Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2002/2003 Round 5

Held at Luton (Stockwood Park) on 15 February 2003

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  N. BURTON   (DACORUM)            33:39 M20   1
  2  P. SMITH   (HANDY CROSS)         35:36 M     1
  3  T. HUNTER   (HANDY CROSS)        36:24 M     2
  4  D. BOSLEY   (HANDY CROSS)        36:24 M     3
  5  T. MAY   (DACORUM)               36:34 M     4
  6  J. HAYNES   (SILSON)             37:13 M40   1
  7  K. HARDING   (TRING)             37:31 M40   2
  8  D. FIRAW   (Q.P.H.)              37:39 M     5
  9  C. TUCKER   (VAUXHALL)           37:46 M20   2
 10  S. ALLISON   (MAIDENHEAD)        37:56 M40   3
 11  R. FRANCIS   (METROS)            38:02 M40   4
 12  P. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             38:21 M40   5
 13  M. DYSON   (GADE VALLEY)         38:36 M     6
 14  J. WILLOUGHBY   (Q.P.H.)         38:37 M50   1
 15  J. REBBITT   (THAME)             38:45 M     7
 16  N. EDWARDS   (BEARBROOK)         39:00 M40   6
 17  E. LYNE   (TRING)                39:12 M     8
 18  B. HEYWOOD   (BURNHAM J.)        39:38 M50   2
 19  B. HAWES   (GADE VALLEY)         39:42 M     9
 20  M. WESSON   (VAUXHALL)           40:00 M20   3
 21  G. LINNELL   (SILSON)            40:11 M40   7
 22  S. CHARLESTON   (BEARBROOK)      40:14 M40   8
 23  V. ELLERBY   (GADE VALLEY)       40:17 M    10
 24  G. WOOLLETT   (GADE VALLEY)      40:19 M    11
 25  J. ROBERTS   (GADE VALLEY)       40:23 M    12
 26  B. HODGES   (BEARBROOK)          40:31 M50   3
 27  R. BROWN   (TRING)               40:42 M40   9
 28  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         40:56 M    13
 29  M. BURGESS   (TRING)             41:20 M40  10
 30  T. BARROWS   (BEARBROOK)         41:25 M40  11
 31  M. WILKINS   (HAYES & H)         41:37 M    14
 32  L. THOMAS   (Q.P.H.)             41:49 M40  12
 33  R. LAVERS   (THAME)              41:54 M40  13
 34  K. MUNDAY   (SILSON)             42:01 M50   4
 35  S. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         42:10 M50   5
 36  D. JOHNSON   (BURNHAM J.)        42:15 M    15
 37  G. OWENS   (TRING)               42:19 M40  14
 38  D. BROWN   (BIGGLESWADE)         42:31 M40  15
 39  B. WILSON   (MAIDENHEAD)         42:36 M    16
 40  R. STREET   (BEARBROOK)          42:47 M    17
 41  S. ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)           42:55 M    18
 42  R. BRETT   (VAUXHALL)            42:58 M60   1
 43  G. PAGET   (DACORUM)             43:02 M20   4
 44  W. O'CONNOR   (Q.P.H.)           43:02 M50   6
 45  P. BIGNELL   (SILSON)            43:15 M40  16
 46  N. RICHARDS   (THAME)            43:25 M40  17
 47  NO. 704   (THAME)                43:31 M    19
 48  D. WATERMAN   (WYCOMBE)          43:33 M40  18
 49  N. GREGORY   (BIGGLESWADE)       43:37 M40  19
 50  K. MCCORD   (BURNHAM J.)         43:38 M40  20
 51  A. ANGUS   (Q.P.H.)              43:50 M40  21
     D. HALL   (VAUXHALL) N/S         43:52 M
 52  R. MEE   (MAIDENHEAD)            43:58 M    20
 53  D. COATES   (SILSON)             43:59 M40  22
 54  G. TURNER   (THAME)              44:00 M40  23
 55  K. COLE   (BEARBROOK)            44:05 M40  24
 56  A. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             44:27 M50   7
 57  S. TUFFNELL   (BURNHAM J.)       44:37 M    21
 58  D. LANTSBURY   (SILSON)          44:42 M50   8
 59  P. COOK   (GADE VALLEY)          44:44 M50   9
 60  P. CLARKE   (BEARBROOK)          44:49 M40  25
 61  P. WHITE   (THAME)               45:09 M40  26
 62  B. HARDMAN   (BURNHAM J.)        45:27 M50  10
 63  R. DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)             45:38 M    22
 64  M. MCCABE   (MAIDENHEAD)         45:42 M    23
 65  M. TURNER   (BEARBROOK)          45:54 M40  27
 66  F. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              46:03 M40  28
 67  S. BENJAMIN   (THAME)            46:19 M40  29
 68  S. HARDY   (SILSON)              46:25 M50  11
 69  G. WILSON   (BURNHAM J.)         46:31 M40  30
 70  P. TRUSTRAM   (GADE VALLEY)      46:44 M40  31
 71  R. CALCUTT   (THAME)             46:51 M    24
 72  E. SHOESMITH   (SILSON)          46:52 M50  12
 73  T. LAWLER   (DACORUM)            47:09 M50  13
 74  A. NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)        47:22 M    25
 75  M. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           47:39 M40  32
 76  N. LACEY   (TRING)               47:54 M40  33
 77  A. CHURCH   (MAIDENHEAD)         48:36 M50  14
 78  P. WOODAGE   (BEARBROOK)         48:48 M50  15
 79  R. WILLIAMS   (SILSON)           48:49 M40  34
 80  B. CHAPMAN   (MORNINGTON)        49:11 M60   2
 81  P. RANCE   (BEARBROOK)           49:15 M50  16
 82  S. GRINBERG   (BURNHAM J.)       49:19 M    26
 83  S. CORNWELL   (TRING)            49:38 M40  35
 84  R. WHITE   (TRING)               49:47 M40  36
 85  F. MILLS   (DACORUM)             50:00 M50  17
 86  S. SHIMKAGE   (HAYES & H)        50:08 M50  18
 87  M. GIBBONS   (BEARBROOK)         50:21 M40  37
 88  A. AIREY   (THAME)               50:27 M50  19
 89  M. DEAN   (HANDY CROSS)          50:31 M40  38
 90  A. BRODIE   (Q.P.H.)             50:39 M40  39
 91  N. CANTER   (SILSON)             50:51 M40  40
 92  W. SMITH   (MAIDENHEAD)          50:54 M50  20
 93  D. BROWN   (METROS)              51:15 M50  21
 94  P. MASON   (BEARBROOK)           51:53 M50  22
 95  D. BROADBENT   (TRING)           52:38 M40  41
 96  P. BAILEY   (DACORUM)            52:41 M50  23
 97  D. HERON   (TRING)               53:24 M50  24
 98  D. IVES   (DACORUM)              53:34 M50  25
 99  D. GARDNER   (DACORUM)           55:36 M40  42
100  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)           57:10 M40  43
101  J. ROSS   (BURNHAM J.)           58:12 M50  26
102  B. BEARMAN   (SILSON)            65:39 M50  27
103  H. LISK   (Q.P.H.)               75:27 M50  28

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       567    16    22    26    30    35    40    41    55
 2  GADE VALLEY             525    13    19    23    24    25    59    70    74
 3  SILSON JOGGERS          475     6    21    34    45    53    58    68    72
 4  TRING RUNNING CLUB      472     7    17    27    29    37    76    83    84
 5  QUEENS PARK H.          464     8    14    32    44    51    63    66    90
 6  DACORUM & TRING         461     1     5    12    43    56    73    85    96
 7  THAME RUNNERS           438    15    33    46    47    54    61    67    71
 8  MAIDENHEAD              366    10    28    39    52    64    77    92
 9  BURNHAM JOGGERS         357    18    36    50    57    62    69    82   101
10  HANDY CROSS             318     2     3     4    89
11  VAUXHALL                241     9    20    42
12  BIGGLESWADE             121    38    49
13  METROS                  104    11    93
14  HAYES & HARLINGTON       91    31    86
15  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          85    48    75
16  MORNINGTON CHASERS       24    80


Veteran Mens Race
 1  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       322    16    22    26    30
 2  TRING RUNNING CLUB      316     7    27    29    37
 3  SILSON JOGGERS          310     6    21    34    45
 4  QUEENS PARK H.          275    14    32    44    51
 5  THAME RUNNERS           222    33    46    54    61
 6  BURNHAM JOGGERS         217    18    50    62    69
 7  DACORUM & TRING         190    12    56    73    85
 8  MAIDENHEAD              133    10    77    92
 9  BIGGLESWADE             121    38    49
10  METROS                  104    11    93
11  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          85    48    75
12  GADE VALLEY              79    59    70
13  VAUXHALL                 62    42
14  MORNINGTON CHASERS       24    80
15  HAYES & HARLINGTON       18    86
16  HANDY CROSS              15    89

Under 17 Men
  1  J. DRINKWATER   (BIGGLESWADE)    22:12 M17   1
  2  A. BALL   (BIGGLESWADE)          22:32 M17   2
  3  D. QUINN   (DACORUM)             22:55 M17   3
  4  S. BURDETT   (VAUXHALL)          23:02 M17   4
  5  M. RICHARDS   (VAUXHALL)         25:02 M17   5
  6  K. SONI   (Q.P.H.)               25:10 M17   6
  7  G. REILLY   (WYCOMBE)            27:01 M17   7

TEAM RESULT
 1  BIGGLESWADE              13     1     2
 2  VAUXHALL                  7     4     5
 3  DACORUM & TRING           5     3
 4  QUEENS PARK H.            2     6
 5  WYCOMBE PHOENIX           1     7

Under 15 Boys
  1  C. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)          13:37 M15   1
  2  C. DRINKWATER   (BIGGLESWADE)    14:02 M15   2
  3  K. BURDETT   (VAUXHALL)          14:06 M15   3
  4  S. WILLETT   (WYCOMBE)           14:25 M15   4
  5  A. GARDNER   (DACORUM)           15:05 M15   5
  6  M. TUCKER   (VAUXHALL)           15:40 M15   6
  7  M. WEISS   (WYCOMBE)             15:44 M15   7
  8  D. WATSON   (HAYES & H)          17:01 M15   8
  9  J. EYRE   (HAYES & H)            17:12 M15   9

TEAM RESULT
 1  VAUXHALL                 11     3     6
 2  WYCOMBE PHOENIX           9     4     7
 3  BURNHAM JOGGERS           9     1
 4  BIGGLESWADE               8     2
 5  DACORUM & TRING           5     5
 6  HAYES & HARLINGTON        3     8     9

Under 13 Boys
  1  M. BOOTH   (WYCOMBE)              9:57 M13   1
  2  D. BASS   (BURNHAM J.)            9:57 M13   2
  3  N. GILBERT   (BIGGLESWADE)       10:09 M13   3
  4  A. BARRATT   (MAIDENHEAD)        10:11 M13   4
  5  J. KNIGHT   (MAIDENHEAD)         10:22 M13   5
  6  L. RISELEY   (WYCOMBE)           10:39 M13   6
  7  G. SMITH   (MAIDENHEAD)          11:09 M13   7
  8  C. BAKER   (WYCOMBE)             11:20 M13   8
  9  J. TINSON   (MAIDENHEAD)         11:27 M13   9
 10  H. CRAMB   (BURNHAM J.)          11:36 M13  10
 11  J. MILLER   (BURNHAM J.)         11:39 M13  11
 12  D. HUDSON   (ST. ALBANS)         12:02 M13  12
 13  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         12:09 M13  13
 14  B. BAKER   (WYCOMBE)             12:11 M13  14
 15  J. DORAN   (ST. ALBANS)          12:21 M13  15
 16  D. O'SHEA   (BURNHAM J.)         12:33 M13  16
 17  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)           12:57 M13  17
 18  N. BUNBY   (BURNHAM J.)          13:02 M13  18
 19  E. GARDNER   (DACORUM)           13:32 M13  19
 20  H. LISK   (Q.P.H.)               14:02 M13  20

TEAM RESULT
 1  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          48     1     6     8
 2  MAIDENHEAD               47     4     5     7
 3  BURNHAM JOGGERS          40     2    10    11
 4  BIGGLESWADE              18     3
 5  ST. ALBANS A.C.          15    12    15
 6  QUEENS PARK H.            5    17    20
 7  DACORUM & TRING           2    19

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         25:32 F35   1
  2  A. HARDING   (TRING)             27:11 F35   2
  3  C. BRIGHTON   (BURNHAM J.)       27:52 F45   1
  4  J. MORGAN   (MAIDENHEAD)         28:04 F35   3
  5  L. HOGAN   (VAUXHALL)            28:18 F45   2
  6  M. BUTLER   (THAME)              28:32 F35   4
  7  D. FUELL   (DACORUM)             28:44 F35   5
  8  J. ROSEN   (TRING)               28:54 F45   3
  9  A. OPPERMAN   (TRING)            29:43 F     1
 10  M. COOK   (TRING)                29:46 F35   6
 11  J. COPE   (METROS)               30:01 F45   4
 12  L. KERNAGHAN   (MAIDENHEAD)      30:18 F45   5
 13  N. HAYWARD   (THAME)             30:22 F35   7
 14  H. ALSTON   (BEARBROOK)          30:25 F45   6
 15  S. RIDGEWAY   (BEARBROOK)        30:28 F35   8
 16  J. SHEPHERD   (SILSON)           30:35 F45   7
 17  M. JAMES   (SILSON)              30:37 F45   8
 18  M. BONTHRONE   (TRING)           31:02 F35   9
 19  E. REID   (MAIDENHEAD)           31:04 F     2
 20  C. CRAWLEY   (DACORUM)           31:17 F45   9
 21  K. MILLER   (Q.P.H.)             31:26 F     3
 22  S. FALLON   (THAME)              33:10 F35  10
 23  B. BLACK   (HANDY CROSS)         33:20 F45  10
 24  C. DOMENECH   (BEARBROOK)        33:24 F     4
 25  D. GREAVES   (BEARBROOK)         33:27 F35  11
 26  A. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         33:32 F45  11
 27  J. LAVER   (THAME)               33:47 F45  12
 28  K. VINES   (SILSON)              33:57 F35  12
 29  A. LINNELL   (SILSON)            34:05 F35  13
 30  L. STOCKHAM   (GADE VALLEY)      34:07 F35  14
 31  L. BEATY   (BEARBROOK)           34:30 F35  15
 32  D. KYNGSTON   (BEARBROOK)        34:46 F35  16
 33  G. PARNHAM   (THAME)             35:25 F     5
 34  C. PLATER   (THAME)              35:27 F35  17
 35  N. MANFIELD   (GADE VALLEY)      39:21 F     6
 36  R. GUNGADOO   (GADE VALLEY)      39:35 F35  18

TEAM RESULT
 1  TRING RUNNING CLUB      119     2     8     9    10
 2  MAIDENHEAD              112     1     4    12    19
 3  THAME RUNNERS            80     6    13    22    27
 4  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        70    14    15    24    25
 5  SILSON JOGGERS           58    16    17    28    29
 6  DACORUM & TRING          47     7    20
 7  BURNHAM JOGGERS          34     3
 8  VAUXHALL                 32     5
 9  METROS                   26    11
10  QUEENS PARK H.           16    21
11  HANDY CROSS              14    23
12  GADE VALLEY              10    30    35    36


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  TRING RUNNING CLUB      110     2     8    10    18
 2  MAIDENHEAD               94     1     4    12
 3  THAME RUNNERS            80     6    13    22    27
 4  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        68    14    15    25    26
 5  SILSON JOGGERS           58    16    17    28    29
 6  DACORUM & TRING          47     7    20
 7  BURNHAM JOGGERS          34     3
 8  VAUXHALL                 32     5
 9  METROS                   26    11
10  HANDY CROSS              14    23
11  GADE VALLEY               8    30    36

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  K. HARDING   (DACORUM)           21:22 F20   1
  2  H. WRIGHT   (DACORUM)            23:47 F17   1
  3  C. CYRUS   (Q.P.H.)              23:56 F17   2
  4  H. BROWNE   (DACORUM)            24:58 F20   2

TEAM RESULT
 1  DACORUM & TRING           8     1     2     4
 2  QUEENS PARK H.            2     3

Under 15 Girls
  1  A. GODFREY   (DACORUM)           16:08 F15   1
  2  E. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           16:22 F15   2
  3  E. FLITNEY   (DACORUM)           16:28 F15   3
  4  A. RUSSELL   (BIGGLESWADE)       16:48 F15   4
  5  Z. DUNNINGS   (DACORUM)          17:16 F15   5
  6  NO. 3   (?)                      18:41 F13  23
  7  K. WATSON   (WYCOMBE)            18:57 F15   6
  8  M. BAGINSKI   (DACORUM)          19:36 F15   7
  9  C. DOLAN   (WYCOMBE)             27:06 F15   8
 10  C. RICHARDSON   (WYCOMBE)        27:06 F15   9

TEAM RESULT
 1  DACORUM & TRING          27     1     2     3
 2  BIGGLESWADE               7     4
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX           7     7     9    10

Under 13 Girls
  1  E. SMITH   (DACORUM)             10:31 F13   1
  2  F. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           10:47 F13   2
  3  K. WATKINS   (VAUXHALL)          11:15 F13   3
  4  K. BROWN   (BIGGLESWADE)         11:19 F13   4
  5  C. TUCKER   (VAUXHALL)           11:25 F13   5
  6  R. QUIGLEY   (VAUXHALL)          11:37 F13   6
  7  E. CONYBEARE   (DACORUM)         11:47 F13   7
  8  K. LEIGH   (MAIDENHEAD)          12:10 F13   8
  9  J. GIBB   (DACORUM)              12:10 F13   9
 10  E. SHERWOOD   (MAIDENHEAD)       12:10 F13  10
 11  L. FLITNEY   (DACORUM)           12:35 F13  11
 12  C. STENHOUSE   (Q.P.H.)          12:53 F13  12
 13  N. DANIELS   (BURNHAM J.)        13:08 F13  13
 14  K. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           13:18 F13  14
 15  R. BRUGGE   (MAIDENHEAD)         13:23 F13  15
 16  S. CYRUS   (Q.P.H.)              13:26 F13  16
 17  M. HAYWARD   (THAME)             13:27 F13  17
 18  E. BRADSHAW   (WYCOMBE)          13:29 F13  18
 19  S. PAPE   (WYCOMBE)              13:29 F13  19
 20  C. HING   (MAIDENHEAD)           13:35 F13  20
 21  C. WATSON   (WYCOMBE)            14:24 F13  21
 22  E. BRUGGE   (MAIDENHEAD)         14:27 F13  22

TEAM RESULT
 1  DACORUM & TRING          59     1     2     7
 2  VAUXHALL                 55     3     5     6
 3  MAIDENHEAD               36     8    10    15
 4  BIGGLESWADE              19     4
 5  QUEENS PARK H.           18    12    16
 6  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          18    14    18    19
 7  BURNHAM JOGGERS          10    13
 8  THAME RUNNERS             6    17


Total Overall Score
 1  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       637   567    70
 2  DACORUM & TRING         614   473   141
 3  TRING RUNNING CLUB      591   472   119
 4  MAIDENHEAD              561   413   148
 5  GADE VALLEY             535   525    10
 6  SILSON JOGGERS          533   475    58
 7  THAME RUNNERS           524   438    86
 8  QUEENS PARK H.          507   471    36
 9  BURNHAM JOGGERS         450   406    44
10  VAUXHALL                346   259    87
11  HANDY CROSS             332   318    14
12  BIGGLESWADE             186   160    26
13  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         168   143    25
14  METROS                  130   104    26
15  HAYES & HARLINGTON       94    94
16  MORNINGTON CHASERS       24    24
17  ST. ALBANS A.C.          15    15


Male Overall Score
 1  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       567   567
 2  GADE VALLEY             525   525
 3  SILSON JOGGERS          475   475
 4  DACORUM & TRING         473   461     5     5     2
 5  TRING RUNNING CLUB      472   472
 6  QUEENS PARK H.          471   464     2           5
 7  THAME RUNNERS           438   438
 8  MAIDENHEAD              413   366                47
 9  BURNHAM JOGGERS         406   357           9    40
10  HANDY CROSS             318   318
11  VAUXHALL                259   241     7    11
12  BIGGLESWADE             160   121    13     8    18
13  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         143    85     1     9    48
14  METROS                  104   104
15  HAYES & HARLINGTON       94    91           3
16  MORNINGTON CHASERS       24    24
17  ST. ALBANS A.C.          15                      15


Female Overall Score
 1  MAIDENHEAD              148   112                36
 2  DACORUM & TRING         141    47     8    27    59
 3  TRING RUNNING CLUB      119   119
 4  VAUXHALL                 87    32                55
 5  THAME RUNNERS            86    80                 6
 6  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        70    70
 7  SILSON JOGGERS           58    58
 8  BURNHAM JOGGERS          44    34                10
 9  QUEENS PARK H.           36    16     2          18
10  METROS                   26    26
11  BIGGLESWADE              26                 7    19
12  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          25                 7    18
13  HANDY CROSS              14    14
14  GADE VALLEY              10    10