Apex Sports Chiltern League Mob Match 2004/2005 Round 2

Held at Oxford (Shotover Hill) on 30 October 2004

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  A. GARDINER   (WINDSOR)          33:05 M     1
  2  P. WICKS   (WINDSOR)             33:13 M     2
  3  M. BEERLING   (OXFORD)           34:35 M     3
  4  C. DETTMAR   (HEADINGTON)        34:58 M     4
  5  P. GREGORY   (AYLESBURY)         35:18 M40   1
  6  M. BRYANT   (HARROW)             35:25 M     5
  7  M. CURSONS   (HARROW)            35:28 M40   2
  8  R. FRANZESE   (HARROW)           35:35 M20   1
  9  J. QUINT   (BRACKNELL)           35:41 M     6
 10  B. GREEN   (OXFORD)              35:47 M40   3
 11  T. MAY   (LEIGHTON B)            35:51 M     7
 12  A. WRAY   (HARROW)               36:00 M     8
 13  T. HUNTER   (HANDY CROSS)        36:09 M     9
 14  P. DALY   (BRACKNELL)            36:13 M    10
 15  C. WOOD   (WATFORD)              36:16 M40   4
 16  C. FINILL   (HARROW)             36:25 M40   5
 17  P. MACEY   (MILTON K)            36:32 M20   2
 18  G. WILCOX   (MILTON K)           36:36 M20   3
 19  E. O'GORMAN   (CHILTERN H.)      36:40 M    11
 20  J. BIGNALL   (HARROW)            36:41 M    12
 21  J. CRITCHLOW   (WATFORD)         36:43 M40   6
 22  S. STONE   (WINDSOR)             36:48 M    13
 23  M. BAKER   (MILTON K)            36:52 M20   4
 24  J. SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)          36:54 M    14
 25  M. WHITING   (WINDSOR)           36:57 M    15
 26  S. GREEN   (MILTON K)            37:00 M    16
     S. COOMBES   (LEIGHTON B) N/S    37:02 M
 27  D. BOSLEY   (HANDY CROSS)        37:05 M40   7
 28  R. GRANT   (OXFORD)              37:06 M50   1
 29  P. BRIDGER   (LUTON)             37:15 M    17
 30  J. KETTLE   (BRACKNELL)          37:17 M    18
 31  M. ADCOCK   (WATFORD)            37:22 M    19
 32  F. DOWNS   (CHILTERN H.)         37:24 M20   5
 33  K. NANTON   (CHILTERN H.)        37:26 M    20
 34  P. NORRIS   (HARROW)             37:30 M    21
 35  R. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           37:35 M20   6
 36  D. BROWN   (CHILTERN H.)         37:37 M40   8
 37  S. STILL   (LUTON)               37:40 M    22
 38  A. BREWER   (BRACKNELL)          37:42 M    23
 39  D. GAVAGHAN   (HEADINGTON)       37:44 M    24
 40  D. WHEELER   (OXFORD)            37:46 M50   2
 41  S. ELLERBY   (CHILTERN H.)       37:50 M20   7
 42  N. HARRIS   (WATFORD)            37:50 M    25
 43  A. BLAIR   (BEDFORD & C)         37:51 M40   9
 44  D. BATTERSBY   (BEDFORD & C)     37:53 M    26
 45  A. COX   (MILTON K)              37:58 M40  10
 46  I. PHEASEY   (MILTON K)          38:03 M    27
 47  A. WRIGHT   (SILSON)             38:08 M40  11
 48  S. TOOKE   (WATFORD)             38:09 M    28
 49  R. HUGHES   (WINDSOR)            38:10 M    29
 50  M. SMALLPAGE   (WINDSOR)         38:11 M    30
 51  R. THETFORD   (HEADINGTON)       38:12 M40  12
 52  A. ROLT   (AYLESBURY)            38:14 M    31
 53  K. DYER   (BEARBROOK)            38:19 M    32
 54  W. FANSTONE   (TRING)            38:21 M    33
 55  P. TOTTLE   (AYLESBURY)          38:23 M40  13
 56  M. SUMMERFIELD   (AYLESBURY)     38:25 M    34
 57  P. STACEY   (AYLESBURY)          38:34 M    35
 58  A. RICHARDSON   (CHILTERN H.)    38:35 M50   3
 59  T. DIXON   (OXFORD)              38:37 M40  14
 60  CO STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         38:40 M50   4
 61  O. BYRNE   (BEARBROOK)           38:42 M40  15
 62  G. SMITH   (BEARBROOK)           38:45 M40  16
 63  D. BURTON   (HEADINGTON)         38:54 M    36
 64  A. SIMMONS   (BEARBROOK)         38:56 M40  17
 65  D. CROSSLAND   (WINDSOR)         38:57 M40  18
 66  M. MCPHEAT   (MILTON K)          38:58 M40  19
 67  D. QUINN   (DACORUM)             38:59 M20   8
 68  E. ALEXANDER   (MILTON K)        39:00 M    37
 69  M. RAHIM   (HARROW)              39:03 M    38
 70  M. HENNESSEY   (BRACKNELL)       39:07 M    39
 71  P. STEPHENS   (HANDY CROSS)      39:11 M40  20
 72  P. SMITH   (HANDY CROSS)         39:13 M    40
 73  C. HEARN   (MILTON K)            39:16 M    41
     L. GREEN   (MILTON K) N/S        39:20 M
 74  T. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          39:21 M    42
 75  B. HEYWOOD   (BURNHAM J.)        39:25 M50   5
 76  R. PAYNE   (BEDFORD & C)         39:26 M    43
 77  G. WALFORD   (CHILTERN H.)       39:33 M    44
 78  S. LONG   (TRING)                39:40 M40  21
 79  N. BAKER   (HEADINGTON)          39:41 M50   6
 80  P. HARTLAND   (MAIDENHEAD)       39:44 M40  22
 81  J. THORN   (HEADINGTON)          39:46 M    45
 82  M. WILKINS   (HAYES & H)         39:47 M    46
 83  M. BRADLEY   (WATFORD)           39:48 M40  23
 84  D. BURTON   (HEADINGTON)         39:57 M    47
 85  F. FULCHER   (HANDY CROSS)       39:58 M    48
 86  L. ORTH   (THAME)                40:03 M    49
 87  A. SURPLICE   (BRACKNELL)        40:05 M20   9
 88  J. EXLEY   (OXFORD)              40:09 M50   7
 89  C. ROGERS   (SILSON)             40:12 M    50
 90  T. SPENCER   (WYCOMBE)           40:13 M    51
 91  C. TURNER   (HARROW)             40:14 M20  10
 92  J. STOCKER   (BRACKNELL)         40:22 M20  11
 93  P. GRAY   (OXFORD)               40:23 M40  24
 94  H. EDWARDS-EVANS   (AYLESBURY)   40:25 M    52
 95  D. MACDOUGALL   (THAME)          40:28 M40  25
 96  D. POULTON   (STEVENAGE)         40:40 M20  12
 97  M. DOWN   (MILTON K)             40:46 M40  26
 98  P. KENNEDY   (WINDSOR)           40:49 M50   8
 99  A. HEARNE   (MAIDENHEAD)         40:53 M    53
100  D. LANCASTER   (HANDY CROSS)     40:54 M    54
101  R. THRELFALL   (MILTON K)        40:58 M20  13
102  J. RICHARDSON   (OXFORD)         41:02 M    55
103  R. POWNALL   (MILTON K)          41:03 M40  27
104  R. TREADWELL   (OXFORD)          41:04 M50   9
105  M. BENNETT   (MAIDENHEAD)        41:08 M40  28
106  A. WHELAN   (TRING)              41:09 M    56
107  M. CAREY   (HARROW)              41:10 M20  14
108  M. ELLINGHAM   (LUTON)           41:11 M40  29
109  R. LANDS   (BEDFORD & C)         41:12 M40  30
110  I. MEADOWCROFT   (HEADINGTON)    41:13 M40  31
111  D. MEANEY   (DACORUM)            41:14 M50  10
112  B. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            41:20 M40  32
113  K. COLE   (BEARBROOK)            41:22 M40  33
114  I. RUSSELL   (MILTON K)          41:24 M50  11
115  A. JONES   (CHILTERN H.)         41:25 M    57
116  N. RICHARDS   (THAME)            41:27 M40  34
117  J. TARRANT   (MAIDENHEAD)        41:29 M40  35
118  N. DERBY   (CHILTERN H.)         41:31 M40  36
119  R. D'AVERSA   (MAIDENHEAD)       41:33 M40  37
120  L. HOPE   (MILTON K)             41:34 M    58
121  M. BURGESS   (TRING)             41:37 M40  38
122  I. GILES   (BEARBROOK)           41:42 M    59
123  B. HAWES   (GADE VALLEY)         41:46 M    60
124  A. PIKE   (HEADINGTON)           41:48 M    61
125  R. BROWN   (TRING)               41:51 M40  39
126  D. WATERMAN   (WYCOMBE)          41:53 M40  40
127  J. RYAN   (MILTON K)             41:54 M50  12
128  D. JOHNSON   (BURNHAM J.)        41:56 M    62
129  T. HEDGE   (WATFORD)             41:59 M40  41
130  I. ROBINSON   (BANBURY)          42:05 M    63
131  P. MEE   (MAIDENHEAD)            42:06 M    64
132  M. HILL   (WINDSOR)              42:08 M50  13
133  D. BARBER   (AYLESBURY)          42:11 M20  15
134  J. DARCY   (SILSON)              42:12 M    65
135  D. COATES   (SILSON)             42:13 M40  42
136  J. GRIGG   (Q.P.H.)              42:15 M    66
137  J. ROBERTS   (GADE VALLEY)       42:19 M    67
138  F. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              42:25 M50  14
139  N. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           42:27 M40  43
140  G. MAYOH   (WATFORD)             42:28 M    68
141  T. HOOK   (MILTON K)             42:29 M40  44
142  M. EMMETT   (THAME)              42:36 M40  45
143  R. SKILBECK   (HEADINGTON)       42:37 M    69
144  G. WOOLLETT   (GADE VALLEY)      42:38 M    70
145  R. LAVERS   (THAME)              42:48 M40  46
146  K. REBOUL   (SILSON)             42:50 M40  47
147  J. FOSTER   (WYCOMBE)            42:53 M50  15
148  A. BROWN   (BURNHAM J.)          42:55 M    71
149  A. JOHNSON   (LUTON)             43:03 M    72
150  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         43:04 M    73
151  D. PARSONS   (OXFORD)            43:06 M50  16
152  T. BARRONS   (BEARBROOK)         43:14 M50  17
153  D. POCOCK   (LUTON)              43:16 M    74
154  K. MCLELLAN   (LUTON)            43:17 M40  48
155  S. BARNETT   (TRING)             43:18 M40  49
156  A. DARBYSHIRE   (HEADINGTON)     43:19 M40  50
157  R. BOARDMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)       43:20 M40  51
158  G. TURNER   (THAME)              43:21 M40  52
159  M. WORTHINGTON   (HEADINGTON)    43:22 M50  18
160  M. KLEANTHOS   (LEIGHTON B)      43:25 M40  53
161  G. UNDERHILL   (BEDFORD & C)     43:26 M40  54
162  T. DIXON   (DACORUM)             43:27 M    75
163  M. COX   (WYCOMBE)               43:30 M    76
164  R. MARTIN   (TRING)              43:31 M40  55
165  J. SINTON   (TRING)              43:32 M40  56
166  P. FEIST   (MILTON K)            43:34 M40  57
167  G. FALLOW   (MILTON K)           43:41 M40  58
168  A. WHITESIDE   (MILTON K)        43:42 M    77
169  S. ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)           43:45 M    78
170  D. WARBURTON   (LEIGHTON B)      43:46 M    79
171  T. RUBERRY   (TRING)             43:47 M40  59
172  A. ANGUS   (Q.P.H.)              43:52 M40  60
173  A. PACE   (THAME)                43:57 M    80
174  F. HOWARD   (HEADINGTON)         43:59 M    81
175  B. NASH   (HAYES & H)            44:01 M    82
176  A. BENJAMIN   (HANDY CROSS)      44:02 M40  61
177  D. HILL   (CHILTERN H.)          44:03 M    83
178  N. FALLON   (WYCOMBE)            44:04 M40  62
     R. DUNBABIN   (OXFORD) N/S       44:07 M40
179  M. RUSSELL   (BEDFORD & C)       44:08 M50  19
180  A. RATCLIFFE   (MILTON K)        44:11 M20  16
181  M. BIGLIN   (BURNHAM J.)         44:12 M40  63
182  I. DAVISON   (BEARBROOK)         44:13 M    84
183  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         44:15 M    85
184  M. NORTH   (DACORUM)             44:17 M40  64
185  G. LINNELL   (SILSON)            44:18 M40  65
186  R. KOSTER   (THAME)              44:19 M40  66
187  C. COHEN   (TRING)               44:20 M40  67
188  D. WIZARD   (AYLESBURY)          44:23 M40  68
189  T. WOOLRIDGE   (WATFORD)         44:28 M40  69
190  R. ELKIN   (SILSON)              44:35 M50  20
191  S. CHARLESTON   (BEARBROOK)      44:36 M40  70
192  R. MCGRATH   (CHILTERN H.)       44:38 M40  71
193  G. WILSON   (BURNHAM J.)         44:41 M40  72
194  R. BOYCE   (WATFORD)             44:45 M    86
195  A. DALE   (CHILTERN H.)          44:46 M40  73
196  D. APPLEBY   (BURNHAM J.)        44:57 M    87
197  C. HAMLET   (WATFORD)            44:58 M50  21
198  C. REES   (TRING)                45:00 M60   1
199  P. WHITE   (THAME)               45:03 M40  74
200  P. GRIMSDALE   (OXFORD)          45:05 M40  75
201  M. PHILLIPS   (LEIGHTON B)       45:08 M40  76
202  G. PAGET   (DACORUM)             45:12 M    88
203  A. ROBERTS   (AYLESBURY)         45:15 M40  77
204  J. BARRACLOUGH   (Q.P.H.)        45:17 M40  78
205  D. SEWELL   (STEVENAGE)          45:22 M    89
206  S. WILKINSON   (MILTON K)        45:25 M40  79
207  S. CLARKE   (CHILTERN H.)        45:36 M    90
208  C. MCCRABBE   (MAIDENHEAD)       45:42 M    91
209  R. BLOOM   (HARROW)              45:45 M50  22
210  S. FIELD   (CHILTERN H.)         45:47 M50  23
211  T. MCDAID   (BUCKINGHAM)         45:59 M40  80
212  P. DIMMOCK   (LEIGHTON B)        46:08 M50  24
213  C. MAHON   (MILTON K)            46:10 M    92
214  K. MACDONALD   (WATFORD)         46:12 M50  25
215  A. BYERLEY   (THAME)             46:17 M    93
216  J. WILKINSON   (MILTON K)        46:31 M40  81
217  R. GALE   (THAME)                46:40 M50  26
218  P. MASON   (MILTON K)            46:44 M50  27
219  S. MAFFRE   (BRACKNELL)          46:46 M20  17
220  P. EMERY   (WATFORD)             46:49 M40  82
221  R. HARDY   (LUTON)               46:52 M50  28
222  J. CUNNANE   (HANDY CROSS)       46:53 M40  83
223  I. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         47:08 M40  84
224  M. DUNMORE   (HEADINGTON)        47:14 M50  29
225  A. HOARE   (SILSON)              47:16 M40  85
226  A. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             47:18 M50  30
227  P. COOK   (GADE VALLEY)          47:20 M60   2
228  S. MILLINGTON   (THAME)          47:25 M    94
229  G. COPPS   (BRACKNELL)           47:27 M40  86
230  M. LAMB   (TRING)                47:28 M    95
231  M. STORRIE   (GADE VALLEY)       47:33 M40  87
232  P. JACOB   (LUTON)               47:35 M40  88
233  P. WATKINS   (LEIGHTON B)        47:41 M50  31
234  G. WALKER   (HEADINGTON)         47:48 M50  32
235  W. O'CONNOR   (Q.P.H.)           47:57 M50  33
236  B. CRADDEN   (BEARBROOK)         47:59 M60   3
237  A. SMITH   (BEARBROOK)           48:14 M50  34
238  A. NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)        48:32 M    96
239  J. GIBSON   (AYLESBURY)          48:46 M50  35
240  D. CRAWLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        49:02 M40  89
241  N. CARTER   (SILSON)             49:19 M40  90
242  J. WRAY   (WATFORD)              49:25 M40  91
243  D. HODGE   (WINDSOR)             49:31 M40  92
244  J. STARKEY   (BRACKNELL)         49:36 M40  93
245  M. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           49:40 M40  94
246  S. GROOM   (WYCOMBE)             50:04 M40  95
247  J. BINKS   (BEARBROOK)           50:11 M60   4
248  S. EMSLEY   (MAIDENHEAD)         50:16 M40  96
249  S. HARDY   (SILSON)              50:33 M50  36
250  NO NUMBER   (OXFORD)             50:36 M    97
251  D. HEARNE   (MAIDENHEAD)         50:37 M    98
252  R. COLEMAN   (BURNHAM J.)        50:38 M50  37
253  NO. 430   (MAIDENHEAD)           50:40 M    99
254  J. COOPER   (DACORUM)            50:44 M50  38
255  D. WALKER   (DACORUM)            50:53 M50  39
256  T. BRAWN   (CHILTERN H.)         50:58 M50  40
257  T. LONG   (MAIDENHEAD)           51:13 M40  97
258  B. GREEN   (HEADINGTON)          51:18 M50  41
259  J. ADAM   (LEIGHTON B)           51:25 M60   5
260  L. RAYFIELD   (WINDSOR)          51:28 M40  98
261  P. BEVIS   (BANBURY)             51:31 M50  42
262  I. PEARSON   (MILTON K)          51:50 M40  99
263  T. PETRUSO   (BANBURY)           52:15 M40 100
264  M. SARGENT   (DACORUM)           52:18 M50  43
265  A. O'FARRELL   (BEARBROOK)       52:23 M40 101
266  D. PERCIVAL   (GADE VALLEY)      52:34 M   100
267  M. HARAMAN   (GADE VALLEY)       52:35 M40 102
268  A. PATE   (SILSON)               52:39 M40 103
269  R. LEAR   (DACORUM)              52:41 M20  18
270  P. WOODAGE   (BEARBROOK)         52:42 M50  44
271  T. GILLINGS   (DACORUM)          53:07 M40 104
272  P. CONDUCT   (MAIDENHEAD)        53:32 M   101
273  L. PAUL   (MILTON K)             53:39 M40 105
274  M. DEAN   (HANDY CROSS)          54:23 M50  45
275  D. ADCOCK   (CHILTERN H.)        54:48 M60   6
276  P. RANCE   (BEARBROOK)           54:56 M50  46
277  T. HULETT   (SILSON)             54:69 M50  47
278  J. SMITH   (MAIDENHEAD)          55:00 M40 106
279  J. SLACK   (DACORUM)             55:02 M50  48
280  D. IVES   (DACORUM)              55:40 M50  49
281  A. BRODIE   (Q.P.H.)             56:49 M40 107
282  D. QUINCEY   (DACORUM)           58:20 M   102
283  D. RANDALL   (BANBURY)           61:54 M40 108
284  I. BARNES   (GADE VALLEY)        64:24 M50  50
285  G. ROSER   (TRING)               65:11 M40 109
286  M. CARTWRIGHT   (CHILTERN H.)    66:57 M60   7
287  H. LISK   (Q.P.H.)               75:20 M50  51

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  HARROW A.C.            2132     6     7     8    12    16    20    34    69
 2  MILTON KEYNES          2028    17    18    23    26    35    45    46    66
 3  WINDSOR SE&H           1992     1     2    22    25    49    50    65    98
 4  BRACKNELL              1940     9    14    24    30    38    70    87    92
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1893    19    32    33    36    41    58    77   115
 6  OXFORD CITY            1881     3    10    28    40    59    88    93   102
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1851     5    52    55    56    57    60    74    94
 8  WATFORD                1795    15    21    31    42    48    83   129   140
 9  HEADINGTON R.R.        1793     4    39    51    63    79    81    84   110
10  HANDY CROSS            1538    13    27    71    72    85   100   176   222
11  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1508    53    61    62    64   113   122   152   169
12  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1336    54    78   106   121   125   155   164   165
13  MAIDENHEAD             1313    80    99   105   117   119   131   157   183
14  LUTON A.C.             1303    29    37   108   149   150   153   154   221
15  THAME RUNNERS          1203    86    95   116   142   145   158   173   186
16  SILSON JOGGERS         1153    47    89   134   135   146   185   190   225
17  BEDFORD & COUNTY       1116    43    44    76   109   161   179
18  BURNHAM JOGGERS         843    75   128   148   181   193   196   252
19  DACORUM & TRING         843    67   111   162   184   202   226   254   255
20  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         821    90   126   147   163   178   245   246
21  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        818    11   160   170   201   212   233   240   259
22  GADE VALLEY             671   123   137   144   227   231   238   266   267
23  QUEENS PARK H.          563   136   138   172   204   235   281   287
24  HAYES & HARLINGTON      319    82   175
25  STEVENAGE & NH          275    96   205
26  BANBURY                 215   130   261   263   283
27  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       77   211


Veteran Mens Race
 1  OXFORD CITY            1015    10    28    40    59
 2  WATFORD                 904    15    21    83   129
 3  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       852    61    62    64   113
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY       844     5    55    60   188
 5  MILTON KEYNES           841    45    66    97   103
 6  HEADINGTON R.R.         756    51    79   110   156
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS       748    36    58   118   192
 8  WINDSOR SE&H            745    65    98   112   132
 9  MAIDENHEAD              731    80   105   117   119
10  TRING RUNNING CLUB      673    78   121   125   155
11  BEDFORD & COUNTY        660    43   109   161   179
12  HANDY CROSS             656    27    71   176   222
13  THAME RUNNERS           654    95   116   142   145
14  SILSON JOGGERS          639    47   135   146   185
15  HARROW A.C.             632     7    16   209
16  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         456   126   147   178   245
17  BURNHAM JOGGERS         451    75   181   193   252
18  LUTON A.C.              437   108   154   221   232
19  QUEENS PARK H.          403   138   172   204   235
20  DACORUM & TRING         377   111   184   226   254
21  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        346   160   201   212   233
22  GADE VALLEY             143   227   231   267   284
23  BRACKNELL               103   229   244
24  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       77   211
25  BANBURY                  57   261   263   283


Junior Men
 1  MILTON KEYNES           806    17    18    23
 2  HARROW A.C.             658     8    91   107
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS       503    32    41
 4  BRACKNELL               466    87    92   219
 5  DACORUM & TRING         240    67   269
 6  STEVENAGE & NH          192    96
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY       155   133

Under 17 Men
  1  T. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        21:30 M17   1
  2  R. LARSEN   (BRACKNELL)          21:39 M17   2
  3  J. HUGHES   (BRACKNELL)          21:57 M17   3
  4  S. GOODWIN   (MILTON K)          22:16 M17   4
  5  R. HENDERSON   (BEDFORD & C)     22:19 M17   5
  6  R. HEANEY   (BEDFORD & C)        22:30 M17   6
  7  V. BANGS   (WINDSOR)             22:35 M17   7
  8  C. TUCKER   (BANBURY)            22:38 M17   8
  9  W. LAMBOURNE   (MILTON K)        22:47 M17   9
 10  J. WILLIAMS   (BEDFORD & C)      22:50 M17  10
 11  N. QUIGLEY   (LUTON)             22:55 M17  11
 12  S. DEVONISH   (BANBURY)          22:55 M17  12
 13  J. BIRD   (OXFORD)               23:04 M17  13
 14  J. PATERSON   (HARROW)           23:10 M17  14
 15  M. JUDSON   (HARROW)             23:19 M17  15
 16  T. BEST   (LUTON)                23:32 M17  16
 17  L. MARCHANT   (LUTON)            23:48 M17  17
 18  C. WATKINS   (LUTON)             23:56 M17  18
 19  M. BENNETT   (CHILTERN H.)       24:00 M17  19
 20  G. HIGGINS   (BEDFORD & C)       24:00 M17  20
 21  S. MELLON   (BEDFORD & C)        24:05 M17  21
 22  J. PARSLOW   (DACORUM)           24:13 M17  22
 23  M. MCKECHNIE   (STEVENAGE)       24:22 M17  23
 24  A. MOURIDIAN   (BRACKNELL)       24:25 M17  24
 25  J. ETCHELLS   (WATFORD)          24:27 M17  25
 26  S. BRADLEY   (MILTON K)          24:30 M17  26
 27  E. COOKE   (BRACKNELL)           24:50 M17  27
 28  S. TUTTLE   (BEDFORD & C)        24:51 M17  28
 29  J. FERRETT   (WINDSOR)           24:54 M17  29
 30  B. CORFIELD   (LEIGHTON B)       25:00 M17  30
 31  M. DYSON   (MILTON K)            25:05 M17  31
 32  L. WHITTEN   (MILTON K)          25:06 M17  32
 33  A. URWIN   (HARROW)              25:17 M17  33
 34  D. GOODMAN   (HARROW)            25:25 M17  34
 35  M. YOUNG   (MILTON K)            25:31 M17  35
 36  J. COTTON   (WINDSOR)            25:47 M17  36
 37  O. JONES   (MAIDENHEAD)          25:50 M17  37
 38  S. POULTON   (STEVENAGE)         25:51 M17  38
 39  M. SMITH   (WATFORD)             26:25 M17  39
 40  T. SHELDRICK   (DACORUM)         26:33 M17  40
 41  L.. WILKINSON   (MILTON K)       26:45 M17  41
 42  W. DAVIES   (LUTON)              26:50 M17  42
 43  M. WEISS   (WYCOMBE)             26:56 M17  43
 44  S. BAINES   (BRACKNELL)          27:15 M17  44
 45  K. STONE   (WYCOMBE)             27:22 M17  45
 46  B. FLETCHER   (BRACKNELL)        28:10 M17  46
 47  T. ROBERTS   (BEDFORD & C)       29:23 M17  47
 48  L. CORRIGAN   (DACORUM)          29:30 M17  48
 49  B. LUNNON   (HARROW)             30:30 M17  49

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES           136     1     4     9
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        129     5     6    10
 3  BRACKNELL               121     2     3    24
 4  LUTON A.C.              106    11    16    17
 5  HARROW A.C.              88    14    15    33
 6  BANBURY                  80     8    12
 7  WINDSOR SE&H             78     7    29    36
 8  DACORUM & TRING          40    22    40    48
 9  STEVENAGE & NH           39    23    38
10  OXFORD CITY              37    13
11  WATFORD                  36    25    39
12  CHILTERN HARRIERS        31    19
13  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         20    30
14  MAIDENHEAD               13    37
15  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          12    43    45

Under 15 Boys
  1  W. QUICK   (HARROW)              14:38 M15   1
  2  N. WHITE   (WINDSOR)             14:45 M15   2
  3  P. HOWARTH   (LUTON)             15:08 M15   3
  4  T. NIGHTINGALE   (MILTON K)      15:13 M15   4
  5  M. BOOTH   (WYCOMBE)             15:19 M15   5
  6  G. TILLEY   (MILTON K)           15:23 M15   6
  7  S. RYNN   (HARROW)               15:33 M15   7
  8  J. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           15:40 M15   8
  9  M. WILLMOTT   (MILTON K)         15:41 M15   9
 10  D. CLORLEY   (LUTON)             15:46 M15  10
 11  N. GILBERT   (BIGGLESWADE)       15:52 M15  11
 12  A. MOORE   (BRACKNELL)           15:57 M15  12
 13  L. TURTON   (WINDSOR)            16:00 M15  13
 14  D. WILLIAMSON   (BEDFORD & C)    16:04 M15  14
 15  S. WALLBANK   (BEDFORD & C)      16:07 M15  15
 16  J. SAYDRAOUTEN   (STEVENAGE)     16:08 M15  16
 17  J. LYMAN   (MILTON K)            16:10 M15  17
 18  A. TOVEY   (WINDSOR)             16:15 M15  18
 19  J. STRUTT   (BEDFORD & C)        16:20 M15  19
 20  A. CARTER   (HARROW)             16:23 M15  20
 21  L. RISELEY   (WYCOMBE)           16:27 M15  21
 22  M. HAMILTON   (HARROW)           16:27 M15  22
 23  S. BAIRD   (LUTON)               16:31 M15  23
 24  M. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       16:34 M15  24
 25  T. BARBOUR   (WINDSOR)           16:40 M15  25
 26  T. CAMPBELL   (CHILTERN H.)      16:40 M15  26
 27  I. CASTLE   (OXFORD)             16:40 M15  27
 28  J. STONE   (AYLESBURY)           16:41 M15  28
 29  P. ROYLE   (HARROW)              16:43 M15  29
 30  C. SMART   (WINDSOR)             16:45 M15  30
 31  J. MOSS   (STEVENAGE)            16:47 M15  31
 32  D. ISITT   (WYCOMBE)             16:48 M15  32
 33  A. DUNN   (LEIGHTON B)           16:48 M15  33
 34  E. WINTER   (MILTON K)           16:52 M15  34
 35  C. MCKECHNIE   (STEVENAGE)       16:54 M15  35
 36  T. ELLIOTT-MONEY   (BRACKNELL)   16:56 M15  36
 37  M. WARWICK   (HARROW)            16:57 M15  37
 38  C. SCOTT   (HARROW)              16:57 M15  38
 39  S. NG   (ST. ALBANS)             16:57 M15  39
 40  J. CLARK   (BEDFORD & C)         17:01 M15  40
 41  J. HILLIER   (WYCOMBE)           17:02 M15  41
 42  G. KNOWLES   (AYLESBURY)         17:06 M15  42
 43  J. KNIGHT   (MAIDENHEAD)         17:12 M15  43
 44  M. BELCHER   (CHILTERN H.)       17:15 M15  44
 45  O. GIRDLER   (WYCOMBE)           17:15 M15  45
 46  T. STRUTT   (BEDFORD & C)        17:16 M15  46
 47  E. SHARPE   (MILTON K)           17:19 M15  47
 48  D. JAMES   (AYLESBURY)           17:20 M15  48
 49  C. OSBORNE   (MILTON K)          17:21 M15  49
 50  C. WOOD   (BRACKNELL)            17:22 M15  50
 51  J. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        17:27 M15  51
 52  C. MONSHER   (WYCOMBE)           17:28 M15  52
 53  G. SMITH   (MAIDENHEAD)          17:40 M15  53
 54  T. LEWIS   (HARROW)              17:45 M15  54
 55  L. JOHNS   (MILTON K)            17:48 M15  55
 56  P. MEHTA   (HARROW)              17:50 M15  56
 57  L. CULLOTY   (HARROW)            17:52 M15  57
 58  W. LANGLEY   (WYCOMBE)           17:54 M15  58
 59  S. MILLER   (RADLEY)             17:56 M15  59
 60  S. POLLEN   (STEVENAGE)          18:09 M15  60
 61  J. BUCKLER-PILTON   (ST. ALBANS) 18:10 M15  61
 62  L. FOX   (WINDSOR)               18:12 M15  62
 63  F. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          18:13 M15  63
 64  A. BARRATT   (MAIDENHEAD)        18:24 M15  64
 65  B. BAKER   (WYCOMBE)             18:32 M15  65
 66  H. SIMMIE   (WYCOMBE)            18:42 M15  66
 67  E. CASSIDY   (MILTON K)          18:52 M15  67
 68  D. SUMMERS   (AYLESBURY)         19:00 M15  68
 69  N. SIGLLECHNER   (MILTON K)      19:15 M15  69
 70  O. WILLIAMS   (WYCOMBE)          21:05 M15  70
 71  J. NEWTON   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)     21:07 M15  71

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES           198     4     6     8
 2  HARROW A.C.             188     1     7    20
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            183     2    13    18
 4  LUTON A.C.              180     3    10    23
 5  BEDFORD & COUNTY        168    14    15    19
 6  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         158     5    21    32
 7  STEVENAGE & NH          134    16    31    35
 8  BRACKNELL               118    12    36    50
 9  VALE OF AYLESBURY        98    28    42    48
10  CHILTERN HARRIERS        74    26    44
11  BIGGLESWADE              61    11
12  MAIDENHEAD               56    43    53    64
13  OXFORD CITY              45    27
14  ST. ALBANS A.C.          44    39    61
15  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         39    33
16  RADLEY A.C.              13    59
17  BRUNEL JUNIORS            1    71

Under 13 Boys
  1  G. BROWN   (HARROW)              12:20 M13   1
  2  H. MITCHELL   (BRACKNELL)        12:24 M13   2
  3  A. SHELLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       12:26 M13   3
  4  H. ELLIOTT-MONEY   (BRACKNELL)   12:32 M13   4
  5  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         12:36 M13   5
  6  T. PATERSON   (HARROW)           12:38 M13   6
  7  S. DEATHE   (MILTON K)           12:39 M13   7
  8  P. MANNING   (RADLEY)            12:41 M13   8
  9  A. SIMPSON   (OXFORD)            12:41 M13   9
 10  R. TABERNER   (LINCROFT MS)      12:43 M13  10
 11  J. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       12:47 M13  11
 12  A. JONES   (RADLEY)              12:48 M13  12
 13  J. PHILP   (WINDSOR)             12:53 M13  13
 14  M. LEWIS   (HARROW)              12:53 M13  14
 15  A. STEWART   (CHILTERN H.)       13:03 M13  15
 16  D. MULVIHILL   (LINCROFT MS)     13:08 M13  16
 17  W. JINKS   (ST. ALBANS)          13:09 M13  17
 18  L. TURNBULL   (LINCROFT MS)      13:11 M13  18
 19  J. DORMER   (WATFORD)            13:12 M13  19
 20  T. JOHNSON   (LEIGHTON B)        13:13 M13  20
 21  S. CAUNT   (LINCROFT MS)         13:14 M13  21
 22  J. STURGIS   (AYLESBURY)         13:15 M13  22
 23  M. BARDEN   (LUTON)              13:16 M13  23
 24  T. WILLIAMS   (WATFORD)          13:16 M13  24
 25  R. WILLIAMSON   (ST. ALBANS)     13:18 M13  25
 26  P. MULVIHILL   (LINCROFT MS)     13:20 M13  26
 27  J. THIE   (DACORUM)              13:21 M13  27
 28  J. MCDONNELL   (LEIGHTON B)      13:23 M13  28
 29  L. DONOVAN   (LINCROFT MS)       13:24 M13  29
 30  J. PHILLIPS   (BEDFORD & C)      13:26 M13  30
 31  N. LINGLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       13:27 M13  31
 32  R. MOLLOY   (DACORUM)            13:29 M13  32
 33  J. HOLYOAK   (LINCROFT MS)       13:30 M13  33
 34  O. CAMPBELL   (CHILTERN H.)      13:34 M13  34
 35  W. KING   (LINCROFT MS)          13:44 M13  35
 36  T. MITCHELL   (LINCROFT MS)      13:47 M13  36
 37  D. HAWES   (WINDSOR)             13:48 M13  37
 38  M. GOODMAN   (HARROW)            13:49 M13  38
 39  J. HANSEN   (WINDSOR)            13:54 M13  39
 40  H. MOON   (BEDFORD & C)          13:55 M13  40
 41  S. STILL   (LUTON)               13:59 M13  41
 42  A. LUIS   (BRACKNELL)            14:02 M13  42
 43  S. CLARK   (BEDFORD & C)         14:02 M13  43
 44  M. MOONEY   (WINDSOR)            14:03 M13  44
 45  J. WALKER   (LINCROFT MS)        14:03 M13  45
 46  L. KEEBLE   (STEVENAGE)          14:03 M13  46
 47  B. STONE   (AYLESBURY)           14:05 M13  47
 48  D. YOUNG   (MILTON K)            14:10 M13  48
 49  T. ATKINS   (AYLESBURY)          14:10 M13  49
 50  S. YATES   (WINDSOR)             14:10 M13  50
 51  A. WATSON   (CHILTERN H.)        14:11 M13  51
 52  G. MILLER   (RADLEY)             14:14 M13  52
 53  K. HABBAS   (BEDFORD & C)        14:15 M13  53
 54  J. SEWELL   (STEVENAGE)          14:16 M13  54
 55  J. MILLER   (WINDSOR)            14:17 M13  55
 56  G. MUNRO   (LINCROFT MS)         14:25 M13  56
 57  P. OSBORNE   (MILTON K)          14:26 M13  57
 58  C. LARSON   (BRACKNELL)          14:27 M13  58
 59  A. SMITH   (WINDSOR)             14:28 M13  59
 60  C. HENNESSY   (HARROW)           14:29 M13  60
 61  M. BITMEAD   (WINDSOR)           14:32 M13  61
 62  D. LOACH   (CHILTERN H.)         14:32 M13  62
 63  T. STEVINSON   (LEIGHTON B)      14:33 M13  63
 64  T. CHALLEN   (BEDFORD & C)       14:35 M13  64
 65  S. O'FLATHERTY   (WINDSOR)       14:40 M13  65
 66  C. CALVERT   (WINDSOR)           14:42 M13  66
 67  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         15:03 M13  67
 68  J. LEITH   (BEARBROOK)           15:06 M13  68
 69  T. NASH   (LEIGHTON B)           15:09 M13  69
 70  O. SAUNDERS   (HARROW)           15:15 M13  70
 71  D. DAY   (BEDFORD & C)           15:20 M13  71
 72  M. POOLE   (WINDSOR)             15:24 M13  72
 73  J. GUNN   (BANBURY)              15:33 M13  73
 74  W. GALE   (LINCROFT MS)          15:35 M13  74
 75  B. ALLPORT   (CHILTERN H.)       15:41 M13  75
 76  N. DUNBY   (WINDSOR)             15:45 M13  76
 77  E. LAWAL   (HARROW)              15:47 M13  77
 78  G. ANSELL   (STEVENAGE)          15:49 M13  78
 79  J. BARON   (HARROW)              15:53 M13  79
 80  C. SLADE   (WYCOMBE)             15:55 M13  80
 81  J. POPE   (HARROW)               15:59 M13  81
 82  R. CARTER   (SILSON)             16:28 M13  82
 83  S. POSTANCE   (STEVENAGE)        16:42 M13  83
 84  R. MCAFEE   (HARROW)             16:55 M13  84
 85  N. ROGERS   (HARROW)             17:38 M13  85
 86  A. HART   (HARROW)               17:38 M13  86
 87  J. PHILLIPS   (HARROW)           18:04 M13  87

TEAM RESULT
 1  HARROW A.C.             243     1     6    14
 2  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  220    10    16    18
 3  BRACKNELL               216     2     4    42
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS       215     3    15    31
 5  LUTON A.C.              195     5    23    41
 6  RADLEY A.C.             192     8    12    52
 7  BEDFORD & COUNTY        183    11    30    40
 8  WINDSOR SE&H            175    13    37    39
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        153    20    28    63
10  MILTON KEYNES           152     7    48    57
11  VALE OF AYLESBURY       146    22    47    49
12  ST. ALBANS A.C.         134    17    25
13  WATFORD                 133    19    24
14  DACORUM & TRING         117    27    32
15  STEVENAGE & NH           86    46    54    78
16  OXFORD CITY              79     9
17  MAIDENHEAD               21    67
18  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        20    68
19  BANBURY                  15    73
20  WYCOMBE PHOENIX           8    80
21  SILSON JOGGERS            6    82

Under 11 Boys
  1  D. MURPHY   (MILTON K)           11:40 M11   1
  2  H. ROBERTSON   (OXFORD)          11:45 M11   2
  3  Z. SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)          11:50 M11   3
  4  O. CHURCH   (CHILTERN H.)        11:59 M11   4
  5  J. NASH   (LEIGHTON B)           12:14 M11   5
  6  W. GURTON   (AYLESBURY)          12:21 M11   6
  7  R. JOLLY   (AYLESBURY)           12:23 M11   7
  8  H. LANE   (WYCOMBE)              12:28 M11   8
  9  L. PEDLEY   (LINCROFT MS)        12:33 M11   9
 10  S. OSBOURNE   (MILTON K)         12:46 M11  10
 11  L. BOLTON   (LINCROFT MS)        12:54 M11  11
 12  W. HANDSCOMBE   (OXFORD)         12:56 M11  12
 13  M. SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)          12:58 M11  13
 14  A. HENSMAN   (LINCROFT MS)       13:02 M11  14
 15  D. FERNIE   (WATFORD)            13:05 M11  15
 16  D. GURTON   (AYLESBURY)          13:09 M11  16
 17  J. BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)       13:12 M11  17
 18  A. JEFFREYS   (LINCROFT MS)      13:22 M11  18
 19  J. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         13:23 M11  19
 20  J. BETTS   (LINCROFT MS)         13:24 M11  20
 21  J. PEDLEY   (LINCROFT MS)        13:50 M11  21
 22  D. SEAMARKS   (LINCROFT MS)      13:58 M11  22
 23  J. CAMPION   (LINCROFT MS)       13:59 M11  23
 24  S. CAUGER   (LINCROFT MS)        14:00 M11  24
 25  J. HAILSTONE   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)  14:07 M11  25
 26  A. HART   (HARROW)               14:31 M11  26
 27  M. BHATTI   (LINCROFT MS)        14:31 M11  27
 28  P. ATCHESON   (AYLESBURY)        14:37 M11  28
 29  C. WHITNEY   (STEVENAGE)         14:48 M11  29
 30  R. GOODMAN   (HARROW)            15:49 M11  30
 31  D. COCHRANE   (HARROW)           16:17 M11  31
 32  L. ATKINSON   (LEIGHTON B)       16:25 M11  32
 33  H. TROWER   (HARROW)             17:26 M11  33
 34  L. COXHILL   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)    17:35 M11  34
 35  J. GROOM   (WYCOMBE)             18:44 M11  35

TEAM RESULT
 1  VALE OF AYLESBURY        79     6     7    16
 2  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL   74     9    11    14
 3  MILTON KEYNES            61     1    10
 4  OXFORD CITY              58     2    12
 5  BRACKNELL                56     3    13
 6  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         35     5    32
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS        32     4
 8  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          29     8    35
 9  WATFORD                  21    15
10  HARROW A.C.              21    26    30    31
11  LUTON A.C.               17    19
12  BRUNEL JUNIORS           13    25    34
13  STEVENAGE & NH            7    29

Senior/Veteran Ladies
     J. DOWNES   (HANDY CROSS) N/S    24:05 F
  1  T. GALBRAITH   (HEADINGTON)      24:17 F35   1
  2  V. QUINCEY   (DACORUM)           24:41 F     1
  3  C. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)          24:54 F     2
  4  C. SCOTT   (MILTON K)            24:57 F     3
  5  P. FUDGE   (WINDSOR)             25:06 F45   1
  6  P. PRESCOTT   (BEDFORD & C)      25:10 F     4
  7  G. DUCKWORTH   (LEIGHTON B)      25:11 F45   2
  8  C. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           25:17 F35   2
  9  A. BATHIE   (WINDSOR)            25:19 F35   3
 10  C. BASSILL   (LUTON)             25:25 F     5
 11  H. CAYZER   (WINDSOR)            25:36 F     6
 12  S. COX   (MILTON K)              25:50 F     7
 13  L. SMITH   (HEADINGTON)          25:54 F     8
 14  S. REYNOLDS   (CHILTERN H.)      25:58 F     9
 15  J. BENHAM   (MILTON K)           26:03 F    10
 16  J. NOAD   (MAIDENHEAD)           26:23 F45   3
 17  L. NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)        26:30 F    11
 18  T. NEALE   (BURNHAM J.)          26:31 F    12
 19  L. WEBB   (WINDSOR)              26:32 F    13
 20  C. HOLLOWAY   (CHILTERN H.)      26:37 F35   4
 21  H. BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)       26:38 F45   4
 22  J. CHOULERTON   (HEADINGTON)     26:38 F    14
 23  S. JAMES   (MAIDENHEAD)          26:39 F    15
 24  M. MAXWELL   (BEDFORD & C)       26:44 F    16
 25  A. HARDING   (TRING)             26:53 F35   5
 26  A. BROWNHILL   (MAIDENHEAD)      27:02 F35   6
 27  L. BROMILOW   (MILTON K)         27:11 F    17
 28  L. VINCENT   (WINDSOR)           27:12 F    18
 29  C. STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         27:14 F    19
 30  K. WRAIGHT   (WINDSOR)           27:15 F    20
 31  S. WALTERS   (HEADINGTON)        27:15 F35   7
 32  R. MACDONALD   (CHILTERN H.)     27:19 F35   8
 33  L. BRODERICK   (MILTON K)        27:30 F    21
 34  M. BUZZARD   (BANBURY)           27:39 F35   9
 35  L. EDWARDS   (MAIDENHEAD)        27:50 F    22
 36  D. BROCKWAY   (LUTON)            27:53 F45   5
 37  E. CURRAN   (WINDSOR)            27:56 F    23
 38  C. BRIGHTON   (BURNHAM J.)       27:59 F45   6
 39  R. BOLTON   (OXFORD)             28:00 F    24
 40  J. PATERSON   (TRING)            28:14 F35  10
 41  S. BARNES   (AYLESBURY)          28:29 F45   7
 42  B. ORTH   (THAME)                28:34 F35  11
 43  A. VALAPINEE   (MILTON K)        28:35 F45   8
 44  L. LYTOLLIS   (SILSON)           28:41 F    25
 45  D. SAYWELL   (MILTON K)          28:43 F    26
 46  J. ROSEN   (TRING)               28:48 F45   9
 47  R. RUTT   (AYLESBURY)            29:01 F35  12
 48  M. MOODY   (HANDY CROSS)         29:03 F45  10
 49  E. KEECH   (BEDFORD & C)         29:06 F    27
 50  J. BOOTH   (BURNHAM J.)          29:46 F35  13
 51  Z. WHITTEN   (MILTON K)          29:51 F    28
 52  R. BRINDLEY   (DACORUM)          29:59 F35  14
 53  N. HAYWARD   (THAME)             30:03 F35  15
 54  S. MCEWAN   (MAIDENHEAD)         30:15 F45  11
 55  H. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        30:19 F45  12
 56  M. O''CONNOR   (Q.P.H.)          30:34 F45  13
 57  D. FUELL   (DACORUM)             30:40 F35  16
 58  V. SHELDON   (AYLESBURY)         30:41 F35  17
 59  S. O'SHEA   (SILSON)             30:52 F    29
 60  K. HUGHES   (CHILTERN H.)        30:57 F    30
 61  H. ALSTON   (BEARBROOK)          30:58 F35  18
 62  L. JAMES   (WINDSOR)             31:01 F    31
 63  J. OWEN   (WATFORD)              31:11 F45  14
 64  K. BARNETT   (TRING)             31:18 F    32
 65  C. TODD   (SILSON)               31:31 F35  19
 66  J. SHEPHERD   (SILSON)           31:35 F45  15
 67  J. GUNDRY   (GADE VALLEY)        32:14 F45  16
 68  A. LINNELL   (SILSON)            32:28 F35  20
 69  T. LEEK   (LEIGHTON B)           32:52 F    33
 70  J. PEEL   (CHILTERN H.)          32:54 F35  21
 71  S. BENNETT   (THAME)             33:04 F35  22
 72  J. VINCENT   (BANBURY)           33:11 F    34
 73  B. CASE   (TRING)                33:18 F45  17
 74  K. BEAGAN   (BEARBROOK)          33:26 F35  23
 75  W. COX   (MILTON K)              33:29 F    35
 76  P. HERBERT   (BEARBROOK)         33:38 F35  24
 77  D. WIXON   (WYCOMBE)             33:43 F45  18
 78  L. COWLING   (WATFORD)           33:46 F35  25
 79  D. LAMBERT   (MILTON K)          33:51 F    36
 80  L. KERNAGHAN   (MAIDENHEAD)      33:55 F45  19
 81  S. FALLON   (THAME)              34:02 F35  26
 82  J. ARMSTRONG   (BANBURY)         34:05 F45  20
 83  J. CRABTREE   (BEARBROOK)        34:06 F45  21
 84  K. HOMEWOOD   (DACORUM)          34:28 F35  27
 85  K. VINES   (SILSON)              34:41 F35  28
 86  C. EVES   (WYCOMBE)              34:55 F45  22
 87  H. MURDOCH   (HANDY CROSS)       35:00 F    37
 88  A. MCLOUGHLIN   (HANDY CROSS)    35:30 F45  23
 89  K. AKRILL   (BEARBROOK)          35:32 F    38
 90  S. WARBRICK   (Q.P.H.)           36:07 F35  29
 91  C. BYCROFT   (Q.P.H.)            36:23 F45  24
 92  L. VINTON   (MAIDENHEAD)         36:43 F45  25
 93  L. WEEDON   (HANDY CROSS)        36:52 F45  26
 94  C. KLEANTHOUS   (LEIGHTON B)     37:12 F35  30
 95  A. FISKEN   (WATFORD)            37:58 F35  31
 96  F. BOAMS   (SILSON)              38:12 F    39
 97  S. NAPIER   (AYLESBURY)          38:28 F45  27
 98  G. HOLMES   (WATFORD)            38:40 F35  32
 99  K. DURHAM   (MAIDENHEAD)         38:55 F35  33
100  C. BALL   (HANDY CROSS)          39:28 F    40
101  M. SAMPSON   (HAYES & H)         39:41 F    41
102  Y. FORMANSKI   (MAIDENHEAD)      40:27 F    42
103  J. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         42:14 F    43
104  K. RUSSELL   (MILTON K)          45:49 F    44

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  MILTON KEYNES           381     4     8    12    15
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            376     5     9    11    19
 3  HEADINGTON R.R.         353     1    13    22    31
 4  MAIDENHEAD              320    16    23    26    35
 5  BURNHAM JOGGERS         311     3    18    38    50
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS       294    14    20    32    60
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY       282    21    29    41    47
 8  TRING RUNNING CLUB      245    25    40    46    64
 9  BEDFORD & COUNTY        236     6    24    49
10  DACORUM & TRING         225     2    52    57    84
11  SILSON JOGGERS          186    44    59    65    66
12  THAME RUNNERS           173    42    53    71    81
13  LUTON A.C.              166    10    36   103
14  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        145     7    69    94
15  BANBURY                 127    34    72    82
16  GADE VALLEY             126    17    67
17  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       126    61    74    76    83
18  HANDY CROSS             104    48    87    88    93
19  WATFORD                  86    63    78    95    98
20  QUEENS PARK H.           78    56    90    91
21  OXFORD CITY              66    39
22  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          47    77    86
23  HAYES & HARLINGTON        4   101


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  VALE OF AYLESBURY       256    21    41    47    55
 2  MAIDENHEAD              244    16    26    54    80
 3  TRING RUNNING CLUB      236    25    40    46    73
 4  WINDSOR SE&H            196     5     9
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS       193    20    32    70
 6  HEADINGTON R.R.         178     1    31
 7  THAME RUNNERS           173    42    53    71    81
 8  MILTON KEYNES           159     8    43
 9  SILSON JOGGERS          136    65    66    68    85
10  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       126    61    74    76    83
11  BURNHAM JOGGERS         122    38    50
12  DACORUM & TRING         122    52    57    84
13  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        109     7    94
14  BANBURY                  94    34    82
15  HANDY CROSS              86    48    88    93
16  WATFORD                  86    63    78    95    98
17  QUEENS PARK H.           78    56    90    91
18  LUTON A.C.               69    36
19  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          47    77    86
20  GADE VALLEY              38    67

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  A. WILDE   (BEDFORD & C)         17:15 F17   1
  2  R. CAVE   (BEDFORD & C)          17:35 F17   2
  3  M. KEEPENCE   (LUTON)            18:00 F17   3
  4  E. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        18:04 F17   4
  5  L. FAIRWEATHER   (HARROW)        18:08 F17   5
  6  L. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         18:19 F20   1
  7  L. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            18:23 F17   6
  8  H. CHAUNDY   (RADLEY)            18:24 F17   7
  9  N. PETERS   (BEDFORD & C)        18:25 F17   8
 10  A. GUNN   (BANBURY)              18:36 F17   9
 11  L. NAPIER   (AYLESBURY)          18:42 F17  10
 12  C. FOX   (WINDSOR)               18:46 F17  11
 13  B. NEWSTEAD   (STEVENAGE)        18:53 F17  12
 14  C. PLATEAU   (RADLEY)            18:54 F17  13
 15  E. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           18:58 F17  14
     H. GRAHAM   (CHILTERN H.) N/S    19:10 F17
 16  S. WRIGHT   (MILTON K)           19:15 F20   2
 17  L. TOROK   (WINDSOR)             19:25 F17  15
 18  G. IRWIN   (MILTON K)            19:34 F20   3
 19  L. FOX   (WINDSOR)               19:38 F17  16
 20  E. BEARDMORE   (MILTON K)        19:43 F17  17
 21  J. FORDE   (STEVENAGE)           19:54 F17  18
 22  S. WINDMILL   (BRACKNELL)        19:56 F17  19
 23  R. WOODS   (BRACKNELL)           20:03 F17  20
 24  A. HOWARTH   (BEDFORD & C)       20:07 F17  21
 25  A. MARCH   (BRACKNELL)           20:12 F17  22
 26  A. RUSSELL   (BIGGLESWADE)       20:19 F17  23
 27  L. CRIPPS   (MILTON K)           20:24 F20   4
 28  L. WILLIAMS   (HARROW)           20:26 F17  24
 29  A. WILKINS   (MILTON K)          20:50 F17  25
 30  B. WILLIAMS   (MILTON K)         21:00 F20   5
 31  A. GODFREY   (DACORUM)           21:03 F17  26
 32  G. BADRICK   (STEVENAGE)         21:17 F17  27
 33  Z. DUNNINGS   (DACORUM)          21:27 F17  28
 34  P. SPRINZ   (OXFORD)             21:28 F20   6
 35  E. FLITNEY   (DACORUM)           21:44 F17  29
 36  H. WRIGHT   (DACORUM)            22:00 F17  30
 37  Z. CONYBEARE   (DACORUM)         23:49 F20   7
 38  C. EVERALL   (BRACKNELL)         23:49 F20   8
 39  S. WRIGHT   (DACORUM)            24:57 F17  31

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        113     1     2     4
 2  WINDSOR SE&H             84     7    12    17
 3  MILTON KEYNES            80     6    16    18
 4  RADLEY A.C.              58     8    14
 5  STEVENAGE & NH           54    13    21    32
 6  BRACKNELL                50    22    23    25
 7  HARROW A.C.              47     5    28
 8  DACORUM & TRING          41    15    31    33
 9  LUTON A.C.               37     3
10  BANBURY                  30    10
11  VALE OF AYLESBURY        29    11
12  BIGGLESWADE              14    26
13  OXFORD CITY               6    34

Under 15 Girls
  1  T. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           12:28 F15   1
  2  S. SIMPSON   (LUTON)             12:40 F15   2
  3  L. LATTIMORE   (HARROW)          12:55 F15   3
  4  C. GASPAR   (MILTON K)           12:59 F15   4
  5  A. MCGURK   (BEDFORD & C)        13:07 F15   5
  6  C. HUNT   (AYLESBURY)            13:19 F15   6
  7  A. SMITH   (MILTON K)            13:22 F15   7
  8  J. MANSELL   (STEVENAGE)         13:23 F15   8
  9  L. BOWERS   (BRACKNELL)          13:25 F15   9
 10  A. FOX   (WINDSOR)               13:27 F15  10
 11  L. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            13:33 F15  11
 12  E. HENNESSEY   (HARROW)          13:34 F15  12
 13  T. BARNES   (BEDFORD & C)        13:35 F15  13
 14  K. SEARS   (WINDSOR)             13:41 F15  14
 15  D. JUPP   (BEDFORD & C)          13:42 F15  15
 16  F. GIDDINS   (MILTON K)          13:43 F15  16
 17  R. STEDMAN   (WINDSOR)           13:43 F15  17
 18  L. MILLER   (BRACKNELL)          13:43 F15  18
 19  C. BAINES   (BRACKNELL)          13:44 F15  19
 20  F. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           13:53 F15  20
 21  S. OSKAN   (WINDSOR)             13:54 F15  21
 22  J. KAKFE   (RADLEY)              13:56 F15  22
 23  K. WATKINS   (LUTON)             13:56 F15  23
 24  S. CAUNT   (BEDFORD & C)         14:05 F15  24
 25  L. ROGERS   (WYCOMBE)            14:06 F15  25
 26  C. CANDY   (DACORUM)             14:12 F15  26
 27  S. TYERS   (BANBURY)             14:16 F15  27
 28  S. BOAST   (BEDFORD & C)         14:20 F15  28
 29  N. APPLEBY   (AYLESBURY)         14:23 F15  29
 30  F. WHITNEY   (STEVENAGE)         14:24 F15  30
 31  H. BARSBY   (HARROW)             14:29 F15  31
 32  L. OLIVER   (LEIGHTON B)         14:32 F15  32
 33  L. BROOK   (MILTON K)            14:36 F15  33
 34  G. BRILL   (WYCOMBE)             14:37 F15  34
 35  L. RAYFIELD   (WINDSOR)          14:39 F15  35
 36  F. PERRY   (DACORUM)             14:46 F15  36
 37  J. BOTWRIGHT   (DACORUM)         14:47 F15  37
 38  R. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            14:50 F15  38
 39  K. GORMAN   (WINDSOR)            14:51 F15  39
 40  C. BRUNTON   (WINDSOR)           14:51 F15  40
 41  R. HAWKINS   (WINDSOR)           14:53 F15  41
 42  C. TUCKER   (LUTON)              15:01 F15  42
 43  E. CONYBEARE   (DACORUM)         15:06 F15  43
 44  KIM DALY   (RADLEY)              15:08 F15  44
 45  R. QUIGLEY   (LUTON)             15:08 F15  45
 46  KELLY DALY   (RADLEY)            15:13 F15  46
 47  C. MOORE   (STEVENAGE)           15:18 F15  47
 48  V. FALLOW   (MILTON K)           15:19 F15  48
 49  R. DAVIES   (HARROW)             15:19 F15  49
 50  H. HAMILTON   (HARROW)           15:20 F15  50
 51  J. FERRETT   (WINDSOR)           15:24 F15  51
 52  C. STOCKS   (DACORUM)            15:25 F15  52
 53  K. HOBBS   (DACORUM)             15:30 F15  53
 54  J. MCLAY   (BRACKNELL)           15:31 F15  54
 55  E. SHERWOOD   (MAIDENHEAD)       15:33 F15  55
 56  D. MORRIS   (HARROW)             15:42 F15  56
 57  V. BINNS   (WINDSOR)             15:45 F15  57
 58  J. FINLAY   (BRACKNELL)          15:52 F15  58
 59  H. BAILEY   (STEVENAGE)          15:53 F15  59
 60  K. MCBETH   (AYLESBURY)          15:54 F15  60
 61  G. DANIELS-MOSS   (HARROW)       15:57 F15  61
 62  H. KITCHEN   (WATFORD)           16:08 F15  62
 63  S. BROWN   (WYCOMBE)             16:08 F15  63
 64  C. WHALLEY   (MILTON K)          16:10 F15  64
 65  S. BEASLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       16:21 F15  65
 66  S. KITCHING   (BRACKNELL)        16:31 F15  66
 67  J. ESSEX   (WINDSOR)             16:38 F15  67
 68  R. INGE   (BRACKNELL)            16:49 F15  68
 69  L. SAMS   (WINDSOR)              17:03 F15  69
 70  R. BRUGGE   (MAIDENHEAD)         17:08 F15  70
 71  K. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           18:18 F15  71
 72  H. FORDE   (WYCOMBE)             22:02 F15  72
 73  M. STONE   (WYCOMBE)             22:05 F15  73

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES           210     1     4     7
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        189     5    13    15
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            181    10    14    17
 4  BRACKNELL               176     9    18    19
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY       176     6    11    29
 6  HARROW A.C.             176     3    12    31
 7  LUTON A.C.              155     2    23    42
 8  DACORUM & TRING         140    20    26    36
 9  STEVENAGE & NH          137     8    30    47
10  RADLEY A.C.             110    22    44    46
11  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         100    25    34    63
12  BANBURY                  47    27
13  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         42    32
14  MAIDENHEAD               23    55    70
15  WATFORD                  12    62
16  CHILTERN HARRIERS         9    65

Under 13 Girls
  1  M. HAWTIN   (OXFORD)             12:32 F13   1
  2  H. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       12:46 F13   2
  3  L. MILLETT   (MILTON K)          12:50 F13   3
  4  H. MCGURK   (BEDFORD & C)        13:02 F13   4
  5  K. TREWHELLA   (WINDSOR)         13:12 F13   5
  6  A. HEAP   (WYCOMBE)              13:23 F13   6
  7  L. NYMAN   (HARROW)              13:24 F13   7
  8  E. BLACKWELL   (BEDFORD & C)     13:31 F13   8
  9  R. MCCLAY   (BRACKNELL)          13:34 F13   9
 10  J. LIVESEY   (MILTON K)          13:44 F13  10
 11  D. ANDERSON   (OXFORD)           13:47 F13  11
 12  L. BURKE   (WINDSOR)             13:50 F13  12
 13  S. CUTLER   (BEDFORD & C)        13:54 F13  13
 14  C. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            13:55 F13  14
 15  H. GIDDINS   (MILTON K)          14:00 F13  15
 16  T. DANIELS-MOSS   (HARROW)       14:01 F13  16
 17  B. MYERS   (CHILTERN H.)         14:05 F13  17
 18  A. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        14:23 F13  18
 19  R. UNDERHILL   (BEDFORD & C)     14:35 F13  19
 20  H. SPOONER   (WINDSOR)           14:36 F13  20
 21  N. LAUDERDALE   (MILTON K)       14:38 F13  21
 22  S. HAYES   (MILTON K)            14:43 F13  22
 23  R. KEEPENCE   (LUTON)            14:43 F13  23
 24  S. NEWSTEAD   (HARROW)           14:45 F13  24
 25  F. HUNT   (AYLESBURY)            14:46 F13  25
 26  A. OXTABY   (MILTON K)           14:49 F13  26
 27  H. RADVAN   (WINDSOR)            14:52 F13  27
 28  K. KWOK   (LINCROFT MS)          14:53 F13  28
 29  C. MILLER   (BRACKNELL)          14:54 F13  29
 30  Z. BROWN   (MILTON K)            14:55 F13  30
 31  C. APPLEBY   (AYLESBURY)         14:56 F13  31
 32  A. KELLY   (DACORUM)             14:57 F13  32
 33  S. LIDDIARD   (AYLESBURY)        15:07 F13  33
 34  P. WOOLVEN   (WYCOMBE)           15:08 F13  34
 35  K. HALSTEAD   (BRACKNELL)        15:14 F13  35
 36  E. BOAST   (BEDFORD & C)         15:16 F13  36
 37  L. RUTTER   (WYCOMBE)            15:30 F13  37
 38  D. SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)          15:31 F13  38
 39  I. RENET   (BRACKNELL)           15:31 F13  39
 40  D. SYKES   (BEDFORD & C)         15:32 F13  40
 41  R. KEANE   (LUTON)               15:33 F13  41
 42  M. ASTLEY   (LINCROFT MS)        15:36 F13  42
 43  A. HOBBS   (DACORUM)             15:38 F13  43
 44  K. NEWSTEAD   (HARROW)           15:40 F13  44
 45  E. DAVIES   (WYCOMBE)            15:41 F13  45
 46  A. MADRY   (AYLESBURY)           15:43 F13  46
 47  C. DRUMMOND   (BANBURY)          15:44 F13  47
 48  F. COSTELLO   (Q.P.H.)           15:47 F13  48
 49  C. STENHOUSE   (Q.P.H.)          15:48 F13  49
 50  K. THORNTON   (LINCROFT MS)      15:49 F13  50
 51  V. POPE   (LEIGHTON B)           15:51 F13  51
 52  H. TOMLINS   (LINCROFT MS)       15:53 F13  52
 53  I. BRAND   (CHILTERN H.)         15:57 F13  53
 54  H. GROOM   (WYCOMBE)             16:00 F13  54
 55  A. WILMSHURST   (CHILTERN H.)    16:01 F13  55
 56  C. TAITE   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)      16:05 F13  56
 57  S. WARD   (BRACKNELL)            16:10 F13  57
 58  K. FORDE   (WYCOMBE)             16:12 F13  58
 59  V. WALKER   (WATFORD)            16:20 F13  59
 60  K. STOKES   (WINDSOR)            16:38 F13  60
 61  H. KING   (LINCROFT MS)          16:41 F13  61
 62  B. NOBLE   (LINCROFT MS)         16:46 F13  62
 63  H. SEAMARKS   (LINCROFT MS)      16:55 F13  63
 64  C. CHAPMAN   (LINCROFT MS)       16:59 F13  64
 65  E. MASTERS   (CHILTERN H.)       17:00 F13  65
 66  I. MCBETH   (AYLESBURY)          17:00 F13  66
 67  S. MITCHNER   (LINCROFT MS)      17:12 F13  67
 68  J. EVAN-HUGHES   (HARROW)        17:21 F13  68
 69  A. CHESNEY   (LINCROFT MS)       17:41 F13  69
 70  A. WIZZARD   (AYLESBURY)         17:43 F13  70
 71  G. LITCHFIELD   (LINCROFT MS)    17:48 F13  71
 72  E. HARLE   (LINCROFT MS)         17:50 F13  72
 73  C. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              17:53 F13  73
 74  D. KERBY   (WINDSOR)             18:07 F13  74
 75  R. BENTLEY   (WATFORD)           18:12 F13  75
 76  G. RAUCHWERGER   (CHILTERN H.)   18:24 F13  76
 77  J. KWOK   (LINCROFT MS)          18:31 F13  77
 78  E. BRUGGE   (MAIDENHEAD)         18:33 F13  78
 79  D. SMITH   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)      18:38 F13  79
 80  R. NIEWIARA   (HARROW)           18:53 F13  80
 81  N. WHITNEY   (STEVENAGE)         18:57 F13  81
 82  J. COX   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)        18:59 F13  82
 83  E. GADSBY   (AYLESBURY)          19:38 F13  83

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        238     2     4     8
 2  MILTON KEYNES           224     3    10    15
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            221     5    12    14
 4  HARROW A.C.             205     7    16    24
 5  BRACKNELL               179     9    29    35
 6  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         175     6    34    37
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY       163    25    31    33
 8  OXFORD CITY             156     1    11
 9  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  132    28    42    50
10  CHILTERN HARRIERS       127    17    53    55
11  LUTON A.C.              104    23    41
12  DACORUM & TRING          93    32    43
13  QUEENS PARK H.           82    48    49    73
14  BANBURY                  37    47
15  BRUNEL JUNIORS           35    56    79    82
16  WATFORD                  34    59    75
17  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         33    51
18  MAIDENHEAD                6    78
19  STEVENAGE & NH            3    81

Under 11 Girls
  1  B. SWORDS   (OXFORD)             12:04 F11   1
  2  E. WALLBANK   (BEDFORD & C)      12:27 F11   2
  3  L. HAWTIN   (OXFORD)             12:32 F11   3
  4  E. MEAKIN   (BEDFORD & C)        12:41 F11   4
  5  R. HARDY   (MILTON K)            12:44 F11   5
  6  C. COUSINS   (HARROW)            12:51 F11   6
  7  M. WOOD   (MILTON K)             13:00 F11   7
  8  G. WILCOX   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)     13:19 F11   8
  9  L. MBU   (LINCROFT MS)           13:26 F11   9
 10  Z. ROGERS   (MILTON K)           13:31 F11  10
 11  S. PIKE   (STEVENAGE)            13:35 F11  11
 12  R. BROWN   (HARROW)              13:37 F11  12
 13  E. WELLS   (WYCOMBE)             13:40 F11  13
 14  L. GILBERT   (BIGGLESWADE)       13:46 F11  14
 15  M. BARDON   (LUTON)              13:48 F11  15
 16  A. FREEMAN   (WYCOMBE)           13:53 F11  16
 17  J. ANSTICE   (OXFORD)            14:03 F11  17
 18  A. DALTON   (LINCROFT MS)        14:08 F11  18
 19  G. NICHOLSON   (LINCROFT MS)     14:17 F11  19
 20  G. KEANE   (LUTON)               14:22 F11  20
 21  I. HILLIER   (WYCOMBE)           14:24 F11  21
 22  L. WOOD   (MILTON K)             14:25 F11  22
 23  E. GALVIN   (WYCOMBE)            14:38 F11  23
 24  E. LOACH   (CHILTERN H.)         14:41 F11  24
 25  A. WRIGHT   (DACORUM)            14:44 F11  25
 26  N. FOSTER   (HARROW)             14:47 F11  26
 27  A. BERGIN   (LINCROFT MS)        14:56 F11  27
 28  R. STENHOUSE   (Q.P.H.)          15:01 F11  28
 29  N. WICKINGS   (WATFORD)          15:15 F11  29
 30  Z. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        15:25 F11  30
 31  H. O'MARA   (CHILTERN H.)        15:30 F11  31
 32  I. RAUCHWERGER   (CHILTERN H.)   15:38 F11  32
 33  A. DWYER   (AYLESBURY)           15:44 F11  33
 34  G. PARKER   (LEIGHTON B)         15:57 F11  34
 35  N. TURNBULL   (LINCROFT MS)      16:25 F11  35
 36  L. WILMSHURST   (CHILTERN H.)    16:27 F11  36
 37  Z. GUYMER   (LINCROFT MS)        16:28 F11  37
 38  R. NASH   (LINCROFT MS)          16:32 F11  38
 39  E. STILL   (LUTON)               16:34 F11  39
 40  H. HOUGHTON   (LEIGHTON B)       16:35 F11  40
 41  C. KEARVELL   (CHILTERN H.)      17:11 F11  41
 42  J. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)          17:27 F11  42
 43  S. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            17:28 F11  43
 44  K. NEWTON   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)     18:47 F11  44

TEAM RESULT
 1  OXFORD CITY             114     1     3    17
 2  MILTON KEYNES           113     5     7    10
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY         99     2     4    30
 4  HARROW A.C.              91     6    12    26
 5  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL   89     9    18    19
 6  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          85    13    16    21
 7  LUTON A.C.               61    15    20    39
 8  CHILTERN HARRIERS        48    24    31    32
 9  BRUNEL JUNIORS           38     8    44
10  STEVENAGE & NH           34    11
11  BIGGLESWADE              31    14
12  DACORUM & TRING          20    25
13  QUEENS PARK H.           17    28
14  WATFORD                  16    29
15  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         16    34    40
16  VALE OF AYLESBURY        14    33    43
17  BURNHAM JOGGERS           3    42


Total Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES          3409  2514   895
 2  WINDSOR SE&H           3290  2428   862
 3  HARROW A.C.            3079  2651   428
 4  BRACKNELL              2800  2395   405
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY      2745  2095   650
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS      2643  2213   430
 7  BEDFORD & COUNTY       2372  1596   776
 8  OXFORD CITY            2270  2042   228
 9  LUTON A.C.             2246  1784   462
10  HEADINGTON R.R.        2146  1793   353
11  WATFORD                2096  1964   132
12  MAIDENHEAD             1752  1403   349
13  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1654  1528   126
14  HANDY CROSS            1642  1538   104
15  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1581  1336   245
16  DACORUM & TRING        1499  1000   499
17  THAME RUNNERS          1376  1203   173
18  SILSON JOGGERS         1345  1159   186
19  WYCOMBE PHOENIX        1321   999   322
20  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1250  1030   220
21  BURNHAM JOGGERS        1154   843   311
22  GADE VALLEY             797   671   126
23  STEVENAGE & NH          728   534   194
24  QUEENS PARK H.          723   563   160
25  BANBURY                 551   310   241
26  RADLEY A.C.             373   205   168
27  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  352   220   132
28  HAYES & HARLINGTON      323   319     4
29  ST. ALBANS A.C.         178   178
30  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       77    77
31  BIGGLESWADE              75    61    14
32  BRUNEL JUNIORS           36     1    35


Male Overall Score
 1  HARROW A.C.            2651  2132    88   188   243
 2  MILTON KEYNES          2514  2028   136   198   152
 3  WINDSOR SE&H           2428  1992    78   183   175
 4  BRACKNELL              2395  1940   121   118   216
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS      2213  1893    31    74   215
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY      2095  1851          98   146
 7  OXFORD CITY            2042  1881    37    45    79
 8  WATFORD                1964  1795    36         133
 9  HEADINGTON R.R.        1793  1793
10  LUTON A.C.             1784  1303   106   180   195
11  BEDFORD & COUNTY       1596  1116   129   168   183
12  HANDY CROSS            1538  1538
13  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1528  1508                20
14  MAIDENHEAD             1403  1313    13    56    21
15  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1336  1336
16  THAME RUNNERS          1203  1203
17  SILSON JOGGERS         1159  1153                 6
18  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1030   818    20    39   153
19  DACORUM & TRING        1000   843    40         117
20  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         999   821    12   158     8
21  BURNHAM JOGGERS         843   843
22  GADE VALLEY             671   671
23  QUEENS PARK H.          563   563
24  STEVENAGE & NH          534   275    39   134    86
25  HAYES & HARLINGTON      319   319
26  BANBURY                 310   215    80          15
27  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  220                     220
28  RADLEY A.C.             205                13   192
29  ST. ALBANS A.C.         178                44   134
30  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       77    77
31  BIGGLESWADE              61                61
32  BRUNEL JUNIORS            1                 1


Female Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES           895   381    80   210   224
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            862   376    84   181   221
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY        776   236   113   189   238
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY       650   282    29   176   163
 5  DACORUM & TRING         499   225    41   140    93
 6  LUTON A.C.              462   166    37   155   104
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS       430   294           9   127
 8  HARROW A.C.             428          47   176   205
 9  BRACKNELL               405          50   176   179
10  HEADINGTON R.R.         353   353
11  MAIDENHEAD              349   320          23     6
12  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         322    47         100   175
13  BURNHAM JOGGERS         311   311
14  TRING RUNNING CLUB      245   245
15  BANBURY                 241   127    30    47    37
16  OXFORD CITY             228    66     6         156
17  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        220   145          42    33
18  STEVENAGE & NH          194          54   137     3
19  SILSON JOGGERS          186   186
20  THAME RUNNERS           173   173
21  RADLEY A.C.             168          58   110
22  QUEENS PARK H.          160    78                82
23  WATFORD                 132    86          12    34
24  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  132                     132
25  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       126   126
26  GADE VALLEY             126   126
27  HANDY CROSS             104   104
28  BRUNEL JUNIORS           35                      35
29  BIGGLESWADE              14          14
30  HAYES & HARLINGTON        4     4