Apex Sports Chiltern League Division One 2004/2005 Round 4

Held at Watford on 08 January 2005

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  P. WICKS   (WINDSOR)             27:27 M     1
  2  A. BOWDEN   (HARROW)             27:55 M     2
  3  A. GARDINER   (WINDSOR)          28:04 M     3
  4  M. BEERLING   (OXFORD)           28:13 M     4
  5  G. BLACKMAN   (HARROW)           28:38 M     5
  6  S. HERRING   (BEDFORD & C)       28:51 M     6
  7  A. BOWDEN   (MILTON K)           28:52 M     7
  8  A. WHETSTONE   (MILTON K)        29:08 M20   1
  9  G. SMITH   (WINDSOR)             29:17 M     8
 10  R. LEE   (WINDSOR)               29:32 M     9
 11  P. MACEY   (MILTON K)            29:40 M20   2
 12  G. SUFFLING   (LUTON)            29:57 M    10
 13  C. RILEY   (BEDFORD & C)         30:09 M    11
 14  J. QUINT   (BRACKNELL)           30:11 M    12
 15  R. FRANZESE   (HARROW)           30:16 M20   3
 16  G. WILCOX   (MILTON K)           30:19 M20   4
 17  A. TURNBULL   (BEDFORD & C)      30:22 M    13
 18  M. CURSONS   (HARROW)            30:24 M40   1
 19  S. GREEN   (MILTON K)            30:30 M    14
 20  A. SAINSBURY   (DACORUM)         30:40 M    15
 21  M. BRYANT   (HARROW)             30:44 M    16
 22  C. FINILL   (HARROW)             30:47 M40   2
 23  E. O'GORMAN   (CHILTERN H.)      30:51 M    17
 24  M. ADCOCK   (WATFORD)            30:53 M    18
 25  T. HAUGHIAN   (WINDSOR)          30:54 M20   5
 26  P. TOTTLE   (AYLESBURY)          30:55 M40   3
 27  J. MCGINN   (WATFORD)            30:56 M    19
 28  C. HEARN   (MILTON K)            30:59 M    20
 29  D. BROWN   (CHILTERN H.)         31:00 M40   4
 30  C. BANNON   (WINDSOR)            31:04 M    21
 31  A. COX   (MILTON K)              31:09 M40   5
 32  S. ELLERBY   (CHILTERN H.)       31:14 M20   6
 33  D. GAVAGHAN   (HEADINGTON)       31:16 M    22
 34  P. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             31:19 M40   6
 35  D. NEVINS   (HARROW)             31:26 M    23
 36  N. HARRIS   (WATFORD)            31:29 M    24
 37  R. STREET   (BEARBROOK)          31:30 M    25
 38  T. DIXON   (OXFORD)              31:31 M40   7
 39  D. HAMBLIN   (AYLESBURY)         31:33 M    26
 40  J. CRITCHLOW   (WATFORD)         31:39 M40   8
 41  N. TAYLOR   (AYLESBURY)          31:43 M40   9
 42  T. MAY   (LEIGHTON B)            31:50 M    27
 43  P. NORRIS   (HARROW)             31:53 M    28
 44  R. GRANT   (OXFORD)              31:54 M50   1
 45  R. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           32:00 M20   7
 46  S. STILL   (LUTON)               32:12 M    29
 47  CO STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         32:15 M50   2
 48  M. SIGLLECHNER   (MILTON K)      32:16 M    30
 49  J. GRIFFITHS   (HEADINGTON)      32:18 M40  10
 50  R. TEMPLE   (WINDSOR)            32:22 M40  11
 51  A. BREWER   (BRACKNELL)          32:34 M    31
 52  D. WHEELER   (OXFORD)            32:48 M50   3
 53  H. EDWARDS-EVANS   (AYLESBURY)   32:52 M    32
 54  O. BYRNE   (BEARBROOK)           32:55 M40  12
 55  M. SMALLPAGE   (WINDSOR)         32:55 M    33
 56  R. PAYNE   (BEDFORD & C)         33:05 M    34
 57  M. RAHIM   (HARROW)              33:08 M    35
 58  M. HENNESSEY   (BRACKNELL)       33:09 M    36
 59  F. DOWNS   (CHILTERN H.)         33:19 M20   8
 60  D. BURTON   (HEADINGTON)         33:21 M    37
 61  D. HUCK   (WINDSOR)              33:22 M40  13
 62  M. DOWN   (MILTON K)             33:25 M40  14
 63  G. WALFORD   (CHILTERN H.)       33:29 M    38
 64  R. DOWSELL   (MILTON K)          33:36 M    39
 65  A. JOHNSON   (LUTON)             33:37 M    40
 66  R. TREADWELL   (OXFORD)          33:38 M50   4
 67  T. LANTREE   (WATFORD)           33:40 M    41
 68  S. WILLIAMSON   (WATFORD)        33:40 M40  15
 69  A. SIMMONS   (BEARBROOK)         33:40 M40  16
 70  P. KENNEDY   (WINDSOR)           33:41 M50   5
 71  M. MCPHEAT   (MILTON K)          33:43 M40  17
 72  D. BRUMBY   (MILTON K)           33:44 M    42
 73  B. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            33:46 M40  18
 74  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         33:55 M    43
 75  C. GREEN   (LUTON)               33:55 M20   9
 76  T. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          34:06 M    44
 77  N. EDWARDS   (BEARBROOK)         34:06 M40  19
 78  J. PARIS   (HARROW)              34:06 M20  10
 79  A. RICHARDSON   (CHILTERN H.)    34:06 M50   6
 80  P. WOOTTON   (CHILTERN H.)       34:06 M    45
 81  J. STOCKER   (BRACKNELL)         34:06 M20  11
 82  T. SHELDON   (CHILTERN H.)       34:08 M40  20
 83  I. MEADOWCROFT   (HEADINGTON)    34:14 M40  21
 84  A. MARCINOWICZ   (WATFORD)       34:17 M    46
 85  S. TOOKE   (WATFORD)             34:18 M    47
 86  N. THUBRON   (CHILTERN H.)       34:19 M    48
 87  R. SKILBECK   (HEADINGTON)       34:25 M    49
 88  I. PHEASEY   (MILTON K)          34:32 M    50
 89  I. GILES   (BEARBROOK)           34:33 M    51
 90  T. BARROWS   (BEARBROOK)         34:39 M50   7
 91  D. BARBER   (AYLESBURY)          34:40 M20  12
 92  G. MAYOH   (WATFORD)             34:47 M    52
 93  D. MEANEY   (DACORUM)            34:51 M50   8
 94  M. LEPPS   (HARROW)              34:53 M40  22
 95  N. DERBY   (CHILTERN H.)         34:59 M40  23
 96  P. FEIST   (MILTON K)            35:09 M40  24
 97  B. GREEN   (OXFORD)              35:10 M40  25
 98  D. WIZARD   (AYLESBURY)          35:40 M40  26
 99  M. WORTHINGTON   (HEADINGTON)    35:40 M50   9
100  M. ORTON   (WATFORD)             35:45 M40  27
101  J. RYAN   (MILTON K)             35:48 M50  10
102  R. MCGRATH   (CHILTERN H.)       35:56 M40  28
103  P. ABRAHAMS   (LUTON)            36:01 M    53
104  P. SIGLLECHNER   (MILTON K)      36:14 M    54
105  M. O'CONNOR   (AYLESBURY)        36:18 M40  29
106  G. FALLOWS   (MILTON K)          36:20 M40  30
107  S. ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)           36:21 M    55
108  P. ILLING   (WATFORD)            36:22 M    56
109  N. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           36:25 M40  31
110  A. DALE   (CHILTERN H.)          36:29 M40  32
111  G. STRATFORD   (LEIGHTON B)      36:31 M    57
112  C. MAHON   (MILTON K)            36:32 M    58
113  J. HURLEY   (LEIGHTON B)         36:33 M40  33
114  M. NORTH   (DACORUM)             36:38 M40  34
115  I. DAVISON   (BEARBROOK)         36:39 M    59
116  M. PHILLIPS   (LEIGHTON B)       36:48 M40  35
117  J. EXLEY   (OXFORD)              36:57 M50  11
118  R. HOWELL   (LUTON)              37:01 M    60
119  P. BOLITHO-JONES   (WATFORD)     37:03 M40  36
120  A. GIBSON   (MILTON K)           37:06 M50  12
121  G. UNDERHILL   (BEDFORD & C)     37:09 M40  37
122  P. DANCER   (BEDFORD & C)        37:12 M50  13
123  D. WARBURTON   (LEIGHTON B)      37:14 M    61
124  T. WOOLRIDGE   (WATFORD)         37:16 M40  38
125  J. RYMAN   (CHILTERN H.)         37:20 M20  13
126  R. BOYCE   (WATFORD)             37:24 M40  39
127  S. KELLEHER   (BRACKNELL)        37:25 M40  40
128  S. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         37:26 M50  14
129  C. HAMLET   (WATFORD)            37:32 M50  15
130  S. FIELD   (CHILTERN H.)         37:35 M50  16
131  P. WILLIAMS   (CHILTERN H.)      37:36 M40  41
132  M. ARNOLD   (DACORUM)            37:40 M    62
133  A. ROBERTS   (AYLESBURY)         37:47 M40  42
134  B. GRAHAM   (WINDSOR)            37:55 M60   1
135  P. WELLS   (WATFORD)             37:57 M50  17
136  S. DANIEL   (WATFORD)            37:59 M40  43
137  S. CHARLESTON   (BEARBROOK)      38:05 M40  44
138  A. O'FARRELL   (BEARBROOK)       38:14 M40  45
139  A. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             38:15 M50  18
140  G. COPPS   (BRACKNELL)           38:19 M40  46
141  R. SNOWDEN   (HARROW)            38:20 M40  47
142  K. CONCANNON   (HARROW)          38:21 M40  48
143  G. DWELLY   (BRACKNELL)          38:25 M40  49
144  K. MACDONALD   (WATFORD)         38:39 M50  19
145  S. HEMINGTON   (WATFORD)         38:50 M    63
146  L. DOUBLER   (CHILTERN H.)       38:51 M    64
147  L. RAYFIELD   (WINDSOR)          38:55 M40  50
148  J. STARKEY   (BRACKNELL)         39:00 M40  51
149  N. BAKER   (HEADINGTON)          39:07 M50  20
150  D. ROBERTSON   (WATFORD)         39:11 M40  52
151  B. CRADDEN   (BEARBROOK)         39:27 M60   2
152  I. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         39:29 M40  53
153  D. HOWELLS   (CHILTERN H.)       39:35 M    65
154  J. RALPH   (CHILTERN H.)         39:37 M40  54
155  J. GIBSON   (AYLESBURY)          39:44 M50  21
156  P. GRIMSDALE   (OXFORD)          39:57 M40  55
157  J. WRAY   (WATFORD)              40:00 M40  56
158  B. BURTON   (WATFORD)            40:03 M50  22
159  C. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        40:12 M40  57
160  W. WESSELY   (WINDSOR)           40:26 M50  23
161  P. JACOB   (LUTON)               40:27 M40  58
162  G. PAGET   (DACORUM)             40:29 M    66
163  J. WORTH   (HEADINGTON)          40:30 M    67
164  R. ENGERS   (CHILTERN H.)        40:41 M40  59
165  T. MOLESWORTH   (CHILTERN H.)    40:45 M60   3
166  R. WINTER   (MILTON K)           40:48 M50  24
167  J. COOPER   (DACORUM)            40:56 M50  25
168  B. WEBB   (BEDFORD & C)          41:12 M50  26
169  J. VANWEERT   (CHILTERN H.)      41:25 M    68
170  R. ELLERBY   (CHILTERN H.)       41:50 M40  60
171  P. RANCE   (BEARBROOK)           41:59 M50  27
172  F. WATT   (LEIGHTON B)           42:06 M50  28
173  I. PEARSON   (MILTON K)          42:13 M40  61
174  R. BRETT   (LUTON)               42:35 M60   4
175  M. SARGENT   (DACORUM)           42:40 M50  29
176  T. BRAWN   (CHILTERN H.)         42:45 M50  30
177  R. LOTT   (CHILTERN H.)          42:47 M50  31
178  F. MILLS   (DACORUM)             42:53 M50  32
179  A. PEPPER   (CHILTERN H.)        43:25 M40  62
180  C. STEBBINGS   (LUTON)           43:29 M50  33
181  D. ADCOCK   (CHILTERN H.)        44:05 M60   5
182  J. MORRISON   (MILTON K)         44:26 M60   6
183  T. BUSH   (HARROW)               44:33 M60   7
184  P. THOMAS   (AYLESBURY)          44:36 M60   8
185  P. WOODAGE   (BEARBROOK)         45:04 M50  34
     D. WORSFOLD   (CRANLEIGH) N/S    45:24 M40
186  J. CHUDLEY   (DACORUM)           45:28 M50  35
187  J. ADAM   (LEIGHTON B)           46:02 M60   9
188  K. VILLIERS   (HEADINGTON)       46:42 M60  10
189  D. QUINCEY   (DACORUM)           49:03 M    69
190  J. SLACK   (DACORUM)             49:59 M50  36
191  A. LORD   (WATFORD)              51:44 M40  63
192  M. CARTWRIGHT   (CHILTERN H.)    60:26 M60  11

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  MILTON KEYNES          1655     7     8    11    16    19    28    31    45    48    62
 2  HARROW A.C.            1634     2     5    15    18    21    22    35    43    57    78
 3  WINDSOR SE&H           1616     1     3     9    10    25    30    50    55    61    70
 4  WATFORD                1307    24    27    36    40    67    68    84    85    92   100
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1302    23    29    32    59    63    79    80    82    86    95
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1221    26    39    41    47    53    76    91    98   105   133
 7  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1027    37    54    69    77    89    90   107   115   128   137
 8  OXFORD CITY             970     4    38    44    52    66    97   117   156
 9  LUTON A.C.              922    12    46    65    74    75   103   118   161   174   180
10  BEDFORD & COUNTY        848     6    13    17    56   121   122   168
11  HEADINGTON R.R.         826    33    49    60    83    87    99   149   163   188
12  BRACKNELL               782    14    51    58    81   127   140   143   148
13  DACORUM & TRING         716    20    34    93   114   132   139   162   167   175   178
14  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        487    42   111   113   116   123   172   187


Veteran Mens Race
 1  OXFORD CITY             572    38    44    52    66
 2  VALE OF AYLESBURY       560    26    41    47    98
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            518    50    61    70    73
 4  MILTON KEYNES           512    31    62    71    96
 5  HARROW A.C.             497    18    22    94   141
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS       487    29    79    82    95
 7  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       482    54    69    77    90
 8  WATFORD                 445    40    68   100   119
 9  DACORUM & TRING         392    34    93   114   139
10  HEADINGTON R.R.         392    49    83    99   149
11  BRACKNELL               214   127   140   143   148
12  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        184   113   116   172   187
13  BEDFORD & COUNTY        168   121   122   168
14  LUTON A.C.               64   161   174   180


Junior Men
 1  MILTON KEYNES           544     8    11    16
 2  CHILTERN HARRIERS       363    32    59   125
 3  HARROW A.C.             293    15    78
 4  WINDSOR SE&H            168    25
 5  LUTON A.C.              118    75
 6  BRACKNELL               112    81
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY       102    91

Under 17 Men
  1  S. GOODWIN   (MILTON K)          21:35 M17   1
  2  T. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        21:47 M17   2
  3  I. MAY   (WINDSOR)               21:50 M17   3
  4  J. HUGHES   (BRACKNELL)          22:11 M17   4
  5  T. BEST   (LUTON)                22:21 M17   5
  6  J. WILLIAMS   (BEDFORD & C)      22:29 M17   6
  7  R. HEANEY   (BEDFORD & C)        22:33 M17   7
  8  J. PATERSON   (HARROW)           22:36 M17   8
  9  R. HENDERSON   (BEDFORD & C)     22:39 M17   9
 10  J. PARSLOW   (DACORUM)           22:45 M17  10
 11  M. BENNETT   (CHILTERN H.)       22:59 M17  11
 12  M. JUDSON   (HARROW)             23:02 M17  12
 13  G. STOKES   (WINDSOR)            23:05 M17  13
 14  J. FERRETT   (WINDSOR)           23:07 M17  14
 15  S. BRADLEY   (MILTON K)          23:15 M17  15
 16  S. TUTTLE   (BEDFORD & C)        23:21 M17  16
 17  G. HIGGINS   (BEDFORD & C)       23:28 M17  17
 18  A. DOMBEY   (WATFORD)            23:39 M17  18
 19  L. MARCHANT   (LUTON)            23:44 M17  19
 20  A. JOHNSON   (AYLESBURY)         23:45 M17  20
 21  B. CORFIELD   (LEIGHTON B)       24:01 M17  21
 22  W. LAMBOURNE   (MILTON K)        24:06 M17  22
 23  D. GOODMAN   (HARROW)            24:17 M17  23
 24  J. COTTON   (WINDSOR)            24:21 M17  24
 25  L. WHITTEN   (MILTON K)          24:22 M17  25
 26  A. MOURIDIAN   (BRACKNELL)       24:31 M17  26
 27  E. COOKE   (BRACKNELL)           24:39 M17  27
 28  S. MELLON   (BEDFORD & C)        24:56 M17  28
 29  N. DAY   (AYLESBURY)             25:11 M17  29
 30  A. GARDNER   (DACORUM)           25:46 M17  30
 31  A. URWIN   (HARROW)              25:48 M17  31
 32  V. BANGS   (WINDSOR)             25:56 M17  32
 33  A. REAPE   (HARROW)              26:47 M17  33
 34  A. MARSH   (WATFORD)             27:16 M17  34
 35  L. CLARKE   (WATFORD)             0:00 M17  35

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        106     6     7     9    16
 2  MILTON KEYNES           104     1     2    15    22
 3  WINDSOR SE&H             90     3    13    14    24
 4  HARROW A.C.              70     8    12    23    31
 5  BRACKNELL                51     4    26    27
 6  LUTON A.C.               48     5    19
 7  DACORUM & TRING          32    10    30
 8  CHILTERN HARRIERS        25    11
 9  VALE OF AYLESBURY        23    20    29
10  WATFORD                  21    18    34    35
11  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         15    21

Under 15 Boys
  1  P. HOWARTH   (LUTON)             16:41 M15   1
  2  N. WHITE   (WINDSOR)             16:57 M15   2
  3  J. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           17:24 M15   3
  4  D. CHORLEY   (LUTON)             17:27 M15   4
  5  A. CARTER   (HARROW)             17:39 M15   5
  6  T. BARBOUR   (WINDSOR)           17:56 M15   6
  7  R. MONK   (AYLESBURY)            18:02 M15   7
  8  L. TURTON   (WINDSOR)            18:06 M15   8
  9  M. WILLMOTT   (MILTON K)         18:15 M15   9
 10  S. WALLBANK   (BEDFORD & C)      18:24 M15  10
 11  T. CAMPBELL   (CHILTERN H.)      18:41 M15  11
 12  C. SCOTT   (HARROW)              18:42 M15  12
 13  J. STRUTT   (BEDFORD & C)        18:44 M15  13
 14  G. TILLEY   (MILTON K)           18:45 M15  14
 15  A. TOVEY   (WINDSOR)             18:49 M15  15
 16  J. LYMAN   (MILTON K)            18:53 M15  16
 17  J. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        18:56 M15  17
 18  M. HAMILTON   (HARROW)           18:58 M15  18
 19  P. ROYLE   (HARROW)              19:00 M15  19
 20  S. BAIRD   (LUTON)               19:03 M15  20
 21  D. HUNT   (HARROW)               19:10 M15  21
 22  S. O'SULLIVAN   (WATFORD)        19:12 M15  22
 23  C. SMART   (WINDSOR)             19:17 M15  23
 24  J. CLARK   (BEDFORD & C)         19:29 M15  24
 25  C. GUY   (MILTON K)              19:35 M15  25
 26  D. WILLIAMSON   (BEDFORD & C)    19:41 M15  26
 27  E. WINTER   (MILTON K)           19:44 M15  27
 28  P. MEHTA   (HARROW)              19:47 M15  28
 29  R. VANTROMP   (WATFORD)          19:59 M15  29
 30  C. WOOD   (BRACKNELL)            20:00 M15  30
 31  C. OSBORNE   (MILTON K)          20:00 M15  31
 32  M. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       20:02 M15  32
 33  G. KNOWLES   (AYLESBURY)         20:07 M15  33
 34  M. BELCHER   (CHILTERN H.)       20:17 M15  34
 35  J. FERGUSON   (AYLESBURY)        20:30 M15  35
 36  T. LEWIS   (HARROW)              20:33 M15  36
 37  D. JAMES   (AYLESBURY)           20:40 M15  37
 38  B. TODD   (BRACKNELL)            20:41 M15  38
 39  F. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          20:47 M15  39
 40  L. JOHNS   (MILTON K)            21:09 M15  40
 41  S. TAIT   (MILTON K)             21:11 M15  41
 42  N. SIGLLECHNER   (MILTON K)      21:11 M15  42
 43  M. KENNY   (MILTON K)            21:12 M15  43
 44  S. ANATHAN   (WATFORD)           22:13 M15  44
 45  J. BENJAMIN   (AYLESBURY)        22:17 M15  45
 46  D. SUMMERS   (AYLESBURY)         22:18 M15  46
 47  M. DANIEL   (CHILTERN H.)        22:35 M15  47
 48  L. CULLOTY   (HARROW)            22:46 M15  48
 49  L. OWIDE   (HARROW)              22:49 M15  49
 50  E. GARDNER   (DACORUM)           24:18 M15  50

TEAM RESULT
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            173     2     6     8    15
 2  MILTON KEYNES           162     3     9    14    16
 3  HARROW A.C.             150     5    12    18    19
 4  BEDFORD & COUNTY        131    10    13    24    26
 5  LUTON A.C.              128     1     4    20
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY        92     7    33    35    37
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS        61    11    34    47
 8  WATFORD                  58    22    29    44
 9  BRACKNELL                34    30    38
10  DACORUM & TRING           1    50

Under 13 Boys
  1  S. WINTERS   (MILTON K)           9:21 M13   1
  2  M. EAGER   (MILTON K)             9:32 M13   2
  3  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)          9:40 M13   3
  4  J. PHILP   (WINDSOR)              9:41 M13   4
  5  T. PATERSON   (HARROW)            9:42 M13   5
  6  S. DEATHE   (MILTON K)            9:44 M13   6
  7  A. SHELLEY   (CHILTERN H.)        9:49 M13   7
  8  J. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)        9:50 M13   8
  9  N. LINGLEY   (CHILTERN H.)        9:51 M13   9
 10  A. STEWART   (CHILTERN H.)        9:55 M13  10
 11  M. LEWIS   (HARROW)              10:08 M13  11
 12  A. SIMPSON   (OXFORD)            10:16 M13  12
 13  C. YOUELL   (AYLESBURY)          10:19 M13  13
 14  H. MITCHELL   (BRACKNELL)        10:19 M13  14
 15  J. PHILLIPS   (BEDFORD & C)      10:19 M13  15
 16  J. RADVAN   (WINDSOR)            10:20 M13  16
 17  J. MCDONNELL   (LEIGHTON B)      10:21 M13  17
 18  M. MOONEY   (WINDSOR)            10:25 M13  18
 19  C. ESDON   (LEIGHTON B)          10:26 M13  19
 20  D. YOUNG   (MILTON K)            10:28 M13  20
 21  J. THIE   (DACORUM)              10:29 M13  21
 22  G. GUNN   (WINDSOR)              10:33 M13  22
 23  S. CLARK   (BEDFORD & C)         10:35 M13  23
 24  J. STURGIS   (AYLESBURY)         10:38 M13  24
 25  M. BITMEAD   (WINDSOR)           10:40 M13  25
 26  S. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        10:42 M13  26
 27  M. GOODMAN   (HARROW)            10:43 M13  27
 28  J. DORMER   (WATFORD)            10:45 M13  28
 29  H. MOON   (BEDFORD & C)          10:50 M13  29
 30  J. BARON   (HARROW)              10:52 M13  30
 31  C. DYNNE   (CHILTERN H.)         10:52 M13  31
 32  O. BARBER   (HARROW)             10:53 M13  32
 33  T. JOHNSON   (LEIGHTON B)        10:54 M13  33
 34  A. WATSON   (CHILTERN H.)        10:55 M13  34
 35  S. YATES   (WINDSOR)             10:56 M13  35
 36  T. DAVIES   (BEDFORD & C)        10:57 M13  36
 37  S. STILL   (LUTON)               10:58 M13  37
 38  T. WILLIAMS   (WATFORD)          11:00 M13  38
 39  O. SAUNDERS   (HARROW)           11:02 M13  39
 40  E. WEBSTER-DOREWALL   (WATFORD)  11:05 M13  40
 41  D. LOACH   (CHILTERN H.)         11:06 M13  41
 42  D. HAWES   (WINDSOR)             11:07 M13  42
 43  J. LEITH   (BEARBROOK)           11:08 M13  43
 44  J. HANSEN   (WINDSOR)            11:10 M13  44
 45  T. CHALLEN   (BEDFORD & C)       11:12 M13  45
 46  L. CONNOLLY-SHERWOOD   (HARROW)  11:15 M13  46
 47  A. BALDERSTONE   (MILTON K)      11:20 M13  47
 48  K. HABBAS   (BEDFORD & C)        11:24 M13  48
 49  T. NASH   (LEIGHTON B)           11:32 M13  49
 50  J. MILLER   (WINDSOR)            11:33 M13  50
 51  C. MALIN   (HARROW)              11:36 M13  51
 52  O. CAMPBELL   (HARROW)           11:42 M13  52
 53  C. CALVERT   (WINDSOR)           11:44 M13  53
 54  S. O'FLATHERTY   (WINDSOR)       11:52 M13  54
 55  C. HENNESSY   (HARROW)           11:56 M13  55
 56  A. HART   (HARROW)               11:58 M13  56
 57  G. SAMRA   (HARROW)              12:03 M13  57
 58  J. WRIGHT   (CHILTERN H.)        12:04 M13  58
 59  J. POPE   (HARROW)               12:05 M13  59
 60  D. DAY   (BEDFORD & C)           12:06 M13  60
 61  B. ALLPORT   (CHILTERN H.)       12:12 M13  61
 62  E. LAWAL   (HARROW)              12:12 M13  62
 63  M. WILLIAMS   (DACORUM)          12:20 M13  63
 64  H. BEEDELL   (CHILTERN H.)       13:00 M13  64
 65  S. MCKILLOP   (MILTON K)         13:54 M13  65

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES           235     1     2     6    20
 2  CHILTERN HARRIERS       207     7     9    10    31
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            204     4    16    18    22
 4  HARROW A.C.             191     5    11    27    30
 5  BEDFORD & COUNTY        189     8    15    23    29
 6  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        146    17    19    33    49
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY        95    13    24
 8  LUTON A.C.               92     3    37
 9  WATFORD                  92    28    38    40
10  OXFORD CITY              54    12
11  BRACKNELL                52    14
12  DACORUM & TRING          48    21    63
13  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        23    43

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  T. GALBRAITH   (HEADINGTON)      23:45 F35   1
  2  C. BOOSEY   (AYLESBURY)          23:46 F     1
  3  R. TAYLOR   (WINDSOR)            23:58 F     2
  4  P. PRESCOTT   (BEDFORD & C)      24:36 F     3
  5  C. WILLER   (WATFORD)            24:45 F     4
  6  C. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           24:46 F35   2
  7  C. SCOTT   (MILTON K)            24:56 F     5
  8  C. BASSILL   (LUTON)             25:15 F     6
  9  P. FUDGE   (WINDSOR)             25:17 F45   1
 10  A. BATHIE   (WINDSOR)            25:23 F35   3
 11  J. BENHAM   (MILTON K)           25:34 F     7
 12  G. DUCKWORTH   (LEIGHTON B)      25:26 F45   2
 13  L. BROMILOW   (MILTON K)         26:14 F     8
 14  L. BUTT   (CHILTERN H.)          26:29 F     9
 15  L. PRINGLE   (WINDSOR)           26:39 F    10
 16  R. MACDONALD   (CHILTERN H.)     26:46 F35   4
 17  D. MOORE   (HEADINGTON)          27:01 F    11
 18  E. KEECH   (BEDFORD & C)         27:02 F    12
 19  C. STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         27:06 F    13
 20  L. BRODERICK   (MILTON K)        27:38 F    14
 21  R. RUTT   (AYLESBURY)            28:06 F35   5
 22  S. BARNES   (AYLESBURY)          28:11 F45   3
 23  G. HUETER   (OXFORD)             28:13 F45   4
 24  D. SALTWELL   (MILTON K)         28:25 F    15
 25  B. RALPH   (CHILTERN H.)         29:12 F45   5
 26  H. DOUBLER   (CHILTERN H.)       29:14 F    16
 27  A. HARTLEY   (BEARBROOK)         29:25 F    17
 28  J. OWEN   (WATFORD)              29:32 F45   6
 29  H. SMITH   (WATFORD)             29:33 F    18
 30  C. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     29:38 F35   6
 31  H. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        29:45 F45   7
 32  D. FUELL   (DACORUM)             29:52 F35   7
 33  W. COX   (MILTON K)              29:53 F    19
 34  E. WELCH   (HEADINGTON)          29:57 F35   8
 35  H. FOLKARD   (CHILTERN H.)       29:58 F35   9
 36  R. BRINDLEY   (DACORUM)          30:01 F35  10
 37  L. JAMES   (WINDSOR)             30:07 F    20
 38  M-A FISCHER   (HEADINGTON)       30:13 F35  11
 39  H. MULHALL   (BEARBROOK)         30:16 F    21
 40  C. MURRAY   (DACORUM)            30:21 F35  12
 41  V. SHELDON   (AYLESBURY)         31:26 F35  13
 42  F. LOUISY   (WINDSOR)            31:53 F    22
 43  C. BARTON   (OXFORD)             31:58 F    23
 44  L. MAYER   (BEARBROOK)           32:02 F    24
 45  P. HERBERT   (BEARBROOK)         32:10 F35  14
 46  J. TURNLEY   (WATFORD)           32:15 F    25
 47  D. FARMER   (MILTON K)           32:22 F35  15
 48  J. BINNS   (WINDSOR)             32:43 F45   8
 49  L. COWLING   (WATFORD)           33:05 F35  16
 50  F. CALDER   (CHILTERN H.)        33:53 F    26
 51  A. FISKEN   (WATFORD)            33:59 F35  17
 52  D. SHARP   (OXFORD)              34:00 F35  18
 53  R. LINGLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       34:05 F35  19
 54  J. CRABTREE   (BEARBROOK)        34:20 F45   9
 55  A. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         34:56 F45  10
 56  L. BEATY   (BEARBROOK)           35:21 F45  11
 57  B. VHATTERJEE   (WATFORD)        35:27 F    27
 58  J. RELF   (WATFORD)              36:45 F    28
 59  J. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         38:39 F35  20
 60  P. CRADDEN   (BEARBROOK)         40:08 F45  12
 61  K. GOODFELLOW   (WATFORD)        46:23 F35  21
 62  S. CROSBY   (WATFORD)            48:25 F    29

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES           215     6     7    11    13
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            215     3     9    10    15
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY       188     2    19    21    22
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS       171    14    16    25    26
 5  HEADINGTON R.R.         162     1    17    34    38
 6  WATFORD                 144     5    28    29    46
 7  BEDFORD & COUNTY        104     4    18
 8  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        97    27    39    44    45
 9  DACORUM & TRING          81    32    36    40
10  OXFORD CITY              71    23    43    52
11  LUTON A.C.               59     8    59
12  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         51    12


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  CHILTERN HARRIERS       146    16    25    30    35
 2  VALE OF AYLESBURY       137    21    22    31    41
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            122     9    10    48
 4  HEADINGTON R.R.         116     1    34    38
 5  DACORUM & TRING          81    32    36    40
 6  MILTON KEYNES            73     6    47
 7  WATFORD                  63    28    49    51    61
 8  OXFORD CITY              51    23    52
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         51    12
10  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        42    45    54    55    56
11  LUTON A.C.                4    59

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  C. GASPAR   (MILTON K)           19:11 F17   1
  2  S. WILSON   (WINDSOR)            19:51 F20   1
  3  T. MUIR   (BEDFORD & C)          19:56 F17   2
  4  L. GIBBS   (BEDFORD & C)         19:57 F17   3
  5  R. CAVE   (BEDFORD & C)          20:28 F17   4
  6  L. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         20:44 F20   2
  7  T. MUDD   (DACORUM)              20:59 F17   5
  8  Y. LALA   (WINDSOR)              21:05 F17   6
  9  L. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            21:12 F17   7
 10  C. FOX   (WINDSOR)               21:14 F17   8
 11  N. PETERS   (BEDFORD & C)        21:17 F17   9
 12  L. TOROK   (WINDSOR)             22:10 F17  10
 13  S. WRIGHT   (MILTON K)           22:12 F20   3
 14  B. WILLIAMS   (MILTON K)         22:14 F20   4
     H. GRAHAM   (CHILTERN H.) N/S    22:16 F17
 15  E. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        22:24 F17  11
 16  G. IRWIN   (MILTON K)            23:08 F20   5
 17  A. HOWARTH   (BEDFORD & C)       23:12 F17  12
 18  E. BEARDMORE   (MILTON K)        23:38 F17  13
 19  A. MARCH   (BRACKNELL)           23:59 F17  14
 20  Z. DUNNINGS   (DACORUM)          24:09 F17  15
 21  L. CRIPPS   (MILTON K)           25:04 F20   6
 22  C. EVERALL   (BRACKNELL)         25:17 F20   7
 23  N. BULLOCK   (WATFORD)           26:48 F17  16
 24  F. OLLIFFE   (WATFORD)           26:48 F17  17

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY         63     3     4     5
 2  WINDSOR SE&H             56     2     8     9
 3  MILTON KEYNES            55     1     6    13
 4  DACORUM & TRING          23     7    20
 5  BRACKNELL                 9    19    22
 6  WATFORD                   3    23    24

Under 15 Girls
  1  T. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)            9:50 F15   1
  2  S. SIMPSON   (LUTON)              9:53 F15   2
  3  S. WILKINS   (MILTON K)          10:09 F15   3
  4  L. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            10:10 F15   4
  5  A. SMITH   (MILTON K)            10:19 F15   5
  6  A. CONCANNON   (HARROW)          10:21 F15   6
  7  L. LINGLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       10:22 F15   7
  8  A. MCGURK   (BEDFORD & C)        10:25 F15   8
  9  C. GASPAR   (MILTON K)           10:30 F15   9
 10  A. FOX   (WINDSOR)               10:32 F15  10
 11  C. WILSON   (WINDSOR)            10:34 F15  11
 12  L. BOWERS   (BRACKNELL)          10:45 F15  12
 13  R. GARDENER   (WATFORD)          10:48 F15  13
 14  M. PARKIN   (WINDSOR)            10:49 F15  14
 15  T. BARNES   (BEDFORD & C)        10:50 F15  15
 16  R. STEDMAN   (WINDSOR)           10:53 F15  16
 17  F. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           10:55 F15  17
 18  S. UNDERHILL   (BEDFORD & C)     10:58 F15  18
 19  F. GIDDINS   (MILTON K)          11:01 F15  19
 20  F. PERRY   (DACORUM)             11:02 F15  20
 21  C. BAINES   (BRACKNELL)          11:03 F15  21
 22  P. HATTAM   (DACORUM)            11:04 F15  22
 23  R. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            11:05 F15  23
 24  S. OSKAN   (WINDSOR)             11:05 F15  24
 25  E. HENNESSEY   (HARROW)          11:08 F15  25
 26  L. MILLER   (BRACKNELL)          11:15 F15  26
 27  L. RAYFIELD   (WINDSOR)          11:17 F15  27
 28  J. FINLAY   (BRACKNELL)          11:22 F15  28
 29  R. HAWKINS   (WINDSOR)           11:31 F15  29
 30  H. KITCHEN   (WATFORD)           11:33 F15  30
 31  E. STEPHENSON   (BEDFORD & C)    11:33 F15  31
 32  S. CLARK   (BEDFORD & C)         11:35 F15  32
 33  K. MCBETH   (AYLESBURY)          11:37 F15  33
 34  H. HAMILTON   (HARROW)           11:39 F15  34
 35  K. GORMAN   (WINDSOR)            11:45 F15  35
 36  L. OLIVER   (LEIGHTON B)         11:46 F15  36
 37  J. FERRETT   (WINDSOR)           11:54 F15  37
 38  C. BRUNTON   (WINDSOR)           11:56 F15  38
 39  N. APPLEBY   (AYLESBURY)         11:58 F15  39
 40  K. HOBBS   (DACORUM)             12:06 F15  40
 41  J. ESSEX   (WINDSOR)             12:07 F15  41
 42  V. FALLOW   (MILTON K)           12:11 F15  42
 43  C. STOCKS   (DACORUM)            12:13 F15  43
 44  D. MORRIS   (HARROW)             12:19 F15  44
 45  V. BINNS   (WINDSOR)             12:36 F15  45
 46  G. DANIELS-MOSS   (HARROW)       12:40 F15  46
 47  L. SAMS   (WINDSOR)              13:10 F15  47
 48  E. NORMAN   (HARROW)             13:14 F15  48
 49  R. INGE   (BRACKNELL)            13:21 F15  49

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES           182     1     3     5     9
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            149    10    11    14    16
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY        128     8    15    18    31
 4  BRACKNELL               113    12    21    26    28
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY       101     4    23    33    39
 6  DACORUM & TRING         101    17    20    22    40
 7  HARROW A.C.              91     6    25    34    44
 8  WATFORD                  57    13    30
 9  LUTON A.C.               48     2
10  CHILTERN HARRIERS        43     7
11  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         14    36

Under 13 Girls
  1  M. HAWTIN   (OXFORD)              9:50 F13   1
  2  H. MCGURK   (BEDFORD & C)         9:53 F13   2
  3  H. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       10:01 F13   3
  4  K. TREWHELLA   (WINDSOR)         10:02 F13   4
  5  S. CUTLER   (BEDFORD & C)        10:16 F13   5
  6  L. MILLETT   (MILTON K)          10:21 F13   6
  7  D. ANDERSON   (OXFORD)           10:41 F13   7
  8  A. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        10:46 F13   8
  9  J. LIVESEY   (MILTON K)          10:59 F13   9
 10  C. MILLER   (BRACKNELL)          11:00 F13  10
 11  T. DANIELS-MOSS   (HARROW)       11:06 F13  11
 12  A. KELLY   (DACORUM)             11:08 F13  12
 13  C. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            11:13 F13  13
 14  R. UNDERHILL   (BEDFORD & C)     11:15 F13  14
 15  H. GIDDINS   (MILTON K)          11:19 F13  15
 16  C. APPLEBY   (AYLESBURY)         11:19 F13  16
 17  R. GRIFFITHS   (CHILTERN H.)     11:25 F13  17
 18  H. RADVAN   (WINDSOR)            11:26 F13  18
 19  Z. MCPARTIN   (BEDFORD & C)      11:42 F13  19
 20  D. SYKES   (BEDFORD & C)         11:43 F13  20
 21  G. GILLOTT   (CHILTERN H.)       11:52 F13  21
 22  J. HAYWARD   (CHILTERN H.)       11:55 F13  22
 23  S. LIDDIARD   (AYLESBURY)        11:58 F13  23
 24  A. MADRY   (AYLESBURY)           12:01 F13  24
 25  V. POPE   (LEIGHTON B)           12:02 F13  25
 26  A. OXTABY   (MILTON K)           12:04 F13  26
 27  S. HAYES   (MILTON K)            12:06 F13  27
 28  O. LAWRENCE   (HARROW)           12:07 F13  28
 29  K. NEWSTEAD   (HARROW)           12:10 F13  29
 30  I. BRAND   (CHILTERN H.)         12:13 F13  30
 31  I. RENET   (BRACKNELL)           12:15 F13  31
 32  D. SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)          12:21 F13  32
 33  L. DAVIS   (DACORUM)             12:28 F13  33
 34  E. CASTLE   (WINDSOR)            12:29 F13  34
 35  J. WYKES   (WINDSOR)             12:31 F13  35
 36  H. MEERABUX   (WATFORD)          12:35 F13  36
 37  A. TAYLOR   (CHILTERN H.)        12:37 F13  37
 38  A. HOBBS   (DACORUM)             12:44 F13  38
 39  D. KERBY   (WINDSOR)             12:47 F13  39
 40  Z. BROWN   (MILTON K)            12:48 F13  40
 41  A. HAMPTON   (DACORUM)           12:49 F13  41
 42  R. KEANE   (LUTON)               12:50 F13  42
 43  J. RAYSBROOK   (HARROW)          12:53 F13  43
 44  L. HOLLICK   (AYLESBURY)         12:55 F13  44
 45  V. WALKER   (WATFORD)            12:59 F13  45
 46  S. MCCONNELL   (MILTON K)        13:02 F13  46
 47  E. COLLINGWOOD   (DACORUM)       13:03 F13  47
 48  A. HALL   (HARROW)               13:06 F13  48
 49  I. MCBETH   (AYLESBURY)          13:06 F13  49
 50  N. MEGHJEE   (HARROW)            13:12 F13  50
 51  A. WIZZARD   (AYLESBURY)         13:21 F13  51
 52  F. RUGG-GUNN   (AYLESBURY)       13:31 F13  52
 53  C. JOHNSTON   (AYLESBURY)        13:40 F13  53
 54  E. GADSBY   (AYLESBURY)          13:58 F13  54
 55  R. BENJAMIN   (AYLESBURY)        14:01 F13  55
 56  R. NIEWIARA   (HARROW)           14:03 F13  56
 57  T. GOODFELLOW   (WATFORD)         0:00 F13  57
 58  B. CARTER-CROSBY   (WATFORD)      0:00 F13  58

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        218     2     3     5     8
 2  MILTON KEYNES           180     6     9    15    26
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            167     4    13    18    34
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS       146    17    21    22    30
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY       129    16    23    24    44
 6  HARROW A.C.             125    11    28    29    43
 7  DACORUM & TRING         112    12    33    38    41
 8  OXFORD CITY             110     1     7
 9  BRACKNELL               104    10    31    32
10  WATFORD                  40    36    45    57    58
11  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         34    25
12  LUTON A.C.               17    42


Total Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES          2788  2156   632
 2  WINDSOR SE&H           2670  2083   587
 3  HARROW A.C.            2261  2045   216
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1955  1595   360
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1849  1431   418
 6  BEDFORD & COUNTY       1787  1274   513
 7  WATFORD                1722  1478   244
 8  LUTON A.C.             1314  1190   124
 9  OXFORD CITY            1205  1024   181
10  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1147  1050    97
11  BRACKNELL              1145   919   226
12  DACORUM & TRING        1114   797   317
13  HEADINGTON R.R.         988   826   162
14  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        747   648    99


Male Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES          2156  1655   104   162   235
 2  WINDSOR SE&H           2083  1616    90   173   204
 3  HARROW A.C.            2045  1634    70   150   191
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1595  1302    25    61   207
 5  WATFORD                1478  1307    21    58    92
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1431  1221    23    92    95
 7  BEDFORD & COUNTY       1274   848   106   131   189
 8  LUTON A.C.             1190   922    48   128    92
 9  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1050  1027                23
10  OXFORD CITY            1024   970                54
11  BRACKNELL               919   782    51    34    52
12  HEADINGTON R.R.         826   826
13  DACORUM & TRING         797   716    32     1    48
14  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        648   487    15         146


Female Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES           632   215    55   182   180
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            587   215    56   149   167
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY        513   104    63   128   218
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY       418   188         101   129
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS       360   171          43   146
 6  DACORUM & TRING         317    81    23   101   112
 7  WATFORD                 244   144     3    57    40
 8  BRACKNELL               226           9   113   104
 9  HARROW A.C.             216                91   125
10  OXFORD CITY             181    71               110
11  HEADINGTON R.R.         162   162
12  LUTON A.C.              124    59          48    17
13  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         99    51          14    34
14  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        97    97


A record turnout for the second time this season.   Donít forget that the final fixture at Wing will be run to a special timetable with the senior men's race early to facilitate results production.