Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2003/2004 Round 5

Held at Wing, Leighton Buzzard on 14 February 2004

BANBURY

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  5  S. PRITCHARD           37.08
  6  T. WRIGHT              37.20
 22  I. ROBINSON            40.00
 33  B. HENDRIE             40.58
 69  G. SMITH               44.20
 94  T. PETRUSO             50.01

Under 17 Men

  1  M. TSE MOCHE           24.13
  2  S. DEVONISH            24.45

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  2  L. KING                26.23
  3  M. BUZZARD             26.38
 36  J. ARMSTRONG           33.42
 37  S. SMITH               34.25

Under 11 Girls

 19  C. DRUMMOND             7.57

BEARBROOK


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  3  R. STREET              36.15
  9  K. COLE                38.06
 12  O. BYRNE               38.51
 16  G. SMITH               39.22
 24  A. SIMMONS             40.12
 27  K. DYER                40.22
 35  S. ALLEN               41.00
 61  I. DAVISON             42.56
 64  S. WICKHAM             43.27
 71  M. GRANT               44.38
 72  S. CHARLESTON          44.41
 78  P. CLARKE              45.55
 92  T. CHAPMAN             49.54
 95  P. DOVEY               50.07
 98  P. WOODAGE             50.30
100  M. GIBBONS             51.53
102  P. RANCE               53.20

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 17  L. MAYER               29.19
 19  H. ALSTON              29.40
 23  L. GAZZANI             30.42
 27  S. RIDGEWAY            31.44
 32  A. CADOGAN             33.11
 33  B. BOND                33.12
 34  P. HERBERT             33.24
 38  V. HOLLAND             34.25
 40  J. CRABTREE            34.39
 46  L. BEATY               35.16
 47  P. ROBINSON            35.25
 49  A. WICKHAM             35.49

BIGGLESWADE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 32  D. BROWN               40.45
 56  K. PRIOR               42.30

Under 13 Boys

  1  N. GILBERT             13.37

Under 11 Girls

 15  H. BROWN                7.27

BURNHAM J.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 54  M. EDWARDS             42.26
 60  D. APPLEBY             42.51
 76  G. WILSON              45.21

Under 15 Boys

  1  C. PUSEY               15.51
  5  P. TOMLIN              16.25
 11  J. IRWIN               19.43

Under 13 Boys

  6  T. DUNCOMBE            16.01
  7  J. HANSON              16.29
 10  J. MILLER              16.58
 11  C. FRASER              19.35

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  1  C. PUSEY               25.48
  5  C. BRIGHTON            27.12
  6  T. NEALE               27.19
 15  N. HUGHES              28.48
 22  J. OAKLEY              30.41
 31  C. BROWNLOW            32.50

Under 11 Boys

 10  N. BUNBY                6.57
 14  N. KIDDLE               7.05
 16  JON SKELLEY             7.12
 19  S. FRASER               7.23
 24  L. MILLER               7.34
 32  JOSEPH SKELLEY          9.14

Under 11 Girls

 30  J. PUSEY                8.42

GADE VALLEY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 37  B. HAWES               41.14
 41  G. WOOLLETT            41.25
 47  J. ROBERTS             41.59
 85  A. NEWING              48.00
 87  I. ROBERTSON           48.20
 89  P. COOK                48.43
 90  M. STORRIE             48.55
105  I. BARNES              57.36

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 16  L. NEWING              29.19
 18  J. GUNDRY              29.37
 26  C. PRICE               31.22
 41  A. SMITH               34.45
 48  J. ESKERDALE           35.40
 51  P. COOK                37.07
 52  L. FITZGERALD          37.08

HANDY CROSS


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  2  T. HUNTER              36.09
  8  R. PORTER              37.48
 10  D. BOSLEY              38.31
 11  P. STEPHENS            38.39
 25  D. LANCASTER           40.14
 75  J. PEERLESS            45.15

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  4  A. MCQUATER            27.00
 14  M. MOODY               28.37
 42  A. MCLOUGHLIN          34.47

HAYES & H


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 15  M. WILKINS             39.05
 77  I. ROBINSON            45.50
 80  G. DARVILL             46.03

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 39  M. SAMPSON             34.34

LEIGHTON B


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  1  T. MAY                 35.33
  7  A. INCHLEY             37.47
 17  J. HURLEY              39.24
 29  D. HASELDINE           40.32
 38  D. WARBURTON           41.15
 50  M. PHILLIPS            42.07
 57  G. STRATFORD           42.31
 58  D. WEBB                42.38
 59  TIM INCHLEY            42.38
 63  P. DIMMOCK             43.22
 96  J. ADAM                50.13

Under 13 Boys

  4  J. MCDONNELL           15.35
  9  T. NASH                16.53

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 11  T. HASELDINE           27.57
 44  T. LEEK                35.05

Under 15 Girls

  3  L. OLIVER              17.49

Under 13 Girls

  1  D. SYKES               10.38
  2  H. MILLER              10.55
  6  M. GOODE               11.55
 12  G. HAZELDINE           13.54
 13  P. OLIVER              14.29

MAIDENHEAD


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 18  S. ALLISON             39.43
 30  C. DONALD              40.42
 36  N. BENNETT             41.13
 46  P. HARTLAND            41.48
 48  J. TARRANT             42.00
 51  B. WILSON              42.10
 53  G. MORION              42.21
 62  S. HUMPHREYS           43.10
 65  R. BOARDMAN            43.28
 97  W. SMITH               50.14
 99  P. CONDUCT             51.28
104  D. CHALLIS             55.25

Under 15 Boys

  3  O. JONES               16.02
  4  J. KNIGHT              16.11
  8  A. BARRATT             17.49

Under 13 Boys

  8  C. DONALD              16.52
 12  C. BASFORD             23.03

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  7  J. PICTON              27.32
  8  A. BROWNHILL           27.37
 10  J. NOAD                27.43
 24  S. MCEWAN              30.45
 43  J. CADMAN              34.49
 50  E. BRUGGE              36.10
 53  K. DURHAM              37.15

Under 13 Girls

  3  E. SHERWOOD            11.08
  5  K. LEIGH               11.30
  8  R. BRUGGE              12.19

Under 11 Girls

 24  E. BRUGGE               8.11

METROS


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 93  T. BURKE               49.56

SILSON


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 14  J. HAYNES              39.01
 34  J. DARCY               41.00
 40  G. LINNELL             41.23
 42  K. REBOUL              41.33
 81  D. LANTSBURY           46.06
 83  M. ARMSTRONG           47.37
 86  A. HOARE               48.15
 88  S. HARDY               48.39
 91  J. WILLIS              49.31
101  T. HULETT              52.46
103  A. PATE                53.33

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 20  C. TODD                29.44
 25  J. SHEPHERD            31.08
 29  M. JAMES               32.04
 30  A. LINNELL             32.06
 45  K. VINES               35.11

ST. ALBANS


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 73  R. DERRICK             44.56

STUBBINGTON GREEN


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 20  J. FLYNN               39.49

THAME


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 13  D. SAVAGE              38.55
 19  D. MACDOUGALL          39.45
 52  R. KOSTER              42.17
 55  R. LAVERS              42.27
 66  M. EMMETT              43.36
 68  G. TURNER              44.03
 70  R. GALE                44.31
 79  P. WHITE               46.02

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 12  S. COOK                28.24
 13  B. ORTH                28.32
 28  C. PLATER              31.57
 35  S. FALLON              33.41

TRING


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  4  K. HARDING             36.54
 23  R. ANSELL              40.02
 28  M. BURGESS             40.31
 31  S. LONG                40.43
 39  S. BARNETT             41.17
 43  R. BROWN               41.40
 44  T. RUBERRY             41.45
 49  R. MARTIN              42.02
 67  P. WILTON              43.52
 74  C. REES                45.06

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  9  A. HARDING             27.39
 21  K. GAW                 30.15

WYCOMBE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 21  T. SPENCER             39.55
 26  J. FOSTER              40.18
 45  D. WATERMAN            41.48
 82  M. GARLAND             46.40
 84  D. CROWLEY             47.51

Under 17 Men

  3  M. WEISS               26.03

Under 15 Boys

  2  L. RISELEY             16.02
  6  C. STONE               16.53
  7  O. GIRDLER             17.43
  9  T. BEST                17.54
 10  B. BAKER               18.14

Under 13 Boys

  2  M. BOOTH               14.18
  3  W. LANGLEY             14.43
  5  O. WILLIAMS            15.45

Under 15 Girls

  1  L. ROGERS              15.25
  2  G. BRILL               17.36
  4  K. GARLAND             19.19
  5  M. STONE               19.44
  6  J. THOMPSON            20.09
  7  A. LIPMAN              22.24

Under 13 Girls

  4  L. RUTTER              11.09
  7  K. FORD                12.11
  9  B. HOW                 12.30
 10  H. GROOM               12.45
 11  S. BROWN               13.14

Under 11 Boys

  4  S. PULLEY               6.19