Chiltern League Division 2 2003-2004

Current Individual Positions

Updated: 15/02/2004

Final results for the year are based on the best 4 out of 5 races.


Senior Men Overall                   1    2    3    4    5
  1  T. MAY  (LEIGHTON B)            1    3    2    1    1     5
  2  T. HUNTER  (HANDY CROSS)        3         5    2    2    12
  3  R. STREET  (BEARBROOK)          4    5    4    6    3    16
  4  P. STEPHENS  (HANDY CROSS)      6    8    7    3   11    24
  5  K. HARDING  (TRING)                  7    8    5    4    24
  6  R. PORTER  (HANDY CROSS)       11   13   12    4    8    35
  7  G. SMITH  (BEARBROOK)           8   12   11   16   16    47
  8  O. BYRNE  (BEARBROOK)          12   10   13        12    47
  9  B. HEYWOOD  (BURNHAM J.)        7   16   16   13         52
 10  K. COLE  (BEARBROOK)           33   23   14    8    9    54

Senior Men                           1    2    3    4    5
  1  T. MAY  (LEIGHTON B)            1    3    2    1    1     5
  2  T. HUNTER  (HANDY CROSS)        3         5    2    2    12
  3  R. STREET  (BEARBROOK)          4    5    4    6    3    16
  4  O. BYRNE  (BEARBROOK)          12   10   13        12    47
  5  J. DARCY  (SILSON)             16   14    9   17   33    56
  6  D. SAVAGE  (THAME)                  22   20    9   13    64
  7  T. SPENCER  (WYCOMBE)          23   21   17   14   20    72
  8  B. HAWES  (GADE VALLEY)        15   11        21   36    83
  9  M. WILKINS  (HAYES & H)        24   26        19   15    84
 10  I. ROBINSON  (BANBURY)         35   27   31   20   21    99
 11  D. LANCASTER  (HANDY CROSS)    38   31   18   31   24   104
 12  C. DONALD  (MAIDENHEAD)        27   35   25   28   29   109
 13  G. WOOLLETT  (GADE VALLEY)     41   30   32   42   40   143
 14  TIM INCHLEY  (LEIGHTON B)      29   52   30   50   58   161
 15  S. ALLEN  (BEARBROOK)          44   42   45   46   34   165
 16  M. EDWARDS  (BURNHAM J.)       31   39   43        53   166
 17  J. ROBERTS  (GADE VALLEY)      48   43   41   49   46   178
 18  D. APPLEBY  (BURNHAM J.)       45   57   57   65   59   218
 19  G. STRATFORD  (LEIGHTON B)     88   66   68   36   56   226
 20  I. DAVISON  (BEARBROOK)        68        44   61   60   233
 21  P. HARTLAND  (MAIDENHEAD)      76        64   57   45   242
 22  R. BOARDMAN  (MAIDENHEAD)      72        69   58   64   263
 23  P. MEE  (MAIDENHEAD)           90   81   55   64        290
 24  A. NEWING  (GADE VALLEY)       84   71   72        83   310
 25  G. DARVILL  (HAYES & H)       100   79   89        78   346
 26  R. CRAVEN  (GADE VALLEY)      107   77   95   90        369

Male Vets Over 40                    1    2    3    4    5
  1  P. STEPHENS  (HANDY CROSS)      6    8    7    3   11    24
  2  K. HARDING  (TRING)                  7    8    5    4    24
  3  R. PORTER  (HANDY CROSS)       11   13   12    4    8    35
  4  G. SMITH  (BEARBROOK)           8   12   11   16   16    47
  5  K. COLE  (BEARBROOK)           33   23   14    8    9    54
  6  S. ALLISON  (MAIDENHEAD)       19   18   10        18    65
  7  J. HURLEY  (LEIGHTON B)        22   19   21   22   17    79
  8  M. BURGESS  (TRING)            13   28   19        27    87
  9  S. LONG  (TRING)               30   20   15   23   30    88
 10  A. SIMMONS  (BEARBROOK)        28        23   29   23   103
 11  D. WATERMAN  (WYCOMBE)         39        24   24   44   131
 12  R. BROWN  (TRING)              37   32   29        42   140
 13  D. BROWN  (BIGGLESWADE)        47   36   28        31   142
 14  R. LAVERS  (THAME)             36   25   39        54   154
 15  R. MARTIN  (TRING)             49   34   36   38   48   156
 16  G. LINNELL  (SILSON)                47   35   40   39   161
 17  T. RUBERRY  (TRING)                 55   56   39   43   193
 18  D. WEBB  (LEIGHTON B)          60   38   53   47   57   195
 19  N. RICHARDS  (THAME)           56   48   52   44        200
 20  M. EMMETT  (THAME)             63   44   50   54   65   211
 21  S. HUMPHREYS  (MAIDENHEAD)     51   41        60   61   213
 22  M. PHILLIPS  (LEIGHTON B)      61   46   59        49   215
 23  S. CHARLESTON  (BEARBROOK)          50   48   56   71   225
 24  R. KOSTER  (THAME)             73   51   67   79   51   242
 25  J. PEERLESS  (HANDY CROSS)     64   53        70   73   260
 26  T. KEECH  (SILSON)             67   56   71   73        267
 27  G. WILSON  (BURNHAM J.)        66   91   87   80   74   307
 28  I. ROBINSON  (HAYES & H)       85   63   88   88   75   311
 29  M. GARLAND  (WYCOMBE)          89   70   82   86   80   318
 30  M. GIBBONS  (BEARBROOK)       108   86   96        98   388

Male Vets Over 50                    1    2    3    4    5
  1  B. HEYWOOD  (BURNHAM J.)        7   16   16   13         52
  2  B. HENDRIE  (BANBURY)          20        27   32   32   111
  3  J. FOSTER  (WYCOMBE)           32   29   26   37   25   112
  4  K. PRIOR  (BIGGLESWADE)        57   45   62   63   55   219
  5  S. WICKHAM  (BEARBROOK)        59        49   62   63   233
  6  P. DIMMOCK  (LEIGHTON B)       62   59   60   52   62   233
  7  G. SMITH  (BANBURY)            69   58   58   68   68   252
  8  C. REES  (TRING)               74   67   65   55   72   259
  9  D. LANTSBURY  (SILSON)              72   70   77   79   298
 10  P. COOK  (GADE VALLEY)         95   75   79        87   336
 11  P. BEVIS  (BANBURY)            93   85  100   99        377
 12  D. WATERMAN  (MAIDENHEAD)     106   89   94  101        390
 13  P. WOODAGE  (BEARBROOK)       105        97  103   96   401
 14  P. RANCE  (BEARBROOK)         111        98  109  100   418
 15  I. BARNES  (GADE VALLEY)      118   97       111  103   429

Male Vets Over 60                    1    2    3    4    5
  1  I. ROBERTSON  (GADE VALLEY)   103   78   81   92   85   336
  2  J. ADAM  (LEIGHTON B)         109   93  101  106   94   394

Under 17 Men                         1    2    3    4    5
  1  A. WEEDON  (WYCOMBE)            1    1    1    1          4
  2  S. DEVONISH  (BANBURY)          2    3    2    4    2     9
  3  M. WEISS  (WYCOMBE)             4         4    2    3    13
  4  B. CORFIELD  (LEIGHTON B)       3    4    3    3         13

Under 15 Boys                        1    2    3    4    5
  1  C. PUSEY  (BURNHAM J.)          1    1    1    1    1     4
  2  O. JONES  (MAIDENHEAD)          2         2    5    3    12
  3  L. RISELEY  (WYCOMBE)           4    3    4    6    2    13
  4  P. TOMLIN  (BURNHAM J.)         3         5    2    5    15
  5  J. KNIGHT  (MAIDENHEAD)         5    5    3    4    4    16
  6  T. BEST  (WYCOMBE)              7    4    7    8    9    26
  7  B. BAKER  (WYCOMBE)             9    6        10   10    35
  8  J. IRWIN  (BURNHAM J.)         10    7    9   11   11    37

Under 13 Boys                        1    2    3    4    5
  1  M. BOOTH  (WYCOMBE)             2    1    1    1    2     5
  2  N. GILBERT  (BIGGLESWADE)       1         2    2    1     6
  3  J. MCDONNELL  (LEIGHTON B)      3    2    4    4    4    13
  4  O. WILLIAMS  (WYCOMBE)          5    6         5    5    21
  5  T. NASH  (LEIGHTON B)          13   11    8   12    9    40
  6  J. MILLER  (BURNHAM J.)        12    8        11   10    41
  7  C. DONALD  (MAIDENHEAD)        14   12        10    8    44

Senior Ladies Overall                1    2    3    4    5
  1  C. DONALD  (MAIDENHEAD)         2    1    1    1          5
  2  L. KING  (BANBURY)              3         2    2    2     9
  3  C. PUSEY  (BURNHAM J.)          5    4    3    3    1    11
  4  M. BUZZARD  (BANBURY)           7    3    6    6    3    18
  5  A. BROWNHILL  (MAIDENHEAD)      6    5    4    4    8    19
  6  C. BRIGHTON  (BURNHAM J.)       8    7    9    5    5    25
  7  A. MCQUATER  (HANDY CROSS)     10   11    7    7    4    28
  8  T. NEALE  (BURNHAM J.)          9    9    8         6    32
  9  A. HARDING  (TRING)                 10   10    8    9    37
 10  H. ALSTON  (BEARBROOK)         18   15   14   18   19    65

Senior Ladies                        1    2    3    4    5
  1  L. KING  (BANBURY)              3         2    2    2     9
  2  C. PUSEY  (BURNHAM J.)          5    4    3    3    1    11
  3  M. BUZZARD  (BANBURY)           7    3    6    6    3    18
  4  T. NEALE  (BURNHAM J.)          9    9    8         6    32
  5  C. TODD  (SILSON)              22   17   16   17   20    70
  6  L. NEWING  (GADE VALLEY)            27   26   13   16    82

Lady Vets Over 35                    1    2    3    4    5
  1  C. DONALD  (MAIDENHEAD)         2    1    1    1          5
  2  A. BROWNHILL  (MAIDENHEAD)      6    5    4    4    8    19
  3  A. MCQUATER  (HANDY CROSS)     10   11    7    7    4    28
  4  A. HARDING  (TRING)                 10   10    8    9    37
  5  H. ALSTON  (BEARBROOK)         18   15   14   18   19    65
  6  J. GUNDRY  (GADE VALLEY)       21   19   15   15   18    67
  7  C. PRICE  (GADE VALLEY)        30   28   22   24   26   100
  8  C. PLATER  (THAME)             31        27   27   28   113
  9  A. LINNELL  (SILSON)                40   28   29   30   127

Lady Vets Over 45                    1    2    3    4    5
  1  C. BRIGHTON  (BURNHAM J.)       8    7    9    5    5    25
  2  S. MCEWAN  (MAIDENHEAD)        27   16   17        24    84
  3  J. SHEPHERD  (SILSON)          26   21   20        25    92
  4  M. JAMES  (SILSON)             28   25   23        29   105
  5  J. CRABTREE  (BEARBROOK)       34   30   31   37   40   132
  6  S. SMITH  (BANBURY)            43   37   33   35   37   142
  7  J. ARMSTRONG  (BANBURY)        41   34   32        36   143
  8  A. WICKHAM  (BEARBROOK)        38   33   37   40   49   148
  9  A. MCLOUGHLIN  (HANDY CROSS)   39   35        36   42   152
 10  V. HOLLAND  (BEARBROOK)        45   36        43   38   162
 11  J. CADMAN  (MAIDENHEAD)        49   38   34        43   164
 12  E. BRUGGE  (MAIDENHEAD)             45   40   48   50   183

Under 17 Ladies                      1    2    3    4    5
  1  A. RUSSELL  (BIGGLESWADE)       1    1    1    1          4

Under 15 Girls                       1    2    3    4    5
  1  L. ROGERS  (WYCOMBE)            3    1         1    1     6
  2  L. OLIVER  (LEIGHTON B)         1         2    2    3     8
  3  G. BRILL  (WYCOMBE)             4    3         3    2    12
  4  K. GARLAND  (WYCOMBE)           6    4    3    4    4    15
  5  M. STONE  (WYCOMBE)             7    6         7    5    25

Under 13 Girls                       1    2    3    4    5
  1  D. SYKES  (LEIGHTON B)          1    4    2    4    1     8
  2  L. RUTTER  (WYCOMBE)                 2    5    2    4    13
  3  E. SHERWOOD  (MAIDENHEAD)       2         3    5    3    13
  4  R. BRUGGE  (MAIDENHEAD)         3    6         7    8    24
  5  M. GOODE  (LEIGHTON B)          5    7    6    8    6    24
  6  K. FORD  (WYCOMBE)              4    8        10    7    29
  7  B. HOW  (WYCOMBE)               7         8    9    9    33
  8  H. GROOM  (WYCOMBE)             6    9        11   10    36
  9  S. BROWN  (WYCOMBE)             9         7   12   11    39