Apex Sports Chiltern League Division One 2003/2004 Round 5

Held at Wing, Leighton Buzzard on 14 February 2004

AYLESBURY

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 21  T. JONES               35.48
 29  N. TAYLOR              36.35
 37  A. ROLT                37.25
 44  M. SUMMERFIELD         37.49
 46  P. TOTTLE              38.04
 49  T. ROONEY              38.08
 52  CO STEPTOE             38.20
 63  H. EVANS               39.21
116  M. O'CONNOR            44.15
120  D. WIZARD              44.28
129  J. GIBSON              45.34
133  A. ROBERTS             46.08

Under 17 Men

  5  C. MAY                 21.54
 11  M. FALLAIZE            22.56
 12  D. BARBER              23.04
 24  J. JOHNSON             27.58

Under 13 Boys

 20  D. JAMES               15.15
 27  G. KNOWLES             15.57
 28  B. STONE               16.13
 38  M. RUTT                21.39

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  8  R. IANNONE             24.20
 22  H. BENNEWITH           27.07
 24  R. RUTT                27.40
 32  V. SHELDON             30.25
 33  H. FALLAIZE            30.27
 46  NO. 152                35.51

Under 15 Girls

  3  L. CARD                14.59
 25  L. NAPIER              17.01

Under 13 Girls

  9  R. CARD                 9.56
 25  F. HUNT                10.42
 32  N. APPLEBY             11.03
 36  C. APPLEBY             11.07
 38  R. ELLAM               11.19
 44  K. MCBETH              11.38
 46  T. PARROT              11.40
 53  F. SKEGGS              12.27

Under 11 Boys

 11  T. ATKINS               6.59
 27  J. RICKARD              8.03
 33  T. RUTT                 9.29

Under 11 Girls

  9  I. MCBETH               7.13
 11  A. MADRY                7.15
 33  R. BENJAMIN             8.58
 35  S. CARD                10.11

BEDFORD & C


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  1  S. BODY                32.49
 13  T. BURKE               35.15
 20  D. DALMEDO             35.46
 60  A. MORAGHAN            38.59
 64  P. WESTROPE            39.29
 97  G. UNDERHILL           42.33
137  B. WEBB                47.17

Under 15 Boys

  3  R. HEANEY              14.54
 11  S. WALLBANK            16.09
 18  J. STRUT               16.26
 30  S. TUTTLE              17.47
 33  J. CLARK               18.42

Under 13 Boys

  8  M. GOODWIN             14.41

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 17  P. JONES               25.42
 21  M. MAXWELL             26.55
 28  E. KEECH               28.14
 38  S. WALSH               32.22

Junior/U17 Ladies

  2  E. WRIGHT              22.27
 11  R. PARRY               24.49

Under 15 Girls

  2  A. WILDE               14.56
  4  D. WATTS               15.14
  6  S. BOAST               15.29
  9  R. CAVE                15.41
 16  T. BARNES              15.57
 24  S. UNDERHILL           16.44

Under 13 Girls

  1  H. GOODWIN              9.21
  2  A. MCGURK               9.22
  3  H. MCGURK               9.24
  8  A. WRIGHT               9.55
 14  R. UNDERHILL           10.10
 17  E. BLACKWELL           10.18
 19  D. JUPP                10.23
 21  S. CLARK               10.33
 24  S. CUTLER              10.39

Under 11 Boys

  2  J. GOODWIN              6.05
 20  H. MOON                 7.25

Under 11 Girls

  6  Z. MCPARLIN             6.50
  7  B. WATTS                7.04
 26  R. MCPARLIN             8.29

BRACKNELL


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 43  A. BREWER              37.47
 82  M. HENNESSEY           41.14
 86  S. KELLEHER            41.30
101  J. CARSWELL            42.49
134  G. COPPS               46.15

Under 17 Men

 17  D. WALKER              24.54
 19  E. COOK                25.08
 25  B. FLETCHER            31.50

Under 15 Boys

 32  B. TODD                18.31
 34  S. BAINES              18.48

Under 13 Boys

 36  C. WOOD                17.35

Under 15 Girls

 33  S. KITCHEN             18.59

Under 13 Girls

  4  K. TREWHELLA            9.32
 26  C. BAINES              10.44
 39  S. WARD                11.22
 45  K. HALSTEAD            11.40

Under 11 Girls

  4  R. MCCLOY               6.33

CHILTERN H.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 27  T. BEEDELL             36.28
 48  F. DOWNS               38.07
 57  K. NANTON              38.34
 61  A. RICHARDSON          39.12
 77  T. COOK                40.52
 81  A. JONES               41.12
 96  A. DALE                42.23
102  N. DERBY               43.04
108  R. ENGERS              43.56
109  S. FIELD               43.56
110  J. HILDRETH            44.00
145  T. MOLESWORTH          48.29
146  A. PEPPER              48.37
150  R. LOTT                50.53
153  D. ADCOCK              54.09
156  M. CARTWRIGHT          56.21

Under 17 Men

  8  S. ELLERBY             22.38

Under 15 Boys

 17  T. CAMPBELL            16.25
 37  S. COOK                21.11

Under 13 Boys

  3  O. CAMPBELL            14.05
  5  A. STEWART             14.24
  6  A. SHELLEY             14.27
  7  M. BELCHER             14.37
 16  N. LINGLEY             15.05
 31  A. RIGBY               16.15
 32  M. STUBBINGS           16.23

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 11  L. BUTT                24.56
 12  G. TURTLE              24.59
 14  S. REYNOLDS            25.26
 23  R. MACDONALD           27.22
 34  C. STUBBINGS           30.31
 35  J. PEEL                31.06
 41  F. CALDER              33.06
 47  K. ILOTT               38.50

Under 15 Girls

 26  R. MOORHOUSE           17.02
 32  R. STUBBINGS           18.50

Under 13 Girls

 10  L. LINGLEY             10.00
 30  G. GILLOTT             10.59
 37  U. JOHNSON             11.16

Under 11 Boys

 17  J. WRIGHT               7.21
 18  H. BEEDELL              7.23
 21  D. LOACH                7.25
 29  W. JONES                8.31

Under 11 Girls

  8  B. MYERS                7.07
 14  R. GRIFFITHS            7.27
 16  S. GILLOTT              7.36
 23  I. BRAND                8.11
 27  O. SCOTT                8.30
 31  E. GILLOTT              8.58
 32  S. EAST                 8.58

DACORUM


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 28  NO. 287                36.32
 66  C. TAYLOR              39.32
 73  A. DELNERO             40.25
 80  T. DIXON               41.09
 92  D. MEANEY              42.05
103  A. IVES                43.04
114  A. ALLEN               44.11
123  G. PAGET               44.33
128  K. PERRY               45.25
141  M. NORTH               48.01
148  F. MILLS               49.36
152  D. IVES                51.27
154  J. SLACK               54.57

Under 17 Men

 15  D. QUINN               23.57
 23  A. GARDNER             27.15

Under 15 Boys

 29  M. STEPTOE             17.38

Under 13 Boys

 24  R. MOLLOY              15.40
 35  E. GARDNER             16.55
 39  S. BAGINSKI            23.15

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 27  L. LERCHE              28.10
 36  C. MURRAY              31.12
 40  C. CRAWLEY             32.44
 44  K. HOMEWOOD            34.38

Junior/U17 Ladies

  7  E. ROBERTS             24.29
 15  E. FLITNEY             25.39
 16  Z. DUNNINGS            26.26

Under 15 Girls

 13  P. HATTAM              15.48
 15  F. ROBERTS             15.57
 28  C. STOCKS              18.03
 34  M. BAGINSKI            19.31
 36  K. BOOLES              20.19
 38  L. BROWNE              24.07

Under 13 Girls

 42  S. WILKINSON           11.35

Under 11 Boys

 31  G. TAYLOR               8.48

Under 11 Girls

 25  A. WRIGHT               8.20

HARROW


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  2  A. BOWDEN              33.11
  3  M. SMART               33.15
  8  M. BRYANT              34.29
 10  D. SIMON               34.34
 11  M. NICHOLLS            34.45
 14  G. TYLER               35.24
 15  T. JAMESON             35.25
 22  C. FINILL              36.05
 31  J. BIGNALL             36.49
 32  P. HARRISON            36.59
 38  S. HUNT                37.31
 56  M. RAHIM               38.29
 75  C. TURNER              40.35
 79  J. PARIS               41.05
119  M. KELLY               44.24
124  R. BLOOM               44.35
155  T. BUSH                56.07

Under 17 Men

  2  R. FRANZESE            21.41
 20  A. REAPE               25.11
 21  A. LEACH               25.27
 22  D. TARRANT             25.44

Under 15 Boys

  4  D. GOODMAN             15.14
 12  S. RYNN                16.12
 16  E. SEAMAN              16.21
 19  D. HUNT                16.32
 22  D. BING                16.45
 25  M. JUDSON              17.08
 28  A. DEANS               17.27
 31  P. ROYLE               18.05

Under 13 Boys

  9  M. GOODMAN             14.42
 12  T. ELDER               14.52
 17  M. HOWELL              15.11
 22  M. WARWICK             15.31
 23  H. HEPTULLABHAI        15.33
 25  T. LEWIS               15.44

Junior/U17 Ladies

  3  L. FAIRWEATHER         23.05

Under 15 Girls

  8  L. LATTIMORE           15.37
 10  A. CONCANNON           15.42
 14  H. BARSBY              15.51
 19  M. CROSS               16.18
 29  J. PATTERSON           18.33
 30  L. ROBINSON            18.39

Under 13 Girls

 12  L. NYMAN               10.02
 31  H. HAMILTON            11.01
 40  R. DAVIES              11.26
 41  A. COCHRANE            11.27
 47  E. NORMAN              11.44
 55  E. LAVELLY             12.47
 56  I. SHAH                12.52
 58  C. WILSON              15.13

Under 11 Boys

  1  G. BROWN                6.04
  5  M. LEWIS                6.28
 12  O. SAUNDERS             7.02
 26  R. BYRNE                7.55
 28  N. WILKINS              8.27
 30  L. TROWER               8.35

Under 11 Girls

 22  J. ROBINSON             8.09
 29  N. FOSTER               8.31
 34  R. NIEWIARA             9.05

HEADINGTON


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 17  C. DETTMAR             35.36
 23  G. HARRIS              36.07
 39  J. GRIFFITHS           37.35
 40  D. GAVAGHAN            37.40
 51  R. THETFORD            38.17
 54  N. BAKER               38.28
 62  L. MCNEILL             39.18
 74  L. HURMAN              40.27
 83  D. BURTON              41.18
 99  A. PHELPS              42.38
117  A. MOORE               44.19
135  G. WALKER              46.32

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  2  A. HIRST               23.37
  6  J. CRAFT               24.05
 16  S. WHITWORTH           25.32
 18  L. SMITH               25.44
 30  H. TURLEY              29.39

LUTON


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  6  P. FARMER              33.29
 16  G. SUFFLING            35.35
 35  S. STILL               37.12
 67  C. GREEN               39.38
 71  M. ELLINGHAM           40.11
 89  K. MCLELLAN            41.47
 90  P. ABRAHAMS            41.59
 95  R. HOWELL              42.18
 98  P. BENEDICKTER         42.37
113  R. BRETT               44.08
121  C. STEBBINGS           44.29
136  R. HARDY               47.09
143  D. MAWYER              48.24

Under 17 Men

  3  C. DRINKWATER          21.45
  9  J. DRINKWATER          22.40
 13  J. ATTWOOD             23.21

Under 15 Boys

  2  P. HOWARTH             14.37
  5  N. QUIGLEY             15.31
  9  L. MARCHANT            16.00
 21  S. BAIRD               16.41
 23  C. JOHNSON             16.58
 26  J. DRINKWATER          17.20

Under 13 Boys

 14  P. BENEDICKTER         14.59
 15  M. BARDON              15.03

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  4  C. MCMAHON             23.59
  9  C. LATHWELL            24.34
 25  D. BROCKWAY            27.47

Under 15 Girls

  1  S. SIMPSON             14.36
 11  M. KEEPENCE            15.45
 20  K. WATKINS             16.29
 37  S. WISE                23.36

Under 13 Girls

 16  L. GIBSON              10.18
 29  I. TOYER               10.57
 33  C. TUCKER              11.04
 35  R. QUIGLEY             11.06
 54  R. KEANE               12.37

Under 11 Boys

 15  S. STILL                7.09
 25  J. BENEDICKTER          7.43

Under 11 Girls

 20  M. BARTON               7.59
 21  G. KEANE                8.07

MILTON K


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  7  A. BOWDEN              33.31
 12  A. WHETSTONE           35.06
 19  C. HEARN               35.43
 26  D. OESCH               36.25
 30  A. COX                 36.36
 33  P. JONES               37.00
 34  K. FARMER              37.07
 42  K. BENNETT             37.47
 45  M. DYSON               38.03
 65  P. WRIGHT              39.29
 69  B. TWIGGER             39.50
 76  N. TAYLOR              40.48
 84  T. HOOK                41.19
 87  A. HARRISON            41.34
 91  J. RYAN                42.05
 94  C. MAHON               42.16
104  J. HAMILTON            43.08
106  S. HULL                43.26
112  A. RATCLIFFE           44.02
127  D. MILLETT             44.58
130  R. WINTER              45.45
132  G. FALLOW              46.07
139  A. BROOK               47.33
140  I. LICIETIS            47.45
142  J. WILKINSON           48.10
144  J. MORRISON            48.26
147  L. PAUL                49.07
149  J. HARDCASTLE          50.36

Under 17 Men

  1  P. MACEY               21.37
  4  T. COMERFORD           21.46
  6  G. WILCOX              22.19
  7  R. TAYLOR              22.29
 10  M. BAKER               22.53
 14  R. THRELFALL           23.38
 18  M. DYSON               25.07

Under 15 Boys

  7  T. NIGHTINGALE         15.45
 10  M. WILMOTT             16.01
 14  A. STOCKBRIDGE         16.14
 15  D. TAYLOR              16.18
 20  J. COMERFORD           16.35
 27  L. WHITTEN             17.26
 36  N. SIGLLECHNER         20.34

Under 13 Boys

  1  J. LYMAN               13.49
  2  G. NOLAND              14.01
  4  S. WINTERS             14.08
 13  G. TILLEY              14.58
 19  E. WINTER              15.14
 21  J. BELL                15.24
 26  D. YOUNG               15.50
 29  L. BROWN               16.14

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  1  M. LEE                 23.25
  5  C. SCOTT               24.02
 15  S. COX                 25.27
 19  L. BROMILOW            25.49
 20  C. ROONEY              26.34
 29  M. HUTTENHUIS          28.44
 31  A. RATCLIFFE           30.21
 45  V. RUSSELL             35.19

Junior/U17 Ladies

  1  K. KERESZTES           21.48
  4  L. LICIETIS            23.21
  9  S. WRIGHT              24.39

Under 15 Girls

  7  C. GASPER              15.36
 18  J. SWEET               16.08
 27  V. FALLOW              17.40

Under 13 Girls

  6  S. WILKINS              9.51
 11  A. SMITH               10.02
 18  L. MILLETT             10.22
 20  F. GIDDINS             10.30
 22  L. BROOK               10.34
 27  H. GIDDINS             10.46
 28  N. LAUDADALE           10.55
 51  A. OXTABY              12.03

Under 11 Boys

  6  S. COMMERSFORD          6.38
  8  G. SIMMS                6.51
  9  R. CLAMP                6.56
 13  G. FARMER               7.03
 22  J. DORSETT              7.29
 23  S. CAMOZZI-JONES        7.32

Under 11 Girls

  5  J. LIVESEY              6.45
 10  S. JIMENEZ              7.14
 12  R. HARDY                7.22
 13  S. HAYES                7.22
 18  Z. ROGERS               7.52

OXFORD


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  9  M. BEERLING            34.31
 55  T. DIXON               38.29
 58  D. WHEELER             38.50
 68  R. TREADWELL           39.39
 85  J. EXLEY               41.24
126  P. GRIMSDALE           44.40
131  C. RUTLAND             45.59
151  M. REYNOLDS            51.07

Under 17 Men

 16  P. CASTLE              24.37

Under 15 Boys

  6  J. BIRD                15.43
 13  I. CASTLE              16.13

Under 15 Girls

  5  M. LLOYD               15.22

Under 13 Girls

  5  B. SWORDS               9.39

Under 11 Boys

  3  H. ROBERTSON            6.17

Under 11 Girls

  1  D. ANDERSON             6.08
  2  M. HAWTIN               6.09
  3  B. SWORDS               6.32

Q.P.H.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 70  R. DAVIES              40.07
 88  F. NOLAN               41.37
111  A, NCCROARY            44.02
138  W. O'CONNOR            47.24
157  J. WALERYCH            58.55

Under 17 Men

 26  R. WRIGHT              42.02

Under 15 Boys

 35  W. MOHAMED             19.49
 38  S. SHAH                22.58
 39  C. PATEL               36.32
 40  H. PATEL               37.04

Under 13 Boys

 34  D. LYONS               16.35
 37  A. PATEL               19.20

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 26  M. NOLAN               27.52

Under 15 Girls

 31  A. FASULUKU            18.45

Under 13 Girls

 43  C. STENHOUSE           11.36
 48  C. MCCROARY            11.50
 49  A. ALYA                11.52
 50  C. NOLAN               11.52

Under 11 Girls

 17  R. STENHOUSE            7.49

RADLEY


Under 13 Boys

 11  A. JONES               14.47
 30  S. MILLER              16.15

Junior/U17 Ladies

  8  R. PIKE                24.37
 13  R. CORMACK-LOYD        25.01

Under 15 Girls

 17  J. KAFKE               16.05

SHAFTESBURY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 36  P. SIMONS              37.19

WATFORD


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 18  M. ADCOCK              35.40
 41  N. HARRIS              37.43
 72  P. ILLING              40.17
 93  A. KELLY               42.12
105  G. MAYOH               43.14
107  T. CORY                43.54
115  A. LA GRANGE           44.11
118  M. GRIMSDALE           44.23
122  C. HAMLET              44.32
125  K. MACDONALD           44.39
158  R. HOYLE                0.00

Under 15 Boys

 24  M. SMITH               17.00

Under 13 Boys

 10  R. VANTROMP            14.46

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  7  R. KETT                24.14
 42  P. O'NEIL              33.14

Under 11 Boys

  7  S. BRYNE                6.48

Under 11 Girls

 28  N. WICKINGS             8.31

WINDSOR


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  4  A. GARDINER            33.17
  5  P. WICKS               33.22
 24  T. WALMSLEY            36.20
 25  S. STONE               36.23
 47  D. CROSSLAND           38.05
 50  T. HYDE                38.16
 53  M. WHITING             38.24
 59  J. BOWERS              38.54
 78  B. FULLER              40.59
100  K. SAUNDERS            42.43

Under 15 Boys

  1  I. MAY                 14.28
  8  J. COTTON              15.57

Under 13 Boys

 18  C. SMART               15.12
 33  S. YATES               16.26

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  3  L. VAUGHAN             23.44
 10  H. CAYZER              24.52
 13  K. WRAIGHT             25.22
 37  J. BINNS               32.17
 39  P. SIDDONS             32.38
 43  C. HYDE                33.49

Junior/U17 Ladies

  5  L. FULLER              23.23
  6  L. TOROK               23.52
 10  L. GAUGHAN             24.44
 12  S. KEOGH               24.49
 14  L. FOX                 25.27

Under 15 Girls

 12  F. DEVEREAUX           15.47
 21  H. WILSON              16.37
 22  C. WRIGHT              16.39
 23  R. HAWKINS             16.42
 35  B. EDWARDS             20.05

Under 13 Girls

  7  R. STEDMAN              9.53
 13  C. WILSON              10.08
 15  K. SEARS               10.18
 23  J. FERRETT             10.35
 34  C. FULLER              11.04
 52  V. BINNS               12.18
 57  A. HALL                12.54