Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2004/2005 Round 2

Held at Oxford (Shotover Hill) on 30 October 2004

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  T. HUNTER   (HANDY CROSS)        36:09 M     1
  2  D. BOSLEY   (HANDY CROSS)        37:05 M40   1
  3  A. WRIGHT   (SILSON)             38:08 M40   2
  4  W. FANSTONE   (TRING)            38:21 M     2
  5  P. STEPHENS   (HANDY CROSS)      39:11 M40   3
  6  P. SMITH   (HANDY CROSS)         39:13 M     3
  7  B. HEYWOOD   (BURNHAM J.)        39:25 M50   1
  8  S. LONG   (TRING)                39:40 M40   4
  9  P. HARTLAND   (MAIDENHEAD)       39:44 M40   5
 10  M. WILKINS   (HAYES & H)         39:47 M     4
 11  F. FULCHER   (HANDY CROSS)       39:58 M     5
 12  L. ORTH   (THAME)                40:03 M     6
 13  C. ROGERS   (SILSON)             40:12 M     7
 14  T. SPENCER   (WYCOMBE)           40:13 M     8
 15  D. MACDOUGALL   (THAME)          40:28 M40   6
 16  D. POULTON   (STEVENAGE)         40:40 M20   1
 17  A. HEARNE   (MAIDENHEAD)         40:53 M     9
 18  D. LANCASTER   (HANDY CROSS)     40:54 M    10
 19  M. BENNETT   (MAIDENHEAD)        41:08 M40   7
 20  A. WHELAN   (TRING)              41:09 M    11
 21  N. RICHARDS   (THAME)            41:27 M40   8
 22  J. TARRANT   (MAIDENHEAD)        41:29 M40   9
 23  R. D'AVERSA   (MAIDENHEAD)       41:33 M40  10
 24  M. BURGESS   (TRING)             41:37 M40  11
 25  B. HAWES   (GADE VALLEY)         41:46 M    12
 26  R. BROWN   (TRING)               41:51 M40  12
 27  D. WATERMAN   (WYCOMBE)          41:53 M40  13
 28  D. JOHNSON   (BURNHAM J.)        41:56 M    13
 29  I. ROBINSON   (BANBURY)          42:05 M    14
 30  P. MEE   (MAIDENHEAD)            42:06 M    15
 31  J. DARCY   (SILSON)              42:12 M    16
 32  D. COATES   (SILSON)             42:13 M40  14
 33  J. GRIGG   (Q.P.H.)              42:15 M    17
 34  J. ROBERTS   (GADE VALLEY)       42:19 M    18
 35  F. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              42:25 M50   2
 36  M. EMMETT   (THAME)              42:36 M40  15
 37  G. WOOLLETT   (GADE VALLEY)      42:38 M    19
 38  R. LAVERS   (THAME)              42:48 M40  16
 39  K. REBOUL   (SILSON)             42:50 M40  17
 40  J. FOSTER   (WYCOMBE)            42:53 M50   3
 41  A. BROWN   (BURNHAM J.)          42:55 M    20
 42  S. BARNETT   (TRING)             43:18 M40  18
 43  R. BOARDMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)       43:20 M40  19
 44  G. TURNER   (THAME)              43:21 M40  20
 45  M. COX   (WYCOMBE)               43:30 M    21
 46  R. MARTIN   (TRING)              43:31 M40  21
 47  J. SINTON   (TRING)              43:32 M40  22
 48  T. RUBERRY   (TRING)             43:47 M40  23
 49  A. ANGUS   (Q.P.H.)              43:52 M40  24
 50  A. PACE   (THAME)                43:57 M    22
 51  B. NASH   (HAYES & H)            44:01 M    23
 52  A. BENJAMIN   (HANDY CROSS)      44:02 M40  25
 53  N. FALLON   (WYCOMBE)            44:04 M40  26
 54  M. BIGLIN   (BURNHAM J.)         44:12 M40  27
 55  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         44:15 M    24
 56  G. LINNELL   (SILSON)            44:18 M40  28
 57  R. KOSTER   (THAME)              44:19 M40  29
 58  C. COHEN   (TRING)               44:20 M40  30
 59  R. ELKIN   (SILSON)              44:35 M50   4
 60  G. WILSON   (BURNHAM J.)         44:41 M40  31
 61  D. APPLEBY   (BURNHAM J.)        44:57 M    25
 62  C. REES   (TRING)                45:00 M60   1
 63  P. WHITE   (THAME)               45:03 M40  32
 64  J. BARRACLOUGH   (Q.P.H.)        45:17 M40  33
 65  D. SEWELL   (STEVENAGE)          45:22 M    26
 66  C. MCCRABBE   (MAIDENHEAD)       45:42 M    27
 67  T. MCDAID   (BUCKINGHAM)         45:59 M40  34
 68  A. BYERLEY   (THAME)             46:17 M    28
 69  R. GALE   (THAME)                46:40 M50   5
 70  J. CUNNANE   (HANDY CROSS)       46:53 M40  35
 71  A. HOARE   (SILSON)              47:16 M40  36
 72  P. COOK   (GADE VALLEY)          47:20 M60   2
 73  S. MILLINGTON   (THAME)          47:25 M    29
 74  M. LAMB   (TRING)                47:28 M    30
 75  M. STORRIE   (GADE VALLEY)       47:33 M40  37
 76  W. O'CONNOR   (Q.P.H.)           47:57 M50   6
 77  A. NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)        48:32 M    31
 78  N. CARTER   (SILSON)             49:19 M40  38
 79  M. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           49:40 M40  39
 80  S. GROOM   (WYCOMBE)             50:04 M40  40
 81  S. EMSLEY   (MAIDENHEAD)         50:16 M40  41
 82  S. HARDY   (SILSON)              50:33 M50   7
 83  D. HEARNE   (MAIDENHEAD)         50:37 M    32
 84  R. COLEMAN   (BURNHAM J.)        50:38 M50   8
 85  NO. 430   (MAIDENHEAD)           50:40 M    33
 86  T. LONG   (MAIDENHEAD)           51:13 M40  42
 87  P. BEVIS   (BANBURY)             51:31 M50   9
 88  T. PETRUSO   (BANBURY)           52:15 M40  43
 89  D. PERCIVAL   (GADE VALLEY)      52:34 M    34
 90  M. HARAMAN   (GADE VALLEY)       52:35 M40  44
 91  A. PATE   (SILSON)               52:39 M40  45
 92  P. CONDUCT   (MAIDENHEAD)        53:32 M    35
 93  M. DEAN   (HANDY CROSS)          54:23 M50  10
 94  T. HULETT   (SILSON)             54:69 M50  11
 95  J. SMITH   (MAIDENHEAD)          55:00 M40  46
 96  A. BRODIE   (Q.P.H.)             56:49 M40  47
 97  D. RANDALL   (BANBURY)           61:54 M40  48
 98  I. BARNES   (GADE VALLEY)        64:24 M50  12
 99  G. ROSER   (TRING)               65:11 M40  49
100  H. LISK   (Q.P.H.)               75:20 M50  13

TEAM RESULT
 1  HANDY CROSS             643     1     2     5     6    11    18    52    70
 2  TRING RUNNING CLUB      591     4     8    20    24    26    42    46    47
 3  MAIDENHEAD              590     9    17    19    22    23    30    43    55
 4  THAME RUNNERS           535    12    15    21    36    38    44    50    57
 5  SILSON JOGGERS          504     3    13    31    32    39    56    59    71
 6  BURNHAM JOGGERS         372     7    28    41    54    60    61    84
 7  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         369    14    27    40    45    53    79    80
 8  GADE VALLEY             309    25    34    37    72    75    77    89    90
 9  QUEENS PARK H.          254    33    35    49    64    76    96   100
10  HAYES & HARLINGTON      141    10    51
11  STEVENAGE & NH          121    16    65
12  BANBURY                 103    29    87    88    97
13  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       34    67


Veteran Mens Race
 1  MAIDENHEAD              331     9    19    22    23
 2  TRING RUNNING CLUB      304     8    24    26    42
 3  THAME RUNNERS           294    15    21    36    38
 4  HANDY CROSS             275     2     5    52    70
 5  SILSON JOGGERS          274     3    32    39    56
 6  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         205    27    40    53    79
 7  BURNHAM JOGGERS         199     7    54    60    84
 8  QUEENS PARK H.          180    35    49    64    76
 9  GADE VALLEY              69    72    75    90    98
10  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       34    67
11  BANBURY                  31    87    88    97

Under 17 Men
  1  C. TUCKER   (BANBURY)            22:38 M17   1
  2  S. DEVONISH   (BANBURY)          22:55 M17   2
  3  M. MCKECHNIE   (STEVENAGE)       24:22 M17   3
  4  O. JONES   (MAIDENHEAD)          25:50 M17   4
  5  S. POULTON   (STEVENAGE)         25:51 M17   5
  6  M. WEISS   (WYCOMBE)             26:56 M17   6
  7  K. STONE   (WYCOMBE)             27:22 M17   7

TEAM RESULT
 1  BANBURY                  13     1     2
 2  STEVENAGE & NH            8     3     5
 3  MAIDENHEAD                4     4
 4  WYCOMBE PHOENIX           3     6     7

Under 15 Boys
  1  M. BOOTH   (WYCOMBE)             15:19 M15   1
  2  N. GILBERT   (BIGGLESWADE)       15:52 M15   2
  3  J. SAYDRAOUTEN   (STEVENAGE)     16:08 M15   3
  4  L. RISELEY   (WYCOMBE)           16:27 M15   4
  5  J. MOSS   (STEVENAGE)            16:47 M15   5
  6  D. ISITT   (WYCOMBE)             16:48 M15   6
  7  C. MCKECHNIE   (STEVENAGE)       16:54 M15   7
  8  S. NG   (ST. ALBANS)             16:57 M15   8
  9  J. HILLIER   (WYCOMBE)           17:02 M15   9
 10  J. KNIGHT   (MAIDENHEAD)         17:12 M15  10
 11  O. GIRDLER   (WYCOMBE)           17:15 M15  11
 12  C. MONSHER   (WYCOMBE)           17:28 M15  12
 13  G. SMITH   (MAIDENHEAD)          17:40 M15  13
 14  W. LANGLEY   (WYCOMBE)           17:54 M15  14
 15  S. MILLER   (RADLEY)             17:56 M15  15
 16  S. POLLEN   (STEVENAGE)          18:09 M15  16
 17  J. BUCKLER-PILTON   (ST. ALBANS) 18:10 M15  17
 18  A. BARRATT   (MAIDENHEAD)        18:24 M15  18
 19  B. BAKER   (WYCOMBE)             18:32 M15  19
 20  H. SIMMIE   (WYCOMBE)            18:42 M15  20
 21  O. WILLIAMS   (WYCOMBE)          21:05 M15  21
 22  J. NEWTON   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)     21:07 M15  22

TEAM RESULT
 1  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          58     1     4     6
 2  STEVENAGE & NH           54     3     5     7
 3  MAIDENHEAD               28    10    13    18
 4  ST. ALBANS A.C.          21     8    17
 5  BIGGLESWADE              21     2
 6  RADLEY A.C.               8    15
 7  BRUNEL JUNIORS            1    22

Under 13 Boys
  1  P. MANNING   (RADLEY)            12:41 M13   1
  2  R. TABERNER   (LINCROFT MS)      12:43 M13   2
  3  A. JONES   (RADLEY)              12:48 M13   3
  4  D. MULVIHILL   (LINCROFT MS)     13:08 M13   4
  5  W. JINKS   (ST. ALBANS)          13:09 M13   5
  6  L. TURNBULL   (LINCROFT MS)      13:11 M13   6
  7  S. CAUNT   (LINCROFT MS)         13:14 M13   7
  8  R. WILLIAMSON   (ST. ALBANS)     13:18 M13   8
  9  P. MULVIHILL   (LINCROFT MS)     13:20 M13   9
 10  L. DONOVAN   (LINCROFT MS)       13:24 M13  10
 11  J. HOLYOAK   (LINCROFT MS)       13:30 M13  11
 12  W. KING   (LINCROFT MS)          13:44 M13  12
 13  T. MITCHELL   (LINCROFT MS)      13:47 M13  13
 14  J. WALKER   (LINCROFT MS)        14:03 M13  14
 15  L. KEEBLE   (STEVENAGE)          14:03 M13  15
 16  G. MILLER   (RADLEY)             14:14 M13  16
 17  J. SEWELL   (STEVENAGE)          14:16 M13  17
 18  G. MUNRO   (LINCROFT MS)         14:25 M13  18
 19  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         15:03 M13  19
 20  J. GUNN   (BANBURY)              15:33 M13  20
 21  W. GALE   (LINCROFT MS)          15:35 M13  21
 22  G. ANSELL   (STEVENAGE)          15:49 M13  22
 23  C. SLADE   (WYCOMBE)             15:55 M13  23
 24  R. CARTER   (SILSON)             16:28 M13  24
 25  S. POSTANCE   (STEVENAGE)        16:42 M13  25

TEAM RESULT
 1  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL   66     2     4     6
 2  RADLEY A.C.              58     1     3    16
 3  ST. ALBANS A.C.          39     5     8
 4  STEVENAGE & NH           24    15    17    22
 5  MAIDENHEAD                7    19
 6  BANBURY                   6    20
 7  WYCOMBE PHOENIX           3    23
 8  SILSON JOGGERS            2    24

Senior/Veteran Ladies
     J. DOWNES   (HANDY CROSS) N/S    24:05 F
  1  C. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)          24:54 F     1
  2  J. NOAD   (MAIDENHEAD)           26:23 F45   1
  3  L. NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)        26:30 F     2
  4  T. NEALE   (BURNHAM J.)          26:31 F     3
  5  S. JAMES   (MAIDENHEAD)          26:39 F     4
  6  A. HARDING   (TRING)             26:53 F35   1
  7  A. BROWNHILL   (MAIDENHEAD)      27:02 F35   2
  8  M. BUZZARD   (BANBURY)           27:39 F35   3
  9  L. EDWARDS   (MAIDENHEAD)        27:50 F     5
 10  C. BRIGHTON   (BURNHAM J.)       27:59 F45   2
 11  J. PATERSON   (TRING)            28:14 F35   4
 12  B. ORTH   (THAME)                28:34 F35   5
 13  L. LYTOLLIS   (SILSON)           28:41 F     6
 14  J. ROSEN   (TRING)               28:48 F45   3
 15  M. MOODY   (HANDY CROSS)         29:03 F45   4
 16  J. BOOTH   (BURNHAM J.)          29:46 F35   6
 17  N. HAYWARD   (THAME)             30:03 F35   7
 18  S. MCEWAN   (MAIDENHEAD)         30:15 F45   5
 19  M. O''CONNOR   (Q.P.H.)          30:34 F45   6
 20  S. O'SHEA   (SILSON)             30:52 F     7
 21  K. BARNETT   (TRING)             31:18 F     8
 22  C. TODD   (SILSON)               31:31 F35   8
 23  J. SHEPHERD   (SILSON)           31:35 F45   7
 24  J. GUNDRY   (GADE VALLEY)        32:14 F45   8
 25  A. LINNELL   (SILSON)            32:28 F35   9
 26  S. BENNETT   (THAME)             33:04 F35  10
 27  J. VINCENT   (BANBURY)           33:11 F     9
 28  B. CASE   (TRING)                33:18 F45   9
 29  D. WIXON   (WYCOMBE)             33:43 F45  10
 30  L. KERNAGHAN   (MAIDENHEAD)      33:55 F45  11
 31  S. FALLON   (THAME)              34:02 F35  11
 32  J. ARMSTRONG   (BANBURY)         34:05 F45  12
 33  K. VINES   (SILSON)              34:41 F35  12
 34  C. EVES   (WYCOMBE)              34:55 F45  13
 35  H. MURDOCH   (HANDY CROSS)       35:00 F    10
 36  A. MCLOUGHLIN   (HANDY CROSS)    35:30 F45  14
 37  S. WARBRICK   (Q.P.H.)           36:07 F35  13
 38  C. BYCROFT   (Q.P.H.)            36:23 F45  15
 39  L. VINTON   (MAIDENHEAD)         36:43 F45  16
 40  L. WEEDON   (HANDY CROSS)        36:52 F45  17
 41  F. BOAMS   (SILSON)              38:12 F    11
 42  K. DURHAM   (MAIDENHEAD)         38:55 F35  14
 43  C. BALL   (HANDY CROSS)          39:28 F    12
 44  M. SAMPSON   (HAYES & H)         39:41 F    13
 45  Y. FORMANSKI   (MAIDENHEAD)      40:27 F    14

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  MAIDENHEAD              161     2     5     7     9
 2  BURNHAM JOGGERS         153     1     4    10    16
 3  TRING RUNNING CLUB      132     6    11    14    21
 4  SILSON JOGGERS          106    13    20    22    23
 5  THAME RUNNERS            98    12    17    26    31
 6  BANBURY                  71     8    27    32
 7  GADE VALLEY              65     3    24
 8  HANDY CROSS              58    15    35    36    40
 9  QUEENS PARK H.           44    19    37    38
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          29    29    34
11  HAYES & HARLINGTON        2    44


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  MAIDENHEAD              127     2     7    18    30
 2  TRING RUNNING CLUB      125     6    11    14    28
 3  THAME RUNNERS            98    12    17    26    31
 4  SILSON JOGGERS           81    22    23    25    33
 5  BURNHAM JOGGERS          66    10    16
 6  BANBURY                  52     8    32
 7  HANDY CROSS              47    15    36    40
 8  QUEENS PARK H.           44    19    37    38
 9  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          29    29    34
10  GADE VALLEY              22    24

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  H. CHAUNDY   (RADLEY)            18:24 F17   1
  2  A. GUNN   (BANBURY)              18:36 F17   2
  3  B. NEWSTEAD   (STEVENAGE)        18:53 F17   3
  4  C. PLATEAU   (RADLEY)            18:54 F17   4
  5  J. FORDE   (STEVENAGE)           19:54 F17   5
  6  A. RUSSELL   (BIGGLESWADE)       20:19 F17   6
  7  G. BADRICK   (STEVENAGE)         21:17 F17   7

TEAM RESULT
 1  RADLEY A.C.              11     1     4
 2  STEVENAGE & NH            9     3     5     7
 3  BANBURY                   6     2
 4  BIGGLESWADE               2     6

Under 15 Girls
  1  J. MANSELL   (STEVENAGE)         13:23 F15   1
  2  J. KAKFE   (RADLEY)              13:56 F15   2
  3  L. ROGERS   (WYCOMBE)            14:06 F15   3
  4  S. TYERS   (BANBURY)             14:16 F15   4
  5  F. WHITNEY   (STEVENAGE)         14:24 F15   5
  6  G. BRILL   (WYCOMBE)             14:37 F15   6
  7  KIM DALY   (RADLEY)              15:08 F15   7
  8  KELLY DALY   (RADLEY)            15:13 F15   8
  9  C. MOORE   (STEVENAGE)           15:18 F15   9
 10  E. SHERWOOD   (MAIDENHEAD)       15:33 F15  10
 11  H. BAILEY   (STEVENAGE)          15:53 F15  11
 12  S. BROWN   (WYCOMBE)             16:08 F15  12
 13  R. BRUGGE   (MAIDENHEAD)         17:08 F15  13
 14  K. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           18:18 F15  14
 15  H. FORDE   (WYCOMBE)             22:02 F15  15
 16  M. STONE   (WYCOMBE)             22:05 F15  16

TEAM RESULT
 1  STEVENAGE & NH           36     1     5     9
 2  RADLEY A.C.              34     2     7     8
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          30     3     6    12
 4  BANBURY                  13     4
 5  MAIDENHEAD               11    10    13

Under 13 Girls
  1  A. HEAP   (WYCOMBE)              13:23 F13   1
  2  K. KWOK   (LINCROFT MS)          14:53 F13   2
  3  P. WOOLVEN   (WYCOMBE)           15:08 F13   3
  4  L. RUTTER   (WYCOMBE)            15:30 F13   4
  5  M. ASTLEY   (LINCROFT MS)        15:36 F13   5
  6  E. DAVIES   (WYCOMBE)            15:41 F13   6
  7  C. DRUMMOND   (BANBURY)          15:44 F13   7
  8  F. COSTELLO   (Q.P.H.)           15:47 F13   8
  9  C. STENHOUSE   (Q.P.H.)          15:48 F13   9
 10  K. THORNTON   (LINCROFT MS)      15:49 F13  10
 11  H. TOMLINS   (LINCROFT MS)       15:53 F13  11
 12  H. GROOM   (WYCOMBE)             16:00 F13  12
 13  C. TAITE   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)      16:05 F13  13
 14  K. FORDE   (WYCOMBE)             16:12 F13  14
 15  H. KING   (LINCROFT MS)          16:41 F13  15
 16  B. NOBLE   (LINCROFT MS)         16:46 F13  16
 17  H. SEAMARKS   (LINCROFT MS)      16:55 F13  17
 18  C. CHAPMAN   (LINCROFT MS)       16:59 F13  18
 19  S. MITCHNER   (LINCROFT MS)      17:12 F13  19
 20  A. CHESNEY   (LINCROFT MS)       17:41 F13  20
 21  G. LITCHFIELD   (LINCROFT MS)    17:48 F13  21
 22  E. HARLE   (LINCROFT MS)         17:50 F13  22
 23  C. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              17:53 F13  23
 24  J. KWOK   (LINCROFT MS)          18:31 F13  24
 25  E. BRUGGE   (MAIDENHEAD)         18:33 F13  25
 26  D. SMITH   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)      18:38 F13  26
 27  N. WHITNEY   (STEVENAGE)         18:57 F13  27
 28  J. COX   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)        18:59 F13  28

TEAM RESULT
 1  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          79     1     3     4
 2  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL   70     2     5    10
 3  QUEENS PARK H.           47     8     9    23
 4  BANBURY                  22     7
 5  BRUNEL JUNIORS           20    13    26    28
 6  MAIDENHEAD                4    25
 7  STEVENAGE & NH            2    27


Total Overall Score
 1  MAIDENHEAD              805   629   176
 2  TRING RUNNING CLUB      723   591   132
 3  HANDY CROSS             701   643    58
 4  THAME RUNNERS           633   535    98
 5  SILSON JOGGERS          612   506   106
 6  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         571   433   138
 7  BURNHAM JOGGERS         525   372   153
 8  GADE VALLEY             374   309    65
 9  QUEENS PARK H.          345   254    91
10  STEVENAGE & NH          254   207    47
11  BANBURY                 234   122   112
12  HAYES & HARLINGTON      143   141     2
13  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  136    66    70
14  RADLEY A.C.             111    66    45
15  ST. ALBANS A.C.          60    60
16  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       34    34
17  BIGGLESWADE              23    21     2
18  BRUNEL JUNIORS           21     1    20


Male Overall Score
 1  HANDY CROSS             643   643
 2  MAIDENHEAD              629   590     4    28     7
 3  TRING RUNNING CLUB      591   591
 4  THAME RUNNERS           535   535
 5  SILSON JOGGERS          506   504                 2
 6  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         433   369     3    58     3
 7  BURNHAM JOGGERS         372   372
 8  GADE VALLEY             309   309
 9  QUEENS PARK H.          254   254
10  STEVENAGE & NH          207   121     8    54    24
11  HAYES & HARLINGTON      141   141
12  BANBURY                 122   103    13           6
13  RADLEY A.C.              66                 8    58
14  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL   66                      66
15  ST. ALBANS A.C.          60                21    39
16  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       34    34
17  BIGGLESWADE              21                21
18  BRUNEL JUNIORS            1                 1


Female Overall Score
 1  MAIDENHEAD              176   161          11     4
 2  BURNHAM JOGGERS         153   153
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         138    29          30    79
 4  TRING RUNNING CLUB      132   132
 5  BANBURY                 112    71     6    13    22
 6  SILSON JOGGERS          106   106
 7  THAME RUNNERS            98    98
 8  QUEENS PARK H.           91    44                47
 9  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL   70                      70
10  GADE VALLEY              65    65
11  HANDY CROSS              58    58
12  STEVENAGE & NH           47           9    36     2
13  RADLEY A.C.              45          11    34
14  BRUNEL JUNIORS           20                      20
15  BIGGLESWADE               2           2
16  HAYES & HARLINGTON        2     2