Apex Sports Chiltern League Mob Match Round 1

Held at Watford on 11 October 2003

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  A. BOWDEN   (HARROW)             27:14 M     1
     M. NORMINGTON   (WATFORD) N/S    27:44 M
  2  M. DRAPER   (WINDSOR)            27:49 M20   1
  3  D. BRANFOOT   (HARROW)           28:41 M     2
  4  P. WICKS   (WINDSOR)             28:57 M20   2
     G. DELL   (AYLESBURY) N/S        29:04 M
  5  S. MALE   (HEADINGTON)           29:14 M     3
  6  M. BRYANT   (HARROW)             29:20 M     4
  7  A. WHETSTONE   (MILTON K)        29:28 M20   3
  8  D. LEGGATE   (HARROW)            29:31 M     5
  9  G. TYLER   (HARROW)              29:36 M     6
 10  T. JAMESON   (HARROW)            29:40 M     7
 11  T. WALMSLEY   (WINDSOR)          29:45 M     8
 12  M. ADCOCK   (WATFORD)            29:48 M     9
 13  T. BURKE   (BEDFORD & C)         29:50 M    10
 14  C. WOOD   (WATFORD)              29:52 M40   1
 15  T. MAY   (LEIGHTON B)            29:55 M    11
 16  C. HEARN   (MILTON K)            29:59 M    12
 17  A. BOWDEN   (MILTON K)           30:02 M    13
 18  J. QUINT   (BRACKNELL)           30:09 M    14
 19  D. BROWN   (CHILTERN H.)         30:13 M40   2
 20  M. MCINTOSH   (HARROW)           30:26 M    15
 21  B. BRACKSTONE   (BRACKNELL)      30:27 M    16
 22  P. WRIGHT   (MILTON K)           30:42 M20   4
 23  C. FINILL   (HARROW)             30:43 M40   3
 24  N. BERRILL   (BEDFORD & C)       30:44 M    17
 25  K. FARMER   (MILTON K)           30:47 M40   4
 26  L. OLDERSHAW   (BIGGLESWADE)     30:49 M    18
 27  P. JONES   (MILTON K)            30:52 M40   5
 28  T. HUNTER   (HANDY CROSS)        30:53 M    19
 29  S. HUNT   (HARROW)               30:55 M    20
 30  N. HARRIS   (WATFORD)            30:57 M    21
 31  A. WRAY   (HARROW)               30:59 M    22
 32  I. PHEASEY   (MILTON K)          31:00 M    23
 33  C. DETTMAR   (HEADINGTON)        31:03 M    24
 34  N. TAYLOR   (AYLESBURY)          31:05 M40   6
 35  K. BASSETT   (Q.P.H.)            31:08 M40   7
 36  T. BEEDELL   (CHILTERN H.)       31:09 M20   5
 37  J. SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)          31:10 M    25
 38  S. TOOKE   (WATFORD)             31:13 M    26
 39  T. DIXON   (OXFORD)              31:19 M40   8
 40  G. SUFFLING   (LUTON)            31:20 M    27
 41  R. GRANT   (OXFORD)              31:21 M50   1
 42  P. HARRISON   (HARROW)           31:24 M20   6
 43  G. MARLOW   (BRACKNELL)          31:25 M    28
 44  A. HOILES   (HARROW)             31:27 M40   9
 45  D. OESCH   (MILTON K)            31:29 M    29
 46  R. STREET   (BEARBROOK)          31:30 M    30
 47  S. STONE   (WINDSOR)             31:34 M    31
 48  S. STILL   (LUTON)               31:37 M    32
 49  J. KEW   (MAIDENHEAD)            31:42 M    33
 50  D. GAVAGHAN   (HEADINGTON)       31:44 M    34
 51  A. DAGLISH   (LUTON)             31:47 M50   2
 52  A. ROLT   (AYLESBURY)            31:48 M    35
 53  P. STEPHENS   (HANDY CROSS)      31:52 M40  10
 54  B. HEYWOOD   (BURNHAM J.)        31:53 M50   3
 55  CO STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         31:56 M50   4
 56  C. TURNER   (HARROW)             31:57 M20   7
 57  M. RAHIM   (HARROW)              31:59 M    36
 58  R. THETFORD   (HEADINGTON)       32:00 M40  11
 59  G. SMITH   (BEARBROOK)           32:04 M40  12
 60  T. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          32:06 M    37
 61  T. DIXON   (DACORUM)             32:10 M    38
 62  I. ROBERTS   (LEIGHTON B)        32:10 M40  13
 63  M. DYSON   (MILTON K)            32:14 M40  14
 64  G. MORION   (MAIDENHEAD)         32:15 M    39
 65  J. WILLOUGHBY   (Q.P.H.)         32:16 M50   5
 66  A. RICHARDSON   (CHILTERN H.)    32:17 M40  15
 67  M. SIMMONS   (MILTON K)          32:19 M    40
 68  R. TEMPLE   (WINDSOR)            32:23 M40  16
 69  R. PORTER   (HANDY CROSS)        32:24 M40  17
 70  M. PETERS   (BRACKNELL)          32:24 M40  18
 71  O. BYRNE   (BEARBROOK)           32:24 M    41
 72  M. BURGESS   (TRING)             32:26 M40  19
 73  A. BREWER   (BRACKNELL)          32:26 M    42
 74  J. WRIGHT   (MILTON K)           32:26 M20   8
 75  A. INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        32:26 M    43
 76  D. ABRAHAMS   (MILTON K)         32:27 M    44
 77  M. BRADLEY   (WATFORD)           32:33 M40  20
 78  B. HAWES   (GADE VALLEY)         32:38 M    45
 79  P. ERWOOD   (AYLESBURY)          32:39 M20   9
 80  T. COOK   (CHILTERN H.)          32:40 M40  21
 81  J. DARCY   (SILSON)              32:41 M    46
 82  K. NANTON   (CHILTERN H.)        32:42 M    47
 83  T. HOOK   (MILTON K)             32:45 M40  22
 84  L. MCNEILL   (HEADINGTON)        32:45 M    48
 85  D. HARTWELL   (OXFORD)           32:45 M40  23
 86  R. DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)             32:45 M    49
 87  M. MCPHEAT   (MILTON K)          32:45 M40  24
 88  A. TEAL   (MILTON K)             32:47 M    50
 89  M. ARNOLD   (DACORUM)            32:48 M    51
 90  S. LOWE   (BRACKNELL)            32:49 M    52
 91  M. SUMMERFIELD   (AYLESBURY)     32:50 M    53
 92  K. MCLELLAN   (LUTON)            32:55 M40  25
 93  A. JONES   (CHILTERN H.)         32:56 M    54
 94  A. MARCINOWICZ   (WATFORD)       32:59 M    55
 95  A. TWISSELL   (BEARBROOK)        33:00 M    56
 96  D. WHEELER   (OXFORD)            33:02 M50   6
 97  K. BENNETT   (MILTON K)          33:06 M20  10
 98  M. KLEANTHOS   (LEIGHTON B)      33:09 M40  26
 99  B. TWIGGER   (MILTON K)          33:09 M20  11
100  S. ALLISON   (MAIDENHEAD)        33:10 M40  27
101  P. ILLING   (WATFORD)            33:13 M    57
102  B. HENDRIE   (BANBURY)           33:18 M50   7
103  B. HODGES   (BEARBROOK)          33:21 M50   8
104  J. HURLEY   (LEIGHTON B)         33:22 M40  28
105  J. GRIFFITHS   (HEADINGTON)      33:24 M40  29
106  T. SPENCER   (WYCOMBE)           33:26 M    58
107  J. CROUCH   (MILTON K)           33:28 M40  30
108  M. WILKINS   (HAYES & H)         33:31 M    59
109  R. POWNALL   (MILTON K)          33:36 M40  31
110  C. GREEN   (LUTON)               33:40 M20  12
111  P. WOOTTON   (CHILTERN H.)       33:42 M    60
112  M. DOWN   (MILTON K)             33:45 M40  32
113  N. THUBRON   (CHILTERN H.)       33:48 M    61
114  J. HOWELL   (LEIGHTON B)         33:50 M20  13
115  N. DERBY   (CHILTERN H.)         33:51 M40  33
116  D. MACDOUGALL   (THAME)          33:52 M    62
117  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         33:54 M    63
118  D. HILL   (CHILTERN H.)          33:55 M    64
119  A. SIMMONS   (BEARBROOK)         33:56 M40  34
120  G. MAYOH   (WATFORD)             34:03 M    65
121  P. YEOMANS   (WATFORD)           34:05 M20  14
122  TIM INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)       34:13 M    66
123  G. PAGET   (DACORUM)             34:14 M20  15
124  C. KEOGH   (Q.P.H.)              34:17 M    67
125  S. LONG   (TRING)                34:18 M40  35
126  J. RYAN   (MILTON K)             34:19 M50   9
127  N. READER   (WINDSOR)            34:23 M20  16
128  J. PARIS   (HARROW)              34:24 M20  17
129  M. EDWARDS   (BURNHAM J.)        34:25 M    68
130  M. ELLINGHAM   (LUTON)           34:28 M40  36
131  N. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           34:33 M40  37
132  J. FOSTER   (WYCOMBE)            34:34 M50  10
133  L. THOMAS   (Q.P.H.)             34:39 M40  38
134  F. DOWNS   (CHILTERN H.)         34:39 M20  18
135  K. COLE   (BEARBROOK)            34:43 M40  39
136  T. BARRONS   (BEARBROOK)         34:44 M50  11
137  I. ROBINSON   (BANBURY)          34:45 M    69
138  P. ASHBY   (WINDSOR)             34:46 M    70
139  L. SAUNDERS   (HARROW)           34:47 M20  19
140  M. JONES   (HARROW)              34:49 M20  20
141  R. LAVERS   (THAME)              34:51 M40  40
142  R. BROWN   (TRING)               34:53 M40  41
143  D. LANCASTER   (HANDY CROSS)     34:55 M    71
144  D. WATERMAN   (WYCOMBE)          34:57 M40  42
145  M. MCCABE   (MAIDENHEAD)         34:58 M    72
146  P. FEIST   (MILTON K)            34:59 M40  43
147  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         35:00 M    73
148  G. WOOLLETT   (GADE VALLEY)      35:01 M    74
149  A. BENJAMIN   (HANDY CROSS)      35:04 M40  44
150  B. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            35:06 M40  45
151  J. TARRANT   (MAIDENHEAD)        35:09 M40  46
152  R. LANDS   (BEDFORD & C)         35:14 M40  47
153  S. ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)           35:15 M    75
154  R. BLOOM   (HARROW)              35:16 M50  12
155  D. APPLEBY   (BURNHAM J.)        35:17 M    76
156  A. HARRISON   (MILTON K)         35:18 M40  48
157  G. OWENS   (TRING)               35:21 M40  49
158  J. SAUNDERS   (DACORUM)          35:25 M40  50
159  T. WOOLRIDGE   (WATFORD)         35:26 M40  51
160  D. BROWN   (BIGGLESWADE)         35:27 M40  52
161  F. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              35:28 M50  13
162  J. ROBERTS   (GADE VALLEY)       35:29 M    77
163  R. MARTIN   (TRING)              35:30 M40  53
164  J. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           35:38 M40  54
165  B. STONE   (WYCOMBE)             35:42 M40  55
166  A. GIBSON   (MILTON K)           35:44 M50  14
167  J. LAWLER   (DACORUM)            35:45 M    78
168  W. ROYE   (Q.P.H.)               35:46 M    79
169  S. HUMPHREYS   (MAIDENHEAD)      35:47 M40  56
170  K. MUNDAY   (SILSON)             35:50 M50  15
171  D. DRUMMOND   (BANBURY)          35:51 M    80
172  M. KELLY   (HARROW)              35:53 M    81
173  P. GRIMSDALE   (OXFORD)          35:56 M40  57
174  K. SAUNDERS   (WINDSOR)          35:58 M50  16
175  H. NICKAU   (HEADINGTON)         36:04 M40  58
176  A. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             36:05 M50  17
177  T. GRIFFIN   (TRING)             36:06 M50  18
178  P. BOLITHO-JONES   (WATFORD)     36:07 M40  59
179  J. GIBSON   (AYLESBURY)          36:09 M50  19
180  A. PACE   (THAME)                36:10 M    82
     P. DOVE   (AMPTHILL & F) N/S     36:11 M50
181  J. WRIGHT   (MILTON K)           36:12 M50  20
182  N. RICHARDS   (THAME)            36:13 M40  60
183  J. HILDRETH   (CHILTERN H.)      36:16 M40  61
184  K. PRIOR   (BIGGLESWADE)         36:17 M50  21
185  C. COHEN   (TRING)               36:19 M40  62
186  J. SHAW   (WATFORD)              36:20 M    83
187  S. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         36:21 M50  22
188  D. WEBB   (LEIGHTON B)           36:24 M40  63
189  M. PHILLIPS   (LEIGHTON B)       36:28 M40  64
190  P. DIMMOCK   (LEIGHTON B)        36:30 M50  23
191  D. BASTICK   (Q.P.H.)            36:31 M    84
192  G. COPPS   (BRACKNELL)           36:35 M40  65
193  M. EMMETT   (THAME)              36:39 M40  66
194  J. PEERLESS   (HANDY CROSS)      36:40 M40  67
195  P. ABRAHAMS   (LUTON)            36:42 M    85
196  D. COATES   (SILSON)             36:44 M40  68
197  A. DALE   (CHILTERN H.)          36:44 M40  69
198  G. WILSON   (BURNHAM J.)         36:44 M40  70
199  A. LA GRANGE   (WATFORD)         36:44 M50  24
200  T. KEECH   (SILSON)              36:44 M40  71
201  M. RUSSELL   (BEDFORD & C)       36:44 M50  25
202  I. DAVISON   (BEARBROOK)         36:44 M    86
203  W. ATKINSON   (HEADINGTON)       36:44 M50  26
204  C. STEBBINGS   (LUTON)           37:01 M50  27
205  A. SHRUBB   (WINDSOR)            37:04 M20  21
206  J. GRIGGS   (Q.P.H.)             37:05 M    87
207  J. RYMAN   (CHILTERN H.)         37:08 M20  22
208  G. WALKER   (HEADINGTON)         37:13 M50  28
209  A. RATCLIFFE   (MILTON K)        37:15 M20  23
210  G. SMITH   (BANBURY)             37:17 M50  29
211  J. STARKEY   (BRACKNELL)         37:18 M40  72
212  G. CHAPMAN   (HEADINGTON)        37:19 M40  73
     D. STANLEY   (AMPTHILL & F) N/S  37:20 M50
213  C. PAGE   (MILTON K)             37:21 M20  24
214  P. FURNESS   (HAYES & H)         37:23 M40  74
215  A. ROBERTS   (AYLESBURY)         37:24 M    88
216  B. ROACH   (MAIDENHEAD)          37:25 M    89
217  S. FIELD   (CHILTERN H.)         37:29 M50  30
218  M. WESSON   (LUTON)              37:30 M20  25
219  R. BOARDMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)       37:30 M    90
220  R. KOSTER   (THAME)              37:32 M40  75
221  C. REES   (TRING)                37:35 M50  31
222  D. WIZARD   (AYLESBURY)          37:39 M40  76
223  S. RODERICK   (GADE VALLEY)      37:40 M    91
224  B. WEBB   (BEDFORD & C)          37:44 M50  32
225  P. HARTLAND   (MAIDENHEAD)       37:46 M    92
226  C. HILL   (GADE VALLEY)          37:48 M40  77
227  P. WILLIAMS   (CHILTERN H.)      37:49 M40  78
228  M. RICHARDS   (LUTON)            37:50 M20  26
229  R. BRETT   (LUTON)               37:51 M60   1
230  G. HEAD   (TRING)                37:58 M40  79
231  R. WILLIAMS   (SILSON)           37:58 M40  80
232  K. MCCORD   (BURNHAM J.)         37:59 M40  81
233  L. CROFT   (LUTON)               38:00 M    93
234  R. HARDY   (LUTON)               38:04 M40  82
235  P. JACOB   (LUTON)               38:06 M40  83
236  R. GALE   (THAME)                38:07 M50  33
237  C. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        38:10 M40  84
238  C. MAHON   (MILTON K)            38:19 M    94
239  B. HARDMAN   (BURNHAM J.)        38:25 M50  34
240  S. BENJAMIN   (THAME)            38:26 M40  85
241  A. NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)        38:29 M    95
242  I. ROBINSON   (HAYES & H)        38:30 M40  86
243  K. PERRY   (DACORUM)             38:31 M50  35
244  A. ANGUS   (Q.P.H.)              38:36 M40  87
245  W. REBELLO   (MAIDENHEAD)        38:39 M    96
246  G. THOMAS   (LUTON)              38:40 M50  36
247  J. SMITH   (TRING)               38:42 M    97
248  W. O'CONNOR   (Q.P.H.)           38:43 M50  37
249  M. RASGAUSKI   (HEADINGTON)      38:45 M50  38
250  G. STRATFORD   (LEIGHTON B)      38:47 M    98
251  G. FALLOWS   (MILTON K)          38:51 M40  88
252  J. WILKINSON   (MILTON K)        38:52 M40  89
253  M. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           39:00 M40  90
254  P. WRIGHT   (CHILTERN H.)        39:08 M    99
255  R. DOUGLAS-BROWNE   (WATFORD)    39:09 M40  91
256  P. MEE   (MAIDENHEAD)            39:11 M   100
257  K. MACDONALD   (WATFORD)         39:19 M50  39
258  K. MAKINGS   (MAIDENHEAD)        39:20 M40  92
259  E. DONNELLY   (Q.P.H.)           39:21 M40  93
260  D. CRAWLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        39:26 M40  94
261  P. BEvVIS   (BANBURY)            39:33 M50  40
262  M. THICK   (BURNHAM J.)          39:34 M   101
263  L. PAUL   (MILTON K)             39:40 M40  95
264  P. COOK   (GADE VALLEY)          39:46 M50  41
265  A. PEPPER   (CHILTERN H.)        39:51 M40  96
266  P. TRUSTRAM   (GADE VALLEY)      39:52 M40  97
267  T. LAWLER   (DACORUM)            39:55 M50  42
268  J. MORRISON   (MILTON K)         39:57 M50  43
269  J. RALPH   (CHILTERN H.)         39:59 M40  98
270  N. LACEY   (TRING)               40:04 M40  99
271  P. MASON   (MILTON K)            40:06 M50  44
272  S. MAFFRE   (BRACKNELL)          40:09 M20  27
273  J. BANKS   (BEARBROOK)           40:19 M50  45
274  S. HARDY   (SILSON)              40:32 M50  46
275  D. MAWYER   (LUTON)              40:33 M60   2
276  J. MILLER   (MILTON K)           40:34 M50  47
277  A. BROOK   (MILTON K)            40:35 M40 100
278  M. HARTWELL   (BEDFORD & C)      40:39 M50  48
279  D. IVES   (DACORUM)              40:47 M50  49
280  G. DARVILL   (HAYES & H)         40:53 M   102
281  R. INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        40:59 M50  50
282  F. MILLS   (DACORUM)             41:03 M50  51
283  M. STORRIE   (GADE VALLEY)       41:12 M40 101
284  R. WINTER   (MILTON K)           41:15 M50  52
285  I. ROBERTSON   (GADE VALLEY)     41:19 M60   3
286  J. COLEMAN   (LUTON)             41:39 M40 102
287  T. MOLESWORTH   (CHILTERN H.)    41:42 M60   4
288  K. VILLIERS   (HEADINGTON)       41:46 M60   5
289  R. LOTT   (CHILTERN H.)          41:50 M50  53
290  D. WALKER   (DACORUM)            41:56 M50  54
291  M. DEAN   (HANDY CROSS)          41:57 M50  55
292  P. WOODAGE   (BEARBROOK)         41:59 M50  56
293  D. WATERMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)       42:10 M50  57
294  R. CRAVEN   (GADE VALLEY)        42:23 M   103
295  D. ADCOCK   (CHILTERN H.)        42:29 M60   6
296  M. GIBBONS   (BEARBROOK)         42:39 M40 103
297  R. HOWELLS   (LUTON)             42:50 M40 104
298  N. WILLIAMS   (BRACKNELL)        42:53 M50  58
299  J. ADAM   (LEIGHTON B)           42:59 M60   7
300  J. LAWRENCE   (MILTON K)         43:05 M40 105
301  S. BASSILL   (LUTON)             43:06 M50  59
302  P. WATKINS   (LEIGHTON B)        43:12 M50  60
303  T. BRAWN   (CHILTERN H.)         43:17 M50  61
304  P. THOMAS   (AYLESBURY)          43:31 M60   8
305  E. WEBSTER   (MILTON K)          43:37 M   104
306  P. RANCE   (BEARBROOK)           43:46 M50  62
307  N. MILLS   (HAYES & H)           44:07 M   105
308  D. HERON   (TRING)               44:30 M50  63
309  T. BUSH   (HARROW)               44:35 M60   9
310  B. MATTHEWS   (HAYES & H)        44:39 M50  64
311  S. RILEY   (MAIDENHEAD)          44:46 M   106
312  S. BREMNER   (Q.P.H.)            44:47 M   107
313  P. BAILEY   (DACORUM)            45:07 M50  65
314  N. INNES   (BEARBROOK)           45:13 M40 106
315  L. LEECH   (DACORUM)             45:34 M50  66
316  J. HARDCASTLE   (MILTON K)       45:39 M40 107
     A. PEPPER   (CHILTERN H.) N/S    46:00 M60
317  A. LORD   (WATFORD)              46:15 M40 108
318  J. BENNETT   (MILTON K)          46:27 M40 109
319  M. CARTWRIGHT   (CHILTERN H.)    46:58 M60  10
320  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)           48:19 M40 110
321  M. GAUNT   (TRING)               48:38 M50  67
322  I. BARNES   (GADE VALLEY)        51:27 M50  68
323  P. MARTIN   (GADE VALLEY)        51:31 M   108
324  G. MCKILLOP   (MILTON K)         52:20 M40 111
325  A. TERRY   (GADE VALLEY)         52:34 M   109
326  P. MOSLEY   (GADE VALLEY)        52:34 M40 112

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  HARROW A.C.            2536     1     3     6     8     9    10    20    23
 2  MILTON KEYNES          2425     7    16    17    22    25    27    32    45
 3  WATFORD                2130    12    14    30    38    77    94   101   120
 4  BRACKNELL              2072    18    21    37    43    70    73    90   192
 5  WINDSOR SE&H           2069     2     4    11    47    68   127   138   150
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS      2016    19    36    66    80    82    93   111   113
 7  HEADINGTON R.R.        1903     5    33    50    58    84   105   175   203
 8  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1852    46    59    71    95   103   119   135   136
 9  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1851    34    52    55    60    79    91   179   215
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1838    15    62    75    98   104   114   122   188
11  LUTON A.C.             1803    40    48    51    92   110   130   147   195
12  QUEENS PARK H.         1653    35    65    86   124   133   161   168   191
13  MAIDENHEAD             1605    49    64   100   117   145   151   169   216
14  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1374    72   125   142   157   163   177   185   221
15  HANDY CROSS            1362    28    53    69   143   149   194   291
16  DACORUM & TRING        1332    61    89   123   158   167   176   243   267
17  OXFORD CITY            1201    39    41    85    96   173
18  THAME RUNNERS          1108   116   141   180   182   193   220   236   240
19  BEDFORD & COUNTY       1070    13    24   152   201   224   278
20  BURNHAM JOGGERS        1020    54   129   155   198   232   239   262
21  GADE VALLEY            1008    78   148   162   223   226   241   264   266
22  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         835   106   132   144   165   253
23  SILSON JOGGERS          810    81   170   196   200   231   274
24  BANBURY                 754   102   137   171   210   261
25  BIGGLESWADE             611    26   160   184
26  HAYES & HARLINGTON      501   108   214   242   280   307   310


Veteran Mens Race
 1  MILTON KEYNES          1110    25    27    63    83
 2  OXFORD CITY            1047    39    41    85    96
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1028    19    66    80   115
 4  QUEENS PARK H.          914    35    65   133   161
 5  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       892    59   103   119   135
 6  WATFORD                 880    14    77   159   178
 7  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        856    62    98   104   188
 8  HANDY CROSS             843    53    69   149   194
 9  LUTON A.C.              831    51    92   130   204
10  VALE OF AYLESBURY       818    34    55   179   222
11  TRING RUNNING CLUB      812    72   125   142   157
12  HARROW A.C.             778    23    44   154   309
13  HEADINGTON R.R.         767    58   105   175   203
14  MAIDENHEAD              630   100   151   169   258
15  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         614   132   144   165   253
16  WINDSOR SE&H            589    68   150   174
17  BURNHAM JOGGERS         585    54   198   232   239
18  THAME RUNNERS           572   141   182   193   220
19  BRACKNELL               537    70   192   211   298
20  SILSON JOGGERS          511   170   196   200   231
21  DACORUM & TRING         464   158   176   243   267
22  BEDFORD & COUNTY        453   152   201   224   278
23  BANBURY                 408   102   210   261
24  BIGGLESWADE             310   160   184
25  GADE VALLEY             269   226   264   266   283
26  HAYES & HARLINGTON      215   214   242   310


Junior Men
 1  MILTON KEYNES           878     7    22    74
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            848     2     4   127
 3  HARROW A.C.             755    42    56   128
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS       604    36   134   207
 5  LUTON A.C.              425   110   218   228
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY       248    79
 7  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        213   114
 8  WATFORD                 206   121
 9  DACORUM & TRING         204   123
10  BRACKNELL                55   272

Under 17 Men
  1  P. MACEY   (MILTON K)            20:52 M17   1
  2  T. STANLEY   (BEDFORD & C)       20:55 M17   2
  3  A. INSKIP   (BEDFORD & C)        20:58 M17   3
  4  G. GLANCY   (WINDSOR)            21:06 M17   4
  5  R. TAYLOR   (AYLESBURY)          21:07 M17   5
  6  J. MCCULLOCH   (WINDSOR)         21:12 M17   6
  7  R. FRANZESE   (HARROW)           21:44 M17   7
  8  C. MAY   (AYLESBURY)             22:03 M17   8
  9  C. DRINKWATER   (LUTON)          22:10 M17   9
 10  G. WILCOX   (MILTON K)           22:15 M17  10
 11  B. WEBSTER   (BEDFORD & C)       22:25 M17  11
 12  S. GOODWIN   (MILTON K)          22:30 M17  12
 13  C. WATKINS   (LUTON)             22:34 M17  13
 14  R. EASTWOOD   (DACORUM)          22:38 M17  14
 15  R. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           22:44 M17  15
 16  J. ATTWOOD   (LUTON)             22:55 M17  16
 17  J. PARSLOW   (DACORUM)           23:00 M17  17
 18  S. ELLERBY   (CHILTERN H.)       23:04 M17  18
 19  A. BALL   (BEDFORD & C)          23:13 M17  19
 20  T. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        23:18 M17  20
 21  S. BRADLEY   (MILTON K)          23:26 M17  21
 22  S. BRUCE   (WINDSOR)             23:29 M17  22
 23  J. ETCHELLS   (WATFORD)          23:34 M17  23
 24  D. BARBER   (AYLESBURY)          23:42 M17  24
 25  R. THRELFALL   (MILTON K)        23:46 M17  25
 26  J. STEELE   (BEDFORD & C)        23:49 M17  26
 27  P. CASTLE   (OXFORD)             23:58 M17  27
 28  R. LARSON   (BRACKNELL)          23:59 M17  28
 29  A. WEEDON   (WYCOMBE)            23:59 M17  29
 30  M. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        24:00 M17  30
 31  A. SURPLICE   (BRACKNELL)        24:22 M17  31
 32  S. HILL   (HARROW)               24:27 M17  32
 33  B. SPEED   (WATFORD)             24:27 M17  33
 34  S. DEVONISH   (BANBURY)          24:38 M17  34
 35  S. RAYFIELD   (WINDSOR)          24:40 M17  35
 36  D. WALKER   (BRACKNELL)          24:45 M17  36
 37  B. CORFIELD   (LEIGHTON B)       24:51 M17  37
 38  M. MCGEOCH-WILLIAMS   (BRACKNELL)25:05 M17  38
 39  E. COOK   (BRACKNELL)            25:10 M17  39
 40  A. GARDNER   (DACORUM)           25:26 M17  40
 41  M. CAREY   (HARROW)              25:30 M17  41
 42  K. BLACKSTONE   (HARROW)         25:33 M17  42
 43  R. MCGEOCH-WILLIAMS   (BRACKNELL)25:35 M17  43
 44  G. WILSON   (DACORUM)            25:53 M17  44
 45  M. DYSON   (MILTON K)            26:00 M17  45
 46  C. KEYHOE   (BEDFORD & C)        26:01 M17  46
 47  B. LITTLEJOHN   (AYLESBURY)      26:04 M17  47
 48  M. WEISS   (WYCOMBE)             26:06 M17  48
 49  A. MOURADIAN   (BRACKNELL)       26:15 M17  49
 50  D. DALY   (BRACKNELL)            26:22 M17  50
 51  G. MOHAMMED   (Q.P.H.)           26:49 M17  51
 52  A. LEACH   (HARROW)              26:51 M17  52
 53  J. FERRETT   (WINDSOR)           26:51 M17  53
 54  D. TARRANT   (HARROW)            28:09 M17  54
 55  J. JOHNSON   (AYLESBURY)         29:29 M17  55
 56  S. CHEETNAM   (WATFORD)          29:29 M17  56
 57  A. HEIGHES   (BRACKNELL)         30:07 M17  57
 58  B. LUNNON   (HARROW)             30:36 M17  58
 59  M. HAWKINS   (BANBURY)           32:23 M17  59
 60  B. FLETCHER   (BRACKNELL)        33:01 M17  60
 61  RIDESH DILIPJUMAR   (Q.P.H.)     35:40 M17  61

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        170     2     3    11
 2  MILTON KEYNES           163     1    10    12
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            154     4     6    22
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY       149     5     8    24
 5  LUTON A.C.              148     9    13    16
 6  DACORUM & TRING         115    14    17    40
 7  HARROW A.C.             106     7    32    41
 8  BRACKNELL                91    28    31    36
 9  WATFORD                  74    23    33    56
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          47    29    48
11  CHILTERN HARRIERS        44    18
12  OXFORD CITY              35    27
13  BANBURY                  31    34    59
14  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         25    37
15  QUEENS PARK H.           12    51    61

Under 15 Boys
  1  I. MAY   (WINDSOR)               16:34 M15   1
  2  J. HUGHES   (BRACKNELL)          16:53 M15   2
  3  D. GOODMAN   (HARROW)            16:59 M15   3
  4  J. COTTON   (WINDSOR)            17:02 M15   4
  5  M. BENNETT   (CHILTERN H.)       17:03 M15   5
  6  C. HARRIS   (BEDFORD & C)        17:04 M15   6
  7  J. WILLIAMS   (BEDFORD & C)      17:05 M15   7
  8  C. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)          17:08 M15   8
  9  N. WHITE   (WINDSOR)             17:19 M15   9
 10  V. BANGS   (WINDSOR)             17:26 M15  10
 11  P. HOWARTH   (LUTON)             17:27 M15  11
 12  J. BIRD   (OXFORD)               17:28 M15  12
 13  D. GREEN   (BEDFORD & C)         17:39 M15  13
 14  O. JONES   (MAIDENHEAD)          17:41 M15  14
 15  R. RICE   (HARROW)               17:42 M15  15
 16  A. CARTER   (WATFORD)            17:42 M15  16
 17  R. HENDERSON   (BEDFORD & C)     17:43 M15  17
 18  J. PATERSON   (HARROW)           17:50 M15  18
 19  T. NIGHTINGALE   (MILTON K)      17:52 M15  19
 20  M. WILMOTT   (MILTON K)          18:09 M15  20
 21  T. BEST   (LUTON)                18:18 M15  21
 22  T. BARBOUR   (WINDSOR)           18:26 M15  22
 23  M. JUDSON   (HARROW)             18:32 M15  23
 24  I. CASTLE   (OXFORD)             18:36 M15  24
 25  A. URWIN   (HARROW)              18:38 M15  25
 26  P. TOMLIN   (BURNHAM J.)         18:41 M15  26
 27  I. GRIERSON   (WINDSOR)          18:42 M15  27
 28  L. MARCHANT   (LUTON)            18:43 M15  28
 29  D. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           18:46 M15  29
 30  L. RISELEY   (WYCOMBE)           18:49 M15  30
 31  J. KNIGHT   (MAIDENHEAD)         18:50 M15  31
 32  D. HUNT   (HARROW)               18:51 M15  32
 33  J. GRIFFITHS   (HEADINGTON)      18:54 M15  33
 34  J. STONE   (AYLESBURY)           18:56 M15  34
 35  M. SMITH   (WATFORD)             18:58 M15  35
 36  L. WHITTEN   (MILTON K)          19:06 M15  36
 37  J. DRINKWATER   (LUTON)          19:08 M15  37
 38  T. CAMPBELL   (CHILTERN H.)      19:13 M15  38
 39  D. BING   (HARROW)               19:14 M15  39
 40  S. SARGOOD   (WINDSOR)           19:16 M15  40
 41  C. JOHNSON   (LUTON)             19:19 M15  41
 42  D. BASS   (BURNHAM J.)           19:23 M15  42
 43  S. BAIRD   (LUTON)               19:29 M15  43
 44  J. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        19:33 M15  44
 45  A. ASH   (BEDFORD & C)           19:43 M15  45
 46  R. KAMALANATHAN   (Q.P.H.)       19:45 M15  46
 47  T. BEST   (WYCOMBE)              19:50 M15  47
 48  L. WEBSTER   (BEDFORD & C)       19:58 M15  48
 49  J. FERGUSON   (AYLESBURY)        20:27 M15  49
 50  H. LARARD   (BANBURY)            20:27 M15  50
 51  L. FOX   (WINDSOR)               20:40 M15  51
 52  M. STEPTOE   (DACORUM)           20:46 M15  52
 53  D. CAMPBELL   (HARROW)           21:18 M15  53
 54  B. BAKER   (WYCOMBE)             21:18 M15  54
 55  B. TODD   (BRACKNELL)            21:20 M15  55
 56  S. COOK   (CHILTERN H.)          21:23 M15  56
 57  J. CLARK   (BEDFORD & C)         21:27 M15  57
 58  J. IRWIN   (BURNHAM J.)          21:49 M15  58
 59  S. BURGIN   (CHILTERN H.)        21:57 M15  59
 60  C. BENNETT   (WINDSOR)           22:02 M15  60
 61  S. TUTTLE   (BEDFORD & C)        22:46 M15  61
 62  R. HANSFORD   (BRACKNELL)        23:07 M15  62
 63  L. WILKINSON   (Q.P.H.)          23:38 M15  63
 64  J. LLOYD-JONES   (WATFORD)       24:00 M15  64
 65  S. BAINES   (BRACKNELL)          24:12 M15  65
 66  R. FRY   (HARROW)                25:18 M15  66
 67  S. MOHAMMED   (Q.P.H.)           25:56 M15  67
 68  A. CAVE   (CHILTERN H.)          26:46 M15  68
 69  C. BURY   (BRACKNELL)            27:20 M15  69
 70  T. JONES   (HARROW)              28:24 M15  70

TEAM RESULT
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            199     1     4     9
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        187     6     7    13
 3  HARROW A.C.             177     3    15    18
 4  LUTON A.C.              153    11    21    28
 5  MILTON KEYNES           145    19    20    29
 6  BURNHAM JOGGERS         137     8    26    42
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS       114     5    38    56
 8  OXFORD CITY             106    12    24
 9  WATFORD                  98    16    35    64
10  MAIDENHEAD               97    14    31
11  BRACKNELL                94     2    55    62
12  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          82    30    47    54
13  VALE OF AYLESBURY        59    34    49
14  HEADINGTON R.R.          38    33
15  QUEENS PARK H.           37    46    63    67
16  BANBURY                  21    50
17  DACORUM & TRING          19    52

Under 13 Boys
  1  A. STEWART   (CHILTERN H.)        9:32 M13   1
  2  C. SCOTT   (HARROW)               9:32 M13   2
  3  G. TILLEY   (MILTON K)            9:43 M13   3
     M. WILLIAMS   (LINCROFT MS) N/S   9:43 M13
  4  J. LYMAN   (MILTON K)             9:47 M13   4
  5  N. GILBERT   (BIGGLESWADE)        9:47 M13   5
  6  M. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)        9:56 M13   6
  7  M. BOOTH   (WYCOMBE)              9:57 M13   7
  8  C. SMART   (WINDSOR)              9:58 M13   8
  9  A. MOORE   (BRACKNELL)           10:01 M13   9
 10  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         10:04 M13  10
     M. CULLIP   (LINCROFT MS) N/S    10:05 M13
 11  M. WARWICK   (HARROW)            10:06 M13  11
 12  L. NATALE   (LUTON)              10:11 M13  12
 13  M. BELCHER   (CHILTERN H.)       10:12 M13  13
 14  A. JONES   (RADLEY)              10:12 M13  14
     R. TABERNER   (LINCROFT MS) N/S  10:13 M13
 15  R. MOLLOY   (DACORUM)            10:13 M13  15
 16  A. SIMPSON   (OXFORD)            10:14 M13  16
 17  J. FARMER   (MILTON K)           10:16 M13  17
     M. MORGAN   (LINCROFT MS) N/S    10:16 M13
 18  T. PATERSON   (HARROW)           10:17 M13  18
 19  O. CAMPBELL   (CHILTERN H.)      10:19 M13  19
 20  J. MORGAN   (WINDSOR)            10:24 M13  20
 21  E. WINTER   (MILTON K)           10:24 M13  21
     D. MULVIKILL   (LINCROFT MS) N/S 10:24 M13
 22  J. THIE   (DACORUM)              10:24 M13  22
 23  D. JAMES   (AYLESBURY)           10:26 M13  23
 24  N. LINGLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       10:26 M13  24
 25  J. MCDONNELL   (LEIGHTON B)      10:26 M13  25
 26  M. GOODMAN   (HARROW)            10:26 M13  26
     G. MJNRO   (LINCROFT MS) N/S     10:26 M13
 27  P. SMITH   (HARROW)              10:31 M13  27
 28  J. TINSON   (MAIDENHEAD)         10:32 M13  28
 29  T. ELLIOTT-MONEY   (BRACKNELL)   10:33 M13  29
 30  O. WILLIAMS   (WYCOMBE)          10:34 M13  30
 31  T. LEWIS   (HARROW)              10:35 M13  31
 32  L. OWIDE   (HARROW)              10:36 M13  32
 33  G. KNOWLES   (AYLESBURY)         10:37 M13  33
 34  C. WOOD   (BRACKNELL)            10:40 M13  34
 35  J. BENJAMIN   (AYLESBURY)        10:41 M13  35
 36  P. URWIN   (HARROW)              10:42 M13  36
 37  H. ELLIOTT-MONEY   (BRACKNELL)   10:43 M13  37
 38  A. SHELLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       10:44 M13  38
 39  T. DUNCOMBE   (BURNHAM J.)       10:45 M13  39
     L. COPPOCK   (LINCROFT MS) N/S   10:46 M13
 40  B. STONE   (AYLESBURY)           10:47 M13  40
     M. ARGENT   (LINCROFT MS) N/S    10:48 M
 41  A. COLLINS   (BURNHAM J.)        10:49 M13  41
 42  S. MILLER   (RADLEY)             10:50 M13  42
     S. RAESIDE   (LINCROFT MS) N/S   10:59 M13
     L. TURNBULL   (LINCROFT MS) N/S  11:02 M13
 43  L. CONNOLLY-SHERWOOD   (HARROW)  11:02 M13  43
 44  M. WHITE   (WINDSOR)             11:02 M13  44
 45  J. BARON   (HARROW)              11:04 M13  45
     L. SUGARS   (LINCROFT MS) N/S    11:05 M13
 46  J. GUNN   (BANBURY)              11:06 M13  46
 47  C. DUNNE   (CHILTERN H.)         11:08 M13  47
 48  H. CRAME   (BURNHAM J.)          11:11 M13  48
 49  J. MCINTYRE   (HARROW)           11:11 M13  49
 50  J. STURGIS   (AYLESBURY)         11:12 M13  50
 51  D. LYONS   (Q.P.H.)              11:14 M13  51
 52  C. BAKER   (WYCOMBE)             11:15 M13  52
 53  A. RUGG-GUNN   (AYLESBURY)       11:17 M13  53
 54  J. EVANS   (BURNHAM J.)          11:19 M13  54
 55  M. DUNSFORD   (HARROW)           11:22 M13  55
 56  J. MILLER   (BURNHAM J.)         11:26 M13  56
     J. DAUNE   (LINCROFT MS) N/S     11:27 M13
 57  T. WILLIAMS   (WATFORD)          11:28 M13  57
 58  T. NASH   (LEIGHTON B)           11:45 M13  58
 59  M. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     11:48 M13  59
 60  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         11:57 M13  60
 61  C. LUKE   (OXFORD)               12:02 M13  61
 62  E. GARDNER   (DACORUM)           12:14 M13  62
 63  M. FRY   (HARROW)                12:18 M13  63
 64  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)           12:25 M13  64
 65  S. WOOLRIDGE   (WATFORD)         12:29 M13  65
 66  E. HEIGHES   (BRACKNELL)         12:34 M13  66
 67  D. RHODES   (LUTON)              12:35 M13  67
 68  H. LISK   (Q.P.H.)               12:35 M13  68
 69  C. FRASER   (BURNHAM J.)         12:35 M13  69
 70  D. HANSFORD   (BRACKNELL)        12:35 M13  70
 71  M. COOK   (CHILTERN H.)          12:44 M13  71
 72  G. HOUSTON   (WYCOMBE)           13:35 M13  72
 73  M. RUTT   (AYLESBURY)            13:37 M13  73
 74  N. BURY   (BRACKNELL)            14:08 M13  74
 75  M. WILKINSON   (Q.P.H.)          15:23 M13  75

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  MILTON KEYNES           204     3     4    17
 2  HARROW A.C.             197     2    11    18
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS       195     1    13    19
 4  BRACKNELL               156     9    29    34
 5  WINDSOR SE&H            156     8    20    44
 6  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         139     7    30    52
 7  LUTON A.C.              139    10    12    67
 8  VALE OF AYLESBURY       137    23    33    35
 9  DACORUM & TRING         129    15    22    62
10  BURNHAM JOGGERS         100    39    41    48
11  RADLEY A.C.              96    14    42
12  OXFORD CITY              75    16    61
13  BIGGLESWADE              71     5
14  BEDFORD & COUNTY         70     6
15  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         69    25    58
16  MAIDENHEAD               64    28    60
17  QUEENS PARK H.           45    51    64    68
18  WATFORD                  30    57    65
19  BANBURY                  30    46

Under 11 Boys
  1  J. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)        3:58 M11   1
  2  M. LEWIS   (HARROW)               4:04 M11   2
  3  S. BRYNE   (WATFORD)              4:04 M11   3
  4  A. WATSON   (CHILTERN H.)         4:15 M11   4
     J. HOLYOAK   (LINCROFT MS) N/S    4:16 M11
  5  R. SIMPSON   (OXFORD)             4:19 M11   5
  6  S. STILL   (LUTON)                4:20 M11   6
     D. NEMETH   (LINCROFT MS) N/S     4:25 M11
  7  N. BUNBY   (BURNHAM J.)           4:27 M11   7
  8  J. WRIGHT   (CHILTERN H.)         4:28 M11   8
  9  G. FARMER   (MILTON K)            4:31 M11   9
 10  N. KIDDLE   (BURNHAM J.)          4:33 M11  10
     J. TURTON   (LINCROFT MS) N/S     4:34 M11
     W. GALE   (LINCROFT MS) N/S       4:35 M11
 11  C. SLEEMAN   (HARROW)             4:40 M11  11
 12  L. MILLER   (BURNHAM J.)          4:46 M11  12
 13  D. LOACH   (CHILTERN H.)          4:53 M11  13
 14  J. BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)        4:56 M11  14
 15  R. GOODMAN   (HARROW)             5:00 M11  15
 16  H. BEEDELL   (CHILTERN H.)        5:07 M11  16
 17  W. DUFFY   (HARROW)               5:12 M11  17
 18  L. TROWER   (HARROW)              5:18 M11  18
 19  B. TOMLIN   (BURNHAM J.)          5:22 M11  19
 20  J. BENJAMIN   (HARROW)            6:15 M11  20

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  CHILTERN HARRIERS        38     4     8    13
 2  HARROW A.C.              35     2    11    15
 3  BURNHAM JOGGERS          34     7    10    12
 4  BEDFORD & COUNTY         20     1
 5  WATFORD                  18     3
 6  OXFORD CITY              16     5
 7  LUTON A.C.               15     6
 8  MILTON KEYNES            12     9
 9  VALE OF AYLESBURY         7    14

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  N. SYKES   (LEIGHTON B)          23:10 F     1
  2  E. LEGGATE   (HARROW)            23:28 F     2
  3  A. HIRST   (HEADINGTON)          23:36 F35   1
  4  A. BERRILL   (BEDFORD & C)       23:56 F     3
  5  I. ROBERTSON   (HEADINGTON)      23:59 F     4
  6  C. LATHWELL   (LUTON)            24:15 F     5
  7  C. SCOTT   (MILTON K)            24:22 F     6
  8  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         24:40 F35   2
  9  L. KING   (BANBURY)              24:43 F     7
 10  K. JAMES   (WATFORD)             24:51 F     8
 11  K. CRICKMORE   (WINDSOR)         24:55 F     9
 12  G. DUCKWORTH   (LEIGHTON B)      24:58 F45   1
 13  S. JOHNSON   (HARROW)            25:16 F    10
 14  C. BOOSEY   (AYLESBURY)          25:34 F    11
 15  S. WHITE   (CHILTERN H.)         25:37 F35   3
 16  S. COX   (MILTON K)              25:56 F    12
 17  C. MCCARTHY   (HEADINGTON)       26:03 F    13
 18  S. WHITWORTH   (HEADINGTON)      26:05 F    14
 19  P. JONES   (HEADINGTON)          26:06 F    15
 20  C. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)          26:09 F    16
 21  L. PRINGLE   (WINDSOR)           26:11 F    17
 22  A. BROWNHILL   (MAIDENHEAD)      26:25 F35   4
 23  C. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           26:28 F35   5
     H. LISTON   (BEDFORD H.) N/S     26:31 F
 24  L. BUTT   (CHILTERN H.)          26:37 F    18
 25  M. BUZZARD   (BANBURY)           26:45 F    19
 26  E. KEECH   (BEDFORD & C)         26:52 F    20
 27  K. WRAIGHT   (WINDSOR)           26:54 F    21
 28  C. BRIGHTON   (BURNHAM J.)       26:56 F45   2
 29  T. NEALE   (BURNHAM J.)          27:02 F    22
 30  L. LERCHE   (DACORUM)            27:06 F35   6
 31  L. HOGAN   (LUTON)               27:15 F45   3
 32  M. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              27:19 F45   4
 33  H. BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)       27:21 F45   5
 34  A. MCQUATER   (HANDY CROSS)      27:25 F35   7
 35  J. WYBROW   (BANBURY)            27:29 F    23
 36  M. BURGESS   (TRING)             27:31 F    24
 37  R. RUTT   (AYLESBURY)            27:38 F35   8
 38  V. LEARS   (BANBURY)             27:49 F35   9
 39  A. DOCHERTY   (HARROW)           27:52 F35  10
 40  E. STEER   (AYLESBURY)           27:55 F35  11
 41  D. HOWSE   (BURNHAM J.)          27:58 F45   6
 42  J. BENHAM   (MILTON K)           28:07 F    25
 43  B. RALPH   (CHILTERN H.)         28:11 F45   7
 44  E. GODBER   (DACORUM)            28:23 F    26
 45  L. ROWBOTTOM   (BIGGLESWADE)     28:35 F    27
 46  D. KUKAINIS   (BANBURY)          28:37 F    28
 47  M. BUTLER   (THAME)              28:40 F35  12
 48  J. DALZELL   (MILTON K)          28:47 F35  13
 49  Z. WHITTEN   (MILTON K)          28:49 F    29
 50  R. BRINDLEY   (DACORUM)          28:52 F    30
 51  D. FUELL   (DACORUM)             28:59 F35  14
 52  H. ALSTON   (BEARBROOK)          29:07 F35  15
 53  B. ORTH   (THAME)                29:15 F35  16
 54  E. WELCH   (HEADINGTON)          29:22 F35  17
 55  S. BELL   (HARROW)               29:24 F    31
 56  J. HEFFERMAN   (CHILTERN H.)     29:29 F45   8
 57  M. COOK   (TRING)                29:31 F35  18
 58  J. GUNDRY   (GADE VALLEY)        29:37 F35  19
 59  C. TODD   (SILSON)               29:51 F    32
 60  H. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        29:57 F45   9
 61  M. BONTHRONE   (TRING)           30:03 F35  20
 62  D. OVINGTON   (MILTON K)         30:05 F35  21
 63  L. MAYER   (BEARBROOK)           30:22 F    33
 64  J. STRINGER   (BURNHAM J.)       30:30 F    34
 65  K. MARTIN   (DACORUM)            30:55 F    35
 66  S. WALSH   (BEDFORD & C)         30:57 F45  10
 67  J. SHEPHERD   (SILSON)           30:58 F45  11
 68  S. MCEWAN   (MAIDENHEAD)         31:07 F45  12
 69  M. JAMES   (SILSON)              31:28 F45  13
 70  C. MURRAY   (DACORUM)            31:29 F    36
 71  D. SALTWELL   (MILTON K)         31:39 F    37
 72  N. HAYWARD   (THAME)             31:42 F35  22
 73  J. OWEN   (WATFORD)              31:44 F45  14
 74  C. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     31:44 F35  23
 75  C. PRICE   (GADE VALLEY)         31:50 F35  24
 76  C. PLATER   (THAME)              32:07 F35  25
 77  J. TIBBS   (SILSON)              32:25 F35  26
 78  D. LAMBERT   (MILTON K)          32:27 F    38
 79  C. CRAWLEY   (DACORUM)           32:41 F45  15
 80  K. HOWARD   (GADE VALLEY)        32:44 F    39
 81  J. CRABTREE   (BEARBROOK)        32:49 F45  16
 82  M. TAYLOR   (BEARBROOK)          32:57 F    40
 83  D. RANDALL   (LUTON)             32:59 F45  17
 84  C. OWENS   (TRING)               33:09 F35  27
 85  C. HYDE   (WINDSOR)              33:20 F45  18
 86  D. KYNASTON   (BEARBROOK)        33:23 F35  28
 87  F. CALDER   (CHILTERN H.)        33:24 F    41
 88  A. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         33:47 F45  19
 89  A. MCLOUGHLIN   (HANDY CROSS)    33:53 F45  20
 90  D. MURRY   (TRING)               34:14 F35  29
 91  J. ARMSTRONG   (BANBURY)         34:15 F45  21
 92  K. VINES   (SILSON)              34:22 F35  30
 93  S. SMITH   (BANBURY)             34:25 F45  22
 94  S. BRIGGS   (MAIDENHEAD)         34:30 F35  31
 95  V. HOLLAND   (BEARBROOK)         34:45 F45  23
 96  S. LLOYD   (BEARBROOK)           34:59 F45  24
 97  K. HOMEWOOD   (DACORUM)          35:04 F35  32
 98  L. FITZGERALD   (GADE VALLEY)    35:11 F45  25
 99  C. JAMES   (WATFORD)             35:16 F45  26
100  S. NAPIER   (AYLESBURY)          35:21 F35  33
101  T. YOUNG   (METROS)              35:27 F45  27
102  J. CADMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)         35:33 F45  28
103  J. HOWELL   (HAYES & H)          35:36 F35  34
104  E. BRUGGE   (MAIDENHEAD)         36:03 F35  35
105  K. BROWN   (BIGGLESWADE)         36:11 F    42
106  C. GODDARD   (MILTON K)          36:18 F35  36
107  J. HARDCASTLE   (MILTON K)       36:35 F35  37
108  A. SMITH   (GADE VALLEY)         36:55 F    43
109  N. INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        37:04 F    44
110  R. GUNGADOO   (GADE VALLEY)      38:54 F35  38
111  K. ILOTT   (CHILTERN H.)         38:59 F45  29
112  H. MOSLEY   (GADE VALLEY)        39:15 F    45
113  C. HUXTABLE   (Q.P.H.)           40:14 F    46
114  K. TARRANT   (HAYES & H)         42:24 F35  39
115  S. BURRIDGE   (MILTON K)         42:43 F45  30
116  P. JACKSON   (METROS)            43:04 F45  31

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  HEADINGTON R.R.         425     3     5    17    18
 2  MILTON KEYNES           380     7    16    23    42
 3  BANBURY                 361     9    25    35    38
 4  HARROW A.C.             359     2    13    39    55
 5  BURNHAM JOGGERS         350    20    28    29    41
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY       344    14    33    37    40
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS       330    15    24    43    56
 8  WINDSOR SE&H            324    11    21    27    85
 9  DACORUM & TRING         293    30    44    50    51
10  MAIDENHEAD              276     8    22    68    94
11  BEDFORD & COUNTY        255     4    26    66
12  LUTON A.C.              231     6    31    83
13  TRING RUNNING CLUB      230    36    57    61    84
14  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        229     1    12   109
15  THAME RUNNERS           220    47    53    72    76
16  SILSON JOGGERS          196    59    67    69    77
17  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       190    52    63    81    82
18  WATFORD                 169    10    73    99
19  GADE VALLEY             157    58    75    80    98
20  HANDY CROSS             111    34    89
21  QUEENS PARK H.           89    32   113
22  BIGGLESWADE              84    45   105
23  HAYES & HARLINGTON       17   103   114
24  METROS                   17   101   116


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  VALE OF AYLESBURY       298    33    37    40    60
 2  CHILTERN HARRIERS       280    15    43    56    74
 3  MAIDENHEAD              276     8    22    68    94
 4  MILTON KEYNES           229    23    48    62   106
 5  THAME RUNNERS           220    47    53    72    76
 6  DACORUM & TRING         211    30    51    79    97
 7  HEADINGTON R.R.         177     3    54
 8  TRING RUNNING CLUB      176    57    61    84    90
 9  BURNHAM JOGGERS         165    28    41
10  SILSON JOGGERS          163    67    69    77    92
11  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       161    52    81    86    88
12  BANBURY                 129    38    91    93
13  GADE VALLEY             127    58    75    98   110
14  LUTON A.C.              120    31    83
15  HANDY CROSS             111    34    89
16  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        105    12
17  QUEENS PARK H.           85    32
18  HARROW A.C.              78    39
19  WATFORD                  62    73    99
20  BEDFORD & COUNTY         51    66
21  WINDSOR SE&H             32    85
22  HAYES & HARLINGTON       17   103   114
23  METROS                   17   101   116

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  C. PLATEAU   (RADLEY)            19:19 F17   1
  2  E. AULT   (HARROW)               19:33 F17   2
  3  L. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         19:47 F17   3
  4  E. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        19:49 F17   4
  5  L. HUNT   (MILTON K)             20:18 F17   5
  6  K. BOWEN-LAGRANGE   (WATFORD)    20:26 F20   1
  7  H. GRAHAM   (CHILTERN H.)        20:32 F17   6
  8  R. CORMACK-LLOYD   (RADLEY)      20:40 F20   2
  9  C. GASPAR   (MILTON K)           20:43 F17   7
 10  L. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            20:47 F17   8
 11  R. PIKE   (RADLEY)               21:00 F17   9
 12  B. NANCOLAS   (BRACKNELL)        21:07 F17  10
 13  K. HARDING   (DACORUM)           21:10 F20   3
 14  Z. DUNNINGS   (DACORUM)          21:13 F17  11
 15  E. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           21:15 F17  12
 16  E. FLITNEY   (DACORUM)           21:25 F17  13
 17  L. FOX   (WINDSOR)               21:28 F17  14
 18  K. OSWALD   (BEDFORD & C)        21:30 F17  15
 19  S. KEOGH   (WINDSOR)             21:32 F17  16
 20  L. DUNSFORD   (HARROW)           21:37 F17  17
 21  A. RUSSELL   (BIGGLESWADE)       21:47 F17  18
 22  S. WRIGHT   (MILTON K)           21:50 F17  19
 23  C. CYRUS   (Q.P.H.)              22:13 F17  20
 24  C. EVERALL   (BRACKNELL)         22:43 F17  21
 25  B. WILLIAMS   (MILTON K)         22:48 F20   4
 26  G. IRWIN   (MILTON K)            22:49 F17  22
 27  A. JEFFREY   (BUCKINGHAM)        22:51 F20   5
 28  R. GIBBENS   (MILTON K)          23:20 F20   6
 29  N. BRODIE   (BUCKINGHAM)         23:40 F20   7
 30  E. COTTON   (WINDSOR)            23:49 F17  23
 31  H. WRIGHT   (DACORUM)            23:54 F17  24
 32  S. WINSLADE   (DACORUM)          24:18 F17  25
 33  A. ROSKILLY   (MILTON K)         24:20 F17  26
 34  A. PERRISS   (MILTON K)          24:27 F20   8
 35  J. MCCONAGHY   (WINDSOR)         25:00 F17  27

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES            91     3     5     9
 2  RADLEY A.C.              88     1     8    11
 3  DACORUM & TRING          66    13    14    15
 4  WINDSOR SE&H             62    10    17    19
 5  HARROW A.C.              50     2    20
 6  BEDFORD & COUNTY         50     4    18
 7  BRACKNELL                36    12    24
 8  WATFORD                  30     6
 9  CHILTERN HARRIERS        29     7
10  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       16    27    29
11  BIGGLESWADE              15    21
12  QUEENS PARK H.           13    23

Under 15 Girls
  1  S. SIMPSON   (LUTON)              9:42 F15   1
  2  N. HOWELL   (BEDFORD & C)         9:50 F15   2
  3  T. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)            9:57 F15   3
  4  A. WILDE   (BEDFORD & C)         10:06 F15   4
  5  M. KEEPENCE   (LUTON)            10:09 F15   5
  6  E. WILKINS   (WINDSOR)           10:11 F15   6
  7  F. DEVEREAUX   (WINDSOR)         10:12 F15   7
  8  L. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         10:13 F15   8
  9  A. FOX   (WINDSOR)               10:14 F15   9
 10  D. WATTS   (BEDFORD & C)         10:15 F15  10
 11  M. BENNINGTON   (WINDSOR)        10:16 F15  11
 12  H. LUKE   (OXFORD)               10:20 F15  12
 13  L. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            10:20 F15  13
 14  T. BARNES   (BEDFORD & C)        10:20 F15  14
 15  F. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           10:25 F15  15
 16  Y. LALA   (WINDSOR)              10:26 F15  16
 17  H. CHAUNDY   (RADLEY)            10:28 F15  17
 18  C. GASPAR   (MILTON K)           10:30 F15  18
 19  A. GODFREY   (DACORUM)           10:32 F15  19
 20  J. BANTHAM   (AYLESBURY)         10:33 F15  20
 21  H. WILSON   (WINDSOR)            10:34 F15  21
 22  J. KAFKE   (RADLEY)              10:39 F15  22
 23  H. BARSBY   (HARROW)             10:40 F15  23
 24  E. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       10:44 F15  24
 25  A. CONCANNON   (HARROW)          10:48 F15  25
 26  M. CROSS   (HARROW)              10:50 F15  26
 27  R. HAWKINS   (WINDSOR)           10:50 F15  27
 28  L. NAPIER   (AYLESBURY)          10:50 F15  28
 29  L. BOWERS   (BRACKNELL)          10:50 F15  29
 30  P. HATTAM   (DACORUM)            10:56 F15  30
 31  J. SWEET   (MILTON K)            10:57 F15  31
 32  R. CAVE   (BEDFORD & C)          10:58 F15  32
 33  A. GREEN   (WINDSOR)             11:00 F15  33
 34  L. MILLER   (BRACKNELL)          11:07 F15  34
 35  A. HOWARTH   (BEDFORD & C)       11:08 F15  35
 36  L. OLIVER   (LEIGHTON B)         11:09 F15  36
 37  A. GORDON   (WINDSOR)            11:13 F15  37
 38  S. CROCKER   (BRACKNELL)         11:17 F15  38
 39  H. WILSON   (LUTON)              11:17 F15  39
 40  K. DOODY   (LEIGHTON B)          11:20 F15  40
 41  J. BONNETT   (WINDSOR)           11:24 F15  41
 42  H. GREEN   (WATFORD)             11:25 F15  42
 43  C. BURGESS   (DACORUM)           11:28 F15  43
 44  R. MOORHOUSE   (CHILTERN H.)     11:28 F15  44
 45  L. ROGERS   (WYCOMBE)            11:32 F15  45
 46  C. WHALLEY   (MILTON K)          11:56 F15  46
 47  V. FALLOW   (MILTON K)           12:04 F15  47
 48  L. LOCKER   (WINDSOR)            12:12 F15  48
 49  M. BAGINSKI   (DACORUM)          12:12 F15  49
 50  J. MACKENSIE   (WATFORD)         12:24 F15  50
 51  G. BRILL   (WYCOMBE)             12:24 F15  51
 52  KELLY DALY   (RADLEY)            12:31 F15  52
 53  B. EDWARDS   (WINDSOR)           12:36 F15  53
 54  G. CURRIE   (WATFORD)            12:40 F15  54
 55  A. GALLAGHER   (BANBURY)         12:40 F15  55
 56  R. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     12:45 F15  56
 57  S. PEEL   (WATFORD)              12:51 F15  57
 58  K. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           12:54 F15  58
 59  S. KITCHEN   (BRACKNELL)         12:58 F15  59
 60  M. STONE   (WYCOMBE)             13:00 F15  60
 61  K. CORRIETTE   (WINDSOR)         13:06 F15  61
 62  K. BOOLES   (DACORUM)            13:30 F15  62
 63  J. LIDDER   (WINDSOR)            14:39 F15  63
 64  S. WRIGHT   (DACORUM)            14:51 F15  64
 65  T. PARIS   (HARROW)              14:53 F15  65
 66  H. STENHOUSE   (Q.P.H.)          15:05 F15  66
 67  S. WISE   (LUTON)                15:34 F15  67
 68  C. CROFT   (LUTON)               16:00 F15  68

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        191     2     4    10
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            185     6     7     9
 3  MILTON KEYNES           178     3     8    18
 4  LUTON A.C.              162     1     5    39
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY       146    13    20    28
 6  DACORUM & TRING         143    15    19    30
 7  HARROW A.C.             133    23    25    26
 8  RADLEY A.C.             116    17    22    52
 9  BRACKNELL               106    29    34    38
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         62    36    40
11  WATFORD                  61    42    50    54
12  OXFORD CITY              57    12
13  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          53    45    51    58
14  CHILTERN HARRIERS        38    44    56
15  BANBURY                  14    55
16  QUEENS PARK H.            3    66

Under 13 Girls
  1  A. MCGURK   (BEDFORD & C)         9:54 F13   1
  2  K. TREWHELLA   (BRACKNELL)       10:11 F13   2
  3  H. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       10:14 F13   3
  4  R. STEDMAN   (WINDSOR)           10:18 F13   4
  5  L. NYMAN   (HARROW)              10:19 F13   5
  6  C. WILSON   (WINDSOR)            10:21 F13   6
  7  H. MCGURK   (BEDFORD & C)        10:25 F13   7
  8  S. WILKINS   (MILTON K)          10:27 F13   8
  9  B. SWORDS   (OXFORD)             10:29 F13   9
 10  D. JUPP   (BEDFORD & C)          10:29 F13  10
 11  A. SMITH   (MILTON K)            10:39 F13  11
 12  A. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        10:41 F13  12
 13  K. SEARS   (WINDSOR)             10:44 F13  13
 14  R. UNDERHILL   (BEDFORD & C)     10:48 F13  14
 15  S. CAUNT   (BEDFORD & C)         10:50 F13  15
 16  S. CLARK   (BEDFORD & C)         11:02 F13  16
 17  H. SPOONER   (WINDSOR)           11:07 F13  17
 18  R. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            11:09 F13  18
 19  D. SYKES   (LEIGHTON B)          11:09 F13  19
 20  E. BLACKWELL   (BEDFORD & C)     11:11 F13  20
 21  L. LINGLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       11:11 F13  21
 22  C. TUCKER   (LUTON)              11:14 F13  22
 23  C. BRUNTON   (WINDSOR)           11:15 F13  23
 24  L. RAYFIELD   (WINDSOR)          11:16 F13  24
 25  L. BROOK   (MILTON K)            11:19 F13  25
 26  M. PARKIN   (WINDSOR)            11:19 F13  26
     G. HOLYOAK   (LINCROFT MS) N/S   11:25 F13
 27  K. HALSTEAD   (BRACKNELL)        11:28 F13  27
 28  H. HAMILTON   (HARROW)           11:28 F13  28
 29  J. FERRETT   (WINDSOR)           11:33 F13  29
 30  R. WILSON   (DACORUM)            11:40 F13  30
 31  C. EDMUNDS   (WINDSOR)           11:47 F13  31
     K. KWOK   (LINCROFT MS) N/S      11:51 F13
     H. KING   (LINCROFT MS) N/S      11:52 F13
     R. TANSLEY   (LINCROFT MS) N/S   11:56 F13
 32  E. SHERWOOD   (MAIDENHEAD)       11:57 F13  32
 33  K. MCBETH   (AYLESBURY)          11:58 F13  33
 34  R. BRUGGE   (MAIDENHEAD)         11:59 F13  34
     A. SPAKIS   (LINCROFT MS) N/S    11:59 F13
 35  C. APPLEBY   (AYLESBURY)         12:00 F13  35
 36  N. APPLEBY   (AYLESBURY)         12:00 F13  36
 37  S. CUTLER   (BEDFORD & C)        12:04 F13  37
 38  C. STENHOUSE   (Q.P.H.)          12:04 F13  38
 39  E. PATRICK   (OXFORD)            12:05 F13  39
 40  S. WILKINSON   (DACORUM)         12:05 F13  40
 41  R. DAVIES   (HARROW)             12:09 F13  41
 42  A. COCHRANE   (HARROW)           12:09 F13  42
     S. CAMFIELD   (LINCROFT MS) N/S  12:12 F13
 43  K. GORMAN   (WINDSOR)            12:18 F13  43
 44  F. BYRNE   (WATFORD)             12:19 F13  44
 45  K. FORD   (WYCOMBE)              12:19 F13  45
 46  S. WARD   (BRACKNELL)            12:20 F13  46
 47  N. SELLMAN   (WATFORD)           12:23 F13  47
     E. DAVIDSON   (LINCROFT MS) N/S  12:30 F13
 48  V. BINNS   (WINDSOR)             12:36 F13  48
 49  E. NORMAN   (HARROW)             12:37 F13  49
 50  M. GOODE   (LEIGHTON B)          12:49 F13  50
 51  H. GROOM   (WYCOMBE)             12:51 F13  51
 52  S. BURGIN   (CHILTERN H.)        12:53 F13  52
 53  C. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              13:01 F13  53
     E. BROWN   (LINCROFT MS) N/S     13:02 F13
 54  B. HOW   (WYCOMBE)               13:03 F13  54
 55  A. TINSON   (MAIDENHEAD)         13:04 F13  55
 56  M. KNIGHT   (HARROW)             13:08 F13  56
 57  R. KNIGHT   (HARROW)             13:09 F13  57
 58  R. BELL   (AYLESBURY)            13:11 F13  58
 59  S. BROWN   (WYCOMBE)             13:15 F13  59
     A. HENDERSON   (LINCROFT MS) N/S 13:17 F13

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        169     1     3     7
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            157     4     6    13
 3  MILTON KEYNES           136     8    11    25
 4  HARROW A.C.             106     5    28    41
 5  BRACKNELL               105     2    27    46
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY        94    18    33    35
 7  OXFORD CITY              72     9    39
 8  MAIDENHEAD               59    32    34    55
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         51    19    50
10  DACORUM & TRING          50    30    40
11  CHILTERN HARRIERS        47    21    52
12  LUTON A.C.               38    22
13  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          30    45    51    54
14  WATFORD                  29    44    47
15  QUEENS PARK H.           29    38    53

Under 11 Girls
  1  D. ANDERSON   (OXFORD)            4:12 F11   1
  2  Z. MCPARTIN   (BEDFORD & C)       4:18 F11   2
  3  B. SWORDS   (OXFORD)              4:20 F11   3
  4  C. LEWIS   (LUTON)                4:20 F11   4
  5  F. SINES   (WINDSOR)              4:29 F11   5
  6  B. WATTS   (BEDFORD & C)          4:34 F11   6
  7  B. MYERS   (CHILTERN H.)          4:36 F11   7
  8  I. MCBETH   (AYLESBURY)           4:37 F11   8
  9  H. BROWN   (BIGGLESWADE)          4:44 F11   9
 10  R. STENHOUSE   (Q.P.H.)           4:45 F11  10
 11  I. BRAND   (CHILTERN H.)          4:48 F11  11
 12  C. HING   (BURNHAM J.)            4:49 F11  12
 13  C. DRUMMOND   (BANBURY)           4:52 F11  13
 14  G. PEARHAM   (HARROW)             4:58 F11  14
 15  R. NIEWIARA   (HARROW)            5:02 F11  15
 16  R. TYLER   (BURNHAM J.)           5:05 F11  16
 17  P. NAPIER   (AYLESBURY)           5:07 F11  17
 18  R. BENJAMIN   (AYLESBURY)         5:07 F11  18
 19  E. BRUGGE   (MAIDENHEAD)          5:09 F11  19
 20  R. MCPARTIN   (BEDFORD & C)       5:10 F11  20
 21  R. BENTLEY   (WATFORD)            5:12 F11  21
 22  S. HING   (BURNHAM J.)            5:14 F11  22
 23  C. BENTLEY   (WATFORD)            5:23 F11  23
 24  M. SCOTT   (BURNHAM J.)           5:24 F11  24
 25  F. GARDINER   (HARROW)            5:25 F11  25
 26  N. FOSTER   (HARROW)              5:26 F11  26
 27  P. OLIVER   (LEIGHTON B)          5:37 F11  27
 28  S. CARD   (AYLESBURY)             5:53 F11  28
 29  C. PARIS   (HARROW)               5:56 F11  29

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY         62     2     6    20
 2  OXFORD CITY              56     1     3
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY        47     8    17    18
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS        42     7    11
 5  BURNHAM JOGGERS          40    12    16    22
 6  HARROW A.C.              36    14    15    25
 7  LUTON A.C.               26     4
 8  WINDSOR SE&H             25     5
 9  BIGGLESWADE              21     9
10  QUEENS PARK H.           20    10
11  BANBURY                  17    13
12  WATFORD                  16    21    23
13  MAIDENHEAD               11    19
14  LEIGHTON BUZZARD          3    27


Total Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES          3722  2937   785
 2  HARROW A.C.            3664  3016   648
 3  WINDSOR SE&H           3306  2578   728
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS      2813  2369   444
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY      2780  2196   584
 6  LUTON A.C.             2674  2243   431
 7  BRACKNELL              2660  2413   247
 8  WATFORD                2621  2332   289
 9  HEADINGTON R.R.        2366  1941   425
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       2274  1932   342
11  BEDFORD & COUNTY       2162  1497   665
12  DACORUM & TRING        2147  1595   552
13  MAIDENHEAD             2101  1766   335
14  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      2042  1852   190
15  QUEENS PARK H.         1881  1747   134
16  BURNHAM JOGGERS        1607  1257   350
17  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1604  1374   230
18  OXFORD CITY            1546  1417   129
19  HANDY CROSS            1473  1362   111
20  THAME RUNNERS          1328  1108   220
21  BANBURY                1211   836   375
22  WYCOMBE PHOENIX        1186  1103    83
23  GADE VALLEY            1165  1008   157
24  SILSON JOGGERS         1006   810   196
25  BIGGLESWADE             781   682    99
26  HAYES & HARLINGTON      518   501    17
27  RADLEY A.C.             300    96   204
28  METROS                   17          17
29  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       16          16


Male Overall Score
 1  HARROW A.C.            3016  2536   106   177   197
 2  MILTON KEYNES          2937  2425   163   145   204
 3  WINDSOR SE&H           2578  2069   154   199   156
 4  BRACKNELL              2413  2072    91    94   156
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS      2369  2016    44   114   195
 6  WATFORD                2332  2130    74    98    30
 7  LUTON A.C.             2243  1803   148   153   139
 8  VALE OF AYLESBURY      2196  1851   149    59   137
 9  HEADINGTON R.R.        1941  1903          38
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1932  1838    25          69
11  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1852  1852
12  MAIDENHEAD             1766  1605          97    64
13  QUEENS PARK H.         1747  1653    12    37    45
14  DACORUM & TRING        1595  1332   115    19   129
15  BEDFORD & COUNTY       1497  1070   170   187    70
16  OXFORD CITY            1417  1201    35   106    75
17  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1374  1374
18  HANDY CROSS            1362  1362
19  BURNHAM JOGGERS        1257  1020         137   100
20  THAME RUNNERS          1108  1108
21  WYCOMBE PHOENIX        1103   835    47    82   139
22  GADE VALLEY            1008  1008
23  BANBURY                 836   754    31    21    30
24  SILSON JOGGERS          810   810
25  BIGGLESWADE             682   611                71
26  HAYES & HARLINGTON      501   501
27  RADLEY A.C.              96                      96


Female Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES           785   380    91   178   136
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            728   324    62   185   157
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY        665   255    50   191   169
 4  HARROW A.C.             648   359    50   133   106
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY       584   344         146    94
 6  DACORUM & TRING         552   293    66   143    50
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS       444   330    29    38    47
 8  LUTON A.C.              431   231         162    38
 9  HEADINGTON R.R.         425   425
10  BANBURY                 375   361          14
11  BURNHAM JOGGERS         350   350
12  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        342   229          62    51
13  MAIDENHEAD              335   276                59
14  WATFORD                 289   169    30    61    29
15  BRACKNELL               247          36   106   105
16  TRING RUNNING CLUB      230   230
17  THAME RUNNERS           220   220
18  RADLEY A.C.             204          88   116
19  SILSON JOGGERS          196   196
20  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       190   190
21  GADE VALLEY             157   157
22  QUEENS PARK H.          134    89    13     3    29
23  OXFORD CITY             129                57    72
24  HANDY CROSS             111   111
25  BIGGLESWADE              99    84    15
26  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          83                53    30
27  HAYES & HARLINGTON       17    17
28  METROS                   17    17
29  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       16          16


The November 29th fixture will be held at Luton as well as the one on November 1st.