Apex Sports Chiltern League Division One 2003/2004 Round 4

Held at Slough (Upton Court Park) on 10 January 2004

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  M. JANES   (BEDFORD & C)         27:18 M     1
  2  L. CADMAN   (BEDFORD & C)        27:26 M20   1
  3  A. GARDINER   (WINDSOR)          27:33 M     2
  4  P. WICKS   (WINDSOR)             27:41 M20   2
  5  N. MILLER   (BEDFORD & C)        27:42 M     3
  6  A. BOWDEN   (MILTON K)           27:45 M     4
  7  M. NICHOLLS   (HARROW)           28:22 M     5
  8  T. HYDE   (WINDSOR)              28:32 M     6
  9  A. TANNER   (BEDFORD & C)        28:35 M     7
 10  A. WHETSTONE   (MILTON K)        28:48 M20   3
 11  A. WRAY   (HARROW)               28:57 M     8
 12  G. HARRIS   (HEADINGTON)         28:58 M     9
 13  G. SUFFLING   (LUTON)            29:07 M    10
 14  G. TAYLOR   (WINDSOR)            29:09 M20   4
 15  M. ADCOCK   (WATFORD)            29:10 M    11
 16  J. QUINT   (BRACKNELL)           29:11 M    12
 17  P. GREGORY   (AYLESBURY)         29:14 M40   1
 18  M. BRYANT   (HARROW)             29:15 M    13
 19  C. HEARN   (MILTON K)            29:15 M    14
 20  O. JOSEPHSON   (CHILTERN H.)     29:22 M    15
 21  C. DETTMAR   (HEADINGTON)        29:28 M    16
 22  T. JONES   (AYLESBURY)           29:38 M40   2
 23  C. FINILL   (HARROW)             29:43 M40   3
 24  S. STONE   (WINDSOR)             29:44 M    17
 25  D. BROWN   (CHILTERN H.)         29:47 M40   4
 26  T. BEEDELL   (CHILTERN H.)       29:55 M20   5
 27  D. BATTERSBY   (BEDFORD & C)     29:57 M    18
 28  D. OESCH   (MILTON K)            30:04 M    19
 29  I. VAN LOKVEN   (MILTON K)       30:07 M40   5
 30  C. WOOD   (WATFORD)              30:12 M40   6
 31  A. COX   (MILTON K)              30:13 M    20
 32  S. HUNT   (HARROW)               30:18 M    21
 33  N. HARRIS   (WATFORD)            30:25 M    22
 34  T. WALMSLEY   (WINDSOR)          30:27 M    23
 35  P. JONES   (MILTON K)            30:28 M40   7
 36  P. TOTTLE   (AYLESBURY)          30:29 M40   8
 37  P. NORRIS   (HARROW)             30:30 M    24
 38  A. ROLT   (AYLESBURY)            30:30 M    25
 39  P. HARRISON   (HARROW)           30:30 M20   6
 40  D. GAVAGHAN   (HEADINGTON)       30:37 M    26
 41  R. GRANT   (OXFORD)              30:40 M50   1
 42  R. TEMPLE   (WINDSOR)            30:42 M40   9
 43  B. GREEN   (OXFORD)              30:47 M40  10
 44  A. BREWER   (BRACKNELL)          30:48 M    27
 45  N. TAYLOR   (AYLESBURY)          30:49 M40  11
 46  M. SUMMERFIELD   (AYLESBURY)     30:51 M    28
 47  J. GRIFFITHS   (HEADINGTON)      30:55 M40  12
 48  A. DAGLISH   (LUTON)             31:01 M50   2
 49  R. HUGHES   (WINDSOR)            31:07 M    29
 50  I. PHEASEY   (MILTON K)          31:12 M    30
 51  S. STILL   (LUTON)               31:15 M    31
 52  R. TREADWELL   (OXFORD)          31:23 M50   3
 53  J. STOKER   (LUTON)              31:24 M40  13
 54  M. WHITING   (WINDSOR)           31:25 M    32
 55  D. CROSSLAND   (WINDSOR)         31:27 M40  14
 56  F. DOWNS   (CHILTERN H.)         31:27 M20   7
 57  M. GRIFFITHS   (CHILTERN H.)     31:28 M    33
 58  CO STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         31:29 M50   4
 59  S. LOWE   (WINDSOR)              31:32 M40  15
 60  M. RAHIM   (HARROW)              31:33 M    34
 61  T. DIXON   (OXFORD)              31:38 M40  16
 62  T. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          31:38 M    35
 63  A. RICHARDSON   (CHILTERN H.)    31:41 M40  17
 64  D. HUCK   (WINDSOR)              31:43 M40  18
 65  M. DYSON   (MILTON K)            31:45 M40  19
 66  M. GROOM   (MILTON K)            31:54 M50   5
 67  M. BRADLEY   (WATFORD)           31:58 M40  20
 68  K. MCLELLAN   (LUTON)            31:59 M40  21
 69  M. MCPHEAT   (MILTON K)          32:03 M40  22
 70  D. WHEELER   (OXFORD)            32:08 M50   6
 71  D. HARTWELL   (OXFORD)           32:10 M40  23
 72  H. EVANS   (AYLESBURY)           32:11 M    36
 73  M. DOWN   (MILTON K)             32:12 M40  24
 74  T. COOK   (CHILTERN H.)          32:13 M40  25
 75  M. LEPPS   (HARROW)              32:25 M40  26
 76  R. THETFORD   (HEADINGTON)       32:26 M40  27
 77  P. KENNEDY   (WINDSOR)           32:27 M50   7
 78  K. NANTON   (CHILTERN H.)        32:28 M    37
 79  G. MARLOW   (BRACKNELL)          32:32 M    38
 80  P. ILLING   (WATFORD)            32:34 M    39
 81  B. TWIGGER   (MILTON K)          32:37 M20   8
 82  A. MORAGHAN   (BEDFORD & C)      32:43 M    40
 83  R. DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)             32:53 M    41
 84  J. BOWERS   (WINDSOR)            32:55 M    42
 85  W. ROYE   (Q.P.H.)               32:57 M    43
 86  T. HOOK   (MILTON K)             33:01 M40  28
 87  D. HOWELLS   (CHILTERN H.)       33:11 M    44
 88  A. JONES   (CHILTERN H.)         33:15 M    45
 89  C. GREEN   (LUTON)               33:20 M20   9
 90  R. PAYNE   (BEDFORD & C)         33:20 M    46
 91  L. HURMAN   (HEADINGTON)         33:23 M40  29
 92  P. WESTROPE   (BEDFORD & C)      33:28 M    47
 93  G. HARRISON   (HARROW)           33:37 M20  10
 94  M. ELLINGHAM   (LUTON)           33:39 M40  30
 95  J. PARIS   (HARROW)              33:41 M20  11
 96  D. ADAMS   (AYLESBURY)           33:42 M40  31
 97  N. THUBRON   (CHILTERN H.)       33:48 M    48
 98  I. MEADOWCROFT   (HEADINGTON)    33:57 M40  32
 99  R. HOWELL   (LUTON)              33:59 M    49
100  A. KELLY   (WATFORD)             34:03 M    50
101  G. WALFORD   (CHILTERN H.)       34:03 M    51
102  T. HEDGE   (WATFORD)             34:14 M40  33
103  L. THOMAS   (Q.P.H.)             34:16 M40  34
104  D. BURTON   (HEADINGTON)         34:29 M    52
105  A. SHRUBB   (WINDSOR)            34:31 M20  12
106  R. LANDS   (BEDFORD & C)         34:33 M40  35
107  N. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           34:34 M40  36
108  T. WOOLRIDGE   (WATFORD)         34:37 M40  37
109  K. SAUNDERS   (WINDSOR)          34:37 M50   8
110  N. DERBY   (CHILTERN H.)         34:46 M40  38
111  A. RATCLIFFE   (MILTON K)        34:46 M20  13
112  J. RYAN   (MILTON K)             34:47 M50   9
113  M. RUSSELL   (BEDFORD & C)       34:50 M50  10
114  S. KELLEHER   (BRACKNELL)        34:52 M40  39
115  B. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            34:59 M40  40
116  G. PAGET   (DACORUM)             35:07 M20  14
117  D. BASTICK   (Q.P.H.)            35:08 M    53
118  P. ABRAHAMS   (LUTON)            35:09 M    54
119  R. BLOOM   (HARROW)              35:15 M50  11
120  J. EXLEY   (OXFORD)              35:20 M50  12
121  R. ELLERBY   (CHILTERN H.)       35:24 M40  41
122  J. CONVERY   (BRACKNELL)         35:26 M60   1
123  D. BRUMBY   (MILTON K)           35:33 M    55
124  G. UNDERHILL   (BEDFORD & C)     35:35 M40  42
125  S. RICE   (MILTON K)             35:36 M40  43
126  R. BRETT   (LUTON)               35:37 M60   2
127  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         36:01 M    56
128  J. STARKEY   (BRACKNELL)         36:02 M40  44
129  H. NICKAU   (HEADINGTON)         36:11 M40  45
130  J. GIBSON   (AYLESBURY)          36:27 M50  13
131  W. ATKINSON   (HEADINGTON)       36:32 M50  14
132  C. HAMLET   (WATFORD)            36:37 M50  15
133  C. MAHON   (MILTON K)            36:42 M    57
134  K. PERRY   (DACORUM)             36:45 M50  16
135  C. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        36:54 M40  46
136  R. ENGERS   (CHILTERN H.)        36:58 M40  47
137  D. WIZARD   (AYLESBURY)          37:02 M40  48
138  D. MILLETT   (MILTON K)          37:03 M40  49
139  A. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             37:07 M50  17
140  J. GRIGGS   (Q.P.H.)             37:08 M    58
141  W. O'CONNOR   (Q.P.H.)           37:11 M50  18
142  A. ROBERTS   (AYLESBURY)         37:16 M    59
143  P. GRIMSDALE   (OXFORD)          37:21 M40  50
144  M. GRIMSDALE   (WATFORD)         37:26 M40  51
145  K. MACDONALD   (WATFORD)         37:29 M50  19
146  J. COUTTS   (CHILTERN H.)        37:32 M    60
147  G. WALKER   (HEADINGTON)         37:38 M50  20
148  G. COPPS   (BRACKNELL)           37:40 M40  52
149  G. DWELLY   (BRACKNELL)          37:48 M40  53
150  S. FIELD   (CHILTERN H.)         37:50 M50  21
151  P. KIMBER   (OXFORD)             37:51 M50  22
152  B. THOMPSON   (BEDFORD & C)      37:58 M50  23
153  C. STEBBINGS   (LUTON)           38:27 M50  24
154  R. WINTER   (MILTON K)           38:28 M50  25
155  J. WORTH   (HEADINGTON)          38:33 M    61
156  J. RALPH   (CHILTERN H.)         38:42 M40  54
157  B. WEBB   (BEDFORD & C)          38:46 M50  26
158  D. MAWYER   (LUTON)              38:48 M60   3
159  P. GREEN   (WINDSOR)             38:49 M40  55
160  A. DALE   (CHILTERN H.)          39:06 M40  56
161  L. RAYFIELD   (WINDSOR)          39:28 M40  57
162  A. BROOK   (MILTON K)            39:36 M40  58
163  M. HARTWELL   (BEDFORD & C)      39:55 M50  27
164  T. GILLINGS   (DACORUM)          40:32 M40  59
165  A. OSBORNE   (BRACKNELL)         40:48 M    62
166  M. ASHMOORE   (WINDSOR)          41:03 M    63
167  P. THOMAS   (AYLESBURY)          41:17 M60   4
168  S. MAFFRE   (BRACKNELL)          41:55 M20  15
169  D. IVES   (DACORUM)              43:15 M50  28
170  J. SLACK   (DACORUM)             43:25 M50  29
171  A. SURPLICE   (BRACKNELL)        43:32 M40  60
172  M. CARTWRIGHT   (CHILTERN H.)    45:35 M60   5
173  D. JENKERSON   (OXFORD)          46:26 M60   6
174  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)           47:41 M40  61
175  A. LORD   (WATFORD)              48:28 M40  62
176  R. HOYLE   (WATFORD)             59:56 M50  30

TEAM RESULT
 1  WINDSOR SE&H           1483     3     4     8    14    24    34    42    49    54    55
 2  MILTON KEYNES          1431     6    10    19    28    29    31    35    50    65    66
 3  HARROW A.C.            1375     7    11    18    23    32    37    39    60    75    93
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1278    17    22    36    38    45    46    58    62    72    96
 5  BEDFORD & COUNTY       1243     1     2     5     9    27    82    90    92   106   113
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1196    20    25    26    56    57    63    74    78    87    88
 7  HEADINGTON R.R.        1021    12    21    40    47    76    91    98   104   129   131
 8  LUTON A.C.             1011    13    48    51    53    68    89    94    99   118   126
 9  WATFORD                 959    15    30    33    67    80   100   102   108   132   144
10  OXFORD CITY             845    41    43    52    61    70    71   120   143   151   173
11  BRACKNELL               637    16    44    79   114   122   128   148   149   165   168
12  QUEENS PARK H.          396    83    85   103   117   140   141   174
13  DACORUM & TRING         170   116   134   139   164   169   170


Veteran Mens Race
 1  VALE OF AYLESBURY       588    17    22    36    45
 2  MILTON KEYNES           513    29    35    65    66
 3  OXFORD CITY             511    41    43    52    61
 4  WINDSOR SE&H            488    42    55    59    64
 5  LUTON A.C.              445    48    53    68    94
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS       436    25    63    74   110
 7  WATFORD                 401    30    67   102   108
 8  HEADINGTON R.R.         396    47    76    91    98
 9  HARROW A.C.             314    23    75   119
10  BEDFORD & COUNTY        213   106   113   124   152
11  BRACKNELL               196   114   122   128   148
12  QUEENS PARK H.          113   103   141   174
13  DACORUM & TRING         102   134   139   164   169


Junior Men
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            408     4    14   105
 2  MILTON KEYNES           329    10    81   111
 3  HARROW A.C.             304    39    93    95
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS       272    26    56
 5  BEDFORD & COUNTY        175     2
 6  LUTON A.C.               88    89
 7  DACORUM & TRING          61   116
 8  BRACKNELL                 9   168

Under 17 Men
  1  A. INSKIP   (BEDFORD & C)        18:35 M17   1
  2  J. MURRAY   (BEDFORD & C)        18:51 M17   2
  3  P. MACEY   (MILTON K)            19:06 M17   3
  4  G. WILCOX   (MILTON K)           19:15 M17   4
  5  R. FRANZESE   (HARROW)           19:17 M17   5
  6  M. BAKER   (MILTON K)            19:26 M17   6
  7  T. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        19:27 M17   7
  8  M. CAREY   (HARROW)              19:46 M17   8
  9  B. WEBSTER   (BEDFORD & C)       19:52 M17   9
 10  R. LARSON   (BRACKNELL)          19:55 M17  10
 11  J. ATTWOOD   (LUTON)             20:07 M17  11
 12  C. MAY   (AYLESBURY)             20:16 M17  12
 13  R. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           20:21 M17  13
 14  J. DRINKWATER   (LUTON)          20:24 M17  14
 15  C. MAYO   (HARROW)               20:30 M17  15
 16  D. BARBER   (AYLESBURY)          20:36 M17  16
 17  C. DRINKWATER   (LUTON)          20:42 M17  17
 18  S. BRADLEY   (MILTON K)          20:51 M17  18
 19  M. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        21:04 M17  19
 20  J. TUTTLE   (BEDFORD & C)        21:15 M17  20
 21  P. CASTLE   (OXFORD)             21:22 M17  21
 22  A. SURPLICE   (BRACKNELL)        21:27 M17  22
 23  J. ETCHELLS   (WATFORD)          21:40 M17  23
 24  S. RAYFIELD   (WINDSOR)          21:49 M17  24
 25  S. BRUCE   (WINDSOR)             22:06 M17  25
 26  A. MOURADIAN   (BRACKNELL)       22:19 M17  26
 27  D. DALY   (BRACKNELL)            22:31 M17  27
 28  D. WALKER   (BRACKNELL)          22:33 M17  28
 29  E. COOK   (BRACKNELL)            22:51 M17  29
 30  M. DYSON   (MILTON K)            23:04 M17  30
 31  D. TARRANT   (HARROW)            23:09 M17  31
 32  A. LEACH   (HARROW)              23:10 M17  32
 33  B. LITTLEJOHN   (AYLESBURY)      23:43 M17  33

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES           116     3     4     6     7
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        104     1     2     9    20
 3  HARROW A.C.              77     5     8    15    31
 4  LUTON A.C.               60    11    14    17
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY        56    12    16    19    33
 6  BRACKNELL                51    10    22    26    27
 7  WINDSOR SE&H             19    24    25
 8  OXFORD CITY              13    21
 9  WATFORD                  11    23

Under 15 Boys
  1  I. MAY   (WINDSOR)               12:57 M15   1
  2  G. STOKES   (WINDSOR)            13:00 M15   2
  3  P. HOWARTH   (LUTON)             13:23 M15   3
  4  J. WILLIAMS   (BEDFORD & C)      13:25 M15   4
  5  W. LAMBOURNE   (MILTON K)        13:27 M15   5
  6  D. GOODMAN   (HARROW)            13:31 M15   6
  7  C. HARRIS   (BEDFORD & C)        13:34 M15   7
  8  G. MARTIN   (WINDSOR)            13:38 M15   8
  9  J. BIRD   (OXFORD)               13:38 M15   9
 10  R. HENDERSON   (BEDFORD & C)     13:39 M15  10
 11  A. URWIN   (HARROW)              13:45 M15  11
 12  N. WHITE   (WINDSOR)             13:55 M15  12
 13  N. QUIGLEY   (LUTON)             13:58 M15  13
 14  R. HEANEY   (BEDFORD & C)        14:00 M15  14
 15  J. HUGHES   (BRACKNELL)          14:03 M15  15
 16  T. NIGHTINGALE   (MILTON K)      14:04 M15  16
 17  V. BANGS   (WINDSOR)             14:05 M15  17
 18  T. BARBOUR   (WINDSOR)           14:15 M15  18
 19  M. JUDSON   (HARROW)             14:20 M15  19
 20  T. BEST   (LUTON)                14:22 M15  20
 21  M. YOUNG   (MILTON K)            14:23 M15  21
 22  J. COTTON   (WINDSOR)            14:25 M15  22
 23  M. WILMOTT   (MILTON K)          14:34 M15  23
 24  A. STOCKBRIDGE   (MILTON K)      14:40 M15  24
 25  L. MARCHANT   (LUTON)            14:53 M15  25
 26  S. TUTTLE   (BEDFORD & C)        14:55 M15  26
 27  E. SEAMAN   (HARROW)             15:03 M15  27
 28  D. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           15:04 M15  28
 29  L. WEBSTER   (BEDFORD & C)       15:09 M15  29
 30  J. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        15:11 M15  30
 31  I. GRIERSON   (WINDSOR)          15:17 M15  31
 32  S. SARGOOD   (WINDSOR)           15:20 M15  32
 33  J. STONE   (AYLESBURY)           15:21 M15  33
 34  I. CASTLE   (OXFORD)             15:22 M15  34
 35  L. WHITTEN   (MILTON K)          15:23 M15  35
 36  D. BING   (HARROW)               15:27 M15  36
 37  C. JOHNSON   (LUTON)             15:28 M15  37
 38  A. DEANS   (HARROW)              15:33 M15  38
 39  M. SMITH   (WATFORD)             15:34 M15  39
 40  J. FERGUSON   (AYLESBURY)        15:42 M15  40
 41  D. CAMPBELL   (HARROW)           16:11 M15  41
 42  B. TODD   (BRACKNELL)            16:14 M15  42
 43  S. BAINES   (BRACKNELL)          16:25 M15  43
 44  L. FOX   (WINDSOR)               16:39 M15  44
 45  C. BENNETT   (WINDSOR)           17:06 M15  45
 46  W. MOHAMED   (Q.P.H.)            17:51 M15  46

TEAM RESULT
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            165     1     2     8    12
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        153     4     7    10    14
 3  LUTON A.C.              127     3    13    20    25
 4  HARROW A.C.             125     6    11    19    27
 5  MILTON KEYNES           123     5    16    21    23
 6  OXFORD CITY              51     9    34
 7  BRACKNELL                41    15    42    43
 8  VALE OF AYLESBURY        21    33    40
 9  WATFORD                   8    39
10  QUEENS PARK H.            1    46

Under 13 Boys
  1  C. LAMBERT   (MILTON K)           9:59 M13   1
  2  G. TILLEY   (MILTON K)           10:09 M13   2
  3  G. NOLAND   (MILTON K)           10:11 M13   3
  4  C. SCOTT   (HARROW)              10:12 M13   4
  5  D. CHORLEY   (LUTON)             10:19 M13   5
  6  J. LYMAN   (MILTON K)            10:20 M13   6
  7  M. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       10:28 M13   7
     M. WILLIAMS   (LINCROFT MS) N/S  10:30 M13
  8  A. STEWART   (CHILTERN H.)       10:34 M13   8
  9  M. BELCHER   (CHILTERN H.)       10:36 M13   9
 10  P. SMITH   (HARROW)              10:37 M13  10
 11  M. BARKER   (HARROW)             10:38 M13  11
 12  A. SHELLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       10:38 M13  12
 13  A. JONES   (RADLEY)              10:38 M13  13
     D. MULVIKILL   (LINCROFT MS) N/S 10:40 M13
 14  T. PATERSON   (HARROW)           10:41 M13  14
 15  C. SMART   (WINDSOR)             10:42 M13  15
 16  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         10:43 M13  16
 17  A. SIMPSON   (OXFORD)            10:45 M13  17
 18  M. GOODMAN   (HARROW)            10:46 M13  18
 19  R. VANTROMP   (WATFORD)          10:47 M13  19
 20  C. WOOD   (BRACKNELL)            10:52 M13  20
 21  S. DE'ATHE   (MILTON K)          10:57 M13  21
 22  L. VANSPALL   (WINDSOR)          10:58 M13  22
 23  L. BROWN   (MILTON K)            11:01 M13  23
 24  J. BELL   (MILTON K)             11:06 M13  24
 25  T. LEWIS   (HARROW)              11:07 M13  25
     L. COPPOCK   (LINCROFT MS) N/S   11:08 M13
 26  E. WINTER   (MILTON K)           11:09 M13  26
 27  J. STURGIS   (AYLESBURY)         11:10 M13  27
 28  L. OWIDE   (HARROW)              11:10 M13  28
 29  J. BARON   (HARROW)              11:11 M13  29
     G. MJNRO   (LINCROFT MS) N/S     11:12 M13
 30  N. LINGLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       11:13 M13  30
 31  M. HOWELL   (HARROW)             11:14 M13  31
 32  B. STONE   (AYLESBURY)           11:14 M13  32
 33  D. JAMES   (AYLESBURY)           11:15 M13  33
 34  G. KNOWLES   (AYLESBURY)         11:16 M13  34
     S. BROWN   (LINCROFT MS) N/S     11:17 M13
 35  D. YOUNG   (MILTON K)            11:17 M13  35
 36  S. MILLER   (RADLEY)             11:18 M13  36
 37  M. BITMEAD   (WINDSOR)           11:19 M13  37
 38  M. WARWICK   (HARROW)            11:21 M13  38
     L. TURNBULL   (LINCROFT MS) N/S  11:27 M13
 39  P. URWIN   (HARROW)              11:28 M13  39
 40  D. HADDRELL   (WINDSOR)          11:31 M13  40
 41  S. YATES   (WINDSOR)             11:35 M13  41
     R. TABERNER   (LINCROFT MS) N/S  11:36 M13
 42  T. WILLIAMS   (WATFORD)          11:37 M13  42
 43  H. HEPTULLABHAI   (HARROW)       11:37 M13  43
 44  J. THIE   (DACORUM)              11:40 M13  44
     M. ARGENT   (LINCROFT MS) N/S    11:46 M13
 45  L. CONNOLLY-SHERWOOD   (HARROW)  11:47 M13  45
     J. DAUNE   (LINCROFT MS) N/S     11:57 M13
 46  D. LYONS   (Q.P.H.)              11:59 M13  46
 47  M. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     12:00 M13  47
 48  R. SUNDERLAND   (AYLESBURY)      12:05 M13  48
 49  E. GARDNER   (DACORUM)           12:07 M13  49
     J. HAGGART   (LINCROFT MS) N/S   12:08 M13
 50  S. ADAMS   (CHILTERN H.)         12:10 M13  50
 51  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)           12:12 M13  51
 52  A. RIGBY   (CHILTERN H.)         12:23 M13  52
     J. BUTLER   (LINCROFT MS) N/S    12:28 M13
 53  S. MCKILLOP   (MILTON K)         12:32 M13  53
 54  J. PHILLIPS   (HARROW)           13:05 M13  54
 55  A. RYDER   (WATFORD)             13:10 M13  55
     T. FOLBIGG   (LINCROFT MS) N/S   14:07 M13
 56  S. RIDGEWAY   (AYLESBURY)        14:45 M13  56
 57  M. RUTT   (AYLESBURY)            14:47 M13  57

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  MILTON KEYNES           220     1     2     3     6
 2  HARROW A.C.             193     4    10    11    14
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS       173     8     9    12    30
 4  WINDSOR SE&H            118    15    22    37    40
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY       106    27    32    33    34
 6  LUTON A.C.               95     5    16
 7  RADLEY A.C.              67    13    36
 8  WATFORD                  58    19    42    55
 9  BEDFORD & COUNTY         51     7
10  OXFORD CITY              41    17
11  BRACKNELL                38    20
12  DACORUM & TRING          23    44    49
13  QUEENS PARK H.           19    46    51

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  L. TANNER   (BEDFORD & C)        20:23 F     1
  2  L. VAUGHAN   (WINDSOR)           20:26 F     2
  3  C. MCMAHON   (LUTON)             20:28 F     3
  4  M. LEE   (MILTON K)              20:45 F     4
  5  R. IANNONE   (AYLESBURY)         20:56 F     5
  6  C. LATHWELL   (LUTON)            21:31 F     6
  7  C. BOOSEY   (AYLESBURY)          21:38 F     7
  8  H. CAYZER   (WINDSOR)            21:53 F     8
  9  L. PRINGLE   (WINDSOR)           22:01 F     9
 10  S. COX   (MILTON K)              22:07 F    10
 11  S. REYNOLDS   (CHILTERN H.)      22:10 F    11
 12  K. WRAIGHT   (WINDSOR)           22:26 F    12
     G. TURTLE   (CHILTERN H.) N/S    22:32 F
 13  S. WHITE   (CHILTERN H.)         22:39 F35   1
 14  S. WHITWORTH   (HEADINGTON)      22:48 F    13
 15  L. BUTT   (CHILTERN H.)          23:02 F    14
 16  C. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           23:04 F35   2
 17  P. JONES   (BEDFORD & C)         23:06 F    15
 18  A. BATHIE   (WINDSOR)            23:15 F35   3
 19  C. HOLLOWAY   (CHILTERN H.)      23:19 F35   4
 20  L. SMITH   (HEADINGTON)          23:26 F    16
 21  L. BROMILOW   (MILTON K)         23:46 F    17
 22  D. BROCKWAY   (LUTON)            24:01 F45   1
 23  G. HUETER   (OXFORD)             24:05 F45   2
 24  J. EMERY   (WATFORD)             24:07 F    18
 25  R. MACDONALD   (CHILTERN H.)     24:07 F35   5
 26  H. BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)       24:17 F45   3
 27  L. LERCHE   (DACORUM)            24:24 F35   6
 28  R. RUTT   (AYLESBURY)            24:37 F35   7
 29  L. HOGAN   (LUTON)               24:46 F45   4
 30  B. RALPH   (CHILTERN H.)         25:00 F45   5
 31  J. CHOULERTON   (HEADINGTON)     25:10 F    19
 32  E. WELCH   (HEADINGTON)          25:15 F35   8
 33  E. KEECH   (BEDFORD & C)         25:30 F    20
 34  M-A FISCHER   (HEADINGTON)       25:32 F35   9
 35  H. TURLEY   (HEADINGTON)         25:40 F45   6
 36  L. HUXLEY   (AYLESBURY)          25:40 F45   7
 37  F. LOUISY   (WINDSOR)            25:48 F    21
 38  K. FARMER   (LUTON)              26:03 F    22
 39  J. HEFFERMAN   (CHILTERN H.)     26:15 F45   8
 40  S. WALSH   (BEDFORD & C)         26:24 F45   9
 41  H. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        26:25 F45  10
 42  D. FUELL   (DACORUM)             26:27 F35  10
 43  R. TEMPLE   (WINDSOR)            26:30 F    23
 44  C. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     26:48 F35  11
 45  R. BRINDLEY   (DACORUM)          26:51 F    24
 46  V. SHELDON   (AYLESBURY)         26:53 F35  12
 47  J. OWEN   (WATFORD)              26:58 F45  11
 48  E. STEER   (AYLESBURY)           23:01 F35  13
 49  M. PANK   (RADLEY)               23:06 F    25
 50  J. BINNS   (WINDSOR)             23:13 F45  12
 51  J. PEEL   (CHILTERN H.)          23:23 F35  14
 52  C. CRAWLEY   (DACORUM)           23:27 F45  13
 53  A. RATCLIFFE   (MILTON K)        23:43 F35  15
 54  C. MURRAY   (DACORUM)            23:54 F    26
 55  P. O'NEIL   (WATFORD)            28:14 F    27
 56  F. CALDER   (CHILTERN H.)        28:53 F    28
 57  M. RYDER   (HEADINGTON)          29:16 F    29
 58  C. HYDE   (WINDSOR)              29:28 F45  14
 59  K. HOMEWOOD   (DACORUM)          30:25 F35  16
 60  S. NAPIER   (AYLESBURY)          30:47 F35  17

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            213     2     8     9    12
 2  MILTON KEYNES           193     4    10    16    21
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS       186    11    13    15    19
 4  LUTON A.C.              184     3     6    22    29
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY       178     5     7    26    28
 6  BEDFORD & COUNTY        153     1    17    33    40
 7  HEADINGTON R.R.         147    14    20    31    32
 8  DACORUM & TRING          78    27    42    45    52
 9  WATFORD                  57    24    47    55
10  OXFORD CITY              38    23
11  RADLEY A.C.              12    49


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  CHILTERN HARRIERS       157    13    19    25    30
 2  VALE OF AYLESBURY       113    26    28    36    41
 3  HEADINGTON R.R.          82    32    34    35
 4  LUTON A.C.               71    22    29
 5  DACORUM & TRING          64    27    42    52    59
 6  WINDSOR SE&H             57    18    50    58
 7  MILTON KEYNES            53    16    53
 8  OXFORD CITY              38    23
 9  BEDFORD & COUNTY         21    40
10  WATFORD                  14    47

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  C. GASPAR   (MILTON K)           17:56 F17   1
  2  S. WILSON   (WINDSOR)            18:17 F17   2
  3  E. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        18:35 F17   3
  4  K. BERRYMAN   (MILTON K)         18:53 F17   4
  5  L. FAIRWEATHER   (HARROW)        19:02 F17   5
  6  L. TOROK   (WINDSOR)             19:33 F17   6
  7  L. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            19:37 F17   7
  8  H. GRAHAM   (CHILTERN H.)        19:43 F17   8
  9  K. BOWEN-LAGRANGE   (WATFORD)    19:56 F20   1
 10  L. GAUGHAN   (WINDSOR)           19:57 F20   2
 11  L. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         20:06 F17   9
 12  S. BELINGY   (LUTON)             20:12 F17  10
 13  L. FOX   (WINDSOR)               20:21 F17  11
 14  B. NANCOLAS   (BRACKNELL)        20:27 F17  12
 15  B. WILLIAMS   (MILTON K)         20:29 F20   3
 16  S. KEOGH   (WINDSOR)             20:30 F17  13
 17  C. EVERALL   (BRACKNELL)         20:31 F17  14
 18  R. PIKE   (RADLEY)               20:31 F17  15
 19  R. GIBBENS   (MILTON K)          20:43 F20   4
 20  M. BEEVER   (LUTON)              20:55 F17  16
 21  R. FULLER   (BEDFORD & C)        21:14 F17  17
 22  N. KERAI   (HARROW)              21:20 F17  18
 23  S. GESS   (WINDSOR)              21:24 F17  19
 24  L. WILLIAMS   (HARROW)           21:32 F17  20
 25  E. FLITNEY   (DACORUM)           22:13 F17  21
 26  E. COTTON   (WINDSOR)            25:13 F17  22

TEAM RESULT
 1  WINDSOR SE&H             66     2     6     7
 2  MILTON KEYNES            65     1     4    11
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY         30     3    21
 4  HARROW A.C.              30     5    22    24
 5  BRACKNELL                23    14    17
 6  LUTON A.C.               22    12    20
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS        19     8
 8  WATFORD                  18     9
 9  RADLEY A.C.               9    18
10  DACORUM & TRING           2    25

Under 15 Girls
  1  S. SIMPSON   (LUTON)             10:13 F15   1
  2  T. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           10:19 F15   2
  3  A. WILDE   (BEDFORD & C)         10:28 F15   3
  4  R. CAVE   (BEDFORD & C)          11:00 F15   4
  5  A. FOX   (WINDSOR)               11:01 F15   5
  6  T. BARNES   (BEDFORD & C)        11:02 F15   6
  7  A. CONCANNON   (HARROW)          11:03 F15   7
  8  L. BOWERS   (BRACKNELL)          11:04 F15   8
  9  M. KEEPENCE   (LUTON)            11:05 F15   9
 10  J. SWEET   (MILTON K)            11:06 F15  10
 11  S. BOAST   (BEDFORD & C)         11:07 F15  11
 12  R. WOODS   (BRACKNELL)           11:08 F15  12
 13  Y. LALA   (WINDSOR)              11:09 F15  13
 14  C. GASPAR   (MILTON K)           11:12 F15  14
 15  H. LUKE   (OXFORD)               11:15 F15  15
 16  K. WATKINS   (LUTON)             11:21 F15  16
 17  KIM DALY   (RADLEY)              11:23 F15  17
 18  M. BENNINGTON   (WINDSOR)        11:29 F15  18
 19  S. UNDERHILL   (BEDFORD & C)     11:36 F15  19
 20  L. MILLER   (BRACKNELL)          11:39 F15  20
 21  F. DEVEREAUX   (WINDSOR)         11:40 F15  21
 22  A. GREEN   (WINDSOR)             11:43 F15  22
 23  H. WILSON   (WINDSOR)            11:45 F15  23
 24  KELLY DALY   (RADLEY)            11:46 F15  24
 25  A. FUDGE   (WINDSOR)             11:49 F15  25
 26  H. CHAUNDY   (RADLEY)            11:52 F15  26
 27  J. MCDONALD   (Q.P.H.)           11:54 F15  27
 28  H. GREEN   (WATFORD)             11:54 F15  28
 29  E. HENNESSY   (HARROW)           11:55 F15  29
 30  S. LIVINGSTONE   (WINDSOR)       11:57 F15  30
 31  R. HAWKINS   (WINDSOR)           11:58 F15  31
 32  H. WILSON   (LUTON)              12:02 F15  32
 33  J. KAFKE   (RADLEY)              12:04 F15  33
 34  M. CROSS   (HARROW)              12:15 F15  34
 35  R. MOORHOUSE   (CHILTERN H.)     12:22 F15  35
 36  V. FALLOW   (MILTON K)           12:26 F15  36
 37  S. WINDMILL   (BRACKNELL)        12:28 F15  37
 38  S. CROCKER   (BRACKNELL)         12:38 F15  38
 39  A. FASULUKU   (Q.P.H.)           12:40 F15  39
 40  N. BULLOCK   (WATFORD)           13:12 F15  40
 41  S. KITCHEN   (BRACKNELL)         13:24 F15  41
 42  S. WRIGHT   (DACORUM)            15:27 F15  42
 43  S. WISE   (LUTON)                17:04 F15  43

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        152     3     4     6    11
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            119     5    13    18    21
 3  LUTON A.C.              118     1     9    16    32
 4  MILTON KEYNES           114     2    10    14    36
 5  BRACKNELL                99     8    12    20    37
 6  RADLEY A.C.              76    17    24    26    33
 7  HARROW A.C.              62     7    29    34
 8  OXFORD CITY              29    15
 9  QUEENS PARK H.           22    27    39
10  WATFORD                  20    28    40
11  CHILTERN HARRIERS         9    35
12  DACORUM & TRING           2    42

Under 13 Girls
  1  H. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)        8:22 F13   1
  2  A. MCGURK   (BEDFORD & C)         8:23 F13   2
  3  H. MCGURK   (BEDFORD & C)         8:40 F13   3
  4  L. MILLETT   (MILTON K)           8:45 F13   4
  5  K. TREWHELLA   (BRACKNELL)        8:46 F13   5
  6  R. STEDMAN   (WINDSOR)            8:50 F13   6
  7  B. SWORDS   (OXFORD)              8:53 F13   7
  8  A. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)         8:55 F13   8
  9  C. WILSON   (WINDSOR)             8:56 F13   9
 10  L. NYMAN   (HARROW)               9:02 F13  10
 11  S. WILKINS   (MILTON K)           9:05 F13  11
 12  S. CAUNT   (BEDFORD & C)          9:07 F13  12
 13  J. FINLAY   (BRACKNELL)           9:10 F13  13
 14  D. JUPP   (BEDFORD & C)           9:11 F13  14
 15  L. LINGLEY   (CHILTERN H.)        9:12 F13  15
 16  K. SEARS   (WINDSOR)              9:13 F13  16
 17  A. SMITH   (MILTON K)             9:15 F13  17
 18  E. BLACKWELL   (BEDFORD & C)      9:19 F13  18
 19  R. UNDERHILL   (BEDFORD & C)      9:22 F13  19
 20  L. RAYFIELD   (WINDSOR)           9:27 F13  20
 21  H. SPOONER   (WINDSOR)            9:29 F13  21
 22  S. CUTLER   (BEDFORD & C)         9:30 F13  22
 23  L. BROOK   (MILTON K)             9:32 F13  23
 24  R. WILSON   (DACORUM)             9:33 F13  24
 25  J. FERRETT   (WINDSOR)            9:35 F13  25
 26  M. PARKIN   (WINDSOR)             9:38 F13  26
 27  C. TUCKER   (LUTON)               9:44 F13  27
     G. HOLYOAK   (LINCROFT MS) N/S    9:49 F13
 28  C. BAINES   (BRACKNELL)           9:51 F13  28
 29  H. GIDDINS   (MILTON K)           9:53 F13  29
 30  K. GORMAN   (WINDSOR)             9:54 F13  30
 31  H. HAMILTON   (HARROW)            9:55 F13  31
 32  S. WARD   (BRACKNELL)             9:56 F13  32
 33  C. APPLEBY   (AYLESBURY)          9:57 F13  33
 34  C. STENHOUSE   (Q.P.H.)          10:01 F13  34
 35  F. GIDDINS   (MILTON K)          10:02 F13  35
 36  G. GILLOTT   (CHILTERN H.)       10:02 F13  36
 37  R. QUIGLEY   (LUTON)             10:03 F13  37
 38  T. DANIELS-MOSS   (HARROW)       10:06 F13  38
 39  K. HALSTEAD   (BRACKNELL)        10:09 F13  39
 40  A. COCHRANE   (HARROW)           10:10 F13  40
 41  F. COSTELLO   (Q.P.H.)           10:19 F13  41
 42  C. MCCROARY   (Q.P.H.)           10:20 F13  42
 43  N. APPLEBY   (AYLESBURY)         10:23 F13  43
 44  L. DAVIS   (DACORUM)             10:25 F13  44
 45  C. BRUNTON   (WINDSOR)           10:27 F13  45
 46  I. TOYER   (LUTON)               10:29 F13  46
 47  E. NORMAN   (HARROW)             10:34 F13  47
 48  R. KEANE   (LUTON)               10:37 F13  48
 49  K. MCBETH   (AYLESBURY)          10:39 F13  49
     A. HENDERSON   (LINCROFT MS) N/S 10:41 F13
     E. BROWN   (LINCROFT MS) N/S     10:45 F13
     R. TANSLEY   (LINCROFT MS) N/S   10:58 F13
     H. KING   (LINCROFT MS) N/S      11:01 F13
 50  L. TARRANT   (HARROW)            11:01 F13  50
 51  A. ALYA   (Q.P.H.)               11:17 F13  51
 52  E. LAVELLY   (HARROW)            11:17 F13  52
 53  L. FINN   (WINDSOR)              11:25 F13  53
 54  I. SHAH   (HARROW)               11:25 F13  54
 55  V. WALKER   (WATFORD)            11:35 F13  55
 56  R. KNIGHT   (HARROW)             11:45 F13  56
     R. GUESS   (LINCROFT MS) N/S     11:58 F13
 57  M. KNIGHT   (HARROW)             12:20 F13  57
 58  S. WEGE   (WINDSOR)              12:31 F13  58
 59  C. UNDERWOOD   (CHILTERN H.)     12:32 F13  59

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        226     1     2     3     8
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            189     6     9    16    20
 3  MILTON KEYNES           185     4    11    17    23
 4  BRACKNELL               162     5    13    28    32
 5  HARROW A.C.             121    10    31    38    40
 6  LUTON A.C.               82    27    37    46    48
 7  QUEENS PARK H.           72    34    41    42    51
 8  CHILTERN HARRIERS        70    15    36    59
 9  VALE OF AYLESBURY        55    33    43    49
10  OXFORD CITY              53     7
11  DACORUM & TRING          52    24    44
12  WATFORD                   5    55


Total Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES          2447  1890   557
 2  WINDSOR SE&H           2372  1785   587
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY       2112  1551   561
 4  HARROW A.C.            1983  1770   213
 5  LUTON A.C.             1699  1293   406
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1694  1461   233
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1653  1369   284
 8  HEADINGTON R.R.        1168  1021   147
 9  WATFORD                1136  1036   100
10  OXFORD CITY            1070   950   120
11  BRACKNELL              1051   767   284
12  QUEENS PARK H.          510   416    94
13  DACORUM & TRING         327   193   134
14  RADLEY A.C.             164    67    97


Male Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES          1890  1431   116   123   220
 2  WINDSOR SE&H           1785  1483    19   165   118
 3  HARROW A.C.            1770  1375    77   125   193
 4  BEDFORD & COUNTY       1551  1243   104   153    51
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1461  1278    56    21   106
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1369  1196               173
 7  LUTON A.C.             1293  1011    60   127    95
 8  WATFORD                1036   959    11     8    58
 9  HEADINGTON R.R.        1021  1021
10  OXFORD CITY             950   845    13    51    41
11  BRACKNELL               767   637    51    41    38
12  QUEENS PARK H.          416   396           1    19
13  DACORUM & TRING         193   170                23
14  RADLEY A.C.              67                      67


Female Overall Score
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            587   213    66   119   189
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        561   153    30   152   226
 3  MILTON KEYNES           557   193    65   114   185
 4  LUTON A.C.              406   184    22   118    82
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS       284   186    19     9    70
 6  BRACKNELL               284          23    99   162
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY       233   178                55
 8  HARROW A.C.             213          30    62   121
 9  HEADINGTON R.R.         147   147
10  DACORUM & TRING         134    78     2     2    52
11  OXFORD CITY             120    38          29    53
12  WATFORD                 100    57    18    20     5
13  RADLEY A.C.              97    12     9    76
14  QUEENS PARK H.           94                22    72


Note that the final round on Feb 14th will be to a special timetable with the senior men's race early to facilitate results production for the presentations.