Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2004/2005 Round 5

Held at Wing, Leighton Buzzard on 12 February 2005

BANBURY

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 37  I. ROBINSON            44.27
 45  A. CROFTS              45.49
 62  P. BEVIS               49.11
 70  T. PETRUSO             50.40
 77  G. SMITH               52.16
 89  A. BARTLETT            56.56

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  1  L. KING                27.29
 26  J. VINCENT             34.58

Under 15 Girls

  5  H. MITCHELL            17.54

Under 11 Girls

 54  M. CROFTS              11.22

BIGGLESWADE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 29  K. PRIOR               43.37

Under 15 Boys

  6  N. GILBERT             18.13

Under 13 Girls

  8  C. BEST                12.59
 22  F. GRAY                14.14

Under 11 Girls

 13  L. GILBERT              8.07

BURNHAM J.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 20  B. HEYWOOD             42.13

GADE VALLEY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 16  G. WOOLLETT            41.35
 18  B. HAWES               41.49
 27  J. ROBERTS             42.49
 65  A. NEWING              49.44
 67  P. COOK                49.50
 75  D. PERCIVAL            51.45
 83  M. WILLIAMS            53.46

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  4  L. NEWING              28.41
 13  O. ROLLO               31.07
 23  J. GUNDRY              33.34
 33  J. ESKERDALE           38.54
 36  S. MOGAN               39.48
 39  N. MANFIELD            43.52

HANDY CROSS


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  1  D. BOSLEY              37.11
  2  T. HUNTER              37.55
 12  P. STEPHENS            40.28
 34  D. LANCASTER           44.08
 49  A. O'DONNELL           46.21
 59  J. PEERLESS            48.53
 81  M. DEAN                53.30

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  2  M. MARGOT              28.26
 15  M. MOODY               31.24
 18  D. JONES               32.03
 31  A. MCLOUGHLIN          37.49

HAYES & H


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 10  M. WILKINS             40.13

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 34  M. SAMPSON             39.11

LINCROFT MS


Under 13 Boys

  2  S. BROWN               14.22
  3  L. TURNBULL            14.24
  4  T. MITCHELL            14.27
  5  R. TABERNER            14.44
  7  W. KING                14.53
  8  B. STAMP               14.55
  9  L. SUGARS              14.56
 11  M. ARGENT              15.07
 13  J. WALKER              15.18
 15  J. HOLYOAK             15.47

Under 13 Girls

  4  K. KWOK                12.23
  7  H. TOMLINS             12.48
  9  F. GUESS               13.11
 10  B. THOMAS              13.15
 11  R. GUESS               13.17
 15  K. THORNTON            13.30
 16  S. MITCHNER            13.41
 18  J. KWOK                13.48
 19  H. KING                13.49
 20  H. SEAMARKS            13.49
 21  J. BURNAGE             13.54
 23  S. HOLYOAK             15.25

Under 11 Boys

  3  G. SUGARS               7.08
  5  R. STAMP                7.13
 12  S. PROCTER              7.26
 14  J. WALKER               7.37
 15  L. PEDLEY               7.40
 20  A. HENSMAN              7.57
 21  D. SEAMARKS             7.58
 25  J. ANDERSON             8.09
 26  C. TOMLINS              8.11
 27  M. HARRISON             8.13
 28  J. HENSMAN              8.16
 31  M. MITCHENER            8.23
 32  B. DERBYSHIRE           8.25
 33  J. CAMPION              8.26
 34  J. BARKER               8.27
 36  M. BHATTI               8.42
 37  NO 225 AGAIN            8.50
 38  B. BONE                 8.54
 42  J. BETTS                9.31
 44  J. YATES               11.06

Under 11 Girls

  8  L. MBU                  7.52
 15  A. DALTON               8.13
 24  D. STIGWOOD             8.38
 31  G. NICHOLSON            8.50
 39  Z. GUYMER               9.19
 43  P. BHATTI               9.31
 44  N. TURNBULL             9.34
 45  K. PEDLEY               9.38
 47  C. BURNAGE              9.53
 52  E. THORNTON            10.09
 53  K. HACKWORTH           10.31

MAIDENHEAD


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  6  L. MILES               39.08
  7  J. KEW                 39.28
  9  A. HEARNE              40.07
 14  P. HARTLAND            41.07
 19  R. D'AVERSA            42.07
 23  P. MEE                 42.35
 24  M. BENNETT             42.37
 35  J. TARRANT             44.22
 41  C. DONALD              44.54
 44  G. MARSH               45.32
 47  R. BOARDMAN            46.10
 50  C. MCCRABBE            46.33
 52  D. ROSEWELL            47.32
 57  G. KILLEN              48.18
 58  D. BRESSINGTON         48.20
 74  D. HEARNE              51.32
 78  A. CHURCH              52.27
 80  D. WATERMAN            53.29
 84  T. LONG                54.00
 86  P. LONG                54.59
 87  S. EMSLEY              55.14
 91  N. SCOTT               62.41

Under 15 Boys

 12  G. SMITH               20.21

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  3  C. DONALD              28.41
  6  S. JAMES               29.08
  7  J. NOAD                29.21
  8  J. PICTON              29.40
  9  A. BROWNHILL           29.56
 10  L. EDWARDS             30.06
 22  S. MCEWAN              33.09

Q.P.H.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  5  B. GREENE              38.53
 33  W. ROYE                44.07
 43  F. NOLAN               44.59
 48  J. GRIGGS              46.14
 61  R. DAVIES              49.05
 63  W. O'CONNOR            49.24
 85  T. BYCROFT             54.30
 92  J. WALERYCH            65.06

Under 17 Men

  3  G. MOHAMED             31.28

Under 15 Boys

 13  J. WALERYCH            21.22

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 19  M. NOLAN               32.54
 24  C. BYCROFT             34.31

Under 13 Girls

  5  C. MCCROARY            12.30

RADLEY


Under 17 Men

  1  D. GRIFFITHS           23.24

Under 13 Boys

  6  P. MANNING             14.46

Junior/U17 Ladies

  3  H. CHAUNDY             25.23

Under 15 Girls

  3  J. KAKFE               16.07

Under 13 Girls

  1  E. GRANT               11.22

SILSON


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  4  C. ROGERS              38.36
  8  A. WRIGHT              39.45
 25  G. LINNELL             42.45
 30  J. DARCY               43.38
 31  M. ARMSTRONG           43.40
 36  R. BAYMEN              44.25
 39  A. TAYLOR              44.45
 40  D. COATES              44.48
 46  T. KEECH               46.09
 51  R. ELKIN               47.01
 55  N. CARTER              48.12
 60  A. HOARE               49.02
 68  M. JONES               49.54
 72  D. TAYLOR              51.20
 73  S. HARDY               51.28
 76  B. KEERS               51.51
 88  A. PATE                55.24

Under 13 Boys

 18  R. CARTER              17.02

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 21  C. TODD                33.09
 25  J. SHEPHERD            34.35
 32  K. VINES               37.59
 37  F. BOAMS               39.54
 38  J. DUNKLEY             40.00

ST. ALBANS


Under 13 Boys

  1  E. MACKENZIE           13.42
 14  R. WILLIAMSON          15.19

Under 13 Girls

 12  A. SMITH               13.20
 14  L. MOSEOFIAN           13.22
 17  J. MONTGOMERY          13.42

Under 11 Girls

  9  A. MACKENZIE            7.55

STEVENAGE


Under 17 Men

  2  M. MCKECHNIE           25.27

Under 15 Boys

  9  C. MCKECHNIE           19.09

Under 13 Boys

 10  L. KEEBLE              14.59
 16  J. SEWELL              16.46
 17  S. POSTANCE            16.49
 19  G. ANSELL              17.26

Junior/U17 Ladies

  1  S. BAILEY              23.45
  2  K. COOPER              25.18
  4  B. NEWSTEAD            26.04

Under 15 Girls

  2  J. MANSELL             15.06
  7  H. BAILEY              19.04

Under 11 Girls

 23  A. GATES                8.32
 32  S. PIKE                 8.52

THAME


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 11  L. ORTH                40.18
 13  D. MACDOUGALL          41.03
 21  N. RICHARDS            42.19
 26  A. BYERLEY             42.47
 28  M. EMMETT              43.23
 38  A. PACE                44.34
 42  R. LAVERS              44.55
 56  P. WHITE               48.17
 69  R. KOSTER              50.17
 90  L. ENTWISTLE           57.33

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 11  B. ORTH                30.12
 16  S. COOK                31.33
 20  N. HAYWARD             33.01
 27  S. BENNETT             35.02
 29  S. FALLON              36.53
 30  C. PLATER              36.53

TRING


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  3  K. HARDING             37.55
 15  R. ANSELL              41.30
 17  A. WHELAN              41.44
 22  M. BURGESS             42.29
 32  S. BARNETT             43.44
 53  C. COHEN               47.46
 54  T. RUBERRY             47.55
 64  P. COWAN               49.41
 66  C. REES                49.47
 79  B. LAYTON              52.47
 82  D. JONES               53.35

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  5  A. HARDING             29.02
 12  K. BARNETT             30.23
 14  S. HILL                31.20
 17  J. ROSEN               31.34
 28  M. BONTHRONE           35.31
 35  V. BURGESS             39.40

WYCOMBE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 71  M. GARLAND             50.51

Under 15 Boys

  1  M. BOOTH               16.48
  2  W. LANGLEY             17.04
  3  L. RISELEY             17.12
  4  J. GREEN               17.42
  5  D. ISITT               17.53
  7  S. RICHARDS            18.46
  8  J. HILLIER             18.59
 10  C. MONSHER             19.53
 11  B. BAKER               20.03

Under 13 Boys

 12  S. PULLEY              15.07

Under 15 Girls

  1  L. ROGERS              14.59
  4  G. BRILL               16.38
  6  S. BROWN               18.45
  8  K. GARLAND             20.18

Under 13 Girls

  2  A. HEAP                11.32
  3  L. RUTTER              12.20
  6  E. DAVIES              12.41
 13  H. GROOM               13.22

Under 11 Boys

 11  H. LANE                 7.26
 23  C. SEARBY               8.02

Under 11 Girls

  6  I. HILLIER              7.45
 19  E. WELLS                8.17
 25  B. POUTNEY              8.41