Apex Sports Chiltern League Round 3 Mob Match

Held at Oxford (Shotover Hill) on 30 November 2002

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  M. DRAPER   (WINDSOR)            33:03 M20   1
  2  J. CRITCHLOW   (WATFORD)         33:19 M40   1
  3  L. CADMAN   (BEDFORD & C)        33:28 M20   2
  4  N. STODDART   (WINDSOR)          33:37 M     1
  5  D. BRANFOOT   (HARROW)           33:38 M     2
  6  A. ALI   (WINDSOR)               33:53 M20   3
  7  M. BRYANT   (HARROW)             34:15 M     3
  8  R. MORLEY   (BEDFORD & C)        34:20 M     4
  9  S. HERRING   (BEDFORD & C)       34:20 M     5
 10  G. SMITH   (WINDSOR)             34:40 M     6
 11  P. FARMER   (LUTON)              34:44 M     7
 12  T. HYDE   (WINDSOR)              34:51 M     8
 13  C. BANNON   (WINDSOR)            34:56 M     9
 14  T. COOK   (BEDFORD & C)          35:04 M    10
 15  S. KIMBER   (WINDSOR)            35:08 M    11
 16  M. BROGAN   (LUTON)              35:09 M    12
 17  I. HOBDELL   (WINDSOR)           35:13 M    13
 18  A. BOWDEN   (HARROW)             35:16 M    14
 19  A. BOWDEN   (MILTON K)           35:17 M    15
 20  J. MCKAY   (WINDSOR)             35:21 M    16
 21  D. BOSLEY   (HANDY CROSS)        35:24 M    17
 22  M. SAUNDERS   (HARROW)           35:28 M20   4
 23  P. NATION   (BRACKNELL)          35:32 M    18
 24  P. TOTTLE   (AYLESBURY)          35:38 M40   2
 25  A. TANNER   (BEDFORD & C)        35:42 M    19
 26  R. DANIELS   (BRACKNELL)         35:48 M    20
 27  T. MAY   (DACORUM)               35:49 M    21
 28  T. JONES   (AYLESBURY)           35:52 M40   3
 29  M. ADCOCK   (WATFORD)            35:55 M    22
 30  C. HEARN   (MILTON K)            35:55 M    23
 31  G. SUFFLING   (LUTON)            35:58 M    24
 32  T. WALMSLEY   (WINDSOR)          35:59 M    25
 33  S. AMES   (BEDFORD & C)          36:02 M20   5
 34  R. WYLEY   (MAIDENHEAD)          36:17 M    26
 35  I. VAN LOKVEN   (MILTON K)       36:18 M40   4
 36  B. GREEN   (OXFORD)              36:19 M40   5
 37  A. COX   (MILTON K)              36:23 M    27
 38  P. WRIGHT   (MILTON K)           36:40 M20   6
 39  P. SMITH   (HANDY CROSS)         36:49 M    28
 40  L. HUNT   (HARROW)               36:53 M    29
 41  K. HARDING   (TRING)             36:58 M40   6
 42  A. ROLT   (AYLESBURY)            37:07 M    30
 43  P. DALY   (BRACKNELL)            37:09 M    31
 44  M. CURSONS   (HARROW)            37:10 M40   7
 45  S. HUNT   (HARROW)               37:16 M    32
 46  T. HUNTER   (HANDY CROSS)        37:27 M    33
 47  N. HARRIS   (WATFORD)            37:29 M    34
 48  K. BASSETT   (Q.P.H.)            37:35 M40   8
 49  D. GAVAGHAN   (HEADINGTON)       37:38 M    35
 50  I. ROBERTS   (LEIGHTON B)        37:43 M    36
 51  P. JONES   (MILTON K)            37:44 M40   9
 52  D. WHEELER   (OXFORD)            37:47 M40  10
 53  M. WHITING   (WINDSOR)           37:47 M    37
 54  D. BATTERSBY   (BEDFORD & C)     37:47 M    38
 55  C. TUCKER   (VAUXHALL)           37:47 M20   7
 56  R. THETFORD   (HEADINGTON)       37:47 M40  11
 57  R. GRANT   (OXFORD)              37:48 M40  12
 58  N. TAYLOR   (AYLESBURY)          37:51 M40  13
 59  R. TEMPLE   (WINDSOR)            37:52 M40  14
 60  C. TURNER   (HARROW)             37:52 M20   8
 61  J. HAYNES   (SILSON)             37:53 M40  15
 62  A. CRACKNELL   (DACORUM)         37:54 M20   9
 63  P. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             37:59 M40  16
 64  S. ALLISON   (MAIDENHEAD)        37:59 M40  17
 65  S. WINTER   (OXFORD)             38:03 M    39
 66  R. FRANCIS   (METROS)            38:07 M40  18
 67  G. SMITH   (BEARBROOK)           38:09 M40  19
 68  D. BELLINGER   (OXFORD)          38:12 M20  10
 69  A. HOBDELL   (WINDSOR)           38:13 M    40
 70  J. WALL   (WATFORD)              38:14 M20  11
 71  D. CROSSLAND   (WINDSOR)         38:22 M40  20
 72  CO STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         38:29 M50   1
 73  M. HENNESSEY   (BRACKNELL)       38:35 M    41
 74  I. PHEASEY   (MILTON K)          38:38 M    42
 75  P. FUSI   (WATFORD)              38:41 M20  12
 76  P. WINFIELD   (MILTON K)         38:45 M20  13
 77  J. WILLOUGHBY   (Q.P.H.)         38:45 M50   2
 78  C. DETTMAR   (HEADINGTON)        38:48 M    43
 79  J. REBBITT   (THAME)             38:50 M    44
 80  J. GRIFFITHS   (HEADINGTON)      38:55 M40  21
 81  T. CHAMBERS   (BANBURY)          38:55 M    45
 82  A. RICHARDSON   (CHILTERN H.)    38:56 M40  22
 83  E. MORTON   (HEADINGTON)         38:59 M    46
 84  P. WOOTTON   (CHILTERN H.)       39:00 M    47
 85  N. BAKER   (HEADINGTON)          39:01 M40  23
 86  J. STOKER   (LUTON)              39:09 M40  24
 87  D. CHAMBERS   (WATFORD)          39:20 M20  14
 88  G. WALFORD   (CHILTERN H.)       39:24 M    48
 89  J. MAITLAND   (WINDSOR)          39:27 M20  15
 90  I. ROBINSON   (BANBURY)          39:30 M    49
 91  L. MCNEILL   (HEADINGTON)        39:31 M    50
 92  R. DOWSWELL   (MILTON K)         39:34 M    51
 93  R. AINSWORTH   (AYLESBURY)       39:36 M40  25
 94  I. AVERY   (OXFORD)              39:37 M40  26
 95  R. O'CONNOR   (HARROW)           39:41 M20  16
 96  T. DIXON   (OXFORD)              39:43 M40  27
 97  B. HAWES   (GADE VALLEY)         39:48 M    52
 98  M. SUMMERFIELD   (AYLESBURY)     40:02 M    53
 99  D. HUCK   (WINDSOR)              40:06 M40  28
100  J. COLLIE   (WATFORD)            40:07 M    54
101  P. KENNEDY   (WINDSOR)           40:09 M50   3
102  M. KLEANTHOS   (LEIGHTON B)      40:13 M40  29
103  T. DIXON   (DACORUM)             40:14 M    55
104  P. MESTECKY   (BANBURY)          40:18 M    56
105  T. COOK   (CHILTERN H.)          40:20 M40  30
106  A. BREWER   (BRACKNELL)          40:26 M    57
107  C. TOMS   (BEDFORD & C)          40:28 M20  17
108  A. HURST   (BRACKNELL)           40:29 M    58
109  T. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          40:30 M    59
110  M. LEPPS   (HARROW)              40:32 M40  31
111  H. LONG   (MILOCARIAN)           40:38 M    60
112  TOM INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)       40:39 M    61
113  O. STEPHENS   (MILTON K)         40:44 M20  18
114  T. KNOWLES   (AYLESBURY)         40:46 M    62
115  D. BRUMBY   (MILTON K)           40:47 M    63
116  M. RAHIM   (HARROW)              40:50 M    64
117  M. PETERS   (BRACKNELL)          40:52 M40  32
118  V. ELLERBY   (GADE VALLEY)       40:55 M    65
119  S. LONG   (TRING)                41:04 M40  33
120  R. ELLERBY   (CHILTERN H.)       41:08 M40  34
121  M. DYSON   (GADE VALLEY)         41:13 M    66
122  G. LINNELL   (SILSON)            41:14 M40  35
123  A. MATTHEWS   (BURNHAM J.)       41:16 M50   4
124  N. WOOD   (MILOCARIAN)           41:22 M    67
125  J. CROUCH   (MILTON K)           41:23 M40  36
126  R. PALMER   (AYLESBURY)          41:25 M    68
127  T. BARROWS   (BEARBROOK)         41:28 M40  37
128  J. ROOTS   (BEDFORD & C)         41:31 M    69
129  A. INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        41:31 M    70
130  N. SHANAHAN   (MILOCARIAN)       41:34 M    71
131  T. RUBERRY   (TRING)             41:34 M40  38
132  M. BURGESS   (TRING)             41:43 M40  39
133  P. ILLING   (WATFORD)            41:45 M    72
134  D. JOHNSON   (BURNHAM J.)        41:48 M    73
135  G. WOOLLETT   (GADE VALLEY)      41:56 M    74
136  D. THOMSON   (MAIDENHEAD)        42:01 M    75
137  R. BROWN   (TRING)               42:04 M40  40
138  M. VESPEL-ROSE   (THAME)         42:04 M50   5
139  D. COATES   (SILSON)             42:08 M40  41
140  S. KELLEHER   (BRACKNELL)        42:09 M40  42
141  T. LINTURN   (MAIDENHEAD)        42:10 M50   6
142  R. DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)             42:14 M    76
143  D. WARBURTON   (LEIGHTON B)      42:16 M    77
144  M. WESSON   (VAUXHALL)           42:19 M20  19
145  J. MARSHALL   (HEADINGTON)       42:22 M    78
146  D. PATTERSON   (MAIDENHEAD)      42:29 M    79
147  B. HEERY   (LUTON)               42:37 M    80
148  N. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           42:39 M40  43
149  S. SULLIVAN   (MILTON K)         42:40 M    81
150  R. MEE   (MAIDENHEAD)            42:43 M    82
151  A. BENJAMIN   (HANDY CROSS)      42:45 M40  44
152  G. TURNER   (THAME)              42:48 M40  45
153  A. DALE   (CHILTERN H.)          42:53 M40  46
154  H. NICKAU   (HEADINGTON)         42:59 M40  47
155  R. BRETT   (VAUXHALL)            43:00 M60   1
156  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         43:04 M    83
157  N. DERBY   (CHILTERN H.)         43:06 M40  48
158  D. ABRAHAMS   (MILTON K)         43:08 M    84
159  N. RICHARDS   (THAME)            43:16 M40  49
160  P. EMERY   (WATFORD)             43:17 M40  50
161  P. GRANT   (HEADINGTON)          43:18 M    85
162  R. ANDERSON   (DACORUM)          43:19 M40  51
163  S. CHARLESTON   (BEARBROOK)      43:21 M40  52
164  R. LAVERS   (THAME)              43:23 M40  53
165  M. WILKINS   (HAYES & H)         43:35 M    86
166  M. PHILLIPS   (LEIGHTON B)       43:41 M40  54
167  G. MAYOH   (WATFORD)             43:45 M    87
168  T. KEECH   (SILSON)              43:45 M40  55
169  J. BARRACLOUGH   (Q.P.H.)        43:49 M40  56
170  P. GOODING   (BEDFORD & C)       43:50 M40  57
171  C. STEBBINGS   (LUTON)           43:53 M50   7
172  K. PRIOR   (BIGGLESWADE)         43:58 M50   8
173  A. LA GRANGE   (WATFORD)         44:04 M50   9
174  A. TEAL   (MILTON K)             44:12 M    88
175  M. RASGAUSKI   (HEADINGTON)      44:14 M50  10
176  D. WATERMAN   (WYCOMBE)          44:23 M40  58
177  S. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         44:24 M50  11
     D. STANLEY   (AMPTHILL & F) N/S  44:29 M50
178  S. FIELD   (CHILTERN H.)         44:30 M50  12
179  P. DIMMOCK   (LEIGHTON B)        44:31 M50  13
180  D. BROWN   (BIGGLESWADE)         44:33 M40  59
181  A. ANGUS   (Q.P.H.)              44:35 M40  60
182  P. COY   (BANBURY)               44:38 M40  61
183  J. HILDRETH   (CHILTERN H.)      44:39 M40  62
184  D. LANTSBURY   (SILSON)          44:45 M50  14
185  P. COOK   (GADE VALLEY)          44:49 M50  15
186  R. SWANSON   (MILOCARIAN)        44:55 M    89
187  A. NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)        44:57 M    90
188  TIM INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)       44:58 M    91
189  K. MACDONALD   (WATFORD)         44:59 M50  16
190  S. RICE   (MILTON K)             45:02 M40  63
191  J. WORTH   (HEADINGTON)          45:03 M    92
192  R. KOSTER   (THAME)              45:10 M40  64
     P. DOVE   (AMPTHILL & F) N/S     45:15 M50
193  G. SMITH   (BANBURY)             45:16 M50  17
194  A. GIBSON   (MILTON K)           45:18 M40  65
195  T. GILLINGS   (DACORUM)          45:20 M40  66
196  K. SAUNDERS   (WINDSOR)          45:22 M40  67
197  J. LAWLER   (DACORUM)            45:24 M    93
198  S. PARKER   (LUTON)              45:28 M    94
199  A. ROBERTS   (AYLESBURY)         45:31 M    95
200  J. EXLEY   (OXFORD)              45:36 M50  18
201  R. HARDY   (LUTON)               45:39 M40  68
202  K. MCCORD   (BURNHAM J.)         45:39 M40  69
203  W. ROYE   (Q.P.H.)               45:48 M    96
204  R. HOPKINSON   (LEIGHTON B)      45:52 M20  20
205  R. GALE   (THAME)                45:57 M50  19
206  J. GIBSON   (AYLESBURY)          45:59 M50  20
207  C. KEOGH   (Q.P.H.)              46:03 M    97
208  S. WALSH   (BURNHAM J.)          46:06 M50  21
209  G. HEAD   (TRING)                46:08 M40  70
210  C. HAMLET   (WATFORD)            46:17 M50  22
211  S. BENJAMIN   (THAME)            46:25 M40  71
212  R. ENGERS   (CHILTERN H.)        46:26 M40  72
213  G. CHALSTREY   (WATFORD)         46:29 M50  23
214  P. GRIMSDALE   (OXFORD)          46:33 M40  73
215  E. MIDGELEY   (Q.P.H.)           46:36 M50  24
216  N. GREGORY   (BIGGLESWADE)       46:44 M40  74
217  J. WILKINSON   (MILTON K)        46:54 M40  75
218  P. OWENS   (CHILTERN H.)         47:01 M40  76
219  M. EDWARDS   (BURNHAM J.)        47:04 M    98
220  R. WINTER   (MILTON K)           47:05 M50  25
221  L. SAUNDERS   (HARROW)           47:08 M20  21
222  T. ALEXANDER   (MILTON K)        47:12 M    99
223  P. BIGNELL   (SILSON)            47:19 M40  77
224  L. HURMAN   (HEADINGTON)         47:24 M40  78
225  T. LAWLER   (DACORUM)            47:31 M50  26
226  P. BEVIS   (BANBURY)             47:37 M50  27
227  C. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        47:42 M40  79
228  B. STONE   (WYCOMBE)             47:43 M40  80
229  M. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           47:45 M40  81
230  E. SHOESMITH   (SILSON)          47:48 M50  28
231  J. WRIGHT   (SILSON)             47:51 M   100
232  G. WILSON   (BURNHAM J.)         47:52 M40  82
233  G. WALKER   (HEADINGTON)         48:03 M50  29
234  S. GOODLAD   (LEIGHTON B)        48:11 M40  83
235  S. ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)           48:15 M   101
236  C. HAMPTON   (DACORUM)           48:22 M40  84
237  P. DOVEY   (BEARBROOK)           48:25 M50  30
238  D. MAWYER   (LUTON)              48:26 M60   2
239  A. ANDERSON   (CHILTERN H.)      48:31 M   102
240  T. BRAWN   (CHILTERN H.)         48:39 M50  31
241  J. BRADBURY   (HANDY CROSS)      48:44 M50  32
242  R. DOUGLAS-BROWNE   (WATFORD)    48:48 M40  85
243  J. SAUNDERS   (DACORUM)          48:58 M40  86
244  T. MOLESWORTH   (CHILTERN H.)    49:02 M60   3
245  A. BROOK   (MILTON K)            49:10 M40  87
246  S. GRINBERG   (BURNHAM J.)       49:34 M   103
247  A. CHURCH   (MAIDENHEAD)         49:44 M50  33
248  W. O'CONNOR   (Q.P.H.)           50:00 M50  34
249  J. DANKS   (LEIGHTON B)          50:05 M40  88
250  J. BANKS   (BEARBROOK)           50:06 M50  35
251  F. MILLS   (DACORUM)             50:26 M50  36
252  N. CANTER   (SILSON)             50:31 M40  89
253  C. BENNETT   (BURNHAM J.)        50:39 M40  90
254  D. WATERMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)       50:42 M50  37
255  N. LACEY   (TRING)               50:47 M40  91
256  P. WHITE   (THAME)               51:20 M40  92
257  J. COOPER   (DACORUM)            51:49 M50  38
258  M. DEAN   (HANDY CROSS)          51:55 M50  39
259  P. RANCE   (BEARBROOK)           52:21 M50  40
260  J. ADAM   (LEIGHTON B)           52:42 M60   4
261  B. MATTHEWS   (HAYES & H)        52:48 M50  41
262  R. HOWELLS   (LUTON)             52:49 M40  93
263  P. WOODAGE   (BEARBROOK)         52:52 M50  42
264  A. BRODIE   (Q.P.H.)             52:55 M40  94
265  T. RATCLIFFE   (DACORUM)         53:00 M   104
266  R. GLASSUP   (WINDSOR)           53:25 M   105
267  K. PERRY   (DACORUM)             53:46 M50  43
268  M. GIBBONS   (BEARBROOK)         53:47 M40  95
269  D. BROWN   (METROS)              54:12 M50  44
270  T. OAKLEY   (METROS)             54:20 M40  96
271  L. LEECH   (DACORUM)             55:15 M50  45
272  T. ADEYMO   (SILSON)             55:22 M40  97
273  M. GRANDISON   (AYLESBURY)       55:32 M   106
274  J. TIPPING   (BANBURY)           55:34 M60   5
275  J. LAWRENCE   (MILTON K)         55:39 M40  98
276  D. HERON   (TRING)               56:31 M50  46
277  J. HARDCASTLE   (MILTON K)       56:38 M40  99
278  P. NASH   (WYCOMBE)              56:44 M40 100
279  A. BARTLETT   (BANBURY)          56:54 M40 101
280  I. ROBINSON   (HAYES & H)        56:58 M40 102
281  D. GARDNER   (DACORUM)           57:23 M40 103
282  M. ENGLISH   (MILTON K)          58:12 M40 104
283  D. IVES   (DACORUM)              58:20 M50  47
284  I. BARNES   (GADE VALLEY)        58:25 M50  48
285  D. ADCOCK   (CHILTERN H.)        58:33 M60   6
286  H. CAVE   (CHILTERN H.)          62:31 M50  49
287  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)           63:55 M40 105
288  M. CARTWRIGHT   (CHILTERN H.)    66:58 M60   7
289  D. COLLINS   (DACORUM)           67:13 M40 106

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  WINDSOR SE&H           2242     1     4     6    10    12    13    15    17
 2  HARROW A.C.            2079     5     7    18    22    40    44    45    60
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY       2067     3     8     9    14    25    33    54   107
 4  MILTON KEYNES          1960    19    30    35    37    38    51    74    76
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1796    24    28    42    58    72    93    98   109
 6  WATFORD                1777     2    29    47    70    75    87   100   133
 7  BRACKNELL              1684    23    26    43    73   106   108   117   140
 8  HEADINGTON R.R.        1653    49    56    78    80    83    85    91   145
 9  OXFORD CITY            1652    36    52    57    65    68    94    96   200
10  LUTON UNITED           1459    11    16    31    86   147   171   198   201
11  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1353    82    84    88   105   120   153   157   178
12  DACORUM & TRING        1286    27    62    63   103   162   195   197   225
13  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1251    50   102   112   129   143   166   179   188
14  MAIDENHEAD             1246    34    64   136   141   146   150   156   247
15  QUEENS PARK H.         1078    48    77   142   169   181   203   207   215
16  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1020    41   119   131   132   137   209   255   276
17  THAME RUNNERS          1020    79   138   152   159   164   192   205   211
18  HANDY CROSS             984    21    39    46   151   241   258
19  SILSON JOGGERS          962    61   122   139   168   184   223   230   231
20  GADE VALLEY             903    97   118   121   135   185   187   284
21  BANBURY                 891    81    90   104   182   193   226   274   279
22  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       805    67   127   163   177   235   237   250   259
23  BURNHAM JOGGERS         703   123   134   202   208   219   232   246   253
24  MILOCARIAN A.C.         609   111   124   130   186
25  VAUXHALL                516    55   144   155
26  BIGGLESWADE             302   172   180   216
27  METROS                  265    66   269   270
28  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         249   176   228   229   278
29  HAYES & HARLINGTON      164   165   261   280


Veteran Mens Race
 1  VALE OF AYLESBURY       978    24    28    58    72
 2  OXFORD CITY             921    36    52    57    94
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            830    59    71    99   101
 4  MILTON KEYNES           801    35    51   125   148
 5  HEADINGTON R.R.         785    56    80    85   154
 6  TRING RUNNING CLUB      737    41   119   131   132
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS       700    82   105   120   153
 8  QUEENS PARK H.          685    48    77   169   181
 9  SILSON JOGGERS          670    61   122   139   168
10  WATFORD                 636     2   160   173   189
11  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       626    67   127   163   177
12  THAME RUNNERS           547   138   152   159   164
13  DACORUM & TRING         515    63   162   195   225
14  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        479   102   166   179   234
15  LUTON UNITED            464    86   171   201   238
16  MAIDENHEAD              454    64   141   247   254
17  HARROW A.C.             426    44   110
18  BURNHAM JOGGERS         395   123   202   208   232
19  BRACKNELL               323   117   140
20  BIGGLESWADE             302   172   180   216
21  BANBURY                 285   182   193   226   274
22  METROS                  265    66   269   270
23  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         249   176   228   229   278
24  HANDY CROSS             220   151   241   258
25  VAUXHALL                135   155
26  BEDFORD & COUNTY        120   170
27  GADE VALLEY             111   185   284
28  HAYES & HARLINGTON       39   261   280


Junior Men
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            774     1     6    89
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        727     3    33   107
 3  HARROW A.C.             693    22    60    95
 4  MILTON KEYNES           643    38    76   113
 5  WATFORD                 638    70    75    87
 6  VAUXHALL                381    55   144
 7  DACORUM & TRING         228    62
 8  OXFORD CITY             222    68
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         86   204

Under 17 Men
  1  A. WHETSTONE   (MILTON K)        21:32 M17   1
  2  T. STANLEY   (BEDFORD & C)       21:45 M17   2
  3  A. INSKIP   (BEDFORD & C)        22:04 M17   3
  4  T. BEEDELL   (CHILTERN H.)       22:29 M17   4
  5  R. TAYLOR   (AYLESBURY)          22:31 M17   5
  6  S. HUTSON   (AYLESBURY)          22:40 M17   6
  7  M. KNIPE   (WINDSOR)             22:42 M17   7
  8  P. MACEY   (MILTON K)            22:55 M17   8
  9  R. FRANZESE   (HARROW)           23:05 M17   9
 10  A. BALL   (BIGGLESWADE)          23:11 M17  10
 11  J. DRINKWATER   (BIGGLESWADE)    23:36 M17  11
 12  G. WILCOX   (MILTON K)           23:40 M17  12
 13  S. ELLERBY   (CHILTERN H.)       23:43 M17  13
 14  M. BAKER   (MILTON K)            23:47 M17  14
 15  D. QUINN   (DACORUM)             23:54 M17  15
 16  A. MARSHALL   (HARROW)           23:59 M17  16
 17  C. GREEN   (LUTON)               24:09 M17  17
 18  J. PARIS   (HARROW)              24:14 M17  18
 19  K. BENNETT   (MILTON K)          24:23 M17  19
 20  R. THRELFALL   (MILTON K)        24:28 M17  20
 21  J. BUTLER   (BEDFORD & C)        24:31 M17  21
 22  R. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           24:40 M17  22
 23  S. BENNETT   (CHILTERN H.)       24:48 M17  23
 24  C. MAY   (AYLESBURY)             24:49 M17  24
 25  F. DOWNS   (CHILTERN H.)         25:07 M17  25
 26  B. TWIGGER   (MILTON K)          25:12 M17  26
 27  O. JEPSON   (WATFORD)            25:16 M17  27
 28  J. TUTTLE   (BEDFORD & C)        25:22 M17  28
 29  K. SONI   (Q.P.H.)               25:46 M17  29
 30  A. SKANDA   (BRACKNELL)          25:47 M17  30
 31  R. EASTWOOD   (DACORUM)          25:58 M17  31
 32  J. ATTWOOD   (LUTON)             26:01 M17  32
 33  J. RYMAN   (CHILTERN H.)         26:02 M17  33
 34  A. SHRUBB   (WINDSOR)            26:13 M17  34
 35  M. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        27:10 M17  35
 36  RITIK DILIPKUMAR   (Q.P.H.)      27:38 M17  36
 37  J. BIRD   (HARROW)               27:49 M17  37
 38  A. RATCLIFFE   (MILTON K)        28:01 M17  38
 39  N. READER   (WINDSOR)            28:07 M17  39
 40  G. CULLEN   (CHILTERN H.)        28:42 M17  40
 41  S. MAFFRE   (BRACKNELL)          29:01 M17  41
     L. HOUGHTON   (BIGGLESWADE) N/S  35:08 M17
 42  RIDESH DILIPJUMAR   (Q.P.H.)     38:20 M17  42

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  MILTON KEYNES           108     1     8    12
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        103     2     3    21
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY        94     5     6    24
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS        89     4    13    23
 5  HARROW A.C.              86     9    16    18
 6  BIGGLESWADE              65    10    11
 7  WINDSOR SE&H             49     7    34    39
 8  DACORUM & TRING          40    15    31
 9  LUTON UNITED             37    17    32
10  QUEENS PARK H.           22    29    36    42
11  WATFORD                  16    27
12  BRACKNELL                15    30    41

Under 15 Boys
  1  J. MCCULLOCH   (WINDSOR)         14:59 M15   1
  2  C. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)          15:20 M15   2
  3  S. GOODWIN   (MILTON K)          15:23 M15   3
  4  I. MAY   (WINDSOR)               15:27 M15   4
  5  R. LARSON   (BRACKNELL)          15:42 M15   5
  6  C. WATKINS   (LUTON)             15:47 M15   6
  7  G. GLANCY   (WINDSOR)            15:53 M15   7
  8  D. GREEN   (BEDFORD & C)         15:57 M15   8
  9  C. BOYLE   (WINDSOR)             15:58 M15   9
 10  D. SEXTON   (HARROW)             16:04 M15  10
 11  R. SWAN   (BRACKNELL)            16:05 M15  11
 12  R. HEANY   (BEDFORD & C)         16:15 M15  12
 13  D. GOODMAN   (HARROW)            16:16 M15  13
 14  C. DRINKWATER   (BIGGLESWADE)    16:21 M15  14
 15  B. SPEED   (WATFORD)             16:32 M15  15
 16  J. FERRETT   (WINDSOR)           16:33 M15  16
 17  J. STEELE   (BEDFORD & C)        16:36 M15  17
 18  J. PATERSON   (HARROW)           16:37 M15  18
 19  S. BRADLEY   (MILTON K)          16:38 M15  19
 20  K. BLACKSTONE   (HARROW)         16:40 M15  20
 21  A. STOCKBRIDGE   (MILTON K)      16:42 M15  21
 22  J. COTTON   (WINDSOR)            16:43 M15  22
 23  D. WALKER   (BRACKNELL)          16:49 M15  23
 24  C. KEHOE   (BEDFORD & C)         17:00 M15  24
 25  S. BRASIER   (MILTON K)          17:07 M15  25
 26  A. GARDNER   (DACORUM)           17:11 M15  26
 27  J. HUGHES   (BRACKNELL)          17:15 M15  27
 28  B. LITTLEJOHN   (AYLESBURY)      17:16 M15  28
 29  B. CORFIELD   (LEIGHTON B)       17:17 M15  29
 30  B. FORSTER   (BEDFORD & C)       17:19 M15  30
 31  A. MOURADIAN   (BRACKNELL)       17:29 M15  31
 32  R. HENDERSON   (BEDFORD & C)     17:30 M15  32
 33  D. TARRANT   (HARROW)            17:36 M15  33
 34  B. TASKER   (HARROW)             17:37 M15  34
 35  N. QUIGLEY   (VAUXHALL)          17:42 M15  35
 36  J. DRINKWATER   (BIGGLESWADE)    17:49 M15  36
 37  J. ETCHELLS   (WATFORD)          17:56 M15  37
 38  S. SARGOOD   (WINDSOR)           17:57 M15  38
 39  J. GRIFFITHS   (HEADINGTON)      18:19 M15  39
 40  M. WEISS   (WYCOMBE)             18:25 M15  40
 41  A. MORRISON   (CHILTERN H.)      18:26 M15  41
 42  K. LINDSAY   (HARROW)            18:29 M15  42
 43  M. MCGEOCH-WILLIAMS   (BRACKNELL)18:30 M15  43
 44  J. STROUD   (ST. ALBANS G.D.)    18:32 M15  44
 45  P. TOMLIN   (BURNHAM J.)         18:37 M15  45
 46  E. COOK   (BRACKNELL)            18:43 M15  46
 47  A. REAPE   (HARROW)              18:57 M15  47
 48  B. FLETCHER   (BRACKNELL)        19:05 M15  48
 49  B. LUNNON   (HARROW)             19:16 M15  49
 50  S. COTTRELL   (WINDSOR)          19:16 M15  50
 51  M. BENNETT   (CHILTERN H.)       19:44 M15  51
 52  S. TUTTLE   (BEDFORD & C)        19:45 M15  52
 53  J. EYRE   (HAYES & H)            20:04 M15  53
 54  C. BARRON   (BANBURY)            20:15 M15  54
 55  D. CARTER   (WATFORD)            20:20 M15  55
 56  S. COOK   (CHILTERN H.)          20:26 M15  56
 57  J. JOHNSON   (AYLESBURY)         20:52 M15  57
 58  A. HEIGHES   (BRACKNELL)         20:53 M15  58
 59  J. IRWIN   (BURNHAM J.)          21:11 M15  59
 60  J. COOPER   (DACORUM)            23:02 M15  60
 61  T. ROBINSON   (HAYES & H)        23:53 M15  61
 62  C. BURY   (BRACKNELL)            24:00 M15  62
 63  D. ROBINSON   (HAYES & H)        24:30 M15  63
 64  J. BAMPTON   (BURNHAM J.)        30:02 M15  64

TEAM RESULT
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            183     1     4     7
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        158     8    12    17
 3  BRACKNELL               156     5    11    23
 4  HARROW A.C.             154    10    13    18
 5  MILTON KEYNES           152     3    19    21
 6  BURNHAM JOGGERS          89     2    45    59
 7  WATFORD                  88    15    37    55
 8  BIGGLESWADE              80    14    36
 9  LUTON UNITED             59     6
10  CHILTERN HARRIERS        47    41    51    56
11  VALE OF AYLESBURY        45    28    57
12  DACORUM & TRING          44    26    60
13  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         36    29
14  VAUXHALL                 30    35
15  HEADINGTON R.R.          26    39
16  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          25    40
17  ST. ALBANS GODFREY DAV'S 21    44
18  HAYES & HARLINGTON       18    53    61    63
19  BANBURY                  11    54

Under 13 Boys
  1  P. HOWARTH   (LUTON)             12:12 M13   1
  2  A. CARTER   (WATFORD)            12:26 M13   2
  3  A. TOVEY   (WINDSOR)             12:32 M13   3
  4  G. TILLEY   (MILTON K)           12:39 M13   4
  5  D. BASS   (BURNHAM J.)           12:42 M13   5
  6  T. NIGHTINGALE   (MILTON K)      12:45 M13   6
  7  R. DOCHERTY   (MILTON K)         12:48 M13   7
  8  D. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           12:51 M13   8
  9  N. WHITE   (WINDSOR)             12:55 M13   9
 10  D. HUNT   (HARROW)               13:04 M13  10
 11  T. CAMPBELL   (CHILTERN H.)      13:05 M13  11
 12  J. LYMNA   (MILTON K)            13:06 M13  12
 13  K. LEDGARD   (MILTON K)          13:09 M13  13
 14  L. RISELEY   (WYCOMBE)           13:17 M13  14
 15  M. WILLOTT   (MILTON K)          13:21 M13  15
 16  P. WARNER   (HARROW)             13:27 M13  16
 17  M. HAWES   (MILTON K)            13:29 M13  17
 18  P. ARMINGER   (BEDFORD & C)      13:30 M13  18
 19  R. VAN TROMP   (WATFORD)         13:33 M13  19
 20  J. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           13:34 M13  20
 21  L. SMITH   (MILTON K)            13:35 M13  21
 22  W. FULTON   (WATFORD)            13:44 M13  22
 23  M. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       13:54 M13  23
 24  T. BARBOUR   (WINDSOR)           13:55 M13  24
 25  A. BARRATT   (MAIDENHEAD)        13:59 M13  25
 26  N. CHIN'YUE   (BRACKNELL)        14:02 M13  26
 27  M. BOOTH   (WYCOMBE)             14:04 M13  27
 28  B. LONG   (HARROW)               14:06 M13  28
 29  J. KNIGHT   (MAIDENHEAD)         14:06 M13  29
 30  J. FARMER   (MILTON K)           14:08 M13  30
 31  C. JOHNSTONE   (LUTON)           14:09 M13  31
 32  L. FOX   (WINDSOR)               14:10 M13  32
 33  D. BING   (HARROW)               14:13 M13  33
 34  H. LARARD   (BANBURY)            14:15 M13  34
 35  G. KNOWLES   (AYLESBURY)         14:16 M13  35
 36  M. FERRY   (BEDFORD & C)         14:18 M13  36
 37  L. OWIDE   (HARROW)              14:19 M13  37
 38  R. SUNDERLAND   (AYLESBURY)      14:27 M13  38
 39  M. BELCHER   (CHILTERN H.)       14:31 M13  39
 40  G. SMITH   (MAIDENHEAD)          14:35 M13  40
 41  B. TODD   (BRACKNELL)            14:40 M13  41
 42  D. HUDSON   (ST. ALBANS G.D.)    14:44 M13  42
 43  A. RUGG-GUNN   (AYLESBURY)       14:45 M13  43
 44  A. NYMAN   (HARROW)              14:47 M13  44
 45  J. HANSEN   (BURNHAM J.)         14:51 M13  45
 46  J. CRITCHLOW   (WATFORD)         14:53 M13  46
 47  J. BENJAMIN   (AYLESBURY)        14:55 M13  47
 48  C. BENNETT   (WINDSOR)           14:55 M13  48
 49  S. MCKILLOP   (MILTON K)         14:58 M13  49
 50  P. SMITH   (HARROW)              14:59 M13  50
 51  C. BAKER   (WYCOMBE)             15:02 M13  51
 52  M. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     15:08 M13  52
 53  J. MILLER   (BURNHAM J.)         15:15 M13  53
 54  R. LEIGH   (MAIDENHEAD)          15:18 M13  54
 55  J. MCDONNELL   (LEIGHTON B)      15:27 M13  55
 56  S. LADD   (DACORUM)              15:35 M13  56
 57  T. NASH   (LEIGHTON B)           15:46 M13  57
 58  R. WILSON   (MAIDENHEAD)         15:58 M13  58
 59  J. DORAN   (ST. ALBANS G.D.)     16:00 M13  59
 60  O. WILLIAMS   (WYCOMBE)          16:06 M13  60
 61  B. BAKER   (WYCOMBE)             16:11 M13  61
 62  E. HEIGHES   (BRACKNELL)         16:12 M13  62
 63  M. DUNSFORD   (HARROW)           16:23 M13  63
 64  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)           16:32 M13  64
 65  N. SIGLLECHNER   (MILTON K)      16:37 M13  65
 66  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         16:44 M13  66
 67  T. CORFIELD   (LEIGHTON B)       17:30 M13  67
 68  C. BONTHRONE   (TRING)           17:40 M13  68
 69  M. COOK   (CHILTERN H.)          17:53 M13  69
 70  D. RHODES   (LUTON)              18:09 M13  70
 71  S. NICKAU   (HEADINGTON)         18:54 M13  71

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES           199     4     6     7
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            180     3     9    24
 3  WATFORD                 173     2    19    22
 4  HARROW A.C.             162    10    16    28
 5  BEDFORD & COUNTY        139    18    23    36
 6  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         124    14    27    51
 7  MAIDENHEAD              122    25    29    40
 8  CHILTERN HARRIERS       114    11    39    52
 9  LUTON UNITED            114     1    31    70
10  BURNHAM JOGGERS         113     5    45    53
11  VALE OF AYLESBURY       100    35    38    43
12  BRACKNELL                87    26    41    62
13  ST. ALBANS GODFREY DAV'S 43    42    59
14  BANBURY                  38    34
15  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         37    55    57    67
16  DACORUM & TRING          16    56
17  QUEENS PARK H.            8    64
18  TRING RUNNING CLUB        4    68
19  HEADINGTON R.R.           1    71

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  J. CRAFT   (HEADINGTON)          24:19 F     1
  2  A. HIRST   (HEADINGTON)          24:29 F35   1
  3  T. GALBRAITH   (HEADINGTON)      24:31 F35   2
  4  I. ROBERTSON   (HEADINGTON)      25:13 F     2
  5  C. SCOTT   (MILTON K)            25:22 F     3
  6  N. ASHE   (WINDSOR)              25:27 F     4
  7  M. LEE   (MILTON K)              25:35 F     5
  8  S. WHITE   (CHILTERN H.)         25:57 F35   3
  9  S. APHERGIS   (WYCOMBE)          26:09 F     6
 10  A. BATHIE   (WINDSOR)            26:11 F35   4
 11  R. IANNONE   (AYLESBURY)         26:14 F     7
 12  I. THORNBOROUGH   (MILTON K)     26:15 F     8
 13  C. LATHWELL   (LUTON)            26:18 F     9
 14  P. JONES   (HEADINGTON)          26:18 F    10
 15  C. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)          26:33 F    11
 16  L. BROMILOW   (MILTON K)         26:36 F    12
 17  G. ALLEN   (BANBURY)             26:40 F35   5
 18  A. LOVELESS   (HEADINGTON)       26:45 F    13
 19  C. MCMAHON   (LUTON)             26:45 F    14
 20  C. MCMANUS   (CHILTERN H.)       26:48 F    15
 21  S. COX   (MILTON K)              27:04 F    16
 22  L. STONE   (WINDSOR)             27:12 F    17
 23  C. BOOSEY   (AYLESBURY)          27:14 F    18
 24  J. BENHAM   (MILTON K)           27:33 F    19
 25  S. REYNOLDS   (CHILTERN H.)      27:37 F    20
 26  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         27:46 F35   6
 27  M. BUZZARD   (BANBURY)           27:49 F    21
 28  K. WORRAL   (BIGGLESWADE)        28:04 F35   7
 29  H. CUNINGHAM   (WINDSOR)         28:09 F    22
 30  S. DAVIES   (OXFORD)             28:19 F    23
 31  A. HARDING   (TRING)             28:35 F35   8
 32  K. FARMER   (MILTON K)           28:42 F    24
 33  R. RUTT   (AYLESBURY)            28:50 F35   9
 34  B. JONES   (WINDSOR)             28:54 F    25
 35  L. BUTT   (CHILTERN H.)          28:58 F    26
 36  D. KUKAINIS   (BANBURY)          29:03 F    27
 37  G. HUETER   (OXFORD)             29:20 F45   1
 38  P. LINTON   (AYLESBURY)          29:46 F35  10
 39  J. GUNDRY   (GADE VALLEY)        29:54 F35  11
 40  C. BRIGHTON   (BURNHAM J.)       30:03 F45   2
 41  A. HEBBARD   (LEIGHTON B)        30:04 F    28
 42  A. GILES   (MILTON K)            30:08 F    29
 43  K. FARMER   (LUTON)              30:12 F    30
 44  J. MORGAN   (MAIDENHEAD)         30:15 F35  12
 45  S. COOK   (THAME)                30:22 F35  13
 46  H. TURLEY   (HEADINGTON)         30:29 F45   3
 47  J. BROWN   (DACORUM)             30:33 F35  14
 48  L. BRODERICK   (MILTON K)        30:42 F    31
 49  C. PRICE   (GADE VALLEY)         30:44 F35  15
 50  S. WALSH   (BEDFORD & C)         30:47 F45   4
 51  M-A FISCHER   (HEADINGTON)       30:51 F35  16
 52  M. BURGESS   (TRING)             31:06 F    32
 53  M. COOK   (TRING)                31:23 F35  17
 54  D. FUELL   (DACORUM)             31:30 F35  18
 55  B. RALPH   (CHILTERN H.)         31:43 F45   5
 56  G. MCBRIDE   (METROS)            31:50 F35  19
 57  M. BONTHRONE   (TRING)           32:02 F35  20
 58  N. HAYWARD   (THAME)             32:04 F35  21
 59  A. OPPERMAN   (TRING)            32:17 F    33
 60  B. ORTH   (THAME)                32:29 F35  22
 61  L. KERNAGHAN   (MAIDENHEAD)      32:30 F45   6
 62  C. SYKES   (LEIGHTON B)          32:31 F35  23
 63  J. TIBBS   (SILSON)              32:35 F35  24
 64  E. KEECH   (BEDFORD & C)         32:41 F    34
 65  S. RIDGEWAY   (BEARBROOK)        32:50 F35  25
 66  L. WALSH   (BURNHAM J.)          33:04 F45   7
 67  C. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     33:10 F35  26
 68  H. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        33:25 F35  27
 69  J. ARMSTRONG   (BANBURY)         33:28 F45   8
 70  J. SHEPHERD   (SILSON)           33:33 F45   9
 71  B. BLACK   (HANDY CROSS)         33:34 F45  10
 72  P. BAKER   (THAME)               33:57 F35  28
 73  H. ALSTON   (BEARBROOK)          33:59 F35  29
 74  J. AKHURST   (Q.P.H.)            34:07 F45  11
 75  J. COPE   (METROS)               34:26 F45  12
 76  S. BENNETT   (THAME)             34:35 F35  30
 77  S. FALLON   (THAME)              34:40 F35  31
 78  K. MILLER   (Q.P.H.)             34:41 F    35
 79  C. HYDE   (WINDSOR)              34:47 F45  13
 80  C. PLATER   (THAME)              34:50 F35  32
 81  D. RANDALL   (LUTON)             34:50 F45  14
 82  A. WHEELER   (WATFORD)           35:39 F    36
 83  D. SCOTT   (MILTON K)            35:43 F    37
 84  S. SMITH   (BANBURY)             35:55 F45  15
 85  J. LAVER   (THAME)               36:06 F35  33
 86  M. HADLAND   (TRING)             36:21 F    38
     J. STANLEY   (AMPTHILL & F) N/S  36:23 F35
 87  J. CRABTREE   (BEARBROOK)        36:54 F45  16
 88  A. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         36:54 F45  17
 89  S. NAPIER   (AYLESBURY)          38:26 F35  34
 90  G. DUNNINGS   (DACORUM)          38:37 F35  35
 91  C. KLEANTHOUS   (LEIGHTON B)     39:14 F35  36
 92  D. JONES   (SILSON)              39:24 F35  37
 93  K. ILOTT   (CHILTERN H.)         40:02 F45  18
 94  R. GUNGADOO   (GADE VALLEY)      41:50 F35  38
 95  P. SWADLING   (HAYES & H)        42:52 F45  19
 96  L. BOX   (LEIGHTON B)            44:01 F    39
 97  N. MANFIELD   (GADE VALLEY)      45:26 F    40
 98  J. COKER   (METROS)              49:59 F45  20

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  HEADINGTON R.R.         386     1     2     3     4
 2  MILTON KEYNES           356     5     7    12    16
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            329     6    10    22    29
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS       308     8    20    25    35
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY       291    11    23    33    38
 6  BANBURY                 247    17    27    36    69
 7  LUTON UNITED            240    13    19    43    81
 8  TRING RUNNING CLUB      203    31    52    53    57
 9  BURNHAM JOGGERS         176    15    40    66
10  MAIDENHEAD              166    26    44    61
11  THAME RUNNERS           161    45    58    60    72
12  OXFORD CITY             131    30    37
13  GADE VALLEY             117    39    49    94    97
14  DACORUM & TRING         106    47    54    90
15  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        106    41    62    91    96
16  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          90     9
17  BEDFORD & COUNTY         84    50    64
18  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        83    65    73    87    88
19  SILSON JOGGERS           72    63    70    92
20  BIGGLESWADE              71    28
21  METROS                   68    56    75    98
22  QUEENS PARK H.           46    74    78
23  HANDY CROSS              28    71
24  WATFORD                  17    82
25  HAYES & HARLINGTON        4    95


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  HEADINGTON R.R.         294     2     3    46    51
 2  CHILTERN HARRIERS       173     8    55    67    93
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY       168    33    38    68    89
 4  MAIDENHEAD              166    26    44    61
 5  THAME RUNNERS           161    45    58    60    72
 6  TRING RUNNING CLUB      156    31    53    57
 7  BANBURY                 127    17    69    84
 8  GADE VALLEY             115    39    49    94
 9  WINDSOR SE&H            109    10    79
10  DACORUM & TRING         106    47    54    90
11  BURNHAM JOGGERS          92    40    66
12  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        83    65    73    87    88
13  SILSON JOGGERS           72    63    70    92
14  BIGGLESWADE              71    28
15  METROS                   68    56    75    98
16  OXFORD CITY              62    37
17  BEDFORD & COUNTY         49    50
18  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         45    62    91
19  HANDY CROSS              28    71
20  QUEENS PARK H.           25    74
21  LUTON UNITED             18    81
22  HAYES & HARLINGTON        4    95

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  N. SYKES   (LEIGHTON B)          15:58 F17   1
  2  G. TURTLE   (CHILTERN H.)        17:14 F17   2
  3  K. DOCHERTY   (MILTON K)         17:32 F17   3
  4  C. MOSS   (BEDFORD & C)          17:39 F17   4
  5  L. KING   (BANBURY)              18:06 F20   1
  6  E. CHRISTOPHERS   (MILTON K)     18:16 F17   5
  7  H. NETHERWAY   (BEDFORD & C)     18:29 F17   6
  8  L. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         18:38 F17   7
  9  R. CORMACK-LLOYD   (RADLEY)      18:56 F17   8
 10  K. BOWEN-LAGRANGE   (WATFORD)    19:02 F17   9
 11  R. PIKE   (RADLEY)               19:05 F17  10
 12  S. THOMPSON   (MILTON K)         19:09 F20   2
 13  L. DINES   (MILTON K)            19:09 F20   3
 14  B. NANCOLAS   (BRACKNELL)        19:09 F17  11
 15  E. BECK   (WINDSOR)              19:12 F17  12
 16  C. EVERALL   (BRACKNELL)         19:30 F17  13
 17  J. BURY   (BRACKNELL)            19:50 F17  14
 18  N. CHANDLER   (AYLESBURY)        20:02 F20   4
 19  A. PERRISS   (MILTON K)          20:04 F20   5
 20  A. BARTLETT   (WINDSOR)          20:17 F17  15
 21  L. OWEN   (WINDSOR)              20:23 F20   6
 22  K. HOLLOWAY   (WINDSOR)          20:42 F17  16
 23  R. GIBBENS   (MILTON K)          20:52 F17  17
 24  C. HARDY   (LUTON)               20:58 F17  18
 25  K. TRAYNER   (LEIGHTON B)        21:01 F17  19
 26  H. WRIGHT   (DACORUM)            21:17 F17  20
 27  S. BELL   (HARROW)               21:23 F20   7
 28  H. BROWNE   (DACORUM)            21:37 F20   8
 29  C. CYRUS   (Q.P.H.)              21:54 F17  21
 30  P. CALINGHAM   (WINDSOR)         21:56 F20   9
 31  B. WILLIAMS   (MILTON K)         22:03 F17  22

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES            79     3     6     8
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY         53     4     7
 3  BRACKNELL                49    14    16    17
 4  RADLEY LADIES            44     9    11
 5  WINDSOR SE&H             40    15    20    21
 6  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         38     1    25
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS        30     2
 8  BANBURY                  27     5
 9  WATFORD                  22    10
10  VALE OF AYLESBURY        14    18
11  DACORUM & TRING          10    26    28
12  LUTON UNITED              8    24
13  HARROW A.C.               5    27
14  QUEENS PARK H.            3    29

Under 15 Girls
  1  C. GASPER   (MILTON K)           12:44 F15   1
  2  C. PLATEAU   (RADLEY)            13:35 F15   2
  3  E. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        13:39 F15   3
  4  K. BERRYMAN   (MILTON K)         13:45 F15   4
  5  S. BILINGY   (VAUXHALL)          13:51 F15   5
  6  F. DEVEREAUX   (WINDSOR)         13:51 F15   6
  7  S. MOTTRAM   (AYLESBURY)         13:54 F15   7
  8  L. FOX   (WINDSOR)               13:54 F15   8
  9  L. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            13:55 F15   9
 10  L. NAPIER   (AYLESBURY)          14:05 F15  10
 11  C. WILSON   (VAUXHALL)           14:08 F15  11
 12  A. GODFREY   (DACORUM)           14:15 F15  12
 13  H. GRAHAM   (CHILTERN H.)        14:16 F15  13
 14  L. HUNT   (MILTON K)             14:17 F15  14
 15  C. FOX   (WINDSOR)               14:22 F15  15
 16  E. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           14:23 F15  16
 17  R. PARRY   (BEDFORD & C)         14:26 F15  17
 18  L. RANDALL   (LUTON)             14:27 F15  18
 19  C. GURR   (LUTON)                14:31 F15  19
 20  R. CAVE   (BEDFORD & C)          14:33 F15  20
 21  R. SHORE   (WINDSOR)             14:40 F15  21
 22  H. CHAUNDY   (RADLEY)            14:43 F15  22
 23  L. HODGINS   (AYLESBURY)         14:46 F15  23
 24  E. GIBBS   (BEDFORD & C)         14:49 F15  24
 25  A. WILDE   (BEDFORD & C)         14:52 F15  25
 26  A. PEACOCK   (BANBURY)           14:54 F15  26
 27  E. FLITNEY   (DACORUM)           14:58 F15  27
 28  A. GORDON   (WINDSOR)            15:09 F15  28
 29  N. MITSON   (WYCOMBE)            15:14 F15  29
 30  A. RUSSELL   (BIGGLESWADE)       15:28 F15  30
 31  E. WINDSOR   (LUTON)             15:31 F15  31
 32  L. TOLMIE   (RADLEY)             15:33 F15  32
 33  R. IZARD   (WYCOMBE)             15:38 F15  33
 34  M. BAGINSKI   (DACORUM)          15:42 F15  34
 35  H. WILSON   (VAUXHALL)           15:50 F15  35
 36  D. NEVILL   (WYCOMBE)            16:06 F15  36
 37  Z. DUNNINGS   (DACORUM)          16:08 F15  37
 38  J. MCCONAGHY   (WINDSOR)         16:13 F15  38
 39  R. HARDCASTLE   (MILTON K)       16:32 F15  39
 40  A. MELE   (WINDSOR)              16:42 F15  40
 41  E. TAN   (WINDSOR)               18:59 F15  41

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES           107     1     4    14
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            103     6     8     9
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY         86     3    17    20
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY        86     7    10    23
 5  VAUXHALL                 75     5    11    35
 6  DACORUM & TRING          71    12    16    27
 7  RADLEY LADIES            70     2    22    32
 8  LUTON UNITED             58    18    19    31
 9  CHILTERN HARRIERS        29    13
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          28    29    33    36
11  BANBURY                  16    26
12  BIGGLESWADE              12    30

Under 13 Girls
  1  S. SIMPSON   (LUTON)             13:01 F13   1
  2  D. WATTS   (BEDFORD & C)         13:32 F13   2
  3  A. FOX   (WINDSOR)               13:37 F13   3
  4  J. SWEET   (MILTON K)            13:44 F13   4
  5  T. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           13:50 F13   5
  6  N. HOWELL   (BEDFORD & C)        14:01 F13   6
  7  E. WILKINS   (WINDSOR)           14:08 F13   7
  8  H. BARSBY   (HARROW)             14:14 F13   8
  9  M. BENNINGTON   (WINDSOR)        14:18 F13   9
 10  P. DUFFY   (BEDFORD & C)         14:22 F13  10
 11  L. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            14:29 F13  11
 12  L. BOWERS   (BRACKNELL)          14:30 F13  12
 13  F. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           14:35 F13  13
 14  K. SEARS   (WINDSOR)             14:36 F13  14
 15  L. MILLER   (BRACKNELL)          14:57 F13  15
 16  L. BROOK   (MILTON K)            15:00 F13  16
 17  E. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       15:07 F13  17
 18  C. HUNT   (AYLESBURY)            15:13 F13  18
 19  A. JARMAN   (MILTON K)           15:19 F13  19
 20  K. WATKINS   (VAUXHALL)          15:25 F13  20
 21  L. FRENCH   (WINDSOR)            15:26 F13  21
 22  L. MAWYER   (LUTON)              15:29 F13  22
 23  L. OLIVER   (LEIGHTON B)         15:30 F13  23
     J. ANDERSON   (WINDSOR) N/S      15:32 F13
 24  H. POUNTNEY   (WINDSOR)          15:33 F13  24
 25  E. MOLONEY   (WINDSOR)           15:34 F13  25
 26  K. BROWN   (BIGGLESWADE)         15:39 F13  26
 27  C. WHALLEY   (MILTON K)          15:42 F13  27
 28  R. HAWKINS   (WINDSOR)           15:46 F13  28
 29  V. FALLOW   (MILTON K)           15:48 F13  29
 30  C. TUCKER   (VAUXHALL)           15:55 F13  30
 31  N. FORREST   (BURNHAM J.)        15:56 F13  31
 32  V. FOUHY   (CHILTERN H.)         15:59 F13  32
 33  R. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            16:13 F13  33
 34  A. GREEN   (WINDSOR)             16:19 F13  34
 35  A. CROWTHER   (AYLESBURY)        16:24 F13  35
 36  A. LINDON   (AYLESBURY)          16:26 F13  36
 37  L. FLITNEY   (DACORUM)           16:27 F13  37
 38  K. MCBETH   (AYLESBURY)          16:28 F13  38
 39  K. LEIGH   (MAIDENHEAD)          16:31 F13  39
 40  C. STENHOUSE   (Q.P.H.)          16:36 F13  40
 41  C. HING   (MAIDENHEAD)           16:40 F13  41
 42  S. ABSALOM   (WINDSOR)           16:43 F13  42
 43  N. MITCHELL   (AYLESBURY)        16:46 F13  43
 44  R. FOUHY   (CHILTERN H.)         16:49 F13  44
 45  M. GOODE   (LEIGHTON B)          16:50 F13  45
 46  B. SARGOOD   (WINDSOR)           16:51 F13  46
 47  S. ENGLAND   (BRACKNELL)         16:51 F13  47
 48  M. JOHNSON   (CHILTERN H.)       16:53 F13  48
 49  R. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     16:53 F13  49
 50  K. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           17:09 F13  50
 51  K. HARDCASTLE   (MILTON K)       17:12 F13  51
 52  R. DAVIES   (HARROW)             17:23 F13  52
 53  L. SPENCER   (BRACKNELL)         17:28 F13  53
 54  A. TUSTIN   (BRACKNELL)          17:30 F13  54
 55  N. DANIELS   (BURNHAM J.)        17:35 F13  55
 56  N. APPLEBY   (AYLESBURY)         17:46 F13  56
 57  H. SPOONER   (BURNHAM J.)        17:46 F13  57
 58  R. INGE   (BRACKNELL)            17:59 F13  58
 59  J. HENNESSEY   (WINDSOR)         18:02 F13  59
 60  A. MCGONNEL   (BRACKNELL)        18:46 F13  60
 61  J. GIBB   (DACORUM)              18:57 F13  61
 62  R. BRUGGE   (MAIDENHEAD)         19:01 F13  62
 63  H. MCINROY-NAYLOR   (DACORUM)    19:01 F13  63
     H. WOLTON   (WINDSOR) N/S        19:12 F13
 64  E. HEATH   (BIGGLESWADE)         19:15 F13  64
 65  M. HAYWARD   (THAME)             20:05 F13  65
 66  E. BRUGGE   (MAIDENHEAD)         20:23 F13  66
 67  S. KITCHEN   (BRACKNELL)         20:29 F13  67

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        186     2     6    10
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            185     3     7     9
 3  MILTON KEYNES           179     4     5    16
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY       142    11    18    33
 5  BRACKNELL               130    12    15    47
 6  LUTON UNITED            113     1    22
 7  DACORUM & TRING          93    13    37    61
 8  VAUXHALL                 86    20    30
 9  CHILTERN HARRIERS        80    32    44    48
10  HARROW A.C.              76     8    52
11  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         68    23    45
12  MAIDENHEAD               62    39    41    62
13  BURNHAM JOGGERS          61    31    55    57
14  BIGGLESWADE              46    26    64
15  QUEENS PARK H.           28    40
16  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          18    50
17  THAME RUNNERS             3    65


Total Overall Score
 1  WINDSOR SE&H           3311  2654   657
 2  MILTON KEYNES          3140  2419   721
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY       2876  2467   409
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY      2568  2035   533
 5  HARROW A.C.            2562  2481    81
 6  BRACKNELL              2121  1942   179
 7  WATFORD                2093  2054    39
 8  LUTON UNITED           2088  1669   419
 9  HEADINGTON R.R.        2066  1680   386
10  CHILTERN HARRIERS      2050  1603   447
11  OXFORD CITY            1783  1652   131
12  DACORUM & TRING        1666  1386   280
13  MAIDENHEAD             1596  1368   228
14  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1536  1324   212
15  BANBURY                1230   940   290
16  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1227  1024   203
17  QUEENS PARK H.         1185  1108    77
18  THAME RUNNERS          1184  1020   164
19  BURNHAM JOGGERS        1142   905   237
20  SILSON JOGGERS         1034   962    72
21  GADE VALLEY            1020   903   117
22  HANDY CROSS            1012   984    28
23  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       888   805    83
24  VAUXHALL                707   546   161
25  MILOCARIAN A.C.         609   609
26  BIGGLESWADE             576   447   129
27  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         534   398   136
28  METROS                  333   265    68
29  HAYES & HARLINGTON      186   182     4
30  RADLEY LADIES           114         114
31  ST. ALBANS GODFREY DAV'S 64    64


Male Overall Score
 1  WINDSOR SE&H           2654  2242    49   183   180
 2  HARROW A.C.            2481  2079    86   154   162
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY       2467  2067   103   158   139
 4  MILTON KEYNES          2419  1960   108   152   199
 5  WATFORD                2054  1777    16    88   173
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY      2035  1796    94    45   100
 7  BRACKNELL              1942  1684    15   156    87
 8  HEADINGTON R.R.        1680  1653          26     1
 9  LUTON UNITED           1669  1459    37    59   114
10  OXFORD CITY            1652  1652
11  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1603  1353    89    47   114
12  DACORUM & TRING        1386  1286    40    44    16
13  MAIDENHEAD             1368  1246               122
14  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1324  1251          36    37
15  QUEENS PARK H.         1108  1078    22           8
16  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1024  1020                 4
17  THAME RUNNERS          1020  1020
18  HANDY CROSS             984   984
19  SILSON JOGGERS          962   962
20  BANBURY                 940   891          11    38
21  BURNHAM JOGGERS         905   703          89   113
22  GADE VALLEY             903   903
23  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       805   805
24  MILOCARIAN A.C.         609   609
25  VAUXHALL                546   516          30
26  BIGGLESWADE             447   302    65    80
27  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         398   249          25   124
28  METROS                  265   265
29  HAYES & HARLINGTON      182   164          18
30  ST. ALBANS GODFREY DAV'S 64                21    43


Female Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES           721   356    79   107   179
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            657   329    40   103   185
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY       533   291    14    86   142
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS       447   308    30    29    80
 5  LUTON UNITED            419   240     8    58   113
 6  BEDFORD & COUNTY        409    84    53    86   186
 7  HEADINGTON R.R.         386   386
 8  BANBURY                 290   247    27    16
 9  DACORUM & TRING         280   106    10    71    93
10  BURNHAM JOGGERS         237   176                61
11  MAIDENHEAD              228   166                62
12  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        212   106    38          68
13  TRING RUNNING CLUB      203   203
14  BRACKNELL               179          49         130
15  THAME RUNNERS           164   161                 3
16  VAUXHALL                161                75    86
17  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         136    90          28    18
18  OXFORD CITY             131   131
19  BIGGLESWADE             129    71          12    46
20  GADE VALLEY             117   117
21  RADLEY LADIES           114          44    70
22  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        83    83
23  HARROW A.C.              81           5          76
24  QUEENS PARK H.           77    46     3          28
25  SILSON JOGGERS           72    72
26  METROS                   68    68
27  WATFORD                  39    17    22
28  HANDY CROSS              28    28
29  HAYES & HARLINGTON        4     4