Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2003/2004 Round 3

Held at Luton (Stockwood Park) on 29 November 2003

?

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 23  M. SMALLPAGE           40.41

BANBURY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 28  B. HENDRIE             41.10
 32  I. ROBINSON            41.34
 59  G. SMITH               43.37
 82  P. BRAIN               47.43
102  P. BEVIS               51.29
107  G. MACEY               58.18

Under 17 Men

  2  S. DEVONISH            23.33

Under 15 Boys

  8  H. LARARD              16.31

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  2  L. KING                25.53
  6  M. BUZZARD             26.34
 32  J. ARMSTRONG           32.36
 34  S. SMITH               32.52

Under 15 Girls

  4  A. GALLAGHER           19.38

Under 13 Girls

  1  S. TYERS               11.04

Under 11 Girls

 16  C. DRUMMOND             6.20

BEARBROOK


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  4  R. STREET              37.35
 11  G. SMITH               38.45
 13  O. BYRNE               39.10
 14  K. COLE                39.28
 24  A. SIMMONS             40.46
 34  T. BARRONS             41.39
 39  B. HODGES              42.06
 45  I. DAVISON             42.39
 46  S. ALLEN               42.43
 49  S. CHARLESTON          42.59
 50  S. WICKHAM             43.05
 76  J. BINKS               47.11
 93  R. CLARK               49.46
 98  M. GIBBONS             50.57
 99  P. WOODAGE             51.03
100  P. RANCE               51.20
105  R. KENINGTON           52.25

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 14  H. ALSTON              28.45
 18  S. RIDGEWAY            29.23
 19  L. MAYER               30.01
 31  J. CRABTREE            32.25
 36  M. TAYLOR              33.06
 38  A. WICKHAM             33.57
 40  N. PITTAM              34.27
 47  P. GHIRADELLO          37.23

BIGGLESWADE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 29  D. BROWN               41.19
 63  K. PRIOR               44.12
 77  I. ACKETT              47.14

Under 13 Boys

  2  N. GILBERT              9.48

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 33  D. NOTT                32.39

Junior/U17 Ladies

  1  A. RUSSELL             22.51

BURNHAM J.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 16  B. HEYWOOD             39.45
 44  M. EDWARDS             42.30
 58  D. APPLEBY             43.32
 64  D. JOHNSON             44.21
 78  P. MITCHELL            47.18
 89  G. WILSON              48.52
106  S. STANVIK             56.57

Under 15 Boys

  1  C. PUSEY               13.44
  5  P. TOMLIN              15.17
  9  J. IRWIN               16.44

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  3  C. PUSEY               26.05
  8  T. NEALE               26.42
  9  C. BRIGHTON            26.53
 13  D. HOWSE               28.01
 21  I. KELLY               30.24
 45  F. DANIEL              36.44

Under 13 Girls

  4  C. FORREST             12.19

Under 11 Boys

 12  J. SKELLEY              5.35
 16  N. BUNBY                5.46
 17  N. KIDDLE               5.48
 27  S. FRASER               6.10

Under 11 Girls

 22  R. TYLER                6.37
 36  J. PUSEY                7.21

GADE VALLEY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 22  V. ELLERBY             40.40
 33  G. WOOLLETT            41.39
 42  J. ROBERTS             42.22
 73  A. NEWING              46.13
 81  P. COOK                47.37
 83  I. ROBERTSON           47.46
 85  M. STORRIE             48.02
 94  E. O'REILLY            49.52
 97  R. CRAVEN              50.36

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 15  J. GUNDRY              28.59
 22  C. PRICE               30.27
 26  L. NEWING              31.34
 42  P. COOK                35.34
 43  L. FITZGERALD          35.45
 46  E. POLLATOS            37.08

HANDY CROSS


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  5  T. HUNTER              37.51
  7  P. STEPHENS            37.57
 12  R. PORTER              38.56
 18  D. LANCASTER           40.11
 35  A. BENJAMIN            41.44
 41  J. DOOEY               42.19

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  7  A. MCQUATER            26.40

HAYES & H


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 86  P. FURNESS             48.09
 90  I. ROBINSON            48.55
 91  G. DARVILL             48.57

LEIGHTON B


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  1  R. ELMORE              35.30
  2  T. MAY                 36.06
 21  J. HURLEY              40.36
 31  TIM INCHLEY            41.33
 48  D. WARBURTON           42.55
 54  D. WEBB                43.21
 60  M. PHILLIPS            43.44
 61  P. DIMMOCK             44.04
 69  G. STRATFORD           45.08
 79  D. CRAWLEY             47.21
 80  R. INCHLEY             47.33
103  J. ADAM                51.47

Under 17 Men

  3  B. CORFIELD            24.55

Under 13 Boys

  4  J. MCDONNELL           10.36
  5  D. JARMAN              10.47
  8  T. NASH                11.39

Under 15 Girls

  1  K. DOODY               17.19
  2  L. OLIVER              18.44

Under 13 Girls

  2  D. SYKES               11.28
  6  M. GOODE               12.59

Under 11 Boys

 14  J. NASH                 5.39

Under 11 Girls

 38  P. OLIVER               7.32

MAIDENHEAD


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  3  R. WYLEY               36.46
 10  S. ALLISON             38.42
 26  C. DONALD              41.02
 56  P. MEE                 43.26
 65  P. HARTLAND            44.34
 67  J. KEW                 44.41
 70  R. BOARDMAN            45.11
 92  W. SMITH               49.39
 96  D. WATERMAN            50.32
101  N. SCOTT               51.28
104  P. CONDUCT             52.07

Under 15 Boys

  2  O. JONES               14.48
  3  J. KNIGHT              14.57

Under 13 Boys

  3  G. SMITH               10.26
  7  J. TINSON              10.56

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  1  C. DONALD              24.39
  4  A. BROWNHILL           26.24
 12  L. EDWARDS             27.56
 17  S. MCEWAN              29.17
 24  J. O'BRIEN             30.34
 29  L. KERNAGHAN           31.47
 35  J. CADMAN              33.00
 39  S. HARDWICK            34.08
 41  E. BRUGGE              35.16

Under 13 Girls

  3  E. SHERWOOD            11.57
  9  A. TINSON              13.54

SILSON


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  6  J. HAYNES              37.52
  9  J. DARCY               38.15
 36  G. LINNELL             41.49
 43  D. COATES              42.23
 71  D. LANTSBURY           45.13
 72  T. KEECH               45.58
 88  S. HARDY               48.39
 95  M. ARMSTRONG           50.18

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 11  T. JAMES               27.06
 16  C. TODD                29.15
 20  J. SHEPHERD            30.06
 23  M. JAMES               30.32
 28  A. LINNELL             31.44
 30  K. GREEN               32.11
 44  J. DUNKLEY             36.25

THAME


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 20  D. SAVAGE              40.28
 38  D. MACDOUGALL          41.54
 40  R. LAVERS              42.08
 51  M. EMMETT              43.14
 53  N. RICHARDS            43.20
 68  R. KOSTER              44.45
 75  S. BENJAMIN            46.31

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 27  C. PLATER              31.41

TRING


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  8  K. HARDING             38.08
 15  S. LONG                39.44
 19  M. BURGESS             40.26
 30  R. BROWN               41.26
 37  R. MARTIN              41.50
 47  R. ANSELL              42.53
 52  G. OWENS               43.17
 55  S. BARNETT             43.24
 57  T. RUBERRY             43.28
 62  C. COHEN               44.05
 66  C. REES                44.39
 74  K. DOWNING             46.19
 87  N. LACEY               48.26
108  M. GAUNT               58.43

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  5  M. BURGESS             26.26
 10  A. HARDING             27.00
 25  M. BONTHRONE           31.08
 37  C. OWENS               33.19

WYCOMBE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 17  T. SPENCER             40.08
 25  D. WATERMAN            41.01
 27  J. FOSTER              41.08
 84  M. GARLAND             48.02

Under 17 Men

  1  A. WEEDON              22.55
  4  M. WEISS                0.00

Under 15 Boys

  4  L. RISELEY             15.03
  6  C. STONE               15.23
  7  T. BEST                15.41

Under 13 Boys

  1  M. BOOTH                9.43
  6  C. BAKER               10.52

Under 15 Girls

  3  K. GARLAND             19.35
  5  J. THOMPSON            20.45

Under 13 Girls

  5  L. RUTTER              12.43
  7  S. BROWN               13.32
  8  B. HOW                 13.46

Under 11 Boys

  6  S. PULLEY               5.18