Apex Sports Chiltern League Division One 2005/2006 Round 2

Held at RAF Halton on 05 November 2005

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  A. BOWDEN   (HARROW)             31:25 M     1
  2  G. SUFFLING   (LUTON)            33:02 M     2
  3  S. HERRING   (BEDFORD & C)       33:07 M40   1
  4  S. PHILIPS   (BEDFORD & C)       33:22 M     3
  5  J. DRINKWATER   (BEDFORD & C)    33:30 M20   1
  6  A. WHETSTONE   (MILTON K)        33:43 M20   2
  7  C. DETTMAR   (HEADINGTON)        33:46 M     4
  8  D. MCCORMACK   (BEDFORD & C)     34:07 M     5
  9  D. HAMBLIN   (AYLESBURY)         34:11 M     6
 10  C. DRINKWATER   (BEDFORD & C)    34:17 M20   3
 11  M. BRYANT   (HARROW)             34:22 M     7
 12  A. SAINSBURY   (DACORUM)         34:46 M40   2
 13  P. BRIDGER   (LUTON)             34:57 M     8
 14  T. JONES   (AYLESBURY)           35:00 M40   3
 15  J. CRITCHLOW   (WATFORD)         35:00 M40   4
 16  B. GREEN   (OXFORD)              35:02 M40   5
 17  G. WILCOX   (MILTON K)           35:03 M20   4
 18  V. ZVEREV   (HEADINGTON)         35:08 M40   6
 19  D. BROWN   (CHILTERN H.)         35:09 M40   7
 20  A. ROLT   (AYLESBURY)            35:13 M     9
 21  S. ELLERBY   (CHILTERN H.)       35:17 M20   5
 22  R. STREET   (AYLESBURY)          35:22 M    10
 23  M. CAREY   (HARROW)              35:29 M20   6
 24  A. MAWDSLEY   (BEDFORD & C)      35:32 M    11
 25  C. HEARN   (MILTON K)            35:33 M    12
 26  S. GREEN   (MILTON K)            35:42 M    13
 27  J. ASHTON   (BRACKNELL)          35:46 M20   7
 28  K. NANTON   (CHILTERN H.)        35:48 M    14
 29  T. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        35:48 M20   8
 30  R. HUGHES   (WINDSOR)            35:50 M    15
 31  E. O'GORMAN   (CHILTERN H.)      35:53 M    16
 32  R. LARSEN   (BRACKNELL)          35:56 M20   9
 33  M. CURSONS   (HARROW)            35:57 M40   8
 34  T. HAUGHIAN   (WINDSOR)          35:58 M20  10
 35  P. NORRIS   (HARROW)             35:59 M    17
 36  P. DALY   (BRACKNELL)            36:03 M    18
 37  L. SMYTH   (BEDFORD & C)         36:05 M20  11
 38  T. BEEDELL   (CHILTERN H.)       36:07 M20  12
 39  B. BRACKSTONE   (BRACKNELL)      36:08 M    19
 40  G. HARRIS   (HEADINGTON)         36:12 M    20
 41  T. DIXON   (OXFORD)              36:14 M40   9
 42  P. JONES   (MILTON K)            36:22 M50   1
 43  J. KETTLE   (BRACKNELL)          36:28 M    21
 44  A. MOURIDIAN   (BRACKNELL)       36:30 M20  13
 45  J. BIGNALL   (HARROW)            36:36 M    22
 46  S. STILL   (LUTON)               36:38 M    23
 47  C. FINILL   (HARROW)             36:42 M40  10
 48  P. ERWOOD   (AYLESBURY)          36:44 M20  14
 49  J. RICHARDSON   (OXFORD)         36:59 M    24
 50  R. GRANT   (OXFORD)              37:02 M50   2
 51  P. TOTTLE   (AYLESBURY)          37:03 M40  11
 52  M. SUMMERFIELD   (AYLESBURY)     37:11 M    25
 53  R. BURTON   (CHILTERN H.)        37:16 M40  12
 54  K. FARMER   (MILTON K)           37:17 M40  13
 55  N. HARRIS   (WATFORD)            37:18 M    26
 56  J. GRIFFITHS   (HEADINGTON)      37:21 M40  14
 57  M. TANKARD   (OXFORD)            37:22 M40  15
 58  R. TREADWELL   (OXFORD)          37:22 M50   3
 59  T. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          37:23 M    27
 60  CO STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         37:29 M50   4
 61  L. MILES   (MAIDENHEAD)          37:34 M    28
 62  R. DOWSELL   (MILTON K)          37:37 M    29
 63  N. DERBY   (CHILTERN H.)         37:39 M40  16
 64  D. WHEELER   (OXFORD)            37:40 M50   5
 65  D. CROSSLAND   (MAIDENHEAD)      37:42 M40  17
     I. CLAYTON   (MILTON K) N/S      37:49 M
 66  S. HANSCOMB   (WATFORD)          37:54 M    30
 67  J. DOCHERTY   (MILTON K)         37:55 M40  18
 68  D. HARTWELL   (OXFORD)           38:10 M40  19
 69  M. GROVES   (TRING)              38:18 M    31
 70  M. HOLLANDS   (MAIDENHEAD)       38:19 M    32
 71  P. MANNERS   (CHILTERN H.)       38:22 M40  20
 72  A. RICHARDSON   (CHILTERN H.)    38:23 M50   6
 73  L. GREEN   (MILTON K)            38:25 M40  21
 74  A. JOHNSON   (LUTON)             38:26 M    33
 75  M. DOWN   (MILTON K)             38:27 M40  22
 76  H. EDWARDS-EVANS   (AYLESBURY)   38:35 M40  23
 77  R. TEMPLE   (WINDSOR)            38:37 M40  24
 78  A. DAGLISH   (LUTON)             38:38 M50   7
 79  J. COOPER   (HARROW)             38:39 M    34
 80  A. BREWER   (BRACKNELL)          38:40 M40  25
 81  M. MCPHEAT   (MILTON K)          38:42 M40  26
 82  P. WOOTTON   (CHILTERN H.)       38:50 M    35
 83  A. WHELAN   (TRING)              38:51 M40  27
 84  M. HILL   (WINDSOR)              38:52 M50   8
 85  S. BRADLEY   (MILTON K)          38:53 M20  15
 86  G. WALFORD   (CHILTERN H.)       38:53 M40  28
 87  A. OSBORN   (BRACKNELL)          38:55 M    36
 88  E. COOKE   (BRACKNELL)           38:57 M20  16
 89  M. WALKER   (MAIDENHEAD)         39:05 M40  29
 90  M. ADCOCK   (WATFORD)            39:11 M    37
 91  G. WILDE   (HEADINGTON)          39:16 M    38
 92  L. HURMAN   (HEADINGTON)         39:18 M50   9
 93  A. JONES   (CHILTERN H.)         39:19 M    39
 94  D. BARBER   (AYLESBURY)          39:20 M20  17
 95  P. MAGNAL   (AYLESBURY)          39:21 M    40
 96  E. TWOMEY   (WATFORD)            39:24 M    41
 97  K. MCLELLAN   (LUTON)            39:26 M40  30
 98  J. MARLOW   (DACORUM)            39:34 M    42
 99  R. ANSELL   (TRING)              39:34 M40  31
100  T. MCINTYRE   (HARROW)           39:37 M50  10
101  D. MEANEY   (DACORUM)            39:40 M50  11
102  P. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             39:50 M40  32
103  A. MARCINOWICZ   (WATFORD)       39:56 M    43
104  R. POWNALL   (MILTON K)          39:57 M40  33
105  B. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            39:58 M40  34
106  S. LOWE   (BRACKNELL)            40:05 M    44
107  K. DRAPER   (HARROW)             40:08 M    45
108  P. GOODWIN   (HEADINGTON)        40:10 M    46
109  P. STERRY   (LUTON)              40:11 M    47
110  S. BARNETT   (TRING)             40:12 M    48
111  M. BURLING   (MILTON K)          40:15 M40  35
112  G. MAYOH   (WATFORD)             40:15 M    49
113  M. ELLINGHAM   (LUTON)           40:21 M    50
114  R. SKILBECK   (HEADINGTON)       40:22 M    51
115  I. RUSSELL   (MILTON K)          40:23 M50  12
116  S. LONG   (TRING)                40:26 M40  36
117  J. O'GRADY   (CHILTERN H.)       40:27 M    52
118  C. MAHON   (MILTON K)            40:32 M40  37
119  M. LEPPS   (HARROW)              40:38 M40  38
120  P. DANCER   (BEDFORD & C)        40:42 M50  13
121  R. MCGRATH   (CHILTERN H.)       40:55 M40  39
122  L. TURTON   (MILTON K)           40:59 M40  40
123  D. WALKER   (WATFORD)            41:02 M40  41
124  D. WIZARD   (AYLESBURY)          41:07 M40  42
125  K. SAUNDERS   (WINDSOR)          41:11 M50  14
126  M. WORTHINGTON   (HEADINGTON)    41:12 M50  15
127  M. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        41:15 M20  18
128  N. WASHINGTON   (MILTON K)       41:17 M    53
129  A. SKANDA   (BRACKNELL)          41:22 M20  19
130  R. ANDERSON   (DACORUM)          41:23 M40  43
131  M. NORTH   (DACORUM)             41:25 M40  44
132  A. DALE   (CHILTERN H.)          41:28 M40  45
133  P. GOODING   (BEDFORD & C)       41:31 M40  46
134  B. LITTLEJOHN   (AYLESBURY)      41:33 M20  20
135  D. BRUMBY   (MILTON K)           41:34 M    54
136  P. ILLING   (WATFORD)            41:41 M    55
137  M. O'CONNOR   (AYLESBURY)        41:46 M40  47
138  J. TARRANT   (MAIDENHEAD)        41:46 M40  48
139  T. WOOLRIDGE   (WATFORD)         41:59 M40  49
140  P. FEIST   (MILTON K)            42:09 M40  50
141  C. TURRELL-BROWN   (MILTON K)    42:12 M    56
142  J. MILLER   (MILTON K)           42:14 M50  16
143  K. BELL   (OXFORD)               42:16 M50  17
144  J. RYAN   (MILTON K)             42:22 M50  18
145  B. GRAHAM   (WINDSOR)            42:23 M60   1
146  P. BRADLEY   (MAIDENHEAD)        42:28 M40  51
147  P. EMERY   (WATFORD)             42:29 M40  52
148  D. LOWBRIDGE   (CHILTERN H.)     42:29 M50  19
149  P. MEE   (MAIDENHEAD)            42:39 M    57
150  R. BROWN   (TRING)               42:41 M40  53
151  N. COOPER   (CHILTERN H.)        42:47 M40  54
152  M. HALLISEY   (DACORUM)          42:56 M    58
153  S. FIELD   (CHILTERN H.)         42:57 M50  20
154  C. HAMLET   (WATFORD)            42:58 M50  21
155  I. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         43:05 M50  22
156  M. GRIMSDALE   (WATFORD)         43:08 M50  23
157  S. RICHARDSON   (LUTON)          43:14 M    59
     A. ASHWELL   (WATFORD) N/S       43:15 M
158  K. CONCANNON   (HARROW)          43:24 M40  55
159  K. PERRY   (DACORUM)             43:28 M50  24
160  D. ROBERTSON   (WATFORD)         43:29 M40  56
161  T. RUBERRY   (TRING)             43:32 M40  57
162  N. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           43:38 M40  58
163  J. MANNING   (TRING)             43:40 M50  25
164  V. PERRY   (AYLESBURY)           43:44 M    60
165  P. COWAN   (TRING)               43:53 M40  59
166  R. LANDS   (BEDFORD & C)         44:03 M40  60
167  K. COOK   (MILTON K)             44:07 M50  26
168  M. LAMB   (TRING)                44:08 M    61
169  R. ELLERBY   (CHILTERN H.)       44:21 M40  61
170  J. WRAY   (WATFORD)              44:21 M40  62
171  B. BURTON   (WATFORD)            44:27 M50  27
172  C. MCCRABBE   (MAIDENHEAD)       44:30 M    62
173  G. COPPS   (BRACKNELL)           44:31 M40  63
174  A. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             44:35 M50  28
175  D. HODGE   (WINDSOR)             44:37 M40  64
176  J. WILKINSON   (MILTON K)        44:44 M40  65
177  N. BAKER   (HEADINGTON)          44:52 M50  29
178  G. PAGET   (DACORUM)             45:00 M    63
179  S. RICE   (MILTON K)             45:05 M40  66
180  R. ENGERS   (CHILTERN H.)        45:07 M40  67
181  P. GRIMSDALE   (OXFORD)          45:08 M50  30
182  K. BLYTHE   (DACORUM)            45:10 M40  68
183  J. HILDRETH   (CHILTERN H.)      45:11 M40  69
184  D. BRESSINGTON   (MAIDENHEAD)    45:22 M    64
185  G. KILLEN   (MAIDENHEAD)         45:24 M50  31
186  D. ROSS   (MAIDENHEAD)           45:25 M    65
187  A. ANDERSON   (CHILTERN H.)      45:34 M40  70
188  T. BRAWN   (CHILTERN H.)         45:40 M50  32
189  W. WESSELY   (WINDSOR)           46:00 M50  33
190  B. LAYTON   (TRING)              46:08 M50  34
191  G. DWELLY   (BRACKNELL)          46:12 M40  71
192  B. GREEN   (HEADINGTON)          46:13 M50  35
193  R. HARDY   (LUTON)               46:16 M50  36
194  P. GREEN   (MAIDENHEAD)          46:20 M40  72
195  T. GILLINGS   (DACORUM)          46:36 M50  37
196  S. WOOD   (MILTON K)             46:41 M50  38
197  P. MASON   (MILTON K)            46:59 M50  39
198  C. BUTLER   (MAIDENHEAD)         47:05 M60   2
199  B. WHITE   (CHILTERN H.)         47:13 M    66
200  K. MACDONALD   (WATFORD)         47:22 M60   3
201  R. WHITE   (TRING)               47:26 M50  40
202  C. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        47:32 M40  73
203  P. BARK   (MAIDENHEAD)           47:39 M40  74
204  D. HERON   (TRING)               47:41 M50  41
205  J. COOPER   (DACORUM)            47:42 M50  42
206  P. LONG   (MAIDENHEAD)           47:50 M40  75
207  T. LONG   (MAIDENHEAD)           48:01 M40  76
208  B. THOMPSON   (BEDFORD & C)      48:04 M50  43
209  D. WATERMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)       48:23 M60   4
210  R. WINTER   (MILTON K)           48:25 M50  44
211  T. MARTIN   (WINDSOR)            48:32 M    67
212  M. SARGENT   (DACORUM)           48:40 M50  45
213  L. PAUL   (MILTON K)             48:42 M50  46
214  D. PARLES   (WATFORD)            48:44 M50  47
215  F. MILLS   (DACORUM)             48:55 M50  48
216  J. WORTH   (HEADINGTON)          49:17 M40  77
217  T. MOLESWORTH   (CHILTERN H.)    49:22 M60   5
218  S. EMSLEY   (MAIDENHEAD)         49:23 M40  78
219  G. NEAL   (WATFORD)              49:32 M50  49
220  P. BROOKS   (LUTON)              50:21 M    68
221  A. CHURCH   (MAIDENHEAD)         50:45 M50  50
222  S. HOFFMAN   (CHILTERN H.)       51:47 M50  51
223  D. ADCOCK   (CHILTERN H.)        52:07 M60   6
224  J. SLACK   (DACORUM)             52:59 M50  52
225  P. BAILEY   (DACORUM)            53:44 M60   7
226  D. ATKINSON   (CHILTERN H.)      53:49 M40  79
227  D. SMITH   (CHILTERN H.)         54:16 M40  80
228  T. HOLMQUIST   (CHILTERN H.)     54:24 M60   8
229  H. CAVE   (CHILTERN H.)          55:24 M50  53
230  J. LAWRENCE   (MILTON K)         55:57 M40  81
231  M. CARTWRIGHT   (CHILTERN H.)    56:37 M60   9

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  MILTON KEYNES          1919     6    17    25    26    29    42    54    62    67    73
 2  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1909     9    14    20    22    48    51    52    59    60    76
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1842    19    21    28    31    38    53    63    71    72    82
 4  HARROW A.C.            1839     1    11    23    33    35    45    47    79   100   107
 5  BEDFORD & COUNTY       1810     3     4     5     8    10    24    37   120   133   166
 6  BRACKNELL              1738    27    32    36    39    43    44    80    87    88   106
 7  OXFORD CITY            1593    16    41    49    50    57    58    64    68   143   181
 8  HEADINGTON R.R.        1491     7    18    40    56    91    92   108   114   126   177
 9  LUTON A.C.             1438     2    13    46    74    78    97   109   113   157   193
10  WATFORD                1385    15    55    66    90    96   103   112   123   136   139
11  WINDSOR SE&H           1145    30    34    77    84   105   125   145   175   189   211
12  DACORUM & TRING        1083    12    98   101   102   130   131   152   159   174   178
13  MAIDENHEAD             1061    61    65    70    89   138   146   149   172   184   185
14  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1036    69    83    99   110   116   150   161   163   165   168


Veteran Mens Race
 1  OXFORD CITY             764    16    41    50    57
 2  VALE OF AYLESBURY       727    14    51    60    76
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS       722    19    53    63    71
 4  MILTON KEYNES           692    42    54    67    73
 5  HEADINGTON R.R.         636    18    56    92   126
 6  HARROW A.C.             629    33    47   100   119
 7  DACORUM & TRING         583    12   101   102   130
 8  WINDSOR SE&H            537    77    84   105   125
 9  BEDFORD & COUNTY        506     3   120   133   166
10  WATFORD                 504    15   123   139   147
11  MAIDENHEAD              490    65    89   138   146
12  TRING RUNNING CLUB      480    83    99   116   150
13  LUTON A.C.              328    78    97   193
14  BRACKNELL               252    80   173   191


Junior Men
 1  MILTON KEYNES           644     6    17    29
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        644     5    10    37
 3  BRACKNELL               593    27    32    44
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY       427    48    94   127
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS       405    21    38
 6  HARROW A.C.             209    23
 7  WINDSOR SE&H            198    34

Under 17 Men
     D. EASTER   (SHAFTESBURY) N/S    22:10 M17
  1  N. WHITE   (WINDSOR)             22:24 M17   1
  2  A. TOVEY   (WINDSOR)             22:27 M17   2
  3  S. TUTTLE   (BEDFORD & C)        22:33 M17   3
  4  T. BEST   (LUTON)                22:42 M17   4
  5  V. BANGS   (WINDSOR)             22:49 M17   5
  6  N. QUIGLEY   (LUTON)             23:03 M17   6
  7  W. QUICK   (HARROW)              23:10 M17   7
  8  M. BENNETT   (CHILTERN H.)       23:11 M17   8
  9  J. WILLIAMS   (BEDFORD & C)      23:16 M17   9
 10  I. MAY   (WINDSOR)               23:23 M17  10
 11  J. HUGHES   (BRACKNELL)          23:27 M17  11
 12  L. MARCHANT   (LUTON)            23:31 M17  12
 13  R. HENDERSON   (BEDFORD & C)     23:33 M17  13
 14  M. JUDSON   (HARROW)             23:39 M17  14
 15  J. PATERSON   (HARROW)           23:53 M17  15
 16  S. WALLBANK   (BEDFORD & C)      23:55 M17  16
 17  R. HEANEY   (BEDFORD & C)        24:02 M17  17
 18  T. BARBOUR   (WINDSOR)           24:03 M17  18
 19  A. STOCKBRIDGE   (MILTON K)      24:05 M17  19
 20  S. RYNN   (HARROW)               24:15 M17  20
 21  J. STONE   (AYLESBURY)           24:26 M17  21
 22  R. MONK   (AYLESBURY)            24:28 M17  22
 23  D. GOODMAN   (HARROW)            24:29 M17  23
 24  M. WILLMOTT   (MILTON K)         24:30 M17  24
 25  P. ROYLE   (HARROW)              24:43 M17  25
 26  L. WHITTEN   (MILTON K)          24:54 M17  26
 27  M. HAMILTON   (HARROW)           24:58 M17  27
 28  J. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           25:08 M17  28
 29  S. BAIRD   (LUTON)               25:12 M17  29
 30  F. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          25:15 M17  30
 31  M. YOUNG   (MILTON K)            25:18 M17  31
 32  P. MEHTA   (HARROW)              25:28 M17  32
 33  B. CLARK   (BRACKNELL)           25:48 M17  33
 34  I. CLARKE   (HARROW)             25:56 M17  34
 35  J. TURNER   (AYLESBURY)          26:02 M17  35
 36  S. BAINES   (BRACKNELL)          26:03 M17  36
 37  T. ROBERTS   (BEDFORD & C)       26:11 M17  37
 38  B. TODD   (BRACKNELL)            26:22 M17  38
 39  J. FERGUSON   (AYLESBURY)        26:29 M17  39
 40  J. FREEMAN   (BRACKNELL)         26:38 M17  40
 41  B. O'MARA   (BRACKNELL)          26:42 M17  41
 42  J. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        26:48 M17  42
 43  L. FOX   (WINDSOR)               28:06 M17  43
 44  T. LANGFORD   (MILTON K)         28:27 M17  44
 45  L. BANK   (MAIDENHEAD)           29:17 M17  45
 46  A. CARTER   (HARROW)             29:27 M17  46
 47  M. SMITH   (WATFORD)             29:58 M17  47

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            174     1     2     5    10
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        151     3     9    13    16
 3  LUTON A.C.              141     4     6    12    29
 4  HARROW A.C.             136     7    14    15    20
 5  MILTON KEYNES            95    19    24    26    28
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY        84    21    22    30    35
 7  BRACKNELL                74    11    33    36    38
 8  CHILTERN HARRIERS        40     8
 9  MAIDENHEAD                3    45
10  WATFORD                   1    47

Under 15 Boys
  1  R. PARKER   (BEDFORD & C)        16:38 M15   1
  2  C. SCOTT   (HARROW)              17:16 M15   2
  3  A. MOORE   (BRACKNELL)           17:42 M15   3
  4  S. WINTERS   (MILTON K)          17:47 M15   4
  5  E. WINTER   (MILTON K)           17:55 M15   5
  6  S. SALDI   (LUTON)               18:04 M15   6
  7  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         18:05 M15   7
  8  M. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       18:09 M15   8
  9  T. PATERSON   (HARROW)           18:15 M15   9
 10  G. TILLEY   (MILTON K)           18:16 M15  10
 11  M. BELCHER   (CHILTERN H.)       18:20 M15  11
     A. BELLOW   (BEDFORD & C) N/S    18:24 M15
 12  A. SHELLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       18:26 M15  12
 13  M. EAGER   (MILTON K)            18:29 M15  13
 14  D. WILLIAMSON   (BEDFORD & C)    18:29 M15  14
 15  A. STEWART   (CHILTERN H.)       18:34 M15  15
 16  T. LEWIS   (HARROW)              18:34 M15  16
 17  S. DEATHE   (MILTON K)           18:46 M15  17
 18  N. GILBERT   (LUTON)             18:55 M15  18
 19  J. BENJAMIN   (AYLESBURY)        19:00 M15  19
 20  N. LINGLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       19:00 M15  20
 21  G. KNOWLES   (AYLESBURY)         19:02 M15  21
 22  M. SALT   (DACORUM)              19:06 M15  22
 23  A. SIMPSON   (OXFORD)            19:09 M15  23
 24  M. WARWICK   (HARROW)            19:10 M15  24
 25  D. JAMES   (AYLESBURY)           19:17 M15  25
 26  R. TABERNER   (BEDFORD & C)      19:19 M15  26
 27  D. YOUNG   (MILTON K)            19:25 M15  27
 28  J. RADVAN   (WINDSOR)            19:27 M15  28
 29  D. HALL   (WATFORD)              19:28 M15  29
 30  J. LYMAN   (MILTON K)            19:32 M15  30
 31  J. PHILLIPS   (BEDFORD & C)      19:33 M15  31
 32  R. VAN TROMP   (WATFORD)         19:34 M15  32
 33  J. DORMER   (WATFORD)            19:37 M15  33
 34  L. TURNBULL   (BEDFORD & C)      19:47 M15  34
 35  J. FARMER   (MILTON K)           19:53 M15  35
 36  NO. 17   (MILTON K)              20:00 M15  36
 37  D. BARRETT   (WINDSOR)           20:07 M15  37
 38  N. CAIRNS   (HARROW)             20:14 M15  38
 39  J. BELL   (MILTON K)             20:18 M15  39
 40  C. WOODS   (BRACKNELL)           20:23 M15  40
 41  C. YOUELL   (AYLESBURY)          20:30 M15  41
 42  J. TINSON   (MAIDENHEAD)         20:31 M15  42
 43  M. MOONEY   (WINDSOR)            20:42 M15  43
 44  D. SUMMERS   (AYLESBURY)         20:52 M15  44
 45  M. KENNY   (MILTON K)            20:53 M15  45
 46  G. SMITH   (MAIDENHEAD)          20:58 M15  46
 47  E. CASSIDY   (MILTON K)          21:02 M15  47
 48  T. GILLESPIE   (WINDSOR)         21:34 M15  48
 49  N. SMALLWORTH   (WINDSOR)        22:17 M15  49
 50  J. EDWARDS   (MILTON K)          22:28 M15  50
 51  S. BAGINSKI   (DACORUM)          28:55 M15  51

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  MILTON KEYNES           176     4     5    10    13
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        159     1     8    14    26
 3  HARROW A.C.             157     2     9    16    24
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS       150    11    12    15    20
 5  LUTON A.C.              125     6     7    18
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY       102    19    21    25    41
 7  WATFORD                  62    29    32    33
 8  BRACKNELL                61     3    40
 9  WINDSOR SE&H             52    28    37    43    48
10  DACORUM & TRING          31    22    51
11  OXFORD CITY              29    23
12  MAIDENHEAD               16    42    46

Under 13 Boys
  1  J. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       15:06 M13   1
  2  M. LEWIS   (HARROW)              15:20 M13   2
  3  Z. SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)          15:38 M13   3
  4  H. MAMOOD   (WINDSOR)            15:39 M13   4
  5  J. OXENHAM   (BEDFORD & C)       15:39 M13   5
  6  L. SLOAH   (WINDSOR)             15:40 M13   6
  7  B. STONE   (AYLESBURY)           15:52 M13   7
  8  D. MURPHY   (MILTON K)           15:55 M13   8
  9  A. WATSON   (CHILTERN H.)        15:57 M13   9
 10  C. THORNLEY   (BEDFORD & C)      15:58 M13  10
 11  G. GUNN   (WINDSOR)              16:01 M13  11
 12  C. MEAD   (AYLESBURY)            16:02 M13  12
 13  O. CHURCH   (CHILTERN H.)        16:08 M13  13
 14  O. ENGLISH   (BEDFORD & C)       16:10 M13  14
 15  S. STILL   (LUTON)               16:18 M13  15
 16  O. SAUNDERS   (HARROW)           16:20 M13  16
 17  G. BURKETT   (BEDFORD & C)       16:21 M13  17
 18  T. DAY   (LUTON)                 16:22 M13  18
 19  H. MOON   (BEDFORD & C)          16:24 M13  19
 20  J. WILLIAMS   (BEDFORD & C)      16:27 M13  20
 21  J. GRAHAM   (BEDFORD & C)        16:28 M13  21
 22  W. STUART   (BEDFORD & C)        16:29 M13  22
 23  S. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        16:30 M13  23
 24  W. GURTON   (AYLESBURY)          16:33 M13  24
 25  P. BENSON   (HARROW)             16:36 M13  25
 26  B. PEPPIATT   (MAIDENHEAD)       16:38 M13  26
 27  K. HABBAS   (BEDFORD & C)        16:41 M13  27
 28  J. MITCHEL   (BRACKNELL)         16:42 M13  28
 29  S. HARVEY   (CHILTERN H.)        16:43 M13  29
 30  A. CRESSWELL   (HARROW)          16:45 M13  30
 31  D. GURTON   (AYLESBURY)          16:55 M13  31
 32  D. LOACH   (CHILTERN H.)         16:59 M13  32
 33  R. LEE   (BRACKNELL)             17:01 M13  33
 34  N. BUNBY   (WINDSOR)             17:04 M13  34
 35  O. GLYN   (DACORUM)              17:06 M13  35
 36  C. LARSEN   (BRACKNELL)          17:09 M13  36
 37  J. PENMAN   (HARROW)             17:16 M13  37
 38  R. HAMMOND   (LUTON)             17:20 M13  38
 39  N. PRICE   (AYLESBURY)           17:24 M13  39
 40  M. PALFREEMAN   (CHILTERN H.)    17:30 M13  40
 41  J. POPE   (HARROW)               17:48 M13  41
 42  T. ATKINS   (AYLESBURY)          17:52 M13  42
 43  H. LINDSLEY   (CHILTERN H.)      18:03 M13  43
 44  C. MCCUE   (MILTON K)            18:08 M13  44
 45  T. RIGBY   (MILTON K)            18:08 M13  45
 46  H. BEEDELL   (CHILTERN H.)       18:09 M13  46
 47  R. BENSON   (HARROW)             18:24 M13  47
 48  R. BURLING   (MILTON K)          18:28 M13  48
 49  E. APERGHIS   (CHILTERN H.)      18:31 M13  49
 50  P. KING   (AYLESBURY)            18:36 M13  50
 51  P. BALENDRA   (HARROW)           18:39 M13  51
 52  J. KIMBERLEY   (WATFORD)         18:39 M13  52
 53  L. KINGE   (HARROW)              18:48 M13  53
 54  J. RAJKUMAR   (HARROW)           18:51 M13  54
 55  L. TRUNSON   (BEDFORD & C)       19:16 M13  55
 56  J. MARSHALL   (AYLESBURY)        19:25 M13  56
 57  S. SUTTON   (LUTON)              19:43 M13  57
 58  T. NEWLAND   (HARROW)            20:38 M13  58
 59  C. EJIOGU   (HARROW)             21:06 M13  59
 60  J. WELSH   (HARROW)              21:27 M13  60
 61  S. BAILEY   (HARROW)             22:18 M13  61
 62  A. FARJAMI   (HARROW)            22:27 M13  62

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        222     1     5    10    14
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            197     4     6    11    34
 3  HARROW A.C.             179     2    16    25    30
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY       178     7    12    24    31
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS       169     9    13    29    32
 6  BRACKNELL               152     3    28    33    36
 7  MILTON KEYNES           132     8    23    44    45
 8  LUTON A.C.              124    15    18    38    57
 9  MAIDENHEAD               37    26
10  DACORUM & TRING          28    35
11  WATFORD                  11    52

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  R. TAYLOR   (WINDSOR)            24:06 F     1
  2  C. DICKIE   (WINDSOR)            24:25 F     2
  3  C. BOOSEY   (AYLESBURY)          24:58 F     3
  4  C. WILLER   (WATFORD)            25:04 F     4
  5  C. MCMAHON   (LUTON)             25:14 F     5
  6  R. IANNONE   (AYLESBURY)         25:38 F     6
  7  P. PRESCOTT   (BEDFORD & C)      25:53 F     7
  8  K. MCBRIDE   (MILTON K)          25:59 F     8
  9  L. WEBB   (WINDSOR)              26:13 F     9
 10  C. BASSILL   (LUTON)             26:17 F    10
 11  J. BENHAM   (MILTON K)           26:31 F    11
 12  P. FUDGE   (WINDSOR)             26:38 F45   1
 13  C. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           26:44 F35   1
 14  S. REYNOLDS   (CHILTERN H.)      26:46 F35   2
 15  S. JAMES   (MAIDENHEAD)          26:47 F    12
 16  N. DOVER   (WINDSOR)             26:59 F    13
 17  S. COX   (MILTON K)              27:02 F    14
 18  A. BROWNHILL   (MAIDENHEAD)      27:06 F35   3
 19  A. BATHIE   (WINDSOR)            27:11 F35   4
 20  C. HOLLOWAY   (CHILTERN H.)      27:29 F35   5
 21  L. BROMILOW   (MILTON K)         27:30 F    15
 22  J. BINNS   (WINDSOR)             27:31 F45   2
 23  M. EDWARDS   (WINDSOR)           27:32 F35   6
 24  D. WENMAN   (CHILTERN H.)        27:32 F35   7
 25  M. LARSEN   (MILTON K)           27:37 F    16
 26  S. HOWARD   (HEADINGTON)         27:45 F    17
 27  A. HOPKINS   (HEADINGTON)        27:54 F    18
 28  C. STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         28:06 F    19
 29  R. MACDONALD   (CHILTERN H.)     28:08 F35   8
 30  A. HARDING   (TRING)             28:28 F45   3
 31  T. GREEN   (MILTON K)            28:29 F35   9
 32  L. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         28:29 F    20
 33  L. WALKER   (MAIDENHEAD)         28:30 F    21
 34  J. ORR   (CHILTERN H.)           28:48 F35  10
 35  L. BARNETT   (CHILTERN H.)       28:54 F    22
 36  R. RUTT   (AYLESBURY)            29:15 F35  11
 37  Y. EDWARDS   (WINDSOR)           29:19 F    23
 38  H. BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)       29:39 F45   4
 39  E. KEECH   (BEDFORD & C)         29:53 F    24
 40  L. JAMES   (WINDSOR)             29:58 F    25
 41  L. DAGLISH   (LUTON)             29:59 F45   5
 42  K. BARNETT   (TRING)             30:00 F    26
 43  C. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     30:04 F35  12
 44  P. HERRING   (BEDFORD & C)       30:11 F    27
 45  S. WRIGHT   (MILTON K)           30:14 F    28
 46  M-A FISCHER   (HEADINGTON)       30:18 F35  13
 47  D. BALDWIN   (MILTON K)          30:24 F45   6
 48  S. MCEWAN   (MAIDENHEAD)         30:25 F45   7
 49  C. TWOMEY   (WATFORD)            30:32 F    29
 50  W. BILLING   (TRING)             31:01 F35  14
 51  J. MILLS   (CHILTERN H.)         31:07 F35  15
 52  S. BARNES   (AYLESBURY)          31:13 F45   8
 53  J. TRAXON   (DACORUM)            31:22 F35  16
 54  D. FARMER   (MILTON K)           31:24 F45   9
 55  A. GOOCH   (MILTON K)            31:41 F    30
 56  W. COX   (MILTON K)              31:53 F    31
 57  H. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        31:58 F45  10
 58  V. SHELDON   (AYLESBURY)         32:10 F35  17
 59  K. WILSON   (MILTON K)           32:14 F35  18
 60  S. RICHARDSON   (MILTON K)       32:16 F    32
 61  G. IRWIN   (MILTON K)            32:24 F    33
 62  C. MURRAY   (DACORUM)            32:26 F35  19
 63  H. FOLKARD   (CHILTERN H.)       32:42 F35  20
 64  B. COLE   (TRING)                33:48 F    34
 65  P. HINE   (WINDSOR)              34:00 F35  21
 66  J. PEEL   (CHILTERN H.)          34:07 F45  11
 67  F. CALDER   (CHILTERN H.)        34:19 F    35
 68  L. VINTON   (MAIDENHEAD)         34:35 F45  12
 69  P. SIDDONS   (WINDSOR)           35:16 F45  13
 70  J. DIXON   (LUTON)               35:29 F    36
 71  L. KERNAGHAN   (MAIDENHEAD)      35:35 F45  14
 72  F. LOUISY   (WINDSOR)            35:43 F    37
 73  K. LEWIS   (LUTON)               35:58 F    38
 74  G. HERON   (TRING)               36:29 F45  15
 75  L. MERCHANT   (DACORUM)          36:49 F    39
 76  S. NEWBERRY   (MILTON K)         36:57 F45  16
 77  C. MCANN   (WATFORD)             36:59 F    40
 78  S. COLE   (DACORUM)              37:26 F35  22
 79  B. KING   (CHILTERN H.)          37:32 F45  17
 80  J. WALKER   (WATFORD)            38:54 F35  23
 81  A. DRAPER   (HARROW)             39:11 F35  24
 82  L. COLEMAN   (LUTON)             43:20 F    41

TEAM RESULT
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            308     1     2     9    12
 2  MILTON KEYNES           283     8    11    13    17
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY       259     3     6    28    36
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS       245    14    20    24    29
 5  MAIDENHEAD              218    15    18    33    48
 6  LUTON A.C.              206     5    10    41    70
 7  BEDFORD & COUNTY        159     7    39    44
 8  HEADINGTON R.R.         150    26    27    46
 9  TRING RUNNING CLUB      146    30    42    50    64
10  WATFORD                 122     4    49    77    80
11  DACORUM & TRING          64    53    62    75    78
12  HARROW A.C.               2    81


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            256    12    19    22    23
 2  CHILTERN HARRIERS       245    14    20    24    29
 3  MILTON KEYNES           187    13    31    47    54
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY       149    36    38    52    57
 5  MAIDENHEAD              127    18    48    68    71
 6  TRING RUNNING CLUB       95    30    50    74
 7  DACORUM & TRING          56    53    62    78
 8  LUTON A.C.               42    41
 9  HEADINGTON R.R.          37    46
10  WATFORD                   3    80
11  HARROW A.C.               2    81

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  S. SIMPSON   (LUTON)             19:05 F17   1
  2  N. PETERS   (BEDFORD & C)        19:53 F17   2
  3  E. HENNESSEY   (HARROW)          20:05 F17   3
  4  L. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            20:23 F17   4
  5  R. CAVE   (BEDFORD & C)          20:27 F17   5
  6  T. MUDD   (DACORUM)              20:35 F20   1
  7  S. BOAST   (BEDFORD & C)         20:56 F17   6
  8  R. GARDENER   (WATFORD)          21:00 F17   7
  9  L. FAIRWEATHER   (HARROW)        21:06 F20   2
 10  A. CONCANNON   (HARROW)          21:08 F17   8
 11  E. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        21:09 F20   3
 12  L. BOWERS   (BRACKNELL)          21:10 F17   9
 13  C. GASPAR   (MILTON K)           21:15 F17  10
 14  C. HUNT   (AYLESBURY)            21:17 F17  11
 15  K. WATKINS   (LUTON)             21:32 F17  12
 16  F. PERRY   (DACORUM)             21:48 F17  13
 17  L. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           21:53 F20   4
 18  A. FOX   (WINDSOR)               21:57 F17  14
 19  T. BARNES   (BEDFORD & C)        22:01 F17  15
 20  A. HOWARTH   (BEDFORD & C)       22:02 F17  16
 21  S. BROWN   (HARROW)              22:23 F17  17
 22  H. CHAUNDY   (OXFORD)            22:36 F17  18
 23  L. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            22:57 F20   5
 24  L. MILLER   (BRACKNELL)          23:32 F17  19
 25  S. WINDMILL   (BRACKNELL)        23:39 F17  20
 26  E. STEPHENSON   (BEDFORD & C)    23:46 F17  21
 27  A. JARMAN   (MILTON K)           24:06 F17  22
 28  C. STOCKS   (DACORUM)            24:18 F17  23
 29  K. ADAMS   (MAIDENHEAD)          24:21 F17  24
 30  V. FALLOW   (MILTON K)           24:25 F17  25
 31  L. WILLIAMS   (HARROW)           24:34 F20   6
 32  L. CHADBONE   (AYLESBURY)        25:03 F17  26
 33  S. FRENCH   (MILTON K)           25:33 F17  27
 34  A. WILKINS   (MILTON K)          25:44 F17  28
 35  F. OLLIFFE   (WATFORD)           26:19 F17  29
 36  L. SAMS   (WINDSOR)              26:23 F17  30
 37  Z. CONYBEARE   (DACORUM)         26:33 F20   7
 38  E. FLITNEY   (DACORUM)           29:02 F20   8

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        103     2     5     7
 2  HARROW A.C.              95     3     9    10
 3  DACORUM & TRING          78     6    16    17
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY        67     4    14    32
 5  LUTON A.C.               62     1    15
 6  BRACKNELL                56    12    24    25
 7  MILTON KEYNES            47    13    27    30
 8  WINDSOR SE&H             40    18    23    36
 9  WATFORD                  35     8    35
10  OXFORD CITY              17    22
11  MAIDENHEAD               10    29

Under 15 Girls
  1  H. MCGURK   (BEDFORD & C)        15:29 F15   1
  2  B. SWORDS   (OXFORD)             15:36 F15   2
  3  A. MCGURK   (BEDFORD & C)        15:39 F15   3
  4  S. WILKINS   (MILTON K)          15:49 F15   4
  5  L. LATTIMORE   (HARROW)          15:51 F15   5
  6  L. MILLETT   (MILTON K)          16:11 F15   6
  7  E. BLACKWELL   (BEDFORD & C)     16:17 F15   7
  8  F. GIDDINS   (MILTON K)          16:19 F15   8
  9  L. LINGLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       16:22 F15   9
 10  C. MILLER   (BRACKNELL)          16:29 F15  10
 11  S. CUTLER   (BEDFORD & C)        16:43 F15  11
 12  H. GIDDINS   (MILTON K)          16:44 F15  12
 13  A. SMITH   (MILTON K)            16:50 F15  13
 14  A. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        16:55 F15  14
 15  R. UNDERHILL   (BEDFORD & C)     16:59 F15  15
 16  R. STEDMAN   (WINDSOR)           17:08 F15  16
 17  H. SPOONER   (WINDSOR)           17:13 F15  17
 18  R. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            17:15 F15  18
 19  D. JUPP   (BEDFORD & C)          17:22 F15  19
 20  H. WALKER   (DACORUM)            17:25 F15  20
 21  C. BAINES   (BRACKNELL)          17:28 F15  21
 22  T. DANIELS-MOSS   (HARROW)       17:30 F15  22
 23  C. APPLEBY   (AYLESBURY)         17:30 F15  23
 24  S. MCDADE   (BRACKNELL)          17:32 F15  24
 25  E. CASTLE   (WINDSOR)            17:36 F15  25
 26  S. CAUNT   (BEDFORD & C)         17:41 F15  26
 27  K. KWOK   (BEDFORD & C)          17:44 F15  27
 28  M. HACK   (WINDSOR)              17:49 F15  28
 29  D. SYKES   (BEDFORD & C)         17:51 F15  29
 30  C. OSBORNE   (HARROW)            17:53 F15  30
 31  C. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            17:55 F15  31
 32  J. FERRETT   (WINDSOR)           17:56 F15  32
 33  K. GORMAN   (WINDSOR)            17:59 F15  33
 34  L. BROOK   (MILTON K)            18:07 F15  34
 35  F. HUNT   (AYLESBURY)            18:13 F15  35
 36  A. OXTABY   (MILTON K)           18:14 F15  36
 37  N. DARBY   (WATFORD)             18:15 F15  37
 38  H. GALLAGHER   (DACORUM)         18:17 F15  38
 39  D. MORRIS   (HARROW)             18:23 F15  39
 40  J. PYE   (BRACKNELL)             18:24 F15  40
 41  S. NEWSTEAD   (HARROW)           18:26 F15  41
 42  G. GILLOTT   (CHILTERN H.)       18:36 F15  42
 43  O. LAWRENCE   (HARROW)           19:01 F15  43
 44  C. RAYSBROOK   (HARROW)          19:02 F15  44
 45  R. QUIGLEY   (LUTON)             19:19 F15  45
 46  V. POPE   (MILTON K)             19:33 F15  46
 47  E. SAUNDERS   (DACORUM)          19:40 F15  47
 48  E. FRANKLIN   (MAIDENHEAD)       19:56 F15  48
 49  L. RAYFIELD   (WINDSOR)          19:59 F15  49
 50  K. HALSTEAD   (BRACKNELL)        20:01 F15  50
 51  V. BINNS   (WINDSOR)             20:03 F15  51
 52  S. BROWN   (WINDSOR)             20:03 F15  52
 53  D. ANDERSON   (DACORUM)          20:05 F15  53
 54  D. KERBY   (WINDSOR)             20:06 F15  54
 55  A. TAYLOR   (CHILTERN H.)        20:11 F15  55
 56  R. HUSSAIN   (HARROW)            20:14 F15  56
 57  N. SELLMAN   (WATFORD)           20:22 F15  57
 58  R. FARROW   (LUTON)              20:23 F15  58
 59  R. KEANE   (LUTON)               20:43 F15  59
 60  L. JOHNSTON   (MILTON K)         21:51 F15  60

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        222     1     3     7    11
 2  MILTON KEYNES           214     4     6     8    12
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            158    16    17    25    28
 4  BRACKNELL               149    10    21    24    40
 5  HARROW A.C.             148     5    22    30    39
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY       107    18    23    35
 7  DACORUM & TRING          86    20    38    47    53
 8  CHILTERN HARRIERS        77     9    42    55
 9  OXFORD CITY              59     2
10  WATFORD                  28    37    57
11  LUTON A.C.               21    45    58    59
12  MAIDENHEAD               13    48

Under 13 Girls
  1  E. WALLBANK   (BEDFORD & C)      12:51 F13   1
  2  R. MCCLAY   (BRACKNELL)          12:52 F13   2
  3  B. MYERS   (CHILTERN H.)         12:59 F13   3
  4  B. SWORDS   (OXFORD)             13:06 F13   4
  5  M. WOOD   (MILTON K)             13:20 F13   5
  6  J. SWEENEY   (MILTON K)          13:21 F13   6
  7  D. ANDERSON   (OXFORD)           13:32 F13   7
     K. CHAPMAN   (T.V.H.) N/S        13:32 F13
  8  K. BRADY   (HARROW)              13:40 F13   8
  9  C. LEWIS   (LUTON)               13:44 F13   9
 10  R. GRIFFITHS   (CHILTERN H.)     13:49 F13  10
 11  E. BOAST   (BEDFORD & C)         13:58 F13  11
 12  J. LIVESEY   (MILTON K)          14:05 F13  12
 13  Z. ROGERS   (MILTON K)           14:05 F13  13
 14  S. HAYES   (MILTON K)            14:07 F13  14
 15  S. WATKINS   (MILTON K)          14:07 F13  15
 16  L. BARROW   (WINDSOR)            14:07 F13  16
 17  D. SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)          14:08 F13  17
 18  N. BARBOUR   (WINDSOR)           14:08 F13  18
 19  S. CARROLL   (BEDFORD & C)       14:15 F13  19
 20  S. MCKENNA   (WINDSOR)           14:15 F13  20
     B. WILLIAMS   (WINDSOR) N/S      14:17 F13
 21  V. WALKER   (WATFORD)            14:25 F13  21
 22  T. PARROTT   (AYLESBURY)         14:26 F13  22
 23  A. MADRY   (AYLESBURY)           14:28 F13  23
 24  D. ANNENBERG   (HARROW)          14:28 F13  24
 25  M. OMAR   (WATFORD)              14:33 F13  25
 26  M. TAYLOR   (DACORUM)            14:35 F13  26
 27  J. HAYWARD   (CHILTERN H.)       14:36 F13  27
 28  R. BROWN   (HARROW)              14:41 F13  28
 29  E. RELTON   (BEDFORD & C)        14:41 F13  29
 30  S. OLAH   (DACORUM)              14:44 F13  30
 31  E. SHELLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       14:47 F13  31
 32  E. ROCHE   (MILTON K)            14:51 F13  32
 33  B. FIELDEN   (BEDFORD & C)       14:53 F13  33
 34  L. RAYMENT   (BRACKNELL)         14:55 F13  34
 35  V. KYLEY   (WINDSOR)             15:00 F13  35
 36  B. ARMORGIE   (DACORUM)          15:01 F13  36
 37  L. WOOD   (MILTON K)             15:06 F13  37
 38  L. LOVERIDGE   (MILTON K)        15:11 F13  38
 39  H. REDVAN   (WINDSOR)            15:13 F13  39
 40  Z. FRANKLAND   (MILTON K)        15:15 F13  40
 41  L. WILKINSON   (LUTON)           15:25 F13  41
 42  H. WHITTAKER   (LUTON)           15:29 F13  42
 43  L. CALLOW   (MILTON K)           15:29 F13  43
 44  E. ANSELL   (DACORUM)            15:31 F13  44
 45  M. BLYTH   (WINDSOR)             15:39 F13  45
 46  A. DORNE   (DACORUM)             15:41 F13  46
 47  K. LEHOUSKY   (HARROW)           15:42 F13  47
 48  L. COLLINGWOOD   (DACORUM)       15:45 F13  48
 49  S. DANIELS   (WINDSOR)           15:49 F13  49
 50  A. HAMPTON   (DACORUM)           15:51 F13  50
 51  M. RENNARD   (CHILTERN H.)       15:57 F13  51
 52  L. SALTER   (BEDFORD & C)        16:01 F13  52
 53  E. LOACH   (CHILTERN H.)         16:05 F13  53
 54  B. SLOWEY   (LUTON)              16:06 F13  54
 55  N. WICKINGS   (WATFORD)          16:08 F13  55
 56  L. BEYNON   (DACORUM)            16:10 F13  56
 57  E. WHITE   (BEDFORD & C)         16:13 F13  57
 58  R. BENTLEY   (WATFORD)           16:23 F13  58
 59  K. LYMAN   (MILTON K)            16:30 F13  59
 60  A. WRIGHT   (DACORUM)            16:37 F13  60
 61  S. NOEL   (LUTON)                16:56 F13  61
 62  K. GORHAN   (WINDSOR)            17:05 F13  62
 63  S. EAST   (CHILTERN H.)          17:11 F13  63
 64  C. HING   (WINDSOR)              17:24 F13  64
 65  L. TOFT   (BRACKNELL)            17:34 F13  65
 66  H. CRUICKSHANK   (DACORUM)       17:44 F13  66
 67  H. O'MARA   (CHILTERN H.)        17:55 F13  67
 68  J.. HURST   (DACORUM)            18:14 F13  68
 69  E. GADSBY   (AYLESBURY)          18:50 F13  69
 70  S. JOHNSON   (AYLESBURY)         18:53 F13  70
 71  E. COOPER   (HARROW)             19:03 F13  71
 72  C. KEARVELL   (CHILTERN H.)      19:29 F13  72
 73  S. HARDY   (CHILTERN H.)         19:50 F13  73
 74  T. MORRELL   (DACORUM)           21:19 F13  74

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  MILTON KEYNES           264     5     6    12    13
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        240     1    11    19    29
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS       229     3    10    27    31
 4  WINDSOR SE&H            211    16    18    20    35
 5  HARROW A.C.             193     8    24    28    47
 6  BRACKNELL               182     2    17    34    65
 7  DACORUM & TRING         164    26    30    36    44
 8  LUTON A.C.              154     9    41    42    54
 9  WATFORD                 141    21    25    55    58
10  OXFORD CITY             139     4     7
11  VALE OF AYLESBURY       116    22    23    69    70


Total Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES          3130  2322   808
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY       3066  2342   724
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY      2822  2273   549
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS      2752  2201   551
 5  HARROW A.C.            2749  2311   438
 6  BRACKNELL              2412  2025   387
 7  WINDSOR SE&H           2285  1568   717
 8  LUTON A.C.             2271  1828   443
 9  OXFORD CITY            1837  1622   215
10  WATFORD                1785  1459   326
11  HEADINGTON R.R.        1641  1491   150
12  DACORUM & TRING        1534  1142   392
13  MAIDENHEAD             1358  1117   241
14  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1182  1036   146


Male Overall Score
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY       2342  1810   151   159   222
 2  MILTON KEYNES          2322  1919    95   176   132
 3  HARROW A.C.            2311  1839   136   157   179
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY      2273  1909    84   102   178
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS      2201  1842    40   150   169
 6  BRACKNELL              2025  1738    74    61   152
 7  LUTON A.C.             1828  1438   141   125   124
 8  OXFORD CITY            1622  1593          29
 9  WINDSOR SE&H           1568  1145   174    52   197
10  HEADINGTON R.R.        1491  1491
11  WATFORD                1459  1385     1    62    11
12  DACORUM & TRING        1142  1083          31    28
13  MAIDENHEAD             1117  1061     3    16    37
14  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1036  1036


Female Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES           808   283    47   214   264
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        724   159   103   222   240
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            717   308    40   158   211
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS       551   245          77   229
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY       549   259    67   107   116
 6  LUTON A.C.              443   206    62    21   154
 7  HARROW A.C.             438     2    95   148   193
 8  DACORUM & TRING         392    64    78    86   164
 9  BRACKNELL               387          56   149   182
10  WATFORD                 326   122    35    28   141
11  MAIDENHEAD              241   218    10    13
12  OXFORD CITY             215          17    59   139
13  HEADINGTON R.R.         150   150
14  TRING RUNNING CLUB      146   146