Apex Sports Chiltern League Mob Match 2004/2005 Round 4

Held at Watford on 08 January 2005

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  P. WICKS   (WINDSOR)             27:27 M     1
  2  A. BOWDEN   (HARROW)             27:55 M     2
  3  A. GARDINER   (WINDSOR)          28:04 M     3
  4  M. BEERLING   (OXFORD)           28:13 M     4
  5  G. BLACKMAN   (HARROW)           28:38 M     5
  6  S. HERRING   (BEDFORD & C)       28:51 M     6
  7  A. BOWDEN   (MILTON K)           28:52 M     7
  8  A. WHETSTONE   (MILTON K)        29:08 M20   1
  9  G. SMITH   (WINDSOR)             29:17 M     8
 10  R. LEE   (WINDSOR)               29:32 M     9
 11  P. MACEY   (MILTON K)            29:40 M20   2
 12  G. SUFFLING   (LUTON)            29:57 M    10
 13  C. RILEY   (BEDFORD & C)         30:09 M    11
 14  J. QUINT   (BRACKNELL)           30:11 M    12
 15  R. FRANZESE   (HARROW)           30:16 M20   3
 16  G. WILCOX   (MILTON K)           30:19 M20   4
 17  A. TURNBULL   (BEDFORD & C)      30:22 M    13
 18  M. CURSONS   (HARROW)            30:24 M40   1
 19  S. GREEN   (MILTON K)            30:30 M    14
 20  T. HUNTER   (HANDY CROSS)        30:32 M    15
 21  D. BOSLEY   (HANDY CROSS)        30:38 M40   2
 22  A. SAINSBURY   (DACORUM)         30:40 M    16
 23  M. BRYANT   (HARROW)             30:44 M    17
 24  C. FINILL   (HARROW)             30:47 M40   3
 25  E. O'GORMAN   (CHILTERN H.)      30:51 M    18
 26  M. ADCOCK   (WATFORD)            30:53 M    19
 27  T. HAUGHIAN   (WINDSOR)          30:54 M20   5
 28  P. TOTTLE   (AYLESBURY)          30:55 M40   4
 29  J. MCGINN   (WATFORD)            30:56 M    20
 30  C. HEARN   (MILTON K)            30:59 M    21
 31  D. BROWN   (CHILTERN H.)         31:00 M40   5
 32  C. BANNON   (WINDSOR)            31:04 M    22
 33  A. COX   (MILTON K)              31:09 M40   6
 34  S. ELLERBY   (CHILTERN H.)       31:14 M20   6
 35  T. WRIGHT   (BANBURY)            31:15 M    23
 36  D. GAVAGHAN   (HEADINGTON)       31:16 M    24
 37  P. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             31:19 M40   7
 38  D. NEVINS   (HARROW)             31:26 M    25
 39  N. HARRIS   (WATFORD)            31:29 M    26
 40  R. STREET   (BEARBROOK)          31:30 M    27
 41  T. DIXON   (OXFORD)              31:31 M40   8
 42  K. HARDING   (TRING)             31:32 M40   9
 43  D. HAMBLIN   (AYLESBURY)         31:33 M    28
 44  A. HEARNE   (MAIDENHEAD)         31:34 M    29
 45  J. CRITCHLOW   (WATFORD)         31:39 M40  10
 46  N. TAYLOR   (AYLESBURY)          31:43 M40  11
 47  T. MAY   (LEIGHTON B)            31:50 M    30
 48  P. NORRIS   (HARROW)             31:53 M    31
 49  R. GRANT   (OXFORD)              31:54 M50   1
 50  R. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           32:00 M20   7
 51  C. ROGERS   (SILSON)             32:08 M    32
 52  S. STILL   (LUTON)               32:12 M    33
 53  CO STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         32:15 M50   2
 54  M. SIGLLECHNER   (MILTON K)      32:16 M    34
 55  J. GRIFFITHS   (HEADINGTON)      32:18 M40  12
 56  R. TEMPLE   (WINDSOR)            32:22 M40  13
 57  M. WILKINS   (HAYES & H)         32:29 M    35
 58  A. BREWER   (BRACKNELL)          32:34 M    36
 59  L. ORTH   (THAME)                32:36 M    37
 60  A. BROWN   (BURNHAM J.)          32:41 M    38
 61  M. BURGESS   (TRING)             32:44 M40  14
 62  D. WHEELER   (OXFORD)            32:48 M50   3
 63  H. EDWARDS-EVANS   (AYLESBURY)   32:52 M    39
 64  O. BYRNE   (BEARBROOK)           32:55 M40  15
 65  M. SMALLPAGE   (WINDSOR)         32:55 M    40
 66  R. PAYNE   (BEDFORD & C)         33:05 M    41
 67  M. RAHIM   (HARROW)              33:08 M    42
 68  M. HENNESSEY   (BRACKNELL)       33:09 M    43
 69  P. HARTLAND   (MAIDENHEAD)       33:13 M40  16
 70  F. DOWNS   (CHILTERN H.)         33:19 M20   8
 71  D. BURTON   (HEADINGTON)         33:21 M    44
 72  D. HUCK   (WINDSOR)              33:22 M40  17
 73  M. DOWN   (MILTON K)             33:25 M40  18
 74  M. WALKER   (MAIDENHEAD)         33:26 M40  19
 75  G. WALFORD   (CHILTERN H.)       33:29 M    45
 76  D. POULTON   (STEVENAGE)         33:34 M20   9
 77  R. DOWSELL   (MILTON K)          33:36 M    46
 78  A. JOHNSON   (LUTON)             33:37 M    47
 79  R. TREADWELL   (OXFORD)          33:38 M50   4
 80  T. LANTREE   (WATFORD)           33:40 M    48
 81  S. WILLIAMSON   (WATFORD)        33:40 M40  20
 82  A. SIMMONS   (BEARBROOK)         33:40 M40  21
 83  R. DUNBAUAND   (TRING)           33:40 M40  22
 84  P. KENNEDY   (WINDSOR)           33:41 M50   5
 85  M. MCPHEAT   (MILTON K)          33:43 M40  23
 86  B. HAWES   (GADE VALLEY)         33:44 M    49
 87  D. BRUMBY   (MILTON K)           33:44 M    50
 88  B. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            33:46 M40  24
 89  M. BENNETT   (MAIDENHEAD)        33:49 M40  25
 90  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         33:55 M    51
 91  C. GREEN   (LUTON)               33:55 M20  10
 92  S. LONG   (TRING)                33:59 M40  26
 93  T. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          34:06 M    52
 94  N. EDWARDS   (BEARBROOK)         34:06 M40  27
 95  J. PARIS   (HARROW)              34:06 M20  11
 96  D. MACDOUGALL   (THAME)          34:06 M40  28
 97  A. RICHARDSON   (CHILTERN H.)    34:06 M50   6
 98  P. WOOTTON   (CHILTERN H.)       34:06 M    53
 99  J. STOCKER   (BRACKNELL)         34:06 M20  12
100  R. D'AVERSA   (MAIDENHEAD)       34:08 M40  29
101  T. SHELDON   (CHILTERN H.)       34:08 M40  30
102  B. HEYWOOD   (BURNHAM J.)        34:08 M50   7
103  N. RICHARDS   (THAME)            34:09 M40  31
104  I. MEADOWCROFT   (HEADINGTON)    34:14 M40  32
105  A. MARCINOWICZ   (WATFORD)       34:17 M    54
106  S. TOOKE   (WATFORD)             34:18 M    55
107  N. THUBRON   (CHILTERN H.)       34:19 M    56
108  R. ANSELL   (TRING)              34:23 M40  33
109  R. SKILBECK   (HEADINGTON)       34:25 M    57
110  I. PHEASEY   (MILTON K)          34:32 M    58
111  I. GILES   (BEARBROOK)           34:33 M    59
112  T. BARROWS   (BEARBROOK)         34:39 M50   8
113  D. BARBER   (AYLESBURY)          34:40 M20  13
114  J. NISBET   (HAYES & H)          34:42 M40  34
115  A. BYERLEY   (THAME)             34:44 M    60
116  G. MAYOH   (WATFORD)             34:47 M    61
117  D. MEANEY   (DACORUM)            34:51 M50   9
118  M. LEPPS   (HARROW)              34:53 M40  35
119  J. ROBERTS   (GADE VALLEY)       34:55 M    62
120  N. DERBY   (CHILTERN H.)         34:59 M40  36
121  D. LANCASTER   (HANDY CROSS)     35:03 M    63
122  J. TARRANT   (MAIDENHEAD)        35:08 M40  37
123  P. FEIST   (MILTON K)            35:09 M40  38
124  B. GREEN   (OXFORD)              35:10 M40  39
125  D. WATERMAN   (WYCOMBE)          35:14 M40  40
126  D. COATES   (SILSON)             35:18 M40  41
127  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         35:21 M    64
128  D. JOHNSON   (BURNHAM J.)        35:24 M    65
129  R. BROWN   (TRING)               35:25 M40  42
130  F. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              35:27 M50  10
131  R. LAVERS   (THAME)              35:36 M40  43
132  S. BARNETT   (TRING)             35:39 M40  44
133  D. WIZARD   (AYLESBURY)          35:40 M40  45
134  M. WORTHINGTON   (HEADINGTON)    35:40 M50  11
135  K. REBOUL   (SILSON)             35:40 M40  46
136  M. ORTON   (WATFORD)             35:45 M40  47
137  A. WHELAN   (TRING)              35:47 M    66
138  J. RYAN   (MILTON K)             35:48 M50  12
139  R. MCGRATH   (CHILTERN H.)       35:56 M40  48
140  G. LINNELL   (SILSON)            35:59 M40  49
141  P. ABRAHAMS   (LUTON)            36:01 M    67
142  J. SINTON   (TRING)              36:05 M40  50
143  M. EMMETT   (THAME)              36:10 M40  51
144  A. BENJAMIN   (HANDY CROSS)      36:12 M40  52
145  P. SIGLLECHNER   (MILTON K)      36:14 M    68
146  P. MEE   (MAIDENHEAD)            36:15 M    69
147  M. O'CONNOR   (AYLESBURY)        36:18 M40  53
148  B. WILSON   (MAIDENHEAD)         36:18 M40  54
149  D. APPLEBY   (BURNHAM J.)        36:20 M    70
150  G. FALLOWS   (MILTON K)          36:20 M40  55
151  S. ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)           36:21 M    71
152  P. ILLING   (WATFORD)            36:22 M    72
153  L. THOMAS   (Q.P.H.)             36:25 M40  56
154  M. ARMSTRONG   (SILSON)          36:25 M    73
155  N. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           36:25 M40  57
156  A. DALE   (CHILTERN H.)          36:29 M40  58
157  R. MARTIN   (TRING)              36:30 M40  59
158  G. STRATFORD   (LEIGHTON B)      36:31 M    74
159  C. MAHON   (MILTON K)            36:32 M    75
160  J. HURLEY   (LEIGHTON B)         36:33 M40  60
161  G. TURNER   (THAME)              36:36 M40  61
162  M. NORTH   (DACORUM)             36:38 M40  62
163  I. DAVISON   (BEARBROOK)         36:39 M    76
164  A. NCCROARY   (Q.P.H.)           36:43 M50  13
165  M. PHILLIPS   (LEIGHTON B)       36:48 M40  63
166  J. EXLEY   (OXFORD)              36:57 M50  14
167  G. WOOLLETT   (GADE VALLEY)      36:59 M    77
168  R. ELKIN   (SILSON)              36:37 M50  15
169  R. HOWELL   (LUTON)              37:01 M    78
170  P. BOLITHO-JONES   (WATFORD)     37:03 M40  64
171  A. PACE   (THAME)                37:03 M    79
172  B. NASH   (HAYES & H)            37:04 M    80
173  A. GIBSON   (MILTON K)           37:06 M50  16
174  G. UNDERHILL   (BEDFORD & C)     37:09 M40  65
175  P. DANCER   (BEDFORD & C)        37:12 M50  17
176  D. WARBURTON   (LEIGHTON B)      37:14 M    81
177  J. MANNING   (TRING)             37:15 M50  18
178  T. WOOLRIDGE   (WATFORD)         37:16 M40  66
179  J. RYMAN   (CHILTERN H.)         37:20 M20  14
180  R. KOSTER   (THAME)              37:22 M40  67
181  R. BOYCE   (WATFORD)             37:24 M40  68
182  S. KELLEHER   (BRACKNELL)        37:25 M40  69
183  S. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         37:26 M50  19
184  R. BOARDMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)       37:30 M40  70
185  C. HAMLET   (WATFORD)            37:32 M50  20
186  S. FIELD   (CHILTERN H.)         37:35 M50  21
187  P. WILLIAMS   (CHILTERN H.)      37:36 M40  71
188  M. BIGLIN   (BURNHAM J.)         37:37 M40  72
189  M. ARNOLD   (DACORUM)            37:40 M    82
190  A. ROBERTS   (AYLESBURY)         37:47 M40  73
191  T. KEECH   (SILSON)              37:50 M40  74
192  A. ANGUS   (Q.P.H.)              37:54 M40  75
193  B. GRAHAM   (WINDSOR)            37:55 M60   1
194  G. WILSON   (BURNHAM J.)         37:56 M40  76
195  P. WELLS   (WATFORD)             37:57 M50  22
196  S. DANIEL   (WATFORD)            37:59 M40  77
197  A. TAYLOR   (SILSON)             38:00 M    83
198  S. CHARLESTON   (BEARBROOK)      38:05 M40  78
199  T. RUBERRY   (TRING)             38:08 M40  79
200  A. O'FARRELL   (BEARBROOK)       38:14 M40  80
201  K. GREENOUGH   (MAIDENHEAD)      38:15 M50  23
202  A. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             38:15 M50  24
203  G. COPPS   (BRACKNELL)           38:19 M40  81
204  R. SNOWDEN   (HARROW)            38:20 M40  82
205  K. CONCANNON   (HARROW)          38:21 M40  83
206  C. MCCRABBE   (MAIDENHEAD)       38:22 M    84
207  G. DWELLY   (BRACKNELL)          38:25 M40  84
208  J. PEERLESS   (HANDY CROSS)      38:29 M40  85
209  R. DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)             38:30 M    85
210  M. STORRIE   (GADE VALLEY)       38:32 M40  86
211  M. BYCROFT   (Q.P.H.)            38:34 M20  15
212  R. GALE   (THAME)                38:38 M50  25
213  K. MACDONALD   (WATFORD)         38:39 M50  26
214  S. MILLINGTON   (THAME)          38:44 M    86
215  D. ROSEWELL   (MAIDENHEAD)       38:48 M40  87
216  M. THICK   (BURNHAM J.)          38:50 M40  88
217  S. HEMINGTON   (WATFORD)         38:50 M    87
218  L. DOUBLER   (CHILTERN H.)       38:51 M    88
219  L. RAYFIELD   (WINDSOR)          38:55 M40  89
220  J. STARKEY   (BRACKNELL)         39:00 M40  90
221  C. REES   (TRING)                39:04 M60   2
222  N. BAKER   (HEADINGTON)          39:07 M50  27
223  G. KILLEN   (MAIDENHEAD)         39:09 M50  28
224  P. WHITE   (THAME)               39:10 M40  91
225  D. ROBERTSON   (WATFORD)         39:11 M40  92
226  P. COWAN   (TRING)               39:12 M40  93
227  M. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           39:17 M40  94
228  J. CUNNANE   (HANDY CROSS)       39:19 M40  95
229  N. CARTER   (SILSON)             39:23 M40  96
230  B. CRADDEN   (BEARBROOK)         39:27 M60   3
231  I. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         39:29 M40  97
232  D. HOWELLS   (CHILTERN H.)       39:35 M    89
233  J. RALPH   (CHILTERN H.)         39:37 M40  98
234  J. GIBSON   (AYLESBURY)          39:44 M50  29
235  T. PETRUSO   (BANBURY)           39:49 M40  99
236  P. GRIMSDALE   (OXFORD)          39:57 M40 100
237  J. WRAY   (WATFORD)              40:00 M40 101
238  B. BURTON   (WATFORD)            40:03 M50  30
239  A. NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)        40:10 M    90
240  C. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        40:12 M40 102
241  P. BEVIS   (BANBURY)             40:22 M50  31
242  P. COOK   (GADE VALLEY)          40:24 M60   4
243  S. GROOM   (WYCOMBE)             40:25 M40 103
244  W. WESSELY   (WINDSOR)           40:26 M50  32
245  P. JACOB   (LUTON)               40:27 M40 104
246  G. PAGET   (DACORUM)             40:29 M    91
247  J. WORTH   (HEADINGTON)          40:30 M    92
248  D. HEARNE   (MAIDENHEAD)         40:40 M    93
249  R. ENGERS   (CHILTERN H.)        40:41 M40 105
250  T. MOLESWORTH   (CHILTERN H.)    40:45 M60   5
251  R. WINTER   (MILTON K)           40:48 M50  33
252  D. BRESSINGTON   (MAIDENHEAD)    40:50 M    94
253  J. COOPER   (DACORUM)            40:56 M50  34
254  M. JONES   (SILSON)              41:06 M50  35
255  R. WHITE   (TRING)               41:09 M50  36
256  B. WEBB   (BEDFORD & C)          41:12 M50  37
257  J. VANWEERT   (CHILTERN H.)      41:25 M    95
258  S. EMSLEY   (MAIDENHEAD)         41:34 M40 106
259  R. COLEMAN   (BURNHAM J.)        41:38 M50  38
260  D. TAYLOR   (SILSON)             41:40 M    96
261  W. SMITH   (MAIDENHEAD)          41:43 M50  39
262  A. HOARE   (SILSON)              41:49 M40 107
263  R. ELLERBY   (CHILTERN H.)       41:50 M40 108
264  B. LAYTON   (TRING)              41:52 M50  40
265  C. BENNETT   (BURNHAM J.)        41:56 M40 109
266  P. RANCE   (BEARBROOK)           41:59 M50  41
267  D. HERON   (TRING)               42:05 M50  42
268  F. WATT   (LEIGHTON B)           42:06 M50  43
269  W. O'CONNOR   (Q.P.H.)           42:11 M50  44
270  I. PEARSON   (MILTON K)          42:13 M40 110
271  R. BRETT   (LUTON)               42:35 M60   6
272  M. SARGENT   (DACORUM)           42:40 M50  45
273  T. BRAWN   (CHILTERN H.)         42:45 M50  46
274  R. LOTT   (CHILTERN H.)          42:47 M50  47
275  F. MILLS   (DACORUM)             42:53 M50  48
276  A. CHURCH   (MAIDENHEAD)         43:10 M50  49
277  A. PATE   (SILSON)               43:11 M40 111
278  A. PEPPER   (CHILTERN H.)        43:25 M40 112
279  C. STEBBINGS   (LUTON)           43:29 M50  50
280  S. NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)        43:36 M    97
281  M. HARAMAN   (GADE VALLEY)       43:36 M40 113
282  D. ADCOCK   (CHILTERN H.)        44:05 M60   7
283  J. MORRISON   (MILTON K)         44:26 M60   8
284  A. AIREY   (THAME)               44:29 M50  51
285  T. BUSH   (HARROW)               44:33 M60   9
286  P. THOMAS   (AYLESBURY)          44:36 M60  10
287  G. SMITH   (BANBURY)             44:38 M50  52
288  L. ENTWISTLE   (THAME)           44:44 M    98
289  A. BRODIE   (Q.P.H.)             44:58 M40 114
290  P. WOODAGE   (BEARBROOK)         45:04 M50  53
     D. WORSFOLD   (CRANLEIGH) N/S    45:24 M40
291  J. SMITH   (MAIDENHEAD)          45:26 M40 115
292  J. CHUDLEY   (DACORUM)           45:28 M50  54
293  J. ADAM   (LEIGHTON B)           46:02 M60  11
294  A. BARTLETT   (BANBURY)          46:12 M50  55
295  K. VILLIERS   (HEADINGTON)       46:42 M60  12
296  T. HULLETT   (SILSON)            48:09 M50  56
297  D. ANDERSON   (Q.P.H.)           48:44 M    99
298  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)           48:50 M40 116
299  D. QUINCEY   (DACORUM)           49:03 M   100
300  J. SLACK   (DACORUM)             49:59 M50  57
301  A. LOCK   (SILSON)               50:20 M50  58
302  A. LORD   (WATFORD)              51:44 M40 117
303  I. BARNES   (GADE VALLEY)        54:30 M50  59
304  M. CARTWRIGHT   (CHILTERN H.)    60:26 M60  13

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  HARROW A.C.            2267     2     5    15    18    23    24    38    48
 2  MILTON KEYNES          2266     7     8    11    16    19    30    33    50
 3  WINDSOR SE&H           2237     1     3     9    10    27    32    56    65
 4  WATFORD                1929    26    29    39    45    80    81   105   106
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1909    25    31    34    70    75    97    98   101
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1868    28    43    46    53    63    93   113   133
 7  OXFORD CITY            1679     4    41    49    62    79   124   166   236
 8  MAIDENHEAD             1669    44    69    74    89   100   122   127   146
 9  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1656    42    61    83    92   108   129   132   137
10  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1623    40    64    82    94   111   112   151   163
11  LUTON A.C.             1562    12    52    78    90    91   141   169   245
12  HEADINGTON R.R.        1462    36    55    71   104   109   134   222   247
13  THAME RUNNERS          1461    59    96   103   115   131   143   161   171
14  BEDFORD & COUNTY       1428     6    13    17    66   174   175   256
15  BRACKNELL              1389    14    58    68    99   182   203   207   220
16  SILSON JOGGERS         1278    51   126   135   140   154   168   191   197
17  DACORUM & TRING        1212    22    37   117   162   189   202   246   253
18  BURNHAM JOGGERS        1144    60   102   128   149   188   194   216   259
19  HANDY CROSS            1088    20    21   121   144   208   228
20  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        868    47   158   160   165   176   268   293
21  QUEENS PARK H.          823   130   153   164   192   209   211   269   289
22  GADE VALLEY             816    86   119   167   210   239   242   280   281
23  HAYES & HARLINGTON      572    57   114   172
24  BANBURY                 433    35   235   241   287   294
25  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         320   125   227   243
26  STEVENAGE & NH          229    76


Veteran Mens Race
 1  OXFORD CITY             989    41    49    62    79
 2  VALE OF AYLESBURY       960    28    46    53   133
 3  TRING RUNNING CLUB      942    42    61    83    92
 4  WINDSOR SE&H            920    56    72    84    88
 5  MILTON KEYNES           906    33    73    85   123
 6  MAIDENHEAD              888    69    74    89   100
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS       871    31    97   101   120
 8  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       868    64    82    94   112
 9  HARROW A.C.             856    18    24   118   204
10  WATFORD                 788    45    81   136   170
11  THAME RUNNERS           747    96   103   131   143
12  HEADINGTON R.R.         705    55   104   134   222
13  DACORUM & TRING         702    37   117   162   202
14  SILSON JOGGERS          651   126   135   140   168
15  HANDY CROSS             619    21   144   208   228
16  QUEENS PARK H.          581   130   153   164   192
17  BURNHAM JOGGERS         520   102   188   194   216
18  BRACKNELL               408   182   203   207   220
19  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        334   160   165   268   293
20  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         320   125   227   243
21  BEDFORD & COUNTY        310   174   175   256
22  HAYES & HARLINGTON      191   114
23  GADE VALLEY             184   210   242   281   303
24  BANBURY                 163   235   241   287   294
25  LUTON A.C.              120   245   271   279


Junior Men
 1  MILTON KEYNES           880     8    11    16
 2  CHILTERN HARRIERS       632    34    70   179
 3  HARROW A.C.             500    15    95
 4  WINDSOR SE&H            278    27
 5  STEVENAGE & NH          229    76
 6  LUTON A.C.              214    91
 7  BRACKNELL               206    99
 8  VALE OF AYLESBURY       192   113
 9  QUEENS PARK H.           94   211

Under 17 Men
  1  S. GOODWIN   (MILTON K)          21:35 M17   1
  2  T. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        21:47 M17   2
  3  I. MAY   (WINDSOR)               21:50 M17   3
  4  D. GRIFFITHS   (RADLEY)          22:03 M17   4
  5  J. HUGHES   (BRACKNELL)          22:11 M17   5
  6  T. BEST   (LUTON)                22:21 M17   6
  7  J. WILLIAMS   (BEDFORD & C)      22:29 M17   7
  8  R. HEANEY   (BEDFORD & C)        22:33 M17   8
  9  J. PATERSON   (HARROW)           22:36 M17   9
 10  R. HENDERSON   (BEDFORD & C)     22:39 M17  10
 11  J. PARSLOW   (DACORUM)           22:45 M17  11
 12  M. BENNETT   (CHILTERN H.)       22:59 M17  12
 13  M. JUDSON   (HARROW)             23:02 M17  13
 14  G. STOKES   (WINDSOR)            23:05 M17  14
 15  J. FERRETT   (WINDSOR)           23:07 M17  15
 16  S. BRADLEY   (MILTON K)          23:15 M17  16
 17  S. TUTTLE   (BEDFORD & C)        23:21 M17  17
 18  M. MCKECHNIE   (STEVENAGE)       23:24 M17  18
 19  G. HIGGINS   (BEDFORD & C)       23:28 M17  19
 20  A. DOMBEY   (WATFORD)            23:39 M17  20
 21  L. MARCHANT   (LUTON)            23:44 M17  21
 22  A. JOHNSON   (AYLESBURY)         23:45 M17  22
 23  C. LONG   (WYCOMBE)              23:48 M17  23
 24  B. CORFIELD   (LEIGHTON B)       24:01 M17  24
 25  W. LAMBOURNE   (MILTON K)        24:06 M17  25
 26  D. GOODMAN   (HARROW)            24:17 M17  26
 27  L. EDWARDS   (WYCOMBE)           24:19 M17  27
 28  J. COTTON   (WINDSOR)            24:21 M17  28
 29  L. WHITTEN   (MILTON K)          24:22 M17  29
 30  A. MOURIDIAN   (BRACKNELL)       24:31 M17  30
 31  E. COOKE   (BRACKNELL)           24:39 M17  31
 32  L. HAWES   (ST. ALBANS)          24:41 M17  32
 33  S. MELLON   (BEDFORD & C)        24:56 M17  33
 34  N. DAY   (AYLESBURY)             25:11 M17  34
 35  W. BOUKETT   (BUCKINGHAM)        25:20 M17  35
 36  B. GAFFNEY   (BUCKINGHAM)        25:33 M17  36
 37  G. MOHAMED   (Q.P.H.)            25:41 M17  37
 38  A. GARDNER   (DACORUM)           25:46 M17  38
 39  A. URWIN   (HARROW)              25:48 M17  39
 40  C. THUILLIER   (BUCKINGHAM)      25:52 M17  40
 41  V. BANGS   (WINDSOR)             25:56 M17  41
 42  O. JONES   (MAIDENHEAD)          26:17 M17  42
 43  A. WOOD   (BUCKINGHAM)           26:30 M17  43
 44  A. REAPE   (HARROW)              26:47 M17  44
 45  K. LEOW   (BUCKINGHAM)           27:08 M17  45
 46  A. MARSH   (WATFORD)             27:16 M17  46
 47  T. BAILEY   (BUCKINGHAM)         27:18 M17  47
 48  L. CLARKE   (WATFORD)             0:00 M17  48

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES           128     1     2    16
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        122     7     8    10
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            115     3    14    15
 4  HARROW A.C.              99     9    13    26
 5  BRACKNELL                81     5    30    31
 6  LUTON A.C.               71     6    21
 7  DACORUM & TRING          49    11    38
 8  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          48    23    27
 9  RADLEY A.C.              45     4
10  VALE OF AYLESBURY        42    22    34
11  CHILTERN HARRIERS        37    12
12  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       36    35    36    40
13  WATFORD                  33    20    46    48
14  STEVENAGE & NH           31    18
15  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         25    24
16  ST. ALBANS A.C.          17    32
17  QUEENS PARK H.           12    37
18  MAIDENHEAD                7    42

Under 15 Boys
  1  P. HOWARTH   (LUTON)             16:41 M15   1
  2  N. WHITE   (WINDSOR)             16:57 M15   2
  3  J. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           17:24 M15   3
  4  D. CHORLEY   (LUTON)             17:27 M15   4
  5  A. CARTER   (HARROW)             17:39 M15   5
  6  T. BARBOUR   (WINDSOR)           17:56 M15   6
  7  R. MONK   (AYLESBURY)            18:02 M15   7
  8  L. TURTON   (WINDSOR)            18:06 M15   8
  9  M. BOOTH   (WYCOMBE)             18:09 M15   9
 10  M. WILLMOTT   (MILTON K)         18:15 M15  10
 11  S. WALLBANK   (BEDFORD & C)      18:24 M15  11
 12  L. RISELEY   (WYCOMBE)           18:38 M15  12
 13  T. CAMPBELL   (CHILTERN H.)      18:41 M15  13
 14  J. SAYDRAOUTEN   (STEVENAGE)     18:42 M15  14
 15  C. SCOTT   (HARROW)              18:42 M15  15
 16  J. STRUTT   (BEDFORD & C)        18:44 M15  16
 17  G. TILLEY   (MILTON K)           18:45 M15  17
 18  A. TOVEY   (WINDSOR)             18:49 M15  18
 19  J. LYMAN   (MILTON K)            18:53 M15  19
 20  J. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        18:56 M15  20
 21  M. HAMILTON   (HARROW)           18:58 M15  21
 22  P. ROYLE   (HARROW)              19:00 M15  22
 23  S. BAIRD   (LUTON)               19:03 M15  23
 24  J. HILLIER   (WYCOMBE)           19:05 M15  24
 25  D. HUNT   (HARROW)               19:10 M15  25
 26  S. O'SULLIVAN   (WATFORD)        19:12 M15  26
 27  C. SMART   (WINDSOR)             19:17 M15  27
 28  J. CLARK   (BEDFORD & C)         19:29 M15  28
 29  W. LANGLEY   (WYCOMBE)           19:33 M15  29
 30  C. GUY   (MILTON K)              19:35 M15  30
 31  D. WILLIAMSON   (BEDFORD & C)    19:41 M15  31
 32  E. WINTER   (MILTON K)           19:44 M15  32
 33  P. MEHTA   (HARROW)              19:47 M15  33
 34  N. GILBERT   (BIGGLESWADE)       19:55 M15  34
 35  R. VANTROMP   (WATFORD)          19:59 M15  35
 36  O. GIRDLER   (WYCOMBE)           20:00 M15  36
 37  C. WOOD   (BRACKNELL)            20:00 M15  37
 38  C. OSBORNE   (MILTON K)          20:00 M15  38
 39  M. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       20:02 M15  39
 40  G. KNOWLES   (AYLESBURY)         20:07 M15  40
 41  C. MONSHER   (WYCOMBE)           20:11 M15  41
 42  M. BELCHER   (CHILTERN H.)       20:17 M15  42
 43  J. KNIGHT   (MAIDENHEAD)         20:19 M15  43
 44  J. FERGUSON   (AYLESBURY)        20:30 M15  44
 45  T. LEWIS   (HARROW)              20:33 M15  45
 46  C. MCKECHNIE   (STEVENAGE)       20:38 M15  46
 47  D. JAMES   (AYLESBURY)           20:40 M15  47
 48  B. TODD   (BRACKNELL)            20:41 M15  48
 49  F. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          20:47 M15  49
 50  L. JOHNS   (MILTON K)            21:09 M15  50
 51  S. TAIT   (MILTON K)             21:11 M15  51
 52  N. SIGLLECHNER   (MILTON K)      21:11 M15  52
 53  M. KENNY   (MILTON K)            21:12 M15  53
 54  B. BAKER   (WYCOMBE)             21:21 M15  54
 55  G. SMITH   (MAIDENHEAD)          21:27 M15  55
 56  J. TINSON   (MAIDENHEAD)         21:47 M15  56
 57  S. ANATHAN   (WATFORD)           22:13 M15  57
 58  J. BENJAMIN   (AYLESBURY)        22:17 M15  58
 59  D. SUMMERS   (AYLESBURY)         22:18 M15  59
 60  M. DANIEL   (CHILTERN H.)        22:35 M15  60
 61  L. CULLOTY   (HARROW)            22:46 M15  61
 62  L. OWIDE   (HARROW)              22:49 M15  62
 63  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)           23:00 M15  63
 64  E. GARDNER   (DACORUM)           24:18 M15  64
 65  G. NISBET   (HAYES & H)          24:46 M15  65
 66  S. MOHAMED   (Q.P.H.)             0:00 M15  66

TEAM RESULT
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            185     2     6     8
 2  LUTON A.C.              173     1     4    23
 3  MILTON KEYNES           171     3    10    17
 4  HARROW A.C.             160     5    15    21
 5  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         156     9    12    24
 6  BEDFORD & COUNTY        146    11    16    28
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY       110     7    40    44
 8  CHILTERN HARRIERS        86    13    42    60
 9  WATFORD                  83    26    35    57
10  STEVENAGE & NH           74    14    46
11  BRACKNELL                49    37    48
12  MAIDENHEAD               47    43    55    56
13  BIGGLESWADE              33    34
14  QUEENS PARK H.            5    63    66
15  DACORUM & TRING           3    64
16  HAYES & HARLINGTON        2    65

Under 13 Boys
  1  S. WINTERS   (MILTON K)           9:21 M13   1
  2  M. EAGER   (MILTON K)             9:32 M13   2
  3  P. MANNING   (RADLEY)             9:36 M13   3
  4  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)          9:40 M13   4
  5  J. PHILP   (WINDSOR)              9:41 M13   5
  6  T. PATERSON   (HARROW)            9:42 M13   6
  7  E. MACKENZIE   (ST. ALBANS)       9:42 M13   7
  8  S. DEATHE   (MILTON K)            9:44 M13   8
  9  A. SHELLEY   (CHILTERN H.)        9:49 M13   9
 10  A. JONES   (RADLEY)               9:50 M13  10
 11  J. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)        9:50 M13  11
 12  N. LINGLEY   (CHILTERN H.)        9:51 M13  12
 13  A. STEWART   (CHILTERN H.)        9:55 M13  13
 14  M. LEWIS   (HARROW)              10:08 M13  14
 15  R. TABERNER   (LINCROFT MS)      10:15 M13  15
 16  A. SIMPSON   (OXFORD)            10:16 M13  16
 17  L. TURNBULL   (LINCROFT MS)      10:17 M13  17
 18  B. STAMP   (LINCROFT MS)         10:18 M13  18
 19  C. YOUELL   (AYLESBURY)          10:19 M13  19
 20  H. MITCHELL   (BRACKNELL)        10:19 M13  20
 21  J. PHILLIPS   (BEDFORD & C)      10:19 M13  21
 22  J. RADVAN   (WINDSOR)            10:20 M13  22
 23  J. MCDONNELL   (LEIGHTON B)      10:21 M13  23
 24  M. MOONEY   (WINDSOR)            10:25 M13  24
 25  C. ESDON   (LEIGHTON B)          10:26 M13  25
 26  S. PULLEY   (WYCOMBE)            10:27 M13  26
 27  D. YOUNG   (MILTON K)            10:28 M13  27
 28  J. THIE   (DACORUM)              10:29 M13  28
 29  M. BERGIN   (LINCROFT MS)        10:32 M13  29
 30  G. GUNN   (WINDSOR)              10:33 M13  30
 31  L. KEEBLE   (STEVENAGE)          10:34 M13  31
 32  S. CLARK   (BEDFORD & C)         10:35 M13  32
 33  J. STURGIS   (AYLESBURY)         10:38 M13  33
 34  M. BITMEAD   (WINDSOR)           10:40 M13  34
 35  S. CAUNT   (LINCROFT MS)         10:41 M13  35
 36  S. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        10:42 M13  36
 37  M. GOODMAN   (HARROW)            10:43 M13  37
 38  J. DORMER   (WATFORD)            10:45 M13  38
 39  W. KING   (LINCROFT MS)          10:47 M13  39
 40  J. WALKER   (LINCROFT MS)        10:47 M13  40
 41  R. WILLIAMSON   (ST. ALBANS)     10:48 M13  41
 42  S. LICCIARDI   (LINCROFT MS)     10:49 M13  42
 43  H. MOON   (BEDFORD & C)          10:50 M13  43
 44  J. BARON   (HARROW)              10:52 M13  44
 45  C. DYNNE   (CHILTERN H.)         10:52 M13  45
 46  O. BARBER   (HARROW)             10:53 M13  46
 47  T. JOHNSON   (LEIGHTON B)        10:54 M13  47
 48  A. WATSON   (CHILTERN H.)        10:55 M13  48
 49  S. YATES   (WINDSOR)             10:56 M13  49
 50  T. DAVIES   (BEDFORD & C)        10:57 M13  50
 51  S. STILL   (LUTON)               10:58 M13  51
 52  T. WILLIAMS   (WATFORD)          11:00 M13  52
 53  O. SAUNDERS   (HARROW)           11:02 M13  53
 54  J. HOLYOAK   (LINCROFT MS)       11:04 M13  54
 55  E. WEBSTER-DOREWALL   (WATFORD)  11:05 M13  55
 56  D. LOACH   (CHILTERN H.)         11:06 M13  56
 57  D. HAWES   (WINDSOR)             11:07 M13  57
 58  J. LEITH   (BEARBROOK)           11:08 M13  58
 59  M. ARGENT   (LINCROFT MS)        11:09 M13  59
 60  J. HANSEN   (WINDSOR)            11:10 M13  60
 61  T. CHALLEN   (BEDFORD & C)       11:12 M13  61
 62  L. SUGARS   (LINCROFT MS)        11:14 M13  62
 63  L. CONNOLLY-SHERWOOD   (HARROW)  11:15 M13  63
 64  A. BALDERSTONE   (MILTON K)      11:20 M13  64
 65  G. ANSELL   (STEVENAGE)          11:21 M13  65
 66  J. SEWELL   (STEVENAGE)          11:23 M13  66
 67  K. HABBAS   (BEDFORD & C)        11:24 M13  67
 68  R. BALDRICK   (STEVENAGE)        11:28 M13  68
 69  G. MUNRO   (LINCROFT MS)         11:29 M13  69
 70  T. NASH   (LEIGHTON B)           11:32 M13  70
 71  J. MILLER   (WINDSOR)            11:33 M13  71
 72  C. MALIN   (HARROW)              11:36 M13  72
 73  J. TURTON   (LINCROFT MS)        11:39 M13  73
 74  M. RAYWOOD   (ST. ALBANS)        11:40 M13  74
 75  O. CAMPBELL   (HARROW)           11:42 M13  75
 76  C. CALVERT   (WINDSOR)           11:44 M13  76
 77  S. POSTANCE   (STEVENAGE)        11:45 M13  77
 78  C. SLADE   (WYCOMBE)             11:46 M13  78
 79  S. O'FLATHERTY   (WINDSOR)       11:52 M13  79
 80  ??   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)            11:53 M13  80
 81  C. HENNESSY   (HARROW)           11:56 M13  81
 82  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         11:56 M13  82
 83  F. VIGGIANO   (LINCROFT MS)      11:57 M13  83
 84  W. GALE   (LINCROFT MS)          11:58 M13  84
 85  A. HART   (HARROW)               11:58 M13  85
 86  G. SAMRA   (HARROW)              12:03 M13  86
 87  J. WRIGHT   (CHILTERN H.)        12:04 M13  87
 88  J. POPE   (HARROW)               12:05 M13  88
 89  D. DAY   (BEDFORD & C)           12:06 M13  89
 90  J. GUNN   (BANBURY)              12:09 M13  90
 91  B. ALLPORT   (CHILTERN H.)       12:12 M13  91
 92  E. LAWAL   (HARROW)              12:12 M13  92
 93  M. WILLIAMS   (DACORUM)          12:20 M13  93
 94  B. MCBRIDE   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)    12:53 M13  94
 95  H. BEEDELL   (CHILTERN H.)       13:00 M13  95
 96  S. MCKILLOP   (MILTON K)         13:54 M13  96

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES           280     1     2     8
 2  CHILTERN HARRIERS       257     9    12    13
 3  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  241    15    17    18
 4  WINDSOR SE&H            240     5    22    24
 5  HARROW A.C.             234     6    14    37
 6  BEDFORD & COUNTY        227    11    21    32
 7  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        196    23    25    47
 8  RADLEY A.C.             181     3    10
 9  ST. ALBANS A.C.         169     7    41    74
10  WATFORD                 146    38    52    55
11  VALE OF AYLESBURY       142    19    33
12  LUTON A.C.              139     4    51
13  STEVENAGE & NH          129    31    65    66
14  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          90    26    78
15  OXFORD CITY              81    16
16  BRACKNELL                77    20
17  DACORUM & TRING          73    28    93
18  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        39    58
19  BRUNEL JUNIORS           20    80    94
20  MAIDENHEAD               15    82
21  BANBURY                   7    90

Under 11 Boys
  1  H. ROBERTSON   (OXFORD)           7:23 M11   1
  2  S. BYRNE   (WATFORD)              7:27 M11   2
  3  G. SUGARS   (LINCROFT MS)         7:30 M11   3
  4  J. BARKER   (LINCROFT MS)         7:35 M11   4
  5  R. WILLIAMS   (LUTON)             7:40 M11   5
  6  D. MURPHY   (MILTON K)            7:40 M11   6
  7  O. CHURCH   (CHILTERN H.)         7:43 M11   7
  8  W. GURTON   (AYLESBURY)           7:47 M11   8
  9  S. REDDING   (MILTON K)           7:50 M11   9
 10  M. MALCOLM   (MILTON K)           7:51 M11  10
 11  J. NASH   (LEIGHTON B)            7:52 M11  11
 12  H. LANE   (WYCOMBE)               7:54 M11  12
 13  M. GODDARD   (CHILTERN H.)        7:55 M11  13
 14  N. RAYNER   (MILTON K)            7:58 M11  14
 15  R. STAMP   (LINCROFT MS)          8:00 M11  15
 16  A. HENSMAN   (LINCROFT MS)        8:03 M11  16
 17  W. HANDSCOMBE   (OXFORD)          8:03 M11  17
 18  D. FERNIE   (WATFORD)             8:08 M11  18
 19  J. BENNINGTON   (WINDSOR)         8:09 M11  19
 20  S. PROCTER   (LINCROFT MS)        8:09 M11  20
 21  J. WATSON   (CHILTERN H.)         8:09 M11  21
 22  L. PEDLEY   (LINCROFT MS)         8:11 M11  22
 23  A. JACOBS   (LINCROFT MS)         8:12 M11  23
 24  H. MILLS   (WYCOMBE)              8:15 M11  24
 25  B. DERBYSHIRE   (LINCROFT MS)     8:16 M11  25
 26  D. GURTON   (AYLESBURY)           8:19 M11  26
 27  J. BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)        8:24 M11  27
 28  C. MCCUE   (MILTON K)             8:25 M11  28
 29  P. TYERS   (LINCROFT MS)          8:26 M11  29
 30  L. DORMER   (WATFORD)             8:28 M11  30
 31  J. PEDLEY   (LINCROFT MS)         8:28 M11  31
 32  A. JEFFREYS   (LINCROFT MS)       8:29 M11  32
 33  J. ANDERSON   (LINCROFT MS)       8:32 M11  33
 34  J. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)          8:34 M11  34
 35  J. CAMPION   (LINCROFT MS)        8:35 M11  35
 36  M. HARRISON   (LINCROFT MS)       8:39 M11  36
 37  S. CAIGER   (LINCROFT MS)         8:41 M11  37
 38  J. HENSMAN   (LINCROFT MS)        8:42 M11  38
 39  ??   (?)                          8:46 M11  39
 40  L. MCBRYDE   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)     8:49 M11  40
 41  C. SEARBY   (WYCOMBE)             8:50 M11  41
 42  S. PRICE   (WYCOMBE)              8:51 M11  42
 43  M. MITCHENER   (LINCROFT MS)      8:52 M11  43
 44  J. WALKER   (LINCROFT MS)         8:53 M11  44
 45  J. BETTS   (LINCROFT MS)          9:03 M11  45
 46  S. ADAMS   (LINCROFT MS)          9:05 M11  46
 47  A. HART   (HARROW)                9:07 M11  47
 48  M. JHUBOO   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)      9:12 M11  48
 49  G. HARRINGTON-GREEN   (HARROW)    9:12 M11  49
 50  D. COCHRANE   (HARROW)            9:14 M11  50
 51  A. SHAW   (LINCROFT MS)           9:20 M11  51
 52  S. BAILEY   (HARROW)              9:38 M11  52
 53  R. GOODMAN   (HARROW)            10:01 M11  53
 54  R. TWUNHOLM   (WATFORD)          10:06 M11  54
 55  H. ESDON   (LEIGHTON B)          10:37 M11  55
 56  K. GOODFELLOW   (WATFORD)        11:28 M11  56
 57  J. YATES   (LINCROFT MS)         11:48 M11  57

TEAM RESULT
 1  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  152     3     4    15
 2  MILTON KEYNES           149     6     9    10
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS       133     7    13    21
 4  WATFORD                 124     2    18    30
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY       113     8    26    27
 6  OXFORD CITY              98     1    17
 7  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          97    12    24    41
 8  LUTON A.C.               77     5    34
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         50    11    55
10  WINDSOR SE&H             39    19
11  BRUNEL JUNIORS           28    40    48
12  HARROW A.C.              28    47    49    50

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  T. GALBRAITH   (HEADINGTON)      23:45 F35   1
  2  C. BOOSEY   (AYLESBURY)          23:46 F     1
  3  R. TAYLOR   (WINDSOR)            23:58 F     2
  4  P. PRESCOTT   (BEDFORD & C)      24:36 F     3
  5  C. WILLER   (WATFORD)            24:45 F     4
  6  C. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           24:46 F35   2
  7  L. KING   (BANBURY)              24:47 F     5
  8  C. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)          24:47 F     6
  9  C. SCOTT   (MILTON K)            24:56 F     7
 10  C. BASSILL   (LUTON)             25:15 F     8
 11  L. NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)        25:16 F     9
 12  P. FUDGE   (WINDSOR)             25:17 F45   1
 13  A. BATHIE   (WINDSOR)            25:23 F35   3
 14  J. BENHAM   (MILTON K)           25:34 F    10
 15  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         25:49 F45   2
 16  G. DUCKWORTH   (LEIGHTON B)      25:26 F45   3
 17  L. BROMILOW   (MILTON K)         26:14 F    11
 18  J. NOAD   (MAIDENHEAD)           26:20 F45   4
 19  L. BUTT   (CHILTERN H.)          26:29 F    12
 20  L. PRINGLE   (WINDSOR)           26:39 F    13
 21  R. MACDONALD   (CHILTERN H.)     26:46 F35   4
 22  L. EDWARDS   (MAIDENHEAD)        26:57 F    14
 23  D. MOORE   (HEADINGTON)          27:01 F    15
 24  E. KEECH   (BEDFORD & C)         27:02 F    16
 25  C. STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         27:06 F    17
 26  J. PICTON   (MAIDENHEAD)         27:09 F35   5
 27  C. BRIGHTON   (BURNHAM J.)       27:17 F45   5
 28  A. HARDING   (TRING)             27:32 F35   6
 29  L. BRODERICK   (MILTON K)        27:38 F    18
 30  B. ORTH   (THAME)                27:42 F35   7
 31  N. HUGHES   (BURNHAM J.)         27:58 F    19
 32  R. RUTT   (AYLESBURY)            28:06 F35   8
 33  S. BARNES   (AYLESBURY)          28:11 F45   6
 34  G. HUETER   (OXFORD)             28:13 F45   7
 35  D. SALTWELL   (MILTON K)         28:25 F    20
 36  J. BOOTH   (BURNHAM J.)          28:55 F35   9
 37  M. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              28:59 F45   8
 38  M. MOODY   (HANDY CROSS)         29:05 F45   9
 39  J. ROSEN   (TRING)               29:10 F45  10
 40  B. RALPH   (CHILTERN H.)         29:12 F45  11
 41  H. DOUBLER   (CHILTERN H.)       29:14 F    21
 42  S. MCEWAN   (MAIDENHEAD)         29:15 F45  12
 43  K. BARNETT   (TRING)             29:21 F    22
 44  A. MCQUATER   (HANDY CROSS)      29:22 F35  10
 45  A. HARTLEY   (BEARBROOK)         29:25 F    23
 46  J. OWEN   (WATFORD)              29:32 F45  13
 47  H. SMITH   (WATFORD)             29:33 F    24
 48  C. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     29:38 F35  11
 49  H. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        29:45 F45  14
 50  N. HAYWARD   (THAME)             29:51 F45  15
 51  D. FUELL   (DACORUM)             29:52 F35  12
 52  W. COX   (MILTON K)              29:53 F    25
 53  E. WELCH   (HEADINGTON)          29:57 F35  13
 54  H. FOLKARD   (CHILTERN H.)       29:58 F35  14
 55  R. BRINDLEY   (DACORUM)          30:01 F35  15
 56  L. JAMES   (WINDSOR)             30:07 F    26
 57  M-A FISCHER   (HEADINGTON)       30:13 F35  16
 58  H. MULHALL   (BEARBROOK)         30:16 F    27
 59  C. MURRAY   (DACORUM)            30:21 F35  17
 60  J. GUNDRY   (GADE VALLEY)        30:45 F45  16
 61  E. HAYNES   (HANDY CROSS)        30:57 F35  18
 62  J. AKHURST   (Q.P.H.)            31:08 F45  17
 63  V. SHELDON   (AYLESBURY)         31:26 F35  19
 64  J. SHEPHERD   (SILSON)           31:38 F45  18
 65  A. LINNELL   (SILSON)            31:44 F35  20
 66  F. LOUISY   (WINDSOR)            31:53 F    28
 67  C. BARTON   (OXFORD)             31:58 F    29
 68  L. MAYER   (BEARBROOK)           32:02 F    30
 69  G. GREENOUGH   (MAIDENHEAD)      32:09 F45  19
 70  P. HERBERT   (BEARBROOK)         32:10 F35  21
 71  J. TURNLEY   (WATFORD)           32:15 F    31
 72  D. FARMER   (MILTON K)           32:22 F35  22
 73  S. BENNETT   (THAME)             32:35 F35  23
 74  C. BYCROFT   (Q.P.H.)            32:42 F45  20
 75  J. BINNS   (WINDSOR)             32:43 F45  21
 76  A. MCLOUGHLIN   (HANDY CROSS)    33:02 F45  22
 77  L. COWLING   (WATFORD)           33:05 F35  24
 78  S. FALLON   (THAME)              33:24 F35  25
 79  M. BONTHRONE   (TRING)           33:32 F35  26
 80  F. CALDER   (CHILTERN H.)        33:53 F    32
 81  A. FISKEN   (WATFORD)            33:59 F35  27
 82  D. SHARP   (OXFORD)              34:00 F35  28
 83  R. LINGLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       34:05 F35  29
 84  S. SMITH   (BANBURY)             34:15 F45  23
 85  J. CRABTREE   (BEARBROOK)        34:20 F45  24
 86  A. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         34:56 F45  25
 87  J. ESKERDALE   (GADE VALLEY)     35:08 F35  30
 88  L. BEATY   (BEARBROOK)           35:21 F45  26
 89  B. VHATTERJEE   (WATFORD)        35:27 F    33
 90  M. SAMPSON   (HAYES & H)         35:39 F    34
 91  J. RELF   (WATFORD)              36:45 F    35
 92  A. SMITH   (GADE VALLEY)         37:33 F    36
 93  F. BOAMS   (SILSON)              38:16 F    37
 94  J. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         38:39 F35  31
 95  L. WEEDON   (HANDY CROSS)        38:52 F45  27
 96  J. DUNKLEY   (SILSON)            39:39 F    38
 97  P. CRADDEN   (BEARBROOK)         40:08 F45  28
 98  C. HUXTABLE   (Q.P.H.)           41:32 F35  32
 99  K. GOODFELLOW   (WATFORD)        46:23 F35  33
100  S. CROSBY   (WATFORD)            48:25 F    39

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES           358     6     9    14    17
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            356     3    12    13    20
 3  MAIDENHEAD              323    15    18    22    26
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY       312     2    25    32    33
 5  BURNHAM JOGGERS         302     8    27    31    36
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS       283    19    21    40    41
 7  HEADINGTON R.R.         270     1    23    53    57
 8  WATFORD                 235     5    46    47    71
 9  TRING RUNNING CLUB      215    28    39    43    79
10  HANDY CROSS             185    38    44    61    76
11  BEDFORD & COUNTY        174     4    24
12  THAME RUNNERS           173    30    50    73    78
13  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       163    45    58    68    70
14  GADE VALLEY             154    11    60    87    92
15  DACORUM & TRING         138    51    55    59
16  QUEENS PARK H.          133    37    62    74    98
17  OXFORD CITY             120    34    67    82
18  BANBURY                 111     7    84
19  LUTON A.C.               98    10    94
20  SILSON JOGGERS           86    64    65    93    96
21  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         85    16
22  HAYES & HARLINGTON       11    90


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  MAIDENHEAD              303    15    18    26    42
 2  CHILTERN HARRIERS       241    21    40    48    54
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY       227    32    33    49    63
 4  WINDSOR SE&H            203    12    13    75
 5  HEADINGTON R.R.         192     1    53    57
 6  HANDY CROSS             185    38    44    61    76
 7  THAME RUNNERS           173    30    50    73    78
 8  TRING RUNNING CLUB      157    28    39    79
 9  BURNHAM JOGGERS         139    27    36
10  DACORUM & TRING         138    51    55    59
11  QUEENS PARK H.          133    37    62    74    98
12  MILTON KEYNES           124     6    72
13  WATFORD                 101    46    77    81    99
14  OXFORD CITY              86    34    82
15  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         85    16
16  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        75    70    85    86    88
17  SILSON JOGGERS           73    64    65
18  GADE VALLEY              55    60    87
19  BANBURY                  17    84
20  LUTON A.C.                7    94

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  C. GASPAR   (MILTON K)           19:11 F17   1
  2  S. BAILEY   (STEVENAGE)          19:24 F17   2
  3  S. WILSON   (WINDSOR)            19:51 F20   1
  4  T. MUIR   (BEDFORD & C)          19:56 F17   3
  5  L. GIBBS   (BEDFORD & C)         19:57 F17   4
  6  R. CAVE   (BEDFORD & C)          20:28 F17   5
  7  L. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         20:44 F20   2
  8  T. MUDD   (DACORUM)              20:59 F17   6
  9  Y. LALA   (WINDSOR)              21:05 F17   7
 10  L. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            21:12 F17   8
 11  C. FOX   (WINDSOR)               21:14 F17   9
 12  N. PETERS   (BEDFORD & C)        21:17 F17  10
 13  K. COOPER   (STEVENAGE)          21:33 F17  11
 14  H. CHAUNDY   (RADLEY)            21:46 F17  12
 15  B. NEWSTEAD   (STEVENAGE)        22:00 F17  13
 16  L. TOROK   (WINDSOR)             22:10 F17  14
 17  S. WRIGHT   (MILTON K)           22:12 F20   3
 18  B. WILLIAMS   (MILTON K)         22:14 F20   4
     H. GRAHAM   (CHILTERN H.) N/S    22:16 F17
 19  E. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        22:24 F17  15
 20  G. IRWIN   (MILTON K)            23:08 F20   5
 21  A. HOWARTH   (BEDFORD & C)       23:12 F17  16
 22  E. BEARDMORE   (MILTON K)        23:38 F17  17
 23  A. RUSSELL   (BIGGLESWADE)       23:43 F17  18
 24  G. BADRICK   (STEVENAGE)         23:58 F17  19
 25  A. MARCH   (BRACKNELL)           23:59 F17  20
 26  J. FORDE   (STEVENAGE)           24:09 F17  21
 27  Z. DUNNINGS   (DACORUM)          24:09 F17  22
 28  K. LAMB   (BUCKINGHAM)           24:45 F17  23
 29  O. PRITCHARD   (BUCKINGHAM)      24:53 F17  24
 30  L. CRIPPS   (MILTON K)           25:04 F20   6
 31  C. EVERALL   (BRACKNELL)         25:17 F20   7
 32  N. BULLOCK   (WATFORD)           26:48 F17  25
 33  F. OLLIFFE   (WATFORD)           26:48 F17  26

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY         87     4     5     6
 2  WINDSOR SE&H             80     3     9    10
 3  MILTON KEYNES            77     1     7    17
 4  STEVENAGE & NH           72     2    13    15
 5  DACORUM & TRING          33     8    27
 6  RADLEY A.C.              20    14
 7  BRACKNELL                12    25    31
 8  BIGGLESWADE              11    23
 9  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       11    28    29
10  WATFORD                   3    32    33

Under 15 Girls
  1  T. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)            9:50 F15   1
  2  S. SIMPSON   (LUTON)              9:53 F15   2
  3  S. WILKINS   (MILTON K)          10:09 F15   3
  4  L. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            10:10 F15   4
  5  A. SMITH   (MILTON K)            10:19 F15   5
  6  A. CONCANNON   (HARROW)          10:21 F15   6
  7  L. LINGLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       10:22 F15   7
  8  A. MCGURK   (BEDFORD & C)        10:25 F15   8
  9  J. MANSELL   (STEVENAGE)         10:28 F15   9
 10  C. GASPAR   (MILTON K)           10:30 F15  10
 11  L. ROGERS   (WYCOMBE)            10:30 F15  11
 12  A. FOX   (WINDSOR)               10:32 F15  12
 13  C. WILSON   (WINDSOR)            10:34 F15  13
 14  D. SAMUELS   (STEVENAGE)         10:40 F15  14
 15  L. BOWERS   (BRACKNELL)          10:45 F15  15
 16  R. GARDENER   (WATFORD)          10:48 F15  16
 17  M. PARKIN   (WINDSOR)            10:49 F15  17
 18  T. BARNES   (BEDFORD & C)        10:50 F15  18
 19  R. STEDMAN   (WINDSOR)           10:53 F15  19
 20  F. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           10:55 F15  20
 21  S. UNDERHILL   (BEDFORD & C)     10:58 F15  21
 22  KIM DALY   (RADLEY)              10:59 F15  22
 23  F. GIDDINS   (MILTON K)          11:01 F15  23
 24  F. PERRY   (DACORUM)             11:02 F15  24
 25  C. BAINES   (BRACKNELL)          11:03 F15  25
 26  P. HATTAM   (DACORUM)            11:04 F15  26
 27  R. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            11:05 F15  27
 28  S. OSKAN   (WINDSOR)             11:05 F15  28
 29  E. HENNESSEY   (HARROW)          11:08 F15  29
 30  F. WHITNEY   (STEVENAGE)         11:13 F15  30
 31  L. MILLER   (BRACKNELL)          11:15 F15  31
 32  L. RAYFIELD   (WINDSOR)          11:17 F15  32
 33  J. FINLAY   (BRACKNELL)          11:22 F15  33
 34  J. KAKFE   (RADLEY)              11:30 F15  34
 35  R. HAWKINS   (WINDSOR)           11:31 F15  35
 36  H. KITCHEN   (WATFORD)           11:33 F15  36
 37  G. BRILL   (WYCOMBE)             11:33 F15  37
 38  E. STEPHENSON   (BEDFORD & C)    11:33 F15  38
 39  S. CLARK   (BEDFORD & C)         11:35 F15  39
 40  K. MCBETH   (AYLESBURY)          11:37 F15  40
 41  H. HAMILTON   (HARROW)           11:39 F15  41
 42  K. GORMAN   (WINDSOR)            11:45 F15  42
 43  L. OLIVER   (LEIGHTON B)         11:46 F15  43
 44  KELLY DALY   (RADLEY)            11:53 F15  44
 45  J. FERRETT   (WINDSOR)           11:54 F15  45
 46  C. BRUNTON   (WINDSOR)           11:56 F15  46
 47  N. APPLEBY   (AYLESBURY)         11:58 F15  47
 48  K. HOBBS   (DACORUM)             12:06 F15  48
 49  J. ESSEX   (WINDSOR)             12:07 F15  49
 50  V. FALLOW   (MILTON K)           12:11 F15  50
 51  C. STOCKS   (DACORUM)            12:13 F15  51
 52  D. MORRIS   (HARROW)             12:19 F15  52
 53  H. MITCHELL   (BANBURY)          12:22 F15  53
 54  C. MOORE   (STEVENAGE)           12:28 F15  54
 55  S. BROWN   (WYCOMBE)             12:32 F15  55
 56  V. BINNS   (WINDSOR)             12:36 F15  56
 57  G. DANIELS-MOSS   (HARROW)       12:40 F15  57
 58  H. BAILEY   (STEVENAGE)          12:52 F15  58
 59  K. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           13:03 F15  59
 60  L. SAMS   (WINDSOR)              13:10 F15  60
 61  E. NORMAN   (HARROW)             13:14 F15  61
 62  R. INGE   (BRACKNELL)            13:21 F15  62
 63  R. BRUGGE   (MAIDENHEAD)         13:29 F15  63

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES           183     1     3     5
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            150    12    13    17
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY        145     8    18    21
 4  STEVENAGE & NH          139     9    14    30
 5  DACORUM & TRING         122    20    24    26
 6  BRACKNELL               121    15    25    31
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY       121     4    27    40
 8  HARROW A.C.             116     6    29    41
 9  RADLEY A.C.              92    22    34    44
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          89    11    37    55
11  WATFORD                  76    16    36
12  LUTON A.C.               62     2
13  CHILTERN HARRIERS        57     7
14  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         21    43
15  BANBURY                  11    53
16  MAIDENHEAD                1    63

Under 13 Girls
  1  M. HAWTIN   (OXFORD)              9:50 F13   1
  2  H. MCGURK   (BEDFORD & C)         9:53 F13   2
  3  H. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       10:01 F13   3
  4  K. TREWHELLA   (WINDSOR)         10:02 F13   4
  5  S. CUTLER   (BEDFORD & C)        10:16 F13   5
  6  L. MILLETT   (MILTON K)          10:21 F13   6
  7  D. ANDERSON   (OXFORD)           10:41 F13   7
  8  A. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        10:46 F13   8
  9  E. GRANT   (RADLEY)              10:54 F13   9
 10  J. LIVESEY   (MILTON K)          10:59 F13  10
 11  C. MILLER   (BRACKNELL)          11:00 F13  11
 12  T. DANIELS-MOSS   (HARROW)       11:06 F13  12
 13  A. KELLY   (DACORUM)             11:08 F13  13
 14  C. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            11:13 F13  14
 15  R. UNDERHILL   (BEDFORD & C)     11:15 F13  15
 16  H. GIDDINS   (MILTON K)          11:19 F13  16
 17  C. APPLEBY   (AYLESBURY)         11:19 F13  17
 18  K. KWOK   (LINCROFT MS)          11:21 F13  18
 19  P. WOOLVEN   (WYCOMBE)           11:22 F13  19
 20  L. RUTTER   (WYCOMBE)            11:23 F13  20
 21  R. GRIFFITHS   (CHILTERN H.)     11:25 F13  21
 22  H. RADVAN   (WINDSOR)            11:26 F13  22
 23  Z. MCPARTIN   (BEDFORD & C)      11:42 F13  23
 24  D. SYKES   (BEDFORD & C)         11:43 F13  24
 25  J. MONTGOMERY   (ST. ALBANS)     11:46 F13  25
 26  E. DAVIES   (WYCOMBE)            11:51 F13  26
 27  G. GILLOTT   (CHILTERN H.)       11:52 F13  27
 28  K. THORNTON   (LINCROFT MS)      11:54 F13  28
 29  C. MCCROARY   (Q.P.H.)           11:55 F13  29
 30  F. COSTELLO   (Q.P.H.)           11:55 F13  30
 31  J. HAYWARD   (CHILTERN H.)       11:55 F13  31
 32  S. LIDDIARD   (AYLESBURY)        11:58 F13  32
 33  A. MADRY   (AYLESBURY)           12:01 F13  33
 34  H. GROOM   (WYCOMBE)             12:02 F13  34
 35  V. POPE   (LEIGHTON B)           12:02 F13  35
 36  H. TOMLINS   (LINCROFT MS)       12:02 F13  36
 37  A. OXTABY   (MILTON K)           12:04 F13  37
 38  S. HAYES   (MILTON K)            12:06 F13  38
 39  O. LAWRENCE   (HARROW)           12:07 F13  39
 40  K. NEWSTEAD   (HARROW)           12:10 F13  40
 41  I. BRAND   (CHILTERN H.)         12:13 F13  41
 42  I. RENET   (BRACKNELL)           12:15 F13  42
 43  D. SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)          12:21 F13  43
 44  F. GUESS   (LINCROFT MS)         12:23 F13  44
 45  L. DAVIS   (DACORUM)             12:28 F13  45
 46  E. CASTLE   (WINDSOR)            12:29 F13  46
 47  K. HEASLIP   (LINCROFT MS)       12:30 F13  47
 48  R. GUESS   (LINCROFT MS)         12:30 F13  48
 49  J. WYKES   (WINDSOR)             12:31 F13  49
 50  L. MOSEOFIAN   (ST. ALBANS)      12:31 F13  50
 51  F. GRAY   (BIGGLESWADE)          12:33 F13  51
 52  C. STENHOUSE   (Q.P.H.)          12:35 F13  52
 53  H. MEERABUX   (WATFORD)          12:35 F13  53
 54  A. TAYLOR   (CHILTERN H.)        12:37 F13  54
 55  K. DRAKE   (Q.P.H.)              12:40 F13  55
 56  H. KING   (LINCROFT MS)          12:41 F13  56
 57  S. MITCHNER   (LINCROFT MS)      12:43 F13  57
 58  A. HOBBS   (DACORUM)             12:44 F13  58
 59  M. ASTLEY   (LINCROFT MS)        12:46 F13  59
 60  D. KERBY   (WINDSOR)             12:47 F13  60
 61  Z. BROWN   (MILTON K)            12:48 F13  61
 62  A. HAMPTON   (DACORUM)           12:49 F13  62
 63  R. KEANE   (LUTON)               12:50 F13  63
 64  J. RAYSBROOK   (HARROW)          12:53 F13  64
 65  L. HOLLICK   (AYLESBURY)         12:55 F13  65
 66  V. WALKER   (WATFORD)            12:59 F13  66
 67  S. MCCONNELL   (MILTON K)        13:02 F13  67
 68  E. COLLINGWOOD   (DACORUM)       13:03 F13  68
 69  A. HALL   (HARROW)               13:06 F13  69
 70  I. MCBETH   (AYLESBURY)          13:06 F13  70
 71  C. CHAPMAN   (LINCROFT MS)       13:12 F13  71
 72  N. MEGHJEE   (HARROW)            13:12 F13  72
 73  A. WIZZARD   (AYLESBURY)         13:21 F13  73
 74  B. NOBLE   (LINCROFT MS)         13:23 F13  74
 75  J. KWOK   (LINCROFT MS)          13:29 F13  75
 76  S. HOLYOAK   (LINCROFT MS)       13:31 F13  76
 77  F. RUGG-GUNN   (AYLESBURY)       13:31 F13  77
 78  C. BEST   (BIGGLESWADE)          13:35 F13  78
 79  C. JOHNSTON   (AYLESBURY)        13:40 F13  79
 80  R. GOODMAN   (LINCROFT MS)       13:52 F13  80
 81  A. SMITH   (ST. ALBANS)          13:55 F13  81
 82  E. GADSBY   (AYLESBURY)          13:58 F13  82
 83  J. BURNAGE   (LINCROFT MS)       14:01 F13  83
 84  R. BENJAMIN   (AYLESBURY)        14:01 F13  84
 85  E. HARLE   (LINCROFT MS)         14:02 F13  85
 86  R. NIEWIARA   (HARROW)           14:03 F13  86
 87  C. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              14:11 F13  87
 88  C. LITCHFIELD   (LINCROFT MS)    14:26 F13  88
 89  E. BRUGGE   (MAIDENHEAD)         15:04 F13  89
 90  T. GOODFELLOW   (WATFORD)         0:00 F13  90
 91  B. CARTER-CROSBY   (WATFORD)      0:00 F13  91

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        266     2     3     5
 2  MILTON KEYNES           244     6    10    16
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            236     4    14    22
 4  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         211    19    20    26
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS       197    21    27    31
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY       194    17    32    33
 7  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  194    18    28    36
 8  HARROW A.C.             185    12    39    40
 9  BRACKNELL               180    11    42    43
10  OXFORD CITY             176     1     7
11  QUEENS PARK H.          165    29    30    52
12  DACORUM & TRING         160    13    45    58
13  ST. ALBANS A.C.         120    25    50    81
14  RADLEY A.C.              83     9
15  WATFORD                  67    53    66    90
16  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         57    35
17  BIGGLESWADE              55    51    78
18  LUTON A.C.               29    63
19  MAIDENHEAD                3    89

Under 11 Girls
  1  B. SWORDS   (OXFORD)              7:31 F11   1
  2  L. HAWTIN   (OXFORD)              7:53 F11   2
  3  E. WALLBANK   (BEDFORD & C)       7:56 F11   3
  4  E. MEAKIN   (BEDFORD & C)         7:58 F11   4
  5  R. HARDY   (MILTON K)             8:07 F11   5
  6  I. HILLIER   (WYCOMBE)            8:13 F11   6
  7  L. MBU   (LINCROFT MS)            8:17 F11   7
  8  G. WILCOX   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)      8:21 F11   8
  9  C. COUSINS   (HARROW)             8:22 F11   9
 10  M. WOOD   (MILTON K)              8:27 F11  10
 11  K. DUNNE   (CHILTERN H.)          8:28 F11  11
 12  A. DALTON   (LINCROFT MS)         8:33 F11  12
 13  R. BROWN   (HARROW)               8:36 F11  13
 14  J. BALDERSTON   (MILTON K)        8:41 F11  14
 15  E. WELLS   (WYCOMBE)              8:44 F11  15
 16  B. POUTNEY   (WYCOMBE)            8:54 F11  16
 17  Z. ROGERS   (MILTON K)            8:55 F11  17
 18  ??   (MILTON K)                   8:56 F11  18
 19  L. GILBERT   (BIGGLESWADE)        8:57 F11  19
 20  S. WATKINS   (MILTON K)           8:58 F11  20
 21  S. PIKE   (STEVENAGE)             9:00 F11  21
 22  M. OMER   (WATFORD)               9:00 F11  22
 23  D. MARSHALL   (MILTON K)          9:01 F11  23
 24  R. STENHOUSE   (Q.P.H.)           9:02 F11  24
 25  G. DALY   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)        9:05 F11  25
 26  G. KEANE   (LUTON)                9:05 F11  26
 27  R. NASH   (LINCROFT MS)           9:06 F11  27
 28  I. HENSON   (WATFORD)             9:06 F11  28
 29  R. MCPARLIN   (BEDFORD & C)       9:08 F11  29
 30  L. WOOD   (MILTON K)              9:09 F11  30
 31  N. WICKINGS   (WATFORD)           9:10 F11  31
 32  G. YOUELL   (AYLESBURY)           9:11 F11  32
 33  Z. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)         9:13 F11  33
 34  N. BARBOUR   (WINDSOR)            9:18 F11  34
 35  A. DWYER   (AYLESBURY)            9:19 F11  35
 36  J. ANSTICE   (OXFORD)             9:20 F11  36
 37  M. RENNARD   (CHILTERN H.)        9:20 F11  37
 38  A. BERGIN   (LINCROFT MS)         9:26 F11  38
 39  N. FOSTER   (HARROW)              9:28 F11  39
 40  D. STIGWOOD   (LINCROFT MS)       9:29 F11  40
 41  G. NICHOLSON   (LINCROFT MS)      9:30 F11  41
 42  E. GALVIN   (WYCOMBE)             9:37 F11  42
 43  C. KEARVELL   (CHILTERN H.)       9:38 F11  43
 44  C. HANSON   (WINDSOR)             9:42 F11  44
 45  A. WRIGHT   (DACORUM)             9:43 F11  45
 46  O. CONROY   (LINCROFT MS)         9:53 F11  46
 47  S. EAST   (CHILTERN H.)           9:57 F11  47
 48  S. CARD   (AYLESBURY)             9:59 F11  48
 49  E. STEED   (WATFORD)             10:07 F11  49
 50  H. HOLLIE   (WATFORD)            10:07 F11  50
 51  N. TURNBULL   (LINCROFT MS)      10:10 F11  51
 52  Z. GUYMER   (LINCROFT MS)        10:15 F11  52
 53  E. GILLOTT   (CHILTERN H.)       10:16 F11  53
 54  K. BARRET   (WATFORD)            10:30 F11  54
 55  C. BURNAGE   (LINCROFT MS)       10:31 F11  55
 56  K. HACKWORTH   (LINCROFT MS)     10:33 F11  56
 57  T. GOODFELLOW   (WATFORD)        10:38 F11  57
 58  K. GORMAN   (WINDSOR)            10:49 F11  58
 59  J. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)          11:00 F11  59
 60  K. NEWTON   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)     11:52 F11  60

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES           154     5    10    14
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        147     3     4    29
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         146     6    15    16
 4  OXFORD CITY             144     1     2    36
 5  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  137     7    12    27
 6  HARROW A.C.             122     9    13    39
 7  WATFORD                 102    22    28    31
 8  CHILTERN HARRIERS        92    11    37    43
 9  BRUNEL JUNIORS           90     8    25    60
10  VALE OF AYLESBURY        68    32    35    48
11  WINDSOR SE&H             47    34    44    58
12  BIGGLESWADE              42    19
13  STEVENAGE & NH           40    21
14  QUEENS PARK H.           37    24
15  LUTON A.C.               35    26
16  DACORUM & TRING          16    45
17  BURNHAM JOGGERS           2    59


Total Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES          3707  2845   862
 2  WINDSOR SE&H           3599  2777   822
 3  HARROW A.C.            3061  2760   301
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS      2826  2289   537
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY      2789  2162   627
 6  BEDFORD & COUNTY       2595  1923   672
 7  WATFORD                2572  2191   381
 8  LUTON A.C.             2134  1945   189
 9  MAIDENHEAD             2065  1738   327
10  OXFORD CITY            2056  1760   296
11  BRACKNELL              1909  1596   313
12  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1871  1656   215
13  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1825  1662   163
14  DACORUM & TRING        1790  1337   453
15  HEADINGTON R.R.        1732  1462   270
16  THAME RUNNERS          1634  1461   173
17  BURNHAM JOGGERS        1446  1144   302
18  SILSON JOGGERS         1364  1278    86
19  HANDY CROSS            1273  1088   185
20  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1252  1089   163
21  QUEENS PARK H.         1138   840   298
22  GADE VALLEY             970   816   154
23  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         914   614   300
24  STEVENAGE & NH          674   463   211
25  HAYES & HARLINGTON      585   574    11
26  BANBURY                 562   440   122
27  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  435   241   194
28  RADLEY A.C.             421   226   195
29  ST. ALBANS A.C.         306   186   120
30  BIGGLESWADE              99    33    66
31  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       47    36    11
32  BRUNEL JUNIORS           20    20


Male Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES          2845  2266   128   171   280
 2  WINDSOR SE&H           2777  2237   115   185   240
 3  HARROW A.C.            2760  2267    99   160   234
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS      2289  1909    37    86   257
 5  WATFORD                2191  1929    33    83   146
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY      2162  1868    42   110   142
 7  LUTON A.C.             1945  1562    71   173   139
 8  BEDFORD & COUNTY       1923  1428   122   146   227
 9  OXFORD CITY            1760  1679                81
10  MAIDENHEAD             1738  1669     7    47    15
11  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1662  1623                39
12  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1656  1656
13  BRACKNELL              1596  1389    81    49    77
14  HEADINGTON R.R.        1462  1462
15  THAME RUNNERS          1461  1461
16  DACORUM & TRING        1337  1212    49     3    73
17  SILSON JOGGERS         1278  1278
18  BURNHAM JOGGERS        1144  1144
19  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1089   868    25         196
20  HANDY CROSS            1088  1088
21  QUEENS PARK H.          840   823    12     5
22  GADE VALLEY             816   816
23  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         614   320    48   156    90
24  HAYES & HARLINGTON      574   572           2
25  STEVENAGE & NH          463   229    31    74   129
26  BANBURY                 440   433                 7
27  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  241                     241
28  RADLEY A.C.             226          45         181
29  ST. ALBANS A.C.         186          17         169
30  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       36          36
31  BIGGLESWADE              33                33
32  BRUNEL JUNIORS           20                      20


Female Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES           862   358    77   183   244
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            822   356    80   150   236
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY        672   174    87   145   266
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY       627   312         121   194
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS       537   283          57   197
 6  DACORUM & TRING         453   138    33   122   160
 7  WATFORD                 381   235     3    76    67
 8  MAIDENHEAD              327   323           1     3
 9  BRACKNELL               313          12   121   180
10  BURNHAM JOGGERS         302   302
11  HARROW A.C.             301               116   185
12  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         300                89   211
13  QUEENS PARK H.          298   133               165
14  OXFORD CITY             296   120               176
15  HEADINGTON R.R.         270   270
16  TRING RUNNING CLUB      215   215
17  STEVENAGE & NH          211          72   139
18  RADLEY A.C.             195          20    92    83
19  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  194                     194
20  LUTON A.C.              189    98          62    29
21  HANDY CROSS             185   185
22  THAME RUNNERS           173   173
23  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       163   163
24  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        163    85          21    57
25  GADE VALLEY             154   154
26  BANBURY                 122   111          11
27  ST. ALBANS A.C.         120                     120
28  SILSON JOGGERS           86    86
29  BIGGLESWADE              66          11          55
30  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       11          11
31  HAYES & HARLINGTON       11    11


A record turnout for the second time this season.   Donít forget that the final fixture at Wing will be run to a special timetable with the senior men's race early to facilitate results production.