Chiltern League Division 1 2004-2005

Current Individual Positions

Updated: 23/02/2005

Final results for the year are based on the best 4 out of 5 races.


Senior Men Overall                   1    2    3    4    5
  1  P. WICKS  (WINDSOR)             2    2    2    1    2     7
  2  A. GARDINER  (WINDSOR)          3    1    4    3         11
  3  M. BEERLING  (OXFORD)          12    3         4    4    23
  4  R. FRANZESE  (HARROW)          18    8   12   15    8    43
  5  M. BRYANT  (HARROW)            11    6        21   13    51
  6  J. QUINT  (BRACKNELL)          19    9   18   14   11    52
  7  P. MACEY  (MILTON K)                16   14   11   17    58
  8  C. DETTMAR  (HEADINGTON)       29    4   11        18    62
  9  M. CURSONS  (HARROW)           16    7        18   30    71
 10  G. WILCOX  (MILTON K)          33   17   22   16   19    74

Senior Men                           1    2    3    4    5
  1  P. WICKS  (WINDSOR)             2    2    2    1    2     7
  2  A. GARDINER  (WINDSOR)          3    1    4    3         11
  3  M. BEERLING  (OXFORD)          12    3         4    4    23
  4  M. BRYANT  (HARROW)            11    6        21   13    51
  5  J. QUINT  (BRACKNELL)          19    9   18   14   11    52
  6  C. DETTMAR  (HEADINGTON)       29    4   11        18    62
  7  S. STONE  (WINDSOR)            21   21   24        29    95
  8  E. O'GORMAN  (CHILTERN H.)     50   18        23   14   105
  9  K. NANTON  (CHILTERN H.)       35   31   17        24   107
 10  T. MAY  (LEIGHTON B)           25   11   33   42   47   111
 11  M. ADCOCK  (WATFORD)           51   29   28   24   32   113
 12  P. NORRIS  (HARROW)                 32   19   43   48   142
 13  D. HAMBLIN  (AYLESBURY)        43        32   39   34   148
 14  S. STILL  (LUTON)              52   35        46   21   154
 15  A. BREWER  (BRACKNELL)         41   36   29   51        157
 16  N. HARRIS  (WATFORD)           56   40   49   36   33   158
 17  D. GAVAGHAN  (HEADINGTON)      80   37   47   33   41   158
 18  P. BRIDGER  (LUTON)            64   27   27        54   172
 19  A. ROLT  (AYLESBURY)           58   49   54        40   201
 20  M. SMALLPAGE  (WINDSOR)        84   47   57   55   70   229
 21  M. HENNESSEY  (BRACKNELL)      45   66   92   58        261
 22  R. PAYNE  (BEDFORD & C)        77   69   66   56        268
 23  T. ROONEY  (AYLESBURY)         60   68        76   64   268
 24  H. EDWARDS-EVANS  (AYLESBURY)  97   80   73   53   65   271
 25  D. BURTON  (HEADINGTON)       109   74  104   60   51   289
 26  J. RICHARDSON  (OXFORD)        88   84   62        71   305
 27  G. WALFORD  (CHILTERN H.)     101   70   80   63        314
 28  I. GILES  (BEARBROOK)         122   98  101   89   72   360
 29  P. BENEDICKTER  (LUTON)       151  109   89   74   88   360
 30  R. SKILBECK  (HEADINGTON)          107  100   87   96   390
 31  G. MAYOH  (WATFORD)           121  105  121   92   90   408
 32  A. JONES  (CHILTERN H.)       125   95  112       103   435
 33  S. ALLEN  (BEARBROOK)         136  122  134  107  112   475
 34  G. STRATFORD  (LEIGHTON B)    131       128  111  108   478
 35  I. DAVISON  (BEARBROOK)       134  128  130  115  126   499
 36  C. MAHON  (MILTON K)          152  146  133  112  111   502
 37  R. BOYCE  (WATFORD)           161  134       126  114   535
 38  M. ARNOLD  (DACORUM)          143       136  132  133   544
 39  G. PAGET  (DACORUM)           140  139       162  140   581

Junior Men                           1    2    3    4    5
  1  R. FRANZESE  (HARROW)          18    8   12   15    8    43
  2  P. MACEY  (MILTON K)                16   14   11   17    58
  3  G. WILCOX  (MILTON K)          33   17   22   16   19    74
  4  S. ELLERBY  (CHILTERN H.)           39   40   32   23   134
  5  F. DOWNS  (CHILTERN H.)        39   30        59   61   189
  6  D. BARBER  (AYLESBURY)         90  103   79   91        363
  7  J. STOCKER  (BRACKNELL)       133   78  107   81        399

Male Vets Over 40                    1    2    3    4    5
  1  M. CURSONS  (HARROW)           16    7        18   30    71
  2  C. FINILL  (HARROW)            36   15        22   22    95
  3  D. BROWN  (CHILTERN H.)        32   34   26   29   45   121
  4  A. COX  (MILTON K)                  43   39   31   36   149
  5  T. DIXON  (OXFORD)             47   55   38   38   46   169
  6  P. ALLEN  (DACORUM)            71        52   34   50   207
  7  R. THETFORD  (HEADINGTON)      65   48   56        59   228
  8  O. BYRNE  (BEARBROOK)          73   57   77   54   67   251
  9  J. GRIFFITHS  (HEADINGTON)     83        72   49   52   256
 10  M. MCPHEAT  (MILTON K)         74   62        71   84   291
 11  B. FULLER  (WINDSOR)                92   86   73   78   329
 12  N. DERBY  (CHILTERN H.)        96   96   81   95   60   332
 13  N. EDWARDS  (BEARBROOK)        94       103   77   75   349
 14  I. MEADOWCROFT  (HEADINGTON)        90   97   83   82   352
 15  M. ELLINGHAM  (LUTON)         104   88  108        77   377
 16  R. POWNALL  (MILTON K)        105   85  106        97   393
 17  T. HOOK  (MILTON K)           116  106   90        91   403
 18  N. TAYLOR  (MILTON K)              104  118  109   92   423
 19  P. FEIST  (MILTON K)          142  119  116   96   95   426
 20  D. WIZARD  (AYLESBURY)        147  130  120   98   99   447
 21  M. NORTH  (DACORUM)           158  129  125  114  100   468
 22  G. FALLOWS  (MILTON K)        137  120  122  106        485
 23  G. UNDERHILL  (BEDFORD & C)   132  117  131  121        501
 24  S. KELLEHER  (BRACKNELL)      156       140  127  119   542
 25  A. ROBERTS  (AYLESBURY)       139  140  154  133  138   550
 26  P. GRIMSDALE  (OXFORD)        145  137  165  156  130   568
 27  G. COPPS  (BRACKNELL)         168  156  158  140  139   593
 28  I. LICIETIS  (MILTON K)       167  153  162  152  137   604
 29  A. O'FARRELL  (BEARBROOK)          177  175  138  141   631
 30  J. WRAY  (WATFORD)            178  164  171  157  144   636
 31  L. RAYFIELD  (WINDSOR)             174  178  147  151   650
 32  I. PEARSON  (MILTON K)        194  175  172  173        714

Male Vets Over 50                    1    2    3    4    5
  1  R. GRANT  (OXFORD)             46   26   34   44   49   150
  2  D. WHEELER  (OXFORD)           42   38   51   52   56   183
  3  CO STEPTOE  (AYLESBURY)        62   56   46   47   68   211
  4  A. RICHARDSON  (CHILTERN H.)   63   54   76   79   62   255
  5  R. TREADWELL  (OXFORD)         89   86   83   66   76   311
  6  J. EXLEY  (OXFORD)             67   76   70  117        330
  7  P. KENNEDY  (WINDSOR)          93   82  109   70        354
  8  D. MEANEY  (DACORUM)          110   91   94   93   80   358
  9  I. RUSSELL  (MILTON K)        102   94  115        86   397
 10  J. RYAN  (MILTON K)           126  100   99  101        426
 11  T. BARROWS  (BEARBROOK)       127  111  110   90        438
 12  M. WORTHINGTON  (HEADINGTON)       115  126   99  104   444
 13  S. WICKHAM  (BEARBROOK)       154       143  128  117   542
 14  S. FIELD  (CHILTERN H.)       160  144  155  130  122   551
 15  C. HAMLET  (WATFORD)          155  136  142  129        562
 16  A. ALLEN  (DACORUM)           149  155  148  139  129   565
 17  R. HARDY  (LUTON)             177  152  160       131   620
 18  R. WINTER  (MILTON K)         190       163  166  142   661
 19  T. BRAWN  (CHILTERN H.)       195  171  182  176  153   682
 20  F. MILLS  (DACORUM)           189       180  178  155   702
 21  P. RANCE  (BEARBROOK)         191  183       171  160   705
 22  J. COOPER  (DACORUM)          188  169  183  167        707
 23  P. WOODAGE  (BEARBROOK)       197  179  191  185  159   714
 24  J. SLACK  (DACORUM)           203  184  197  190  163   734

Male Vets Over 60                    1    2    3    4    5
  1  B. CRADDEN  (BEARBROOK)            160  176  151  135   622
  2  J. BINKS  (BEARBROOK)         171  167  164       152   654
  3  J. ADAM  (LEIGHTON B)         198  173  187  187  157   704
  4  D. ADCOCK  (CHILTERN H.)      201  182  192  181  162   717
  5  M. CARTWRIGHT  (CHILTERN H.)  204  187  199  192  164   742

Under 17 Men                         1    2    3    4    5
  1  T. COMERFORD  (MILTON K)        2    1    2    2          7
  2  S. GOODWIN  (MILTON K)               4    5    1    1    11
  3  J. HUGHES  (BRACKNELL)          7    3    6    4         20
  4  T. BEST  (LUTON)               12   14    3    5    2    22
  5  J. WILLIAMS  (BEDFORD & C)      6    9    7    6    5    24
  6  R. HEANEY  (BEDFORD & C)             6    8    7    4    25
  7  J. PATERSON  (HARROW)           5   12   15    8         40
  8  M. JUDSON  (HARROW)             9   13   10   12   10    41
  9  M. BENNETT  (CHILTERN H.)      13   17   11   11         52
 10  J. PARSLOW  (DACORUM)          23   20        10    9    62
 11  G. HIGGINS  (BEDFORD & C)      17   18   12   17         64
 12  S. BRADLEY  (MILTON K)         24   23        15    8    70
 13  L. MARCHANT  (LUTON)           35   15   19   19   17    70
 14  S. TUTTLE  (BEDFORD & C)            25   25   16    7    73
 15  J. FERRETT  (WINDSOR)          18   26   18   14         76
 16  D. GOODMAN  (HARROW)           16   31   28   23   12    79
 17  V. BANGS  (WINDSOR)            11    7   30   32         80
 18  S. MELLON  (BEDFORD & C)       29   19        28   11    87
 19  B. CORFIELD  (LEIGHTON B)      25   27   17   21         90
 20  E. COOKE  (BRACKNELL)          22   24   24   27         97
 21  A. MOURIDIAN  (BRACKNELL)      27   21   26   26        100
 22  A. URWIN  (HARROW)             28   30   23   31        112
 23  T. SHELDRICK  (DACORUM)        33   35   33        14   115

Under 15 Boys                        1    2    3    4    5
  1  P. HOWARTH  (LUTON)             2    3    1    1    1     5
  2  N. WHITE  (WINDSOR)             1    2    3    2    3     8
  3  D. CLORLEY  (LUTON)             3    9    4    4    2    13
  4  J. ROONEY  (MILTON K)           9    7    5    3    5    20
  5  T. BARBOUR  (WINDSOR)           7   21   10    6    6    29
  6  A. CARTER  (HARROW)                 17    6    5    4    32
  7  C. SCOTT  (HARROW)              6   31   12   12    9    39
  8  M. WILLMOTT  (MILTON K)              8   13    9   10    40
  9  L. TURTON  (WINDSOR)           12   11   14    8   14    45
 10  S. WALLBANK  (BEDFORD & C)     15   13   15   10   11    49
 11  A. TOVEY  (WINDSOR)            10   15   11   15         51
 12  G. TILLEY  (MILTON K)           5    5   34   14         58
 13  J. STRUTT  (BEDFORD & C)       19   16        13   12    60
 14  S. BAIRD  (LUTON)              14   19    9   20         62
 15  J. LYMAN  (MILTON K)           17   14        16   17    64
 16  P. ROYLE  (HARROW)                  25   17   19   15    76
 17  E. WINTER  (MILTON K)               28   21   27   19    95
 18  M. WARWICK  (HARROW)           25   30   20        21    96
 19  C. OSBORNE  (MILTON K)         18   38   26   31   23    98
 20  J. COMERFORD  (MILTON K)       23   40   24   17        104
 21  M. BELCHER  (CHILTERN H.)      24   34   16   34        108
 22  M. GOODWIN  (BEDFORD & C)      42   20        32   20   114
 23  T. LEWIS  (HARROW)             27   41   25   36   26   114
 24  P. MEHTA  (HARROW)                  43   29   28   18   118
 25  G. KNOWLES  (AYLESBURY)        30   33   23   33        119
 26  D. JAMES  (AYLESBURY)          36   37   19   37   29   121
 27  C. WOOD  (BRACKNELL)                39   31   30   28   128
 28  J. FERGUSON  (AYLESBURY)       39        33   35   25   132
 29  L. JOHNS  (MILTON K)                42   36   40   30   148
 30  D. SUMMERS  (AYLESBURY)        43   48   40   46   33   162

Under 13 Boys                        1    2    3    4    5
  1  S. WINTERS  (MILTON K)          1         1    1    6     9
  2  A. SHELLEY  (CHILTERN H.)       3    3         7    2    15
  3  P. BENEDICKTER  (LUTON)         2    5    5    3   10    15
  4  H. MITCHELL  (BRACKNELL)        5    2    4   14    8    19
  5  T. PATERSON  (HARROW)           8    6    6    5         25
  6  S. DEATHE  (MILTON K)          14    7    2    6   12    27
  7  J. GOODWIN  (BEDFORD & C)      10    9         8    1    28
  8  J. PHILP  (WINDSOR)             9   10    9    4         32
  9  M. LEWIS  (HARROW)             13   11    8   11    7    37
 10  A. STEWART  (CHILTERN H.)      20   12    7   10   19    48
 11  J. PHILLIPS  (BEDFORD & C)     12   20   12   15   22    59
 12  J. STURGIS  (AYLESBURY)        15   15   20   24   21    71
 13  M. GOODMAN  (HARROW)           16   25   13   27   20    74
 14  N. LINGLEY  (CHILTERN H.)      32   21         9   16    78
 15  T. JOHNSON  (LEIGHTON B)       17   14   17   33         81
 16  J. THIE  (DACORUM)             19   18        21   27    85
 17  J. DORMER  (WATFORD)           22   13   26   28         89
 18  D. YOUNG  (MILTON K)           34   33   19   20        106
 19  T. DAVIES  (BEDFORD & C)       29        24   36   18   107
 20  T. WILLIAMS  (WATFORD)         30   17   23   38        108
 21  M. BITMEAD  (WINDSOR)          18   43        25   28   114
 22  H. MOON  (BEDFORD & C)         35   27   35   29   23   114
 23  S. STILL  (LUTON)              26   28        37   25   116
 24  S. YATES  (WINDSOR)                 35   29   35   32   131
 25  A. WATSON  (CHILTERN H.)       43   36        34   30   143
 26  D. HAWES  (WINDSOR)                 24   41   42   37   144
 27  K. HABBAS  (BEDFORD & C)       36   37        48   26   147
 28  O. SAUNDERS  (HARROW)               51   39   39   29   158
 29  T. CHALLEN  (BEDFORD & C)      48   46   33   45   34   158
 30  D. LOACH  (CHILTERN H.)        50   44   34   41        169
 31  J. LEITH  (BEARBROOK)               49   46   43   40   178
 32  T. NASH  (LEIGHTON B)          45   50   43   49        187
 33  A. HART  (HARROW)              49   61   47   56   41   193

Senior Ladies Overall                1    2    3    4    5
  1  T. GALBRAITH  (HEADINGTON)      2    1    5    1    1     5
  2  C. BASSILL  (LUTON)            13    9    6    8    2    25
  3  C. ROONEY  (MILTON K)          12    7    9    6    4    26
  4  P. FUDGE  (WINDSOR)             6    4   10    9         29
  5  A. BATHIE  (WINDSOR)           16    8   14   10    5    37
  6  J. BENHAM  (MILTON K)               14   15   11   10    50
  7  H. CAYZER  (WINDSOR)           20   10   13         9    52
  8  S. COX  (MILTON K)             18   11   16         8    53
  9  L. BUTT  (CHILTERN H.)         17        22   14    7    60
 10  L. BROMILOW  (MILTON K)        25   20   20   13   12    65

Senior Ladies                        1    2    3    4    5
  1  C. BASSILL  (LUTON)            13    9    6    8    2    25
  2  J. BENHAM  (MILTON K)               14   15   11   10    50
  3  H. CAYZER  (WINDSOR)           20   10   13         9    52
  4  S. COX  (MILTON K)             18   11   16         8    53
  5  L. BUTT  (CHILTERN H.)         17        22   14    7    60
  6  L. BROMILOW  (MILTON K)        25   20   20   13   12    65
  7  C. STEPTOE  (AYLESBURY)        26   22   21   19   15    77
  8  E. KEECH  (BEDFORD & C)        28   34   24   18   13    83
  9  L. BRODERICK  (MILTON K)       31   26   25   20        102
 10  L. JAMES  (WINDSOR)                 42   39   37   25   143

Junior Ladies                        1    2    3    4    5
  1  L. LICIETIS  (MILTON K)         6    6   12    6    4    22
  2  S. WRIGHT  (MILTON K)               12   17   13   10    52
  3  G. IRWIN  (MILTON K)           17   14   22   16         69
  4  B. WILLIAMS  (MILTON K)        21   24        14   12    71
  5  C. EVERALL  (BRACKNELL)        25   31   27   22        105

Lady Vets Over 35                    1    2    3    4    5
  1  T. GALBRAITH  (HEADINGTON)      2    1    5    1    1     5
  2  C. ROONEY  (MILTON K)          12    7    9    6    4    26
  3  A. BATHIE  (WINDSOR)           16    8   14   10    5    37
  4  R. MACDONALD  (CHILTERN H.)    23   25   19   16         83
  5  R. RUTT  (AYLESBURY)           34   33   26   21   16    96
  6  C. MURRAY  (DACORUM)           45        35   40   28   148
  7  V. SHELDON  (AYLESBURY)        46   39   45   41        171
  8  P. HERBERT  (BEARBROOK)        52   48   49   45        194

Lady Vets Over 45                    1    2    3    4    5
  1  P. FUDGE  (WINDSOR)             6    4   10    9         29
  2  S. BARNES  (AYLESBURY)         27   30   28   22   22    99
  3  H. FALLAIZE  (AYLESBURY)       41   37   41   31        150
  4  J. CRABTREE  (BEARBROOK)       57   51   53   54   35   193
  5  J. BINNS  (WINDSOR)            53        56   48   37   194

Under 17 Ladies                      1    2    3    4    5
  1  C. GASPAR  (MILTON K)           4         4    1    1    10
  2  R. CAVE  (BEDFORD & C)          2    2    6    5    2    11
  3  Y. LALA  (WINDSOR)              1         7    8    6    22
  4  N. PETERS  (BEDFORD & C)        5    8   11   11    5    29
  5  E. WRIGHT  (BEDFORD & C)        8    4        15    7    34
  6  L. FULLER  (WINDSOR)           10    7   19    9    8    34
  7  C. FOX  (WINDSOR)              15   10    8   10         43
  8  L. TOROK  (WINDSOR)            13   13   15   12         53
  9  S. WINDMILL  (BRACKNELL)       12   17   21        11    61
 10  E. BEARDMORE  (MILTON K)       24   16   24   18   13    71
 11  Z. DUNNINGS  (DACORUM)         27   26        20   14    87
 12  A. MARCH  (BRACKNELL)          26   20   28   19         93
 13  E. FLITNEY  (DACORUM)          29   28   31        19   107

Under 15 Girls                       1    2    3    4    5
  1  T. TAYLOR  (MILTON K)                1    1    1    1     4
  2  S. WILKINS  (MILTON K)          1         2    3    3     9
  3  S. SIMPSON  (LUTON)             4    2    3    2    2     9
  4  L. LATTIMORE  (HARROW)          2    3    4         4    13
  5  A. SMITH  (MILTON K)            3    7    6    5         21
  6  A. MCGURK  (BEDFORD & C)        5    5         8    7    25
  7  C. GASPAR  (MILTON K)           7    4   16    9   10    30
  8  L. CARD  (AYLESBURY)           13   10         4    6    33
  9  L. BOWERS  (BRACKNELL)         21    8   10   12    8    38
 10  A. CONCANNON  (HARROW)         17         8    6    9    40
 11  D. JUPP  (BEDFORD & C)         12   14   14        14    54
 12  F. GIDDINS  (MILTON K)         14   15    7   19         55
 13  T. BARNES  (BEDFORD & C)       15   12   13   15         55
 14  R. STEDMAN  (WINDSOR)           8   16   17   16         57
 15  K. SEARS  (WINDSOR)            11   13   15        18    57
 16  M. PARKIN  (WINDSOR)           19        21   14   12    66
 17  F. ROBERTS  (DACORUM)          18   19   18   17   20    72
 18  L. MILLER  (BRACKNELL)         20   17   23   26         86
 19  S. OSKAN  (WINDSOR)            30   20        24   16    90
 20  R. CARD  (AYLESBURY)           23   32        23   13    91
 21  L. RAYFIELD  (WINDSOR)         27   29   19   27   22    95
 22  L. OLIVER  (LEIGHTON B)        24   27   22   36   26    99
 23  R. HAWKINS  (WINDSOR)          22   35   26   29        112
 24  J. FERRETT  (WINDSOR)          31   42   31   37   19   118
 25  K. GORMAN  (WINDSOR)           34   33   36   35   25   127
 26  C. STOCKS  (DACORUM)           37   43   28   43   24   132
 27  D. MORRIS  (HARROW)            36   46   25   44   30   135
 28  N. APPLEBY  (AYLESBURY)        43   25        39   31   138
 29  H. KITCHEN  (WATFORD)          50   51   34   30   28   142
 30  V. FALLOW  (MILTON K)          46   39   35   42   27   143
 31  K. MCBETH  (AYLESBURY)         40   49   32   33        154
 32  J. ESSEX  (WINDSOR)            53   55        41   29   178
 33  G. DANIELS-MOSS  (HARROW)      45   50   38   46        179
 34  L. SAMS  (WINDSOR)             55   57        47   35   194

Under 13 Girls                       1    2    3    4    5
  1  M. HAWTIN  (OXFORD)             2    1    1    1    1     4
  2  H. GOODWIN  (BEDFORD & C)       1    2         3    4    10
  3  H. MCGURK  (BEDFORD & C)        3    4         2    2    11
  4  L. MILLETT  (MILTON K)          4    3    2    6    8    15
  5  K. TREWHELLA  (WINDSOR)         5    5    3    4         17
  6  E. BLACKWELL  (BEDFORD & C)     6    7    5         5    23
  7  D. ANDERSON  (OXFORD)           8   10    7    7    7    29
  8  R. MCCLAY  (BRACKNELL)         13    8    4         9    34
  9  S. CUTLER  (BEDFORD & C)       12   12    8    5         37
 10  A. WRIGHT  (BEDFORD & C)        7   17    6    8         38
 11  H. GIDDINS  (MILTON K)          9   14   10   15         48
 12  B. MYERS  (CHILTERN H.)        17   16   12        10    55
 13  T. DANIELS-MOSS  (HARROW)      21   15    9   11   34    56
 14  L. BURKE  (WINDSOR)            14   11   13        21    59
 15  C. MILLER  (BRACKNELL)         16   27   15   10         68
 16  R. GRIFFITHS  (CHILTERN H.)    26        18   17   13    74
 17  N. LAUDERDALE  (MILTON K)      20   20   22        17    79
 18  C. APPLEBY  (AYLESBURY)        22   29        16   14    81
 19  S. LIDDIARD  (AYLESBURY)            31   20   23   20    94
 20  I. RENET  (BRACKNELL)          52   35   24   31   15   105
 21  D. SYKES  (BEDFORD & C)        32   36   37   20   18   106
 22  Z. BROWN  (MILTON K)           28   28   28   40   23   107
 23  A. MADRY  (AYLESBURY)               40   23   24   32   119
 24  V. POPE  (LEIGHTON B)          40   41   33   25   27   125
 25  D. SEDDON  (BRACKNELL)         30   34        32   29   125
 26  R. KEANE  (LUTON)              38   37   42   42   28   145
 27  I. BRAND  (CHILTERN H.)        42   42        30   36   150
 28  V. WALKER  (WATFORD)           37   45   39   45   33   154
 29  I. MCBETH  (AYLESBURY)         35   48   34   49   41   158