Apex Sports Chiltern League Division One 2003/2004 Round 4

Held at Slough (Upton Court Park) on 10 January 2004

AYLESBURY

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 17  P. GREGORY             29.14
 22  T. JONES               29.38
 36  P. TOTTLE              30.29
 38  A. ROLT                30.30
 45  N. TAYLOR              30.49
 46  M. SUMMERFIELD         30.51
 58  CO STEPTOE             31.29
 62  T. ROONEY              31.38
 72  H. EVANS               32.11
 96  D. ADAMS               33.42
130  J. GIBSON              36.27
135  C. FALLAIZE            36.54
137  D. WIZARD              37.02
142  A. ROBERTS             37.16
167  P. THOMAS              41.17

Under 17 Men

 12  C. MAY                 20.16
 16  D. BARBER              20.36
 19  M. FALLAIZE            21.04
 33  B. LITTLEJOHN          23.43

Under 15 Boys

 33  J. STONE               15.21
 40  J. FERGUSON            15.42

Under 13 Boys

 30  J. STURGIS             11.10
 36  B. STONE               11.14
 37  D. JAMES               11.15
 38  G. KNOWLES             11.16
 57  R. SUNDERLAND          12.05
 68  S. RIDGEWAY            14.45
 69  M. RUTT                14.47

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  5  R. IANNONE             20.56
  7  C. BOOSEY              21.38
 27  H. BENNEWITH           24.17
 29  R. RUTT                24.37
 37  L. HUXLEY              25.40
 42  H. FALLAIZE            26.25
 47  V. SHELDON             26.53
 49  E. STEER               23.01
 61  S. NAPIER              30.47

Under 13 Girls

 34  C. APPLEBY              9.57
 44  N. APPLEBY             10.23
 50  K. MCBETH              10.39

Under 11 Boys

 23  J. BENNEWITH            6.40
 33  T. RUTT                 7.41

Under 11 Girls

 12  I. MCBETH               6.19
 34  Z. MAGNALL              7.49

BEDFORD & C


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  1  M. JANES               27.18
  2  L. CADMAN              27.26
  5  N. MILLER              27.42
  9  A. TANNER              28.35
 27  D. BATTERSBY           29.57
 82  A. MORAGHAN            32.43
 90  R. PAYNE               33.20
 92  P. WESTROPE            33.28
106  R. LANDS               34.33
113  M. RUSSELL             34.50
124  G. UNDERHILL           35.35
152  B. THOMPSON            37.58
157  B. WEBB                38.46
163  M. HARTWELL            39.55

Under 17 Men

  1  A. INSKIP              18.35
  2  J. MURRAY              18.51
  9  B. WEBSTER             19.52
 20  J. TUTTLE              21.15

Under 15 Boys

  4  J. WILLIAMS            13.25
  7  C. HARRIS              13.34
 10  R. HENDERSON           13.39
 14  R. HEANEY              14.00
 26  S. TUTTLE              14.55
 29  L. WEBSTER             15.09

Under 13 Boys

  7  M. GOODWIN             10.28

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  1  L. TANNER              20.23
 18  P. JONES               23.06
 34  E. KEECH               25.30
 41  S. WALSH               26.24

Junior/U17 Ladies

  3  E. WRIGHT              18.35
 21  R. FULLER              21.14

Under 15 Girls

  3  A. WILDE               10.28
  4  R. CAVE                11.00
  6  T. BARNES              11.02
 11  S. BOAST               11.07
 19  S. UNDERHILL           11.36

Under 13 Girls

  1  H. GOODWIN              8.22
  2  A. MCGURK               8.23
  3  H. MCGURK               8.40
  8  A. WRIGHT               8.55
 12  S. CAUNT                9.07
 14  D. JUPP                 9.11
 18  E. BLACKWELL            9.19
 19  R. UNDERHILL            9.22
 22  S. CUTLER               9.30

Under 11 Boys

 10  H. MOON                 5.51

Under 11 Girls

  6  Z. MCPARTIN             6.04
 16  E. BOAST                6.37
 27  R. MCPARTIN             7.13

BRACKNELL


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 16  J. QUINT               29.11
 44  A. BREWER              30.48
 79  G. MARLOW              32.32
114  S. KELLEHER            34.52
122  J. CONVERY             35.26
128  J. STARKEY             36.02
148  G. COPPS               37.40
149  G. DWELLY              37.48
165  A. OSBORNE             40.48
168  S. MAFFRE              41.55
171  A. SURPLICE            43.32

Under 17 Men

 10  R. LARSON              19.55
 22  A. SURPLICE            21.27
 26  A. MOURADIAN           22.19
 27  D. DALY                22.31
 28  D. WALKER              22.33
 29  E. COOK                22.51

Under 15 Boys

 15  J. HUGHES              14.03
 42  B. TODD                16.14
 43  S. BAINES              16.25

Under 13 Boys

 22  C. WOOD                10.52

Junior/U17 Ladies

 14  B. NANCOLAS            20.27
 17  C. EVERALL             20.31

Under 15 Girls

  8  L. BOWERS              11.04
 12  R. WOODS               11.08
 20  L. MILLER              11.39
 37  S. WINDMILL            12.28
 38  S. CROCKER             12.38
 41  S. KITCHEN             13.24

Under 13 Girls

  5  K. TREWHELLA            8.46
 13  J. FINLAY               9.10
 29  C. BAINES               9.51
 33  S. WARD                 9.56
 40  K. HALSTEAD            10.09

Under 11 Girls

  3  R. MCCLOY               5.30

CHILTERN H.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 20  O. JOSEPHSON           29.22
 25  D. BROWN               29.47
 26  T. BEEDELL             29.55
 56  F. DOWNS               31.27
 57  M. GRIFFITHS           31.28
 63  A. RICHARDSON          31.41
 74  T. COOK                32.13
 78  K. NANTON              32.28
 87  D. HOWELLS             33.11
 88  A. JONES               33.15
 97  N. THUBRON             33.48
101  G. WALFORD             34.03
110  N. DERBY               34.46
121  R. ELLERBY             35.24
136  R. ENGERS              36.58
146  J. COUTTS              37.32
150  S. FIELD               37.50
156  J. RALPH               38.42
160  A. DALE                39.06
172  M. CARTWRIGHT          45.35

Under 13 Boys

  9  A. STEWART             10.34
 10  M. BELCHER             10.36
 13  A. SHELLEY             10.38
 34  N. LINGLEY             11.13
 56  M. STUBBINGS           12.00
 60  S. ADAMS               12.10
 62  A. RIGBY               12.23

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 11  S. REYNOLDS            22.10
 13  G. TURTLE              22.32
 14  S. WHITE               22.39
 16  L. BUTT                23.02
 20  C. HOLLOWAY            23.19
 26  R. MACDONALD           24.07
 31  B. RALPH               25.00
 40  J. HEFFERMAN           26.15
 45  C. STUBBINGS           26.48
 52  J. PEEL                23.23
 57  F. CALDER              28.53

Junior/U17 Ladies

  8  H. GRAHAM              19.43

Under 15 Girls

 35  R. MOORHOUSE           12.22

Under 13 Girls

 15  L. LINGLEY              9.12
 37  G. GILLOTT             10.02
 65  C. UNDERWOOD           12.32

Under 11 Boys

  7  A. WATSON               5.44
 28  H. BEEDELL              6.50
 35  Z. UNDERWOOD            7.51

Under 11 Girls

 10  B. MYERS                6.13
 13  I. BRAND                6.20
 18  M. RENNARD              6.47
 20  C. KEARVELL             6.56
 28  O. SCOTT                7.14
 29  S. EAST                 7.14
 35  S. WYMAN                9.52

DACORUM


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

116  G. PAGET               35.07
134  K. PERRY               36.45
139  A. ALLEN               37.07
164  T. GILLINGS            40.32
169  D. IVES                43.15
170  J. SLACK               43.25

Under 13 Boys

 51  J. THIE                11.40
 58  E. GARDNER             12.07

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 28  L. LERCHE              24.24
 43  D. FUELL               26.27
 46  R. BRINDLEY            26.51
 53  C. CRAWLEY             23.27
 55  C. MURRAY              23.54
 60  K. HOMEWOOD            30.25

Junior/U17 Ladies

 25  E. FLITNEY             22.13

Under 15 Girls

 42  S. WRIGHT              15.27

Under 13 Girls

 24  R. WILSON               9.33
 45  L. DAVIS               10.25

Under 11 Boys

 32  G. TAYLOR               7.30

Under 11 Girls

 21  A. WRIGHT               6.57

HARROW


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  7  M. NICHOLLS            28.22
 11  A. WRAY                28.57
 18  M. BRYANT              29.15
 23  C. FINILL              29.43
 32  S. HUNT                30.18
 37  P. NORRIS              30.30
 39  P. HARRISON            30.30
 60  M. RAHIM               31.33
 75  M. LEPPS               32.25
 93  G. HARRISON            33.37
 95  J. PARIS               33.41
119  R. BLOOM               35.15

Under 17 Men

  5  R. FRANZESE            19.17
  8  M. CAREY               19.46
 15  C. MAYO                20.30
 31  D. TARRANT             23.09
 32  A. LEACH               23.10

Under 15 Boys

  6  D. GOODMAN             13.31
 11  A. URWIN               13.45
 19  M. JUDSON              14.20
 27  E. SEAMAN              15.03
 36  D. BING                15.27
 38  A. DEANS               15.33
 41  D. CAMPBELL            16.11

Under 13 Boys

  4  C. SCOTT               10.12
 11  P. SMITH               10.37
 12  M. BARKER              10.38
 16  T. PATERSON            10.41
 20  M. GOODMAN             10.46
 27  T. LEWIS               11.07
 31  L. OWIDE               11.10
 32  J. BARON               11.11
 35  M. HOWELL              11.14
 43  M. WARWICK             11.21
 45  P. URWIN               11.28
 50  H. HEPTULLABHAI        11.37
 53  L. CONNOLLY-SHERWOOD   11.47
 65  J. PHILLIPS            13.05

Junior/U17 Ladies

  5  L. FAIRWEATHER         19.02
 22  N. KERAI               21.20
 24  L. WILLIAMS            21.32

Under 15 Girls

  7  A. CONCANNON           11.03
 29  E. HENNESSY            11.55
 34  M. CROSS               12.15

Under 13 Girls

 10  L. NYMAN                9.02
 32  H. HAMILTON             9.55
 39  T. DANIELS-MOSS        10.06
 41  A. COCHRANE            10.10
 48  E. NORMAN              10.34
 55  L. TARRANT             11.01
 57  E. LAVELLY             11.17
 59  I. SHAH                11.25
 61  R. KNIGHT              11.45
 63  M. KNIGHT              12.20

Under 11 Boys

  1  G. BROWN                5.20
  3  M. LEWIS                5.32
 13  L. PASCOULIS            5.59
 19  C. SLEEMAN              6.24
 21  L. TROWER               6.30
 26  R. GOODMAN              6.47
 27  N. WILKINS              6.48
 29  R. BYRNE                6.54

Under 11 Girls

 30  N. FOSTER               7.15
 33  R. BROWN                7.46

HEADINGTON


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 12  G. HARRIS              28.58
 21  C. DETTMAR             29.28
 40  D. GAVAGHAN            30.37
 47  J. GRIFFITHS           30.55
 76  R. THETFORD            32.26
 91  L. HURMAN              33.23
 98  I. MEADOWCROFT         33.57
104  D. BURTON              34.29
129  H. NICKAU              36.11
131  W. ATKINSON            36.32
147  G. WALKER              37.38
155  J. WORTH               38.33

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 15  S. WHITWORTH           22.48
 21  L. SMITH               23.26
 32  J. CHOULERTON          25.10
 33  E. WELCH               25.15
 35  M-A FISCHER            25.32
 36  H. TURLEY              25.40
 58  M. RYDER               29.16

LINCROFT MS


Under 13 Boys

  8  M. WILLIAMS            10.30
 15  D. MULVIKILL           10.40
 28  L. COPPOCK             11.08
 33  G. MJNRO               11.12
 39  S. BROWN               11.17
 44  L. TURNBULL            11.27
 48  R. TABERNER            11.36
 52  M. ARGENT              11.46
 54  J. DAUNE               11.57
 59  J. HAGGART             12.08
 63  J. BUTLER              12.28
 67  T. FOLBIGG             14.07

Under 13 Girls

 28  G. HOLYOAK              9.49
 51  A. HENDERSON           10.41
 52  E. BROWN               10.45
 53  R. TANSLEY             10.58
 54  H. KING                11.01
 62  R. GUESS               11.58

Under 11 Boys

  2  J. WALKER               5.28
  5  B. STAMP                5.34
 12  J. TURTON               5.56
 14  D. NEMETH               6.02
 17  W. GALE                 6.12
 22  J. FOLBIGG              6.40
 30  S. NEMETH               7.04

Under 11 Girls

 19  L. MBU                  6.53
 31  P. BHATTI               7.17

LUTON


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 13  G. SUFFLING            29.07
 48  A. DAGLISH             31.01
 51  S. STILL               31.15
 53  J. STOKER              31.24
 68  K. MCLELLAN            31.59
 89  C. GREEN               33.20
 94  M. ELLINGHAM           33.39
 99  R. HOWELL              33.59
118  P. ABRAHAMS            35.09
126  R. BRETT               35.37
127  P. BENEDICKTER         36.01
153  C. STEBBINGS           38.27
158  D. MAWYER              38.48

Under 17 Men

 11  J. ATTWOOD             20.07
 14  J. DRINKWATER          20.24
 17  C. DRINKWATER          20.42

Under 15 Boys

  3  P. HOWARTH             13.23
 13  N. QUIGLEY             13.58
 20  T. BEST                14.22
 25  L. MARCHANT            14.53
 37  C. JOHNSON             15.28

Under 13 Boys

  5  D. CHORLEY             10.19
 18  P. BENEDICKTER         10.43

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  3  C. MCMAHON             20.28
  6  C. LATHWELL            21.31
 23  D. BROCKWAY            24.01
 30  L. HOGAN               24.46
 39  K. FARMER              26.03

Junior/U17 Ladies

 12  S. BELINGY             20.12
 20  M. BEEVER              20.55

Under 15 Girls

  1  S. SIMPSON             10.13
  9  M. KEEPENCE            11.05
 16  K. WATKINS             11.21
 32  H. WILSON              12.02
 43  S. WISE                17.04

Under 13 Girls

 27  C. TUCKER               9.44
 38  R. QUIGLEY             10.03
 47  I. TOYER               10.29
 49  R. KEANE               10.37

Under 11 Boys

 16  S. STILL                6.10

Under 11 Girls

 24  G. KEANE                7.01

MILTON K


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  6  A. BOWDEN              27.45
 10  A. WHETSTONE           28.48
 19  C. HEARN               29.15
 28  D. OESCH               30.04
 29  I. VAN LOKVEN          30.07
 31  A. COX                 30.13
 35  P. JONES               30.28
 50  I. PHEASEY             31.12
 65  M. DYSON               31.45
 66  M. GROOM               31.54
 69  M. MCPHEAT             32.03
 73  M. DOWN                32.12
 81  B. TWIGGER             32.37
 86  T. HOOK                33.01
107  N. TAYLOR              34.34
111  A. RATCLIFFE           34.46
112  J. RYAN                34.47
123  D. BRUMBY              35.33
125  S. RICE                35.36
133  C. MAHON               36.42
138  D. MILLETT             37.03
154  R. WINTER              38.28
162  A. BROOK               39.36

Under 17 Men

  3  P. MACEY               19.06
  4  G. WILCOX              19.15
  6  M. BAKER               19.26
  7  T. COMERFORD           19.27
 13  R. TAYLOR              20.21
 18  S. BRADLEY             20.51
 30  M. DYSON               23.04

Under 15 Boys

  5  W. LAMBOURNE           13.27
 16  T. NIGHTINGALE         14.04
 21  M. YOUNG               14.23
 23  M. WILMOTT             14.34
 24  A. STOCKBRIDGE         14.40
 28  D. TAYLOR              15.04
 30  J. COMERFORD           15.11
 35  L. WHITTEN             15.23

Under 13 Boys

  1  C. LAMBERT              9.59
  2  G. TILLEY              10.09
  3  G. NOLAND              10.11
  6  J. LYMAN               10.20
 23  S. DE'ATHE             10.57
 25  L. BROWN               11.01
 26  J. BELL                11.06
 29  E. WINTER              11.09
 40  D. YOUNG               11.17
 64  S. MCKILLOP            12.32

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  4  M. LEE                 20.45
 10  S. COX                 22.07
 17  C. ROONEY              23.04
 22  L. BROMILOW            23.46
 54  A. RATCLIFFE           23.43

Junior/U17 Ladies

  1  C. GASPAR              17.56
  4  K. BERRYMAN            18.53
 11  L. LICIETIS            20.06
 15  B. WILLIAMS            20.29
 19  R. GIBBENS             20.43

Under 15 Girls

  2  T. TAYLOR              10.19
 10  J. SWEET               11.06
 14  C. GASPAR              11.12
 36  V. FALLOW              12.26

Under 13 Girls

  4  L. MILLETT              8.45
 11  S. WILKINS              9.05
 17  A. SMITH                9.15
 23  L. BROOK                9.32
 30  H. GIDDINS              9.53
 36  F. GIDDINS             10.02

Under 11 Boys

  6  S. COMERFORD            5.38
  8  G. SIMMS                5.46

Under 11 Girls

  5  J. LIVESEY              5.47
  7  R. HARDY                6.05
  8  S. JIMENEZ              6.10
  9  S. HAYES                6.11
 15  Z. ROGERS               6.29
 17  H. WILSON               6.40

OXFORD


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 41  R. GRANT               30.40
 43  B. GREEN               30.47
 52  R. TREADWELL           31.23
 61  T. DIXON               31.38
 70  D. WHEELER             32.08
 71  D. HARTWELL            32.10
120  J. EXLEY               35.20
143  P. GRIMSDALE           37.21
151  P. KIMBER              37.51
173  D. JENKERSON           46.26

Under 17 Men

 21  P. CASTLE              21.22

Under 15 Boys

  9  J. BIRD                13.38
 34  I. CASTLE              15.22

Under 13 Boys

 19  A. SIMPSON             10.45

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 24  G. HUETER              24.05

Under 15 Girls

 15  H. LUKE                11.15

Under 13 Girls

  7  B. SWORDS               8.53

Under 11 Girls

  1  D. ANDERSON             5.23
  2  M. HAWTIN               5.24
  4  B. SWORDS               5.41

Q.P.H.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 83  R. DAVIES              32.53
 85  W. ROYE                32.57
103  L. THOMAS              34.16
117  D. BASTICK             35.08
140  J. GRIGGS              37.08
141  W. O'CONNOR            37.11
174  J. WALERYCH            47.41

Under 15 Boys

 46  W. MOHAMED             17.51

Under 13 Boys

 55  D. LYONS               11.59
 61  J. WALERYCH            12.12

Under 15 Girls

 27  J. MCDONALD            11.54
 39  A. FASULUKU            12.40

Under 13 Girls

 35  C. STENHOUSE           10.01
 42  F. COSTELLO            10.19
 43  C. MCCROARY            10.20
 56  A. ALYA                11.17

Under 11 Girls

 23  R. STENHOUSE            7.00

RADLEY


Under 13 Boys

 14  A. JONES               10.38
 41  S. MILLER              11.18

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 50  M. PANK                23.06

Junior/U17 Ladies

 18  R. PIKE                20.31

Under 15 Girls

 17  KIM DALY               11.23
 24  KELLY DALY             11.46
 26  H. CHAUNDY             11.52
 33  J. KAFKE               12.04

WATFORD


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 15  M. ADCOCK              29.10
 30  C. WOOD                30.12
 33  N. HARRIS              30.25
 67  M. BRADLEY             31.58
 80  P. ILLING              32.34
100  A. KELLY               34.03
102  T. HEDGE               34.14
108  T. WOOLRIDGE           34.37
132  C. HAMLET              36.37
144  M. GRIMSDALE           37.26
145  K. MACDONALD           37.29
175  A. LORD                48.28
176  R. HOYLE               59.56

Under 17 Men

 23  J. ETCHELLS            21.40

Under 15 Boys

 39  M. SMITH               15.34

Under 13 Boys

 21  R. VANTROMP            10.47
 49  T. WILLIAMS            11.37
 66  A. RYDER               13.10

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 25  J. EMERY               24.07
 48  J. OWEN                26.58
 56  P. O'NEIL              28.14

Junior/U17 Ladies

  9  K. BOWEN-LAGRANGE      19.56

Under 15 Girls

 28  H. GREEN               11.54
 40  N. BULLOCK             13.12

Under 13 Girls

 60  V. WALKER              11.35

Under 11 Boys

 24  S. CONROY               6.42

WINDSOR


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  3  A. GARDINER            27.33
  4  P. WICKS               27.41
  8  T. HYDE                28.32
 14  G. TAYLOR              29.09
 24  S. STONE               29.44
 34  T. WALMSLEY            30.27
 42  R. TEMPLE              30.42
 49  R. HUGHES              31.07
 54  M. WHITING             31.25
 55  D. CROSSLAND           31.27
 59  S. LOWE                31.32
 64  D. HUCK                31.43
 77  P. KENNEDY             32.27
 84  J. BOWERS              32.55
105  A. SHRUBB              34.31
109  K. SAUNDERS            34.37
115  B. FULLER              34.59
159  P. GREEN               38.49
161  L. RAYFIELD            39.28
166  M. ASHMOORE            41.03

Under 17 Men

 24  S. RAYFIELD            21.49
 25  S. BRUCE               22.06

Under 15 Boys

  1  I. MAY                 12.57
  2  G. STOKES              13.00
  8  G. MARTIN              13.38
 12  N. WHITE               13.55
 17  V. BANGS               14.05
 18  T. BARBOUR             14.15
 22  J. COTTON              14.25
 31  I. GRIERSON            15.17
 32  S. SARGOOD             15.20
 44  L. FOX                 16.39
 45  C. BENNETT             17.06

Under 13 Boys

 17  C. SMART               10.42
 24  L. VANSPALL            10.58
 42  M. BITMEAD             11.19
 46  D. HADDRELL            11.31
 47  S. YATES               11.35

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  2  L. VAUGHAN             20.26
  8  H. CAYZER              21.53
  9  L. PRINGLE             22.01
 12  K. WRAIGHT             22.26
 19  A. BATHIE              23.15
 38  F. LOUISY              25.48
 44  R. TEMPLE              26.30
 51  J. BINNS               23.13
 59  C. HYDE                29.28

Junior/U17 Ladies

  2  S. WILSON              18.17
  6  L. TOROK               19.33
  7  L. FULLER              19.37
 10  L. GAUGHAN             19.57
 13  L. FOX                 20.21
 16  S. KEOGH               20.30
 23  S. GESS                21.24
 26  E. COTTON              25.13

Under 15 Girls

  5  A. FOX                 11.01
 13  Y. LALA                11.09
 18  M. BENNINGTON          11.29
 21  F. DEVEREAUX           11.40
 22  A. GREEN               11.43
 23  H. WILSON              11.45
 25  A. FUDGE               11.49
 30  S. LIVINGSTONE         11.57
 31  R. HAWKINS             11.58

Under 13 Girls

  6  R. STEDMAN              8.50
  9  C. WILSON               8.56
 16  K. SEARS                9.13
 20  L. RAYFIELD             9.27
 21  H. SPOONER              9.29
 25  J. FERRETT              9.35
 26  M. PARKIN               9.38
 31  K. GORMAN               9.54
 46  C. BRUNTON             10.27
 58  L. FINN                11.25
 64  S. WEGE                12.31

Under 11 Girls

 14  N. BARBOUR              6.21