Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2003/2004 Round 2

Held at Luton (Stockwood Park) on 01 November 2003

?

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 20  NO NUMBER              39.11
 31  NO 64 ???              40.34

BANBURY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  6  S. PRITCHARD           36.38
 28  I. ROBINSON            40.05
 60  G. SMITH               43.19
 88  P. BEVIS               48.31

Under 17 Men

  3  S. DEVONISH            24.00

Under 13 Boys

 10  J. GUNN                11.11

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  4  M. BUZZARD             25.26
  7  G. ALLEN               25.58
 35  J. ARMSTRONG           32.17
 39  S. SMITH               32.47

Under 13 Girls

  1  S. TYERS               10.31

Under 11 Girls

 11  C. DRUMMOND             5.58

BEARBROOK


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  5  R. STREET              36.33
 10  O. BYRNE               37.50
 12  G. SMITH               38.03
 24  K. COLE                39.46
 44  S. ALLEN               41.44
 52  S. CHARLESTON          42.20
 71  J. BINKS               45.21
 85  R. PALMER              47.44
 89  M. GIBBONS             48.38
 91  P. DOVEY               48.52

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 16  H. ALSTON              28.13
 25  P. HERBERT             29.38
 31  J. CRABTREE            30.44
 34  A. WICKHAM             32.16
 37  V. HOLLAND             32.21
 44  N. PITTAM              34.01
 49  P. GHIRADELLO          35.09

BEDFORD H.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 82  G. FULLER              47.16

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  2  H. LISTON              24.40

BIGGLESWADE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  4  L. OLDERSHAW           35.43
 38  D. BROWN               41.01
 47  K. PRIOR               41.55
 64  N. GREGORY             43.41

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 14  L. ROWBOTTOM           27.05
 38  D. KNOTT               32.24
 46  K. BROWN               34.20

Junior/U17 Ladies

  1  A. RUSSELL             22.34

Under 11 Girls

 15  H. BROWN                6.07

BRUNEL JUNIORS


Under 17 Men

  2  A. SANDHU              23.52

Under 13 Boys

  5  A. KHOMSI              10.34
  7  M. VOLKNER             10.53

Under 13 Girls

  5  C. TAITE               11.50
 10  A. HINZE               13.03

BURNHAM J.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 16  B. HEYWOOD             38.29
 41  M. EDWARDS             41.22
 56  M. BIGLIN              42.38
 59  D. APPLEBY             43.04
 86  C. BENNETT             48.17
 94  G. WILSON              49.54

Under 15 Boys

  1  C. PUSEY               13.05
  2  D. BASS                14.10
  7  J. IRWIN               16.49

Under 13 Boys

  8  J. MILLER              10.59
  9  A. COLLINS             11.03

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  5  C. PUSEY               25.37
  8  C. BRIGHTON            26.00
 10  T. NEALE               26.28
 23  L. MILLER              29.35
 30  I. KELLY               30.14

Under 11 Boys

 20  N. BUNBY                5.38
 21  N. KIDDDLE              5.41
 24  L. MILLER               5.59

Under 11 Girls

 23  C. HING                 6.25
 28  S. HING                 6.44

GADE VALLEY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 11  B. HAWES               37.53
 32  G. WOOLLETT            40.36
 39  S. RODERICK            41.05
 45  J. ROBERTS             41.49
 73  A. NEWING              45.50
 75  P. TRUSTRAM            46.01
 77  P. COOK                46.25
 79  R. CRAVEN              46.40
 80  I. ROBERTSON           46.46
100  I. BARNES              55.43

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 20  J. GUNDRY              28.59
 28  L. NEWING              30.06
 29  C. PRICE               30.12
 43  J. ESKERDALE           33.58
 45  L. FITZGERALD          34.06
 51  N. MANFIELD            37.23

HANDY CROSS


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  8  P. STEPHENS            37.23
 13  R. PORTER              38.07
 33  D. LANCASTER           40.37
 55  J. PEERLESS            42.36
 87  J. BATEMAN             48.26
 90  M. DEAN                48.46

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 12  A. MCQUATER            26.53
 21  M. MOODY               29.20
 36  A. MCLOUGHLIN          32.18

HAYES & H


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 27  M. WILKINS             39.52
 65  I. ROBINSON            44.16
 81  G. DARVILL             47.14
 83  S. SHIMKAGE            47.27
 97  B. MATTHEWS            52.29
 98  B. SKINNER             54.08

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 50  J. HOWELL              35.18
 52  P. SWADLING            40.23

LEIGHTON B


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  1  R. ELMORE              34.32
  3  T. MAY                 35.35
  9  I. ROBERTS             37.34
 15  J. HOWELL              38.27
 19  J. HURLEY              39.05
 35  D. HASELDINE           40.47
 40  D. WEBB                41.08
 48  M. PHILLIPS            42.01
 54  TIM INCHLEY            42.33
 61  P. DIMMOCK             43.19
 68  G. STRATFORD           44.33
 78  D. CRAWLEY             46.38
 96  J. ADAM                51.24

Under 17 Men

  4  B. CORFIELD            25.55

Under 13 Boys

  2  J. MCDONNELL            9.52
  4  D. JARMAN              10.30
 11  T. NASH                11.16
 15  T. CORFIELD            13.10

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  3  G. DUCKWORTH           24.44
 13  T. HASELDINE           27.04

Junior/U17 Ladies

  2  K. TRAYNER             26.41

Under 15 Girls

  2  K. DOODY               17.37

Under 13 Girls

  4  D. SYKES               11.23
  7  M. GOODE               12.12
 11  G. HAZELDINE           13.53

Under 11 Boys

 16  J. NASH                 5.24
 34  A. GOODE                6.27

MAIDENHEAD


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 17  R. O'AVERSON           38.49
 18  S. ALLISON             38.58
 37  C. DONALD              41.00
 42  M. MCCABE              41.35
 43  S. HUMPHREYS           41.35
 84  P. MEE                 47.38
 92  D. WATERMAN            49.09
 99  D. CHALLIS             55.33

Under 15 Boys

  5  J. KNIGHT              15.32

Under 13 Boys

 12  C. DONALD              11.20

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  1  C. DONALD              23.53
  6  A. BROWNHILL           25.55
 17  S. MCEWAN              28.27
 32  L. KERNAGHAN           30.54
 40  J. CADMAN              32.56
 47  E. BRUGGE              34.29

Under 13 Girls

  3  K. LEIGH               11.21
  6  R. BRUGGE              12.11

Under 11 Girls

 30  E. BRUGGE               6.57

METROS


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 95  D. BROWN               50.12

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 27  J. COPE                30.05
 48  T. YOUNG               35.03

SILSON


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 14  J. DARCY               38.11
 49  G. LINNELL             42.09
 58  T. KEECH               42.56
 62  K. MUNDAY              43.25
 66  R. BAYMEN              44.19
 67  R. WILLIAMS            44.27
 74  D. LANTSBURY           45.53
 93  P. BIGNELL             49.25

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 15  T. JAMES               27.06
 18  C. TODD                28.39
 22  J. SHEPHERD            29.26
 26  M. JAMES               30.01
 33  K. GREEN               31.47
 42  A. LINNELL             33.16

THAME


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  2  J. REBBITT             35.21
 23  D. SAVAGE              39.36
 25  D. MACDOUGALL          39.47
 26  R. LAVERS              39.50
 46  M. EMMETT              41.52
 50  N. RICHARDS            42.18
 53  R. KOSTER              42.30
 70  S. BENJAMIN            45.04

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 24  N. HAYWARD             29.36

TRING


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  7  K. HARDING             36.45
 21  S. LONG                39.28
 29  M. BURGESS             40.21
 34  R. BROWN               40.39
 36  R. MARTIN              40.56
 57  T. RUBERRY             42.38
 63  G. HEAD                43.34
 69  C. REES                44.47
 76  B. LATTON              46.11

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  9  M. BURGESS             26.05
 11  A. HARDING             26.51
 19  M. COOK                28.48
 41  C. OWENS               33.07

WYCOMBE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 22  T. SPENCER             39.32
 30  J. FOSTER              40.31
 51  B. STONE               42.20
 72  M. GARLAND             45.26

Under 17 Men

  1  A. WEEDON              23.22
  5  R. BUSHROD             26.01
  6  G. REILLY              26.48

Under 15 Boys

  3  L. RISELEY             14.12
  4  T. BEST                15.06
  6  B. BAKER               15.54

Under 13 Boys

  1  M. BOOTH                9.20
  3  K. HINDS               10.19
  6  O. WILLIAMS            10.48
 13  C. WYATT               11.29
 14  G. HOUSTON             13.02

Under 15 Girls

  1  L. ROGERS              16.30
  3  G. BRILL               18.29
  4  K. GARLAND             18.40
  5  NO. 676                19.27
  6  M. STONE               19.31

Under 13 Girls

  2  L. RUTTER              11.07
  8  K. FORD                12.51
  9  H. GROOM               12.53

Under 11 Boys

  3  S. PULLEY               4.59