Apex Sports Chiltern League Mob Match Round 3

Held at Luton (Stockwood Park) on 29 November 2003

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  D. DEED   (BEDFORD & C)          32:26 M     1
  2  A. BOWDEN   (HARROW)             33:13 M     2
  3  D. DALMEDO   (BEDFORD & C)       33:38 M     3
  4  A. BOWDEN   (MILTON K)           33:54 M     4
  5  S. HERRING   (BEDFORD & C)       34:06 M     5
  6  C. BANNON   (WINDSOR)            34:29 M     6
  7  M. BEERLING   (OXFORD)           34:33 M     7
  8  P. FARMER   (LUTON)              34:55 M     8
  9  M. BRYANT   (HARROW)             35:09 M     9
 10  P. WICKS   (WINDSOR)             35:16 M20   1
 11  R. ELMORE   (LEIGHTON B)         35:30 M    10
 12  T. WALMSLEY   (WINDSOR)          35:42 M    11
 13  A. WHETSTONE   (MILTON K)        35:47 M20   2
 14  M. ADCOCK   (WATFORD)            35:49 M    12
 15  G. SUFFLING   (LUTON)            35:55 M    13
 16  G. TAYLOR   (WINDSOR)            35:57 M20   3
 17  T. HYDE   (WINDSOR)              36:01 M    14
 18  A. WRAY   (HARROW)               36:05 M    15
 19  P. WRIGHT   (MILTON K)           36:05 M20   4
 20  M. LINBOURNE   (LUTON)           36:06 M    16
 21  T. MAY   (LEIGHTON B)            36:06 M    17
 22  J. QUINT   (BRACKNELL)           36:13 M    18
 23  I. VAN LOKVEN   (MILTON K)       36:20 M40   1
 24  T. JAMESON   (HARROW)            36:22 M    19
 25  T. BEEDELL   (CHILTERN H.)       36:28 M20   5
 26  C. DETTMAR   (HEADINGTON)        36:29 M    20
 27  C. WOOD   (WATFORD)              36:35 M40   2
 28  C. HEARN   (MILTON K)            36:36 M    21
 29  T. JONES   (AYLESBURY)           36:43 M40   3
 30  R. WYLEY   (MAIDENHEAD)          36:46 M    22
 31  P. NORRIS   (HARROW)             36:59 M    23
 32  J. SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)          37:01 M    24
 33  D. OESCH   (MILTON K)            37:01 M    25
 34  D. BROWN   (CHILTERN H.)         37:02 M40   4
 35  A. ROLT   (AYLESBURY)            37:02 M    26
 36  C. FINILL   (HARROW)             37:05 M40   5
 37  I. PHEASEY   (MILTON K)          37:06 M    27
 38  A. HOILES   (HARROW)             37:12 M40   6
 39  D. BATTERSBY   (BEDFORD & C)     37:13 M    28
 40  P. JONES   (MILTON K)            37:15 M40   7
 41  S. TOOKE   (WATFORD)             37:21 M    29
 42  S. STONE   (WINDSOR)             37:29 M    30
 43  A. STOWE   (LUTON)               37:31 M    31
 44  S. STILL   (LUTON)               37:31 M    32
 45  R. STREET   (BEARBROOK)          37:35 M    33
 46  A. COX   (MILTON K)              37:39 M    34
 47  N. TAYLOR   (AYLESBURY)          37:44 M40   8
 48  J. KETTLE   (BRACKNELL)          37:47 M    35
 49  J. BIGNALL   (HARROW)            37:50 M    36
 50  T. HUNTER   (HANDY CROSS)        37:51 M    37
 51  J. HAYNES   (SILSON)             37:52 M40   9
 52  P. DALY   (BRACKNELL)            37:52 M    38
 53  N. HARRIS   (WATFORD)            37:53 M    39
 54  P. HARRISON   (HARROW)           37:56 M20   6
 55  P. STEPHENS   (HANDY CROSS)      37:57 M40  10
 56  K. HARDING   (TRING)             38:08 M40  11
 57  R. GRANT   (OXFORD)              38:11 M50   1
 58  L. SMYTH   (BEDFORD & C)         38:15 M20   7
 59  D. GAVAGHAN   (HEADINGTON)       38:15 M    40
 60  J. DARCY   (SILSON)              38:15 M    41
 61  A. BREWER   (BRACKNELL)          38:22 M    42
 62  M. PETERS   (BRACKNELL)          38:25 M40  12
 63  F. DOWNS   (CHILTERN H.)         38:27 M20   8
 64  M. BRADLEY   (WATFORD)           38:32 M40  13
 65  S. HUNT   (HARROW)               38:33 M    43
 66  M. DYSON   (MILTON K)            38:36 M40  14
 67  P. TOTTLE   (AYLESBURY)          38:38 M40  15
 68  CO STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         38:38 M50   2
 69  S. ALLISON   (MAIDENHEAD)        38:42 M40  16
 70  T. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          38:45 M    44
 71  R. THETFORD   (HEADINGTON)       38:45 M40  17
 72  G. SMITH   (BEARBROOK)           38:45 M40  18
 73  J. GRIFFITHS   (HEADINGTON)      38:47 M40  19
 74  M. SUMMERFIELD   (AYLESBURY)     38:50 M    45
 75  R. DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)             38:51 M    46
 76  R. PORTER   (HANDY CROSS)        38:56 M40  20
 77  M. RAHIM   (HARROW)              39:02 M    47
 78  O. BYRNE   (BEARBROOK)           39:10 M    48
 79  A. TEAL   (MILTON K)             39:11 M    49
 80  J. WILLOUGHBY   (Q.P.H.)         39:12 M50   3
 81  R. TREADWELL   (OXFORD)          39:13 M50   4
 82  K. NANTON   (CHILTERN H.)        39:15 M    50
 83  A. RICHARDSON   (CHILTERN H.)    39:21 M40  21
 84  K. COLE   (BEARBROOK)            39:28 M40  22
 85  D. HARTWELL   (OXFORD)           39:34 M40  23
 86  D. HUCK   (WINDSOR)              39:36 M40  24
 87  C. TURNER   (HARROW)             39:40 M20   9
 88  S. LONG   (TRING)                39:44 M40  25
 89  B. HEYWOOD   (BURNHAM J.)        39:45 M50   5
 90  M. GROOM   (MILTON K)            39:49 M40  26
 91  T. DIXON   (DACORUM)             39:52 M    51
 92  D. WHEELER   (OXFORD)            39:56 M50   6
 93  K. BENNETT   (MILTON K)          39:59 M20  10
 94  B. TWIGGER   (MILTON K)          40:01 M20  11
 95  S. LOWE   (BRACKNELL)            40:01 M    52
 96  P. ILLING   (WATFORD)            40:05 M    53
 97  N. READER   (WINDSOR)            40:05 M20  12
 98  T. SPENCER   (WYCOMBE)           40:08 M    54
 99  L. MCNEILL   (HEADINGTON)        40:09 M    55
100  D. LANCASTER   (HANDY CROSS)     40:11 M    56
101  T. DIXON   (OXFORD)              40:16 M40  27
102  S. WILLIAMSON   (WATFORD)        40:23 M40  28
103  M. BURGESS   (TRING)             40:26 M40  29
104  A. JOHNSON   (LUTON)             40:27 M    57
105  D. SAVAGE   (THAME)              40:28 M    58
106  I. RUSSELL   (MILTON K)          40:32 M50   7
107  M. ELLINGHAM   (LUTON)           40:33 M40  30
108  H. EVANS   (AYLESBURY)           40:33 M    59
109  J. HURLEY   (LEIGHTON B)         40:36 M40  31
110  V. ELLERBY   (GADE VALLEY)       40:40 M    60
     M. SMALLPAGE   (?) N/S           40:41 M
111  A. SIMMONS   (BEARBROOK)         40:46 M40  32
112  M. WHITING   (WINDSOR)           40:54 M    61
113  J. KIRK   (BEDFORD & C)          40:56 M40  33
114  D. WATERMAN   (WYCOMBE)          41:01 M40  34
115  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         41:02 M    62
116  A. JONES   (CHILTERN H.)         41:03 M    63
117  P. YEOMANS   (WATFORD)           41:04 M20  13
118  J. FOSTER   (WYCOMBE)            41:08 M50   8
119  N. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           41:10 M40  35
120  B. HENDRIE   (BANBURY)           41:10 M50   9
121  D. BROWN   (BIGGLESWADE)         41:19 M40  36
122  T. THOMPSON   (LUTON)            41:23 M40  37
123  R. BROWN   (TRING)               41:26 M40  38
124  G. MAYOH   (WATFORD)             41:29 M    64
125  TIM INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)       41:33 M    65
126  I. ROBINSON   (BANBURY)          41:34 M    66
127  D. HOWELLS   (CHILTERN H.)       41:36 M    67
128  G. WOOLLETT   (GADE VALLEY)      41:39 M    68
129  T. BARRONS   (BEARBROOK)         41:39 M50  10
130  A. BENJAMIN   (HANDY CROSS)      41:44 M40  39
131  L. HURMAN   (HEADINGTON)         41:45 M40  40
132  R. POWNALL   (MILTON K)          41:47 M40  41
133  G. LINNELL   (SILSON)            41:49 M40  42
134  R. MARTIN   (TRING)              41:50 M40  43
135  C. PAGE   (MILTON K)             41:52 M20  14
136  D. MACDOUGALL   (THAME)          41:54 M40  44
137  D. MEANEY   (DACORUM)            41:57 M40  45
138  J. BOWERS   (WINDSOR)            41:59 M    69
139  J. PARIS   (HARROW)              42:03 M20  15
140  B. HODGES   (BEARBROOK)          42:06 M50  11
141  R. LAVERS   (THAME)              42:08 M40  46
142  B. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            42:08 M40  47
143  D. ABRAHAMS   (MILTON K)         42:17 M    70
144  A. SHRUBB   (WINDSOR)            42:18 M20  16
145  J. DOOEY   (HANDY CROSS)         42:19 M40  48
146  J. ROBERTS   (GADE VALLEY)       42:22 M    71
147  K. COOK   (MILTON K)             42:22 M50  12
148  D. COATES   (SILSON)             42:23 M40  49
149  R. LANDS   (BEDFORD & C)         42:24 M40  50
150  R. HOWELL   (LUTON)              42:26 M    72
151  G. PAGET   (DACORUM)             42:27 M20  17
152  A. HARRISON   (MILTON K)         42:29 M40  51
153  M. EDWARDS   (BURNHAM J.)        42:30 M    73
154  J. RYAN   (MILTON K)             42:37 M50  13
155  I. DAVISON   (BEARBROOK)         42:39 M    74
156  S. ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)           42:43 M    75
157  P. GRANT   (HEADINGTON)          42:49 M    76
158  M. RUSSELL   (BEDFORD & C)       42:51 M50  14
159  R. ANSELL   (TRING)              42:53 M40  52
160  D. WARBURTON   (LEIGHTON B)      42:55 M    77
161  P. ABRAHAMS   (LUTON)            42:55 M    78
162  C. MAHON   (MILTON K)            42:58 M    79
163  S. CHARLESTON   (BEARBROOK)      42:59 M40  53
164  S. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         43:05 M50  15
165  M. EMMETT   (THAME)              43:14 M40  54
166  A. DALE   (CHILTERN H.)          43:15 M40  55
167  G. OWENS   (TRING)               43:17 M40  56
168  K. SAUNDERS   (WINDSOR)          43:18 M50  16
169  L. SAUNDERS   (HARROW)           43:19 M20  18
170  N. RICHARDS   (THAME)            43:20 M40  57
171  D. WEBB   (LEIGHTON B)           43:21 M40  58
172  S. BARNETT   (TRING)             43:24 M40  59
173  P. MEE   (MAIDENHEAD)            43:26 M    80
174  T. RUBERRY   (TRING)             43:28 M40  60
175  D. APPLEBY   (BURNHAM J.)        43:32 M    81
176  R. ELLERBY   (CHILTERN H.)       43:32 M40  61
177  A. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             43:35 M50  17
178  G. SMITH   (BANBURY)             43:37 M50  18
179  W. ATKINSON   (HEADINGTON)       43:39 M50  19
180  P. MAGNAL   (AYLESBURY)          43:40 M    82
181  M. PHILLIPS   (LEIGHTON B)       43:44 M40  62
182  A. RATCLIFFE   (MILTON K)        43:49 M20  19
183  J. HILDRETH   (CHILTERN H.)      43:56 M40  63
184  P. DIMMOCK   (LEIGHTON B)        44:04 M50  20
185  C. COHEN   (TRING)               44:05 M40  64
186  R. BRETT   (LUTON)               44:06 M60   1
187  K. PRIOR   (BIGGLESWADE)         44:12 M50  21
188  M. RASGAUSKI   (HEADINGTON)      44:15 M50  22
189  G. THOMAS   (LUTON)              44:17 M50  23
190  D. JOHNSON   (BURNHAM J.)        44:21 M    83
191  C. HAMLET   (WATFORD)            44:30 M50  24
192  A. ROBERTS   (AYLESBURY)         44:33 M    84
193  P. HARTLAND   (MAIDENHEAD)       44:34 M    85
194  C. REES   (TRING)                44:39 M50  25
195  J. LAWLER   (DACORUM)            44:40 M    86
196  J. KEW   (MAIDENHEAD)            44:41 M    87
197  R. KOSTER   (THAME)              44:45 M40  65
198  J. CONVERY   (BRACKNELL)         44:48 M60   2
199  W. O'CONNOR   (Q.P.H.)           45:01 M50  26
200  P. GRIMSDALE   (OXFORD)          45:01 M40  66
201  G. STRATFORD   (LEIGHTON B)      45:08 M    88
202  R. BOARDMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)       45:11 M    89
203  D. LANTSBURY   (SILSON)          45:13 M50  27
204  K. PERRY   (DACORUM)             45:17 M50  28
205  A. ANGUS   (Q.P.H.)              45:31 M40  67
206  J. GIBSON   (AYLESBURY)          45:33 M50  29
207  G. WALKER   (HEADINGTON)         45:35 M50  30
208  S. FIELD   (CHILTERN H.)         45:49 M50  31
209  T. KEECH   (SILSON)              45:58 M40  68
210  A. NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)        46:13 M    90
211  K. DOWNING   (TRING)             46:19 M50  32
212  J. STARKEY   (BRACKNELL)         46:27 M40  69
213  S. BENJAMIN   (THAME)            46:31 M40  70
214  R. HARDY   (LUTON)               46:41 M40  71
215  C. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        46:48 M40  72
216  M. GRIMSDALE   (WATFORD)         46:51 M40  73
217  R. WINTER   (MILTON K)           46:58 M50  33
218  S. MAFFRE   (BRACKNELL)          47:03 M20  20
219  J. BINKS   (BEARBROOK)           47:11 M50  34
     I. ACKETT   (BIGGLESWADE) N/S    47:14 M
220  J. MILLER   (MILTON K)           47:16 M50  35
221  P. MITCHELL   (BURNHAM J.)       47:18 M50  36
222  D. CRAWLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        47:21 M40  74
223  J. COUTTS   (CHILTERN H.)        47:22 M    91
224  C. GREEN   (LUTON)               47:28 M20  21
225  R. INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        47:33 M50  37
226  P. COOK   (GADE VALLEY)          47:37 M50  38
227  P. BRAIN   (BANBURY)             47:43 M    92
228  I. ROBERTSON   (GADE VALLEY)     47:46 M60   3
229  S. STOKES   (LUTON)              47:51 M    93
230  M. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           48:02 M40  75
231  M. STORRIE   (GADE VALLEY)       48:02 M40  76
232  L. PAUL   (MILTON K)             48:03 M40  77
233  J. MORRISON   (MILTON K)         48:05 M50  39
234  M. HARTWELL   (BEDFORD & C)      48:08 M50  40
235  P. FURNESS   (HAYES & H)         48:09 M40  78
236  I. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         48:10 M40  79
237  A. ANDERSON   (CHILTERN H.)      48:13 M    94
238  N. LACEY   (TRING)               48:26 M50  41
239  D. MAWYER   (LUTON)              48:26 M60   4
240  S. HARDY   (SILSON)              48:39 M50  42
241  T. GILLINGS   (DACORUM)          48:46 M40  80
242  G. WILSON   (BURNHAM J.)         48:52 M40  81
243  I. ROBINSON   (HAYES & H)        48:55 M40  82
244  G. DARVILL   (HAYES & H)         48:57 M    95
245  T. MOLESWORTH   (CHILTERN H.)    49:26 M60   5
246  R. HOWELLS   (LUTON)             49:37 M40  83
247  W. SMITH   (MAIDENHEAD)          49:39 M50  43
248  J. O'SULLIVAN   (WATFORD)        49:42 M40  84
249  R. CLARK   (BEARBROOK)           49:46 M50  44
250  E. O'REILLY   (GADE VALLEY)      49:52 M40  85
251  M. ARMSTRONG   (SILSON)          50:18 M    96
252  D. IVES   (DACORUM)              50:26 M50  45
253  D. WATERMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)       50:32 M50  46
254  R. CRAVEN   (GADE VALLEY)        50:36 M    97
255  A. STOCKBRIDGE   (MILTON K)      50:38 M40  86
256  R. LOTT   (CHILTERN H.)          50:45 M50  47
257  L. RAYFIELD   (WINDSOR)          50:51 M40  87
258  M. GIBBONS   (BEARBROOK)         50:57 M40  88
259  P. WOODAGE   (BEARBROOK)         51:03 M50  48
260  P. RANCE   (BEARBROOK)           51:20 M50  49
261  N. SCOTT   (MAIDENHEAD)          51:28 M    98
262  P. BEVIS   (BANBURY)             51:29 M50  50
263  J. ADAM   (LEIGHTON B)           51:47 M60   6
264  P. CONDUCT   (MAIDENHEAD)        52:07 M    99
265  R. KENINGTON   (BEARBROOK)       52:25 M40  89
266  P. BAILEY   (DACORUM)            55:45 M60   7
267  G. CULLEN   (CHILTERN H.)        56:43 M20  22
268  S. STANVIK   (BURNHAM J.)        56:57 M50  51
269  M. CARTWRIGHT   (CHILTERN H.)    57:07 M60   8
270  A. BRODIE   (Q.P.H.)             57:23 M40  90
271  G. MACEY   (BANBURY)             58:18 M60   9
272  M. GAUNT   (TRING)               58:43 M50  52
273  G. MCKILLOP   (MILTON K)         61:45 M40  91

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  MILTON KEYNES          1995     4    13    19    23    28    33    37    40
 2  HARROW A.C.            1985     2     9    18    24    31    36    38    49
 3  WINDSOR SE&H           1906     6    10    12    16    17    42    86    97
 4  LUTON A.C.             1729     8    15    20    43    44   104   107   122
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1694    29    35    47    67    68    70    74   108
 6  WATFORD                1678    14    27    41    53    64    96   102   117
 7  BEDFORD & COUNTY       1666     1     3     5    39    58   113   149   158
 8  BRACKNELL              1622    22    32    48    52    61    62    95   198
 9  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1496    25    34    63    82    83   116   127   166
10  HEADINGTON R.R.        1397    26    59    71    73    99   131   157   179
11  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1378    45    72    78    84   111   129   140   155
12  OXFORD CITY            1295     7    57    81    85    92   101   200
13  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1230    11    21   109   125   160   171   181   184
14  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1190    56    88   103   123   134   159   167   172
15  HANDY CROSS            1088    50    55    76   100   130   145
16  MAIDENHEAD              967    30    69   115   173   193   196   202   247
17  SILSON JOGGERS          897    51    60   133   148   203   209   240   251
18  THAME RUNNERS           791   105   136   141   165   170   197   213
19  DACORUM & TRING         744    91   137   151   177   195   204   241   252
20  GADE VALLEY             663   110   128   146   210   226   228   231   250
21  BURNHAM JOGGERS         580    89   153   175   190   221   242   268
22  QUEENS PARK H.          541    75    80   199   205   270
23  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         536    98   114   118   230
24  BANBURY                 460   120   126   178   227   262   271
25  BIGGLESWADE             240   121   187
26  HAYES & HARLINGTON      100   235   243   244


Veteran Mens Race
 1  VALE OF AYLESBURY       885    29    47    67    68
 2  MILTON KEYNES           877    23    40    66    90
 3  OXFORD CITY             781    57    81    85    92
 4  TRING RUNNING CLUB      726    56    88   103   123
 5  WATFORD                 712    27    64   102   191
 6  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       700    72    84   111   129
 7  HANDY CROSS             690    55    76   130   145
 8  HEADINGTON R.R.         642    71    73   131   179
 9  CHILTERN HARRIERS       637    34    83   166   176
10  SILSON JOGGERS          561    51   133   148   203
11  LUTON A.C.              492   107   122   186   189
12  THAME RUNNERS           484   136   141   165   170
13  HARROW A.C.             474    36    38
14  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        451   109   171   181   184
15  WINDSOR SE&H            443    86   142   168   257
16  BEDFORD & COUNTY        442   113   149   158   234
17  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         360   114   118   230
18  BRACKNELL               350    62   198   212
19  QUEENS PARK H.          342    80   199   205   270
20  DACORUM & TRING         337   137   177   204   241
21  BURNHAM JOGGERS         276    89   221   242   268
22  BANBURY                 265   120   178   262   271
23  MAIDENHEAD              253    69   247   253
24  BIGGLESWADE             240   121   187
25  GADE VALLEY             161   226   228   231   250
26  HAYES & HARLINGTON       70   235   243


Junior Men
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            699    10    16    97
 2  MILTON KEYNES           697    13    19    93
 3  HARROW A.C.             542    54    87   139
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS       467    25    63   267
 5  BEDFORD & COUNTY        216    58
 6  WATFORD                 157   117
 7  DACORUM & TRING         123   151
 8  BRACKNELL                56   218
 9  LUTON A.C.               50   224

Under 17 Men
  1  T. STANLEY   (BEDFORD & C)       20:36 M17   1
  2  P. MACEY   (MILTON K)            20:41 M17   2
  3  A. INSKIP   (BEDFORD & C)        20:43 M17   3
  4  R. TAYLOR   (AYLESBURY)          21:18 M17   4
  5  M. CAREY   (HARROW)              21:37 M17   5
  6  G. WILCOX   (MILTON K)           21:44 M17   6
  7  C. WATKINS   (LUTON)             21:49 M17   7
  8  T. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        21:57 M17   8
  9  S. GOODWIN   (MILTON K)          22:06 M17   9
 10  R. EASTWOOD   (DACORUM)          22:12 M17  10
 11  M. SUTTON   (LUTON)              22:14 M17  11
 12  J. ATTWOOD   (LUTON)             22:27 M17  12
 13  S. ELLERBY   (CHILTERN H.)       22:31 M17  13
 14  R. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           22:36 M17  14
 15  B. WEBSTER   (BEDFORD & C)       22:41 M17  15
 16  R. LARSON   (BRACKNELL)          22:44 M17  16
 17  P. CASTLE   (OXFORD)             22:44 M17  17
 18  D. BARBER   (AYLESBURY)          22:49 M17  18
 19  A. WEEDON   (WYCOMBE)            22:55 M17  19
 20  R. THRELFALL   (MILTON K)        22:57 M17  20
 21  K. BLACKSTONE   (HARROW)         23:04 M17  21
 22  C. DRINKWATER   (LUTON)          23:10 M17  22
 23  S. BRUCE   (WINDSOR)             23:11 M17  23
 24  D. QUINN   (DACORUM)             23:12 M17  24
 25  S. DEVONISH   (BANBURY)          23:33 M17  25
 26  J. DRINKWATER   (LUTON)          23:39 M17  26
 27  J. PARSLOW   (DACORUM)           23:50 M17  27
 28  J. STEELE   (BEDFORD & C)        23:52 M17  28
 29  J. ETCHELLS   (WATFORD)          23:59 M17  29
 30  B. SPEED   (WATFORD)             24:02 M17  30
 31  E. COOK   (BRACKNELL)            24:10 M17  31
 32  J. FERRETT   (WINDSOR)           24:53 M17  32
 33  B. CORFIELD   (LEIGHTON B)       24:55 M17  33
 34  D. TARRANT   (HARROW)            25:27 M17  34
 35  A. MOURADIAN   (BRACKNELL)       25:38 M17  35
 36  R. MCGEOCH-WILLIAMS   (BRACKNELL)25:44 M17  36
 37  D. DALY   (BRACKNELL)            27:08 M17  37
 38  M. WEISS   (WYCOMBE)              0:00 M17  38
 39  M. MCGEOCH-WILLIAMS   (BRACKNELL) 0:00 M17  39

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES           104     2     6     8
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        101     1     3    15
 3  LUTON A.C.               90     7    11    12
 4  HARROW A.C.              60     5    21    34
 5  DACORUM & TRING          59    10    24    27
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY        58     4    18
 7  BRACKNELL                38    16    31    35
 8  CHILTERN HARRIERS        27    13
 9  WINDSOR SE&H             25    23    32
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          23    19    38
11  OXFORD CITY              23    17
12  WATFORD                  21    29    30
13  BANBURY                  15    25
14  LEIGHTON BUZZARD          7    33

Under 15 Boys
  1  I. MAY   (WINDSOR)               13:06 M15   1
  2  P. HOWARTH   (LUTON)             13:21 M15   2
  3  G. STOKES   (WINDSOR)            13:23 M15   3
  4  W. LAMBOURNE   (MILTON K)        13:25 M15   4
  5  D. GOODMAN   (HARROW)            13:32 M15   5
  6  C. HARRIS   (BEDFORD & C)        13:35 M15   6
  7  R. HEANEY   (BEDFORD & C)        13:39 M15   7
  8  J. HUGHES   (BRACKNELL)          13:41 M15   8
  9  T. BEST   (LUTON)                13:43 M15   9
 10  J. PATERSON   (HARROW)           13:44 M15  10
 11  C. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)          13:44 M15  11
 12  T. BARBOUR   (WINDSOR)           13:45 M15  12
 13  J. BIRD   (OXFORD)               13:47 M15  13
 14  M. BENNETT   (CHILTERN H.)       13:48 M15  14
 15  A. URWIN   (HARROW)              13:52 M15  15
 16  N. WHITE   (WINDSOR)             13:53 M15  16
 17  J. WILLIAMS   (BEDFORD & C)      13:57 M15  17
 18  T. NIGHTINGALE   (MILTON K)      14:01 M15  18
 19  N. QUIGLEY   (LUTON)             14:12 M15  19
 20  A. CARTER   (WATFORD)            14:15 M15  20
 21  M. YOUNG   (MILTON K)            14:22 M15  21
 22  R. DOCHERTY   (MILTON K)         14:37 M15  22
 23  C. JOHNSON   (LUTON)             14:39 M15  23
 24  M. JUDSON   (HARROW)             14:39 M15  24
 25  M. WILMOTT   (MILTON K)          14:41 M15  25
 26  S. WALLBANK   (BEDFORD & C)      14:43 M15  26
 27  I. GRIERSON   (WINDSOR)          14:46 M15  27
 28  A. TOVEY   (WINDSOR)             14:47 M15  28
 29  O. JONES   (MAIDENHEAD)          14:48 M15  29
 30  P. BACHINI   (LUTON)             14:50 M15  30
 31  J. DRINKWATER   (LUTON)          14:56 M15  31
 32  J. KNIGHT   (MAIDENHEAD)         14:57 M15  32
 33  A. STOCKBRIDGE   (MILTON K)      14:59 M15  33
 34  L. RISELEY   (WYCOMBE)           15:03 M15  34
 35  D. HUNT   (HARROW)               15:04 M15  35
 36  J. GRIFFITHS   (HEADINGTON)      15:09 M15  36
 37  D. BING   (HARROW)               15:11 M15  37
 38  L. WHITTEN   (MILTON K)          15:11 M15  38
 39  S. BAIRD   (LUTON)               15:11 M15  39
 40  L. WEBSTER   (BEDFORD & C)       15:16 M15  40
 41  P. TOMLIN   (BURNHAM J.)         15:17 M15  41
 42  C. STONE   (WYCOMBE)             15:23 M15  42
 43  J. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        15:26 M15  43
 44  A. MORRISON   (CHILTERN H.)      15:31 M15  44
 45  S. SARGOOD   (WINDSOR)           15:32 M15  45
 46  T. CAMPBELL   (CHILTERN H.)      15:37 M15  46
 47  T. BEST   (WYCOMBE)              15:41 M15  47
 48  A. DEANS   (HARROW)              15:41 M15  48
 49  M. SMITH   (WATFORD)             15:45 M15  49
 50  J. STRUT   (BEDFORD & C)         15:53 M15  50
 51  M. STEPTOE   (DACORUM)           16:03 M15  51
 52  B. TODD   (BRACKNELL)            16:09 M15  52
 53  L. FOX   (WINDSOR)               16:18 M15  53
 54  H. LARARD   (BANBURY)            16:31 M15  54
 55  T. STRUT   (BEDFORD & C)         16:41 M15  55
 56  J. IRWIN   (BURNHAM J.)          16:44 M15  56
 57  S. BAINES   (BRACKNELL)          16:58 M15  57
 58  M. RICHARD   (AYLESBURY)         18:42 M15  58
 59  S. TUTTLE   (BEDFORD & C)        18:44 M15  59
 60  R. FRY   (HARROW)                18:19 M15  60
 61  N. SIGLLECHNER   (MILTON K)      20:00 M15  61

TEAM RESULT
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            170     1     3    12
 2  HARROW A.C.             156     5    10    15
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY        156     6     7    17
 4  LUTON A.C.              156     2     9    19
 5  MILTON KEYNES           143     4    18    21
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS        82    14    44    46
 7  BURNHAM JOGGERS          78    11    41    56
 8  BRACKNELL                69     8    52    57
 9  MAIDENHEAD               63    29    32
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          63    34    42    47
11  WATFORD                  55    20    49
12  OXFORD CITY              49    13
13  HEADINGTON R.R.          26    36
14  DACORUM & TRING          11    51
15  BANBURY                   8    54
16  VALE OF AYLESBURY         4    58

Under 13 Boys
  1  G. TILLEY   (MILTON K)            9:15 M13   1
  2  C. SCOTT   (HARROW)               9:22 M13   2
  3  G. NOLAND   (MILTON K)            9:27 M13   3
  4  A. MOORE   (BRACKNELL)            9:29 M13   4
  5  S. WINTERS   (MILTON K)           9:32 M13   5
  6  J. LYMAN   (MILTON K)             9:36 M13   6
  7  M. BOOTH   (WYCOMBE)              9:43 M13   7
     M. WILLIAMS   (LINCROFT MS) N/S   9:45 M13
  8  N. GILBERT   (BIGGLESWADE)        9:48 M13   8
  9  D. WILLIAMSON   (BEDFORD & C)     9:51 M13   9
 10  A. STEWART   (CHILTERN H.)        9:51 M13  10
     D. MULVIKILL   (LINCROFT MS) N/S  9:56 M13
 11  D. CHORLEY   (LUTON)              9:59 M13  11
 12  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         10:01 M13  12
 13  M. GOODMAN   (HARROW)            10:03 M13  13
 14  M. BARKER   (HARROW)             10:04 M13  14
 15  M. BARDON   (LUTON)              10:06 M13  15
 16  C. SMART   (WINDSOR)             10:07 M13  16
 17  J. STURGIS   (AYLESBURY)         10:12 M13  17
 18  L. OWIDE   (HARROW)              10:13 M13  18
 19  E. WINTER   (MILTON K)           10:14 M13  19
 20  A. JONES   (RADLEY)              10:15 M13  20
 21  J. MORGAN   (WINDSOR)            10:15 M13  21
 22  J. BELL   (MILTON K)             10:15 M13  22
     L. COPPOCK   (LINCROFT MS) N/S   10:17 M13
 23  D. JAMES   (AYLESBURY)           10:17 M13  23
 24  G. GUNN   (WINDSOR)              10:19 M13  24
     G. MJNRO   (LINCROFT MS) N/S     10:19 M13
 25  A. SHELLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       10:20 M13  25
 26  D. YOUNG   (MILTON K)            10:22 M13  26
 27  J. BENJAMIN   (AYLESBURY)        10:22 M13  27
 28  C. WOOD   (BRACKNELL)            10:23 M13  28
 29  P. URWIN   (HARROW)              10:23 M13  29
 30  D. HADDRELL   (WINDSOR)          10:25 M13  30
 31  G. SMITH   (MAIDENHEAD)          10:26 M13  31
 32  S. DE'ATHE   (MILTON K)          10:27 M13  32
 33  B. STONE   (AYLESBURY)           10:30 M13  33
     L. TURNBULL   (LINCROFT MS) N/S  10:32 M13
     R. TABERNER   (LINCROFT MS) N/S  10:35 M13
 34  J. MCDONNELL   (LEIGHTON B)      10:36 M13  34
 35  T. LEWIS   (HARROW)              10:37 M13  35
 36  A. PACKMAN   (BEDFORD & C)       10:38 M13  36
 37  M. WARWICK   (HARROW)            10:39 M13  37
 38  J. THIE   (DACORUM)              10:41 M13  38
 39  D. JARMAN   (LEIGHTON B)         10:47 M13  39
     S. RAESIDE   (LINCROFT MS) N/S   10:48 M13
 40  C. BAKER   (WYCOMBE)             10:52 M13  40
     M. ARGENT   (LINCROFT MS) N/S    10:55 M13
 41  L. BROWN   (MILTON K)            10:55 M13  41
 42  J. TINSON   (MAIDENHEAD)         10:56 M13  42
 43  S. MILLER   (RADLEY)             10:58 M13  43
     S. LICCIADI   (LINCROFT MS) N/S  11:00 M13
 44  G. KNOWLES   (AYLESBURY)         11:03 M13  44
 45  L. NATALE   (LUTON)              11:04 M13  45
 46  T. PATERSON   (HARROW)           11:08 M13  46
     NO. 998   (LINCROFT MS) N/S      11:12 M13
 47  S. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        11:19 M13  47
     J. HAGGART   (LINCROFT MS) N/S   11:19 M13
 48  M. FRY   (HARROW)                11:26 M13  48
 49  M. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     11:27 M13  49
 50  J. DALTON   (HARROW)             11:33 M13  50
 51  S. O'SULLIVAN   (WATFORD)        11:36 M13  51
 52  T. NASH   (LEIGHTON B)           11:39 M13  52
 53  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)           11:41 M13  53
 54  M. WHITE   (WINDSOR)             11:42 M13  54
 55  C. IBBOTSON   (LUTON)            11:58 M13  55
 56  R. SUNDERLAND   (AYLESBURY)      12:05 M13  56
     T. FOLBIGG   (LINCROFT MS) N/S   12:09 M13
 57  H. LISK   (Q.P.H.)               12:09 M13  57
 58  D. BRENNAN   (LUTON)             12:44 M13  58
 59  S. MCKILLOP   (MILTON K)         12:58 M13  59
 60  S. NICKAU   (HEADINGTON)         13:17 M13  60
 61  S. RIDGEWAY   (AYLESBURY)        14:05 M13  61
 62  M. RUTT   (AYLESBURY)            14:26 M13  62
 63  S. BAGINSKI   (DACORUM)          14:28 M13  63

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  MILTON KEYNES           183     1     3     5
 2  HARROW A.C.             163     2    13    14
 3  LUTON A.C.              154    11    12    15
 4  WINDSOR SE&H            131    16    21    24
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY       125    17    23    27
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS       108    10    25    49
 7  BRACKNELL                96     4    28
 8  BEDFORD & COUNTY         83     9    36
 9  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          81     7    40
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         67    34    39    52
11  RADLEY A.C.              65    20    43
12  BIGGLESWADE              56     8
13  MAIDENHEAD               55    31    42
14  DACORUM & TRING          27    38    63
15  QUEENS PARK H.           18    53    57
16  WATFORD                  13    51
17  HEADINGTON R.R.           4    60

Under 11 Boys
  1  J. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)        4:59 M11   1
  2  G. BROWN   (HARROW)               5:08 M11   2
  3  A. WATSON   (CHILTERN H.)         5:09 M11   3
     H. BARNES   (LINCROFT MS) N/S     5:09 M11
  4  M. LEWIS   (HARROW)               5:14 M11   4
  5  S. PULLEY   (WYCOMBE)             5:18 M11   5
     W. KING   (LINCROFT MS) N/S       5:20 M11
     M. BERGIN   (LINCROFT MS) N/S     5:23 M11
  6  O. SAUNDERS   (HARROW)            5:25 M11   6
     B. STAMP   (LINCROFT MS) N/S      5:28 M11
  7  H. MOON   (BEDFORD & C)           5:29 M11   7
  8  JON SKELLEY   (BURNHAM J.)        5:35 M11   8
     S. CAUNT   (LINCROFT MS) N/S      5:36 M11
  9  J. NASH   (LEIGHTON B)            5:39 M11   9
     P. MULVIHILL   (LINCROFT MS) N/S  5:44 M11
 10  N. BUNBY   (BURNHAM J.)           5:46 M11  10
 11  N. KIDDLE   (BURNHAM J.)          5:48 M11  11
     D. NEMETH   (LINCROFT MS) N/S     5:49 M11
 12  S. STILL   (LUTON)                5:52 M11  12
     W. GALE   (LINCROFT MS) N/S       5:56 M11
 13  J. BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)        6:00 M11  13
     G. SUGAR   (LINCROFT MS) N/S      6:00 M11
     T. CLARK   (LINCROFT MS) N/S      6:00 M11
 14  D. LOACH   (CHILTERN H.)          6:00 M11  14
 15  C. SLEEMAN   (HARROW)             6:04 M11  15
 16  S. FRASER   (BURNHAM J.)          6:10 M11  16
 17  R. GOODMAN   (HARROW)             6:12 M11  17
     J. FOLBIGG   (LINCROFT MS) N/S    6:15 M11
 18  H. BEEDELL   (CHILTERN H.)        6:20 M11  18
     S. CAUGER   (LINCROFT MS) N/S     6:24 M11
 19  S. CONROY   (WATFORD)             6:25 M11  19
 20  N. WILKINS   (HARROW)             6:33 M11  20
 21  L. TROWER   (HARROW)              6:37 M11  21
 22  J. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)          6:40 M11  22
     S. NEMETH   (LINCROFT MS) N/S     6:56 M11
 23  T. RUTT   (AYLESBURY)             7:28 M11  23

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  HARROW A.C.              60     2     4     6
 2  BURNHAM JOGGERS          43     8    10    11
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY         40     1     7
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS        37     3    14    18
 5  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          19     5
 6  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         15     9
 7  LUTON A.C.               14    12    22
 8  VALE OF AYLESBURY        12    13    23
 9  WATFORD                   5    19

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  L. TANNER   (BEDFORD & C)        23:00 F     1
  2  A. HIRST   (HEADINGTON)          23:08 F35   1
  3  C. SCOTT   (MILTON K)            23:16 F     2
  4  C. MCMAHON   (LUTON)             23:34 F     3
     G. TURTLE   (CHILTERN H.) N/S    23:43 F
  5  C. LATHWELL   (LUTON)            23:49 F     4
  6  I. THORNBOROUGH   (MILTON K)     23:52 F     5
  7  L. PRINGLE   (WINDSOR)           24:01 F     6
  8  N. DOVER   (WINDSOR)             24:05 F     7
  9  C. BOOSEY   (AYLESBURY)          24:13 F     8
 10  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         24:39 F35   2
 11  H. CAYZER   (WINDSOR)            24:42 F     9
 12  C. BASSILL   (LUTON)             24:43 F    10
 13  K. JAMES   (WATFORD)             24:47 F    11
 14  S. COX   (MILTON K)              24:47 F    12
 15  K. CRICKMORE   (WINDSOR)         25:14 F    13
 16  K. WRAIGHT   (WINDSOR)           25:16 F    14
 17  P. JONES   (HEADINGTON)          25:19 F    15
 18  S. REYNOLDS   (CHILTERN H.)      25:23 F    16
 19  C. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           25:31 F35   3
 20  J. BENHAM   (MILTON K)           25:45 F    17
 21  L. BUTT   (CHILTERN H.)          25:50 F    18
 22  C. HOLLOWAY   (CHILTERN H.)      25:53 F35   4
 23  L. KING   (BANBURY)              25:53 F    19
 24  C. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)          26:05 F    20
 25  J. EMERY   (WATFORD)             26:18 F    21
 26  A. BROWNHILL   (MAIDENHEAD)      26:24 F35   5
 27  M. BURGESS   (TRING)             26:26 F    22
 28  H. BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)       26:31 F45   1
 29  M. BUZZARD   (BANBURY)           26:34 F    23
 30  A. MCQUATER   (HANDY CROSS)      26:40 F35   6
 31  T. NEALE   (BURNHAM J.)          26:42 F    24
 32  E. KEECH   (BEDFORD & C)         26:43 F    25
 33  D. WENMAN   (CHILTERN H.)        26:49 F35   7
 34  C. BRIGHTON   (BURNHAM J.)       26:53 F45   2
 35  A. HARDING   (TRING)             27:00 F35   8
 36  T. JAMES   (SILSON)              27:06 F    26
 37  L. HOGAN   (LUTON)               27:07 F45   3
 38  D. BROCKWAY   (LUTON)            27:11 F45   4
 39  M. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              27:29 F45   5
 40  L. LERCHE   (DACORUM)            27:33 F35   9
 41  R. RUTT   (AYLESBURY)            27:39 F35  10
 42  M-A FISCHER   (HEADINGTON)       27:50 F35  11
 43  L. EDWARDS   (MAIDENHEAD)        27:56 F    27
 44  D. HOWSE   (BURNHAM J.)          28:01 F45   6
 45  B. RALPH   (CHILTERN H.)         28:02 F45   7
 46  J. BROWN   (DACORUM)             28:09 F35  12
 47  D. FUELL   (DACORUM)             28:20 F35  13
 48  Z. WHITTEN   (MILTON K)          28:25 F    28
 49  E. WELCH   (HEADINGTON)          28:35 F35  14
 50  S. BARNES   (AYLESBURY)          28:40 F45   8
 51  H. ALSTON   (BEARBROOK)          28:45 F35  15
 52  H. TURLEY   (HEADINGTON)         28:45 F45   9
 53  L. HUXLEY   (AYLESBURY)          28:53 F45  10
 54  J. GUNDRY   (GADE VALLEY)        28:59 F35  16
 55  F. LOUISY   (WINDSOR)            29:10 F    29
 56  C. TODD   (SILSON)               29:15 F    30
 57  S. MCEWAN   (MAIDENHEAD)         29:17 F45  11
 58  S. RIDGEWAY   (BEARBROOK)        29:23 F35  17
 59  L. CLACK   (MILTON K)            29:27 F    31
 60  V. SHELDON   (AYLESBURY)         29:29 F35  18
 61  C. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     29:37 F35  19
 62  N. CHANDLER   (AYLESBURY)        29:41 F    32
 63  J. BINNS   (WINDSOR)             29:45 F45  12
 64  D. FARMER   (MILTON K)           29:52 F35  20
 65  L. MAYER   (BEARBROOK)           30:01 F    33
 66  J. SHEPHERD   (SILSON)           30:06 F45  13
 67  S. WALSH   (BEDFORD & C)         30:06 F45  14
 68  I. KELLY   (BURNHAM J.)          30:24 F35  21
 69  C. PRICE   (GADE VALLEY)         30:27 F35  22
 70  M. JAMES   (SILSON)              30:32 F45  15
 71  J. O'BRIEN   (MAIDENHEAD)        30:34 F    34
 72  H. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        30:43 F45  16
 73  C. MURRAY   (DACORUM)            30:50 F    35
 74  M. BONTHRONE   (TRING)           31:08 F35  23
 75  J. PEEL   (CHILTERN H.)          31:11 F35  24
 76  J. AKHURST   (Q.P.H.)            31:25 F45  17
 77  L. NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)        31:34 F    36
 78  C. PLATER   (THAME)              31:41 F35  25
 79  A. LINNELL   (SILSON)            31:44 F35  26
 80  L. KERNAGHAN   (MAIDENHEAD)      31:47 F45  18
 81  P. O'NEIL   (WATFORD)            32:06 F    37
 82  K. GREEN   (SILSON)              32:11 F35  27
 83  F. CALDER   (CHILTERN H.)        32:15 F    38
 84  J. CRABTREE   (BEARBROOK)        32:25 F45  19
 85  J. ARMSTRONG   (BANBURY)         32:36 F45  20
 86  C. CRAWLEY   (DACORUM)           32:38 F45  21
     D. NOTT   (BIGGLESWADE) N/S      32:39 F
 87  S. SMITH   (BANBURY)             32:52 F45  22
 88  J. CADMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)         33:00 F45  23
 89  M. TAYLOR   (BEARBROOK)          33:06 F    39
 90  C. OWENS   (TRING)               33:19 F35  28
 91  C. GODDARD   (MILTON K)          33:29 F35  29
 92  A. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         33:57 F45  24
 93  S. HARDWICK   (MAIDENHEAD)       34:08 F35  30
 94  S. NAPIER   (AYLESBURY)          34:18 F35  31
 95  N. PITTAM   (BEARBROOK)          34:27 F35  32
 96  J. HARDCASTLE   (MILTON K)       35:07 F35  33
 97  E. BRUGGE   (MAIDENHEAD)         35:16 F45  25
 98  P. COOK   (GADE VALLEY)          35:34 F35  34
 99  L. FITZGERALD   (GADE VALLEY)    35:45 F    40
100  J. DUNKLEY   (SILSON)            36:25 F    41
101  F. DANIEL   (BURNHAM J.)         36:44 F45  26
102  K. ILOTT   (CHILTERN H.)         37:06 F45  27
103  E. POLLATOS   (GADE VALLEY)      37:08 F    42
104  P. GHIRADELLO   (BEARBROOK)      37:23 F45  28

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            379     7     8    11    15
 2  MILTON KEYNES           378     3     6    14    19
 3  LUTON A.C.              362     4     5    12    37
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS       326    18    21    22    33
 5  HEADINGTON R.R.         310     2    17    42    49
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY       292     9    28    41    50
 7  BURNHAM JOGGERS         287    24    31    34    44
 8  MAIDENHEAD              284    10    26    43    57
 9  BEDFORD & COUNTY        215     1    32    67
10  DACORUM & TRING         214    40    46    47    73
11  WATFORD                 196    13    25    81
12  BANBURY                 196    23    29    85    87
13  TRING RUNNING CLUB      194    27    35    74    90
14  SILSON JOGGERS          192    36    56    66    70
15  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       162    51    58    65    84
16  GADE VALLEY             122    54    69    77    98
17  QUEENS PARK H.           95    39    76
18  HANDY CROSS              75    30
19  THAME RUNNERS            27    78


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  HEADINGTON R.R.         275     2    42    49    52
 2  CHILTERN HARRIERS       259    22    33    45    61
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY       248    28    41    50    53
 4  MAIDENHEAD              247    10    26    57    80
 5  DACORUM & TRING         201    40    46    47    86
 6  BURNHAM JOGGERS         173    34    44    68   101
 7  MILTON KEYNES           150    19    64    91    96
 8  LUTON A.C.              135    37    38
 9  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       135    51    58    84    92
10  SILSON JOGGERS          123    66    70    79    82
11  TRING RUNNING CLUB      116    35    74    90
12  QUEENS PARK H.           95    39    76
13  GADE VALLEY              94    54    69    98
14  HANDY CROSS              75    30
15  WINDSOR SE&H             42    63
16  BEDFORD & COUNTY         38    67
17  BANBURY                  38    85    87
18  THAME RUNNERS            27    78

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  S. WILSON   (WINDSOR)            19:30 F17   1
  2  E. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        20:03 F17   2
  3  L. FAIRWEATHER   (HARROW)        20:07 F17   3
  4  C. PLATEAU   (RADLEY)            20:13 F17   4
  5  K. BERRYMAN   (MILTON K)         20:29 F17   5
  6  L. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            20:42 F17   6
  7  C. FOX   (WINDSOR)               20:52 F17   7
  8  L. HUNT   (MILTON K)             20:58 F17   8
  9  A. ROSKILLY   (MILTON K)         21:02 F17   9
 10  L. FOX   (WINDSOR)               21:03 F17  10
 11  B. COSTER   (WINDSOR)            21:07 F17  11
 12  R. PIKE   (RADLEY)               21:13 F17  12
 13  K. DOCHERTY   (MILTON K)         21:29 F20   1
 14  H. GRAHAM   (CHILTERN H.)        21:35 F17  13
 15  L. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         21:41 F17  14
 16  L. TOROK   (WINDSOR)             21:44 F17  15
 17  R. PARRY   (BEDFORD & C)         21:49 F17  16
 18  R. CORMACK-LLOYD   (RADLEY)      21:52 F20   2
 19  R. FULLER   (BEDFORD & C)        21:54 F17  17
 20  B. NANCOLAS   (BRACKNELL)        21:59 F17  18
 21  E. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           22:16 F17  19
 22  S. BELINGY   (LUTON)             22:19 F17  20
 23  S. KEOGH   (WINDSOR)             22:24 F17  21
 24  S. WRIGHT   (MILTON K)           22:32 F17  22
 25  C. EVERALL   (BRACKNELL)         22:38 F17  23
 26  Z. DUNNINGS   (DACORUM)          22:43 F17  24
 27  A. RUSSELL   (BIGGLESWADE)       22:51 F17  25
 28  K. BOWEN-LAGRANGE   (WATFORD)    23:50 F20   3
 29  C. HARDY   (LUTON)               23:56 F20   4
 30  A. PERRISS   (MILTON K)          24:02 F20   5
 31  L. CRIPPS   (MILTON K)           24:39 F20   6
 32  E. COTTON   (WINDSOR)            25:18 F17  26
 33  E. FLITNEY   (DACORUM)           25:33 F17  27

TEAM RESULT
 1  WINDSOR SE&H             88     1     6     7
 2  MILTON KEYNES            80     5     8     9
 3  RADLEY A.C.              68     4    12    18
 4  BEDFORD & COUNTY         64     2    17    19
 5  HARROW A.C.              31     3
 6  BRACKNELL                23    20    25
 7  DACORUM & TRING          22    21    26    33
 8  CHILTERN HARRIERS        20    14
 9  LUTON A.C.               17    22    29
10  BIGGLESWADE               7    27
11  WATFORD                   6    28

Under 15 Girls
  1  S. SIMPSON   (LUTON)             14:41 F15   1
  2  A. WILDE   (BEDFORD & C)         14:52 F15   2
  3  D. WATTS   (BEDFORD & C)         15:01 F15   3
  4  T. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           15:17 F15   4
  5  L. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            15:36 F15   5
  6  M. KEEPENCE   (LUTON)            15:39 F15   6
  7  A. FOX   (WINDSOR)               15:42 F15   7
  8  H. LUKE   (OXFORD)               15:45 F15   8
  9  M. CROSS   (HARROW)              15:47 F15   9
 10  T. BARNES   (BEDFORD & C)        15:49 F15  10
 11  F. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           15:52 F15  11
 12  S. UNDERHILL   (BEDFORD & C)     15:54 F15  12
 13  P. HATTAM   (DACORUM)            15:57 F15  13
 14  H. CHAUNDY   (RADLEY)            15:58 F15  14
 15  R. CAVE   (BEDFORD & C)          15:59 F15  15
 16  KIM DALY   (RADLEY)              16:03 F15  16
 17  Y. LALA   (WINDSOR)              16:06 F15  17
 18  K. WATKINS   (LUTON)             16:08 F15  18
 19  A. GORDON   (WINDSOR)            16:12 F15  19
 20  L. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         16:14 F15  20
 21  L. BOWERS   (BRACKNELL)          16:20 F15  21
 22  S. BOAST   (BEDFORD & C)         16:25 F15  22
 23  L. MILLER   (BRACKNELL)          16:29 F15  23
 24  L. STEPHENS   (MILTON K)         16:31 F15  24
 25  KELLY DALY   (RADLEY)            16:41 F15  25
 26  C. HUNT   (AYLESBURY)            16:42 F15  26
 27  H. WILSON   (WINDSOR)            16:47 F15  27
 28  J. KAFKE   (RADLEY)              17:02 F15  28
 29  A. GODFREY   (DACORUM)           17:05 F15  29
 30  C. WRIGHT   (WINDSOR)            17:15 F15  30
 31  R. HAWKINS   (WINDSOR)           17:19 F15  31
 32  S. WINDMILL   (BRACKNELL)        17:19 F15  32
 33  K. DOODY   (LEIGHTON B)          17:19 F15  33
 34  J. SWEET   (MILTON K)            17:33 F15  34
 35  R. MOORHOUSE   (CHILTERN H.)     17:43 F15  35
 36  C. STOCKS   (DACORUM)            17:48 F15  36
 37  F. DEVEREAUX   (WINDSOR)         17:52 F15  37
 38  A. WEBB   (AYLESBURY)            18:14 F15  38
 39  E. CONYBEARE   (DACORUM)         18:27 F15  39
 40  L. OLIVER   (LEIGHTON B)         18:44 F15  40
 41  R. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     18:49 F15  41
 42  V. FALLOW   (MILTON K)           19:03 F15  42
 43  R. WOODS   (BRACKNELL)           19:14 F15  43
 44  K. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           19:35 F15  44
 45  A. GALLAGHER   (BANBURY)         19:38 F15  45
 46  J. THOMPSON   (WYCOMBE)          20:45 F15  46
 47  K. BOOLES   (DACORUM)            20:46 F15  47
 48  S. WRIGHT   (DACORUM)            20:50 F15  48
 49  S. KITCHEN   (BRACKNELL)         22:09 F15  49
 50  C. CROFT   (LUTON)               23:34 F15  50
 51  S. WISE   (LUTON)                23:47 F15  51

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        141     2     3    10
 2  LUTON A.C.              131     1     6    18
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            113     7    17    19
 4  MILTON KEYNES           108     4    20    24
 5  DACORUM & TRING         103    11    13    29
 6  RADLEY A.C.             101    14    16    25
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY        87     5    26    38
 8  BRACKNELL                80    21    23    32
 9  OXFORD CITY              44     8
10  HARROW A.C.              43     9
11  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         31    33    40
12  CHILTERN HARRIERS        28    35    41
13  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          14    44    46
14  BANBURY                   7    45

Under 13 Girls
  1  A. MCGURK   (BEDFORD & C)         9:53 F13   1
  2  H. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       10:00 F13   2
  3  H. MCGURK   (BEDFORD & C)        10:05 F13   3
  4  C. WILSON   (WINDSOR)            10:12 F13   4
  5  R. STEDMAN   (WINDSOR)           10:14 F13   5
  6  S. WILKINS   (MILTON K)          10:15 F13   6
  7  A. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        10:22 F13   7
  8  L. MILLETT   (MILTON K)          10:24 F13   8
  9  R. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            10:34 F13   9
 10  S. CAUNT   (BEDFORD & C)         10:37 F13  10
 11  D. JUPP   (BEDFORD & C)          10:44 F13  11
 12  A. SMITH   (MILTON K)            10:46 F13  12
 13  K. SEARS   (WINDSOR)             10:48 F13  13
 14  L. GIBSON   (LUTON)              10:50 F13  14
 15  F. GIDDINS   (MILTON K)          10:50 F13  15
 16  R. UNDERHILL   (BEDFORD & C)     10:58 F13  16
 17  K. TREWHELLA   (BRACKNELL)       10:58 F13  17
 18  E. RICHIE   (BEDFORD & C)        10:59 F13  18
 19  E. BLACKWELL   (BEDFORD & C)     11:02 F13  19
 20  H. SPOONER   (WINDSOR)           11:03 F13  20
 21  S. TYERS   (BANBURY)             11:04 F13  21
 22  L. RAYFIELD   (WINDSOR)          11:05 F13  22
     K. KWOK   (LINCROFT MS) N/S      11:05 F13
 23  H. GIDDINS   (MILTON K)          11:08 F13  23
 24  S. CLARK   (BEDFORD & C)         11:10 F13  24
 25  S. CUTLER   (BEDFORD & C)        11:17 F13  25
 26  J. FERRETT   (WINDSOR)           11:18 F13  26
 27  F. HUNT   (AYLESBURY)            11:24 F13  27
 28  R. KEEPENCE   (LUTON)            11:26 F13  28
     H. KAZNOWSKA   (LINCROFT MS) N/S 11:27 F13
 29  S. WARD   (BRACKNELL)            11:27 F13  29
 30  R. WILSON   (DACORUM)            11:27 F13  30
 31  D. SYKES   (LEIGHTON B)          11:28 F13  31
 32  C. BAINES   (BRACKNELL)          11:28 F13  32
 33  R. DAVIES   (HARROW)             11:29 F13  33
 34  L. BROOK   (MILTON K)            11:32 F13  34
 35  E. NORMAN   (HARROW)             11:36 F13  35
 36  H. HAMILTON   (HARROW)           11:36 F13  36
 37  C. TUCKER   (LUTON)              11:38 F13  37
 38  I. TOYER   (LUTON)               11:40 F13  38
 39  C. APPLEBY   (AYLESBURY)         11:42 F13  39
 40  G. GILLOTT   (CHILTERN H.)       11:43 F13  40
 41  K. HALSTEAD   (BRACKNELL)        11:51 F13  41
 42  S. WILKINSON   (DACORUM)         11:51 F13  42
     A. HENDERSON   (LINCROFT MS) N/S 11:53 F13
 43  E. SHERWOOD   (MAIDENHEAD)       11:57 F13  43
 44  V. BINNS   (WINDSOR)             12:04 F13  44
     E. BROWN   (LINCROFT MS) N/S     12:08 F13
 45  C. STENHOUSE   (Q.P.H.)          12:16 F13  45
 46  C. FORREST   (BURNHAM J.)        12:19 F13  46
 47  A. COCHRANE   (HARROW)           12:23 F13  47
 48  N. APPLEBY   (AYLESBURY)         12:28 F13  48
 49  L. DAVIS   (DACORUM)             12:37 F13  49
 50  L. RUTTER   (WYCOMBE)            12:43 F13  50
     S. CAMFIELD   (LINCROFT MS) N/S  12:46 F13
     R. TANSLEY   (LINCROFT MS) N/S   12:47 F13
 51  R. KEANE   (LUTON)               12:49 F13  51
     H. SOUTHAM   (LINCROFT MS) N/S   12:54 F13
 52  R. KNIGHT   (HARROW)             12:56 F13  52
 53  M. GOODE   (LEIGHTON B)          12:59 F13  53
     A. CONROY   (LINCROFT MS) N/S    13:17 F13
 54  L. OWIDE   (HARROW)              13:30 F13  54
 55  S. BROWN   (WYCOMBE)             13:32 F13  55
 56  A. ALYA   (Q.P.H.)               13:40 F13  56
 57  B. HOW   (WYCOMBE)               13:46 F13  57
 58  A. TINSON   (MAIDENHEAD)         13:54 F13  58
 59  D. PALMER   (CHILTERN H.)        14:14 F13  59
 60  R. QUIGLEY   (LUTON)             14:28 F13  60
 61  V. WALKER   (WATFORD)            14:49 F13  61

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        180     1     2     3
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            164     4     5    13
 3  MILTON KEYNES           160     6     8    12
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY       111     9    27    39
 5  BRACKNELL               108    17    29    32
 6  LUTON A.C.              107    14    28    37
 7  HARROW A.C.              82    33    35    36
 8  DACORUM & TRING          65    30    42    49
 9  BANBURY                  41    21
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         40    31    53
11  CHILTERN HARRIERS        25    40    59
12  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          24    50    55    57
13  MAIDENHEAD               23    43    58
14  QUEENS PARK H.           23    45    56
15  BURNHAM JOGGERS          16    46
16  WATFORD                   1    61

Under 11 Girls
  1  D. ANDERSON   (OXFORD)            5:03 F11   1
  2  B. SWORDS   (OXFORD)              5:24 F11   2
  3  J. LIVESEY   (MILTON K)           5:32 F11   3
  4  T. PARROTT   (AYLESBURY)          5:46 F11   4
  5  S. JIMENEZ   (MILTON K)           5:57 F11   5
     K. THORNTON   (LINCROFT MS) N/S   5:58 F11
  6  C. LEWIS   (LUTON)                6:00 F11   6
  7  N. BARBOUR   (WINDSOR)            6:00 F11   7
  8  I. BRAND   (CHILTERN H.)          6:05 F11   8
  9  R. HARDY   (MILTON K)             6:07 F11   9
 10  S. GILLOTT   (CHILTERN H.)        6:09 F11  10
 11  E. BOAST   (BEDFORD & C)          6:09 F11  11
 12  B. WATTS   (BEDFORD & C)          6:10 F11  12
 13  A. RICHARDSON   (AYLESBURY)       6:11 F11  13
 14  F. SKEGGS   (AYLESBURY)           6:14 F11  14
     B. NOBLE   (LINCROFT MS) N/S      6:15 F11
 15  C. DRUMMOND   (BANBURY)           6:20 F11  15
     H. SEAMAKS   (LINCROFT MS) N/S    6:21 F11
 16  R. STENHOUSE   (Q.P.H.)           6:23 F11  16
 17  M. RENNARD   (CHILTERN H.)        6:30 F11  17
 18  A. WRIGHT   (DACORUM)             6:30 F11  18
 19  M. BARDON   (LUTON)               6:32 F11  19
 20  R. TYLER   (BURNHAM J.)           6:37 F11  20
 21  C. KEARVELL   (CHILTERN H.)       6:46 F11  21
     L. MBU   (LINCROFT MS) N/S        6:47 F11
 22  Z. ROGERS   (MILTON K)            6:47 F11  22
     G. WHITE   (LINCROFT MS) N/S      6:47 F11
 23  S. HAYES   (MILTON K)             6:47 F11  23
 24  G. KEANE   (LUTON)                6:51 F11  24
     J. KWOK   (LINCROFT MS) N/S       6:53 F11
 25  O. SCOTT   (CHILTERN H.)          6:55 F11  25
 26  S. EAST   (CHILTERN H.)           7:00 F11  26
 27  Z. MAGNALL   (AYLESBURY)          7:02 F11  27
     O. CONROY   (LINCROFT MS) N/S     7:06 F11
 28  S. CARD   (AYLESBURY)             7:14 F11  28
 29  R. BROWN   (HARROW)               7:15 F11  29
 30  J. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)           7:21 F11  30
 31  F. GARDINER   (HARROW)            7:28 F11  31
 32  P. OLIVER   (LEIGHTON B)          7:32 F11  32
     P. BHAITT   (LINCROFT MS) N/S     7:35 F11
 33  V. BROOKS   (MILTON K)            8:15 F11  33
 34  C. PARIS   (HARROW)               8:36 F11  34

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  MILTON KEYNES            88     3     5     9
 2  VALE OF AYLESBURY        74     4    13    14
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS        70     8    10    17
 4  OXFORD CITY              67     1     2
 5  LUTON A.C.               56     6    19    24
 6  BEDFORD & COUNTY         47    11    12
 7  WINDSOR SE&H             28     7
 8  BURNHAM JOGGERS          20    20    30
 9  BANBURY                  20    15
10  QUEENS PARK H.           19    16
11  DACORUM & TRING          17    18
12  HARROW A.C.              11    29    31    34
13  LEIGHTON BUZZARD          3    32


Total Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES          3151  2425   726
 2  WINDSOR SE&H           2976  2232   744
 3  LUTON A.C.             2746  2129   617
 4  BEDFORD & COUNTY       2606  2006   600
 5  HARROW A.C.            2520  2364   156
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY      2371  1881   490
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS      2112  1713   399
 8  BRACKNELL              2036  1825   211
 9  WATFORD                1970  1767   203
10  HEADINGTON R.R.        1737  1427   310
11  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1540  1378   162
12  OXFORD CITY            1411  1367    44
13  MAIDENHEAD             1392  1085   307
14  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1384  1190   194
15  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1375  1304    71
16  DACORUM & TRING        1245   841   404
17  HANDY CROSS            1163  1088    75
18  SILSON JOGGERS         1089   897   192
19  BURNHAM JOGGERS         961   658   303
20  THAME RUNNERS           818   791    27
21  GADE VALLEY             785   663   122
22  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         741   703    38
23  BANBURY                 727   483   244
24  QUEENS PARK H.          677   559   118
25  BIGGLESWADE             303   296     7
26  RADLEY A.C.             234    65   169
27  HAYES & HARLINGTON      100   100


Male Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES          2425  1995   104   143   183
 2  HARROW A.C.            2364  1985    60   156   163
 3  WINDSOR SE&H           2232  1906    25   170   131
 4  LUTON A.C.             2129  1729    90   156   154
 5  BEDFORD & COUNTY       2006  1666   101   156    83
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1881  1694    58     4   125
 7  BRACKNELL              1825  1622    38    69    96
 8  WATFORD                1767  1678    21    55    13
 9  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1713  1496    27    82   108
10  HEADINGTON R.R.        1427  1397          26     4
11  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1378  1378
12  OXFORD CITY            1367  1295    23    49
13  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1304  1230     7          67
14  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1190  1190
15  HANDY CROSS            1088  1088
16  MAIDENHEAD             1085   967          63    55
17  SILSON JOGGERS          897   897
18  DACORUM & TRING         841   744    59    11    27
19  THAME RUNNERS           791   791
20  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         703   536    23    63    81
21  GADE VALLEY             663   663
22  BURNHAM JOGGERS         658   580          78
23  QUEENS PARK H.          559   541                18
24  BANBURY                 483   460    15     8
25  BIGGLESWADE             296   240                56
26  HAYES & HARLINGTON      100   100
27  RADLEY A.C.              65                      65


Female Overall Score
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            744   379    88   113   164
 2  MILTON KEYNES           726   378    80   108   160
 3  LUTON A.C.              617   362    17   131   107
 4  BEDFORD & COUNTY        600   215    64   141   180
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY       490   292          87   111
 6  DACORUM & TRING         404   214    22   103    65
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS       399   326    20    28    25
 8  HEADINGTON R.R.         310   310
 9  MAIDENHEAD              307   284                23
10  BURNHAM JOGGERS         303   287                16
11  BANBURY                 244   196           7    41
12  BRACKNELL               211          23    80   108
13  WATFORD                 203   196     6           1
14  TRING RUNNING CLUB      194   194
15  SILSON JOGGERS          192   192
16  RADLEY A.C.             169          68   101
17  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       162   162
18  HARROW A.C.             156          31    43    82
19  GADE VALLEY             122   122
20  QUEENS PARK H.          118    95                23
21  HANDY CROSS              75    75
22  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         71                31    40
23  OXFORD CITY              44                44
24  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          38                14    24
25  THAME RUNNERS            27    27
26  BIGGLESWADE               7           7