Apex Sports Chiltern League Mob Match Round 1

Held at RAF Halton on 09 October 2004

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  A. BOWDEN   (HARROW)             31:04 M     1
  2  P. WICKS   (WINDSOR)             31:28 M     2
  3  A. GARDINER   (WINDSOR)          31:56 M     3
  4  D. CASTLE   (MILTON K)           32:22 M     4
  5  S. MALE   (OXFORD)               32:51 M     5
  6  R. TAYLOR   (AYLESBURY)          32:52 M20   1
  7  T. STANLEY   (BEDFORD & C)       33:01 M20   2
  8  G. SMITH   (WINDSOR)             33:02 M     6
  9  D. SIMON   (HARROW)              33:10 M     7
 10  A. INSKIP   (BEDFORD & C)        33:19 M20   3
 11  M. BRYANT   (HARROW)             33:31 M     8
 12  M. BEERLING   (OXFORD)           33:34 M     9
 13  B. WHITBY   (WINDSOR)            33:43 M    10
 14  J. DRINKWATER   (LUTON)          33:48 M20   4
 15  S. PHILIPS   (BEDFORD & C)       33:53 M20   5
 16  M. CURSONS   (HARROW)            33:55 M40   1
 17  B. GREEN   (OXFORD)              34:03 M40   2
 18  R. FRANZESE   (HARROW)           34:13 M20   6
 19  J. QUINT   (BRACKNELL)           34:15 M    11
 20  T. HUNTER   (HANDY CROSS)        34:18 M    12
 21  P. WILLIS   (WINDSOR)            34:25 M    13
 22  S. STONE   (WINDSOR)             34:27 M    14
 23  A. WHETSTONE   (MILTON K)        34:48 M20   7
 24  T. COOK   (BEDFORD & C)          34:50 M    15
 25  A. WRAY   (HARROW)               34:54 M    16
 26  T. MAY   (LEIGHTON B)            34:59 M    17
 27  C. BANNON   (WINDSOR)            35:01 M    18
 28  C. MAY   (AYLESBURY)             35:01 M20   8
 29  K. FARMER   (MILTON K)           35:04 M40   3
 30  C. DETTMAR   (HEADINGTON)        35:06 M    19
 31  C. WOOD   (WATFORD)              35:10 M40   4
 32  M. RAW   (BEDFORD & C)           35:16 M    20
 33  D. BROWN   (CHILTERN H.)         35:18 M40   5
 34  G. WILCOX   (MILTON K)           35:23 M20   9
 35  A. STOWE   (LUTON)               35:25 M    21
 36  K. NANTON   (CHILTERN H.)        35:26 M    22
 37  C. FINILL   (HARROW)             35:30 M40   6
 38  P. STACEY   (AYLESBURY)          35:35 M    23
 39  M. WHITING   (WINDSOR)           35:36 M    24
 40  F. DOWNS   (CHILTERN H.)         35:38 M20  10
 41  J. BIGNALL   (HARROW)            35:40 M    25
 42  A. BREWER   (BRACKNELL)          35:45 M    26
 43  D. WHEELER   (OXFORD)            35:46 M50   1
 44  D. HAMBLIN   (AYLESBURY)         35:47 M    27
 45  J. SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)          35:48 M    28
 46  M. HENNESSEY   (BRACKNELL)       35:48 M    29
 47  R. GRANT   (OXFORD)              35:49 M50   2
 48  K. HARDING   (TRING)             35:50 M40   7
 49  T. DIXON   (OXFORD)              35:56 M40   8
 50  T. HAUGHIAN   (WINDSOR)          35:59 M20  11
 51  E. ALEXANDER   (MILTON K)        36:02 M    30
 52  E. O'GORMAN   (CHILTERN H.)      36:05 M    31
 53  M. ADCOCK   (WATFORD)            36:07 M    32
 54  S. STILL   (LUTON)               36:09 M    33
 55  T. NATALE   (MILTON K)           36:10 M40   9
 56  M. SIGLLECHNER   (MILTON K)      36:11 M    34
 57  J. CRITCHLOW   (WATFORD)         36:12 M40  10
 58  N. HARRIS   (WATFORD)            36:12 M    35
 59  D. BOSLEY   (HANDY CROSS)        36:15 M40  11
 60  I. PHEASEY   (MILTON K)          36:18 M    36
 61  A. ROLT   (AYLESBURY)            36:21 M    37
 62  J. HAYNES   (SILSON)             36:25 M40  12
 63  M. KLEANTHOS   (LEIGHTON B)      36:29 M40  13
 64  T. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          36:30 M    38
 65  J. RODGERS   (WINDSOR)           36:32 M    39
 66  CO STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         36:37 M50   3
 67  P. STEPHENS   (HANDY CROSS)      36:46 M40  14
 68  A. RICHARDSON   (CHILTERN H.)    36:47 M50   4
 69  P. BRIDGER   (LUTON)             36:48 M    40
 70  R. THETFORD   (HEADINGTON)       36:49 M40  15
 71  B. BRACKSTONE   (BRACKNELL)      36:50 M    41
 72  J. EXLEY   (OXFORD)              36:51 M50   5
 73  M. SUMMERFIELD   (AYLESBURY)     36:52 M    42
 74  G. SMITH   (BEARBROOK)           36:53 M40  16
 75  M. RAHIM   (HARROW)              36:55 M    43
 76  P. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             36:59 M40  17
 77  R. TEMPLE   (WINDSOR)            37:02 M40  18
 78  D. WALKER   (MAIDENHEAD)         37:08 M    44
 79  S. ALLISON   (MAIDENHEAD)        37:09 M40  19
     S. JAMES   (AMPTHILL & F) N/S    37:16 M40
 80  O. BYRNE   (BEARBROOK)           37:20 M40  20
 81  M. MCPHEAT   (MILTON K)          37:22 M40  21
 82  N. STODDART   (WINDSOR)          37:23 M    45
 83  S. WILLIAMSON   (WATFORD)        37:24 M40  22
 84  R. PAYNE   (BEDFORD & C)         37:25 M    46
 85  D. OESCH   (MILTON K)            37:32 M    47
 86  D. QUINN   (DACORUM)             37:33 M20  12
 87  D. GAVAGHAN   (HEADINGTON)       37:36 M    48
 88  P. GRAY   (OXFORD)               37:38 M40  23
 89  K. DYER   (BEARBROOK)            37:40 M    49
 90  J. GRIFFITHS   (HEADINGTON)      37:46 M40  24
 91  M. SMALLPAGE   (WINDSOR)         37:47 M    50
 92  C. NOON   (MILTON K)             37:49 M    51
 93  D. CROSSLAND   (WINDSOR)         37:50 M40  25
 94  B. HEYWOOD   (BURNHAM J.)        37:51 M50   6
 95  D. HUCK   (WINDSOR)              37:53 M40  26
 96  J. RICHARDSON   (OXFORD)         37:56 M    52
 97  R. ANSELL   (TRING)              37:57 M40  27
 98  P. HARTLAND   (MAIDENHEAD)       37:58 M40  28
 99  R. TREADWELL   (OXFORD)          37:59 M50   7
100  D. BARBER   (AYLESBURY)          38:00 M20  13
101  K. COLE   (BEARBROOK)            38:02 M40  29
102  A. INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        38:04 M    53
103  P. KENNEDY   (WINDSOR)           38:05 M50   8
104  N. EDWARDS   (BEARBROOK)         38:11 M40  30
105  R. DOWSELL   (MILTON K)          38:15 M    54
106  M. BENNETT   (MAIDENHEAD)        38:16 M40  31
107  N. DERBY   (CHILTERN H.)         38:16 M40  32
108  M. WILKINS   (HAYES & H)         38:17 M    55
109  R. DUNBAUAND   (TRING)           38:18 M40  33
110  H. EVANS   (AYLESBURY)           38:19 M    56
111  M. WALKER   (MAIDENHEAD)         38:22 M40  34
112  S. TOOKE   (WATFORD)             38:24 M    57
113  N. BOSTOCK   (AYLESBURY)         38:26 M    58
114  C. ROGERS   (SILSON)             38:28 M    59
     A. BIERTON   (AMPTHILL & F) N/S  38:31 M
115  R. HOWELL   (LUTON)              38:33 M    60
116  G. WALFORD   (CHILTERN H.)       38:33 M    61
117  I. RUSSELL   (MILTON K)          38:34 M50   9
118  K. MCLELLAN   (LUTON)            38:35 M40  35
119  S. LONG   (TRING)                38:36 M40  36
120  M. ELLINGHAM   (LUTON)           38:38 M40  37
121  R. POWNALL   (MILTON K)          38:41 M40  38
122  M. BURGESS   (TRING)             38:42 M40  39
123  G. HEATH   (AYLESBURY)           38:43 M40  40
124  A. DAGLISH   (LUTON)             38:45 M50  10
125  TOM INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)       38:46 M    62
126  D. BURTON   (HEADINGTON)         38:50 M    63
127  D. MEANEY   (DACORUM)            38:52 M50  11
128  G. HARRISON   (HARROW)           38:57 M20  14
129  J. FOSTER   (WYCOMBE)            38:58 M50  12
130  R. LAVERS   (THAME)              38:59 M40  41
131  L. MCNEILL   (HEADINGTON)        38:59 M    64
132  D. POULTON   (STEVENAGE)         39:00 M20  15
133  C. MAXWELL   (BEDFORD & C)       39:01 M    65
134  R. LANDS   (BEDFORD & C)         39:06 M40  42
135  D. MACDOUGALL   (THAME)          39:08 M    66
136  J. DARCY   (SILSON)              39:11 M    67
137  D. COATES   (SILSON)             39:13 M40  43
138  R. BROWN   (TRING)               39:15 M40  44
139  D. WATERMAN   (WYCOMBE)          39:18 M40  45
140  M. KELLY   (HARROW)              39:19 M    68
141  T. HOOK   (MILTON K)             39:21 M40  46
142  A. JOHNSON   (LUTON)             39:25 M    69
143  J. PARIS   (HARROW)              39:36 M20  16
144  A. WHELAN   (TRING)              39:40 M    70
145  J. O'GRADY   (CHILTERN H.)       39:41 M    71
146  G. WILSON   (BURNHAM J.)         39:42 M40  47
147  M. HILL   (WINDSOR)              39:44 M40  48
148  G. MAYOH   (WATFORD)             39:50 M    72
149  I. GILES   (BEARBROOK)           39:58 M    73
150  P. ILLING   (WATFORD)            40:02 M    74
151  P. ABRAHAMS   (LUTON)            40:03 M    75
152  A. JONES   (CHILTERN H.)         40:04 M    76
153  J. RYAN   (MILTON K)             40:05 M50  13
154  T. BARROWS   (BEARBROOK)         40:10 M50  14
155  A. TWISSELL   (BEARBROOK)        40:12 M    77
156  S. BARNETT   (TRING)             40:13 M    78
157  M. EDWARDS   (BURNHAM J.)        40:19 M    79
158  R. DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)             40:25 M    80
159  J. GRIGG   (Q.P.H.)              40:26 M    81
160  K. HYLANDS   (WATFORD)           40:27 M50  15
161  J. HAMILTON   (MILTON K)         40:29 M50  16
162  R. MARTIN   (TRING)              40:31 M40  49
163  M. EMMETT   (THAME)              40:33 M40  50
164  G. STRATFORD   (LEIGHTON B)      40:34 M    82
165  F. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              40:38 M50  17
166  G. UNDERHILL   (BEDFORD & C)     40:39 M40  51
167  P. MEE   (MAIDENHEAD)            40:40 M    83
168  K. PRIOR   (BIGGLESWADE)         40:41 M50  18
169  J. STOCKER   (BRACKNELL)         40:45 M20  17
170  I. DAVISON   (BEARBROOK)         40:50 M    84
171  L. HOPE   (MILTON K)             40:53 M    85
172  S. ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)           40:56 M    86
173  G. FALLOWS   (MILTON K)          40:58 M40  52
174  G. WOOLLETT   (GADE VALLEY)      40:59 M    87
175  T. LANTREE   (WATFORD)           41:00 M    88
176  P. WHITE   (THAME)               41:02 M40  53
177  A. ROBERTS   (AYLESBURY)         41:11 M40  54
178  G. PAGET   (DACORUM)             41:12 M    89
179  J. ROBERTS   (GADE VALLEY)       41:16 M    90
180  J. SINTON   (TRING)              41:19 M40  55
181  N. COOPER   (CHILTERN H.)        41:23 M40  56
182  P. FEIST   (MILTON K)            41:24 M40  57
183  M. ARNOLD   (DACORUM)            41:27 M    91
184  R. BLOOM   (HARROW)              41:28 M50  19
185  G. TURNER   (THAME)              41:29 M40  58
186  A. BENJAMIN   (HANDY CROSS)      41:29 M40  59
187  P. GRIMSDALE   (OXFORD)          41:32 M40  60
188  T. RUBERRY   (TRING)             41:33 M40  61
189  A. RATCLIFFE   (MILTON K)        41:36 M20  18
190  D. WIZARD   (AYLESBURY)          41:38 M40  62
191  M. RUSSELL   (BEDFORD & C)       41:42 M50  20
192  C. COHEN   (TRING)               41:42 M40  63
193  A. PACE   (THAME)                41:42 M    92
194  M. ARMSTRONG   (SILSON)          41:43 M    93
195  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         41:43 M    94
196  A. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             41:44 M50  21
197  A. MARCINOWIZC   (WATFORD)       41:45 M    95
198  M. BIGLIN   (BURNHAM J.)         41:46 M40  64
199  R. KOSTER   (THAME)              41:48 M40  65
200  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         41:50 M    96
201  J. MANNING   (TRING)             41:51 M50  22
202  D. BROWN   (BIGGLESWADE)         41:55 M40  66
203  C. MAHON   (MILTON K)            41:59 M    97
204  S. CLARKE   (CHILTERN H.)        42:03 M    98
205  S. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         42:05 M50  23
206  C. HAMLET   (WATFORD)            42:10 M50  24
207  S. KELLEHER   (BRACKNELL)        42:14 M40  67
208  J. FAGENCE   (MILTON K)          42:24 M    99
209  M. NORTH   (DACORUM)             42:25 M40  68
210  M. LAMB   (TRING)                42:26 M   100
211  R. ELKIN   (SILSON)              42:30 M50  25
212  S. MILLINGTON   (THAME)          42:34 M   101
213  K. MCCORD   (BURNHAM J.)         42:38 M40  69
214  T. KEECH   (SILSON)              42:39 M40  70
215  K. PERRY   (DACORUM)             42:43 M50  26
216  T. MCDAID   (BUCKINGHAM)         42:45 M40  71
217  S. FIELD   (CHILTERN H.)         42:47 M50  27
218  D. ROSEWELL   (MAIDENHEAD)       42:49 M40  72
219  R. BOYCE   (WATFORD)             42:59 M   102
220  P. WILTON   (TRING)              43:05 M40  73
221  C. MCCRABBE   (MAIDENHEAD)       43:06 M   103
222  R. MACPHERSON   (MILTON K)       43:07 M50  28
223  C. REES   (TRING)                43:07 M60   1
224  A. MATTHEWS   (BURNHAM J.)       43:28 M50  29
225  B. WILSON   (MAIDENHEAD)         43:37 M40  74
226  P. MASON   (MILTON K)            43:41 M50  30
227  A. HOARE   (SILSON)              43:46 M40  75
228  D. GRIMSDALE   (DACORUM)         43:50 M40  76
229  P. WATKINS   (LEIGHTON B)        43:52 M50  31
230  D. HODGE   (WINDSOR)             43:55 M40  77
231  I. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         44:00 M40  78
232  N. GREGORY   (BIGGLESWADE)       44:11 M40  79
233  G. COPPS   (BRACKNELL)           44:12 M40  80
234  P. COWAN   (TRING)               44:19 M40  81
235  D. ROBERTSON   (WATFORD)         44:20 M40  82
236  J. CUNNANE   (HANDY CROSS)       44:21 M40  83
237  R. INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        44:28 M50  32
238  J. BINKS   (BEARBROOK)           44:31 M60   2
239  J. VANWEERT   (CHILTERN H.)      44:35 M   104
240  A. SMITH   (BEARBROOK)           44:39 M50  33
241  G. WALKER   (HEADINGTON)         44:42 M50  34
242  P. COOK   (GADE VALLEY)          44:48 M50  35
243  S. MAFFRE   (BRACKNELL)          44:58 M20  19
244  R. GALE   (THAME)                45:10 M50  36
245  A. NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)        45:20 M   105
246  C. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        45:24 M40  84
247  R. HARDY   (LUTON)               45:31 M50  37
248  J. WRAY   (WATFORD)              45:40 M40  85
249  D. CRAWLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        45:45 M40  86
250  T. MOLESWORTH   (CHILTERN H.)    45:53 M60   3
251  P. LONG   (MAIDENHEAD)           45:57 M40  87
252  J. MILLER   (MILTON K)           46:05 M50  38
253  P. DAVIES   (TRING)              46:11 M40  88
254  T. LONG   (MAIDENHEAD)           46:17 M40  89
255  M. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           46:22 M40  90
256  W. WESSELY   (WINDSOR)           46:24 M50  39
257  S. EMSLEY   (MAIDENHEAD)         46:26 M40  91
258  B. BURLINGHAM   (TRING)          46:28 M   106
259  A. PEPPER   (CHILTERN H.)        46:30 M40  92
260  J. WILKINSON   (MILTON K)        46:31 M40  93
261  P. BEVIS   (BANBURY)             46:32 M50  40
262  K. BLYTHE   (DACORUM)            46:47 M40  94
263  D. MILLETT   (MILTON K)          46:53 M40  95
264  C. BENNETT   (BURNHAM J.)        47:00 M40  96
265  S. HARDY   (SILSON)              47:01 M50  41
266  S. GROOM   (WYCOMBE)             47:02 M40  97
267  B. LAYTON   (TRING)              47:05 M50  42
268  T. GILLINGS   (DACORUM)          47:11 M40  98
269  W. O'CONNOR   (Q.P.H.)           47:22 M50  43
270  J. COOPER   (DACORUM)            47:25 M50  44
271  F. MILLS   (DACORUM)             47:29 M50  45
272  R. WINTER   (MILTON K)           47:30 M50  46
273  P. RANCE   (BEARBROOK)           47:35 M50  47
274  R. WHITE   (TRING)               47:39 M50  48
275  T. CHAPMAN   (BEARBROOK)         47:43 M40  99
276  J. PEERLESS   (HANDY CROSS)      47:46 M40 100
277  D. WALKER   (DACORUM)            47:48 M50  49
278  I. PEARSON   (MILTON K)          47:49 M40 101
279  T. BRAWN   (CHILTERN H.)         47:55 M50  50
280  D. HERON   (TRING)               48:01 M50  51
281  A. AIREY   (THAME)               48:02 M50  52
282  J. BRADBURY   (HANDY CROSS)      48:09 M50  53
283  S. BASSILL   (LUTON)             48:26 M50  54
284  P. WOODAGE   (BEARBROOK)         48:44 M50  55
285  J. ADAM   (LEIGHTON B)           48:51 M60   4
286  T. BYCROFT   (Q.P.H.)            49:00 M50  56
287  I. ROBERTSON   (GADE VALLEY)     49:10 M60   5
288  M. COEN   (GADE VALLEY)          49:22 M50  57
289  J. CHUDLEY   (DACORUM)           49:52 M50  58
290  A. BRODIE   (Q.P.H.)             50:12 M40 102
291  D. IVES   (DACORUM)              50:17 M50  59
292  T. PETRUSO   (BANBURY)           50:19 M40 103
293  P. CONDUCT   (MAIDENHEAD)        50:20 M   107
294  D. ADCOCK   (CHILTERN H.)        50:58 M60   6
295  B. PLATER   (THAME)              50:59 M50  60
296  R. RASMUSEN   (LUTON)            52:11 M   108
297  J. SLACK   (DACORUM)             52:20 M50  61
298  T. HULLETT   (SILSON)            52:31 M50  62
299  D. APPLEBY   (BURNHAM J.)        52:48 M   109
300  P. TOMLIN   (BURNHAM J.)         52:49 M40 104
301  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)           54:19 M40 105
302  M. CARTWRIGHT   (CHILTERN H.)    55:50 M60   7
303  J. ROSER   (TRING)               59:10 M50  63
304  H. LISK   (Q.P.H.)               68:37 M50  64

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  WINDSOR SE&H           2305     2     3     8    13    21    22    27    39
 2  HARROW A.C.            2282     1     9    11    16    18    25    37    41
 3  MILTON KEYNES          2128     4    23    29    34    51    55    56    60
 4  OXFORD CITY            2107     5    12    17    43    47    49    72    88
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY      2060     6    28    38    44    61    64    66    73
 6  BEDFORD & COUNTY       2001     7    10    15    24    32    84   133   134
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1843    33    36    40    52    68   107   116   145
 8  LUTON A.C.             1791    14    35    54    69   115   118   120   124
 9  WATFORD                1748    31    53    57    58    83   112   148   150
10  BRACKNELL              1608    19    42    45    46    71   169   207   233
11  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1534    74    80    89   101   104   149   154   155
12  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1507    48    97   109   119   122   138   144   156
13  MAIDENHEAD             1388    78    79    98   106   111   167   195   218
14  HEADINGTON R.R.        1360    30    70    87    90   126   131   241
15  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1245    26    63   102   125   164   229   237   249
16  DACORUM & TRING        1170    76    86   127   178   183   196   209   215
17  SILSON JOGGERS         1145    62   114   136   137   194   211   214   227
18  THAME RUNNERS          1047   130   135   163   176   185   193   199   212
19  HANDY CROSS            1009    20    59    67   186   236   276   282
20  BURNHAM JOGGERS         845    94   146   157   198   213   224   264   299
21  QUEENS PARK H.          508   158   159   165   269   286   290   301   304
22  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         431   129   139   255   266
23  GADE VALLEY             415   174   179   242   245   287   288
24  BIGGLESWADE             313   168   202   232
25  HAYES & HARLINGTON      197   108
26  STEVENAGE & NH          173   132
27  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       89   216
28  BANBURY                  57   261   292


Veteran Mens Race
 1  OXFORD CITY            1064    17    43    47    49
 2  MILTON KEYNES           938    29    55    81   117
 3  WATFORD                 889    31    57    83   160
 4  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       861    74    80   101   104
 5  WINDSOR SE&H            852    77    93    95   103
 6  TRING RUNNING CLUB      847    48    97   109   119
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS       831    33    68   107   181
 8  MAIDENHEAD              826    79    98   106   111
 9  HARROW A.C.             678    16    37   184
10  HANDY CROSS             672    59    67   186   236
11  VALE OF AYLESBURY       664    66   123   177   190
12  DACORUM & TRING         612    76   127   196   209
13  LUTON A.C.              611   118   120   124   247
14  SILSON JOGGERS          596    62   137   211   214
15  BURNHAM JOGGERS         569    94   146   198   213
16  THAME RUNNERS           566   130   163   176   185
17  HEADINGTON R.R.         514    70    90   241
18  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        442    63   229   237   249
19  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         431   129   139   255   266
20  BEDFORD & COUNTY        424   134   166   191
21  BIGGLESWADE             313   168   202   232
22  QUEENS PARK H.          210   165   269   286   290
23  BRACKNELL               170   207   233
24  GADE VALLEY              98   242   287   288
25  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       89   216
26  BANBURY                  57   261   292


Junior Men
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        883     7    10    15
 2  VALE OF AYLESBURY       781     6    28   100
 3  MILTON KEYNES           669    23    34   189
 4  HARROW A.C.             626    18   128   143
 5  LUTON A.C.              291    14
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS       265    40
 7  WINDSOR SE&H            255    50
 8  DACORUM & TRING         219    86
 9  BRACKNELL               198   169   243
10  STEVENAGE & NH          173   132

Under 17 Men
  1  C. WATKINS   (LUTON)             22:16 M17   1
  2  D. GRIFFITHS   (RADLEY)          22:23 M17   2
  3  T. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        22:26 M17   3
  4  I. MAY   (WINDSOR)               22:32 M17   4
  5  R. LARSEN   (BRACKNELL)          22:46 M17   5
  6  J. PATERSON   (HARROW)           23:09 M17   6
  7  J. WILLIAMS   (BEDFORD & C)      23:15 M17   7
  8  J. HUGHES   (BRACKNELL)          23:19 M17   8
  9  G. GLANCY   (WINDSOR)            23:21 M17   9
 10  M. JUDSON   (HARROW)             23:22 M17  10
 11  M. WEISS   (WYCOMBE)             23:22 M17  11
 12  R. HENDERSON   (BEDFORD & C)     23:28 M17  12
 13  C. TUCKER   (BANBURY)            23:30 M17  13
 14  V. BANGS   (WINDSOR)             23:35 M17  14
 15  T. BEST   (LUTON)                23:39 M17  15
 16  M. BENNETT   (CHILTERN H.)       23:41 M17  16
 17  J. COTTON   (WINDSOR)            23:56 M17  17
 18  J. BIRD   (OXFORD)               23:58 M17  18
 19  D. GOODMAN   (HARROW)            24:02 M17  19
 20  M. MCKECHNIE   (STEVENAGE)       24:06 M17  20
 21  S. DEVONISH   (BANBURY)          24:09 M17  21
 22  G. HIGGINS   (BEDFORD & C)       24:10 M17  22
 23  J. FERRETT   (WINDSOR)           24:11 M17  23
 24  J. SAUNDERS   (WINDSOR)          24:14 M17  24
 25  L. EDWARDS   (WYCOMBE)           24:15 M17  25
 26  N. QUIGLEY   (LUTON)             24:21 M17  26
 27  J. ETCHELLS   (WATFORD)          24:27 M17  27
 28  E. COOKE   (BRACKNELL)           24:28 M17  28
 29  J. PARSLOW   (DACORUM)           24:31 M17  29
 30  S. BRADLEY   (MILTON K)          24:34 M17  30
 31  B. CORFIELD   (LEIGHTON B)       24:38 M17  31
 32  C. DRINKWATER   (LUTON)          24:39 M17  32
 33  A. MOURIDIAN   (BRACKNELL)       25:03 M17  33
 34  A. URWIN   (HARROW)              25:18 M17  34
 35  S. MELLON   (BEDFORD & C)        25:24 M17  35
 36  T. HHENSHAW   (WYCOMBE)          25:28 M17  36
 37  D. TARRANT   (HARROW)            25:32 M17  37
 38  M. YOUNG   (MILTON K)            25:38 M17  38
 39  A. JOHNSON   (AYLESBURY)         25:45 M17  39
 40  S. POULTON   (STEVENAGE)         25:49 M17  40
 41  T. SHELDRICK   (DACORUM)         25:51 M17  41
 42  B. LITTLEJOHN   (AYLESBURY)      26:04 M17  42
 43  L. MARCHANT   (LUTON)            26:15 M17  43
 44  L.. WILKINSON   (MILTON K)       26:38 M17  44
 45  O. JONES   (MAIDENHEAD)          26:57 M17  45
 46  R. BUSHROD   (WYCOMBE)           27:13 M17  46
 47  K. STONE   (WYCOMBE)             27:14 M17  47
 48  A. GARDNER   (DACORUM)           27:15 M17  48
 49  M. SMITH   (WATFORD)             28:08 M17  49
 50  S. BAINES   (BRACKNELL)          28:13 M17  50
 51  B. FLETCHER   (BRACKNELL)        31:27 M17  51

TEAM RESULT
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            129     4     9    14
 2  HARROW A.C.             121     6    10    19
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY        115     7    12    22
 4  BRACKNELL               115     5     8    28
 5  LUTON A.C.              114     1    15    26
 6  MILTON KEYNES            85     3    30    38
 7  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          84    11    25    36
 8  BANBURY                  70    13    21
 9  RADLEY A.C.              50     2
10  STEVENAGE & NH           44    20    40
11  DACORUM & TRING          38    29    41    48
12  CHILTERN HARRIERS        36    16
13  OXFORD CITY              34    18
14  WATFORD                  28    27    49
15  VALE OF AYLESBURY        23    39    42
16  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         21    31
17  MAIDENHEAD                7    45

Under 15 Boys
  1  N. WHITE   (WINDSOR)             17:05 M15   1
  2  P. HOWARTH   (LUTON)             17:17 M15   2
  3  D. CLORLEY   (LUTON)             17:36 M15   3
  4  A. MOORE   (BRACKNELL)           17:40 M15   4
  5  M. BOOTH   (WYCOMBE)             17:49 M15   5
  6  G. TILLEY   (MILTON K)           17:52 M15   6
  7  C. SCOTT   (HARROW)              17:54 M15   7
  8  T. BARBOUR   (WINDSOR)           18:05 M15   8
  9  S. RYNN   (HARROW)               18:09 M15   9
 10  J. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           18:15 M15  10
 11  A. TOVEY   (WINDSOR)             18:23 M15  11
 12  J. STONE   (AYLESBURY)           18:36 M15  12
 13  N. GILBERT   (BIGGLESWADE)       18:37 M15  13
 14  L. TURTON   (WINDSOR)            18:45 M15  14
 15  R. MONK   (AYLESBURY)            18:49 M15  15
 16  S. BAIRD   (LUTON)               18:50 M15  16
 17  S. WALLBANK   (BEDFORD & C)      18:52 M15  17
 18  C. SMART   (WINDSOR)             18:55 M15  18
 19  J. LYMAN   (MILTON K)            18:58 M15  19
 20  C. OSBORNE   (MILTON K)          19:07 M15  20
 21  J. STRUTT   (BEDFORD & C)        19:08 M15  21
 22  S. O'SULLIVAN   (WATFORD)        19:09 M15  22
 23  L. RISELEY   (WYCOMBE)           19:15 M15  23
 24  J. KNIGHT   (MAIDENHEAD)         19:17 M15  24
 25  J. HILLIER   (WYCOMBE)           19:19 M15  25
 26  B. WINTER   (MILTON K)           19:28 M15  26
 27  D. HUNT   (HARROW)               19:30 M15  27
 28  J. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        19:35 M15  28
 29  W. LANGLEY   (WYCOMBE)           19:37 M15  29
 30  M. BELCHER   (CHILTERN H.)       19:38 M15  30
 31  J. MOSS   (STEVENAGE)            19:39 M15  31
 32  M. WARWICK   (HARROW)            19:43 M15  32
 33  R. VANTROMP   (WATFORD)          19:50 M15  33
 34  T. LEWIS   (HARROW)              19:55 M15  34
 35  M. STEPTOE   (DACORUM)           19:59 M15  35
 36  J. CLARK   (BEDFORD & C)         20:04 M15  36
 37  O. GIRDLER   (WYCOMBE)           20:06 M15  37
 38  C. MCKECHNIE   (STEVENAGE)       20:07 M15  38
 39  G. SMITH   (MAIDENHEAD)          20:08 M15  39
 40  G. KNOWLES   (AYLESBURY)         20:12 M15  40
 41  C. GUY   (MILTON K)              20:20 M15  41
 42  T. STRUTT   (BEDFORD & C)        20:24 M15  42
 43  C. MONSHER   (WYCOMBE)           20:27 M15  43
 44  J. BENJAMIN   (AYLESBURY)        20:35 M15  44
 45  O. WILLIAMS   (WYCOMBE)          20:40 M15  45
 46  J. TINSON   (MAIDENHEAD)         20:44 M15  46
 47  T. ELDER   (HARROW)              20:48 M15  47
 48  B. BAKER   (WYCOMBE)             20:56 M15  48
 49  S. NOTHAN   (WATFORD)            21:02 M15  49
 50  D. JAMES   (AYLESBURY)           21:03 M15  50
 51  L. FOX   (WINDSOR)               21:04 M15  51
 52  T. ELLIOTT-MONEY   (BRACKNELL)   21:11 M15  52
 53  J. FERGUSON   (AYLESBURY)        21:13 M15  53
 54  B. TODD   (BRACKNELL)            21:26 M15  54
 55  L. OWIDE   (HARROW)              21:27 M15  55
 56  H. SIMMIE   (WYCOMBE)            21:37 M15  56
 57  M. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       22:00 M15  57
 58  C. BAKER   (WYCOMBE)             22:12 M15  58
 59  D. SUMMERS   (AYLESBURY)         22:36 M15  59
 60  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)           22:44 M15  60
 61  N. SIGLLECHNER   (MILTON K)      22:54 M15  61
 62  E. GARDNER   (DACORUM)           23:43 M15  62
 63  D. SHORT   (LUTON)               24:17 M15  63
 64  J. NEWTON   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)     25:25 M15  64
 65  D. BURNS   (MAIDENHEAD)          28:24 M15  65

TEAM RESULT
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            178     1     8    11
 2  LUTON A.C.              177     2     3    16
 3  MILTON KEYNES           163     6    10    19
 4  HARROW A.C.             155     7     9    27
 5  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         145     5    23    25
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY       131    12    15    40
 7  BEDFORD & COUNTY        124    17    21    36
 8  WATFORD                  94    22    33    49
 9  MAIDENHEAD               89    24    39    46
10  BRACKNELL                88     4    52    54
11  STEVENAGE & NH           63    31    38
12  BIGGLESWADE              53    13
13  CHILTERN HARRIERS        36    30
14  DACORUM & TRING          35    35    62
15  QUEENS PARK H.            6    60
16  BRUNEL JUNIORS            2    64

Under 13 Boys
  1  S. WINTERS   (MILTON K)          15:03 M13   1
  2  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         15:05 M13   2
  3  A. JONES   (RADLEY)              15:14 M13   3
  4  A. SHELLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       15:18 M13   4
  5  G. BROWN   (HARROW)              15:20 M13   5
  6  H. MITCHELL   (BRACKNELL)        15:25 M13   6
  7  O. CAMPBELL   (CHILTERN H.)      15:27 M13   7
  8  R. TABERNER   (LINCROFT MS)      15:30 M13   8
  9  H. ELLIOTT-MONEY   (BRACKNELL)   15:32 M13   9
 10  S. BROWN   (LINCROFT MS)         15:36 M13  10
 11  T. PATERSON   (HARROW)           15:42 M13  11
 12  M. BERGIN   (LINCROFT MS)        15:43 M13  12
 13  D. MULVIHILL   (LINCROFT MS)     15:46 M13  13
 14  J. PHILP   (WINDSOR)             15:49 M13  14
 15  J. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       15:49 M13  15
 16  A. SIMPSON   (OXFORD)            15:54 M13  16
 17  T. MITCHELL   (LINCROFT MS)      15:57 M13  17
 18  J. PHILLIPS   (BEDFORD & C)      15:58 M13  18
 19  M. LEWIS   (HARROW)              15:59 M13  19
 20  S. DEATHE   (MILTON K)           16:03 M13  20
 21  L. DONOVAN   (LINCROFT MS)       16:04 M13  21
 22  J. STURGIS   (AYLESBURY)         16:07 M13  22
 23  M. GOODMAN   (HARROW)            16:09 M13  23
 24  T. JOHNSON   (LEIGHTON B)        16:10 M13  24
 25  W. KING   (LINCROFT MS)          16:16 M13  25
 26  M. BITMEAD   (WINDSOR)           16:18 M13  26
 27  J. THIE   (DACORUM)              16:20 M13  27
 28  A. STEWART   (CHILTERN H.)       16:22 M13  28
 29  H. JONES   (AYLESBURY)           16:27 M13  29
 30  B. STAMP   (LINCROFT MS)         16:32 M13  30
 31  J. DORMER   (WATFORD)            16:34 M13  31
 32  S. LICCIARDI   (LINCROFT MS)     16:36 M13  32
 33  C. ESDON   (LEIGHTON B)          16:38 M13  33
 34  L. BROWN   (MILTON K)            16:40 M13  34
 35  R. MOLLOY   (DACORUM)            16:42 M13  35
 36  P. MULVIHILL   (LINCROFT MS)     16:44 M13  36
 37  S. STILL   (LUTON)               16:45 M13  37
 38  H. BARNES   (LINCROFT MS)        16:49 M13  38
 39  M. MOONEY   (WINDSOR)            16:50 M13  39
 40  D. HADDRELL   (WINDSOR)          16:50 M13  40
 41  T. DAVIES   (BEDFORD & C)        17:04 M13  41
 42  T. WILLIAMS   (WATFORD)          17:08 M13  42
 43  J. MABBETT   (AYLESBURY)         17:10 M13  43
 44  M. ARGENT   (LINCROFT MS)        17:14 M13  44
 45  L. KEEBLE   (STEVENAGE)          17:16 M13  45
 46  N. LINGLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       17:19 M13  46
 47  L. CONNOLLY-SHERWOOD   (HARROW)  17:21 M13  47
 48  D. YOUNG   (MILTON K)            17:21 M13  48
 49  J. GUNN   (BANBURY)              17:22 M13  49
 50  S. PULLEY   (WYCOMBE)            17:33 M13  50
 51  H. MOON   (BEDFORD & C)          17:34 M13  51
 52  L. SUGARS   (LINCROFT MS)        17:35 M13  52
 53  G. MUNRO   (LINCROFT MS)         17:36 M13  53
 54  K. HABBAS   (BEDFORD & C)        17:46 M13  54
 55  P. OSBORNE   (MILTON K)          17:54 M13  55
 56  A. RIGBY   (CHILTERN H.)         17:55 M13  56
 57  S. RICHARDS   (AYLESBURY)        17:57 M13  57
 58  C. CALVERT   (WINDSOR)           17:58 M13  58
 59  A. PEACOCK   (WYCOMBE)           18:04 M13  59
 60  A. SMITH   (WINDSOR)             18:05 M13  60
 61  C. LARSON   (BRACKNELL)          18:07 M13  61
 62  B. MCBRIDE   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)    18:08 M13  62
 63  A. WATSON   (CHILTERN H.)        18:16 M13  63
 64  S. O'FLATHERTY   (WINDSOR)       18:22 M13  64
 65  T. NASH   (LEIGHTON B)           18:23 M13  65
 66  C. PYLE   (BRACKNELL)            18:25 M13  66
 67  O. CAMPBELL   (HARROW)           18:29 M13  67
 68  T. CHALLEN   (BEDFORD & C)       18:32 M13  68
 69  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         18:35 M13  69
 70  G. ANSELL   (STEVENAGE)          18:54 M13  70
 71  D. NEMETH   (LINCROFT MS)        18:56 M13  71
 72  A. HART   (HARROW)               18:57 M13  72
 73  W. GALE   (LINCROFT MS)          18:59 M13  73
 74  D. LOACH   (CHILTERN H.)         19:10 M13  74
 75  C. SLADE   (WYCOMBE)             19:31 M13  75
 76  P. KING   (AYLESBURY)            19:36 M13  76
 77  L. HAYWARD   (AYLESBURY)         19:41 M13  77
 78  J. SEWELL   (STEVENAGE)          19:49 M13  78
 79  J. OXLEY   (LEIGHTON B)          19:53 M13  79
 80  T. THATCHER   (AYLESBURY)        19:59 M13  80
 81  M. WILLIAMS   (DACORUM)          20:04 M13  81
 82  R. CARTER   (SILSON)             20:16 M13  82
 83  B. BANKS   (CHILTERN H.)         20:26 M13  83
 84  I. RASMUSSEN   (LUTON)           20:35 M13  84
 85  J. PHILLIPS   (HARROW)           20:39 M13  85
 86  S. ROGERS   (CHILTERN H.)        21:04 M13  86
 87  H. BEEDELL   (CHILTERN H.)       21:30 M13  87
 88  J. WARWICK   (HARROW)            23:17 M13  88
 89  S. BAGINSKI   (DACORUM)          23:23 M13  89
 90  G. TAYLOR   (DACORUM)            23:39 M13  90
 91  J. BENJAMIN   (HARROW)           27:53 M13  91

TEAM RESULT
 1  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  246     8    10    12
 2  HARROW A.C.             241     5    11    19
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS       237     4     7    28
 4  MILTON KEYNES           221     1    20    34
 5  BEDFORD & COUNTY        202    15    18    41
 6  BRACKNELL               200     6     9    61
 7  WINDSOR SE&H            197    14    26    39
 8  VALE OF AYLESBURY       182    22    29    43
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        154    24    33    65
10  LUTON A.C.              153     2    37    84
11  DACORUM & TRING         133    27    35    81
12  WATFORD                 111    31    42
13  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          92    50    59    75
14  RADLEY A.C.              89     3
15  STEVENAGE & NH           83    45    70    78
16  OXFORD CITY              76    16
17  BANBURY                  43    49
18  BRUNEL JUNIORS           30    62
19  MAIDENHEAD               23    69
20  SILSON JOGGERS           10    82

Under 11 Boys
  1  G. SUGARS   (LINCROFT MS)         8:50 M11   1
  2  Z. SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)           9:07 M11   2
  3  J. NASH   (LEIGHTON B)            9:07 M11   3
  4  J. BARKER   (LINCROFT MS)         9:09 M11   4
  5  W. GUNTON   (AYLESBURY)           9:10 M11   5
  6  R. STAMP   (LINCROFT MS)          9:20 M11   6
  7  S. AOCTER   (LINCROFT MS)         9:22 M11   7
  8  A. HENSMAN   (LINCROFT MS)        9:25 M11   8
  9  T. ATKINS   (AYLESBURY)           9:28 M11   9
 10  O. CHURCH   (CHILTERN H.)         9:32 M11  10
 11  H. LANE   (WYCOMBE)               9:48 M11  11
 12  D. GUNTON   (AYLESBURY)           9:52 M11  12
 13  J. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)          9:58 M11  13
 14  L. MCBRYDE   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)    10:04 M11  14
 15  J. BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)       10:12 M11  15
 16  J. KELLHER   (BRACKNELL)         10:21 M11  16
 17  L. DORMER   (WATFORD)            10:22 M11  17
 18  J. HAILSTONE   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)  10:39 M11  18
 19  M. BHATTI   (LINCROFT MS)        10:50 M11  19
 20  I. BILLINGTON   (AYLESBURY)      10:53 M11  20
 21  J. GATES   (STEVENAGE)           11:00 M11  21
 22  D. FERNIE   (WATFORD)            11:12 M11  22
 23  S. HEAD   (TRING)                11:28 M11  23
 24  R. GOODMAN   (HARROW)            11:31 M11  24
 25  G. MUKENGE   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)    11:34 M11  25
 26  D. COCHRANE   (HARROW)           11:36 M11  26
 27  J. GROOM   (WYCOMBE)             12:00 M11  27
 28  H. ESDON   (LEIGHTON B)          12:07 M11  28
 29  J. RASMUSEN   (LUTON)            12:54 M11  29
 30  L. TAYLOR   (LEIGHTON B)         13:40 M11  30
 31  J. EVANS   (LEIGHTON B)          13:42 M11  31

TEAM RESULT
 1  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL   85     1     4     6
 2  VALE OF AYLESBURY        70     5     9    12
 3  BRACKNELL                46     2    16
 4  BRUNEL JUNIORS           39    14    18    25
 5  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         35     3    28    30
 6  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          26    11    27
 7  WATFORD                  25    17    22
 8  LUTON A.C.               22    13    29
 9  CHILTERN HARRIERS        22    10
10  HARROW A.C.              14    24    26
11  STEVENAGE & NH           11    21
12  TRING RUNNING CLUB        9    23

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  L. VAUGHAN   (WINDSOR)           24:45 F     1
  2  T. GALBRAITH   (HEADINGTON)      24:55 F35   1
  3  C. BOOSEY   (AYLESBURY)          24:59 F     2
  4  H. ENGLAND   (OXFORD)            25:22 F     3
  5  K. CRICKMORE   (WINDSOR)         25:32 F     4
  6  P. FUDGE   (WINDSOR)             25:35 F45   1
  7  R. TAYLOR   (WINDSOR)            25:37 F     5
  8  C. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)          25:47 F     6
  9  S. REYNOLDS   (CHILTERN H.)      25:52 F     7
 10  G. DUCKWORTH   (LEIGHTON B)      26:03 F45   2
 11  P. PRESCOTT   (BEDFORD & C)      26:07 F     8
 12  L. PRINGLE   (WINDSOR)           26:11 F     9
 13  J. NOAD   (MAIDENHEAD)           26:19 F45   3
 14  C. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           26:21 F35   2
 15  C. BASSILL   (LUTON)             26:33 F    10
 16  M. MAXWELL   (BEDFORD & C)       26:48 F    11
 17  C. HOLLOWAY   (CHILTERN H.)      26:49 F35   3
 18  A. BATHIE   (WINDSOR)            26:50 F35   4
 19  L. BUTT   (CHILTERN H.)          26:59 F    12
 20  S. COX   (MILTON K)              27:14 F    13
 21  K. WRAIGHT   (WINDSOR)           27:15 F    14
 22  L. NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)        27:18 F    15
 23  T. NEALE   (BURNHAM J.)          27:22 F    16
 24  A. BROWNHILL   (MAIDENHEAD)      27:32 F35   5
 25  H. CAYZER   (WINDSOR)            27:41 F    17
 26  L. DEWHURST   (MILTON K)         27:49 F45   4
 27  H. BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)       27:52 F45   5
 28  R. MACDONALD   (CHILTERN H.)     27:59 F35   6
 29  S. WALTERS   (HEADINGTON)        28:11 F35   7
 30  J. PICTON   (MAIDENHEAD)         28:13 F35   8
 31  N. HUGHES   (BURNHAM J.)         28:14 F    18
 32  L. BROMILOW   (MILTON K)         28:15 F    19
 33  A. HARDING   (TRING)             28:18 F35   9
 34  L. EDWARDS   (MAIDENHEAD)        28:20 F    20
 35  C. STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         28:25 F    21
 36  C. BRIGHTON   (BURNHAM J.)       28:31 F45   6
 37  S. COOK   (THAME)                28:33 F35  10
 38  S. BARNES   (AYLESBURY)          28:36 F45   7
 39  E. KEECH   (BEDFORD & C)         28:37 F    22
 40  D. SAYWELL   (MILTON K)          28:38 F    23
 41  D. BROCKWAY   (LUTON)            28:46 F45   8
 42  B. ORTH   (THAME)                29:00 F35  11
 43  M. BUZZARD   (BANBURY)           29:07 F35  12
 44  L. LYTOLLIS   (SILSON)           29:12 F    24
 45  L. BRODERICK   (MILTON K)        29:19 F    25
 46  B. RALPH   (CHILTERN H.)         29:02 F45   9
 47  D. SHARP   (OXFORD)              29:27 F35  13
 48  J. ROSEN   (TRING)               29:36 F45  10
     P. JAMES   (AMPTHILL & F) N/S    29:40 F35
 49  R. RUTT   (AYLESBURY)            29:50 F35  14
 50  A. MCQUATER   (HANDY CROSS)      29:54 F35  15
 51  A. VALAPINEE   (MILTON K)        29:55 F45  11
 52  M. MOODY   (HANDY CROSS)         29:56 F45  12
 53  E. WELCH   (HEADINGTON)          30:07 F35  16
 54  T. HALSTEAD   (CHILTERN H.)      30:08 F35  17
 55  M. O''CONNOR   (Q.P.H.)          30:32 F45  13
 56  L. MAYER   (BEARBROOK)           30:34 F    26
 57  N. HAYWARD   (THAME)             30:37 F35  18
 58  D. BALDWIN   (MILTON K)          30:44 F45  14
 59  H. ALSTON   (BEARBROOK)          30:44 F35  19
 60  S. MCEWAN   (MAIDENHEAD)         30:49 F45  15
 61  H. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        30:57 F45  16
 62  H. MULHALL   (BEARBROOK)         31:02 F    27
 63  A. HARTLEY   (BEARBROOK)         31:04 F    28
 64  P. ROBINSON   (BEARBROOK)        31:06 F35  20
 65  C. MURRAY   (DACORUM)            31:08 F35  21
 66  J. BOOTH   (BURNHAM J.)          31:16 F    29
 67  I. KELLY   (BURNHAM J.)          31:26 F35  22
 68  M. COOK   (TRING)                31:31 F35  23
 69  S. O'SHEA   (SILSON)             31:41 F    30
 70  V. SHELDON   (AYLESBURY)         31:43 F35  24
 71  J. BROWN   (DACORUM)             31:55 F35  25
 72  K. BARNETT   (TRING)             32:06 F    31
 73  J. SHEPHERD   (SILSON)           32:10 F45  17
 74  J. GUNDRY   (GADE VALLEY)        32:13 F45  18
 75  A. CADOGAN   (BEARBROOK)         32:24 F35  26
 76  R. BOLTON   (OXFORD)             32:29 F    32
 77  S. RICHARDSON   (MILTON K)       32:30 F    33
 78  K-A. WILSON   (MILTON K)         32:52 F35  27
 79  J. AKHURST   (Q.P.H.)            32:55 F45  19
 80  C. PRICE   (GADE VALLEY)         32:55 F35  28
 81  C. PLATER   (THAME)              33:13 F35  29
 82  S. BENNETT   (THAME)             33:15 F35  30
 83  P. HERBERT   (BEARBROOK)         33:16 F35  31
 84  E. GAW   (TRING)                 33:24 F    34
 85  J. BINNS   (WINDSOR)             33:30 F45  20
 86  A. LINNELL   (SILSON)            33:45 F35  32
 87  A. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         33:51 F45  21
 88  S. FALLON   (THAME)              33:51 F35  33
 89  F. LOUISY   (WINDSOR)            33:56 F    35
 90  G. GARDNER   (TRING)             33:58 F35  34
 91  D. BREADEN   (WINDSOR)           34:09 F    36
 92  L. VINTON   (MAIDENHEAD)         34:16 F45  22
 93  J. CRABTREE   (BEARBROOK)        34:20 F45  23
 94  L. KERNAGHAN   (MAIDENHEAD)      34:23 F45  24
 95  M. MIDDLETON   (HANDY CROSS)     34:27 F    37
 96  F. CALDER   (CHILTERN H.)        34:41 F    38
 97  P. SIDDONS   (WINDSOR)           34:43 F45  25
 98  G. HERON   (TRING)               34:48 F45  26
 99  J. ARMSTRONG   (BANBURY)         34:49 F45  27
100  K. AKRILL   (BEARBROOK)          34:53 F    39
101  K. BEHAN   (BEARBROOK)           34:57 F35  35
102  D. LAMBERT   (MILTON K)          35:03 F    40
103  A. MCLOUGHLIN   (HANDY CROSS)    35:10 F45  28
104  K. VINES   (SILSON)              35:34 F35  36
105  H. MURDOCH   (HANDY CROSS)       35:39 F    41
106  D. KNOTT   (BIGGLESWADE)         35:40 F35  37
107  J. ESKERDALE   (GADE VALLEY)     36:15 F35  38
108  J. SMITH   (BUCKINGHAM)          36:26 F45  29
109  C. KLEANTHOUS   (LEIGHTON B)     36:57 F35  39
110  C. HYDE   (WINDSOR)              37:04 F45  30
111  M. SAMPSON   (HAYES & H)         37:46 F    42
112  L. MCDAID   (BUCKINGHAM)         37:56 F45  31
113  F. BOAMS   (SILSON)              37:56 F    43
114  J. MYLCHREEST   (BEARBROOK)      37:56 F35  40
115  T. LEEK   (LEIGHTON B)           37:57 F    44
116  J. RASMISEN   (LUTON)            39:06 F35  41
117  A. SMITH   (GADE VALLEY)         39:06 F    45
118  N. RICHMOND   (TRING)            42:38 F35  42
119  K. RUSSELL   (MILTON K)          49:00 F    46

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            461     1     5     6     7
 2  CHILTERN HARRIERS       407     9    17    19    28
 3  MILTON KEYNES           388    14    20    26    32
 4  BURNHAM JOGGERS         382     8    23    31    36
 5  MAIDENHEAD              379    13    24    30    34
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY       377     3    27    35    38
 7  BEDFORD & COUNTY        294    11    16    39
 8  HEADINGTON R.R.         276     2    29    53
 9  THAME RUNNERS           263    37    42    57    81
10  TRING RUNNING CLUB      259    33    48    68    72
11  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       240    56    59    62    63
12  OXFORD CITY             233     4    47    76
13  SILSON JOGGERS          208    44    69    73    86
14  GADE VALLEY             197    22    74    80   107
15  LUTON A.C.              188    15    41   116
16  HANDY CROSS             180    50    52    95   103
17  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        126    10   109   115
18  QUEENS PARK H.          106    55    79
19  DACORUM & TRING         104    65    71
20  BANBURY                  98    43    99
21  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       20   108   112
22  BIGGLESWADE              14   106
23  HAYES & HARLINGTON        9   111


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  MAIDENHEAD              353    13    24    30    60
 2  CHILTERN HARRIERS       335    17    28    46    54
 3  MILTON KEYNES           331    14    26    51    58
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY       305    27    38    49    61
 5  HEADINGTON R.R.         276     2    29    53
 6  WINDSOR SE&H            274     6    18    85    97
 7  THAME RUNNERS           263    37    42    57    81
 8  TRING RUNNING CLUB      241    33    48    68    90
 9  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       199    59    64    75    83
10  HANDY CROSS             155    50    52   103
11  BURNHAM JOGGERS         137    36    67
12  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        121    10   109
13  QUEENS PARK H.          106    55    79
14  DACORUM & TRING         104    65    71
15  GADE VALLEY              99    74    80   107
16  BANBURY                  98    43    99
17  SILSON JOGGERS           97    73    86   104
18  LUTON A.C.               83    41   116
19  OXFORD CITY              73    47
20  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       20   108   112
21  BIGGLESWADE              14   106

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  S. BAILEY   (STEVENAGE)          19:56 F17   1
  2  Y. LALA   (WINDSOR)              20:21 F17   2
  3  R. CAVE   (BEDFORD & C)          20:23 F17   3
  4  L. GIBBS   (BEDFORD & C)         20:34 F17   4
  5  C. GASPAR   (MILTON K)           20:39 F17   5
  6  T. PETERS   (BEDFORD & C)        20:44 F17   6
  7  L. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         20:50 F20   1
  8  M. KEEPENCE   (LUTON)            21:05 F17   7
  9  C. PLATEAU   (RADLEY)            21:09 F17   8
 10  E. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        21:14 F17   9
 11  K. COOPER   (STEVENAGE)          21:19 F17  10
 12  O. NAPIER   (AYLESBURY)          21:23 F17  11
 13  H. CHAUNDY   (RADLEY)            21:36 F17  12
 14  L. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            21:56 F17  13
 15  E. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           22:03 F17  14
 16  S. WINDMILL   (BRACKNELL)        22:08 F17  15
 17  L. TOROK   (WINDSOR)             22:12 F17  16
 18  B. NEWSTEAD   (STEVENAGE)        22:19 F17  17
 19  L. RANDALL   (LUTON)             22:24 F17  18
 20  C. FOX   (WINDSOR)               22:27 F17  19
 21  R. WOODS   (BRACKNELL)           22:43 F17  20
 22  G. IRWIN   (MILTON K)            22:58 F20   2
 23  L. FOX   (WINDSOR)               23:02 F17  21
 24  H. WILSON   (WINDSOR)            23:08 F17  22
 25  A. RUSSELL   (BIGGLESWADE)       23:08 F17  23
 26  S. GESS   (WINDSOR)              23:12 F17  24
 27  B. WILLIAMS   (MILTON K)         23:13 F20   3
 28  J. BANTHAM   (AYLESBURY)         23:14 F17  25
 29  H. RYAN   (WINDSOR)              23:29 F17  26
 30  E. BEARDMORE   (MILTON K)        23:42 F17  27
 31  C. EVERALL   (BRACKNELL)         23:51 F20   4
 32  A. MARCH   (BRACKNELL)           24:03 F17  28
 33  Z. DUNNINGS   (DACORUM)          24:06 F17  29
 34  P. SPRINZ   (OXFORD)             24:13 F20   5
 35  E. FLITNEY   (DACORUM)           24:32 F17  30
 36  A. WILKINS   (MILTON K)          25:02 F17  31
 37  L. KEMPSTER   (DACORUM)          25:06 F17  32
 38  M. WOODS   (HARROW)              29:11 F17  33

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        104     3     4     6
 2  STEVENAGE & NH           87     1    11    18
 3  WINDSOR SE&H             84     2    14    17
 4  MILTON KEYNES            83     5     7    22
 5  RADLEY A.C.              56     9    13
 6  LUTON A.C.               51     8    19
 7  BRACKNELL                49    16    21    31
 8  VALE OF AYLESBURY        38    12    28
 9  DACORUM & TRING          34    15    33    35
10  BIGGLESWADE              14    25
11  OXFORD CITY               5    34
12  HARROW A.C.               1    38

Under 15 Girls
  1  S. WILKINS   (MILTON K)          15:44 F15   1
  2  L. LATTIMORE   (HARROW)          15:52 F15   2
  3  A. SMITH   (MILTON K)            15:54 F15   3
  4  S. SIMPSON   (LUTON)             15:58 F15   4
  5  D. SAMUELS   (STEVENAGE)         16:04 F15   5
  6  A. MCGURK   (BEDFORD & C)        16:13 F15   6
  7  A. FOX   (WINDSOR)               16:19 F15   7
  8  C. GASPAR   (MILTON K)           16:27 F15   8
  9  R. STEDMAN   (WINDSOR)           16:29 F15   9
 10  K. WATKINS   (LUTON)             16:30 F15  10
 11  J. MANSELL   (STEVENAGE)         16:38 F15  11
 12  C. HUNT   (AYLESBURY)            16:39 F15  12
 13  K. SEARS   (WINDSOR)             16:50 F15  13
 14  D. JUPP   (BEDFORD & C)          16:52 F15  14
 15  L. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            16:54 F15  15
 16  F. GIDDINS   (MILTON K)          16:55 F15  16
 17  T. BARNES   (BEDFORD & C)        16:57 F15  17
 18  E. HENNESSEY   (HARROW)          17:04 F15  18
 19  A. CONCANNON   (HARROW)          17:05 F15  19
 20  F. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           17:08 F15  20
 21  M. PARKIN   (WINDSOR)            17:14 F15  21
 22  L. ROGERS   (WYCOMBE)            17:24 F15  22
 23  L. MILLER   (BRACKNELL)          17:27 F15  23
 24  J. KAKFE   (RADLEY)              17:30 F15  24
 25  L. BOWERS   (BRACKNELL)          17:31 F15  25
 26  R. HAWKINS   (WINDSOR)           17:41 F15  26
 27  R. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            17:46 F15  27
 28  L. OLIVER   (LEIGHTON B)         17:48 F15  28
 29  C. BAINES   (BRACKNELL)          17:49 F15  29
 30  S. UNDERHILL   (BEDFORD & C)     17:50 F15  30
 31  L. RAYFIELD   (WINDSOR)          18:08 F15  31
 32  E. STEPHENSON   (BEDFORD & C)    18:09 F15  32
 33  R. DAVIES   (HARROW)             18:12 F15  33
 34  S. OSKAN   (WINDSOR)             18:16 F15  34
 35  J. FERRETT   (WINDSOR)           18:20 F15  35
 36  S. CLARK   (BEDFORD & C)         18:22 F15  36
 37  J. ANDERSON   (WINDSOR)          18:27 F15  37
 38  K. GORMAN   (WINDSOR)            18:30 F15  38
 39  L. HUTCHINGS   (BEDFORD & C)     18:34 F15  39
 40  D. MORRIS   (HARROW)             18:36 F15  40
 41  C. STOCKS   (DACORUM)            18:42 F15  41
 42  C. HARPER   (WYCOMBE)            18:45 F15  42
 43  K. HOBBS   (DACORUM)             18:58 F15  43
 44  C. BRUNTON   (WINDSOR)           19:07 F15  44
 45  K. MCBETH   (AYLESBURY)          19:09 F15  45
 46  C. TUCKER   (LUTON)              19:11 F15  46
 47  J. FINLAY   (BRACKNELL)          19:15 F15  47
 48  N. APPLEBY   (AYLESBURY)         19:28 F15  48
 49  R. QUIGLEY   (LUTON)             19:44 F15  49
 50  S. BROWN   (WYCOMBE)             19:46 F15  50
 51  H. MITCHELL   (BANBURY)          19:50 F15  51
 52  G. DANIELS-MOSS   (HARROW)       19:53 F15  52
 53  V. FALLOW   (MILTON K)           20:02 F15  53
 54  L. FINN   (WINDSOR)              20:03 F15  54
 55  B.  MILLER   (WINDSOR)           20:06 F15  55
 56  S. KITCHING   (BRACKNELL)        20:31 F15  56
 57  H. KITCHEN   (WATFORD)           20:42 F15  57
 58  N. SELLMAN   (WATFORD)           20:44 F15  58
 59  E. SHERWOOD   (MAIDENHEAD)       21:01 F15  59
 60  G. BRILL   (WYCOMBE)             21:07 F15  60
 61  M. GOODE   (LEIGHTON B)          21:22 F15  61
 62  J. ESSEX   (WINDSOR)             21:33 F15  62
 63  L. TARRANT   (HARROW)            21:35 F15  63
 64  R. BRUGGE   (MAIDENHEAD)         21:47 F15  64
 65  L. SAMS   (WINDSOR)              22:59 F15  65
     D. NEVILL   (WYCOMBE) N/S        23:36 F15
 66  K. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           23:37 F15  66
 67  S. WEGE   (WINDSOR)              25:26 F15  67
 68  A. WIGLEY   (WINDSOR)            25:28 F15  68

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  MILTON KEYNES           195     1     3     8
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            178     7     9    13
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY        170     6    14    17
 4  HARROW A.C.             168     2    18    19
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY       153    12    15    27
 6  LUTON A.C.              147     4    10    46
 7  BRACKNELL               130    23    25    29
 8  STEVENAGE & NH          122     5    11
 9  DACORUM & TRING         103    20    41    43
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          93    22    42    50
11  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         49    28    61
12  RADLEY A.C.              45    24
13  WATFORD                  23    57    58
14  BANBURY                  18    51
15  MAIDENHEAD               15    59    64

Under 13 Girls
  1  H. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       12:23 F13   1
  2  M. HAWTIN   (OXFORD)             12:23 F13   2
  3  H. MCGURK   (BEDFORD & C)        12:32 F13   3
  4  L. MILLETT   (MILTON K)          12:42 F13   4
  5  K. TREWHELLA   (WINDSOR)         12:57 F13   5
  6  E. BLACKWELL   (BEDFORD & C)     13:05 F13   6
  7  A. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        13:08 F13   7
  8  D. ANDERSON   (OXFORD)           13:15 F13   8
  9  H. GIDDINS   (MILTON K)          13:21 F13   9
 10  K. KWOK   (LINCROFT MS)          13:27 F13  10
 11  L. NYMAN   (HARROW)              13:28 F13  11
 12  R. WILSON   (DACORUM)            13:31 F13  12
 13  S. CUTLER   (BEDFORD & C)        13:32 F13  13
 14  R. MCCLAY   (BRACKNELL)          13:36 F13  14
 15  E. GRANT   (RADLEY)              13:40 F13  15
 16  L. BURKE   (WINDSOR)             13:43 F13  16
 17  H. SPOONER   (WINDSOR)           13:45 F13  17
 18  C. MILLER   (BRACKNELL)          13:49 F13  18
 19  H. KAZNOWSHA   (LINCROFT MS)     13:53 F13  19
 20  B. MYERS   (CHILTERN H.)         13:55 F13  20
 21  A. HEAP   (WYCOMBE)              14:00 F13  21
 22  C. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            14:05 F13  22
 23  F. HUNT   (AYLESBURY)            14:06 F13  23
 24  N. LAUDERDALE   (MILTON K)       14:09 F13  24
 25  T. DANIELS-MOSS   (HARROW)       14:11 F13  25
 26  C. APPLEBY   (AYLESBURY)         14:16 F13  26
 27  R. KEEPENCE   (LUTON)            14:23 F13  27
 28  H. MILLER   (LEIGHTON B)         14:28 F13  28
 29  A. KELLY   (DACORUM)             14:30 F13  29
 30  R. GRIFFITHS   (CHILTERN H.)     14:32 F13  30
 31  A. OXTABY   (MILTON K)           14:35 F13  31
 32  Z. BROWN   (MILTON K)            14:40 F13  32
 33  K. HALSTEAD   (BRACKNELL)        14:41 F13  33
 34  D. SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)          14:42 F13  34
 35  T. GIBBONS   (BRACKNELL)         14:48 F13  35
 36  D. SYKES   (BEDFORD & C)         14:50 F13  36
 37  F. COSTELLO   (Q.P.H.)           14:53 F13  37
 38  C. STENHOUSE   (Q.P.H.)          14:55 F13  38
 39  C. DRUMMOND   (BANBURY)          14:56 F13  39
 40  F. GUESS   (LINCROFT MS)         14:57 F13  40
 41  A. RICHARDSON   (AYLESBURY)      14:59 F13  41
 42  H. GROOM   (WYCOMBE)             15:02 F13  42
 43  T. PARROTT   (AYLESBURY)         15:03 F13  43
 44  I. MCBETH   (AYLESBURY)          15:04 F13  44
 45  K. LEIGH   (MAIDENHEAD)          15:04 F13  45
 46  Z. MCPARTIN   (BEDFORD & C)      15:05 F13  46
 47  K. THORNTON   (LINCROFT MS)      15:16 F13  47
 48  H. SEAMARKS   (LINCROFT MS)      15:25 F13  48
 49  E. DAVIES   (WYCOMBE)            15:31 F13  49
 50  V. WALKER   (WATFORD)            15:33 F13  50
 51  R. KEANE   (LUTON)               15:33 F13  51
 52  R. GOODMAN   (LINCROFT MS)       15:36 F13  52
 53  A. HAMPTON   (DACORUM)           15:41 F13  53
 54  V. POPE   (LEIGHTON B)           15:44 F13  54
 55  R. ELLAM   (AYLESBURY)           15:48 F13  55
 56  K. HEASLIP   (LINCROFT MS)       15:48 F13  56
 57  B. NOBLE   (LINCROFT MS)         15:51 F13  57
 58  R. GUESS   (LINCROFT MS)         15:53 F13  58
 59  S. MITCHNER   (LINCROFT MS)      15:55 F13  59
 60  I. BRAND   (CHILTERN H.)         15:57 F13  60
 61  A. HOBBS   (DACORUM)             15:58 F13  61
 62  L. DAVIS   (DACORUM)             16:01 F13  62
 63  K. FORDE   (WYCOMBE)             16:04 F13  63
 64  E. CASTLE   (WINDSOR)            16:08 F13  64
 65  L. WILKINSON   (LUTON)           16:09 F13  65
 66  E. HARLE   (LINCROFT MS)         16:13 F13  66
 67  C. CHAPMAN   (LINCROFT MS)       16:15 F13  67
 68  E. MASTERS   (CHILTERN H.)       16:17 F13  68
 69  A. CHESNEY   (LINCROFT MS)       16:20 F13  69
 70  S. WARD   (BRACKNELL)            16:23 F13  70
 71  A. HALL   (HARROW)               16:26 F13  71
 72  A. WIZZARD   (AYLESBURY)         16:39 F13  72
 73  J. WYKES   (WINDSOR)             16:42 F13  73
 74  I. RENET   (BRACKNELL)           16:45 F13  74
 75  C. THOMPSON   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)   16:50 F13  75
 76  F. THOMPSON   (BRACKNELL)        16:53 F13  76
 77  F. GRAY   (BIGGLESWADE)          17:06 F13  77
 78  L. OWIDE   (HARROW)              17:13 F13  78
 79  R. BENJAMIN   (AYLESBURY)        17:18 F13  79
 80  O. SCOTT   (CHILTERN H.)         17:21 F13  80
 81  I. SHAH   (HARROW)               17:30 F13  81
 82  N. GOOD   (LINCROFT MS)          17:47 F13  82
 83  E. BRUGGE   (MAIDENHEAD)         19:07 F13  83
 84  C. CLARK   (MAIDENHEAD)          19:25 F13  84

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        245     1     3     6
 2  MILTON KEYNES           218     4     9    24
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            217     5    16    17
 4  BRACKNELL               190    14    18    33
 5  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  186    10    19    40
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY       165    23    26    41
 7  DACORUM & TRING         161    12    29    53
 8  OXFORD CITY             160     2     8
 9  HARROW A.C.             148    11    25    71
10  CHILTERN HARRIERS       145    20    30    60
11  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         143    21    42    49
12  LUTON A.C.              112    27    51    65
13  QUEENS PARK H.           95    37    38
14  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         88    28    54
15  RADLEY A.C.              70    15
16  BANBURY                  46    39
17  MAIDENHEAD               43    45    83    84
18  WATFORD                  35    50
19  BRUNEL JUNIORS           10    75
20  BIGGLESWADE               8    77

Under 11 Girls
  1  B. SWORDS   (OXFORD)              9:16 F11   1
  2  L. HAWTIN   (OXFORD)              9:23 F11   2
  3  E. WALLBANK   (BEDFORD & C)       9:27 F11   3
  4  C. COUSINS   (HARROW)             9:29 F11   4
  5  E. MEAKIN   (BEDFORD & C)         9:33 F11   5
  6  S. ELLIOTT-MONEY   (BRACKNELL)    9:50 F11   6
  7  G. WILCOX   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)     10:01 F11   7
  8  L. MBU   (LINCROFT MS)           10:14 F11   8
  9  A. MADRY   (AYLESBURY)           10:15 F11   9
 10  R. BROWN   (HARROW)              10:17 F11  10
 11  G. KEANE   (LUTON)               10:20 F11  11
 12  S. PIKE   (STEVENAGE)            10:40 F11  12
 13  A. DALTON   (LINCROFT MS)        10:42 F11  13
 14  A. GATES   (STEVENAGE)           10:52 F11  14
 15  Z. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        10:56 F11  15
 16  G. DALY   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)       10:58 F11  16
 17  I. HILLIER   (WYCOMBE)           10:59 F11  17
 18  G. NICHOLSON   (LINCROFT MS)     11:01 F11  18
 19  P. BHATTI   (LINCROFT MS)        11:06 F11  19
 20  A. MUDUJIBEYA   (BRUNEL JUNIORS) 11:07 F11  20
 21  E. GALVIN   (WYCOMBE)            11:09 F11  21
 22  N. FOSTER   (HARROW)             11:11 F11  22
 23  A. BERGIN   (LINCROFT MS)        11:13 F11  23
 24  R. MCPARLIN   (BEDFORD & C)      11:17 F11  24
 25  D. LITTLEJOHN   (AYLESBURY)      11:18 F11  25
 26  O. CONROY   (LINCROFT MS)        11:24 F11  26
 27  A. WRIGHT   (DACORUM)            11:25 F11  27
 28  G. YOUELL   (AYLESBURY)          11:33 F11  28
 29  M. RENNARD   (CHILTERN H.)       11:37 F11  29
 30  S. EAST   (CHILTERN H.)          11:44 F11  30
 31  S. HING   (WINDSOR)              11:51 F11  31
 32  S. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            11:53 F11  32
 33  J. ACKARY   (BRACKNELL)          11:54 F11  33
 34  R. WALKER-NOLAN   (LUTON)        12:01 F11  34
 35  L. WILMSHURST   (CHILTERN H.)    12:02 F11  35
 36  J. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)          12:10 F11  36
 37  K. GORMAN   (WINDSOR)            12:19 F11  37
 38  N. TURNBULL   (LINCROFT MS)      12:25 F11  38
 39  K. HACKWORTH   (LINCROFT MS)     12:30 F11  39
 40  J. HIRST   (DACORUM)             12:43 F11  40
 41  S. KILBY   (LINCROFT MS)         12:43 F11  41
 42  N. WICKINGS   (WATFORD)          12:55 F11  42
 43  C. HIRST   (DACORUM)             13:28 F11  43
 44  A. MCINERNEY   (DACORUM)         14:04 F11  44
 45  K. NEWTON   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)     15:26 F11  45

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        115     3     5    15
 2  HARROW A.C.             102     4    10    22
 3  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL   99     8    13    18
 4  BRUNEL JUNIORS           95     7    16    20
 5  OXFORD CITY              89     1     2
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY        76     9    25    28
 7  STEVENAGE & NH           66    12    14
 8  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          54    17    21
 9  BRACKNELL                53     6    33
10  LUTON A.C.               47    11    34
11  CHILTERN HARRIERS        44    29    30    35
12  DACORUM & TRING          28    27    40    43
13  WINDSOR SE&H             24    31    37
14  BURNHAM JOGGERS          10    36
15  WATFORD                   4    42


Total Overall Score
 1  WINDSOR SE&H           3749  2809   940
 2  MILTON KEYNES          3481  2597   884
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY       3255  2442   813
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY      3129  2396   733
 5  HARROW A.C.            3116  2799   317
 6  LUTON A.C.             2733  2235   498
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS      2704  2152   552
 8  OXFORD CITY            2615  2217   398
 9  BRACKNELL              2380  2011   369
10  WATFORD                2039  1981    58
11  MAIDENHEAD             1944  1507   437
12  DACORUM & TRING        1778  1376   402
13  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1774  1534   240
14  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1766  1507   259
15  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1683  1420   263
16  HEADINGTON R.R.        1636  1360   276
17  SILSON JOGGERS         1363  1155   208
18  THAME RUNNERS          1310  1047   263
19  BURNHAM JOGGERS        1227   845   382
20  HANDY CROSS            1189  1009   180
21  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         988   752   236
22  QUEENS PARK H.          715   514   201
23  GADE VALLEY             612   415   197
24  STEVENAGE & NH          572   363   209
25  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  432   246   186
26  BIGGLESWADE             402   366    36
27  BANBURY                 332   170   162
28  RADLEY A.C.             310   139   171
29  HAYES & HARLINGTON      206   197     9
30  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE      109    89    20
31  BRUNEL JUNIORS           42    32    10


Male Overall Score
 1  WINDSOR SE&H           2809  2305   129   178   197
 2  HARROW A.C.            2799  2282   121   155   241
 3  MILTON KEYNES          2597  2128    85   163   221
 4  BEDFORD & COUNTY       2442  2001   115   124   202
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY      2396  2060    23   131   182
 6  LUTON A.C.             2235  1791   114   177   153
 7  OXFORD CITY            2217  2107    34          76
 8  CHILTERN HARRIERS      2152  1843    36    36   237
 9  BRACKNELL              2011  1608   115    88   200
10  WATFORD                1981  1748    28    94   111
11  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1534  1534
12  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1507  1507
13  MAIDENHEAD             1507  1388     7    89    23
14  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1420  1245    21         154
15  DACORUM & TRING        1376  1170    38    35   133
16  HEADINGTON R.R.        1360  1360
17  SILSON JOGGERS         1155  1145                10
18  THAME RUNNERS          1047  1047
19  HANDY CROSS            1009  1009
20  BURNHAM JOGGERS         845   845
21  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         752   431    84   145    92
22  QUEENS PARK H.          514   508           6
23  GADE VALLEY             415   415
24  BIGGLESWADE             366   313          53
25  STEVENAGE & NH          363   173    44    63    83
26  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  246                     246
27  HAYES & HARLINGTON      197   197
28  BANBURY                 170    57    70          43
29  RADLEY A.C.             139          50          89
30  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       89    89
31  BRUNEL JUNIORS           32                 2    30


Female Overall Score
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            940   461    84   178   217
 2  MILTON KEYNES           884   388    83   195   218
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY        813   294   104   170   245
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY       733   377    38   153   165
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS       552   407               145
 6  LUTON A.C.              498   188    51   147   112
 7  MAIDENHEAD              437   379          15    43
 8  DACORUM & TRING         402   104    34   103   161
 9  OXFORD CITY             398   233     5         160
10  BURNHAM JOGGERS         382   382
11  BRACKNELL               369          49   130   190
12  HARROW A.C.             317           1   168   148
13  HEADINGTON R.R.         276   276
14  THAME RUNNERS           263   263
15  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        263   126          49    88
16  TRING RUNNING CLUB      259   259
17  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       240   240
18  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         236                93   143
19  STEVENAGE & NH          209          87   122
20  SILSON JOGGERS          208   208
21  QUEENS PARK H.          201   106                95
22  GADE VALLEY             197   197
23  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  186                     186
24  HANDY CROSS             180   180
25  RADLEY A.C.             171          56    45    70
26  BANBURY                 162    98          18    46
27  WATFORD                  58                23    35
28  BIGGLESWADE              36    14    14           8
29  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       20    20
30  BRUNEL JUNIORS           10                      10
31  HAYES & HARLINGTON        9     9