Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2003/2004 Round 1

Held at Watford on 11 October 2003

AMPTHILL & F

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 56  P. DOVE                36.11
 71  D. STANLEY             37.20

BANBURY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 20  B. HENDRIE             33.18
 35  I. ROBINSON            34.45
 53  D. DRUMMOND            35.51
 70  G. SMITH               37.17
 95  P. BEAVIS              39.33

Under 17 Men

  2  S. DEVONISH            24.38
  5  M. HAWKINS             32.23

Under 15 Boys

  8  H. LARARD              20.27

Under 13 Boys

  8  J. GUNN                11.06

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  3  L. KING                24.43
  8  M. BUZZARD             26.45
 12  J. WYBROW              27.29
 14  V. LEARS               27.49
 17  D. KUKAINIS            28.37
 42  J. ARMSTRONG           34.15
 44  S. SMITH               34.25

Under 15 Girls

  5  A. GALLAGHER           12.40

Under 11 Girls

 13  C. DRUMMOND             4.52

BEARBROOK


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  4  R. STREET              31.30
  8  G. SMITH               32.04
 12  O. BYRNE               32.24
 17  A. TWISSELL            33.00
 21  B. HODGES              33.21
 28  A. SIMMONS             33.56
 33  K. COLE                34.43
 34  T. BARRONS             34.44
 44  S. ALLEN               35.15
 60  S. WICKHAM             36.21
 69  I. DAVISON             36.44
100  J. BANKS               40.19
107  P. WOODAGE             41.59
110  M. GIBBONS             42.39
113  P. RANCE               43.46
118  N. INNES               45.13

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 19  H. ALSTON              29.07
 25  L. MAYER               30.22
 35  J. CRABTREE            32.49
 36  M. TAYLOR              32.57
 38  D. KYNASTON            33.23
 39  A. WICKHAM             33.47
 46  V. HOLLAND             34.45
 47  S. LLOYD               34.59

BEDFORD H.


Senior/Veteran Ladies

  7  H. LISTON              26.31

BIGGLESWADE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  2  L. OLDERSHAW           30.49
 47  D. BROWN               35.27
 58  K. PRIOR               36.17

Under 13 Boys

  1  N. GILBERT              9.47

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 16  L. ROWBOTTOM           28.35
 53  K. BROWN               36.11

Junior/U17 Ladies

  1  A. RUSSELL             21.47

Under 11 Girls

  9  H. BROWN                4.44

BUCKINGHAM


Junior/U17 Ladies

  2  A. JEFFREY             22.51
  3  N. BRODIE              23.40

BURNHAM J.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  7  B. HEYWOOD             31.53
 31  M. EDWARDS             34.25
 45  D. APPLEBY             35.17
 67  G. WILSON              36.44
 82  K. MCCORD              37.59
 84  B. HARDMAN             38.25
 96  M. THICK               39.34

Under 15 Boys

  1  C. PUSEY               17.08
  3  P. TOMLIN              18.41
  6  D. BASS                19.23
 10  J. IRWIN               21.49

Under 13 Boys

  6  T. DUNCOMBE            10.45
  7  A. COLLINS             10.49
  9  H. CRAME               11.11
 11  J. EVANS               11.19
 12  J. MILLER              11.26
 15  C. FRASER              12.35

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  5  C. PUSEY               26.09
  9  C. BRIGHTON            26.56
 10  T. NEALE               27.02
 15  D. HOWSE               27.58
 26  J. STRINGER            30.30

Under 11 Boys

  9  N. BUNBY                4.27
 12  N. KIDDDLE              4.33
 16  L. MILLER               4.46
 23  B. TOMLIN               5.22

Under 11 Girls

 12  C. HING                 4.49
 16  R. TYLER                5.05
 22  S. HING                 5.14
 24  M. SCOTT                5.24

GADE VALLEY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 15  B. HAWES               32.38
 41  G. WOOLLETT            35.01
 48  J. ROBERTS             35.29
 77  S. RODERICK            37.40
 79  C. HILL                37.48
 86  A. NEWING              38.29
 97  P. COOK                39.46
 98  P. TRUSTRAM            39.52
104  M. STORRIE             41.12
105  I. ROBERTSON           41.19
109  R. CRAVEN              42.23
120  I. BARNES              51.27
121  P. MARTIN              51.31
122  A. TERRY               52.34
123  P. MOSLEY              52.34

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 22  J. GUNDRY              29.37
 31  C. PRICE               31.50
 34  K. HOWARD              32.44
 48  L. FITZGERALD          35.11
 54  A. SMITH               36.55
 56  R. GUNGADOO            38.54
 57  H. MOSLEY              39.15

HANDY CROSS


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  3  T. HUNTER              30.53
  6  P. STEPHENS            31.52
 11  R. PORTER              32.24
 38  D. LANCASTER           34.55
 42  A. BENJAMIN            35.04
 65  J. PEERLESS            36.40
106  M. DEAN                41.57

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 11  A. MCQUATER            27.25
 40  A. MCLOUGHLIN          33.53

HAYES & H


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 24  M. WILKINS             33.31
 72  P. FURNESS             37.23
 87  I. ROBINSON            38.30
102  G. DARVILL             40.53
114  N. MILLS               44.07
116  B. MATTHEWS            44.39

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 51  J. HOWELL              35.36
 58  K. TARRANT             42.24

LEIGHTON B


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  1  T. MAY                 29.55
  9  I. ROBERTS             32.10
 14  A. INCHLEY             32.26
 18  M. KLEANTHOS           33.09
 22  J. HURLEY              33.22
 25  J. HOWELL              33.50
 29  TIM INCHLEY            34.13
 61  D. WEBB                36.24
 62  M. PHILLIPS            36.28
 63  P. DIMMOCK             36.30
 90  G. STRATFORD           38.47
 94  D. CRAWLEY             39.26
103  R. INCHLEY             40.59
111  J. ADAM                42.59
112  P. WATKINS             43.12

Under 17 Men

  3  B. CORFIELD            24.51

Under 13 Boys

  3  J. MCDONNELL           10.26
 13  T. NASH                11.45

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  1  N. SYKES               23.10
  4  G. DUCKWORTH           24.58
 55  N. INCHLEY             37.04

Under 15 Girls

  1  L. OLIVER              11.09
  2  K. DOODY               11.20

Under 13 Girls

  1  D. SYKES               11.09
  5  M. GOODE               12.49

Under 11 Girls

 27  P. OLIVER               5.37

MAIDENHEAD


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  5  J. KEW                 31.42
 10  G. MORION              32.15
 19  S. ALLISON             33.10
 27  C. DONALD              33.54
 40  M. MCCABE              34.58
 43  J. TARRANT             35.09
 51  S. HUMPHREYS           35.47
 73  B. ROACH               37.25
 74  R. BOARDMAN            37.30
 78  P. HARTLAND            37.46
 88  W. REBELLO             38.39
 92  P. MEE                 39.11
 93  K. MAKINGS             39.20
108  D. WATERMAN            42.10
117  S. RILEY               44.46

Under 15 Boys

  2  O. JONES               17.41
  5  J. KNIGHT              18.50

Under 13 Boys

  4  J. TINSON              10.32
 14  C. DONALD              11.57

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  2  C. DONALD              24.40
  6  A. BROWNHILL           26.25
 28  S. MCEWAN              31.07
 45  S. BRIGGS              34.30
 50  J. CADMAN              35.33
 52  E. BRUGGE              36.03

Under 13 Girls

  2  E. SHERWOOD            11.57
  3  R. BRUGGE              11.59
  8  A. TINSON              13.04

Under 11 Girls

 19  E. BRUGGE               5.09

METROS


Senior/Veteran Ladies

 49  T. YOUNG               35.27
 59  P. JACKSON             43.04

SILSON


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 16  J. DARCY               32.41
 52  K. MUNDAY              35.50
 66  D. COATES              36.44
 68  T. KEECH               36.44
 81  R. WILLIAMS            37.58
101  S. HARDY               40.32

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 23  C. TODD                29.51
 27  J. SHEPHERD            30.58
 29  M. JAMES               31.28
 33  J. TIBBS               32.25
 43  K. VINES               34.22

THAME


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 26  D. MACDOUGALL          33.52
 36  R. LAVERS              34.51
 55  A. PACE                36.10
 57  N. RICHARDS            36.13
 64  M. EMMETT              36.39
 75  R. KOSTER              37.32
 83  R. GALE                38.07
 85  S. BENJAMIN            38.26

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 18  M. BUTLER              28.40
 20  B. ORTH                29.15
 30  N. HAYWARD             31.42
 32  C. PLATER              32.07

TRING


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 13  M. BURGESS             32.26
 30  S. LONG                34.18
 37  R. BROWN               34.53
 46  G. OWENS               35.21
 49  R. MARTIN              35.30
 54  T. GRIFFIN             36.06
 59  C. COHEN               36.19
 76  C. REES                37.35
 80  G. HEAD                37.58
 89  J. SMITH               38.42
 99  N. LACEY               40.04
115  D. HERON               44.30
119  M. GAUNT               48.38

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 13  M. BURGESS             27.31
 21  M. COOK                29.31
 24  M. BONTHRONE           30.03
 37  C. OWENS               33.09
 41  D. MURRY               34.14

WYCOMBE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 23  T. SPENCER             33.26
 32  J. FOSTER              34.34
 39  D. WATERMAN            34.57
 50  B. STONE               35.42
 91  M. GARLAND             39.00

Under 17 Men

  1  A. WEEDON              23.59
  4  M. WEISS               26.06

Under 15 Boys

  4  L. RISELEY             18.49
  7  T. BEST                19.50
  9  B. BAKER               21.18

Under 13 Boys

  2  M. BOOTH                9.57
  5  O. WILLIAMS            10.34
 10  C. BAKER               11.15
 16  G. HOUSTON             13.35

Under 15 Girls

  3  L. ROGERS              11.32
  4  G. BRILL               12.24
  6  K. GARLAND             12.54
  7  M. STONE               13.00

Under 13 Girls

  4  K. FORD                12.19
  6  H. GROOM               12.51
  7  B. HOW                 13.03
  9  S. BROWN               13.15