Apex Sports Chiltern League Division One 2004/2005 Round 2

Held at Oxford (Shotover Hill) on 30 October 2004

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  A. GARDINER   (WINDSOR)          33:05 M     1
  2  P. WICKS   (WINDSOR)             33:13 M     2
  3  M. BEERLING   (OXFORD)           34:35 M     3
  4  C. DETTMAR   (HEADINGTON)        34:58 M     4
  5  P. GREGORY   (AYLESBURY)         35:18 M40   1
  6  M. BRYANT   (HARROW)             35:25 M     5
  7  M. CURSONS   (HARROW)            35:28 M40   2
  8  R. FRANZESE   (HARROW)           35:35 M20   1
  9  J. QUINT   (BRACKNELL)           35:41 M     6
 10  B. GREEN   (OXFORD)              35:47 M40   3
 11  T. MAY   (LEIGHTON B)            35:51 M     7
 12  A. WRAY   (HARROW)               36:00 M     8
 13  P. DALY   (BRACKNELL)            36:13 M     9
 14  C. WOOD   (WATFORD)              36:16 M40   4
 15  C. FINILL   (HARROW)             36:25 M40   5
 16  P. MACEY   (MILTON K)            36:32 M20   2
 17  G. WILCOX   (MILTON K)           36:36 M20   3
 18  E. O'GORMAN   (CHILTERN H.)      36:40 M    10
 19  J. BIGNALL   (HARROW)            36:41 M    11
 20  J. CRITCHLOW   (WATFORD)         36:43 M40   6
 21  S. STONE   (WINDSOR)             36:48 M    12
 22  M. BAKER   (MILTON K)            36:52 M20   4
 23  J. SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)          36:54 M    13
 24  M. WHITING   (WINDSOR)           36:57 M    14
 25  S. GREEN   (MILTON K)            37:00 M    15
     S. COOMBES   (LEIGHTON B) N/S    37:02 M
 26  R. GRANT   (OXFORD)              37:06 M50   1
 27  P. BRIDGER   (LUTON)             37:15 M    16
 28  J. KETTLE   (BRACKNELL)          37:17 M    17
 29  M. ADCOCK   (WATFORD)            37:22 M    18
 30  F. DOWNS   (CHILTERN H.)         37:24 M20   5
 31  K. NANTON   (CHILTERN H.)        37:26 M    19
 32  P. NORRIS   (HARROW)             37:30 M    20
 33  R. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           37:35 M20   6
 34  D. BROWN   (CHILTERN H.)         37:37 M40   7
 35  S. STILL   (LUTON)               37:40 M    21
 36  A. BREWER   (BRACKNELL)          37:42 M    22
 37  D. GAVAGHAN   (HEADINGTON)       37:44 M    23
 38  D. WHEELER   (OXFORD)            37:46 M50   2
 39  S. ELLERBY   (CHILTERN H.)       37:50 M20   7
 40  N. HARRIS   (WATFORD)            37:50 M    24
 41  A. BLAIR   (BEDFORD & C)         37:51 M40   8
 42  D. BATTERSBY   (BEDFORD & C)     37:53 M    25
 43  A. COX   (MILTON K)              37:58 M40   9
 44  I. PHEASEY   (MILTON K)          38:03 M    26
 45  S. TOOKE   (WATFORD)             38:09 M    27
 46  R. HUGHES   (WINDSOR)            38:10 M    28
 47  M. SMALLPAGE   (WINDSOR)         38:11 M    29
 48  R. THETFORD   (HEADINGTON)       38:12 M40  10
 49  A. ROLT   (AYLESBURY)            38:14 M    30
 50  K. DYER   (BEARBROOK)            38:19 M    31
 51  P. TOTTLE   (AYLESBURY)          38:23 M40  11
 52  M. SUMMERFIELD   (AYLESBURY)     38:25 M    32
 53  P. STACEY   (AYLESBURY)          38:34 M    33
 54  A. RICHARDSON   (CHILTERN H.)    38:35 M50   3
 55  T. DIXON   (OXFORD)              38:37 M40  12
 56  CO STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         38:40 M50   4
 57  O. BYRNE   (BEARBROOK)           38:42 M40  13
 58  G. SMITH   (BEARBROOK)           38:45 M40  14
 59  D. BURTON   (HEADINGTON)         38:54 M    34
 60  A. SIMMONS   (BEARBROOK)         38:56 M40  15
 61  D. CROSSLAND   (WINDSOR)         38:57 M40  16
 62  M. MCPHEAT   (MILTON K)          38:58 M40  17
 63  D. QUINN   (DACORUM)             38:59 M20   8
 64  E. ALEXANDER   (MILTON K)        39:00 M    35
 65  M. RAHIM   (HARROW)              39:03 M    36
 66  M. HENNESSEY   (BRACKNELL)       39:07 M    37
 67  C. HEARN   (MILTON K)            39:16 M    38
     L. GREEN   (MILTON K) N/S        39:20 M
 68  T. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          39:21 M    39
 69  R. PAYNE   (BEDFORD & C)         39:26 M    40
 70  G. WALFORD   (CHILTERN H.)       39:33 M    41
 71  N. BAKER   (HEADINGTON)          39:41 M50   5
 72  J. THORN   (HEADINGTON)          39:46 M    42
 73  M. BRADLEY   (WATFORD)           39:48 M40  18
 74  D. BURTON   (HEADINGTON)         39:57 M    43
 75  A. SURPLICE   (BRACKNELL)        40:05 M20   9
 76  J. EXLEY   (OXFORD)              40:09 M50   6
 77  C. TURNER   (HARROW)             40:14 M20  10
 78  J. STOCKER   (BRACKNELL)         40:22 M20  11
 79  P. GRAY   (OXFORD)               40:23 M40  19
 80  H. EDWARDS-EVANS   (AYLESBURY)   40:25 M    44
 81  M. DOWN   (MILTON K)             40:46 M40  20
 82  P. KENNEDY   (WINDSOR)           40:49 M50   7
 83  R. THRELFALL   (MILTON K)        40:58 M20  12
 84  J. RICHARDSON   (OXFORD)         41:02 M    45
 85  R. POWNALL   (MILTON K)          41:03 M40  21
 86  R. TREADWELL   (OXFORD)          41:04 M50   8
 87  M. CAREY   (HARROW)              41:10 M20  13
 88  M. ELLINGHAM   (LUTON)           41:11 M40  22
 89  R. LANDS   (BEDFORD & C)         41:12 M40  23
 90  I. MEADOWCROFT   (HEADINGTON)    41:13 M40  24
 91  D. MEANEY   (DACORUM)            41:14 M50   9
 92  B. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            41:20 M40  25
 93  K. COLE   (BEARBROOK)            41:22 M40  26
 94  I. RUSSELL   (MILTON K)          41:24 M50  10
 95  A. JONES   (CHILTERN H.)         41:25 M    46
 96  N. DERBY   (CHILTERN H.)         41:31 M40  27
 97  L. HOPE   (MILTON K)             41:34 M    47
 98  I. GILES   (BEARBROOK)           41:42 M    48
 99  A. PIKE   (HEADINGTON)           41:48 M    49
100  J. RYAN   (MILTON K)             41:54 M50  11
101  T. HEDGE   (WATFORD)             41:59 M40  28
102  M. HILL   (WINDSOR)              42:08 M50  12
103  D. BARBER   (AYLESBURY)          42:11 M20  14
104  N. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           42:27 M40  29
105  G. MAYOH   (WATFORD)             42:28 M    50
106  T. HOOK   (MILTON K)             42:29 M40  30
107  R. SKILBECK   (HEADINGTON)       42:37 M    51
108  A. JOHNSON   (LUTON)             43:03 M    52
109  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         43:04 M    53
110  D. PARSONS   (OXFORD)            43:06 M50  13
111  T. BARRONS   (BEARBROOK)         43:14 M50  14
112  D. POCOCK   (LUTON)              43:16 M    54
113  K. MCLELLAN   (LUTON)            43:17 M40  31
114  A. DARBYSHIRE   (HEADINGTON)     43:19 M40  32
115  M. WORTHINGTON   (HEADINGTON)    43:22 M50  15
116  M. KLEANTHOS   (LEIGHTON B)      43:25 M40  33
117  G. UNDERHILL   (BEDFORD & C)     43:26 M40  34
118  T. DIXON   (DACORUM)             43:27 M    55
119  P. FEIST   (MILTON K)            43:34 M40  35
120  G. FALLOW   (MILTON K)           43:41 M40  36
121  A. WHITESIDE   (MILTON K)        43:42 M    56
122  S. ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)           43:45 M    57
123  D. WARBURTON   (LEIGHTON B)      43:46 M    58
124  F. HOWARD   (HEADINGTON)         43:59 M    59
125  D. HILL   (CHILTERN H.)          44:03 M    60
     R. DUNBABIN   (OXFORD) N/S       44:07 M40
126  M. RUSSELL   (BEDFORD & C)       44:08 M50  16
127  A. RATCLIFFE   (MILTON K)        44:11 M20  15
128  I. DAVISON   (BEARBROOK)         44:13 M    61
129  M. NORTH   (DACORUM)             44:17 M40  37
130  D. WIZARD   (AYLESBURY)          44:23 M40  38
131  T. WOOLRIDGE   (WATFORD)         44:28 M40  39
132  S. CHARLESTON   (BEARBROOK)      44:36 M40  40
133  R. MCGRATH   (CHILTERN H.)       44:38 M40  41
134  R. BOYCE   (WATFORD)             44:45 M    62
135  A. DALE   (CHILTERN H.)          44:46 M40  42
136  C. HAMLET   (WATFORD)            44:58 M50  17
137  P. GRIMSDALE   (OXFORD)          45:05 M40  43
138  M. PHILLIPS   (LEIGHTON B)       45:08 M40  44
139  G. PAGET   (DACORUM)             45:12 M    63
140  A. ROBERTS   (AYLESBURY)         45:15 M40  45
141  S. WILKINSON   (MILTON K)        45:25 M40  46
142  S. CLARKE   (CHILTERN H.)        45:36 M    64
143  R. BLOOM   (HARROW)              45:45 M50  18
144  S. FIELD   (CHILTERN H.)         45:47 M50  19
145  P. DIMMOCK   (LEIGHTON B)        46:08 M50  20
146  C. MAHON   (MILTON K)            46:10 M    65
147  K. MACDONALD   (WATFORD)         46:12 M50  21
148  J. WILKINSON   (MILTON K)        46:31 M40  47
149  P. MASON   (MILTON K)            46:44 M50  22
150  S. MAFFRE   (BRACKNELL)          46:46 M20  16
151  P. EMERY   (WATFORD)             46:49 M40  48
152  R. HARDY   (LUTON)               46:52 M50  23
153  I. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         47:08 M40  49
154  M. DUNMORE   (HEADINGTON)        47:14 M50  24
155  A. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             47:18 M50  25
156  G. COPPS   (BRACKNELL)           47:27 M40  50
157  P. JACOB   (LUTON)               47:35 M40  51
158  P. WATKINS   (LEIGHTON B)        47:41 M50  26
159  G. WALKER   (HEADINGTON)         47:48 M50  27
160  B. CRADDEN   (BEARBROOK)         47:59 M60   1
161  A. SMITH   (BEARBROOK)           48:14 M50  28
162  J. GIBSON   (AYLESBURY)          48:46 M50  29
163  D. CRAWLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        49:02 M40  52
164  J. WRAY   (WATFORD)              49:25 M40  53
165  D. HODGE   (WINDSOR)             49:31 M40  54
166  J. STARKEY   (BRACKNELL)         49:36 M40  55
167  J. BINKS   (BEARBROOK)           50:11 M60   2
168  NO NUMBER   (OXFORD)             50:36 M    66
169  J. COOPER   (DACORUM)            50:44 M50  30
170  D. WALKER   (DACORUM)            50:53 M50  31
171  T. BRAWN   (CHILTERN H.)         50:58 M50  32
172  B. GREEN   (HEADINGTON)          51:18 M50  33
173  J. ADAM   (LEIGHTON B)           51:25 M60   3
174  L. RAYFIELD   (WINDSOR)          51:28 M40  56
175  I. PEARSON   (MILTON K)          51:50 M40  57
176  M. SARGENT   (DACORUM)           52:18 M50  34
177  A. O'FARRELL   (BEARBROOK)       52:23 M40  58
178  R. LEAR   (DACORUM)              52:41 M20  17
179  P. WOODAGE   (BEARBROOK)         52:42 M50  35
180  T. GILLINGS   (DACORUM)          53:07 M40  59
181  L. PAUL   (MILTON K)             53:39 M40  60
182  D. ADCOCK   (CHILTERN H.)        54:48 M60   4
183  P. RANCE   (BEARBROOK)           54:56 M50  36
184  J. SLACK   (DACORUM)             55:02 M50  37
185  D. IVES   (DACORUM)              55:40 M50  38
186  D. QUINCEY   (DACORUM)           58:20 M    67
187  M. CARTWRIGHT   (CHILTERN H.)    66:57 M60   5

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  HARROW A.C.            1552     6     7     8    12    15    19    32    65    77    87
 2  MILTON KEYNES          1487    16    17    22    25    33    43    44    62    64    67
 3  WINDSOR SE&H           1402     1     2    21    24    46    47    61    82    92   102
 4  OXFORD CITY            1313     3    10    26    38    55    76    79    84    86   110
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1288    18    30    31    34    39    54    70    95    96   125
 6  BRACKNELL              1246     9    13    23    28    36    66    75    78   150   156
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1233     5    49    51    52    53    56    68    80   103   130
 8  HEADINGTON R.R.        1219     4    37    48    59    71    72    74    90    99   107
 9  WATFORD                1188    14    20    29    40    45    73   101   105   131   134
10  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       971    50    57    58    60    93    98   111   122   128   132
11  LUTON A.C.              791    27    35    88   108   109   112   113   152   157
12  BEDFORD & COUNTY        644    41    42    69    89   117   126
13  DACORUM & TRING         492    63    91   118   129   139   155   169   170   176   178
14  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        477    11   116   123   138   145   158   163   173


Veteran Mens Race
 1  OXFORD CITY             623    10    26    38    55
 2  WATFORD                 544    14    20    73   101
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY       510     5    51    56   130
 4  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       484    57    58    60    93
 5  MILTON KEYNES           481    43    62    81    85
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS       435    34    54    96   133
 7  HEADINGTON R.R.         429    48    71    90   114
 8  WINDSOR SE&H            415    61    82    92   102
 9  HARROW A.C.             399     7    15   143
10  BEDFORD & COUNTY        379    41    89   117   126
11  LUTON A.C.              242    88   113   152   157
12  DACORUM & TRING         208    91   129   155   169
13  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        195   116   138   145   158
14  BRACKNELL                54   156   166


Junior Men
 1  MILTON KEYNES           509    16    17    22
 2  HARROW A.C.             392     8    77    87
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS       307    30    39
 4  BRACKNELL               261    75    78   150
 5  DACORUM & TRING         135    63   178
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY        85   103

Under 17 Men
  1  T. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        21:30 M17   1
  2  R. LARSEN   (BRACKNELL)          21:39 M17   2
  3  J. HUGHES   (BRACKNELL)          21:57 M17   3
  4  S. GOODWIN   (MILTON K)          22:16 M17   4
  5  R. HENDERSON   (BEDFORD & C)     22:19 M17   5
  6  R. HEANEY   (BEDFORD & C)        22:30 M17   6
  7  V. BANGS   (WINDSOR)             22:35 M17   7
  8  W. LAMBOURNE   (MILTON K)        22:47 M17   8
  9  J. WILLIAMS   (BEDFORD & C)      22:50 M17   9
 10  N. QUIGLEY   (LUTON)             22:55 M17  10
 11  J. BIRD   (OXFORD)               23:04 M17  11
 12  J. PATERSON   (HARROW)           23:10 M17  12
 13  M. JUDSON   (HARROW)             23:19 M17  13
 14  T. BEST   (LUTON)                23:32 M17  14
 15  L. MARCHANT   (LUTON)            23:48 M17  15
 16  C. WATKINS   (LUTON)             23:56 M17  16
 17  M. BENNETT   (CHILTERN H.)       24:00 M17  17
 18  G. HIGGINS   (BEDFORD & C)       24:00 M17  18
 19  S. MELLON   (BEDFORD & C)        24:05 M17  19
 20  J. PARSLOW   (DACORUM)           24:13 M17  20
 21  A. MOURIDIAN   (BRACKNELL)       24:25 M17  21
 22  J. ETCHELLS   (WATFORD)          24:27 M17  22
 23  S. BRADLEY   (MILTON K)          24:30 M17  23
 24  E. COOKE   (BRACKNELL)           24:50 M17  24
 25  S. TUTTLE   (BEDFORD & C)        24:51 M17  25
 26  J. FERRETT   (WINDSOR)           24:54 M17  26
 27  B. CORFIELD   (LEIGHTON B)       25:00 M17  27
 28  M. DYSON   (MILTON K)            25:05 M17  28
 29  L. WHITTEN   (MILTON K)          25:06 M17  29
 30  A. URWIN   (HARROW)              25:17 M17  30
 31  D. GOODMAN   (HARROW)            25:25 M17  31
 32  M. YOUNG   (MILTON K)            25:31 M17  32
 33  J. COTTON   (WINDSOR)            25:47 M17  33
 34  M. SMITH   (WATFORD)             26:25 M17  34
 35  T. SHELDRICK   (DACORUM)         26:33 M17  35
 36  L.. WILKINSON   (MILTON K)       26:45 M17  36
 37  W. DAVIES   (LUTON)              26:50 M17  37
 38  S. BAINES   (BRACKNELL)          27:15 M17  38
 39  B. FLETCHER   (BRACKNELL)        28:10 M17  39
 40  T. ROBERTS   (BEDFORD & C)       29:23 M17  40
 41  L. CORRIGAN   (DACORUM)          29:30 M17  41
 42  B. LUNNON   (HARROW)             30:30 M17  42

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES           136     1     4     8    23
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        134     5     6     9    18
 3  BRACKNELL               122     2     3    21    24
 4  LUTON A.C.              117    10    14    15    16
 5  HARROW A.C.              86    12    13    30    31
 6  WINDSOR SE&H             63     7    26    33
 7  DACORUM & TRING          33    20    35    41
 8  OXFORD CITY              32    11
 9  WATFORD                  30    22    34
10  CHILTERN HARRIERS        26    17
11  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         16    27

Under 15 Boys
  1  W. QUICK   (HARROW)              14:38 M15   1
  2  N. WHITE   (WINDSOR)             14:45 M15   2
  3  P. HOWARTH   (LUTON)             15:08 M15   3
  4  T. NIGHTINGALE   (MILTON K)      15:13 M15   4
  5  G. TILLEY   (MILTON K)           15:23 M15   5
  6  S. RYNN   (HARROW)               15:33 M15   6
  7  J. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           15:40 M15   7
  8  M. WILLMOTT   (MILTON K)         15:41 M15   8
  9  D. CLORLEY   (LUTON)             15:46 M15   9
 10  A. MOORE   (BRACKNELL)           15:57 M15  10
 11  L. TURTON   (WINDSOR)            16:00 M15  11
 12  D. WILLIAMSON   (BEDFORD & C)    16:04 M15  12
 13  S. WALLBANK   (BEDFORD & C)      16:07 M15  13
 14  J. LYMAN   (MILTON K)            16:10 M15  14
 15  A. TOVEY   (WINDSOR)             16:15 M15  15
 16  J. STRUTT   (BEDFORD & C)        16:20 M15  16
 17  A. CARTER   (HARROW)             16:23 M15  17
 18  M. HAMILTON   (HARROW)           16:27 M15  18
 19  S. BAIRD   (LUTON)               16:31 M15  19
 20  M. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       16:34 M15  20
 21  T. BARBOUR   (WINDSOR)           16:40 M15  21
 22  T. CAMPBELL   (CHILTERN H.)      16:40 M15  22
 23  I. CASTLE   (OXFORD)             16:40 M15  23
 24  J. STONE   (AYLESBURY)           16:41 M15  24
 25  P. ROYLE   (HARROW)              16:43 M15  25
 26  C. SMART   (WINDSOR)             16:45 M15  26
 27  A. DUNN   (LEIGHTON B)           16:48 M15  27
 28  E. WINTER   (MILTON K)           16:52 M15  28
 29  T. ELLIOTT-MONEY   (BRACKNELL)   16:56 M15  29
 30  M. WARWICK   (HARROW)            16:57 M15  30
 31  C. SCOTT   (HARROW)              16:57 M15  31
 32  J. CLARK   (BEDFORD & C)         17:01 M15  32
 33  G. KNOWLES   (AYLESBURY)         17:06 M15  33
 34  M. BELCHER   (CHILTERN H.)       17:15 M15  34
 35  T. STRUTT   (BEDFORD & C)        17:16 M15  35
 36  E. SHARPE   (MILTON K)           17:19 M15  36
 37  D. JAMES   (AYLESBURY)           17:20 M15  37
 38  C. OSBORNE   (MILTON K)          17:21 M15  38
 39  C. WOOD   (BRACKNELL)            17:22 M15  39
 40  J. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        17:27 M15  40
 41  T. LEWIS   (HARROW)              17:45 M15  41
 42  L. JOHNS   (MILTON K)            17:48 M15  42
 43  P. MEHTA   (HARROW)              17:50 M15  43
 44  L. CULLOTY   (HARROW)            17:52 M15  44
 45  L. FOX   (WINDSOR)               18:12 M15  45
 46  F. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          18:13 M15  46
 47  E. CASSIDY   (MILTON K)          18:52 M15  47
 48  D. SUMMERS   (AYLESBURY)         19:00 M15  48
 49  N. SIGLLECHNER   (MILTON K)      19:15 M15  49

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES           176     4     5     7     8
 2  HARROW A.C.             158     1     6    17    18
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            151     2    11    15    21
 4  BEDFORD & COUNTY        139    12    13    16    20
 5  LUTON A.C.              119     3     9    19
 6  BRACKNELL                72    10    29    39
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY        60    24    33    37    46
 8  CHILTERN HARRIERS        44    22    34
 9  OXFORD CITY              27    23
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         23    27

Under 13 Boys
  1  G. BROWN   (HARROW)              12:20 M13   1
  2  H. MITCHELL   (BRACKNELL)        12:24 M13   2
  3  A. SHELLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       12:26 M13   3
  4  H. ELLIOTT-MONEY   (BRACKNELL)   12:32 M13   4
  5  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         12:36 M13   5
  6  T. PATERSON   (HARROW)           12:38 M13   6
  7  S. DEATHE   (MILTON K)           12:39 M13   7
  8  A. SIMPSON   (OXFORD)            12:41 M13   8
  9  J. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       12:47 M13   9
 10  J. PHILP   (WINDSOR)             12:53 M13  10
 11  M. LEWIS   (HARROW)              12:53 M13  11
 12  A. STEWART   (CHILTERN H.)       13:03 M13  12
 13  J. DORMER   (WATFORD)            13:12 M13  13
 14  T. JOHNSON   (LEIGHTON B)        13:13 M13  14
 15  J. STURGIS   (AYLESBURY)         13:15 M13  15
 16  M. BARDEN   (LUTON)              13:16 M13  16
 17  T. WILLIAMS   (WATFORD)          13:16 M13  17
 18  J. THIE   (DACORUM)              13:21 M13  18
 19  J. MCDONNELL   (LEIGHTON B)      13:23 M13  19
 20  J. PHILLIPS   (BEDFORD & C)      13:26 M13  20
 21  N. LINGLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       13:27 M13  21
 22  R. MOLLOY   (DACORUM)            13:29 M13  22
 23  O. CAMPBELL   (CHILTERN H.)      13:34 M13  23
 24  D. HAWES   (WINDSOR)             13:48 M13  24
 25  M. GOODMAN   (HARROW)            13:49 M13  25
 26  J. HANSEN   (WINDSOR)            13:54 M13  26
 27  H. MOON   (BEDFORD & C)          13:55 M13  27
 28  S. STILL   (LUTON)               13:59 M13  28
 29  A. LUIS   (BRACKNELL)            14:02 M13  29
 30  S. CLARK   (BEDFORD & C)         14:02 M13  30
 31  M. MOONEY   (WINDSOR)            14:03 M13  31
 32  B. STONE   (AYLESBURY)           14:05 M13  32
 33  D. YOUNG   (MILTON K)            14:10 M13  33
 34  T. ATKINS   (AYLESBURY)          14:10 M13  34
 35  S. YATES   (WINDSOR)             14:10 M13  35
 36  A. WATSON   (CHILTERN H.)        14:11 M13  36
 37  K. HABBAS   (BEDFORD & C)        14:15 M13  37
 38  J. MILLER   (WINDSOR)            14:17 M13  38
 39  P. OSBORNE   (MILTON K)          14:26 M13  39
 40  C. LARSON   (BRACKNELL)          14:27 M13  40
 41  A. SMITH   (WINDSOR)             14:28 M13  41
 42  C. HENNESSY   (HARROW)           14:29 M13  42
 43  M. BITMEAD   (WINDSOR)           14:32 M13  43
 44  D. LOACH   (CHILTERN H.)         14:32 M13  44
 45  T. STEVINSON   (LEIGHTON B)      14:33 M13  45
 46  T. CHALLEN   (BEDFORD & C)       14:35 M13  46
 47  S. O'FLATHERTY   (WINDSOR)       14:40 M13  47
 48  C. CALVERT   (WINDSOR)           14:42 M13  48
 49  J. LEITH   (BEARBROOK)           15:06 M13  49
 50  T. NASH   (LEIGHTON B)           15:09 M13  50
 51  O. SAUNDERS   (HARROW)           15:15 M13  51
 52  D. DAY   (BEDFORD & C)           15:20 M13  52
 53  M. POOLE   (WINDSOR)             15:24 M13  53
 54  B. ALLPORT   (CHILTERN H.)       15:41 M13  54
 55  N. DUNBY   (WINDSOR)             15:45 M13  55
 56  E. LAWAL   (HARROW)              15:47 M13  56
 57  J. BARON   (HARROW)              15:53 M13  57
 58  J. POPE   (HARROW)               15:59 M13  58
 59  R. MCAFEE   (HARROW)             16:55 M13  59
 60  N. ROGERS   (HARROW)             17:38 M13  60
 61  A. HART   (HARROW)               17:38 M13  61
 62  J. PHILLIPS   (HARROW)           18:04 M13  62

TEAM RESULT
 1  HARROW A.C.             209     1     6    11    25
 2  CHILTERN HARRIERS       193     3    12    21    23
 3  BRACKNELL               177     2     4    29    40
 4  BEDFORD & COUNTY        166     9    20    27    30
 5  WINDSOR SE&H            161    10    24    26    31
 6  LUTON A.C.              140     5    16    28
 7  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        124    14    19    45    50
 8  MILTON KEYNES           110     7    33    39
 9  VALE OF AYLESBURY       108    15    32    34
10  WATFORD                  96    13    17
11  DACORUM & TRING          86    18    22
12  OXFORD CITY              55     8
13  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        14    49

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  T. GALBRAITH   (HEADINGTON)      24:17 F35   1
  2  V. QUINCEY   (DACORUM)           24:41 F     1
  3  C. SCOTT   (MILTON K)            24:57 F     2
  4  P. FUDGE   (WINDSOR)             25:06 F45   1
  5  P. PRESCOTT   (BEDFORD & C)      25:10 F     3
  6  G. DUCKWORTH   (LEIGHTON B)      25:11 F45   2
  7  C. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           25:17 F35   2
  8  A. BATHIE   (WINDSOR)            25:19 F35   3
  9  C. BASSILL   (LUTON)             25:25 F     4
 10  H. CAYZER   (WINDSOR)            25:36 F     5
 11  S. COX   (MILTON K)              25:50 F     6
 12  L. SMITH   (HEADINGTON)          25:54 F     7
 13  S. REYNOLDS   (CHILTERN H.)      25:58 F     8
 14  J. BENHAM   (MILTON K)           26:03 F     9
 15  L. WEBB   (WINDSOR)              26:32 F    10
 16  C. HOLLOWAY   (CHILTERN H.)      26:37 F35   4
 17  H. BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)       26:38 F45   3
 18  J. CHOULERTON   (HEADINGTON)     26:38 F    11
 19  M. MAXWELL   (BEDFORD & C)       26:44 F    12
 20  L. BROMILOW   (MILTON K)         27:11 F    13
 21  L. VINCENT   (WINDSOR)           27:12 F    14
 22  C. STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         27:14 F    15
 23  K. WRAIGHT   (WINDSOR)           27:15 F    16
 24  S. WALTERS   (HEADINGTON)        27:15 F35   5
 25  R. MACDONALD   (CHILTERN H.)     27:19 F35   6
 26  L. BRODERICK   (MILTON K)        27:30 F    17
 27  D. BROCKWAY   (LUTON)            27:53 F45   4
 28  E. CURRAN   (WINDSOR)            27:56 F    18
 29  R. BOLTON   (OXFORD)             28:00 F    19
 30  S. BARNES   (AYLESBURY)          28:29 F45   5
 31  A. VALAPINEE   (MILTON K)        28:35 F45   6
 32  D. SAYWELL   (MILTON K)          28:43 F    20
 33  R. RUTT   (AYLESBURY)            29:01 F35   7
 34  E. KEECH   (BEDFORD & C)         29:06 F    21
 35  Z. WHITTEN   (MILTON K)          29:51 F    22
 36  R. BRINDLEY   (DACORUM)          29:59 F35   8
 37  H. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        30:19 F45   7
 38  D. FUELL   (DACORUM)             30:40 F35   9
 39  V. SHELDON   (AYLESBURY)         30:41 F35  10
 40  K. HUGHES   (CHILTERN H.)        30:57 F    23
 41  H. ALSTON   (BEARBROOK)          30:58 F35  11
 42  L. JAMES   (WINDSOR)             31:01 F    24
 43  J. OWEN   (WATFORD)              31:11 F45   8
 44  T. LEEK   (LEIGHTON B)           32:52 F    25
 45  J. PEEL   (CHILTERN H.)          32:54 F35  12
 46  K. BEAGAN   (BEARBROOK)          33:26 F35  13
 47  W. COX   (MILTON K)              33:29 F    26
 48  P. HERBERT   (BEARBROOK)         33:38 F35  14
 49  L. COWLING   (WATFORD)           33:46 F35  15
 50  D. LAMBERT   (MILTON K)          33:51 F    27
 51  J. CRABTREE   (BEARBROOK)        34:06 F45   9
 52  K. HOMEWOOD   (DACORUM)          34:28 F35  16
 53  K. AKRILL   (BEARBROOK)          35:32 F    28
 54  C. KLEANTHOUS   (LEIGHTON B)     37:12 F35  17
 55  A. FISKEN   (WATFORD)            37:58 F35  18
 56  S. NAPIER   (AYLESBURY)          38:28 F45  10
 57  G. HOLMES   (WATFORD)            38:40 F35  19
 58  J. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         42:14 F    29
 59  K. RUSSELL   (MILTON K)          45:49 F    30

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES           205     3     7    11    14
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            203     4     8    10    15
 3  HEADINGTON R.R.         185     1    12    18    24
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS       146    13    16    25    40
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY       138    17    22    30    33
 6  BEDFORD & COUNTY        122     5    19    34
 7  DACORUM & TRING         112     2    36    38    52
 8  LUTON A.C.               86     9    27    58
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         76     6    44    54
10  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        54    41    46    48    51
11  WATFORD                  36    43    49    55    57
12  OXFORD CITY              31    29


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  VALE OF AYLESBURY       123    17    30    33    37
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            108     4     8
 3  HEADINGTON R.R.          95     1    24
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS        94    16    25    45
 5  MILTON KEYNES            82     7    31
 6  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         60     6    54
 7  DACORUM & TRING          54    36    38    52
 8  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        54    41    46    48    51
 9  WATFORD                  36    43    49    55    57
10  LUTON A.C.               33    27

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  A. WILDE   (BEDFORD & C)         17:15 F17   1
  2  R. CAVE   (BEDFORD & C)          17:35 F17   2
  3  M. KEEPENCE   (LUTON)            18:00 F17   3
  4  E. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        18:04 F17   4
  5  L. FAIRWEATHER   (HARROW)        18:08 F17   5
  6  L. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         18:19 F20   1
  7  L. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            18:23 F17   6
  8  N. PETERS   (BEDFORD & C)        18:25 F17   7
  9  L. NAPIER   (AYLESBURY)          18:42 F17   8
 10  C. FOX   (WINDSOR)               18:46 F17   9
 11  E. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           18:58 F17  10
     H. GRAHAM   (CHILTERN H.) N/S    19:10 F17
 12  S. WRIGHT   (MILTON K)           19:15 F20   2
 13  L. TOROK   (WINDSOR)             19:25 F17  11
 14  G. IRWIN   (MILTON K)            19:34 F20   3
 15  L. FOX   (WINDSOR)               19:38 F17  12
 16  E. BEARDMORE   (MILTON K)        19:43 F17  13
 17  S. WINDMILL   (BRACKNELL)        19:56 F17  14
 18  R. WOODS   (BRACKNELL)           20:03 F17  15
 19  A. HOWARTH   (BEDFORD & C)       20:07 F17  16
 20  A. MARCH   (BRACKNELL)           20:12 F17  17
 21  L. CRIPPS   (MILTON K)           20:24 F20   4
 22  L. WILLIAMS   (HARROW)           20:26 F17  18
 23  A. WILKINS   (MILTON K)          20:50 F17  19
 24  B. WILLIAMS   (MILTON K)         21:00 F20   5
 25  A. GODFREY   (DACORUM)           21:03 F17  20
 26  Z. DUNNINGS   (DACORUM)          21:27 F17  21
 27  P. SPRINZ   (OXFORD)             21:28 F20   6
 28  E. FLITNEY   (DACORUM)           21:44 F17  22
 29  H. WRIGHT   (DACORUM)            22:00 F17  23
 30  Z. CONYBEARE   (DACORUM)         23:49 F20   7
 31  C. EVERALL   (BRACKNELL)         23:49 F20   8
 32  S. WRIGHT   (DACORUM)            24:57 F17  24

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY         92     1     2     4
 2  WINDSOR SE&H             69     7    10    13
 3  MILTON KEYNES            67     6    12    14
 4  BRACKNELL                44    17    18    20
 5  HARROW A.C.              39     5    22
 6  DACORUM & TRING          37    11    25    26
 7  LUTON A.C.               30     3
 8  VALE OF AYLESBURY        24     9
 9  OXFORD CITY               6    27

Under 15 Girls
  1  T. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           12:28 F15   1
  2  S. SIMPSON   (LUTON)             12:40 F15   2
  3  L. LATTIMORE   (HARROW)          12:55 F15   3
  4  C. GASPAR   (MILTON K)           12:59 F15   4
  5  A. MCGURK   (BEDFORD & C)        13:07 F15   5
  6  C. HUNT   (AYLESBURY)            13:19 F15   6
  7  A. SMITH   (MILTON K)            13:22 F15   7
  8  L. BOWERS   (BRACKNELL)          13:25 F15   8
  9  A. FOX   (WINDSOR)               13:27 F15   9
 10  L. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            13:33 F15  10
 11  E. HENNESSEY   (HARROW)          13:34 F15  11
 12  T. BARNES   (BEDFORD & C)        13:35 F15  12
 13  K. SEARS   (WINDSOR)             13:41 F15  13
 14  D. JUPP   (BEDFORD & C)          13:42 F15  14
 15  F. GIDDINS   (MILTON K)          13:43 F15  15
 16  R. STEDMAN   (WINDSOR)           13:43 F15  16
 17  L. MILLER   (BRACKNELL)          13:43 F15  17
 18  C. BAINES   (BRACKNELL)          13:44 F15  18
 19  F. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           13:53 F15  19
 20  S. OSKAN   (WINDSOR)             13:54 F15  20
 21  K. WATKINS   (LUTON)             13:56 F15  21
 22  S. CAUNT   (BEDFORD & C)         14:05 F15  22
 23  C. CANDY   (DACORUM)             14:12 F15  23
 24  S. BOAST   (BEDFORD & C)         14:20 F15  24
 25  N. APPLEBY   (AYLESBURY)         14:23 F15  25
 26  H. BARSBY   (HARROW)             14:29 F15  26
 27  L. OLIVER   (LEIGHTON B)         14:32 F15  27
 28  L. BROOK   (MILTON K)            14:36 F15  28
 29  L. RAYFIELD   (WINDSOR)          14:39 F15  29
 30  F. PERRY   (DACORUM)             14:46 F15  30
 31  J. BOTWRIGHT   (DACORUM)         14:47 F15  31
 32  R. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            14:50 F15  32
 33  K. GORMAN   (WINDSOR)            14:51 F15  33
 34  C. BRUNTON   (WINDSOR)           14:51 F15  34
 35  R. HAWKINS   (WINDSOR)           14:53 F15  35
 36  C. TUCKER   (LUTON)              15:01 F15  36
 37  E. CONYBEARE   (DACORUM)         15:06 F15  37
 38  R. QUIGLEY   (LUTON)             15:08 F15  38
 39  V. FALLOW   (MILTON K)           15:19 F15  39
 40  R. DAVIES   (HARROW)             15:19 F15  40
 41  H. HAMILTON   (HARROW)           15:20 F15  41
 42  J. FERRETT   (WINDSOR)           15:24 F15  42
 43  C. STOCKS   (DACORUM)            15:25 F15  43
 44  K. HOBBS   (DACORUM)             15:30 F15  44
 45  J. MCLAY   (BRACKNELL)           15:31 F15  45
 46  D. MORRIS   (HARROW)             15:42 F15  46
 47  V. BINNS   (WINDSOR)             15:45 F15  47
 48  J. FINLAY   (BRACKNELL)          15:52 F15  48
 49  K. MCBETH   (AYLESBURY)          15:54 F15  49
 50  G. DANIELS-MOSS   (HARROW)       15:57 F15  50
 51  H. KITCHEN   (WATFORD)           16:08 F15  51
 52  C. WHALLEY   (MILTON K)          16:10 F15  52
 53  S. BEASLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       16:21 F15  53
 54  S. KITCHING   (BRACKNELL)        16:31 F15  54
 55  J. ESSEX   (WINDSOR)             16:38 F15  55
 56  R. INGE   (BRACKNELL)            16:49 F15  56
 57  L. SAMS   (WINDSOR)              17:03 F15  57

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES           205     1     4     7    15
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        179     5    12    14    22
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            174     9    13    16    20
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY       159     6    10    25    32
 5  HARROW A.C.             152     3    11    26    40
 6  BRACKNELL               144     8    17    18    45
 7  LUTON A.C.              135     2    21    36    38
 8  DACORUM & TRING         129    19    23    30    31
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         31    27
10  WATFORD                   7    51
11  CHILTERN HARRIERS         5    53

Under 13 Girls
  1  M. HAWTIN   (OXFORD)             12:32 F13   1
  2  H. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       12:46 F13   2
  3  L. MILLETT   (MILTON K)          12:50 F13   3
  4  H. MCGURK   (BEDFORD & C)        13:02 F13   4
  5  K. TREWHELLA   (WINDSOR)         13:12 F13   5
  6  L. NYMAN   (HARROW)              13:24 F13   6
  7  E. BLACKWELL   (BEDFORD & C)     13:31 F13   7
  8  R. MCCLAY   (BRACKNELL)          13:34 F13   8
  9  J. LIVESEY   (MILTON K)          13:44 F13   9
 10  D. ANDERSON   (OXFORD)           13:47 F13  10
 11  L. BURKE   (WINDSOR)             13:50 F13  11
 12  S. CUTLER   (BEDFORD & C)        13:54 F13  12
 13  C. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            13:55 F13  13
 14  H. GIDDINS   (MILTON K)          14:00 F13  14
 15  T. DANIELS-MOSS   (HARROW)       14:01 F13  15
 16  B. MYERS   (CHILTERN H.)         14:05 F13  16
 17  A. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        14:23 F13  17
 18  R. UNDERHILL   (BEDFORD & C)     14:35 F13  18
 19  H. SPOONER   (WINDSOR)           14:36 F13  19
 20  N. LAUDERDALE   (MILTON K)       14:38 F13  20
 21  S. HAYES   (MILTON K)            14:43 F13  21
 22  R. KEEPENCE   (LUTON)            14:43 F13  22
 23  S. NEWSTEAD   (HARROW)           14:45 F13  23
 24  F. HUNT   (AYLESBURY)            14:46 F13  24
 25  A. OXTABY   (MILTON K)           14:49 F13  25
 26  H. RADVAN   (WINDSOR)            14:52 F13  26
 27  C. MILLER   (BRACKNELL)          14:54 F13  27
 28  Z. BROWN   (MILTON K)            14:55 F13  28
 29  C. APPLEBY   (AYLESBURY)         14:56 F13  29
 30  A. KELLY   (DACORUM)             14:57 F13  30
 31  S. LIDDIARD   (AYLESBURY)        15:07 F13  31
 32  K. HALSTEAD   (BRACKNELL)        15:14 F13  32
 33  E. BOAST   (BEDFORD & C)         15:16 F13  33
 34  D. SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)          15:31 F13  34
 35  I. RENET   (BRACKNELL)           15:31 F13  35
 36  D. SYKES   (BEDFORD & C)         15:32 F13  36
 37  R. KEANE   (LUTON)               15:33 F13  37
 38  A. HOBBS   (DACORUM)             15:38 F13  38
 39  K. NEWSTEAD   (HARROW)           15:40 F13  39
 40  A. MADRY   (AYLESBURY)           15:43 F13  40
 41  V. POPE   (LEIGHTON B)           15:51 F13  41
 42  I. BRAND   (CHILTERN H.)         15:57 F13  42
 43  A. WILMSHURST   (CHILTERN H.)    16:01 F13  43
 44  S. WARD   (BRACKNELL)            16:10 F13  44
 45  V. WALKER   (WATFORD)            16:20 F13  45
 46  K. STOKES   (WINDSOR)            16:38 F13  46
 47  E. MASTERS   (CHILTERN H.)       17:00 F13  47
 48  I. MCBETH   (AYLESBURY)          17:00 F13  48
 49  J. EVAN-HUGHES   (HARROW)        17:21 F13  49
 50  A. WIZZARD   (AYLESBURY)         17:43 F13  50
 51  D. KERBY   (WINDSOR)             18:07 F13  51
 52  R. BENTLEY   (WATFORD)           18:12 F13  52
 53  G. RAUCHWERGER   (CHILTERN H.)   18:24 F13  53
 54  R. NIEWIARA   (HARROW)           18:53 F13  54
 55  E. GADSBY   (AYLESBURY)          19:38 F13  55

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        199     2     4     7    12
 2  MILTON KEYNES           178     3     9    14    20
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            176     5    11    13    19
 4  HARROW A.C.             141     6    15    23    39
 5  BRACKNELL               123     8    27    32    34
 6  OXFORD CITY             101     1    10
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY       100    24    29    31    40
 8  CHILTERN HARRIERS        76    16    42    43    47
 9  LUTON A.C.               53    22    37
10  DACORUM & TRING          44    30    38
11  WATFORD                  15    45    52
12  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         15    41


Total Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES          2564  1909   655
 2  WINDSOR SE&H           2399  1777   622
 3  HARROW A.C.            2337  2005   332
 4  BRACKNELL              1928  1617   311
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1822  1401   421
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1778  1551   227
 7  BEDFORD & COUNTY       1675  1083   592
 8  OXFORD CITY            1565  1427   138
 9  LUTON A.C.             1471  1167   304
10  HEADINGTON R.R.        1404  1219   185
11  WATFORD                1372  1314    58
12  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1039   985    54
13  DACORUM & TRING         933   611   322
14  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        762   640   122


Male Overall Score
 1  HARROW A.C.            2005  1552    86   158   209
 2  MILTON KEYNES          1909  1487   136   176   110
 3  WINDSOR SE&H           1777  1402    63   151   161
 4  BRACKNELL              1617  1246   122    72   177
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1551  1288    26    44   193
 6  OXFORD CITY            1427  1313    32    27    55
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1401  1233          60   108
 8  WATFORD                1314  1188    30          96
 9  HEADINGTON R.R.        1219  1219
10  LUTON A.C.             1167   791   117   119   140
11  BEDFORD & COUNTY       1083   644   134   139   166
12  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       985   971                14
13  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        640   477    16    23   124
14  DACORUM & TRING         611   492    33          86


Female Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES           655   205    67   205   178
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            622   203    69   174   176
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY        592   122    92   179   199
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY       421   138    24   159   100
 5  HARROW A.C.             332          39   152   141
 6  DACORUM & TRING         322   112    37   129    44
 7  BRACKNELL               311          44   144   123
 8  LUTON A.C.              304    86    30   135    53
 9  CHILTERN HARRIERS       227   146           5    76
10  HEADINGTON R.R.         185   185
11  OXFORD CITY             138    31     6         101
12  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        122    76          31    15
13  WATFORD                  58    36           7    15
14  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        54    54