Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2003/2004 Round 3

Held at Luton (Stockwood Park) on 29 November 2003

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  R. ELMORE   (LEIGHTON B)         35:30 M     1
  2  T. MAY   (LEIGHTON B)            36:06 M     2
  3  R. WYLEY   (MAIDENHEAD)          36:46 M     3
  4  R. STREET   (BEARBROOK)          37:35 M     4
  5  T. HUNTER   (HANDY CROSS)        37:51 M     5
  6  J. HAYNES   (SILSON)             37:52 M40   1
  7  P. STEPHENS   (HANDY CROSS)      37:57 M40   2
  8  K. HARDING   (TRING)             38:08 M40   3
  9  J. DARCY   (SILSON)              38:15 M     6
 10  S. ALLISON   (MAIDENHEAD)        38:42 M40   4
 11  G. SMITH   (BEARBROOK)           38:45 M40   5
 12  R. PORTER   (HANDY CROSS)        38:56 M40   6
 13  O. BYRNE   (BEARBROOK)           39:10 M     7
 14  K. COLE   (BEARBROOK)            39:28 M40   7
 15  S. LONG   (TRING)                39:44 M40   8
 16  B. HEYWOOD   (BURNHAM J.)        39:45 M50   1
 17  T. SPENCER   (WYCOMBE)           40:08 M     8
 18  D. LANCASTER   (HANDY CROSS)     40:11 M     9
 19  M. BURGESS   (TRING)             40:26 M40   9
 20  D. SAVAGE   (THAME)              40:28 M    10
 21  J. HURLEY   (LEIGHTON B)         40:36 M40  10
 22  V. ELLERBY   (GADE VALLEY)       40:40 M    11
     M. SMALLPAGE   (?) N/S           40:41 M
 23  A. SIMMONS   (BEARBROOK)         40:46 M40  11
 24  D. WATERMAN   (WYCOMBE)          41:01 M40  12
 25  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         41:02 M    12
 26  J. FOSTER   (WYCOMBE)            41:08 M50   2
 27  B. HENDRIE   (BANBURY)           41:10 M50   3
 28  D. BROWN   (BIGGLESWADE)         41:19 M40  13
 29  R. BROWN   (TRING)               41:26 M40  14
 30  TIM INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)       41:33 M    13
 31  I. ROBINSON   (BANBURY)          41:34 M    14
 32  G. WOOLLETT   (GADE VALLEY)      41:39 M    15
 33  T. BARRONS   (BEARBROOK)         41:39 M50   4
 34  A. BENJAMIN   (HANDY CROSS)      41:44 M40  15
 35  G. LINNELL   (SILSON)            41:49 M40  16
 36  R. MARTIN   (TRING)              41:50 M40  17
 37  D. MACDOUGALL   (THAME)          41:54 M40  18
 38  B. HODGES   (BEARBROOK)          42:06 M50   5
 39  R. LAVERS   (THAME)              42:08 M40  19
 40  J. DOOEY   (HANDY CROSS)         42:19 M40  20
 41  J. ROBERTS   (GADE VALLEY)       42:22 M    16
 42  D. COATES   (SILSON)             42:23 M40  21
 43  M. EDWARDS   (BURNHAM J.)        42:30 M    17
 44  I. DAVISON   (BEARBROOK)         42:39 M    18
 45  S. ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)           42:43 M    19
 46  R. ANSELL   (TRING)              42:53 M40  22
 47  D. WARBURTON   (LEIGHTON B)      42:55 M    20
 48  S. CHARLESTON   (BEARBROOK)      42:59 M40  23
 49  S. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         43:05 M50   6
 50  M. EMMETT   (THAME)              43:14 M40  24
 51  G. OWENS   (TRING)               43:17 M40  25
 52  N. RICHARDS   (THAME)            43:20 M40  26
 53  D. WEBB   (LEIGHTON B)           43:21 M40  27
 54  S. BARNETT   (TRING)             43:24 M40  28
 55  P. MEE   (MAIDENHEAD)            43:26 M    21
 56  T. RUBERRY   (TRING)             43:28 M40  29
 57  D. APPLEBY   (BURNHAM J.)        43:32 M    22
 58  G. SMITH   (BANBURY)             43:37 M50   7
 59  M. PHILLIPS   (LEIGHTON B)       43:44 M40  30
 60  P. DIMMOCK   (LEIGHTON B)        44:04 M50   8
 61  C. COHEN   (TRING)               44:05 M40  31
 62  K. PRIOR   (BIGGLESWADE)         44:12 M50   9
 63  D. JOHNSON   (BURNHAM J.)        44:21 M    23
 64  P. HARTLAND   (MAIDENHEAD)       44:34 M    24
 65  C. REES   (TRING)                44:39 M50  10
 66  J. KEW   (MAIDENHEAD)            44:41 M    25
 67  R. KOSTER   (THAME)              44:45 M40  32
 68  G. STRATFORD   (LEIGHTON B)      45:08 M    26
 69  R. BOARDMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)       45:11 M    27
 70  D. LANTSBURY   (SILSON)          45:13 M50  11
 71  T. KEECH   (SILSON)              45:58 M40  33
 72  A. NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)        46:13 M    28
 73  K. DOWNING   (TRING)             46:19 M50  12
 74  S. BENJAMIN   (THAME)            46:31 M40  34
 75  J. BINKS   (BEARBROOK)           47:11 M50  13
     I. ACKETT   (BIGGLESWADE) N/S    47:14 M
 76  P. MITCHELL   (BURNHAM J.)       47:18 M50  14
 77  D. CRAWLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        47:21 M40  35
 78  R. INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        47:33 M50  15
 79  P. COOK   (GADE VALLEY)          47:37 M50  16
 80  P. BRAIN   (BANBURY)             47:43 M    29
 81  I. ROBERTSON   (GADE VALLEY)     47:46 M60   1
 82  M. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           48:02 M40  36
 83  M. STORRIE   (GADE VALLEY)       48:02 M40  37
 84  P. FURNESS   (HAYES & H)         48:09 M40  38
 85  N. LACEY   (TRING)               48:26 M50  17
 86  S. HARDY   (SILSON)              48:39 M50  18
 87  G. WILSON   (BURNHAM J.)         48:52 M40  39
 88  I. ROBINSON   (HAYES & H)        48:55 M40  40
 89  G. DARVILL   (HAYES & H)         48:57 M    30
 90  W. SMITH   (MAIDENHEAD)          49:39 M50  19
 91  R. CLARK   (BEARBROOK)           49:46 M50  20
 92  E. O'REILLY   (GADE VALLEY)      49:52 M40  41
 93  M. ARMSTRONG   (SILSON)          50:18 M    31
 94  D. WATERMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)       50:32 M50  21
 95  R. CRAVEN   (GADE VALLEY)        50:36 M    32
 96  M. GIBBONS   (BEARBROOK)         50:57 M40  42
 97  P. WOODAGE   (BEARBROOK)         51:03 M50  22
 98  P. RANCE   (BEARBROOK)           51:20 M50  23
 99  N. SCOTT   (MAIDENHEAD)          51:28 M    33
100  P. BEVIS   (BANBURY)             51:29 M50  24
101  J. ADAM   (LEIGHTON B)           51:47 M60   2
102  P. CONDUCT   (MAIDENHEAD)        52:07 M    34
103  R. KENINGTON   (BEARBROOK)       52:25 M40  43
104  S. STANVIK   (BURNHAM J.)        56:57 M50  25
105  G. MACEY   (BANBURY)             58:18 M60   3
106  M. GAUNT   (TRING)               58:43 M50  26

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       676     4    11    13    14    23    33    38    44
 2  TRING RUNNING CLUB      598     8    15    19    29    36    46    51    54
 3  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        583     1     2    21    30    47    53    59    60
 4  HANDY CROSS             526     5     7    12    18    34    40
 5  MAIDENHEAD              474     3    10    25    55    64    66    69    90
 6  SILSON JOGGERS          444     6     9    35    42    70    71    86    93
 7  THAME RUNNERS           410    20    37    39    50    52    67    74
 8  GADE VALLEY             354    22    32    41    72    79    81    83    92
 9  BURNHAM JOGGERS         303    16    43    57    63    76    87   104
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         279    17    24    26    82
11  BANBURY                 241    27    31    58    80   100   105
12  BIGGLESWADE             124    28    62
13  HAYES & HARLINGTON       60    84    88    89


Veteran Mens Race
 1  TRING RUNNING CLUB      357     8    15    19    29
 2  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       347    11    14    23    33
 3  HANDY CROSS             335     7    12    34    40
 4  SILSON JOGGERS          275     6    35    42    70
 5  THAME RUNNERS           250    37    39    50    52
 6  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        235    21    53    59    60
 7  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         189    24    26    82
 8  BURNHAM JOGGERS         145    16    76    87   104
 9  BANBURY                 138    27    58   100   105
10  MAIDENHEAD              127    10    90    94
11  BIGGLESWADE             124    28    62
12  GADE VALLEY              93    79    81    83    92
13  HAYES & HARLINGTON       42    84    88

Under 17 Men
  1  A. WEEDON   (WYCOMBE)            22:55 M17   1
  2  S. DEVONISH   (BANBURY)          23:33 M17   2
  3  B. CORFIELD   (LEIGHTON B)       24:55 M17   3
  4  M. WEISS   (WYCOMBE)              0:00 M17   4

TEAM RESULT
 1  WYCOMBE PHOENIX           5     1     4
 2  BANBURY                   3     2
 3  LEIGHTON BUZZARD          2     3

Under 15 Boys
  1  C. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)          13:44 M15   1
  2  O. JONES   (MAIDENHEAD)          14:48 M15   2
  3  J. KNIGHT   (MAIDENHEAD)         14:57 M15   3
  4  L. RISELEY   (WYCOMBE)           15:03 M15   4
  5  P. TOMLIN   (BURNHAM J.)         15:17 M15   5
  6  C. STONE   (WYCOMBE)             15:23 M15   6
  7  T. BEST   (WYCOMBE)              15:41 M15   7
  8  H. LARARD   (BANBURY)            16:31 M15   8
  9  J. IRWIN   (BURNHAM J.)          16:44 M15   9

TEAM RESULT
 1  MAIDENHEAD               15     2     3
 2  BURNHAM JOGGERS          15     1     5     9
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          13     4     6     7
 4  BANBURY                   2     8

Under 13 Boys
  1  M. BOOTH   (WYCOMBE)              9:43 M13   1
  2  N. GILBERT   (BIGGLESWADE)        9:48 M13   2
  3  G. SMITH   (MAIDENHEAD)          10:26 M13   3
  4  J. MCDONNELL   (LEIGHTON B)      10:36 M13   4
  5  D. JARMAN   (LEIGHTON B)         10:47 M13   5
  6  C. BAKER   (WYCOMBE)             10:52 M13   6
  7  J. TINSON   (MAIDENHEAD)         10:56 M13   7
  8  T. NASH   (LEIGHTON B)           11:39 M13   8

TEAM RESULT
 1  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          11     1     6
 2  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         10     4     5     8
 3  MAIDENHEAD                8     3     7
 4  BIGGLESWADE               7     2

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         24:39 F35   1
  2  L. KING   (BANBURY)              25:53 F     1
  3  C. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)          26:05 F     2
  4  A. BROWNHILL   (MAIDENHEAD)      26:24 F35   2
  5  M. BURGESS   (TRING)             26:26 F     3
  6  M. BUZZARD   (BANBURY)           26:34 F     4
  7  A. MCQUATER   (HANDY CROSS)      26:40 F35   3
  8  T. NEALE   (BURNHAM J.)          26:42 F     5
  9  C. BRIGHTON   (BURNHAM J.)       26:53 F45   1
 10  A. HARDING   (TRING)             27:00 F35   4
 11  T. JAMES   (SILSON)              27:06 F     6
 12  L. EDWARDS   (MAIDENHEAD)        27:56 F     7
 13  D. HOWSE   (BURNHAM J.)          28:01 F45   2
 14  H. ALSTON   (BEARBROOK)          28:45 F45   3
 15  J. GUNDRY   (GADE VALLEY)        28:59 F35   5
 16  C. TODD   (SILSON)               29:15 F     8
 17  S. MCEWAN   (MAIDENHEAD)         29:17 F45   4
 18  S. RIDGEWAY   (BEARBROOK)        29:23 F35   6
 19  L. MAYER   (BEARBROOK)           30:01 F     9
 20  J. SHEPHERD   (SILSON)           30:06 F45   5
 21  I. KELLY   (BURNHAM J.)          30:24 F35   7
 22  C. PRICE   (GADE VALLEY)         30:27 F35   8
 23  M. JAMES   (SILSON)              30:32 F45   6
 24  J. O'BRIEN   (MAIDENHEAD)        30:34 F    10
 25  M. BONTHRONE   (TRING)           31:08 F35   9
 26  L. NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)        31:34 F    11
 27  C. PLATER   (THAME)              31:41 F35  10
 28  A. LINNELL   (SILSON)            31:44 F35  11
 29  L. KERNAGHAN   (MAIDENHEAD)      31:47 F45   7
 30  K. GREEN   (SILSON)              32:11 F35  12
 31  J. CRABTREE   (BEARBROOK)        32:25 F45   8
 32  J. ARMSTRONG   (BANBURY)         32:36 F45   9
     D. NOTT   (BIGGLESWADE) N/S      32:39 F
 33  S. SMITH   (BANBURY)             32:52 F45  10
 34  J. CADMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)         33:00 F45  11
 35  M. TAYLOR   (BEARBROOK)          33:06 F    12
 36  C. OWENS   (TRING)               33:19 F35  13
 37  A. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         33:57 F45  12
 38  S. HARDWICK   (MAIDENHEAD)       34:08 F35  14
 39  N. PITTAM   (BEARBROOK)          34:27 F35  15
 40  E. BRUGGE   (MAIDENHEAD)         35:16 F45  13
 41  P. COOK   (GADE VALLEY)          35:34 F35  16
 42  L. FITZGERALD   (GADE VALLEY)    35:45 F    13
 43  J. DUNKLEY   (SILSON)            36:25 F    14
 44  F. DANIEL   (BURNHAM J.)         36:44 F45  14
 45  E. POLLATOS   (GADE VALLEY)      37:08 F    15
 46  P. GHIRADELLO   (BEARBROOK)      37:23 F45  15

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  BURNHAM JOGGERS         155     3     8     9    13
 2  MAIDENHEAD              154     1     4    12    17
 3  SILSON JOGGERS          118    11    16    20    23
 4  BANBURY                 115     2     6    32    33
 5  TRING RUNNING CLUB      112     5    10    25    36
 6  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       106    14    18    19    31
 7  GADE VALLEY              84    15    22    26    41
 8  HANDY CROSS              40     7
 9  THAME RUNNERS            20    27


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  MAIDENHEAD              137     1     4    17    29
 2  BURNHAM JOGGERS         101     9    13    21    44
 3  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        88    14    18    31    37
 4  SILSON JOGGERS           87    20    23    28    30
 5  TRING RUNNING CLUB       70    10    25    36
 6  GADE VALLEY              63    15    22    41
 7  HANDY CROSS              40     7
 8  BANBURY                  29    32    33
 9  THAME RUNNERS            20    27

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  A. RUSSELL   (BIGGLESWADE)       22:51 F17   1

TEAM RESULT
 1  BIGGLESWADE               1     1

Under 15 Girls
  1  K. DOODY   (LEIGHTON B)          17:19 F15   1
  2  L. OLIVER   (LEIGHTON B)         18:44 F15   2
  3  K. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           19:35 F15   3
  4  A. GALLAGHER   (BANBURY)         19:38 F15   4
  5  J. THOMPSON   (WYCOMBE)          20:45 F15   5

TEAM RESULT
 1  LEIGHTON BUZZARD          9     1     2
 2  WYCOMBE PHOENIX           4     3     5
 3  BANBURY                   2     4

Under 13 Girls
  1  S. TYERS   (BANBURY)             11:04 F13   1
  2  D. SYKES   (LEIGHTON B)          11:28 F13   2
  3  E. SHERWOOD   (MAIDENHEAD)       11:57 F13   3
  4  C. FORREST   (BURNHAM J.)        12:19 F13   4
  5  L. RUTTER   (WYCOMBE)            12:43 F13   5
  6  M. GOODE   (LEIGHTON B)          12:59 F13   6
  7  S. BROWN   (WYCOMBE)             13:32 F13   7
  8  B. HOW   (WYCOMBE)               13:46 F13   8
  9  A. TINSON   (MAIDENHEAD)         13:54 F13   9

TEAM RESULT
 1  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         12     2     6
 2  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          10     5     7     8
 3  BANBURY                   9     1
 4  MAIDENHEAD                8     3     9
 5  BURNHAM JOGGERS           6     4


Total Overall Score
 1  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       782   676   106
 2  TRING RUNNING CLUB      710   598   112
 3  MAIDENHEAD              659   497   162
 4  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        616   595    21
 5  HANDY CROSS             566   526    40
 6  SILSON JOGGERS          562   444   118
 7  BURNHAM JOGGERS         479   318   161
 8  GADE VALLEY             438   354    84
 9  THAME RUNNERS           430   410    20
10  BANBURY                 372   246   126
11  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         322   308    14
12  BIGGLESWADE             132   131     1
13  HAYES & HARLINGTON       60    60


Male Overall Score
 1  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       676   676
 2  TRING RUNNING CLUB      598   598
 3  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        595   583     2          10
 4  HANDY CROSS             526   526
 5  MAIDENHEAD              497   474          15     8
 6  SILSON JOGGERS          444   444
 7  THAME RUNNERS           410   410
 8  GADE VALLEY             354   354
 9  BURNHAM JOGGERS         318   303          15
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         308   279     5    13    11
11  BANBURY                 246   241     3     2
12  BIGGLESWADE             131   124                 7
13  HAYES & HARLINGTON       60    60


Female Overall Score
 1  MAIDENHEAD              162   154                 8
 2  BURNHAM JOGGERS         161   155                 6
 3  BANBURY                 126   115           2     9
 4  SILSON JOGGERS          118   118
 5  TRING RUNNING CLUB      112   112
 6  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       106   106
 7  GADE VALLEY              84    84
 8  HANDY CROSS              40    40
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         21                 9    12
10  THAME RUNNERS            20    20
11  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          14                 4    10
12  BIGGLESWADE               1           1