Apex Sports Chiltern League Division One 2004/2005 Round 3

Held at Luton (Stockwood Park) on 04 December 2004

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  N. BURTON   (DACORUM)            32:17 M     1
  2  P. WICKS   (WINDSOR)             32:34 M     2
  3  O. MATTHEWS   (BEDFORD & C)      32:49 M     3
  4  A. GARDINER   (WINDSOR)          33:03 M     4
     C. BOLT   (ALDERSHOT) N/S        33:16 M
  5  A. BOWDEN   (MILTON K)           33:17 M     5
  6  S. HERRING   (BEDFORD & C)       33:30 M     6
  7  D. BELLINGER   (OXFORD)          33:56 M20   1
  8  D. CASTLE   (MILTON K)           34:01 M     7
     O. JONES   (CHILTERN H.) N/S     34:29 M
  9  S. MALE   (OXFORD)               34:44 M     8
 10  M. LINBOURNE   (LUTON)           34:51 M     9
 11  C. DETTMAR   (HEADINGTON)        34:54 M    10
 12  R. FRANZESE   (HARROW)           34:59 M20   2
 13  J. DRINKWATER   (LUTON)          35:08 M20   3
 14  P. MACEY   (MILTON K)            35:16 M20   4
 15  C. RILEY   (BEDFORD & C)         35:18 M    11
 16  C. BANNON   (WINDSOR)            35:24 M    12
 17  K. NANTON   (CHILTERN H.)        35:28 M    13
 18  J. QUINT   (BRACKNELL)           35:33 M    14
 19  P. NORRIS   (HARROW)             35:41 M    15
 20  D. BATTERSBY   (BEDFORD & C)     35:51 M    16
 21  D. NEVINS   (HARROW)             36:03 M    17
 22  G. WILCOX   (MILTON K)           36:05 M20   5
 23  S. GREEN   (MILTON K)            36:09 M    18
 24  S. STONE   (WINDSOR)             36:11 M    19
 25  M. CAREY   (HARROW)              36:18 M20   6
 26  D. BROWN   (CHILTERN H.)         36:22 M40   1
 27  P. BRIDGER   (LUTON)             36:23 M    20
 28  M. ADCOCK   (WATFORD)            36:26 M    21
 29  A. BREWER   (BRACKNELL)          36:27 M    22
 30  G. HARRISON   (HARROW)           36:29 M20   7
 31  T. NATALE   (MILTON K)           36:30 M40   2
 32  D. HAMBLIN   (AYLESBURY)         36:31 M    23
 33  T. MAY   (LEIGHTON B)            36:38 M    24
 34  R. GRANT   (OXFORD)              36:40 M50   1
 35  C. MAY   (AYLESBURY)             36:40 M20   8
 36  P. TOTTLE   (AYLESBURY)          36:42 M40   3
 37  J. SCARTH   (BRACKNELL)          36:45 M    25
 38  T. DIXON   (OXFORD)              36:46 M40   4
 39  A. COX   (MILTON K)              36:49 M40   5
 40  S. ELLERBY   (CHILTERN H.)       36:59 M20   9
 41  P. STACEY   (AYLESBURY)          37:01 M    26
 42  J. FOLVARCIK   (CHILTERN H.)     37:02 M    27
 43  M. BAKER   (MILTON K)            37:06 M20  10
 44  R. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           37:06 M20  11
 45  J. KETTLE   (BRACKNELL)          37:17 M    28
 46  CO STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         37:25 M50   2
 47  D. GAVAGHAN   (HEADINGTON)       37:28 M    29
 48  T. WALMSLEY   (WINDSOR)          37:29 M    30
 49  N. HARRIS   (WATFORD)            37:30 M    31
 50  J. TUTTLE   (BEDFORD & C)        37:37 M20  12
 51  D. WHEELER   (OXFORD)            37:39 M50   3
 52  P. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             37:41 M40   6
 53  R. STREET   (BEARBROOK)          37:47 M    32
 54  A. ROLT   (AYLESBURY)            37:59 M    33
 55  R. HUGHES   (WINDSOR)            38:04 M    34
 56  R. THETFORD   (HEADINGTON)       38:06 M40   7
 57  M. SMALLPAGE   (WINDSOR)         38:09 M    35
 58  D. CROSSLAND   (WINDSOR)         38:09 M40   8
 59  A. INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        38:09 M    36
 60  M. BRADLEY   (WATFORD)           38:22 M40   9
 61  C. TURNER   (HARROW)             38:23 M20  13
 62  J. RICHARDSON   (OXFORD)         38:23 M    37
 63  L. GREEN   (MILTON K)            38:23 M    38
 64  T. LANTREE   (WATFORD)           38:23 M    39
 65  N. BAKER   (HEADINGTON)          38:24 M50   4
 66  R. PAYNE   (BEDFORD & C)         38:24 M    40
 67  R. TEMPLE   (WINDSOR)            38:34 M40  10
 68  C. GREEN   (LUTON)               38:35 M20  14
 69  D. OESCH   (MILTON K)            38:36 M    41
 70  J. EXLEY   (OXFORD)              38:37 M50   5
 71  S. WILLIAMSON   (WATFORD)        38:39 M40  11
 72  J. GRIFFITHS   (HEADINGTON)      38:40 M40  12
 73  H. EDWARDS-EVANS   (AYLESBURY)   38:41 M    42
 74  M. DOWN   (MILTON K)             38:41 M40  13
 75  R. DOWSELL   (MILTON K)          38:42 M    43
 76  A. RICHARDSON   (CHILTERN H.)    38:45 M50   6
 77  O. BYRNE   (BEARBROOK)           38:45 M40  14
 78  L. MCNEILL   (HEADINGTON)        38:59 M    44
 79  D. BARBER   (AYLESBURY)          39:02 M20  15
 80  G. WALFORD   (CHILTERN H.)       39:05 M    45
 81  N. DERBY   (CHILTERN H.)         39:22 M40  15
 82  D. HUCK   (WINDSOR)              39:23 M40  16
 83  R. TREADWELL   (OXFORD)          39:23 M50   7
 84  D. QUINN   (DACORUM)             39:28 M20  16
 85  TOM INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)       39:30 M    46
 86  B. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            39:32 M40  17
 87  S. JONES   (HARROW)              39:32 M    47
 88  P. WOOTTON   (CHILTERN H.)       39:35 M    48
 89  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         39:39 M    49
 90  T. HOOK   (MILTON K)             39:42 M40  18
 91  D. BRUMBY   (MILTON K)           39:50 M    50
 92  M. HENNESSEY   (BRACKNELL)       40:05 M    51
 93  P. ILLING   (WATFORD)            40:09 M    52
 94  D. MEANEY   (DACORUM)            40:10 M50   8
 95  S. LOWE   (BRACKNELL)            40:14 M    53
 96  P. MAGNAL   (AYLESBURY)          40:19 M    54
 97  I. MEADOWCROFT   (HEADINGTON)    40:21 M40  19
 98  K. DYER   (BEARBROOK)            40:27 M    55
 99  J. RYAN   (MILTON K)             40:27 M50   9
100  R. SKILBECK   (HEADINGTON)       40:30 M    56
101  I. GILES   (BEARBROOK)           40:33 M    57
102  M. BAINES   (AYLESBURY)          40:37 M20  17
103  N. EDWARDS   (BEARBROOK)         40:38 M40  20
104  D. BURTON   (HEADINGTON)         40:41 M    58
105  M. LEPPS   (HARROW)              40:42 M40  21
106  R. POWNALL   (MILTON K)          40:43 M40  22
107  J. STOCKER   (BRACKNELL)         40:44 M20  18
108  M. ELLINGHAM   (LUTON)           40:46 M40  23
109  P. KENNEDY   (WINDSOR)           41:02 M50  10
110  T. BARROWS   (BEARBROOK)         41:04 M50  11
111  D. HASELDINE   (LEIGHTON B)      41:09 M    59
112  A. JONES   (CHILTERN H.)         41:10 M    60
113  A. TWISSELL   (BEARBROOK)        41:19 M    61
114  T. SHELDON   (CHILTERN H.)       41:21 M40  24
115  I. RUSSELL   (MILTON K)          41:23 M50  12
116  P. FEIST   (MILTON K)            41:29 M40  25
117  K. MCLELLAN   (LUTON)            41:35 M40  26
118  N. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           41:40 M40  27
119  R. MCGRATH   (CHILTERN H.)       41:43 M40  28
120  D. WIZARD   (AYLESBURY)          41:46 M40  29
121  G. MAYOH   (WATFORD)             41:52 M    62
122  G. FALLOWS   (MILTON K)          41:53 M40  30
123  D. POCOCK   (LUTON)              42:00 M    63
124  P. ABRAHAMS   (LUTON)            42:00 M    64
125  M. NORTH   (DACORUM)             42:02 M40  31
126  M. WORTHINGTON   (HEADINGTON)    42:02 M50  13
127  D. PARSONS   (OXFORD)            42:16 M50  14
128  G. STRATFORD   (LEIGHTON B)      42:24 M    65
129  N. COOPER   (CHILTERN H.)        42:30 M40  32
130  I. DAVISON   (BEARBROOK)         42:38 M    66
131  G. UNDERHILL   (BEDFORD & C)     42:42 M40  33
132  D. HOWELLS   (CHILTERN H.)       42:43 M    67
133  C. MAHON   (MILTON K)            42:43 M    68
134  S. ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)           42:52 M    69
135  L. SAUNDERS   (HARROW)           43:01 M20  19
136  M. ARNOLD   (DACORUM)            43:03 M    70
137  K. PERRY   (DACORUM)             43:06 M50  15
138  K. CONCANNON   (HARROW)          43:07 M40  34
139  R. ANDERSON   (DACORUM)          43:09 M40  35
140  S. KELLEHER   (BRACKNELL)        43:17 M40  36
141  M. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        43:19 M20  20
142  C. HAMLET   (WATFORD)            43:26 M50  16
143  S. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         43:38 M50  17
144  P. DIMMOCK   (LEIGHTON B)        43:42 M50  18
145  R. INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        44:08 M50  19
146  A. RATCLIFFE   (MILTON K)        44:16 M20  21
147  R. SNOWDEN   (HARROW)            44:17 M40  37
148  A. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             44:24 M50  20
149  D. ROBERTSON   (WATFORD)         44:31 M40  38
150  K. MACDONALD   (WATFORD)         44:33 M50  21
151  M. GRIMSDALE   (WATFORD)         44:42 M50  22
152  J. HILDRETH   (CHILTERN H.)      44:45 M40  39
153  M. PHILLIPS   (LEIGHTON B)       44:49 M40  40
154  A. ROBERTS   (AYLESBURY)         44:53 M40  41
155  S. FIELD   (CHILTERN H.)         45:08 M50  23
156  J. HURLEY   (LEIGHTON B)         45:14 M40  42
157  R. LEAR   (DACORUM)              45:30 M20  22
158  G. COPPS   (BRACKNELL)           45:34 M40  43
159  M. GRANT   (BEARBROOK)           45:39 M40  44
160  R. HARDY   (LUTON)               45:44 M50  24
161  A. SMITH   (BEARBROOK)           45:59 M50  25
162  I. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         46:05 M40  45
163  R. WINTER   (MILTON K)           46:09 M50  26
164  J. BINKS   (BEARBROOK)           46:10 M60   1
165  P. GRIMSDALE   (OXFORD)          46:16 M40  46
166  A. SHRUBB   (WINDSOR)            46:26 M20  23
167  G. DWELLY   (BRACKNELL)          46:29 M40  47
168  W. WESSELY   (WINDSOR)           46:35 M50  27
169  D. CRAWLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        46:44 M40  48
170  R. ENGERS   (CHILTERN H.)        46:47 M40  49
171  J. WRAY   (WATFORD)              47:13 M40  50
172  I. PEARSON   (MILTON K)          47:16 M40  51
173  J. STARKEY   (BRACKNELL)         47:30 M40  52
174  G. THOMAS   (LUTON)              47:38 M50  28
175  A. O'FARRELL   (BEARBROOK)       47:45 M40  53
176  B. CRADDEN   (BEARBROOK)         47:49 M60   2
177  T. CHAPMAN   (BEARBROOK)         47:57 M40  54
178  L. RAYFIELD   (WINDSOR)          48:00 M40  55
179  P. NIELAN   (LEIGHTON B)         48:00 M60   3
180  F. MILLS   (DACORUM)             48:09 M50  29
181  T. MOLESWORTH   (CHILTERN H.)    48:32 M60   4
182  T. BRAWN   (CHILTERN H.)         48:39 M50  30
183  J. COOPER   (DACORUM)            48:46 M50  31
184  J. WORTH   (HEADINGTON)          49:04 M    71
185  B. BURTON   (WATFORD)            49:35 M50  32
186  L. PAUL   (MILTON K)             49:42 M40  56
187  J. ADAM   (LEIGHTON B)           50:33 M60   5
188  T. GILLINGS   (DACORUM)          50:44 M40  57
189  F. WATT   (LEIGHTON B)           51:06 M50  33
190  R. LOTT   (CHILTERN H.)          51:20 M50  34
191  P. WOODAGE   (BEARBROOK)         51:24 M50  35
192  D. ADCOCK   (CHILTERN H.)        51:26 M60   6
193  L. OLIVER   (LEIGHTON B)         51:31 M40  58
194  R. FUDGE   (WINDSOR)             51:36 M    72
195  D. IVES   (DACORUM)              51:46 M50  36
196  P. THOMAS   (AYLESBURY)          52:03 M60   7
197  J. SLACK   (DACORUM)             52:44 M50  37
198  T. BUSH   (HARROW)               54:22 M60   8
199  M. CARTWRIGHT   (CHILTERN H.)    57:05 M60   9

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  MILTON KEYNES          1708     5     8    14    22    23    31    39    43    44    63
 2  WINDSOR SE&H           1587     2     4    16    24    48    55    57    58    67    82
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1406    32    35    36    41    46    54    73    79    96   102
 4  HARROW A.C.            1367    12    19    21    25    30    61    87   105   135   138
 5  OXFORD CITY            1354     7     9    34    38    51    62    70    83   127   165
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1324    17    26    40    42    76    80    81    88   112   114
 7  HEADINGTON R.R.        1244    11    47    56    65    72    78    97   100   104   126
 8  LUTON A.C.             1161    10    13    27    68    89   108   117   123   124   160
 9  BRACKNELL              1112    18    29    37    45    92    95   107   140   158   167
10  BEDFORD & COUNTY       1109     3     6    15    20    50    66   131
11  WATFORD                1073    28    49    60    64    71    93   121   142   149   150
12  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       938    53    77    98   101   103   110   113   130   134   143
13  DACORUM & TRING         927     1    52    84    94   125   136   137   139   148   157
14  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        817    33    59    85   111   128   144   145   153   156   169


Veteran Mens Race
 1  OXFORD CITY             607    34    38    51    70
 2  MILTON KEYNES           566    31    39    74    90
 3  HEADINGTON R.R.         510    56    65    72    97
 4  WINDSOR SE&H            507    58    67    82    86
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS       503    26    76    81   114
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY       444    36    46   120   154
 7  DACORUM & TRING         392    52    94   125   137
 8  WATFORD                 378    60    71   142   149
 9  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       367    77   103   110   143
10  LUTON A.C.              241   108   117   160   174
11  HARROW A.C.             212   105   138   147   198
12  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        202   144   145   153   156
13  BRACKNELL               162   140   158   167   173
14  BEDFORD & COUNTY         69   131


Junior Men
 1  HARROW A.C.             533    12    25    30
 2  MILTON KEYNES           521    14    22    43
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY       384    35    79   102
 4  LUTON A.C.              319    13    68
 5  OXFORD CITY             193     7
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS       160    40
 7  DACORUM & TRING         159    84   157
 8  BEDFORD & COUNTY        150    50
 9  BRACKNELL                93   107
10  WINDSOR SE&H             34   166

Under 17 Men
  1  J. MURRAY   (BEDFORD & C)        20:57 M17   1
  2  T. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        21:06 M17   2
  3  T. BEST   (LUTON)                21:24 M17   3
  4  R. LARSEN   (BRACKNELL)          21:30 M17   4
  5  S. GOODWIN   (MILTON K)          21:37 M17   5
  6  J. HUGHES   (BRACKNELL)          21:40 M17   6
  7  J. WILLIAMS   (BEDFORD & C)      21:44 M17   7
  8  R. HEANEY   (BEDFORD & C)        21:52 M17   8
  9  G. STOKES   (WINDSOR)            22:04 M17   9
 10  M. JUDSON   (HARROW)             22:13 M17  10
 11  M. BENNETT   (CHILTERN H.)       22:19 M17  11
 12  G. HIGGINS   (BEDFORD & C)       22:24 M17  12
 13  W. LAMBOURNE   (MILTON K)        22:32 M17  13
 14  H. METHA   (HARROW)              22:42 M17  14
 15  J. PATERSON   (HARROW)           22:47 M17  15
 16  L. JONES   (LUTON)               22:49 M17  16
 17  B. CORFIELD   (LEIGHTON B)       22:50 M17  17
 18  J. FERRETT   (WINDSOR)           22:54 M17  18
 19  L. MARCHANT   (LUTON)            23:02 M17  19
 20  L. WHITTEN   (MILTON K)          23:21 M17  20
 21  M. YOUNG   (MILTON K)            23:24 M17  21
 22  N. DAY   (AYLESBURY)             23:24 M17  22
 23  A. URWIN   (HARROW)              23:30 M17  23
 24  E. COOKE   (BRACKNELL)           23:36 M17  24
 25  S. TUTTLE   (BEDFORD & C)        23:41 M17  25
 26  A. MOURIDIAN   (BRACKNELL)       23:48 M17  26
 27  B. LITTLEJOHN   (AYLESBURY)      24:02 M17  27
 28  D. GOODMAN   (HARROW)            24:05 M17  28
 29  A. STOCKBRIDGE   (MILTON K)      24:11 M17  29
 30  V. BANGS   (WINDSOR)             24:16 M17  30
 31  W. DAVIES   (LUTON)              24:27 M17  31
 32  J. ETCHELLS   (WATFORD)          24:46 M17  32
 33  T. SHELDRICK   (DACORUM)         26:08 M17  33
 34  M. GEORGE   (AYLESBURY)          26:25 M17  34
 35  D. CARTER   (WATFORD)            29:23 M17  35

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        116     1     7     8    12
 2  MILTON KEYNES           104     2     5    13    20
 3  BRACKNELL                84     4     6    24    26
 4  HARROW A.C.              82    10    14    15    23
 5  LUTON A.C.               75     3    16    19    31
 6  WINDSOR SE&H             51     9    18    30
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS        25    11
 8  VALE OF AYLESBURY        25    22    27    34
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         19    17
10  WATFORD                   5    32    35
11  DACORUM & TRING           3    33

Under 15 Boys
  1  P. HOWARTH   (LUTON)             12:35 M15   1
  2  W. QUICK   (HARROW)              12:54 M15   2
  3  N. WHITE   (WINDSOR)             12:57 M15   3
  4  D. CLORLEY   (LUTON)             13:13 M15   4
  5  J. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           13:19 M15   5
  6  A. CARTER   (HARROW)             13:23 M15   6
  7  S. RYNN   (HARROW)               13:32 M15   7
  8  T. NIGHTINGALE   (MILTON K)      13:34 M15   8
  9  S. BAIRD   (LUTON)               13:37 M15   9
 10  T. BARBOUR   (WINDSOR)           13:41 M15  10
 11  A. TOVEY   (WINDSOR)             13:47 M15  11
 12  C. SCOTT   (HARROW)              13:50 M15  12
 13  M. WILLMOTT   (MILTON K)         13:53 M15  13
 14  L. TURTON   (WINDSOR)            14:01 M15  14
 15  S. WALLBANK   (BEDFORD & C)      14:18 M15  15
 16  M. BELCHER   (CHILTERN H.)       14:24 M15  16
 17  P. ROYLE   (HARROW)              14:27 M15  17
 18  J. STONE   (AYLESBURY)           14:34 M15  18
 19  D. JAMES   (AYLESBURY)           14:37 M15  19
 20  M. WARWICK   (HARROW)            14:41 M15  20
 21  E. WINTER   (MILTON K)           14:42 M15  21
 22  C. GUY   (MILTON K)              14:47 M15  22
 23  G. KNOWLES   (AYLESBURY)         14:49 M15  23
 24  J. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        14:51 M15  24
 25  T. LEWIS   (HARROW)              15:00 M15  25
 26  C. OSBORNE   (MILTON K)          15:01 M15  26
 27  B. TODD   (BRACKNELL)            15:04 M15  27
 28  J. FREEMAN   (BRACKNELL)         15:07 M15  28
 29  P. MEHTA   (HARROW)              15:09 M15  29
 30  E. SHARPE   (MILTON K)           15:11 M15  30
 31  C. WOOD   (BRACKNELL)            15:23 M15  31
 32  L. FOX   (WINDSOR)               15:25 M15  32
 33  J. FERGUSON   (AYLESBURY)        15:34 M15  33
 34  G. TILLEY   (MILTON K)           15:35 M15  34
 35  M. STEPTOE   (DACORUM)           15:37 M15  35
 36  L. JOHNS   (MILTON K)            15:55 M15  36
 37  J. BELL   (MILTON K)             15:58 M15  37
 38  C. JOHNSON   (LUTON)             16:02 M15  38
 39  E. CASSIDY   (MILTON K)          16:07 M15  39
 40  D. SUMMERS   (AYLESBURY)         17:02 M15  40
 41  M. KENNY   (MILTON K)            17:06 M15  41
 42  A. SLEAWARD   (HARROW)           20:28 M15  42

TEAM RESULT
 1  HARROW A.C.             145     2     6     7    12
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            134     3    10    11    14
 3  MILTON KEYNES           125     5     8    13    21
 4  LUTON A.C.              120     1     4     9    38
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY        79    18    19    23    33
 6  BRACKNELL                43    27    28    31
 7  BEDFORD & COUNTY         28    15
 8  CHILTERN HARRIERS        27    16
 9  DACORUM & TRING           8    35

Under 13 Boys
  1  S. WINTERS   (MILTON K)           9:11 M13   1
  2  S. DEATHE   (MILTON K)            9:18 M13   2
  3  M. EAGER   (MILTON K)             9:19 M13   3
  4  H. MITCHELL   (BRACKNELL)         9:20 M13   4
  5  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)          9:22 M13   5
  6  T. PATERSON   (HARROW)            9:31 M13   6
  7  A. STEWART   (CHILTERN H.)        9:32 M13   7
  8  M. LEWIS   (HARROW)               9:46 M13   8
  9  J. PHILP   (WINDSOR)              9:49 M13   9
 10  J. MCDONNELL   (LEIGHTON B)       9:51 M13  10
 11  M. BARDEN   (LUTON)               9:53 M13  11
 12  J. PHILLIPS   (BEDFORD & C)       9:53 M13  12
 13  M. GOODMAN   (HARROW)             9:57 M13  13
 14  M. O'GORMAN   (HARROW)            9:58 M13  14
 15  M. BACHINI   (LUTON)              9:59 M13  15
 16  G. ILLINGWORTH   (BEDFORD & C)   10:01 M13  16
 17  T. JOHNSON   (LEIGHTON B)        10:03 M13  17
 18  C. YOUELL   (AYLESBURY)          10:07 M13  18
 19  D. YOUNG   (MILTON K)            10:09 M13  19
 20  J. STURGIS   (AYLESBURY)         10:12 M13  20
 21  J. BARON   (HARROW)              10:17 M13  21
 22  C. ESDON   (LEIGHTON B)          10:19 M13  22
 23  T. WILLIAMS   (WATFORD)          10:20 M13  23
 24  T. DAVIES   (BEDFORD & C)        10:22 M13  24
 25  S. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        10:24 M13  25
 26  J. DORMER   (WATFORD)            10:30 M13  26
 27  L. STEPHENSON   (MILTON K)       10:32 M13  27
 28  J. HANSEN   (WINDSOR)            10:33 M13  28
 29  S. YATES   (WINDSOR)             10:33 M13  29
 30  O. BARBER   (HARROW)             10:39 M13  30
 31  A. BALDERSTONE   (MILTON K)      10:41 M13  31
 32  T. ATKINS   (AYLESBURY)          10:41 M13  32
 33  T. CHALLEN   (BEDFORD & C)       10:50 M13  33
 34  D. LOACH   (CHILTERN H.)         10:54 M13  34
 35  H. MOON   (BEDFORD & C)          10:54 M13  35
 36  B. STONE   (AYLESBURY)           10:57 M13  36
 37  T. STEVINSON   (LEIGHTON B)      10:58 M13  37
 38  C. LARSON   (BRACKNELL)          11:00 M13  38
 39  O. SAUNDERS   (HARROW)           11:03 M13  39
 40  P. KING   (AYLESBURY)            11:04 M13  40
 41  D. HAWES   (WINDSOR)             11:08 M13  41
 42  O. CAMPBELL   (HARROW)           11:09 M13  42
 43  T. NASH   (LEIGHTON B)           11:24 M13  43
 44  A. RIGBY   (CHILTERN H.)         11:26 M13  44
 45  M. FRY   (HARROW)                11:32 M13  45
 46  J. LEITH   (BEARBROOK)           11:44 M13  46
 47  A. HART   (HARROW)               12:03 M13  47
 48  C. SLEEMAN   (HARROW)            12:04 M13  48
 49  J. POPE   (HARROW)               12:13 M13  49
 50  J. WARWICK   (HARROW)            14:00 M13  50
 51  S. BAGINSKI   (DACORUM)          14:38 M13  51

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES           183     1     2     3    19
 2  HARROW A.C.             167     6     8    13    14
 3  LUTON A.C.              125     5    11    15
 4  BEDFORD & COUNTY        123    12    16    24    33
 5  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        122    10    17    22    37
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY       102    18    20    32    36
 7  WINDSOR SE&H            101     9    28    29    41
 8  CHILTERN HARRIERS        71     7    34    44
 9  BRACKNELL                62     4    38
10  WATFORD                  55    23    26
11  BEARBROOK JOGGERS         6    46
12  DACORUM & TRING           1    51

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  L. VAUGHAN   (WINDSOR)           23:03 F     1
  2  A. HIRST   (HEADINGTON)          23:09 F35   1
  3  V. PINCOMBE   (MILTON K)         23:25 F     2
  4  R. TAYLOR   (WINDSOR)            23:31 F     3
  5  T. GALBRAITH   (HEADINGTON)      23:43 F35   2
  6  C. BASSILL   (LUTON)             23:50 F     4
  7  C. SCOTT   (MILTON K)            24:11 F     5
  8  L. SMITH   (HEADINGTON)          24:14 F     6
  9  C. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           24:16 F35   3
 10  P. FUDGE   (WINDSOR)             24:20 F45   1
 11  L. PRINGLE   (WINDSOR)           24:29 F     7
 12  C. GARWOOD   (BEDFORD & C)       24:40 F     8
 13  H. CAYZER   (WINDSOR)            24:49 F     9
 14  A. BATHIE   (WINDSOR)            24:57 F35   4
 15  J. BENHAM   (MILTON K)           25:00 F    10
 16  S. COX   (MILTON K)              25:09 F    11
 17  T. GREEN   (MILTON K)            26:02 F35   5
 18  S. WALTERS   (HEADINGTON)        26:05 F35   6
 19  R. MACDONALD   (CHILTERN H.)     26:11 F35   7
 20  L. BROMILOW   (MILTON K)         26:15 F    12
 21  C. STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         26:18 F    13
 22  L. BUTT   (CHILTERN H.)          26:22 F    14
 23  C. HOLLOWAY   (CHILTERN H.)      26:33 F35   8
 24  E. KEECH   (BEDFORD & C)         26:54 F    15
 25  L. BRODERICK   (MILTON K)        27:03 F    16
 26  R. RUTT   (AYLESBURY)            27:27 F35   9
 27  A. VALAPINEE   (MILTON K)        27:29 F45   2
 28  S. BARNES   (AYLESBURY)          27:34 F45   3
 29  Z. WHITTEN   (MILTON K)          27:51 F    17
 30  L. HUXLEY   (AYLESBURY)          28:15 F45   4
 31  E. WELCH   (HEADINGTON)          28:25 F35  10
 32  T. HASELDINE   (LEIGHTON B)      28:46 F35  11
 33  R. FULLER   (MILTON K)           28:49 F35  12
 34  A. GOOCH   (MILTON K)            28:53 F    18
 35  C. MURRAY   (DACORUM)            29:07 F35  13
 36  D. FUELL   (DACORUM)             29:25 F35  14
 37  K. BEAGAN   (BEARBROOK)          29:35 F35  15
 38  C. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     29:36 F35  16
 39  L. JAMES   (WINDSOR)             29:44 F    19
 40  L. MAYER   (BEARBROOK)           29:46 F    20
 41  H. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        29:47 F45   5
 42  E. LANGDON   (LEIGHTON B)        29:51 F    21
 43  D. HINDMARCH   (MILTON K)        30:04 F45   6
 44  T. LEEK   (LEIGHTON B)           30:18 F    22
 45  V. SHELDON   (AYLESBURY)         30:22 F35  17
 46  W. COX   (MILTON K)              30:27 F    23
 47  S. TANSEY   (WINDSOR)            30:54 F35  18
 48  C. GRANE   (BEARBROOK)           31:03 F    24
 49  P. HERBERT   (BEARBROOK)         31:05 F35  19
 50  J. PEEL   (CHILTERN H.)          31:31 F35  20
 51  K. HOMEWOOD   (DACORUM)          31:58 F35  21
 52  F. CALDER   (CHILTERN H.)        31:59 F    25
 53  J. CRABTREE   (BEARBROOK)        32:08 F45   7
 54  L. MILLER   (LEIGHTON B)         32:19 F45   8
 55  D. FARMER   (MILTON K)           32:20 F35  22
 56  J. BINNS   (WINDSOR)             32:27 F45   9
 57  C. CRAWLEY   (DACORUM)           32:33 F45  10
 58  C. HYDE   (WINDSOR)              33:02 F45  11
 59  D. LAMBERT   (MILTON K)          33:07 F    26
 60  C. ALKER   (LUTON)               33:14 F45  12
 61  B. VHATTERJEE   (WATFORD)        33:50 F    27
 62  J. DIXON   (LUTON)               34:03 F35  23
 63  S. NAPIER   (AYLESBURY)          35:04 F45  13
 64  J. MYLCHREEST   (BEARBROOK)      35:26 F35  24
 65  J. RASMISEN   (LUTON)            37:00 F35  25
 66  A. DALE   (BEARBROOK)            37:39 F    28
 67  J. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         38:38 F    29
 68  K. GOODFELLOW   (WATFORD)        45:58 F35  26

TEAM RESULT
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            250     1     4    10    11
 2  HEADINGTON R.R.         243     2     5     8    18
 3  MILTON KEYNES           242     3     7     9    15
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS       174    19    22    23    38
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY       171    21    26    28    30
 6  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        104    32    42    44    54
 7  BEDFORD & COUNTY        102    12    24
 8  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       102    37    40    48    49
 9  DACORUM & TRING          97    35    36    51    57
10  LUTON A.C.               83     6    60    62    65
11  WATFORD                   9    61    68


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  HEADINGTON R.R.         220     2     5    18    31
 2  MILTON KEYNES           190     9    17    27    33
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY       151    26    28    30    41
 4  WINDSOR SE&H            149    10    14    47    56
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS       146    19    23    38    50
 6  DACORUM & TRING          97    35    36    51    57
 7  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        73    37    49    53    64
 8  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         52    32    54
 9  LUTON A.C.               20    60    62    65
10  WATFORD                   1    68

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  S. WILSON   (WINDSOR)            19:12 F20   1
  2  L. GIBBS   (BEDFORD & C)         19:26 F17   1
  3  K. KERESTES   (MILTON K)         19:30 F20   2
  4  C. GASPAR   (MILTON K)           19:33 F17   2
  5  A. WILDE   (BEDFORD & C)         19:43 F17   3
  6  R. CAVE   (BEDFORD & C)          20:25 F17   4
  7  Y. LALA   (WINDSOR)              20:37 F17   5
  8  C. FOX   (WINDSOR)               20:45 F17   6
  9  T. MUDD   (DACORUM)              20:47 F17   7
 10  M. KEEPENCE   (LUTON)            20:51 F17   8
 11  N. PETERS   (BEDFORD & C)        20:58 F17   9
 12  L. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         21:12 F20   3
 13  C. WILSON   (LUTON)              21:35 F17  10
 14  S. KEOGH   (WINDSOR)             21:38 F20   4
 15  L. TOROK   (WINDSOR)             21:47 F17  11
 16  E. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           21:49 F17  12
 17  S. WRIGHT   (MILTON K)           21:51 F20   5
 18  L. FOX   (WINDSOR)               21:52 F17  13
 19  L. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            21:58 F17  14
 20  B. COSTER   (WINDSOR)            22:07 F17  15
 21  S. WINDMILL   (BRACKNELL)        22:15 F17  16
 22  G. IRWIN   (MILTON K)            22:16 F20   6
 23  R. PARRY   (BEDFORD & C)         22:18 F17  17
 24  E. BEARDMORE   (MILTON K)        22:33 F17  18
 25  A. HOWARTH   (BEDFORD & C)       22:45 F17  19
 26  S. GESS   (WINDSOR)              22:45 F17  20
 27  C. EVERALL   (BRACKNELL)         22:52 F20   7
 28  A. MARCH   (BRACKNELL)           23:09 F17  21
 29  H. WILSON   (LUTON)              23:39 F17  22
 30  L. CRIPPS   (MILTON K)           23:55 F20   8
 31  E. FLITNEY   (DACORUM)           24:58 F17  23
 32  H. WRIGHT   (DACORUM)            25:54 F17  24

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY         86     2     5     6
 2  WINDSOR SE&H             83     1     7     8
 3  MILTON KEYNES            80     3     4    12
 4  LUTON A.C.               47    10    13    29
 5  DACORUM & TRING          43     9    16    31
 6  BRACKNELL                23    21    27    28

Under 15 Girls
  1  T. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           14:16 F15   1
  2  S. WILKINS   (MILTON K)          14:31 F15   2
  3  S. SIMPSON   (LUTON)             14:41 F15   3
  4  L. LATTIMORE   (HARROW)          14:47 F15   4
  5  C. HUNT   (AYLESBURY)            15:10 F15   5
  6  A. SMITH   (MILTON K)            15:17 F15   6
  7  F. GIDDINS   (MILTON K)          15:22 F15   7
  8  A. CONCANNON   (HARROW)          15:24 F15   8
  9  K. WATKINS   (LUTON)             15:26 F15   9
 10  L. BOWERS   (BRACKNELL)          15:28 F15  10
 11  S. BOAST   (BEDFORD & C)         15:36 F15  11
 12  L. LINGLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       15:48 F15  12
 13  T. BARNES   (BEDFORD & C)        15:48 F15  13
 14  D. JUPP   (BEDFORD & C)          15:50 F15  14
 15  K. SEARS   (WINDSOR)             16:01 F15  15
 16  C. GASPAR   (MILTON K)           16:07 F15  16
 17  R. STEDMAN   (WINDSOR)           16:11 F15  17
 18  F. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           16:15 F15  18
 19  L. RAYFIELD   (WINDSOR)          16:18 F15  19
 20  E. CONYBEARE   (DACORUM)         16:25 F15  20
 21  M. PARKIN   (WINDSOR)            16:25 F15  21
 22  L. OLIVER   (LEIGHTON B)         16:30 F15  22
 23  L. MILLER   (BRACKNELL)          16:36 F15  23
 24  H. HAMILTON   (HARROW)           16:46 F15  24
 25  D. MORRIS   (HARROW)             16:51 F15  25
 26  R. HAWKINS   (WINDSOR)           17:03 F15  26
 27  K. WAKELING   (HARROW)           17:09 F15  27
 28  C. STOCKS   (DACORUM)            17:09 F15  28
 29  C. TUCKER   (LUTON)              17:20 F15  29
 30  R. QUIGLEY   (LUTON)             17:25 F15  30
 31  J. FERRETT   (WINDSOR)           17:28 F15  31
 32  K. MCBETH   (AYLESBURY)          17:29 F15  32
 33  S. CAUNT   (BEDFORD & C)         17:30 F15  33
 34  H. KITCHEN   (WATFORD)           17:33 F15  34
 35  V. FALLOW   (MILTON K)           17:51 F15  35
 36  K. GORMAN   (WINDSOR)            18:04 F15  36
 37  J. BOTWRIGHT   (DACORUM)         18:08 F15  37
 38  G. DANIELS-MOSS   (HARROW)       18:17 F15  38
 39  V. BINNS   (WINDSOR)             18:36 F15  39
 40  L. FINN   (WINDSOR)              18:49 F15  40
 41  J. MCLAY   (BRACKNELL)           18:51 F15  41
 42  C. WHALLEY   (MILTON K)          19:07 F15  42
 43  E. NORMAN   (HARROW)             19:15 F15  43
 44  R. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     19:21 F15  44
 45  M. GOODE   (LEIGHTON B)          19:30 F15  45
 46  S. WEGE   (WINDSOR)              23:19 F15  46
 47  A. WIGLEY   (WINDSOR)             0:00 F15  47

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES           176     1     2     6     7
 2  HARROW A.C.             131     4     8    24    25
 3  LUTON A.C.              121     3     9    29    30
 4  BEDFORD & COUNTY        121    11    13    14    33
 5  WINDSOR SE&H            120    15    17    19    21
 6  DACORUM & TRING          89    18    20    28    37
 7  BRACKNELL                70    10    23    41
 8  VALE OF AYLESBURY        59     5    32
 9  CHILTERN HARRIERS        40    12    44
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         29    22    45
11  WATFORD                  14    34

Under 13 Girls
  1  M. HAWTIN   (OXFORD)              9:32 F13   1
  2  L. MILLETT   (MILTON K)           9:54 F13   2
  3  K. TREWHELLA   (WINDSOR)         10:06 F13   3
  4  R. MCCLAY   (BRACKNELL)          10:15 F13   4
  5  E. BLACKWELL   (BEDFORD & C)     10:16 F13   5
  6  A. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        10:17 F13   6
  7  D. ANDERSON   (OXFORD)           10:22 F13   7
  8  S. CUTLER   (BEDFORD & C)        10:23 F13   8
  9  T. DANIELS-MOSS   (HARROW)       10:27 F13   9
 10  H. GIDDINS   (MILTON K)          10:28 F13  10
 11  J. LIVESEY   (MILTON K)          10:33 F13  11
 12  B. MYERS   (CHILTERN H.)         10:40 F13  12
 13  L. BURKE   (WINDSOR)             10:50 F13  13
 14  F. HUNT   (AYLESBURY)            10:54 F13  14
 15  C. MILLER   (BRACKNELL)          10:57 F13  15
 16  C. LEWIS   (LUTON)               10:57 F13  16
 17  S. NEWSTEAD   (HARROW)           10:58 F13  17
 18  R. GRIFFITHS   (CHILTERN H.)     10:59 F13  18
 19  S. HAYES   (MILTON K)            11:04 F13  19
 20  S. LIDDIARD   (AYLESBURY)        11:04 F13  20
 21  S. PURKIS   (WINDSOR)            11:07 F13  21
 22  N. LAUDERDALE   (MILTON K)       11:09 F13  22
 23  A. MADRY   (AYLESBURY)           11:13 F13  23
 24  I. RENET   (BRACKNELL)           11:19 F13  24
 25  R. KEEPENCE   (LUTON)            11:19 F13  25
 26  J. SWEENEY   (MILTON K)          11:22 F13  26
 27  R. ELLAM   (AYLESBURY)           11:38 F13  27
 28  Z. BROWN   (MILTON K)            11:45 F13  28
 29  K. NEWSTEAD   (HARROW)           11:45 F13  29
 30  J. WYKES   (WINDSOR)             11:46 F13  30
 31  A. RICHARDSON   (AYLESBURY)      11:47 F13  31
 32  C. MORTIMER   (MILTON K)         11:49 F13  32
 33  V. POPE   (LEIGHTON B)           11:52 F13  33
 34  I. MCBETH   (AYLESBURY)          11:54 F13  34
 35  T. PARROTT   (AYLESBURY)         11:55 F13  35
 36  S. CONNOLLY   (LUTON)            11:55 F13  36
 37  D. SYKES   (BEDFORD & C)         12:01 F13  37
 38  J. HAYWARD   (CHILTERN H.)       12:04 F13  38
 39  V. WALKER   (WATFORD)            12:11 F13  39
 40  E. CASTLE   (WINDSOR)            12:13 F13  40
 41  L. WAKELING   (HARROW)           12:24 F13  41
 42  R. KEANE   (LUTON)               12:39 F13  42
 43  R. KNIGHT   (HARROW)             13:10 F13  43
 44  R. NIEWIARA   (HARROW)           13:21 F13  44
 45  R. BENJAMIN   (AYLESBURY)        13:21 F13  45
 46  G. HASELDINE   (LEIGHTON B)      13:22 F13  46
 47  R. BENTLEY   (WATFORD)           13:31 F13  47
 48  M. KNIGHT   (HARROW)             13:55 F13  48
     H. O'MARA   (CHILTERN H.) N/S    14:01 F13
 49  E. GADSBY   (AYLESBURY)          15:02 F13  49

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  MILTON KEYNES           158     2    10    11    19
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        144     5     6     8    37
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            133     3    13    21    30
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY       116    14    20    23    27
 5  BRACKNELL               107     4    15    24
 6  HARROW A.C.             104     9    17    29    41
 7  OXFORD CITY              92     1     7
 8  CHILTERN HARRIERS        82    12    18    38
 9  LUTON A.C.               81    16    25    36    42
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         21    33    46
11  WATFORD                  14    39    47


Total Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES          2776  2120   656
 2  WINDSOR SE&H           2459  1873   586
 3  HARROW A.C.            1996  1761   235
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1958  1612   346
 5  BEDFORD & COUNTY       1829  1376   453
 6  LUTON A.C.             1813  1481   332
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1743  1447   296
 8  BRACKNELL              1501  1301   200
 9  HEADINGTON R.R.        1487  1244   243
10  OXFORD CITY            1446  1354    92
11  WATFORD                1170  1133    37
12  DACORUM & TRING        1168   939   229
13  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1112   958   154
14  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1046   944   102


Male Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES          2120  1708   104   125   183
 2  WINDSOR SE&H           1873  1587    51   134   101
 3  HARROW A.C.            1761  1367    82   145   167
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1612  1406    25    79   102
 5  LUTON A.C.             1481  1161    75   120   125
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1447  1324    25    27    71
 7  BEDFORD & COUNTY       1376  1109   116    28   123
 8  OXFORD CITY            1354  1354
 9  BRACKNELL              1301  1112    84    43    62
10  HEADINGTON R.R.        1244  1244
11  WATFORD                1133  1073     5          55
12  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        958   817    19         122
13  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       944   938                 6
14  DACORUM & TRING         939   927     3     8     1


Female Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES           656   242    80   176   158
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            586   250    83   120   133
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY        453   102    86   121   144
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY       346   171          59   116
 5  LUTON A.C.              332    83    47   121    81
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS       296   174          40    82
 7  HEADINGTON R.R.         243   243
 8  HARROW A.C.             235               131   104
 9  DACORUM & TRING         229    97    43    89
10  BRACKNELL               200          23    70   107
11  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        154   104          29    21
12  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       102   102
13  OXFORD CITY              92                      92
14  WATFORD                  37     9          14    14