Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2004/2005 Round 2

Held at Oxford (Shotover Hill) on 30 October 2004

BANBURY

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 29  I. ROBINSON            42.05
 87  P. BEVIS               51.31
 88  T. PETRUSO             52.15
 97  D. RANDALL             61.54

Under 17 Men

  1  C. TUCKER              22.38
  2  S. DEVONISH            22.55

Under 13 Boys

 20  J. GUNN                15.33

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  9  M. BUZZARD             27.39
 28  J. VINCENT             33.11
 33  J. ARMSTRONG           34.05

Junior/U17 Ladies

  2  A. GUNN                18.36

Under 15 Girls

  4  S. TYERS               14.16

Under 13 Girls

  7  C. DRUMMOND            15.44

BIGGLESWADE


Under 15 Boys

  2  N. GILBERT             15.52

Junior/U17 Ladies

  6  A. RUSSELL             20.19

Under 11 Girls

 14  L. GILBERT             13.46

BRUNEL JUNIORS


Under 15 Boys

 22  J. NEWTON              21.07

Under 13 Girls

 13  C. TAITE               16.05
 26  D. SMITH               18.38
 28  J. COX                 18.59

Under 11 Boys

 25  J. HAILSTONE           14.07
 34  L. COXHILL             17.35

Under 11 Girls

  8  G. WILCOX              13.19
 44  K. NEWTON              18.47

BUCKINGHAM


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 67  T. MCDAID              45.59

BURNHAM J.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  7  B. HEYWOOD             39.25
 28  D. JOHNSON             41.56
 41  A. BROWN               42.55
 54  M. BIGLIN              44.12
 60  G. WILSON              44.41
 61  D. APPLEBY             44.57
 84  R. COLEMAN             50.38

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  2  C. PUSEY               24.54
  5  T. NEALE               26.31
 11  C. BRIGHTON            27.59
 17  J. BOOTH               29.46

Under 11 Girls

 42  J. PUSEY               17.27

GADE VALLEY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 25  B. HAWES               41.46
 34  J. ROBERTS             42.19
 37  G. WOOLLETT            42.38
 72  P. COOK                47.20
 75  M. STORRIE             47.33
 77  A. NEWING              48.32
 89  D. PERCIVAL            52.34
 90  M. HARAMAN             52.35
 98  I. BARNES              64.24

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  4  L. NEWING              26.30
 25  J. GUNDRY              32.14

HANDY CROSS


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  1  T. HUNTER              36.09
  2  D. BOSLEY              37.05
  5  P. STEPHENS            39.11
  6  P. SMITH               39.13
 11  F. FULCHER             39.58
 18  D. LANCASTER           40.54
 52  A. BENJAMIN            44.02
 70  J. CUNNANE             46.53
 93  M. DEAN                54.23

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  1  J. DOWNES              24.05
 16  M. MOODY               29.03
 36  H. MURDOCH             35.00
 37  A. MCLOUGHLIN          35.30
 41  L. WEEDON              36.52
 44  C. BALL                39.28

HAYES & H


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 10  M. WILKINS             39.47
 51  B. NASH                44.01

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 45  M. SAMPSON             39.41

LINCROFT MS


Under 13 Boys

  2  R. TABERNER            12.43
  4  D. MULVIHILL           13.08
  6  L. TURNBULL            13.11
  7  S. CAUNT               13.14
  9  P. MULVIHILL           13.20
 10  L. DONOVAN             13.24
 11  J. HOLYOAK             13.30
 12  W. KING                13.44
 13  T. MITCHELL            13.47
 14  J. WALKER              14.03
 18  G. MUNRO               14.25
 21  W. GALE                15.35

Under 13 Girls

  2  K. KWOK                14.53
  5  M. ASTLEY              15.36
 10  K. THORNTON            15.49
 11  H. TOMLINS             15.53
 15  H. KING                16.41
 16  B. NOBLE               16.46
 17  H. SEAMARKS            16.55
 18  C. CHAPMAN             16.59
 19  S. MITCHNER            17.12
 20  A. CHESNEY             17.41
 21  G. LITCHFIELD          17.48
 22  E. HARLE               17.50
 24  J. KWOK                18.31

Under 11 Boys

  9  L. PEDLEY              12.33
 11  L. BOLTON              12.54
 14  A. HENSMAN             13.02
 18  A. JEFFREYS            13.22
 20  J. BETTS               13.24
 21  J. PEDLEY              13.50
 22  D. SEAMARKS            13.58
 23  J. CAMPION             13.59
 24  S. CAUGER              14.00
 27  M. BHATTI              14.31

Under 11 Girls

  9  L. MBU                 13.26
 18  A. DALTON              14.08
 19  G. NICHOLSON           14.17
 27  A. BERGIN              14.56
 35  N. TURNBULL            16.25
 37  Z. GUYMER              16.28
 38  R. NASH                16.32

MAIDENHEAD


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  9  P. HARTLAND            39.44
 17  A. HEARNE              40.53
 19  M. BENNETT             41.08
 22  J. TARRANT             41.29
 23  R. D'AVERSA            41.33
 30  P. MEE                 42.06
 43  R. BOARDMAN            43.20
 55  C. DONALD              44.15
 66  C. MCCRABBE            45.42
 81  S. EMSLEY              50.16
 83  D. HEARNE              50.37
 85  NO. 430                50.40
 86  T. LONG                51.13
 92  P. CONDUCT             53.32
 95  J. SMITH               55.00

Under 17 Men

  4  O. JONES               25.50

Under 15 Boys

 10  J. KNIGHT              17.12
 13  G. SMITH               17.40
 18  A. BARRATT             18.24

Under 13 Boys

 19  C. DONALD              15.03

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  3  J. NOAD                26.23
  6  S. JAMES               26.39
  8  A. BROWNHILL           27.02
 10  L. EDWARDS             27.50
 19  S. MCEWAN              30.15
 31  L. KERNAGHAN           33.55
 40  L. VINTON              36.43
 43  K. DURHAM              38.55
 46  Y. FORMANSKI           40.27

Under 15 Girls

 10  E. SHERWOOD            15.33
 13  R. BRUGGE              17.08

Under 13 Girls

 25  E. BRUGGE              18.33

Q.P.H.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 33  J. GRIGG               42.15
 35  F. NOLAN               42.25
 49  A. ANGUS               43.52
 64  J. BARRACLOUGH         45.17
 76  W. O'CONNOR            47.57
 96  A. BRODIE              56.49
100  H. LISK                75.20

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 20  M. O''CONNOR           30.34
 38  S. WARBRICK            36.07
 39  C. BYCROFT             36.23

Under 13 Girls

  8  F. COSTELLO            15.47
  9  C. STENHOUSE           15.48
 23  C. NOLAN               17.53

Under 11 Girls

 28  R. STENHOUSE           15.01

RADLEY


Under 15 Boys

 15  S. MILLER              17.56

Under 13 Boys

  1  P. MANNING             12.41
  3  A. JONES               12.48
 16  G. MILLER              14.14

Junior/U17 Ladies

  1  H. CHAUNDY             18.24
  4  C. PLATEAU             18.54

Under 15 Girls

  2  J. KAKFE               13.56
  7  KIM DALY               15.08
  8  KELLY DALY             15.13

SILSON


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  3  A. WRIGHT              38.08
 13  C. ROGERS              40.12
 31  J. DARCY               42.12
 32  D. COATES              42.13
 39  K. REBOUL              42.50
 56  G. LINNELL             44.18
 59  R. ELKIN               44.35
 71  A. HOARE               47.16
 78  N. CARTER              49.19
 82  S. HARDY               50.33
 91  A. PATE                52.39
 94  T. HULETT              54.69

Under 13 Boys

 24  R. CARTER              16.28

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 14  L. LYTOLLIS            28.41
 21  S. O'SHEA              30.52
 23  C. TODD                31.31
 24  J. SHEPHERD            31.35
 26  A. LINNELL             32.28
 34  K. VINES               34.41
 42  F. BOAMS               38.12

ST. ALBANS


Under 15 Boys

  8  S. NG                  16.57
 17  J. BUCKLER-PILTON      18.10

Under 13 Boys

  5  W. JINKS               13.09
  8  R. WILLIAMSON          13.18

STEVENAGE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 16  D. POULTON             40.40
 65  D. SEWELL              45.22

Under 17 Men

  3  M. MCKECHNIE           24.22
  5  S. POULTON             25.51

Under 15 Boys

  3  J. SAYDRAOUTEN         16.08
  5  J. MOSS                16.47
  7  C. MCKECHNIE           16.54
 16  S. POLLEN              18.09

Under 13 Boys

 15  L. KEEBLE              14.03
 17  J. SEWELL              14.16
 22  G. ANSELL              15.49
 25  S. POSTANCE            16.42

Junior/U17 Ladies

  3  B. NEWSTEAD            18.53
  5  J. FORDE               19.54
  7  G. BADRICK             21.17

Under 15 Girls

  1  J. MANSELL             13.23
  5  F. WHITNEY             14.24
  9  C. MOORE               15.18
 11  H. BAILEY              15.53

Under 13 Girls

 27  N. WHITNEY             18.57

Under 11 Boys

 29  C. WHITNEY             14.48

Under 11 Girls

 11  S. PIKE                13.35

THAME


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 12  L. ORTH                40.03
 15  D. MACDOUGALL          40.28
 21  N. RICHARDS            41.27
 36  M. EMMETT              42.36
 38  R. LAVERS              42.48
 44  G. TURNER              43.21
 50  A. PACE                43.57
 57  R. KOSTER              44.19
 63  P. WHITE               45.03
 68  A. BYERLEY             46.17
 69  R. GALE                46.40
 73  S. MILLINGTON          47.25

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 13  B. ORTH                28.34
 18  N. HAYWARD             30.03
 27  S. BENNETT             33.04
 32  S. FALLON              34.02

TRING


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  4  W. FANSTONE            38.21
  8  S. LONG                39.40
 20  A. WHELAN              41.09
 24  M. BURGESS             41.37
 26  R. BROWN               41.51
 42  S. BARNETT             43.18
 46  R. MARTIN              43.31
 47  J. SINTON              43.32
 48  T. RUBERRY             43.47
 58  C. COHEN               44.20
 62  C. REES                45.00
 74  M. LAMB                47.28
 99  G. ROSER               65.11

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  7  A. HARDING             26.53
 12  J. PATERSON            28.14
 15  J. ROSEN               28.48
 22  K. BARNETT             31.18
 29  B. CASE                33.18

WYCOMBE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 14  T. SPENCER             40.13
 27  D. WATERMAN            41.53
 40  J. FOSTER              42.53
 45  M. COX                 43.30
 53  N. FALLON              44.04
 79  M. GARLAND             49.40
 80  S. GROOM               50.04

Under 17 Men

  6  M. WEISS               26.56
  7  K. STONE               27.22

Under 15 Boys

  1  M. BOOTH               15.19
  4  L. RISELEY             16.27
  6  D. ISITT               16.48
  9  J. HILLIER             17.02
 11  O. GIRDLER             17.15
 12  C. MONSHER             17.28
 14  W. LANGLEY             17.54
 19  B. BAKER               18.32
 20  H. SIMMIE              18.42
 21  O. WILLIAMS            21.05

Under 13 Boys

 23  C. SLADE               15.55

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 30  D. WIXON               33.43
 35  C. EVES                34.55

Under 15 Girls

  3  L. ROGERS              14.06
  6  G. BRILL               14.37
 12  S. BROWN               16.08
 14  K. GARLAND             18.18
 15  H. FORDE               22.02
 16  M. STONE               22.05

Under 13 Girls

  1  A. HEAP                13.23
  3  P. WOOLVEN             15.08
  4  L. RUTTER              15.30
  6  E. DAVIES              15.41
 12  H. GROOM               16.00
 14  K. FORDE               16.12

Under 11 Boys

  8  H. LANE                12.28
 35  J. GROOM               18.44

Under 11 Girls

 13  E. WELLS               13.40
 16  A. FREEMAN             13.53
 21  I. HILLIER             14.24
 23  E. GALVIN              14.38