Apex Sports Chiltern League Mob Match Round 5

Held at Wing, Leighton Buzzard on 14 February 2004

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  S. BODY   (BEDFORD & C)          32:49 M     1
  2  A. BOWDEN   (HARROW)             33:11 M     2
  3  M. SMART   (HARROW)              33:15 M20   1
  4  A. GARDINER   (WINDSOR)          33:17 M     3
  5  P. WICKS   (WINDSOR)             33:22 M20   2
  6  P. FARMER   (LUTON)              33:29 M     4
  7  A. BOWDEN   (MILTON K)           33:31 M     5
  8  M. BRYANT   (HARROW)             34:29 M     6
  9  M. BEERLING   (OXFORD)           34:31 M     7
 10  D. SIMON   (HARROW)              34:34 M     8
 11  M. NICHOLLS   (HARROW)           34:45 M     9
 12  A. WHETSTONE   (MILTON K)        35:06 M20   3
 13  T. BURKE   (BEDFORD & C)         35:15 M    10
 14  G. TYLER   (HARROW)              35:24 M    11
 15  T. JAMESON   (HARROW)            35:25 M    12
 16  T. MAY   (LEIGHTON B)            35:33 M    13
 17  G. SUFFLING   (LUTON)            35:35 M    14
 18  C. DETTMAR   (HEADINGTON)        35:36 M    15
 19  M. ADCOCK   (WATFORD)            35:40 M    16
 20  C. HEARN   (MILTON K)            35:43 M    17
 21  D. DALMEDO   (BEDFORD & C)       35:46 M    18
 22  T. JONES   (AYLESBURY)           35:48 M40   1
 23  C. FINILL   (HARROW)             36:05 M40   2
 24  G. HARRIS   (HEADINGTON)         36:07 M    19
 25  T. HUNTER   (HANDY CROSS)        36:09 M    20
 26  R. STREET   (BEARBROOK)          36:15 M    21
 27  T. WALMSLEY   (WINDSOR)          36:20 M    22
 28  S. STONE   (WINDSOR)             36:23 M    23
 29  D. OESCH   (MILTON K)            36:25 M    24
 30  T. BEEDELL   (CHILTERN H.)       36:28 M20   4
 31  NO. 287   (DACORUM)              36:32 M    25
 32  N. TAYLOR   (AYLESBURY)          36:35 M40   3
 33  A. COX   (MILTON K)              36:36 M    26
 34  J. BIGNALL   (HARROW)            36:49 M    27
 35  K. HARDING   (TRING)             36:54 M40   4
 36  P. HARRISON   (HARROW)           36:59 M20   5
 37  P. JONES   (MILTON K)            37:00 M40   5
 38  K. FARMER   (MILTON K)           37:07 M40   6
 39  S. PRITCHARD   (BANBURY)         37:08 M    28
 40  S. STILL   (LUTON)               37:12 M    29
     P. SIMONS   (SHAFTESBURY) N/S    37:19 M
 41  T. WRIGHT   (BANBURY)            37:20 M    30
 42  A. ROLT   (AYLESBURY)            37:25 M    31
 43  S. HUNT   (HARROW)               37:31 M    32
 44  J. GRIFFITHS   (HEADINGTON)      37:35 M40   7
 45  D. GAVAGHAN   (HEADINGTON)       37:40 M    33
 46  N. HARRIS   (WATFORD)            37:43 M    34
 47  K. BENNETT   (MILTON K)          37:47 M20   6
 48  A. INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        37:47 M    35
 49  A. BREWER   (BRACKNELL)          37:47 M    36
 50  R. PORTER   (HANDY CROSS)        37:48 M40   8
 51  M. SUMMERFIELD   (AYLESBURY)     37:49 M    37
 52  M. DYSON   (MILTON K)            38:03 M40   9
 53  P. TOTTLE   (AYLESBURY)          38:04 M40  10
 54  D. CROSSLAND   (WINDSOR)         38:05 M40  11
 55  K. COLE   (BEARBROOK)            38:06 M40  12
 56  F. DOWNS   (CHILTERN H.)         38:07 M20   7
 57  T. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          38:08 M    38
 58  T. HYDE   (WINDSOR)              38:16 M    39
 59  R. THETFORD   (HEADINGTON)       38:17 M40  13
 60  CO STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         38:20 M50   1
 61  M. WHITING   (WINDSOR)           38:24 M    40
 62  N. BAKER   (HEADINGTON)          38:28 M50   2
 63  T. DIXON   (OXFORD)              38:29 M40  14
 64  M. RAHIM   (HARROW)              38:29 M    41
 65  D. BOSLEY   (HANDY CROSS)        38:31 M    42
 66  K. NANTON   (CHILTERN H.)        38:34 M    43
 67  P. STEPHENS   (HANDY CROSS)      38:39 M40  15
 68  D. WHEELER   (OXFORD)            38:50 M50   3
 69  O. BYRNE   (BEARBROOK)           38:51 M    44
 70  J. BOWERS   (WINDSOR)            38:54 M    45
 71  D. SAVAGE   (THAME)              38:55 M    46
 72  A. MORAGHAN   (BEDFORD & C)      38:59 M    47
 73  J. HAYNES   (SILSON)             39:01 M40  16
 74  M. WILKINS   (HAYES & H)         39:05 M    48
 75  A. RICHARDSON   (CHILTERN H.)    39:12 M40  17
 76  L. MCNEILL   (HEADINGTON)        39:18 M    49
 77  H. EVANS   (AYLESBURY)           39:21 M    50
 78  G. SMITH   (BEARBROOK)           39:22 M40  18
 79  J. HURLEY   (LEIGHTON B)         39:24 M40  19
 80  P. WESTROPE   (BEDFORD & C)      39:29 M    51
 81  P. WRIGHT   (MILTON K)           39:29 M20   8
     C. TAYLOR   (DACORUM) N/S        39:32 M
 82  C. GREEN   (LUTON)               39:38 M20   9
 83  R. TREADWELL   (OXFORD)          39:39 M50   4
 84  S. ALLISON   (MAIDENHEAD)        39:43 M40  20
 85  D. MACDOUGALL   (THAME)          39:45 M40  21
     J. FLYNN   (STUBBINGTON GREEN) N/39:49 M
 86  B. TWIGGER   (MILTON K)          39:50 M20  10
 87  T. SPENCER   (WYCOMBE)           39:55 M    52
 88  I. ROBINSON   (BANBURY)          40:00 M    53
 89  R. ANSELL   (TRING)              40:02 M40  22
 90  R. DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)             40:07 M    54
 91  M. ELLINGHAM   (LUTON)           40:11 M40  23
 92  A. SIMMONS   (BEARBROOK)         40:12 M40  24
 93  D. LANCASTER   (HANDY CROSS)     40:14 M    55
 94  P. ILLING   (WATFORD)            40:17 M    56
 95  J. FOSTER   (WYCOMBE)            40:18 M50   5
 96  K. DYER   (BEARBROOK)            40:22 M    57
 97  A. DELNERO   (DACORUM)           40:25 M    58
 98  L. HURMAN   (HEADINGTON)         40:27 M40  25
 99  M. BURGESS   (TRING)             40:31 M40  26
100  D. HASELDINE   (LEIGHTON B)      40:32 M    59
101  C. TURNER   (HARROW)             40:35 M20  11
102  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         40:42 M    60
103  S. LONG   (TRING)                40:43 M40  27
104  D. BROWN   (BIGGLESWADE)         40:45 M40  28
105  N. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           40:48 M40  29
106  T. COOK   (CHILTERN H.)          40:52 M40  30
107  B. HENDRIE   (BANBURY)           40:58 M50   6
108  B. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            40:59 M40  31
109  J. DARCY   (SILSON)              41:00 M    61
110  S. ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)           41:00 M    62
111  J. PARIS   (HARROW)              41:05 M20  12
112  T. DIXON   (DACORUM)             41:09 M    63
113  A. JONES   (CHILTERN H.)         41:12 M    64
114  N. BENNETT   (MAIDENHEAD)        41:13 M40  32
115  M. HENNESSEY   (BRACKNELL)       41:14 M    65
116  B. HAWES   (GADE VALLEY)         41:14 M    66
117  D. WARBURTON   (LEIGHTON B)      41:15 M    67
118  S. BARNETT   (TRING)             41:17 M40  33
119  D. BURTON   (HEADINGTON)         41:18 M    68
120  T. HOOK   (MILTON K)             41:19 M40  34
121  G. LINNELL   (SILSON)            41:23 M40  35
122  J. EXLEY   (OXFORD)              41:24 M50   7
123  G. WOOLLETT   (GADE VALLEY)      41:25 M    69
124  S. KELLEHER   (BRACKNELL)        41:30 M40  36
125  K. REBOUL   (SILSON)             41:33 M40  37
126  A. HARRISON   (MILTON K)         41:34 M40  38
127  F. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              41:37 M50   8
128  R. BROWN   (TRING)               41:40 M40  39
129  T. RUBERRY   (TRING)             41:45 M40  40
130  K. MCLELLAN   (LUTON)            41:47 M40  41
131  D. WATERMAN   (WYCOMBE)          41:48 M40  42
132  P. HARTLAND   (MAIDENHEAD)       41:48 M    70
133  J. ROBERTS   (GADE VALLEY)       41:59 M    71
134  P. ABRAHAMS   (LUTON)            41:59 M    72
135  J. TARRANT   (MAIDENHEAD)        42:00 M40  43
136  R. MARTIN   (TRING)              42:02 M40  44
137  J. RYAN   (MILTON K)             42:05 M50   9
138  D. MEANEY   (DACORUM)            42:05 M40  45
139  M. PHILLIPS   (LEIGHTON B)       42:07 M40  46
140  B. WILSON   (MAIDENHEAD)         42:10 M    73
141  A. KELLY   (WATFORD)             42:12 M    74
142  C. MAHON   (MILTON K)            42:16 M    75
143  R. KOSTER   (THAME)              42:17 M40  47
144  R. HOWELL   (LUTON)              42:18 M    76
145  G. MORION   (MAIDENHEAD)         42:21 M    77
146  A. DALE   (CHILTERN H.)          42:23 M40  48
147  M. EDWARDS   (BURNHAM J.)        42:26 M    78
148  R. LAVERS   (THAME)              42:27 M40  49
149  K. PRIOR   (BIGGLESWADE)         42:30 M50  10
150  G. STRATFORD   (LEIGHTON B)      42:31 M    79
151  G. UNDERHILL   (BEDFORD & C)     42:33 M40  50
152  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         42:37 M    80
153  D. WEBB   (LEIGHTON B)           42:38 M40  51
154  A. PHELPS   (HEADINGTON)         42:38 M40  52
155  TIM INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)       42:38 M    81
156  K. SAUNDERS   (WINDSOR)          42:43 M50  11
157  J. CARSWELL   (BRACKNELL)        42:49 M50  12
158  D. APPLEBY   (BURNHAM J.)        42:51 M    82
159  I. DAVISON   (BEARBROOK)         42:56 M    83
160  N. DERBY   (CHILTERN H.)         43:04 M40  53
     A. IVES   (DACORUM) N/S          43:04 M
161  J. HAMILTON   (MILTON K)         43:08 M50  13
162  S. HUMPHREYS   (MAIDENHEAD)      43:10 M40  54
163  G. MAYOH   (WATFORD)             43:14 M    84
164  P. DIMMOCK   (LEIGHTON B)        43:22 M50  14
165  S. HULL   (MILTON K)             43:26 M    85
166  S. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         43:27 M50  15
167  R. BOARDMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)       43:28 M    86
168  M. EMMETT   (THAME)              43:36 M40  55
169  P. WILTON   (TRING)              43:52 M40  56
170  T. CORY   (WATFORD)              43:54 M40  57
171  R. ENGERS   (CHILTERN H.)        43:56 M40  58
172  S. FIELD   (CHILTERN H.)         43:56 M50  16
173  J. HILDRETH   (CHILTERN H.)      44:00 M40  59
174  A, NCCROARY   (Q.P.H.)           44:02 M50  17
175  A. RATCLIFFE   (MILTON K)        44:02 M20  13
176  G. TURNER   (THAME)              44:03 M40  60
177  R. BRETT   (LUTON)               44:08 M60   1
178  A. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             44:11 M50  18
179  A. LA GRANGE   (WATFORD)         44:11 M50  19
180  M. O'CONNOR   (AYLESBURY)        44:15 M40  61
181  A. MOORE   (HEADINGTON)          44:19 M50  20
182  G. SMITH   (BANBURY)             44:20 M50  21
183  M. GRIMSDALE   (WATFORD)         44:23 M40  62
184  M. KELLY   (HARROW)              44:24 M    87
185  D. WIZARD   (AYLESBURY)          44:28 M40  63
186  C. STEBBINGS   (LUTON)           44:29 M50  22
187  R. GALE   (THAME)                44:31 M50  23
188  C. HAMLET   (WATFORD)            44:32 M50  24
189  G. PAGET   (DACORUM)             44:33 M20  14
190  R. BLOOM   (HARROW)              44:35 M50  25
191  M. GRANT   (BEARBROOK)           44:38 M40  64
192  K. MACDONALD   (WATFORD)         44:39 M50  26
193  P. GRIMSDALE   (OXFORD)          44:40 M40  65
194  S. CHARLESTON   (BEARBROOK)      44:41 M40  66
     R. DERRICK   (ST. ALBANS) N/S    44:56 M40
195  D. MILLETT   (MILTON K)          44:58 M40  67
196  C. REES   (TRING)                45:06 M50  27
197  J. PEERLESS   (HANDY CROSS)      45:15 M40  68
198  G. WILSON   (BURNHAM J.)         45:21 M40  69
199  K. PERRY   (DACORUM)             45:25 M50  28
200  J. GIBSON   (AYLESBURY)          45:34 M50  29
201  R. WINTER   (MILTON K)           45:45 M50  30
202  I. ROBINSON   (HAYES & H)        45:50 M40  70
203  P. CLARKE   (BEARBROOK)          45:55 M40  71
204  C. RUTLAND   (OXFORD)            45:59 M50  31
205  P. WHITE   (THAME)               46:02 M40  72
206  G. DARVILL   (HAYES & H)         46:03 M    88
207  D. LANTSBURY   (SILSON)          46:06 M50  32
208  G. FALLOW   (MILTON K)           46:07 M40  73
209  A. ROBERTS   (AYLESBURY)         46:08 M    89
210  G. COPPS   (BRACKNELL)           46:15 M40  74
211  G. WALKER   (HEADINGTON)         46:32 M50  33
212  M. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           46:40 M40  75
213  R. HARDY   (LUTON)               47:09 M40  76
214  B. WEBB   (BEDFORD & C)          47:17 M50  34
215  W. O'CONNOR   (Q.P.H.)           47:24 M50  35
216  A. BROOK   (MILTON K)            47:33 M40  77
217  M. ARMSTRONG   (SILSON)          47:37 M    90
218  I. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         47:45 M40  78
219  D. CROWLEY   (WYCOMBE)           47:51 M40  79
220  A. NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)        48:00 M    91
221  M. NORTH   (DACORUM)             48:01 M40  80
222  J. WILKINSON   (MILTON K)        48:10 M40  81
223  A. HOARE   (SILSON)              48:15 M40  82
224  I. ROBERTSON   (GADE VALLEY)     48:20 M60   2
225  D. MAWYER   (LUTON)              48:24 M60   3
226  J. MORRISON   (MILTON K)         48:26 M50  36
227  T. MOLESWORTH   (CHILTERN H.)    48:29 M60   4
228  A. PEPPER   (CHILTERN H.)        48:37 M40  83
229  S. HARDY   (SILSON)              48:39 M50  37
230  P. COOK   (GADE VALLEY)          48:43 M50  38
231  M. STORRIE   (GADE VALLEY)       48:55 M40  84
232  L. PAUL   (MILTON K)             49:07 M40  85
233  J. WILLIS   (SILSON)             49:31 M    92
234  F. MILLS   (DACORUM)             49:36 M50  39
235  T. CHAPMAN   (BEARBROOK)         49:54 M40  86
236  T. BURKE   (METROS)              49:56 M50  40
237  T. PETRUSO   (BANBURY)           50:01 M    93
238  P. DOVEY   (BEARBROOK)           50:07 M50  41
239  J. ADAM   (LEIGHTON B)           50:13 M60   5
240  W. SMITH   (MAIDENHEAD)          50:14 M50  42
241  P. WOODAGE   (BEARBROOK)         50:30 M50  43
242  J. HARDCASTLE   (MILTON K)       50:36 M40  87
243  R. LOTT   (CHILTERN H.)          50:53 M50  44
244  M. REYNOLDS   (OXFORD)           51:07 M50  45
245  D. IVES   (DACORUM)              51:27 M50  46
246  P. CONDUCT   (MAIDENHEAD)        51:28 M    94
247  M. GIBBONS   (BEARBROOK)         51:53 M40  88
248  T. HULETT   (SILSON)             52:46 M50  47
249  P. RANCE   (BEARBROOK)           53:20 M50  48
250  A. PATE   (SILSON)               53:33 M40  89
251  D. ADCOCK   (CHILTERN H.)        54:09 M60   6
252  J. SLACK   (DACORUM)             54:57 M50  49
253  D. CHALLIS   (MAIDENHEAD)        55:25 M40  90
254  T. BUSH   (HARROW)               56:07 M60   7
255  M. CARTWRIGHT   (CHILTERN H.)    56:21 M60   8
256  I. BARNES   (GADE VALLEY)        57:36 M50  50
257  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)           58:55 M40  91
258  R. HOYLE   (WATFORD)              0:00 M60   9

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  HARROW A.C.            1986     2     3     8    10    11    14    15    23
 2  MILTON KEYNES          1849     7    12    20    29    33    37    38    47
 3  WINDSOR SE&H           1765     4     5    27    28    54    58    61    70
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1678    22    32    42    51    53    57    60    77
 5  HEADINGTON R.R.        1646    18    24    44    45    59    62    76    98
 6  LUTON A.C.             1428     6    17    40    82    91   130   134   144
 7  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1387    26    55    69    78    92    96   110   159
 8  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1320    30    56    66    75   106   113   146   160
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1270    16    48    79   100   117   139   150   153
10  BEDFORD & COUNTY       1261     1    13    21    72    80   151   214
11  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1235    35    89    99   103   118   128   129   136
12  OXFORD CITY            1086     9    63    68    83   122   193   204   244
13  WATFORD                1077    19    46    94   141   163   170   179   183
14  MAIDENHEAD             1058    84   102   114   132   135   140   145   162
15  HANDY CROSS            1057    25    50    65    67    93   197
16  DACORUM & TRING         907    31    97   112   138   178   189   199   221
17  THAME RUNNERS           889    71    85   143   148   168   176   187   205
18  BANBURY                 860    39    41    88   107   182   237
19  SILSON JOGGERS          768    73   109   121   125   207   217   223   229
20  BRACKNELL               640    49   115   124   157   210
21  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         551    87    95   131   212   219
22  GADE VALLEY             539   116   123   133   220   224   230   231   256
23  QUEENS PARK H.          432    90   127   174   215   257
24  HAYES & HARLINGTON      295    74   202   206
25  BURNHAM JOGGERS         274   147   158   198
26  BIGGLESWADE             265   104   149
27  METROS                   23   236


Veteran Mens Race
 1  VALE OF AYLESBURY       869    22    32    53    60
 2  MILTON KEYNES           804    37    38    52   105
 3  HEADINGTON R.R.         773    44    59    62    98
 4  TRING RUNNING CLUB      710    35    89    99   103
 5  OXFORD CITY             700    63    68    83   122
 6  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       645    55    78    92   166
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS       549    75   106   146   160
 8  MAIDENHEAD              541    84   114   135   162
 9  SILSON JOGGERS          510    73   121   125   207
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        501    79   139   153   164
11  THAME RUNNERS           492    85   143   148   168
12  HANDY CROSS             463    50    67   197
13  WINDSOR SE&H            459    54   108   156
14  LUTON A.C.              452    91   130   177   186
15  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         379    95   131   212   219
16  WATFORD                 316   170   179   183   188
17  HARROW A.C.             310    23   190   254
18  DACORUM & TRING         300   138   178   199   221
19  BRACKNELL               286   124   157   210
20  BIGGLESWADE             265   104   149
21  QUEENS PARK H.          263   127   174   215   257
22  BANBURY                 229   107   182
23  BEDFORD & COUNTY        153   151   214
24  GADE VALLEY              95   224   230   231   256
25  BURNHAM JOGGERS          61   198
26  HAYES & HARLINGTON       57   202
27  METROS                   23   236


Junior Men
 1  MILTON KEYNES           637    12    47    81
 2  HARROW A.C.             637     3    36   101
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS       432    30    56
 4  WINDSOR SE&H            254     5
 5  LUTON A.C.              177    82
 6  DACORUM & TRING          70   189

Under 17 Men
  1  P. MACEY   (MILTON K)            21:37 M17   1
  2  R. FRANZESE   (HARROW)           21:41 M17   2
  3  C. DRINKWATER   (LUTON)          21:45 M17   3
  4  T. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        21:46 M17   4
  5  C. MAY   (AYLESBURY)             21:54 M17   5
  6  G. WILCOX   (MILTON K)           22:19 M17   6
  7  R. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           22:29 M17   7
  8  S. ELLERBY   (CHILTERN H.)       22:38 M17   8
  9  J. DRINKWATER   (LUTON)          22:40 M17   9
 10  M. BAKER   (MILTON K)            22:53 M17  10
 11  M. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        22:56 M17  11
 12  D. BARBER   (AYLESBURY)          23:04 M17  12
 13  J. ATTWOOD   (LUTON)             23:21 M17  13
 14  R. THRELFALL   (MILTON K)        23:38 M17  14
 15  D. QUINN   (DACORUM)             23:57 M17  15
 16  M. TSE MOCHE   (BANBURY)         24:13 M17  16
 17  P. CASTLE   (OXFORD)             24:37 M17  17
 18  S. DEVONISH   (BANBURY)          24:45 M17  18
 19  D. WALKER   (BRACKNELL)          24:54 M17  19
 20  M. DYSON   (MILTON K)            25:07 M17  20
 21  E. COOK   (BRACKNELL)            25:08 M17  21
 22  A. REAPE   (HARROW)              25:11 M17  22
 23  A. LEACH   (HARROW)              25:27 M17  23
 24  D. TARRANT   (HARROW)            25:44 M17  24
 25  M. WEISS   (WYCOMBE)             26:03 M17  25
 26  A. GARDNER   (DACORUM)           27:15 M17  26
 27  J. JOHNSON   (AYLESBURY)         27:58 M17  27
 28  B. FLETCHER   (BRACKNELL)        31:50 M17  28
 29  R. WRIGHT   (Q.P.H.)             42:02 M17  29

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES            79     1     4     6
 2  LUTON A.C.               65     3     9    13
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY        62     5    11    12
 4  HARROW A.C.              43     2    22    23
 5  BANBURY                  26    16    18
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS        22     8
 7  BRACKNELL                22    19    21    28
 8  DACORUM & TRING          19    15    26
 9  OXFORD CITY              13    17
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX           5    25
11  QUEENS PARK H.            1    29

Under 15 Boys
  1  I. MAY   (WINDSOR)               14:28 M15   1
  2  P. HOWARTH   (LUTON)             14:37 M15   2
  3  R. HEANEY   (BEDFORD & C)        14:54 M15   3
  4  D. GOODMAN   (HARROW)            15:14 M15   4
  5  N. QUIGLEY   (LUTON)             15:31 M15   5
  6  J. BIRD   (OXFORD)               15:43 M15   6
  7  T. NIGHTINGALE   (MILTON K)      15:45 M15   7
  8  C. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)          15:51 M15   8
  9  J. COTTON   (WINDSOR)            15:57 M15   9
 10  L. MARCHANT   (LUTON)            16:00 M15  10
 11  M. WILMOTT   (MILTON K)          16:01 M15  11
 12  L. RISELEY   (WYCOMBE)           16:02 M15  12
 13  O. JONES   (MAIDENHEAD)          16:02 M15  13
 14  S. WALLBANK   (BEDFORD & C)      16:09 M15  14
 15  J. KNIGHT   (MAIDENHEAD)         16:11 M15  15
 16  S. RYNN   (HARROW)               16:12 M15  16
 17  I. CASTLE   (OXFORD)             16:13 M15  17
 18  A. STOCKBRIDGE   (MILTON K)      16:14 M15  18
 19  D. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           16:18 M15  19
 20  E. SEAMAN   (HARROW)             16:21 M15  20
 21  P. TOMLIN   (BURNHAM J.)         16:25 M15  21
 22  T. CAMPBELL   (CHILTERN H.)      16:25 M15  22
 23  J. STRUT   (BEDFORD & C)         16:26 M15  23
 24  D. HUNT   (HARROW)               16:32 M15  24
 25  J. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        16:35 M15  25
 26  S. BAIRD   (LUTON)               16:41 M15  26
 27  D. BING   (HARROW)               16:45 M15  27
 28  C. STONE   (WYCOMBE)             16:53 M15  28
 29  C. JOHNSON   (LUTON)             16:58 M15  29
 30  M. SMITH   (WATFORD)             17:00 M15  30
 31  M. JUDSON   (HARROW)             17:08 M15  31
 32  J. DRINKWATER   (LUTON)          17:20 M15  32
 33  L. WHITTEN   (MILTON K)          17:26 M15  33
 34  A. DEANS   (HARROW)              17:27 M15  34
 35  M. STEPTOE   (DACORUM)           17:38 M15  35
 36  O. GIRDLER   (WYCOMBE)           17:43 M15  36
 37  S. TUTTLE   (BEDFORD & C)        17:47 M15  37
 38  A. BARRATT   (MAIDENHEAD)        17:49 M15  38
 39  T. BEST   (WYCOMBE)              17:54 M15  39
 40  P. ROYLE   (HARROW)              18:05 M15  40
 41  B. BAKER   (WYCOMBE)             18:14 M15  41
 42  B. TODD   (BRACKNELL)            18:31 M15  42
 43  J. CLARK   (BEDFORD & C)         18:42 M15  43
 44  S. BAINES   (BRACKNELL)          18:48 M15  44
 45  J. IRWIN   (BURNHAM J.)          19:43 M15  45
 46  W. MOHAMED   (Q.P.H.)            19:49 M15  46
 47  N. SIGLLECHNER   (MILTON K)      20:34 M15  47
 48  S. COOK   (CHILTERN H.)          21:11 M15  48
 49  S. SHAH   (Q.P.H.)               22:58 M15  49
 50  C. PATEL   (Q.P.H.)              36:32 M15  50
 51  H. PATEL   (Q.P.H.)              37:04 M15  51

TEAM RESULT
 1  LUTON A.C.              139     2     5    10
 2  MILTON KEYNES           120     7    11    18
 3  HARROW A.C.             116     4    16    20
 4  BEDFORD & COUNTY        116     3    14    23
 5  WINDSOR SE&H             94     1     9
 6  MAIDENHEAD               90    13    15    38
 7  BURNHAM JOGGERS          82     8    21    45
 8  OXFORD CITY              81     6    17
 9  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          80    12    28    36
10  CHILTERN HARRIERS        34    22    48
11  WATFORD                  22    30
12  BRACKNELL                18    42    44
13  DACORUM & TRING          17    35
14  QUEENS PARK H.           11    46    49    50

Under 13 Boys
  1  N. GILBERT   (BIGGLESWADE)       13:37 M13   1
  2  J. LYMAN   (MILTON K)            13:49 M13   2
  3  G. NOLAND   (MILTON K)           14:01 M13   3
  4  O. CAMPBELL   (CHILTERN H.)      14:05 M13   4
  5  S. WINTERS   (MILTON K)          14:08 M13   5
  6  M. BOOTH   (WYCOMBE)             14:18 M13   6
  7  A. STEWART   (CHILTERN H.)       14:24 M13   7
  8  A. SHELLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       14:27 M13   8
  9  M. BELCHER   (CHILTERN H.)       14:37 M13   9
 10  M. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       14:41 M13  10
 11  M. GOODMAN   (HARROW)            14:42 M13  11
 12  W. LANGLEY   (WYCOMBE)           14:43 M13  12
 13  R. VANTROMP   (WATFORD)          14:46 M13  13
 14  A. JONES   (RADLEY)              14:47 M13  14
 15  T. ELDER   (HARROW)              14:52 M13  15
 16  G. TILLEY   (MILTON K)           14:58 M13  16
 17  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         14:59 M13  17
 18  M. BARDON   (LUTON)              15:03 M13  18
 19  N. LINGLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       15:05 M13  19
 20  M. HOWELL   (HARROW)             15:11 M13  20
 21  C. SMART   (WINDSOR)             15:12 M13  21
 22  E. WINTER   (MILTON K)           15:14 M13  22
 23  D. JAMES   (AYLESBURY)           15:15 M13  23
 24  J. BELL   (MILTON K)             15:24 M13  24
 25  M. WARWICK   (HARROW)            15:31 M13  25
 26  H. HEPTULLABHAI   (HARROW)       15:33 M13  26
 27  J. MCDONNELL   (LEIGHTON B)      15:35 M13  27
 28  R. MOLLOY   (DACORUM)            15:40 M13  28
 29  T. LEWIS   (HARROW)              15:44 M13  29
 30  O. WILLIAMS   (WYCOMBE)          15:45 M13  30
 31  D. YOUNG   (MILTON K)            15:50 M13  31
 32  G. KNOWLES   (AYLESBURY)         15:57 M13  32
 33  T. DUNCOMBE   (BURNHAM J.)       16:01 M13  33
 34  B. STONE   (AYLESBURY)           16:13 M13  34
 35  L. BROWN   (MILTON K)            16:14 M13  35
 36  S. MILLER   (RADLEY)             16:15 M13  36
 37  A. RIGBY   (CHILTERN H.)         16:15 M13  37
 38  M. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     16:23 M13  38
 39  S. YATES   (WINDSOR)             16:26 M13  39
 40  J. HANSON   (BURNHAM J.)         16:29 M13  40
 41  D. LYONS   (Q.P.H.)              16:35 M13  41
 42  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         16:52 M13  42
 43  T. NASH   (LEIGHTON B)           16:53 M13  43
 44  E. GARDNER   (DACORUM)           16:55 M13  44
 45  J. MILLER   (BURNHAM J.)         16:58 M13  45
 46  C. WOOD   (BRACKNELL)            17:35 M13  46
 47  A. PATEL   (Q.P.H.)              19:20 M13  47
 48  C. FRASER   (BURNHAM J.)         19:35 M13  48
 49  M. RUTT   (AYLESBURY)            21:39 M13  49
 50  C. BASFORD   (MAIDENHEAD)        23:03 M13  50
 51  S. BAGINSKI   (DACORUM)          23:15 M13  51

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES           146     2     3     5
 2  CHILTERN HARRIERS       137     4     7     8
 3  HARROW A.C.             110    11    15    20
 4  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         108     6    12    30
 5  LUTON A.C.               69    17    18
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY        67    23    32    34
 7  RADLEY A.C.              54    14    36
 8  BIGGLESWADE              51     1
 9  WINDSOR SE&H             44    21    39
10  BEDFORD & COUNTY         42    10
11  WATFORD                  39    13
12  BURNHAM JOGGERS          38    33    40    45
13  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         34    27    43
14  DACORUM & TRING          33    28    44    51
15  QUEENS PARK H.           16    41    47
16  MAIDENHEAD               12    42    50
17  BRACKNELL                 6    46

Under 11 Boys
  1  G. BROWN   (HARROW)               6:04 M11   1
  2  J. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)        6:05 M11   2
  3  H. ROBERTSON   (OXFORD)           6:17 M11   3
  4  S. PULLEY   (WYCOMBE)             6:19 M11   4
  5  M. LEWIS   (HARROW)               6:28 M11   5
  6  S. COMMERSFORD   (MILTON K)       6:38 M11   6
  7  S. BRYNE   (WATFORD)              6:48 M11   7
  8  G. SIMMS   (MILTON K)             6:51 M11   8
  9  R. CLAMP   (MILTON K)             6:56 M11   9
 10  N. BUNBY   (BURNHAM J.)           6:57 M11  10
 11  T. ATKINS   (AYLESBURY)           6:59 M11  11
 12  O. SAUNDERS   (HARROW)            7:02 M11  12
 13  G. FARMER   (MILTON K)            7:03 M11  13
 14  N. KIDDLE   (BURNHAM J.)          7:05 M11  14
 15  S. STILL   (LUTON)                7:09 M11  15
 16  JON SKELLEY   (BURNHAM J.)        7:12 M11  16
 17  J. WRIGHT   (CHILTERN H.)         7:21 M11  17
 18  H. BEEDELL   (CHILTERN H.)        7:23 M11  18
 19  S. FRASER   (BURNHAM J.)          7:23 M11  19
 20  H. MOON   (BEDFORD & C)           7:25 M11  20
 21  D. LOACH   (CHILTERN H.)          7:25 M11  21
 22  J. DORSETT   (MILTON K)           7:29 M11  22
 23  S. CAMOZZI-JONES   (MILTON K)     7:32 M11  23
 24  L. MILLER   (BURNHAM J.)          7:34 M11  24
 25  J. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)          7:43 M11  25
 26  R. BYRNE   (HARROW)               7:55 M11  26
 27  J. RICKARD   (AYLESBURY)          8:03 M11  27
 28  N. WILKINS   (HARROW)             8:27 M11  28
 29  W. JONES   (CHILTERN H.)          8:31 M11  29
 30  L. TROWER   (HARROW)              8:35 M11  30
 31  G. TAYLOR   (DACORUM)             8:48 M11  31
 32  JOSEPH SKELLEY   (BURNHAM J.)     9:14 M11  32
 33  T. RUTT   (AYLESBURY)             9:29 M11  33

TEAM RESULT
 1  HARROW A.C.              84     1     5    12
 2  MILTON KEYNES            79     6     8     9
 3  BURNHAM JOGGERS          62    10    14    16
 4  BEDFORD & COUNTY         46     2    20
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS        46    17    18    21
 6  OXFORD CITY              31     3
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY        31    11    27    33
 8  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          30     4
 9  LUTON A.C.               28    15    25
10  WATFORD                  27     7
11  DACORUM & TRING           3    31

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  M. LEE   (MILTON K)              23:25 F     1
  2  A. HIRST   (HEADINGTON)          23:37 F35   1
  3  L. VAUGHAN   (WINDSOR)           23:44 F     2
  4  C. MCMAHON   (LUTON)             23:59 F     3
  5  C. SCOTT   (MILTON K)            24:02 F     4
  6  J. CRAFT   (HEADINGTON)          24:05 F     5
  7  R. KETT   (WATFORD)              24:14 F     6
  8  R. IANNONE   (AYLESBURY)         24:20 F     7
  9  C. LATHWELL   (LUTON)            24:34 F     8
 10  H. CAYZER   (WINDSOR)            24:52 F     9
 11  L. BUTT   (CHILTERN H.)          24:56 F    10
     G. TURTLE   (CHILTERN H.) N/S    24:59 F
 12  K. WRAIGHT   (WINDSOR)           25:22 F    11
 13  S. REYNOLDS   (CHILTERN H.)      25:26 F    12
 14  S. COX   (MILTON K)              25:27 F    13
 15  S. WHITWORTH   (HEADINGTON)      25:32 F    14
 16  P. JONES   (BEDFORD & C)         25:42 F    15
 17  L. SMITH   (HEADINGTON)          25:44 F    16
 18  C. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)          25:48 F    17
 19  L. BROMILOW   (MILTON K)         25:49 F    18
 20  L. KING   (BANBURY)              26:23 F    19
 21  C. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           26:34 F35   2
 22  M. BUZZARD   (BANBURY)           26:38 F    20
 23  M. MAXWELL   (BEDFORD & C)       26:55 F    21
 24  A. MCQUATER   (HANDY CROSS)      27:00 F35   3
 25  H. BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)       27:07 F45   1
 26  C. BRIGHTON   (BURNHAM J.)       27:12 F45   2
 27  T. NEALE   (BURNHAM J.)          27:19 F    22
 28  R. MACDONALD   (CHILTERN H.)     27:22 F35   4
 29  J. PICTON   (MAIDENHEAD)         27:32 F35   5
 30  A. BROWNHILL   (MAIDENHEAD)      27:37 F35   6
 31  A. HARDING   (TRING)             27:39 F35   7
 32  R. RUTT   (AYLESBURY)            27:40 F35   8
 33  J. NOAD   (MAIDENHEAD)           27:43 F35   9
 34  D. BROCKWAY   (LUTON)            27:47 F45   3
 35  M. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              27:52 F45   4
 36  T. HASELDINE   (LEIGHTON B)      27:57 F35  10
 37  L. LERCHE   (DACORUM)            28:10 F45   5
 38  E. KEECH   (BEDFORD & C)         28:14 F    23
 39  S. COOK   (THAME)                28:24 F35  11
 40  B. ORTH   (THAME)                28:32 F35  12
 41  M. MOODY   (HANDY CROSS)         28:37 F45   6
 42  M. HUTTENHUIS   (MILTON K)       28:44 F    24
 43  N. HUGHES   (BURNHAM J.)         28:48 F    25
 44  L. NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)        29:19 F    26
 45  L. MAYER   (BEARBROOK)           29:19 F    27
 46  J. GUNDRY   (GADE VALLEY)        29:37 F35  13
 47  H. TURLEY   (HEADINGTON)         29:39 F45   7
 48  H. ALSTON   (BEARBROOK)          29:40 F35  14
 49  C. TODD   (SILSON)               29:44 F    28
 50  K. GAW   (TRING)                 30:15 F    29
 51  A. RATCLIFFE   (MILTON K)        30:21 F35  15
 52  V. SHELDON   (AYLESBURY)         30:25 F35  16
 53  H. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        30:27 F45   8
 54  C. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     30:31 F35  17
 55  J. OAKLEY   (BURNHAM J.)         30:41 F35  18
 56  L. GAZZANI   (BEARBROOK)         30:42 F45   9
 57  S. MCEWAN   (MAIDENHEAD)         30:45 F45  10
 58  J. PEEL   (CHILTERN H.)          31:06 F35  19
 59  J. SHEPHERD   (SILSON)           31:08 F45  11
 60  C. MURRAY   (DACORUM)            31:12 F    30
 61  C. PRICE   (GADE VALLEY)         31:22 F35  20
 62  S. RIDGEWAY   (BEARBROOK)        31:44 F35  21
 63  C. PLATER   (THAME)              31:57 F35  22
 64  M. JAMES   (SILSON)              32:04 F45  12
 65  A. LINNELL   (SILSON)            32:06 F35  23
 66  J. BINNS   (WINDSOR)             32:17 F45  13
 67  S. WALSH   (BEDFORD & C)         32:22 F45  14
 68  P. SIDDONS   (WINDSOR)           32:38 F45  15
 69  C. CRAWLEY   (DACORUM)           32:44 F45  16
 70  C. BROWNLOW   (BURNHAM J.)       32:50 F35  24
 71  F. CALDER   (CHILTERN H.)        33:06 F    31
 72  A. CADOGAN   (BEARBROOK)         33:11 F35  25
 73  B. BOND   (BEARBROOK)            33:12 F35  26
 74  P. O'NEIL   (WATFORD)            33:14 F    32
 75  P. HERBERT   (BEARBROOK)         33:24 F35  27
 76  S. FALLON   (THAME)              33:41 F35  28
 77  J. ARMSTRONG   (BANBURY)         33:42 F45  17
 78  C. HYDE   (WINDSOR)              33:49 F45  18
 79  S. SMITH   (BANBURY)             34:25 F45  19
 80  V. HOLLAND   (BEARBROOK)         34:25 F45  20
 81  M. SAMPSON   (HAYES & H)         34:34 F    33
 82  K. HOMEWOOD   (DACORUM)          34:38 F35  29
 83  J. CRABTREE   (BEARBROOK)        34:39 F45  21
 84  A. SMITH   (GADE VALLEY)         34:45 F    34
 85  A. MCLOUGHLIN   (HANDY CROSS)    34:47 F45  22
 86  J. CADMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)         34:49 F45  23
 87  T. LEEK   (LEIGHTON B)           35:05 F    35
 88  K. VINES   (SILSON)              35:11 F35  30
 89  L. BEATY   (BEARBROOK)           35:16 F45  24
 90  V. RUSSELL   (MILTON K)          35:19 F45  25
 91  P. ROBINSON   (BEARBROOK)        35:25 F35  31
 92  J. ESKERDALE   (GADE VALLEY)     35:40 F35  32
 93  A. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         35:49 F45  26
 94  NO. 152   (AYLESBURY)            35:51 F    36
 95  E. BRUGGE   (MAIDENHEAD)         36:10 F45  27
 96  P. COOK   (GADE VALLEY)          37:07 F35  33
 97  L. FITZGERALD   (GADE VALLEY)    37:08 F    37
 98  K. DURHAM   (MAIDENHEAD)         37:15 F35  34
 99  K. ILOTT   (CHILTERN H.)         38:50 F45  28

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  MILTON KEYNES           361     1     5    14    19
 2  HEADINGTON R.R.         360     2     6    15    17
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            309     3    10    12    66
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS       294    11    13    28    54
 5  BURNHAM JOGGERS         286    18    26    27    43
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY       283     8    25    32    52
 7  BEDFORD & COUNTY        256    16    23    38    67
 8  LUTON A.C.              253     4     9    34
 9  MAIDENHEAD              251    29    30    33    57
10  BANBURY                 202    20    22    77    79
11  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       189    45    48    56    62
12  THAME RUNNERS           182    39    40    63    76
13  GADE VALLEY             165    44    46    61    84
14  SILSON JOGGERS          163    49    59    64    65
15  DACORUM & TRING         152    37    60    69    82
16  HANDY CROSS             150    24    41    85
17  TRING RUNNING CLUB      119    31    50
18  WATFORD                 119     7    74
19  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         77    36    87
20  QUEENS PARK H.           65    35
21  HAYES & HARLINGTON       19    81


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  MAIDENHEAD              251    29    30    33    57
 2  VALE OF AYLESBURY       238    25    32    52    53
 3  THAME RUNNERS           182    39    40    63    76
 4  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       162    48    56    62    72
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS       161    28    54    58    99
 6  HEADINGTON R.R.         151     2    47
 7  HANDY CROSS             150    24    41    85
 8  BURNHAM JOGGERS         149    26    55    70
 9  MILTON KEYNES           138    21    51    90
10  SILSON JOGGERS          124    59    64    65    88
11  DACORUM & TRING         112    37    69    82
12  GADE VALLEY             105    46    61    92    96
13  WINDSOR SE&H             88    66    68    78
14  TRING RUNNING CLUB       69    31
15  LUTON A.C.               66    34
16  QUEENS PARK H.           65    35
17  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         64    36
18  BANBURY                  44    77    79
19  BEDFORD & COUNTY         33    67

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  K. KERESZTES   (MILTON K)        21:48 F20   1
  2  E. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        22:27 F17   1
  3  L. FAIRWEATHER   (HARROW)        23:05 F17   2
  4  L. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         23:21 F17   3
  5  L. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            23:23 F17   4
  6  L. TOROK   (WINDSOR)             23:52 F17   5
  7  E. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           24:29 F17   6
  8  R. PIKE   (RADLEY)               24:37 F17   7
  9  S. WRIGHT   (MILTON K)           24:39 F17   8
 10  L. GAUGHAN   (WINDSOR)           24:44 F20   2
 11  R. PARRY   (BEDFORD & C)         24:49 F17   9
 12  S. KEOGH   (WINDSOR)             24:49 F17  10
 13  R. CORMACK-LOYD   (RADLEY)       25:01 F20   3
 14  L. FOX   (WINDSOR)               25:27 F17  11
 15  E. FLITNEY   (DACORUM)           25:39 F17  12
 16  Z. DUNNINGS   (DACORUM)          26:26 F17  13

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES            37     1     4     9
 2  WINDSOR SE&H             30     5     6    10
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY         21     2    11
 4  HARROW A.C.              14     3
 5  RADLEY A.C.              13     8    13
 6  DACORUM & TRING          13     7    15    16

Under 15 Girls
  1  S. SIMPSON   (LUTON)             14:36 F15   1
  2  A. WILDE   (BEDFORD & C)         14:56 F15   2
  3  L. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            14:59 F15   3
  4  D. WATTS   (BEDFORD & C)         15:14 F15   4
  5  M. LLOYD   (OXFORD)              15:22 F15   5
  6  L. ROGERS   (WYCOMBE)            15:25 F15   6
  7  S. BOAST   (BEDFORD & C)         15:29 F15   7
  8  C. GASPER   (MILTON K)           15:36 F15   8
  9  L. LATTIMORE   (HARROW)          15:37 F15   9
 10  R. CAVE   (BEDFORD & C)          15:41 F15  10
 11  A. CONCANNON   (HARROW)          15:42 F15  11
 12  M. KEEPENCE   (LUTON)            15:45 F15  12
 13  F. DEVEREAUX   (WINDSOR)         15:47 F15  13
 14  P. HATTAM   (DACORUM)            15:48 F15  14
 15  H. BARSBY   (HARROW)             15:51 F15  15
 16  F. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           15:57 F15  16
 17  T. BARNES   (BEDFORD & C)        15:57 F15  17
 18  J. KAFKE   (RADLEY)              16:05 F15  18
 19  J. SWEET   (MILTON K)            16:08 F15  19
 20  M. CROSS   (HARROW)              16:18 F15  20
 21  K. WATKINS   (LUTON)             16:29 F15  21
 22  H. WILSON   (WINDSOR)            16:37 F15  22
 23  C. WRIGHT   (WINDSOR)            16:39 F15  23
 24  R. HAWKINS   (WINDSOR)           16:42 F15  24
 25  S. UNDERHILL   (BEDFORD & C)     16:44 F15  25
 26  L. NAPIER   (AYLESBURY)          17:01 F15  26
 27  R. MOORHOUSE   (CHILTERN H.)     17:02 F15  27
 28  G. BRILL   (WYCOMBE)             17:36 F15  28
 29  V. FALLOW   (MILTON K)           17:40 F15  29
 30  L. OLIVER   (LEIGHTON B)         17:49 F15  30
 31  C. STOCKS   (DACORUM)            18:03 F15  31
 32  J. PATTERSON   (HARROW)          18:33 F15  32
 33  L. ROBINSON   (HARROW)           18:39 F15  33
 34  A. FASULUKU   (Q.P.H.)           18:45 F15  34
 35  R. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     18:50 F15  35
 36  S. KITCHEN   (BRACKNELL)         18:59 F15  36
 37  K. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           19:19 F15  37
 38  M. BAGINSKI   (DACORUM)          19:31 F15  38
 39  M. STONE   (WYCOMBE)             19:44 F15  39
 40  B. EDWARDS   (WINDSOR)           20:05 F15  40
 41  J. THOMPSON   (WYCOMBE)          20:09 F15  41
 42  K. BOOLES   (DACORUM)            20:19 F15  42
     A. LIPMAN   (WYCOMBE) N/S        22:24 F15
 43  S. WISE   (LUTON)                23:36 F15  43
 44  L. BROWNE   (DACORUM)            24:07 F15  44

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        122     2     4     7
 2  LUTON A.C.              101     1    12    21
 3  HARROW A.C.             100     9    11    15
 4  MILTON KEYNES            79     8    19    29
 5  WINDSOR SE&H             77    13    22    23
 6  DACORUM & TRING          74    14    16    31
 7  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          64     6    28    37
 8  VALE OF AYLESBURY        61     3    26
 9  OXFORD CITY              40     5
10  CHILTERN HARRIERS        28    27    35
11  RADLEY A.C.              27    18
12  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         15    30
13  QUEENS PARK H.           11    34
14  BRACKNELL                 9    36

Under 13 Girls
  1  H. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)        9:21 F13   1
  2  A. MCGURK   (BEDFORD & C)         9:22 F13   2
  3  H. MCGURK   (BEDFORD & C)         9:24 F13   3
  4  K. TREWHELLA   (BRACKNELL)        9:32 F13   4
  5  B. SWORDS   (OXFORD)              9:39 F13   5
  6  S. WILKINS   (MILTON K)           9:51 F13   6
  7  R. STEDMAN   (WINDSOR)            9:53 F13   7
  8  A. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)         9:55 F13   8
  9  R. CARD   (AYLESBURY)             9:56 F13   9
 10  L. LINGLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       10:00 F13  10
 11  A. SMITH   (MILTON K)            10:02 F13  11
 12  L. NYMAN   (HARROW)              10:02 F13  12
 13  C. WILSON   (WINDSOR)            10:08 F13  13
 14  R. UNDERHILL   (BEDFORD & C)     10:10 F13  14
 15  K. SEARS   (WINDSOR)             10:18 F13  15
 16  L. GIBSON   (LUTON)              10:18 F13  16
 17  E. BLACKWELL   (BEDFORD & C)     10:18 F13  17
 18  L. MILLETT   (MILTON K)          10:22 F13  18
 19  D. JUPP   (BEDFORD & C)          10:23 F13  19
 20  F. GIDDINS   (MILTON K)          10:30 F13  20
 21  S. CLARK   (BEDFORD & C)         10:33 F13  21
 22  L. BROOK   (MILTON K)            10:34 F13  22
 23  J. FERRETT   (WINDSOR)           10:35 F13  23
 24  D. SYKES   (LEIGHTON B)          10:38 F13  24
 25  S. CUTLER   (BEDFORD & C)        10:39 F13  25
 26  F. HUNT   (AYLESBURY)            10:42 F13  26
 27  C. BAINES   (BRACKNELL)          10:44 F13  27
 28  H. GIDDINS   (MILTON K)          10:46 F13  28
 29  N. LAUDADALE   (MILTON K)        10:55 F13  29
 30  H. MILLER   (LEIGHTON B)         10:55 F13  30
 31  I. TOYER   (LUTON)               10:57 F13  31
 32  G. GILLOTT   (CHILTERN H.)       10:59 F13  32
 33  H. HAMILTON   (HARROW)           11:01 F13  33
 34  N. APPLEBY   (AYLESBURY)         11:03 F13  34
 35  C. TUCKER   (LUTON)              11:04 F13  35
 36  C. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            11:04 F13  36
 37  R. QUIGLEY   (LUTON)             11:06 F13  37
 38  C. APPLEBY   (AYLESBURY)         11:07 F13  38
 39  E. SHERWOOD   (MAIDENHEAD)       11:08 F13  39
 40  L. RUTTER   (WYCOMBE)            11:09 F13  40
 41  U. JOHNSON   (CHILTERN H.)       11:16 F13  41
 42  R. ELLAM   (AYLESBURY)           11:19 F13  42
 43  S. WARD   (BRACKNELL)            11:22 F13  43
 44  R. DAVIES   (HARROW)             11:26 F13  44
 45  A. COCHRANE   (HARROW)           11:27 F13  45
 46  K. LEIGH   (MAIDENHEAD)          11:30 F13  46
 47  S. WILKINSON   (DACORUM)         11:35 F13  47
 48  C. STENHOUSE   (Q.P.H.)          11:36 F13  48
 49  K. MCBETH   (AYLESBURY)          11:38 F13  49
 50  K. HALSTEAD   (BRACKNELL)        11:40 F13  50
 51  T. PARROT   (AYLESBURY)          11:40 F13  51
 52  E. NORMAN   (HARROW)             11:44 F13  52
 53  C. MCCROARY   (Q.P.H.)           11:50 F13  53
 54  A. ALYA   (Q.P.H.)               11:52 F13  54
 55  C. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              11:52 F13  55
 56  M. GOODE   (LEIGHTON B)          11:55 F13  56
 57  A. OXTABY   (MILTON K)           12:03 F13  57
 58  K. FORD   (WYCOMBE)              12:11 F13  58
 59  V. BINNS   (WINDSOR)             12:18 F13  59
 60  R. BRUGGE   (MAIDENHEAD)         12:19 F13  60
 61  F. SKEGGS   (AYLESBURY)          12:27 F13  61
 62  B. HOW   (WYCOMBE)               12:30 F13  62
 63  R. KEANE   (LUTON)               12:37 F13  63
 64  H. GROOM   (WYCOMBE)             12:45 F13  64
 65  E. LAVELLY   (HARROW)            12:47 F13  65
 66  I. SHAH   (HARROW)               12:52 F13  66
 67  A. HALL   (WINDSOR)              12:54 F13  67
 68  S. BROWN   (WYCOMBE)             13:14 F13  68
 69  G. HAZELDINE   (LEIGHTON B)      13:54 F13  69
 70  P. OLIVER   (LEIGHTON B)         14:29 F13  70
 71  C. WILSON   (HARROW)             15:13 F13  71

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        210     1     2     3
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            181     7    13    15
 3  MILTON KEYNES           181     6    11    18
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY       147     9    26    34
 5  BRACKNELL               142     4    27    43
 6  LUTON A.C.              134    16    31    35
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS       133    10    32    41
 8  HARROW A.C.             127    12    33    44
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        106    24    30    56
10  MAIDENHEAD               71    39    46    60
11  OXFORD CITY              67     5
12  QUEENS PARK H.           61    48    53    54
13  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          56    40    58    62
14  DACORUM & TRING          25    47

Under 11 Girls
  1  D. ANDERSON   (OXFORD)            6:08 F11   1
  2  M. HAWTIN   (OXFORD)              6:09 F11   2
  3  B. SWORDS   (OXFORD)              6:32 F11   3
  4  R. MCCLOY   (BRACKNELL)           6:33 F11   4
  5  J. LIVESEY   (MILTON K)           6:45 F11   5
  6  Z. MCPARLIN   (BEDFORD & C)       6:50 F11   6
  7  B. WATTS   (BEDFORD & C)          7:04 F11   7
  8  B. MYERS   (CHILTERN H.)          7:07 F11   8
  9  I. MCBETH   (AYLESBURY)           7:13 F11   9
 10  S. JIMENEZ   (MILTON K)           7:14 F11  10
 11  A. MADRY   (AYLESBURY)            7:15 F11  11
 12  R. HARDY   (MILTON K)             7:22 F11  12
 13  S. HAYES   (MILTON K)             7:22 F11  13
 14  R. GRIFFITHS   (CHILTERN H.)      7:27 F11  14
 15  H. BROWN   (BIGGLESWADE)          7:27 F11  15
 16  S. GILLOTT   (CHILTERN H.)        7:36 F11  16
 17  R. STENHOUSE   (Q.P.H.)           7:49 F11  17
 18  Z. ROGERS   (MILTON K)            7:52 F11  18
 19  C. DRUMMOND   (BANBURY)           7:57 F11  19
 20  M. BARTON   (LUTON)               7:59 F11  20
 21  G. KEANE   (LUTON)                8:07 F11  21
 22  J. ROBINSON   (HARROW)            8:09 F11  22
 23  I. BRAND   (CHILTERN H.)          8:11 F11  23
 24  E. BRUGGE   (MAIDENHEAD)          8:11 F11  24
 25  A. WRIGHT   (DACORUM)             8:20 F11  25
 26  R. MCPARLIN   (BEDFORD & C)       8:29 F11  26
 27  O. SCOTT   (CHILTERN H.)          8:30 F11  27
 28  N. WICKINGS   (WATFORD)           8:31 F11  28
 29  N. FOSTER   (HARROW)              8:31 F11  29
 30  J. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)           8:42 F11  30
 31  E. GILLOTT   (CHILTERN H.)        8:58 F11  31
 32  S. EAST   (CHILTERN H.)           8:58 F11  32
 33  R. BENJAMIN   (AYLESBURY)         8:58 F11  33
 34  R. NIEWIARA   (HARROW)            9:05 F11  34
 35  S. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            10:11 F11  35

TEAM RESULT
 1  OXFORD CITY             102     1     2     3
 2  MILTON KEYNES            81     5    10    12
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS        70     8    14    16
 4  BEDFORD & COUNTY         69     6     7    26
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY        55     9    11    33
 6  BRACKNELL                32     4
 7  LUTON A.C.               31    20    21
 8  HARROW A.C.              23    22    29    34
 9  BIGGLESWADE              21    15
10  QUEENS PARK H.           19    17
11  BANBURY                  17    19
12  MAIDENHEAD               12    24
13  DACORUM & TRING          11    25
14  WATFORD                   8    28
15  BURNHAM JOGGERS           6    30


Total Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES          2852  2194   658
 2  WINDSOR SE&H           2500  1903   597
 3  HARROW A.C.            2496  2255   241
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY      2298  1807   491
 5  LUTON A.C.             2189  1701   488
 6  BEDFORD & COUNTY       2028  1419   609
 7  HEADINGTON R.R.        2006  1646   360
 8  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1968  1513   455
 9  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1576  1387   189
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1502  1304   198
11  MAIDENHEAD             1482  1160   322
12  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1354  1235   119
13  OXFORD CITY            1287  1180   107
14  WATFORD                1257  1138   119
15  DACORUM & TRING        1240   976   264
16  HANDY CROSS            1207  1057   150
17  BANBURY                1088   886   202
18  THAME RUNNERS          1071   889   182
19  SILSON JOGGERS          931   768   163
20  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         864   744   120
21  BRACKNELL               837   686   151
22  GADE VALLEY             704   539   165
23  BURNHAM JOGGERS         680   394   286
24  QUEENS PARK H.          597   460   137
25  BIGGLESWADE             316   316
26  HAYES & HARLINGTON      314   295    19
27  RADLEY A.C.              94    54    40
28  METROS                   23    23


Male Overall Score
 1  HARROW A.C.            2255  1986    43   116   110
 2  MILTON KEYNES          2194  1849    79   120   146
 3  WINDSOR SE&H           1903  1765          94    44
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1807  1678    62          67
 5  LUTON A.C.             1701  1428    65   139    69
 6  HEADINGTON R.R.        1646  1646
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1513  1320    22    34   137
 8  BEDFORD & COUNTY       1419  1261         116    42
 9  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1387  1387
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1304  1270                34
11  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1235  1235
12  OXFORD CITY            1180  1086    13    81
13  MAIDENHEAD             1160  1058          90    12
14  WATFORD                1138  1077          22    39
15  HANDY CROSS            1057  1057
16  DACORUM & TRING         976   907    19    17    33
17  THAME RUNNERS           889   889
18  BANBURY                 886   860    26
19  SILSON JOGGERS          768   768
20  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         744   551     5    80   108
21  BRACKNELL               686   640    22    18     6
22  GADE VALLEY             539   539
23  QUEENS PARK H.          460   432     1    11    16
24  BURNHAM JOGGERS         394   274          82    38
25  BIGGLESWADE             316   265                51
26  HAYES & HARLINGTON      295   295
27  RADLEY A.C.              54                      54
28  METROS                   23    23


Female Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES           658   361    37    79   181
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        609   256    21   122   210
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            597   309    30    77   181
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY       491   283          61   147
 5  LUTON A.C.              488   253         101   134
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS       455   294          28   133
 7  HEADINGTON R.R.         360   360
 8  MAIDENHEAD              322   251                71
 9  BURNHAM JOGGERS         286   286
10  DACORUM & TRING         264   152    13    74    25
11  HARROW A.C.             241          14   100   127
12  BANBURY                 202   202
13  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        198    77          15   106
14  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       189   189
15  THAME RUNNERS           182   182
16  GADE VALLEY             165   165
17  SILSON JOGGERS          163   163
18  BRACKNELL               151                 9   142
19  HANDY CROSS             150   150
20  QUEENS PARK H.          137    65          11    61
21  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         120                64    56
22  TRING RUNNING CLUB      119   119
23  WATFORD                 119   119
24  OXFORD CITY             107                40    67
25  RADLEY A.C.              40          13    27
26  HAYES & HARLINGTON       19    19