Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2002/2003 Round 4

Held at Wing, Leighton Buzzard on 11 January 2003

ABINGDON

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 17  H. O'SHEA              31.08

BEARBROOK


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  8  G. SMITH               37.50
 12  N. EDWARDS             38.57
 15  A. TWISSELL            39.58
 19  S. CHARLESTON          40.28
 26  B. HODGES              41.11
 47  T. BARRONS             43.21
 56  S. ALLEN               44.05
 62  S. WICKHAM             44.22
 63  P. CLARKE              44.29
 81  M. TURNER              47.09
 92  J. BANKS               48.34
 93  P. WOODAGE             48.49
100  P. RANCE               50.26
103  M. GIBBONS             50.48
121  N. INNES               59.25

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 23  H. ALSTON              32.22
 30  S. LLOYD               33.53
 33  K. AINSWORTH           35.28
 36  A. WICKHAM             36.07
 38  V. HOLLAND             36.17
 40  P. CRADDEN             37.48
 45  E. MALDER              42.48

BIGGLESWADE


Under 17 Men

  1  A. BALL                23.19
  2  J. DRINKWATER          23.31

Under 15 Boys

  3  C. DRINKWATER          16.07
  9  J. DRINKWATER          17.44

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  3  K. WORRAL              27.05

Under 15 Girls

  3  A. RUSSELL             17.32

Under 13 Girls

  2  K. BROWN               10.55

BURNHAM J.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 22  B. HEYWOOD             41.02
 51  D. JOHNSON             43.42
 59  M. EDWARDS             44.14
 61  K. MCCORD              44.19
 65  S. TUFFNELL            45.05
 91  B. HARDMAN             48.21
 95  G. WILSON              48.55
 97  S. GRINBERG            49.39
102  S. STANVIK             50.45
117  P. TOMLIN              54.49
119  J. ROSS                55.30

Under 15 Boys

 10  L. NUNN                17.58
 11  P. TOMLIN              18.00
 14  J. IRWIN               21.45

Under 13 Boys

  1  D. BASS                14.35
  7  J. HANSEN              17.54
  8  J. MILLER              18.17
 15  N. BUNBY               20.12

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  2  C. PUSEY               26.30

Under 13 Girls

  5  N. FORREST             11.32
 10  C. FORREST             12.21

DACORUM


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  4  A. CRACKNELL           36.45
  9  P. ALLEN               38.09
 11  M. ARNOLD              38.51
 16  T. DIXON               40.02
 52  G. PAGET               43.56
 55  R. ANDERSON            44.04
 67  J. SAUNDERS            45.47
 68  T. GILLINGS            45.55
 76  T. LAWLER              46.32
 80  A. ALLEN               47.07
 94  C. HAMPTON             48.54
 96  F. MILLS               49.34
104  J. COOPER              50.56
111  L. LEECH               53.07
116  T. RATCLIFFE           54.43

Under 15 Boys

  4  J. PARSLOW             16.09

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  6  D. FUELL               29.26
 13  J. BROWN               30.33
 25  C. CRAWLEY             32.50
 41  K. HOMEWOOD            38.02
 42  G. DUNNINGS            39.05

Junior/U17 Ladies

  1  K. HARDING             25.24
  2  H. WRIGHT              26.03
  3  H. BROWNE              29.19

Under 15 Girls

  1  A. GODFREY             16.10
  2  E. ROBERTS             16.23
  6  Z. DUNNINGS            18.40
  7  M. BAGINSKI            18.57
  8  J. BOTWRIGHT           19.52
 10  E. FLITNEY             20.56

Under 13 Girls

  1  F. ROBERTS             10.36
 12  J. GIBB                12.33
 13  L. FLITNEY             12.37
 20  H. MCINROY-NAYLOR      14.49

GADE VALLEY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 18  M. DYSON               40.25
 21  V. ELLERBY             40.56
 27  G. WOOLLETT            41.13
 28  B. HAWES               41.20
 29  J. ROBERTS             41.22
 41  C. HILL                42.44
 70  P. COOK                46.05
 73  A. NEWING              46.26
101  M. HARDMAN             50.41

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  7  R. HAINING             29.41
 14  J. GUNDRY              30.37
 44  N. MANFIELD            42.34

HANDY CROSS


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  1  D. BOSLEY              35.11
  3  T. HUNTER              36.29
 33  A. BENJAMIN            41.41
 85  J. PEERLESS            47.47

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  8  M. MOODY               29.48
 31  B. BLACK               34.18

HAYES & H


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

107  S. SHIMKAGE            51.18
108  I. ROBINSON            51.35
112  B. MATTHEWS            53.43

Under 15 Boys

 13  J. EYRE                19.34
 15  D. ROBINSON            24.04

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 43  P. SWADLING            42.23

MAIDENHEAD


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 36  T. LINTURN             42.08
 38  C. DONALD              42.18
 42  R. MEE                 42.53
 44  D. THOMSON             43.05
 66  R. BOARDMAN            45.35
 75  M. MCCABE              46.30
 77  J. TARRANT             46.46

Under 13 Boys

  3  A. BARRATT             15.42
  5  J. KNIGHT              15.51
  6  G. SMITH               16.35
 10  R. LEIGH               18.41
 12  R. WILSON              18.48
 13  C. DONALD              19.17
 17  G. CRAIG               26.39
 18  C. BASFORD             26.55

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  9  J. MORGAN              29.54
 28  L. KERNAGHAN           33.18
 29  E. REID                33.23

Under 13 Girls

  7  K. LEIGH               12.13
  9  E. SHERWOOD            12.14
 14  C. HING                13.13
 15  R. BRUGGE              13.26

METROS


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 20  R. FRANCIS             40.40
 30  S. PENNY               41.23
114  D. BROWN               54.17
115  T. OAKLEY              54.39

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 19  G. MCBRIDE             31.23
 22  J. COPE                32.21
 39  J. ZIMMERMANN          36.19
 46  P. JACKSON             45.51

MILOCARIAN


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 14  N. SHANAHAN            39.31
 25  H. LONG                41.09
 37  M. APPLETON            42.17

Q.P.H.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  5  D. FIRAW               37.11
  6  K. BASSETT             37.19
 10  J. WILLOUGHBY          38.11
 32  R. DAVIES              41.40
 46  W. O'CONNOR            43.14
 54  A. ANGUS               43.59
 64  F. NOLAN               44.44
 71  E. MIDGELEY            46.20
105  J. AINSWORTH           51.12
110  A. BRODIE              52.05

Under 17 Men

  5  K. SONI                26.25
  6  RITIK DILIPKUMAR       28.16
  7  S. KAMALANATHAN        30.21
  8  RIDESH DILIPJUMAR      38.00

Under 15 Boys

  7  R. KAMALANATHAN        17.01

Under 13 Boys

 16  H. LISK                21.24

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 27  K. MILLER              33.06

Junior/U17 Ladies

  4  C. CYRUS               29.51
  5  A. LISH                32.55

Under 13 Girls

 11  C. STENHOUSE           12.27
 18  H. STENHOUSE           13.46

SILSON


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  7  J. HAYNES              37.25
 17  G. LINNELL             40.24
 34  K. MUNDAY              41.52
 40  J. DARCY               42.43
 53  T. KEECH               43.58
 74  E. SHOESMITH           46.27
 83  D. LANTSBURY           47.31
 90  S. HARDY               48.15
 99  R. WILLIAMS            50.16
120  A. PATE                55.40

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 16  J. TIBBS               30.58
 24  M. JAMES               32.46
 26  J. SHEPHERD            33.00
 34  K. VINES               35.43

ST. ALBANS


Under 13 Boys

  9  D. HUDSON              18.30
 11  M. DORAN               18.43

THAME


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 35  M. VESPEL-ROSE         41.57
 43  R. LAVERS              42.53
 48  M. EMMETT              43.28
 57  R. KOSTER              44.06
 60  G. TURNER              44.18
 69  R. GALE                46.00
 79  P. WHITE               46.47
 82  S. BENJAMIN            47.18
 88  R. CALCUTT             48.02
118  A. SEWELL              55.01

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 11  S. COOK                30.02
 12  N. HAYWARD             30.31
 18  B. ORTH                31.14
 32  S. BENNETT             35.06
 37  C. PLATER              36.13

Under 13 Girls

 16  M. HAYWARD             13.34

TRING


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 24  S. LONG                41.08
 31  R. BROWN               41.37
 49  M. BURGESS             43.31
 58  G. OWENS               44.11
 72  A. ROSEN               46.25
 78  C. COHEN               46.47
 84  N. LACEY               47.36
 86  J. SMITH               47.51
 98  P. STOTEN              50.02
106  D. BROADBENT           51.13
109  S. CORNWELL            51.47
113  D. HERON               54.12

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  4  A. HARDING             28.31
 10  J. ROSEN               29.56
 15  M. BONTHRONE           30.57
 20  M. COOK                31.32
 21  A. OPPERMAN            32.13
 35  M. HADLAND             35.57

VAUXHALL


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  2  R. POWELL              35.14
 23  M. WESSON              41.07
 50  R. BRETT               43.33

Under 17 Men

  3  S. BURDETT             24.14
  4  M. RICHARDS            25.18

Under 15 Boys

  1  K. BURDETT             15.36
  5  L. JONES               16.15
  6  N. QUIGLEY             16.30
 12  M. TUCKER              18.52

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  1  J. GRAY                24.56
  5  L. HOGAN               29.19

Under 15 Girls

  4  S. CONWAY              17.46
  5  L. TAMKIN              17.59

Under 13 Girls

  3  K. WATKINS             11.01
  4  C. TUCKER              11.27
  6  R. QUIGLEY             11.43

WYCOMBE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 13  T. SPENCER             39.10
 39  J. FOSTER              42.38
 45  NO 822                 43.13
 87  NO 801                 48.00
 89  M. GARLAND             48.04

Under 15 Boys

  2  S. WILLETT             16.04
  8  T. BEST                17.32

Under 13 Boys

  2  L. RISELEY             14.54
  4  M. BOOTH               15.49
 14  O. WILLIAMS            20.03

Under 15 Girls

  9  D. NEVILL              20.20

Under 13 Girls

  8  K. GARLAND             12.14
 17  M. STONE               13.44
 19  E. BRADSHAW            13.57