Apex Sports Chiltern League Round 5 Mob Match

Held at Luton (Stockwood Park) on 15 February 2003

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  A. BOWDEN   (HARROW)             33:23 M     1
  2  N. BURTON   (DACORUM)            33:39 M20   1
  3  D. BRANFOOT   (HARROW)           33:45 M     2
  4  P. FARMER   (LUTON)              33:45 M     3
  5  J. CRITCHLOW   (WATFORD)         34:02 M40   1
  6  M. JANES   (BEDFORD & C)         34:10 M     4
  7  A. BOWDEN   (MILTON K)           34:12 M     5
  8  D. HAMBLIN   (AYLESBURY)         34:13 M     6
  9  A. WRAY   (HARROW)               34:29 M     7
 10  M. BEERLING   (OXFORD)           34:31 M     8
 11  M. BRYANT   (HARROW)             34:35 M     9
 12  T. HYDE   (WINDSOR)              34:48 M    10
 13  G. SUFFLING   (LUTON)            35:07 M    11
 14  M. PETERS   (BRACKNELL)          35:12 M40   2
 15  M. ADCOCK   (WATFORD)            35:17 M    12
 16  S. KIMBER   (WINDSOR)            35:32 M    13
 17  P. SMITH   (HANDY CROSS)         35:36 M    14
 18  C. WOOD   (WATFORD)              35:47 M40   3
 19  I. VAN LOKVEN   (MILTON K)       35:50 M40   4
 20  D. CASTLE   (MILTON K)           36:03 M    15
 21  P. WRIGHT   (MILTON K)           36:06 M20   2
 22  A. COX   (MILTON K)              36:14 M    16
 23  P. GREGORY   (AYLESBURY)         36:19 M40   5
 24  P. DALY   (BRACKNELL)            36:21 M    17
 25  P. JONES   (MILTON K)            36:24 M40   6
 26  T. HUNTER   (HANDY CROSS)        36:24 M    18
 27  D. BOSLEY   (HANDY CROSS)        36:24 M    19
 28  K. FARMER   (MILTON K)           36:27 M40   7
 29  P. FISHER   (MILTON K)           36:29 M    20
 30  P. NORRIS   (HARROW)             36:31 M20   3
 31  T. MAY   (DACORUM)               36:34 M    21
 32  C. FINILL   (HARROW)             36:37 M40   8
 33  L. HUNT   (HARROW)               36:45 M    22
 34  J. DOHERTY   (MILTON K)          36:52 M40   9
 35  N. TAYLOR   (AYLESBURY)          36:54 M40  10
 36  T. WALMSLEY   (WINDSOR)          36:55 M    23
 37  S. WINTER   (OXFORD)             36:58 M    24
 38  D. CROSSLAND   (WINDSOR)         37:11 M40  11
 39  J. HAYNES   (SILSON)             37:13 M40  12
 40  B. GREEN   (OXFORD)              37:15 M40  13
 41  D. NEVINS   (HARROW)             37:17 M    25
 42  R. TEMPLE   (WINDSOR)            37:21 M40  14
 43  D. BROWN   (CHILTERN H.)         37:21 M40  15
 44  S. HUNT   (HARROW)               37:25 M    26
 45  R. DANIELS   (BRACKNELL)         37:26 M    27
 46  D. GAVAGHAN   (HEADINGTON)       37:28 M    28
 47  M. HENNESSEY   (BRACKNELL)       37:28 M    29
 48  C. TURNER   (HARROW)             37:29 M20   4
 49  K. HARDING   (TRING)             37:31 M40  16
 50  R. SCHOFIELD   (OXFORD)          37:31 M40  17
 51  N. HARRIS   (WATFORD)            37:34 M    30
 52  R. THETFORD   (HEADINGTON)       37:39 M40  18
 53  D. FIRAW   (Q.P.H.)              37:39 M    31
 54  S. LOWE   (WATFORD)              37:42 M40  19
 55  C. TUCKER   (VAUXHALL)           37:46 M20   5
 56  A. ROLT   (AYLESBURY)            37:48 M    32
 57  J. GRIFFITHS   (HEADINGTON)      37:53 M40  20
 58  S. ALLISON   (MAIDENHEAD)        37:56 M40  21
 59  A. INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        37:57 M    33
 60  P. WESTROPE   (BEDFORD & C)      37:59 M    34
 61  CO STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         37:59 M50   1
 62  R. FRANCIS   (METROS)            38:02 M40  22
 63  I. PHEASEY   (MILTON K)          38:12 M    35
 64  P. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             38:21 M40  23
 65  J. KETTLE   (BRACKNELL)          38:27 M20   6
 66  T. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          38:31 M    36
 67  M. DYSON   (GADE VALLEY)         38:36 M    37
 68  J. WILLOUGHBY   (Q.P.H.)         38:37 M50   2
 69  M. SUMMERFIELD   (AYLESBURY)     38:37 M    38
 70  G. OSBORNE   (BANBURY)           38:42 M    39
 71  D. BRUMBY   (MILTON K)           38:43 M    40
 72  T. WRIGHT   (BANBURY)            38:44 M20   7
 73  J. REBBITT   (THAME)             38:45 M    41
 74  M. RAHIM   (HARROW)              38:55 M    42
 75  N. EDWARDS   (BEARBROOK)         39:00 M40  24
 76  G. WALFORD   (CHILTERN H.)       39:02 M    43
 77  D. OESCH   (MILTON K)            39:05 M    44
 78  K. JACOB   (LUTON)               39:10 M    45
 79  E. LYNE   (TRING)                39:12 M    46
 80  K. MCLELLAN   (LUTON)            39:16 M40  25
 81  A. RICHARDSON   (CHILTERN H.)    39:19 M40  26
 82  S. LOWE   (BRACKNELL)            39:25 M    47
 83  I. ROBINSON   (BANBURY)          39:35 M    48
 84  B. HEYWOOD   (BURNHAM J.)        39:38 M50   3
 85  B. HAWES   (GADE VALLEY)         39:42 M    49
 86  S. KELLEHER   (BRACKNELL)        39:48 M40  27
 87  T. HOOK   (MILTON K)             39:49 M40  28
 88  P. ILLING   (WATFORD)            39:56 M    50
 89  I. MEADOWCROFT   (HEADINGTON)    39:57 M    51
 90  M. WESSON   (VAUXHALL)           40:00 M20   8
 91  P. FUSI   (WATFORD)              40:00 M20   9
 92  S. SULLIVAN   (MILTON K)         40:05 M    52
 93  P. KENNEDY   (WINDSOR)           40:08 M50   4
 94  J. WRIGHT   (MILTON K)           40:11 M20  10
 95  G. LINNELL   (SILSON)            40:11 M40  29
 96  J. STOKER   (LUTON)              40:14 M40  30
 97  S. CHARLESTON   (BEARBROOK)      40:14 M40  31
 98  D. ADAMS   (AYLESBURY)           40:15 M40  32
 99  V. ELLERBY   (GADE VALLEY)       40:17 M    53
100  D. WHEELER   (OXFORD)            40:18 M50   5
101  G. WOOLLETT   (GADE VALLEY)      40:19 M    54
102  R. TREADWELL   (OXFORD)          40:20 M50   6
103  J. ROBERTS   (GADE VALLEY)       40:23 M    55
104  R. ELLERBY   (CHILTERN H.)       40:25 M40  33
105  B. HODGES   (BEARBROOK)          40:31 M50   7
106  M. MCPHEAT   (MILTON K)          40:31 M40  34
107  H. EVANS   (AYLESBURY)           40:33 M    56
108  A. JONES   (CHILTERN H.)         40:37 M    57
109  J. DUNNE   (CHILTERN H.)         40:39 M40  35
110  R. BROWN   (TRING)               40:42 M40  36
111  D. FINDEL-HAWKINS   (MILTON K)   40:50 M50   8
112  N. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           40:56 M40  37
113  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         40:56 M    58
114  D. WEBB   (LEIGHTON B)           40:58 M40  38
115  D. HASELDINE   (LEIGHTON B)      41:01 M    59
116  D. WARBURTON   (LEIGHTON B)      41:12 M    60
117  R. PAYNE   (BEDFORD & C)         41:13 M    61
118  M. BURGESS   (TRING)             41:20 M40  39
119  T. BARROWS   (BEARBROOK)         41:25 M40  40
120  T. WOOLRIDGE   (WATFORD)         41:29 M40  41
121  M. WILKINS   (HAYES & H)         41:37 M    62
122  L. THOMAS   (Q.P.H.)             41:49 M40  42
123  R. LAVERS   (THAME)              41:54 M40  43
124  K. MUNDAY   (SILSON)             42:01 M50   9
125  B. HEERY   (LUTON)               42:06 M    63
126  G. MAYOH   (WATFORD)             42:09 M    64
127  S. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         42:10 M50  10
128  D. JOHNSON   (BURNHAM J.)        42:15 M    65
129  M. RUSSELL   (BEDFORD & C)       42:15 M50  11
130  G. OWENS   (TRING)               42:19 M40  44
131  K. NANTON   (CHILTERN H.)        42:22 M    66
132  NO. 306   (LEIGHTON B)           42:26 M    67
133  D. BROWN   (BIGGLESWADE)         42:31 M40  45
134  P. FEIST   (MILTON K)            42:34 M40  46
135  P. COY   (BANBURY)               42:36 M40  47
136  B. WILSON   (MAIDENHEAD)         42:36 M    68
137  A. DALE   (CHILTERN H.)          42:38 M40  48
138  H. NICKAU   (HEADINGTON)         42:44 M40  49
139  TIM INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)       42:44 M    69
140  K. MACDONALD   (WATFORD)         42:45 M50  12
141  R. STREET   (BEARBROOK)          42:47 M    70
142  S. ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)           42:55 M    71
143  S. RICE   (MILTON K)             42:56 M40  50
144  M. PHILLIPS   (LEIGHTON B)       42:57 M40  51
145  J. GIBSON   (AYLESBURY)          42:57 M50  13
146  R. BRETT   (VAUXHALL)            42:58 M60   1
147  R. BLOOM   (HARROW)              42:58 M40  52
148  P. DIMMOCK   (LEIGHTON B)        42:43 M50  14
149  G. PAGET   (DACORUM)             43:02 M20  11
150  W. O'CONNOR   (Q.P.H.)           43:02 M50  15
151  M. RASGAUSKI   (HEADINGTON)      43:06 M50  16
152  K. SAUNDERS   (WINDSOR)          43:08 M40  53
153  P. BIGNELL   (SILSON)            43:15 M40  54
154  R. HOPKINSON   (LEIGHTON B)      43:18 M20  12
155  G. THOMAS   (LUTON)              43:19 M50  17
156  M. ADCOCK   (WATFORD)            43:24 M    72
157  N. RICHARDS   (THAME)            43:25 M40  55
158  P. KIMBER   (OXFORD)             43:27 M50  18
159  NO. 704   (THAME)                43:31 M    73
160  D. WATERMAN   (WYCOMBE)          43:33 M40  56
161  P. GRIMSDALE   (OXFORD)          43:33 M40  57
162  N. GREGORY   (BIGGLESWADE)       43:37 M40  58
163  K. MCCORD   (BURNHAM J.)         43:38 M40  59
164  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         43:45 M    74
165  L. SAUNDERS   (HARROW)           43:47 M20  13
166  A. ANGUS   (Q.P.H.)              43:50 M40  60
     D. HALL   (VAUXHALL) N/S         43:52 M
167  R. MEE   (MAIDENHEAD)            43:58 M    75
168  D. COATES   (SILSON)             43:59 M40  61
169  M. GRIMSDALE   (WATFORD)         44:00 M40  62
170  G. TURNER   (THAME)              44:00 M40  63
171  K. COLE   (BEARBROOK)            44:05 M40  64
172  A. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             44:27 M50  19
173  B. WEBB   (BEDFORD & C)          44:31 M50  20
174  S. TUFFNELL   (BURNHAM J.)       44:37 M    76
175  D. LANTSBURY   (SILSON)          44:42 M50  21
176  P. COOK   (GADE VALLEY)          44:44 M50  22
177  P. CLARKE   (BEARBROOK)          44:49 M40  65
178  R. LANGTON   (OXFORD)            44:55 M50  23
179  C. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        44:58 M40  66
180  P. WHITE   (THAME)               45:09 M40  67
181  A. ROBERTS   (AYLESBURY)         45:16 M    77
182  J. WRIGHT   (MILTON K)           45:22 M50  24
183  B. HARDMAN   (BURNHAM J.)        45:27 M50  25
184  T. CORY   (WATFORD)              45:32 M40  68
185  R. DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)             45:38 M    78
186  M. MCCABE   (MAIDENHEAD)         45:42 M    79
187  M. O'CONNOR   (AYLESBURY)        45:51 M    80
188  R. HARDY   (LUTON)               45:51 M40  69
189  M. TURNER   (BEARBROOK)          45:54 M40  70
190  R. WINTER   (MILTON K)           45:58 M50  26
191  F. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              46:03 M40  71
192  P. MARSH   (AYLESBURY)           46:09 M    81
193  J. COLEMAN   (LUTON)             46:17 M40  72
194  S. BENJAMIN   (THAME)            46:19 M40  73
195  S. HARDY   (SILSON)              46:25 M50  27
196  A. ANDERSON   (CHILTERN H.)      46:27 M    82
197  J. MILLER   (MILTON K)           46:28 M50  28
198  G. WILSON   (BURNHAM J.)         46:31 M40  74
199  P. TRUSTRAM   (GADE VALLEY)      46:44 M40  75
200  B. THOMPSON   (BEDFORD & C)      46:49 M50  29
201  R. CALCUTT   (THAME)             46:51 M    83
202  E. SHOESMITH   (SILSON)          46:52 M50  30
203  J. DANKS   (LEIGHTON B)          46:59 M40  76
204  T. LAWLER   (DACORUM)            47:09 M50  31
205  D. MAWYER   (LUTON)              47:13 M60   2
206  P. BEVIS   (BANBURY)             47:18 M50  32
207  A. NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)        47:22 M    84
208  G. FALLOW   (MILTON K)           47:25 M40  77
209  M. REYNOLDS   (OXFORD)           47:25 M50  33
210  J. WORTH   (HEADINGTON)          47:32 M    85
211  M. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           47:39 M40  78
212  T. MOLESWORTH   (CHILTERN H.)    47:52 M60   3
213  N. LACEY   (TRING)               47:54 M40  79
214  T. BRAWN   (CHILTERN H.)         47:56 M50  34
215  R. INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        47:59 M50  35
216  A. BROOK   (MILTON K)            48:07 M40  80
217  A. CHURCH   (MAIDENHEAD)         48:36 M50  36
218  P. WOODAGE   (BEARBROOK)         48:48 M50  37
219  R. WILLIAMS   (SILSON)           48:49 M40  81
220  M. HARTWELL   (BEDFORD & C)      48:54 M50  38
221  B. CHAPMAN   (MORNINGTON)        49:11 M60   4
222  P. RANCE   (BEARBROOK)           49:15 M50  39
223  S. GRINBERG   (BURNHAM J.)       49:19 M    86
224  D. CRAWLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        49:31 M40  82
225  S. CORNWELL   (TRING)            49:38 M40  83
226  R. WHITE   (TRING)               49:47 M40  84
227  R. SPICER   (WATFORD)            49:54 M40  85
228  F. MILLS   (DACORUM)             50:00 M50  40
229  J. ADAM   (LEIGHTON B)           50:02 M60   5
230  S. SHIMKAGE   (HAYES & H)        50:08 M50  41
231  I. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         50:18 M40  86
232  M. GIBBONS   (BEARBROOK)         50:21 M40  87
233  A. AIREY   (THAME)               50:27 M50  42
234  M. DEAN   (HANDY CROSS)          50:31 M40  88
235  A. BRODIE   (Q.P.H.)             50:39 M40  89
236  N. CANTER   (SILSON)             50:51 M40  90
237  W. SMITH   (MAIDENHEAD)          50:54 M50  43
238  D. BROWN   (METROS)              51:15 M50  44
239  M. ENGLISH   (MILTON K)          51:18 M40  91
240  J. MCKELLER   (MILTON K)         51:36 M60   6
241  P. MASON   (BEARBROOK)           51:53 M50  45
242  R. HOWELLS   (LUTON)             52:32 M40  92
243  D. BROADBENT   (TRING)           52:38 M40  93
244  P. BAILEY   (DACORUM)            52:41 M50  46
245  D. ADCOCK   (CHILTERN H.)        52:57 M60   7
246  D. HERON   (TRING)               53:24 M50  47
247  D. IVES   (DACORUM)              53:34 M50  48
248  A. BARTLETT   (BANBURY)          54:10 M40  94
249  J. HARDCASTLE   (MILTON K)       54:49 M40  95
250  D. GARDNER   (DACORUM)           55:36 M40  96
251  P. JACOB   (LUTON)               56:26 M40  97
252  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)           57:10 M40  98
253  M. CARTWRIGHT   (CHILTERN H.)    57:25 M60   8
254  J. ROSS   (BURNHAM J.)           58:12 M50  49
255  H. CAVE   (CHILTERN H.)          62:12 M50  50
256  B. BEARMAN   (SILSON)            65:39 M50  51
257  H. LISK   (Q.P.H.)               75:27 M50  52

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  HARROW A.C.            1904     1     3     9    11    30    32    33    41
 2  MILTON KEYNES          1893     7    19    20    21    22    25    28    29
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1648     8    23    35    56    61    66    69    98
 4  WATFORD                1622     5    15    18    51    54    88    91   120
 5  BRACKNELL              1443    14    24    45    47    65    82    86
 6  WINDSOR SE&H           1417    12    16    36    38    42    93   152
 7  OXFORD CITY            1406    10    37    40    50   100   102   158   161
 8  LUTON UNITED           1349     4    13    78    80    96   125   155   164
 9  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1275    43    76    81   104   108   109   131   137
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1097    59   114   115   116   132   139   144   148
11  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1087    75    97   105   119   127   141   142   171
12  HEADINGTON R.R.        1063    46    52    57    89   138   151   210
13  GADE VALLEY            1027    67    85    99   101   103   176   199   207
14  DACORUM & TRING         970     2    31    64   149   172   204   228   244
15  TRING RUNNING CLUB      914    49    79   110   118   130   213   225   226
16  SILSON JOGGERS          913    39    95   124   153   168   175   195   202
17  BEDFORD & COUNTY        901     6    60   117   129   173   200   220
18  QUEENS PARK H.          894    53    68   122   150   166   185   191   235
19  THAME RUNNERS           807    73   123   157   159   170   180   194   201
20  BANBURY                 734    70    72    83   135   206   248
21  HANDY CROSS             728    17    26    27   234
22  MAIDENHEAD              692    58   113   136   167   186   217   237
23  BURNHAM JOGGERS         657    84   128   163   174   183   198   223   254
24  VAUXHALL                483    55    90   146
25  BIGGLESWADE             221   133   162
26  METROS                  216    62   238
27  HAYES & HARLINGTON      165   121   230
28  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         145   160   211
29  MORNINGTON CHASERS       37   221


Veteran Mens Race
 1  MILTON KEYNES           926    19    25    28    34
 2  WATFORD                 835     5    18    54   120
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY       815    23    35    61    98
 4  OXFORD CITY             740    40    50   100   102
 5  WINDSOR SE&H            707    38    42    93   152
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS       695    43    81   104   109
 7  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       636    75    97   105   119
 8  HEADINGTON R.R.         634    52    57   138   151
 9  TRING RUNNING CLUB      625    49   110   118   130
10  SILSON JOGGERS          621    39    95   124   153
11  QUEENS PARK H.          526    68   122   150   166
12  LUTON UNITED            513    80    96   155   188
13  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        423   114   144   148   203
14  BRACKNELL               416    14    86
15  BURNHAM JOGGERS         404    84   163   183   198
16  THAME RUNNERS           402   123   157   170   180
17  DACORUM & TRING         364    64   172   204   228
18  HARROW A.C.             337    32   147
19  BEDFORD & COUNTY        310   129   173   200   220
20  MAIDENHEAD              262    58   217   237
21  BIGGLESWADE             221   133   162
22  METROS                  216    62   238
23  BANBURY                 185   135   206   248
24  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         145   160   211
25  GADE VALLEY             141   176   199
26  VAUXHALL                112   146
27  MORNINGTON CHASERS       37   221
28  HAYES & HARLINGTON       28   230
29  HANDY CROSS              24   234


Junior Men
 1  HARROW A.C.             531    30    48   165
 2  MILTON KEYNES           401    21    94
 3  VAUXHALL                371    55    90
 4  DACORUM & TRING         365     2   149
 5  BRACKNELL               193    65
 6  BANBURY                 186    72
 7  WATFORD                 167    91
 8  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        104   154

Under 17 Men
  1  A. WHETSTONE   (MILTON K)        21:02 M17   1
  2  P. MACEY   (MILTON K)            21:28 M17   2
  3  T. BEEDELL   (CHILTERN H.)       21:41 M17   3
  4  S. HUTSON   (AYLESBURY)          22:01 M17   4
  5  J. DRINKWATER   (BIGGLESWADE)    22:12 M17   5
  6  K. BENNETT   (MILTON K)          22:24 M17   6
  7  R. FRANZESE   (HARROW)           22:30 M17   7
  8  A. BALL   (BIGGLESWADE)          22:32 M17   8
  9  C. GREEN   (LUTON)               22:36 M17   9
 10  C. MAY   (AYLESBURY)             22:40 M17  10
 11  G. WILCOX   (MILTON K)           22:44 M17  11
 12  A. MARSHALL   (HARROW)           22:48 M17  12
 13  J. ATTWOOD   (LUTON)             22:53 M17  13
 14  D. QUINN   (DACORUM)             22:55 M17  14
 15  S. ELLERBY   (CHILTERN H.)       23:00 M17  15
 16  S. BURDETT   (VAUXHALL)          23:02 M17  16
 17  P. YEOMANS   (WATFORD)           23:05 M17  17
 18  R. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           23:06 M17  18
 19  F. DOWNS   (CHILTERN H.)         23:10 M17  19
 20  R. HUNTER   (LUTON)              23:23 M17  20
 21  C. LAVEY   (HARROW)              23:35 M17  21
 22  J. TUTTLE   (BEDFORD & C)        23:37 M17  22
 23  B. TWIGGER   (MILTON K)          23:40 M17  23
 24  R. THRELFALL   (MILTON K)        23:50 M17  24
 25  J. PARIS   (HARROW)              24:16 M17  25
 26  O. JEPSON   (WATFORD)            24:36 M17  26
 27  M. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        24:48 M17  27
 28  M. RICHARDS   (VAUXHALL)         25:02 M17  28
 29  K. SONI   (Q.P.H.)               25:10 M17  29
 30  N. HELEY   (WATFORD)             25:23 M17  30
 31  S. RAYFIELD   (WINDSOR)          25:48 M17  31
 32  A. SKANDA   (BRACKNELL)          25:50 M17  32
 33  J. STOCKER   (BRACKNELL)         26:04 M17  33
 34  C. LEACH   (HARROW)              26:55 M17  34
 35  G. REILLY   (WYCOMBE)            27:01 M17  35
 36  G. CULLEN   (CHILTERN H.)        31:46 M17  36

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES           102     1     2     6
 2  CHILTERN HARRIERS        74     3    15    19
 3  HARROW A.C.              71     7    12    21
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY        70     4    10    27
 5  LUTON UNITED             69     9    13    20
 6  BIGGLESWADE              61     5     8
 7  WATFORD                  38    17    26    30
 8  VAUXHALL                 30    16    28
 9  DACORUM & TRING          23    14
10  BEDFORD & COUNTY         15    22
11  BRACKNELL                 9    32    33
12  QUEENS PARK H.            8    29
13  WINDSOR SE&H              6    31
14  WYCOMBE PHOENIX           2    35

Under 15 Boys
  1  S. GOODWIN   (MILTON K)          13:15 M15   1
  2  C. WATKINS   (LUTON)             13:32 M15   2
  3  C. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)          13:37 M15   3
  4  S. BRADLEY   (MILTON K)          13:47 M15   4
  5  C. DRINKWATER   (BIGGLESWADE)    14:02 M15   5
  6  K. BURDETT   (VAUXHALL)          14:06 M15   6
  7  J. WILLIAMS   (BEDFORD & C)      14:12 M15   7
  8  S. BRASIER   (MILTON K)          14:14 M15   8
  9  T. BEST   (LUTON)                14:18 M15   9
 10  R. HENDERSON   (BEDFORD & C)     14:19 M15  10
 11  J. STEELE   (BEDFORD & C)        14:22 M15  11
 12  S. WILLETT   (WYCOMBE)           14:25 M15  12
 13  D. GOODMAN   (HARROW)            14:38 M15  13
 14  A. URWIN   (HARROW)              14:52 M15  14
 15  B. LITTLEJOHN   (AYLESBURY)      14:56 M15  15
 16  A. STOCKBRIDGE   (MILTON K)      14:58 M15  16
 17  J. FERRETT   (WINDSOR)           14:59 M15  17
 18  A. GARDNER   (DACORUM)           15:05 M15  18
 19  A. MOURADIAN   (BRACKNELL)       15:23 M15  19
 20  D. LUKE   (OXFORD)               15:23 M15  20
 21  L. WHITTEN   (MILTON K)          15:28 M15  21
 22  B. SPEED   (WATFORD)             15:31 M15  22
 23  S. TUTTLE   (BEDFORD & C)        15:32 M15  23
 24  E. COOK   (BRACKNELL)            15:32 M15  24
 25  S. ELLISON   (MILTON K)          15:33 M15  25
 26  M. TUCKER   (VAUXHALL)           15:40 M15  26
 27  M. WEISS   (WYCOMBE)             15:44 M15  27
 28  A. MORRISON   (CHILTERN H.)      16:19 M15  28
 29  A. REAPE   (HARROW)              16:26 M15  29
 30  I. GRIERSON   (WINDSOR)          16:32 M15  30
 31  M. WELLS   (AYLESBURY)           16:32 M15  31
 32  K. LINDSAY   (HARROW)            16:36 M15  32
 33  D. TARRANT   (HARROW)            16:51 M15  33
 34  D. WATSON   (HAYES & H)          17:01 M15  34
 35  J. EYRE   (HAYES & H)            17:12 M15  35
 36  A. HEIGHES   (BRACKNELL)         18:31 M15  36
 37  A. CAVE   (CHILTERN H.)          20:05 M15  37
 38  C. BURY   (BRACKNELL)            20:25 M15  38

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES           104     1     4     8
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY         89     7    10    11
 3  LUTON UNITED             67     2     9
 4  HARROW A.C.              61    13    14    29
 5  VAUXHALL                 46     6    26
 6  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          39    12    27
 7  BRACKNELL                38    19    24    36
 8  BURNHAM JOGGERS          36     3
 9  BIGGLESWADE              34     5
10  VALE OF AYLESBURY        32    15    31
11  WINDSOR SE&H             31    17    30
12  DACORUM & TRING          21    18
13  OXFORD CITY              19    20
14  WATFORD                  17    22
15  CHILTERN HARRIERS        13    28    37
16  HAYES & HARLINGTON        9    34    35

Under 13 Boys
  1  P. HOWARTH   (LUTON)              9:02 M13   1
  2  A. CARTER   (WATFORD)             9:26 M13   2
  3  T. NIGHTINGALE   (MILTON K)       9:34 M13   3
  4  G. TILLEY   (MILTON K)            9:37 M13   4
  5  R. DOCHERTY   (MILTON K)          9:37 M13   5
  6  T. BARBOUR   (WINDSOR)            9:39 M13   6
  7  D. HUNT   (HARROW)                9:42 M13   7
  8  N. WHITE   (WINDSOR)              9:47 M13   8
  9  J. LYMAN   (MILTON K)             9:52 M13   9
 10  M. BOOTH   (WYCOMBE)              9:57 M13  10
 11  D. BASS   (BURNHAM J.)            9:57 M13  11
 12  T. CAMPBELL   (CHILTERN H.)      10:00 M13  12
 13  A. TOVEY   (WINDSOR)             10:04 M13  13
 14  I. CASTLE   (OXFORD)             10:06 M13  14
 15  M. WILLOTT   (MILTON K)          10:07 M13  15
 16  N. GILBERT   (BIGGLESWADE)       10:09 M13  16
 17  A. BARRATT   (MAIDENHEAD)        10:11 M13  17
 18  J. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           10:15 M13  18
 19  M. BAILEY   (WATFORD)            10:19 M13  19
 20  S. WALLBANK   (BEDFORD & C)      10:21 M13  20
 21  J. KNIGHT   (MAIDENHEAD)         10:22 M13  21
 22  M. LOGAN   (AYLESBURY)           10:23 M13  22
 23  J. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        10:26 M13  23
 24  M. HAWES   (MILTON K)            10:35 M13  24
 25  L. RISELEY   (WYCOMBE)           10:39 M13  25
 26  D. CAMPBELL   (HARROW)           10:42 M13  26
 27  J. MCDONNELL   (LEIGHTON B)      10:45 M13  27
 28  M. BARKER   (HARROW)             10:46 M13  28
 29  L. OWIDE   (HARROW)              10:48 M13  29
 30  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         10:49 M13  30
 31  D. BING   (HARROW)               10:50 M13  31
 32  M. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       10:59 M13  32
 33  A. STEWART   (CHILTERN H.)       11:05 M13  33
 34  L. ROSBOROUG   (BEDFORD & C)     11:08 M13  34
 35  G. SMITH   (MAIDENHEAD)          11:09 M13  35
 36  S. DEATHE   (MILTON K)           11:11 M13  36
 37  H. LARARD   (BANBURY)            11:12 M13  37
 38  G. KNOWLES   (AYLESBURY)         11:13 M13  38
 39  J. BENJAMIN   (AYLESBURY)        11:14 M13  39
 40  L. FOX   (WINDSOR)               11:15 M13  40
 41  C. ROBERTS   (BEDFORD & C)       11:18 M13  41
 42  T. NASH   (LEIGHTON B)           11:18 M13  42
 43  C. BAKER   (WYCOMBE)             11:20 M13  43
 44  J. TINSON   (MAIDENHEAD)         11:27 M13  44
 45  J. CRITCHLOW   (WATFORD)         11:27 M13  45
 46  M. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     11:27 M13  46
 47  B. TODD   (BRACKNELL)            11:32 M13  47
 48  H. CRAMB   (BURNHAM J.)          11:36 M13  48
 49  J. MILLER   (BURNHAM J.)         11:39 M13  49
 50  S. MCKILLOP   (MILTON K)         11:59 M13  50
 51  D. HUDSON   (ST. ALBANS)         12:02 M13  51
 52  C. BENNETT   (WINDSOR)           12:03 M13  52
 53  E. HEIGHES   (BRACKNELL)         12:09 M13  53
 54  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         12:09 M13  54
 55  B. BAKER   (WYCOMBE)             12:11 M13  55
 56  J. STONE   (AYLESBURY)           12:18 M13  56
 57  J. DORAN   (ST. ALBANS)          12:21 M13  57
 58  P. LOCKETT   (HARROW)            12:27 M13  58
 59  D. O'SHEA   (BURNHAM J.)         12:33 M13  59
 60  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)           12:57 M13  60
 61  N. BUNBY   (BURNHAM J.)          13:02 M13  61
 62  D. RHODES   (LUTON)              13:14 M13  62
 63  T. MOTTRAM   (AYLESBURY)         13:14 M13  63
 64  E. GARDNER   (DACORUM)           13:32 M13  64
 65  H. LISK   (Q.P.H.)               14:02 M13  65
 66  N. BURY   (BRACKNELL)            14:07 M13  66
 67  S. NICKAU   (HEADINGTON)         14:16 M13  67

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES           192     3     4     5
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            177     6     8    13
 3  HARROW A.C.             143     7    26    28
 4  WATFORD                 138     2    19    45
 5  MAIDENHEAD              131    17    21    35
 6  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         126    10    25    43
 7  BEDFORD & COUNTY        118    20    32    34
 8  CHILTERN HARRIERS       113    12    33    46
 9  LUTON UNITED            111     1    30    62
10  VALE OF AYLESBURY       105    22    38    39
11  BURNHAM JOGGERS          96    11    48    49
12  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         67    27    42
13  OXFORD CITY              54    14
14  BIGGLESWADE              52    16
15  BRACKNELL                38    47    53    66
16  BANBURY                  31    37
17  ST. ALBANS A.C.          28    51    57
18  QUEENS PARK H.           11    60    65
19  DACORUM & TRING           4    64
20  HEADINGTON R.R.           1    67

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  T. GALBRAITH   (HEADINGTON)      23:31 F35   1
  2  N. ASHE   (WINDSOR)              23:38 F     1
  3  A. HIRST   (HEADINGTON)          23:45 F35   2
  4  I. ROBERTSON   (HEADINGTON)      23:54 F     2
  5  C. SCOTT   (MILTON K)            24:14 F     3
  6  C. MCMAHON   (LUTON)             24:32 F     4
  7  K. CRICKMORE   (WINDSOR)         24:35 F     5
  8  A. LOVELESS   (HEADINGTON)       24:46 F     6
     NON SCORER   (WINDSOR) N/S       24:52 F
  9  P. JONES   (HEADINGTON)          25:10 F     7
 10  C. LATHWELL   (LUTON)            25:14 F     8
 11  A. BURT   (WINDSOR)              25:16 F     9
 12  C. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           25:20 F35   3
 13  G. ALLEN   (BANBURY)             25:22 F35   4
 14  S. COX   (MILTON K)              25:26 F    10
 15  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         25:32 F35   5
 16  J. LEAK   (CHILTERN H.)          26:14 F35   6
 17  M. BUZZARD   (BANBURY)           26:59 F    11
 18  A. HARDING   (TRING)             27:11 F35   7
 19  H. BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)       27:18 F35   8
 20  T. HASELDINE   (LEIGHTON B)      27:21 F    12
 21  J. DALZELL   (MILTON K)          27:37 F35   9
 22  C. BRIGHTON   (BURNHAM J.)       27:52 F45   1
 23  J. MORGAN   (MAIDENHEAD)         28:04 F35  10
 24  E. KEECH   (BEDFORD & C)         28:08 F    13
 25  C. STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         28:10 F    14
 26  B. RALPH   (CHILTERN H.)         28:13 F45   2
 27  L. HOGAN   (VAUXHALL)            28:18 F45   3
 28  M. BUTLER   (THAME)              28:32 F35  11
 29  S. WALSH   (BEDFORD & C)         28:43 F45   4
 30  D. FUELL   (DACORUM)             28:44 F35  12
 31  D. KNIGHT   (MILTON K)           28:50 F45   5
 32  J. ROSEN   (TRING)               28:54 F45   6
 33  H. TURLEY   (HEADINGTON)         29:01 F45   7
 34  S. NORGATE   (MILTON K)          29:25 F    15
 35  A. OPPERMAN   (TRING)            29:43 F    16
 36  M. COOK   (TRING)                29:46 F35  13
 37  A. HEBBARD   (LEIGHTON B)        29:54 F    17
 38  J. COPE   (METROS)               30:01 F45   8
 39  Z. WHITTEN   (MILTON K)          30:08 F    18
 40  T. HALSTEAD   (CHILTERN H.)      30:12 F    19
 41  L. KERNAGHAN   (MAIDENHEAD)      30:18 F45   9
 42  N. HAYWARD   (THAME)             30:22 F35  14
 43  C. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     30:24 F35  15
 44  H. ALSTON   (BEARBROOK)          30:25 F45  10
 45  J. VINCENT   (BANBURY)           30:26 F    20
 46  S. RIDGEWAY   (BEARBROOK)        30:28 F35  16
 47  J. SHEPHERD   (SILSON)           30:35 F45  11
 48  M. JAMES   (SILSON)              30:37 F45  12
 49  J. MCPHEAT   (MILTON K)          30:49 F35  17
 50  M. BONTHRONE   (TRING)           31:02 F35  18
 51  H. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        31:03 F35  19
 52  E. REID   (MAIDENHEAD)           31:04 F    21
 53  D. GILL   (MILTON K)             31:16 F35  20
 54  C. CRAWLEY   (DACORUM)           31:17 F45  13
 55  C. HYDE   (WINDSOR)              31:18 F45  14
 56  K. MILLER   (Q.P.H.)             31:26 F    22
 57  D. RANDALL   (LUTON)             31:34 F45  15
 58  S. FALLON   (THAME)              33:10 F35  21
 59  B. BLACK   (HANDY CROSS)         33:20 F45  16
 60  C. DOMENECH   (BEARBROOK)        33:24 F    23
 61  D. GREAVES   (BEARBROOK)         33:27 F35  22
 62  A. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         33:32 F45  17
 63  S. SMITH   (BANBURY)             33:35 F45  18
 64  J. LAVER   (THAME)               33:47 F45  19
 65  K. VINES   (SILSON)              33:57 F35  23
 66  A. LINNELL   (SILSON)            34:05 F35  24
 67  L. STOCKHAM   (GADE VALLEY)      34:07 F35  25
 68  L. BEATY   (BEARBROOK)           34:30 F35  26
 69  D. KYNGSTON   (BEARBROOK)        34:46 F35  27
 70  G. PARNHAM   (THAME)             35:25 F    24
 71  C. PLATER   (THAME)              35:27 F35  28
 72  F. CALDER   (CHILTERN H.)        35:29 F    25
 73  K. ILOTT   (CHILTERN H.)         36:59 F45  20
 74  N. MANFIELD   (GADE VALLEY)      39:21 F    26
 75  R. GUNGADOO   (GADE VALLEY)      39:35 F35  29

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  HEADINGTON R.R.         288     1     3     4     8
 2  MILTON KEYNES           252     5    12    14    21
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            229     2     7    11    55
 4  TRING RUNNING CLUB      183    18    32    35    36
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS       179    16    26    40    43
 6  MAIDENHEAD              173    15    23    41    52
 7  BANBURY                 166    13    17    45    63
 8  LUTON UNITED            155     6    10    57
 9  VALE OF AYLESBURY       133    19    25    51
10  THAME RUNNERS           112    28    42    58    64
11  BEDFORD & COUNTY         99    24    29
12  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         95    20    37
13  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        93    44    46    60    61
14  SILSON JOGGERS           78    47    48    65    66
15  DACORUM & TRING          68    30    54
16  BURNHAM JOGGERS          54    22
17  VAUXHALL                 49    27
18  METROS                   38    38
19  QUEENS PARK H.           20    56
20  HANDY CROSS              17    59
21  GADE VALLEY              12    67    74    75


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  HEADINGTON R.R.         191     1     3    33
 2  MILTON KEYNES           191    12    21    31    49
 3  TRING RUNNING CLUB      168    18    32    36    50
 4  MAIDENHEAD              149    15    23    41
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS       146    16    26    43    73
 6  THAME RUNNERS           112    28    42    58    64
 7  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        91    44    46    61    62
 8  VALE OF AYLESBURY        82    19    51
 9  SILSON JOGGERS           78    47    48    65    66
10  BANBURY                  76    13    63
11  DACORUM & TRING          68    30    54
12  BURNHAM JOGGERS          54    22
13  VAUXHALL                 49    27
14  BEDFORD & COUNTY         47    29
15  METROS                   38    38
16  WINDSOR SE&H             21    55
17  LUTON UNITED             19    57
18  HANDY CROSS              17    59
19  GADE VALLEY              10    67    75

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  K. DOCHERTY   (MILTON K)         19:59 F17   1
  2  L. KING   (BANBURY)              20:13 F20   1
  3  C. BOOSEY   (AYLESBURY)          20:14 F20   2
  4  S. THOMPSON   (MILTON K)         20:50 F20   3
  5  E. BECK   (WINDSOR)              21:01 F17   2
  6  K. BOWEN-LAGRANGE   (WATFORD)    21:11 F17   3
  7  L. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         21:14 F17   4
  8  K. HARDING   (DACORUM)           21:22 F20   4
  9  B. NANCOLAS   (BRACKNELL)        21:26 F17   5
 10  R. CORMACK-LLOYD   (RADLEY)      21:52 F17   6
 11  L. OWEN   (WINDSOR)              21:55 F20   5
 12  S. WRIGHT   (MILTON K)           21:57 F17   7
 13  C. HARDY   (LUTON)               22:40 F17   8
 14  R. FULLER   (BEDFORD & C)        22:41 F17   9
 15  K. TRAYNER   (LEIGHTON B)        22:48 F17  10
 16  L. MORTON   (MILTON K)           22:57 F17  11
 17  A. PERRISS   (MILTON K)          23:03 F20   6
 18  J. BURY   (BRACKNELL)            23:33 F17  12
 19  H. WRIGHT   (DACORUM)            23:47 F17  13
 20  C. CYRUS   (Q.P.H.)              23:56 F17  14
 21  K. HOLLOWAY   (WINDSOR)          23:59 F17  15
 22  H. BROWNE   (DACORUM)            24:58 F20   7
 23  S. DIGGORY   (LUTON)             26:21 F17  16

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES            60     1     4     7
 2  WINDSOR SE&H             35     5    11    21
 3  DACORUM & TRING          23     8    19    22
 4  BANBURY                  22     2
 5  BRACKNELL                21     9    18
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY        21     3
 7  WATFORD                  18     6
 8  RADLEY AC                14    10
 9  LUTON UNITED             12    13    23
10  BEDFORD & COUNTY         10    14
11  LEIGHTON BUZZARD          9    15
12  QUEENS PARK H.            4    20

Under 15 Girls
  1  E. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        15:09 F15   1
  2  A. ROSKILLY   (MILTON K)         15:20 F15   2
  3  C. PLATEAU   (RADLEY)            15:33 F15   3
  4  S. MOTTRAM   (AYLESBURY)         15:42 F15   4
  5  F. DEVEREAUX   (WINDSOR)         15:53 F15   5
  6  K. BERRYMAN   (MILTON K)         16:06 F15   6
  7  A. GODFREY   (DACORUM)           16:08 F15   7
  8  L. RANDALL   (LUTON)             16:09 F15   8
  9  NO. 325   (LEIGHTON B)           16:18 F15   9
 10  L. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            16:18 F15  10
 11  E. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           16:22 F15  11
 12  E. FLITNEY   (DACORUM)           16:28 F15  12
 13  Y. LALA   (WINDSOR)              16:38 F15  13
 14  C. FOX   (WINDSOR)               16:46 F15  14
 15  A. RUSSELL   (BIGGLESWADE)       16:48 F15  15
 16  N. BULLOCK   (WATFORD)           17:09 F15  16
 17  H. CHAUNDY   (RADLEY)            17:13 F15  17
 18  Z. DUNNINGS   (DACORUM)          17:16 F15  18
 19  C. GURR   (LUTON)                17:19 F15  19
 20  R. CAVE   (BEDFORD & C)          17:23 F15  20
 21  L. TOLMIE   (RADLEY)             17:26 F15  21
 22  A. PEACOCK   (BANBURY)           17:47 F15  22
 23  E. WINDSOR   (LUTON)             18:02 F15  23
 24  E. SPAVINS   (BEDFORD & C)       18:07 F15  24
 25  S. DALY   (RADLEY)               18:29 F15  25
 26  NO. 3   (?)                      18:41 F13  74
 27  R. HARDCASTLE   (MILTON K)       18:46 F15  26
 28  J. MCCONAGHY   (WINDSOR)         18:56 F15  27
 29  K. WATSON   (WYCOMBE)            18:57 F15  28
 30  M. BAGINSKI   (DACORUM)          19:36 F15  29
 31  D. O'HARA   (LEIGHTON B)         21:24 F15  30
 32  C. DOLAN   (WYCOMBE)             27:06 F15  31
 33  C. RICHARDSON   (WYCOMBE)        27:06 F15  32

TEAM RESULT
 1  WINDSOR SE&H             74     5    10    13
 2  DACORUM & TRING          72     7    11    12
 3  MILTON KEYNES            67     2     6    27
 4  RADLEY AC                61     3    17    21
 5  BEDFORD & COUNTY         57     1    20    24
 6  LUTON UNITED             52     8    19    23
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY        30     4
 8  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         28     9    31
 9  BIGGLESWADE              19    15
10  WATFORD                  18    16
11  BANBURY                  12    22
12  WYCOMBE PHOENIX           8    29    32    33

Under 13 Girls
  1  S. SIMPSON   (LUTON)              9:53 F13   1
  2  N. HOWELL   (BEDFORD & C)        10:09 F13   2
  3  M. LLOYD   (OXFORD)              10:24 F13   3
  4  T. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           10:25 F13   4
  5  E. SMITH   (DACORUM)             10:31 F13   5
  6  J. SWEET   (MILTON K)            10:33 F13   6
  7  D. WATTS   (BEDFORD & C)         10:36 F13   7
  8  S. UNDERHILL   (BEDFORD & C)     10:41 F13   8
  9  L. MILLETT   (MILTON K)          10:44 F13   9
 10  H. BARSBY   (HARROW)             10:45 F13  10
 11  L. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            10:45 F13  11
 12  F. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           10:47 F13  12
 13  H. LUKE   (OXFORD)               10:47 F13  13
 14  A. FOX   (WINDSOR)               10:52 F13  14
 15  KELLY DALY   (RADLEY)            10:57 F13  15
 16  L. MILLER   (BRACKNELL)          10:58 F13  16
 17  C. HUNT   (AYLESBURY)            10:58 F13  17
 18  K. SEARS   (WINDSOR)             11:01 F13  18
 19  D. ANDERSON   (OXFORD)           11:03 F13  19
 20  C. GASPAR   (MILTON K)           11:03 F13  20
 21  KIM DALY   (RADLEY)              11:13 F13  21
 22  K. WATKINS   (VAUXHALL)          11:15 F13  22
 23  H. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       11:17 F13  23
 24  K. BROWN   (BIGGLESWADE)         11:19 F13  24
 25  S. CROCKER   (BRACKNELL)         11:23 F13  25
 26  C. TUCKER   (VAUXHALL)           11:25 F13  26
 27  R. HAWKINS   (WINDSOR)           11:35 F13  27
 28  R. QUIGLEY   (VAUXHALL)          11:37 F13  28
 29  B. SWORDS   (OXFORD)             11:40 F13  29
 30  K. DOODY   (LEIGHTON B)          11:40 F13  30
 31  F. HUNT   (AYLESBURY)            11:43 F13  31
 32  V. FALLOW   (MILTON K)           11:45 F13  32
 33  E. CONYBEARE   (DACORUM)         11:47 F13  33
 34  A. JARMAN   (MILTON K)           11:51 F13  34
 35  L. OLIVER   (LEIGHTON B)         11:53 F13  35
 36  K. TREWHELLA   (BRACKNELL)       11:54 F13  36
 37  B. MILLER   (WINDSOR)            11:56 F13  37
 38  A. GREEN   (WINDSOR)             11:56 F13  38
 39  R. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            12:04 F13  39
 40  G. GILLOTT   (CHILTERN H.)       12:04 F13  40
 41  R. DAVIES   (HARROW)             12:05 F13  41
 42  R. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     12:07 F13  42
 43  K. LEIGH   (MAIDENHEAD)          12:10 F13  43
 44  J. GIBB   (DACORUM)              12:10 F13  44
 45  E. SHERWOOD   (MAIDENHEAD)       12:10 F13  45
 46  E. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       12:12 F13  46
 47  S. ENGLAND   (BRACKNELL)         12:14 F13  47
 48  J. FERRETT   (WINDSOR)           12:15 F13  48
 49  C. APPLEBY   (AYLESBURY)         12:15 F13  49
 50  M. JOHNSON   (CHILTERN H.)       12:16 F13  50
 51  C. GODLEMAN   (MILTON K)         12:21 F13  51
 52  E. PATRICK   (OXFORD)            12:26 F13  52
 53  G. CURRIE   (WATFORD)            12:33 F13  53
 54  L. FLITNEY   (DACORUM)           12:35 F13  54
 55  K. MCBETH   (AYLESBURY)          12:35 F13  55
 56  N. APPLEBY   (AYLESBURY)         12:39 F13  56
 57  M. GOODE   (LEIGHTON B)          12:44 F13  57
 58  C. STENHOUSE   (Q.P.H.)          12:53 F13  58
 59  H. MITCHELL   (BANBURY)          13:00 F13  59
 60  N. DANIELS   (BURNHAM J.)        13:08 F13  60
 61  K. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           13:18 F13  61
 62  R. BRUGGE   (MAIDENHEAD)         13:23 F13  62
 63  S. CYRUS   (Q.P.H.)              13:26 F13  63
 64  M. HAYWARD   (THAME)             13:27 F13  64
 65  K. GRIFFITHS   (CHILTERN H.)     13:28 F13  65
 66  E. BRADSHAW   (WYCOMBE)          13:29 F13  66
 67  S. PAPE   (WYCOMBE)              13:29 F13  67
 68  C. HING   (MAIDENHEAD)           13:35 F13  68
 69  C. DRUMMOND   (BANBURY)          13:46 F13  69
 70  J. CLARKE   (OXFORD)             13:57 F13  70
 71  C. WATSON   (WYCOMBE)            14:24 F13  71
 72  E. BRUGGE   (MAIDENHEAD)         14:27 F13  72
 73  S. STEBBINGS   (BRACKNELL)       16:55 F13  73

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        205     2     7     8
 2  MILTON KEYNES           203     4     6     9
 3  OXFORD CITY             187     3    13    19
 4  DACORUM & TRING         172     5    12    33
 5  WINDSOR SE&H            163    14    18    27
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY       163    11    17    31
 7  VAUXHALL                146    22    26    28
 8  BRACKNELL               145    16    25    36
 9  RADLEY AC               112    15    21
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        100    30    35    57
11  HARROW A.C.              97    10    41
12  CHILTERN HARRIERS        90    40    42    50
13  LUTON UNITED             73     1
14  MAIDENHEAD               72    43    45    62
15  BIGGLESWADE              50    24
16  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          28    61    66    67
17  QUEENS PARK H.           27    58    63
18  WATFORD                  21    53
19  BANBURY                  20    59    69
20  BURNHAM JOGGERS          14    60
21  THAME RUNNERS            10    64


Total Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES          2873  2291   582
 2  HARROW A.C.            2276  2179    97
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY      2202  1855   347
 4  WINDSOR SE&H           2132  1631   501
 5  LUTON UNITED           1888  1596   292
 6  WATFORD                1872  1815    57
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1744  1475   269
 8  BRACKNELL              1694  1528   166
 9  OXFORD CITY            1666  1479   187
10  BEDFORD & COUNTY       1494  1123   371
11  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1396  1164   232
12  DACORUM & TRING        1353  1018   335
13  HEADINGTON R.R.        1352  1064   288
14  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1180  1087    93
15  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1097   914   183
16  MAIDENHEAD             1068   823   245
17  GADE VALLEY            1039  1027    12
18  SILSON JOGGERS          991   913    78
19  BANBURY                 985   765   220
20  QUEENS PARK H.          964   913    51
21  THAME RUNNERS           929   807   122
22  BURNHAM JOGGERS         857   789    68
23  VAUXHALL                754   559   195
24  HANDY CROSS             745   728    17
25  BIGGLESWADE             437   368    69
26  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         348   312    36
27  METROS                  254   216    38
28  RADLEY AC               187         187
29  HAYES & HARLINGTON      174   174
30  MORNINGTON CHASERS       37    37
31  ST. ALBANS A.C.          28    28


Male Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES          2291  1893   102   104   192
 2  HARROW A.C.            2179  1904    71    61   143
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1855  1648    70    32   105
 4  WATFORD                1815  1622    38    17   138
 5  WINDSOR SE&H           1631  1417     6    31   177
 6  LUTON UNITED           1596  1349    69    67   111
 7  BRACKNELL              1528  1443     9    38    38
 8  OXFORD CITY            1479  1406          19    54
 9  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1475  1275    74    13   113
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1164  1097                67
11  BEDFORD & COUNTY       1123   901    15    89   118
12  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1087  1087
13  HEADINGTON R.R.        1064  1063                 1
14  GADE VALLEY            1027  1027
15  DACORUM & TRING        1018   970    23    21     4
16  TRING RUNNING CLUB      914   914
17  SILSON JOGGERS          913   913
18  QUEENS PARK H.          913   894     8          11
19  MAIDENHEAD              823   692               131
20  THAME RUNNERS           807   807
21  BURNHAM JOGGERS         789   657          36    96
22  BANBURY                 765   734                31
23  HANDY CROSS             728   728
24  VAUXHALL                559   483    30    46
25  BIGGLESWADE             368   221    61    34    52
26  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         312   145     2    39   126
27  METROS                  216   216
28  HAYES & HARLINGTON      174   165           9
29  MORNINGTON CHASERS       37    37
30  ST. ALBANS A.C.          28                      28


Female Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES           582   252    60    67   203
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            501   229    35    74   163
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY        371    99    10    57   205
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY       347   133    21    30   163
 5  DACORUM & TRING         335    68    23    72   172
 6  LUTON UNITED            292   155    12    52    73
 7  HEADINGTON R.R.         288   288
 8  CHILTERN HARRIERS       269   179                90
 9  MAIDENHEAD              245   173                72
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        232    95     9    28   100
11  BANBURY                 220   166    22    12    20
12  VAUXHALL                195    49               146
13  RADLEY AC               187          14    61   112
14  OXFORD CITY             187                     187
15  TRING RUNNING CLUB      183   183
16  BRACKNELL               166          21         145
17  THAME RUNNERS           122   112                10
18  HARROW A.C.              97                      97
19  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        93    93
20  SILSON JOGGERS           78    78
21  BIGGLESWADE              69                19    50
22  BURNHAM JOGGERS          68    54                14
23  WATFORD                  57          18    18    21
24  QUEENS PARK H.           51    20     4          27
25  METROS                   38    38
26  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          36                 8    28
27  HANDY CROSS              17    17
28  GADE VALLEY              12    12