Chiltern League Division 2 2004-2005

Current Individual Positions

Updated: 23/02/2005

Final results for the year are based on the best 4 out of 5 races.


Senior Men Overall                   1    2    3    4    5
  1  T. HUNTER  (HANDY CROSS)        1    1    1    1    2     4
  2  D. BOSLEY  (HANDY CROSS)        3    2    2    2    1     7
  3  K. HARDING  (TRING)             2         4    4    3    13
  4  P. STEPHENS  (HANDY CROSS)      5    5    8        12    30
  5  M. WILKINS  (HAYES & H)        12   10   10    7   10    37
  6  C. ROGERS  (SILSON)            15   13         6    4    38
  7  L. ORTH  (THAME)                    12   13    8   11    44
  8  P. HARTLAND  (MAIDENHEAD)      10    9   18   11   14    44
  9  B. HEYWOOD  (BURNHAM J.)        8    7   16   20   20    51
 10  S. LONG  (TRING)               16    8   11   17         52

Senior Men                           1    2    3    4    5
  1  T. HUNTER  (HANDY CROSS)        1    1    1    1    2     4
  2  M. WILKINS  (HAYES & H)        12   10   10    7   10    37
  3  C. ROGERS  (SILSON)            15   13         6    4    38
  4  L. ORTH  (THAME)                    12   13    8   11    44
  5  B. HAWES  (GADE VALLEY)             25   25   15   18    83
  6  A. WHELAN  (TRING)             26   20        37   17   100
  7  D. LANCASTER  (HANDY CROSS)         18   26   26   34   104
  8  P. MEE  (MAIDENHEAD)           35   30   22   42   23   110
  9  J. ROBERTS  (GADE VALLEY)      39   34   39   25   27   125
 10  G. WOOLLETT  (GADE VALLEY)     37   37   41   50   16   131
 11  S. BARNETT  (TRING)            28   42        35   32   137
 12  J. DARCY  (SILSON)             22   31   58        30   141
 13  A. BYERLEY  (THAME)                 68   27   24   26   145
 14  M. ARMSTRONG  (SILSON)         46        48   46   31   171
 15  C. DONALD  (MAIDENHEAD)        47   55        30   41   173
 16  A. PACE  (THAME)               45   50        52   38   185
 17  R. DAVIES  (Q.P.H.)            30        68   66   61   225
 18  C. MCCRABBE  (MAIDENHEAD)      60   66   65   64   50   239
 19  D. APPLEBY  (BURNHAM J.)       96   61   42   44        243
 20  S. MILLINGTON  (THAME)         54   73   62   70        259
 21  A. NEWING  (GADE VALLEY)       70   77   72   81   65   284
 22  D. BRESSINGTON  (MAIDENHEAD)        85   76   86   58   305

Junior Men                           1    2    3    4    5
  1  D. POULTON  (STEVENAGE)        20   16   12   13         61

Male Vets Over 40                    1    2    3    4    5
  1  D. BOSLEY  (HANDY CROSS)        3    2    2    2    1     7
  2  K. HARDING  (TRING)             2         4    4    3    13
  3  P. STEPHENS  (HANDY CROSS)      5    5    8        12    30
  4  P. HARTLAND  (MAIDENHEAD)      10    9   18   11   14    44
  5  S. LONG  (TRING)               16    8   11   17         52
  6  D. MACDOUGALL  (THAME)              15   14   18   13    60
  7  R. ANSELL  (TRING)              9        15   22   15    61
  8  M. BENNETT  (MAIDENHEAD)       11   19   17   16   24    63
  9  M. BURGESS  (TRING)            17   24        10   22    73
 10  R. D'AVERSA  (MAIDENHEAD)           23   31   19   19    92
 11  N. RICHARDS  (THAME)                21   30   21   21    93
 12  R. BROWN  (TRING)              24   26   28   32        110
 13  D. WATERMAN  (WYCOMBE)         25   27   37   28        117
 14  J. TARRANT  (MAIDENHEAD)            22   36   27   35   120
 15  D. COATES  (SILSON)            23   32        29   40   124
 16  R. LAVERS  (THAME)             19   38        34   42   133
 17  M. EMMETT  (THAME)             33   36   38   40   28   135
 18  G. LINNELL  (SILSON)                56   35   38   25   154
 19  A. BENJAMIN  (HANDY CROSS)     42   52   34   41        169
 20  G. TURNER  (THAME)             41   44   55   48        188
 21  G. WILSON  (BURNHAM J.)        27   60   43   60        190
 22  T. RUBERRY  (TRING)            43   48   56   62   54   201
 23  M. BIGLIN  (BURNHAM J.)        48   54   44   57        203
 24  P. WHITE  (THAME)              38   63   49   75   56   206
 25  T. KEECH  (SILSON)             56        51   58   46   211
 26  C. COHEN  (TRING)              44   58   59        53   214
 27  R. KOSTER  (THAME)             49   57   53   55   69   214
 28  D. ROSEWELL  (MAIDENHEAD)      58        64   71   52   245
 29  P. COWAN  (TRING)              66        67   76   64   273
 30  N. CARTER  (SILSON)                 78   71   79   55   283
 31  A. HOARE  (SILSON)             64   71        93   60   288
 32  J. CUNNANE  (HANDY CROSS)      67   70   73   78        288
 33  J. PEERLESS  (HANDY CROSS)     84        81   65   59   289
 34  M. GARLAND  (WYCOMBE)          74   79   84   77   71   301
 35  T. LONG  (MAIDENHEAD)          73   86   78        84   321
 36  T. PETRUSO  (BANBURY)          92   88        80   70   330
 37  S. EMSLEY  (MAIDENHEAD)        75   81   88   89   87   331
 38  A. PATE  (SILSON)                   91   90   99   88   368
 39  J. WALERYCH  (Q.P.H.)          98        94  110   92   394

Male Vets Over 50                    1    2    3    4    5
  1  B. HEYWOOD  (BURNHAM J.)        8    7   16   20   20    51
  2  F. NOLAN  (Q.P.H.)             34   35   32   33   43   134
  3  R. ELKIN  (SILSON)             53   59   46   51   51   201
  4  W. O'CONNOR  (Q.P.H.)          82   76   69   97   63   290
  5  P. BEVIS  (BANBURY)            77   87   77   82   62   298
  6  S. HARDY  (SILSON)             79   82   82        73   316
  7  B. LAYTON  (TRING)             81        79   94   79   333

Male Vets Over 60                    1    2    3    4    5
  1  C. REES  (TRING)               61   62   54   73   66   243

Under 17 Men                         1    2    3    4    5
  1  D. GRIFFITHS  (RADLEY)          1         1    1    1     4
  2  M. MCKECHNIE  (STEVENAGE)       4    3         2    2    11

Under 15 Boys                        1    2    3    4    5
  1  M. BOOTH  (WYCOMBE)             1    1    1    1    1     4
  2  L. RISELEY  (WYCOMBE)           3    4    2    2    3    10
  3  N. GILBERT  (BIGGLESWADE)       2    2         6    5    15
  4  J. HILLIER  (WYCOMBE)           5    9    4    4    6    19
  5  W. LANGLEY  (WYCOMBE)           6   14         5    2    27
  6  C. MCKECHNIE  (STEVENAGE)       9    7    6   10    7    29
  7  J. KNIGHT  (MAIDENHEAD)         4   10    7    9         30
  8  O. GIRDLER  (WYCOMBE)           8   11    8    7         34
  9  C. MONSHER  (WYCOMBE)          11   12         8    8    39
 10  G. SMITH  (MAIDENHEAD)         10   13   10   12   10    42
 11  B. BAKER  (WYCOMBE)            14   19    9   11    9    43
 12  J. WALERYCH  (Q.P.H.)          17        12   14   11    54

Under 13 Boys                        1    2    3    4    5
  1  P. MANNING  (RADLEY)                 1    1    1    6     9
  2  A. JONES  (RADLEY)              1    3    2    3          9
  3  R. TABERNER  (LINCROFT MS)      2    2         4    5    13
  4  W. KING  (LINCROFT MS)          8   12    8   11    7    34
  5  S. PULLEY  (WYCOMBE)           16         5    7   12    40
  6  L. KEEBLE  (STEVENAGE)         14   15   10    9   10    43
  7  R. WILLIAMSON  (ST. ALBANS)          8   11   13   14    46
  8  J. HOLYOAK  (LINCROFT MS)           11    9   15   15    50
  9  J. WALKER  (LINCROFT MS)            14   12   12   13    51
 10  M. ARGENT  (LINCROFT MS)       13        16   16   11    56
 11  L. SUGARS  (LINCROFT MS)       17        17   17    9    60
 12  J. SEWELL  (STEVENAGE)         26   17   14   19   16    66
 13  G. ANSELL  (STEVENAGE)         22   22   18   18   19    77
 14  S. POSTANCE  (STEVENAGE)            25   19   24   17    85
 15  J. GUNN  (BANBURY)             15   20   23   30         88
 16  C. SLADE  (WYCOMBE)            25   23   20   25         93
 17  R. CARTER  (SILSON)            27   24   25        18    94
 18  W. GALE  (LINCROFT MS)         24   21   24   29         98

Senior Ladies Overall                1    2    3    4    5
  1  C. PUSEY  (BURNHAM J.)          1    1    1    2          5
  2  J. NOAD  (MAIDENHEAD)           2    2    2    5    7    11
  3  L. NEWING  (GADE VALLEY)        3    3         3    4    13
  4  A. HARDING  (TRING)             8    6    5    9    5    24
  5  A. BROWNHILL  (MAIDENHEAD)      5    7    4         9    25
  6  J. PICTON  (MAIDENHEAD)         6         9    7    8    30
  7  L. EDWARDS  (MAIDENHEAD)        9    9    7    6   10    31
  8  C. BRIGHTON  (BURNHAM J.)      10   10    6    8         34
  9  B. ORTH  (THAME)               12   12   13   10   11    45
 10  M. MOODY  (HANDY CROSS)        17   15   14   14   15    58

Senior Ladies                        1    2    3    4    5
  1  C. PUSEY  (BURNHAM J.)          1    1    1    2          5
  2  L. NEWING  (GADE VALLEY)        3    3         3    4    13
  3  L. EDWARDS  (MAIDENHEAD)        9    9    7    6   10    31
  4  K. BARNETT  (TRING)            25   21        17   12    75
  5  M. SAMPSON  (HAYES & H)        47   44   36   33   34   147
  6  F. BOAMS  (SILSON)             49   41   37   35   37   150

Lady Vets Over 35                    1    2    3    4    5
  1  A. HARDING  (TRING)             8    6    5    9    5    24
  2  A. BROWNHILL  (MAIDENHEAD)      5    7    4         9    25
  3  J. PICTON  (MAIDENHEAD)         6         9    7    8    30
  4  B. ORTH  (THAME)               12   12   13   10   11    45
  5  N. HAYWARD  (THAME)            19   17        19   20    75
  6  A. LINNELL  (SILSON)           33   25   22   24        104
  7  S. BENNETT  (THAME)            31   26        26   27   110
  8  S. FALLON  (THAME)             34   31        29   29   123
  9  K. VINES  (SILSON)             42   33   32        32   139
 10  J. ESKERDALE  (GADE VALLEY)    45        30   32   33   140

Lady Vets Over 45                    1    2    3    4    5
  1  J. NOAD  (MAIDENHEAD)           2    2    2    5    7    11
  2  C. BRIGHTON  (BURNHAM J.)      10   10    6    8         34
  3  M. MOODY  (HANDY CROSS)        17   15   14   14   15    58
  4  J. ROSEN  (TRING)              15   14   18   15   17    61
  5  M. NOLAN  (Q.P.H.)             18   19   15   13   19    65
  6  S. MCEWAN  (MAIDENHEAD)        20   18   16   16   22    70
  7  J. GUNDRY  (GADE VALLEY)       27   24   19   20   23    86
  8  J. SHEPHERD  (SILSON)          26   23   24   23   25    95
  9  A. MCLOUGHLIN  (HANDY CROSS)   41   36   29   28   31   124

Under 17 Ladies                      1    2    3    4    5
  1  S. BAILEY  (STEVENAGE)          1         1    1    1     4
  2  K. COOPER  (STEVENAGE)          3         2    2    2     9
  3  H. CHAUNDY  (RADLEY)            4    1    4    3    3    11
  4  B. NEWSTEAD  (STEVENAGE)        5    3    3    4    4    14
  5  A. RUSSELL  (BIGGLESWADE)       6    6    6    5         23

Under 15 Girls                       1    2    3    4    5
  1  J. MANSELL  (STEVENAGE)         2    1    1    1    2     5
  2  L. ROGERS  (WYCOMBE)            3    3    3    2    1     9
  3  J. KAKFE  (RADLEY)              4    2         6    3    15
  4  G. BRILL  (WYCOMBE)             9    6    9    7    4    26
  5  S. BROWN  (WYCOMBE)             6   12    7   11    6    30
  6  K. GARLAND  (WYCOMBE)          11   14   11   13    8    43
  7  R. BRUGGE  (MAIDENHEAD)        10   13   10   14         47

Under 13 Girls                       1    2    3    4    5
  1  K. KWOK  (LINCROFT MS)          1    2    2    2    4     7
  2  A. HEAP  (WYCOMBE)              4    1    1         2     8
  3  E. DAVIES  (WYCOMBE)           13    6    6    6    6    24
  4  F. GUESS  (LINCROFT MS)         8        10   12    9    39
     H. GROOM  (WYCOMBE)             9   12    8   10   13    39
  6  H. TOMLINS  (LINCROFT MS)           11   12   11    7    41
  7  K. THORNTON  (LINCROFT MS)     11   10   15    7   15    43
  8  C. STENHOUSE  (Q.P.H.)          6    9   14   17         46
  9  R. GUESS  (LINCROFT MS)        17        20   14   11    62
 10  H. KING  (LINCROFT MS)              15   16   19   19    69
 11  S. MITCHNER  (LINCROFT MS)     18   19   17   20   16    70
 12  H. SEAMARKS  (LINCROFT MS)     12   17   25        20    74
 13  C. CHAPMAN  (LINCROFT MS)      21   18   24   22         85
 14  F. GRAY  (BIGGLESWADE)         24        26   16   22    88
 15  J. KWOK  (LINCROFT MS)              24   27   24   18    93
 16  E. HARLE  (LINCROFT MS)        20   22   22   30         94
 17  E. BRUGGE  (MAIDENHEAD)        26   25   29   33        113