Apex Sports Chiltern League Mob Match Round 4

Held at Slough (Upton Court Park) on 10 January 2004

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  M. JANES   (BEDFORD & C)         27:18 M     1
  2  L. CADMAN   (BEDFORD & C)        27:26 M20   1
  3  A. GARDINER   (WINDSOR)          27:33 M     2
  4  P. WICKS   (WINDSOR)             27:41 M20   2
  5  N. MILLER   (BEDFORD & C)        27:42 M     3
  6  A. BOWDEN   (MILTON K)           27:45 M     4
  7  M. NICHOLLS   (HARROW)           28:22 M     5
  8  T. HYDE   (WINDSOR)              28:32 M     6
  9  A. TANNER   (BEDFORD & C)        28:35 M     7
 10  A. WHETSTONE   (MILTON K)        28:48 M20   3
 11  A. WRAY   (HARROW)               28:57 M     8
 12  G. HARRIS   (HEADINGTON)         28:58 M     9
 13  G. SUFFLING   (LUTON)            29:07 M    10
 14  G. TAYLOR   (WINDSOR)            29:09 M20   4
 15  M. ADCOCK   (WATFORD)            29:10 M    11
 16  J. QUINT   (BRACKNELL)           29:11 M    12
 17  P. GREGORY   (AYLESBURY)         29:14 M40   1
 18  M. BRYANT   (HARROW)             29:15 M    13
 19  C. HEARN   (MILTON K)            29:15 M    14
 20  O. JOSEPHSON   (CHILTERN H.)     29:22 M    15
 21  C. DETTMAR   (HEADINGTON)        29:28 M    16
 22  T. JONES   (AYLESBURY)           29:38 M40   2
 23  C. FINILL   (HARROW)             29:43 M40   3
 24  S. STONE   (WINDSOR)             29:44 M    17
 25  T. MAY   (LEIGHTON B)            29:45 M    18
 26  D. BROWN   (CHILTERN H.)         29:47 M40   4
 27  T. BEEDELL   (CHILTERN H.)       29:55 M20   5
 28  D. BATTERSBY   (BEDFORD & C)     29:57 M    19
 29  T. HUNTER   (HANDY CROSS)        30:02 M    20
 30  D. OESCH   (MILTON K)            30:04 M    21
 31  I. VAN LOKVEN   (MILTON K)       30:07 M40   5
 32  C. WOOD   (WATFORD)              30:12 M40   6
 33  A. COX   (MILTON K)              30:13 M    22
 34  S. HUNT   (HARROW)               30:18 M    23
 35  N. HARRIS   (WATFORD)            30:25 M    24
 36  T. WALMSLEY   (WINDSOR)          30:27 M    25
 37  P. JONES   (MILTON K)            30:28 M40   7
 38  P. TOTTLE   (AYLESBURY)          30:29 M40   8
 39  P. NORRIS   (HARROW)             30:30 M    26
 40  A. ROLT   (AYLESBURY)            30:30 M    27
 41  P. HARRISON   (HARROW)           30:30 M20   6
 42  D. GAVAGHAN   (HEADINGTON)       30:37 M    28
 43  R. GRANT   (OXFORD)              30:40 M50   1
 44  P. STEPHENS   (HANDY CROSS)      30:41 M40   9
 45  R. TEMPLE   (WINDSOR)            30:42 M40  10
 46  R. PORTER   (HANDY CROSS)        30:45 M40  11
 47  B. GREEN   (OXFORD)              30:47 M40  12
 48  A. BREWER   (BRACKNELL)          30:48 M    29
 49  N. TAYLOR   (AYLESBURY)          30:49 M40  13
 50  K. HARDING   (TRING)             30:50 M40  14
 51  M. SUMMERFIELD   (AYLESBURY)     30:51 M    30
 52  J. GRIFFITHS   (HEADINGTON)      30:55 M40  15
 53  A. DAGLISH   (LUTON)             31:01 M50   2
 54  R. HUGHES   (WINDSOR)            31:07 M    31
 55  I. PHEASEY   (MILTON K)          31:12 M    32
 56  S. STILL   (LUTON)               31:15 M    33
 57  R. STREET   (BEARBROOK)          31:22 M    34
 58  R. TREADWELL   (OXFORD)          31:23 M50   3
 59  J. STOKER   (LUTON)              31:24 M40  16
 60  M. WHITING   (WINDSOR)           31:25 M    35
 61  D. CROSSLAND   (WINDSOR)         31:27 M40  17
 62  F. DOWNS   (CHILTERN H.)         31:27 M20   7
 63  M. GRIFFITHS   (CHILTERN H.)     31:28 M    36
 64  CO STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         31:29 M50   4
 65  S. LOWE   (WINDSOR)              31:32 M40  18
 66  M. RAHIM   (HARROW)              31:33 M    37
 67  J. HAYNES   (SILSON)             31:34 M40  19
 68  K. COLE   (BEARBROOK)            31:36 M40  20
 69  D. SAVAGE   (THAME)              31:36 M    38
 70  T. DIXON   (OXFORD)              31:38 M40  21
 71  T. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          31:38 M    39
 72  A. RICHARDSON   (CHILTERN H.)    31:41 M40  22
 73  D. HUCK   (WINDSOR)              31:43 M40  23
 74  M. DYSON   (MILTON K)            31:45 M40  24
 75  A. INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        31:53 M    40
 76  M. GROOM   (MILTON K)            31:54 M50   5
 77  M. BRADLEY   (WATFORD)           31:58 M40  25
 78  K. MCLELLAN   (LUTON)            31:59 M40  26
 79  F. FULCHER   (HANDY CROSS)       32:02 M    41
 80  M. MCPHEAT   (MILTON K)          32:03 M40  27
 81  J. KEW   (MAIDENHEAD)            32:04 M    42
 82  B. HEYWOOD   (BURNHAM J.)        32:05 M50   6
 83  T. SPENCER   (WYCOMBE)           32:06 M    43
 84  R. D'AVERSA   (MAIDENHEAD)       32:07 M    44
 85  D. WHEELER   (OXFORD)            32:08 M50   7
 86  D. HARTWELL   (OXFORD)           32:10 M40  28
 87  H. EVANS   (AYLESBURY)           32:11 M    45
 88  M. DOWN   (MILTON K)             32:12 M40  29
 89  T. COOK   (CHILTERN H.)          32:13 M40  30
 90  G. SMITH   (BEARBROOK)           32:16 M40  31
 91  M. LEPPS   (HARROW)              32:25 M40  32
 92  R. THETFORD   (HEADINGTON)       32:26 M40  33
 93  P. KENNEDY   (WINDSOR)           32:27 M50   8
 94  K. NANTON   (CHILTERN H.)        32:28 M    46
 95  J. DARCY   (SILSON)              32:30 M    47
 96  G. MARLOW   (BRACKNELL)          32:32 M    48
 97  P. ILLING   (WATFORD)            32:34 M    49
 98  B. TWIGGER   (MILTON K)          32:37 M20   8
 99  D. BOSLEY   (HANDY CROSS)        32:41 M    50
100  A. MORAGHAN   (BEDFORD & C)      32:43 M    51
101  M. WILKINS   (HAYES & H)         32:45 M    52
102  I. ROBINSON   (BANBURY)          32:46 M    53
103  R. DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)             32:53 M    54
104  J. BOWERS   (WINDSOR)            32:55 M    55
105  W. ROYE   (Q.P.H.)               32:57 M    56
106  T. HOOK   (MILTON K)             33:01 M40  34
107  B. HAWES   (GADE VALLEY)         33:02 M    57
108  J. HURLEY   (LEIGHTON B)         33:03 M40  35
109  S. LONG   (TRING)                33:06 M40  36
110  D. HOWELLS   (CHILTERN H.)       33:11 M    58
111  A. JONES   (CHILTERN H.)         33:15 M    59
112  D. WATERMAN   (WYCOMBE)          33:18 M40  37
113  C. GREEN   (LUTON)               33:20 M20   9
114  R. PAYNE   (BEDFORD & C)         33:20 M    60
115  R. ANSELL   (TRING)              33:21 M40  38
116  L. HURMAN   (HEADINGTON)         33:23 M40  39
117  D. WARBURTON   (LEIGHTON B)      33:25 M    61
118  P. WESTROPE   (BEDFORD & C)      33:28 M    62
119  V. ELLERBY   (GADE VALLEY)       33:29 M    63
120  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         33:30 M    64
121  A. SIMMONS   (BEARBROOK)         33:33 M40  40
122  G. HARRISON   (HARROW)           33:37 M20  10
123  T. BARRONS   (BEARBROOK)         33:39 M50   9
124  M. ELLINGHAM   (LUTON)           33:39 M40  41
125  J. PARIS   (HARROW)              33:41 M20  11
126  D. ADAMS   (AYLESBURY)           33:42 M40  42
127  D. LANCASTER   (HANDY CROSS)     33:43 M    65
128  B. HENDRIE   (BANBURY)           33:44 M50  10
129  N. THUBRON   (CHILTERN H.)       33:48 M    66
130  I. MEADOWCROFT   (HEADINGTON)    33:57 M40  43
131  R. HOWELL   (LUTON)              33:59 M    67
132  D. COATES   (SILSON)             34:02 M40  44
133  A. KELLY   (WATFORD)             34:03 M    68
134  G. WALFORD   (CHILTERN H.)       34:03 M    69
135  A. BENJAMIN   (HANDY CROSS)      34:06 M40  45
136  J. TARRANT   (MAIDENHEAD)        34:07 M40  46
137  G. STRATFORD   (LEIGHTON B)      34:08 M    70
138  J. FOSTER   (WYCOMBE)            34:10 M50  11
139  R. MARTIN   (TRING)              34:11 M40  47
140  T. HEDGE   (WATFORD)             34:14 M40  48
141  L. THOMAS   (Q.P.H.)             34:16 M40  49
142  T. RUBERRY   (TRING)             34:19 M40  50
143  G. LINNELL   (SILSON)            34:23 M40  51
144  D. BURTON   (HEADINGTON)         34:29 M    71
145  A. SHRUBB   (WINDSOR)            34:31 M20  12
146  D. MACDOUGALL   (THAME)          34:32 M40  52
147  R. LANDS   (BEDFORD & C)         34:33 M40  53
148  N. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           34:34 M40  54
149  G. WOOLLETT   (GADE VALLEY)      34:35 M    72
150  T. WOOLRIDGE   (WATFORD)         34:37 M40  55
151  K. SAUNDERS   (WINDSOR)          34:37 M50  12
152  B. HODGES   (BEARBROOK)          34:37 M50  13
153  N. DERBY   (CHILTERN H.)         34:46 M40  56
154  N. RICHARDS   (THAME)            34:46 M40  57
155  A. RATCLIFFE   (MILTON K)        34:46 M20  13
156  J. RYAN   (MILTON K)             34:47 M50  14
157  C. ROGERS   (SILSON)             34:47 M    73
158  S. ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)           34:47 M    74
159  D. WEBB   (LEIGHTON B)           34:48 M40  58
160  S. BARNETT   (TRING)             34:49 M40  59
161  M. RUSSELL   (BEDFORD & C)       34:50 M50  15
162  J. ROBERTS   (GADE VALLEY)       34:51 M    75
163  S. KELLEHER   (BRACKNELL)        34:52 M40  60
164  TIM INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)       34:55 M    76
165  B. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            34:59 M40  61
166  D. JOHNSON   (BURNHAM J.)        35:05 M    77
167  P. DIMMOCK   (LEIGHTON B)        35:06 M50  16
168  G. PAGET   (DACORUM)             35:07 M20  14
169  D. BASTICK   (Q.P.H.)            35:08 M    78
170  P. ABRAHAMS   (LUTON)            35:09 M    79
171  K. MCCORD   (BURNHAM J.)         35:10 M40  62
172  M. EMMETT   (THAME)              35:13 M40  63
173  R. BLOOM   (HARROW)              35:15 M50  17
174  J. EXLEY   (OXFORD)              35:20 M50  18
175  C. REES   (TRING)                35:22 M50  19
176  R. ELLERBY   (CHILTERN H.)       35:24 M40  64
177  J. CONVERY   (BRACKNELL)         35:26 M60   1
178  S. CHARLESTON   (BEARBROOK)      35:29 M40  65
179  P. HARTLAND   (MAIDENHEAD)       35:32 M    80
180  D. BRUMBY   (MILTON K)           35:33 M    81
181  R. BOARDMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)       35:34 M    82
182  G. UNDERHILL   (BEDFORD & C)     35:35 M40  66
183  S. RICE   (MILTON K)             35:36 M40  67
184  R. BRETT   (LUTON)               35:37 M60   2
185  B. STONE   (WYCOMBE)             35:40 M40  68
186  S. HUMPHREYS   (MAIDENHEAD)      35:42 M40  69
187  I. DAVISON   (BEARBROOK)         35:44 M    83
188  S. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         35:49 M50  20
189  K. PRIOR   (BIGGLESWADE)         35:50 M50  21
190  P. MEE   (MAIDENHEAD)            35:53 M    84
191  D. APPLEBY   (BURNHAM J.)        35:57 M    85
192  R. GALE   (THAME)                35:59 M50  22
193  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         36:01 M    86
194  J. STARKEY   (BRACKNELL)         36:02 M40  70
195  H. NICKAU   (HEADINGTON)         36:11 M40  71
196  P. FURNESS   (HAYES & H)         36:16 M40  72
197  J. GIBSON   (AYLESBURY)          36:27 M50  23
198  G. SMITH   (BANBURY)             36:28 M50  24
199  W. ATKINSON   (HEADINGTON)       36:32 M50  25
200  G. TURNER   (THAME)              36:35 M40  73
201  J. PEERLESS   (HANDY CROSS)      36:35 M40  74
202  M. SINNOTT   (MAIDENHEAD)        36:36 M    87
203  C. HAMLET   (WATFORD)            36:37 M50  26
204  B. WILSON   (MAIDENHEAD)         36:40 M    88
205  T. KEECH   (SILSON)              36:40 M40  75
206  C. MAHON   (MILTON K)            36:42 M    89
207  K. PERRY   (DACORUM)             36:45 M50  27
208  R. WILLIAMS   (SILSON)           36:49 M40  76
209  M. COATES   (BURNHAM J.)         36:52 M50  28
210  C. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        36:54 M40  77
211  R. ENGERS   (CHILTERN H.)        36:58 M40  78
212  D. WIZARD   (AYLESBURY)          37:02 M40  79
213  D. MILLETT   (MILTON K)          37:03 M40  80
214  G. MORION   (MAIDENHEAD)         37:04 M    90
215  A. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             37:07 M50  29
216  J. GRIGGS   (Q.P.H.)             37:08 M    91
217  W. O'CONNOR   (Q.P.H.)           37:11 M50  30
218  D. LANTSBURY   (SILSON)          37:14 M50  31
219  A. ROBERTS   (AYLESBURY)         37:16 M    92
220  D. ROSS   (MAIDENHEAD)           37:16 M    93
221  P. GRIMSDALE   (OXFORD)          37:21 M40  81
222  R. KOSTER   (THAME)              37:22 M40  82
223  M. GRIMSDALE   (WATFORD)         37:26 M40  83
224  G. WILSON   (BURNHAM J.)         37:27 M40  84
225  K. MACDONALD   (WATFORD)         37:29 M50  32
226  J. COUTTS   (CHILTERN H.)        37:32 M    94
227  W. REBELLO   (MAIDENHEAD)        37:33 M40  85
228  C. OWEN   (MAIDENHEAD)           37:34 M    95
229  G. WALKER   (HEADINGTON)         37:38 M50  33
230  G. COPPS   (BRACKNELL)           37:40 M40  86
231  B. ROACH   (MAIDENHEAD)          37:41 M    96
232  A. BROWN   (BURNHAM J.)          37:42 M    97
233  G. DWELLY   (BRACKNELL)          37:48 M40  87
234  S. FIELD   (CHILTERN H.)         37:50 M50  34
235  P. KIMBER   (OXFORD)             37:51 M50  35
236  B. THOMPSON   (BEDFORD & C)      37:58 M50  36
237  C. BENNETT   (BURNHAM J.)        38:05 M40  88
238  M. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           38:07 M40  89
239  I. FERGUSON   (BEARBROOK)        38:13 M40  90
240  C. STEBBINGS   (LUTON)           38:27 M50  37
241  R. WINTER   (MILTON K)           38:28 M50  38
242  I. ROBINSON   (HAYES & H)        38:29 M40  91
243  J. WORTH   (HEADINGTON)          38:33 M    98
244  J. RALPH   (CHILTERN H.)         38:42 M40  92
245  B. WEBB   (BEDFORD & C)          38:46 M50  39
246  D. MAWYER   (LUTON)              38:48 M60   3
247  P. GREEN   (WINDSOR)             38:49 M40  93
248  W. SMITH   (MAIDENHEAD)          38:54 M50  40
249  R. CRAVEN   (GADE VALLEY)        39:00 M    99
250  R. COLEMAN   (BURNHAM J.)        39:04 M40  94
251  A. DALE   (CHILTERN H.)          39:06 M40  95
252  I. ROBERTSON   (GADE VALLEY)     39:15 M60   4
253  L. RAYFIELD   (WINDSOR)          39:28 M40  96
254  A. BROOK   (MILTON K)            39:36 M40  97
255  P. WATKINS   (LEIGHTON B)        39:51 M50  41
256  M. HARTWELL   (BEDFORD & C)      39:55 M50  42
257  J. WILLIS   (SILSON)             40:07 M   100
258  D. CROWLEY   (WYCOMBE)           40:23 M40  98
259  J. SMITH   (TRING)               40:25 M   101
260  T. GILLINGS   (DACORUM)          40:32 M40  99
261  P. RILEY   (BURNHAM J.)          40:42 M50  43
262  M. ARMSTRONG   (SILSON)          40:45 M   102
263  A. OSBORNE   (BRACKNELL)         40:48 M   103
264  M. ASHMOORE   (WINDSOR)          41:03 M   104
265  P. BEVIS   (BANBURY)             41:15 M50  44
266  P. THOMAS   (AYLESBURY)          41:17 M60   5
267  P. HING   (BURNHAM J.)           41:20 M   105
268  D. WATERMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)       41:25 M50  45
269  N. BENNETT   (MAIDENHEAD)        41:28 M   106
270  P. WOODAGE   (BEARBROOK)         41:37 M50  46
271  P. LONG   (MAIDENHEAD)           41:48 M40 100
272  S. MAFFRE   (BRACKNELL)          41:55 M20  15
273  D. HEARNE   (MAIDENHEAD)         42:02 M   107
274  J. ADAM   (LEIGHTON B)           42:26 M60   6
275  T. LONG   (MAIDENHEAD)           42:34 M40 101
276  B. MATTHEWS   (HAYES & H)        43:01 M50  47
277  P. RANCE   (BEARBROOK)           43:08 M50  48
278  D. IVES   (DACORUM)              43:15 M50  49
279  J. SLACK   (DACORUM)             43:25 M50  50
280  A. SURPLICE   (BRACKNELL)        43:32 M40 102
281  D. CHALLIS   (MAIDENHEAD)        44:58 M40 103
282  M. CARTWRIGHT   (CHILTERN H.)    45:35 M60   7
283  D. JENKERSON   (OXFORD)          46:26 M60   8
284  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)           47:41 M40 104
285  A. LORD   (WATFORD)              48:28 M40 105
286  I. BARNES   (GADE VALLEY)        49:35 M50  51
287  R. HOYLE   (WATFORD)             59:56 M50  52

TEAM RESULT
 1  WINDSOR SE&H           2116     3     4     8    14    24    36    45    54
 2  MILTON KEYNES          2083     6    10    19    30    31    33    37    55
 3  HARROW A.C.            2065     7    11    18    23    34    39    41    66
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1952    17    22    38    40    49    51    64    71
 5  BEDFORD & COUNTY       1927     1     2     5     9    28   100   114   118
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1851    20    26    27    62    63    72    89    94
 7  HEADINGTON R.R.        1695    12    21    42    52    92   116   130   144
 8  LUTON A.C.             1677    13    53    56    59    78   113   124   131
 9  WATFORD                1625    15    32    35    77    97   133   140   150
10  HANDY CROSS            1544    29    44    46    79    99   127   135   201
11  OXFORD CITY            1520    43    47    58    70    85    86   174   221
12  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1357    57    68    90   121   123   152   158   178
13  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1352    25    75   108   117   137   159   164   167
14  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1155    50   109   115   139   142   160   175   259
15  MAIDENHEAD             1147    81    84   120   136   179   181   186   190
16  BRACKNELL              1147    16    48    96   163   177   194   230   233
17  SILSON JOGGERS         1079    67    95   132   143   157   205   208   218
18  THAME RUNNERS           861    69   146   154   172   192   200   222
19  BURNHAM JOGGERS         792    82   166   171   191   209   224   232   237
20  QUEENS PARK H.          781   103   105   141   169   216   217   284
21  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         714    83   112   138   185   238   258
22  GADE VALLEY             692   107   119   149   162   249   252   286
23  BANBURY                 459   102   128   198   265
24  HAYES & HARLINGTON      337   101   196   242   276
25  DACORUM & TRING         321   168   207   215   260   278   279
26  BIGGLESWADE              99   189


Veteran Mens Race
 1  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1026    17    22    38    49
 2  OXFORD CITY             934    43    47    58    70
 3  MILTON KEYNES           934    31    37    74    76
 4  WINDSOR SE&H            908    45    61    65    73
 5  LUTON A.C.              838    53    59    78   124
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS       812    26    72    89   153
 7  HEADINGTON R.R.         762    52    92   116   130
 8  WATFORD                 753    32    77   140   150
 9  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       750    68    90   121   123
10  TRING RUNNING CLUB      739    50   109   115   139
11  HANDY CROSS             726    44    46   135   201
12  SILSON JOGGERS          605    67   132   143   205
13  HARROW A.C.             577    23    91   173
14  THAME RUNNERS           488   146   154   172   192
15  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         479   112   138   185   238
16  BURNHAM JOGGERS         466    82   171   209   224
17  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        463   108   159   167   255
18  BEDFORD & COUNTY        426   147   161   182   236
19  BRACKNELL               388   163   177   194   230
20  MAIDENHEAD              355   136   186   227   248
21  BANBURY                 273   128   198   265
22  QUEENS PARK H.          222   141   217   284
23  DACORUM & TRING         192   207   215   260   278
24  HAYES & HARLINGTON      150   196   242   276
25  BIGGLESWADE              99   189
26  GADE VALLEY              38   252   286


Junior Men
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            701     4    14   145
 2  MILTON KEYNES           601    10    98   155
 3  HARROW A.C.             576    41   122   125
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS       487    27    62
 5  BEDFORD & COUNTY        286     2
 6  LUTON A.C.              175   113
 7  DACORUM & TRING         120   168
 8  BRACKNELL                16   272

Under 17 Men
  1  A. INSKIP   (BEDFORD & C)        18:35 M17   1
  2  J. MURRAY   (BEDFORD & C)        18:51 M17   2
  3  P. MACEY   (MILTON K)            19:06 M17   3
  4  G. WILCOX   (MILTON K)           19:15 M17   4
  5  R. FRANZESE   (HARROW)           19:17 M17   5
  6  M. BAKER   (MILTON K)            19:26 M17   6
  7  T. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        19:27 M17   7
  8  M. CAREY   (HARROW)              19:46 M17   8
  9  B. WEBSTER   (BEDFORD & C)       19:52 M17   9
 10  R. LARSON   (BRACKNELL)          19:55 M17  10
 11  J. ATTWOOD   (LUTON)             20:07 M17  11
 12  C. MAY   (AYLESBURY)             20:16 M17  12
 13  R. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           20:21 M17  13
 14  J. DRINKWATER   (LUTON)          20:24 M17  14
 15  C. MAYO   (HARROW)               20:30 M17  15
 16  D. BARBER   (AYLESBURY)          20:36 M17  16
 17  C. DRINKWATER   (LUTON)          20:42 M17  17
 18  A. WEEDON   (WYCOMBE)            20:45 M17  18
 19  S. BRADLEY   (MILTON K)          20:51 M17  19
 20  M. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        21:04 M17  20
 21  J. TUTTLE   (BEDFORD & C)        21:15 M17  21
 22  P. CASTLE   (OXFORD)             21:22 M17  22
 23  A. SURPLICE   (BRACKNELL)        21:27 M17  23
 24  J. ETCHELLS   (WATFORD)          21:40 M17  24
 25  M. WEISS   (WYCOMBE)             21:31 M17  25
 26  S. RAYFIELD   (WINDSOR)          21:49 M17  26
 27  S. BRUCE   (WINDSOR)             22:06 M17  27
 28  A. MOURADIAN   (BRACKNELL)       22:19 M17  28
 29  D. DALY   (BRACKNELL)            22:31 M17  29
 30  D. WALKER   (BRACKNELL)          22:33 M17  30
 31  E. COOK   (BRACKNELL)            22:51 M17  31
 32  B. CORFIELD   (LEIGHTON B)       23:02 M17  32
 33  M. DYSON   (MILTON K)            23:04 M17  33
 34  D. TARRANT   (HARROW)            23:09 M17  34
 35  A. LEACH   (HARROW)              23:10 M17  35
 36  S. DEVONISH   (BANBURY)          23:12 M17  36
 37  B. LITTLEJOHN   (AYLESBURY)      23:43 M17  37
 38  D. FOWLER   (SILSON)             24:22 M17  38
 39  M. HAWKINS   (BANBURY)           31:47 M17  39

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        108     1     2     9
 2  MILTON KEYNES           107     3     4     6
 3  HARROW A.C.              92     5     8    15
 4  LUTON A.C.               78    11    14    17
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY        72    12    16    20
 6  BRACKNELL                59    10    23    28
 7  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          37    18    25
 8  WINDSOR SE&H             27    26    27
 9  OXFORD CITY              18    22
10  WATFORD                  16    24
11  LEIGHTON BUZZARD          8    32
12  BANBURY                   5    36    39
13  SILSON JOGGERS            2    38

Under 15 Boys
  1  I. MAY   (WINDSOR)               12:57 M15   1
  2  G. STOKES   (WINDSOR)            13:00 M15   2
  3  P. HOWARTH   (LUTON)             13:23 M15   3
  4  J. WILLIAMS   (BEDFORD & C)      13:25 M15   4
  5  W. LAMBOURNE   (MILTON K)        13:27 M15   5
  6  D. GOODMAN   (HARROW)            13:31 M15   6
  7  C. HARRIS   (BEDFORD & C)        13:34 M15   7
  8  C. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)          13:37 M15   8
  9  G. MARTIN   (WINDSOR)            13:38 M15   9
 10  J. BIRD   (OXFORD)               13:38 M15  10
 11  R. HENDERSON   (BEDFORD & C)     13:39 M15  11
 12  A. URWIN   (HARROW)              13:45 M15  12
 13  N. WHITE   (WINDSOR)             13:55 M15  13
 14  N. QUIGLEY   (LUTON)             13:58 M15  14
 15  R. HEANEY   (BEDFORD & C)        14:00 M15  15
 16  J. HUGHES   (BRACKNELL)          14:03 M15  16
 17  T. NIGHTINGALE   (MILTON K)      14:04 M15  17
 18  V. BANGS   (WINDSOR)             14:05 M15  18
 19  T. BARBOUR   (WINDSOR)           14:15 M15  19
 20  M. JUDSON   (HARROW)             14:20 M15  20
 21  T. BEST   (LUTON)                14:22 M15  21
 22  M. YOUNG   (MILTON K)            14:23 M15  22
 23  J. COTTON   (WINDSOR)            14:25 M15  23
 24  M. WILMOTT   (MILTON K)          14:34 M15  24
 25  A. STOCKBRIDGE   (MILTON K)      14:40 M15  25
 26  P. TOMLIN   (BURNHAM J.)         14:51 M15  26
 27  D. BASS   (BURNHAM J.)           14:52 M15  27
 28  L. MARCHANT   (LUTON)            14:53 M15  28
 29  S. TUTTLE   (BEDFORD & C)        14:55 M15  29
 30  J. KNIGHT   (MAIDENHEAD)         15:01 M15  30
 31  E. SEAMAN   (HARROW)             15:03 M15  31
 32  D. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           15:04 M15  32
 33  O. JONES   (MAIDENHEAD)          15:05 M15  33
 34  L. RISELEY   (WYCOMBE)           15:08 M15  34
 35  L. WEBSTER   (BEDFORD & C)       15:09 M15  35
 36  J. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        15:11 M15  36
 37  I. GRIERSON   (WINDSOR)          15:17 M15  37
 38  S. SARGOOD   (WINDSOR)           15:20 M15  38
 39  J. STONE   (AYLESBURY)           15:21 M15  39
 40  I. CASTLE   (OXFORD)             15:22 M15  40
 41  L. WHITTEN   (MILTON K)          15:23 M15  41
 42  C. STONE   (WYCOMBE)             15:27 M15  42
 43  D. BING   (HARROW)               15:27 M15  43
 44  C. JOHNSON   (LUTON)             15:28 M15  44
 45  A. DEANS   (HARROW)              15:33 M15  45
 46  M. SMITH   (WATFORD)             15:34 M15  46
 47  T. BEST   (WYCOMBE)              15:35 M15  47
 48  J. FERGUSON   (AYLESBURY)        15:42 M15  48
 49  D. CAMPBELL   (HARROW)           16:11 M15  49
 50  B. TODD   (BRACKNELL)            16:14 M15  50
 51  S. BAINES   (BRACKNELL)          16:25 M15  51
 52  O. GIRDLER   (WYCOMBE)           16:27 M15  52
 53  B. BAKER   (WYCOMBE)             16:37 M15  53
 54  L. FOX   (WINDSOR)               16:39 M15  54
 55  C. BENNETT   (WINDSOR)           17:06 M15  55
 56  W. MOHAMED   (Q.P.H.)            17:51 M15  56
 57  J. IRWIN   (BURNHAM J.)          18:20 M15  57

TEAM RESULT
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            162     1     2     9
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        152     4     7    11
 3  HARROW A.C.             136     6    12    20
 4  LUTON A.C.              136     3    14    21
 5  MILTON KEYNES           130     5    17    22
 6  BURNHAM JOGGERS         113     8    26    27
 7  OXFORD CITY              66    10    40
 8  BRACKNELL                57    16    50    51
 9  MAIDENHEAD               53    30    33
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          51    34    42    47
11  VALE OF AYLESBURY        29    39    48
12  WATFORD                  12    46
13  QUEENS PARK H.            2    56

Under 13 Boys
  1  M. BOOTH   (WYCOMBE)              9:58 M13   1
  2  C. LAMBERT   (MILTON K)           9:59 M13   2
  3  N. GILBERT   (BIGGLESWADE)       10:00 M13   3
  4  G. TILLEY   (MILTON K)           10:09 M13   4
  5  G. NOLAND   (MILTON K)           10:11 M13   5
  6  C. SCOTT   (HARROW)              10:12 M13   6
  7  D. CHORLEY   (LUTON)             10:19 M13   7
  8  J. LYMAN   (MILTON K)            10:20 M13   8
  9  M. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       10:28 M13   9
     M. WILLIAMS   (LINCROFT MS) N/S  10:30 M13
 10  A. STEWART   (CHILTERN H.)       10:34 M13  10
 11  M. BELCHER   (CHILTERN H.)       10:36 M13  11
 12  P. SMITH   (HARROW)              10:37 M13  12
 13  M. BARKER   (HARROW)             10:38 M13  13
 14  A. SHELLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       10:38 M13  14
 15  A. JONES   (RADLEY)              10:38 M13  15
     D. MULVIKILL   (LINCROFT MS) N/S 10:40 M13
 16  T. PATERSON   (HARROW)           10:41 M13  16
 17  C. SMART   (WINDSOR)             10:42 M13  17
 18  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         10:43 M13  18
 19  A. SIMPSON   (OXFORD)            10:45 M13  19
 20  M. GOODMAN   (HARROW)            10:46 M13  20
 21  R. VANTROMP   (WATFORD)          10:47 M13  21
 22  W. LANGLEY   (WYCOMBE)           10:49 M13  22
 23  J. MCDONNELL   (LEIGHTON B)      10:51 M13  23
 24  C. WOOD   (BRACKNELL)            10:52 M13  24
 25  S. DE'ATHE   (MILTON K)          10:57 M13  25
 26  L. VANSPALL   (WINDSOR)          10:58 M13  26
 27  L. BROWN   (MILTON K)            11:01 M13  27
 28  O. WILLIAMS   (WYCOMBE)          11:05 M13  28
 29  J. BELL   (MILTON K)             11:06 M13  29
 30  T. LEWIS   (HARROW)              11:07 M13  30
     L. COPPOCK   (LINCROFT MS) N/S   11:08 M13
 31  E. WINTER   (MILTON K)           11:09 M13  31
 32  J. STURGIS   (AYLESBURY)         11:10 M13  32
 33  L. OWIDE   (HARROW)              11:10 M13  33
 34  J. BARON   (HARROW)              11:11 M13  34
     G. MJNRO   (LINCROFT MS) N/S     11:12 M13
 35  N. LINGLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       11:13 M13  35
 36  M. HOWELL   (HARROW)             11:14 M13  36
 37  B. STONE   (AYLESBURY)           11:14 M13  37
 38  D. JAMES   (AYLESBURY)           11:15 M13  38
 39  G. KNOWLES   (AYLESBURY)         11:16 M13  39
     S. BROWN   (LINCROFT MS) N/S     11:17 M13
 40  D. YOUNG   (MILTON K)            11:17 M13  40
 41  S. MILLER   (RADLEY)             11:18 M13  41
 42  M. BITMEAD   (WINDSOR)           11:19 M13  42
 43  G. SMITH   (MAIDENHEAD)          11:20 M13  43
 44  M. WARWICK   (HARROW)            11:21 M13  44
     L. TURNBULL   (LINCROFT MS) N/S  11:27 M13
 45  P. URWIN   (HARROW)              11:28 M13  45
 46  D. HADDRELL   (WINDSOR)          11:31 M13  46
 47  S. YATES   (WINDSOR)             11:35 M13  47
     R. TABERNER   (LINCROFT MS) N/S  11:36 M13
 48  T. WILLIAMS   (WATFORD)          11:37 M13  48
 49  H. HEPTULLABHAI   (HARROW)       11:37 M13  49
 50  J. THIE   (DACORUM)              11:40 M13  50
     M. ARGENT   (LINCROFT MS) N/S    11:46 M13
 51  L. CONNOLLY-SHERWOOD   (HARROW)  11:47 M13  51
 52  C. BAKER   (WYCOMBE)             11:48 M13  52
 53  J. TINSON   (MAIDENHEAD)         11:56 M13  53
     J. DAUNE   (LINCROFT MS) N/S     11:57 M13
 54  T. DUNCOMBE   (BURNHAM J.)       11:58 M13  54
 55  D. LYONS   (Q.P.H.)              11:59 M13  55
 56  M. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     12:00 M13  56
 57  R. SUNDERLAND   (AYLESBURY)      12:05 M13  57
 58  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         12:06 M13  58
 59  E. GARDNER   (DACORUM)           12:07 M13  59
     J. HAGGART   (LINCROFT MS) N/S   12:08 M13
 60  S. ADAMS   (CHILTERN H.)         12:10 M13  60
 61  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)           12:12 M13  61
 62  J. MILLER   (BURNHAM J.)         12:13 M13  62
 63  T. NASH   (LEIGHTON B)           12:18 M13  63
 64  A. RIGBY   (CHILTERN H.)         12:23 M13  64
     J. BUTLER   (LINCROFT MS) N/S    12:28 M13
 65  S. MCKILLOP   (MILTON K)         12:32 M13  65
 66  J. PHILLIPS   (HARROW)           13:05 M13  66
 67  A. RYDER   (WATFORD)             13:10 M13  67
 68  C. FRASER   (BURNHAM J.)         13:27 M13  68
     T. FOLBIGG   (LINCROFT MS) N/S   14:07 M13
 69  S. RIDGEWAY   (AYLESBURY)        14:45 M13  69
 70  M. RUTT   (AYLESBURY)            14:47 M13  70

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  MILTON KEYNES           202     2     4     5
 2  HARROW A.C.             182     6    12    13
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS       178    10    11    14
 4  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         162     1    22    28
 5  WINDSOR SE&H            128    17    26    42
 6  LUTON A.C.              117     7    18
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY       106    32    37    38
 8  RADLEY A.C.              86    15    41
 9  WATFORD                  77    21    48    67
10  BIGGLESWADE              68     3
11  BEDFORD & COUNTY         62     9
12  MAIDENHEAD               59    43    53    58
13  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         56    23    63
14  OXFORD CITY              52    19
15  BRACKNELL                47    24
16  DACORUM & TRING          33    50    59
17  BURNHAM JOGGERS          29    54    62    68
18  QUEENS PARK H.           26    55    61

Under 11 Boys
  1  G. BROWN   (HARROW)               5:20 M11   1
     J. WALKER   (LINCROFT MS) N/S     5:28 M11
  2  M. LEWIS   (HARROW)               5:32 M11   2
  3  S. PULLEY   (WYCOMBE)             5:33 M11   3
     B. STAMP   (LINCROFT MS) N/S      5:34 M11
  4  S. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)         5:38 M11   4
  5  A. WATSON   (CHILTERN H.)         5:44 M11   5
  6  G. SIMMS   (MILTON K)             5:46 M11   6
  7  N. BUNBY   (BURNHAM J.)           5:50 M11   7
  8  H. MOON   (BEDFORD & C)           5:51 M11   8
  9  JON SKELLEY   (BURNHAM J.)        5:53 M11   9
     J. TURTON   (LINCROFT MS) N/S     5:56 M11
 10  L. PASCOULIS   (HARROW)           5:59 M11  10
     D. NEMETH   (LINCROFT MS) N/S     6:02 M11
 11  N. KIDDLE   (BURNHAM J.)          6:09 M11  11
 12  S. STILL   (LUTON)                6:10 M11  12
     W. GALE   (LINCROFT MS) N/S       6:12 M11
 13  S. FRASER   (BURNHAM J.)          6:18 M11  13
 14  C. SLEEMAN   (HARROW)             6:24 M11  14
 15  L. MILLER   (BURNHAM J.)          6:25 M11  15
 16  L. TROWER   (HARROW)              6:30 M11  16
     J. FOLBIGG   (LINCROFT MS) N/S    6:40 M11
 17  J. BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)        6:40 M11  17
 18  S. CONROY   (WATFORD)             6:42 M11  18
 19  R. TRAFFORD   (BURNHAM J.)        6:45 M11  19
 20  R. GOODMAN   (HARROW)             6:47 M11  20
 21  N. WILKINS   (HARROW)             6:48 M11  21
 22  H. BEEDELL   (CHILTERN H.)        6:50 M11  22
 23  R. BYRNE   (HARROW)               6:54 M11  23
     S. NEMETH   (LINCROFT MS) N/S     7:04 M11
 24  D. FARES   (BURNHAM J.)           7:12 M11  24
 25  G. TAYLOR   (DACORUM)             7:30 M11  25
 26  T. RUTT   (AYLESBURY)             7:41 M11  26
 27  JOSEPH SKELLEY   (BURNHAM J.)     7:47 M11  27
 28  Z. UNDERWOOD   (CHILTERN H.)      7:51 M11  28

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  HARROW A.C.              74     1     2    10
 2  BURNHAM JOGGERS          60     7     9    11
 3  MILTON KEYNES            48     4     6
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS        32     5    22    28
 5  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          26     3
 6  BEDFORD & COUNTY         21     8
 7  LUTON A.C.               17    12
 8  VALE OF AYLESBURY        15    17    26
 9  WATFORD                  11    18
10  DACORUM & TRING           4    25

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  L. TANNER   (BEDFORD & C)        20:23 F     1
  2  L. VAUGHAN   (WINDSOR)           20:26 F     2
  3  C. MCMAHON   (LUTON)             20:28 F     3
  4  M. LEE   (MILTON K)              20:45 F     4
  5  R. IANNONE   (AYLESBURY)         20:56 F     5
  6  C. LATHWELL   (LUTON)            21:31 F     6
  7  C. BOOSEY   (AYLESBURY)          21:38 F     7
  8  H. CAYZER   (WINDSOR)            21:53 F     8
  9  L. PRINGLE   (WINDSOR)           22:01 F     9
 10  S. COX   (MILTON K)              22:07 F    10
 11  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         22:09 F35   1
 12  S. REYNOLDS   (CHILTERN H.)      22:10 F    11
 13  K. WRAIGHT   (WINDSOR)           22:26 F    12
     G. TURTLE   (CHILTERN H.) N/S    22:32 F
 14  L. KING   (BANBURY)              22:33 F    13
 15  S. WHITE   (CHILTERN H.)         22:39 F35   2
 16  S. WHITWORTH   (HEADINGTON)      22:48 F    14
 17  L. BUTT   (CHILTERN H.)          23:02 F    15
 18  C. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           23:04 F35   3
 19  P. JONES   (BEDFORD & C)         23:06 F    16
 20  C. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)          23:14 F    17
 21  A. BATHIE   (WINDSOR)            23:15 F35   4
 22  C. HOLLOWAY   (CHILTERN H.)      23:19 F35   5
 23  A. BROWNHILL   (MAIDENHEAD)      23:22 F35   6
 24  L. SMITH   (HEADINGTON)          23:26 F    18
 25  C. BRIGHTON   (BURNHAM J.)       23:41 F45   1
 26  L. BROMILOW   (MILTON K)         23:46 F    19
 27  M. BUZZARD   (BANBURY)           23:50 F    20
 28  A. MCQUATER   (HANDY CROSS)      23:55 F35   7
 29  D. BROCKWAY   (LUTON)            24:01 F45   2
 30  G. HUETER   (OXFORD)             24:05 F45   3
 31  A. HARDING   (TRING)             24:05 F35   8
 32  J. EMERY   (WATFORD)             24:07 F    21
 33  R. MACDONALD   (CHILTERN H.)     24:07 F35   9
 34  H. BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)       24:17 F45   4
 35  L. LERCHE   (DACORUM)            24:24 F35  10
 36  R. RUTT   (AYLESBURY)            24:37 F35  11
 37  L. HOGAN   (LUTON)               24:46 F45   5
 38  C. BEDDINGFIELD   (MAIDENHEAD)   24:49 F    22
 39  L. EDWARDS   (MAIDENHEAD)        24:56 F    23
 40  B. ORTH   (THAME)                24:58 F35  12
 41  B. RALPH   (CHILTERN H.)         25:00 F45   6
 42  J. CHOULERTON   (HEADINGTON)     25:10 F    24
 43  E. WELCH   (HEADINGTON)          25:15 F35  13
 44  M. MOODY   (HANDY CROSS)         25:15 F45   7
 45  L. NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)        25:18 F    25
 46  E. KEECH   (BEDFORD & C)         25:30 F    26
 47  A. ALLEN   (BURNHAM J.)          25:31 F35  14
 48  M-A FISCHER   (HEADINGTON)       25:32 F35  15
 49  J. GUNDRY   (GADE VALLEY)        25:36 F35  16
 50  H. TURLEY   (HEADINGTON)         25:40 F45   8
 51  L. HUXLEY   (AYLESBURY)          25:40 F45   9
 52  F. LOUISY   (WINDSOR)            25:48 F    27
 53  C. REBELLO   (MAIDENHEAD)        25:55 F35  17
 54  K. FARMER   (LUTON)              26:03 F    28
 55  C. TODD   (SILSON)               26:07 F    29
 56  J. HEFFERMAN   (CHILTERN H.)     26:15 F45  10
 57  H. ALSTON   (BEARBROOK)          26:18 F35  18
 58  R. SAMMES   (BURNHAM J.)         26:21 F    30
 59  S. WALSH   (BEDFORD & C)         26:24 F45  11
 60  H. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        26:25 F45  12
 61  D. FUELL   (DACORUM)             26:27 F35  19
 62  R. TEMPLE   (WINDSOR)            26:30 F    31
 63  N. HUGHES   (BURNHAM J.)         26:35 F    32
 64  C. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     26:48 F35  20
 65  R. BRINDLEY   (DACORUM)          26:51 F    33
 66  V. SHELDON   (AYLESBURY)         26:53 F35  21
 67  J. OWEN   (WATFORD)              26:58 F45  13
 68  E. STEER   (AYLESBURY)           23:01 F35  22
 69  A. HEBBARD   (LEIGHTON B)        23:04 F    34
 70  M. PANK   (RADLEY)               23:06 F    35
 71  J. BINNS   (WINDSOR)             23:13 F45  14
 72  P. HING   (BURNHAM J.)           23:13 F35  23
 73  K. GAW   (TRING)                 23:20 F    36
 74  C. PRICE   (GADE VALLEY)         23:22 F35  24
 75  J. PEEL   (CHILTERN H.)          23:23 F35  25
 76  C. CRAWLEY   (DACORUM)           23:27 F45  15
 77  A. RATCLIFFE   (MILTON K)        23:43 F35  26
 78  C. MURRAY   (DACORUM)            23:54 F    37
 79  J. OAKLEY   (BURNHAM J.)         28:02 F35  27
 80  I. KELLY   (BURNHAM J.)          28:07 F35  28
 81  P. O'NEIL   (WATFORD)            28:14 F    38
 82  C. PLATER   (THAME)              28:19 F35  29
 83  S. RIDGEWAY   (BEARBROOK)        28:19 F35  30
 84  A. LINNELL   (SILSON)            28:32 F35  31
 85  L. KERNAGHAN   (MAIDENHEAD)      28:35 F45  16
 86  F. CALDER   (CHILTERN H.)        28:53 F    39
 87  K. GREEN   (SILSON)              28:56 F35  32
 88  H. BURGESS   (BURNHAM J.)        28:57 F    40
 89  M. RYDER   (HEADINGTON)          29:16 F    41
 90  C. HYDE   (WINDSOR)              29:28 F45  17
 91  V. BURGESS   (TRING)             29:56 F35  33
 92  S. FALLON   (THAME)              30:06 F35  34
 93  K. HOMEWOOD   (DACORUM)          30:25 F35  35
 94  S. SMITH   (BANBURY)             30:31 F45  18
 95  A. MCLOUGHLIN   (HANDY CROSS)    30:33 F45  19
 96  J. CRABTREE   (BEARBROOK)        30:42 F45  20
 97  S. NAPIER   (AYLESBURY)          30:47 F35  36
 98  D. MURRY   (TRING)               30:54 F35  37
 99  N. PITTAM   (BEARBROOK)          30:55 F35  38
100  A. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         30:56 F45  21
101  M. SAMPSON   (HAYES & H)         31:06 F    42
102  K. DURHAM   (MAIDENHEAD)         31:28 F35  39
103  V. HOLLAND   (BEARBROOK)         31:41 F45  22
104  T. LEEK   (LEIGHTON B)           32:06 F    43
105  J. ESKERDALE   (GADE VALLEY)     32:11 F35  40
106  F. PARKER   (THAME)              32:23 F35  41
107  J. HOWELL   (HAYES & H)          32:54 F35  42
108  E. BRUGGE   (MAIDENHEAD)         32:57 F45  23
109  F. DANIEL   (BURNHAM J.)         33:37 F45  24
110  E. POLLATOS   (GADE VALLEY)      34:43 F    44
111  J. DUNKLEY   (SILSON)            34:51 F    45
112  N. MANFIELD   (GADE VALLEY)      35:01 F    46
113  P. SWADLING   (HAYES & H)        36:54 F45  25

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            424     2     8     9    13
 2  MILTON KEYNES           398     4    10    18    26
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS       390    12    15    17    22
 4  LUTON A.C.              381     3     6    29    37
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY       374     5     7    34    36
 6  MAIDENHEAD              345    11    23    38    39
 7  HEADINGTON R.R.         331    16    24    42    43
 8  BEDFORD & COUNTY        331     1    19    46    59
 9  BURNHAM JOGGERS         306    20    25    47    58
10  DACORUM & TRING         219    35    61    65    76
11  BANBURY                 207    14    27    94
12  GADE VALLEY             183    45    49    74   105
13  HANDY CROSS             175    28    44    95
14  TRING RUNNING CLUB      163    31    73    91    98
15  WATFORD                 162    32    67    81
16  THAME RUNNERS           136    40    82    92   106
17  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       121    57    83    96    99
18  SILSON JOGGERS          119    55    84    87   111
19  OXFORD CITY              84    30
20  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         55    69   104
21  RADLEY A.C.              44    70
22  HAYES & HARLINGTON       21   101   107   113


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  CHILTERN HARRIERS       345    15    22    33    41
 2  MAIDENHEAD              284    11    23    53    85
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY       275    34    36    51    60
 4  BURNHAM JOGGERS         233    25    47    72    79
 5  HEADINGTON R.R.         201    43    48    50
 6  DACORUM & TRING         191    35    61    76    93
 7  HANDY CROSS             175    28    44    95
 8  LUTON A.C.              162    29    37
 9  WINDSOR SE&H            160    21    71    90
10  THAME RUNNERS           136    40    82    92   106
11  MILTON KEYNES           133    18    77
12  TRING RUNNING CLUB      122    31    91    98
13  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       121    57    83    96    99
14  GADE VALLEY             114    49    74   105
15  OXFORD CITY              84    30
16  SILSON JOGGERS           57    84    87
17  BEDFORD & COUNTY         55    59
18  WATFORD                  47    67
19  BANBURY                  20    94
20  HAYES & HARLINGTON        8   107   113

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  C. GASPAR   (MILTON K)           17:56 F17   1
  2  S. WILSON   (WINDSOR)            18:17 F17   2
  3  E. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        18:35 F17   3
  4  K. BERRYMAN   (MILTON K)         18:53 F17   4
  5  L. FAIRWEATHER   (HARROW)        19:02 F17   5
  6  L. TOROK   (WINDSOR)             19:33 F17   6
  7  L. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            19:37 F17   7
  8  H. GRAHAM   (CHILTERN H.)        19:43 F17   8
  9  K. BOWEN-LAGRANGE   (WATFORD)    19:56 F20   1
 10  L. GAUGHAN   (WINDSOR)           19:57 F20   2
 11  L. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         20:06 F17   9
 12  S. BELINGY   (LUTON)             20:12 F17  10
 13  L. FOX   (WINDSOR)               20:21 F17  11
 14  B. NANCOLAS   (BRACKNELL)        20:27 F17  12
 15  B. WILLIAMS   (MILTON K)         20:29 F20   3
 16  S. KEOGH   (WINDSOR)             20:30 F17  13
 17  C. EVERALL   (BRACKNELL)         20:31 F17  14
 18  R. PIKE   (RADLEY)               20:31 F17  15
 19  R. GIBBENS   (MILTON K)          20:43 F20   4
 20  M. BEEVER   (LUTON)              20:55 F17  16
 21  R. FULLER   (BEDFORD & C)        21:14 F17  17
 22  N. KERAI   (HARROW)              21:20 F17  18
 23  S. GESS   (WINDSOR)              21:24 F17  19
 24  L. WILLIAMS   (HARROW)           21:32 F17  20
 25  A. RUSSELL   (BIGGLESWADE)       21:45 F17  21
 26  E. FLITNEY   (DACORUM)           22:13 F17  22
 27  E. COTTON   (WINDSOR)            25:13 F17  23

TEAM RESULT
 1  WINDSOR SE&H             69     2     6     7
 2  MILTON KEYNES            68     1     4    11
 3  HARROW A.C.              33     5    22    24
 4  BEDFORD & COUNTY         32     3    21
 5  BRACKNELL                25    14    17
 6  LUTON A.C.               24    12    20
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS        20     8
 8  WATFORD                  19     9
 9  RADLEY A.C.              10    18
10  BIGGLESWADE               3    25
11  DACORUM & TRING           2    26

Under 15 Girls
  1  S. SIMPSON   (LUTON)             10:13 F15   1
  2  T. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           10:19 F15   2
  3  A. WILDE   (BEDFORD & C)         10:28 F15   3
  4  R. CAVE   (BEDFORD & C)          11:00 F15   4
  5  A. FOX   (WINDSOR)               11:01 F15   5
  6  T. BARNES   (BEDFORD & C)        11:02 F15   6
  7  A. CONCANNON   (HARROW)          11:03 F15   7
  8  L. BOWERS   (BRACKNELL)          11:04 F15   8
  9  M. KEEPENCE   (LUTON)            11:05 F15   9
 10  J. SWEET   (MILTON K)            11:06 F15  10
 11  S. BOAST   (BEDFORD & C)         11:07 F15  11
 12  R. WOODS   (BRACKNELL)           11:08 F15  12
 13  Y. LALA   (WINDSOR)              11:09 F15  13
 14  C. GASPAR   (MILTON K)           11:12 F15  14
 15  H. LUKE   (OXFORD)               11:15 F15  15
 16  L. ROGERS   (WYCOMBE)            11:15 F15  16
 17  K. WATKINS   (LUTON)             11:21 F15  17
 18  KIM DALY   (RADLEY)              11:23 F15  18
 19  M. BENNINGTON   (WINDSOR)        11:29 F15  19
 20  S. UNDERHILL   (BEDFORD & C)     11:36 F15  20
 21  L. MILLER   (BRACKNELL)          11:39 F15  21
 22  F. DEVEREAUX   (WINDSOR)         11:40 F15  22
 23  A. GREEN   (WINDSOR)             11:43 F15  23
 24  H. WILSON   (WINDSOR)            11:45 F15  24
 25  KELLY DALY   (RADLEY)            11:46 F15  25
 26  A. FUDGE   (WINDSOR)             11:49 F15  26
 27  H. CHAUNDY   (RADLEY)            11:52 F15  27
 28  J. MCDONALD   (Q.P.H.)           11:54 F15  28
 29  H. GREEN   (WATFORD)             11:54 F15  29
 30  E. HENNESSY   (HARROW)           11:55 F15  30
 31  S. LIVINGSTONE   (WINDSOR)       11:57 F15  31
 32  R. HAWKINS   (WINDSOR)           11:58 F15  32
 33  H. WILSON   (LUTON)              12:02 F15  33
 34  J. KAFKE   (RADLEY)              12:04 F15  34
 35  L. OLIVER   (LEIGHTON B)         12:11 F15  35
 36  M. CROSS   (HARROW)              12:15 F15  36
 37  R. MOORHOUSE   (CHILTERN H.)     12:22 F15  37
 38  V. FALLOW   (MILTON K)           12:26 F15  38
 39  S. WINDMILL   (BRACKNELL)        12:28 F15  39
 40  S. CROCKER   (BRACKNELL)         12:38 F15  40
 41  A. FASULUKU   (Q.P.H.)           12:40 F15  41
 42  G. BRILL   (WYCOMBE)             12:51 F15  42
 43  K. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           13:07 F15  43
 44  N. BULLOCK   (WATFORD)           13:12 F15  44
 45  S. KITCHEN   (BRACKNELL)         13:24 F15  45
 46  A. GALLAGHER   (BANBURY)         13:41 F15  46
 47  J. THOMPSON   (WYCOMBE)          14:14 F15  47
 48  M. STONE   (WYCOMBE)             14:16 F15  48
 49  S. WRIGHT   (DACORUM)            15:27 F15  49
 50  S. WISE   (LUTON)                17:04 F15  50

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        140     3     4     6
 2  MILTON KEYNES           127     2    10    14
 3  LUTON A.C.              126     1     9    17
 4  WINDSOR SE&H            116     5    13    19
 5  BRACKNELL               112     8    12    21
 6  RADLEY A.C.              83    18    25    27
 7  HARROW A.C.              80     7    30    36
 8  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          52    16    42    43
 9  OXFORD CITY              36    15
10  QUEENS PARK H.           33    28    41
11  WATFORD                  29    29    44
12  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         16    35
13  CHILTERN HARRIERS        14    37
14  BANBURY                   5    46
15  DACORUM & TRING           2    49

Under 13 Girls
  1  H. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)        8:22 F13   1
  2  A. MCGURK   (BEDFORD & C)         8:23 F13   2
  3  H. MCGURK   (BEDFORD & C)         8:40 F13   3
  4  L. MILLETT   (MILTON K)           8:45 F13   4
  5  K. TREWHELLA   (BRACKNELL)        8:46 F13   5
  6  R. STEDMAN   (WINDSOR)            8:50 F13   6
  7  B. SWORDS   (OXFORD)              8:53 F13   7
  8  A. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)         8:55 F13   8
  9  C. WILSON   (WINDSOR)             8:56 F13   9
 10  L. NYMAN   (HARROW)               9:02 F13  10
 11  S. WILKINS   (MILTON K)           9:05 F13  11
 12  S. CAUNT   (BEDFORD & C)          9:07 F13  12
 13  J. FINLAY   (BRACKNELL)           9:10 F13  13
 14  D. JUPP   (BEDFORD & C)           9:11 F13  14
 15  L. LINGLEY   (CHILTERN H.)        9:12 F13  15
 16  K. SEARS   (WINDSOR)              9:13 F13  16
 17  S. TYERS   (BANBURY)              9:14 F13  17
 18  A. SMITH   (MILTON K)             9:15 F13  18
 19  E. BLACKWELL   (BEDFORD & C)      9:19 F13  19
 20  R. UNDERHILL   (BEDFORD & C)      9:22 F13  20
 21  L. RAYFIELD   (WINDSOR)           9:27 F13  21
 22  H. SPOONER   (WINDSOR)            9:29 F13  22
 23  S. CUTLER   (BEDFORD & C)         9:30 F13  23
 24  L. BROOK   (MILTON K)             9:32 F13  24
 25  R. WILSON   (DACORUM)             9:33 F13  25
 26  J. FERRETT   (WINDSOR)            9:35 F13  26
 27  M. PARKIN   (WINDSOR)             9:38 F13  27
 28  C. TUCKER   (LUTON)               9:44 F13  28
     G. HOLYOAK   (LINCROFT MS) N/S    9:49 F13
 29  C. BAINES   (BRACKNELL)           9:51 F13  29
 30  H. GIDDINS   (MILTON K)           9:53 F13  30
 31  K. GORMAN   (WINDSOR)             9:54 F13  31
 32  H. HAMILTON   (HARROW)            9:55 F13  32
 33  S. WARD   (BRACKNELL)             9:56 F13  33
 34  C. APPLEBY   (AYLESBURY)          9:57 F13  34
 35  C. STENHOUSE   (Q.P.H.)          10:01 F13  35
 36  F. GIDDINS   (MILTON K)          10:02 F13  36
 37  G. GILLOTT   (CHILTERN H.)       10:02 F13  37
 38  R. QUIGLEY   (LUTON)             10:03 F13  38
 39  T. DANIELS-MOSS   (HARROW)       10:06 F13  39
 40  L. RUTTER   (WYCOMBE)            10:08 F13  40
 41  K. HALSTEAD   (BRACKNELL)        10:09 F13  41
 42  K. LEIGH   (MAIDENHEAD)          10:10 F13  42
 43  A. COCHRANE   (HARROW)           10:10 F13  43
 44  D. SYKES   (LEIGHTON B)          10:13 F13  44
 45  F. COSTELLO   (Q.P.H.)           10:19 F13  45
 46  C. MCCROARY   (Q.P.H.)           10:20 F13  46
 47  N. APPLEBY   (AYLESBURY)         10:23 F13  47
 48  L. DAVIS   (DACORUM)             10:25 F13  48
 49  E. SHERWOOD   (MAIDENHEAD)       10:27 F13  49
 50  C. BRUNTON   (WINDSOR)           10:27 F13  50
 51  I. TOYER   (LUTON)               10:29 F13  51
 52  E. NORMAN   (HARROW)             10:34 F13  52
 53  R. KEANE   (LUTON)               10:37 F13  53
 54  K. MCBETH   (AYLESBURY)          10:39 F13  54
 55  C. FORREST   (BURNHAM J.)        10:40 F13  55
     A. HENDERSON   (LINCROFT MS) N/S 10:41 F13
     E. BROWN   (LINCROFT MS) N/S     10:45 F13
 56  R. BRUGGE   (MAIDENHEAD)         10:46 F13  56
 57  M. GOODE   (LEIGHTON B)          10:50 F13  57
     R. TANSLEY   (LINCROFT MS) N/S   10:58 F13
     H. KING   (LINCROFT MS) N/S      11:01 F13
 58  L. TARRANT   (HARROW)            11:01 F13  58
 59  B. HOW   (WYCOMBE)               11:05 F13  59
 60  K. FORD   (WYCOMBE)              11:07 F13  60
 61  A. ALYA   (Q.P.H.)               11:17 F13  61
 62  E. LAVELLY   (HARROW)            11:17 F13  62
 63  H. GROOM   (WYCOMBE)             11:18 F13  63
 64  S. BROWN   (WYCOMBE)             11:23 F13  64
 65  L. FINN   (WINDSOR)              11:25 F13  65
 66  I. SHAH   (HARROW)               11:25 F13  66
 67  V. WALKER   (WATFORD)            11:35 F13  67
 68  A. TINSON   (MAIDENHEAD)         11:37 F13  68
 69  R. KNIGHT   (HARROW)             11:45 F13  69
     R. GUESS   (LINCROFT MS) N/S     11:58 F13
 70  M. KNIGHT   (HARROW)             12:20 F13  70
 71  S. WEGE   (WINDSOR)              12:31 F13  71
 72  C. UNDERWOOD   (CHILTERN H.)     12:32 F13  72

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        213     1     2     3
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            188     6     9    16
 3  MILTON KEYNES           186     4    11    18
 4  BRACKNELL               172     5    13    29
 5  HARROW A.C.             138    10    32    39
 6  LUTON A.C.              102    28    38    51
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS        95    15    37    72
 8  QUEENS PARK H.           93    35    45    46
 9  VALE OF AYLESBURY        84    34    47    54
10  DACORUM & TRING          73    25    48
11  MAIDENHEAD               72    42    49    56
12  OXFORD CITY              66     7
13  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          60    40    59    60
14  BANBURY                  56    17
15  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         45    44    57
16  BURNHAM JOGGERS          18    55
17  WATFORD                   6    67

Under 11 Girls
  1  D. ANDERSON   (OXFORD)            5:23 F11   1
  2  M. HAWTIN   (OXFORD)              5:24 F11   2
  3  R. MCCLOY   (BRACKNELL)           5:30 F11   3
  4  B. SWORDS   (OXFORD)              5:41 F11   4
  5  J. LIVESEY   (MILTON K)           5:47 F11   5
  6  Z. MCPARTIN   (BEDFORD & C)       6:04 F11   6
  7  R. HARDY   (MILTON K)             6:05 F11   7
  8  S. JIMENEZ   (MILTON K)           6:10 F11   8
  9  S. HAYES   (MILTON K)             6:11 F11   9
 10  B. MYERS   (CHILTERN H.)          6:13 F11  10
 11  C. DRUMMOND   (BANBURY)           6:17 F11  11
 12  I. MCBETH   (AYLESBURY)           6:19 F11  12
 13  I. BRAND   (CHILTERN H.)          6:20 F11  13
 14  N. BARBOUR   (WINDSOR)            6:21 F11  14
 15  Z. ROGERS   (MILTON K)            6:29 F11  15
 16  E. BOAST   (BEDFORD & C)          6:37 F11  16
 17  H. WILSON   (MILTON K)            6:40 F11  17
 18  M. RENNARD   (CHILTERN H.)        6:47 F11  18
     L. MBU   (LINCROFT MS) N/S        6:53 F11
 19  C. KEARVELL   (CHILTERN H.)       6:56 F11  19
 20  A. WRIGHT   (DACORUM)             6:57 F11  20
 21  C. HING   (BURNHAM J.)            6:57 F11  21
 22  R. STENHOUSE   (Q.P.H.)           7:00 F11  22
 23  G. KEANE   (LUTON)                7:01 F11  23
 24  S. HING   (BURNHAM J.)            7:03 F11  24
 25  M. SCOTT   (BURNHAM J.)           7:10 F11  25
 26  R. MCPARTIN   (BEDFORD & C)       7:13 F11  26
 27  O. SCOTT   (CHILTERN H.)          7:14 F11  27
 28  S. EAST   (CHILTERN H.)           7:14 F11  28
 29  N. FOSTER   (HARROW)              7:15 F11  29
     P. BHATTI   (LINCROFT MS) N/S     7:17 F11
 30  J. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)           7:23 F11  30
 31  R. BROWN   (HARROW)               7:46 F11  31
 32  Z. MAGNALL   (AYLESBURY)          7:49 F11  32
 33  S. WYMAN   (CHILTERN H.)          9:52 F11  33

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  OXFORD CITY              95     1     2     4
 2  MILTON KEYNES            82     5     7     8
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS        61    10    13    18
 4  BEDFORD & COUNTY         54     6    16    26
 5  BURNHAM JOGGERS          32    21    24    25
 6  BRACKNELL                31     3
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY        24    12    32
 8  BANBURY                  23    11
 9  WINDSOR SE&H             20    14
10  DACORUM & TRING          14    20
11  QUEENS PARK H.           12    22
12  LUTON A.C.               11    23
13  HARROW A.C.               8    29    31


Total Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES          3301  2522   779
 2  WINDSOR SE&H           3230  2433   797
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY       2965  2249   716
 4  HARROW A.C.            2726  2475   251
 5  LUTON A.C.             2641  2008   633
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY      2617  2159   458
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS      2548  2029   519
 8  HEADINGTON R.R.        2026  1695   331
 9  WATFORD                1946  1730   216
10  OXFORD CITY            1842  1656   186
11  HANDY CROSS            1719  1544   175
12  MAIDENHEAD             1676  1259   417
13  BRACKNELL              1619  1310   309
14  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1532  1416   116
15  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1478  1357   121
16  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1318  1155   163
17  BURNHAM JOGGERS        1258   934   324
18  SILSON JOGGERS         1200  1081   119
19  WYCOMBE PHOENIX        1076   964   112
20  THAME RUNNERS           997   861   136
21  QUEENS PARK H.          935   809   126
22  GADE VALLEY             875   692   183
23  BANBURY                 732   464   268
24  DACORUM & TRING         650   354   296
25  HAYES & HARLINGTON      358   337    21
26  RADLEY A.C.             223    86   137
27  BIGGLESWADE             170   167     3


Male Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES          2522  2083   107   130   202
 2  HARROW A.C.            2475  2065    92   136   182
 3  WINDSOR SE&H           2433  2116    27   162   128
 4  BEDFORD & COUNTY       2249  1927   108   152    62
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY      2159  1952    72    29   106
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS      2029  1851               178
 7  LUTON A.C.             2008  1677    78   136   117
 8  WATFORD                1730  1625    16    12    77
 9  HEADINGTON R.R.        1695  1695
10  OXFORD CITY            1656  1520    18    66    52
11  HANDY CROSS            1544  1544
12  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1416  1352     8          56
13  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1357  1357
14  BRACKNELL              1310  1147    59    57    47
15  MAIDENHEAD             1259  1147          53    59
16  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1155  1155
17  SILSON JOGGERS         1081  1079     2
18  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         964   714    37    51   162
19  BURNHAM JOGGERS         934   792         113    29
20  THAME RUNNERS           861   861
21  QUEENS PARK H.          809   781           2    26
22  GADE VALLEY             692   692
23  BANBURY                 464   459     5
24  DACORUM & TRING         354   321                33
25  HAYES & HARLINGTON      337   337
26  BIGGLESWADE             167    99                68
27  RADLEY A.C.              86                      86


Female Overall Score
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            797   424    69   116   188
 2  MILTON KEYNES           779   398    68   127   186
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY        716   331    32   140   213
 4  LUTON A.C.              633   381    24   126   102
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS       519   390    20    14    95
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY       458   374                84
 7  MAIDENHEAD              417   345                72
 8  HEADINGTON R.R.         331   331
 9  BURNHAM JOGGERS         324   306                18
10  BRACKNELL               309          25   112   172
11  DACORUM & TRING         296   219     2     2    73
12  BANBURY                 268   207           5    56
13  HARROW A.C.             251          33    80   138
14  WATFORD                 216   162    19    29     6
15  OXFORD CITY             186    84          36    66
16  GADE VALLEY             183   183
17  HANDY CROSS             175   175
18  TRING RUNNING CLUB      163   163
19  RADLEY A.C.             137    44    10    83
20  THAME RUNNERS           136   136
21  QUEENS PARK H.          126                33    93
22  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       121   121
23  SILSON JOGGERS          119   119
24  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        116    55          16    45
25  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         112                52    60
26  HAYES & HARLINGTON       21    21
27  BIGGLESWADE               3           3


Note that the final round on Feb 14th will be to a special timetable with the senior men's race early to facilitate results production for the presentations.