Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2003/2004 Round 4

Held at Slough (Upton Court Park) on 10 January 2004

BANBURY

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 20  I. ROBINSON            32.46
 32  B. HENDRIE             33.44
 68  G. SMITH               36.28
 99  P. BEVIS               41.15

Under 17 Men

  4  S. DEVONISH            23.12
  6  M. HAWKINS             31.47

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  2  L. KING                22.33
  6  M. BUZZARD             23.50
 35  S. SMITH               30.31

Under 15 Girls

  5  A. GALLAGHER           13.41

Under 13 Girls

  1  S. TYERS                9.14

Under 11 Girls

 11  C. DRUMMOND             6.17

BEARBROOK


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  6  R. STREET              31.22
  8  K. COLE                31.36
 16  G. SMITH               32.16
 29  A. SIMMONS             33.33
 30  T. BARRONS             33.39
 43  B. HODGES              34.37
 46  S. ALLEN               34.47
 56  S. CHARLESTON          35.29
 61  I. DAVISON             35.44
 62  S. WICKHAM             35.49
 87  I. FERGUSON            38.13
103  P. WOODAGE             41.37
109  P. RANCE               43.08

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 18  H. ALSTON              26.18
 28  S. RIDGEWAY            28.19
 37  J. CRABTREE            30.42
 39  N. PITTAM              30.55
 40  A. WICKHAM             30.56
 43  V. HOLLAND             31.41

BIGGLESWADE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 63  K. PRIOR               35.50

Under 13 Boys

  2  N. GILBERT             10.00

Junior/U17 Ladies

  1  A. RUSSELL             21.45

BURNHAM J.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 13  B. HEYWOOD             32.05
 51  D. JOHNSON             35.05
 53  K. MCCORD              35.10
 65  D. APPLEBY             35.57
 75  M. COATES              36.52
 80  G. WILSON              37.27
 84  A. BROWN               37.42
 85  C. BENNETT             38.05
 91  R. COLEMAN             39.04
 97  P. RILEY               40.42
100  P. HING                41.20

Under 15 Boys

  1  C. PUSEY               13.37
  2  P. TOMLIN              14.51
  3  D. BASS                14.52
 11  J. IRWIN               18.20

Under 13 Boys

  9  T. DUNCOMBE            11.58
 11  J. MILLER              12.13
 13  C. FRASER              13.27

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  3  C. PUSEY               23.14
  5  C. BRIGHTON            23.41
 14  A. ALLEN               25.31
 19  R. SAMMES              26.21
 20  N. HUGHES              26.35
 22  P. HING                23.13
 25  J. OAKLEY              28.02
 26  I. KELLY               28.07
 32  H. BURGESS             28.57
 49  F. DANIEL              33.37

Under 13 Girls

  6  C. FORREST             10.40

Under 11 Boys

  9  N. BUNBY                5.50
 11  JON SKELLEY             5.53
 15  N. KIDDLE               6.09
 18  S. FRASER               6.18
 20  L. MILLER               6.25
 25  R. TRAFFORD             6.45
 31  D. FARES                7.12
 34  JOSEPH SKELLEY          7.47

Under 11 Girls

 22  C. HING                 6.57
 25  S. HING                 7.03
 26  M. SCOTT                7.10
 32  J. PUSEY                7.23

GADE VALLEY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 21  B. HAWES               33.02
 27  V. ELLERBY             33.29
 42  G. WOOLLETT            34.35
 49  J. ROBERTS             34.51
 90  R. CRAVEN              39.00
 92  I. ROBERTSON           39.15
111  I. BARNES              49.35

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 13  L. NEWING              25.18
 15  J. GUNDRY              25.36
 24  C. PRICE               23.22
 45  J. ESKERDALE           32.11
 50  E. POLLATOS            34.43
 52  N. MANFIELD            35.01

HANDY CROSS


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  2  T. HUNTER              30.02
  3  P. STEPHENS            30.41
  4  R. PORTER              30.45
 11  F. FULCHER             32.02
 18  D. BOSLEY              32.41
 31  D. LANCASTER           33.43
 34  A. BENJAMIN            34.06
 70  J. PEERLESS            36.35

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  7  A. MCQUATER            23.55
 12  M. MOODY               25.15
 36  A. MCLOUGHLIN          30.33

HAYES & H


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 19  M. WILKINS             32.45
 67  P. FURNESS             36.16
 88  I. ROBINSON            38.29
108  B. MATTHEWS            43.01

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 41  M. SAMPSON             31.06
 47  J. HOWELL              32.54
 53  P. SWADLING            36.54

LEIGHTON B


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  1  T. MAY                 29.45
 10  A. INCHLEY             31.53
 22  J. HURLEY              33.03
 26  D. WARBURTON           33.25
 36  G. STRATFORD           34.08
 47  D. WEBB                34.48
 50  TIM INCHLEY            34.55
 52  P. DIMMOCK             35.06
 93  P. WATKINS             39.51
106  J. ADAM                42.26

Under 17 Men

  3  B. CORFIELD            23.02

Under 13 Boys

  4  J. MCDONNELL           10.51
 12  T. NASH                12.18

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 21  A. HEBBARD             23.04
 44  T. LEEK                32.06

Under 15 Girls

  2  L. OLIVER              12.11

Under 13 Girls

  4  D. SYKES               10.13
  8  M. GOODE               10.50

MAIDENHEAD


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 12  J. KEW                 32.04
 15  R. D'AVERSA            32.07
 28  C. DONALD              33.30
 35  J. TARRANT             34.07
 57  P. HARTLAND            35.32
 58  R. BOARDMAN            35.34
 60  S. HUMPHREYS           35.42
 64  P. MEE                 35.53
 71  M. SINNOTT             36.36
 72  B. WILSON              36.40
 76  G. MORION              37.04
 78  D. ROSS                37.16
 81  W. REBELLO             37.33
 82  C. OWEN                37.34
 83  B. ROACH               37.41
 89  W. SMITH               38.54
101  D. WATERMAN            41.25
102  N. BENNETT             41.28
104  P. LONG                41.48
105  D. HEARNE              42.02
107  T. LONG                42.34
110  D. CHALLIS             44.58

Under 15 Boys

  4  J. KNIGHT              15.01
  5  O. JONES               15.05

Under 13 Boys

  6  G. SMITH               11.20
  8  J. TINSON              11.56
 10  C. DONALD              12.06

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  1  C. DONALD              22.09
  4  A. BROWNHILL           23.22
  9  C. BEDDINGFIELD        24.49
 10  L. EDWARDS             24.56
 16  C. REBELLO             25.55
 30  L. KERNAGHAN           28.35
 42  K. DURHAM              31.28
 48  E. BRUGGE              32.57

Under 13 Girls

  3  K. LEIGH               10.10
  5  E. SHERWOOD            10.27
  7  R. BRUGGE              10.46
 13  A. TINSON              11.37

SILSON


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  7  J. HAYNES              31.34
 17  J. DARCY               32.30
 33  D. COATES              34.02
 40  G. LINNELL             34.23
 45  C. ROGERS              34.47
 73  T. KEECH               36.40
 74  R. WILLIAMS            36.49
 77  D. LANTSBURY           37.14
 94  J. WILLIS              40.07
 98  M. ARMSTRONG           40.45

Under 17 Men

  5  D. FOWLER              24.22

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 17  C. TODD                26.07
 29  A. LINNELL             28.32
 31  K. GREEN               28.56
 51  J. DUNKLEY             34.51

THAME


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  9  D. SAVAGE              31.36
 41  D. MACDOUGALL          34.32
 44  N. RICHARDS            34.46
 54  M. EMMETT              35.13
 66  R. GALE                35.59
 69  G. TURNER              36.35
 79  R. KOSTER              37.22

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 11  B. ORTH                24.58
 27  C. PLATER              28.19
 34  S. FALLON              30.06
 46  F. PARKER              32.23

TRING


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  5  K. HARDING             30.50
 23  S. LONG                33.06
 25  R. ANSELL              33.21
 38  R. MARTIN              34.11
 39  T. RUBERRY             34.19
 48  S. BARNETT             34.49
 55  C. REES                35.22
 96  J. SMITH               40.25

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  8  A. HARDING             24.05
 23  K. GAW                 23.20
 33  V. BURGESS             29.56
 38  D. MURRY               30.54

WYCOMBE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 14  T. SPENCER             32.06
 24  D. WATERMAN            33.18
 37  J. FOSTER              34.10
 59  B. STONE               35.40
 86  M. GARLAND             38.07
 95  D. CROWLEY             40.23

Under 17 Men

  1  A. WEEDON              20.45
  2  M. WEISS               21.31

Under 15 Boys

  6  L. RISELEY             15.08
  7  C. STONE               15.27
  8  T. BEST                15.35
  9  O. GIRDLER             16.27
 10  B. BAKER               16.37

Under 13 Boys

  1  M. BOOTH                9.58
  3  W. LANGLEY             10.49
  5  O. WILLIAMS            11.05
  7  C. BAKER               11.48

Under 15 Girls

  1  L. ROGERS              11.15
  3  G. BRILL               12.51
  4  K. GARLAND             13.07
  6  J. THOMPSON            14.14
  7  M. STONE               14.16

Under 13 Girls

  2  L. RUTTER              10.08
  9  B. HOW                 11.05
 10  K. FORD                11.07
 11  H. GROOM               11.18
 12  S. BROWN               11.23

Under 11 Boys

  4  S. PULLEY               5.33