Apex Sports Chiltern League Mob Match 2004/2005 Round 5

Held at Wing, Leighton Buzzard on 12 February 2005

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  A. BOWDEN   (HARROW)             33:43 M     1
  2  P. WICKS   (WINDSOR)             34:06 M     2
  3  G. BLACKMAN   (HARROW)           34:12 M     3
  4  M. BEERLING   (OXFORD)           34:24 M     4
  5  A. WHETSTONE   (MILTON K)        35:00 M20   1
  6  R. TAYLOR   (AYLESBURY)          35:07 M20   2
  7  S. HERRING   (BEDFORD & C)       35:14 M     5
  8  R. FRANZESE   (HARROW)           35:29 M20   3
  9  D. BELLINGER   (OXFORD)          35:36 M20   4
 10  C. RILEY   (BEDFORD & C)         35:48 M     6
 11  J. QUINT   (BRACKNELL)           36:15 M     7
 12  I. VAN LOKVEN   (MILTON K)       36:23 M40   1
 13  M. BRYANT   (HARROW)             36:29 M     8
 14  E. O'GORMAN   (CHILTERN H.)      36:35 M     9
 15  A. TURNBULL   (BEDFORD & C)      36:41 M    10
 16  J. BIGNALL   (HARROW)            36:52 M    11
 17  P. MACEY   (MILTON K)            36:57 M20   5
 18  C. DETTMAR   (HEADINGTON)        37:00 M    12
 19  G. WILCOX   (MILTON K)           37:04 M20   6
 20  D. BOSLEY   (HANDY CROSS)        37:11 M40   2
 21  A. WRAY   (HARROW)               37:24 M    13
 22  S. STILL   (LUTON)               37:28 M    14
 23  C. FINILL   (HARROW)             37:31 M40   3
 24  S. ELLERBY   (CHILTERN H.)       37:35 M20   7
 25  K. NANTON   (CHILTERN H.)        37:40 M    15
 26  C. HEARN   (MILTON K)            37:42 M    16
 27  T. BEEDELL   (CHILTERN H.)       37:45 M20   8
 28  A. SAINSBURY   (DACORUM)         37:47 M    17
 29  D. NEVINS   (HARROW)             37:53 M    18
 30  S. STONE   (WINDSOR)             37:55 M    19
 31  T. HUNTER   (HANDY CROSS)        37:55 M    20
 32  K. HARDING   (TRING)             37:55 M40   4
 33  M. CURSONS   (HARROW)            37:55 M40   5
 34  C. HETHERINGTON   (HEADINGTON)   38:00 M40   6
 35  M. ADCOCK   (WATFORD)            38:06 M    21
 36  N. HARRIS   (WATFORD)            38:13 M    22
 37  D. HAMBLIN   (AYLESBURY)         38:18 M    23
 38  P. DALY   (BRACKNELL)            38:25 M    24
 39  A. COX   (MILTON K)              38:27 M40   7
 40  J. DRINKWATER   (LUTON)          38:31 M20   9
 41  C. ROGERS   (SILSON)             38:36 M    25
 42  K. JACOB   (LUTON)               38:38 M40   8
 43  N. TAYLOR   (AYLESBURY)          38:41 M40   9
 44  A. ROLT   (AYLESBURY)            38:44 M    26
 45  D. GAVAGHAN   (HEADINGTON)       38:46 M    27
 46  B. GREENE   (Q.P.H.)             38:53 M    28
 47  M. BAKER   (MILTON K)            38:56 M20  10
 48  M. KELLY   (LEIGHTON B)          38:58 M    29
 49  B. BRACKSTONE   (BRACKNELL)      39:01 M    30
 50  D. BROWN   (CHILTERN H.)         39:02 M40  10
 51  L. MILES   (MAIDENHEAD)          39:08 M    31
 52  T. DIXON   (OXFORD)              39:15 M40  11
 53  T. MAY   (LEIGHTON B)            39:26 M    32
 54  J. KEW   (MAIDENHEAD)            39:28 M    33
 55  P. NORRIS   (HARROW)             39:29 M    34
 56  R. GRANT   (OXFORD)              39:30 M50   1
 57  P. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             39:34 M40  12
 58  D. BURTON   (HEADINGTON)         39:39 M    35
 59  J. GRIFFITHS   (HEADINGTON)      39:40 M40  13
 60  K. FARMER   (MILTON K)           39:40 M40  14
 61  A. WRIGHT   (SILSON)             39:45 M40  15
 62  P. BRIDGER   (LUTON)             39:52 M    36
 63  A. INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        40:01 M    37
 64  D. WHEELER   (OXFORD)            40:05 M50   2
 65  A. HEARNE   (MAIDENHEAD)         40:07 M    38
 66  R. WALSH   (CHILTERN H.)         40:11 M20  11
 67  M. WILKINS   (HAYES & H)         40:13 M    39
 68  T. SHELDON   (CHILTERN H.)       40:17 M40  16
 69  R. THETFORD   (HEADINGTON)       40:18 M40  17
 70  N. DERBY   (CHILTERN H.)         40:18 M40  18
 71  F. DOWNS   (CHILTERN H.)         40:18 M20  12
 72  L. ORTH   (THAME)                40:18 M    40
 73  A. RICHARDSON   (CHILTERN H.)    40:21 M50   3
 74  L. GREEN   (MILTON K)            40:24 M    41
 75  T. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          40:25 M    42
 76  P. STEPHENS   (HANDY CROSS)      40:28 M40  19
 77  H. EDWARDS-EVANS   (AYLESBURY)   40:30 M    43
 78  R. THRELFALL   (MILTON K)        40:34 M20  13
 79  O. BYRNE   (BEARBROOK)           40:37 M40  20
 80  CO STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         40:39 M50   4
 81  A. SIMMONS   (BEARBROOK)         40:43 M40  21
 82  M. SMALLPAGE   (WINDSOR)         40:54 M    44
 83  D. MACDOUGALL   (THAME)          41:03 M40  22
 84  P. HARTLAND   (MAIDENHEAD)       41:07 M40  23
 85  J. RICHARDSON   (OXFORD)         41:09 M    45
 86  I. GILES   (BEARBROOK)           41:15 M    46
 87  TOM INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)       41:23 M    47
 88  M. GROOM   (MILTON K)            41:28 M50   5
 89  R. ANSELL   (TRING)              41:30 M40  24
 90  N. EDWARDS   (BEARBROOK)         41:34 M40  25
 91  G. WOOLLETT   (GADE VALLEY)      41:35 M    48
 92  R. TREADWELL   (OXFORD)          41:37 M50   6
 93  M. ELLINGHAM   (LUTON)           41:40 M40  26
 94  B. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            41:43 M40  27
 95  N. BOSTOCK   (AYLESBURY)         41:44 M    49
 96  A. WHELAN   (TRING)              41:44 M    50
 97  B. HAWES   (GADE VALLEY)         41:49 M    51
 98  D. MEANEY   (DACORUM)            41:55 M50   7
 99  M. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        41:59 M20  14
100  I. MEADOWCROFT   (HEADINGTON)    41:59 M40  28
101  D. BRUMBY   (MILTON K)           42:02 M    52
102  R. D'AVERSA   (MAIDENHEAD)       42:07 M40  29
103  B. HEYWOOD   (BURNHAM J.)        42:13 M50   8
104  M. MCPHEAT   (MILTON K)          42:17 M40  30
105  N. RICHARDS   (THAME)            42:19 M40  31
106  M. BURGESS   (TRING)             42:29 M40  32
107  M. MAPLE   (DACORUM)             42:33 M    53
108  P. MEE   (MAIDENHEAD)            42:35 M    54
109  M. BENNETT   (MAIDENHEAD)        42:37 M40  33
110  I. RUSSELL   (MILTON K)          42:43 M50   9
111  P. WOOTTON   (CHILTERN H.)       42:44 M    55
112  G. LINNELL   (SILSON)            42:45 M40  34
113  A. BYERLEY   (THAME)             42:47 M    56
114  J. ROBERTS   (GADE VALLEY)       42:49 M    57
115  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         42:54 M    58
116  M. LEPPS   (HARROW)              42:56 M40  35
117  G. MAYOH   (WATFORD)             43:00 M    59
118  T. HOOK   (MILTON K)             43:01 M40  36
119  N. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           43:10 M40  37
120  D. HASELDINE   (LEIGHTON B)      43:15 M    60
121  S. HUTSON   (AYLESBURY)          43:22 M20  15
122  M. EMMETT   (THAME)              43:23 M40  38
123  P. FEIST   (MILTON K)            43:23 M40  39
124  R. SKILBECK   (HEADINGTON)       43:33 M    61
125  R. POWNALL   (MILTON K)          43:35 M40  40
126  K. PRIOR   (BIGGLESWADE)         43:37 M50  10
127  J. DARCY   (SILSON)              43:38 M    62
128  R. PASHLEY   (BEARBROOK)         43:39 M    63
129  M. ARMSTRONG   (SILSON)          43:40 M    64
130  D. WIZARD   (AYLESBURY)          43:41 M40  41
131  S. BARNETT   (TRING)             43:44 M    65
132  M. NORTH   (DACORUM)             43:45 M40  42
133  K. COLE   (BEARBROOK)            43:49 M40  43
134  G. SMITH   (BEARBROOK)           44:01 M40  44
135  W. ROYE   (Q.P.H.)               44:07 M    66
136  D. LANCASTER   (HANDY CROSS)     44:08 M    67
137  J. TARRANT   (MAIDENHEAD)        44:22 M40  45
138  A. JONES   (CHILTERN H.)         44:24 M    68
139  R. BAYMEN   (SILSON)             44:25 M    69
140  I. ROBINSON   (BANBURY)          44:27 M    70
141  M. WORTHINGTON   (HEADINGTON)    44:32 M50  11
142  A. PACE   (THAME)                44:34 M    71
143  K. DRAPER   (HARROW)             44:36 M    72
144  J. TWEDDLE   (CHILTERN H.)       44:43 M    73
145  R. LANDS   (BEDFORD & C)         44:44 M40  46
146  A. TAYLOR   (SILSON)             44:45 M    74
147  D. COATES   (SILSON)             44:48 M40  47
148  G. STRATFORD   (LEIGHTON B)      44:53 M    75
149  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         44:54 M    76
150  R. LAVERS   (THAME)              44:55 M40  48
151  R. HOWELL   (LUTON)              44:55 M    77
152  F. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              44:59 M50  12
153  G. FALLOW   (MILTON K)           44:59 M40  49
154  C. MAHON   (MILTON K)            44:59 M    78
155  S. ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)           45:01 M    79
156  K. SAUNDERS   (WINDSOR)          45:06 M50  13
157  R. BOYCE   (WATFORD)             45:17 M40  50
158  A. TWISSELL   (BEARBROOK)        45:29 M    80
159  G. MARSH   (MAIDENHEAD)          45:32 M40  51
160  M. HILL   (WINDSOR)              45:41 M50  14
161  S. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         45:46 M50  15
162  A. CROFTS   (BANBURY)            45:49 M    81
163  D. FINDEL-HAWKINS   (MILTON K)   45:51 M50  16
164  S. KELLEHER   (BRACKNELL)        45:54 M40  52
165  A. DALE   (CHILTERN H.)          46:01 M40  53
166  R. ANDERSON   (DACORUM)          46:02 M40  54
167  T. KEECH   (SILSON)              46:09 M40  55
168  R. BOARDMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)       46:10 M40  56
169  J. GRIGGS   (Q.P.H.)             46:14 M    82
170  A. O'DONNELL   (HANDY CROSS)     46:21 M    83
171  S. FIELD   (CHILTERN H.)         46:28 M50  17
172  C. MCCRABBE   (MAIDENHEAD)       46:33 M    84
173  K. CONCANNON   (HARROW)          46:38 M40  57
174  G. DWELLY   (BRACKNELL)          46:42 M40  58
175  R. ENGERS   (CHILTERN H.)        46:55 M40  59
176  R. ELKIN   (SILSON)              47:01 M50  18
177  I. DAVISON   (BEARBROOK)         47:11 M    85
178  K. COOK   (MILTON K)             47:19 M50  19
179  D. ROSEWELL   (MAIDENHEAD)       47:32 M40  60
180  P. CAIRNIE   (BEARBROOK)         47:35 M40  61
181  A. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             47:41 M50  20
182  C. COHEN   (TRING)               47:46 M40  62
183  P. GRIMSDALE   (OXFORD)          47:51 M40  63
184  R. HARDY   (LUTON)               47:52 M50  21
185  T. RUBERRY   (TRING)             47:55 M40  64
186  J. GIBSON   (AYLESBURY)          48:00 M50  22
187  M. ARNOLD   (DACORUM)            48:07 M    86
188  N. CARTER   (SILSON)             48:12 M40  65
189  J. WORTH   (HEADINGTON)          48:15 M    87
190  P. WHITE   (THAME)               48:17 M40  66
191  G. KILLEN   (MAIDENHEAD)         48:18 M50  23
192  D. BRESSINGTON   (MAIDENHEAD)    48:20 M    88
193  B. CRADDEN   (BEARBROOK)         48:20 M60   1
194  P. JACOB   (LUTON)               48:34 M40  67
195  I. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         48:47 M40  68
196  A. ROBERTS   (AYLESBURY)         48:50 M40  69
197  J. PEERLESS   (HANDY CROSS)      48:53 M40  70
198  G. COPPS   (BRACKNELL)           48:56 M40  71
199  G. PAGET   (DACORUM)             48:59 M    89
200  A. HOARE   (SILSON)              49:02 M40  72
201  R. DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)             49:05 M    90
202  P. BEVIS   (BANBURY)             49:11 M50  24
203  A. O'FARRELL   (BEARBROOK)       49:22 M40  73
204  W. O'CONNOR   (Q.P.H.)           49:24 M50  25
205  R. WINTER   (MILTON K)           49:27 M50  26
206  D. HOWELLS   (CHILTERN H.)       49:37 M    91
207  P. COWAN   (TRING)               49:41 M40  74
208  A. NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)        49:44 M    92
209  C. REES   (TRING)                49:47 M60   2
210  P. COOK   (GADE VALLEY)          49:50 M60   3
211  M. JONES   (SILSON)              49:54 M50  27
212  J. WRAY   (WATFORD)              50:07 M40  75
213  R. KOSTER   (THAME)              50:17 M50  28
214  M. GRANT   (BEARBROOK)           50:25 M40  76
215  M. BRYANT   (LEIGHTON B)         50:38 M    93
216  T. PETRUSO   (BANBURY)           50:40 M40  77
217  M. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           50:51 M40  78
218  P. MASON   (MILTON K)            51:04 M50  29
219  J. MILLER   (MILTON K)           51:13 M50  30
220  F. WATT   (LEIGHTON B)           51:16 M50  31
221  D. TAYLOR   (SILSON)             51:20 M    94
222  S. HARDY   (SILSON)              51:28 M50  32
223  D. HEARNE   (MAIDENHEAD)         51:32 M    95
224  T. CHAPMAN   (BEARBROOK)         51:41 M40  79
225  D. PERCIVAL   (GADE VALLEY)      51:45 M    96
226  L. RAYFIELD   (WINDSOR)          51:49 M40  80
227  B. KEERS   (SILSON)              51:51 M40  81
228  G. SMITH   (BANBURY)             52:16 M50  33
229  J. BINKS   (BEARBROOK)           52:23 M60   4
230  A. CHURCH   (MAIDENHEAD)         52:27 M50  34
231  B. LAYTON   (TRING)              52:47 M50  35
232  T. BRAWN   (CHILTERN H.)         53:00 M50  36
233  J. MORRISON   (MILTON K)         53:15 M60   5
234  D. WATERMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)       53:29 M60   6
235  M. DEAN   (HANDY CROSS)          53:30 M50  37
236  F. MILLS   (DACORUM)             53:34 M50  38
237  D. JONES   (TRING)               53:35 M40  82
238  M. WILLIAMS   (GADE VALLEY)      53:46 M40  83
239  T. LONG   (MAIDENHEAD)           54:00 M40  84
240  K. PERRY   (DACORUM)             54:07 M50  39
241  T. BYCROFT   (Q.P.H.)            54:30 M50  40
242  P. LONG   (MAIDENHEAD)           54:59 M40  85
243  S. EMSLEY   (MAIDENHEAD)         55:14 M40  86
244  A. PATE   (SILSON)               55:24 M40  87
245  J. ADAM   (LEIGHTON B)           55:35 M60   7
246  K. VILLIERS   (HEADINGTON)       55:37 M60   8
247  P. WOODAGE   (BEARBROOK)         55:48 M50  41
248  P. RANCE   (BEARBROOK)           56:40 M50  42
249  A. BARTLETT   (BANBURY)          56:56 M50  43
250  L. ENTWISTLE   (THAME)           57:33 M    97
251  D. QUINCEY   (DACORUM)           57:42 M    98
252  D. ADCOCK   (CHILTERN H.)        58:45 M60   9
253  J. SLACK   (DACORUM)             59:58 M50  44
254  N. SCOTT   (MAIDENHEAD)          62:41 M    99
255  M. CARTWRIGHT   (CHILTERN H.)    63:29 M60  10
256  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)           65:06 M40  88

TEAM RESULT
 1  HARROW A.C.            1942     1     3     8    13    16    21    23    29
 2  MILTON KEYNES          1831     5    12    17    19    26    39    47    60
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1712    14    24    25    27    50    66    68    70
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1599     6    37    43    44    75    77    80    95
 5  HEADINGTON R.R.        1549    18    34    45    58    59    69   100   124
 6  OXFORD CITY            1511     4     9    52    56    64    85    92   183
 7  LUTON A.C.             1347    22    40    42    62    93   115   151   184
 8  MAIDENHEAD             1346    51    54    65    84   102   108   109   137
 9  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1170    79    81    86    90   128   133   134   155
10  SILSON JOGGERS         1154    41    61   112   127   129   139   146   147
11  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1102    48    53    63    87   120   148   215   220
12  DACORUM & TRING        1100    28    57    98   107   132   166   181   187
13  THAME RUNNERS          1079    72    83   105   113   122   142   150   190
14  WINDSOR SE&H           1049     2    30    82    94   156   160   226
15  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1028    32    89    96   106   131   182   185   207
16  HANDY CROSS             934    20    31    76   136   170   197   235
17  BRACKNELL               908    11    38    49   164   174   198
18  BEDFORD & COUNTY        851     7    10    15   145
19  WATFORD                 728    35    36   117   157   212
20  QUEENS PARK H.          652    46   135   152   169   201   204   241   256
21  GADE VALLEY             616    91    97   114   208   210   225   238
22  BANBURY                 345   140   162   202   216   228   249
23  HAYES & HARLINGTON      190    67
24  BURNHAM JOGGERS         154   103
25  BIGGLESWADE             131   126
26  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          40   217


Veteran Mens Race
 1  MILTON KEYNES           829    12    39    60    88
 2  CHILTERN HARRIERS       767    50    68    70    73
 3  HEADINGTON R.R.         766    34    59    69   100
 4  OXFORD CITY             764    52    56    64    92
 5  HARROW A.C.             683    23    33   116   173
 6  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       645    79    81    90   133
 7  TRING RUNNING CLUB      619    32    89   106   182
 8  MAIDENHEAD              596    84   102   109   137
 9  VALE OF AYLESBURY       589    43    80   130   186
10  DACORUM & TRING         575    57    98   132   166
11  THAME RUNNERS           568    83   105   122   150
12  SILSON JOGGERS          541    61   112   147   167
13  LUTON A.C.              515    42    93   184   194
14  HANDY CROSS             500    20    76   197   235
15  WINDSOR SE&H            392    94   156   160   226
16  BRACKNELL               235   164   174   198
17  QUEENS PARK H.          175   152   204   241   256
18  BURNHAM JOGGERS         154   103
19  WATFORD                 145   157   212
20  BANBURY                 133   202   216   228   249
21  BIGGLESWADE             131   126
22  BEDFORD & COUNTY        112   145
23  GADE VALLEY              66   210   238
24  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         49   220   245
25  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          40   217


Junior Men
 1  MILTON KEYNES           730     5    17    19
 2  CHILTERN HARRIERS       654    24    27    66
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY       545     6    99   121
 4  HARROW A.C.             249     8
 5  OXFORD CITY             248     9
 6  LUTON A.C.              217    40

Under 17 Men
  1  S. GOODWIN   (MILTON K)          22:21 M17   1
  2  T. BEST   (LUTON)                22:42 M17   2
  3  C. DRINKWATER   (LUTON)          23:17 M17   3
  4  D. GRIFFITHS   (RADLEY)          23:24 M17   4
  5  R. HEANEY   (BEDFORD & C)        23:26 M17   5
  6  J. WILLIAMS   (BEDFORD & C)      23:34 M17   6
  7  C. WATKINS   (LUTON)             23:38 M17   7
  8  S. TUTTLE   (BEDFORD & C)        23:45 M17   8
  9  S. BRADLEY   (MILTON K)          24:19 M17   9
 10  J. PARSLOW   (DACORUM)           24:40 M17  10
 11  M. JUDSON   (HARROW)             25:04 M17  11
 12  M. MCKECHNIE   (STEVENAGE)       25:27 M17  12
 13  S. MELLON   (BEDFORD & C)        25:43 M17  13
 14  D. GOODMAN   (HARROW)            26:00 M17  14
 15  A. STOCKBRIDGE   (MILTON K)      26:19 M17  15
 16  T. SHELDRICK   (DACORUM)         27:29 M17  16
 17  A. REAPE   (HARROW)              27:44 M17  17
 18  A. GARDNER   (DACORUM)           28:21 M17  18
 19  L. MARCHANT   (LUTON)            29:05 M17  19
 20  T. ROBERTS   (BEDFORD & C)       29:14 M17  20
 21  G. MOHAMED   (Q.P.H.)            31:28 M17  21

TEAM RESULT
 1  LUTON A.C.               54     2     3     7
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY         47     5     6     8
 3  MILTON KEYNES            41     1     9    15
 4  HARROW A.C.              24    11    14    17
 5  DACORUM & TRING          22    10    16    18
 6  RADLEY A.C.              18     4
 7  STEVENAGE & NH           10    12
 8  QUEENS PARK H.            1    21

Under 15 Boys
  1  P. HOWARTH   (LUTON)             16:08 M15   1
  2  D. CLORLEY   (LUTON)             16:13 M15   2
  3  N. WHITE   (WINDSOR)             16:21 M15   3
  4  A. CARTER   (HARROW)             16:43 M15   4
  5  M. BOOTH   (WYCOMBE)             16:48 M15   5
  6  J. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           16:56 M15   6
  7  T. BARBOUR   (WINDSOR)           16:58 M15   7
  8  R. MONK   (AYLESBURY)            17:02 M15   8
  9  W. LANGLEY   (WYCOMBE)           17:04 M15   9
 10  A. MOORE   (BRACKNELL)           17:10 M15  10
 11  L. RISELEY   (WYCOMBE)           17:12 M15  11
 12  C. SCOTT   (HARROW)              17:19 M15  12
 13  M. WILLMOTT   (MILTON K)         17:31 M15  13
 14  S. WALLBANK   (BEDFORD & C)      17:32 M15  14
 15  J. STRUTT   (BEDFORD & C)        17:36 M15  15
 16  D. WILLIAMSON   (BEDFORD & C)    17:41 M15  16
     J. GREEN   (WYCOMBE) N/S         17:42 M15
 17  D. ISITT   (WYCOMBE)             17:53 M15  17
 18  L. TURTON   (WINDSOR)            17:56 M15  18
 19  P. ROYLE   (HARROW)              18:01 M15  19
 20  M. HAMILTON   (HARROW)           18:02 M15  20
 21  J. LYMAN   (MILTON K)            18:05 M15  21
 22  N. GILBERT   (BIGGLESWADE)       18:13 M15  22
 23  P. MEHTA   (HARROW)              18:14 M15  23
 24  E. WINTER   (MILTON K)           18:21 M15  24
 25  M. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       18:26 M15  25
 26  M. WARWICK   (HARROW)            18:29 M15  26
 27  D. HUNT   (HARROW)               18:40 M15  27
     S. RICHARDS   (WYCOMBE) N/S      18:46 M15
 28  C. OSBORNE   (MILTON K)          18:53 M15  28
 29  J. HILLIER   (WYCOMBE)           18:59 M15  29
 30  T. STRUTT   (BEDFORD & C)        19:06 M15  30
 31  J. FERGUSON   (AYLESBURY)        19:07 M15  31
 32  C. MCKECHNIE   (STEVENAGE)       19:09 M15  32
 33  T. LEWIS   (HARROW)              19:12 M15  33
 34  D. CAMPBELL   (HARROW)           19:23 M15  34
 35  C. WOOD   (BRACKNELL)            19:32 M15  35
 36  D. JAMES   (AYLESBURY)           19:42 M15  36
 37  C. MONSHER   (WYCOMBE)           19:53 M15  37
 38  B. BAKER   (WYCOMBE)             20:03 M15  38
 39  G. SMITH   (MAIDENHEAD)          20:21 M15  39
 40  L. JOHNS   (MILTON K)            20:49 M15  40
 41  L. OWIDE   (HARROW)              21:14 M15  41
 42  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)           21:22 M15  42
 43  M. KENNY   (MILTON K)            21:25 M15  43
 44  D. SUMMERS   (AYLESBURY)         23:00 M15  44
 45  E. GARDNER   (DACORUM)           23:08 M15  45

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         113     5     9    11
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            110     3     7    18
 3  HARROW A.C.             103     4    12    19
 4  MILTON KEYNES            98     6    13    21
 5  BEDFORD & COUNTY         93    14    15    16
 6  LUTON A.C.               89     1     2
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY        63     8    31    36
 8  BRACKNELL                47    10    35
 9  BIGGLESWADE              24    22
10  STEVENAGE & NH           14    32
11  MAIDENHEAD                7    39
12  QUEENS PARK H.            4    42
13  DACORUM & TRING           1    45

Under 13 Boys
  1  J. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       13:21 M13   1
  2  A. SHELLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       13:33 M13   2
  3  P. DEVANEY   (BEDFORD & C)       13:36 M13   3
  4  E. MACKENZIE   (ST. ALBANS)      13:42 M13   4
  5  G. BROWN   (HARROW)              13:45 M13   5
  6  H. ELLIOTT-MONEY   (BRACKNELL)   13:47 M13   6
  7  S. WINTERS   (MILTON K)          13:50 M13   7
  8  M. LEWIS   (HARROW)              13:55 M13   8
  9  H. MITCHELL   (BRACKNELL)        13:58 M13   9
 10  O. CAMPBELL   (CHILTERN H.)      14:09 M13  10
 11  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         14:12 M13  11
 12  M. O'GORMAN   (HARROW)           14:17 M13  12
 13  S. DEATHE   (MILTON K)           14:20 M13  13
 14  S. BROWN   (LINCROFT MS)         14:22 M13  14
 15  M. EAGER   (MILTON K)            14:23 M13  15
 16  L. TURNBULL   (LINCROFT MS)      14:24 M13  16
 17  T. MITCHELL   (LINCROFT MS)      14:27 M13  17
 18  S. CLARK   (BEDFORD & C)         14:28 M13  18
 19  G. ILLINGWORTH   (BEDFORD & C)   14:29 M13  19
 20  N. LINGLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       14:31 M13  20
 21  J. BELL   (HARROW)               14:35 M13  21
 22  R. TABERNER   (LINCROFT MS)      14:44 M13  22
 23  P. MANNING   (RADLEY)            14:46 M13  23
 24  T. DAVIES   (BEDFORD & C)        14:47 M13  24
 25  A. STEWART   (CHILTERN H.)       14:47 M13  25
 26  M. GOODMAN   (HARROW)            14:51 M13  26
 27  W. KING   (LINCROFT MS)          14:53 M13  27
 28  J. STURGIS   (AYLESBURY)         14:54 M13  28
 29  B. STAMP   (LINCROFT MS)         14:55 M13  29
 30  L. SUGARS   (LINCROFT MS)        14:56 M13  30
 31  L. KEEBLE   (STEVENAGE)          14:59 M13  31
 32  J. PHILLIPS   (BEDFORD & C)      15:00 M13  32
 33  H. MOON   (BEDFORD & C)          15:03 M13  33
 34  M. ARGENT   (LINCROFT MS)        15:07 M13  34
 35  S. PULLEY   (WYCOMBE)            15:07 M13  35
 36  D. WOODGATE   (LUTON)            15:12 M13  36
 37  S. STILL   (LUTON)               15:16 M13  37
 38  K. HABBAS   (BEDFORD & C)        15:17 M13  38
 39  J. WALKER   (LINCROFT MS)        15:18 M13  39
 40  R. WILLIAMSON   (ST. ALBANS)     15:19 M13  40
 41  J. THIE   (DACORUM)              15:32 M13  41
 42  M. BITMEAD   (WINDSOR)           15:39 M13  42
 43  J. HOLYOAK   (LINCROFT MS)       15:47 M13  43
 44  O. SAUNDERS   (HARROW)           15:49 M13  44
 45  A. WATSON   (CHILTERN H.)        15:55 M13  45
 46  T. ATKINS   (AYLESBURY)          16:02 M13  46
 47  S. YATES   (WINDSOR)             16:08 M13  47
 48  B. STONE   (AYLESBURY)           16:10 M13  48
 49  T. CHALLEN   (BEDFORD & C)       16:20 M13  49
 50  R. HEPHER   (MILTON K)           16:36 M13  50
 51  M. GILLESPIE   (WINDSOR)         16:38 M13  51
 52  D. HAWES   (WINDSOR)             16:44 M13  52
 53  J. SEWELL   (STEVENAGE)          16:46 M13  53
 54  S. POSTANCE   (STEVENAGE)        16:49 M13  54
 55  R. CARTER   (SILSON)             17:02 M13  55
 56  B. ALLPORT   (CHILTERN H.)       17:06 M13  56
 57  G. ANSELL   (STEVENAGE)          17:26 M13  57
 58  A. RIGBY   (CHILTERN H.)         17:41 M13  58
 59  J. LEITH   (BEARBROOK)           18:15 M13  59
 60  A. HART   (HARROW)               18:24 M13  60

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        161     1     3    18
 2  HARROW A.C.             158     5     8    12
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS       151     2    10    20
 4  MILTON KEYNES           148     7    13    15
 5  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  136    14    16    17
 6  BRACKNELL               107     6     9
 7  LUTON A.C.               99    11    36    37
 8  ST. ALBANS A.C.          78     4    40
 9  VALE OF AYLESBURY        61    28    46    48
10  STEVENAGE & NH           45    31    53    54
11  WINDSOR SE&H             43    42    47    51
12  RADLEY A.C.              38    23
13  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          26    35
14  DACORUM & TRING          20    41
15  SILSON JOGGERS            6    55
16  BEARBROOK JOGGERS         2    59

Under 11 Boys
  1  H. ROBERTSON   (OXFORD)           6:56 M11   1
  2  J. WATSON   (CHILTERN H.)         7:07 M11   2
  3  G. SUGARS   (LINCROFT MS)         7:08 M11   3
  4  D. MURPHY   (MILTON K)            7:09 M11   4
  5  R. STAMP   (LINCROFT MS)          7:13 M11   5
  6  M. GODDARD   (CHILTERN H.)        7:14 M11   6
  7  Z. SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)           7:15 M11   7
  8  N. BUNBY   (WINDSOR)              7:21 M11   8
  9  J. NASH   (LEIGHTON B)            7:23 M11   9
 10  O. CHURCH   (CHILTERN H.)         7:25 M11  10
 11  H. LANE   (WYCOMBE)               7:26 M11  11
 12  S. PROCTER   (LINCROFT MS)        7:26 M11  12
 13  W. GURTON   (AYLESBURY)           7:33 M11  13
 14  J. WALKER   (LINCROFT MS)         7:37 M11  14
 15  L. PEDLEY   (LINCROFT MS)         7:40 M11  15
 16  O. ENGLISH   (BEDFORD & C)        7:41 M11  16
 17  D. FERNIE   (WATFORD)             7:43 M11  17
 18  W. HANDSCOMBE   (OXFORD)          7:46 M11  18
 19  D. GURTON   (AYLESBURY)           7:53 M11  19
 20  A. HENSMAN   (LINCROFT MS)        7:57 M11  20
 21  D. SEAMARKS   (LINCROFT MS)       7:58 M11  21
 22  C. MCCUE   (MILTON K)             7:59 M11  22
 23  C. SEARBY   (WYCOMBE)             8:02 M11  23
 24  J. BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)        8:03 M11  24
 25  J. ANDERSON   (LINCROFT MS)       8:09 M11  25
 26  C. TOMLINS   (LINCROFT MS)        8:11 M11  26
 27  M. HARRISON   (LINCROFT MS)       8:13 M11  27
 28  J. HENSMAN   (LINCROFT MS)        8:16 M11  28
 29  B. FAHEY   (BEDFORD & C)          8:18 M11  29
 30  J. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)          8:19 M11  30
 31  M. MITCHENER   (LINCROFT MS)      8:23 M11  31
 32  B. DERBYSHIRE   (LINCROFT MS)     8:25 M11  32
 33  J. CAMPION   (LINCROFT MS)        8:26 M11  33
 34  J. BARKER   (LINCROFT MS)         8:27 M11  34
 35  J. MCALLISTER   (LEIGHTON B)      8:40 M11  35
 36  M. BHATTI   (LINCROFT MS)         8:42 M11  36
 37  NO 225 AGAIN   (LINCROFT MS)      8:50 M11  37
 38  B. BONE   (LINCROFT MS)           8:54 M11  38
 39  S. BAILEY   (HARROW)              9:09 M11  39
 40  G. HARRINGTON-GREEN   (HARROW)    9:23 M11  40
 41  R. GOODMAN   (HARROW)             9:26 M11  41
 42  J. BETTS   (LINCROFT MS)          9:31 M11  42
 43  C. MCALLISTER   (LEIGHTON B)     10:12 M11  43
 44  J. YATES   (LINCROFT MS)         11:06 M11  44

TEAM RESULT
 1  CHILTERN HARRIERS       117     2     6    10
 2  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  115     3     5    12
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY        79    13    19    24
 4  OXFORD CITY              71     1    18
 5  MILTON KEYNES            64     4    22
 6  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          56    11    23
 7  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         48     9    35    43
 8  BEDFORD & COUNTY         45    16    29
 9  BRACKNELL                38     7
10  WINDSOR SE&H             37     8
11  WATFORD                  28    17
12  LUTON A.C.               15    30
13  HARROW A.C.              15    39    40    41

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  T. GALBRAITH   (HEADINGTON)      25:54 F35   1
  2  C. BASSILL   (LUTON)             26:13 F     1
  3  V. QUINCEY   (DACORUM)           26:58 F     2
  4  C. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           27:26 F35   2
  5  L. KING   (BANBURY)              27:29 F     3
  6  A. BATHIE   (WINDSOR)            27:42 F35   3
  7  L. BURTON   (HEADINGTON)         28:09 F     4
  8  L. BUTT   (CHILTERN H.)          28:16 F     5
  9  S. COX   (MILTON K)              28:22 F     6
 10  H. CAYZER   (WINDSOR)            28:24 F     7
 11  M. MARGOT   (HANDY CROSS)        28:26 F     8
 12  J. BENHAM   (MILTON K)           28:36 F     9
 13  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         28:41 F45   1
 14  L. NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)        28:41 F    10
 15  M. MAXWELL   (BEDFORD & C)       28:59 F    11
 16  A. HARDING   (TRING)             29:02 F35   4
 17  S. JAMES   (MAIDENHEAD)          29:08 F    12
 18  J. NOAD   (MAIDENHEAD)           29:21 F45   2
 19  L. BROMILOW   (MILTON K)         29:25 F    13
 20  E. KEECH   (BEDFORD & C)         29:28 F    14
 21  T. GREEN   (MILTON K)            29:33 F35   5
 22  J. PICTON   (MAIDENHEAD)         29:40 F35   6
 23  C. STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         29:52 F    15
 24  A. BROWNHILL   (MAIDENHEAD)      29:56 F35   7
 25  L. EDWARDS   (MAIDENHEAD)        30:06 F    16
 26  B. ORTH   (THAME)                30:12 F35   8
 27  K. BARNETT   (TRING)             30:23 F    17
 28  R. RUTT   (AYLESBURY)            30:43 F35   9
 29  T. HALSTEAD   (CHILTERN H.)      30:55 F35  10
 30  O. ROLLO   (GADE VALLEY)         31:07 F    18
 31  G. HUETER   (OXFORD)             31:13 F45   3
 32  H. MULHALL   (BEARBROOK)         31:15 F    19
 33  S. HILL   (TRING)                31:20 F    20
 34  M. MOODY   (HANDY CROSS)         31:24 F45   4
 35  H. SMITH   (WATFORD)             31:26 F    21
 36  S. COOK   (THAME)                31:33 F35  11
 37  J. ROSEN   (TRING)               31:34 F45   5
 38  E. LANGDON   (LEIGHTON B)        31:46 F    22
 39  S. BARNES   (AYLESBURY)          31:50 F45   6
 40  D. JONES   (HANDY CROSS)         32:03 F35  12
 41  T. HASELDINE   (LEIGHTON B)      32:32 F35  13
 42  C. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     32:39 F35  14
 43  M. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              32:54 F45   7
 44  L. JAMES   (WINDSOR)             32:58 F    23
 45  N. HAYWARD   (THAME)             33:01 F45   8
 46  M-A FISCHER   (HEADINGTON)       33:04 F35  15
 47  H. ALSTON   (BEARBROOK)          33:05 F35  16
 48  C. TODD   (SILSON)               33:09 F35  17
 49  S. MCEWAN   (MAIDENHEAD)         33:09 F45   9
 50  J. GUNDRY   (GADE VALLEY)        33:34 F45  10
 51  C. MURRAY   (DACORUM)            33:42 F35  18
 52  P. ROBINSON   (BEARBROOK)        34:08 F35  19
 53  H. FOLKARD   (CHILTERN H.)       34:15 F35  20
 54  C. BYCROFT   (Q.P.H.)            34:31 F45  11
 55  J. SHEPHERD   (SILSON)           34:35 F45  12
 56  F. LOUISY   (WINDSOR)            34:53 F    24
 57  J. VINCENT   (BANBURY)           34:58 F    25
 58  S. BENNETT   (THAME)             35:02 F35  21
 59  M. BONTHRONE   (TRING)           35:31 F35  22
 60  S. EVANS   (BEARBROOK)           35:35 F35  23
 61  K. HOMEWOOD   (DACORUM)          35:35 F35  24
 62  J. PEEL   (CHILTERN H.)          35:59 F35  25
 63  J. CRABTREE   (BEARBROOK)        36:25 F45  13
 64  S. FALLON   (THAME)              36:53 F35  26
 65  C. PLATER   (THAME)              36:53 F35  27
 66  C. CRAWLEY   (DACORUM)           37:41 F45  14
 67  A. MCLOUGHLIN   (HANDY CROSS)    37:49 F45  15
 68  J. BINNS   (WINDSOR)             37:58 F45  16
 69  J. RASMISEN   (LUTON)            37:59 F35  28
 70  K. VINES   (SILSON)              37:59 F35  29
 71  C. ALKER   (LUTON)               38:30 F45  17
 72  J. ESKERDALE   (GADE VALLEY)     38:54 F35  30
 73  M. SAMPSON   (HAYES & H)         39:11 F    26
 74  J. DIXON   (LUTON)               39:25 F35  31
 75  C. TOYE-OTUM   (WATFORD)         39:31 F    27
 76  V. BURGESS   (TRING)             39:40 F35  32
 77  S. MOGAN   (GADE VALLEY)         39:48 F35  33
 78  F. BOAMS   (SILSON)              39:54 F    28
 79  J. DUNKLEY   (SILSON)            40:00 F    29
 80  A. DALE   (BEARBROOK)            40:24 F    30
 81  C. HAWES   (WATFORD)             41:28 F    31
 82  N. MANFIELD   (GADE VALLEY)      43:52 F    32

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES           288     4     9    12    19
 2  MAIDENHEAD              262    13    17    18    22
 3  TRING RUNNING CLUB      219    16    27    33    37
 4  WINDSOR SE&H            216     6    10    44    56
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS       200     8    29    42    53
 6  HEADINGTON R.R.         195     1     7    46
 7  HANDY CROSS             180    11    34    40    67
 8  THAME RUNNERS           167    26    36    45    58
 9  GADE VALLEY             166    14    30    50    72
10  VALE OF AYLESBURY       159    23    28    39
11  DACORUM & TRING         151     3    51    61    66
12  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       141    32    47    52    60
13  BEDFORD & COUNTY        131    15    20
14  LUTON A.C.              116     2    69    71    74
15  BANBURY                 104     5    57
16  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         87    38    41
17  SILSON JOGGERS           81    48    55    70    78
18  QUEENS PARK H.           69    43    54
19  WATFORD                  58    35    75    81
20  OXFORD CITY              52    31
21  HAYES & HARLINGTON       10    73


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  MAIDENHEAD              255    13    18    22    24
 2  THAME RUNNERS           167    26    36    45    58
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS       146    29    42    53    62
 4  TRING RUNNING CLUB      144    16    37    59    76
 5  MILTON KEYNES           141     4    21
 6  HEADINGTON R.R.         119     1    46
 7  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       110    47    52    60    63
 8  HANDY CROSS             108    34    40    67
 9  VALE OF AYLESBURY        99    28    39
10  WINDSOR SE&H             92     6    68
11  SILSON JOGGERS           76    48    55    70
12  DACORUM & TRING          71    51    61    66
13  QUEENS PARK H.           69    43    54
14  OXFORD CITY              52    31
15  GADE VALLEY              50    50    72    77
16  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         42    41
17  LUTON A.C.               35    69    71    74

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  C. GASPAR   (MILTON K)           22:12 F17   1
  2  R. CAVE   (BEDFORD & C)          23:13 F17   2
  3  T. MUDD   (DACORUM)              23:31 F17   3
  4  S. BAILEY   (STEVENAGE)          23:45 F17   4
  5  L. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         23:53 F20   1
  6  N. PETERS   (BEDFORD & C)        24:02 F17   5
  7  Y. LALA   (WINDSOR)              24:11 F17   6
  8  E. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        25:12 F17   7
  9  K. COOPER   (STEVENAGE)          25:18 F17   8
 10  H. CHAUNDY   (RADLEY)            25:23 F17   9
 11  L. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            25:25 F17  10
 12  C. WILSON   (LUTON)              25:25 F17  11
 13  B. NEWSTEAD   (STEVENAGE)        26:04 F17  12
 14  S. WRIGHT   (MILTON K)           26:41 F20   2
 15  S. WINDMILL   (BRACKNELL)        27:28 F17  13
 16  B. WILLIAMS   (MILTON K)         27:35 F20   3
 17  E. BEARDMORE   (MILTON K)        27:45 F17  14
 18  Z. DUNNINGS   (DACORUM)          27:50 F17  15
 19  J. BANTHAM   (AYLESBURY)         28:32 F17  16
 20  R. WOODS   (BRACKNELL)           28:53 F17  17
 21  A. WILKINS   (MILTON K)          29:27 F17  18
 22  L. KEMPSTER   (DACORUM)          30:35 F17  19
 23  E. FLITNEY   (DACORUM)           31:26 F17  20

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY         56     2     6     8
 2  MILTON KEYNES            52     1     5    14
 3  STEVENAGE & NH           46     4     9    13
 4  WINDSOR SE&H             30     7    11
 5  DACORUM & TRING          29     3    18    22
 6  RADLEY A.C.              14    10
 7  BRACKNELL                13    15    20
 8  LUTON A.C.               12    12
 9  VALE OF AYLESBURY         5    19

Under 15 Girls
  1  T. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           13:58 F15   1
  2  S. SIMPSON   (LUTON)             14:09 F15   2
  3  S. WILKINS   (MILTON K)          14:15 F15   3
  4  L. LATTIMORE   (HARROW)          14:25 F15   4
  5  L. LINGLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       14:42 F15   5
  6  L. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            14:55 F15   6
  7  L. ROGERS   (WYCOMBE)            14:59 F15   7
  8  A. MCGURK   (BEDFORD & C)        15:02 F15   8
  9  J. MANSELL   (STEVENAGE)         15:06 F15   9
 10  L. BOWERS   (BRACKNELL)          15:15 F15  10
 11  A. CONCANNON   (HARROW)          15:20 F15  11
 12  C. GASPAR   (MILTON K)           15:26 F15  12
 13  S. UNDERHILL   (BEDFORD & C)     15:29 F15  13
 14  M. PARKIN   (WINDSOR)            15:39 F15  14
 15  R. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            15:44 F15  15
 16  D. JUPP   (BEDFORD & C)          15:45 F15  16
 17  L. BROOK   (MILTON K)            15:55 F15  17
 18  S. OSKAN   (WINDSOR)             15:59 F15  18
 19  S. CAUNT   (BEDFORD & C)         16:01 F15  19
 20  K. SEARS   (WINDSOR)             16:03 F15  20
 21  J. FERRETT   (WINDSOR)           16:06 F15  21
 22  F. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           16:07 F15  22
 23  J. KAKFE   (RADLEY)              16:07 F15  23
 24  F. PERRY   (DACORUM)             16:15 F15  24
 25  L. RAYFIELD   (WINDSOR)          16:16 F15  25
 26  G. BRILL   (WYCOMBE)             16:38 F15  26
 27  E. STEPHENSON   (BEDFORD & C)    16:48 F15  27
 28  C. STOCKS   (DACORUM)            17:06 F15  28
 29  K. GORMAN   (WINDSOR)            17:27 F15  29
 30  L. OLIVER   (LEIGHTON B)         17:33 F15  30
 31  V. FALLOW   (MILTON K)           17:41 F15  31
 32  H. KITCHEN   (WATFORD)           17:45 F15  32
 33  H. MITCHELL   (BANBURY)          17:54 F15  33
 34  J. ESSEX   (WINDSOR)             18:01 F15  34
 35  D. MORRIS   (HARROW)             18:10 F15  35
 36  N. APPLEBY   (AYLESBURY)         18:43 F15  36
 37  S. BROWN   (WYCOMBE)             18:45 F15  37
 38  M. GOODE   (LEIGHTON B)          18:50 F15  38
 39  J. MCLAY   (BRACKNELL)           18:59 F15  39
 40  H. BAILEY   (STEVENAGE)          19:04 F15  40
 41  S. KITCHING   (BRACKNELL)        19:13 F15  41
 42  K. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           20:18 F15  42
 43  L. SAMS   (WINDSOR)              20:34 F15  43

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES           116     1     3    12
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY         95     8    13    16
 3  HARROW A.C.              82     4    11    35
 4  WINDSOR SE&H             80    14    18    20
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY        75     6    15    36
 6  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          62     7    26    37
 7  DACORUM & TRING          58    22    24    28
 8  LUTON A.C.               42     2
 9  BRACKNELL                42    10    39    41
10  CHILTERN HARRIERS        39     5
11  STEVENAGE & NH           39     9    40
12  RADLEY A.C.              21    23
13  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         20    30    38
14  WATFORD                  12    32
15  BANBURY                  11    33

Under 13 Girls
  1  M. HAWTIN   (OXFORD)             10:06 F13   1
  2  H. MCGURK   (BEDFORD & C)        10:21 F13   2
  3  B. SWORDS   (OXFORD)             10:35 F13   3
  4  H. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       10:59 F13   4
  5  E. BLACKWELL   (BEDFORD & C)     11:00 F13   5
  6  L. NYMAN   (HARROW)              11:02 F13   6
  7  D. ANDERSON   (OXFORD)           11:11 F13   7
  8  L. MILLETT   (MILTON K)          11:16 F13   8
  9  R. MCCLAY   (BRACKNELL)          11:18 F13   9
 10  E. GRANT   (RADLEY)              11:22 F13  10
 11  A. HEAP   (WYCOMBE)              11:32 F13  11
 12  B. MYERS   (CHILTERN H.)         11:37 F13  12
 13  R. UNDERHILL   (BEDFORD & C)     11:45 F13  13
 14  H. SPOONER   (WINDSOR)           11:48 F13  14
 15  R. GRIFFITHS   (CHILTERN H.)     12:02 F13  15
 16  C. APPLEBY   (AYLESBURY)         12:06 F13  16
 17  I. RENET   (BRACKNELL)           12:07 F13  17
 18  J. SWEENEY   (MILTON K)          12:08 F13  18
 19  L. RUTTER   (WYCOMBE)            12:20 F13  19
 20  K. KWOK   (LINCROFT MS)          12:23 F13  20
 21  C. MCCROARY   (Q.P.H.)           12:30 F13  21
 22  N. LAUDERDALE   (MILTON K)       12:31 F13  22
 23  D. SYKES   (BEDFORD & C)         12:32 F13  23
 24  H. GALLAGHER   (DACORUM)         12:34 F13  24
 25  S. LIDDIARD   (AYLESBURY)        12:35 F13  25
 26  L. BURKE   (WINDSOR)             12:37 F13  26
 27  G. GILLOTT   (CHILTERN H.)       12:37 F13  27
 28  E. DAVIES   (WYCOMBE)            12:41 F13  28
 29  Z. BROWN   (MILTON K)            12:42 F13  29
 30  H. TOMLINS   (LINCROFT MS)       12:48 F13  30
 31  C. BEST   (BIGGLESWADE)          12:59 F13  31
 32  Z. MCPARTIN   (BEDFORD & C)      13:02 F13  32
 33  J. HAYWARD   (CHILTERN H.)       13:04 F13  33
 34  O. LAWRENCE   (HARROW)           13:06 F13  34
 35  V. POPE   (LEIGHTON B)           13:07 F13  35
 36  R. KEANE   (LUTON)               13:07 F13  36
 37  D. SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)          13:09 F13  37
 38  M. HACK   (WINDSOR)              13:10 F13  38
 39  F. GUESS   (LINCROFT MS)         13:11 F13  39
 40  A. HAMPTON   (DACORUM)           13:13 F13  40
 41  A. MADRY   (AYLESBURY)           13:14 F13  41
 42  B. THOMAS   (LINCROFT MS)        13:15 F13  42
 43  R. GUESS   (LINCROFT MS)         13:17 F13  43
 44  A. SMITH   (ST. ALBANS)          13:20 F13  44
 45  H. GROOM   (WYCOMBE)             13:22 F13  45
 46  L. MOSEOFIAN   (ST. ALBANS)      13:22 F13  46
 47  V. WALKER   (WATFORD)            13:24 F13  47
 48  K. THORNTON   (LINCROFT MS)      13:30 F13  48
 49  T. DANIELS-MOSS   (HARROW)       13:36 F13  49
 50  A. HALL   (HARROW)               13:40 F13  50
 51  S. MITCHNER   (LINCROFT MS)      13:41 F13  51
 52  J. MONTGOMERY   (ST. ALBANS)     13:42 F13  52
 53  I. BRAND   (CHILTERN H.)         13:45 F13  53
 54  J. KWOK   (LINCROFT MS)          13:48 F13  54
 55  K. HALSTEAD   (BRACKNELL)        13:48 F13  55
 56  H. KING   (LINCROFT MS)          13:49 F13  56
 57  H. SEAMARKS   (LINCROFT MS)      13:49 F13  57
 58  D. KERBY   (WINDSOR)             13:53 F13  58
 59  J. BURNAGE   (LINCROFT MS)       13:54 F13  59
 60  E. SAUNDERS   (DACORUM)          13:58 F13  60
 61  S. GILLOTT   (CHILTERN H.)       13:58 F13  61
 62  I. MCBETH   (AYLESBURY)          13:59 F13  62
 63  D. ANDERSON   (DACORUM)          14:09 F13  63
 64  L. MURTAGH   (WINDSOR)           14:10 F13  64
 65  F. GRAY   (BIGGLESWADE)          14:14 F13  65
 66  F. RUGG-GUNN   (AYLESBURY)       14:36 F13  66
 67  R. BENTLEY   (WATFORD)           14:38 F13  67
 68  G. HASELDINE   (LEIGHTON B)      14:45 F13  68
 69  S. HOLYOAK   (LINCROFT MS)       15:25 F13  69

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        199     2     4     5
 2  OXFORD CITY             199     1     3     7
 3  MILTON KEYNES           162     8    18    22
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS       156    12    15    27
 5  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         152    11    19    28
 6  BRACKNELL               147     9    17    37
 7  WINDSOR SE&H            132    14    26    38
 8  VALE OF AYLESBURY       128    16    25    41
 9  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  121    20    30    39
10  HARROW A.C.             121     6    34    49
11  DACORUM & TRING          86    24    40    60
12  ST. ALBANS A.C.          68    44    46    52
13  RADLEY A.C.              60    10
14  QUEENS PARK H.           49    21
15  BIGGLESWADE              44    31    65
16  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         37    35    68
17  LUTON A.C.               34    36
18  WATFORD                  26    47    67

Under 11 Girls
  1  B. SWORDS   (OXFORD)              7:00 F11   1
  2  E. MEAKIN   (BEDFORD & C)         7:19 F11   2
  3  L. HAWTIN   (OXFORD)              7:23 F11   3
  4  M. WOOD   (MILTON K)              7:23 F11   4
  5  E. WALLBANK   (BEDFORD & C)       7:30 F11   5
  6  I. HILLIER   (WYCOMBE)            7:45 F11   6
  7  R. HARDY   (MILTON K)             7:47 F11   7
  8  L. MBU   (LINCROFT MS)            7:52 F11   8
  9  A. MACKENZIE   (ST. ALBANS)       7:55 F11   9
 10  R. BROWN   (HARROW)               7:58 F11  10
 11  K. DUNNE   (CHILTERN H.)          7:59 F11  11
 12  C. COUSINS   (HARROW)             8:00 F11  12
 13  L. GILBERT   (BIGGLESWADE)        8:07 F11  13
 14  L. LOVERIDGE   (MILTON K)         8:11 F11  14
 15  A. DALTON   (LINCROFT MS)         8:13 F11  15
 16  I. HENSON   (WATFORD)             8:13 F11  16
 17  M. OMER   (WATFORD)               8:14 F11  17
 18  S. ELLIOTT-MONEY   (BRACKNELL)    8:16 F11  18
 19  E. WELLS   (WYCOMBE)              8:17 F11  19
 20  Z. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)         8:19 F11  20
 21  N. BARBOUR   (WINDSOR)            8:26 F11  21
 22  G. KEANE   (LUTON)                8:31 F11  22
 23  A. GATES   (STEVENAGE)            8:32 F11  23
 24  D. STIGWOOD   (LINCROFT MS)       8:38 F11  24
 25  B. POUTNEY   (WYCOMBE)            8:41 F11  25
 26  Z. ROGERS   (MILTON K)            8:43 F11  26
 27  A. HAYES   (MILTON K)             8:44 F11  27
 28  V. KYLEY   (WINDSOR)              8:48 F11  28
 29  M. MASON   (MILTON K)             8:49 F11  29
 30  E. LOACH   (CHILTERN H.)          8:50 F11  30
 31  G. NICHOLSON   (LINCROFT MS)      8:50 F11  31
 32  S. PIKE   (STEVENAGE)             8:52 F11  32
 33  L. WEARING   (AYLESBURY)          8:52 F11  33
 34  M. RENNARD   (CHILTERN H.)        8:54 F11  34
 35  C. BENTLEY   (WATFORD)            9:00 F11  35
 36  A. DWYER   (AYLESBURY)            9:06 F11  36
 37  N. FOSTER   (HARROW)              9:08 F11  37
 38  S. BENTLEY   (WATFORD)            9:10 F11  38
 39  Z. GUYMER   (LINCROFT MS)         9:19 F11  39
 40  C. KEARVELL   (CHILTERN H.)       9:20 F11  40
 41  S. EAST   (CHILTERN H.)           9:21 F11  41
 42  S. CARD   (AYLESBURY)             9:22 F11  42
 43  P. BHATTI   (LINCROFT MS)         9:31 F11  43
 44  N. TURNBULL   (LINCROFT MS)       9:34 F11  44
 45  K. PEDLEY   (LINCROFT MS)         9:38 F11  45
 46  C. MOGENSEN   (HARROW)            9:50 F11  46
 47  C. BURNAGE   (LINCROFT MS)        9:53 F11  47
 48  D. LITTLEJOHN   (AYLESBURY)       9:55 F11  48
 49  S. BAGINSKI   (DACORUM)           9:58 F11  49
 50  F. HAYWARD   (CHILTERN H.)       10:06 F11  50
 51  K. GORMAN   (WINDSOR)            10:07 F11  51
 52  E. THORNTON   (LINCROFT MS)      10:09 F11  52
 53  K. HACKWORTH   (LINCROFT MS)     10:31 F11  53
 54  M. CROFTS   (BANBURY)            11:22 F11  54

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES           140     4     7    14
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        138     2     5    20
 3  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  118     8    15    24
 4  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         115     6    19    25
 5  OXFORD CITY             106     1     3
 6  HARROW A.C.             106    10    12    37
 7  WATFORD                  97    16    17    35
 8  CHILTERN HARRIERS        90    11    30    34
 9  WINDSOR SE&H             65    21    28    51
10  STEVENAGE & NH           55    23    32
11  VALE OF AYLESBURY        54    33    36    42
12  ST. ALBANS A.C.          46     9
13  BIGGLESWADE              42    13
14  BRACKNELL                37    18
15  LUTON A.C.               33    22
16  DACORUM & TRING           6    49
17  BANBURY                   1    54


Total Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES          2736  2118   618
 2  HARROW A.C.            2430  2227   203
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS      2258  1863   395
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY      2090  1723   367
 5  LUTON A.C.             1793  1589   204
 6  OXFORD CITY            1762  1511   251
 7  HEADINGTON R.R.        1744  1549   195
 8  WINDSOR SE&H           1660  1202   458
 9  BEDFORD & COUNTY       1633  1152   481
10  MAIDENHEAD             1615  1353   262
11  DACORUM & TRING        1467  1143   324
12  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1313  1172   141
13  BRACKNELL              1264  1062   202
14  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1247  1028   219
15  THAME RUNNERS          1246  1079   167
16  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1246  1102   144
17  SILSON JOGGERS         1241  1160    81
18  HANDY CROSS            1114   934   180
19  WATFORD                 824   728    96
20  GADE VALLEY             782   616   166
21  QUEENS PARK H.          775   657   118
22  BANBURY                 460   345   115
23  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         393   179   214
24  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  257   136   121
25  HAYES & HARLINGTON      200   190    10
26  BIGGLESWADE             199   155    44
27  BURNHAM JOGGERS         154   154
28  STEVENAGE & NH          154    69    85
29  RADLEY A.C.             151    56    95
30  ST. ALBANS A.C.         146    78    68


Male Overall Score
 1  HARROW A.C.            2227  1942    24   103   158
 2  MILTON KEYNES          2118  1831    41    98   148
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1863  1712               151
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1723  1599          63    61
 5  LUTON A.C.             1589  1347    54    89    99
 6  HEADINGTON R.R.        1549  1549
 7  OXFORD CITY            1511  1511
 8  MAIDENHEAD             1353  1346           7
 9  WINDSOR SE&H           1202  1049         110    43
10  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1172  1170                 2
11  SILSON JOGGERS         1160  1154                 6
12  BEDFORD & COUNTY       1152   851    47    93   161
13  DACORUM & TRING        1143  1100    22     1    20
14  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1102  1102
15  THAME RUNNERS          1079  1079
16  BRACKNELL              1062   908          47   107
17  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1028  1028
18  HANDY CROSS             934   934
19  WATFORD                 728   728
20  QUEENS PARK H.          657   652     1     4
21  GADE VALLEY             616   616
22  BANBURY                 345   345
23  HAYES & HARLINGTON      190   190
24  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         179    40         113    26
25  BIGGLESWADE             155   131          24
26  BURNHAM JOGGERS         154   154
27  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  136                     136
28  ST. ALBANS A.C.          78                      78
29  STEVENAGE & NH           69          10    14    45
30  RADLEY A.C.              56          18          38


Female Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES           618   288    52   116   162
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        481   131    56    95   199
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            458   216    30    80   132
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS       395   200          39   156
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY       367   159     5    75   128
 6  DACORUM & TRING         324   151    29    58    86
 7  MAIDENHEAD              262   262
 8  OXFORD CITY             251    52               199
 9  TRING RUNNING CLUB      219   219
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         214                62   152
11  LUTON A.C.              204   116    12    42    34
12  HARROW A.C.             203                82   121
13  BRACKNELL               202          13    42   147
14  HEADINGTON R.R.         195   195
15  HANDY CROSS             180   180
16  THAME RUNNERS           167   167
17  GADE VALLEY             166   166
18  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        144    87          20    37
19  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       141   141
20  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  121                     121
21  QUEENS PARK H.          118    69                49
22  BANBURY                 115   104          11
23  WATFORD                  96    58          12    26
24  RADLEY A.C.              95          14    21    60
25  STEVENAGE & NH           85          46    39
26  SILSON JOGGERS           81    81
27  ST. ALBANS A.C.          68                      68
28  BIGGLESWADE              44                      44
29  HAYES & HARLINGTON       10    10