Apex Sports Chiltern League Division One 2004/2005 Round 5

Held at Wing, Leighton Buzzard on 12 February 2005

AYLESBURY

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  6  R. TAYLOR              35.07
 34  D. HAMBLIN             38.18
 39  N. TAYLOR              38.41
 40  A. ROLT                38.44
 64  T. ROONEY              40.25
 65  H. EDWARDS-EVANS       40.30
 68  CO STEPTOE             40.39
 79  N. BOSTOCK             41.44
 81  M. FALLAIZE            41.59
 94  S. HUTSON              43.22
 99  D. WIZARD              43.41
132  J. GIBSON              48.00
138  A. ROBERTS             48.50

Under 15 Boys

  7  R. MONK                17.02
 25  J. FERGUSON            19.07
 29  D. JAMES               19.42
 33  D. SUMMERS             23.00

Under 13 Boys

 21  J. STURGIS             14.54
 31  T. ATKINS              16.02
 33  B. STONE               16.10

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 15  C. STEPTOE             29.52
 16  R. RUTT                30.43
 22  S. BARNES              31.50

Junior/U17 Ladies

 15  J. BANTHAM             28.32

Under 15 Girls

  6  L. CARD                14.55
 13  R. CARD                15.44
 31  N. APPLEBY             18.43

Under 13 Girls

 14  C. APPLEBY             12.06
 20  S. LIDDIARD            12.35
 32  A. MADRY               13.14
 41  I. MCBETH              13.59
 44  F. RUGG-GUNN           14.36

Under 11 Boys

 13  W. GURTON               7.33
 19  D. GURTON               7.53
 24  J. BENNEWITH            8.03

Under 11 Girls

 33  L. WEARING              8.52
 36  A. DWYER                9.06
 42  S. CARD                 9.22
 48  D. LITTLEJOHN           9.55

BEARBROOK


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 67  O. BYRNE               40.37
 69  A. SIMMONS             40.43
 72  I. GILES               41.15
 75  N. EDWARDS             41.34
 98  R. PASHLEY             43.39
101  K. COLE                43.49
102  G. SMITH               44.01
112  S. ALLEN               45.01
115  A. TWISSELL            45.29
117  S. WICKHAM             45.46
126  I. DAVISON             47.11
128  P. CAIRNIE             47.35
135  B. CRADDEN             48.20
141  A. O'FARRELL           49.22
145  M. GRANT               50.25
150  T. CHAPMAN             51.41
152  J. BINKS               52.23
159  P. WOODAGE             55.48
160  P. RANCE               56.40

Under 13 Boys

 40  J. LEITH               18.15

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 19  H. MULHALL             31.15
 27  H. ALSTON              33.05
 29  P. ROBINSON            34.08
 32  S. EVANS               35.35
 35  J. CRABTREE            36.25
 42  A. DALE                40.24

BEDFORD & C


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  7  S. HERRING             35.14
 10  C. RILEY               35.48
 15  A. TURNBULL            36.41
107  R. LANDS               44.44

Under 17 Men

  4  R. HEANEY              23.26
  5  J. WILLIAMS            23.34
  7  S. TUTTLE              23.45
 11  S. MELLON              25.43
 18  T. ROBERTS             29.14

Under 15 Boys

 11  S. WALLBANK            17.32
 12  J. STRUTT              17.36
 13  D. WILLIAMSON          17.41
 20  M. GOODWIN             18.26
 24  T. STRUTT              19.06

Under 13 Boys

  1  J. GOODWIN             13.21
  3  P. DEVANEY             13.36
 14  S. CLARK               14.28
 15  G. ILLINGWORTH         14.29
 18  T. DAVIES              14.47
 22  J. PHILLIPS            15.00
 23  H. MOON                15.03
 26  K. HABBAS              15.17
 34  T. CHALLEN             16.20

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 11  M. MAXWELL             28.59
 13  E. KEECH               29.28

Junior/U17 Ladies

  2  R. CAVE                23.13
  5  N. PETERS              24.02
  7  E. WRIGHT              25.12

Under 15 Girls

  7  A. MCGURK              15.02
 11  S. UNDERHILL           15.29
 14  D. JUPP                15.45
 17  S. CAUNT               16.01
 23  E. STEPHENSON          16.48

Under 13 Girls

  2  H. MCGURK              10.21
  4  H. GOODWIN             10.59
  5  E. BLACKWELL           11.00
 11  R. UNDERHILL           11.45
 18  D. SYKES               12.32
 24  Z. MCPARTIN            13.02

Under 11 Boys

 16  O. ENGLISH              7.41
 29  B. FAHEY                8.18

Under 11 Girls

  2  E. MEAKIN               7.19
  5  E. WALLBANK             7.30
 20  Z. WRIGHT               8.19

BRACKNELL


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 11  J. QUINT               36.15
 35  P. DALY                38.25
 44  B. BRACKSTONE          39.01
119  S. KELLEHER            45.54
124  G. DWELLY              46.42
139  G. COPPS               48.56

Under 15 Boys

  8  A. MOORE               17.10
 28  C. WOOD                19.32

Under 13 Boys

  5  H. ELLIOTT-MONEY       13.47
  8  H. MITCHELL            13.58

Junior/U17 Ladies

 11  S. WINDMILL            27.28
 16  R. WOODS               28.53

Under 15 Girls

  8  L. BOWERS              15.15
 33  J. MCLAY               18.59
 34  S. KITCHING            19.13

Under 13 Girls

  9  R. MCCLAY              11.18
 15  I. RENET               12.07
 29  D. SEDDON              13.09
 37  K. HALSTEAD            13.48

Under 11 Boys

  7  Z. SEDDON               7.15

Under 11 Girls

 18  S. ELLIOTT-MONEY        8.16

CHILTERN H.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 14  E. O'GORMAN            36.35
 23  S. ELLERBY             37.35
 24  K. NANTON              37.40
 26  T. BEEDELL             37.45
 45  D. BROWN               39.02
 57  R. WALSH               40.11
 58  T. SHELDON             40.17
 60  N. DERBY               40.18
 61  F. DOWNS               40.18
 62  A. RICHARDSON          40.21
 87  P. WOOTTON             42.44
103  A. JONES               44.24
106  J. TWEDDLE             44.43
120  A. DALE                46.01
122  S. FIELD               46.28
125  R. ENGERS              46.55
143  D. HOWELLS             49.37
153  T. BRAWN               53.00
162  D. ADCOCK              58.45
164  M. CARTWRIGHT          63.29

Under 13 Boys

  2  A. SHELLEY             13.33
  9  O. CAMPBELL            14.09
 16  N. LINGLEY             14.31
 19  A. STEWART             14.47
 30  A. WATSON              15.55
 38  B. ALLPORT             17.06
 39  A. RIGBY               17.41

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  7  L. BUTT                28.16
 17  T. HALSTEAD            30.55
 24  C. STUBBINGS           32.39
 30  H. FOLKARD             34.15
 34  J. PEEL                35.59

Under 15 Girls

  5  L. LINGLEY             14.42

Under 13 Girls

 10  B. MYERS               11.37
 13  R. GRIFFITHS           12.02
 22  G. GILLOTT             12.37
 25  J. HAYWARD             13.04
 36  I. BRAND               13.45
 40  S. GILLOTT             13.58

Under 11 Boys

  2  J. WATSON               7.07
  6  M. GODDARD              7.14
 10  O. CHURCH               7.25

Under 11 Girls

 11  K. DUNNE                7.59
 30  E. LOACH                8.50
 34  M. RENNARD              8.54
 40  C. KEARVELL             9.20
 41  S. EAST                 9.21
 50  F. HAYWARD             10.06

DACORUM


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 27  A. SAINSBURY           37.47
 50  P. ALLEN               39.34
 80  D. MEANEY              41.55
 85  M. MAPLE               42.33
100  M. NORTH               43.45
121  R. ANDERSON            46.02
129  A. ALLEN               47.41
133  M. ARNOLD              48.07
140  G. PAGET               48.59
155  F. MILLS               53.34
156  K. PERRY               54.07
161  D. QUINCEY             57.42
163  J. SLACK               59.58

Under 17 Men

  9  J. PARSLOW             24.40
 14  T. SHELDRICK           27.29
 16  A. GARDNER             28.21

Under 15 Boys

 34  E. GARDNER             23.08

Under 13 Boys

 27  J. THIE                15.32

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  3  V. QUINCEY             26.58
 28  C. MURRAY              33.42
 33  K. HOMEWOOD            35.35
 36  C. CRAWLEY             37.41

Junior/U17 Ladies

  3  T. MUDD                23.31
 14  Z. DUNNINGS            27.50
 18  L. KEMPSTER            30.35
 19  E. FLITNEY             31.26

Under 15 Girls

 20  F. ROBERTS             16.07
 21  F. PERRY               16.15
 24  C. STOCKS              17.06

Under 13 Girls

 19  H. GALLAGHER           12.34
 31  A. HAMPTON             13.13
 39  E. SAUNDERS            13.58
 42  D. ANDERSON            14.09

Under 11 Girls

 49  S. BAGINSKI             9.58

HARROW


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  1  A. BOWDEN              33.43
  3  G. BLACKMAN            34.12
  8  R. FRANZESE            35.29
 13  M. BRYANT              36.29
 16  J. BIGNALL             36.52
 20  A. WRAY                37.24
 22  C. FINILL              37.31
 28  D. NEVINS              37.53
 30  M. CURSONS             37.55
 48  P. NORRIS              39.29
 89  M. LEPPS               42.56
105  K. DRAPER              44.36
123  K. CONCANNON           46.38

Under 17 Men

 10  M. JUDSON              25.04
 12  D. GOODMAN             26.00
 15  A. REAPE               27.44

Under 15 Boys

  4  A. CARTER              16.43
  9  C. SCOTT               17.19
 15  P. ROYLE               18.01
 16  M. HAMILTON            18.02
 18  P. MEHTA               18.14
 21  M. WARWICK             18.29
 22  D. HUNT                18.40
 26  T. LEWIS               19.12
 27  D. CAMPBELL            19.23
 31  L. OWIDE               21.14

Under 13 Boys

  4  G. BROWN               13.45
  7  M. LEWIS               13.55
 11  M. O'GORMAN            14.17
 17  J. BELL                14.35
 20  M. GOODMAN             14.51
 29  O. SAUNDERS            15.49
 41  A. HART                18.24

Under 15 Girls

  4  L. LATTIMORE           14.25
  9  A. CONCANNON           15.20
 30  D. MORRIS              18.10

Under 13 Girls

  6  L. NYMAN               11.02
 26  O. LAWRENCE            13.06
 34  T. DANIELS-MOSS        13.36
 35  A. HALL                13.40

Under 11 Boys

 39  S. BAILEY               9.09
 40  G. HARRINGTON-GREEN     9.23
 41  R. GOODMAN              9.26

Under 11 Girls

 10  R. BROWN                7.58
 12  C. COUSINS              8.00
 37  N. FOSTER               9.08
 46  C. MOGENSEN             9.50

HEADINGTON


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 18  C. DETTMAR             37.00
 31  C. HETHERINGTON        38.00
 41  D. GAVAGHAN            38.46
 51  D. BURTON              39.39
 52  J. GRIFFITHS           39.40
 59  R. THETFORD            40.18
 82  I. MEADOWCROFT         41.59
 96  R. SKILBECK            43.33
104  M. WORTHINGTON         44.32
134  J. WORTH               48.15
158  K. VILLIERS            55.37

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  1  T. GALBRAITH           25.54
  6  L. BURTON              28.09
 26  M-A FISCHER            33.04

LEIGHTON B


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 43  M. KELLY               38.58
 47  T. MAY                 39.26
 55  A. INCHLEY             40.01
 73  TOM INCHLEY            41.23
 93  D. HASELDINE           43.15
108  G. STRATFORD           44.53
146  M. BRYANT              50.38
149  F. WATT                51.16
157  J. ADAM                55.35

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 21  E. LANGDON             31.46
 23  T. HASELDINE           32.32

Under 15 Girls

 26  L. OLIVER              17.33
 32  M. GOODE               18.50

Under 13 Girls

 27  V. POPE                13.07
 46  G. HASELDINE           14.45

Under 11 Boys

  9  J. NASH                 7.23
 35  J. MCALLISTER           8.40
 43  C. MCALLISTER          10.12

LUTON


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 21  S. STILL               37.28
 37  J. DRINKWATER          38.31
 38  K. JACOB               38.38
 54  P. BRIDGER             39.52
 77  M. ELLINGHAM           41.40
 88  P. BENEDICKTER         42.54
109  R. HOWELL              44.55
131  R. HARDY               47.52
136  P. JACOB               48.34

Under 17 Men

  2  T. BEST                22.42
  3  C. DRINKWATER          23.17
  6  C. WATKINS             23.38
 17  L. MARCHANT            29.05

Under 15 Boys

  1  P. HOWARTH             16.08
  2  D. CLORLEY             16.13

Under 13 Boys

 10  P. BENEDICKTER         14.12
 24  D. WOODGATE            15.12
 25  S. STILL               15.16

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  2  C. BASSILL             26.13
 38  J. RASMISEN            37.59
 39  C. ALKER               38.30
 40  J. DIXON               39.25

Junior/U17 Ladies

  9  C. WILSON              25.25

Under 15 Girls

  2  S. SIMPSON             14.09

Under 13 Girls

 28  R. KEANE               13.07

Under 11 Boys

 30  J. BENEDICKTER          8.19

Under 11 Girls

 22  G. KEANE                8.31

MILTON K


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  5  A. WHETSTONE           35.00
 12  I. VAN LOKVEN          36.23
 17  P. MACEY               36.57
 19  G. WILCOX              37.04
 25  C. HEARN               37.42
 36  A. COX                 38.27
 42  M. BAKER               38.56
 53  K. FARMER              39.40
 63  L. GREEN               40.24
 66  R. THRELFALL           40.34
 74  M. GROOM               41.28
 83  D. BRUMBY              42.02
 84  M. MCPHEAT             42.17
 86  I. RUSSELL             42.43
 91  T. HOOK                43.01
 92  N. TAYLOR              43.10
 95  P. FEIST               43.23
 97  R. POWNALL             43.35
110  G. FALLOW              44.59
111  C. MAHON               44.59
118  D. FINDEL-HAWKINS      45.51
127  K. COOK                47.19
137  I. LICIETIS            48.47
142  R. WINTER              49.27
147  P. MASON               51.04
148  J. MILLER              51.13
154  J. MORRISON            53.15

Under 17 Men

  1  S. GOODWIN             22.21
  8  S. BRADLEY             24.19
 13  A. STOCKBRIDGE         26.19

Under 15 Boys

  5  J. ROONEY              16.56
 10  M. WILLMOTT            17.31
 17  J. LYMAN               18.05
 19  E. WINTER              18.21
 23  C. OSBORNE             18.53
 30  L. JOHNS               20.49
 32  M. KENNY               21.25

Under 13 Boys

  6  S. WINTERS             13.50
 12  S. DEATHE              14.20
 13  M. EAGER               14.23
 35  R. HEPHER              16.36

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  4  C. ROONEY              27.26
  8  S. COX                 28.22
 10  J. BENHAM              28.36
 12  L. BROMILOW            29.25
 14  T. GREEN               29.33

Junior/U17 Ladies

  1  C. GASPAR              22.12
  4  L. LICIETIS            23.53
 10  S. WRIGHT              26.41
 12  B. WILLIAMS            27.35
 13  E. BEARDMORE           27.45
 17  A. WILKINS             29.27

Under 15 Girls

  1  T. TAYLOR              13.58
  3  S. WILKINS             14.15
 10  C. GASPAR              15.26
 15  L. BROOK               15.55
 27  V. FALLOW              17.41

Under 13 Girls

  8  L. MILLETT             11.16
 16  J. SWEENEY             12.08
 17  N. LAUDERDALE          12.31
 23  Z. BROWN               12.42

Under 11 Boys

  4  D. MURPHY               7.09
 22  C. MCCUE                7.59

Under 11 Girls

  4  M. WOOD                 7.23
  7  R. HARDY                7.47
 14  L. LOVERIDGE            8.11
 26  Z. ROGERS               8.43
 27  A. HAYES                8.44
 29  M. MASON                8.49

OXFORD


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  4  M. BEERLING            34.24
  9  D. BELLINGER           35.36
 46  T. DIXON               39.15
 49  R. GRANT               39.30
 56  D. WHEELER             40.05
 71  J. RICHARDSON          41.09
 76  R. TREADWELL           41.37
130  P. GRIMSDALE           47.51

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 18  G. HUETER              31.13

Under 13 Girls

  1  M. HAWTIN              10.06
  3  B. SWORDS              10.35
  7  D. ANDERSON            11.11

Under 11 Boys

  1  H. ROBERTSON            6.56
 18  W. HANDSCOMBE           7.46

Under 11 Girls

  1  B. SWORDS               7.00
  3  L. HAWTIN               7.23

WATFORD


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 32  M. ADCOCK              38.06
 33  N. HARRIS              38.13
 90  G. MAYOH               43.00
114  R. BOYCE               45.17
144  J. WRAY                50.07

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 20  H. SMITH               31.26
 41  C. TOYE-OTUM           39.31
 43  C. HAWES               41.28

Under 15 Girls

 28  H. KITCHEN             17.45

Under 13 Girls

 33  V. WALKER              13.24
 45  R. BENTLEY             14.38

Under 11 Boys

 17  D. FERNIE               7.43

Under 11 Girls

 16  I. HENSON               8.13
 17  M. OMER                 8.14
 35  C. BENTLEY              9.00
 38  S. BENTLEY              9.10

WINDSOR


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  2  P. WICKS               34.06
 29  S. STONE               37.55
 70  M. SMALLPAGE           40.54
 78  B. FULLER              41.43
113  K. SAUNDERS            45.06
116  M. HILL                45.41
151  L. RAYFIELD            51.49

Under 15 Boys

  3  N. WHITE               16.21
  6  T. BARBOUR             16.58
 14  L. TURTON              17.56

Under 13 Boys

 28  M. BITMEAD             15.39
 32  S. YATES               16.08
 36  M. GILLESPIE           16.38
 37  D. HAWES               16.44

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  5  A. BATHIE              27.42
  9  H. CAYZER              28.24
 25  L. JAMES               32.58
 31  F. LOUISY              34.53
 37  J. BINNS               37.58

Junior/U17 Ladies

  6  Y. LALA                24.11
  8  L. FULLER              25.25

Under 15 Girls

 12  M. PARKIN              15.39
 16  S. OSKAN               15.59
 18  K. SEARS               16.03
 19  J. FERRETT             16.06
 22  L. RAYFIELD            16.16
 25  K. GORMAN              17.27
 29  J. ESSEX               18.01
 35  L. SAMS                20.34

Under 13 Girls

 12  H. SPOONER             11.48
 21  L. BURKE               12.37
 30  M. HACK                13.10
 38  D. KERBY               13.53
 43  L. MURTAGH             14.10

Under 11 Boys

  8  N. BUNBY                7.21

Under 11 Girls

 21  N. BARBOUR              8.26
 28  V. KYLEY                8.48
 51  K. GORMAN              10.07