Apex Sports Chiltern League Mob Match

Held at Watford (Cassiobury Park) on 12 October 2002

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  R. NIFAH   (MILTON K)            27:14 M     1
  2  W. LEVITT   (VAUXHALL)           27:16 M     2
  3  N. MILLER   (BEDFORD & C)        27:55 M     3
  4  J. CRITCHLOW   (WATFORD)         27:58 M40   1
  5  M. JANES   (BEDFORD & C)         28:00 M     4
  6  A. MCKENNA   (MILTON K)          28:17 M     5
  7  M. BEERLING   (OXFORD)           28:31 M     6
  8  M. BRYANT   (HARROW)             28:36 M     7
  9  R. GODDEN   (HARROW)             28:37 M     8
 10  T. COOK   (BEDFORD & C)          28:41 M     9
 11  D. SIMON   (HARROW)              28:45 M    10
 12  L. CADMAN   (BEDFORD & C)        28:47 M20   1
 13  C. RILEY   (BEDFORD & C)         28:50 M    11
 14  A. ALI   (WINDSOR)               28:54 M    12
 15  A. BOWDEN   (HARROW)             29:01 M    13
 16  J. MCMAHON   (BEDFORD & C)       29:06 M40   2
 17  M. PETERS   (BRACKNELL)          29:21 M40   3
 18  T. JONES   (AYLESBURY)           29:28 M40   4
 19  C. WOOD   (WATFORD)              29:32 M40   5
 20  A. WRAY   (HARROW)               29:38 M    14
 21  A. BOWDEN   (MILTON K)           29:38 M    15
 22  N. OVINGTON   (MILTON K)         29:40 M    16
 23  A. ROLT   (AYLESBURY)            29:41 M    17
 24  B. WELLS   (WINDSOR)             29:42 M    18
 25  D. BROWN   (CHILTERN H.)         29:45 M40   6
 26  P. NATION   (BRACKNELL)          29:49 M    19
 27  G. SUFFLING   (LUTON)            29:51 M    20
 28  S. AMES   (BEDFORD & C)          29:51 M20   2
 29  M. CURSONS   (HARROW)            29:56 M40   7
 30  B. GREEN   (OXFORD)              30:00 M40   8
 31  K. FARMER   (MILTON K)           30:09 M40   9
     P. FORD   (SHAFTESBURY) N/S      30:12 M
 32  J. SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)          30:14 M    21
 33  T. MAY   (DACORUM)               30:16 M    22
 34  C. HEARN   (MILTON K)            30:19 M    23
 35  I. HOBDELL   (WINDSOR)           30:24 M    24
 36  P. TOTTLE   (AYLESBURY)          30:28 M40  10
 37  P. WESTROPE   (BEDFORD & C)      30:30 M    25
 38  S. HANDS   (HEADINGTON)          30:31 M    26
 39  C. FINILL   (HARROW)             30:32 M40  11
 40  K. HARDING   (TRING)             30:33 M40  12
 41  D. HAMBLIN   (AYLESBURY)         30:34 M    27
 42  M. SAUNDERS   (HARROW)           30:35 M20   3
 43  R. HUGHES   (WINDSOR)            30:35 M    28
 44  T. WALMSLEY   (WINDSOR)          30:37 M    29
 45  C. DETTMAR   (HEADINGTON)        30:38 M    30
 46  S. TOOKE   (WATFORD)             30:42 M    31
 47  J. QUINT   (BRACKNELL)           30:51 M    32
 48  E. ALEXANDER   (MILTON K)        30:56 M    33
 49  R. GRANT   (OXFORD)              30:57 M40  13
 50  A. CROSS   (BEDFORD & C)         31:01 M    34
 51  S. HUNT   (HARROW)               31:02 M    35
 52  D. WHEELER   (OXFORD)            31:03 M40  14
 53  K. BASSETT   (Q.P.H.)            31:04 M40  15
 54  N. TAYLOR   (AYLESBURY)          31:16 M40  16
 55  R. FRANCIS   (METROS)            31:17 M40  17
 56  T. HUNTER   (HANDY CROSS)        31:18 M    36
 57  M. BARON   (HARROW)              31:24 M40  18
 58  S. MEAD   (OXFORD)               31:25 M    37
 59  I. ROBERTS   (LEIGHTON B)        31:26 M    38
 60  M. GRIFFITHS   (CHILTERN H.)     31:27 M    39
 61  P. STEPHENS   (HANDY CROSS)      31:28 M40  19
 62  M. ARNOLD   (DACORUM)            31:30 M    40
 63  A. COX   (MILTON K)              31:31 M    41
 64  M. LAFFAR   (DACORUM)            31:33 M    42
 65  D. GAVAGHAN   (HEADINGTON)       31:35 M    43
 66  S. WINTER   (OXFORD)             31:36 M    44
 67  B. BRACKSTONE   (BRACKNELL)      31:37 M    45
 68  J. WILLOUGHBY   (Q.P.H.)         31:38 M50   1
 69  CO STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         31:39 M50   2
 70  M. RAHIM   (HARROW)              31:42 M    46
 71  P. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             31:44 M40  20
 72  N. HARRIS   (WATFORD)            31:50 M    47
 73  S. AYRES   (OXFORD)              31:52 M20   4
 74  T. DIXON   (OXFORD)              31:53 M40  21
 75  D. CHAMBERS   (WATFORD)          31:54 M20   5
 76  A. QUINN   (MILTON K)            31:55 M20   6
 77  M. WHITING   (WINDSOR)           31:56 M    48
 78  D. FIRAW   (Q.P.H.)              31:58 M    49
 79  P. JONES   (MILTON K)            32:02 M40  22
 80  A. HOILES   (HARROW)             32:04 M    50
 81  P. WINFIELD   (MILTON K)         32:05 M20   7
 82  R. THETFORD   (HEADINGTON)       32:07 M40  23
 83  M. BRADLEY   (WATFORD)           32:07 M40  24
 84  J. HAYNES   (SILSON)             32:08 M40  25
 85  M. KLEANTHOS   (LEIGHTON B)      32:09 M40  26
 86  M. MCPHEAT   (MILTON K)          32:11 M40  27
 87  T. COOK   (CHILTERN H.)          32:12 M40  28
 88  T. KNOWLES   (AYLESBURY)         32:12 M    51
 89  T. DIXON   (DACORUM)             32:16 M    52
 90  S. ALLISON   (MAIDENHEAD)        32:18 M40  29
 91  P. WOOTTON   (CHILTERN H.)       32:20 M    53
 92  G. OSBORNE   (BANBURY)           32:22 M    54
 93  T. LINTURN   (MAIDENHEAD)        32:24 M50   3
 94  M. SUMMERFIELD   (AYLESBURY)     32:25 M    55
 95  T. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          32:26 M    56
 96  G. PLATT   (BRACKNELL)           32:27 M40  30
 97  L. HUNT   (HARROW)               32:37 M    57
 98  A. DAGLISH   (VAUXHALL)          32:40 M50   4
 99  C. TUCKER   (VAUXHALL)           32:41 M20   8
100  T. WRIGHT   (BANBURY)            32:49 M20   9
101  G. WALFORD   (CHILTERN H.)       32:53 M    58
102  J. GRIFFITHS   (HEADINGTON)      32:54 M40  31
103  D. BRUMBY   (MILTON K)           32:55 M    59
104  B. HEYWOOD   (BURNHAM J.)        32:56 M50   5
105  P. FUSI   (WATFORD)              32:57 M20  10
106  T. SPENCER   (WYCOMBE)           32:58 M    60
107  A. RICHARDSON   (CHILTERN H.)    32:59 M40  32
108  C. NOON   (MILTON K)             33:00 M    61
109  TOM INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)       33:01 M    62
110  P. KENNEDY   (WINDSOR)           33:02 M50   6
111  T. HOOK   (MILTON K)             33:03 M40  33
112  B. HODGES   (BEARBROOK)          33:04 M50   7
113  A. HOBDELL   (WINDSOR)           33:07 M    63
114  R. ANSELL   (TRING)              33:09 M40  34
115  A. MATTHEWS   (BURNHAM J.)       33:12 M50   8
116  S. SULLIVAN   (MILTON K)         33:16 M    64
117  R. DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)             33:17 M    65
118  I. BIRCH   (METROS)              33:20 M    66
119  G. WOOLLETT   (GADE VALLEY)      33:22 M    67
120  M. WESSON   (VAUXHALL)           33:25 M20  11
121  K. JACOB   (LUTON)               33:27 M    68
122  P. ILLING   (WATFORD)            33:29 M    69
123  I. ROBINSON   (BANBURY)          33:31 M    70
124  J. STOKER   (LUTON)              33:31 M40  35
125  J. EXLEY   (OXFORD)              33:32 M50   9
126  J. DUNNE   (CHILTERN H.)         33:33 M40  36
127  A. INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        33:34 M    71
128  M. JONES   (HARROW)              33:35 M20  12
129  D. CASTLE   (MILTON K)           33:35 M    72
130  J. PEERLESS   (HANDY CROSS)      33:36 M40  37
131  A. JONES   (CHILTERN H.)         33:37 M    73
132  L. THOMAS   (Q.P.H.)             33:38 M40  38
133  D. FINDEL-HAWKINS   (MILTON K)   33:40 M50  10
134  T. SIGLLECHNER   (MILTON K)      33:41 M    74
135  I. AVERY   (OXFORD)              33:44 M40  39
136  M. BURGESS   (TRING)             33:44 M40  40
137  C. TOMS   (BEDFORD & C)          33:44 M20  13
138  E. MORTON   (HEADINGTON)         33:44 M    75
139  A. BENJAMIN   (HANDY CROSS)      33:53 M40  41
140  M. APPLETON   (MILOCARIAN)       33:56 M    76
141  A. TWISSELL   (BEARBROOK)        33:57 M    77
142  A. HURST   (BRACKNELL)           33:57 M    78
143  I. MEADOWCROFT   (HEADINGTON)    34:01 M    79
144  T. CHAMBERS   (BANBURY)          34:02 M    80
145  D. PATTERSON   (MAIDENHEAD)      34:03 M    81
146  J. FOSTER   (WYCOMBE)            34:04 M50  11
147  T. BARROWS   (BEARBROOK)         34:06 M40  42
148  B. HAWES   (GADE VALLEY)         34:07 M    82
149  H. EVANS   (AYLESBURY)           34:08 M    83
150  D. COATES   (SILSON)             34:10 M40  43
151  K. BELL   (OXFORD)               34:11 M50  12
152  S. PENNY   (METROS)              34:20 M    84
153  S. KELLEHER   (BRACKNELL)        34:26 M40  44
154  P. FEIST   (MILTON K)            34:28 M40  45
155  Z. HALE   (MILTON K)             34:32 M    85
156  B. HENDRIE   (BANBURY)           34:33 M50  13
157  M. DYSON   (GADE VALLEY)         34:36 M    86
158  M. WILKINS   (HAYES & H)         34:37 M    87
159  M. LEPPS   (HARROW)              34:39 M40  46
160  G. WRIGHT   (CHILTERN H.)        34:39 M    88
161  D. HILL   (CHILTERN H.)          34:39 M    89
162  R. BROWN   (TRING)               34:42 M40  47
163  C. MAHON   (MILTON K)            34:42 M    90
164  G. LINNELL   (SILSON)            34:45 M40  48
165  R. DUNBAVAND   (TRING)           34:46 M    91
166  L. TURTON   (MILTON K)           34:50 M40  49
     N/S   (MILTON K) N/S             34:51 M
167  D. WARBURTON   (LEIGHTON B)      34:52 M    92
168  J. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           34:56 M40  50
169  G. SMITH   (BANBURY)             34:57 M50  14
170  A. ROBERTS   (AYLESBURY)         34:58 M    93
171  M. RUSSELL   (BEDFORD & C)       35:03 M50  15
172  T. WOOLRIDGE   (WATFORD)         35:08 M40  51
173  N. DERBY   (CHILTERN H.)         35:10 M40  52
174  S. CHARLESTON   (BEARBROOK)      35:11 M40  53
175  G. MAYOH   (WATFORD)             35:12 M    94
176  N. COOPER   (DACORUM)            35:13 M40  54
177  A. DALE   (CHILTERN H.)          35:14 M40  55
178  C. TAYLOR   (LEIGHTON B)         35:16 M    95
179  D. MACDOUGALL   (THAME)          35:17 M40  56
180  A. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             35:22 M50  16
181  K. SMART   (METROS)              35:23 M40  57
182  J. HOWELL   (LEIGHTON B)         35:24 M20  14
183  D. JOHNSON   (BURNHAM J.)        35:25 M    96
184  C. STEBBINGS   (LUTON)           35:27 M50  17
185  W. ROYE   (Q.P.H.)               35:28 M    97
186  H. NICKAU   (HEADINGTON)         35:28 M40  58
187  F. HANSEN   (MILTON K)           35:32 M    98
188  R. HOPKINSON   (LEIGHTON B)      35:33 M20  15
189  R. LANDS   (BEDFORD & C)         35:37 M40  59
190  R. BRETT   (VAUXHALL)            35:39 M60   1
191  D. APPLEBY   (BURNHAM J.)        35:39 M    99
192  M. VESPEL-ROSE   (THAME)         35:40 M50  18
193  R. ELLERBY   (CHILTERN H.)       35:43 M40  60
194  R. LAVERS   (THAME)              35:45 M40  61
195  J. ROBERTS   (GADE VALLEY)       35:48 M   100
196  A. ANGUS   (Q.P.H.)              35:49 M40  62
197  L. HOPE   (MILTON K)             35:50 M   101
198  T. ALEXANDER   (MILTON K)        35:51 M   102
199  R. SELDON   (LEIGHTON B)         35:51 M50  19
200  S. ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)           35:53 M   103
201  S. WILKINSON   (MILTON K)        35:57 M40  63
202  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         36:00 M   104
203  S. GOLLA   (CHILTERN H.)         36:03 M   105
204  L. SAUNDERS   (HARROW)           36:08 M20  16
205  D. WATERMAN   (WYCOMBE)          36:15 M40  64
206  S. FIELD   (CHILTERN H.)         36:18 M50  20
207  G. WILSON   (BURNHAM J.)         36:22 M40  65
208  T. KEECH   (SILSON)              36:24 M40  66
209  R. ANDERSON   (DACORUM)          36:27 M40  67
210  A. LA GRANGE   (WATFORD)         36:28 M50  21
211  P. ABRAHAMS   (VAUXHALL)         36:35 M   106
212  M. PHILLIPS   (LEIGHTON B)       36:37 M40  68
213  P. GRIMSDALE   (OXFORD)          36:39 M40  69
214  M. EDWARDS   (BURNHAM J.)        36:40 M   107
215  J. STARKEY   (BRACKNELL)         36:41 M40  70
216  F. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              36:44 M40  71
217  P. JACOB   (LUTON)               36:45 M40  72
218  P. GRANT   (HEADINGTON)          36:46 M   108
219  R. MEE   (MAIDENHEAD)            36:47 M   109
220  D. WEBB   (LEIGHTON B)           36:48 M40  73
221  C. HAMLET   (WATFORD)            36:51 M50  22
222  A. HARRISON   (MILTON K)         36:53 M40  74
223  C. COHEN   (TRING)               36:57 M40  75
224  M. EMMETT   (THAME)              36:58 M40  76
225  B. STONE   (WYCOMBE)             36:59 M40  77
226  P. DIMMOCK   (LEIGHTON B)        37:03 M50  23
227  R. KINCH   (THAME)               37:05 M40  78
228  M. GRIMSDALE   (WATFORD)         37:06 M40  79
229  N. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           37:12 M40  80
230  P. STERRY   (LUTON)              37:14 M50  24
231  M. DUNMORE   (HEADINGTON)        37:19 M50  25
232  K. PERRY   (DACORUM)             37:21 M50  26
233  C. REES   (TRING)                37:23 M50  27
234  M. RASGAUSKI   (HEADINGTON)      37:25 M50  28
235  M. TURNER   (BEARBROOK)          37:33 M40  81
236  J. WRIGHT   (MILTON K)           37:36 M50  29
237  P. COOK   (GADE VALLEY)          37:40 M50  30
238  J. HOLLAND   (HEADINGTON)        37:47 M40  82
239  S. TUFFNELL   (BURNHAM J.)       37:51 M   110
240  P. PURDUE   (WINDSOR)            37:52 M40  83
241  P. CLARKE   (BEARBROOK)          37:53 M40  84
242  TIM INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)       37:54 M   111
243  P. WHITE   (THAME)               38:01 M40  85
244  C. HILL   (GADE VALLEY)          38:05 M40  86
245  D. LANTSBURY   (SILSON)          38:08 M50  31
246  R. DOUGLAS-BROWNE   (WATFORD)    38:13 M40  87
247  J. GRIGGS   (Q.P.H.)             38:15 M   112
248  E. MIDGELEY   (Q.P.H.)           38:18 M50  32
249  E. DONNELLY   (Q.P.H.)           38:19 M40  88
250  J. HILDRETH   (CHILTERN H.)      38:20 M40  89
251  K. MCCORD   (BURNHAM J.)         38:20 M40  90
252  G. WALKER   (HEADINGTON)         38:36 M50  33
253  J. COLEMAN   (LUTON)             38:44 M40  91
254  P. BEAVIS   (BANBURY)            38:48 M50  34
255  C. COX   (MILTON K)              38:51 M   113
     G. BUFTON   (BEDFORD H.) N/S     38:54 M
256  P. OWENS   (CHILTERN H.)         38:56 M40  92
257  J. MILLER   (MILTON K)           38:57 M50  35
258  S. GOODLAD   (LEIGHTON B)        38:58 M40  93
259  P. STOTEN   (TRING)              38:58 M40  94
260  R. HARDY   (LUTON)               38:59 M40  95
261  G. HEAD   (TRING)                39:00 M40  96
262  P. WOODAGE   (BEARBROOK)         39:04 M50  36
263  A. ANDERSON   (CHILTERN H.)      39:04 M   114
264  J. O'SULLIVAN   (WATFORD)        39:07 M40  97
265  R. WINTER   (MILTON K)           39:11 M50  37
266  R. SMITH   (WYCOMBE)             39:14 M50  38
267  S. BENJAMIN   (THAME)            39:16 M40  98
268  J. WILKINSON   (MILTON K)        39:17 M40  99
269  D. PRICE   (MILTON K)            39:20 M   115
270  K. MUNDAY   (SILSON)             39:22 M50  39
271  A. CHURCH   (MAIDENHEAD)         39:23 M50  40
272  R. INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        39:26 M50  41
273  P. DOVEY   (BEARBROOK)           39:32 M50  42
274  D. CRAWLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        39:33 M40 100
275  S. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         39:35 M50  43
276  A. HENDRY   (MILTON K)           39:37 M40 101
277  C. FAINE   (MILTON K)            39:53 M50  44
278  J. SAUNDERS   (DACORUM)          39:59 M40 102
279  S. HARDY   (SILSON)              40:02 M50  45
280  M. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           40:04 M40 103
281  P. DAVIES   (TRING)              40:11 M   116
282  A. NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)        40:13 M   117
283  D. PATTISON   (MILTON K)         40:15 M50  46
284  J. MORRISON   (MILTON K)         40:17 M50  47
285  C. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        40:34 M40 104
286  D. MAWYER   (LUTON)              40:42 M60   2
287  M. REYNOLDS   (OXFORD)           40:44 M50  48
288  F. WATT   (LEIGHTON B)           40:52 M50  49
289  R. BOYCE   (WATFORD)             41:04 M   118
290  M. BILLINGTON   (METROS)         41:07 M50  50
291  B. MATTHEWS   (HAYES & H)        41:08 M50  51
292  J. TRACY   (CHILTERN H.)         41:09 M50  52
293  K. DOWNING   (TRING)             41:10 M40 105
294  P. RANCE   (BEARBROOK)           41:18 M50  53
295  R. FUELL   (DACORUM)             41:28 M40 106
296  K. VILLIERS   (HEADINGTON)       41:29 M50  54
297  J. COOPER   (DACORUM)            41:33 M50  55
298  P. WRIGHT   (CHILTERN H.)        41:46 M   119
299  M. DEAN   (HANDY CROSS)          41:49 M50  56
300  W. O'CONNOR   (Q.P.H.)           41:55 M50  57
301  J. ADAM   (LEIGHTON B)           41:58 M60   3
302  K. HUXHAM   (CHILTERN H.)        42:23 M50  58
303  D. THOMPSON   (MILTON K)         42:35 M50  59
304  E. WEBSTER   (MILTON K)          42:38 M   120
305  N. BENNETT   (MAIDENHEAD)        42:40 M40 107
306  M. GRANDISON   (AYLESBURY)       42:58 M   121
307  P. BAILEY   (DACORUM)            43:10 M50  60
308  J. TIPPING   (BANBURY)           43:32 M60   4
309  M. GIBBONS   (BEARBROOK)         43:47 M40 108
310  D. BROWN   (METROS)              43:55 M50  61
311  L. LEECH   (DACORUM)             44:08 M50  62
312  S. BRIMBLE   (BRACKNELL)         44:13 M20  17
313  M. GAUNT   (TRING)               44:20 M50  63
314  D. GARDNER   (DACORUM)           44:23 M40 109
315  N. SCOTT   (MAIDENHEAD)          44:35 M   122
316  D. IVES   (DACORUM)              44:47 M50  64
317  D. WATERMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)       44:51 M50  65
318  T. BURKE   (METROS)              44:58 M50  66
319  P. MASON   (BEARBROOK)           45:01 M50  67
320  J. ROSS   (BURNHAM J.)           45:05 M50  68
321  A. BARTLETT   (BANBURY)          46:39 M40 110
322  D. HERON   (TRING)               46:53 M50  69
323  P. HENDON   (OXFORD)             47:02 M   123
324  J. HARDCASTLE   (MILTON K)       47:16 M40 111
325  M. HARDMAN   (GADE VALLEY)       47:22 M   124
326  A. SUTTON   (WYCOMBE)            48:14 M40 112
327  P. FERGUSON   (AYLESBURY)        48:17 M60   5
328  R. HOWELLS   (LUTON)             48:54 M40 113
329  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)           49:08 M40 114
330  I. BARNES   (GADE VALLEY)        49:32 M50  70
331  B. BEARMAN   (SILSON)            50:33 M50  71
332  M. CARTWRIGHT   (CHILTERN H.)    52:01 M60   6
333  M. RAYNER   (MORNINGTON)         52:42 M60   7
334  B. CHAPMAN   (MORNINGTON)        52:42 M50  72
335  H. CAVE   (CHILTERN H.)          53:59 M50  73
336  M. JACKSON   (METROS)            55:35 M50  74
337  H. LISK   (Q.P.H.)               64:00 M50  75

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY       2580     3     5    10    12    13    16    28    37
 2  HARROW A.C.            2531     8     9    11    15    20    29    39    42
 3  MILTON KEYNES          2478     1     6    21    22    31    34    48    63
 4  OXFORD CITY            2295     7    30    49    52    58    66    73    74
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY      2281    18    23    36    41    54    69    88    94
 6  WINDSOR SE&H           2244    14    24    35    43    44    77   110   113
 7  WATFORD                2178     4    19    46    72    75    83   105   122
 8  BRACKNELL              2124    17    26    32    47    67    96   142   153
 9  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1976    25    60    87    91   101   107   126   131
10  HEADINGTON R.R.        1905    38    45    65    82   102   138   143   186
11  DACORUM & TRING        1820    33    62    64    71    89   176   180   209
12  QUEENS PARK H.         1659    53    68    78   117   132   185   196   216
13  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1609    59    85   109   127   167   178   182   188
14  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1372    40   114   136   162   165   223   233   259
15  BANBURY                1358    92   100   123   144   156   169   254   308
16  LUTON UNITED           1346    27   121   124   184   202   217   230   253
17  VAUXHALL               1308     2    98    99   120   190   211
18  BURNHAM JOGGERS        1200   104   115   183   191   207   214   239   251
19  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1192   112   141   147   174   200   235   241   262
20  HANDY CROSS            1005    56    61   130   139   299
21  GADE VALLEY             997   119   148   157   195   237   244   282   325
22  SILSON JOGGERS          973    84   150   164   208   245   270   279   331
23  MAIDENHEAD              949    90    93   145   219   271   305   315   317
24  METROS                  944    55   118   152   181   290   310   318   336
25  THAME RUNNERS           840   179   192   194   224   227   243   267
26  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         812   106   146   205   225   266   280   326
27  HAYES & HARLINGTON      227   158   291
28  MILOCARIAN A.C.         198   140
29  MORNINGTON CHASERS        9   333   334


Veteran Mens Race
 1  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1175    18    36    54    69
 2  OXFORD CITY            1147    30    49    52    74
 3  WATFORD                1074     4    19    83   172
 4  HARROW A.C.            1068    29    39    57   159
 5  MILTON KEYNES          1045    31    79    86   111
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1007    25    87   107   126
 7  QUEENS PARK H.          903    53    68   132   196
 8  TRING RUNNING CLUB      900    40   114   136   162
 9  BRACKNELL               871    17    96   153   215
10  HEADINGTON R.R.         751    82   102   186   231
11  SILSON JOGGERS          746    84   150   164   208
12  HANDY CROSS             723    61   130   139   299
13  DACORUM & TRING         716    71   176   180   209
14  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       684   112   147   174   235
15  BURNHAM JOGGERS         675   104   115   207   251
16  BEDFORD & COUNTY        638    16   171   189
17  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        636    85   199   212   220
18  LUTON UNITED            597   124   184   217   230
19  MAIDENHEAD              593    90    93   271   305
20  THAME RUNNERS           563   179   192   194   224
21  METROS                  516    55   181   290   310
22  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         510   146   205   225   266
23  BANBURY                 465   156   169   254   308
24  VAUXHALL                388    98   190
25  WINDSOR SE&H            326   110   240
26  GADE VALLEY             203   237   244   330
27  HAYES & HARLINGTON       47   291
28  MORNINGTON CHASERS        9   333   334


Junior Men
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        837    12    28   137
 2  HARROW A.C.             640    42   128   204
 3  MILTON KEYNES           519    76    81
 4  WATFORD                 496    75   105
 5  VAUXHALL                457    99   120
 6  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        306   182   188
 7  OXFORD CITY             265    73
 8  BANBURY                 238   100
 9  BRACKNELL                26   312

Under 17 Men
  1  M. SMART   (HARROW)              20:49 M17   1
  2  M. CAREY   (HARROW)              21:17 M17   2
  3  T. STANLEY   (BEDFORD & C)       21:24 M17   3
  4  R. TAYLOR   (AYLESBURY)          21:31 M17   4
  5  A. INSKIP   (BEDFORD & C)        21:33 M17   5
  6  G. TAYLOR   (WINDSOR)            21:43 M17   6
  7  M. KNIPE   (WINDSOR)             21:46 M17   7
  8  T. BEEDELL   (CHILTERN H.)       22:07 M17   8
  9  A. BALL   (BIGGLESWADE)          22:09 M17   9
 10  P. MACEY   (MILTON K)            22:18 M17  10
 11  R. FRANZESE   (HARROW)           22:36 M17  11
 12  K. BENNETT   (MILTON K)          22:41 M17  12
 13  J. DRINKWATER   (BIGGLESWADE)    22:43 M17  13
 14  C. MAY   (AYLESBURY)             22:52 M17  14
 15  B. TWIGGER   (MILTON K)          22:53 M17  15
 16  J. ATTWOOD   (LUTON)             22:55 M17  16
 17  C. GREEN   (LUTON)               22:57 M17  17
 18  J. SPENCER   (LEIGHTON B)        23:02 M17  18
 19  R. HUNTER   (LUTON)              23:05 M17  19
 20  M. BAKER   (MILTON K)            23:07 M17  20
 21  J. PARIS   (HARROW)              23:19 M17  21
 22  G. WILCOX   (MILTON K)           23:24 M17  22
 23  S. BURDETT   (VAUXHALL)          23:31 M17  23
 24  J. BUTLER   (BEDFORD & C)        23:37 M17  24
 25  F. DOWNS   (CHILTERN H.)         23:41 M17  25
 26  J. VAN TROMP   (WATFORD)         23:43 M17  26
 27  P. HARRISON   (HARROW)           23:52 M17  27
 28  D. BARBER   (AYLESBURY)          23:54 M17  28
 29  S. ELLERBY   (CHILTERN H.)       23:58 M17  29
 30  A. MARSHALL   (HARROW)           24:16 M17  30
 31  A. SKANDA   (BRACKNELL)          24:18 M17  31
 32  A. WILLIAMS   (BANBURY)          24:25 M17  32
 33  J. TUTTLE   (BEDFORD & C)        24:32 M17  33
 34  D. QUINN   (DACORUM)             24:34 M17  34
 35  S. RAYFIELD   (WINDSOR)          24:36 M17  35
 36  M. RICHARDS   (VAUXHALL)         24:43 M17  36
 37  J. VANTERTOORN   (WINDSOR)       24:47 M17  37
 38  R. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           24:54 M17  38
 39  N. HELEY   (WATFORD)             25:00 M17  39
 40  M. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        25:16 M17  40
 41  A. RATCLIFFE   (MILTON K)        25:39 M17  41
 42  L. MCCUTCHEON   (BANBURY)        26:18 M17  42
 43  J. RYMAN   (CHILTERN H.)         26:36 M17  43
 44  K. SONI   (Q.P.H.)               26:44 M17  44
 45  RITIK DILIPKUMAR   (Q.P.H.)      27:13 M17  45
 46  S. TEAR   (WATFORD)              27:35 M17  46
 47  S. MAFFRE   (BRACKNELL)          27:42 M17  47
 48  A. SHRUBB   (WINDSOR)            28:13 M17  48
 49  A. BRETT   (WATFORD)             30:56 M17  49
 50  RIDESH DILIPJUMAR   (Q.P.H.)     38:02 M17  50
 51  S. KAMALANATHAN   (Q.P.H.)       38:04 M17  51

TEAM RESULT
 1  HARROW A.C.             142     1     2    11
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        124     3     5    24
 3  MILTON KEYNES           119    10    12    15
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY       110     4    14    28
 5  WINDSOR SE&H            108     6     7    35
 6  LUTON UNITED            104    16    17    19
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS        94     8    25    29
 8  BIGGLESWADE              82     9    13
 9  VAUXHALL                 45    23    36
10  WATFORD                  45    26    39    46
11  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         34    18
12  BANBURY                  30    32    42
13  BRACKNELL                26    31    47
14  DACORUM & TRING          18    34
15  QUEENS PARK H.           17    44    45    50

Under 15 Boys
  1  I. MAY   (WINDSOR)               16:56 M15   1
  2  C. MAYO   (HARROW)               16:58 M15   2
  3  R. HEANY   (BEDFORD & C)         17:08 M15   3
  4  C. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)          17:17 M15   4
  5  C. WATKINS   (LUTON)             17:29 M15   5
  6  D. GREEN   (BEDFORD & C)         17:49 M15   6
  7  S. GOODWIN   (MILTON K)          17:51 M15   7
  8  S. BRASIER   (MILTON K)          17:52 M15   8
  9  B. SPEED   (WATFORD)             17:54 M15   9
 10  R. HUGHES   (WINDSOR)            17:55 M15  10
 11  M. BENNETT   (CHILTERN H.)       17:57 M15  11
 12  D. GOODMAN   (HARROW)            18:10 M15  12
 13  J. COTTON   (WINDSOR)            18:16 M15  13
 14  C. DRINKWATER   (BIGGLESWADE)    18:17 M15  14
 15  C. KEHOE   (BEDFORD & C)         18:18 M15  15
 16  R. RICE   (HARROW)               18:22 M15  16
 17  L. JONES   (VAUXHALL)            18:25 M15  17
 18  R. HENDERSON   (BEDFORD & C)     18:27 M15  18
 19  V. BANGS   (WINDSOR)             18:29 M15  19
 20  A. STOCKBRIDGE   (MILTON K)      18:35 M15  20
 21  J. FERRETT   (WINDSOR)           18:36 M15  21
 22  J. PARSLOW   (DACORUM)           18:46 M15  22
 23  C. SMITH   (BANBURY)             18:46 M15  23
 24  J. ETCHELLS   (WATFORD)          18:47 M15  24
 25  B. CORFIELD   (LEIGHTON B)       18:47 M15  25
 26  D. TARRANT   (HARROW)            18:50 M15  26
 27  D. WALKER   (BRACKNELL)          18:52 M15  27
 28  A. GARDNER   (DACORUM)           19:00 M15  28
 29  J. PATERSON   (HARROW)           19:06 M15  29
 30  T. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        19:10 M15  30
 31  L. WHITTEN   (MILTON K)          19:16 M15  31
 32  J. STEELE   (BEDFORD & C)        19:19 M15  32
 33  M. MCGEOCH-WILLIAMS   (BRACKNELL)19:22 M15  33
 34  R. UDDIN   (HARROW)              19:22 M15  34
 35  S. SARGOOD   (WINDSOR)           19:28 M15  35
 36  J. DRINKWATER   (BIGGLESWADE)    19:30 M15  36
 37  R. KAMALANATHAN   (Q.P.H.)       19:35 M15  37
 38  M. WELLS   (AYLESBURY)           19:36 M15  38
 39  C. LAMBERT   (LUTON)             19:37 M15  39
 40  B. LITTLEJOHN   (AYLESBURY)      19:38 M15  40
 41  J. GRIFFITHS   (HEADINGTON)      19:41 M15  41
 42  J. HUGHES   (BRACKNELL)          19:42 M15  42
 43  R. MCGEOGH-WILLIAMS   (BRACKNELL)19:44 M15  43
 44  S. ELLISON   (MILTON K)          19:49 M15  44
 45  S. MITCHELL   (BANBURY)          19:58 M15  45
 46  L. NUNN   (BURNHAM J.)           20:08 M15  46
 47  T. BEST   (WYCOMBE)              20:15 M15  47
 48  J. TURNER   (AYLESBURY)          20:15 M15  48
 49  A. MORRISON   (CHILTERN H.)      20:17 M15  49
 50  J. JOHNSON   (AYLESBURY)         20:22 M15  50
 51  M. TUCKER   (VAUXHALL)           20:26 M15  51
 52  P. TOMLIN   (BURNHAM J.)         20:33 M15  52
 53  A. REAPE   (HARROW)              20:46 M15  53
 54  K. LINDSAY   (HARROW)            20:48 M15  54
 55  J. HUTCHINSON   (DACORUM)        20:49 M15  55
 56  N. QUIGLEY   (VAUXHALL)          20:55 M15  56
 57  B. LUNNON   (HARROW)             21:06 M15  57
 58  S. CHEETHAM   (WATFORD)          21:26 M15  58
 59  B. FLETCHER   (BRACKNELL)        21:34 M15  59
 60  C. DALTON   (WATFORD)            21:40 M15  60
 61  S. TUTTLE   (BEDFORD & C)        21:40 M15  61
 62  A. MOURADIAN   (BRACKNELL)       21:45 M15  62
 63  A. CAVE   (CHILTERN H.)          22:00 M15  63
 64  S. COTTRELL   (WINDSOR)          22:16 M15  64
 65  B. HULL   (WINDSOR)              22:17 M15  65
 66  R. BANTHAM   (AYLESBURY)         22:42 M15  66
 67  D. WATSON   (HAYES & H)          22:51 M15  67
 68  A. HEIGHES   (BRACKNELL)         23:02 M15  68
 69  S. COOK   (CHILTERN H.)          23:51 M15  69
 70  D. CARTER   (WATFORD)            24:22 M15  70
 71  C. BURY   (BRACKNELL)            24:27 M15  71
 72  J. IRWIN   (BURNHAM J.)          24:45 M15  72
 73  M. SMITH   (WATFORD)             24:59 M15  73
 74  T. ROBINSON   (HAYES & H)        25:00 M15  74
 75  D. ROBINSON   (HAYES & H)        25:17 M15  75
 76  M. SHIRLEY   (DACORUM)           25:18 M15  76
 77  T. JONES   (HARROW)              29:15 M15  77

TEAM RESULT
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            210     1    10    13
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        210     3     6    15
 3  HARROW A.C.             204     2    12    16
 4  MILTON KEYNES           199     7     8    20
 5  WATFORD                 143     9    24    58
 6  BRACKNELL               132    27    33    42
 7  BURNHAM JOGGERS         132     4    46    52
 8  DACORUM & TRING         129    22    28    55
 9  LUTON UNITED            112     5    39
10  CHILTERN HARRIERS       111    11    49    63
11  VAUXHALL                110    17    51    56
12  VALE OF AYLESBURY       108    38    40    48
13  BIGGLESWADE             106    14    36
14  BANBURY                  88    23    45
15  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         53    25
16  QUEENS PARK H.           41    37
17  HEADINGTON R.R.          37    41
18  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          31    47
19  HAYES & HARLINGTON       18    67    74    75

Under 13 Boys
  1  N. WHITE   (WINDSOR)              9:29 M13   1
  2  A. CARTER   (WATFORD)             9:32 M13   2
  3  D. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)            9:34 M13   3
  4  A. TOVEY   (WINDSOR)              9:38 M13   4
  5  D. HUNT   (HARROW)                9:40 M13   5
  6  D. CAMPBELL   (HARROW)            9:42 M13   6
  7  D. BASS   (BURNHAM J.)            9:43 M13   7
  8  T. CAMPBELL   (CHILTERN H.)       9:44 M13   8
  9  T. NIGHTINGALE   (MILTON K)       9:45 M13   9
 10  J. LLOYD-JONES   (WATFORD)        9:47 M13  10
 11  R. DOCHERTY   (MILTON K)          9:51 M13  11
 12  L. RISELEY   (WYCOMBE)            9:57 M13  12
 13  R. VAN TROMP   (WATFORD)          9:59 M13  13
 14  L. SMITH   (MILTON K)            10:00 M13  14
 15  T. BARBOUR   (WINDSOR)           10:02 M13  15
 16  N. CHIN'YUE   (BRACKNELL)        10:03 M13  16
 17  A. ASH   (BEDFORD & C)           10:07 M13  17
 18  P. ARMINGER   (BEDFORD & C)      10:08 M13  18
 19  M. LOGAN   (AYLESBURY)           10:13 M13  19
 20  M. BAILEY   (WATFORD)            10:15 M13  20
 21  D. BING   (HARROW)               10:17 M13  21
 22  J. KNIGHT   (MAIDENHEAD)         10:25 M13  22
 23  J. EADIE   (DACORUM)             10:25 M13  23
 24  M. BOOTH   (WYCOMBE)             10:29 M13  24
 25  L. FOX   (WINDSOR)               10:33 M13  25
 26  R. SUNDERLAND   (AYLESBURY)      10:35 M13  26
 27  J. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        10:36 M13  27
 28  B. CORBY   (BEDFORD & C)         10:36 M13  28
 29  J. FARMER   (MILTON K)           10:40 M13  29
 30  H. LARARD   (BANBURY)            10:41 M13  30
 31  M. BARKER   (HARROW)             10:43 M13  31
 32  W. FULTON   (WATFORD)            10:44 M13  32
 33  M. MOTTRAM   (AYLESBURY)         10:44 M13  33
 34  G. SMITH   (MAIDENHEAD)          10:45 M13  34
 35  A. BARRATT   (MAIDENHEAD)        10:45 M13  35
 36  C. JOHNSTONE   (LUTON)           10:46 M13  36
 37  P. SMITH   (HARROW)              10:47 M13  37
 38  G. KNOWLES   (AYLESBURY)         10:53 M13  38
 39  T. VERNHAM   (BRACKNELL)         10:53 M13  39
 40  S. MCKILLOP   (MILTON K)         10:55 M13  40
 41  A. NYMAN   (HARROW)              10:55 M13  41
 42  D. BRIGHT   (HARROW)             10:56 M13  42
 43  A. RUGG-GUNN   (AYLESBURY)       10:59 M13  43
 44  B. GREGORY   (AYLESBURY)         10:59 M13  44
 45  S. BURGIN   (CHILTERN H.)        10:59 M13  45
 46  A. BERGER   (BRACKNELL)          11:00 M13  46
 47  T. BAKER   (BURNHAM J.)           0:00 M13  47
 48  J. NASH   (LEIGHTON B)            0:00 M13  48
 49  A. STEWART   (CHILTERN H.)        0:00 M13  49
 50  J. CRITCHLOW   (WATFORD)          0:00 M13  50
 51  J. HAYWARD   (CHILTERN H.)        0:00 M13  51
 52  J. GILBERT   (BRACKNELL)          0:00 M13  52
 53  J. HANSEN   (BURNHAM J.)          0:00 M13  53
 54  S. GARLAND   (TRING)              0:00 M13  54
 55  B. LOVEGROVE   (HARROW)           0:00 M13  55
 56  N. LINGLEY   (CHILTERN H.)        0:00 M13  56
 57  N. SIGLLECHNER   (MILTON K)       0:00 M13  57
 58  A. SODEN   (CHILTERN H.)          0:00 M13  58
 59  T. MCDONALD   (LEIGHTON B)        0:00 M13  59
 60  J. BADDERLEY   (DACORUM)          0:00 M13  60
 61  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)            0:00 M13  61
 62  C. BENNETT   (WINDSOR)            0:00 M13  62
 63  O. WILLIAMS   (WYCOMBE)           0:00 M13  63
 64  L. OWIDE   (HARROW)               0:00 M13  64
 65  R. LEIGH   (MAIDENHEAD)           0:00 M13  65
 66  B. TODD   (BRACKNELL)             0:00 M13  66
 67  M. DUNSFORD   (HARROW)            0:00 M13  67
 68  R. WILSON   (MAIDENHEAD)          0:00 M13  68
 69  R. FARRON   (BRACKNELL)          12:01 M13  69
 70  J. MILLER   (BURNHAM J.)         12:10 M13  70
 71  B. O'MARA   (BRACKNELL)           0:00 M13  71
 72  P. LOCKETT   (HARROW)            12:13 M13  72
 73  D. RHODES   (LUTON)              12:25 M13  73
 74  M. KEENAN   (CHILTERN H.)         0:00 M13  74
 75  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         12:42 M13  75
 76  N. BURY   (BRACKNELL)            12:44 M13  76
 77  ?   (HARROW)                     12:48 M13  77
 78  D. JONES   (HARROW)              12:48 M13  78
 79  M. COOK   (CHILTERN H.)          13:06 M13  79
 80  S. NICKAU   (HEADINGTON)         14:13 M13  80
 81  C. BASFORD   (MAIDENHEAD)        15:10 M13  81

TEAM RESULT
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            226     1     4    15
 2  MILTON KEYNES           223     3     9    11
 3  WATFORD                 221     2    10    13
 4  HARROW A.C.             214     5     6    21
 5  BEDFORD & COUNTY        183    17    18    28
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY       168    19    26    33
 7  MAIDENHEAD              155    22    34    35
 8  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         147    12    24    63
 9  BRACKNELL               145    16    39    46
10  CHILTERN HARRIERS       144     8    45    49
11  BURNHAM JOGGERS         139     7    47    53
12  DACORUM & TRING          81    23    60
13  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         57    48    59
14  LUTON UNITED             55    36    73
15  BANBURY                  52    30
16  TRING RUNNING CLUB       28    54
17  QUEENS PARK H.           21    61
18  HEADINGTON R.R.           2    80

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  J. CRAFT   (HEADINGTON)          23:05 F     1
  2  T. GALBRAITH   (HEADINGTON)      23:43 F35   1
  3  J. GRAY   (VAUXHALL)             24:01 F35   2
  4  S. APHERGIS   (WYCOMBE)          24:23 F     2
  5  R. IANNONE   (AYLESBURY)         24:27 F     3
  6  I. THORNBOROUGH   (MILTON K)     24:41 F     4
  7  S. WALTERS   (HEADINGTON)        25:07 F45   1
  8  C. SCOTT   (MILTON K)            25:21 F     5
  9  A. BATHIE   (WINDSOR)            25:22 F35   3
 10  G. ALLEN   (BANBURY)             25:26 F35   4
 11  A. BURT   (WINDSOR)              25:30 F     6
 12  C. LATHWELL   (LUTON)            25:39 F     7
 13  P. JONES   (HEADINGTON)          25:57 F     8
 14  C. MCMANUS   (CHILTERN H.)       26:02 F     9
 15  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         26:08 F35   5
 16  C. STEVENS   (BRACKNELL)         26:27 F35   6
 17  S. COX   (MILTON K)              26:30 F    10
 18  M. BUZZARD   (BANBURY)           26:32 F    11
 19  C. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           26:41 F35   7
 20  L. BUTT   (CHILTERN H.)          26:48 F    12
 21  C. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)          27:09 F    13
 22  S. DAVIES   (OXFORD)             27:15 F    14
 23  A. HARDING   (TRING)             27:19 F35   8
 24  C. HOLLOWAY   (CHILTERN H.)      27:26 F35   9
 25  C. BRIGHTON   (BURNHAM J.)       27:34 F45   2
 26  K. FARMER   (MILTON K)           27:47 F    15
 27  D. HOWSE   (BURNHAM J.)          27:48 F45   3
 28  R. RUTT   (AYLESBURY)            27:51 F35  10
 29  L. HOGAN   (VAUXHALL)            27:57 F45   4
 30  P. LINTON   (AYLESBURY)          27:58 F35  11
 31  A. CROUCH   (RADLEY)             28:01 F    16
 32  B. RALPH   (CHILTERN H.)         28:06 F45   5
 33  K. FARMER   (LUTON)              28:13 F    17
 34  D. BROCKWAY   (LUTON)            28:21 F35  12
 35  M-A FISCHER   (HEADINGTON)       28:23 F35  13
 36  D. WALLEN   (CHILTERN H.)        28:31 F    18
 37  J. NEWERS   (CHILTERN H.)        28:35 F    19
 38  M. BUTLER   (THAME)              28:51 F35  14
 39  M. MOODY   (HANDY CROSS)         28:52 F45   6
 40  S. WALSH   (BEDFORD & C)         28:53 F45   7
 41  H. TURLEY   (HEADINGTON)         28:57 F45   8
 42  A. RATCLIFFE   (MILTON K)        28:58 F35  15
 43  C. SHARPE   (BRACKNELL)          29:02 F    20
 44  E. WELCH   (HEADINGTON)          29:17 F35  16
 45  L. BRODERICK   (MILTON K)        29:22 F    21
 46  A. HEBBARD   (LEIGHTON B)        29:25 F    22
 47  S. RIDGEWAY   (BEARBROOK)        29:29 F35  17
 48  D. KUKAINIS   (BANBURY)          29:36 F    23
 49  E. HUSSEY   (RADLEY)             29:36 F45   9
 50  D. FUELL   (DACORUM)             29:38 F35  18
 51  J. GUNDRY   (GADE VALLEY)        29:40 F35  19
 52  G. MCBRIDE   (METROS)            29:53 F35  20
 53  M. COOK   (TRING)                30:04 F35  21
 54  D. OVINGTON   (MILTON K)         30:14 F35  22
 55  S. ILLINGWORTH   (SILSON)        30:26 F    24
 56  J. COPE   (METROS)               30:27 F45  10
 57  C. SYKES   (LEIGHTON B)          30:34 F35  23
 58  Z. WHITTEN   (MILTON K)          30:36 F    25
 59  N. HAYWARD   (THAME)             30:42 F35  24
 60  H. FOLKARD   (CHILTERN H.)       30:43 F35  25
 61  N. HAMPSHIRE   (CHILTERN H.)     30:46 F    26
 62  J. VINCENT   (BANBURY)           30:59 F    27
 63  S. SHORT   (CHILTERN H.)         31:00 F35  26
 64  M. BONTHRONE   (TRING)           31:12 F35  27
 65  M. JAMES   (SILSON)              31:14 F45  11
 66  K. LOACH   (CHILTERN H.)         31:26 F35  28
 67  H. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        31:32 F35  29
 68  L. MESTECKY   (BANBURY)          31:39 F    28
 69  C. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     31:43 F35  30
 70  J. SHEPHERD   (SILSON)           31:46 F45  12
 71  B. BLACK   (HANDY CROSS)         32:04 F45  13
 72  C. CRAWLEY   (DACORUM)           32:11 F35  31
 73  C. DOMENECH   (BEARBROOK)        32:13 F    29
 74  J. AKHURST   (Q.P.H.)            32:25 F45  14
 75  J. ARMSTRONG   (BANBURY)         32:43 F45  15
 76  D. LEWIS   (WYCOMBE)             32:54 F    30
 77  G. PARNHAM   (THAME)             33:07 F    31
 78  H. HORE   (BANBURY)              33:32 F    32
 79  K. MILLER   (Q.P.H.)             33:59 F    33
 80  J. LAVER   (THAME)               34:01 F35  32
 81  F. CALDER   (CHILTERN H.)        34:05 F    34
 82  K. VINES   (SILSON)              34:29 F    35
 83  P. CRADDEN   (BEARBROOK)         34:35 F45  16
 84  S. CAIRNIE   (BEARBROOK)         35:25 F35  33
 85  M. HADLAND   (TRING)             36:01 F    36
 86  J. HOWELL   (LEIGHTON B)         36:16 F45  17
 87  R. GUNGADOO   (GADE VALLEY)      36:27 F35  34
 88  J. LANGDON   (LEIGHTON B)        36:43 F45  18
 89  K. ILOTT   (CHILTERN H.)         36:54 F45  19
 90  G. DUNNINGS   (DACORUM)          37:16 F35  35
 91  G. HERON   (TRING)               37:49 F45  20
 92  C. KLEANTHOUS   (LEIGHTON B)     37:55 F35  36
 93  C. GOODING   (CHILTERN H.)       39:21 F35  37
 94  P. SWADLING   (HAYES & H)        41:38 F45  21
 95  L. BOX   (LEIGHTON B)            41:53 F    37
 96  C. HUXTABLE   (Q.P.H.)           42:02 F    38
 97  P. JACKSON   (METROS)            42:15 F45  22
 98  J. COKER   (METROS)              47:25 F45  23

TEAM RESULT
 1  HEADINGTON R.R.         373     1     2     7    13
 2  MILTON KEYNES           346     6     8    17    19
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS       306    14    20    24    32
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY       266     5    28    30    67
 5  BANBURY                 258    10    18    48    62
 6  BURNHAM JOGGERS         224    21    25    27
 7  LUTON UNITED            218    12    33    34
 8  WINDSOR SE&H            178     9    11
 9  TRING RUNNING CLUB      171    23    53    64    85
10  VAUXHALL                166     3    29
11  THAME RUNNERS           142    38    59    77    80
12  BRACKNELL               139    16    43
13  SILSON JOGGERS          124    55    65    70    82
14  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        119    46    57    86    88
15  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         118     4    76
16  RADLEY LADIES           118    31    49
17  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       109    47    73    83    84
18  METROS                   93    52    56    97    98
19  HANDY CROSS              88    39    71
20  DACORUM & TRING          85    50    72    90
21  MAIDENHEAD               84    15
22  OXFORD CITY              77    22
23  GADE VALLEY              60    51    87
24  BEDFORD & COUNTY         59    40
25  QUEENS PARK H.           48    74    79    96
26  HAYES & HARLINGTON        5    94


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  HEADINGTON R.R.         311     2     7    35    41
 2  CHILTERN HARRIERS       217    24    32    60    63
 3  MILTON KEYNES           182    19    42    54
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY       172    28    30    67
 5  VAUXHALL                166     3    29
 6  TRING RUNNING CLUB      165    23    53    64    91
 7  BURNHAM JOGGERS         146    25    27
 8  THAME RUNNERS           120    38    59    80
 9  BANBURY                 113    10    75
10  METROS                   93    52    56    97    98
11  WINDSOR SE&H             90     9
12  HANDY CROSS              88    39    71
13  DACORUM & TRING          85    50    72    90
14  MAIDENHEAD               84    15
15  BRACKNELL                83    16
16  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        83    47    83    84
17  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         73    57    86    88    92
18  LUTON UNITED             65    34
19  SILSON JOGGERS           63    65    70
20  GADE VALLEY              60    51    87
21  BEDFORD & COUNTY         59    40
22  RADLEY LADIES            50    49
23  QUEENS PARK H.           25    74
24  HAYES & HARLINGTON        5    94

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  N. SYKES   (LEIGHTON B)          17:23 F17   1
  2  G. TURTLE   (CHILTERN H.)        18:33 F17   2
  3  K. DOCHERTY   (MILTON K)         19:32 F17   3
  4  L. KING   (BANBURY)              19:39 F20   1
  5  R. GIBBS   (BEDFORD & C)         19:52 F17   4
  6  L. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         20:12 F17   5
  7  R. CORMACK-LLOYD   (RADLEY)      20:18 F17   6
  8  B. NANCOLAS   (BRACKNELL)        20:23 F17   7
  9  K. BOWEN-LAGRANGE   (WATFORD)    20:47 F17   8
 10  M. JESSOP   (MILTON K)           20:55 F17   9
 11  C. EVERALL   (BRACKNELL)         20:57 F17  10
 12  L. OLVER   (WINDSOR)             20:58 F20   2
 13  R. PIKE   (RADLEY)               21:03 F17  11
 14  E. BECK   (WINDSOR)              21:05 F17  12
 15  S. THOMPSON   (MILTON K)         21:06 F20   3
 16  J. BURY   (BRACKNELL)            21:07 F17  13
 17  S. BELL   (HARROW)               21:08 F20   4
 18  S. KEOGH   (WINDSOR)             21:15 F17  14
 19  R. MEERABUDI   (WATFORD)         21:16 F20   5
 20  A. BARTLETT   (WINDSOR)          21:31 F17  15
 21  K. LANGLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        21:44 F20   6
 22  L. OWEN   (WINDSOR)              21:52 F20   7
 23  R. GIBBENS   (MILTON K)          21:58 F17  16
 24  H. WRIGHT   (DACORUM)            22:00 F17  17
 25  A. PERRISS   (MILTON K)          22:02 F20   8
 26  R. BROWNHILL   (HARROW)          22:02 F17  18
 27  M. STUBBERFIELD   (WINDSOR)      22:04 F20   9
 28  G. HATTON   (WINDSOR)            22:16 F17  19
 29  K. HOLLOWAY   (WINDSOR)          22:19 F17  20
 30  C. CYRUS   (Q.P.H.)              22:23 F17  21
 31  T. PETERS   (WINDSOR)            22:27 F17  22
 32  K. TRAYNER   (LEIGHTON B)        22:36 F17  23
 33  H. BROWNE   (DACORUM)            23:13 F20  10
 34  P. CALINGHAM   (WINDSOR)         23:21 F20  11
 35  C. HARDY   (LUTON)               24:12 F17  24

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES            89     3     6    10
 2  BRACKNELL                73     8    11    16
 3  WINDSOR SE&H             64    12    14    18
 4  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         54     1    21    32
 5  RADLEY LADIES            52     7    13
 6  WATFORD                  44     9    19
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS        34     2
 8  BANBURY                  32     4
 9  BEDFORD & COUNTY         31     5
10  HARROW A.C.              29    17    26
11  DACORUM & TRING          15    24    33
12  QUEENS PARK H.            6    30
13  LUTON UNITED              1    35

Under 15 Girls
  1  A. ROSKILLY   (MILTON K)         18:36 F15   1
  2  C. PLATEAU   (RADLEY)            19:00 F15   2
  3  E. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        19:10 F15   3
  4  S. MOTTRAM   (AYLESBURY)         19:18 F15   4
  5  L. WARNER   (HARROW)             19:34 F15   5
  6  L. HUNT   (MILTON K)             19:36 F15   6
  7  E. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           19:37 F15   7
  8  R. SHORE   (WINDSOR)             19:56 F15   8
  9  A. GODFREY   (DACORUM)           20:05 F15   9
 10  C. WILSON   (VAUXHALL)           20:07 F15  10
 11  Y. LALA   (WINDSOR)              20:08 F15  11
 12  L. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            20:13 F15  12
 13  E. SPAVINS   (BEDFORD & C)       20:24 F15  13
 14  R. PARRY   (BEDFORD & C)         20:36 F15  14
 15  C. FOX   (WINDSOR)               20:37 F15  15
 16  F. DEVEREAUX   (WINDSOR)         20:38 F15  16
 17  A. WILDE   (BEDFORD & C)         20:50 F15  17
 18  A. GORDON   (WINDSOR)            20:56 F15  18
 19  L. RANDALL   (LUTON)             20:57 F15  19
 20  H. CHAUNDY   (RADLEY)            20:58 F15  20
 21  R. CAVE   (BEDFORD & C)          21:00 F15  21
 22  S. WINDMILL   (BRACKNELL)        21:01 F15  22
 23  E. GIBBS   (BEDFORD & C)         21:02 F15  23
 24  L. FOX   (WINDSOR)               21:02 F15  24
 25  L. NAPIER   (AYLESBURY)          21:02 F15  25
 26  L. HODGINS   (AYLESBURY)         21:05 F15  26
 27  N. NITSON   (WYCOMBE)            21:28 F15  27
 28  E. FLITNEY   (DACORUM)           21:30 F15  28
 29  C. GURR   (LUTON)                21:33 F15  29
 30  H. WILSON   (VAUXHALL)           21:38 F15  30
 31  A. RUSSELL   (BIGGLESWADE)       21:39 F15  31
 32  A. PEACOCK   (BANBURY)           21:45 F15  32
 33  J. BANTHAM   (AYLESBURY)         21:47 F15  33
 34  J. MCSHANE   (WATFORD)           22:02 F15  34
 35  F. MCLACHLAN   (MILTON K)        22:25 F15  35
 36  M. BAGINSKI   (DACORUM)          22:52 F15  36
 37  Z. DUNNINGS   (DACORUM)          22:57 F15  37
 38  C. BURGESS   (DACORUM)           22:59 F15  38
 39  E. WINDSOR   (LUTON)             23:00 F15  39
 40  B. GIBBENS   (MILTON K)          23:18 F15  40
 41  S. DALY   (RADLEY)               23:27 F15  41
 42  S. BAILEY   (WATFORD)            23:39 F15  42
 43  R. HARDCASTLE   (MILTON K)       23:54 F15  43
 44  L. FOLEY   (WYCOMBE)             24:02 F15  44
 45  S. MAUNDER   (HARROW)            24:36 F15  45
 46  J. ROGERS   (WINDSOR)            24:38 F15  46
 47  K. JONES   (WATFORD)             24:55 F15  47
 48  L. BURGESS   (DACORUM)           26:37 F15  48
 49  S. WALSH   (WINDSOR)             27:00 F15  49
 50  E. COTTON   (WINDSOR)            99:99 F15  50

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        123     3    13    14
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            122     8    11    12
 3  MILTON KEYNES           111     1     6    35
 4  DACORUM & TRING         109     7     9    28
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY        98     4    25    26
 6  RADLEY LADIES            90     2    20    41
 7  LUTON UNITED             66    19    29    39
 8  VAUXHALL                 62    10    30
 9  HARROW A.C.              52     5    45
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          31    27    44
11  WATFORD                  30    34    42    47
12  BRACKNELL                29    22
13  BIGGLESWADE              20    31
14  BANBURY                  19    32

Under 13 Girls
  1  S. SIMPSON   (LUTON)              9:50 F13   1
  2  D. WATTS   (BEDFORD & C)         10:11 F13   2
  3  T. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           10:21 F13   3
  4  E. WILKINS   (WINDSOR)           10:33 F13   4
  5  N. HOWELL   (BEDFORD & C)        10:37 F13   5
  6  A. JARMAN   (MILTON K)           10:39 F13   6
  7  A. FOX   (WINDSOR)               10:40 F13   7
  8  J. KAFKE   (RADLEY)              10:41 F13   8
  9  L. BOWERS   (BRACKNELL)          10:59 F13   9
 10  K. BROWN   (BIGGLESWADE)         11:00 F13  10
 11  K. DALY   (RADLEY)               11:06 F13  11
 12  S. CROCKER   (BRACKNELL)         11:07 F13  12
 13  M. BENNINGTON   (WINDSOR)        11:09 F13  13
 14  H. BARSBY   (HARROW)             11:11 F13  14
 15  E. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       11:13 F13  15
 16  L. MILLER   (BRACKNELL)          11:22 F13  16
 17  L. MAWYER   (LUTON)              11:25 F13  17
 18  C. HUNT   (AYLESBURY)            11:26 F13  18
 19  L. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            11:32 F13  19
 20  K.LEIGH   (MAIDENHEAD)           11:38 F13  20
 21  K. DALY   (RADLEY)               11:38 F13  21
 22  L. FLITNEY   (DACORUM)           11:39 F13  22
 23  C. WHALLEY   (MILTON K)          11:41 F13  23
 24  K. SEARS   (WINDSOR)             11:43 F13  24
 25  R. ADAMS   (BEDFORD & C)         11:45 F13  25
 26  V. FALLOW   (MILTON K)           11:47 F13  26
 27  A. LINDON   (AYLESBURY)          11:51 F13  27
 28  E. MOLONEY   (WINDSOR)           11:52 F13  28
 29  R. HAWKINS   (WINDSOR)           11:53 F13  29
 30  S. ABSALOM   (WINDSOR)           11:55 F13  30
 31  K. MCBETH   (AYLESBURY)          11:58 F13  31
 32  L. OLIVER   (LEIGHTON B)         11:58 F13  32
 33  J. MACKENZIE   (WATFORD)         11:59 F13  33
 34  J. ADAMS   (BEDFORD & C)         12:00 F13  34
 35  A. TUSTIN   (BRACKNELL)          12:02 F13  35
 36  N. MITCHELL   (AYLESBURY)        12:03 F13  36
 37  B. MILLER   (WINDSOR)            12:04 F13  37
 38  C. TUCKER   (VAUXHALL)           12:11 F13  38
 39  F. HODGINS   (AYLESBURY)         12:14 F13  39
 40  R. QUIGLEY   (VAUXHALL)          12:17 F13  40
 41  E. SHERWOOD   (MAIDENHEAD)       12:18 F13  41
 42  J. FINILL   (HARROW)             12:23 F13  42
 43  G. GILLOTT   (CHILTERN H.)       12:28 F13  43
 44  S. CYRUS   (Q.P.H.)              12:30 F13  44
 45  J. CHAMBERLAIN   (HARROW)        12:38 F13  45
 46  H. MITCHELL   (BANBURY)          12:39 F13  46
 47  A. KIDDLE   (WATFORD)            12:40 F13  47
 48  K. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           12:50 F13  48
 49  N. APPLEBY   (AYLESBURY)         12:59 F13  49
 50  R. INGE   (BRACKNELL)            13:00 F13  50
 51  R. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     13:00 F13  51
 52  M. GOODE   (LEIGHTON B)          13:01 F13  52
 53  L. LINGLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       13:02 F13  53
 54  R. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            13:20 F13  54
 55  K. HARDCASTKE   (MILTON K)       13:33 F13  55
 56  B. WARREN   (WATFORD)            14:15 F13  56
 57  M. STONE   (WYCOMBE)             14:21 F13  57
 58  K. JONES   (BANBURY)             15:12 F13  58

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        155     2     5    15
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            153     4     7    13
 3  MILTON KEYNES           145     3     6    23
 4  BRACKNELL               140     9    12    16
 5  RADLEY LADIES           137     8    11    21
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY       113    18    19    27
 7  LUTON UNITED            100     1    17
 8  HARROW A.C.              76    14    42    45
 9  MAIDENHEAD               57    20    41
10  BIGGLESWADE              49    10
11  WATFORD                  41    33    47    56
12  VAUXHALL                 40    38    40
13  DACORUM & TRING          37    22
14  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         34    32    52
15  CHILTERN HARRIERS        30    43    51    53
16  QUEENS PARK H.           15    44
17  BANBURY                  14    46    58
18  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          13    48    57


Total Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES          3710  3019   691
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY       3465  3097   368
 3  WINDSOR SE&H           3305  2788   517
 4  HARROW A.C.            3248  3091   157
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY      3144  2667   477
 6  BRACKNELL              2808  2427   381
 7  WATFORD                2702  2587   115
 8  CHILTERN HARRIERS      2695  2325   370
 9  OXFORD CITY            2372  2295    77
10  HEADINGTON R.R.        2317  1944   373
11  DACORUM & TRING        2294  2048   246
12  LUTON UNITED           2002  1617   385
13  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1960  1753   207
14  BANBURY                1851  1528   323
15  QUEENS PARK H.         1807  1738    69
16  VAUXHALL               1731  1463   268
17  BURNHAM JOGGERS        1695  1471   224
18  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1571  1400   171
19  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1301  1192   109
20  MAIDENHEAD             1245  1104   141
21  WYCOMBE PHOENIX        1152   990   162
22  SILSON JOGGERS         1097   973   124
23  HANDY CROSS            1093  1005    88
24  GADE VALLEY            1057   997    60
25  METROS                 1037   944    93
26  THAME RUNNERS           982   840   142
27  RADLEY LADIES           397         397
28  BIGGLESWADE             257   188    69
29  HAYES & HARLINGTON      250   245     5
30  MILOCARIAN A.C.         198   198
31  MORNINGTON CHASERS        9     9


Male Overall Score
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY       3097  2580   124   210   183
 2  HARROW A.C.            3091  2531   142   204   214
 3  MILTON KEYNES          3019  2478   119   199   223
 4  WINDSOR SE&H           2788  2244   108   210   226
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY      2667  2281   110   108   168
 6  WATFORD                2587  2178    45   143   221
 7  BRACKNELL              2427  2124    26   132   145
 8  CHILTERN HARRIERS      2325  1976    94   111   144
 9  OXFORD CITY            2295  2295
10  DACORUM & TRING        2048  1820    18   129    81
11  HEADINGTON R.R.        1944  1905          37     2
12  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1753  1609    34    53    57
13  QUEENS PARK H.         1738  1659    17    41    21
14  LUTON UNITED           1617  1346   104   112    55
15  BANBURY                1528  1358    30    88    52
16  BURNHAM JOGGERS        1471  1200         132   139
17  VAUXHALL               1463  1308    45   110
18  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1400  1372                28
19  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1192  1192
20  MAIDENHEAD             1104   949               155
21  HANDY CROSS            1005  1005
22  GADE VALLEY             997   997
23  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         990   812          31   147
24  SILSON JOGGERS          973   973
25  METROS                  944   944
26  THAME RUNNERS           840   840
27  HAYES & HARLINGTON      245   227          18
28  MILOCARIAN A.C.         198   198
29  BIGGLESWADE             188          82   106
30  MORNINGTON CHASERS        9     9


Female Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES           691   346    89   111   145
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            517   178    64   122   153
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY       477   266          98   113
 4  RADLEY LADIES           397   118    52    90   137
 5  LUTON UNITED            385   218     1    66   100
 6  BRACKNELL               381   139    73    29   140
 7  HEADINGTON R.R.         373   373
 8  CHILTERN HARRIERS       370   306    34          30
 9  BEDFORD & COUNTY        368    59    31   123   155
10  BANBURY                 323   258    32    19    14
11  VAUXHALL                268   166          62    40
12  DACORUM & TRING         246    85    15   109    37
13  BURNHAM JOGGERS         224   224
14  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        207   119    54          34
15  TRING RUNNING CLUB      171   171
16  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         162   118          31    13
17  HARROW A.C.             157          29    52    76
18  THAME RUNNERS           142   142
19  MAIDENHEAD              141    84                57
20  SILSON JOGGERS          124   124
21  WATFORD                 115          44    30    41
22  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       109   109
23  METROS                   93    93
24  HANDY CROSS              88    88
25  OXFORD CITY              77    77
26  QUEENS PARK H.           69    48     6          15
27  BIGGLESWADE              69                20    49
28  GADE VALLEY              60    60
29  HAYES & HARLINGTON        5     5