Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2004/2005 Round 1

Held at RAF Halton on 09 October 2004

AMPTHILL & F

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  8  S. JAMES               37.16
 17  A. BIERTON             38.31

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 16  P. JAMES               29.40

BANBURY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 79  P. BEVIS               46.32
 94  T. PETRUSO             50.19

Under 17 Men

  3  C. TUCKER              23.30
  5  S. DEVONISH            24.09

Under 13 Boys

 15  J. GUNN                17.22

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 13  M. BUZZARD             29.07
 41  J. ARMSTRONG           34.49

Under 15 Girls

  7  H. MITCHELL            19.50

Under 13 Girls

  7  C. DRUMMOND            14.56

BIGGLESWADE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 38  K. PRIOR               40.41
 53  D. BROWN               41.55
 67  N. GREGORY             44.11

Under 15 Boys

  2  N. GILBERT             18.37

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 45  D. KNOTT               35.40

Junior/U17 Ladies

  6  A. RUSSELL             23.08

Under 13 Girls

 24  F. GRAY                17.06

BRUNEL JUNIORS


Under 15 Boys

 18  J. NEWTON              25.25

Under 13 Boys

 20  B. MCBRIDE             18.08

Under 13 Girls

 23  C. THOMPSON            16.50

Under 11 Boys

 14  L. MCBRYDE             10.04
 18  J. HAILSTONE           10.39
 25  G. MUKENGE             11.34

Under 11 Girls

  7  G. WILCOX              10.01
 16  G. DALY                10.58
 20  A. MUDUJIBEYA          11.07
 45  K. NEWTON              15.26

BUCKINGHAM


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 59  T. MCDAID              42.45

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 47  J. SMITH               36.26
 49  L. MCDAID              37.56

BURNHAM J.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  9  B. HEYWOOD             37.51
 29  G. WILSON              39.42
 31  M. EDWARDS             40.19
 50  M. BIGLIN              41.46
 57  K. MCCORD              42.38
 64  A. MATTHEWS            43.28
 80  C. BENNETT             47.00
 98  D. APPLEBY             52.48
 99  P. TOMLIN              52.49

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  1  C. PUSEY               25.47
  4  T. NEALE               27.22
  7  N. HUGHES              28.14
 10  C. BRIGHTON            28.31
 22  J. BOOTH               31.16
 23  I. KELLY               31.26

Under 11 Girls

 36  J. PUSEY               12.10

GADE VALLEY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 39  G. WOOLLETT            40.59
 41  J. ROBERTS             41.16
 70  P. COOK                44.48
 72  A. NEWING              45.20
 91  I. ROBERTSON           49.10
 92  M. COEN                49.22

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  3  L. NEWING              27.18
 28  J. GUNDRY              32.13
 30  C. PRICE               32.55
 46  J. ESKERDALE           36.15
 51  A. SMITH               39.06

HANDY CROSS


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  1  T. HUNTER              34.18
  3  D. BOSLEY              36.15
  5  P. STEPHENS            36.46
 44  A. BENJAMIN            41.29
 69  J. CUNNANE             44.21
 86  J. PEERLESS            47.46
 89  J. BRADBURY            48.09

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 17  A. MCQUATER            29.54
 18  M. MOODY               29.56
 39  M. MIDDLETON           34.27
 42  A. MCLOUGHLIN          35.10
 44  H. MURDOCH             35.39

HAYES & H


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 13  M. WILKINS             38.17

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 48  M. SAMPSON             37.46

LINCROFT MS


Under 13 Boys

  2  R. TABERNER            15.30
  3  S. BROWN               15.36
  4  M. BERGIN              15.43
  5  D. MULVIHILL           15.46
  6  T. MITCHELL            15.57
  7  L. DONOVAN             16.04
  8  W. KING                16.16
  9  B. STAMP               16.32
 10  S. LICCIARDI           16.36
 11  P. MULVIHILL           16.44
 12  H. BARNES              16.49
 13  M. ARGENT              17.14
 17  L. SUGARS              17.35
 18  G. MUNRO               17.36
 23  D. NEMETH              18.56
 24  W. GALE                18.59

Under 13 Girls

  1  K. KWOK                13.27
  3  H. KAZNOWSHA           13.53
  8  F. GUESS               14.57
 11  K. THORNTON            15.16
 12  H. SEAMARKS            15.25
 14  R. GOODMAN             15.36
 15  K. HEASLIP             15.48
 16  B. NOBLE               15.51
 17  R. GUESS               15.53
 18  S. MITCHNER            15.55
 20  E. HARLE               16.13
 21  C. CHAPMAN             16.15
 22  A. CHESNEY             16.20
 25  N. GOOD                17.47

Under 11 Boys

  1  G. SUGARS               8.50
  4  J. BARKER               9.09
  6  R. STAMP                9.20
  7  S. AOCTER               9.22
  8  A. HENSMAN              9.25
 19  M. BHATTI              10.50

Under 11 Girls

  8  L. MBU                 10.14
 13  A. DALTON              10.42
 18  G. NICHOLSON           11.01
 19  P. BHATTI              11.06
 23  A. BERGIN              11.13
 26  O. CONROY              11.24
 38  N. TURNBULL            12.25
 39  K. HACKWORTH           12.30
 41  S. KILBY               12.43

MAIDENHEAD


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  6  D. WALKER              37.08
  7  S. ALLISON             37.09
 11  P. HARTLAND            37.58
 12  M. BENNETT             38.16
 15  M. WALKER              38.22
 37  P. MEE                 40.40
 49  C. DONALD              41.43
 60  D. ROSEWELL            42.49
 62  C. MCCRABBE            43.06
 65  B. WILSON              43.37
 73  P. LONG                45.57
 75  T. LONG                46.17
 77  S. EMSLEY              46.26
 95  P. CONDUCT             50.20

Under 17 Men

  9  O. JONES               26.57

Under 15 Boys

  4  J. KNIGHT              19.17
 10  G. SMITH               20.08
 13  J. TINSON              20.44
 19  D. BURNS               28.24

Under 13 Boys

 21  C. DONALD              18.35

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  2  J. NOAD                26.19
  5  A. BROWNHILL           27.32
  6  J. PICTON              28.13
  9  L. EDWARDS             28.20
 21  S. MCEWAN              30.49
 37  L. VINTON              34.16
 38  L. KERNAGHAN           34.23

Under 15 Girls

  8  E. SHERWOOD            21.01
 10  R. BRUGGE              21.47

Under 13 Girls

 10  K. LEIGH               15.04
 26  E. BRUGGE              19.07
 27  C. CLARK               19.25

Q.P.H.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 32  R. DAVIES              40.25
 33  J. GRIGG               40.26
 36  F. NOLAN               40.38
 84  W. O'CONNOR            47.22
 90  T. BYCROFT             49.00
 93  A. BRODIE              50.12
100  J. WALERYCH            54.19
102  H. LISK                68.37

Under 15 Boys

 17  J. WALERYCH            22.44

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 19  M. O''CONNOR           30.32
 29  J. AKHURST             32.55

Under 13 Girls

  5  F. COSTELLO            14.53
  6  C. STENHOUSE           14.55

RADLEY


Under 17 Men

  1  D. GRIFFITHS           22.23

Under 13 Boys

  1  A. JONES               15.14

Junior/U17 Ladies

  2  C. PLATEAU             21.09
  4  H. CHAUNDY             21.36

Under 15 Girls

  4  J. KAKFE               17.30

Under 13 Girls

  2  E. GRANT               13.40

SILSON


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  4  J. HAYNES              36.25
 16  C. ROGERS              38.28
 24  J. DARCY               39.11
 25  D. COATES              39.13
 48  M. ARMSTRONG           41.43
 55  R. ELKIN               42.30
 58  T. KEECH               42.39
 66  A. HOARE               43.46
 81  S. HARDY               47.01
 97  T. HULLETT             52.31

Under 13 Boys

 27  R. CARTER              20.16

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 14  L. LYTOLLIS            29.12
 25  S. O'SHEA              31.41
 27  J. SHEPHERD            32.10
 34  A. LINNELL             33.45
 43  K. VINES               35.34
 50  F. BOAMS               37.56

STEVENAGE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 22  D. POULTON             39.00

Under 17 Men

  4  M. MCKECHNIE           24.06
  8  S. POULTON             25.49

Under 15 Boys

  7  J. MOSS                19.39
  9  C. MCKECHNIE           20.07

Under 13 Boys

 14  L. KEEBLE              17.16
 22  G. ANSELL              18.54
 26  J. SEWELL              19.49

Junior/U17 Ladies

  1  S. BAILEY              19.56
  3  K. COOPER              21.19
  5  B. NEWSTEAD            22.19

Under 15 Girls

  1  D. SAMUELS             16.04
  2  J. MANSELL             16.38

Under 11 Boys

 21  J. GATES               11.00

Under 11 Girls

 12  S. PIKE                10.40
 14  A. GATES               10.52

THAME


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 21  R. LAVERS              38.59
 23  D. MACDOUGALL          39.08
 35  M. EMMETT              40.33
 40  P. WHITE               41.02
 43  G. TURNER              41.29
 47  A. PACE                41.42
 51  R. KOSTER              41.48
 56  S. MILLINGTON          42.34
 71  R. GALE                45.10
 88  A. AIREY               48.02
 96  B. PLATER              50.59

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 11  S. COOK                28.33
 12  B. ORTH                29.00
 20  N. HAYWARD             30.37
 31  C. PLATER              33.13
 32  S. BENNETT             33.15
 35  S. FALLON              33.51

TRING


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  2  K. HARDING             35.50
 10  R. ANSELL              37.57
 14  R. DUNBAUAND           38.18
 18  S. LONG                38.36
 19  M. BURGESS             38.42
 26  R. BROWN               39.15
 28  A. WHELAN              39.40
 30  S. BARNETT             40.13
 34  R. MARTIN              40.31
 42  J. SINTON              41.19
 45  T. RUBERRY             41.33
 46  C. COHEN               41.42
 52  J. MANNING             41.51
 54  M. LAMB                42.26
 61  P. WILTON              43.05
 63  C. REES                43.07
 68  P. COWAN               44.19
 74  P. DAVIES              46.11
 78  B. BURLINGHAM          46.28
 83  B. LAYTON              47.05
 85  R. WHITE               47.39
 87  D. HERON               48.01
101  J. ROSER               59.10

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  8  A. HARDING             28.18
 15  J. ROSEN               29.36
 24  M. COOK                31.31
 26  K. BARNETT             32.06
 33  E. GAW                 33.24
 36  G. GARDNER             33.58
 40  G. HERON               34.48
 52  N. RICHMOND            42.38

Under 11 Boys

 23  S. HEAD                11.28

WYCOMBE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 20  J. FOSTER              38.58
 27  D. WATERMAN            39.18
 76  M. GARLAND             46.22
 82  S. GROOM               47.02

Under 17 Men

  2  M. WEISS               23.22
  6  L. EDWARDS             24.15
  7  T. HHENSHAW            25.28
 10  R. BUSHROD             27.13
 11  K. STONE               27.14

Under 15 Boys

  1  M. BOOTH               17.49
  3  L. RISELEY             19.15
  5  J. HILLIER             19.19
  6  W. LANGLEY             19.37
  8  O. GIRDLER             20.06
 11  C. MONSHER             20.27
 12  O. WILLIAMS            20.40
 14  B. BAKER               20.56
 15  H. SIMMIE              21.37
 16  C. BAKER               22.12

Under 13 Boys

 16  S. PULLEY              17.33
 19  A. PEACOCK             18.04
 25  C. SLADE               19.31

Under 15 Girls

  3  L. ROGERS              17.24
  5  C. HARPER              18.45
  6  S. BROWN               19.46
  9  G. BRILL               21.07
 11  D. NEVILL              23.36
 12  K. GARLAND             23.37

Under 13 Girls

  4  A. HEAP                14.00
  9  H. GROOM               15.02
 13  E. DAVIES              15.31
 19  K. FORDE               16.04

Under 11 Boys

 11  H. LANE                 9.48
 27  J. GROOM               12.00

Under 11 Girls

 17  I. HILLIER             10.59
 21  E. GALVIN              11.09