Apex Sports Chiltern League Division One 2005/2006 Round 3

Held at Luton (Stockwood Park) on 03 December 2005

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  A. BOWDEN   (HARROW)             30:20 M     1
  2  M. JANES   (BEDFORD & C)         30:21 M     2
  3  W. LEVETT   (BEDFORD & C)        30:56 M     3
  4  D. DALMEDO   (BEDFORD & C)       31:19 M     4
     A. BARBER   (NEWHAM & EB) N/S    31:21 M
  5  A. WHETSTONE   (MILTON K)        31:42 M20   1
  6  S. MALE   (OXFORD)               32:01 M40   1
  7  G. SUFFLING   (LUTON)            32:09 M     5
  8  S. GOODWIN   (MILTON K)          32:13 M20   2
  9  D. HAMBLIN   (AYLESBURY)         32:35 M     6
 10  D. MCCORMACK   (BEDFORD & C)     32:46 M     7
 11  R. TAYLOR   (AYLESBURY)          33:16 M     8
 12  M. BRYANT   (HARROW)             33:19 M     9
 13  P. GREGORY   (AYLESBURY)         33:19 M50   1
 14  C. DETTMAR   (HEADINGTON)        33:22 M    10
 15  G. WILCOX   (MILTON K)           33:28 M20   3
 16  T. HYDE   (WINDSOR)              33:46 M    11
 17  A. WRAY   (HARROW)               33:49 M    12
 18  S. ELLERBY   (CHILTERN H.)       33:52 M20   4
 19  P. BRIDGER   (LUTON)             33:58 M    13
 20  A. SAINSBURY   (DACORUM)         33:59 M40   2
 21  V. ZVEREV   (HEADINGTON)         34:01 M40   3
 22  J. MCGINN   (WATFORD)            34:14 M    14
 23  S. GREEN   (MILTON K)            34:17 M    15
 24  R. LARSEN   (BRACKNELL)          34:18 M20   5
 25  A. ROLT   (AYLESBURY)            34:19 M    16
 26  G. HARRIS   (HEADINGTON)         34:30 M    17
 27  J. ASHTON   (BRACKNELL)          34:30 M20   6
 28  M. NICHOLLS   (HARROW)           34:31 M    18
 29  D. BROWN   (CHILTERN H.)         34:32 M40   4
 30  P. TOTTLE   (AYLESBURY)          34:33 M40   5
 31  R. STREET   (AYLESBURY)          34:34 M    19
 32  D. MERCKEL   (OXFORD)            34:36 M    20
 33  B. GREEN   (OXFORD)              34:36 M40   6
 34  M. CURSONS   (HARROW)            34:42 M40   7
 35  C. FINILL   (HARROW)             34:52 M40   8
 36  C. HEARN   (MILTON K)            34:56 M    21
 37  S. STILL   (LUTON)               34:58 M    22
 38  E. O'GORMAN   (CHILTERN H.)      35:02 M    23
 39  P. DALY   (BRACKNELL)            35:07 M    24
 40  L. MILES   (MAIDENHEAD)          35:22 M    25
 41  M. SUMMERFIELD   (AYLESBURY)     35:32 M    26
 42  J. EXLEY   (OXFORD)              35:36 M50   2
 43  R. GRANT   (OXFORD)              35:41 M50   3
 44  M. TANKARD   (OXFORD)            35:52 M40   9
 45  A. HAYDEN   (WATFORD)            35:56 M    27
 46  P. WRIGHT   (MILTON K)           36:01 M    28
 47  K. NANTON   (CHILTERN H.)        36:05 M    29
 48  J. RICHARDSON   (OXFORD)         36:09 M    30
 49  P. MANNERS   (CHILTERN H.)       36:09 M40  10
 50  J. GRIFFITHS   (HEADINGTON)      36:19 M40  11
 51  N. HARRIS   (WATFORD)            36:22 M    31
 52  A. MOURIDIAN   (BRACKNELL)       36:26 M20   7
 53  S. JONES   (HARROW)              36:28 M    32
 54  T. THOMPSON   (LUTON)            36:30 M    33
 55  I. PHEASEY   (MILTON K)          36:34 M    34
 56  M. RAHIM   (HARROW)              36:35 M    35
 57  D. WHEELER   (OXFORD)            36:39 M50   4
 58  M. FALLOWFIELD-SMITH   (CHILTERN 36:42 M    36
 59  K. FARMER   (MILTON K)           36:42 M40  12
 60  L. MCNEILL   (HEADINGTON)        36:43 M    37
 61  F. DOWNS   (CHILTERN H.)         36:47 M20   8
 62  N. DERBY   (CHILTERN H.)         36:49 M40  13
 63  J. COOPER   (HARROW)             36:49 M    38
 64  M. BRADLEY   (WATFORD)           36:50 M40  14
 65  E. COOKE   (BRACKNELL)           36:50 M20   9
 66  H. EDWARDS-EVANS   (AYLESBURY)   36:53 M40  15
 67  T. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          36:55 M    39
 68  R. TREADWELL   (OXFORD)          36:57 M50   5
 69  M. ADCOCK   (WATFORD)            37:00 M    40
 70  J. KEW   (MAIDENHEAD)            37:04 M    41
 71  M. DOWN   (MILTON K)             37:09 M40  16
 72  P. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             37:11 M40  17
 73  CO STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         37:15 M50   6
 74  P. WOOTTON   (CHILTERN H.)       37:17 M    42
 75  D. HARTWELL   (OXFORD)           37:22 M40  18
 76  A. WHELAN   (TRING)              37:24 M40  19
 77  T. SHELDON   (CHILTERN H.)       37:27 M40  20
 78  M. HALLISEY   (DACORUM)          37:30 M    43
 79  J. MARLOW   (DACORUM)            37:46 M    44
 80  P. GOODWIN   (HEADINGTON)        37:48 M    45
 81  M. BARDWELL   (MILTON K)         37:48 M    46
 82  G. WALFORD   (CHILTERN H.)       37:49 M40  21
 83  P. MAGNALL   (AYLESBURY)         37:53 M    47
 84  B. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            37:55 M40  22
 85  M. BURGESS   (TRING)             37:55 M40  23
 86  M. MCPHEAT   (MILTON K)          37:57 M40  24
 87  D. HUCK   (WINDSOR)              37:57 M40  25
 88  D. TARRANT   (HARROW)            38:05 M20  10
 89  A. JOHNSON   (LUTON)             38:11 M    48
 90  L. HURMAN   (HEADINGTON)         38:19 M50   7
 91  S. LONG   (TRING)                38:22 M40  26
 92  R. SKILBECK   (HEADINGTON)       38:24 M    49
 93  A. BREWER   (BRACKNELL)          38:25 M40  27
 94  M. LEPPS   (HARROW)              38:32 M40  28
 95  A. MARCINOWICZ   (WATFORD)       38:33 M    50
 96  E. TWOMEY   (WATFORD)            38:35 M    51
 97  D. MEANEY   (DACORUM)            38:37 M50   8
 98  G. MARLOW   (BRACKNELL)          38:45 M40  29
 99  M. BURLING   (MILTON K)          38:51 M40  30
100  K. MCLELLAN   (LUTON)            38:53 M40  31
101  G. WILDE   (HEADINGTON)          38:55 M    52
102  S. LOWE   (BRACKNELL)            38:58 M    53
103  R. D'AVERSA   (MAIDENHEAD)       38:59 M40  32
104  M. ELLINGHAM   (LUTON)           39:04 M40  33
105  A. JONES   (CHILTERN H.)         39:18 M    54
106  R. POWNALL   (MILTON K)          39:21 M40  34
107  D. BRUMBY   (MILTON K)           39:28 M    55
108  P. GOODING   (BEDFORD & C)       39:32 M40  35
109  D. WINFIELD   (LUTON)            39:33 M    56
110  L. TURTON   (MILTON K)           39:39 M40  36
111  M. BENNETT   (MAIDENHEAD)        39:43 M40  37
112  D. WIZARD   (AYLESBURY)          39:44 M40  38
113  G. HALSTEAD   (TRING)            39:45 M40  39
114  M. NORTH   (DACORUM)             39:45 M40  40
115  P. ILLING   (WATFORD)            39:45 M    57
116  P. BOLITHO-JONES   (WATFORD)     39:53 M50   9
117  R. BROWN   (TRING)               39:53 M40  41
118  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         39:57 M    58
119  M. BEEVOR   (LUTON)              39:58 M50  10
120  S. MANNERING   (MAIDENHEAD)      40:00 M    59
121  P. FEIST   (MILTON K)            40:02 M40  42
122  J. STOCKER   (BRACKNELL)         40:02 M20  11
123  M. WORTHINGTON   (HEADINGTON)    40:02 M50  11
124  G. MAYOH   (WATFORD)             40:11 M    60
125  G. MARSH   (MAIDENHEAD)          40:17 M40  43
126  P. STERRY   (LUTON)              40:19 M50  12
127  C. TURRELL-BROWN   (MILTON K)    40:31 M    61
128  K. SAUNDERS   (WINDSOR)          40:37 M50  13
129  D. WALKER   (WATFORD)            40:42 M40  44
130  R. ELLERBY   (CHILTERN H.)       40:43 M40  45
131  P. DANCER   (BEDFORD & C)        40:50 M50  14
132  A. DALE   (CHILTERN H.)          40:52 M40  46
133  R. ANDERSON   (DACORUM)          41:02 M40  47
134  I. RUSSELL   (MILTON K)          41:13 M50  15
135  K. COOK   (MILTON K)             41:18 M60   1
136  K. BELL   (OXFORD)               41:19 M50  16
137  N. WASHINGTON   (MILTON K)       41:20 M    62
138  R. ENGERS   (CHILTERN H.)        41:45 M40  48
139  D. FINDEL-HAWKINS   (MILTON K)   41:48 M50  17
140  C. HAMLET   (WATFORD)            41:51 M50  18
141  J. MANNING   (TRING)             41:57 M50  19
142  S. FIELD   (CHILTERN H.)         42:03 M50  20
143  J. HILDRETH   (CHILTERN H.)      42:05 M40  49
144  B. WILSON   (MAIDENHEAD)         42:15 M40  50
145  I. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         42:17 M50  21
146  N. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           42:23 M40  51
147  K. CONCANNON   (HARROW)          42:26 M40  52
148  P. BRADLEY   (MAIDENHEAD)        42:29 M40  53
149  P. COWAN   (TRING)               42:34 M40  54
150  P. MEE   (MAIDENHEAD)            42:37 M    63
151  K. PERRY   (DACORUM)             42:46 M50  22
152  A. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             42:53 M60   2
153  D. POCOCK   (LUTON)              42:57 M    64
154  G. KILLEN   (MAIDENHEAD)         42:58 M50  23
155  T. CROWTER   (MILTON K)          43:02 M40  55
156  T. RUBERRY   (TRING)             43:13 M40  56
157  D. LOWBRIDGE   (CHILTERN H.)     43:15 M50  24
158  P. GRIMSDALE   (OXFORD)          43:23 M50  25
159  V. PERRY   (AYLESBURY)           43:24 M    65
160  S. HUMPHRIES   (MAIDENHEAD)      43:43 M40  57
161  M. LAMB   (TRING)                43:46 M    66
162  B. BURTON   (WATFORD)            43:49 M50  26
163  G. ADDISON   (LUTON)             43:50 M40  58
164  B. GREEN   (HEADINGTON)          44:11 M50  27
165  G. PAGET   (DACORUM)             44:26 M    67
166  K. BLYTHE   (DACORUM)            44:28 M40  59
167  D. BRESSINGTON   (MAIDENHEAD)    44:31 M    68
168  G. COPPS   (BRACKNELL)           44:34 M40  60
169  R. HARDY   (LUTON)               44:38 M50  28
170  B. LAYTON   (TRING)              44:46 M50  29
171  G. THOMAS   (LUTON)              44:51 M50  30
172  M. ARNOLD   (DACORUM)            44:58 M40  61
173  D. ROBERTSON   (WATFORD)         45:04 M40  62
174  C. BUTLER   (MAIDENHEAD)         45:07 M60   3
175  B. WHITE   (CHILTERN H.)         45:09 M    69
176  M. GEARTY   (LUTON)              45:24 M20  12
177  S. WOODS   (MILTON K)            45:31 M50  31
178  J. RALPH   (CHILTERN H.)         45:34 M40  63
179  C. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        45:36 M40  64
180  R. WINTER   (MILTON K)           45:53 M50  32
181  B. THOMPSON   (BEDFORD & C)      46:03 M50  33
182  D. VANNEN   (WATFORD)            46:03 M    70
183  P. BARK   (MAIDENHEAD)           46:15 M40  65
184  J. COOPER   (DACORUM)            46:34 M50  34
185  M. SARGENT   (DACORUM)           46:42 M50  35
186  W. SMITH   (MAIDENHEAD)          46:57 M50  36
187  K. MACDONALD   (WATFORD)         47:07 M60   4
188  S. EMSLEY   (MAIDENHEAD)         47:51 M40  66
189  D. WATERMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)       47:55 M60   5
190  J. SMITH   (MAIDENHEAD)          47:59 M40  67
191  A. CHURCH   (MAIDENHEAD)         48:06 M50  37
192  D. STUBBINS   (BEDFORD & C)      48:07 M60   6
193  L. PAUL   (MILTON K)             48:09 M50  38
194  P. JACOB   (LUTON)               48:17 M40  68
195  J. SLACK   (DACORUM)             48:39 M50  39
196  G. NEAL   (WATFORD)              49:09 M50  40
197  B. BOSWELL   (CHILTERN H.)       49:17 M40  69
198  J. STARKEY   (BRACKNELL)         49:52 M40  70
199  F. MILLS   (DACORUM)             50:43 M50  41
200  T. HOLMQUIST   (CHILTERN H.)     51:30 M60   7
201  P. BAILEY   (DACORUM)            52:23 M60   8
202  T. MOLESWORTH   (CHILTERN H.)    53:06 M60   9
203  H. CAVE   (CHILTERN H.)          54:38 M50  42
204  M. CARTWRIGHT   (CHILTERN H.)    56:04 M60  10

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1684     9    11    13    25    30    31    41    66    67    73
 2  HARROW A.C.            1663     1    12    17    28    34    35    53    56    63    88
 3  MILTON KEYNES          1651     5     8    15    23    36    46    55    59    71    81
 4  OXFORD CITY            1602     6    32    33    42    43    44    48    57    68    75
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1537    18    29    38    47    49    58    61    62    74    77
 6  HEADINGTON R.R.        1393    14    21    26    50    60    80    90    92   101   123
 7  LUTON A.C.             1294     7    19    37    54    89   100   104   109   118   119
 8  BRACKNELL              1260    24    27    39    52    65    93    98   102   122   168
 9  WATFORD                1253    22    45    51    64    69    95    96   115   116   124
10  BEDFORD & COUNTY       1009     2     3     4    10   108   131   181   192
11  DACORUM & TRING         989    20    72    78    79    97   114   133   151   152   165
12  MAIDENHEAD              885    40    70   103   111   120   125   144   148   150   154
13  TRING RUNNING CLUB      791    76    85    91   113   117   141   149   156   161   170
14  WINDSOR SE&H            505    16    84    87   128


Veteran Mens Race
 1  OXFORD CITY             696     6    33    42    43
 2  VALE OF AYLESBURY       638    13    30    66    73
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS       603    29    49    62    77
 4  HEADINGTON R.R.         536    21    50    90   123
 5  DACORUM & TRING         517    20    72    97   114
 6  HARROW A.C.             510    34    35    94   147
 7  MILTON KEYNES           505    59    71    86    99
 8  TRING RUNNING CLUB      455    76    85    91   113
 9  LUTON A.C.              371   100   104   119   126
10  WATFORD                 371    64   116   129   140
11  MAIDENHEAD              337   103   111   125   144
12  WINDSOR SE&H            316    84    87   128
13  BRACKNELL               263    93    98   168   198
14  BEDFORD & COUNTY        208   108   131   181   192


Junior Men
 1  MILTON KEYNES           587     5     8    15
 2  BRACKNELL               512    24    27    52
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS       331    18    61
 4  HARROW A.C.             117    88
 5  LUTON A.C.               29   176

Under 17 Men
  1  T. BEST   (LUTON)                21:44 M17   1
  2  S. TUTTLE   (BEDFORD & C)        21:57 M17   2
  3  N. WHITE   (WINDSOR)             22:05 M17   3
  4  V. BANGS   (WINDSOR)             22:13 M17   4
  5  A. CARTER   (HARROW)             22:24 M17   5
  6  A. TOVEY   (WINDSOR)             22:29 M17   6
  7  I. MAY   (WINDSOR)               22:34 M17   7
  8  M. BENNETT   (CHILTERN H.)       22:38 M17   8
  9  R. HENDERSON   (BEDFORD & C)     22:40 M17   9
 10  T. BARBOUR   (WINDSOR)           22:45 M17  10
 11  M. JUDSON   (HARROW)             22:48 M17  11
 12  J. STRUTT   (BEDFORD & C)        22:51 M17  12
 13  R. HEANEY   (BEDFORD & C)        22:55 M17  13
 14  J. PATERSON   (HARROW)           22:57 M17  14
 15  L. MARCHANT   (LUTON)            23:10 M17  15
 16  S. WALLBANK   (BEDFORD & C)      23:12 M17  16
 17  M. WILLMOTT   (MILTON K)         23:17 M17  17
 18  J. WILLIAMS   (BEDFORD & C)      23:24 M17  18
 19  P. BACHINI   (LUTON)             23:41 M17  19
 20  T. SHELDRICK   (DACORUM)         23:43 M17  20
 21  W. QUICK   (HARROW)              23:49 M17  21
 22  J. BIRD   (OXFORD)               24:11 M17  22
 23  L. WHITTEN   (MILTON K)          24:19 M17  23
 24  L. TURTON   (WINDSOR)            24:26 M17  24
 25  D. GOODMAN   (HARROW)            24:26 M17  25
 26  J. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           24:35 M17  26
 27  F. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          24:50 M17  27
 28  J. FERGUSON   (AYLESBURY)        25:17 M17  28
 29  J. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        25:43 M17  29
 30  B. TODD   (BRACKNELL)            25:49 M17  30
 31  T. ROBERTS   (BEDFORD & C)       25:56 M17  31
 32  L. FOX   (WINDSOR)               26:36 M17  32
 33  I. CLARKE   (HARROW)             26:42 M17  33
 34  L. BANK   (MAIDENHEAD)           27:09 M17  34
 35  T. LANGFORD   (MILTON K)         27:44 M17  35

TEAM RESULT
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            124     3     4     6     7
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        108     2     9    12    13
 3  HARROW A.C.              93     5    11    14    21
 4  LUTON A.C.               73     1    15    19
 5  MILTON KEYNES            49    17    23    26    29
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS        28     8
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY        17    27    28
 8  DACORUM & TRING          16    20
 9  OXFORD CITY              14    22
10  BRACKNELL                 6    30
11  MAIDENHEAD                2    34

Under 15 Boys
  1  D. CLOREY   (LUTON)              12:47 M15   1
  2  R. PARKER   (BEDFORD & C)        12:47 M15   2
  3  C. SCOTT   (HARROW)              12:55 M15   3
  4  S. WINTERS   (MILTON K)          13:51 M15   4
  5  M. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       13:54 M15   5
  6  G. TILLEY   (MILTON K)           13:56 M15   6
  7  D. WILLIAMSON   (BEDFORD & C)    13:58 M15   7
  8  C. TOWLER   (HARROW)             13:59 M15   8
  9  J. RADVAN   (WINDSOR)            13:59 M15   9
 10  B. COLLINS   (WATFORD)           14:00 M15  10
 11  T. LEWIS   (HARROW)              14:00 M15  11
 12  A. BELLOW   (BEDFORD & C)        14:14 M15  12
 13  E. WINTER   (MILTON K)           14:01 M15  13
 14  A. STEWART   (CHILTERN H.)       14:10 M15  14
 15  S. SALDI   (LUTON)               14:16 M15  15
 16  D. WOODGATE   (LUTON)            14:18 M15  16
 17  M. EAGER   (MILTON K)            14:20 M15  17
 18  L. TURNBULL   (BEDFORD & C)      14:20 M15  18
 19  R. TABERNER   (BEDFORD & C)      14:23 M15  19
 20  S. DEATHE   (MILTON K)           14:24 M15  20
 21  M. BACHINI   (LUTON)             14:24 M15  21
 22  N. LINGLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       14:26 M15  22
 23  C. SMART   (WINDSOR)             14:35 M15  23
 24  L. OWIDE   (HARROW)              14:41 M15  24
 25  L. QUAINE   (CHILTERN H.)        14:43 M15  25
 26  T. PATERSON   (HARROW)           14:43 M15  26
 27  D. JAMES   (AYLESBURY)           14:44 M15  27
 28  M. WARWICK   (HARROW)            14:45 M15  28
 29  D. HALL   (WATFORD)              14:57 M15  29
 30  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         15:02 M15  30
 31  J. LYMAN   (MILTON K)            15:12 M15  31
 32  J. DORMER   (WATFORD)            15:13 M15  32
 33  T. WILLIAMS   (WATFORD)          15:19 M15  33
 34  J. BELL   (MILTON K)             15:23 M15  34
 35  C. YOUELL   (AYLESBURY)          15:25 M15  35
 36  B. SHEPHERD   (MILTON K)         15:29 M15  36
 37  C. CALVERT   (WINDSOR)           15:55 M15  37
 38  C. DUNNE   (CHILTERN H.)         15:59 M15  38
 39  D. SUMMERS   (AYLESBURY)         16:05 M15  39
 40  J. TINSON   (MAIDENHEAD)         16:08 M15  40
 41  M. KENNY   (MILTON K)            16:09 M15  41
     M. PALFREYMAN   (CHILTERN H.) N/S16:10 M15
 42  A. BALDERSTONE   (MILTON K)      16:11 M15  42
 43  J. BRAMLEY   (BEDFORD & C)       16:28 M15  43
 44  E. CASSIDY   (MILTON K)          16:34 M15  44
 45  N. SMALLWORTH   (WINDSOR)        16:36 M15  45
 46  A. SMITH   (MILTON K)            16:57 M15  46
 47  R. NOLAN   (AYLESBURY)           20:00 M15  47

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        166     2     5     7    12
 2  MILTON KEYNES           152     4     6    13    17
 3  HARROW A.C.             146     3     8    11    24
 4  LUTON A.C.              139     1    15    16    21
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS        93    14    22    25    38
 6  WATFORD                  88    10    29    32    33
 7  WINDSOR SE&H             78     9    23    37    45
 8  VALE OF AYLESBURY        44    27    35    39    47
 9  MAIDENHEAD                8    40

Under 13 Boys
  1  P. DEVANEY   (BEDFORD & C)       11:12 M13   1
  2  J. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       11:16 M13   2
  3  M. LEWIS   (HARROW)              11:33 M13   3
  4  J. OXENHAM   (BEDFORD & C)       11:40 M13   4
  5  C. THORNLEY   (BEDFORD & C)      11:43 M13   5
  6  Z. SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)          11:44 M13   6
  7  L. SLOAH   (WINDSOR)             11:45 M13   7
  8  C. MEAD   (AYLESBURY)            11:49 M13   8
  9  S. BYRNE   (WATFORD)             11:55 M13   9
 10  J. STURGIS   (AYLESBURY)         12:01 M13  10
 11  H. MOON   (BEDFORD & C)          12:03 M13  11
 12  J. MITCHEL   (BRACKNELL)         12:04 M13  12
 13  N. BRIDLE   (OXFORD)             12:04 M13  13
 14  S. HARVEY   (CHILTERN H.)        12:05 M13  14
 15  M. MALCOLM   (MILTON K)          12:08 M13  15
 16  A. WATSON   (CHILTERN H.)        12:10 M13  16
 17  W. STUART   (BEDFORD & C)        12:11 M13  17
 18  O. SAUNDERS   (HARROW)           12:14 M13  18
 19  C. LARSEN   (BRACKNELL)          12:14 M13  19
 20  T. DAY   (LUTON)                 12:15 M13  20
 21  B. PEPPIATT   (MAIDENHEAD)       12:21 M13  21
 22  J. BENNINGTON   (WINDSOR)        12:23 M13  22
 23  G. BURKETT   (BEDFORD & C)       12:24 M13  23
 24  L. DORMER   (WATFORD)            12:25 M13  24
 25  A. CRESSWELL   (HARROW)          12:28 M13  25
 26  W. GURTON   (AYLESBURY)          12:28 M13  26
 27  S. STILL   (LUTON)               12:37 M13  27
 28  O. GLYN   (DACORUM)              12:41 M13  28
 29  H. MAMOOD   (WINDSOR)            12:48 M13  29
 30  D. GURTON   (AYLESBURY)          12:51 M13  30
 31  N. PRICE   (AYLESBURY)           12:55 M13  31
 32  J. PENMAN   (HARROW)             12:57 M13  32
 33  R. SMITH   (CHILTERN H.)         13:11 M13  33
 34  C. MCCUE   (MILTON K)            13:26 M13  34
 35  N. BUNBY   (WINDSOR)             13:27 M13  35
 36  J. BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)       13:33 M13  36
 37  R. LEE   (BRACKNELL)             13:34 M13  37
 38  E. APERGHIS   (CHILTERN H.)      13:40 M13  38
 39  P. BALENDRA   (HARROW)           13:48 M13  39
 40  R. BURLING   (MILTON K)          13:53 M13  40
 41  S. SUTTON   (LUTON)              13:57 M13  41
 42  H. BEEDELL   (CHILTERN H.)       13:58 M13  42
 43  J. KIMBERLEY   (WATFORD)         14:07 M13  43
 44  L. KINGE   (HARROW)              14:15 M13  44
 45  J. RAJKUMAR   (HARROW)           14:18 M13  45
 46  S. WALL   (BEDFORD & C)          15:11 M13  46
 47  T. NEWLAND   (HARROW)            15:20 M13  47
 48  S. BAILEY   (HARROW)             16:23 M13  48
 49  J. AJIBADE   (HARROW)            16:37 M13  49

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        188     1     2     4     5
 2  VALE OF AYLESBURY       126     8    10    26    30
 3  BRACKNELL               126     6    12    19    37
 4  HARROW A.C.             122     3    18    25    32
 5  WINDSOR SE&H            107     7    22    29    35
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS        99    14    16    33    38
 7  WATFORD                  74     9    24    43
 8  LUTON A.C.               62    20    27    41
 9  MILTON KEYNES            61    15    34    40
10  OXFORD CITY              37    13
11  MAIDENHEAD               29    21
12  DACORUM & TRING          22    28

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  R. TAYLOR   (WINDSOR)            23:11 F     1
  2  C. WILLER   (WATFORD)            24:34 F     2
  3  I. THORNBURGH   (MILTON K)       24:46 F     3
  4  P. PRESCOTT   (BEDFORD & C)      24:51 F     4
  5  C. BASSILL   (LUTON)             25:06 F     5
  6  P. FUDGE   (WINDSOR)             25:15 F45   1
  7  K. MCBRIDE   (MILTON K)          25:29 F     6
  8  R. IANNONE   (AYLESBURY)         25:31 F     7
  9  C. SCOTT   (MILTON K)            25:33 F     8
 10  C. MCMAHON   (LUTON)             25:37 F     9
 11  E. CABORN   (BEDFORD & C)        25:42 F    10
 12  C. HOLLOWAY   (CHILTERN H.)      26:01 F35   1
 13  C. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           26:06 F35   2
 14  S. JAMES   (MAIDENHEAD)          26:13 F    11
 15  A. WILEY   (WATFORD)             26:21 F    12
 16  M. MAXWELL   (BEDFORD & C)       26:23 F    13
 17  D. MOORE   (HEADINGTON)          26:29 F    14
 18  S. REYNOLDS   (CHILTERN H.)      26:32 F35   3
 19  S. COX   (MILTON K)              26:36 F    15
 20  K. WALKER   (BEDFORD & C)        26:46 F    16
 21  L. TAPPER   (AYLESBURY)          26:48 F    17
 22  A. BATHIE   (WINDSOR)            26:49 F35   4
 23  A. BROWNHILL   (MAIDENHEAD)      27:01 F35   5
 24  L. BUTT   (CHILTERN H.)          27:10 F    18
 25  R. MACDONALD   (CHILTERN H.)     27:16 F35   6
 26  H. BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)       27:24 F45   2
 27  L. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         27:28 F    19
 28  A. GWILLIAM   (WINDSOR)          27:46 F    20
 29  A. HARDING   (TRING)             27:57 F45   3
 30  Y. EDWARDS   (WINDSOR)           28:06 F    21
 31  L. WALKER   (MAIDENHEAD)         28:13 F    22
 32  J. DALZELL   (MILTON K)          28:27 F35   7
 33  L. BARNETT   (CHILTERN H.)       28:49 F    23
 34  J. WINFIELD   (LUTON)            28:54 F    24
 35  R. BOLTON   (OXFORD)             28:58 F    25
 36  L. JAMES   (WINDSOR)             28:59 F    26
     L. LERCHE   (DACORUM) N/S        29:47 F45
 37  S. MCEWAN   (MAIDENHEAD)         29:52 F45   4
 38  C. TWOMEY   (WATFORD)            29:59 F    27
 39  M-A FISCHER   (HEADINGTON)       30:00 F35   8
 40  D. BALDWIN   (MILTON K)          30:06 F45   5
 41  J. ROSEN   (TRING)               30:11 F45   6
 42  A. GOOCH   (MILTON K)            30:19 F    28
 43  S. WRIGHT   (MILTON K)           30:30 F    29
 44  V. SHELDON   (AYLESBURY)         30:50 F35   9
 45  S. RICHARDSON   (MILTON K)       30:59 F    30
 46  D. FARMER   (MILTON K)           31:13 F45   7
 47  H. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        31:23 F45   8
 48  P. HINE   (WINDSOR)              31:33 F35  10
 49  C. MURRAY   (DACORUM)            31:36 F35  11
 50  L. ROE   (WINDSOR)               31:47 F    31
 51  J. PEEL   (CHILTERN H.)          31:51 F45   9
 52  J. DIXON   (LUTON)               33:13 F35  12
 53  L. MERCHANT   (DACORUM)          33:18 F    32
 54  J. CADMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)         33:22 F45  10
 55  M. BONTHRONE   (TRING)           33:27 F35  13
 56  L. VINTON   (MAIDENHEAD)         33:54 F45  11
 57  F. CALDER   (CHILTERN H.)        33:54 F    33
 58  L. KERNAGHAN   (MAIDENHEAD)      34:07 F45  12
 59  K. LEWIS   (LUTON)               34:23 F    34
 60  S. NEWBERRY   (MILTON K)         34:54 F45  13
 61  D. RANDALL   (LUTON)             35:01 F45  14
 62  L. COLEMAN   (LUTON)             35:28 F    35
 63  B. KING   (CHILTERN H.)          36:52 F45  15
 64  J. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         41:41 F35  14

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  MILTON KEYNES           228     3     7     9    13
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        209     4    11    16    20
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            203     1     6    22    28
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS       181    12    18    24    25
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY       161     8    21    26    44
 6  LUTON A.C.              159     5    10    34    52
 7  MAIDENHEAD              155    14    23    31    37
 8  WATFORD                 140     2    15    38
 9  HEADINGTON R.R.          74    17    39
10  TRING RUNNING CLUB       70    29    41    55
11  OXFORD CITY              30    35
12  DACORUM & TRING          28    49    53


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  CHILTERN HARRIERS       154    12    18    25    51
 2  MILTON KEYNES           129    13    32    40    46
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            119     6    22    48
 4  MAIDENHEAD               90    23    37    54    56
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY        78    26    44    47
 6  TRING RUNNING CLUB       70    29    41    55
 7  HEADINGTON R.R.          26    39
 8  LUTON A.C.               18    52    61    64
 9  DACORUM & TRING          16    49

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  S. SIMPSON   (LUTON)             19:31 F17   1
  2  L. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            19:42 F17   2
  3  CHARLIE GASPAR   (MILTON K)      19:57 F20   1
  4  T. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           20:07 F17   3
  5  L. BOWERS   (BRACKNELL)          20:21 F17   4
  6  L. GIBBS   (BEDFORD & C)         20:26 F20   2
  7  M. BENNINGTON   (WINDSOR)        20:32 F17   5
  8  S. BOAST   (BEDFORD & C)         20:55 F17   6
  9  E. HENNESSY   (HARROW)           20:57 F17   7
 10  S. BROWN   (HARROW)              21:02 F17   8
 11  R. GARDENER   (WATFORD)          21:05 F17   9
 12  C. GASPAR   (MILTON K)           21:06 F17  10
 13  N. PETERS   (BEDFORD & C)        21:16 F17  11
 14  F. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           21:35 F17  12
 15  A. HOWARTH   (BEDFORD & C)       21:37 F17  13
 16  S. UNDERHILL   (BEDFORD & C)     21:39 F17  14
 17  A. FOX   (WINDSOR)               21:56 F17  15
 18  F. PERRY   (DACORUM)             22:00 F17  16
 19  F. DEVEREUX   (WINDSOR)          22:08 F17  17
 20  H. CHAUNDY   (OXFORD)            22:10 F17  18
 21  T. BARNES   (BEDFORD & C)        22:20 F17  19
 22  E. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           22:25 F20   3
 23  L. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            22:27 F20   4
 24  L. FAIRWEATHER   (HARROW)        22:36 F20   5
 25  L. MILLER   (BRACKNELL)          23:13 F17  20
 26  H. KITCHEN   (WATFORD)           23:47 F17  21
 27  V. FALLOW   (MILTON K)           24:27 F17  22
 28  A. WILKINS   (MILTON K)          24:53 F17  23
 29  S. WINDMILL   (BRACKNELL)        24:56 F17  24
 30  Z. DUNNINGS   (DACORUM)          25:02 F20   6
 31  L. CHADBONE   (AYLESBURY)        25:03 F17  25
 32  C. STOCKS   (DACORUM)            25:47 F17  26
 33  Z. CONYBEARE   (DACORUM)         26:26 F20   7
 34  R. MOORHOUSE   (CHILTERN H.)     26:52 F17  27
 35  G. DANIELS-MOSS   (HARROW)       26:58 F17  28

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES            89     3     4    12
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY         81     6     8    13
 3  WINDSOR SE&H             65     7    17    19
 4  HARROW A.C.              65     9    10    24
 5  DACORUM & TRING          54    14    18    22
 6  BRACKNELL                49     5    25    29
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY        39     2    31
 8  WATFORD                  35    11    26
 9  LUTON A.C.               35     1
10  OXFORD CITY              16    20
11  CHILTERN HARRIERS         2    34

Under 15 Girls
  1  B. SWORDS   (OXFORD)             14:47 F15   1
  2  E. BLACKWELL   (BEDFORD & C)     15:02 F15   2
  3  L. LATTIMORE   (HARROW)          15:10 F15   3
  4  K. TREWHELLA   (WINDSOR)         15:18 F15   4
  5  C. MILLER   (BRACKNELL)          15:35 F15   5
  6  F. GIDDINS   (MILTON K)          15:36 F15   6
  7  M. HACK   (WINDSOR)              15:36 F15   7
  8  H. WALKER   (DACORUM)            15:36 F15   8
  9  H. GIDDINS   (MILTON K)          15:42 F15   9
 10  S. CUTLER   (BEDFORD & C)        15:52 F15  10
 11  L. MILLETT   (MILTON K)          15:57 F15  11
 12  L. NYMAN   (HARROW)              16:02 F15  12
 13  L. BROOK   (MILTON K)            16:05 F15  13
 14  J. FERRETT   (WINDSOR)           16:22 F15  14
 15  C. APPLEBY   (AYLESBURY)         16:35 F15  15
 16  C. BAINES   (BRACKNELL)          16:38 F15  16
 17  S. BROWN   (WINDSOR)             16:44 F15  17
 18  D. SYKES   (BEDFORD & C)         16:49 F15  18
 19  T. DANIELS-MOSS   (HARROW)       16:50 F15  19
 20  M. PARKIN   (WINDSOR)            16:53 F15  20
 21  C. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            16:55 F15  21
 22  F. HUNT   (AYLESBURY)            16:59 F15  22
 23  N. DARBY   (WATFORD)             17:24 F15  23
 24  R. QUIGLEY   (LUTON)             17:26 F15  24
 25  C. OSBORNE   (HARROW)            17:34 F15  25
 26  A. TAYLOR   (CHILTERN H.)        17:36 F15  26
 27  G. GILLOTT   (CHILTERN H.)       18:04 F15  27
 28  C. RAYSBROOK   (HARROW)          18:12 F15  28
 29  R. DAVIES   (HARROW)             18:25 F15  29
 30  R. KEANE   (LUTON)               18:49 F15  30
 31  E. FRANKLIN   (MAIDENHEAD)       19:02 F15  31
 32  L. JOHNSTON   (MILTON K)         19:29 F15  32
 33  E. NORMAN   (HARROW)             19:34 F15  33
 34  L. FINN   (WINDSOR)              20:08 F15  34
 35  I. TOYER   (LUTON)               20:21 F15  35
 36  F. GILDER   (HARROW)             20:36 F15  36

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES           109     6     9    11    13
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            106     4     7    14    17
 3  HARROW A.C.              89     3    12    19    25
 4  BEDFORD & COUNTY         81     2    10    18
 5  BRACKNELL                53     5    16
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY        37    15    22
 7  OXFORD CITY              36     1
 8  DACORUM & TRING          29     8
 9  LUTON A.C.               22    24    30    35
10  CHILTERN HARRIERS        21    26    27
11  WATFORD                  14    23
12  MAIDENHEAD                6    31

Under 13 Girls
  1  M. HAWTIN   (OXFORD)             11:33 F13   1
  2  E. WALLBANK   (BEDFORD & C)      12:06 F13   2
  3  B. MYERS   (CHILTERN H.)         12:14 F13   3
  4  M. WOOD   (MILTON K)             12:23 F13   4
  5  R. MCCLAY   (BRACKNELL)          12:24 F13   5
  6  C. LEWIS   (LUTON)               12:34 F13   6
  7  E. MEEKINS   (BEDFORD & C)       12:37 F13   7
  8  E. BARRETT   (WINDSOR)           12:45 F13   8
  9  J. SWEENEY   (MILTON K)          12:47 F13   9
 10  D. ANDERSON   (OXFORD)           12:50 F13  10
 11  R. GRIFFITHS   (CHILTERN H.)     12:52 F13  11
 12  H. REDVAN   (WINDSOR)            12:53 F13  12
 13  L. BURKE   (WINDSOR)             12:54 F13  13
 14  J. LIVESEY   (MILTON K)          12:54 F13  14
 15  E. BOAST   (BEDFORD & C)         12:58 F13  15
 16  D. SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)          12:59 F13  16
 17  A. DEIGHAN   (LUTON)             13:03 F13  17
 18  A. MADRY   (AYLESBURY)           13:05 F13  18
 19  Z. ROGERS   (MILTON K)           13:18 F13  19
 20  K. BRADY   (HARROW)              13:20 F13  20
 21  A. HUCKIN   (AYLESBURY)          13:21 F13  21
 22  B. WILLIAMS   (WINDSOR)          13:23 F13  22
 23  I. RENET   (BRACKNELL)           13:24 F13  23
 24  E. BALDWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       13:27 F13  24
 25  L. WYE   (WINDSOR)               13:28 F13  25
 26  V. WALKER   (WATFORD)            13:30 F13  26
 27  S. WATKINS   (MILTON K)          13:32 F13  27
 28  J. HAYWARD   (CHILTERN H.)       13:35 F13  28
 29  L. RAYMENT   (BRACKNELL)         13:37 F13  29
 30  B. FIELDEN   (BEDFORD & C)       13:41 F13  30
 31  C. MORTIMER   (MILTON K)         13:43 F13  31
 32  S. HAYES   (MILTON K)            13:45 F13  32
 33  E. ROCHE   (MILTON K)            13:48 F13  33
 34  J. BALDERSTON   (MILTON K)       13:54 F13  34
 35  R. BROWN   (HARROW)              13:56 F13  35
 36  N. WICKINGS   (WATFORD)          13:59 F13  36
 37  Z. FRANKLAND   (MILTON K)        14:15 F13  37
 38  T. MORRELL   (DACORUM)           14:21 F13  38
 39  L. WOOD   (MILTON K)             14:23 F13  39
 40  V. KYLEY   (WINDSOR)             14:27 F13  40
 41  L. LOVERIDGE   (MILTON K)        14:28 F13  41
 42  H. WEEKS   (BRACKNELL)           14:34 F13  42
 43  L. WILKINSON   (LUTON)           14:37 F13  43
 44  A. HALES   (MILTON K)            14:49 F13  44
 45  E. LOACH   (CHILTERN H.)         15:01 F13  45
 46  E. RELTON   (BEDFORD & C)        15:01 F13  46
 47  L. SALTER   (BEDFORD & C)        15:03 F13  47
 48  E. WHITE   (BEDFORD & C)         15:10 F13  48
 49  C. BALDWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       15:11 F13  49
 50  A. DORNE   (DACORUM)             15:15 F13  50
 51  L. CALLOW   (MILTON K)           15:28 F13  51
 52  R. BENTLEY   (WATFORD)           15:36 F13  52
 53  S. PHELPS   (WINDSOR)            15:39 F13  53
 54  L. BRADY   (MILTON K)            15:44 F13  54
 55  L. ADAMS   (MILTON K)            15:49 F13  55
 56  S. NOEL   (LUTON)                16:12 F13  56
 57  K. GORHAN   (WINDSOR)            16:17 F13  57
 58  K. LYMAN   (MILTON K)            16:18 F13  58
 59  C. HING   (WINDSOR)              16:31 F13  59

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES           194     4     9    14    19
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        192     2     7    15    24
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            185     8    12    13    22
 4  BRACKNELL               167     5    16    23    29
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS       153     3    11    28    45
 6  LUTON A.C.              118     6    17    43    56
 7  OXFORD CITY             109     1    10
 8  VALE OF AYLESBURY        81    18    21
 9  WATFORD                  66    26    36    52
10  HARROW A.C.              65    20    35
11  DACORUM & TRING          32    38    50


Total Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES          2533  1913   620
 2  HARROW A.C.            2243  2024   219
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY      2189  1871   318
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS      2114  1757   357
 5  BEDFORD & COUNTY       2034  1471   563
 6  LUTON A.C.             1902  1568   334
 7  OXFORD CITY            1844  1653   191
 8  WATFORD                1670  1415   255
 9  BRACKNELL              1661  1392   269
10  HEADINGTON R.R.        1467  1393    74
11  WINDSOR SE&H           1373   814   559
12  DACORUM & TRING        1170  1027   143
13  MAIDENHEAD             1085   924   161
14  TRING RUNNING CLUB      861   791    70


Male Overall Score
 1  HARROW A.C.            2024  1663    93   146   122
 2  MILTON KEYNES          1913  1651    49   152    61
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1871  1684    17    44   126
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1757  1537    28    93    99
 5  OXFORD CITY            1653  1602    14          37
 6  LUTON A.C.             1568  1294    73   139    62
 7  BEDFORD & COUNTY       1471  1009   108   166   188
 8  WATFORD                1415  1253          88    74
 9  HEADINGTON R.R.        1393  1393
10  BRACKNELL              1392  1260     6         126
11  DACORUM & TRING        1027   989    16          22
12  MAIDENHEAD              924   885     2     8    29
13  WINDSOR SE&H            814   505   124    78   107
14  TRING RUNNING CLUB      791   791


Female Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES           620   228    89   109   194
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        563   209    81    81   192
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            559   203    65   106   185
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS       357   181     2    21   153
 5  LUTON A.C.              334   159    35    22   118
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY       318   161    39    37    81
 7  BRACKNELL               269          49    53   167
 8  WATFORD                 255   140    35    14    66
 9  HARROW A.C.             219          65    89    65
10  OXFORD CITY             191    30    16    36   109
11  MAIDENHEAD              161   155           6
12  DACORUM & TRING         143    28    54    29    32
13  HEADINGTON R.R.          74    74
14  TRING RUNNING CLUB       70    70