Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2002/2003 Round 5

Held at Luton (Stockwood Park) on 15 February 2003

?

Under 15 Girls

  6  NO. 3                  18.41

BEARBROOK


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 16  N. EDWARDS             39.00
 22  S. CHARLESTON          40.14
 26  B. HODGES              40.31
 30  T. BARROWS             41.25
 35  S. WICKHAM             42.10
 40  R. STREET              42.47
 41  S. ALLEN               42.55
 56  K. COLE                44.05
 61  P. CLARKE              44.49
 66  M. TURNER              45.54
 79  P. WOODAGE             48.48
 82  P. RANCE               49.15
 88  M. GIBBONS             50.21
 95  P. MASON               51.53

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 14  H. ALSTON              30.25
 15  S. RIDGEWAY            30.28
 24  C. DOMENECH            33.24
 25  D. GREAVES             33.27
 26  A. WICKHAM             33.32
 31  L. BEATY               34.30
 32  D. KYNGSTON            34.46

BIGGLESWADE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 38  D. BROWN               42.31
 49  N. GREGORY             43.37

Under 17 Men

  1  J. DRINKWATER          22.12
  2  A. BALL                22.32

Under 15 Boys

  2  C. DRINKWATER          14.02

Under 13 Boys

  3  N. GILBERT             10.09

Under 15 Girls

  4  A. RUSSELL             16.48

Under 13 Girls

  4  K. BROWN               11.19

BURNHAM J.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 18  B. HEYWOOD             39.38
 36  D. JOHNSON             42.15
 50  K. MCCORD              43.38
 58  S. TUFFNELL            44.37
 63  B. HARDMAN             45.27
 70  G. WILSON              46.31
 83  S. GRINBERG            49.19
102  J. ROSS                58.12

Under 15 Boys

  1  C. PUSEY               13.37

Under 13 Boys

  2  D. BASS                 9.57
 10  H. CRAMB               11.36
 11  J. MILLER              11.39
 16  D. O'SHEA              12.33
 18  N. BUNBY               13.02

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  3  C. BRIGHTON            27.52

Under 13 Girls

 13  N. DANIELS             13.08

DACORUM


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  1  N. BURTON              33.39
  5  T. MAY                 36.34
 12  P. ALLEN               38.21
 43  G. PAGET               43.02
 57  A. ALLEN               44.27
 74  T. LAWLER              47.09
 86  F. MILLS               50.00
 97  P. BAILEY              52.41
 99  D. IVES                53.34
100  D. GARDNER             55.36

Under 17 Men

  3  D. QUINN               22.55

Under 15 Boys

  5  A. GARDNER             15.05

Under 13 Boys

 19  E. GARDNER             13.32

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  7  D. FUELL               28.44
 20  C. CRAWLEY             31.17

Junior/U17 Ladies

  1  K. HARDING             21.22
  2  H. WRIGHT              23.47
  4  H. BROWNE              24.58

Under 15 Girls

  1  A. GODFREY             16.08
  2  E. ROBERTS             16.22
  3  E. FLITNEY             16.28
  5  Z. DUNNINGS            17.16
  8  M. BAGINSKI            19.36

Under 13 Girls

  1  E. SMITH               10.31
  2  F. ROBERTS             10.47
  7  E. CONYBEARE           11.47
  9  J. GIBB                12.10
 11  L. FLITNEY             12.35

GADE VALLEY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 13  M. DYSON               38.36
 19  B. HAWES               39.42
 23  V. ELLERBY             40.17
 24  G. WOOLLETT            40.19
 25  J. ROBERTS             40.23
 60  P. COOK                44.44
 71  P. TRUSTRAM            46.44
 75  A. NEWING              47.22

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 30  L. STOCKHAM            34.07
 35  N. MANFIELD            39.21
 36  R. GUNGADOO            39.35

HANDY CROSS


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  2  P. SMITH               35.36
  3  T. HUNTER              36.24
  4  D. BOSLEY              36.24
 90  M. DEAN                50.31

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 23  B. BLACK               33.20

HAYES & H


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 31  M. WILKINS             41.37
 87  S. SHIMKAGE            50.08

Under 15 Boys

  8  D. WATSON              17.01
  9  J. EYRE                17.12

MAIDENHEAD


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 10  S. ALLISON             37.56
 28  C. DONALD              40.56
 39  B. WILSON              42.36
 53  R. MEE                 43.58
 65  M. MCCABE              45.42
 78  A. CHURCH              48.36
 93  W. SMITH               50.54

Under 13 Boys

  4  A. BARRATT             10.11
  5  J. KNIGHT              10.22
  7  G. SMITH               11.09
  9  J. TINSON              11.27
 13  C. DONALD              12.09

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  1  C. DONALD              25.32
  4  J. MORGAN              28.04
 12  L. KERNAGHAN           30.18
 19  E. REID                31.04

Under 13 Girls

  8  K. LEIGH               12.10
 10  E. SHERWOOD            12.10
 15  R. BRUGGE              13.23
 20  C. HING                13.35
 22  E. BRUGGE              14.27

METROS


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 11  R. FRANCIS             38.02
 94  D. BROWN               51.15

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 11  J. COPE                30.01

MORNINGTON


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 81  B. CHAPMAN             49.11

Q.P.H.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  8  D. FIRAW               37.39
 14  J. WILLOUGHBY          38.37
 32  L. THOMAS              41.49
 44  W. O'CONNOR            43.02
 51  A. ANGUS               43.50
 64  R. DAVIES              45.38
 67  F. NOLAN               46.03
 91  A. BRODIE              50.39
101  J. WALERYCH            57.10
104  H. LISK                75.27

Under 17 Men

  6  K. SONI                25.10

Under 13 Boys

 17  J. WALERYCH            12.57
 20  H. LISK                14.02

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 21  K. MILLER              31.26

Junior/U17 Ladies

  3  C. CYRUS               23.56

Under 13 Girls

 12  C. STENHOUSE           12.53
 16  S. CYRUS               13.26

SILSON


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  6  J. HAYNES              37.13
 21  G. LINNELL             40.11
 34  K. MUNDAY              42.01
 45  P. BIGNELL             43.15
 54  D. COATES              43.59
 59  D. LANTSBURY           44.42
 69  S. HARDY               46.25
 73  E. SHOESMITH           46.52
 80  R. WILLIAMS            48.49
 92  N. CANTER              50.51
103  B. BEARMAN             65.39

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 16  J. SHEPHERD            30.35
 17  M. JAMES               30.37
 28  K. VINES               33.57
 29  A. LINNELL             34.05

ST. ALBANS


Under 13 Boys

 12  D. HUDSON              12.02
 15  J. DORAN               12.21

THAME


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 15  J. REBBITT             38.45
 33  R. LAVERS              41.54
 46  N. RICHARDS            43.25
 47  NO. 704                43.31
 55  G. TURNER              44.00
 62  P. WHITE               45.09
 68  S. BENJAMIN            46.19
 72  R. CALCUTT             46.51
 89  A. AIREY               50.27

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  6  M. BUTLER              28.32
 13  N. HAYWARD             30.22
 22  S. FALLON              33.10
 27  J. LAVER               33.47
 33  G. PARNHAM             35.25
 34  C. PLATER              35.27

Under 13 Girls

 17  M. HAYWARD             13.27

TRING


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  7  K. HARDING             37.31
 17  E. LYNE                39.12
 27  R. BROWN               40.42
 29  M. BURGESS             41.20
 37  G. OWENS               42.19
 77  N. LACEY               47.54
 84  S. CORNWELL            49.38
 85  R. WHITE               49.47
 96  D. BROADBENT           52.38
 98  D. HERON               53.24

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  2  A. HARDING             27.11
  8  J. ROSEN               28.54
  9  A. OPPERMAN            29.43
 10  M. COOK                29.46
 18  M. BONTHRONE           31.02

VAUXHALL


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  9  C. TUCKER              37.46
 20  M. WESSON              40.00
 42  R. BRETT               42.58
 52  D. HALL                43.52

Under 17 Men

  4  S. BURDETT             23.02
  5  M. RICHARDS            25.02

Under 15 Boys

  3  K. BURDETT             14.06
  6  M. TUCKER              15.40

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  5  L. HOGAN               28.18

Under 13 Girls

  3  K. WATKINS             11.15
  5  C. TUCKER              11.25
  6  R. QUIGLEY             11.37

WYCOMBE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 48  D. WATERMAN            43.33
 76  M. GARLAND             47.39

Under 17 Men

  7  G. REILLY              27.01

Under 15 Boys

  4  S. WILLETT             14.25
  7  M. WEISS               15.44

Under 13 Boys

  1  M. BOOTH                9.57
  6  L. RISELEY             10.39
  8  C. BAKER               11.20
 14  B. BAKER               12.11

Under 15 Girls

  7  K. WATSON              18.57
  9  C. DOLAN               27.06
 10  C. RICHARDSON          27.06

Under 13 Girls

 14  K. GARLAND             13.18
 18  E. BRADSHAW            13.29
 19  S. PAPE                13.29
 21  C. WATSON              14.24