Chiltern League Division 1 2003-2004

Current Individual Positions

Updated: 16/02/2004

Final results for the year are based on the best 4 out of 5 races.


Senior Men Overall                   1    2    3    4    5
  1  A. BOWDEN  (HARROW)             1    1    2         2     6
  2  P. WICKS  (WINDSOR)             4   10   10    4    5    23
  3  A. BOWDEN  (MILTON K)          16    9    4    6    7    26
  4  M. BRYANT  (HARROW)             6         9   18    8    41
  5  A. WHETSTONE  (MILTON K)        7   69   12   10   12    41
  6  G. SUFFLING  (LUTON)           37   14   14   13   16    57
  7  T. WALMSLEY  (WINDSOR)         11   12   11   34   24    58
  8  M. ADCOCK  (WATFORD)           12        13   15   18    58
  9  C. HEARN  (MILTON K)           15   15   26   19   19    68
 10  J. QUINT  (BRACKNELL)          17   23   20   16         76

Senior Men                           1    2    3    4    5
  1  A. BOWDEN  (HARROW)             1    1    2         2     6
  2  A. BOWDEN  (MILTON K)          16    9    4    6    7    26
  3  M. BRYANT  (HARROW)             6         9   18    8    41
  4  G. SUFFLING  (LUTON)           37   14   14   13   16    57
  5  T. WALMSLEY  (WINDSOR)         11   12   11   34   24    58
  6  M. ADCOCK  (WATFORD)           12        13   15   18    58
  7  C. HEARN  (MILTON K)           15   15   26   19   19    68
  8  J. QUINT  (BRACKNELL)          17   23   20   16         76
  9  C. DETTMAR  (HEADINGTON)       30        24   21   17    92
 10  A. WRAY  (HARROW)              28   39   17   11         95
 11  S. HUNT  (HARROW)              26   30   56   32   37   125
 12  D. OESCH  (MILTON K)           42        30   28   26   126
 13  S. STONE  (WINDSOR)            43        39   24   25   131
 14  I. PHEASEY  (MILTON K)         29   20   34   50        133
 15  N. HARRIS  (WATFORD)           27   50   47   33   40   147
 16  A. ROLT  (AYLESBURY)           47        32   38   36   153
 17  S. STILL  (LUTON)              44   37   41   51   35   157
 18  D. GAVAGHAN  (HEADINGTON)      45   43   51   40   39   167
 19  A. BREWER  (BRACKNELL)         60   42   52   44   42   180
 20  M. SUMMERFIELD  (AYLESBURY)    75   56   63   46   43   208
 21  M. RAHIM  (HARROW)             50   49   65   60   55   214
 22  T. ROONEY  (AYLESBURY)         52   79   60   62   48   222
 23  M. WHITING  (WINDSOR)               47   89   54   52   242
 24  K. NANTON  (CHILTERN H.)       66   58   69   78   56   249
 25  T. DIXON  (DACORUM)            53   53   75        78   259
 26  R. DAVIES  (Q.P.H.)            70   89   64   83   68   285
 27  H. EVANS  (AYLESBURY)               75   88   72   62   297
 28  P. ILLING  (WATFORD)           82   76   80   80   70   306
 29  A. JONES  (CHILTERN H.)        77   63   91   88   79   307
 30  G. MAYOH  (WATFORD)            92   97   95       102   386
 31  P. ABRAHAMS  (LUTON)          131  100  114  118   88   420
 32  P. BENEDICKTER  (LUTON)       107  109       127   96   439
 33  C. MAHON  (MILTON K)          157  117  115  133   92   457
 34  A. ROBERTS  (AYLESBURY)       145  145  129  142  130   546

Junior Men                           1    2    3    4    5
  1  P. WICKS  (WINDSOR)             4   10   10    4    5    23
  2  A. WHETSTONE  (MILTON K)        7   69   12   10   12    41
  3  T. BEEDELL  (CHILTERN H.)      33   22   23   26   27    98
  4  P. HARRISON  (HARROW)          39   26   48   39   32   136
  5  P. WRIGHT  (MILTON K)          21   41   18        64   144
  6  F. DOWNS  (CHILTERN H.)       102   61   54   56   47   218
  7  C. TURNER  (HARROW)            49   40   73        73   235
  8  K. BENNETT  (MILTON K)         80   46   77        41   244
  9  B. TWIGGER  (MILTON K)         81   71   78   81   67   297
 10  C. GREEN  (LUTON)              86   60  147   89   65   300
 11  J. PARIS  (HARROW)             98   85  102   95   77   355
 12  G. PAGET  (DACORUM)            94   96  109  116  120   415
 13  A. SHRUBB  (WINDSOR)          137  135  105  105        482
 14  A. RATCLIFFE  (MILTON K)      141  143  123  111  109   484
 15  S. MAFFRE  (BRACKNELL)        175  162  144  168        649

Male Vets Over 40                    1    2    3    4    5
  1  T. JONES  (AYLESBURY)               17   27   22   21    87
  2  C. FINILL  (HARROW)            22   24   33   23   22    91
  3  D. BROWN  (CHILTERN H.)        18   18   31   25         92
  4  P. JONES  (MILTON K)           25        37   35   33   130
  5  N. TAYLOR  (AYLESBURY)         31   33   43   45   29   136
  6  P. TOTTLE  (AYLESBURY)              51   58   36   45   190
  7  M. DYSON  (MILTON K)           54   48   57   65   44   203
  8  J. GRIFFITHS  (HEADINGTON)     83   57   62   47   38   204
  9  M. BRADLEY  (WATFORD)          63   44   55   67        229
 10  T. DIXON  (OXFORD)             36        83   61   54   234
 11  R. THETFORD  (HEADINGTON)      51        61   76   50   238
 12  A. RICHARDSON  (CHILTERN H.)   56   66   70   63   60   245
 13  D. HARTWELL  (OXFORD)          69   65   71   71        276
 14  T. COOK  (CHILTERN H.)         65   67        74   75   281
 15  T. HOOK  (MILTON K)            67   64        86   82   299
 16  K. MCLELLAN  (LUTON)           76   84        68   87   315
 17  M. ELLINGHAM  (LUTON)          99   95   87   94   69   345
 18  N. TAYLOR  (MILTON K)         100   86   93  107   74   353
 19  B. FULLER  (WINDSOR)          108   91  103  115   76   378
 20  A. HARRISON  (MILTON K)       111  108  110        85   414
 21  R. LANDS  (BEDFORD & C)       109  104  107  106        426
 22  A. DALE  (CHILTERN H.)        132  131  116  160   94   473
 23  P. GRIMSDALE  (OXFORD)        120  116  133  143  123   492
 24  J. STARKEY  (BRACKNELL)       142  119  139  128        528
 25  M. GRIMSDALE  (WATFORD)            155  142  144  115   556
 26  C. FALLAIZE  (AYLESBURY)      156  139  141  135        571
 27  R. HARDY  (LUTON)             154  146  140       133   573
 28  L. PAUL  (MILTON K)           169  160  149       144   622
 29  A. BROOK  (MILTON K)          178  161       162  136   637

Male Vets Over 50                    1    2    3    4    5
  1  R. GRANT  (OXFORD)             38   36   49   41        164
  2  CO STEPTOE  (AYLESBURY)        48   55   59   58   51   212
  3  R. TREADWELL  (OXFORD)              68   68   52   66   254
  4  D. WHEELER  (OXFORD)           79   74   76   70   57   277
  5  J. RYAN  (MILTON K)            96       111  112   89   408
  6  K. SAUNDERS  (WINDSOR)        121  107  117  109   98   431
  7  R. BLOOM  (HARROW)            110  113       119  121   463
  8  A. ALLEN  (DACORUM)           123  110  120  139  111   464
  9  M. RUSSELL  (BEDFORD & C)     134  111  113  113        471
 10  W. ATKINSON  (HEADINGTON)     135  127  121  131        514
 11  J. GIBSON  (AYLESBURY)        125       136  130  126   517
 12  S. FIELD  (CHILTERN H.)       146  134  138  150  106   524
 13  K. PERRY  (DACORUM)           158  133  134  134  125   526
 14  W. O'CONNOR  (Q.P.H.)         161  125  132  141  135   533
 15  G. WALKER  (HEADINGTON)       140       137  147  132   556
 16  R. WINTER  (MILTON K)         182  156  143  154  127   580
 17  K. MACDONALD  (WATFORD)       167  154       145  122   588
 18  J. MORRISON  (MILTON K)       172  163  150       141   626
 19  D. IVES  (DACORUM)            180  153  159  169  149   630

Male Vets Over 60                    1    2    3    4    5
  1  R. BRETT  (LUTON)             152  142  125  126  110   503
  2  D. MAWYER  (LUTON)            176  159  154  158  140   611
  3  T. MOLESWORTH  (CHILTERN H.)  184  174  156       142   656
  4  M. CARTWRIGHT  (CHILTERN H.)  203  182  165  172  153   672

Under 17 Men                         1    2    3    4    5
  1  P. MACEY  (MILTON K)            1    3    2    3    1     7
  2  A. INSKIP  (BEDFORD & C)        3    4    3    1         11
  3  R. FRANZESE  (HARROW)           7    2         5    2    16
  4  G. WILCOX  (MILTON K)          10         6    4    6    26
  5  T. COMERFORD  (MILTON K)       20   10    8    7    4    29
  6  C. MAY  (AYLESBURY)             8    6        12    5    31
  7  R. TAYLOR  (MILTON K)          15   11   14   13    7    45
  8  B. WEBSTER  (BEDFORD & C)      11   12   15    9         47
  9  C. DRINKWATER  (LUTON)          9        21   17    3    50
 10  S. ELLERBY  (CHILTERN H.)      18   13   13         8    52
 11  J. ATTWOOD  (LUTON)            16        12   11   13    52
 12  M. CAREY  (HARROW)             38    5    5    8         56
 13  D. BARBER  (AYLESBURY)         24   17   18   16   12    63
 14  R. THRELFALL  (MILTON K)       25   20   19        14    78
 15  M. FALLAIZE  (AYLESBURY)       29   22        19   11    81
 16  P. CASTLE  (OXFORD)            27        17   21   16    81
 17  S. BRUCE  (WINDSOR)            22   21   22   25         90
 18  D. WALKER  (BRACKNELL)         34   24        28   17   103
 19  E. COOK  (BRACKNELL)           36   26   29   29   19   103
 20  D. TARRANT  (HARROW)           50   30   31   31   22   114
 21  M. DYSON  (MILTON K)           42   27        30   18   117
 22  A. MOURADIAN  (BRACKNELL)      45   29   32   26        132
 23  A. LEACH  (HARROW)             48   32        32   21   133

Under 15 Boys                        1    2    3    4    5
  1  I. MAY  (WINDSOR)               1         1    1    1     4
  2  P. HOWARTH  (LUTON)            10    1    2    3    2     8
  3  D. GOODMAN  (HARROW)            3    8    5    6    4    18
  4  C. HARRIS  (BEDFORD & C)        6    9    6    7         28
  5  R. HEANEY  (BEDFORD & C)             6    7   14    3    30
  6  J. WILLIAMS  (BEDFORD & C)      7    4   16    4         31
  7  J. BIRD  (OXFORD)              11    5   12    9    6    31
  8  J. HUGHES  (BRACKNELL)          2   12    8   15         37
  9  J. COTTON  (WINDSOR)            4    7        22    8    41
 10  N. WHITE  (WINDSOR)             8   10   15   12         45
 11  N. QUIGLEY  (LUTON)                 13   18   13    5    49
 12  T. NIGHTINGALE  (MILTON K)     17        17   16    7    57
 13  T. BEST  (LUTON)               19   11    9   20         59
 14  A. URWIN  (HARROW)             23   15   14   11         63
 15  T. BARBOUR  (WINDSOR)          20   14   11   18         63
 16  M. WILMOTT  (MILTON K)         18        24   23   10    75
 17  A. STOCKBRIDGE  (MILTON K)          19   30   24   14    87
 18  M. JUDSON  (HARROW)            21   27   23   19   25    88
 19  L. MARCHANT  (LUTON)           25   31        25    9    90
 20  D. TAYLOR  (MILTON K)          26   28        28   15    97
 21  L. WHITTEN  (MILTON K)         31   24   34   35   27   116
 22  C. JOHNSON  (LUTON)            36   36   22   37   23   117
 23  D. BING  (HARROW)              34   33   33   36   22   122
 24  J. COMERFORD  (MILTON K)       38   47   37   30   20   125
 25  S. BAIRD  (LUTON)              37   34   35        21   127
 26  M. SMITH  (WATFORD)            30        42   39   24   135
 27  L. WEBSTER  (BEDFORD & C)      41   30   36   29        136
 28  S. TUTTLE  (BEDFORD & C)       51   43   50   26   30   149
 29  M. STEPTOE  (DACORUM)          44   38   44        29   155
 30  B. TODD  (BRACKNELL)           46        45   42   32   165
 31  S. BAINES  (BRACKNELL)         55   40   48   43   34   165
 32  L. FOX  (WINDSOR)              43   44   46   44        177

Under 13 Boys                        1    2    3    4    5
  1  G. TILLEY  (MILTON K)           3    1    1    2   13     7
  2  J. LYMAN  (MILTON K)            4    8    6    6    1    17
  3  C. SCOTT  (HARROW)              2   11    2    4         19
  4  A. STEWART  (CHILTERN H.)       1    7    8    8    5    21
  5  M. GOODWIN  (BEDFORD & C)       5    6         7    8    26
  6  P. BENEDICKTER  (LUTON)         8    9   10   16   14    41
  7  C. SMART  (WINDSOR)             6        14   15   18    53
  8  A. JONES  (RADLEY)             12   20   18   13   11    54
  9  M. GOODMAN  (HARROW)           23        11   18    9    61
 10  A. SHELLEY  (CHILTERN H.)      33        23   12    6    74
 11  E. WINTER  (MILTON K)          19   24   17   26   19    79
 12  D. JAMES  (AYLESBURY)          21   25   21   33   20    87
 13  C. WOOD  (BRACKNELL)           29   21   26   20   36    96
 14  J. STURGIS  (AYLESBURY)        41   17   15   27        100
 15  L. OWIDE  (HARROW)             27   29   16   28        100
 16  M. WARWICK  (HARROW)            9        33   38   22   102
 17  T. PATERSON  (HARROW)          16   38   39   14        107
 18  T. LEWIS  (HARROW)             26   34   31   25   25   107
 19  J. THIE  (DACORUM)             20   22   34   44        120
 20  L. BROWN  (MILTON K)                33   35   23   29   120
 21  B. STONE  (AYLESBURY)          34   36   30   32   28   124
 22  G. KNOWLES  (AYLESBURY)        28   39   37   34   27   126
 23  S. MILLER  (RADLEY)            35   32   36   36   30   133
 24  P. URWIN  (HARROW)             31   42   27   39        139
 25  M. STUBBINGS  (CHILTERN H.)    46   37   42   47   32   157
 26  M. RUTT  (AYLESBURY)           57   54   54   57   38   203

Senior Ladies Overall                1    2    3    4    5
  1  A. HIRST  (HEADINGTON)          2    2    2         2     8
  2  C. SCOTT  (MILTON K)            6    3    3         5    17
  3  C. MCMAHON  (LUTON)                  8    4    3    4    19
  4  C. LATHWELL  (LUTON)            5    9    5    6    9    25
  5  C. BOOSEY  (AYLESBURY)         10   10    9    7         36
  6  H. CAYZER  (WINDSOR)                11   10    8   10    39
  7  S. COX  (MILTON K)             12   12   13   10   14    47
  8  S. REYNOLDS  (CHILTERN H.)          15   17   11   13    56
  9  K. WRAIGHT  (WINDSOR)          20   17   15   12   12    56
 10  L. BUTT  (CHILTERN H.)         18        20   15   11    64

Senior Ladies                        1    2    3    4    5
  1  C. SCOTT  (MILTON K)            6    3    3         5    17
  2  C. MCMAHON  (LUTON)                  8    4    3    4    19
  3  C. LATHWELL  (LUTON)            5    9    5    6    9    25
  4  C. BOOSEY  (AYLESBURY)         10   10    9    7         36
  5  H. CAYZER  (WINDSOR)                11   10    8   10    39
  6  S. COX  (MILTON K)             12   12   13   10   14    47
  7  S. REYNOLDS  (CHILTERN H.)          15   17   11   13    56
  8  K. WRAIGHT  (WINDSOR)          20   17   15   12   12    56
  9  L. BUTT  (CHILTERN H.)         18        20   15   11    64
 10  E. KEECH  (BEDFORD & C)        19   29   24   33   27    99
 11  C. MURRAY  (DACORUM)           42   47   49   54   35   173
 12  F. CALDER  (CHILTERN H.)       50   59   53   56   40   199
 13  P. O'NEIL  (WATFORD)                58   52   55   41   206

Junior Ladies                        1    2    3    4    5
  1  R. CORMACK-LOYD  (RADLEY)       8   12   18        13    51

Lady Vets Over 35                    1    2    3    4    5
  1  A. HIRST  (HEADINGTON)          2    2    2         2     8
  2  C. ROONEY  (MILTON K)          17   21   18   16   19    70
  3  L. LERCHE  (DACORUM)           21   24   29   27   26    98
  4  R. RUTT  (AYLESBURY)           25   32   30   28   23   106
  5  E. WELCH  (HEADINGTON)         35   33   36   32        136
  6  D. FUELL  (DACORUM)            34   41   34   42        151
  7  V. SHELDON  (AYLESBURY)             43   42   46   31   162
  8  C. STUBBINGS  (CHILTERN H.)    45   48   43   44   33   165

Lady Vets Over 45                    1    2    3    4    5
  1  H. BENNEWITH  (AYLESBURY)      24   19   23   26   21    87
  2  D. BROCKWAY  (LUTON)                28   27   22   24   101
  3  M. NOLAN  (Q.P.H.)             23   26   28        25   102
  4  L. HOGAN  (LUTON)              22   27   26   29        104
  5  B. RALPH  (CHILTERN H.)        29   30   32   30        121
  6  H. TURLEY  (HEADINGTON)             38   38   35   29   140
  7  H. FALLAIZE  (AYLESBURY)       38        48   41   32   159
  8  S. WALSH  (BEDFORD & C)        41   50   47   40   37   165
  9  J. BINNS  (WINDSOR)                 55   45   50   36   186
 10  C. CRAWLEY  (DACORUM)          47   57   54   52   39   192

Under 17 Ladies                      1    2    3    4    5
  1  E. WRIGHT  (BEDFORD & C)        4         2    3    2    11
  2  L. FAIRWEATHER  (HARROW)             3    3    5    3    14
  3  L. FULLER  (WINDSOR)           10         6    7    5    28
  4  L. LICIETIS  (MILTON K)         3        15   11    4    33
  5  R. PIKE  (RADLEY)              11        12   18    8    49
  6  L. FOX  (WINDSOR)              17   15   10   13   14    52
  7  B. NANCOLAS  (BRACKNELL)       12    7   20   14         53
  8  E. ROBERTS  (DACORUM)          15   16   21         7    59
  9  S. KEOGH  (WINDSOR)            19   18   23   16   12    65
 10  C. EVERALL  (BRACKNELL)        23   11   25   17         76
 11  Z. DUNNINGS  (DACORUM)         14   20   26        16    76
 12  E. FLITNEY  (DACORUM)          16   23   32   25   15    79

Under 15 Girls                       1    2    3    4    5
  1  S. SIMPSON  (LUTON)             1    1    1    1    1     4
  2  A. WILDE  (BEDFORD & C)         4    2    2    3    2     9
  3  T. TAYLOR  (MILTON K)           3    3    4    2         12
  4  M. KEEPENCE  (LUTON)            5    5    6    9   11    25
  5  A. FOX  (WINDSOR)               9   18    7    5         39
  6  H. LUKE  (OXFORD)              12    8    8   15         43
  7  L. CARD  (AYLESBURY)           13   24    5         3    45
  8  T. BARNES  (BEDFORD & C)       14   21   10    6   16    46
  9  F. ROBERTS  (DACORUM)          15    6   11        15    47
 10  R. CAVE  (BEDFORD & C)         32   27   15    4    9    55
 11  A. CONCANNON  (HARROW)         25   16         7   10    58
 12  H. CHAUNDY  (RADLEY)           17    9   14   26         66
 13  S. UNDERHILL  (BEDFORD & C)         13   12   19   24    68
 14  L. BOWERS  (BRACKNELL)         29   11   21    8         69
 15  M. CROSS  (HARROW)             26   15    9   34   19    69
 16  K. WATKINS  (LUTON)                 19   18   16   20    73
 17  F. DEVEREAUX  (WINDSOR)         7        36   21   12    76
 18  J. SWEET  (MILTON K)           31   22   33   10   18    81
 19  L. MILLER  (BRACKNELL)         34   14   23   20         91
 20  H. WILSON  (WINDSOR)           21        27   23   21    92
 21  J. KAFKE  (RADLEY)             22        28   33   17   100
 22  R. HAWKINS  (WINDSOR)          27   33   31   31   23   112
 23  KELLY DALY  (RADLEY)           48   40   25   24        137
 24  R. MOORHOUSE  (CHILTERN H.)    42        34   35   26   137
 25  V. FALLOW  (MILTON K)          44   36   40   36   27   139
 26  R. STUBBINGS  (CHILTERN H.)    51   45   39        32   167
 27  S. KITCHEN  (BRACKNELL)        53   50   44   41   33   168
 28  S. WISE  (LUTON)               60        46   43   37   186
 29  S. WRIGHT  (DACORUM)           57   51   43   42        193

Under 13 Girls                       1    2    3    4    5
  1  A. MCGURK  (BEDFORD & C)        1    2    1    2    2     6
  2  H. GOODWIN  (BEDFORD & C)       3         2    1    1     7
  3  K. TREWHELLA  (BRACKNELL)       2    1   17    5    4    12
  4  H. MCGURK  (BEDFORD & C)        7         3    3    3    16
  5  R. STEDMAN  (WINDSOR)           4    5    5    6    7    20
  6  S. WILKINS  (MILTON K)          8    7    6   11    6    27
  7  A. WRIGHT  (BEDFORD & C)       12    6    7    8    8    29
  8  L. NYMAN  (HARROW)              5    4        10   12    31
  9  C. WILSON  (WINDSOR)            6         4    9   13    32
 10  L. MILLETT  (MILTON K)               3    8    4   18    33
 11  S. CAUNT  (BEDFORD & C)        15    9   10   12         46
 12  R. CARD  (AYLESBURY)           18   11    9         9    47
 13  A. SMITH  (MILTON K)           11        12   17   11    51
 14  L. LINGLEY  (CHILTERN H.)      20    8        15   10    53
 15  D. JUPP  (BEDFORD & C)         10        11   14   19    54
 16  K. SEARS  (WINDSOR)            13   13   13   16   15    54
 17  R. UNDERHILL  (BEDFORD & C)    14   12   16   19   14    56
 18  S. CLARK  (BEDFORD & C)        16   10   23        21    70
 19  E. BLACKWELL  (BEDFORD & C)    19   18   19   18   17    72
 20  H. SPOONER  (WINDSOR)          17   16   20   21         74
 21  L. RAYFIELD  (WINDSOR)         23   20   21   20         84
 22  L. BROOK  (MILTON K)           24   17   32   23   22    86
 23  F. GIDDINS  (MILTON K)              19   15   35   20    89
 24  C. TUCKER  (LUTON)             21   14   35   27   33    95
 25  R. WILSON  (DACORUM)           29   15   29   24         97
 26  J. FERRETT  (WINDSOR)          28   25   25   25   23    98
 27  H. GIDDINS  (MILTON K)              23   22   29   27   101
 28  S. CUTLER  (BEDFORD & C)       34   38   24   22   24   104
 29  H. HAMILTON  (HARROW)          27   24   34   31   31   113
 30  C. APPLEBY  (AYLESBURY)        32   30   37   33   36   131
 31  S. WARD  (BRACKNELL)           42   36   28   32   39   135
 32  K. HALSTEAD  (BRACKNELL)       26   34   39   39   45   138
 33  R. DAVIES  (HARROW)            38   29   31        40   138
 34  N. APPLEBY  (AYLESBURY)        33   31   44   43   32   139
 35  I. TOYER  (LUTON)                   33   36   46   29   144
 36  R. QUIGLEY  (LUTON)                 22   51   37   35   145
 37  S. WILKINSON  (DACORUM)        37   28   40        42   147
 38  C. STENHOUSE  (Q.P.H.)         35   39   42   34   43   150
 39  K. MCBETH  (AYLESBURY)         31   35        49   44   159
 40  A. COCHRANE  (HARROW)          39        43   40   41   163
 41  E. NORMAN  (HARROW)            45   41   33   47   47   166
 42  R. KEANE  (LUTON)                   40   46   48   54   188
 43  R. KNIGHT  (HARROW)            49   43   47   56        195