Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2004/2005 Round 3

Held at Watford on 08 January 2005

BANBURY

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  3  T. WRIGHT              31.15
 80  T. PETRUSO             39.49
 82  P. BEVIS               40.22
103  G. SMITH               44.38
107  A. BARTLETT            46.12

Under 13 Boys

 30  J. GUNN                12.09

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  1  L. KING                24.47
 31  S. SMITH               34.15

Under 15 Girls

  9  H. MITCHELL            12.22

BIGGLESWADE


Under 15 Boys

  6  N. GILBERT             19.55

Junior/U17 Ladies

  5  A. RUSSELL             23.43

Under 13 Girls

 16  F. GRAY                12.33
 26  C. BEST                13.35

Under 11 Girls

 19  L. GILBERT              8.57

BRUNEL JUNIORS


Under 13 Boys

 26  ??                     11.53
 31  B. MCBRIDE             12.53

Under 11 Boys

 40  L. MCBRYDE              8.49
 48  M. JHUBOO               9.12

Under 11 Girls

  8  G. WILCOX               8.21
 25  G. DALY                 9.05
 60  K. NEWTON              11.52

BUCKINGHAM


Under 17 Men

  6  W. BOUKETT             25.20
  7  B. GAFFNEY             25.33
  9  C. THUILLIER           25.52
 11  A. WOOD                26.30
 12  K. LEOW                27.08
 13  T. BAILEY              27.18

Junior/U17 Ladies

  8  K. LAMB                24.45
  9  O. PRITCHARD           24.53

BURNHAM J.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  9  A. BROWN               32.41
 20  B. HEYWOOD             34.08
 31  D. JOHNSON             35.24
 44  D. APPLEBY             36.20
 57  M. BIGLIN              37.37
 60  G. WILSON              37.56
 72  M. THICK               38.50
 90  R. COLEMAN             41.38
 95  C. BENNETT             41.56

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  2  C. PUSEY               24.47
  8  C. BRIGHTON            27.17
 11  N. HUGHES              27.58
 12  J. BOOTH               28.55

Under 11 Girls

 59  J. PUSEY               11.00

GADE VALLEY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 15  B. HAWES               33.44
 25  J. ROBERTS             34.55
 50  G. WOOLLETT            36.59
 67  M. STORRIE             38.32
 81  A. NEWING              40.10
 83  P. COOK                40.24
100  S. NEWING              43.36
101  M. HARAMAN             43.36
112  I. BARNES              54.30

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  3  L. NEWING              25.16
 20  J. GUNDRY              30.45
 32  J. ESKERDALE           35.08
 34  A. SMITH               37.33

HANDY CROSS


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  1  T. HUNTER              30.32
  2  D. BOSLEY              30.38
 26  D. LANCASTER           35.03
 41  A. BENJAMIN            36.12
 65  J. PEERLESS            38.29
 78  J. CUNNANE             39.19

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 14  M. MOODY               29.05
 18  A. MCQUATER            29.22
 21  E. HAYNES              30.57
 28  A. MCLOUGHLIN          33.02
 36  L. WEEDON              38.52

HAYES & H


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  7  M. WILKINS             32.29
 23  J. NISBET              34.42
 53  B. NASH                37.04

Under 15 Boys

 15  G. NISBET              24.46

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 33  M. SAMPSON             35.39

LINCROFT MS


Under 13 Boys

  4  R. TABERNER            10.15
  5  L. TURNBULL            10.17
  6  B. STAMP               10.18
  8  M. BERGIN              10.32
 10  S. CAUNT               10.41
 11  W. KING                10.47
 12  J. WALKER              10.47
 14  S. LICCIARDI           10.49
 15  J. HOLYOAK             11.04
 16  M. ARGENT              11.09
 17  L. SUGARS              11.14
 21  G. MUNRO               11.29
 22  J. TURTON              11.39
 28  F. VIGGIANO            11.57
 29  W. GALE                11.58

Under 13 Girls

  2  K. KWOK                11.21
  7  K. THORNTON            11.54
 11  H. TOMLINS             12.02
 12  F. GUESS               12.23
 13  K. HEASLIP             12.30
 14  R. GUESS               12.30
 19  H. KING                12.41
 20  S. MITCHNER            12.43
 21  M. ASTLEY              12.46
 22  C. CHAPMAN             13.12
 23  B. NOBLE               13.23
 24  J. KWOK                13.29
 25  S. HOLYOAK             13.31
 27  R. GOODMAN             13.52
 29  J. BURNAGE             14.01
 30  E. HARLE               14.02
 32  C. LITCHFIELD          14.26

Under 11 Boys

  3  G. SUGARS               7.30
  4  J. BARKER               7.35
 15  R. STAMP                8.00
 16  A. HENSMAN              8.03
 20  S. PROCTER              8.09
 22  L. PEDLEY               8.11
 23  A. JACOBS               8.12
 25  B. DERBYSHIRE           8.16
 29  P. TYERS                8.26
 31  J. PEDLEY               8.28
 32  A. JEFFREYS             8.29
 33  J. ANDERSON             8.32
 35  J. CAMPION              8.35
 36  M. HARRISON             8.39
 37  S. CAIGER               8.41
 38  J. HENSMAN              8.42
 43  M. MITCHENER            8.52
 44  J. WALKER               8.53
 45  J. BETTS                9.03
 46  S. ADAMS                9.05
 51  A. SHAW                 9.20
 57  J. YATES               11.48

Under 11 Girls

  7  L. MBU                  8.17
 12  A. DALTON               8.33
 27  R. NASH                 9.06
 38  A. BERGIN               9.26
 40  D. STIGWOOD             9.29
 41  G. NICHOLSON            9.30
 46  O. CONROY               9.53
 51  N. TURNBULL            10.10
 52  Z. GUYMER              10.15
 55  C. BURNAGE             10.31
 56  K. HACKWORTH           10.33

MAIDENHEAD


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  5  A. HEARNE              31.34
 11  P. HARTLAND            33.13
 12  M. WALKER              33.26
 16  M. BENNETT             33.49
 19  R. D'AVERSA            34.08
 27  J. TARRANT             35.08
 30  C. DONALD              35.21
 42  P. MEE                 36.15
 43  B. WILSON              36.18
 56  R. BOARDMAN            37.30
 63  K. GREENOUGH           38.15
 64  C. MCCRABBE            38.22
 71  D. ROSEWELL            38.48
 74  G. KILLEN              39.09
 85  D. HEARNE              40.40
 86  D. BRESSINGTON         40.50
 89  S. EMSLEY              41.34
 92  W. SMITH               41.43
 98  A. CHURCH              43.10
106  J. SMITH               45.26

Under 17 Men

 10  O. JONES               26.17

Under 15 Boys

  9  J. KNIGHT              20.19
 12  G. SMITH               21.27
 13  J. TINSON              21.47

Under 13 Boys

 27  C. DONALD              11.56

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  4  C. DONALD              25.49
  5  J. NOAD                26.20
  6  L. EDWARDS             26.57
  7  J. PICTON              27.09
 16  S. MCEWAN              29.15
 25  G. GREENOUGH           32.09

Under 15 Girls

 14  R. BRUGGE              13.29

Under 13 Girls

 33  E. BRUGGE              15.04

Q.P.H.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 33  F. NOLAN               35.27
 45  L. THOMAS              36.25
 49  A. NCCROARY            36.43
 59  A. ANGUS               37.54
 66  R. DAVIES              38.30
 68  M. BYCROFT             38.34
 97  W. O'CONNOR            42.11
105  A. BRODIE              44.58
109  D. ANDERSON            48.44
110  J. WALERYCH            48.50

Under 17 Men

  8  G. MOHAMED             25.41

Under 15 Boys

 14  J. WALERYCH            23.00
 16  S. MOHAMED              0.00

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 13  M. NOLAN               28.59
 22  J. AKHURST             31.08
 27  C. BYCROFT             32.42
 38  C. HUXTABLE            41.32

Under 13 Girls

  8  C. MCCROARY            11.55
  9  F. COSTELLO            11.55
 17  C. STENHOUSE           12.35
 18  K. DRAKE               12.40
 31  C. NOLAN               14.11

Under 11 Girls

 24  R. STENHOUSE            9.02

RADLEY


Under 17 Men

  1  D. GRIFFITHS           22.03

Under 13 Boys

  1  P. MANNING              9.36
  3  A. JONES                9.50

Junior/U17 Ladies

  3  H. CHAUNDY             21.46

Under 15 Girls

  4  KIM DALY               10.59
  6  J. KAKFE               11.30
  8  KELLY DALY             11.53

Under 13 Girls

  1  E. GRANT               10.54

SILSON


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  6  C. ROGERS              32.08
 29  D. COATES              35.18
 36  K. REBOUL              35.40
 38  G. LINNELL             35.59
 46  M. ARMSTRONG           36.25
 51  R. ELKIN               36.37
 58  T. KEECH               37.50
 61  A. TAYLOR              38.00
 79  N. CARTER              39.23
 87  M. JONES               41.06
 91  D. TAYLOR              41.40
 93  A. HOARE               41.49
 99  A. PATE                43.11
108  T. HULLETT             48.09
111  A. LOCK                50.20

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 23  J. SHEPHERD            31.38
 24  A. LINNELL             31.44
 35  F. BOAMS               38.16
 37  J. DUNKLEY             39.39

ST. ALBANS


Under 17 Men

  5  L. HAWES               24.41

Under 13 Boys

  2  E. MACKENZIE            9.42
 13  R. WILLIAMSON          10.48
 23  M. RAYWOOD             11.40

Under 13 Girls

  5  J. MONTGOMERY          11.46
 15  L. MOSEOFIAN           12.31
 28  A. SMITH               13.55

STEVENAGE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 13  D. POULTON             33.34

Under 17 Men

  2  M. MCKECHNIE           23.24

Under 15 Boys

  3  J. SAYDRAOUTEN         18.42
 10  C. MCKECHNIE           20.38

Under 13 Boys

  9  L. KEEBLE              10.34
 18  G. ANSELL              11.21
 19  J. SEWELL              11.23
 20  R. BALDRICK            11.28
 24  S. POSTANCE            11.45

Junior/U17 Ladies

  1  S. BAILEY              19.24
  2  K. COOPER              21.33
  4  B. NEWSTEAD            22.00
  6  G. BADRICK             23.58
  7  J. FORDE               24.09

Under 15 Girls

  1  J. MANSELL             10.28
  3  D. SAMUELS             10.40
  5  F. WHITNEY             11.13
 10  C. MOORE               12.28
 12  H. BAILEY              12.52

Under 11 Girls

 21  S. PIKE                 9.00

THAME


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  8  L. ORTH                32.36
 18  D. MACDOUGALL          34.06
 21  N. RICHARDS            34.09
 24  A. BYERLEY             34.44
 34  R. LAVERS              35.36
 40  M. EMMETT              36.10
 48  G. TURNER              36.36
 52  A. PACE                37.03
 55  R. KOSTER              37.22
 69  R. GALE                38.38
 70  S. MILLINGTON          38.44
 75  P. WHITE               39.10
102  A. AIREY               44.29
104  L. ENTWISTLE           44.44

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 10  B. ORTH                27.42
 19  N. HAYWARD             29.51
 26  S. BENNETT             32.35
 29  S. FALLON              33.24

TRING


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  4  K. HARDING             31.32
 10  M. BURGESS             32.44
 14  R. DUNBAUAND           33.40
 17  S. LONG                33.59
 22  R. ANSELL              34.23
 32  R. BROWN               35.25
 35  S. BARNETT             35.39
 37  A. WHELAN              35.47
 39  J. SINTON              36.05
 47  R. MARTIN              36.30
 54  J. MANNING             37.15
 62  T. RUBERRY             38.08
 73  C. REES                39.04
 76  P. COWAN               39.12
 88  R. WHITE               41.09
 94  B. LAYTON              41.52
 96  D. HERON               42.05

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  9  A. HARDING             27.32
 15  J. ROSEN               29.10
 17  K. BARNETT             29.21
 30  M. BONTHRONE           33.32

WYCOMBE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 28  D. WATERMAN            35.14
 77  M. GARLAND             39.17
 84  S. GROOM               40.25

Under 17 Men

  3  C. LONG                23.48
  4  L. EDWARDS             24.19

Under 15 Boys

  1  M. BOOTH               18.09
  2  L. RISELEY             18.38
  4  J. HILLIER             19.05
  5  W. LANGLEY             19.33
  7  O. GIRDLER             20.00
  8  C. MONSHER             20.11
 11  B. BAKER               21.21

Under 13 Boys

  7  S. PULLEY              10.27
 25  C. SLADE               11.46

Under 15 Girls

  2  L. ROGERS              10.30
  7  G. BRILL               11.33
 11  S. BROWN               12.32
 13  K. GARLAND             13.03

Under 13 Girls

  3  P. WOOLVEN             11.22
  4  L. RUTTER              11.23
  6  E. DAVIES              11.51
 10  H. GROOM               12.02

Under 11 Boys

 12  H. LANE                 7.54
 24  H. MILLS                8.15
 41  C. SEARBY               8.50
 42  S. PRICE                8.51

Under 11 Girls

  6  I. HILLIER              8.13
 15  E. WELLS                8.44
 16  B. POUTNEY              8.54
 42  E. GALVIN               9.37