Apex Sports Chiltern League Mob Match Round 2

Held at Luton (Stockwood Park) on 01 November 2003

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  A. BOWDEN   (HARROW)             32:00 M     1
  2  M. JANES   (BEDFORD & C)         32:38 M     2
  3  L. CADMAN   (BEDFORD & C)        32:45 M20   1
     M. NORMINGTON   (WATFORD) N/S    33:02 M
  4  P. FARMER   (LUTON)              33:04 M     3
  5  G. SMITH   (WINDSOR)             33:33 M     4
  6  R. POWELL   (BEDFORD & C)        33:37 M     5
  7  C. BANNON   (WINDSOR)            33:40 M     6
  8  M. BEERLING   (OXFORD)           33:45 M     7
  9  A. BOWDEN   (MILTON K)           33:51 M     8
 10  P. WICKS   (WINDSOR)             33:54 M20   2
 11  S. MALE   (HEADINGTON)           34:04 M     9
 12  R. ELMORE   (LEIGHTON B)         34:32 M    10
 13  T. WALMSLEY   (WINDSOR)          34:37 M    11
 14  G. TYLER   (HARROW)              34:40 M    12
 15  G. SUFFLING   (LUTON)            34:51 M    13
 16  C. HEARN   (MILTON K)            35:04 M    14
 17  B. GREEN   (OXFORD)              35:11 M40   1
 18  T. JONES   (AYLESBURY)           35:18 M40   2
 19  J. REBBITT   (THAME)             35:21 M    15
 20  D. BROWN   (CHILTERN H.)         35:27 M40   3
 21  B. BRACKSTONE   (BRACKNELL)      35:29 M    16
 22  I. PHEASEY   (MILTON K)          35:29 M    17
 23  T. MAY   (LEIGHTON B)            35:35 M    18
 24  L. SMYTH   (BEDFORD & C)         35:35 M20   3
 25  T. BEEDELL   (CHILTERN H.)       35:37 M20   4
 26  J. QUINT   (BRACKNELL)           35:38 M    19
 27  L. OLDERSHAW   (BIGGLESWADE)     35:43 M    20
 28  C. FINILL   (HARROW)             35:48 M40   4
 29  O. JOSEPHSON   (CHILTERN H.)     35:53 M    21
 30  P. HARRISON   (HARROW)           35:58 M20   5
 31  N. BERRILL   (BEDFORD & C)       36:02 M    22
 32  M. PETERS   (BRACKNELL)          36:10 M40   5
 33  I. HOBDELL   (WINDSOR)           36:15 M    23
 34  S. HUNT   (HARROW)               36:16 M    24
 35  S. TOOKE   (WATFORD)             36:19 M    25
 36  K. FARMER   (MILTON K)           36:21 M40   6
 37  N. TAYLOR   (AYLESBURY)          36:26 M40   7
 38  A. HOILES   (HARROW)             36:28 M40   8
 39  R. STREET   (BEARBROOK)          36:33 M    26
 40  S. PRITCHARD   (BANBURY)         36:38 M    27
 41  T. BURKE   (BEDFORD & C)         36:42 M    28
 42  R. GRANT   (OXFORD)              36:43 M50   1
 43  S. STILL   (LUTON)               36:44 M    29
 44  K. HARDING   (TRING)             36:45 M40   9
 45  A. STOWE   (LUTON)               36:54 M    30
 46  A. WRAY   (HARROW)               37:07 M    31
 47  C. TURNER   (HARROW)             37:12 M20   6
 48  P. WRIGHT   (MILTON K)           37:21 M20   7
 49  P. STEPHENS   (HANDY CROSS)      37:23 M40  10
 50  A. BREWER   (BRACKNELL)          37:26 M    32
 51  D. GAVAGHAN   (HEADINGTON)       37:27 M    33
 52  M. BRADLEY   (WATFORD)           37:28 M40  11
 53  A. DAGLISH   (LUTON)             37:29 M50   2
 54  K. BENNETT   (MILTON K)          37:30 M20   8
 55  M. WHITING   (WINDSOR)           37:30 M    34
 56  I. ROBERTS   (LEIGHTON B)        37:34 M40  12
 57  M. DYSON   (MILTON K)            37:36 M40  13
 58  M. RAHIM   (HARROW)              37:38 M    35
 59  N. HARRIS   (WATFORD)            37:39 M    36
 60  P. TOTTLE   (AYLESBURY)          37:44 M40  14
 61  J. WILLOUGHBY   (Q.P.H.)         37:47 M50   3
 62  O. BYRNE   (BEARBROOK)           37:50 M    37
 63  B. HAWES   (GADE VALLEY)         37:53 M    38
 64  T. DIXON   (DACORUM)             37:57 M    39
 65  P. NORRIS   (HARROW)             37:59 M    40
 66  G. SMITH   (BEARBROOK)           38:03 M40  15
 67  CO STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         38:05 M50   4
 68  R. PORTER   (HANDY CROSS)        38:07 M40  16
 69  J. DARCY   (SILSON)              38:11 M    41
 70  M. SUMMERFIELD   (AYLESBURY)     38:13 M    42
 71  J. GRIFFITHS   (HEADINGTON)      38:15 M40  17
 72  K. NANTON   (CHILTERN H.)        38:21 M    43
 73  J. CROUCH   (MILTON K)           38:23 M40  18
 74  C. GREEN   (LUTON)               38:25 M20   9
 75  F. DOWNS   (CHILTERN H.)         38:25 M20  10
 76  C. PENN   (CHILTERN H.)          38:27 M    44
 77  J. HOWELL   (LEIGHTON B)         38:27 M20  11
 78  A. JONES   (CHILTERN H.)         38:29 M    45
 79  B. HEYWOOD   (BURNHAM J.)        38:29 M50   5
 80  T. HOOK   (MILTON K)             38:32 M40  19
 81  D. HARTWELL   (OXFORD)           38:35 M40  20
 82  A. RICHARDSON   (CHILTERN H.)    38:36 M40  21
 83  T. COOK   (CHILTERN H.)          38:37 M40  22
 84  R. TREADWELL   (OXFORD)          38:39 M50   6
 85  A. WHETSTONE   (MILTON K)        38:41 M20  12
 86  D. HUCK   (WINDSOR)              38:43 M40  23
 87  R. D'AVERSA   (MAIDENHEAD)       38:49 M40  24
 88  B. TWIGGER   (MILTON K)          38:54 M20  13
 89  S. ALLISON   (MAIDENHEAD)        38:58 M40  25
 90  J. HURLEY   (LEIGHTON B)         39:05 M40  26
 91  M. LEPPS   (HARROW)              39:08 M40  27
     NO NUMBER   (?) N/S              39:11 M
 92  M. MCPHEAT   (MILTON K)          39:13 M40  28
 93  D. WHEELER   (OXFORD)            39:16 M50   7
 94  H. EVANS   (AYLESBURY)           39:23 M    46
 95  S. LONG   (TRING)                39:28 M40  29
 96  T. SPENCER   (WYCOMBE)           39:32 M    47
 97  P. ILLING   (WATFORD)            39:32 M    48
 98  R. POWNALL   (MILTON K)          39:35 M40  30
 99  D. SAVAGE   (THAME)              39:36 M    49
100  M. DOWN   (MILTON K)             39:38 M40  31
101  T. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          39:39 M    50
102  L. SAUNDERS   (HARROW)           39:42 M20  14
103  K. COLE   (BEARBROOK)            39:46 M40  32
104  R. PAYNE   (BEDFORD & C)         39:46 M    51
105  D. MACDOUGALL   (THAME)          39:47 M    52
106  R. LAVERS   (THAME)              39:50 M40  33
107  M. WILKINS   (HAYES & H)         39:52 M    53
108  J. WRIGHT   (MILTON K)           39:56 M20  15
109  C. TUCKER   (BEDFORD & C)        39:59 M20  16
110  K. MCLELLAN   (LUTON)            40:00 M40  34
111  J. PARIS   (HARROW)              40:03 M20  17
112  I. ROBINSON   (BANBURY)          40:05 M    54
113  N. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           40:05 M40  35
114  D. HILL   (CHILTERN H.)          40:09 M    55
115  A. MARCINOWICZ   (WATFORD)       40:13 M    56
116  M. BURGESS   (TRING)             40:21 M40  36
117  R. DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)             40:24 M    57
118  P. FEIST   (MILTON K)            40:27 M40  37
119  B. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            40:29 M40  38
120  J. FOSTER   (WYCOMBE)            40:31 M50   8
121  T. KNOWLES   (AYLESBURY)         40:33 M    58
122  N. READER   (WINDSOR)            40:33 M20  18
123  J. KETTLE   (BRACKNELL)          40:33 M    59
     NO 64 ???   (?) N/S              40:34 M
124  M. ELLINGHAM   (LUTON)           40:34 M40  39
125  G. WOOLLETT   (GADE VALLEY)      40:36 M    60
126  D. LANCASTER   (HANDY CROSS)     40:37 M    61
127  R. BROWN   (TRING)               40:39 M40  40
128  G. PAGET   (DACORUM)             40:41 M20  19
129  G. MAYOH   (WATFORD)             40:41 M    62
130  F. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              40:45 M50   9
131  D. HASELDINE   (LEIGHTON B)      40:47 M    63
132  D. HOWELLS   (CHILTERN H.)       40:48 M    64
133  P. ABRAHAMS   (LUTON)            40:49 M    65
134  S. KELLEHER   (BRACKNELL)        40:54 M40  41
135  R. MARTIN   (TRING)              40:56 M40  42
136  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         41:00 M    66
137  D. BROWN   (BIGGLESWADE)         41:01 M40  43
138  T. WOOLRIDGE   (WATFORD)         41:03 M40  44
139  S. RODERICK   (GADE VALLEY)      41:05 M    67
140  D. WINFIELD   (LUTON)            41:05 M    68
141  D. WEBB   (LEIGHTON B)           41:08 M40  45
142  R. LANDS   (BEDFORD & C)         41:11 M40  46
143  S. RICE   (MILTON K)             41:18 M40  47
144  M. EDWARDS   (BURNHAM J.)        41:22 M    69
145  D. BRUMBY   (MILTON K)           41:24 M    70
146  K. SAUNDERS   (WINDSOR)          41:27 M50  10
147  M. MCCABE   (MAIDENHEAD)         41:35 M    71
148  S. HUMPHREYS   (MAIDENHEAD)      41:35 M40  48
149  A. HARRISON   (MILTON K)         41:38 M40  49
150  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         41:44 M    72
151  S. ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)           41:44 M    73
152  J. ROBERTS   (GADE VALLEY)       41:49 M    74
153  M. EMMETT   (THAME)              41:52 M40  50
154  A. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             41:54 M50  11
155  K. PRIOR   (BIGGLESWADE)         41:55 M50  12
156  M. RUSSELL   (BEDFORD & C)       41:56 M50  13
157  B. HEERY   (LUTON)               41:58 M    75
158  M. PHILLIPS   (LEIGHTON B)       42:01 M40  51
159  R. BLOOM   (HARROW)              42:01 M50  14
160  J. STOCKER   (BRACKNELL)         42:07 M20  20
161  G. UNDERHILL   (BEDFORD & C)     42:08 M40  52
162  G. LINNELL   (SILSON)            42:09 M40  53
163  P. GRIMSDALE   (OXFORD)          42:16 M40  54
164  N. RICHARDS   (THAME)            42:18 M40  55
165  B. STONE   (WYCOMBE)             42:20 M40  56
166  S. CHARLESTON   (BEARBROOK)      42:20 M40  57
167  C. MAHON   (MILTON K)            42:26 M    76
168  C. KEOGH   (Q.P.H.)              42:29 M    77
169  R. KOSTER   (THAME)              42:30 M40  58
170  J. STARKEY   (BRACKNELL)         42:31 M40  59
171  TIM INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)       42:33 M    78
172  J. PEERLESS   (HANDY CROSS)      42:36 M40  60
173  M. BIGLIN   (BURNHAM J.)         42:38 M    79
174  T. RUBERRY   (TRING)             42:38 M40  61
175  K. COOK   (MILTON K)             42:39 M50  15
176  J. LAWLER   (DACORUM)            42:42 M    80
177  J. SAUNDERS   (DACORUM)          42:47 M40  62
178  H. NICKAU   (HEADINGTON)         42:47 M40  63
179  T. KEECH   (SILSON)              42:56 M40  64
180  P. COMPER   (BRACKNELL)          42:58 M    81
181  W. O'CONNOR   (Q.P.H.)           42:58 M50  16
182  M. RASGAUSKI   (HEADINGTON)      43:02 M50  17
183  D. APPLEBY   (BURNHAM J.)        43:04 M    82
184  W. ATKINSON   (HEADINGTON)       43:08 M50  18
185  J. EXLEY   (OXFORD)              43:11 M50  19
186  A. SCANLON   (BEDFORD & C)       43:12 M    83
187  D. POCOCK   (LUTON)              43:15 M    84
188  A. DALE   (CHILTERN H.)          43:15 M40  65
189  M. RICHARDS   (LUTON)            43:16 M20  21
190  G. SMITH   (BANBURY)             43:19 M50  20
191  P. DIMMOCK   (LEIGHTON B)        43:19 M50  21
192  K. MUNDAY   (SILSON)             43:25 M50  22
193  K. PERRY   (DACORUM)             43:32 M50  23
194  S. FIELD   (CHILTERN H.)         43:34 M50  24
195  G. HEAD   (TRING)                43:34 M40  66
196  A. SHRUBB   (WINDSOR)            43:36 M20  22
197  P. ROBERTS   (CHILTERN H.)       43:36 M50  25
198  N. GREGORY   (BIGGLESWADE)       43:41 M40  67
199  B. GRAHAM   (WINDSOR)            43:45 M60   1
200  G. HARRISON   (HARROW)           44:03 M20  23
201  C. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        44:04 M40  68
202  G. THOMAS   (LUTON)              44:08 M50  26
203  J. RYMAN   (CHILTERN H.)         44:11 M20  24
204  R. BRETT   (LUTON)               44:11 M60   2
205  I. ROBINSON   (HAYES & H)        44:16 M40  69
206  R. BAYMEN   (SILSON)             44:19 M    85
207  A. RATCLIFFE   (MILTON K)        44:22 M20  25
208  R. WILLIAMS   (SILSON)           44:27 M40  70
209  G. STRATFORD   (LEIGHTON B)      44:33 M    86
210  C. REES   (TRING)                44:47 M50  27
211  S. BENJAMIN   (THAME)            45:04 M40  71
212  P. JACOB   (LUTON)               45:06 M40  72
213  A. ROBERTS   (AYLESBURY)         45:11 M    87
214  J. BINKS   (BEARBROOK)           45:21 M50  28
215  M. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           45:26 M40  73
216  R. HARDY   (LUTON)               45:29 M40  74
217  M. HILL   (WINDSOR)              45:42 M50  29
218  A. NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)        45:50 M    88
219  D. LANTSBURY   (SILSON)          45:53 M50  30
220  J. GRIGGS   (Q.P.H.)             45:55 M    89
221  P. TRUSTRAM   (GADE VALLEY)      46:01 M40  75
222  M. REYNOLDS   (OXFORD)           46:04 M50  31
223  B. LATTON   (TRING)              46:11 M50  32
224  J. MILLER   (MILTON K)           46:14 M50  33
225  B. THOMPSON   (BEDFORD & C)      46:19 M50  34
226  A. ANGUS   (Q.P.H.)              46:23 M40  76
227  P. COOK   (GADE VALLEY)          46:25 M50  35
228  D. IVES   (DACORUM)              46:32 M50  36
229  K. MACDONALD   (WATFORD)         46:32 M50  37
230  D. CRAWLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        46:38 M40  77
231  M. GRIMSDALE   (WATFORD)         46:39 M40  78
232  R. CRAVEN   (GADE VALLEY)        46:40 M    90
233  R. WINTER   (MILTON K)           46:42 M50  38
234  A. ANDERSON   (CHILTERN H.)      46:44 M    91
235  I. ROBERTSON   (GADE VALLEY)     46:46 M60   3
     T. BELL   (BEDFORD & C) N/S      46:47 M40
236  A. PEPPER   (CHILTERN H.)        46:55 M40  79
237  D. MAWYER   (LUTON)              46:57 M60   4
238  L. PAUL   (MILTON K)             46:58 M40  80
239  A. BROOK   (MILTON K)            47:00 M40  81
240  S. MAFFRE   (BRACKNELL)          47:09 M20  26
241  G. DARVILL   (HAYES & H)         47:14 M    92
     G. FULLER   (BEDFORD H.) N/S     47:16 M40
242  J. MORRISON   (MILTON K)         47:27 M50  39
243  S. SHIMKAGE   (HAYES & H)        47:27 M50  40
244  P. MEE   (MAIDENHEAD)            47:38 M    93
245  R. PALMER   (BEARBROOK)          47:44 M    94
246  T. HOLMQUIST   (CHILTERN H.)     47:50 M60   5
247  J. COLEMAN   (LUTON)             47:58 M40  82
248  F. MILLS   (DACORUM)             48:07 M50  41
249  C. BENNETT   (BURNHAM J.)        48:17 M40  83
250  J. BATEMAN   (HANDY CROSS)       48:26 M    95
251  P. BEVIS   (BANBURY)             48:31 M50  42
252  M. GIBBONS   (BEARBROOK)         48:38 M40  84
253  M. DEAN   (HANDY CROSS)          48:46 M50  43
254  P. DOVEY   (BEARBROOK)           48:52 M50  44
255  L. RAYFIELD   (WINDSOR)          48:53 M40  85
256  G. HILL   (WINDSOR)              49:02 M    96
257  P. THOMAS   (AYLESBURY)          49:04 M60   6
258  D. WATERMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)       49:09 M50  45
259  S. STOKES   (LUTON)              49:13 M    97
260  P. BIGNELL   (SILSON)            49:25 M50  46
261  T. GILLINGS   (DACORUM)          49:28 M40  86
262  T. BRAWN   (CHILTERN H.)         49:31 M50  47
263  N. WILLIAMS   (BRACKNELL)        49:34 M50  48
264  G. WILSON   (BURNHAM J.)         49:54 M40  87
265  T. MOLESWORTH   (CHILTERN H.)    50:03 M60   7
266  D. BROWN   (METROS)              50:12 M50  49
267  R. HOWELLS   (LUTON)             50:25 M40  88
268  D. WALKER   (DACORUM)            50:32 M50  50
269  J. LAWRENCE   (MILTON K)         50:38 M40  89
270  J. ADAM   (LEIGHTON B)           51:24 M60   8
271  D. JENKERSON   (OXFORD)          52:05 M60   9
272  B. MATTHEWS   (HAYES & H)        52:29 M50  51
273  J. SLACK   (DACORUM)             52:36 M50  52
274  P. BAILEY   (DACORUM)            53:12 M50  53
275  B. SKINNER   (HAYES & H)         54:08 M40  90
276  J. BENNETT   (MILTON K)          54:15 M40  91
277  M. CARTWRIGHT   (CHILTERN H.)    54:27 M60  10
278  A. LORD   (WATFORD)              55:21 M40  92
279  D. CHALLIS   (MAIDENHEAD)        55:33 M40  93
280  I. BARNES   (GADE VALLEY)        55:43 M50  54

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  HARROW A.C.            2010     1    14    28    30    34    38    46    47
 2  MILTON KEYNES          1933     9    16    22    36    48    54    57    73
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY       1928     2     3     6    24    31    41   104   109
 4  WINDSOR SE&H           1920     5     7    10    13    33    55    86   119
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1791    20    25    29    72    75    76    78    82
 6  LUTON A.C.             1780     4    15    43    45    53    74   110   124
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1680    18    37    60    67    70    94   101   121
 8  OXFORD CITY            1575     8    17    42    81    84    93   163   185
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1560    12    23    56    77    90   131   141   158
10  BRACKNELL              1532    21    26    32    50   123   134   160   170
11  WATFORD                1394    35    52    59    97   115   129   138   229
12  THAME RUNNERS          1222    19    99   105   106   153   164   169   211
13  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1202    39    62    66   103   151   166   214   245
14  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1152    44    95   116   127   135   174   195   210
15  HEADINGTON R.R.        1009    11    51    71   178   182   184
16  DACORUM & TRING         880    64   128   154   176   177   193   228   248
17  GADE VALLEY             871    63   125   139   152   218   221   227   232
18  QUEENS PARK H.          864    61   117   130   168   181   220   226
19  MAIDENHEAD              860    87    89   136   147   148   244   258   279
20  HANDY CROSS             768    49    68   126   172   250   253
21  SILSON JOGGERS          753    69   162   179   192   206   208   219   260
22  BIGGLESWADE             607    27   137   155   198
23  BURNHAM JOGGERS         594    79   144   173   183   249   264
24  BANBURY                 531    40   112   190   251
25  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         528    96   120   165   215
26  HAYES & HARLINGTON      343   107   205   241   243   272   275
27  METROS                   15   266


Veteran Mens Race
 1  VALE OF AYLESBURY       942    18    37    60    67
 2  OXFORD CITY             900    17    42    81    84
 3  MILTON KEYNES           878    36    57    73    80
 4  HARROW A.C.             808    28    38    91   159
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS       751    20    82    83   188
 6  TRING RUNNING CLUB      742    44    95   116   127
 7  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        679    56    90   141   158
 8  LUTON A.C.              635    53   110   124   202
 9  HANDY CROSS             582    49    68   172   253
10  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       575    66   103   166   214
11  WINDSOR SE&H            574    86   119   146   199
12  MAIDENHEAD              542    87    89   148   258
13  THAME RUNNERS           532   106   153   164   169
14  QUEENS PARK H.          526    61   130   181   226
15  BRACKNELL               525    32   134   170   263
16  HEADINGTON R.R.         509    71   178   182   184
17  WATFORD                 474    52   138   229   231
18  BEDFORD & COUNTY        440   142   156   161   225
19  SILSON JOGGERS          383   162   179   192   208
20  DACORUM & TRING         372   154   177   193   228
21  BIGGLESWADE             353   137   155   198
22  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         343   120   165   215
23  BURNHAM JOGGERS         251    79   249   264
24  GADE VALLEY             161   221   227   235   280
25  HAYES & HARLINGTON      129   205   243   272   275
26  BANBURY                 121   190   251
27  METROS                   15   266


Junior Men
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        707     3    24   109
 2  HARROW A.C.             664    30    47   102
 3  MILTON KEYNES           656    48    54    85
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS       540    25    75   203
 5  WINDSOR SE&H            515    10   122   196
 6  LUTON A.C.              299    74   189
 7  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        204    77
 8  BRACKNELL               162   160   240
 9  DACORUM & TRING         153   128

Under 17 Men
  1  T. STANLEY   (BEDFORD & C)       20:32 M17   1
  2  R. FRANZESE   (HARROW)           20:48 M17   2
  3  P. MACEY   (MILTON K)            20:55 M17   3
  4  A. INSKIP   (BEDFORD & C)        21:02 M17   4
  5  M. CAREY   (HARROW)              21:06 M17   5
  6  C. MAY   (AYLESBURY)             21:34 M17   6
  7  R. EASTWOOD   (DACORUM)          21:38 M17   7
  8  M. BAKER   (MILTON K)            21:47 M17   8
  9  S. GOODWIN   (MILTON K)          21:52 M17   9
 10  T. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        22:11 M17  10
 11  R. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           22:16 M17  11
 12  B. WEBSTER   (BEDFORD & C)       22:29 M17  12
 13  S. ELLERBY   (CHILTERN H.)       22:32 M17  13
 14  C. MAYO   (HARROW)               22:34 M17  14
 15  S. BRADLEY   (MILTON K)          22:37 M17  15
 16  J. PARSLOW   (DACORUM)           22:39 M17  16
 17  D. BARBER   (AYLESBURY)          22:42 M17  17
 18  J. BRAND   (WINDSOR)             22:50 M17  18
 19  D. QUINN   (DACORUM)             23:03 M17  19
 20  R. THRELFALL   (MILTON K)        23:05 M17  20
 21  S. BRUCE   (WINDSOR)             23:09 M17  21
 22  A. WEEDON   (WYCOMBE)            23:22 M17  22
 23  M. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        23:26 M17  23
 24  A. SANDHU   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)     23:52 M17  24
 25  J. TUTTLE   (BEDFORD & C)        24:00 M17  25
 26  S. DEVONISH   (BANBURY)          24:00 M17  26
 27  D. WALKER   (BRACKNELL)          24:30 M17  27
 28  J. STEELE   (BEDFORD & C)        24:32 M17  28
 29  E. COOK   (BRACKNELL)            24:33 M17  29
 30  M. DYSON   (MILTON K)            24:46 M17  30
 31  R. MCGEOCH-WILLIAMS   (BRACKNELL)25:17 M17  31
 32  A. MOURADIAN   (BRACKNELL)       25:23 M17  32
 33  B. CORFIELD   (LEIGHTON B)       25:55 M17  33
 34  R. BUSHROD   (WYCOMBE)           26:01 M17  34
 35  D. TARRANT   (HARROW)            26:10 M17  35
 36  G. REILLY   (WYCOMBE)            26:48 M17  36
 37  M. MCGEOCH-WILLIAMS   (BRACKNELL)26:51 M17  37
 38  A. LEACH   (HARROW)              27:40 M17  38
 39  B. TASKER   (HARROW)             28:09 M17  39

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        103     1     4    12
 2  MILTON KEYNES           100     3     8     9
 3  HARROW A.C.              99     2     5    14
 4  DACORUM & TRING          78     7    16    19
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY        74     6    17    23
 6  WINDSOR SE&H             41    18    21
 7  BRACKNELL                33    27    29    31
 8  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          28    22    34    36
 9  CHILTERN HARRIERS        27    13
10  BRUNEL JUNIORS           16    24
11  BANBURY                  14    26
12  LEIGHTON BUZZARD          7    33

Under 15 Boys
  1  P. HOWARTH   (LUTON)             12:50 M15   1
  2  W. LAMBOURNE   (MILTON K)        13:02 M15   2
  3  C. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)          13:05 M15   3
  4  J. PATERSON   (HARROW)           13:06 M15   4
  5  J. WILLIAMS   (BEDFORD & C)      13:07 M15   5
  6  J. BIRD   (OXFORD)               13:12 M15   6
  7  R. HEANEY   (BEDFORD & C)        13:13 M15   7
  8  J. COTTON   (WINDSOR)            13:28 M15   8
  9  D. GOODMAN   (HARROW)            13:31 M15   9
 10  C. HARRIS   (BEDFORD & C)        13:33 M15  10
 11  N. WHITE   (WINDSOR)             13:34 M15  11
 12  T. BEST   (LUTON)                13:55 M15  12
 13  J. HUGHES   (BRACKNELL)          13:58 M15  13
 14  N. QUIGLEY   (LUTON)             13:59 M15  14
 15  T. BARBOUR   (WINDSOR)           14:01 M15  15
 16  A. URWIN   (HARROW)              14:03 M15  16
 17  H. METHA   (HARROW)              14:05 M15  17
 18  R. HENDERSON   (BEDFORD & C)     14:06 M15  18
 19  R. DOCHERTY   (MILTON K)         14:08 M15  19
 20  D. BASS   (BURNHAM J.)           14:10 M15  20
 21  L. RISELEY   (WYCOMBE)           14:12 M15  21
 22  A. STOCKBRIDGE   (MILTON K)      14:14 M15  22
 23  A. MORRISON   (CHILTERN H.)      14:21 M15  23
 24  L. JONES   (LUTON)               14:24 M15  24
 25  M. YOUNG   (MILTON K)            14:31 M15  25
 26  J. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           14:33 M15  26
 27  L. WHITTEN   (MILTON K)          14:35 M15  27
 28  J. SAUNDERS   (WINDSOR)          14:35 M15  28
 29  J. GRIFFITHS   (HEADINGTON)      14:37 M15  29
 30  M. JUDSON   (HARROW)             14:37 M15  30
 31  D. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           14:41 M15  31
 32  S. WALLBANK   (BEDFORD & C)      14:43 M15  32
 33  L. WEBSTER   (BEDFORD & C)       14:52 M15  33
 34  L. MARCHANT   (LUTON)            14:52 M15  34
 35  J. FERGUSON   (AYLESBURY)        14:54 M15  35
 36  D. BING   (HARROW)               15:00 M15  36
 37  S. BAIRD   (LUTON)               15:02 M15  37
 38  D. CAMPBELL   (HARROW)           15:03 M15  38
 39  C. JOHNSON   (LUTON)             15:06 M15  39
 40  T. BEST   (WYCOMBE)              15:06 M15  40
 41  A. ASH   (BEDFORD & C)           15:12 M15  41
 42  M. STEPTOE   (DACORUM)           15:23 M15  42
 43  J. KNIGHT   (MAIDENHEAD)         15:32 M15  43
 44  D. CARTER   (WATFORD)            15:35 M15  44
 45  S. BAINES   (BRACKNELL)          15:36 M15  45
 46  J. CLARK   (BEDFORD & C)         15:38 M15  46
 47  T. SHELDRICK   (DACORUM)         15:45 M15  47
 48  B. BAKER   (WYCOMBE)             15:54 M15  48
 49  S. TUTTLE   (BEDFORD & C)        16:04 M15  49
 50  L. FOX   (WINDSOR)               16:12 M15  50
 51  C. BENNETT   (WINDSOR)           16:32 M15  51
 52  S. COOK   (CHILTERN H.)          16:43 M15  52
 53  J. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        16:44 M15  53
 54  J. IRWIN   (BURNHAM J.)          16:49 M15  54
 55  L. CORRIGAN   (DACORUM)          17:17 M15  55
 56  A. CAVE   (CHILTERN H.)          18:11 M15  56
 57  S. MOHAMMED   (Q.P.H.)           18:24 M15  57
 58  R. FRY   (HARROW)                19:16 M15  58
 59  T. JONES   (HARROW)              22:08 M15  59

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        158     5     7    10
 2  LUTON A.C.              153     1    12    14
 3  HARROW A.C.             151     4     9    16
 4  WINDSOR SE&H            146     8    11    15
 5  MILTON KEYNES           137     2    19    22
 6  BURNHAM JOGGERS         103     3    20    54
 7  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          71    21    40    48
 8  BRACKNELL                62    13    45
 9  OXFORD CITY              54     6
10  CHILTERN HARRIERS        49    23    52    56
11  DACORUM & TRING          36    42    47    55
12  HEADINGTON R.R.          31    29
13  VALE OF AYLESBURY        25    35
14  MAIDENHEAD               17    43
15  WATFORD                  16    44
16  QUEENS PARK H.            3    57

Under 13 Boys
  1  G. TILLEY   (MILTON K)            9:11 M13   1
  2  S. WINTERS   (MILTON K)           9:13 M13   2
  3  C. LAMBERT   (MILTON K)           9:19 M13   3
  4  M. BOOTH   (WYCOMBE)              9:20 M13   4
  5  A. MOORE   (BRACKNELL)            9:25 M13   5
  6  A. QUARMBY   (BEDFORD & C)        9:26 M13   6
  7  M. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)        9:27 M13   7
  8  A. STEWART   (CHILTERN H.)        9:29 M13   8
     M. WILLIAMS   (LINCROFT MS) N/S   9:29 M13
  9  J. LYMAN   (MILTON K)             9:31 M13   9
     D. MULVIKILL   (LINCROFT MS) N/S  9:32 M13
 10  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)          9:36 M13  10
 11  T. ELLIOTT-MONEY   (BRACKNELL)    9:41 M13  11
 12  C. SCOTT   (HARROW)               9:42 M13  12
     M. CULLIP   (LINCROFT MS) N/S     9:42 M13
 13  G. SCOTT   (MILTON K)             9:43 M13  13
 14  O. SALVESEN   (LUTON)             9:45 M13  14
 15  R. MOLLOY   (DACORUM)             9:46 M13  15
 16  P. SMITH   (HARROW)               9:46 M13  16
 17  M. FERRY   (BEDFORD & C)          9:47 M13  17
 18  J. STURGIS   (AYLESBURY)          9:47 M13  18
 19  J. BENJAMIN   (AYLESBURY)         9:49 M13  19
 20  J. MCDONNELL   (LEIGHTON B)       9:52 M13  20
 21  M. BARDON   (LUTON)               9:54 M13  21
 22  A. JONES   (RADLEY)               9:56 M13  22
 23  C. WOOD   (BRACKNELL)             9:57 M13  23
     L. COPPOCK   (LINCROFT MS) N/S    9:58 M13
 24  J. THIE   (DACORUM)               9:59 M13  24
 25  P. SALVESEN   (LUTON)            10:02 M13  25
 26  E. WINTER   (MILTON K)           10:02 M13  26
 27  D. JAMES   (AYLESBURY)           10:02 M13  27
 28  H. ELLIOTT-MONEY   (BRACKNELL)   10:05 M13  28
 29  J. BARON   (HARROW)              10:06 M13  29
 30  L. NATALE   (LUTON)              10:10 M13  30
 31  L. OWIDE   (HARROW)              10:12 M13  31
     M. MORGAN   (LINCROFT MS) N/S    10:14 M13
 32  C. DOGGETT   (LUTON)             10:15 M13  32
 33  G. GUNN   (WINDSOR)              10:17 M13  33
 34  S. MILLER   (RADLEY)             10:17 M13  34
 35  K. HINDS   (WYCOMBE)             10:19 M13  35
     L. TURNBULL   (LINCROFT MS) N/S  10:21 M13
 36  L. BROWN   (MILTON K)            10:24 M13  36
 37  T. LEWIS   (HARROW)              10:24 M13  37
     G. MUNRO   (LINCROFT MS) N/S     10:26 M13
 38  D. JARMAN   (LEIGHTON B)         10:30 M13  38
 39  NO. 14   (MILTON K)              10:32 M13  39
 40  B. STONE   (AYLESBURY)           10:34 M13  40
 41  A. KHOMSI   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)     10:34 M13  41
 42  M. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     10:36 M13  42
 43  T. PATERSON   (HARROW)           10:38 M13  43
 44  G. KNOWLES   (AYLESBURY)         10:40 M13  44
 45  A. KING   (LUTON)                10:40 M13  45
 46  C. IBBOTSON   (LUTON)            10:41 M13  46
     L. SUGARS   (LINCROFT MS) N/S    10:41 M13
     M. ARGENT   (LINCROFT MS) N/S    10:42 M13
 47  P. URWIN   (HARROW)              10:46 M13  47
 48  O. WILLIAMS   (WYCOMBE)          10:48 M13  48
 49  A. RUGG-GUNN   (AYLESBURY)       10:50 M13  49
 50  M. VOLKNER   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)    10:53 M13  50
 51  A. RIGBY   (CHILTERN H.)         10:55 M13  51
     J. HAGGART   (LINCROFT MS) N/S   10:56 M13
 52  J. MILLER   (BURNHAM J.)         10:59 M13  52
 53  T. WILLIAMS   (WATFORD)          11:01 M13  53
 54  A. COLLINS   (BURNHAM J.)        11:03 M13  54
 55  J. GUNN   (BANBURY)              11:11 M13  55
 56  T. NASH   (LEIGHTON B)           11:16 M13  56
 57  J. FARMER   (MILTON K)           11:20 M13  57
 58  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         11:20 M13  58
 59  D. HADDRELL   (WINDSOR)          11:25 M13  59
 60  C. WYATT   (WYCOMBE)             11:29 M13  60
 61  M. WHITE   (WINDSOR)             11:33 M13  61
 62  M. FRY   (HARROW)                11:46 M13  62
 63  J. PRATT   (LUTON)               11:46 M13  63
     T. FOLBIGG   (LINCROFT MS) N/S   12:33 M13
 64  M. COOK   (CHILTERN H.)          12:35 M13  64
 65  S. NICKAU   (HEADINGTON)         12:43 M13  65
 66  D. RHODES   (LUTON)              12:46 M13  66
 67  G. HOUSTON   (WYCOMBE)           13:02 M13  67
 68  T. CORFIELD   (LEIGHTON B)       13:10 M13  68
 69  M. RUTT   (AYLESBURY)            15:59 M13  69

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  MILTON KEYNES           204     1     2     3
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        180     6     7    17
 3  BRACKNELL               171     5    11    23
 4  LUTON A.C.              165    10    14    21
 5  HARROW A.C.             153    12    16    29
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY       146    18    19    27
 7  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         123     4    35    48
 8  CHILTERN HARRIERS       109     8    42    51
 9  DACORUM & TRING         101    15    24
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         96    20    38    56
11  RADLEY A.C.              84    22    34
12  WINDSOR SE&H             57    33    59    61
13  BRUNEL JUNIORS           49    41    50
14  BURNHAM JOGGERS          34    52    54
15  WATFORD                  17    53
16  BANBURY                  15    55
17  MAIDENHEAD               12    58
18  HEADINGTON R.R.           5    65

Under 11 Boys
  1  J. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)        4:50 M11   1
  2  G. BROWN   (HARROW)               4:58 M11   2
  3  S. PULLEY   (WYCOMBE)             4:59 M11   3
  4  A. DOCHERTY   (MILTON K)          5:03 M11   4
  5  M. LEWIS   (HARROW)               5:04 M11   5
     W. KING   (LINCROFT MS) N/S       5:05 M11
     H. BARNES   (LINCROFT MS) N/S     5:09 M11
  6  A. WATSON   (CHILTERN H.)         5:11 M11   6
  7  F. BLACKMAN   (BRACKNELL)         5:13 M11   7
     M. BERGIN   (LINCROFT MS) N/S     5:14 M11
     J. WALKER   (LINCROFT MS) N/S     5:15 M11
     J. HOLYOAK   (LINCROFT MS) N/S    5:22 M11
     D. NEMETH   (LINCROFT MS) N/S     5:22 M11
  8  S. STILL   (LUTON)                5:22 M11   8
  9  O. SAUNDERS   (HARROW)            5:23 M11   9
 10  J. NASH   (LEIGHTON B)            5:24 M11  10
     S. CAUNT   (LINCROFT MS) N/S      5:29 M11
     P. MULVIHILL   (LINCROFT MS) N/S  5:31 M11
     G. SUGAR   (LINCROFT MS) N/S      5:34 M11
 11  N. BUNBY   (BURNHAM J.)           5:38 M11  11
 12  N. KIDDLE   (BURNHAM J.)          5:41 M11  12
     W. GALE   (LINCROFT MS) N/S       5:42 M11
 13  L. MILLER   (BURNHAM J.)          5:59 M11  13
     S. CAUGER   (LINCROFT MS) N/S     6:01 M11
 14  G. FARMER   (MILTON K)            6:03 M11  14
 15  J. BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)        6:04 M11  15
     J. FOLBIGG   (LINCROFT MS) N/S    6:06 M11
 16  J. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)          6:09 M11  16
 17  H. BEEDELL   (CHILTERN H.)        6:12 M11  17
 18  R. GOODMAN   (HARROW)             6:16 M11  18
 19  R. BYRNE   (HARROW)               6:18 M11  19
 20  S. DEVLIN   (LUTON)               6:22 M11  20
 21  A. GOODE   (LEIGHTON B)           6:27 M11  21
 22  M. TILLEY   (LUTON)               6:38 M11  22
 23  D. BROOKS   (DACORUM)             6:53 M11  23
 24  L. TROWER   (HARROW)              6:53 M11  24
 25  T. RUTT   (AYLESBURY)             6:59 M11  25

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  HARROW A.C.              62     2     5     9
 2  BURNHAM JOGGERS          42    11    12    13
 3  MILTON KEYNES            34     4    14
 4  LUTON A.C.               34     8    16    20
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS        29     6    17
 6  BEDFORD & COUNTY         25     1
 7  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          23     3
 8  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         21    10    21
 9  BRACKNELL                19     7
10  VALE OF AYLESBURY        12    15    25
11  DACORUM & TRING           3    23

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  K. WOOTTON   (BEDFORD & C)       22:38 F     1
  2  A. HIRST   (HEADINGTON)          22:45 F35   1
  3  C. SCOTT   (MILTON K)            23:05 F     2
  4  R. IANNONE   (AYLESBURY)         23:17 F     3
  5  M. LEE   (MILTON K)              23:23 F     4
  6  A. BERRILL   (BEDFORD & C)       23:51 F     5
  7  I. THORNBOROUGH   (MILTON K)     23:52 F     6
  8  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         23:53 F35   2
  9  C. MCMAHON   (LUTON)             23:57 F     7
 10  C. LATHWELL   (LUTON)            24:22 F     8
 11  C. BOOSEY   (AYLESBURY)          24:25 F     9
 12  H. CAYZER   (WINDSOR)            24:37 F    10
     H. LISTON   (BEDFORD H.) N/S     24:40 F
 13  G. DUCKWORTH   (LEIGHTON B)      24:44 F45   1
 14  S. COX   (MILTON K)              24:46 F    11
 15  K. JAMES   (WATFORD)             24:53 F    12
 16  S. JOHNSON   (HARROW)            25:05 F    13
 17  S. REYNOLDS   (CHILTERN H.)      25:11 F    14
 18  J. BENHAM   (MILTON K)           25:22 F    15
 19  M. BUZZARD   (BANBURY)           25:26 F    16
 20  K. WRAIGHT   (WINDSOR)           25:29 F    17
 21  J. ASHTON   (HEADINGTON)         25:30 F    18
 22  H. BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)       25:32 F45   2
 23  A. BATHIE   (WINDSOR)            25:33 F35   3
 24  C. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           25:34 F35   4
 25  A. BURT   (WINDSOR)              25:36 F    19
 26  C. HOLLOWAY   (CHILTERN H.)      25:36 F35   5
 27  C. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)          25:37 F    20
 28  A. BROWNHILL   (MAIDENHEAD)      25:55 F35   6
 29  G. ALLEN   (BANBURY)             25:58 F35   7
 30  C. BRIGHTON   (BURNHAM J.)       26:00 F45   3
 31  M. BURGESS   (TRING)             26:05 F    21
 32  L. LERCHE   (DACORUM)            26:10 F35   8
 33  J. EMERY   (WATFORD)             26:11 F    22
 34  M. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              26:14 F45   4
 35  L. HOGAN   (LUTON)               26:15 F45   5
 36  T. NEALE   (BURNHAM J.)          26:28 F    23
 37  D. BROCKWAY   (LUTON)            26:48 F45   6
 38  A. HARDING   (TRING)             26:51 F35   9
 39  A. MCQUATER   (HANDY CROSS)      26:53 F35  10
 40  E. KEECH   (BEDFORD & C)         26:56 F    24
 41  T. HASELDINE   (LEIGHTON B)      27:04 F35  11
 42  L. ROWBOTTOM   (BIGGLESWADE)     27:05 F    25
 43  T. JAMES   (SILSON)              27:06 F    26
 44  B. RALPH   (CHILTERN H.)         27:07 F45   7
 45  Z. WHITTEN   (MILTON K)          27:09 F    27
 46  R. RUTT   (AYLESBURY)            27:17 F35  12
 47  E. WELCH   (HEADINGTON)          27:22 F35  13
 48  R. MACDONALD   (CHILTERN H.)     27:26 F35  14
 49  G. HUETER   (OXFORD)             27:31 F45   8
 50  M-A FISCHER   (HEADINGTON)       27:32 F35  15
 51  J. BROWN   (DACORUM)             27:42 F35  16
 52  H. TURLEY   (HEADINGTON)         27:50 F45   9
 53  R. BRINDLEY   (DACORUM)          27:59 F    28
 54  S. BARNES   (AYLESBURY)          28:03 F45  10
 55  D. FUELL   (DACORUM)             28:11 F35  17
 56  H. ALSTON   (BEARBROOK)          28:13 F35  18
 57  K. FARMER   (LUTON)              28:20 F    29
 58  S. MCEWAN   (MAIDENHEAD)         28:27 F45  11
 59  V. SHELDON   (AYLESBURY)         28:36 F35  19
 60  C. TODD   (SILSON)               28:39 F    30
 61  M. COOK   (TRING)                28:48 F35  20
 62  D. GILL   (MILTON K)             28:53 F35  21
 63  J. GUNDRY   (GADE VALLEY)        28:59 F35  22
 64  D. FARMER   (MILTON K)           29:03 F35  23
 65  K. MARTIN   (DACORUM)            29:14 F    31
 66  M. MOODY   (HANDY CROSS)         29:20 F45  12
 67  J. SHEPHERD   (SILSON)           29:26 F45  13
 68  C. MURRAY   (DACORUM)            29:27 F    32
 69  C. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     29:28 F35  24
 70  D. LAMBERT   (MILTON K)          29:32 F    33
 71  L. MILLER   (BURNHAM J.)         29:35 F35  25
 72  N. HAYWARD   (THAME)             29:36 F35  26
 73  P. HERBERT   (BEARBROOK)         29:38 F35  27
 74  S. WALSH   (BEDFORD & C)         29:50 F45  14
 75  F. LOUISY   (WINDSOR)            29:57 F    34
 76  M. JAMES   (SILSON)              30:01 F45  15
 77  J. COPE   (METROS)               30:05 F45  16
 78  L. NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)        30:06 F    35
 79  P. CHAMMINGS   (MILTON K)        30:07 F35  28
 80  C. PRICE   (GADE VALLEY)         30:12 F35  29
 81  I. KELLY   (BURNHAM J.)          30:14 F35  30
 82  M. O'NEILL   (Q.P.H.)            30:18 F    36
 83  J. CRABTREE   (BEARBROOK)        30:44 F45  17
 84  L. KERNAGHAN   (MAIDENHEAD)      30:54 F45  18
 85  E. STEER   (AYLESBURY)           31:02 F35  31
 86  J. BINNS   (WINDSOR)             31:09 F45  19
 87  P. SIDDONS   (WINDSOR)           31:27 F45  20
 88  C. CRAWLEY   (DACORUM)           31:35 F45  21
 89  K. GREEN   (SILSON)              31:47 F35  32
 90  P. O'NEIL   (WATFORD)            32:01 F    37
 91  A. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         32:16 F45  22
 92  J. ARMSTRONG   (BANBURY)         32:17 F45  23
 93  A. MCLOUGHLIN   (HANDY CROSS)    32:18 F45  24
 94  V. HOLLAND   (BEARBROOK)         32:21 F45  25
     D. KNOTT   (BIGGLESWADE) N/S     32:24 F
 95  S. SMITH   (BANBURY)             32:47 F45  26
 96  J. CADMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)         32:56 F45  27
 97  C. OWENS   (TRING)               33:07 F35  33
 98  A. LINNELL   (SILSON)            33:16 F35  34
 99  F. CALDER   (CHILTERN H.)        33:33 F    38
100  J. ESKERDALE   (GADE VALLEY)     33:58 F35  35
101  N. PITTAM   (BEARBROOK)          34:01 F35  36
102  L. FITZGERALD   (GADE VALLEY)    34:06 F    39
103  K. BROWN   (BIGGLESWADE)         34:20 F    40
104  E. BRUGGE   (MAIDENHEAD)         34:29 F45  28
105  T. YOUNG   (METROS)              35:03 F45  29
106  P. GHIRADELLO   (BEARBROOK)      35:09 F45  30
107  J. HOWELL   (HAYES & H)          35:18 F35  37
108  J. HARDCASTLE   (MILTON K)       35:39 F35  38
109  C. JAMES   (WATFORD)             35:55 F45  31
110  N. MANFIELD   (GADE VALLEY)      37:23 F    41
111  P. SWADLING   (HAYES & H)        40:23 F45  32

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  MILTON KEYNES           419     3     5     7    14
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            368    12    20    23    25
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY       365     4    11    22    46
 4  LUTON A.C.              357     9    10    35    37
 5  HEADINGTON R.R.         328     2    21    47    50
 6  BEDFORD & COUNTY        327     1     6    40    74
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS       313    17    26    44    48
 8  BURNHAM JOGGERS         284    27    30    36    71
 9  MAIDENHEAD              270     8    28    58    84
10  DACORUM & TRING         257    32    51    53    55
11  TRING RUNNING CLUB      221    31    38    61    97
12  BANBURY                 213    19    29    92    95
13  SILSON JOGGERS          202    43    60    67    76
14  WATFORD                 201    15    33    90   109
15  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        170    13    41
16  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       145    56    73    83    91
17  HANDY CROSS             138    39    66    93
18  GADE VALLEY             127    63    78    80   100
19  QUEENS PARK H.          108    34    82
20  HARROW A.C.              96    16
21  BIGGLESWADE              79    42   103
22  OXFORD CITY              63    49
23  METROS                   42    77   105
24  THAME RUNNERS            40    72
25  HAYES & HARLINGTON        6   107   111


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  HEADINGTON R.R.         297     2    47    50    52
 2  MAIDENHEAD              270     8    28    58    84
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY       267    22    46    54    59
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS       261    26    44    48    69
 5  DACORUM & TRING         222    32    51    55    88
 6  MILTON KEYNES           219    24    62    64    79
 7  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        170    13    41
 8  BURNHAM JOGGERS         154    30    71    81
 9  LUTON A.C.              152    35    37
10  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       145    56    73    83    91
11  WINDSOR SE&H            140    23    86    87
12  TRING RUNNING CLUB      140    38    61    97
13  HANDY CROSS             138    39    66    93
14  BANBURY                 120    29    92    95
15  SILSON JOGGERS          118    67    76    89    98
16  GADE VALLEY              93    63    80   100
17  QUEENS PARK H.           78    34
18  OXFORD CITY              63    49
19  METROS                   42    77   105
20  THAME RUNNERS            40    72
21  BEDFORD & COUNTY         38    74
22  HAYES & HARLINGTON        6   107   111
23  WATFORD                   3   109

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  E. AULT   (HARROW)               20:02 F17   1
  2  K. BERRYMAN   (MILTON K)         20:07 F17   2
  3  L. FAIRWEATHER   (HARROW)        20:14 F17   3
  4  C. MOSS   (BEDFORD & C)          20:18 F20   1
  5  C. FOX   (WINDSOR)               21:05 F17   4
  6  L. HUNT   (MILTON K)             21:12 F17   5
  7  B. NANCOLAS   (BRACKNELL)        21:13 F17   6
  8  K. DOCHERTY   (MILTON K)         21:25 F20   2
  9  R. PARRY   (BEDFORD & C)         21:28 F17   7
 10  R. GIBBENS   (MILTON K)          21:30 F20   3
 11  C. EVERALL   (BRACKNELL)         21:36 F17   8
 12  R. CORMACK-LLOYD   (RADLEY)      21:39 F20   4
 13  R. FULLER   (BEDFORD & C)        21:46 F17   9
 14  A. ROSKILLY   (MILTON K)         21:48 F17  10
 15  L. FOX   (WINDSOR)               21:51 F17  11
 16  E. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           21:56 F17  12
 17  B. COSTER   (WINDSOR)            21:58 F17  13
 18  S. KEOGH   (WINDSOR)             22:32 F17  14
 19  A. RUSSELL   (BIGGLESWADE)       22:34 F17  15
 20  B. WILLIAMS   (MILTON K)         22:42 F20   5
 21  Z. DUNNINGS   (DACORUM)          22:51 F17  16
 22  L. GAUGHAN   (WINDSOR)           22:57 F20   6
 23  G. IRWIN   (MILTON K)            23:04 F17  17
 24  E. FLITNEY   (DACORUM)           23:05 F17  18
 25  K. O'CONNOR   (HARROW)           23:31 F20   7
 26  A. DRAHOTA   (WINDSOR)           23:33 F20   8
 27  C. CYRUS   (Q.P.H.)              23:37 F17  19
 28  A. PERRISS   (MILTON K)          23:40 F20   9
 29  C. HARDY   (LUTON)               23:40 F20  10
 30  K. OSWALD   (BEDFORD & C)        23:47 F17  20
 31  T. PETERS   (WINDSOR)            24:46 F17  21
 32  K. TRAYNER   (LEIGHTON B)        26:41 F17  22

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES            83     2     6     8
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY         73     4     9    13
 3  HARROW A.C.              70     1     3    25
 4  WINDSOR SE&H             62     5    15    17
 5  BRACKNELL                48     7    11
 6  DACORUM & TRING          38    16    21    24
 7  RADLEY A.C.              21    12
 8  BIGGLESWADE              14    19
 9  QUEENS PARK H.            6    27
10  LUTON A.C.                4    29
11  LEIGHTON BUZZARD          1    32

Under 15 Girls
  1  S. SIMPSON   (LUTON)             14:13 F15   1
  2  A. WILDE   (BEDFORD & C)         14:24 F15   2
  3  T. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           14:30 F15   3
  4  N. HOWELL   (BEDFORD & C)        14:51 F15   4
  5  M. KEEPENCE   (LUTON)            15:01 F15   5
  6  F. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           15:02 F15   6
  7  P. DUFFY   (BEDFORD & C)         15:06 F15   7
  8  H. LUKE   (OXFORD)               15:08 F15   8
  9  H. CHAUNDY   (RADLEY)            15:16 F15   9
 10  M. BENNINGTON   (WINDSOR)        15:22 F15  10
 11  L. BOWERS   (BRACKNELL)          15:24 F15  11
 12  L. NAPIER   (AYLESBURY)          15:25 F15  12
 13  S. UNDERHILL   (BEDFORD & C)     15:28 F15  13
 14  L. MILLER   (BRACKNELL)          15:33 F15  14
 15  M. CROSS   (HARROW)              15:36 F15  15
 16  A. CONCANNON   (HARROW)          15:37 F15  16
 17  H. BARSBY   (HARROW)             15:46 F15  17
 18  A. FOX   (WINDSOR)               15:50 F15  18
 19  K. WATKINS   (LUTON)             15:53 F15  19
 20  M. LLOYD   (OXFORD)              15:55 F15  20
 21  T. BARNES   (BEDFORD & C)        15:58 F15  21
 22  J. SWEET   (MILTON K)            15:59 F15  22
 23  KIM DALY   (RADLEY)              16:00 F15  23
 24  L. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            16:02 F15  24
 25  C. GASPAR   (MILTON K)           16:11 F15  25
 26  E. SMITH   (DACORUM)             16:15 F15  26
 27  R. CAVE   (BEDFORD & C)          16:17 F15  27
 28  A. GODFREY   (DACORUM)           16:25 F15  28
 29  L. MAWYER   (LUTON)              16:28 F15  29
 30  L. ROGERS   (WYCOMBE)            16:30 F15  30
 31  H. GREEN   (WATFORD)             16:33 F15  31
 32  L. STEPHENS   (MILTON K)         16:36 F15  32
 33  R. WOODS   (BRACKNELL)           16:42 F15  33
 34  R. HAWKINS   (WINDSOR)           16:50 F15  34
 35  A. GREEN   (WINDSOR)             17:00 F15  35
 36  S. WINDMILL   (BRACKNELL)        17:12 F15  36
 37  V. FALLOW   (MILTON K)           17:16 F15  37
 38  C. CROFT   (LUTON)               17:19 F15  38
 39  E. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       17:23 F15  39
 40  K. DOODY   (LEIGHTON B)          17:37 F15  40
 41  K. BLACKWELL   (BEDFORD & C)     17:48 F15  41
 42  KELLY DALY   (RADLEY)            17:49 F15  42
 43  G. CURRIE   (WATFORD)            17:56 F15  43
 44  J. BONNETT   (WINDSOR)           18:00 F15  44
 45  C. BURGESS   (DACORUM)           18:05 F15  45
 46  C. WRIGHT   (WINDSOR)            18:21 F15  46
 47  G. BRILL   (WYCOMBE)             18:29 F15  47
 48  R. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     18:33 F15  48
 49  K. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           18:40 F15  49
 50  E. MOLONEY   (WINDSOR)           18:41 F15  50
 51  J. CHAMBERLAIN   (HARROW)        19:14 F15  51
 52  NO. 676   (WYCOMBE)              19:27 F15  52
 53  B. EDWARDS   (WINDSOR)           19:27 F15  53
 54  M. STONE   (WYCOMBE)             19:31 F15  54
 55  K. HARDCASTLE   (MILTON K)       20:04 F15  55
 56  S. KITCHEN   (BRACKNELL)         21:25 F15  56
 57  S. WRIGHT   (DACORUM)            21:32 F15  57

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        161     2     4     7
 2  LUTON A.C.              149     1     5    19
 3  HARROW A.C.             126    15    16    17
 4  MILTON KEYNES           124     3    22    25
 5  BRACKNELL               116    11    14    33
 6  DACORUM & TRING         114     6    26    28
 7  WINDSOR SE&H            112    10    18    34
 8  RADLEY A.C.             100     9    23    42
 9  OXFORD CITY              88     8    20
10  VALE OF AYLESBURY        80    12    24
11  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          48    30    47    49
12  WATFORD                  42    31    43
13  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         18    40
14  CHILTERN HARRIERS        10    48

Under 13 Girls
  1  K. TREWHELLA   (BRACKNELL)        9:49 F13   1
  2  A. MCGURK   (BEDFORD & C)         9:51 F13   2
  3  L. MILLETT   (MILTON K)           9:59 F13   3
  4  L. NYMAN   (HARROW)              10:12 F13   4
  5  R. STEDMAN   (WINDSOR)           10:18 F13   5
  6  A. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        10:19 F13   6
  7  S. WILKINS   (MILTON K)          10:20 F13   7
  8  L. LINGLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       10:20 F13   8
  9  S. CAUNT   (BEDFORD & C)         10:24 F13   9
 10  S. TYERS   (BANBURY)             10:31 F13  10
 11  S. CLARK   (BEDFORD & C)         10:35 F13  11
 12  R. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            10:37 F13  12
 13  R. UNDERHILL   (BEDFORD & C)     10:38 F13  13
 14  K. SEARS   (WINDSOR)             10:43 F13  14
 15  C. TUCKER   (LUTON)              10:45 F13  15
 16  R. WILSON   (DACORUM)            10:46 F13  16
 17  H. SPOONER   (WINDSOR)           10:47 F13  17
 18  L. BROOK   (MILTON K)            10:48 F13  18
 19  E. BLACKWELL   (BEDFORD & C)     10:49 F13  19
 20  F. GIDDINS   (MILTON K)          10:53 F13  20
 21  L. RAYFIELD   (WINDSOR)          10:54 F13  21
 22  R. KEEPENCE   (LUTON)            10:54 F13  22
 23  R. QUIGLEY   (LUTON)             10:59 F13  23
 24  H. GIDDINS   (MILTON K)          11:00 F13  24
     G. HOLYOAK   (LINCROFT MS) N/S   11:01 F13
 25  H. HAMILTON   (HARROW)           11:02 F13  25
 26  J. FERRETT   (WINDSOR)           11:06 F13  26
 27  L. RUTTER   (WYCOMBE)            11:07 F13  27
 28  F. HUNT   (AYLESBURY)            11:08 F13  28
 29  S. LOCK   (MILTON K)             11:09 F13  29
     K. KWOK   (LINCROFT MS) N/S      11:10 F13
 30  S. WILKINSON   (DACORUM)         11:12 F13  30
 31  R. DAVIES   (HARROW)             11:14 F13  31
 32  K. LEIGH   (MAIDENHEAD)          11:21 F13  32
 33  C. APPLEBY   (AYLESBURY)         11:21 F13  33
 34  N. APPLEBY   (AYLESBURY)         11:22 F13  34
 35  D. SYKES   (LEIGHTON B)          11:23 F13  35
 36  G.  BAXTER   (MILTON K)          11:25 F13  36
 37  I. TOYER   (LUTON)               11:27 F13  37
 38  K. HALSTEAD   (BRACKNELL)        11:29 F13  38
 39  K. MCBETH   (AYLESBURY)          11:35 F13  39
 40  S. WARD   (BRACKNELL)            11:36 F13  40
 41  K. GORMAN   (WINDSOR)            11:38 F13  41
     R. TANSLEY   (LINCROFT MS) N/S   11:42 F13
 42  S. CUTLER   (BEDFORD & C)        11:43 F13  42
     H. KING   (LINCROFT MS) N/S      11:44 F13
 43  C. STENHOUSE   (Q.P.H.)          11:49 F13  43
 44  C. TAITE   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)      11:50 F13  44
 45  R. KEANE   (LUTON)               11:59 F13  45
     A. HENDERSON   (LINCROFT MS) N/S 12:07 F13
 46  E. NORMAN   (HARROW)             12:08 F13  46
 47  R. BRUGGE   (MAIDENHEAD)         12:11 F13  47
 48  M. GOODE   (LEIGHTON B)          12:12 F13  48
 49  C. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              12:38 F13  49
 50  R. KNIGHT   (HARROW)             12:40 F13  50
 51  K. FORD   (WYCOMBE)              12:51 F13  51
 52  H. GROOM   (WYCOMBE)             12:53 F13  52
     G. DAVIDSON   (LINCROFT MS) N/S  12:58 F13
 53  A. HINZE   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)      13:03 F13  53
     S. CAMFIELD   (LINCROFT MS) N/S  13:10 F13
 54  V. WALKER   (WATFORD)            13:11 F13  54
     H. SOUTHAM   (LINCROFT MS) N/S   13:19 F13
 55  G. HAZELDINE   (LEIGHTON B)      13:53 F13  55

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        151     2     6     9
 2  MILTON KEYNES           140     3     7    18
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            132     5    14    17
 4  LUTON A.C.              108    15    22    23
 5  HARROW A.C.             108     4    25    31
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY        95    12    28    33
 7  BRACKNELL                89     1    38    40
 8  DACORUM & TRING          66    16    30
 9  CHILTERN HARRIERS        48     8
10  BANBURY                  46    10
11  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          38    27    51    52
12  MAIDENHEAD               33    32    47
13  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         30    35    48    55
14  QUEENS PARK H.           20    43    49
15  BRUNEL JUNIORS           15    44    53
16  WATFORD                   2    54

Under 11 Girls
  1  D. ANDERSON   (OXFORD)            5:02 F11   1
  2  J. LIVESEY   (MILTON K)           5:19 F11   2
  3  Z. MCPARTIN   (BEDFORD & C)       5:27 F11   3
  4  S. HAYES   (MILTON K)             5:27 F11   4
  5  C. LEWIS   (LUTON)                5:43 F11   5
  6  S. JIMENEZ   (MILTON K)           5:43 F11   6
  7  R. HARDY   (MILTON K)             5:45 F11   7
  8  I. MCBETH   (AYLESBURY)           5:48 F11   8
  9  S. ELLIOTT-MONEY   (BRACKNELL)    5:51 F11   9
 10  F. SKEGGS   (AYLESBURY)           5:57 F11  10
 11  B. WATTS   (BEDFORD & C)          5:57 F11  11
 12  C. DRUMMOND   (BANBURY)           5:58 F11  12
 13  B. MYERS   (CHILTERN H.)          6:05 F11  13
 14  M. BARDON   (LUTON)               6:05 F11  14
 15  R. STENHOUSE   (Q.P.H.)           6:07 F11  15
 16  H. BROWN   (BIGGLESWADE)          6:07 F11  16
 17  R. BENJAMIN   (AYLESBURY)         6:09 F11  17
     B. NOBLE   (LINCROFT MS) N/S      6:12 F11
     H. SEAMARKS   (LINCROFT MS) N/S   6:14 F11
 18  I. BRAND   (CHILTERN H.)          6:16 F11  18
 19  R. NIEWIARA   (HARROW)            6:19 F11  19
     J. KWOK   (LINCROFT MS) N/S       6:22 F11
 20  N. BARBOUR   (WINDSOR)            6:25 F11  20
 21  C. HING   (BURNHAM J.)            6:25 F11  21
 22  R. MCPARTIN   (BEDFORD & C)       6:28 F11  22
 23  A. WRIGHT   (DACORUM)             6:32 F11  23
 24  N. FOSTER   (HARROW)              6:36 F11  24
     O. CONROY   (LINCROFT MS) N/S     6:38 F11
 25  S. HING   (BURNHAM J.)            6:44 F11  25
 26  V. BROOKS   (MILTON K)            6:57 F11  26
 27  E. BRUGGE   (MAIDENHEAD)          6:57 F11  27
 28  R. BROWN   (HARROW)               7:17 F11  28
 29  S. CARD   (AYLESBURY)             7:43 F11  29
 30  F. GARDINER   (HARROW)            7:59 F11  30

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  MILTON KEYNES            81     2     4     6
 2  VALE OF AYLESBURY        58     8    10    17
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY         57     3    11    22
 4  LUTON A.C.               43     5    14
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS        31    13    18
 6  OXFORD CITY              30     1
 7  BRACKNELL                22     9
 8  HARROW A.C.              22    19    24    28
 9  BANBURY                  19    12
10  QUEENS PARK H.           16    15
11  BURNHAM JOGGERS          16    21    25
12  BIGGLESWADE              15    16
13  WINDSOR SE&H             11    20
14  DACORUM & TRING           8    23
15  MAIDENHEAD                4    27


Total Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES          3140  2374   766
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY       3081  2369   712
 3  WINDSOR SE&H           2838  2164   674
 4  HARROW A.C.            2813  2413   400
 5  LUTON A.C.             2716  2098   618
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY      2465  1925   540
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS      2347  1976   371
 8  BRACKNELL              2051  1798   253
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1882  1663   219
10  OXFORD CITY            1780  1629   151
11  WATFORD                1672  1427   245
12  DACORUM & TRING        1570  1095   475
13  HEADINGTON R.R.        1373  1045   328
14  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1373  1152   221
15  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1347  1202   145
16  THAME RUNNERS          1262  1222    40
17  MAIDENHEAD             1192   889   303
18  BURNHAM JOGGERS        1015   731   284
19  QUEENS PARK H.         1001   867   134
20  GADE VALLEY             998   871   127
21  SILSON JOGGERS          955   753   202
22  HANDY CROSS             906   768   138
23  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         836   750    86
24  BANBURY                 819   560   259
25  BIGGLESWADE             700   607    93
26  HAYES & HARLINGTON      349   343     6
27  RADLEY A.C.             205    84   121
28  BRUNEL JUNIORS           80    65    15
29  METROS                   57    15    42


Male Overall Score
 1  HARROW A.C.            2413  2010    99   151   153
 2  MILTON KEYNES          2374  1933   100   137   204
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY       2369  1928   103   158   180
 4  WINDSOR SE&H           2164  1920    41   146    57
 5  LUTON A.C.             2098  1780         153   165
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1976  1791    27    49   109
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1925  1680    74    25   146
 8  BRACKNELL              1798  1532    33    62   171
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1663  1560     7          96
10  OXFORD CITY            1629  1575          54
11  WATFORD                1427  1394          16    17
12  THAME RUNNERS          1222  1222
13  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1202  1202
14  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1152  1152
15  DACORUM & TRING        1095   880    78    36   101
16  HEADINGTON R.R.        1045  1009          31     5
17  MAIDENHEAD              889   860          17    12
18  GADE VALLEY             871   871
19  QUEENS PARK H.          867   864           3
20  HANDY CROSS             768   768
21  SILSON JOGGERS          753   753
22  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         750   528    28    71   123
23  BURNHAM JOGGERS         731   594         103    34
24  BIGGLESWADE             607   607
25  BANBURY                 560   531    14          15
26  HAYES & HARLINGTON      343   343
27  RADLEY A.C.              84                      84
28  BRUNEL JUNIORS           65          16          49
29  METROS                   15    15


Female Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES           766   419    83   124   140
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        712   327    73   161   151
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            674   368    62   112   132
 4  LUTON A.C.              618   357     4   149   108
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY       540   365          80    95
 6  DACORUM & TRING         475   257    38   114    66
 7  HARROW A.C.             400    96    70   126   108
 8  CHILTERN HARRIERS       371   313          10    48
 9  HEADINGTON R.R.         328   328
10  MAIDENHEAD              303   270                33
11  BURNHAM JOGGERS         284   284
12  BANBURY                 259   213                46
13  BRACKNELL               253          48   116    89
14  WATFORD                 245   201          42     2
15  TRING RUNNING CLUB      221   221
16  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        219   170     1    18    30
17  SILSON JOGGERS          202   202
18  OXFORD CITY             151    63          88
19  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       145   145
20  HANDY CROSS             138   138
21  QUEENS PARK H.          134   108     6          20
22  GADE VALLEY             127   127
23  RADLEY A.C.             121          21   100
24  BIGGLESWADE              93    79    14
25  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          86                48    38
26  METROS                   42    42
27  THAME RUNNERS            40    40
28  BRUNEL JUNIORS           15                      15
29  HAYES & HARLINGTON        6     6