Chiltern League Division 2 2002-2003

Current Individual Positions

Updated: 25/02/2003

Final results for the year are based on the best 4 out of 5 races.


Senior Men Overall                   1    2    3    4    5
  1  D. BOSLEY  (HANDY CROSS)             7    1    1    4    13
  2  T. MAY  (DACORUM)               2    5    2         5    14
  3  T. HUNTER  (HANDY CROSS)        6    9    6    3    3    18
  4  K. BASSETT  (Q.P.H.)            4    8    7    6         25
  5  D. FIRAW  (Q.P.H.)             12   10         5    8    35
  6  J. HAYNES  (SILSON)            13   15    9    7    6    35
  7  R. FRANCIS  (METROS)            5   11   13   20   11    40
  8  P. ALLEN  (DACORUM)            11   13   11    9   12    43
  9  J. WILLOUGHBY  (Q.P.H.)        10   14   15   10   14    48
 10  C. TUCKER  (VAUXHALL)          18   16    8         9    51

Senior Men                           1    2    3    4    5
  1  D. BOSLEY  (HANDY CROSS)             7    1    1    4    13
  2  T. MAY  (DACORUM)               2    5    2         5    14
  3  T. HUNTER  (HANDY CROSS)        6    9    6    3    3    18
  4  D. FIRAW  (Q.P.H.)             12   10         5    8    35
  5  T. DIXON  (DACORUM)            14   19   18   16         67
  6  M. DYSON  (GADE VALLEY)        40   32   22   18   13    85
  7  B. HAWES  (GADE VALLEY)        37   26   17   28   19    90
  8  G. WOOLLETT  (GADE VALLEY)     26   34   31   27   24   108
  9  R. DAVIES  (Q.P.H.)            24   33   37   32   63   126
 10  C. DONALD  (MAIDENHEAD)             43   44   38   28   153
 11  J. ROBERTS  (GADE VALLEY)      56   54        29   25   164
 12  D. JOHNSON  (BURNHAM J.)       50   55   30   51   36   167
 13  R. MEE  (MAIDENHEAD)           66   63   40   42   52   197
 14  S. ALLEN  (BEARBROOK)          58   74   81   56   41   229
 15  M. EDWARDS  (BURNHAM J.)       64   71   73   59        267
 16  S. TUFFNELL  (BURNHAM J.)      75   87        65   57   284
 17  A. NEWING  (GADE VALLEY)       97   81   60   73   74   288
 18  S. GRINBERG  (BURNHAM J.)           97   86   97   82   362

Junior Men                           1    2    3    4    5
  1  C. TUCKER  (VAUXHALL)          18   16    8         9    51
  2  M. WESSON  (VAUXHALL)          27   20   38   23   20    90

Male Vets Over 40                    1    2    3    4    5
  1  K. BASSETT  (Q.P.H.)            4    8    7    6         25
  2  J. HAYNES  (SILSON)            13   15    9    7    6    35
  3  R. FRANCIS  (METROS)            5   11   13   20   11    40
  4  P. ALLEN  (DACORUM)            11   13   11    9   12    43
  5  G. LINNELL  (SILSON)           43   36   23   17   21    97
  6  T. BARROWS  (BEARBROOK)        36   31   26        30   123
  7  M. BURGESS  (TRING)            30   38   29   49   29   126
  8  R. BROWN  (TRING)              42   39   33   31   27   130
  9  S. CHARLESTON  (BEARBROOK)     45   45   47   19   22   131
 10  A. BENJAMIN  (HANDY CROSS)     31   40   41   33        145
 11  R. LAVERS  (THAME)             55   48   48   43   33   172
 12  A. ANGUS  (Q.P.H.)             57   65   56   54   51   218
 13  D. WATERMAN  (WYCOMBE)         59   59   53        48   219
 14  R. ANDERSON  (DACORUM)         62   60   46   55        223
 15  T. KEECH  (SILSON)             61   64   50   53        228
 16  F. NOLAN  (Q.P.H.)             65   49        64   66   244
 17  K. MCCORD  (BURNHAM J.)        83   79   64   61   50   254
 18  P. CLARKE  (BEARBROOK)         76   69        63   60   268
 19  G. WILSON  (BURNHAM J.)        60   92   80   95   69   301
 20  S. BENJAMIN  (THAME)           88   93   70   82   67   307
 21  P. WHITE  (THAME)              77        95   79   61   312
 22  M. GARLAND  (WYCOMBE)          95   88   77   89   75   329
 23  J. SAUNDERS  (DACORUM)         93   85   85   67        330
 24  N. LACEY  (TRING)                  101   94   84   76   355
 25  M. GIBBONS  (BEARBROOK)       108       104  103   87   402
 26  A. BRODIE  (Q.P.H.)                125  101  110   90   426
 27  J. WALERYCH  (Q.P.H.)         122  126  115       100   463

Male Vets Over 50                    1    2    3    4    5
  1  J. WILLOUGHBY  (Q.P.H.)        10   14   15   10   14    48
  2  B. HEYWOOD  (BURNHAM J.)       19   22        22   18    81
  3  B. HODGES  (BEARBROOK)         21   29        26   26   102
  4  T. LINTURN  (MAIDENHEAD)       16   25   36   36        113
  5  M. VESPEL-ROSE  (THAME)        54   47   34   35        170
  6  S. WICKHAM  (BEARBROOK)        92   66   54   62   35   217
  7  K. MUNDAY  (SILSON)            89   70        34   34   227
  8  P. COOK  (GADE VALLEY)         74   72   58   70   59   259
  9  D. LANTSBURY  (SILSON)         79   73   57   83   58   267
 10  W. O'CONNOR  (Q.P.H.)         105   90   88   46   44   268
 11  E. MIDGELEY  (Q.P.H.)          81   78   71   71        301
 12  E. SHOESMITH  (SILSON)              86   78   74   72   310
 13  T. LAWLER  (DACORUM)                94   75   76   73   318
 14  S. HARDY  (SILSON)             94   84        90   68   336
 15  A. CHURCH  (MAIDENHEAD)        90   95   87        77   349
 16  P. WOODAGE  (BEARBROOK)        86  102  100   93   78   357
 17  P. RANCE  (BEARBROOK)         101  109   98  100   81   380
 18  J. COOPER  (DACORUM)          103   98   96  104        401
 19  B. MATTHEWS  (HAYES & H)       99  104   99  112        414
 20  D. BROWN  (METROS)            109  122  105  114   93   421
 21  D. HERON  (TRING)             119  121  109  113   97   438
 22  L. LEECH  (DACORUM)           110  115  107  111        443
 23  J. ROSS  (BURNHAM J.)         118  123       119  101   461

Male Vets Over 60                    1    2    3    4    5
  1  R. BRETT  (VAUXHALL)           52   53   43   50   42   187

Under 17 Men                         1    2    3    4    5
  1  A. BALL  (BIGGLESWADE)          1    1    1    1    2     4
  2  J. DRINKWATER  (BIGGLESWADE)    2         2    2    1     7
  3  S. BURDETT  (VAUXHALL)          3    3         3    4    13
  4  D. QUINN  (DACORUM)             4    4    3         3    14
  5  K. SONI  (Q.P.H.)               6    6    4    5    6    21
  6  RITIK DILIPKUMAR  (Q.P.H.)      7    7    6    6         26
  7  RIDESH DILIPJUMAR  (Q.P.H.)     8    8    7    8         31

Under 15 Boys                        1    2    3    4    5
  1  C. PUSEY  (BURNHAM J.)          1    1    1         1     4
  2  C. DRINKWATER  (BIGGLESWADE)    2    4    2    3    2     9
  3  A. GARDNER  (DACORUM)           5    6    3         5    19
  4  J. DRINKWATER  (BIGGLESWADE)    6    9    5    9         29
  5  N. QUIGLEY  (VAUXHALL)         13    7    4    6         30
  6  M. TUCKER  (VAUXHALL)          10   14        12    6    42
  7  P. TOMLIN  (BURNHAM J.)        11   12    8   11         42
  8  J. EYRE  (HAYES & H)                19    9   13    9    50
  9  J. IRWIN  (BURNHAM J.)         15   18   10   14         57

Under 13 Boys                        1    2    3    4    5
  1  D. BASS  (BURNHAM J.)           1    1    1    1    2     4
  2  L. RISELEY  (WYCOMBE)           2    2    2    2    6     8
  3  M. BOOTH  (WYCOMBE)             5    3    4    4    1    12
  4  A. BARRATT  (MAIDENHEAD)        7    4    3    3    4    14
  5  J. KNIGHT  (MAIDENHEAD)         3    5    5    5    5    18
  6  G. SMITH  (MAIDENHEAD)          6   10    6    6    7    25
  7  J. HANSEN  (BURNHAM J.)         9    7    8    7         31
  8  D. HUDSON  (ST. ALBANS)              6    7    9   12    34
  9  J. MILLER  (BURNHAM J.)        16   12   10    8   11    41
 10  R. LEIGH  (MAIDENHEAD)         14   11   11   10         46
 11  R. WILSON  (MAIDENHEAD)        15   13   13   12         53
 12  O. WILLIAMS  (WYCOMBE)         13   16   15   14         58
 13  J. WALERYCH  (Q.P.H.)          12   15   17        17    61
 14  C. DONALD  (MAIDENHEAD)        17   18   18   13   13    61

Senior Ladies Overall                1    2    3    4    5
  1  C. DONALD  (MAIDENHEAD)         3    2    3         1     9
  2  C. PUSEY  (BURNHAM J.)          4    3    2    2         11
  3  A. HARDING  (TRING)             5    5    5    4    2    16
  4  C. BRIGHTON  (BURNHAM J.)       6    6    7         3    22
  5  L. HOGAN  (VAUXHALL)            8    7         5    5    25
  6  D. FUELL  (DACORUM)            12   11   14    6    7    36
  7  J. GUNDRY  (GADE VALLEY)       13    8    6   14         41
  8  M. COOK  (TRING)               15   17   13   20   10    55
  9  N. HAYWARD  (THAME)            18   15   17   12   13    57
 10  G. MCBRIDE  (METROS)           14   14   15   19         62

Senior Ladies                        1    2    3    4    5
  1  C. PUSEY  (BURNHAM J.)          4    3    2    2         11
  2  K. MILLER  (Q.P.H.)            28   31   32   27   21   107
  3  N. MANFIELD  (GADE VALLEY)          36   42   44   35   157

Junior Ladies                        1    2    3    4    5
  1  H. BROWNE  (DACORUM)            3    4    2    3    4    12

Lady Vets Over 35                    1    2    3    4    5
  1  C. DONALD  (MAIDENHEAD)         3    2    3         1     9
  2  A. HARDING  (TRING)             5    5    5    4    2    16
  3  D. FUELL  (DACORUM)            12   11   14    6    7    36
  4  J. GUNDRY  (GADE VALLEY)       13    8    6   14         41
  5  M. COOK  (TRING)               15   17   13   20   10    55
  6  N. HAYWARD  (THAME)            18   15   17   12   13    57
  7  G. MCBRIDE  (METROS)           14   14   15   19         62
  8  M. BONTHRONE  (TRING)          19   20   16   15   18    68
  9  C. CRAWLEY  (DACORUM)          23   23        25   20    91
 10  J. LAVER  (THAME)              29   33   34        27   123
 11  C. PLATER  (THAME)                  35   33   37   34   139
 12  G. DUNNINGS  (DACORUM)         35   34   38   42        149

Lady Vets Over 45                    1    2    3    4    5
  1  C. BRIGHTON  (BURNHAM J.)       6    6    7         3    22
  2  L. HOGAN  (VAUXHALL)            8    7         5    5    25
  3  J. COPE  (METROS)              17   21   29   22   11    71
  4  J. SHEPHERD  (SILSON)          21   22   24   26   16    83
  5  L. KERNAGHAN  (MAIDENHEAD)          25   20   28   12    85
  6  B. BLACK  (HANDY CROSS)        22        25   31   23   101
  7  P. SWADLING  (HAYES & H)       37   37   41   43        158

Under 17 Ladies                      1    2    3    4    5
  1  H. WRIGHT  (DACORUM)            1    3    1    2    2     6
  2  C. CYRUS  (Q.P.H.)              2    2    3    4    3    10

Under 15 Girls                       1    2    3    4    5
  1  A. GODFREY  (DACORUM)           2    1    3    1    1     5
  2  E. ROBERTS  (DACORUM)           1    2    4    2    2     7
  3  E. FLITNEY  (DACORUM)           5    5    5   10    3    18
  4  A. RUSSELL  (BIGGLESWADE)       7    6    7    3    4    20
  5  Z. DUNNINGS  (DACORUM)          9    9   12    6    5    29
  6  M. BAGINSKI  (DACORUM)          8   11    9    7    8    32

Under 13 Girls                       1    2    3    4    5
  1  F. ROBERTS  (DACORUM)                1    1    1    2     5
  2  K. BROWN  (BIGGLESWADE)         1         3    2    4    10
  3  K. WATKINS  (VAUXHALL)               2    2    3    3    10
  4  C. TUCKER  (VAUXHALL)           4    6    4    4    5    17
  5  K. LEIGH  (MAIDENHEAD)          2    8    7    7    8    24
  6  L. FLITNEY  (DACORUM)           3    5    6   13   11    25
  7  E. SHERWOOD  (MAIDENHEAD)       6   11         9   10    36
  8  K. GARLAND  (WYCOMBE)           8   10   10    8   14    36
  9  C. STENHOUSE  (Q.P.H.)               7    8   11   12    38