Apex Sports Chiltern League Round 4 Mob Match

Held at Wing, Leighton Buzzard on 11 January 2003

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  M. SIMPSON   (WINDSOR)           32:57 M     1
  2  R. NIFAH   (MILTON K)            33:14 M     2
  3  J. CRITCHLOW   (WATFORD)         33:19 M40   1
  4  D. BRANFOOT   (HARROW)           33:30 M     3
  5  T. HYDE   (WINDSOR)              33:58 M     4
  6  A. BOWDEN   (MILTON K)           34:04 M     5
  7  G. SUFFLING   (LUTON)            34:17 M     6
  8  P. FARMER   (LUTON)              34:22 M     7
  9  M. BRYANT   (HARROW)             34:28 M     8
 10  J. LAWLER   (BEDFORD & C)        34:32 M     9
 11  A. WRAY   (HARROW)               34:40 M    10
 12  C. WOOD   (WATFORD)              34:52 M40   2
 13  D. HAMBLIN   (AYLESBURY)         34:58 M    11
 14  M. ADCOCK   (WATFORD)            35:09 M    12
 15  N. STODDART   (WINDSOR)          35:10 M    13
 16  D. BOSLEY   (HANDY CROSS)        35:11 M    14
 17  R. POWELL   (VAUXHALL)           35:14 M    15
 18  A. CROSS   (BEDFORD & C)         35:24 M    16
 19  D. CASTLE   (MILTON K)           35:32 M    17
 20  P. NATION   (BRACKNELL)          35:40 M    18
 21  P. WICKS   (WINDSOR)             35:44 M20   1
 22  J. QUINT   (BRACKNELL)           35:48 M    19
 23  P. TOTTLE   (AYLESBURY)          35:53 M40   3
 24  T. WALMSLEY   (WINDSOR)          35:59 M    20
 25  I. VAN LOKVEN   (MILTON K)       36:00 M40   4
 26  R. DANIELS   (BRACKNELL)         36:01 M    21
 27  A. COX   (MILTON K)              36:05 M    22
 28  C. FINILL   (HARROW)             36:09 M40   5
 29  M. SAUNDERS   (HARROW)           36:26 M20   2
 30  T. HUNTER   (HANDY CROSS)        36:29 M    23
 31  P. WRIGHT   (MILTON K)           36:37 M20   3
 32  D. BROWN   (CHILTERN H.)         36:42 M40   6
 33  A. CRACKNELL   (DACORUM)         36:45 M20   4
 34  K. FARMER   (MILTON K)           36:46 M40   7
 35  T. NATALE   (MILTON K)           36:52 M    24
 36  J. MAITLAND   (WINDSOR)          37:04 M20   5
 37  D. CROSSLAND   (WINDSOR)         37:06 M40   8
 38  D. FIRAW   (Q.P.H.)              37:11 M    25
 39  S. WINTER   (OXFORD)             37:12 M    26
 40  R. TEMPLE   (WINDSOR)            37:13 M40   9
 41  P. NORRIS   (HARROW)             37:15 M20   6
 42  K. BASSETT   (Q.P.H.)            37:19 M40  10
 43  J. HAYNES   (SILSON)             37:25 M40  11
 44  J. RODGERS   (WINDSOR)           37:26 M    27
 45  D. GAVAGHAN   (HEADINGTON)       37:31 M    28
 46  N. TAYLOR   (AYLESBURY)          37:36 M40  12
 47  R. THETFORD   (HEADINGTON)       37:39 M40  13
 48  S. LOWE   (WATFORD)              37:41 M40  14
 49  S. TOOKE   (WATFORD)             37:45 M    29
 50  G. SMITH   (BEARBROOK)           37:50 M40  15
 51  R. GRANT   (OXFORD)              37:57 M40  16
 52  N. HARRIS   (WATFORD)            38:06 M    30
 53  P. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             38:09 M40  17
 54  J. WILLOUGHBY   (Q.P.H.)         38:11 M50   1
 55  S. HUNT   (HARROW)               38:16 M    31
 56  M. RAHIM   (HARROW)              38:18 M    32
 57  J. BIGNALL   (HARROW)            38:19 M    33
 58  I. ROBERTS   (LEIGHTON B)        38:21 M    34
 59  CO STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         38:25 M50   2
 60  C. NOON   (MILTON K)             38:29 M    35
 61  M. BRADLEY   (WATFORD)           38:34 M40  18
 62  R. DOWSWELL   (MILTON K)         38:35 M    36
 63  N. BAKER   (HEADINGTON)          38:39 M40  19
 64  C. TURNER   (HARROW)             38:44 M20   7
 65  C. HRYNKOW   (BEDFORD & C)       38:48 M    37
 66  M. ARNOLD   (DACORUM)            38:51 M    38
 67  G. WALFORD   (CHILTERN H.)       38:52 M    39
 68  M. BARON   (HARROW)              38:55 M40  20
 69  N. EDWARDS   (BEARBROOK)         38:57 M40  21
 70  M. SUMMERFIELD   (AYLESBURY)     38:58 M    40
 71  A. INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        39:01 M    41
 72  A. HURST   (BRACKNELL)           39:08 M    42
 73  M. KLEANTHOS   (LEIGHTON B)      39:09 M40  22
 74  T. SPENCER   (WYCOMBE)           39:10 M    43
 75  M. WHITING   (WINDSOR)           39:14 M    44
 76  T. DIXON   (OXFORD)              39:19 M40  23
 77  C. DETTMAR   (HEADINGTON)        39:25 M    45
 78  N. SHANAHAN   (MILOCARIAN)       39:31 M    46
 79  P. WOOTTON   (CHILTERN H.)       39:32 M    47
 80  P. FUSI   (WATFORD)              39:33 M20   8
 81  A. JONES   (CHILTERN H.)         39:36 M    48
 82  D. OESCH   (MILTON K)            39:38 M    49
 83  J. HOWELL   (LEIGHTON B)         39:38 M20   9
 84  J. BOWERS   (WINDSOR)            39:40 M    50
 85  M. MCPHEAT   (MILTON K)          39:57 M40  24
 86  A. TWISSELL   (BEARBROOK)        39:58 M    51
 87  I. ROBINSON   (BANBURY)          40:00 M    52
 88  T. DIXON   (DACORUM)             40:02 M    53
 89  D. BRUMBY   (MILTON K)           40:07 M    54
 90  K. MCLELLAN   (LUTON)            40:11 M40  25
 91  J. WRIGHT   (MILTON K)           40:13 M20  10
 92  D. FINDEL-HAWKINS   (MILTON K)   40:18 M50   3
 93  TOM INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)       40:22 M    55
 94  I. AVERY   (OXFORD)              40:23 M40  26
 95  S. KELLEHER   (BRACKNELL)        40:24 M40  27
 96  P. MESTECKY   (BANBURY)          40:24 M    56
 97  G. LINNELL   (SILSON)            40:24 M40  28
 98  M. DYSON   (GADE VALLEY)         40:25 M    57
 99  S. CHARLESTON   (BEARBROOK)      40:28 M40  29
100  R. ELLERBY   (CHILTERN H.)       40:30 M40  30
101  P. KENNEDY   (WINDSOR)           40:34 M50   4
102  R. FRANCIS   (METROS)            40:40 M40  31
103  A. WRAY   (BEDFORD & C)          40:46 M    58
104  M. JONES   (HARROW)              40:49 M20  11
105  B. BRACKSTONE   (BRACKNELL)      40:53 M    59
106  V. ELLERBY   (GADE VALLEY)       40:56 M    60
107  B. HEYWOOD   (BURNHAM J.)        41:02 M50   5
108  T. ALEXANDER   (MILTON K)        41:02 M    61
109  M. WESSON   (VAUXHALL)           41:07 M20  12
110  S. LONG   (TRING)                41:08 M40  32
111  H. LONG   (MILOCARIAN)           41:09 M    62
112  B. HODGES   (BEARBROOK)          41:11 M50   6
113  D. ADAMS   (AYLESBURY)           41:13 M40  33
114  G. WOOLLETT   (GADE VALLEY)      41:13 M    63
115  A. DALE   (CHILTERN H.)          41:15 M40  34
116  B. HAWES   (GADE VALLEY)         41:20 M    64
117  M. LEPPS   (HARROW)              41:21 M40  35
118  J. ROBERTS   (GADE VALLEY)       41:22 M    65
119  S. PENNY   (METROS)              41:23 M    66
120  D. WARBURTON   (LEIGHTON B)      41:24 M    67
121  A. BREWER   (BRACKNELL)          41:27 M    68
122  R. BROWN   (TRING)               41:37 M40  36
123  R. DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)             41:40 M    69
124  A. BENJAMIN   (HANDY CROSS)      41:41 M40  37
125  I. MEADOWCROFT   (HEADINGTON)    41:43 M    70
126  H. EVANS   (AYLESBURY)           41:45 M    71
127  S. LOVELL   (HEADINGTON)         41:48 M    72
128  K. MUNDAY   (SILSON)             41:52 M50   7
129  O. STEPHENS   (MILTON K)         41:55 M20  13
130  T. HEDGE   (WATFORD)             41:56 M40  38
131  M. VESPEL-ROSE   (THAME)         41:57 M50   8
132  T. LINTURN   (MAIDENHEAD)        42:08 M50   9
133  J. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           42:08 M40  39
134  J. COLLIE   (WATFORD)            42:16 M    73
135  M. APPLETON   (MILOCARIAN)       42:17 M    74
136  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         42:18 M    75
137  N. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           42:22 M40  40
138  R. WALSH   (CHILTERN H.)         42:29 M20  14
139  J. DUNNE   (CHILTERN H.)         42:34 M40  41
140  J. FOSTER   (WYCOMBE)            42:38 M50  10
141  M. PHILLIPS   (LEIGHTON B)       42:41 M40  42
142  J. DARCY   (SILSON)              42:43 M    76
143  C. HILL   (GADE VALLEY)          42:44 M40  43
144  G. STRATFORD   (LEIGHTON B)      42:45 M    77
145  T. WOOLRIDGE   (WATFORD)         42:47 M40  44
146  P. GRANT   (HEADINGTON)          42:49 M    78
147  H. NICKAU   (HEADINGTON)         42:52 M40  45
148  R. MEE   (MAIDENHEAD)            42:53 M    79
149  R. LAVERS   (THAME)              42:53 M40  46
150  M. RASGAUSKI   (HEADINGTON)      42:59 M50  11
151  R. O'CONNOR   (HARROW)           43:02 M20  15
152  D. THOMSON   (MAIDENHEAD)        43:05 M    80
153  K. MACDONALD   (WATFORD)         43:06 M50  12
154  G. CHALSTREY   (WATFORD)         43:08 M50  13
155  T. HOOK   (MILTON K)             43:13 M40  47
156  NO 822   (WYCOMBE)               43:13 M    81
157  W. O'CONNOR   (Q.P.H.)           43:14 M50  14
158  D. WEBB   (LEIGHTON B)           43:16 M40  48
159  T. BARRONS   (BEARBROOK)         43:21 M40  49
160  A. GIBSON   (MILTON K)           43:26 M50  15
161  M. EMMETT   (THAME)              43:28 M40  50
162  M. BURGESS   (TRING)             43:31 M40  51
163  TIM INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)       43:32 M    82
164  R. BRETT   (VAUXHALL)            43:33 M60   1
165  N. DERBY   (CHILTERN H.)         43:34 M40  52
166  S. RICE   (MILTON K)             43:36 M40  53
167  L. HOPE   (MILTON K)             43:41 M    83
168  D. JOHNSON   (BURNHAM J.)        43:42 M    84
169  M. DUNMORE   (HEADINGTON)        43:45 M50  16
170  NO 421   (LUTON)                 43:55 M    85
171  G. PAGET   (DACORUM)             43:56 M20  16
172  T. KEECH   (SILSON)              43:58 M40  54
173  A. ANGUS   (Q.P.H.)              43:59 M40  55
174  G. MAYOH   (WATFORD)             44:00 M    86
175  S. PARKER   (LUTON)              44:02 M    87
176  P. DIMMOCK   (LEIGHTON B)        44:02 M50  17
177  R. ANDERSON   (DACORUM)          44:04 M40  56
178  S. ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)           44:05 M    88
179  R. KOSTER   (THAME)              44:06 M40  57
180  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         44:06 M    89
181  P. GRIMSDALE   (OXFORD)          44:07 M40  58
182  G. OWENS   (TRING)               44:11 M40  59
183  M. EDWARDS   (BURNHAM J.)        44:14 M    90
184  J. GIBSON   (AYLESBURY)          44:17 M50  18
185  G. TURNER   (THAME)              44:18 M40  60
186  K. MCCORD   (BURNHAM J.)         44:19 M40  61
187  R. HOPKINSON   (LEIGHTON B)      44:21 M20  17
188  S. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         44:22 M50  19
189  P. CLARKE   (BEARBROOK)          44:29 M40  62
190  M. GRIMSDALE   (WATFORD)         44:40 M40  63
191  F. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              44:44 M40  64
192  G. SMITH   (BANBURY)             44:47 M50  20
193  P. COY   (BANBURY)               44:57 M40  65
194  P. WILLIAMS   (CHILTERN H.)      44:57 M40  66
195  S. TUFFNELL   (BURNHAM J.)       45:05 M    91
196  A. ROBERTS   (AYLESBURY)         45:06 M    92
197  C. HAMLET   (WATFORD)            45:21 M50  21
198  P. OWENS   (CHILTERN H.)         45:28 M40  67
199  R. BOARDMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)       45:35 M    93
200  S. FIELD   (CHILTERN H.)         45:43 M50  22
201  J. SAUNDERS   (DACORUM)          45:47 M40  68
202  M. FOLKARD   (CHILTERN H.)       45:50 M40  69
203  C. TAYLOR   (LEIGHTON B)         45:54 M    94
204  T. GILLINGS   (DACORUM)          45:55 M40  70
205  J. COLEMAN   (LUTON)             45:58 M40  71
206  L. SAUNDERS   (HARROW)           45:59 M20  18
207  R. GALE   (THAME)                46:00 M50  23
208  P. COOK   (GADE VALLEY)          46:05 M50  24
209  C. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        46:10 M40  72
210  E. MIDGELEY   (Q.P.H.)           46:20 M50  25
211  A. ROSEN   (TRING)               46:25 M40  73
212  A. NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)        46:26 M    95
213  E. SHOESMITH   (SILSON)          46:27 M50  26
214  R. WINTER   (MILTON K)           46:28 M50  27
215  M. MCCABE   (MAIDENHEAD)         46:30 M    96
216  T. LAWLER   (DACORUM)            46:32 M50  28
217  B. WEBB   (BEDFORD & C)          46:36 M50  29
218  J. WORTH   (HEADINGTON)          46:38 M    97
219  J. TARRANT   (MAIDENHEAD)        46:46 M    98
220  C. COHEN   (TRING)               46:47 M40  74
221  P. WHITE   (THAME)               46:47 M40  75
222  J. DANKS   (LEIGHTON B)          47:01 M40  76
223  A. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             47:07 M50  30
224  M. TURNER   (BEARBROOK)          47:09 M40  77
225  S. BENJAMIN   (THAME)            47:18 M40  78
226  P. BEVIS   (BANBURY)             47:24 M50  31
227  J. STARKEY   (BRACKNELL)         47:25 M40  79
228  D. LANTSBURY   (SILSON)          47:31 M50  32
229  J. MILLER   (MILTON K)           47:35 M50  33
230  N. LACEY   (TRING)               47:36 M40  80
231  T. CORY   (WATFORD)              47:39 M40  81
232  A. ANDERSON   (CHILTERN H.)      47:41 M    99
233  J. PEERLESS   (HANDY CROSS)      47:47 M40  82
234  J. SMITH   (TRING)               47:51 M   100
235  J. MORRISON   (MILTON K)         47:57 M50  34
236  NO 801   (WYCOMBE)               48:00 M   101
237  R. CALCUTT   (THAME)             48:02 M   102
238  M. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           48:04 M40  83
239  S. HARDY   (SILSON)              48:15 M50  35
240  B. HARDMAN   (BURNHAM J.)        48:21 M50  36
241  R. HOWELLS   (LUTON)             48:32 M40  84
242  J. BANKS   (BEARBROOK)           48:34 M50  37
243  C. STEBBINGS   (LUTON)           48:39 M50  38
244  T. BRAWN   (CHILTERN H.)         48:42 M50  39
245  M. REYNOLDS   (OXFORD)           48:43 M50  40
246  P. WOODAGE   (BEARBROOK)         48:49 M50  41
247  C. HAMPTON   (DACORUM)           48:54 M40  85
248  G. WILSON   (BURNHAM J.)         48:55 M40  86
249  D. MAWYER   (LUTON)              49:03 M60   2
250  T. MOLESWORTH   (CHILTERN H.)    49:15 M60   3
251  N. WILLIAMS   (MILTON K)         49:23 M   103
252  R. DOUGLAS-BROWNE   (WATFORD)    49:28 M40  87
253  F. MILLS   (DACORUM)             49:34 M50  42
254  S. GRINBERG   (BURNHAM J.)       49:39 M   104
255  A. BROOK   (MILTON K)            49:52 M40  88
256  P. STOTEN   (TRING)              50:02 M40  89
257  R. WILLIAMS   (SILSON)           50:16 M40  90
258  P. RANCE   (BEARBROOK)           50:26 M50  43
259  M. HARDMAN   (GADE VALLEY)       50:41 M   105
260  S. STANVIK   (BURNHAM J.)        50:45 M50  44
261  P. LINTURN   (BRACKNELL)         50:46 M50  45
262  M. GIBBONS   (BEARBROOK)         50:48 M40  91
263  J. COOPER   (DACORUM)            50:56 M50  46
264  J. AINSWORTH   (Q.P.H.)          51:12 M40  92
265  D. BROADBENT   (TRING)           51:13 M40  93
266  S. SHIMKAGE   (HAYES & H)        51:18 M50  47
267  K. SAUNDERS   (WINDSOR)          51:32 M40  94
268  I. ROBINSON   (HAYES & H)        51:35 M40  95
269  S. CORNWELL   (TRING)            51:47 M40  96
270  M. HARTWELL   (BEDFORD & C)      51:54 M50  48
271  A. BRODIE   (Q.P.H.)             52:05 M40  97
272  D. ADCOCK   (CHILTERN H.)        52:16 M60   4
273  G. NORRIS   (HEADINGTON)         52:22 M50  49
274  J. HARDCASTLE   (MILTON K)       52:27 M40  98
275  I. ADDISON   (AYLESBURY)         52:37 M60   5
276  L. LEECH   (DACORUM)             53:07 M50  50
277  B. MATTHEWS   (HAYES & H)        53:43 M50  51
278  D. HERON   (TRING)               54:12 M50  52
279  D. BROWN   (METROS)              54:17 M50  53
280  J. LAWRENCE   (MILTON K)         54:19 M40  99
281  A. MATTHEWS   (WATFORD)          54:35 M50  54
282  T. OAKLEY   (METROS)             54:39 M40 100
283  T. RATCLIFFE   (DACORUM)         54:43 M   106
284  P. TOMLIN   (BURNHAM J.)         54:49 M40 101
285  A. SEWELL   (THAME)              55:01 M40 102
286  M. ENGLISH   (MILTON K)          55:15 M40 103
287  J. ROSS   (BURNHAM J.)           55:30 M50  55
288  A. PATE   (SILSON)               55:40 M40 104
289  D. JENKERSON   (OXFORD)          57:55 M60   6
290  M. CARTWRIGHT   (CHILTERN H.)    58:07 M60   7
291  N. INNES   (BEARBROOK)           59:25 M40 105
292  H. CAVE   (CHILTERN H.)          63:12 M50  56

TEAM RESULT
 1  WINDSOR SE&H           2165     1     5    15    21    24    36    37    40
 2  MILTON KEYNES          2165     2     6    19    25    27    31    34    35
 3  HARROW A.C.            2111     4     9    11    28    29    41    55    56
 4  WATFORD                2025     3    12    14    48    49    52    61    80
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1710    13    23    46    59    70   113   126   184
 6  BRACKNELL              1656    20    22    26    72    95   105   121   227
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1593    32    67    79    81   100   115   138   139
 8  HEADINGTON R.R.        1567    45    47    63    77   125   127   146   147
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1561    58    71    73    83    93   120   141   144
10  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1403    50    69    86    99   112   159   178   188
11  QUEENS PARK H.         1356    38    42    54   123   157   173   191   210
12  DACORUM & TRING        1351    33    53    66    88   171   177   201   204
13  LUTON UNITED           1268     7     8    90   170   175   180   205   241
14  GADE VALLEY            1229    98   106   114   116   118   143   208   212
15  SILSON JOGGERS         1082    43    97   128   142   172   213   228   239
16  OXFORD CITY            1076    39    51    76    94   181   245   289
17  BEDFORD & COUNTY       1075    10    18    65   103   217   270
18  THAME RUNNERS           886   131   149   161   179   185   207   221   225
19  TRING RUNNING CLUB      873   110   122   162   182   211   220   230   234
20  MAIDENHEAD              850   132   136   148   152   199   215   219
21  HANDY CROSS             769    16    30   124   233
22  BURNHAM JOGGERS         763   107   168   183   186   195   240   248   254
23  BANBURY                 671    87    96   192   193   226
24  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         621    74   140   156   236   238
25  VAUXHALL                589    17   109   164
26  MILOCARIAN A.C.         555    78   111   135
27  METROS                  390   102   119   279   282
28  HAYES & HARLINGTON       68   266   268   277


Veteran Mens Race
 1  WATFORD                1048     3    12    48    61
 2  MILTON KEYNES           936    25    34    85    92
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY       931    23    46    59   113
 4  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       842    50    69    99   112
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS       786    32   100   115   139
 6  OXFORD CITY             770    51    76    94   181
 7  HEADINGTON R.R.         765    47    63   147   150
 8  QUEENS PARK H.          746    42    54   157   173
 9  SILSON JOGGERS          732    43    97   128   172
10  WINDSOR SE&H            727    37    40   101   267
11  HARROW A.C.             666    28    68   117
12  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        624    73   141   158   176
13  TRING RUNNING CLUB      596   110   122   162   182
14  THAME RUNNERS           552   131   149   161   179
15  DACORUM & TRING         537    53   177   201   204
16  LUTON UNITED            393    90   205   241   243
17  BURNHAM JOGGERS         391   107   186   240   248
18  BRACKNELL               296    95   227   261
19  BANBURY                 268   192   193   226
20  GADE VALLEY             235   143   208
21  HANDY CROSS             229   124   233
22  METROS                  216   102   279   282
23  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         208   140   238
24  MAIDENHEAD              161   132
25  VAUXHALL                129   164
26  BEDFORD & COUNTY         99   217   270
27  HAYES & HARLINGTON       68   266   268   277


Junior Men
 1  HARROW A.C.             745    29    41    64
 2  MILTON KEYNES           628    31    91   129
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            529    21    36
 4  DACORUM & TRING         382    33   171
 5  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        316    83   187
 6  WATFORD                 213    80
 7  VAUXHALL                184   109
 8  CHILTERN HARRIERS       155   138

Under 17 Men
  1  A. WHETSTONE   (MILTON K)        21:09 M17   1
  2  G. TAYLOR   (WINDSOR)            21:57 M17   2
  3  R. TAYLOR   (AYLESBURY)          22:02 M17   3
  4  R. FRANZESE   (HARROW)           22:11 M17   4
  5  P. MACEY   (MILTON K)            22:15 M17   5
  6  K. BENNETT   (MILTON K)          22:18 M17   6
  7  P. YEOMANS   (WATFORD)           22:21 M17   7
  8  C. GREEN   (LUTON)               22:38 M17   8
  9  S. HUTSON   (AYLESBURY)          22:48 M17   9
 10  M. BAKER   (MILTON K)            22:59 M17  10
 11  J. SPENCER   (LEIGHTON B)        23:07 M17  11
 12  M. CAREY   (HARROW)              23:08 M17  12
 13  C. YEOMANS   (WATFORD)           23:10 M17  13
 14  P. HARRISON   (HARROW)           23:15 M17  14
 15  A. BALL   (BIGGLESWADE)          23:19 M17  15
 16  G. WILCOX   (MILTON K)           23:21 M17  16
 17  F. DOWNS   (CHILTERN H.)         23:23 M17  17
 18  C. MAY   (AYLESBURY)             23:24 M17  18
 19  S. ELLERBY   (CHILTERN H.)       23:28 M17  19
 20  S. BRUCE   (WINDSOR)             23:28 M17  20
 21  J. TUTTLE   (BEDFORD & C)        23:29 M17  21
 22  J. DRINKWATER   (BIGGLESWADE)    23:31 M17  22
 23  J. PARIS   (HARROW)              23:45 M17  23
 24  D. BARBER   (AYLESBURY)          23:50 M17  24
 25  N. READER   (WINDSOR)            23:52 M17  25
 26  R. THRELFALL   (MILTON K)        24:05 M17  26
 27  J. ATTWOOD   (LUTON)             24:08 M17  27
 28  S. BURDETT   (VAUXHALL)          24:14 M17  28
 29  B. TWIGGER   (MILTON K)          24:17 M17  29
 30  R. HUNTER   (LUTON)              24:27 M17  30
 31  S. HILL   (HARROW)               24:46 M17  31
 32  R. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           24:58 M17  32
 33  M. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        25:17 M17  33
 34  M. RICHARDS   (VAUXHALL)         25:18 M17  34
 35  O. JEPSON   (WATFORD)            25:36 M17  35
 36  R. COULSON   (WATFORD)           26:23 M17  36
 37  K. SONI   (Q.P.H.)               26:25 M17  37
 38  S. RAYFIELD   (WINDSOR)          26:32 M17  38
 39  J. BUTLER   (BEDFORD & C)        26:40 M17  39
 40  A. SHRUBB   (WINDSOR)            26:46 M17  40
 41  A. RATCLIFFE   (MILTON K)        27:30 M17  41
 42  RITIK DILIPKUMAR   (Q.P.H.)      28:16 M17  42
 43  S. MAFFRE   (BRACKNELL)          28:28 M17  43
 44  N. HELEY   (WATFORD)             28:42 M17  44
 45  J. STOCKER   (BRACKNELL)         28:48 M17  45
 46  D. ARBER   (MILTON K)            29:36 M17  46
 47  S. KAMALANATHAN   (Q.P.H.)       30:21 M17  47
 48  G. CULLEN   (CHILTERN H.)        31:11 M17  48
 49  C. LEACH   (HARROW)              32:08 M17  49
 50  RIDESH DILIPJUMAR   (Q.P.H.)     38:00 M17  50

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES           141     1     5     6
 2  HARROW A.C.             123     4    12    14
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY       123     3     9    18
 4  WINDSOR SE&H            106     2    20    25
 5  WATFORD                  98     7    13    35
 6  LUTON UNITED             88     8    27    30
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS        69    17    19    48
 8  BIGGLESWADE              65    15    22
 9  BEDFORD & COUNTY         42    21    39
10  VAUXHALL                 40    28    34
11  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         40    11
12  QUEENS PARK H.           27    37    42    47
13  BRACKNELL                14    43    45

Under 15 Boys
  1  C. WATKINS   (LUTON)             14:42 M15   1
  2  S. GOODWIN   (MILTON K)          14:48 M15   2
  3  S. BRADLEY   (MILTON K)          14:54 M15   3
  4  R. LARSON   (BRACKNELL)          15:01 M15   4
  5  I. MAY   (WINDSOR)               15:02 M15   5
  6  D. GREEN   (BEDFORD & C)         15:03 M15   6
  7  R. HEANY   (BEDFORD & C)         15:04 M15   7
  8  R. RICE   (HARROW)               15:09 M15   8
  9  C. BOYLE   (WINDSOR)             15:12 M15   9
 10  K. BLACKSTONE   (HARROW)         15:17 M15  10
 11  B. SPEED   (WATFORD)             15:20 M15  11
 12  C. MAYO   (HARROW)               15:21 M15  12
 13  R. HUGHES   (WINDSOR)            15:22 M15  13
 14  J. WILLIAMS   (BEDFORD & C)      15:33 M15  14
 15  K. BURDETT   (VAUXHALL)          15:36 M15  15
 16  R. SWAN   (BRACKNELL)            15:47 M15  16
 17  T. BEST   (LUTON)                15:52 M15  17
 18  A. STOCKBRIDGE   (MILTON K)      15:59 M15  18
 19  S. WILLETT   (WYCOMBE)           16:04 M15  19
 20  C. DRINKWATER   (BIGGLESWADE)    16:07 M15  20
 21  S. BRASIER   (MILTON K)          16:08 M15  21
 22  J. PARSLOW   (DACORUM)           16:09 M15  22
 23  L. JONES   (VAUXHALL)            16:15 M15  23
 24  D. GOODMAN   (HARROW)            16:16 M15  24
 25  B. CORFIELD   (LEIGHTON B)       16:17 M15  25
 26  J. FERRETT   (WINDSOR)           16:17 M15  26
 27  J. HUGHES   (BRACKNELL)          16:18 M15  27
 28  S. GARRETT   (BRACKNELL)         16:26 M15  28
 29  J. PATERSON   (HARROW)           16:28 M15  29
 30  N. QUIGLEY   (VAUXHALL)          16:30 M15  30
 31  M. BENNETT   (CHILTERN H.)       16:32 M15  31
 32  L. WHITTEN   (MILTON K)          16:33 M15  32
 33  R. HENDERSON   (BEDFORD & C)     16:35 M15  33
 34  J. COTTON   (WINDSOR)            16:43 M15  34
 35  S. COTTRELL   (WINDSOR)          16:47 M15  35
 36  B. LITTLEJOHN   (AYLESBURY)      16:50 M15  36
 37  D. WALKER   (BRACKNELL)          16:55 M15  37
 38  R. KAMALANATHAN   (Q.P.H.)       17:01 M15  38
 39  Z. SOMMERS   (HARROW)            17:08 M15  39
 40  A. MOURADIAN   (BRACKNELL)       17:15 M15  40
 41  J. GRIFFITHS   (HEADINGTON)      17:23 M15  41
 42  E. COOK   (BRACKNELL)            17:27 M15  42
 43  D. TARRANT   (HARROW)            17:29 M15  43
 44  A. MORRISON   (CHILTERN H.)      17:30 M15  44
 45  T. BEST   (WYCOMBE)              17:32 M15  45
 46  S. TUTTLE   (BEDFORD & C)        17:36 M15  46
 47  B. TASKER   (HARROW)             17:43 M15  47
 48  J. DRINKWATER   (BIGGLESWADE)    17:44 M15  48
 49  A. REAPE   (HARROW)              17:51 M15  49
 50  L. NUNN   (BURNHAM J.)           17:58 M15  50
 51  P. TOMLIN   (BURNHAM J.)         18:00 M15  51
 52  T. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        18:10 M15  52
 53  S. ELLISON   (MILTON K)          18:24 M15  53
 54  M. TUCKER   (VAUXHALL)           18:52 M15  54
 55  J. JOHNSON   (AYLESBURY)         19:08 M15  55
 56  J. EYRE   (HAYES & H)            19:34 M15  56
 57  J. FERGUSON   (AYLESBURY)        19:37 M15  57
 58  R. ISLEY   (BRACKNELL)           20:07 M15  58
 59  B. HULL   (WINDSOR)              20:14 M15  59
 60  I. GRIERSON   (WINDSOR)          20:19 M15  60
 61  C. BOYLE   (WINDSOR)             20:48 M15  61
 62  B. FLETCHER   (BRACKNELL)        20:54 M15  62
 63  A. HEIGHES   (BRACKNELL)         21:04 M15  63
 64  D. CARTER   (WATFORD)            21:10 M15  64
 65  A. CAVE   (CHILTERN H.)          21:13 M15  65
 66  J. IRWIN   (BURNHAM J.)          21:45 M15  66
 67  C. BURY   (BRACKNELL)            22:30 M15  67
 68  D. ROBINSON   (HAYES & H)        24:04 M15  68
 69  T. JONES   (HARROW)              24:57 M15  69

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES           187     2     3    18
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            183     5     9    13
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY        183     6     7    14
 4  HARROW A.C.             180     8    10    12
 5  BRACKNELL               163     4    16    27
 6  VAUXHALL                142    15    23    30
 7  LUTON UNITED            122     1    17
 8  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          76    19    45
 9  BIGGLESWADE              72    20    48
10  CHILTERN HARRIERS        70    31    44    65
11  WATFORD                  65    11    64
12  VALE OF AYLESBURY        62    36    55    57
13  DACORUM & TRING          48    22
14  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         45    25
15  BURNHAM JOGGERS          43    50    51    66
16  QUEENS PARK H.           32    38
17  HEADINGTON R.R.          29    41
18  HAYES & HARLINGTON       16    56    68

Under 13 Boys
  1  P. HOWARTH   (LUTON)             13:35 M13   1
  2  T. NIGHTINGALE   (MILTON K)      14:11 M13   2
  3  A. CARTER   (WATFORD)            14:19 M13   3
  4  N. WHITE   (WINDSOR)             14:30 M13   4
  5  D. BASS   (BURNHAM J.)           14:35 M13   5
  6  G. TILLEY   (MILTON K)           14:36 M13   6
  7  R. DOCHERTY   (MILTON K)         14:43 M13   7
  8  A. TOVEY   (WINDSOR)             14:46 M13   8
  9  T. BARBOUR   (WINDSOR)           14:54 M13   9
 10  L. RISELEY   (WYCOMBE)           14:54 M13  10
 11  M. WILLOTT   (MILTON K)          15:01 M13  11
 12  M. LOGAN   (AYLESBURY)           15:06 M13  12
 13  D. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           15:08 M13  13
 14  R. VAN TROMP   (WATFORD)         15:09 M13  14
 15  D. HUNT   (HARROW)               15:23 M13  15
 16  M. BAILEY   (WATFORD)            15:27 M13  16
 17  T. CAMPBELL   (CHILTERN H.)      15:31 M13  17
 18  W. FULTON   (WATFORD)            15:35 M13  18
 19  P. ARMINGER   (BEDFORD & C)      15:38 M13  19
 20  A. BARRATT   (MAIDENHEAD)        15:42 M13  20
 21  M. BOOTH   (WYCOMBE)             15:49 M13  21
 22  J. KNIGHT   (MAIDENHEAD)         15:51 M13  22
 23  G. WHITE   (WATFORD)             15:52 M13  23
 24  J. LYMAN   (MILTON K)            15:54 M13  24
 25  E. SEAMAN   (HARROW)             16:03 M13  25
 26  J. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           16:07 M13  26
 27  M. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       16:12 M13  27
 28  C. JOHNSTONE   (LUTON)           16:15 M13  28
 29  M. BELCHER   (CHILTERN H.)       16:21 M13  29
 30  M. BIEDUL   (HARROW)             16:23 M13  30
 31  T. ELLIOT-MONEY   (BRACKNELL)    16:26 M13  31
 32  G. SMITH   (MAIDENHEAD)          16:35 M13  32
 33  S. WALLBANK   (BEDFORD & C)      16:37 M13  33
 34  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         16:39 M13  34
 35  G. KNOWLES   (AYLESBURY)         16:40 M13  35
 36  J. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        16:40 M13  36
 37  A. STEWART   (CHILTERN H.)       16:41 M13  37
 38  J. HOLLINS   (WINDSOR)           16:42 M13  38
 39  J. LLOYD-JONES   (WATFORD)       16:51 M13  39
 40  A. SHELLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       17:00 M13  40
 41  R. SUNDERLAND   (AYLESBURY)      17:06 M13  41
 42  J. FARMER   (MILTON K)           17:11 M13  42
 43  L. ROSBOROUG   (BEDFORD & C)     17:13 M13  43
 44  A. NYMAN   (HARROW)              17:14 M13  44
 45  C. BENNETT   (WINDSOR)           17:25 M13  45
 46  L. OWIDE   (HARROW)              17:26 M13  46
 47  J. MCDONNELL   (LEIGHTON B)      17:29 M13  47
 48  B. TODD   (BRACKNELL)            17:33 M13  48
 49  J. HANSEN   (BURNHAM J.)         17:54 M13  49
 50  S. MCKILLOP   (MILTON K)         17:58 M13  50
 51  T. MOTTRAM   (AYLESBURY)         18:01 M13  51
 52  S. WATTON   (BEDFORD & C)        18:08 M13  52
 53  S. DEATHE   (MILTON K)           18:09 M13  53
 54  J. MILLER   (BURNHAM J.)         18:17 M13  54
 55  J. BENJAMIN   (AYLESBURY)        18:20 M13  55
 56  T. NASH   (LEIGHTON B)           18:24 M13  56
 57  D. HUDSON   (ST. ALBANS)         18:30 M13  57
 58  R. LEIGH   (MAIDENHEAD)          18:41 M13  58
 59  M. DORAN   (ST. ALBANS)          18:43 M13  59
 60  R. WILSON   (MAIDENHEAD)         18:48 M13  60
 61  N. SIGLLECHNER   (MILTON K)      18:50 M13  61
 62  E. HEIGHES   (BRACKNELL)         18:56 M13  62
 63  B. O'MARA   (BRACKNELL)          19:01 M13  63
 64  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         19:17 M13  64
 65  O. WILLIAMS   (WYCOMBE)          20:03 M13  65
 66  N. BUNBY   (BURNHAM J.)          20:12 M13  66
 67  M. DUNSFORD   (HARROW)           20:33 M13  67
 68  H. LISK   (Q.P.H.)               21:24 M13  68
 69  S. NICKAU   (HEADINGTON)         21:24 M13  69
 70  D. RHODES   (LUTON)              21:57 M13  70
 71  N. BURY   (BRACKNELL)            22:49 M13  71
 72  G. CRAIG   (MAIDENHEAD)          26:39 M13  72
 73  J. LIPKA   (CHILTERN H.)         26:48 M13  73
 74  C. BASFORD   (MAIDENHEAD)        26:55 M13  74

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES           210     2     6     7
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            204     4     8     9
 3  WATFORD                 192     3    14    16
 4  LUTON UNITED            162     1    28    34
 5  HARROW A.C.             155    15    25    30
 6  MAIDENHEAD              151    20    22    32
 7  BEDFORD & COUNTY        146    19    27    33
 8  CHILTERN HARRIERS       142    17    29    37
 9  VALE OF AYLESBURY       137    12    35    41
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         129    10    21    65
11  BURNHAM JOGGERS         117     5    49    54
12  BRACKNELL                84    31    48    62
13  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         47    47    56
14  ST. ALBANS A.C.          34    57    59
15  QUEENS PARK H.            7    68
16  HEADINGTON R.R.           6    69

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  R. TAYLOR   (WINDSOR)            23:04 F     1
  2  C. DICKIE   (WINDSOR)            23:24 F     2
  3  J. CRAFT   (HEADINGTON)          23:41 F     3
  4  N. DOVER   (WINDSOR)             24:12 F     4
  5  A. HIRST   (HEADINGTON)          24:16 F35   1
  6  I. ROBERTSON   (HEADINGTON)      24:28 F     5
  7  C. SCOTT   (MILTON K)            24:50 F     6
  8  J. GRAY   (VAUXHALL)             24:56 F35   2
  9  C. MCMAHON   (LUTON)             25:12 F     7
 10  C. MCMANUS   (CHILTERN H.)       25:22 F     8
 11  R. IANNONE   (AYLESBURY)         25:30 F     9
 12  C. LATHWELL   (LUTON)            25:41 F    10
 13  C. BASSILL   (LUTON)             25:42 F    11
 14  H. CAYZER   (WINDSOR)            26:05 F    12
 15  I. THORNBOROUGH   (MILTON K)     26:12 F    13
 16  L. BROMILOW   (MILTON K)         26:17 F    14
 17  G. ALLEN   (BANBURY)             26:20 F35   3
 18  S. COX   (MILTON K)              26:27 F    15
 19  C. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)          26:30 F    16
 20  G. DUCKWORTH   (LEIGHTON B)      26:31 F45   1
 21  K. MCBRIDE   (MILTON K)          26:35 F    17
 22  C. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           26:46 F35   4
 23  S. REYNOLDS   (CHILTERN H.)      26:50 F    18
 24  A. BATHIE   (WINDSOR)            26:55 F35   5
 25  K. WORRAL   (BIGGLESWADE)        27:05 F35   6
 26  J. BENHAM   (MILTON K)           27:26 F    19
 27  P. LINTON   (AYLESBURY)          27:28 F35   7
 28  P. JONES   (HEADINGTON)          27:30 F    20
 29  M. BUZZARD   (BANBURY)           27:33 F    21
 30  S. WINTERBURN   (AYLESBURY)      27:43 F35   8
 31  L. BUTT   (CHILTERN H.)          27:51 F    22
 32  R. RUTT   (AYLESBURY)            28:20 F35   9
 33  K. FARMER   (MILTON K)           28:26 F    23
 34  A. HARDING   (TRING)             28:31 F35  10
 35  D. KUKAINIS   (BANBURY)          28:37 F    24
 36  H. BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)       28:42 F35  11
 37  B. JONES   (WINDSOR)             28:54 F    25
 38  G. HUETER   (OXFORD)             29:02 F45   2
 39  L. HOGAN   (VAUXHALL)            29:19 F45   3
 40  D. FUELL   (DACORUM)             29:26 F35  12
 41  J. DALZELL   (MILTON K)          29:31 F35  13
 42  R. HAINING   (GADE VALLEY)       29:41 F35  14
 43  A. HEBBARD   (LEIGHTON B)        29:44 F    26
 44  M. MOODY   (HANDY CROSS)         29:48 F45   4
 45  J. MORGAN   (MAIDENHEAD)         29:54 F35  15
 46  J. ROSEN   (TRING)               29:56 F45   5
 47  B. RALPH   (CHILTERN H.)         30:00 F45   6
 48  S. COOK   (THAME)                30:02 F35  16
 49  L. BRODERICK   (MILTON K)        30:10 F    27
 50  E. KEECH   (BEDFORD & C)         30:16 F    28
 51  H. TURLEY   (HEADINGTON)         30:24 F45   7
 52  A. RATCLIFFE   (MILTON K)        30:27 F35  17
 53  N. HAYWARD   (THAME)             30:31 F35  18
 54  J. BROWN   (DACORUM)             30:33 F35  19
 55  J. GUNDRY   (GADE VALLEY)        30:37 F35  20
 56  S. WALSH   (BEDFORD & C)         30:48 F45   8
 57  M. BONTHRONE   (TRING)           30:57 F35  21
 58  J. TIBBS   (SILSON)              30:58 F35  22
 59  H. O'SHEA   (ABINGDON)           31:08 F45   9
 60  B. ORTH   (THAME)                31:14 F35  23
 61  M-A FISCHER   (HEADINGTON)       31:20 F35  24
 62  G. MCBRIDE   (METROS)            31:23 F35  25
 63  M. COOK   (TRING)                31:32 F35  26
 64  H. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        32:01 F35  27
 65  A. OPPERMAN   (TRING)            32:13 F    29
 66  J. COPE   (METROS)               32:21 F45  10
 67  H. ALSTON   (BEARBROOK)          32:22 F45  11
 68  C. HYDE   (WINDSOR)              32:34 F45  12
 69  M. JAMES   (SILSON)              32:46 F45  13
 70  V. SHELDON   (AYLESBURY)         32:48 F35  28
 71  K. EDWARDS   (MILTON K)          32:48 F35  29
 72  C. CRAWLEY   (DACORUM)           32:50 F35  30
 73  D. GILL   (MILTON K)             32:55 F35  31
 74  J. SHEPHERD   (SILSON)           33:00 F45  14
 75  J. ARMSTRONG   (BANBURY)         33:02 F45  15
 76  K. MILLER   (Q.P.H.)             33:06 F    30
 77  L. KERNAGHAN   (MAIDENHEAD)      33:18 F45  16
 78  E. REID   (MAIDENHEAD)           33:23 F    31
 79  C. SYKES   (LEIGHTON B)          33:26 F35  32
 80  J. OWEN   (WATFORD)              33:50 F45  17
 81  S. LLOYD   (BEARBROOK)           33:53 F35  33
 82  J. MCPHEAT   (MILTON K)          34:06 F35  34
 83  C. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     34:16 F35  35
 84  H. FOLKARD   (CHILTERN H.)       34:17 F35  36
 85  B. BLACK   (HANDY CROSS)         34:18 F45  18
 86  D. RANDALL   (LUTON)             34:36 F45  19
 87  S. SMITH   (BANBURY)             34:57 F45  20
 88  S. BENNETT   (THAME)             35:06 F35  37
 89  S. TURNER   (MILTON K)           35:23 F    32
 90  K. AINSWORTH   (BEARBROOK)       35:28 F    33
 91  K. VINES   (SILSON)              35:43 F35  38
 92  M. HADLAND   (TRING)             35:57 F    34
 93  A. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         36:07 F45  21
 94  C. PLATER   (THAME)              36:13 F35  39
 95  V. HOLLAND   (BEARBROOK)         36:17 F45  22
 96  J. ZIMMERMANN   (METROS)         36:19 F35  40
 97  F. CALDER   (CHILTERN H.)        36:30 F    35
 98  J. HOWELL   (LEIGHTON B)         37:03 F45  23
 99  C. KLEANTHOUS   (LEIGHTON B)     37:44 F35  41
100  P. CRADDEN   (BEARBROOK)         37:48 F45  24
101  K. HOMEWOOD   (DACORUM)          38:02 F35  42
102  G. DUNNINGS   (DACORUM)          39:05 F35  43
103  J. LANGDON   (LEIGHTON B)        39:16 F45  25
104  P. SWADLING   (HAYES & H)        42:23 F45  26
105  N. MANFIELD   (GADE VALLEY)      42:34 F    36
106  E. MALDER   (BEARBROOK)          42:48 F45  27
107  P. JACKSON   (METROS)            45:51 F45  28

TEAM RESULT
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            411     1     2     4    14
 2  HEADINGTON R.R.         390     3     5     6    28
 3  MILTON KEYNES           376     7    15    16    18
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY       332    11    27    30    32
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS       321    10    23    31    47
 6  LUTON UNITED            312     9    12    13    86
 7  BANBURY                 276    17    29    35    75
 8  TRING RUNNING CLUB      232    34    46    57    63
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        192    20    43    79    98
10  THAME RUNNERS           183    48    53    60    88
11  VAUXHALL                169     8    39
12  DACORUM & TRING         165    40    54    72   101
13  SILSON JOGGERS          140    58    69    74    91
14  MAIDENHEAD              124    45    77    78
15  GADE VALLEY             122    42    55   105
16  BEDFORD & COUNTY        110    50    56
17  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       101    67    81    90    93
18  METROS                  101    62    66    96   107
19  BURNHAM JOGGERS          89    19
20  HANDY CROSS              87    44    85
21  BIGGLESWADE              83    25
22  OXFORD CITY              70    38
23  ABINGDON AMBLERS         49    59
24  QUEENS PARK H.           32    76
25  WATFORD                  28    80
26  HAYES & HARLINGTON        4   104


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  VALE OF AYLESBURY       307    27    30    32    36
 2  MILTON KEYNES           246    22    41    52    71
 3  TRING RUNNING CLUB      232    34    46    57    63
 4  HEADINGTON R.R.         207     5    51    61
 5  THAME RUNNERS           183    48    53    60    88
 6  VAUXHALL                169     8    39
 7  DACORUM & TRING         165    40    54    72   101
 8  BANBURY                 145    17    75    87
 9  SILSON JOGGERS          140    58    69    74    91
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        136    20    79    98    99
11  WINDSOR SE&H            124    24    68
12  GADE VALLEY             119    42    55
13  CHILTERN HARRIERS       110    47    83    84
14  METROS                  101    62    66    96   107
15  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        96    67    81    93    95
16  MAIDENHEAD               94    45    77
17  HANDY CROSS              87    44    85
18  BIGGLESWADE              83    25
19  OXFORD CITY              70    38
20  BEDFORD & COUNTY         52    56
21  ABINGDON AMBLERS         49    59
22  WATFORD                  28    80
23  LUTON UNITED             22    86
24  HAYES & HARLINGTON        4   104

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  N. SYKES   (LEIGHTON B)          21:14 F17   1
  2  L. KING   (BANBURY)              22:49 F20   1
  3  S. WILSON   (WINDSOR)            23:18 F17   2
  4  C. BOOSEY   (AYLESBURY)          23:32 F20   2
  5  S. WRIGHT   (MILTON K)           24:00 F17   3
  6  L. SMITH   (LUTON)               24:10 F17   4
  7  R. PIKE   (RADLEY)               24:22 F17   5
  8  E. BECK   (WINDSOR)              24:56 F17   6
  9  R. CORMACK-LLOYD   (RADLEY)      25:18 F17   7
 10  K. HARDING   (DACORUM)           25:24 F20   3
 11  C. EVERALL   (BRACKNELL)         25:33 F17   8
 12  B. NANCOLAS   (BRACKNELL)        25:40 F17   9
 13  K. LANGLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        25:46 F20   4
 14  L. OWEN   (WINDSOR)              25:50 F20   5
 15  H. WRIGHT   (DACORUM)            26:03 F17  10
 16  L. O'NEILL   (LUTON)             26:10 F17  11
 17  C. HARDY   (LUTON)               26:12 F17  12
 18  A. PERRISS   (MILTON K)          26:16 F20   6
 19  A. DRAHOTA   (WINDSOR)           26:24 F17  13
 20  K. BOWEN-LAGRANGE   (WATFORD)    26:39 F17  14
 21  N. CHANDLER   (AYLESBURY)        26:44 F20   7
 22  T. PETERS   (WINDSOR)            27:05 F17  15
 23  J. ZAKRZEWSKI   (BEDFORD & C)    27:07 F17  16
 24  J. BURY   (BRACKNELL)            28:23 F17  17
 25  H. BROWNE   (DACORUM)            29:19 F20   8
 26  C. CYRUS   (Q.P.H.)              29:51 F17  18
 27  A. LISH   (Q.P.H.)               32:55 F17  19
 28  S. DIGGORY   (LUTON)             34:02 F17  20

TEAM RESULT
 1  WINDSOR SE&H             62     3     8    14
 2  LUTON UNITED             48     6    16    17
 3  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         44     1    13
 4  RADLEY LADIES            42     7     9
 5  BRACKNELL                40    11    12    24
 6  DACORUM & TRING          37    10    15    25
 7  MILTON KEYNES            35     5    18
 8  VALE OF AYLESBURY        33     4    21
 9  BANBURY                  27     2
10  WATFORD                   9    20
11  BEDFORD & COUNTY          6    23
12  QUEENS PARK H.            5    26    27

Under 15 Girls
  1  C. GASPER   (MILTON K)           14:47 F15   1
  2  C. PLATEAU   (RADLEY)            15:01 F15   2
  3  E. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        15:08 F15   3
  4  L. HUNT   (MILTON K)             15:26 F15   4
  5  F. DEVEREAUX   (WINDSOR)         15:32 F15   5
  6  A. ROSKILLY   (MILTON K)         15:54 F15   6
  7  A. GODFREY   (DACORUM)           16:10 F15   7
  8  L. RANDALL   (LUTON)             16:11 F15   8
  9  C. GURR   (LUTON)                16:19 F15   9
 10  Y. LALA   (WINDSOR)              16:19 F15  10
 11  E. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           16:23 F15  11
 12  A. GORDON   (WINDSOR)            16:23 F15  12
 13  H. GRAHAM   (CHILTERN H.)        16:28 F15  13
 14  R. WOODS   (BRACKNELL)           16:52 F15  14
 15  L. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         16:57 F15  15
 16  S. WINDMILL   (BRACKNELL)        17:10 F15  16
 17  L. FOX   (WINDSOR)               17:12 F15  17
 18  R. GODLEMAN   (MILTON K)         17:17 F15  18
 19  H. WILSON   (WINDSOR)            17:19 F15  19
 20  R. CAVE   (BEDFORD & C)          17:20 F15  20
 21  A. WILDE   (BEDFORD & C)         17:20 F15  21
 22  A. RUSSELL   (BIGGLESWADE)       17:32 F15  22
 23  S. CONWAY   (VAUXHALL)           17:46 F15  23
 24  E. WINDSOR   (LUTON)             17:51 F15  24
 25  L. TOLMIE   (RADLEY)             17:55 F15  25
 26  L. TAMKIN   (VAUXHALL)           17:59 F15  26
 27  H. CHAUNDY   (RADLEY)            18:03 F15  27
 28  B. COSTER   (WINDSOR)            18:17 F15  28
 29  S. DALY   (RADLEY)               18:25 F15  29
 30  A. PEACOCK   (BANBURY)           18:27 F15  30
 31  Z. DUNNINGS   (DACORUM)          18:40 F15  31
 32  R. HARDCASTLE   (MILTON K)       18:43 F15  32
 33  H. ROBERTS   (RADLEY)            18:46 F15  33
 34  A. MELE   (WINDSOR)              18:54 F15  34
 35  M. BAGINSKI   (DACORUM)          18:57 F15  35
 36  J. BOTWRIGHT   (DACORUM)         19:52 F15  36
 37  D. NEVILL   (WYCOMBE)            20:20 F15  37
 38  D. O'HARA   (LEIGHTON B)         20:31 F15  38
 39  E. FLITNEY   (DACORUM)           20:56 F15  39

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES           109     1     4     6
 2  WINDSOR SE&H             93     5    10    12
 3  LUTON UNITED             79     8     9    24
 4  BEDFORD & COUNTY         76     3    20    21
 5  DACORUM & TRING          71     7    11    31
 6  RADLEY LADIES            66     2    25    27
 7  BRACKNELL                50    14    16
 8  VAUXHALL                 31    23    26
 9  CHILTERN HARRIERS        27    13
10  BIGGLESWADE              18    22
11  BANBURY                  10    30
12  WYCOMBE PHOENIX           3    37
13  LEIGHTON BUZZARD          2    38

Under 13 Girls
  1  S. SIMPSON   (LUTON)              9:22 F13   1
  2  T. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)            9:49 F13   2
  3  E. WILKINS   (WINDSOR)            9:51 F13   3
  4  N. HOWELL   (BEDFORD & C)        10:04 F13   4
  5  C. WILSON   (WINDSOR)            10:04 F13   5
  6  KELLY DALY   (RADLEY)            10:13 F13   6
  7  H. BARSBY   (HARROW)             10:18 F13   7
  8  C. HUNT   (AYLESBURY)            10:26 F13   8
  9  S. UNDERHILL   (BEDFORD & C)     10:27 F13   9
 10  E. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       10:32 F13  10
 11  F. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           10:36 F13  11
 12  KIM DALY   (RADLEY)              10:38 F13  12
 13  L. BROOK   (MILTON K)            10:40 F13  13
 14  L. MILLER   (BRACKNELL)          10:41 F13  14
 15  L. MILLETT   (MILTON K)          10:46 F13  15
 16  I. TOYER   (LUTON)               10:48 F13  16
 17  J. BONNETT   (WINDSOR)           10:49 F13  17
 18  C. GASPAR   (MILTON K)           10:51 F13  18
 19  K. BROWN   (BIGGLESWADE)         10:55 F13  19
 20  K. WATKINS   (VAUXHALL)          11:01 F13  20
 21  D. JUPP   (BEDFORD & C)          11:03 F13  21
 22  F. HUNT   (AYLESBURY)            11:07 F13  22
 23  L. BOWERS   (BRACKNELL)          11:08 F13  23
 24  V. FALLOW   (MILTON K)           11:08 F13  24
 25  L. OLIVER   (LEIGHTON B)         11:13 F13  25
 26  G. CURRIE   (WATFORD)            11:15 F13  26
 27  R. HAWKINS   (WINDSOR)           11:22 F13  27
 28  H. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       11:24 F13  28
 29  S. CROCKER   (BRACKNELL)         11:26 F13  29
 30  C. TUCKER   (VAUXHALL)           11:27 F13  30
 31  J. MACKENZIE   (WATFORD)         11:28 F13  31
 32  A. LINDON   (AYLESBURY)          11:29 F13  32
 33  A. GREEN   (WINDSOR)             11:30 F13  33
 34  M. JOHNSON   (CHILTERN H.)       11:31 F13  34
 35  N. FORREST   (BURNHAM J.)        11:32 F13  35
 36  C. APPLEBY   (AYLESBURY)         11:34 F13  36
 37  N. APPLEBY   (AYLESBURY)         11:39 F13  37
 38  H. MITCHELL   (BANBURY)          11:42 F13  38
 39  R. QUIGLEY   (VAUXHALL)          11:43 F13  39
 40  G. GILLOTT   (CHILTERN H.)       11:44 F13  40
 41  C. GODLEMAN   (MILTON K)         11:45 F13  41
 42  K. MCBETH   (AYLESBURY)          11:52 F13  42
 43  R. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     11:57 F13  43
 44  R. DAVIES   (HARROW)             11:59 F13  44
 45  M. GOODE   (LEIGHTON B)          12:05 F13  45
 46  K. DOODY   (LEIGHTON B)          12:07 F13  46
 47  S. ABSALOM   (WINDSOR)           12:09 F13  47
 48  K. LEIGH   (MAIDENHEAD)          12:13 F13  48
 49  K. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           12:14 F13  49
 50  E. SHERWOOD   (MAIDENHEAD)       12:14 F13  50
 51  C. FORREST   (BURNHAM J.)        12:21 F13  51
 52  B. SARGOOD   (WINDSOR)           12:25 F13  52
 53  K. HARDCASTLE   (MILTON K)       12:26 F13  53
 54  C. STENHOUSE   (Q.P.H.)          12:27 F13  54
 55  J. GIBB   (DACORUM)              12:33 F13  55
 56  L. FLITNEY   (DACORUM)           12:37 F13  56
 57  C. DRUMMOND   (BANBURY)          12:46 F13  57
 58  C. HING   (MAIDENHEAD)           13:13 F13  58
 59  R. BRUGGE   (MAIDENHEAD)         13:26 F13  59
 60  M. HAYWARD   (THAME)             13:34 F13  60
 61  K. GRIFFITHS   (CHILTERN H.)     13:38 F13  61
 62  M. STONE   (WYCOMBE)             13:44 F13  62
 63  H. STENHOUSE   (Q.P.H.)          13:46 F13  63
 64  E. BRADSHAW   (WYCOMBE)          13:57 F13  64
 65  H. MCINROY-NAYLOR   (DACORUM)    14:49 F13  65

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        175     4     9    10
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            173     3     5    17
 3  MILTON KEYNES           168     2    13    15
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY       136     8    22    32
 5  BRACKNELL               132    14    23    29
 6  LUTON UNITED            115     1    16
 7  RADLEY LADIES           114     6    12
 8  VAUXHALL                109    20    30    39
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         82    25    45    46
10  HARROW A.C.              81     7    44
11  CHILTERN HARRIERS        81    34    40    43
12  DACORUM & TRING          76    11    55    56
13  WATFORD                  75    26    31
14  BIGGLESWADE              47    19
15  BURNHAM JOGGERS          46    35    51
16  MAIDENHEAD               42    48    50    58
17  BANBURY                  37    38    57
18  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          23    49    62    64
19  QUEENS PARK H.           15    54    63
20  THAME RUNNERS             6    60


Total Overall Score
 1  WINDSOR SE&H           3397  2658   739
 2  MILTON KEYNES          3391  2703   688
 3  HARROW A.C.            2650  2569    81
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY      2533  2032   501
 5  WATFORD                2492  2380   112
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS      2303  1874   429
 7  LUTON UNITED           2194  1640   554
 8  BRACKNELL              2139  1917   222
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       2013  1693   320
10  HEADINGTON R.R.        1992  1602   390
11  BEDFORD & COUNTY       1813  1446   367
12  DACORUM & TRING        1748  1399   349
13  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1504  1403   101
14  QUEENS PARK H.         1474  1422    52
15  GADE VALLEY            1351  1229   122
16  SILSON JOGGERS         1222  1082   140
17  MAIDENHEAD             1167  1001   166
18  OXFORD CITY            1146  1076    70
19  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1105   873   232
20  VAUXHALL               1080   771   309
21  THAME RUNNERS          1075   886   189
22  BURNHAM JOGGERS        1058   923   135
23  BANBURY                1021   671   350
24  HANDY CROSS             856   769    87
25  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         852   826    26
26  MILOCARIAN A.C.         555   555
27  METROS                  491   390   101
28  BIGGLESWADE             285   137   148
29  RADLEY LADIES           222         222
30  HAYES & HARLINGTON       88    84     4
31  ABINGDON AMBLERS         49          49
32  ST. ALBANS A.C.          34    34


Male Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES          2703  2165   141   187   210
 2  WINDSOR SE&H           2658  2165   106   183   204
 3  HARROW A.C.            2569  2111   123   180   155
 4  WATFORD                2380  2025    98    65   192
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY      2032  1710   123    62   137
 6  BRACKNELL              1917  1656    14   163    84
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1874  1593    69    70   142
 8  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1693  1561    40    45    47
 9  LUTON UNITED           1640  1268    88   122   162
10  HEADINGTON R.R.        1602  1567          29     6
11  BEDFORD & COUNTY       1446  1075    42   183   146
12  QUEENS PARK H.         1422  1356    27    32     7
13  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1403  1403
14  DACORUM & TRING        1399  1351          48
15  GADE VALLEY            1229  1229
16  SILSON JOGGERS         1082  1082
17  OXFORD CITY            1076  1076
18  MAIDENHEAD             1001   850               151
19  BURNHAM JOGGERS         923   763          43   117
20  THAME RUNNERS           886   886
21  TRING RUNNING CLUB      873   873
22  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         826   621          76   129
23  VAUXHALL                771   589    40   142
24  HANDY CROSS             769   769
25  BANBURY                 671   671
26  MILOCARIAN A.C.         555   555
27  METROS                  390   390
28  BIGGLESWADE             137          65    72
29  HAYES & HARLINGTON       84    68          16
30  ST. ALBANS A.C.          34                      34


Female Overall Score
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            739   411    62    93   173
 2  MILTON KEYNES           688   376    35   109   168
 3  LUTON UNITED            554   312    48    79   115
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY       501   332    33         136
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS       429   321          27    81
 6  HEADINGTON R.R.         390   390
 7  BEDFORD & COUNTY        367   110     6    76   175
 8  BANBURY                 350   276    27    10    37
 9  DACORUM & TRING         349   165    37    71    76
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        320   192    44     2    82
11  VAUXHALL                309   169          31   109
12  TRING RUNNING CLUB      232   232
13  RADLEY LADIES           222          42    66   114
14  BRACKNELL               222          40    50   132
15  THAME RUNNERS           189   183                 6
16  MAIDENHEAD              166   124                42
17  BIGGLESWADE             148    83          18    47
18  SILSON JOGGERS          140   140
19  BURNHAM JOGGERS         135    89                46
20  GADE VALLEY             122   122
21  WATFORD                 112    28     9          75
22  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       101   101
23  METROS                  101   101
24  HANDY CROSS              87    87
25  HARROW A.C.              81                      81
26  OXFORD CITY              70    70
27  QUEENS PARK H.           52    32     5          15
28  ABINGDON AMBLERS         49    49
29  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          26                 3    23
30  HAYES & HARLINGTON        4     4