Apex Sports Chiltern League Division One 2005/2006 Round 5

Held at Wing on 11 February 2006

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  G. SUFFLING   (LUTON)            30:32 M     1
  2  R. ASHE   (HARROW)               30:43 M     2
  3  D. HAMBLIN   (AYLESBURY)         31:02 M     3
  4  S. KIMBER   (WINDSOR)            31:14 M     4
  5  D. NEVINS   (HARROW)             31:31 M     5
  6  D. MERCKEL   (OXFORD)            31:39 M     6
  7  C. HEARN   (MILTON K)            31:40 M     7
  8  C. DETTMAR   (HEADINGTON)        31:42 M     8
  9  A. WRAY   (HARROW)               31:48 M     9
 10  S. ELLERBY   (CHILTERN H.)       31:53 M20   1
 11  R. LARSEN   (BRACKNELL)          31:54 M20   2
 12  G. HARRIS   (HEADINGTON)         31:55 M    10
 13  E. O'GORMAN   (CHILTERN H.)      32:01 M    11
 14  R. TAYLOR   (AYLESBURY)          32:02 M    12
 15  R. PALMER   (LUTON)              32:08 M    13
 16  J. QUINT   (BRACKNELL)           32:11 M    14
 17  G. WILCOX   (MILTON K)           32:14 M20   3
 18  R. POWELL   (BEDFORD & C)        32:20 M    15
     N. MURRAY   (DACORUM) N/S        32:22 M
 19  J. DRINKWATER   (BEDFORD & C)    32:25 M20   4
 20  A. ROLT   (AYLESBURY)            32:28 M    16
 21  A. SAINSBURY   (DACORUM)         32:32 M40   1
 22  C. RILEY   (BEDFORD & C)         32:44 M    17
 23  J. LISIEWICZ   (OXFORD)          32:44 M40   2
 24  P. GREGORY   (AYLESBURY)         32:51 M50   1
 25  A. HAYDEN   (WATFORD)            32:54 M    18
 26  K. HARDING   (TRING)             33:00 M40   3
 27  S. STILL   (LUTON)               33:13 M    19
 28  J. BIGNALL   (HARROW)            33:14 M    20
 29  V. ZVEREV   (HEADINGTON)         33:19 M40   4
 30  R. HUGHES   (WINDSOR)            33:25 M    21
 31  B. GREEN   (OXFORD)              33:30 M40   5
 32  P. TOTTLE   (AYLESBURY)          33:37 M40   6
 33  T. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        33:37 M20   5
 34  D. BROWN   (CHILTERN H.)         33:42 M40   7
 35  J. FERRETT   (WINDSOR)           34:00 M20   6
 36  M. SUMMERFIELD   (AYLESBURY)     34:10 M    22
 37  R. GRANT   (OXFORD)              34:23 M50   2
 38  M. RAHIM   (HARROW)              34:23 M    23
 39  T. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          34:30 M    24
 40  A. MOURIDIAN   (BRACKNELL)       34:31 M20   7
 41  M. TANKARD   (OXFORD)            34:41 M40   8
 42  N. TAYLOR   (AYLESBURY)          34:42 M40   9
 43  K. NANTON   (CHILTERN H.)        34:47 M    25
 44  D. GAVAGHAN   (HEADINGTON)       34:49 M40  10
 45  CO STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         35:01 M50   3
 46  M. BURGESS   (TRING)             35:02 M40  11
 47  A. JOHNSON   (LUTON)             35:04 M    26
 48  T. DIXON   (OXFORD)              35:07 M40  12
 49  T. SHELDON   (CHILTERN H.)       35:11 M40  13
 50  D. WHEELER   (OXFORD)            35:20 M50   4
 51  C. COLBECK   (HEADINGTON)        35:21 M    27
 52  N. DERBY   (CHILTERN H.)         35:24 M40  14
 53  R. THETFORD   (HEADINGTON)       35:26 M40  15
 54  M. DOWN   (MILTON K)             35:27 M40  16
 55  I. PHEASEY   (MILTON K)          35:38 M    28
 56  R. DOWSELL   (MILTON K)          35:46 M40  17
 57  J. GRIFFITHS   (HEADINGTON)      35:47 M40  18
 58  R. ANSELL   (TRING)              35:50 M40  19
 59  R. SKILBECK   (HEADINGTON)       35:57 M    29
 60  H. EDWARDS-EVANS   (AYLESBURY)   36:00 M40  20
 61  B. LITTLEJOHN   (AYLESBURY)      36:03 M20   8
 62  A. DAGLISH   (LUTON)             36:03 M50   5
 63  S. ALLISON   (MAIDENHEAD)        36:03 M40  21
 64  D. HARTWELL   (OXFORD)           36:10 M40  22
 65  R. TREADWELL   (OXFORD)          36:16 M50   6
 66  M. FALLOWFIELD-SMITH   (CHILTERN 36:21 M    30
 67  J. MARLOW   (DACORUM)            36:25 M    31
 68  M. BARDWELL   (MILTON K)         36:32 M    32
 69  L. HURMAN   (HEADINGTON)         36:42 M50   7
 70  A. JONES   (CHILTERN H.)         36:44 M    33
 71  S. ELLISON   (MILTON K)          36:44 M20   9
 72  M. ELLINGHAM   (LUTON)           36:50 M40  23
 73  E. COOKE   (BRACKNELL)           36:52 M20  10
 74  C. MAHON   (MILTON K)            36:53 M40  24
 75  P. GOODWIN   (HEADINGTON)        36:54 M    34
 76  P. WOOTTON   (CHILTERN H.)       36:55 M    35
 77  G. WALFORD   (CHILTERN H.)       36:56 M40  25
 78  D. ADAMS   (AYLESBURY)           36:57 M50   8
 79  S. LOWE   (BRACKNELL)            37:10 M    36
 80  B. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            37:12 M40  26
 81  M. BENNETT   (MAIDENHEAD)        37:14 M40  27
 82  D. POCOCK   (LUTON)              37:15 M    37
 83  P. GOODING   (BEDFORD & C)       37:23 M40  28
 84  P. FEIST   (MILTON K)            37:25 M40  29
 85  D. MORITZ   (MILTON K)           37:25 M    38
 86  G. WILDE   (HEADINGTON)          37:26 M    39
 87  M. BURLING   (MILTON K)          37:28 M40  30
 88  K. MCLELLAN   (LUTON)            37:30 M40  31
 89  R. GOLDING   (MILTON K)          37:33 M    40
 90  D. BARBER   (AYLESBURY)          37:42 M20  11
 91  J. MORTON   (CHILTERN H.)        37:48 M40  32
 92  M. HALLISEY   (DACORUM)          37:52 M    41
 93  R. POWNALL   (MILTON K)          37:54 M40  33
 94  D. MEANEY   (DACORUM)            38:02 M50   9
 95  K. DRAPER   (HARROW)             38:04 M    42
 96  M. WORTHINGTON   (HEADINGTON)    38:06 M50  10
 97  D. HALL   (LUTON)                38:16 M40  34
 98  C. EGAN   (TRING)                38:22 M40  35
 99  L. TURTON   (MILTON K)           38:24 M40  36
100  J. BOWERS   (WINDSOR)            38:30 M    43
101  J. STOCKER   (BRACKNELL)         38:33 M20  12
102  P. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             38:37 M40  37
103  M. O'CONNOR   (AYLESBURY)        38:42 M40  38
104  A. SKANDA   (BRACKNELL)          38:46 M20  13
105  G. MAYOH   (WATFORD)             38:48 M40  39
106  A. DALE   (CHILTERN H.)          39:00 M40  40
107  A. ALI   (OXFORD)                39:01 M40  41
108  R. ANDERSON   (DACORUM)          39:13 M40  42
109  K. BELL   (OXFORD)               39:16 M50  11
110  D. BRUMBY   (MILTON K)           39:18 M    44
111  C. TURRELL-BROWN   (MILTON K)    39:24 M    45
112  P. BOLITHO-JONES   (WATFORD)     39:28 M50  12
113  D. BRESSINGTON   (MAIDENHEAD)    39:37 M    46
114  I. RUSSELL   (MILTON K)          39:44 M50  13
115  K. SAUNDERS   (WINDSOR)          39:46 M50  14
116  I. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         39:54 M50  15
117  P. BRADLEY   (MAIDENHEAD)        39:55 M40  43
118  D. FINDEL-HAWKINS   (MILTON K)   39:57 M50  16
119  N. WASHINGTON   (MILTON K)       39:59 M    47
120  D. WALKER   (BRACKNELL)          40:07 M20  14
121  G. ADDISON   (LUTON)             40:21 M40  44
122  P. WILLIAMS   (CHILTERN H.)      40:22 M40  45
123  N. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           40:30 M40  46
124  S. RICHARDSON   (LUTON)          40:33 M    48
125  R. BOYCE   (WATFORD)             40:45 M40  47
126  J. RALPH   (CHILTERN H.)         40:46 M40  48
127  S. FIELD   (CHILTERN H.)         40:55 M50  17
128  P. EMERY   (WATFORD)             41:04 M40  49
129  M. GEARTY   (LUTON)              41:07 M    49
130  T. RUBERRY   (TRING)             41:08 M40  50
131  P. DANCER   (BEDFORD & C)        41:13 M50  18
132  A. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             41:20 M60   1
133  P. COWAN   (TRING)               41:34 M40  51
134  J. MILLER   (MILTON K)           41:36 M50  19
135  C. HAMLET   (WATFORD)            41:45 M50  20
136  V. PERRY   (AYLESBURY)           41:49 M    50
137  R. WINTER   (MILTON K)           41:56 M50  21
138  J. HILDRETH   (CHILTERN H.)      42:02 M40  52
139  N. PATTERSON   (MAIDENHEAD)      42:11 M50  22
140  D. GRIMSDALE   (DACORUM)         42:15 M40  53
141  P. MASON   (MILTON K)            42:22 M50  23
142  W. WESSELY   (WINDSOR)           42:31 M50  24
143  D. ROBERTSON   (WATFORD)         42:39 M40  54
144  S. BOOTH   (MILTON K)            42:44 M40  55
145  I. TARVIT   (AYLESBURY)          42:48 M50  25
146  S. DANIEL   (WATFORD)            42:49 M40  56
147  P. GRIMSDALE   (OXFORD)          42:54 M50  26
148  K. BLYTHE   (DACORUM)            42:59 M40  57
149  B. LAYTON   (TRING)              43:13 M50  27
150  S. RAYFIELD   (WINDSOR)          43:30 M20  15
151  J. COOPER   (DACORUM)            43:32 M50  28
152  P. BARK   (MAIDENHEAD)           44:01 M40  58
153  G. PAGET   (DACORUM)             44:03 M    51
154  J. WRAY   (WATFORD)              44:06 M40  59
155  S. WOODS   (MILTON K)            44:14 M50  29
156  A. PHELPS   (HEADINGTON)         44:21 M    52
157  R. HARDY   (LUTON)               44:25 M50  30
158  A. PEPPER   (CHILTERN H.)        44:52 M40  60
159  D. VANNEN   (WATFORD)            44:52 M    53
160  M. SARGENT   (DACORUM)           44:59 M50  31
161  P. JACOB   (LUTON)               45:01 M40  61
162  B. THOMPSON   (BEDFORD & C)      45:05 M50  32
163  T. BRAWN   (CHILTERN H.)         45:13 M50  33
164  A. CHURCH   (MAIDENHEAD)         45:18 M50  34
165  W. SMITH   (MAIDENHEAD)          45:32 M50  35
166  C. FAINE   (MILTON K)            45:45 M50  36
167  S. EMSLEY   (MAIDENHEAD)         45:48 M40  62
168  L. RAYFIELD   (WINDSOR)          45:51 M50  37
169  F. MILLS   (DACORUM)             46:06 M50  38
170  A. SPARSHOTT   (LUTON)           46:13 M    54
171  D. WATERMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)       46:18 M60   2
172  C. BALDWIN   (MILTON K)          46:21 M50  39
173  K. MACDONALD   (WATFORD)         46:52 M60   3
174  R. LOTT   (CHILTERN H.)          47:06 M50  40
175  S. HATHAWAY   (HEADINGTON)       47:39 M50  41
176  J. SLACK   (DACORUM)             48:15 M50  42
177  B. BOSWELL   (CHILTERN H.)       49:26 M40  63
178  P. BAILEY   (DACORUM)            50:33 M60   4
179  H. CAVE   (CHILTERN H.)          50:40 M50  43
180  S. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          50:46 M40  64
181  D. ATKINSON   (CHILTERN H.)      50:56 M40  65
182  J. MCKELLAR   (MILTON K)         52:16 M60   5
183  M. CARTWRIGHT   (CHILTERN H.)    54:48 M60   6
184  R. ABRAHAM   (CHILTERN H.)       55:45 M50  44
185  R. HOYLE   (WATFORD)             68:08 M60   7

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1545     3    14    20    24    32    36    39    42    45    60
 2  HEADINGTON R.R.        1403     8    12    29    44    51    53    57    59    69    75
 3  OXFORD CITY            1388     6    23    31    37    41    48    50    64    65   107
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1370    10    13    34    43    49    52    66    70    76    77
 5  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES 1341     7    17    33    54    55    56    68    71    74    84
 6  LUTON A.C.             1248     1    15    27    47    62    72    82    88    97   121
 7  BRACKNELL               944    11    16    40    73    79   101   104   120
 8  HARROW A.C.             939     2     5     9    28    38    95
 9  WINDSOR SE&H            850     4    30    35    80   100   115   142   150   168
10  DACORUM & TRING         805    21    67    92    94   102   108   132   140   148   151
11  BEDFORD & COUNTY        681    18    19    22    83   131   162
12  TRING RUNNING CLUB      662    26    46    58    98   130   133   149
13  WATFORD                 628    25   105   112   125   128   135   143   146   154   159
14  MAIDENHEAD              528    63    81   113   117   139   152   164   165   167   171


Veteran Mens Race
 1  OXFORD CITY             612    23    31    37    41
 2  VALE OF AYLESBURY       601    24    32    42    45
 3  HEADINGTON R.R.         561    29    44    53    57
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS       532    34    49    52    77
 5  TRING RUNNING CLUB      516    26    46    58    98
 6  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  476    54    56    74    84
 7  LUTON A.C.              425    62    72    88    97
 8  DACORUM & TRING         419    21    94   102   108
 9  MAIDENHEAD              344    63    81   117   139
10  WATFORD                 274   105   112   125   128
11  WINDSOR SE&H            239    80   115   142   168
12  BEDFORD & COUNTY        182    83   131   162


Junior Men
 1  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  437    17    33    71
 2  BRACKNELL               434    11    40    73
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY       221    61    90
 4  WINDSOR SE&H            187    35   150
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS       176    10
 6  BEDFORD & COUNTY        167    19

Under 17 Men
  1  S. TUTTLE   (BEDFORD & C)        21:20 M17   1
  2  M. JUDSON   (HARROW)             21:26 M17   2
  3  T. BEST   (LUTON)                21:51 M17   3
  4  J. HUGHES   (BRACKNELL)          21:55 M17   4
  5  T. BARBOUR   (WINDSOR)           21:58 M17   5
  6  R. HEANEY   (BEDFORD & C)        22:01 M17   6
  7  N. QUIGLEY   (LUTON)             22:08 M17   7
  8  V. BANGS   (WINDSOR)             22:22 M17   8
  9  M. BENNETT   (CHILTERN H.)       22:35 M17   9
 10  S. WALLBANK   (BEDFORD & C)      22:52 M17  10
 11  A. JOHNSON   (AYLESBURY)         23:00 M17  11
 12  T. SHELDRICK   (DACORUM)         23:06 M17  12
 13  P. BACHINI   (LUTON)             23:12 M17  13
 14  S. BAIRD   (LUTON)               23:13 M17  14
 15  P. ROYLE   (HARROW)              23:42 M17  15
 16  F. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          23:49 M17  16
 17  J. STONE   (AYLESBURY)           23:59 M17  17
 18  J. FERGUSON   (AYLESBURY)        24:08 M17  18
 19  T. ROBERTS   (BEDFORD & C)       24:10 M17  19
 20  G. PASCAL   (LUTON)              26:12 M17  20
 21  M. STEPTOE   (DACORUM)           27:16 M17  21
 22  J. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        29:23 M17  22
 23  T. LANGFORD   (MILTON K)         29:27 M17  23

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY         60     1     6    10    19
 2  LUTON A.C.               59     3     7    13    14
 3  WINDSOR SE&H             35     5     8
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY        34    11    16    17    18
 5  HARROW A.C.              31     2    15
 6  BRACKNELL                20     4
 7  DACORUM & TRING          15    12    21
 8  CHILTERN HARRIERS        15     9
 9  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES    3    22    23

Under 15 Boys
  1  D. CLOREY   (LUTON)              13:38 M15   1
  2  C. SCOTT   (HARROW)              13:51 M15   2
  3  E. WINTER   (MILTON K)           14:19 M15   3
  4  A. BELLOW   (BEDFORD & C)        14:34 M15   4
  5  A. SHELLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       14:37 M15   5
  6  B. COLLINS   (WATFORD)           14:41 M15   6
  7  D. WOODGATE   (LUTON)            14:43 M15   7
  8  D. WILLIAMSON   (BEDFORD & C)    14:52 M15   8
  9  G. TILLEY   (MILTON K)           14:55 M15   9
 10  J. RADVAN   (WINDSOR)            14:56 M15  10
 11  A. STEWART   (CHILTERN H.)       14:58 M15  11
 12  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         14:59 M15  12
 13  L. TURNBULL   (BEDFORD & C)      15:05 M15  13
 14  J. BENJAMIN   (AYLESBURY)        15:05 M15  14
 15  T. RICKABY   (MILTON K)          15:17 M15  15
 16  A. SIMPSON   (OXFORD)            15:28 M15  16
 17  S. DEATHE   (MILTON K)           15:28 M15  17
 18  R. TABERNER   (BEDFORD & C)      15:35 M15  18
 19  S. WINTERS   (MILTON K)          15:36 M15  19
 20  J. LYMAN   (MILTON K)            15:42 M15  20
 21  D. HALL   (WATFORD)              15:53 M15  21
 22  D. JAMES   (AYLESBURY)           15:54 M15  22
 23  C. WOODS   (BRACKNELL)           16:11 M15  23
 24  M. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       16:18 M15  24
 25  J. DORMER   (WATFORD)            16:19 M15  25
 26  L. OWIDE   (HARROW)              16:24 M15  26
 27  J. THIE   (DACORUM)              16:35 M15  27
 28  N. GILBERT   (LUTON)             16:38 M15  28
 29  J. FARMER   (MILTON K)           16:52 M15  29
 30  J. TINSON   (MAIDENHEAD)         17:09 M15  30
 31  G. SMITH   (MAIDENHEAD)          17:17 M15  31
 32  N. SMALLWORTH   (WINDSOR)        19:10 M15  32
 33  B. MCGUINNESS   (DACORUM)        19:21 M15  33

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY         93     4     8    13    18
 2  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES   92     3     9    15    17
 3  LUTON A.C.               88     1     7    12    28
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS        52     5    11
 5  WATFORD                  50     6    21    25
 6  HARROW A.C.              40     2    26
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY        32    14    22
 8  WINDSOR SE&H             26    10    32
 9  OXFORD CITY              18    16
10  BRACKNELL                11    23
11  DACORUM & TRING           8    27    33
12  MAIDENHEAD                7    30    31

Under 13 Boys
  1  P. DEVANEY   (BEDFORD & C)       11:37 M13   1
  2  Z. SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)          11:40 M13   2
  3  J. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       12:04 M13   3
  4  K. CHIRURGA   (BEDFORD & C)      12:07 M13   4
  5  J. OXENHAM   (BEDFORD & C)       12:21 M13   5
  6  D. MURPHY   (MILTON K)           12:22 M13   6
  7  D. LOACH   (CHILTERN H.)         12:24 M13   7
  8  J. WILLIAMS   (BEDFORD & C)      12:35 M13   8
  9  A. WATSON   (CHILTERN H.)        12:38 M13   9
 10  O. CHURCH   (CHILTERN H.)        12:41 M13  10
 11  T. DAY   (LUTON)                 12:42 M13  11
 12  L. SLOAH   (WINDSOR)             12:42 M13  12
 13  S. HARVEY   (CHILTERN H.)        12:47 M13  13
 14  C. THORNLEY   (BEDFORD & C)      12:48 M13  14
 15  A. MINNEY   (BEDFORD & C)        12:48 M13  15
 16  B. STONE   (AYLESBURY)           12:51 M13  16
 17  U. AMADI   (AYLESBURY)           12:51 M13  17
 18  A. CRESSWELL   (HARROW)          12:54 M13  18
 19  G. BURKETT   (BEDFORD & C)       12:58 M13  19
 20  K. HABBAS   (BEDFORD & C)        13:04 M13  20
 21  C. LARSEN   (BRACKNELL)          13:05 M13  21
 22  S. STILL   (LUTON)               13:16 M13  22
 23  N. BRIDLE   (OXFORD)             13:24 M13  23
 24  W. STUART   (BEDFORD & C)        13:28 M13  24
 25  D. GURTON   (AYLESBURY)          13:34 M13  25
 26  J. BENNINGTON   (WINDSOR)        13:42 M13  26
 27  J. PENMAN   (HARROW)             13:45 M13  27
 28  ARRAN GARLAND   (HARROW)         13:46 M13  28
 29  H. LINDSLEY   (CHILTERN H.)      13:46 M13  29
 30  H. BEEDELL   (CHILTERN H.)       13:51 M13  30
 31  J. POPE   (HARROW)               13:54 M13  31
 32  R. LEE   (BRACKNELL)             13:58 M13  32
 33  M. PUDDEFOOT   (MILTON K)        13:59 M13  33
 34  H. MEARS   (CHILTERN H.)         14:01 M13  34
 35  E. APERGHIS   (CHILTERN H.)      14:04 M13  35
 36  C. POPE   (DACORUM)              14:05 M13  36
 37  H. MOON   (BEDFORD & C)          14:06 M13  37
 38  N. BUNBY   (WINDSOR)             14:07 M13  38
 39  L. MILLER   (WINDSOR)            14:12 M13  39
 40  J. CORDELL   (BEDFORD & C)       14:17 M13  40
 41  J. BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)       14:20 M13  41
 42  S. WALL   (BEDFORD & C)          14:31 M13  42
 43  R. BURLING   (MILTON K)          15:01 M13  43
 44  ANTHONY GARLAND   (HARROW)       15:03 M13  44
 45  S. SUTTON   (LUTON)              15:14 M13  45
 46  L. KINGE   (HARROW)              15:24 M13  46
 47  J. MARSHALL   (AYLESBURY)        15:42 M13  47

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        179     1     3     4     5
 2  CHILTERN HARRIERS       153     7     9    10    13
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY        93    16    17    25    41
 4  BRACKNELL                89     2    21    32
 5  HARROW A.C.              88    18    27    28    31
 6  WINDSOR SE&H             77    12    26    38    39
 7  LUTON A.C.               66    11    22    45
 8  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES   62     6    33    43
 9  OXFORD CITY              25    23
10  DACORUM & TRING          12    36

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  I. THORNBURGH   (MILTON K)       23:27 F     1
  2  P. PRESCOTT   (BEDFORD & C)      24:09 F     2
  3  C. WILLER   (WATFORD)            24:22 F     3
  4  R. IANNONE   (AYLESBURY)         24:35 F     4
  5  M. EDWARDS   (WINDSOR)           25:44 F35   1
  6  D. MOORE   (HEADINGTON)          25:46 F     5
  7  L. BUTT   (CHILTERN H.)          25:51 F     6
  8  S. COX   (MILTON K)              25:53 F     7
  9  L. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         26:07 F     8
 10  J. BINNS   (WINDSOR)             26:14 F45   1
 11  S. BOSHER   (BEDFORD & C)        26:17 F     9
 12  A. BATHIE   (WINDSOR)            26:24 F35   2
 13  A. BROWNHILL   (MAIDENHEAD)      26:25 F35   3
 14  S. HOWARD   (HEADINGTON)         26:36 F    10
 15  S. JAMES   (MAIDENHEAD)          26:48 F    11
 16  C. STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         26:57 F    12
 17  H. BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)       27:02 F45   2
 18  J. WINFIELD   (LUTON)            27:05 F    13
 19  L. BROMILOW   (MILTON K)         27:09 F    14
 20  A. GWILLIAM   (WINDSOR)          27:15 F    15
 21  J. DALZELL   (MILTON K)          27:30 F35   4
 22  R. MACDONALD   (CHILTERN H.)     27:42 F35   5
 23  A. HOPKINS   (HEADINGTON)        27:44 F    16
 24  C. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     27:54 F35   6
 25  Y. EDWARDS   (WINDSOR)           27:58 F    17
 26  L. JAMES   (WINDSOR)             28:05 F    18
 27  D. BALDWIN   (MILTON K)          28:31 F45   3
 28  J. MILLS   (CHILTERN H.)         29:09 F35   7
 29  S. MCEWAN   (MAIDENHEAD)         29:22 F45   4
 30  H. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        29:43 F45   5
 31  S. BARNES   (AYLESBURY)          29:45 F45   6
 32  B. RALPH   (CHILTERN H.)         29:53 F45   7
 33  V. SHELDON   (AYLESBURY)         30:00 F35   8
 34  A. GOOCH   (MILTON K)            30:15 F    19
 35  M-A FISCHER   (HEADINGTON)       30:17 F45   8
 36  M. BONTHRONE   (TRING)           30:34 F35   9
 37  L. KISSANE   (WATFORD)           30:50 F35  10
 38  H. FOLKARD   (CHILTERN H.)       31:03 F35  11
 39  J. PEEL   (CHILTERN H.)          31:12 F45   9
 40  L. ROE   (WINDSOR)               31:25 F    20
 41  P. HINE   (WINDSOR)              31:25 F35  12
 42  K. WILSON   (MILTON K)           31:35 F45  10
 43  J. MCPHEAT   (MILTON K)          32:18 F35  13
 44  C. PRICE   (MILTON K)            32:22 F45  11
 45  S. COLE   (DACORUM)              32:30 F35  14
 46  C. CRAWLEY   (DACORUM)           33:12 F45  12
 47  K. LEWIS   (LUTON)               33:13 F    21
 48  J. DIXON   (LUTON)               33:15 F35  15
 49  R. LINGLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       33:26 F45  13
 50  P. SIDDONS   (WINDSOR)           33:40 F45  14
 51  F. CALDER   (CHILTERN H.)        35:29 F    22
 52  B. KING   (CHILTERN H.)          35:36 F45  15
 53  D. LAMBERT   (MILTON K)          35:49 F35  16

TEAM RESULT
 1  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  179     1     8     9    19
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            169     5    10    12    20
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY       149     4    16    17    30
 4  HEADINGTON R.R.         138     6    14    23    35
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS       135     7    22    24    28
 6  MAIDENHEAD              105    13    15    29
 7  BEDFORD & COUNTY         95     2    11
 8  WATFORD                  68     3    37
 9  LUTON A.C.               49    18    47    48
10  TRING RUNNING CLUB       18    36
11  DACORUM & TRING          17    45    46


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            148     5    10    12    41
 2  CHILTERN HARRIERS       110    22    24    28    32
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY       105    17    30    31    33
 4  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES   83    21    27    42    43
 5  MAIDENHEAD               66    13    29
 6  HEADINGTON R.R.          19    35
 7  TRING RUNNING CLUB       18    36
 8  WATFORD                  17    37
 9  DACORUM & TRING          17    45    46
10  LUTON A.C.                6    48

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  S. SIMPSON   (LUTON)             21:30 F17   1
  2  L. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            21:46 F17   2
  3  CHARLIE GASPAR   (MILTON K)      21:49 F20   1
  4  S. BOAST   (BEDFORD & C)         21:59 F17   3
  5  N. PETERS   (BEDFORD & C)        22:04 F17   4
  6  R. CAVE   (BEDFORD & C)          22:19 F17   5
  7  T. MUDD   (DACORUM)              22:38 F20   2
  8  C. EVERALL   (BRACKNELL)         23:10 F20   3
  9  S. UNDERHILL   (BEDFORD & C)     23:21 F17   6
 10  E. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           23:47 F20   4
 11  K. WATKINS   (LUTON)             23:53 F17   7
 12  F. PERRY   (DACORUM)             23:56 F17   8
 13  A. HOWARTH   (BEDFORD & C)       24:08 F17   9
 14  L. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            25:15 F20   5
 15  E. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        25:18 F20   6
 16  H. CHAUNDY   (OXFORD)            25:33 F17  10
 17  R. WOODS   (BRACKNELL)           25:55 F17  11
 18  E. STEPHENSON   (BEDFORD & C)    26:18 F17  12
 19  H. KITCHEN   (WATFORD)           26:25 F17  13
 20  S. WINDMILL   (BRACKNELL)        26:27 F17  14
 21  C. CROFT   (LUTON)               27:04 F17  15
 22  Z. DUNNINGS   (DACORUM)          27:14 F20   7
 23  L. CHADBONE   (AYLESBURY)        27:21 F17  16
 24  A. WILKINS   (MILTON K)          28:29 F20   8
 25  E. FLITNEY   (DACORUM)           30:15 F20   9
 26  L. SAMS   (WINDSOR)              30:49 F17  17

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY         66     4     5     6
 2  DACORUM & TRING          52     7    10    12
 3  LUTON A.C.               48     1    11    21
 4  BRACKNELL                36     8    17    20
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY        29     2    23
 6  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES   27     3    24
 7  WINDSOR SE&H             14    14    26
 8  OXFORD CITY              11    16
 9  WATFORD                   8    19

Under 15 Girls
  1  H. MCGURK   (BEDFORD & C)        12:21 F15   1
  2  E. BLACKWELL   (BEDFORD & C)     12:36 F15   2
  3  S. WILKINS   (MILTON K)          12:51 F15   3
  4  A. MCGURK   (BEDFORD & C)        12:57 F15   4
  5  L. MILLETT   (MILTON K)          13:05 F15   5
  6  S. CUTLER   (BEDFORD & C)        13:06 F15   6
  7  K. TREWHELLA   (WINDSOR)         13:13 F15   7
  8  A. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        13:21 F15   8
  9  R. UNDERHILL   (BEDFORD & C)     13:25 F15   9
 10  D. SYKES   (BEDFORD & C)         13:25 F15  10
 11  F. GIDDINS   (MILTON K)          13:27 F15  11
 12  L. LINGLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       13:31 F15  12
 13  H. GIDDINS   (MILTON K)          13:36 F15  13
 14  M. HACK   (WINDSOR)              13:38 F15  14
 15  H. SPOONER   (WINDSOR)           13:43 F15  15
 16  L. BROOK   (MILTON K)            13:46 F15  16
 17  J. FERRETT   (WINDSOR)           13:47 F15  17
 18  C. BAINES   (BRACKNELL)          13:48 F15  18
 19  R. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            13:53 F15  19
 20  J. PYE   (BRACKNELL)             14:14 F15  20
 21  K. GORMAN   (WINDSOR)            14:16 F15  21
 22  C. APPLEBY   (AYLESBURY)         14:21 F15  22
 23  A. OXTABY   (MILTON K)           14:23 F15  23
 24  F. HUNT   (AYLESBURY)            14:26 F15  24
 25  S. CAUNT   (BEDFORD & C)         14:29 F15  25
 26  D. MORRIS   (HARROW)             14:37 F15  26
 27  R. QUIGLEY   (LUTON)             14:41 F15  27
 28  G. GILLOTT   (CHILTERN H.)       14:44 F15  28
 29  L. DAVIS   (DACORUM)             14:53 F15  29
 30  S. BROWN   (WINDSOR)             14:54 F15  30
 31  L. JOHNSTON   (MILTON K)         14:54 F15  31
 32  A. TAYLOR   (CHILTERN H.)        14:57 F15  32
 33  R. KEANE   (LUTON)               15:11 F15  33
 34  O. LAWRENCE   (HARROW)           15:21 F15  34
 35  V. POPE   (MILTON K)             15:39 F15  35
 36  J. FINLAY   (BRACKNELL)          15:49 F15  36
 37  L. RAYFIELD   (WINDSOR)          16:01 F15  37
 38  E. NORMAN   (HARROW)             16:28 F15  38
 39  D. ANDERSON   (DACORUM)          17:47 F15  39

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        147     1     2     4     6
 2  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  128     3     5    11    13
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            107     7    14    15    17
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY        55    19    22    24
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS        48    12    28    32
 6  BRACKNELL                46    18    20    36
 7  HARROW A.C.              22    26    34    38
 8  LUTON A.C.               20    27    33
 9  DACORUM & TRING          12    29    39

Under 13 Girls
  1  M. HAWTIN   (OXFORD)              9:01 F13   1
  2  C. LEWIS   (LUTON)                9:23 F13   2
  3  M. WOOD   (MILTON K)              9:30 F13   3
  4  R. MCCLAY   (BRACKNELL)           9:35 F13   4
  5  E. WALLBANK   (BEDFORD & C)       9:41 F13   5
  6  E. MEEKINS   (BEDFORD & C)        9:46 F13   6
  7  B. MYERS   (CHILTERN H.)          9:47 F13   7
  8  D. ANDERSON   (OXFORD)            9:57 F13   8
  9  J. SWEENEY   (MILTON K)          10:01 F13   9
 10  D. SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)          10:06 F13  10
 11  A. CHIVERS   (OXFORD)            10:07 F13  11
 12  E. BOAST   (BEDFORD & C)         10:07 F13  12
 13  L. WYE   (WINDSOR)               10:10 F13  13
 14  K. BRADY   (HARROW)              10:12 F13  14
 15  J. LIVESEY   (MILTON K)          10:13 F13  15
 16  Z. ROGERS   (MILTON K)           10:17 F13  16
 17  B. ARMORGIE   (DACORUM)          10:18 F13  17
 18  C. MORTIMER   (MILTON K)         10:27 F13  18
 19  S. OLAH   (DACORUM)              10:32 F13  19
 20  A. MADRY   (AYLESBURY)           10:33 F13  20
 21  H. REDVAN   (WINDSOR)            10:35 F13  21
 22  E. ROCHE   (MILTON K)            10:36 F13  22
 23  L. RAYMENT   (BRACKNELL)         10:38 F13  23
 24  R. BROWN   (HARROW)              10:43 F13  24
 25  T. PARROTT   (AYLESBURY)         10:44 F13  25
 26  H. WEEKS   (BRACKNELL)           10:46 F13  26
 27  D. ANNENBERG   (HARROW)          10:58 F13  27
 28  S. CARROLL   (BEDFORD & C)       11:01 F13  28
 29  A. HAMPTON   (DACORUM)           11:02 F13  29
 30  N. WICKINGS   (WATFORD)          11:02 F13  30
 31  Z. FRANKLAND   (MILTON K)        11:06 F13  31
 32  H. PARR   (LUTON)                11:07 F13  32
 33  V. KYLEY   (WINDSOR)             11:09 F13  33
 34  N. FOSTER   (HARROW)             11:18 F13  34
 35  L. SALTER   (BEDFORD & C)        11:27 F13  35
 36  L. WOOD   (MILTON K)             11:35 F13  36
 37  E. PANAYI   (HARROW)             11:41 F13  37
 38  V. WILSON   (HARROW)             11:46 F13  38
 39  R. BENTLEY   (WATFORD)           11:52 F13  39
 40  A. HALL   (HARROW)               11:53 F13  40
 41  M. RENNARD   (CHILTERN H.)       11:55 F13  41
 42  L. CALLOW   (MILTON K)           11:56 F13  42
 43  L. COLLINGWOOD   (DACORUM)       11:57 F13  43
 44  K. LYMAN   (MILTON K)            12:22 F13  44
 45  A. WRIGHT   (DACORUM)            12:25 F13  45
 46  V. CUTTING   (DACORUM)           12:48 F13  46
 47  C. HING   (WINDSOR)              12:52 F13  47
 48  C. KEARVELL   (CHILTERN H.)      13:56 F13  48
 49  S. JOHNSON   (AYLESBURY)         15:16 F13  49

TEAM RESULT
 1  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  157     3     9    15    16
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        149     5     6    12    28
 3  BRACKNELL               137     4    10    23    26
 4  OXFORD CITY             130     1     8    11
 5  HARROW A.C.             101    14    24    27    34
 6  DACORUM & TRING          92    17    19    29    43
 7  WINDSOR SE&H             86    13    21    33    47
 8  LUTON A.C.               66     2    32
 9  VALE OF AYLESBURY        56    20    25    49
10  CHILTERN HARRIERS        54     7    41    48
11  WATFORD                  31    30    39


Total Overall Score
 1  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1993  1704   289
 2  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES 1989  1498   491
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1827  1590   237
 4  LUTON A.C.             1644  1461   183
 5  OXFORD CITY            1572  1431   141
 6  HEADINGTON R.R.        1541  1403   138
 7  BEDFORD & COUNTY       1470  1013   457
 8  WINDSOR SE&H           1364   988   376
 9  BRACKNELL              1283  1064   219
10  HARROW A.C.            1221  1098   123
11  DACORUM & TRING        1013   840   173
12  WATFORD                 785   678   107
13  TRING RUNNING CLUB      680   662    18
14  MAIDENHEAD              640   535   105


Male Overall Score
 1  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1704  1545    34    32    93
 2  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1590  1370    15    52   153
 3  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES 1498  1341     3    92    62
 4  LUTON A.C.             1461  1248    59    88    66
 5  OXFORD CITY            1431  1388          18    25
 6  HEADINGTON R.R.        1403  1403
 7  HARROW A.C.            1098   939    31    40    88
 8  BRACKNELL              1064   944    20    11    89
 9  BEDFORD & COUNTY       1013   681    60    93   179
10  WINDSOR SE&H            988   850    35    26    77
11  DACORUM & TRING         840   805    15     8    12
12  WATFORD                 678   628          50
13  TRING RUNNING CLUB      662   662
14  MAIDENHEAD              535   528           7


Female Overall Score
 1  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  491   179    27   128   157
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        457    95    66   147   149
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            376   169    14   107    86
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY       289   149    29    55    56
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS       237   135          48    54
 6  BRACKNELL               219          36    46   137
 7  LUTON A.C.              183    49    48    20    66
 8  DACORUM & TRING         173    17    52    12    92
 9  OXFORD CITY             141          11         130
10  HEADINGTON R.R.         138   138
11  HARROW A.C.             123                22   101
12  WATFORD                 107    68     8          31
13  MAIDENHEAD              105   105
14  TRING RUNNING CLUB       18    18