Apex Sports Chiltern League Mob Match 2004/2005 Round 3

Held at Luton (Stockwood Park) on 04 December 2004

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  N. BURTON   (DACORUM)            32:17 M     1
  2  P. WICKS   (WINDSOR)             32:34 M     2
  3  O. MATTHEWS   (BEDFORD & C)      32:49 M     3
  4  A. GARDINER   (WINDSOR)          33:03 M     4
     C. BOLT   (ALDERSHOT) N/S        33:16 M
  5  A. BOWDEN   (MILTON K)           33:17 M     5
  6  S. HERRING   (BEDFORD & C)       33:30 M     6
  7  D. BELLINGER   (OXFORD)          33:56 M20   1
  8  D. CASTLE   (MILTON K)           34:01 M     7
     O. JONES   (CHILTERN H.) N/S     34:29 M
  9  S. MALE   (OXFORD)               34:44 M     8
 10  M. LINBOURNE   (LUTON)           34:51 M     9
 11  C. DETTMAR   (HEADINGTON)        34:54 M    10
 12  R. FRANZESE   (HARROW)           34:59 M20   2
 13  J. DRINKWATER   (LUTON)          35:08 M20   3
 14  P. MACEY   (MILTON K)            35:16 M20   4
 15  C. RILEY   (BEDFORD & C)         35:18 M    11
 16  C. BANNON   (WINDSOR)            35:24 M    12
 17  K. NANTON   (CHILTERN H.)        35:28 M    13
 18  J. QUINT   (BRACKNELL)           35:33 M    14
 19  T. HUNTER   (HANDY CROSS)        35:35 M    15
 20  P. NORRIS   (HARROW)             35:41 M    16
 21  D. BATTERSBY   (BEDFORD & C)     35:51 M    17
 22  D. NEVINS   (HARROW)             36:03 M    18
 23  G. WILCOX   (MILTON K)           36:05 M20   5
 24  S. GREEN   (MILTON K)            36:09 M    19
 25  S. STONE   (WINDSOR)             36:11 M    20
 26  M. CAREY   (HARROW)              36:18 M20   6
 27  D. BROWN   (CHILTERN H.)         36:22 M40   1
 28  P. BRIDGER   (LUTON)             36:23 M    21
 29  D. BOSLEY   (HANDY CROSS)        36:23 M40   2
 30  M. ADCOCK   (WATFORD)            36:26 M    22
 31  A. BREWER   (BRACKNELL)          36:27 M    23
 32  G. HARRISON   (HARROW)           36:29 M20   7
 33  T. NATALE   (MILTON K)           36:30 M40   3
 34  D. HAMBLIN   (AYLESBURY)         36:31 M    24
 35  T. MAY   (LEIGHTON B)            36:38 M    25
 36  R. GRANT   (OXFORD)              36:40 M50   1
 37  C. MAY   (AYLESBURY)             36:40 M20   8
 38  P. TOTTLE   (AYLESBURY)          36:42 M40   4
 39  T. WRIGHT   (BANBURY)            36:43 M    26
 40  K. HARDING   (TRING)             36:44 M40   5
 41  J. SCARTH   (BRACKNELL)          36:45 M    27
 42  T. DIXON   (OXFORD)              36:46 M40   6
 43  A. COX   (MILTON K)              36:49 M40   7
 44  S. ELLERBY   (CHILTERN H.)       36:59 M20   9
 45  P. STACEY   (AYLESBURY)          37:01 M    28
 46  J. FOLVARCIK   (CHILTERN H.)     37:02 M    29
 47  M. BAKER   (MILTON K)            37:06 M20  10
 48  R. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           37:06 M20  11
 49  J. KETTLE   (BRACKNELL)          37:17 M    30
 50  CO STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         37:25 M50   2
 51  D. GAVAGHAN   (HEADINGTON)       37:28 M    31
 52  T. WALMSLEY   (WINDSOR)          37:29 M    32
 53  N. HARRIS   (WATFORD)            37:30 M    33
 54  J. TUTTLE   (BEDFORD & C)        37:37 M20  12
 55  D. WHEELER   (OXFORD)            37:39 M50   3
 56  P. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             37:41 M40   8
 57  B. GREENE   (Q.P.H.)             37:45 M    34
 58  R. STREET   (BEARBROOK)          37:47 M    35
 59  W. FANSTONE   (TRING)            37:50 M    36
 60  S. ALLISON   (MAIDENHEAD)        37:53 M40   9
 61  P. STEPHENS   (HANDY CROSS)      37:57 M40  10
 62  A. ROLT   (AYLESBURY)            37:59 M    37
 63  R. HUGHES   (WINDSOR)            38:04 M    38
 64  R. THETFORD   (HEADINGTON)       38:06 M40  11
 65  A. WRIGHT   (SILSON)             38:07 M40  12
 66  M. SMALLPAGE   (WINDSOR)         38:09 M    39
 67  D. CROSSLAND   (WINDSOR)         38:09 M40  13
 68  A. INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        38:09 M    40
 69  M. WILKINS   (HAYES & H)         38:15 M    41
 70  M. BRADLEY   (WATFORD)           38:22 M40  14
 71  C. TURNER   (HARROW)             38:23 M20  13
 72  J. RICHARDSON   (OXFORD)         38:23 M    42
 73  L. GREEN   (MILTON K)            38:23 M    43
 74  T. LANTREE   (WATFORD)           38:23 M    44
 75  N. BAKER   (HEADINGTON)          38:24 M50   4
 76  S. LONG   (TRING)                38:24 M40  15
 77  D. POULTON   (STEVENAGE)         38:24 M20  14
 78  R. PAYNE   (BEDFORD & C)         38:24 M    45
 79  R. TEMPLE   (WINDSOR)            38:34 M40  16
 80  C. GREEN   (LUTON)               38:35 M20  15
 81  D. OESCH   (MILTON K)            38:36 M    46
 82  J. EXLEY   (OXFORD)              38:37 M50   5
 83  S. WILLIAMSON   (WATFORD)        38:39 M40  17
 84  J. GRIFFITHS   (HEADINGTON)      38:40 M40  18
 85  H. EDWARDS-EVANS   (AYLESBURY)   38:41 M    47
 86  M. DOWN   (MILTON K)             38:41 M40  19
 87  R. DOWSELL   (MILTON K)          38:42 M    48
 88  A. RICHARDSON   (CHILTERN H.)    38:45 M50   6
 89  O. BYRNE   (BEARBROOK)           38:45 M40  20
 90  L. ORTH   (THAME)                38:55 M    49
 91  D. MACDOUGALL   (THAME)          38:58 M40  21
 92  L. MCNEILL   (HEADINGTON)        38:59 M    50
 93  D. BARBER   (AYLESBURY)          39:02 M20  16
 94  G. WALFORD   (CHILTERN H.)       39:05 M    51
 95  R. ANSELL   (TRING)              39:09 M40  22
 96  N. DERBY   (CHILTERN H.)         39:22 M40  23
 97  D. HUCK   (WINDSOR)              39:23 M40  24
 98  R. TREADWELL   (OXFORD)          39:23 M50   7
 99  B. HEYWOOD   (BURNHAM J.)        39:25 M50   8
100  D. QUINN   (DACORUM)             39:28 M20  17
101  TOM INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)       39:30 M    52
102  B. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            39:32 M40  25
103  S. JONES   (HARROW)              39:32 M    53
104  P. WOOTTON   (CHILTERN H.)       39:35 M    54
105  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         39:39 M    55
106  M. BENNETT   (MAIDENHEAD)        39:40 M40  26
107  T. HOOK   (MILTON K)             39:42 M40  27
108  P. HARTLAND   (MAIDENHEAD)       39:44 M40  28
109  M. WALKER   (MAIDENHEAD)         39:45 M40  29
110  R. DUNVERBAND   (TRING)          39:48 M    56
111  D. BRUMBY   (MILTON K)           39:50 M    57
112  D. JOHNSON   (BURNHAM J.)        39:51 M    58
113  P. MEE   (MAIDENHEAD)            39:55 M    59
114  T. SPENCER   (WYCOMBE)           40:02 M    60
115  A. BROWN   (BURNHAM J.)          40:05 M    61
116  M. HENNESSEY   (BRACKNELL)       40:05 M    62
117  B. HAWES   (GADE VALLEY)         40:07 M    63
118  P. ILLING   (WATFORD)            40:09 M    64
119  D. MEANEY   (DACORUM)            40:10 M50   9
120  S. LOWE   (BRACKNELL)            40:14 M    65
121  P. MAGNAL   (AYLESBURY)          40:19 M    66
122  I. MEADOWCROFT   (HEADINGTON)    40:21 M40  30
123  K. DYER   (BEARBROOK)            40:27 M    67
124  J. RYAN   (MILTON K)             40:27 M50  10
125  R. SKILBECK   (HEADINGTON)       40:30 M    68
126  I. GILES   (BEARBROOK)           40:33 M    69
127  D. LANCASTER   (HANDY CROSS)     40:36 M    70
128  M. BAINES   (AYLESBURY)          40:37 M20  18
129  N. EDWARDS   (BEARBROOK)         40:38 M40  31
130  D. BURTON   (HEADINGTON)         40:41 M    71
131  M. LEPPS   (HARROW)              40:42 M40  32
132  R. POWNALL   (MILTON K)          40:43 M40  33
133  J. STOCKER   (BRACKNELL)         40:44 M20  19
134  A. BYERLEY   (THAME)             40:44 M    72
135  M. ELLINGHAM   (LUTON)           40:46 M40  34
136  R. BROWN   (TRING)               40:46 M40  35
137  I. ROBINSON   (BANBURY)          40:46 M    73
138  N. RICHARDS   (THAME)            40:52 M40  36
139  R. D'AVERSA   (MAIDENHEAD)       40:53 M40  37
140  P. KENNEDY   (WINDSOR)           41:02 M50  11
141  T. BARRONS   (BEARBROOK)         41:04 M50  12
142  F. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              41:08 M50  13
143  D. HASELDINE   (LEIGHTON B)      41:09 M    74
144  A. JONES   (CHILTERN H.)         41:10 M    75
145  K. REBOUL   (SILSON)             41:14 M40  38
146  A. TWISSELL   (BEARBROOK)        41:19 M    76
147  T. SHELDON   (CHILTERN H.)       41:21 M40  39
148  I. RUSSELL   (MILTON K)          41:23 M50  14
149  A. BENJAMIN   (HANDY CROSS)      41:23 M40  40
150  G. LINNELL   (SILSON)            41:25 M40  41
151  P. FEIST   (MILTON K)            41:29 M40  42
152  K. MCLELLAN   (LUTON)            41:35 M40  43
153  J. TARRANT   (MAIDENHEAD)        41:36 M40  44
154  N. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           41:40 M40  45
155  R. MCGRATH   (CHILTERN H.)       41:43 M40  46
156  D. WIZARD   (AYLESBURY)          41:46 M40  47
157  D. WATERMAN   (WYCOMBE)          41:48 M40  48
158  G. MAYOH   (WATFORD)             41:52 M    77
159  G. FALLOW   (MILTON K)           41:53 M40  49
160  D. POCOCK   (LUTON)              42:00 M    78
161  P. ABRAHAMS   (LUTON)            42:00 M    79
162  M. EMMETT   (THAME)              42:02 M40  50
163  M. NORTH   (DACORUM)             42:02 M40  51
164  M. WORTHINGTON   (HEADINGTON)    42:02 M50  15
165  J. ROBERTS   (GADE VALLEY)       42:02 M    80
166  J. GRIGG   (Q.P.H.)              42:07 M    81
167  D. PARSONS   (OXFORD)            42:16 M50  16
168  G. STRATFORD   (LEIGHTON B)      42:24 M    82
169  N. COOPER   (CHILTERN H.)        42:30 M40  52
170  G. WOOLLETT   (GADE VALLEY)      42:35 M    83
171  I. DAVISON   (BEARBROOK)         42:38 M    84
172  D. APPLEBY   (BURNHAM J.)        42:40 M    85
173  G. UNDERHILL   (BEDFORD & C)     42:42 M40  53
174  D. HOWELLS   (CHILTERN H.)       42:43 M    86
175  C. MAHON   (MILTON K)            42:43 M    87
176  G. WILSON   (BURNHAM J.)         42:47 M40  54
177  M. BIGLIN   (BURNHAM J.)         42:51 M40  55
178  S. ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)           42:52 M    88
179  A. ANGUS   (Q.P.H.)              42:55 M40  56
180  L. SAUNDERS   (HARROW)           43:01 M20  20
181  M. ARNOLD   (DACORUM)            43:03 M    89
182  R. ELKIN   (SILSON)              43:04 M50  17
183  G. MARSH   (MAIDENHEAD)          43:05 M40  57
184  K. PERRY   (DACORUM)             43:06 M50  18
185  K. CONCANNON   (HARROW)          43:07 M40  58
186  M. ARMSTRONG   (SILSON)          43:08 M    90
187  R. ANDERSON   (DACORUM)          43:09 M40  59
188  P. WHITE   (THAME)               43:10 M40  60
189  K. PRIOR   (BIGGLESWADE)         43:11 M50  19
190  S. KELLEHER   (BRACKNELL)        43:17 M40  61
191  M. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        43:19 M20  21
192  T. KEECH   (SILSON)              43:23 M40  62
193  D. SEWELL   (STEVENAGE)          43:24 M    91
194  C. HAMLET   (WATFORD)            43:26 M50  20
195  R. KOSTER   (THAME)              43:32 M40  63
196  C. REES   (TRING)                43:34 M60   1
197  G. TURNER   (THAME)              43:36 M40  64
198  S. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         43:38 M50  21
199  T. RUBERRY   (TRING)             43:40 M40  65
200  P. DIMMOCK   (LEIGHTON B)        43:42 M50  22
201  K. JOHNSON   (TRING)             43:49 M50  23
202  J. DARCY   (SILSON)              43:55 M    92
203  C. COHEN   (TRING)               43:59 M40  66
204  A. NCCROARY   (Q.P.H.)           44:02 M50  24
205  B. WILSON   (MAIDENHEAD)         44:04 M40  67
206  R. INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        44:08 M50  25
207  A. RATCLIFFE   (MILTON K)        44:16 M20  22
208  R. SNOWDEN   (HARROW)            44:17 M40  68
209  S. MILLINGTON   (THAME)          44:18 M    93
210  A. MATTHEWS   (BURNHAM J.)       44:21 M50  26
211  A. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             44:24 M50  27
212  D. ROBERTSON   (WATFORD)         44:31 M40  69
213  K. MACDONALD   (WATFORD)         44:33 M50  28
214  D. ROSEWELL   (MAIDENHEAD)       44:38 M40  70
215  M. GRIMSDALE   (WATFORD)         44:42 M50  29
216  J. HILDRETH   (CHILTERN H.)      44:45 M40  71
217  M. PHILLIPS   (LEIGHTON B)       44:49 M40  72
218  A. ROBERTS   (AYLESBURY)         44:53 M40  73
219  C. MCCRABBE   (MAIDENHEAD)       45:03 M    94
220  S. FIELD   (CHILTERN H.)         45:08 M50  30
221  J. HURLEY   (LEIGHTON B)         45:14 M40  74
222  M. STORRIE   (GADE VALLEY)       45:21 M40  75
223  R. LEAR   (DACORUM)              45:30 M20  23
224  P. COWAN   (TRING)               45:32 M40  76
225  G. COPPS   (BRACKNELL)           45:34 M40  77
226  M. GRANT   (BEARBROOK)           45:39 M40  78
227  R. DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)             45:40 M    95
228  W. O'CONNOR   (Q.P.H.)           45:41 M50  31
229  R. HARDY   (LUTON)               45:44 M50  32
230  J. AINSWORTH   (Q.P.H.)          45:54 M40  79
231  A. SMITH   (BEARBROOK)           45:59 M50  33
232  N. CARTER   (SILSON)             46:02 M40  80
233  I. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         46:05 M40  81
234  R. WINTER   (MILTON K)           46:09 M50  34
235  J. BINKS   (BEARBROOK)           46:10 M60   2
236  A. NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)        46:14 M    96
237  P. GRIMSDALE   (OXFORD)          46:16 M40  82
238  A. SHRUBB   (WINDSOR)            46:26 M20  24
239  G. DWELLY   (BRACKNELL)          46:29 M40  83
240  J. CUNNANE   (HANDY CROSS)       46:30 M40  84
241  J. IRWIN   (BURNHAM J.)          46:33 M50  35
242  W. WESSELY   (WINDSOR)           46:35 M50  36
243  S. BENJAMIN   (THAME)            46:38 M40  85
244  D. CRAWLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        46:44 M40  86
245  R. ENGERS   (CHILTERN H.)        46:47 M40  87
246  D. BRESSINGTON   (MAIDENHEAD)    46:49 M    97
247  P. BEVIS   (BANBURY)             46:52 M50  37
248  T. LONG   (MAIDENHEAD)           46:56 M40  88
249  B. LAYTON   (TRING)              47:01 M50  38
250  P. WILTON   (TRING)              47:05 M40  89
251  J. PEERLESS   (HANDY CROSS)      47:07 M40  90
252  J. WRAY   (WATFORD)              47:13 M40  91
253  I. PEARSON   (MILTON K)          47:16 M40  92
254  J. STARKEY   (BRACKNELL)         47:30 M40  93
255  S. HARDY   (SILSON)              47:33 M50  39
256  G. THOMAS   (LUTON)              47:38 M50  40
257  A. O'FARRELL   (BEARBROOK)       47:45 M40  94
258  B. CRADDEN   (BEARBROOK)         47:49 M60   3
259  M. JONES   (SILSON)              47:54 M50  41
260  T. CHAPMAN   (BEARBROOK)         47:57 M40  95
261  M. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           47:59 M40  96
262  L. RAYFIELD   (WINDSOR)          48:00 M40  97
263  P. NIELAN   (LEIGHTON B)         48:00 M60   4
264  F. MILLS   (DACORUM)             48:09 M50  42
265  T. MOLESWORTH   (CHILTERN H.)    48:32 M60   5
266  T. BRAWN   (CHILTERN H.)         48:39 M50  43
267  W. SMITH   (MAIDENHEAD)          48:44 M50  44
268  J. COOPER   (DACORUM)            48:46 M50  45
269  J. WORTH   (HEADINGTON)          49:04 M    98
270  M. LAMB   (TRING)                49:14 M    99
271  S. STANVIK   (BURNHAM J.)        49:25 M50  46
272  B. BURTON   (WATFORD)            49:35 M50  47
273  L. PAUL   (MILTON K)             49:42 M40  98
274  S. EMSLEY   (MAIDENHEAD)         49:49 M40  99
275  P. LONG   (MAIDENHEAD)           49:53 M40 100
276  A. PATE   (SILSON)               50:02 M40 101
277  D. PERCIVAL   (GADE VALLEY)      50:30 M   100
278  J. ADAM   (LEIGHTON B)           50:33 M60   6
279  D. HERON   (TRING)               50:41 M50  48
280  T. GILLINGS   (DACORUM)          50:44 M40 102
281  F. WATT   (LEIGHTON B)           51:06 M50  49
282  A. CHURCH   (MAIDENHEAD)         51:18 M50  50
283  R. LOTT   (CHILTERN H.)          51:20 M50  51
284  P. WOODAGE   (BEARBROOK)         51:24 M50  52
285  D. ADCOCK   (CHILTERN H.)        51:26 M60   7
286  L. OLIVER   (LEIGHTON B)         51:31 M40 103
287  R. FUDGE   (WINDSOR)             51:36 M   101
288  D. IVES   (DACORUM)              51:46 M50  53
289  P. THOMAS   (AYLESBURY)          52:03 M60   8
290  J. SLACK   (DACORUM)             52:44 M50  54
291  T. BUSH   (HARROW)               54:22 M60   9
292  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)           56:45 M40 104
293  M. CARTWRIGHT   (CHILTERN H.)    57:05 M60  10
294  A. LOCK   (SILSON)               60:22 M50  55
295  I. BARNES   (GADE VALLEY)        60:39 M50  56
296  G. ROSER   (TRING)               60:41 M40 105

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  MILTON KEYNES          2179     5     8    14    23    24    33    43    47
 2  WINDSOR SE&H           2081     2     4    16    25    52    63    66    67
 3  OXFORD CITY            1975     7     9    36    42    55    72    82    98
 4  HARROW A.C.            1959    12    20    22    26    32    71   103   131
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1932    34    37    38    45    50    62    85    93
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1860    17    27    44    46    88    94    96   104
 7  HEADINGTON R.R.        1752    11    51    64    75    84    92   122   125
 8  BEDFORD & COUNTY       1729     3     6    15    21    54    78   173
 9  LUTON A.C.             1693    10    13    28    80   105   135   152   160
10  BRACKNELL              1678    18    31    41    49   116   120   133   190
11  WATFORD                1596    30    53    70    74    83   118   158   194
12  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1465    40    59    76    95   110   136   196   199
13  MAIDENHEAD             1405    60   106   108   109   113   139   153   183
14  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1393    58    89   123   126   129   141   146   171
15  DACORUM & TRING        1385     1    56   100   119   163   181   184   187
16  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1238    35    68   101   143   168   200   206   217
17  HANDY CROSS            1203    19    29    61   127   149   240   251
18  THAME RUNNERS          1181    90    91   134   138   162   188   195   197
19  BURNHAM JOGGERS        1074    99   112   115   172   176   177   210   241
20  SILSON JOGGERS         1022    65   145   150   182   186   192   202   232
21  QUEENS PARK H.          943    57   142   166   179   204   227   228   230
22  GADE VALLEY             597   117   165   170   222   236   277   295
23  BANBURY                 468    39   137   247
24  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         359   114   157   261
25  STEVENAGE & NH          324    77   193
26  HAYES & HARLINGTON      228    69
27  BIGGLESWADE             108   189


Veteran Mens Race
 1  OXFORD CITY             973    36    42    55    82
 2  MILTON KEYNES           919    33    43    86   107
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            843    67    79    97   102
 4  HEADINGTON R.R.         843    64    75    84   122
 5  TRING RUNNING CLUB      841    40    76    95   136
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS       830    27    88    96   147
 7  MAIDENHEAD              805    60   106   108   109
 8  VALE OF AYLESBURY       726    38    50   156   218
 9  HANDY CROSS             709    29    61   149   240
10  DACORUM & TRING         666    56   119   163   184
11  SILSON JOGGERS          646    65   145   150   182
12  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       631    89   129   141   198
13  WATFORD                 629    70    83   194   212
14  THAME RUNNERS           609    91   138   162   188
15  BURNHAM JOGGERS         526    99   176   177   210
16  QUEENS PARK H.          435   142   179   204   228
17  LUTON A.C.              416   135   152   229   256
18  HARROW A.C.             373   131   185   208   291
19  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        344   200   206   217   221
20  BRACKNELL               280   190   225   239   254
21  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         176   157   261
22  BEDFORD & COUNTY        124   173
23  BIGGLESWADE             108   189
24  GADE VALLEY              77   222   295
25  BANBURY                  50   247


Junior Men
 1  HARROW A.C.             821    12    26    32
 2  MILTON KEYNES           807    14    23    47
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY       633    37    93   128
 4  LUTON A.C.              501    13    80
 5  OXFORD CITY             290     7
 6  DACORUM & TRING         271   100   223
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS       253    44
 8  BEDFORD & COUNTY        243    54
 9  STEVENAGE & NH          220    77
10  BRACKNELL               164   133
11  WINDSOR SE&H             59   238

Under 17 Men
  1  J. MURRAY   (BEDFORD & C)        20:57 M17   1
  2  T. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        21:06 M17   2
  3  T. BEST   (LUTON)                21:24 M17   3
  4  R. LARSEN   (BRACKNELL)          21:30 M17   4
  5  S. GOODWIN   (MILTON K)          21:37 M17   5
  6  J. HUGHES   (BRACKNELL)          21:40 M17   6
  7  J. WILLIAMS   (BEDFORD & C)      21:44 M17   7
  8  D. GRIFFITHS   (RADLEY)          21:50 M17   8
  9  R. HEANEY   (BEDFORD & C)        21:52 M17   9
 10  G. STOKES   (WINDSOR)            22:04 M17  10
 11  M. JUDSON   (HARROW)             22:13 M17  11
 12  M. BENNETT   (CHILTERN H.)       22:19 M17  12
 13  G. HIGGINS   (BEDFORD & C)       22:24 M17  13
 14  W. LAMBOURNE   (MILTON K)        22:32 M17  14
 15  H. METHA   (HARROW)              22:42 M17  15
 16  J. PATERSON   (HARROW)           22:47 M17  16
 17  L. JONES   (LUTON)               22:49 M17  17
 18  B. CORFIELD   (LEIGHTON B)       22:50 M17  18
 19  J. FERRETT   (WINDSOR)           22:54 M17  19
 20  L. MARCHANT   (LUTON)            23:02 M17  20
 21  L. WHITTEN   (MILTON K)          23:21 M17  21
 22  M. YOUNG   (MILTON K)            23:24 M17  22
 23  N. DAY   (AYLESBURY)             23:24 M17  23
 24  A. URWIN   (HARROW)              23:30 M17  24
 25  E. COOKE   (BRACKNELL)           23:36 M17  25
 26  S. TUTTLE   (BEDFORD & C)        23:41 M17  26
 27  S. POULTON   (STEVENAGE)         23:46 M17  27
 28  A. MOURIDIAN   (BRACKNELL)       23:48 M17  28
 29  B. LITTLEJOHN   (AYLESBURY)      24:02 M17  29
 30  D. GOODMAN   (HARROW)            24:05 M17  30
 31  A. STOCKBRIDGE   (MILTON K)      24:11 M17  31
 32  V. BANGS   (WINDSOR)             24:16 M17  32
 33  W. DAVIES   (LUTON)              24:27 M17  33
 34  J. ETCHELLS   (WATFORD)          24:46 M17  34
 35  G. MOHAMED   (Q.P.H.)            25:06 M17  35
 36  T. SHELDRICK   (DACORUM)         26:08 M17  36
 37  M. GEORGE   (AYLESBURY)          26:25 M17  37
 38  D. CARTER   (WATFORD)            29:23 M17  38

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        100     1     7     9
 2  MILTON KEYNES            96     2     5    14
 3  BRACKNELL                82     4     6    25
 4  LUTON A.C.               77     3    17    20
 5  HARROW A.C.              75    11    15    16
 6  WINDSOR SE&H             56    10    19    32
 7  RADLEY A.C.              31     8
 8  VALE OF AYLESBURY        28    23    29    37
 9  CHILTERN HARRIERS        27    12
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         21    18
11  STEVENAGE & NH           12    27
12  WATFORD                   6    34    38
13  QUEENS PARK H.            4    35
14  DACORUM & TRING           3    36

Under 15 Boys
  1  P. HOWARTH   (LUTON)             12:35 M15   1
  2  W. QUICK   (HARROW)              12:54 M15   2
  3  N. WHITE   (WINDSOR)             12:57 M15   3
  4  D. CLORLEY   (LUTON)             13:13 M15   4
  5  M. BOOTH   (WYCOMBE)             13:14 M15   5
  6  J. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           13:19 M15   6
  7  A. CARTER   (HARROW)             13:23 M15   7
  8  S. RYNN   (HARROW)               13:32 M15   8
  9  T. NIGHTINGALE   (MILTON K)      13:34 M15   9
 10  S. BAIRD   (LUTON)               13:37 M15  10
 11  T. BARBOUR   (WINDSOR)           13:41 M15  11
 12  A. TOVEY   (WINDSOR)             13:47 M15  12
 13  C. SCOTT   (HARROW)              13:50 M15  13
 14  M. WILLMOTT   (MILTON K)         13:53 M15  14
 15  L. TURTON   (WINDSOR)            14:01 M15  15
 16  L. RISELEY   (WYCOMBE)           14:12 M15  16
 17  J. SAYDRAOUTEN   (STEVENAGE)     14:17 M15  17
 18  S. WALLBANK   (BEDFORD & C)      14:18 M15  18
 19  J. HILLIER   (WYCOMBE)           14:20 M15  19
 20  M. BELCHER   (CHILTERN H.)       14:24 M15  20
 21  P. ROYLE   (HARROW)              14:27 M15  21
 22  J. STONE   (AYLESBURY)           14:34 M15  22
 23  J. MOSS   (STEVENAGE)            14:36 M15  23
 24  D. JAMES   (AYLESBURY)           14:37 M15  24
 25  M. WARWICK   (HARROW)            14:41 M15  25
 26  E. WINTER   (MILTON K)           14:42 M15  26
 27  C. MCKECHNIE   (STEVENAGE)       14:44 M15  27
 28  C. GUY   (MILTON K)              14:47 M15  28
 29  G. KNOWLES   (AYLESBURY)         14:49 M15  29
 30  J. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        14:51 M15  30
 31  J. KNIGHT   (MAIDENHEAD)         14:54 M15  31
 32  O. GIRDLER   (WYCOMBE)           14:57 M15  32
 33  T. LEWIS   (HARROW)              15:00 M15  33
 34  C. OSBORNE   (MILTON K)          15:01 M15  34
 35  B. TODD   (BRACKNELL)            15:04 M15  35
 36  J. FREEMAN   (BRACKNELL)         15:07 M15  36
 37  P. MEHTA   (HARROW)              15:09 M15  37
 38  E. SHARPE   (MILTON K)           15:11 M15  38
 39  C. WOOD   (BRACKNELL)            15:23 M15  39
 40  B. BAKER   (WYCOMBE)             15:23 M15  40
 41  L. FOX   (WINDSOR)               15:25 M15  41
 42  J. FERGUSON   (AYLESBURY)        15:34 M15  42
 43  G. TILLEY   (MILTON K)           15:35 M15  43
 44  G. SMITH   (MAIDENHEAD)          15:35 M15  44
 45  M. STEPTOE   (DACORUM)           15:37 M15  45
 46  L. JOHNS   (MILTON K)            15:55 M15  46
 47  J. BELL   (MILTON K)             15:58 M15  47
 48  J. TINSON   (MAIDENHEAD)         15:59 M15  48
 49  C. JOHNSON   (LUTON)             16:02 M15  49
 50  E. CASSIDY   (MILTON K)          16:07 M15  50
 51  D. SUMMERS   (AYLESBURY)         17:02 M15  51
 52  M. KENNY   (MILTON K)            17:06 M15  52
 53  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)           18:37 M15  53
 54  S. MOHAMED   (Q.P.H.)            18:42 M15  54
 55  A. SLEAWARD   (HARROW)           20:28 M15  55

TEAM RESULT
 1  LUTON A.C.              153     1     4    10
 2  HARROW A.C.             151     2     7     8
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            142     3    11    12
 4  MILTON KEYNES           139     6     9    14
 5  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         128     5    16    19
 6  STEVENAGE & NH          101    17    23    27
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY        93    22    24    29
 8  BRACKNELL                58    35    36    39
 9  MAIDENHEAD               45    31    44    48
10  BEDFORD & COUNTY         38    18
11  CHILTERN HARRIERS        36    20
12  DACORUM & TRING          11    45
13  QUEENS PARK H.            5    53    54

Under 13 Boys
  1  S. WINTERS   (MILTON K)           9:11 M13   1
  2  P. MANNING   (RADLEY)             9:14 M13   2
  3  S. DEATHE   (MILTON K)            9:18 M13   3
  4  M. EAGER   (MILTON K)             9:19 M13   4
  5  H. MITCHELL   (BRACKNELL)         9:20 M13   5
  6  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)          9:22 M13   6
  7  T. PATERSON   (HARROW)            9:31 M13   7
  8  A. STEWART   (CHILTERN H.)        9:32 M13   8
  9  A. JONES   (RADLEY)               9:37 M13   9
 10  E. MACKENZIE   (ST. ALBANS)       9:43 M13  10
 11  M. LEWIS   (HARROW)               9:46 M13  11
 12  J. PHILP   (WINDSOR)              9:49 M13  12
 13  L. DONOVAN   (LINCROFT MS)        9:51 M13  13
 14  J. MCDONNELL   (LEIGHTON B)       9:51 M13  14
 15  M. BARDEN   (LUTON)               9:53 M13  15
 16  J. PHILLIPS   (BEDFORD & C)       9:53 M13  16
 17  M. GOODMAN   (HARROW)             9:57 M13  17
 18  M. O'GORMAN   (HARROW)            9:58 M13  18
 19  M. BACHINI   (LUTON)              9:59 M13  19
 20  G. ILLINGWORTH   (BEDFORD & C)   10:01 M13  20
 21  S. PULLEY   (WYCOMBE)            10:03 M13  21
 22  T. JOHNSON   (LEIGHTON B)        10:03 M13  22
 23  W. JINKS   (ST. ALBANS)          10:04 M13  23
 24  H. BARNES   (LINCROFT MS)        10:06 M13  24
 25  C. YOUELL   (AYLESBURY)          10:07 M13  25
 26  D. YOUNG   (MILTON K)            10:09 M13  26
 27  W. KING   (LINCROFT MS)          10:10 M13  27
 28  J. HOLYOAK   (LINCROFT MS)       10:11 M13  28
 29  L. KEEBLE   (STEVENAGE)          10:12 M13  29
 30  R. WILLIAMSON   (ST. ALBANS)     10:12 M13  30
 31  J. STURGIS   (AYLESBURY)         10:12 M13  31
 32  J. BARON   (HARROW)              10:17 M13  32
 33  C. ESDON   (LEIGHTON B)          10:19 M13  33
 34  T. WILLIAMS   (WATFORD)          10:20 M13  34
 35  T. DAVIES   (BEDFORD & C)        10:22 M13  35
 36  S. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        10:24 M13  36
 37  J. WALKER   (LINCROFT MS)        10:24 M13  37
 38  S. LICCIARDI   (LINCROFT MS)     10:28 M13  38
 39  J. DORMER   (WATFORD)            10:30 M13  39
 40  L. STEPHENSON   (MILTON K)       10:32 M13  40
 41  J. HANSEN   (WINDSOR)            10:33 M13  41
 42  S. YATES   (WINDSOR)             10:33 M13  42
 43  J. SEWELL   (STEVENAGE)          10:35 M13  43
 44  D. GREEN   (LINCROFT MS)         10:38 M13  44
 45  O. BARBER   (HARROW)             10:39 M13  45
 46  A. BALDERSTONE   (MILTON K)      10:41 M13  46
 47  T. ATKINS   (AYLESBURY)          10:41 M13  47
 48  T. CHALLEN   (BEDFORD & C)       10:50 M13  48
 49  M. ARGENT   (LINCROFT MS)        10:51 M13  49
 50  L. SUGARS   (LINCROFT MS)        10:54 M13  50
 51  D. LOACH   (CHILTERN H.)         10:54 M13  51
 52  H. MOON   (BEDFORD & C)          10:54 M13  52
 53  B. STONE   (AYLESBURY)           10:57 M13  53
 54  T. STEVINSON   (LEIGHTON B)      10:58 M13  54
 55  C. LARSON   (BRACKNELL)          11:00 M13  55
 56  O. SAUNDERS   (HARROW)           11:03 M13  56
 57  G. ANSELL   (STEVENAGE)          11:04 M13  57
 58  P. KING   (AYLESBURY)            11:04 M13  58
 59  S. POSTANCE   (STEVENAGE)        11:06 M13  59
 60  D. HAWES   (WINDSOR)             11:08 M13  60
 61  O. CAMPBELL   (HARROW)           11:09 M13  61
 62  C. SLADE   (WYCOMBE)             11:11 M13  62
 63  M. RAYWOOD   (ST. ALBANS)        11:11 M13  63
 64  R. BALDRICK   (STEVENAGE)        11:19 M13  64
 65  T. NASH   (LEIGHTON B)           11:24 M13  65
 66  A. RIGBY   (CHILTERN H.)         11:26 M13  66
 67  J. GUNN   (BANBURY)              11:31 M13  67
 68  M. FRY   (HARROW)                11:32 M13  68
 69  W. GALE   (LINCROFT MS)          11:34 M13  69
 70  R. CARTER   (SILSON)             11:36 M13  70
 71  J. LEITH   (BEARBROOK)           11:44 M13  71
 72  J. FOLBRIGG   (LINCROFT MS)      11:47 M13  72
 73  D. NEMETH   (LINCROFT MS)        11:48 M13  73
 74  A. HART   (HARROW)               12:03 M13  74
 75  C. SLEEMAN   (HARROW)            12:04 M13  75
 76  F. VIGGIANO   (LINCROFT MS)      12:13 M13  76
 77  J. POPE   (HARROW)               12:13 M13  77
 78  J. WARWICK   (HARROW)            14:00 M13  78
 79  S. BAGINSKI   (DACORUM)          14:38 M13  79

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES           232     1     3     4
 2  HARROW A.C.             205     7    11    17
 3  LUTON A.C.              200     6    15    19
 4  ST. ALBANS A.C.         177    10    23    30
 5  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  176    13    24    27
 6  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        171    14    22    33
 7  BEDFORD & COUNTY        169    16    20    35
 8  RADLEY A.C.             149     2     9
 9  WINDSOR SE&H            145    12    41    42
10  VALE OF AYLESBURY       137    25    31    47
11  CHILTERN HARRIERS       115     8    51    66
12  STEVENAGE & NH          111    29    43    57
13  BRACKNELL               100     5    55
14  WATFORD                  87    34    39
15  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          77    21    62
16  BANBURY                  13    67
17  SILSON JOGGERS           10    70
18  BEARBROOK JOGGERS         9    71
19  DACORUM & TRING           1    79

Under 11 Boys
  1  H. ROBERTSON   (OXFORD)           4:54 M11   1
  2  S. BYRNE   (WATFORD)              4:58 M11   2
  3  D. MURPHY   (MILTON K)            5:05 M11   3
  4  N. RAYNER   (MILTON K)            5:07 M11   4
  5  G. SUGARS   (LINCROFT MS)         5:08 M11   5
  6  J. WATSON   (CHILTERN H.)         5:12 M11   6
  7  O. CHURCH   (CHILTERN H.)         5:17 M11   7
  8  R. STAMP   (LINCROFT MS)          5:18 M11   8
  9  R. WILLIAMS   (LUTON)             5:19 M11   9
 10  A. HENSMAN   (LINCROFT MS)        5:25 M11  10
 11  J. NASH   (LEIGHTON B)            5:26 M11  11
 12  L. PEDLEY   (LINCROFT MS)         0:00 M11  12
 13  C. MCCUE   (MILTON K)             0:00 M11  13
 14  A. JACOBS   (LINCROFT MS)         0:00 M11  14
 15  M. GODDARD   (CHILTERN H.)        0:00 M11  15
 16  M. MALCOLM   (MILTON K)           0:00 M11  16
 17  S. PROCTER   (LINCROFT MS)        5:41 M11  17
 18  W. HANDSCOMBE   (OXFORD)          0:44 M11  18
 19  W. GURTON   (AYLESBURY)           0:00 M11  19
 20  H. LANE   (WYCOMBE)               5:48 M11  20
 21  J. ANDERSON   (LINCROFT MS)       0:00 M11  21
 22  P. TYERS   (LINCROFT MS)          0:00 M11  22
 23  B. DERBYSHIRE   (LINCROFT MS)     0:00 M11  23
 24  A. JEFFREYS   (LINCROFT MS)       0:00 M11  24
 25  J. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)          0:00 M11  25
 26  D. GURTON   (AYLESBURY)           5:58 M11  26
 27  S. FROGLEY   (LINCROFT MS)        0:00 M11  27
 28  J. BETTS   (LINCROFT MS)          0:00 M11  28
 29  J. BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)        0:00 M11  29
 30  M. HARRISON   (LINCROFT MS)       0:00 M11  30
 31  J. PEDLEY   (LINCROFT MS)         0:00 M11  31
 32  J. CAMPION   (LINCROFT MS)        0:00 M11  32
 33  A. SHAW   (LINCROFT MS)           6:03 M11  33
 34  S. CAIGER   (LINCROFT MS)         0:00 M11  34
 35  M. MITCHENER   (LINCROFT MS)      0:00 M11  35
 36  S. ADAMS   (LINCROFT MS)          0:00 M11  36
 37  L. DORMER   (WATFORD)             0:00 M11  37
 38  J. WALKER   (LINCROFT MS)         0:00 M11  38
 39  D. SEAMARKS   (LINCROFT MS)       0:00 M11  39
 40  E. APERGHIS   (CHILTERN H.)       0:00 M11  40
 41  J. MCALLISTER   (LEIGHTON B)      0:00 M11  41
 42  J. HENSMAN   (LINCROFT MS)        6:30 M11  42
 43  T. NEWLAND   (HARROW)             0:00 M11  43
 44  A. HART   (HARROW)                0:00 M11  44
 45  D. COCHRANE   (HARROW)            0:00 M11  45
 46  S. BAILEY   (HARROW)              0:00 M11  46
 47  K. BRADY   (HARROW)               0:00 M11  47
 48  S. PULLEY   (WYCOMBE)             0:00 M11  48
 49  H. TROWER   (HARROW)              0:00 M11  49
 50  R. GOODMAN   (HARROW)             0:00 M11  50
 51  J. AGU-LIONEL   (LUTON)           8:05 M11  51
 52  J. YATES   (LINCROFT MS)          8:10 M11  52

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES           139     3     4    13
 2  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  136     5     8    10
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS       131     6     7    15
 4  OXFORD CITY              87     1    18
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY        85    19    26    29
 6  LUTON A.C.               74     9    25    51
 7  WATFORD                  67     2    37
 8  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         54    11    41
 9  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          38    20    48
10  HARROW A.C.              27    43    44    45

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  L. VAUGHAN   (WINDSOR)           23:03 F     1
  2  A. HIRST   (HEADINGTON)          23:09 F35   1
  3  V. PINCOMBE   (MILTON K)         23:25 F     2
  4  R. TAYLOR   (WINDSOR)            23:31 F     3
  5  T. GALBRAITH   (HEADINGTON)      23:43 F35   2
  6  C. BASSILL   (LUTON)             23:50 F     4
  7  C. SCOTT   (MILTON K)            24:11 F     5
  8  L. SMITH   (HEADINGTON)          24:14 F     6
  9  C. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           24:16 F35   3
 10  P. FUDGE   (WINDSOR)             24:20 F45   1
 11  L. PRINGLE   (WINDSOR)           24:29 F     7
 12  C. GAMMAD   (BEDFORD & C)        24:40 F     8
 13  C. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)          24:40 F     9
 14  H. CAYZER   (WINDSOR)            24:49 F    10
 15  A. BATHIE   (WINDSOR)            24:57 F35   4
 16  J. BENHAM   (MILTON K)           25:00 F    11
 17  S. COX   (MILTON K)              25:09 F    12
 18  J. NOAD   (MAIDENHEAD)           25:14 F45   2
 19  S. JAMES   (MAIDENHEAD)          25:19 F    13
 20  A. BROWNHILL   (MAIDENHEAD)      25:53 F35   5
 21  T. GREEN   (MILTON K)            26:02 F35   6
 22  S. WALTERS   (HEADINGTON)        26:05 F35   7
 23  A. HARDING   (TRING)             26:08 F35   8
 24  R. MACDONALD   (CHILTERN H.)     26:11 F35   9
 25  L. BROMILOW   (MILTON K)         26:15 F    14
 26  C. STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         26:18 F    15
 27  L. BUTT   (CHILTERN H.)          26:22 F    16
 28  C. HOLLOWAY   (CHILTERN H.)      26:33 F35  10
 29  C. BRIGHTON   (BURNHAM J.)       26:44 F45   3
 30  L. EDWARDS   (MAIDENHEAD)        26:47 F    17
 31  M. BUZZARD   (BANBURY)           26:49 F35  11
     D. HEARN   (WYCOMBE) N/S         26:51 F
 32  E. KEECH   (BEDFORD & C)         26:54 F    18
 33  J. PICTON   (MAIDENHEAD)         26:59 F35  12
 34  L. BRODERICK   (MILTON K)        27:03 F    19
 35  L. LYTOLLIS   (SILSON)           27:09 F    20
 36  E. MARSHALL   (BURNHAM J.)       27:15 F    21
 37  N. HUGHES   (BURNHAM J.)         27:25 F    22
 38  R. RUTT   (AYLESBURY)            27:27 F35  13
 39  A. VALAPINEE   (MILTON K)        27:29 F45   4
 40  S. BARNES   (AYLESBURY)          27:34 F45   5
 41  B. ORTH   (THAME)                27:39 F35  14
 42  M. MOODY   (HANDY CROSS)         27:45 F45   6
 43  Z. WHITTEN   (MILTON K)          27:51 F    23
 44  L. HUXLEY   (AYLESBURY)          28:15 F45   7
 45  E. WELCH   (HEADINGTON)          28:25 F35  15
 46  M. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              28:28 F45   8
 47  S. MCEWAN   (MAIDENHEAD)         28:33 F45   9
 48  J. PATERSON   (TRING)            28:44 F35  16
 49  T. HASELDINE   (LEIGHTON B)      28:46 F35  17
 50  R. FULLER   (MILTON K)           28:49 F35  18
 51  A. GOOCH   (MILTON K)            28:53 F    24
 52  J. ROSEN   (TRING)               28:56 F45  10
 53  C. MURRAY   (DACORUM)            29:07 F35  19
 54  D. FUELL   (DACORUM)             29:25 F35  20
 55  K. BEAGAN   (BEARBROOK)          29:35 F35  21
 56  C. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     29:36 F35  22
 57  J. GUNDRY   (GADE VALLEY)        29:38 F45  11
 58  L. JAMES   (WINDSOR)             29:44 F    25
 59  L. MAYER   (BEARBROOK)           29:46 F    26
 60  H. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        29:47 F45  12
 61  E. LANGDON   (LEIGHTON B)        29:51 F    27
 62  I. KELLY   (BURNHAM J.)          29:55 F35  23
 63  D. HINDMARCH   (MILTON K)        30:04 F45  13
 64  T. LEEK   (LEIGHTON B)           30:18 F    28
 65  V. SHELDON   (AYLESBURY)         30:22 F35  24
 66  W. COX   (MILTON K)              30:27 F    29
 67  E. HAYNES   (HANDY CROSS)        30:47 F35  25
 68  S. TANSEY   (WINDSOR)            30:54 F35  26
 69  C. GRANE   (BEARBROOK)           31:03 F    30
 70  P. HERBERT   (BEARBROOK)         31:05 F35  27
 71  A. LINNELL   (SILSON)            31:29 F35  28
 72  J. PEEL   (CHILTERN H.)          31:31 F35  29
 73  K. MILLER   (Q.P.H.)             31:38 F    31
 74  K. HOMEWOOD   (DACORUM)          31:58 F35  30
 75  F. CALDER   (CHILTERN H.)        31:59 F    32
 76  J. CRABTREE   (BEARBROOK)        32:08 F45  14
 77  J. SHEPHERD   (SILSON)           32:16 F45  15
 78  L. MILLER   (LEIGHTON B)         32:19 F45  16
 79  D. FARMER   (MILTON K)           32:20 F35  31
 80  J. BINNS   (WINDSOR)             32:27 F45  17
 81  G. JUDD   (BANBURY)              32:29 F35  32
 82  C. CRAWLEY   (DACORUM)           32:33 F45  18
 83  J. ARMSTRONG   (BANBURY)         32:34 F45  19
 84  L. KERNAGHAN   (MAIDENHEAD)      32:52 F45  20
 85  J. CADMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)         32:54 F45  21
 86  C. HYDE   (WINDSOR)              33:02 F45  22
 87  D. LAMBERT   (MILTON K)          33:07 F    33
 88  C. ALKER   (LUTON)               33:14 F45  23
 89  B. VHATTERJEE   (WATFORD)        33:50 F    34
 90  A. MCLOUGHLIN   (HANDY CROSS)    33:57 F45  24
 91  J. ESKERDALE   (GADE VALLEY)     34:00 F35  33
 92  J. DIXON   (LUTON)               34:03 F35  34
 93  L. VINTON   (MAIDENHEAD)         34:09 F45  25
 94  K. VINES   (SILSON)              34:19 F35  35
 95  G. HERON   (TRING)               34:28 F45  26
 96  L. FITZGERALD   (GADE VALLEY)    34:29 F45  27
 97  S. NAPIER   (AYLESBURY)          35:04 F45  28
 98  L. WEEDON   (HANDY CROSS)        35:04 F45  29
 99  J. MYLCHREEST   (BEARBROOK)      35:26 F35  36
100  M. SAMPSON   (HAYES & H)         36:24 F    35
101  J. RASMISEN   (LUTON)            37:00 F35  37
102  A. DALE   (BEARBROOK)            37:39 F    36
103  F. BOAMS   (SILSON)              37:59 F    37
104  N. MANFIELD   (GADE VALLEY)      38:22 F    38
105  J. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         38:38 F    39
106  C. DEBNEY   (SILSON)             41:35 F45  30
107  K. GOODFELLOW   (WATFORD)        45:58 F35  38

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            406     1     4    10    11
 2  MILTON KEYNES           397     3     7     9    16
 3  HEADINGTON R.R.         395     2     5     8    22
 4  MAIDENHEAD              345    18    19    20    30
 5  BURNHAM JOGGERS         317    13    29    36    37
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS       297    24    27    28    56
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY       284    26    38    40    44
 8  TRING RUNNING CLUB      214    23    48    52    95
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        180    49    61    64    78
10  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       179    55    59    69    70
11  BEDFORD & COUNTY        172    12    32
12  DACORUM & TRING         169    53    54    74    82
13  SILSON JOGGERS          155    35    71    77    94
14  LUTON A.C.              145     6    88    92   101
15  HANDY CROSS             135    42    67    90    98
16  BANBURY                 129    31    81    83
17  QUEENS PARK H.           97    46    73
18  GADE VALLEY              84    57    91    96   104
19  THAME RUNNERS            67    41
20  WATFORD                  20    89   107
21  HAYES & HARLINGTON        8   100


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  HEADINGTON R.R.         358     2     5    22    45
 2  MAIDENHEAD              314    18    20    33    47
 3  MILTON KEYNES           313     9    21    39    50
 4  WINDSOR SE&H            259    10    15    68    80
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS       252    24    28    56    72
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY       250    38    40    44    60
 7  TRING RUNNING CLUB      214    23    48    52    95
 8  DACORUM & TRING         169    53    54    74    82
 9  HANDY CROSS             135    42    67    90    98
10  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       132    55    70    76    99
11  BANBURY                 129    31    81    83
12  BURNHAM JOGGERS         125    29    62
13  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         89    49    78
14  SILSON JOGGERS           84    71    77    94   106
15  GADE VALLEY              80    57    91    96
16  THAME RUNNERS            67    41
17  QUEENS PARK H.           62    46
18  LUTON A.C.               43    88    92   101
19  WATFORD                   1   107

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  S. BAILEY   (STEVENAGE)          19:08 F17   1
  2  S. WILSON   (WINDSOR)            19:12 F20   1
  3  L. GIBBS   (BEDFORD & C)         19:26 F17   2
  4  K. KERESTES   (MILTON K)         19:30 F20   2
  5  C. GASPAR   (MILTON K)           19:33 F17   3
  6  A. WILDE   (BEDFORD & C)         19:43 F17   4
  7  R. CAVE   (BEDFORD & C)          20:25 F17   5
  8  Y. LALA   (WINDSOR)              20:37 F17   6
  9  C. FOX   (WINDSOR)               20:45 F17   7
 10  T. MUDD   (DACORUM)              20:47 F17   8
 11  M. KEEPENCE   (LUTON)            20:51 F17   9
 12  K. COOPER   (STEVENAGE)          20:56 F17  10
 13  N. PETERS   (BEDFORD & C)        20:58 F17  11
 14  B. NEWSTEAD   (STEVENAGE)        20:59 F17  12
 15  H. CHAUNDY   (RADLEY)            21:07 F17  13
 16  L. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         21:12 F20   3
 17  C. WILSON   (LUTON)              21:35 F17  14
 18  S. KEOGH   (WINDSOR)             21:38 F20   4
 19  L. TOROK   (WINDSOR)             21:47 F17  15
 20  E. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           21:49 F17  16
 21  S. WRIGHT   (MILTON K)           21:51 F20   5
 22  L. FOX   (WINDSOR)               21:52 F17  17
 23  L. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            21:58 F17  18
 24  B. COSTER   (WINDSOR)            22:07 F17  19
 25  S. WINDMILL   (BRACKNELL)        22:15 F17  20
 26  G. IRWIN   (MILTON K)            22:16 F20   6
 27  R. PARRY   (BEDFORD & C)         22:18 F17  21
 28  E. BEARDMORE   (MILTON K)        22:33 F17  22
 29  J. FORDE   (STEVENAGE)           22:43 F17  23
 30  A. HOWARTH   (BEDFORD & C)       22:45 F17  24
 31  S. GESS   (WINDSOR)              22:45 F17  25
 32  C. EVERALL   (BRACKNELL)         22:52 F20   7
 33  A. MARCH   (BRACKNELL)           23:09 F17  26
 34  A. RUSSELL   (BIGGLESWADE)       23:22 F17  27
 35  H. WILSON   (LUTON)              23:39 F17  28
 36  L. CRIPPS   (MILTON K)           23:55 F20   8
 37  E. FLITNEY   (DACORUM)           24:58 F17  29
 38  G. BADRICK   (STEVENAGE)         25:11 F17  30
 39  H. WRIGHT   (DACORUM)            25:54 F17  31

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        104     3     6     7
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            101     2     8     9
 3  MILTON KEYNES            95     4     5    16
 4  STEVENAGE & NH           93     1    12    14
 5  LUTON A.C.               57    11    17    35
 6  DACORUM & TRING          53    10    20    37
 7  BRACKNELL                30    25    32    33
 8  RADLEY A.C.              25    15
 9  BIGGLESWADE               6    34

Under 15 Girls
  1  T. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           14:16 F15   1
  2  S. WILKINS   (MILTON K)          14:31 F15   2
  3  S. SIMPSON   (LUTON)             14:41 F15   3
  4  L. LATTIMORE   (HARROW)          14:47 F15   4
  5  J. MANSELL   (STEVENAGE)         15:00 F15   5
  6  D. SAMUELS   (STEVENAGE)         15:05 F15   6
  7  C. HUNT   (AYLESBURY)            15:10 F15   7
  8  A. SMITH   (MILTON K)            15:17 F15   8
  9  L. ROGERS   (WYCOMBE)            15:20 F15   9
 10  F. GIDDINS   (MILTON K)          15:22 F15  10
 11  A. CONCANNON   (HARROW)          15:24 F15  11
 12  K. WATKINS   (LUTON)             15:26 F15  12
 13  L. BOWERS   (BRACKNELL)          15:28 F15  13
 14  S. BOAST   (BEDFORD & C)         15:36 F15  14
 15  L. LINGLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       15:48 F15  15
 16  T. BARNES   (BEDFORD & C)        15:48 F15  16
 17  D. JUPP   (BEDFORD & C)          15:50 F15  17
 18  K. SEARS   (WINDSOR)             16:01 F15  18
 19  S. MCCORMICK   (STEVENAGE)       16:02 F15  19
 20  C. GASPAR   (MILTON K)           16:07 F15  20
 21  R. STEDMAN   (WINDSOR)           16:11 F15  21
 22  F. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           16:15 F15  22
 23  L. RAYFIELD   (WINDSOR)          16:18 F15  23
 24  E. CONYBEARE   (DACORUM)         16:25 F15  24
 25  M. PARKIN   (WINDSOR)            16:25 F15  25
 26  L. OLIVER   (LEIGHTON B)         16:30 F15  26
 27  L. MILLER   (BRACKNELL)          16:36 F15  27
 28  F. WHITNEY   (STEVENAGE)         16:43 F15  28
 29  H. HAMILTON   (HARROW)           16:46 F15  29
 30  D. MORRIS   (HARROW)             16:51 F15  30
 31  R. HAWKINS   (WINDSOR)           17:03 F15  31
 32  C. MOORE   (STEVENAGE)           17:09 F15  32
 33  K. WAKELING   (HARROW)           17:09 F15  33
 34  C. STOCKS   (DACORUM)            17:09 F15  34
 35  C. TUCKER   (LUTON)              17:20 F15  35
 36  R. QUIGLEY   (LUTON)             17:25 F15  36
 37  J. FERRETT   (WINDSOR)           17:28 F15  37
 38  K. MCBETH   (AYLESBURY)          17:29 F15  38
 39  S. CAUNT   (BEDFORD & C)         17:30 F15  39
 40  H. KITCHEN   (WATFORD)           17:33 F15  40
 41  S. BROWN   (WYCOMBE)             17:43 F15  41
 42  V. FALLOW   (MILTON K)           17:51 F15  42
 43  K. GORMAN   (WINDSOR)            18:04 F15  43
 44  J. BOTWRIGHT   (DACORUM)         18:08 F15  44
 45  KELLY DALY   (RADLEY)            18:14 F15  45
 46  G. DANIELS-MOSS   (HARROW)       18:17 F15  46
 47  G. BRILL   (WYCOMBE)             18:20 F15  47
 48  V. BINNS   (WINDSOR)             18:36 F15  48
 49  L. FINN   (WINDSOR)              18:49 F15  49
 50  J. MCLAY   (BRACKNELL)           18:51 F15  50
 51  C. WHALLEY   (MILTON K)          19:07 F15  51
 52  E. NORMAN   (HARROW)             19:15 F15  52
 53  R. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     19:21 F15  53
 54  M. GOODE   (LEIGHTON B)          19:30 F15  54
 55  R. BRUGGE   (MAIDENHEAD)         20:32 F15  55
 56  K. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           21:09 F15  56
 57  S. WEGE   (WINDSOR)              23:19 F15  57
 58  A. WIGLEY   (WINDSOR)             0:00 F15  58

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES           166     1     2     8
 2  STEVENAGE & NH          147     5     6    19
 3  HARROW A.C.             133     4    11    29
 4  BEDFORD & COUNTY        130    14    16    17
 5  LUTON A.C.              127     3    12    35
 6  WINDSOR SE&H            115    18    21    23
 7  DACORUM & TRING          97    22    24    34
 8  BRACKNELL                87    13    27    50
 9  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          80     9    41    47
10  VALE OF AYLESBURY        73     7    38
11  CHILTERN HARRIERS        50    15    53
12  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         38    26    54
13  WATFORD                  19    40
14  RADLEY A.C.              14    45
15  MAIDENHEAD                4    55

Under 13 Girls
  1  M. HAWTIN   (OXFORD)              9:32 F13   1
  2  L. MILLETT   (MILTON K)           9:54 F13   2
  3  A. HEAP   (WYCOMBE)              10:03 F13   3
  4  K. TREWHELLA   (WINDSOR)         10:06 F13   4
  5  R. MCCLAY   (BRACKNELL)          10:15 F13   5
  6  E. BLACKWELL   (BEDFORD & C)     10:16 F13   6
  7  A. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        10:17 F13   7
  8  D. ANDERSON   (OXFORD)           10:22 F13   8
  9  S. CUTLER   (BEDFORD & C)        10:23 F13   9
 10  T. DANIELS-MOSS   (HARROW)       10:27 F13  10
 11  H. GIDDINS   (MILTON K)          10:28 F13  11
 12  J. LIVESEY   (MILTON K)          10:33 F13  12
 13  K. KWOK   (LINCROFT MS)          10:35 F13  13
 14  H. KAZNOWSHA   (LINCROFT MS)     10:39 F13  14
 15  B. MYERS   (CHILTERN H.)         10:40 F13  15
 16  P. WOOLVEN   (WYCOMBE)           10:41 F13  16
 17  L. BURKE   (WINDSOR)             10:50 F13  17
 18  F. HUNT   (AYLESBURY)            10:54 F13  18
 19  C. MILLER   (BRACKNELL)          10:57 F13  19
 20  C. LEWIS   (LUTON)               10:57 F13  20
 21  S. NEWSTEAD   (HARROW)           10:58 F13  21
 22  R. GRIFFITHS   (CHILTERN H.)     10:59 F13  22
 23  S. HAYES   (MILTON K)            11:04 F13  23
 24  S. LIDDIARD   (AYLESBURY)        11:04 F13  24
 25  S. PURKIS   (WINDSOR)            11:07 F13  25
 26  N. LAUDERDALE   (MILTON K)       11:09 F13  26
 27  J. MONTGOMERY   (ST. ALBANS)     11:13 F13  27
 28  A. MADRY   (AYLESBURY)           11:13 F13  28
 29  I. RENET   (BRACKNELL)           11:19 F13  29
 30  R. KEEPENCE   (LUTON)            11:19 F13  30
 31  J. SWEENEY   (MILTON K)          11:22 F13  31
 32  E. DAVIES   (WYCOMBE)            11:26 F13  32
 33  S. BORSELLINO   (LINCROFT MS)    11:27 F13  33
 34  H. GROOM   (WYCOMBE)             11:28 F13  34
 35  C. MCCROARY   (Q.P.H.)           11:33 F13  35
 36  R. ELLAM   (AYLESBURY)           11:38 F13  36
 37  F. GUESS   (LINCROFT MS)         11:42 F13  37
 38  Z. BROWN   (MILTON K)            11:45 F13  38
 39  K. NEWSTEAD   (HARROW)           11:45 F13  39
 40  L. MURPHY   (ST. ALBANS)         11:46 F13  40
 41  J. WYKES   (WINDSOR)             11:46 F13  41
 42  A. RICHARDSON   (AYLESBURY)      11:47 F13  42
 43  C. MORTIMER   (MILTON K)         11:49 F13  43
 44  H. TOMLINS   (LINCROFT MS)       11:52 F13  44
 45  V. POPE   (LEIGHTON B)           11:52 F13  45
 46  M. ASTLEY   (LINCROFT MS)        11:54 F13  46
 47  I. MCBETH   (AYLESBURY)          11:54 F13  47
 48  T. PARROTT   (AYLESBURY)         11:55 F13  48
 49  S. CONNOLLY   (LUTON)            11:55 F13  49
 50  C. STENHOUSE   (Q.P.H.)          11:59 F13  50
 51  K. THORNTON   (LINCROFT MS)      12:01 F13  51
 52  D. SYKES   (BEDFORD & C)         12:01 F13  52
 53  H. KING   (LINCROFT MS)          12:03 F13  53
 54  S. MITCHNER   (LINCROFT MS)      12:04 F13  54
 55  J. HAYWARD   (CHILTERN H.)       12:04 F13  55
 56  L. MOSEOFIAN   (ST. ALBANS)      12:06 F13  56
 57  K. FORDE   (WYCOMBE)             12:08 F13  57
 58  R. GUESS   (LINCROFT MS)         12:08 F13  58
 59  V. WALKER   (WATFORD)            12:11 F13  59
 60  J. BURNAGE   (LINCROFT MS)       12:13 F13  60
 61  E. HARLE   (LINCROFT MS)         12:13 F13  61
 62  E. CASTLE   (WINDSOR)            12:13 F13  62
 63  A. CHESNEY   (LINCROFT MS)       12:17 F13  63
 64  C. CHAPMAN   (LINCROFT MS)       12:19 F13  64
 65  L. WAKELING   (HARROW)           12:24 F13  65
 66  H. SEAMARKS   (LINCROFT MS)      12:30 F13  66
 67  F. GRAY   (BIGGLESWADE)          12:30 F13  67
 68  R. KEANE   (LUTON)               12:39 F13  68
 69  J. KWOK   (LINCROFT MS)          12:46 F13  69
 70  R. KNIGHT   (HARROW)             13:10 F13  70
 71  C. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              13:13 F13  71
 72  R. NIEWIARA   (HARROW)           13:21 F13  72
 73  R. BENJAMIN   (AYLESBURY)        13:21 F13  73
 74  G. HASELDINE   (LEIGHTON B)      13:22 F13  74
 75  R. BENTLEY   (WATFORD)           13:31 F13  75
 76  E. BRUGGE   (MAIDENHEAD)         13:55 F13  76
 77  M. KNIGHT   (HARROW)             13:55 F13  77
 78  D. CASTLE   (LINCROFT MS)        14:01 F13  78
     H. O'MARA   (CHILTERN H.) N/S    14:01 F13
 79  E. GRIMLEY   (LINCROFT MS)       14:17 F13  79
 80  E. GADSBY   (AYLESBURY)          15:02 F13  80

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        221     6     7     9
 2  MILTON KEYNES           218     2    11    12
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            197     4    17    25
 4  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         192     3    16    32
 5  BRACKNELL               190     5    19    29
 6  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  183    13    14    33
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY       173    18    24    28
 8  HARROW A.C.             173    10    21    39
 9  OXFORD CITY             153     1     8
10  CHILTERN HARRIERS       151    15    22    55
11  LUTON A.C.              144    20    30    49
12  ST. ALBANS A.C.         120    27    40    56
13  QUEENS PARK H.           87    35    50    71
14  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         43    45    74
15  WATFORD                  28    59    75
16  BIGGLESWADE              14    67
17  MAIDENHEAD                5    76

Under 11 Girls
  1  B. SWORDS   (OXFORD)              5:14 F11   1
  2  E. WALLBANK   (BEDFORD & C)       5:21 F11   2
  3  L. HAWTIN   (OXFORD)              5:22 F11   3
  4  E. MEAKIN   (BEDFORD & C)         0:00 F11   4
  5  I. HILLIER   (WYCOMBE)            0:00 F11   5
  6  R. HARDY   (MILTON K)             5:39 F11   6
  7  L. MBU   (LINCROFT MS)            0:00 F11   7
  8  M. WOOD   (MILTON K)              0:00 F11   8
  9  A. FREEMAN   (WYCOMBE)            0:00 F11   9
 10  C. COUSINS   (HARROW)             0:00 F11  10
 11  R. BROWN   (HARROW)               0:00 F11  11
 12  R. STENHOUSE   (Q.P.H.)           0:00 F11  12
 13  A. GATES   (STEVENAGE)            0:00 F11  13
 14  J. ANSTICE   (OXFORD)             6:13 F11  14
 15  M. WALDRON   (MILTON K)           0:00 F11  15
 16  M. RENNARD   (CHILTERN H.)        0:00 F11  16
 17  A. DALTON   (LINCROFT MS)         0:00 F11  17
 18  G. KEANE   (LUTON)                0:00 F11  18
 19  Z. ROGERS   (MILTON K)            0:00 F11  19
 20  N. BARBOUR   (WINDSOR)            6:21 F11  20
 21  G. YOUELL   (AYLESBURY)           0:00 F11  21
 22  J. BALDERSTON   (MILTON K)        0:00 F11  22
 23  Z. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)         0:00 F11  23
 24  L. WOOD   (MILTON K)              0:00 F11  24
 25  H. SEAMAN   (HARROW)              0:00 F11  25
 26  A. BERGIN   (LINCROFT MS)         0:00 F11  26
 27  C. HANSON   (WINDSOR)             0:00 F11  27
 28  C. KEARVELL   (CHILTERN H.)       0:00 F11  28
 29  F. NICHOLSON   (LINCROFT MS)      0:00 F11  29
 30  I. HENSON   (WATFORD)             0:00 F11  30
 31  E. LOACH   (CHILTERN H.)          0:00 F11  31
 32  D. STIGWOOD   (LINCROFT MS)       0:00 F11  32
 33  R. NASH   (LINCROFT MS)           0:00 F11  33
 34  A. WRIGHT   (DACORUM)             0:00 F11  34
 35  C. BENTLEY   (WATFORD)            0:00 F11  35
 36  S. BENTLEY   (WATFORD)            0:00 F11  36
 37  N. FOSTER   (HARROW)              0:00 F11  37
 38  K. PEDLEY   (LINCROFT MS)         0:00 F11  38
 39  S. EAST   (CHILTERN H.)           0:00 F11  39
 40  E. STILL   (LUTON)                0:00 F11  40
 41  C. HAIGH   (CHILTERN H.)          0:00 F11  41
 42  J. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)           0:00 F11  42
 43  E. GILLOTT   (CHILTERN H.)        0:00 F11  43
 44  S. ABBLEBY   (LINCROFT MS)        0:00 F11  44
 45  C. MOGENSEN   (HARROW)            7:10 F11  45
 46  K. HACKWORTH   (LINCROFT MS)      7:10 F11  46

TEAM RESULT
 1  OXFORD CITY             123     1     3    14
 2  MILTON KEYNES           112     6     8    15
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY        112     2     4    23
 4  HARROW A.C.              95    10    11    25
 5  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL   91     7    17    26
 6  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          80     5     9
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS        66    16    28    31
 8  WINDSOR SE&H             47    20    27
 9  WATFORD                  40    30    35    36
10  LUTON A.C.               36    18    40
11  QUEENS PARK H.           35    12
12  STEVENAGE & NH           34    13
13  VALE OF AYLESBURY        26    21
14  DACORUM & TRING          13    34
15  BURNHAM JOGGERS           5    42


Total Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES          3522  2646   876
 2  WINDSOR SE&H           3243  2424   819
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY      2720  2190   530
 4  HARROW A.C.            2696  2390   306
 5  BEDFORD & COUNTY       2663  2036   627
 6  LUTON A.C.             2596  2123   473
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS      2536  2038   498
 8  BRACKNELL              2225  1918   307
 9  HEADINGTON R.R.        2147  1752   395
10  OXFORD CITY            2128  1975   153
11  MAIDENHEAD             1804  1450   354
12  WATFORD                1756  1689    67
13  DACORUM & TRING        1719  1400   319
14  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1691  1430   261
15  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1679  1465   214
16  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1581  1402   179
17  BURNHAM JOGGERS        1391  1074   317
18  HANDY CROSS            1338  1203   135
19  THAME RUNNERS          1248  1181    67
20  SILSON JOGGERS         1187  1032   155
21  QUEENS PARK H.         1136   952   184
22  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         836   564   272
23  STEVENAGE & NH          788   548   240
24  GADE VALLEY             681   597    84
25  BANBURY                 610   481   129
26  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  359   176   183
27  ST. ALBANS A.C.         297   177   120
28  HAYES & HARLINGTON      236   228     8
29  RADLEY A.C.             219   180    39
30  BIGGLESWADE             128   108    20


Male Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES          2646  2179    96   139   232
 2  WINDSOR SE&H           2424  2081    56   142   145
 3  HARROW A.C.            2390  1959    75   151   205
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY      2190  1932    28    93   137
 5  LUTON A.C.             2123  1693    77   153   200
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS      2038  1860    27    36   115
 7  BEDFORD & COUNTY       2036  1729   100    38   169
 8  OXFORD CITY            1975  1975
 9  BRACKNELL              1918  1678    82    58   100
10  HEADINGTON R.R.        1752  1752
11  WATFORD                1689  1596     6          87
12  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1465  1465
13  MAIDENHEAD             1450  1405          45
14  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1430  1238    21         171
15  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1402  1393                 9
16  DACORUM & TRING        1400  1385     3    11     1
17  HANDY CROSS            1203  1203
18  THAME RUNNERS          1181  1181
19  BURNHAM JOGGERS        1074  1074
20  SILSON JOGGERS         1032  1022                10
21  QUEENS PARK H.          952   943     4     5
22  GADE VALLEY             597   597
23  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         564   359         128    77
24  STEVENAGE & NH          548   324    12   101   111
25  BANBURY                 481   468                13
26  HAYES & HARLINGTON      228   228
27  RADLEY A.C.             180          31         149
28  ST. ALBANS A.C.         177                     177
29  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  176                     176
30  BIGGLESWADE             108   108


Female Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES           876   397    95   166   218
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            819   406   101   115   197
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY        627   172   104   130   221
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY       530   284          73   173
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS       498   297          50   151
 6  LUTON A.C.              473   145    57   127   144
 7  HEADINGTON R.R.         395   395
 8  MAIDENHEAD              354   345           4     5
 9  DACORUM & TRING         319   169    53    97
10  BURNHAM JOGGERS         317   317
11  BRACKNELL               307          30    87   190
12  HARROW A.C.             306               133   173
13  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         272                80   192
14  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        261   180          38    43
15  STEVENAGE & NH          240          93   147
16  TRING RUNNING CLUB      214   214
17  QUEENS PARK H.          184    97                87
18  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  183                     183
19  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       179   179
20  SILSON JOGGERS          155   155
21  OXFORD CITY             153                     153
22  HANDY CROSS             135   135
23  BANBURY                 129   129
24  ST. ALBANS A.C.         120                     120
25  GADE VALLEY              84    84
26  THAME RUNNERS            67    67
27  WATFORD                  67    20          19    28
28  RADLEY A.C.              39          25    14
29  BIGGLESWADE              20           6          14
30  HAYES & HARLINGTON        8     8