Apex Sports Chiltern League Division One 2005/2006 Round 4

Held at Stowe on 07 January 2006

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  D. DEED   (BEDFORD & C)          31:12 M     1
     O. JONES   (CHILTERN H.) N/S     31:24 M
  2  G. SUFFLING   (LUTON)            32:12 M     2
  3  A. WHETSTONE   (MILTON K)        32:19 M20   1
  4  D. HAMBLIN   (AYLESBURY)         32:42 M     3
  5  S. MALE   (OXFORD)               32:45 M40   1
  6  O. MATTHEWS   (BEDFORD & C)      32:51 M     4
  7  T. NAYLOR   (BEDFORD & C)        33:07 M     5
  8  S. KIMBER   (WINDSOR)            33:18 M     6
  9  C. DETTMAR   (HEADINGTON)        33:26 M     7
 10  A. WRAY   (HARROW)               33:27 M     8
 11  J. DRINKWATER   (BEDFORD & C)    33:28 M20   2
 12  J. MCGINN   (WATFORD)            33:35 M     9
 13  R. POWELL   (BEDFORD & C)        33:39 M    10
 14  R. FRANZESE   (HARROW)           33:50 M20   3
 15  P. GREGORY   (AYLESBURY)         33:55 M50   1
 16  G. HARRIS   (HEADINGTON)         33:56 M    11
 17  R. TAYLOR   (AYLESBURY)          33:57 M    12
 18  S. GREEN   (MILTON K)            33:58 M    13
 19  J. CRITCHLOW   (WATFORD)         33:59 M40   2
 20  A. INSKIP   (BEDFORD & C)        34:00 M20   4
 21  J. QUINT   (BRACKNELL)           34:08 M    14
 22  D. MERCKEL   (OXFORD)            34:09 M    15
 23  P. BRIDGER   (LUTON)             34:12 M    16
 24  T. BEEDELL   (CHILTERN H.)       34:13 M20   5
 25  A. SAINSBURY   (DACORUM)         34:14 M40   3
 26  A. ROLT   (AYLESBURY)            34:25 M    17
 27  G. WILCOX   (MILTON K)           34:29 M20   6
 28  R. HUGHES   (WINDSOR)            34:31 M    18
 29  R. LARSEN   (BRACKNELL)          34:32 M20   7
 30  R. STREET   (AYLESBURY)          34:35 M    19
 31  A. TURNBULL   (BEDFORD & C)      34:38 M    20
 32  J. BIGNALL   (HARROW)            34:40 M    21
 33  C. HEARN   (MILTON K)            34:47 M    22
 34  T. HAUGHIAN   (WINDSOR)          34:50 M20   8
 35  V. ZVEREV   (HEADINGTON)         35:09 M40   4
 36  K. HARDING   (TRING)             35:13 M40   5
 37  E. O'GORMAN   (CHILTERN H.)      35:31 M    23
 38  J. LISIEWICZ   (OXFORD)          35:35 M40   6
 39  S. STILL   (LUTON)               35:40 M    24
 40  P. COULERIDGE   (WINDSOR)        35:41 M    25
 41  L. MILES   (MAIDENHEAD)          35:42 M    26
 42  K. NANTON   (CHILTERN H.)        35:43 M    27
 43  A. HAYDEN   (WATFORD)            35:44 M    28
 44  D. BROWN   (CHILTERN H.)         35:52 M40   7
 45  F. DOWNS   (CHILTERN H.)         35:57 M20   9
 46  J. FERRETT   (WINDSOR)           35:59 M20  10
 47  B. GREEN   (OXFORD)              36:09 M40   8
 48  J. FEWTRELL   (BEDFORD & C)      36:19 M    29
 49  J. THORN   (HEADINGTON)          36:24 M    30
 50  M. SUMMERFIELD   (AYLESBURY)     36:27 M    31
 51  MARTIN DUNMORE   (HEADINGTON)    36:29 M    32
 52  M. TANKARD   (OXFORD)            36:30 M40   9
 53  J. ELSWORTHY   (BEDFORD & C)     36:31 M    33
 54  R. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           36:32 M20  11
 55  T. DIXON   (OXFORD)              36:33 M40  10
 56  J. GRIFFITHS   (HEADINGTON)      36:34 M40  11
 57  J. COOPER   (HARROW)             36:35 M    34
 58  J. EXLEY   (OXFORD)              36:37 M50   2
 59  R. GRANT   (OXFORD)              36:41 M50   3
 60  C. HETHERINGTON   (HEADINGTON)   36:46 M40  12
 61  P. WALLACE   (CHILTERN H.)       36:49 M    35
 62  M. RAHIM   (HARROW)              36:50 M    36
 63  D. WHEELER   (OXFORD)            36:59 M50   4
 64  A. MARCINOWICZ   (WATFORD)       37:04 M    37
 65  J. TWEDDLE   (CHILTERN H.)       37:05 M    38
 66  T. SHELDON   (CHILTERN H.)       37:09 M40  13
 67  A. JAMES   (HEADINGTON)          37:15 M    39
 68  H. EDWARDS-EVANS   (AYLESBURY)   37:16 M40  14
 69  J. RICHARDSON   (OXFORD)         37:18 M    40
 70  R. WALSH   (CHILTERN H.)         37:20 M    41
 71  J. DOCHERTY   (MILTON K)         37:27 M40  15
 72  CO STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         37:29 M50   5
 73  S. BRADLEY   (MILTON K)          37:37 M20  12
 74  R. ANSELL   (TRING)              37:46 M40  16
 75  J. KEW   (MAIDENHEAD)            37:47 M    42
 76  R. THETFORD   (HEADINGTON)       37:49 M40  17
 77  M. HALLISEY   (DACORUM)          37:54 M    43
 78  R. SKILBECK   (HEADINGTON)       37:58 M    44
 79  A. MOURIDIAN   (BRACKNELL)       38:03 M20  13
 80  J. MARLOW   (DACORUM)            38:15 M    45
 81  T. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          38:17 M    46
 82  D. HARTWELL   (OXFORD)           38:19 M40  18
 83  R. DOWSELL   (MILTON K)          38:23 M40  19
 84  K. MCLELLAN   (LUTON)            38:24 M40  20
 85  T. HEDGE   (WATFORD)             38:30 M40  21
 86  D. MORITZ   (MILTON K)           38:36 M    47
 87  M. MCPHEAT   (MILTON K)          38:38 M40  22
 88  R. TREADWELL   (OXFORD)          38:49 M50   6
 89  A. JOHNSON   (LUTON)             38:52 M    48
 90  P. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             38:55 M40  23
 91  N. TAYLOR   (AYLESBURY)          39:01 M40  24
 92  N. DERBY   (CHILTERN H.)         39:09 M40  25
 93  L. HURMAN   (HEADINGTON)         39:22 M50   7
 94  E. COOKE   (BRACKNELL)           39:23 M20  14
 95  D. ADAMS   (AYLESBURY)           39:28 M50   8
 96  B. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            39:32 M40  26
 97  M. LEPPS   (HARROW)              39:45 M40  27
 98  M. ELLINGHAM   (LUTON)           39:46 M40  28
 99  V. SCHENK   (HEADINGTON)         39:49 M    49
100  M. HILL   (WINDSOR)              39:50 M50   9
101  G. MAYOH   (WATFORD)             39:58 M40  29
102  M. BURLING   (MILTON K)          39:59 M40  30
103  T. MCINTYRE   (HARROW)           40:00 M50  10
104  P. GOODING   (BEDFORD & C)       40:01 M40  31
105  D. MEANEY   (DACORUM)            40:03 M50  11
106  A. BREWER   (BRACKNELL)          40:13 M40  32
107  K. DRAPER   (HARROW)             40:15 M    50
108  M. GROVES   (TRING)              40:19 M    51
109  G. WILDE   (HEADINGTON)          40:20 M    52
110  M. WALKER   (MAIDENHEAD)         40:25 M40  33
111  P. FEIST   (MILTON K)            40:32 M40  34
112  R. POWNALL   (MILTON K)          40:35 M40  35
113  M. WORTHINGTON   (HEADINGTON)    40:51 M50  12
114  A. DAGLISH   (LUTON)             40:54 M50  13
115  M. FALLOWFIELD-SMITH   (CHILTERN 40:56 M    53
116  A. ALI   (OXFORD)                40:57 M    54
117  J. STOCKER   (BRACKNELL)         41:00 M20  15
118  J. TARRANT   (MAIDENHEAD)        41:10 M40  36
119  L. TURTON   (MILTON K)           41:11 M40  37
120  M. SMALLPAGE   (WINDSOR)         41:13 M    55
121  D. WIZARD   (AYLESBURY)          41:38 M40  38
122  C. MAHON   (MILTON K)            41:38 M40  39
123  K. BELL   (OXFORD)               41:40 M50  14
124  C. TURRELL-BROWN   (MILTON K)    41:50 M    56
125  R. BROWN   (TRING)               41:53 M40  40
126  B. GRAHAM   (WINDSOR)            41:56 M60   1
127  K. SAUNDERS   (WINDSOR)          41:57 M50  15
128  D. WALKER   (WATFORD)            42:02 M40  41
129  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         42:05 M    57
130  R. BRIGGS   (WINDSOR)            42:17 M50  16
131  I. RUSSELL   (MILTON K)          42:27 M50  17
132  N. WASHINGTON   (MILTON K)       42:32 M    58
133  P. EMERY   (WATFORD)             42:39 M40  42
134  D. FINDEL-HAWKINS   (MILTON K)   42:54 M50  18
135  T. RUBERRY   (TRING)             42:55 M40  43
136  J. MANNING   (TRING)             43:00 M50  19
137  A. GARDNER   (DACORUM)           43:02 M20  16
138  I. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         43:04 M50  20
139  R. ENGERS   (CHILTERN H.)        43:08 M40  44
140  P. DANCER   (BEDFORD & C)        43:15 M50  21
141  N. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           43:31 M40  45
142  M. ARNOLD   (DACORUM)            43:34 M40  46
143  P. ILLING   (WATFORD)            43:36 M40  47
144  P. BRADLEY   (MAIDENHEAD)        43:43 M40  48
145  J. HILDRETH   (CHILTERN H.)      43:45 M40  49
146  M. GRIMSDALE   (WATFORD)         43:56 M50  22
147  S. FIELD   (CHILTERN H.)         44:10 M50  23
148  S. RICE   (MILTON K)             44:11 M40  50
149  P. COWAN   (TRING)               44:14 M40  51
150  D. WALKER   (BRACKNELL)          44:18 M20  17
151  T. WOOLRIDGE   (WATFORD)         44:23 M40  52
152  N. PATTERSON   (MAIDENHEAD)      44:33 M50  24
153  P. GRIMSDALE   (OXFORD)          44:34 M50  25
154  A. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             44:38 M60   2
155  P. WOODS   (TRING)               44:39 M    59
156  V. PERRY   (AYLESBURY)           44:40 M    60
157  G. KILLEN   (MAIDENHEAD)         44:41 M50  26
158  D. ROBERTSON   (WATFORD)         44:45 M40  53
159  G. ADDISON   (LUTON)             45:02 M40  54
160  J. RALPH   (CHILTERN H.)         45:07 M40  55
161  R. BOYCE   (WATFORD)             45:12 M40  56
162  C. HAMLET   (WATFORD)            45:16 M50  27
163  I. TARVIT   (AYLESBURY)          45:40 M50  28
164  P. MASON   (MILTON K)            45:43 M50  29
165  S. WOODS   (MILTON K)            46:17 M50  30
166  T. BRAWN   (CHILTERN H.)         46:29 M50  31
167  C. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        46:31 M40  57
168  R. WINTER   (MILTON K)           46:41 M50  32
169  S. BOOTH   (MILTON K)            46:44 M40  58
170  T. KNOWLES   (AYLESBURY)         47:09 M    61
171  S. DANIEL   (WATFORD)            47:09 M40  59
172  B. LAYTON   (TRING)              47:13 M50  33
173  J. STARKEY   (BRACKNELL)         47:16 M40  60
174  J. COOPER   (DACORUM)            47:23 M50  34
175  J. WRAY   (WATFORD)              47:26 M40  61
176  K. BLYTHE   (DACORUM)            47:33 M40  62
177  D. RIDLEY   (MAIDENHEAD)         47:56 M50  35
178  B. THOMPSON   (BEDFORD & C)      47:58 M50  36
179  P. MIDDLESTORB   (DACORUM)       48:29 M40  63
     J. STRATTON   (MILTON K) N/S     48:36 M
180  D. VANNEN   (WATFORD)            48:43 M    62
181  S. MAFFRE   (BRACKNELL)          48:53 M20  18
182  S. EMSLEY   (MAIDENHEAD)         48:57 M40  64
183  P. JACOB   (LUTON)               49:31 M40  65
184  L. RAYFIELD   (WINDSOR)          49:33 M50  37
185  M. SARGENT   (DACORUM)           49:38 M50  38
186  W. SMITH   (MAIDENHEAD)          49:44 M50  39
187  K. MACDONALD   (WATFORD)         49:47 M60   3
188  A. CHURCH   (MAIDENHEAD)         49:59 M50  40
189  F. MILLS   (DACORUM)             50:20 M50  41
190  P. BARK   (MAIDENHEAD)           50:27 M40  66
191  G. NEAL   (WATFORD)              50:49 M50  42
192  S. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          50:56 M40  67
193  D. STORER   (MILTON K)           51:18 M50  43
194  A. DALE   (CHILTERN H.)          51:52 M40  68
195  M. REYNOLDS   (OXFORD)           52:02 M50  44
196  B. BOSWELL   (CHILTERN H.)       52:06 M40  69
197  J. SLACK   (DACORUM)             52:45 M50  45
198  P. BAILEY   (DACORUM)            54:32 M60   4
199  T. MOLESWORTH   (CHILTERN H.)    54:34 M60   5
200  J. LAWRENCE   (MILTON K)         54:51 M40  70
201  H. CAVE   (CHILTERN H.)          59:22 M50  46
202  M. CARTWRIGHT   (CHILTERN H.)    63:16 M60   6

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY       1736     1     6     7    11    13    20    31    48    53   104
 2  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1576     4    15    17    26    30    50    68    72    81    91
 3  OXFORD CITY            1562     5    22    38    47    52    55    58    59    63    69
 4  HEADINGTON R.R.        1533     9    16    35    49    51    56    60    67    76    78
 5  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES 1495     3    18    27    33    54    71    73    83    86    87
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1484    24    37    42    44    45    61    65    66    70    92
 7  WINDSOR SE&H           1305     8    28    34    40    46    96   100   120   126   127
 8  WATFORD                1156    12    19    43    64    85   101   128   133   143   146
 9  HARROW A.C.            1142    10    14    32    57    62    97   103   107
10  LUTON A.C.             1110     2    23    39    84    89    98   114   129   159   183
11  BRACKNELL               877    21    29    79    94   106   117   150   173   181
12  DACORUM & TRING         870    25    77    80    90   105   137   142   154   174   176
13  TRING RUNNING CLUB      737    36    74   108   125   135   136   149   155   172
14  MAIDENHEAD              688    41    75   110   118   144   152   157   177   182   186


Veteran Mens Race
 1  OXFORD CITY             670     5    38    47    52
 2  HEADINGTON R.R.         585    35    56    60    76
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY       566    15    68    72    91
 4  WATFORD                 479    19    85   101   128
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS       471    44    66    92   139
 6  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  469    71    83    87   102
 7  DACORUM & TRING         450    25    90   105   142
 8  TRING RUNNING CLUB      442    36    74   125   135
 9  WINDSOR SE&H            363    96   100   126   127
10  LUTON A.C.              357    84    98   114   159
11  MAIDENHEAD              288   110   118   144   152
12  HARROW A.C.             206    97   103
13  BEDFORD & COUNTY        187   104   140   178
14  BRACKNELL               127   106   173


Junior Men
 1  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  525     3    27    54
 2  BRACKNELL               407    29    79    94
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY        375    11    20
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS       337    24    45
 5  WINDSOR SE&H            326    34    46
 6  HARROW A.C.             189    14
 7  DACORUM & TRING          66   137

Under 17 Men
  1  N. WHITE   (WINDSOR)             22:04 M17   1
  2  S. TUTTLE   (BEDFORD & C)        22:05 M17   2
  3  A. TOVEY   (WINDSOR)             22:35 M17   3
  4  M. JUDSON   (HARROW)             22:45 M17   4
  5  T. BARBOUR   (WINDSOR)           22:49 M17   5
  6  J. HUGHES   (BRACKNELL)          22:55 M17   6
  7  S. WALLBANK   (BEDFORD & C)      23:02 M17   7
  8  R. HEANEY   (BEDFORD & C)        23:19 M17   8
  9  M. WILLMOTT   (MILTON K)         23:42 M17   9
 10  S. MELLON   (BEDFORD & C)        23:55 M17  10
 11  J. STRUTT   (BEDFORD & C)        24:07 M17  11
 12  J. PATERSON   (HARROW)           24:13 M17  12
 13  M. BENNETT   (CHILTERN H.)       24:26 M17  13
 14  A. STOCKBRIDGE   (MILTON K)      24:28 M17  14
 15  F. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          24:40 M17  15
 16  L. TURTON   (WINDSOR)            24:43 M17  16
 17  D. GOODMAN   (HARROW)            24:59 M17  17
 18  T. CAMPBELL   (CHILTERN H.)      25:10 M17  18
 19  L. WHITTEN   (MILTON K)          25:15 M17  19
 20  P. ROYLE   (HARROW)              25:34 M17  20
 21  S. BAIRD   (LUTON)               25:42 M17  21
 22  J. FERGUSON   (AYLESBURY)        25:51 M17  22
 23  M. HAMILTON   (HARROW)           26:00 M17  23
 24  B. TODD   (BRACKNELL)            26:29 M17  24
 25  L. BANK   (MAIDENHEAD)           26:51 M17  25
 26  A. HIGGINS   (CHILTERN H.)       26:55 M17  26
 27  T. LANGFORD   (MILTON K)         28:12 M17  27
 28  S. BAINES   (BRACKNELL)          28:33 M17  28
 29  N. SIGLLECHNER   (MILTON K)      33:24 M17  29

TEAM RESULT
 1  WINDSOR SE&H             95     1     3     5    16
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY         93     2     7     8    10
 3  HARROW A.C.              67     4    12    17    20
 4  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES   51     9    14    19    27
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS        33    13    18    26
 6  BRACKNELL                32     6    24    28
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY        23    15    22
 8  LUTON A.C.                9    21
 9  MAIDENHEAD                5    25

Under 15 Boys
  1  R. PARKER   (BEDFORD & C)        14:56 M15   1
  2  C. SCOTT   (HARROW)              15:10 M15   2
  3  A. BELLOW   (BEDFORD & C)        15:51 M15   3
  4  E. WINTER   (MILTON K)           15:58 M15   4
  5  S. WINTERS   (MILTON K)          15:59 M15   5
  6  A. MOORE   (BRACKNELL)           16:03 M15   6
  7  A. SHELLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       16:14 M15   7
  8  M. EAGER   (MILTON K)            16:20 M15   8
  9  B. COLLINS   (WATFORD)           16:32 M15   9
 10  D. JAMES   (AYLESBURY)           16:36 M15  10
 11  J. RADVAN   (WINDSOR)            16:37 M15  11
 12  D. WOODGATE   (LUTON)            16:41 M15  12
 13  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         16:46 M15  13
 14  G. KNOWLES   (AYLESBURY)         16:47 M15  14
 15  R. VAN TROMP   (WATFORD)         16:54 M15  15
 16  G. TILLEY   (MILTON K)           16:58 M15  16
 17  T. LEWIS   (HARROW)              17:00 M15  17
 18  L. TURNBULL   (BEDFORD & C)      17:04 M15  18
 19  A. SIMPSON   (OXFORD)            17:08 M15  19
 20  S. DEATHE   (MILTON K)           17:09 M15  20
 21  A. STEWART   (CHILTERN H.)       17:10 M15  21
 22  T. PATERSON   (HARROW)           17:14 M15  22
 23  C. GUY   (MILTON K)              17:32 M15  23
 24  R. TABERNER   (BEDFORD & C)      17:34 M15  24
 25  L. OWIDE   (HARROW)              17:42 M15  25
 26  M. WARWICK   (HARROW)            17:50 M15  26
 27  D. YOUNG   (MILTON K)            18:05 M15  27
 28  J. FARMER   (MILTON K)           18:08 M15  28
 29  N. CAIRNS   (HARROW)             18:18 M15  29
 30  C. YOUELL   (AYLESBURY)          18:20 M15  30
 31  M. BACHINI   (LUTON)             18:24 M15  31
 32  C. WOODS   (BRACKNELL)           18:42 M15  32
 33  B. SHEPHERD   (MILTON K)         18:43 M15  33
 34  T. WILLIAMS   (WATFORD)          18:55 M15  34
 35  J. THIE   (DACORUM)              18:58 M15  35
 36  D. SUMMERS   (AYLESBURY)         19:06 M15  36
 37  J. TINSON   (MAIDENHEAD)         19:07 M15  37
 38  M. KENNY   (MILTON K)            19:12 M15  38
 39  C. CALVERT   (WINDSOR)           19:16 M15  39
 40  NO. 42   (MILTON K)              19:26 M15  40
 41  J. LYMAN   (MILTON K)            19:34 M15  41
 42  J. BRAMLEY   (BEDFORD & C)       19:48 M15  42
 43  R. NOLAN   (AYLESBURY)           22:16 M15  43
 44  E. GARDNER   (DACORUM)           22:31 M15  44

TEAM RESULT
 1  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  147     4     5     8    16
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        134     1     3    18    24
 3  HARROW A.C.             114     2    17    22    25
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY        90    10    14    30    36
 5  LUTON A.C.               79    12    13    31
 6  WATFORD                  77     9    15    34
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS        62     7    21
 8  BRACKNELL                52     6    32
 9  WINDSOR SE&H             40    11    39
10  OXFORD CITY              26    19
11  DACORUM & TRING          11    35    44
12  MAIDENHEAD                8    37

Under 13 Boys
  1  J. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       11:43 M13   1
  2  P. DEVANEY   (BEDFORD & C)       11:48 M13   2
  3  Z. SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)          12:08 M13   3
  4  J. OXENHAM   (BEDFORD & C)       12:10 M13   4
  5  M. LEWIS   (HARROW)              12:16 M13   5
  6  S. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        12:18 M13   6
  7  D. LOACH   (CHILTERN H.)         12:19 M13   7
  8  D. MURPHY   (MILTON K)           12:21 M13   8
  9  L. SLOAH   (WINDSOR)             12:23 M13   9
 10  G. GUNN   (WINDSOR)              12:28 M13  10
 11  O. CHURCH   (CHILTERN H.)        12:36 M13  11
 12  C. THORNLEY   (BEDFORD & C)      12:39 M13  12
 13  A. WATSON   (CHILTERN H.)        12:47 M13  13
 14  S. HARVEY   (CHILTERN H.)        12:47 M13  14
 15  M. MALCOLM   (MILTON K)          13:01 M13  15
 16  J. GRAHAM   (BEDFORD & C)        13:03 M13  16
 17  J. STURGIS   (AYLESBURY)         13:03 M13  17
 18  K. HABBAS   (BEDFORD & C)        13:07 M13  18
 19  J. WILLIAMS   (BEDFORD & C)      13:08 M13  19
 20  T. DAY   (LUTON)                 13:09 M13  20
 21  H. MOON   (BEDFORD & C)          13:10 M13  21
 22  O. GLYN   (DACORUM)              13:14 M13  22
 23  S. STILL   (LUTON)               13:18 M13  23
 24  G. BURKETT   (BEDFORD & C)       13:24 M13  24
 25  P. BENSON   (HARROW)             13:30 M13  25
 26  A. MINNEY   (BEDFORD & C)        13:37 M13  26
 27  A. CRESSWELL   (HARROW)          13:37 M13  27
 28  W. GURTON   (AYLESBURY)          13:41 M13  28
 29  J. PENMAN   (HARROW)             13:43 M13  29
 30  W. STUART   (BEDFORD & C)        13:44 M13  30
 31  J. RIVERS   (BEDFORD & C)        13:48 M13  31
 32  B. PEPPIATT   (MAIDENHEAD)       13:53 M13  32
 33  J. MITCHEL   (BRACKNELL)         13:57 M13  33
 34  D. GURTON   (AYLESBURY)          14:01 M13  34
 35  C. MCCUE   (MILTON K)            14:06 M13  35
 36  J. POPE   (HARROW)               14:08 M13  36
 37  N. BUNBY   (WINDSOR)             14:14 M13  37
 38  ARRAN GARLAND   (HARROW)         14:14 M13  38
 39  H. BEEDELL   (CHILTERN H.)       14:15 M13  39
 40  C. LARSEN   (BRACKNELL)          14:16 M13  40
 41  R. LEE   (BRACKNELL)             14:16 M13  41
 42  C. POPE   (DACORUM)              14:24 M13  42
 43  T. ATKINS   (AYLESBURY)          14:25 M13  43
 44  J. BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)       14:26 M13  44
 45  S. RAY   (DACORUM)               14:38 M13  45
 46  R. BURLING   (MILTON K)          14:41 M13  46
 47  J. KIMBERLEY   (WATFORD)         14:45 M13  47
 48  S. WALL   (BEDFORD & C)          15:31 M13  48
 49  T. RIGBY   (MILTON K)            15:42 M13  49
 50  L. KINGE   (HARROW)              15:44 M13  50
 51  ANTHONY GARLAND   (HARROW)       16:39 M13  51
 52  S. SUTTON   (LUTON)              16:47 M13  52

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        193     1     2     4    12
 2  CHILTERN HARRIERS       167     7    11    13    14
 3  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  148     6     8    15    35
 4  HARROW A.C.             126     5    25    27    29
 5  WINDSOR SE&H            103     9    10    37
 6  BRACKNELL                95     3    33    40    41
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY        90    17    28    34    43
 8  LUTON A.C.               64    20    23    52
 9  DACORUM & TRING          50    22    42    45
10  MAIDENHEAD               21    32
11  WATFORD                   6    47

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  R. TAYLOR   (WINDSOR)            24:02 F     1
  2  I. THORNBURGH   (MILTON K)       25:00 F     2
  3  C. BOOSEY   (AYLESBURY)          25:11 F     3
  4  P. PRESCOTT   (BEDFORD & C)      25:43 F     4
  5  P. FUDGE   (WINDSOR)             25:48 F45   1
  6  C. WILLER   (WATFORD)            26:00 F     5
  7  K. MCBRIDE   (MILTON K)          26:03 F     6
  8  C. BASSILL   (LUTON)             26:24 F     7
  9  C. SCOTT   (MILTON K)            26:31 F     8
 10  M. EDWARDS   (WINDSOR)           26:44 F35   1
 11  C. HOLLOWAY   (CHILTERN H.)      26:51 F35   2
 12  L. BUTT   (CHILTERN H.)          26:54 F     9
 13  L. BROMILOW   (MILTON K)         27:19 F    10
 14  S. BOSHER   (BEDFORD & C)        27:30 F    11
 15  A. BATHIE   (WINDSOR)            27:32 F35   3
 16  A. BROWNHILL   (MAIDENHEAD)      27:39 F35   4
 17  S. REYNOLDS   (CHILTERN H.)      27:45 F35   5
 18  L. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         27:51 F    12
 19  S. HOWARD   (HEADINGTON)         28:11 F    13
 20  H. BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)       28:31 F45   2
 21  A. HARDING   (TRING)             28:45 F45   3
 22  G. HUETER   (OXFORD)             28:52 F45   4
 23  A. GWILLIAM   (WINDSOR)          29:10 F    14
 24  J. WINFIELD   (LUTON)            29:51 F    15
 25  L. JAMES   (WINDSOR)             29:55 F    16
 26  A. GOOCH   (MILTON K)            30:31 F    17
 27  C. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     30:43 F35   6
 28  Z. WHITTEN   (MILTON K)          31:00 F    18
 29  D. BALDWIN   (MILTON K)          31:07 F45   5
 30  K. BARNETT   (TRING)             31:08 F    19
 31  M-A FISCHER   (HEADINGTON)       31:20 F35   7
 32  Y. EDWARDS   (WINDSOR)           31:27 F    20
 33  J. OWEN   (WATFORD)              31:47 F35   8
 34  L. CLACK   (MILTON K)            31:49 F    21
 35  L. KISSANE   (WATFORD)           31:54 F35   9
 36  L. WILLIAMS   (MILTON K)         31:57 F    22
 37  S. MCEWAN   (MAIDENHEAD)         32:04 F45   6
 38  H. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        32:06 F45   7
 39  A. BARRY   (HEADINGTON)          32:28 F35  10
 40  D. FUELL   (DACORUM)             32:31 F35  11
 41  C. MURRAY   (DACORUM)            32:33 F35  12
 42  D. BREADEN   (WINDSOR)           32:48 F    23
 43  B. RALPH   (CHILTERN H.)         33:00 F45   8
 44  H. FOLKARD   (CHILTERN H.)       33:08 F35  13
 45  V. SHELDON   (AYLESBURY)         33:13 F35  14
 46  J. PEEL   (CHILTERN H.)          33:21 F45   9
 47  H. TURVEY   (HEADINGTON)         33:38 F45  10
 48  J. DIXON   (LUTON)               34:49 F35  15
 49  L. MERCHANT   (DACORUM)          34:56 F    24
 50  K. WILSON   (MILTON K)           35:08 F45  11
 51  K. LEWIS   (LUTON)               35:16 F    25
 52  L. KERNAGHAN   (MAIDENHEAD)      35:22 F45  12
 53  C. HEYDEN   (WATFORD)            35:35 F    26
 54  P. SIDDONS   (WINDSOR)           35:50 F45  13
 55  L. VINTON   (MAIDENHEAD)         36:56 F45  14
 56  S. NEWBERRY   (MILTON K)         37:39 F45  15
 57  J. MCPHEAT   (MILTON K)          39:24 F35  16
 58  K. ILOTT   (CHILTERN H.)         41:52 F45  16
 59  K. FARMER   (LUTON)              47:12 F    27

TEAM RESULT
 1  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  209     2     7     9    13
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            209     1     5    10    15
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS       173    11    12    17    27
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY       134     3    20    38    45
 5  WATFORD                 113     6    33    35    53
 6  LUTON A.C.              109     8    24    48    51
 7  HEADINGTON R.R.         104    19    31    39    47
 8  BEDFORD & COUNTY        102     4    14
 9  MAIDENHEAD               80    16    37    52    55
10  TRING RUNNING CLUB       69    21    30
11  DACORUM & TRING          50    40    41    49
12  OXFORD CITY              38    22


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            156     5    10    15    54
 2  CHILTERN HARRIERS       142    11    17    27    43
 3  MAIDENHEAD               80    16    37    52    55
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY        77    20    38    45
 5  HEADINGTON R.R.          63    31    39    47
 6  WATFORD                  52    33    35
 7  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES   48    29    50    56    57
 8  TRING RUNNING CLUB       39    21
 9  DACORUM & TRING          39    40    41
10  OXFORD CITY              38    22
11  LUTON A.C.               12    48

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  T. MUIR   (BEDFORD & C)          19:44 F20   1
  2  CHARLIE GASPAR   (MILTON K)      19:58 F20   2
  3  T. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           20:03 F17   1
  4  L. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            20:13 F17   2
  5  R. CAVE   (BEDFORD & C)          20:38 F17   3
  6  L. BOWERS   (BRACKNELL)          21:12 F17   4
  7  S. BOAST   (BEDFORD & C)         21:23 F17   5
  8  C. HUNT   (AYLESBURY)            21:39 F17   6
  9  S. BROWN   (HARROW)              21:49 F17   7
 10  H. CHAUNDY   (OXFORD)            21:53 F17   8
 11  E. HENNESSY   (HARROW)           21:59 F17   9
 12  C. EVERALL   (BRACKNELL)         22:01 F20   3
 13  T. BARNES   (BEDFORD & C)        22:06 F17  10
 14  P. HATTAM   (DACORUM)            22:09 F17  11
 15  E. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           22:10 F20   4
 16  L. FAIRWEATHER   (HARROW)        22:11 F20   5
 17  C. GASPAR   (MILTON K)           22:21 F17  12
 18  M. LLOYD   (OXFORD)              22:25 F17  13
 19  E. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        22:55 F20   6
 20  E. CONYBEARE   (DACORUM)         23:06 F17  14
 21  R. WOODS   (BRACKNELL)           23:21 F17  15
 22  L. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            23:43 F20   7
 23  F. PERRY   (DACORUM)             24:05 F17  16
 24  L. CHADBONE   (AYLESBURY)        25:02 F17  17
 25  H. KITCHEN   (WATFORD)           25:11 F17  18
 26  C. CROFT   (LUTON)               25:23 F17  19
 27  C. STOCKS   (DACORUM)            25:32 F17  20
 28  S. WINDMILL   (BRACKNELL)        25:59 F17  21
 29  Z. DUNNINGS   (DACORUM)          26:36 F20   8
 30  Z. CONYBEARE   (DACORUM)         26:55 F20   9
 31  L. SAMS   (WINDSOR)              29:08 F17  22
 32  G. DANIELS-MOSS   (HARROW)       30:17 F17  23
 33  E. FLITNEY   (DACORUM)           32:30 F20  10

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY         89     1     5     7
 2  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES   80     2     3    17
 3  HARROW A.C.              66     9    11    16
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY        66     4     8    24
 5  BRACKNELL                63     6    12    21
 6  DACORUM & TRING          53    14    15    20
 7  OXFORD CITY              40    10    18
 8  WINDSOR SE&H             15    22    31
 9  WATFORD                   9    25
10  LUTON A.C.                8    26

Under 15 Girls
  1  H. MCGURK   (BEDFORD & C)        15:07 F15   1
  2  B. SWORDS   (OXFORD)             15:27 F15   2
  3  E. BLACKWELL   (BEDFORD & C)     15:49 F15   3
  4  L. LATTIMORE   (HARROW)          16:09 F15   4
  5  K. TREWHELLA   (WINDSOR)         16:23 F15   5
  6  L. MILLETT   (MILTON K)          16:27 F15   6
  7  S. CUTLER   (BEDFORD & C)        16:33 F15   7
  8  H. GIDDINS   (MILTON K)          16:36 F15   8
  9  S. WILKINS   (MILTON K)          16:40 F15   9
 10  C. MILLER   (BRACKNELL)          17:01 F15  10
 11  R. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            17:07 F15  11
 12  L. NYMAN   (HARROW)              17:09 F15  12
 13  F. GIDDINS   (MILTON K)          17:14 F15  13
 14  E. CASTLE   (WINDSOR)            17:25 F15  14
 15  R. UNDERHILL   (BEDFORD & C)     17:29 F15  15
 16  H. WALKER   (DACORUM)            17:30 F15  16
 17  L. BROOK   (MILTON K)            17:38 F15  17
 18  H. SPOONER   (WINDSOR)           17:45 F15  18
 19  J. FERRETT   (WINDSOR)           17:49 F15  19
 20  C. BAINES   (BRACKNELL)          17:54 F15  20
 21  M. PARKIN   (WINDSOR)            17:56 F15  21
 22  J. PYE   (BRACKNELL)             17:59 F15  22
 23  C. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            18:15 F15  23
 24  S. MCDADE   (BRACKNELL)          18:17 F15  24
 25  A. OXTABY   (MILTON K)           18:20 F15  25
 26  S. BROWN   (WINDSOR)             18:29 F15  26
 27  T. DANIELS-MOSS   (HARROW)       18:39 F15  27
 28  K. GORMAN   (WINDSOR)            18:47 F15  28
 29  A. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        18:52 F15  29
 30  C. APPLEBY   (AYLESBURY)         18:55 F15  30
 31  R. KEANE   (LUTON)               19:23 F15  31
 32  G. GILLOTT   (CHILTERN H.)       19:37 F15  32
 33  S. CAUNT   (BEDFORD & C)         19:45 F15  33
 34  H. GALLAGHER   (DACORUM)         19:51 F15  34
 35  V. POPE   (MILTON K)             19:53 F15  35
 36  O. LAWRENCE   (HARROW)           19:57 F15  36
 37  L. RAYFIELD   (WINDSOR)          20:07 F15  37
 38  L. BATCHELOR   (DACORUM)         20:13 F15  38
 39  J. MAXWELL   (BRACKNELL)         20:15 F15  39
 40  J. FINLAY   (BRACKNELL)          20:21 F15  40
 41  L. JOHNSTON   (MILTON K)         21:01 F15  41
 42  D. KERBY   (WINDSOR)             21:49 F15  42
 43  E. NORMAN   (HARROW)             22:17 F15  43
 44  F. HARER   (CHILTERN H.)         22:30 F15  44

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        154     1     3     7    15
 2  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  144     6     8     9    13
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            124     5    14    18    19
 4  BRACKNELL               104    10    20    22    24
 5  HARROW A.C.             101     4    12    27    36
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY        49    11    30
 7  DACORUM & TRING          47    16    34    38
 8  OXFORD CITY              43     2
 9  LUTON A.C.               14    31
10  CHILTERN HARRIERS        14    32    44

Under 13 Girls
  1  M. HAWTIN   (OXFORD)             10:16 F13   1
  2  E. WALLBANK   (BEDFORD & C)      10:39 F13   2
  3  B. SWORDS   (OXFORD)             10:48 F13   3
  4  B. MYERS   (CHILTERN H.)         10:49 F13   4
  5  M. WOOD   (MILTON K)             10:53 F13   5
  6  D. ANDERSON   (OXFORD)           11:06 F13   6
  7  E. MEEKINS   (BEDFORD & C)       11:08 F13   7
  8  A. CHIVERS   (OXFORD)            11:15 F13   8
  9  K. BRADY   (HARROW)              11:21 F13   9
 10  I. RENET   (BRACKNELL)           11:23 F13  10
 11  J. LIVESEY   (MILTON K)          11:23 F13  11
 12  Z. ROGERS   (MILTON K)           11:27 F13  12
 13  J. SWEENEY   (MILTON K)          11:31 F13  13
 14  C. LEWIS   (LUTON)               11:33 F13  14
 15  L. WYE   (WINDSOR)               11:34 F13  15
 16  E. BOAST   (BEDFORD & C)         11:42 F13  16
 17  H. REDVAN   (WINDSOR)            11:43 F13  17
 18  E. BARRETT   (WINDSOR)           11:50 F13  18
 19  E. RELTON   (BEDFORD & C)        11:54 F13  19
 20  D. SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)          11:56 F13  20
 21  R. GRIFFITHS   (CHILTERN H.)     11:58 F13  21
 22  L. RAYMENT   (BRACKNELL)         11:59 F13  22
 23  B. FIELDEN   (BEDFORD & C)       11:59 F13  23
 24  A. MADRY   (AYLESBURY)           12:06 F13  24
 25  I. BUSH   (BEDFORD & C)          12:08 F13  25
 26  S. CARROLL   (BEDFORD & C)       12:16 F13  26
 27  D. ANNENBERG   (HARROW)          12:18 F13  27
 28  A. HUCKIN   (AYLESBURY)          12:21 F13  28
 29  S. OLAH   (DACORUM)              12:26 F13  29
 30  H. WEEKS   (BRACKNELL)           12:28 F13  30
 31  R. BROWN   (HARROW)              12:29 F13  31
 32  E. ROCHE   (MILTON K)            12:30 F13  32
 33  N. WICKINGS   (WATFORD)          12:34 F13  33
 34  S. DANIELS   (WINDSOR)           12:35 F13  34
 35  C. MORTIMER   (MILTON K)         12:35 F13  35
 36  L. LOVERIDGE   (MILTON K)        12:36 F13  36
 37  M. OMAR   (WATFORD)              12:43 F13  37
 38  I. BRAND   (CHILTERN H.)         12:44 F13  38
 39  J. HAYWARD   (CHILTERN H.)       12:54 F13  39
 40  N. FOSTER   (HARROW)             13:05 F13  40
 41  L. SALTER   (BEDFORD & C)        13:12 F13  41
 42  E. WHITE   (BEDFORD & C)         13:14 F13  42
 43  A. DORNE   (DACORUM)             13:19 F13  43
 44  S. HAYES   (MILTON K)            13:22 F13  44
 45  J. BALDERSTON   (MILTON K)       13:35 F13  45
 46  V. KYLEY   (WINDSOR)             13:41 F13  46
 47  V. CUTTING   (DACORUM)           13:48 F13  47
 48  A. HALL   (HARROW)               13:56 F13  48
 49  A. WRIGHT   (DACORUM)            14:24 F13  49
 50  K. LYMAN   (MILTON K)            14:32 F13  50
 51  B. JOHNSON   (BRACKNELL)         14:43 F13  51
 52  C. HING   (WINDSOR)              14:50 F13  52
 53  B. SLOWEY   (LUTON)              15:32 F13  53
 54  H. O'MARA   (CHILTERN H.)        15:41 F13  54
 55  C. KEARVELL   (CHILTERN H.)      17:03 F13  55
 56  S. JOHNSON   (AYLESBURY)         17:27 F13  56

TEAM RESULT
 1  OXFORD CITY             210     1     3     6     8
 2  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  187     5    11    12    13
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY        184     2     7    16    19
 4  BRACKNELL               146    10    20    22    30
 5  WINDSOR SE&H            144    15    17    18    34
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS       126     4    21    38    39
 7  HARROW A.C.             121     9    27    31    40
 8  VALE OF AYLESBURY        63    24    28    56
 9  DACORUM & TRING          60    29    43    47    49
10  LUTON A.C.               47    14    53
11  WATFORD                  44    33    37


Total Overall Score
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY       2685  2156   529
 2  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES 2461  1841   620
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY      2091  1779   312
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS      2059  1746   313
 5  WINDSOR SE&H           2035  1543   492
 6  OXFORD CITY            1919  1588   331
 7  HARROW A.C.            1737  1449   288
 8  HEADINGTON R.R.        1637  1533   104
 9  LUTON A.C.             1440  1262   178
10  WATFORD                1405  1239   166
11  BRACKNELL              1369  1056   313
12  DACORUM & TRING        1141   931   210
13  TRING RUNNING CLUB      806   737    69
14  MAIDENHEAD              802   722    80


Male Overall Score
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY       2156  1736    93   134   193
 2  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES 1841  1495    51   147   148
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1779  1576    23    90    90
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1746  1484    33    62   167
 5  OXFORD CITY            1588  1562          26
 6  WINDSOR SE&H           1543  1305    95    40   103
 7  HEADINGTON R.R.        1533  1533
 8  HARROW A.C.            1449  1142    67   114   126
 9  LUTON A.C.             1262  1110     9    79    64
10  WATFORD                1239  1156          77     6
11  BRACKNELL              1056   877    32    52    95
12  DACORUM & TRING         931   870          11    50
13  TRING RUNNING CLUB      737   737
14  MAIDENHEAD              722   688     5     8    21


Female Overall Score
 1  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  620   209    80   144   187
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        529   102    89   154   184
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            492   209    15   124   144
 4  OXFORD CITY             331    38    40    43   210
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS       313   173          14   126
 6  BRACKNELL               313          63   104   146
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY       312   134    66    49    63
 8  HARROW A.C.             288          66   101   121
 9  DACORUM & TRING         210    50    53    47    60
10  LUTON A.C.              178   109     8    14    47
11  WATFORD                 166   113     9          44
12  HEADINGTON R.R.         104   104
13  MAIDENHEAD               80    80
14  TRING RUNNING CLUB       69    69