Apex Sports Chiltern League Division One 2005/2006 Round 5

Held at Wing on 11 February 2006

AYLESBURY

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  3  D. HAMBLIN             31.02
 14  R. TAYLOR              32.02
 21  A. ROLT                32.28
 25  P. GREGORY             32.51
 33  P. TOTTLE              33.37
 37  M. SUMMERFIELD         34.10
 40  T. ROONEY              34.30
 43  N. TAYLOR              34.42
 46  CO STEPTOE             35.01
 61  H. EDWARDS-EVANS       36.00
 62  B. LITTLEJOHN          36.03
 79  D. ADAMS               36.57
 91  D. BARBER              37.42
104  M. O'CONNOR            38.42
137  V. PERRY               41.49
146  I. TARVIT              42.48
181  S. ROONEY              50.46

Under 17 Men

 11  A. JOHNSON             23.00
 16  F. ROONEY              23.49
 17  J. STONE               23.59
 18  J. FERGUSON            24.08

Under 15 Boys

 14  J. BENJAMIN            15.05
 22  D. JAMES               15.54

Under 13 Boys

 16  B. STONE               12.51
 17  U. AMADI               12.51
 25  D. GURTON              13.34
 41  J. BENNEWITH           14.20
 47  J. MARSHALL            15.42

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  4  R. IANNONE             24.35
 16  C. STEPTOE             26.57
 17  H. BENNEWITH           27.02
 30  H. FALLAIZE            29.43
 31  S. BARNES              29.45
 33  V. SHELDON             30.00

Junior/U17 Ladies

  2  L. CARD                21.46
 23  L. CHADBONE            27.21

Under 15 Girls

 19  R. CARD                13.53
 22  C. APPLEBY             14.21
 24  F. HUNT                14.26

Under 13 Girls

 20  A. MADRY               10.33
 25  T. PARROTT             10.44
 49  S. JOHNSON             15.16

Under 11 Boys

 30  N. DEAN                 6.46
 34  B. ALDER                6.59
 48  Z. MARSHALL             7.28
 51  D. GIBBS                7.37
 58  L. PARROTT              8.05
 63  NO. 191                 8.18
 66  D. LOMAX               11.30

Under 11 Girls

  3  A. DWYER                6.45
 11  G. YOUELL               7.00
 24  H. MCINTYRE             7.13
 38  D. LITTLEJOHN           7.32
 55  R. DWYER                7.53
 58  S. CARD                 8.00
 61  R. ARULANANBAM          8.09
 62  S. BENNEWITH            8.12
 69  G. PALMER               8.25
 70  E. GENT                 8.33
 73  D. ARULANANBAM          8.51

BEDFORD & C


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 18  R. POWELL              32.20
 20  J. DRINKWATER          32.25
 23  C. RILEY               32.44
 84  P. GOODING             37.23
132  P. DANCER              41.13
163  B. THOMPSON            45.05

Under 17 Men

  1  S. TUTTLE              21.20
  6  R. HEANEY              22.01
 10  S. WALLBANK            22.52
 19  T. ROBERTS             24.10

Under 15 Boys

  4  A. BELLOW              14.34
  8  D. WILLIAMSON          14.52
 13  L. TURNBULL            15.05
 18  R. TABERNER            15.35
 24  M. GOODWIN             16.18

Under 13 Boys

  1  P. DEVANEY             11.37
  3  J. GOODWIN             12.04
  4  K. CHIRURGA            12.07
  5  J. OXENHAM             12.21
  8  J. WILLIAMS            12.35
 14  C. THORNLEY            12.48
 15  A. MINNEY              12.48
 19  G. BURKETT             12.58
 20  K. HABBAS              13.04
 24  W. STUART              13.28
 37  H. MOON                14.06
 40  J. CORDELL             14.17
 42  S. WALL                14.31

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  2  P. PRESCOTT            24.09
 11  S. BOSHER              26.17

Junior/U17 Ladies

  4  S. BOAST               21.59
  5  N. PETERS              22.04
  6  R. CAVE                22.19
  9  S. UNDERHILL           23.21
 13  A. HOWARTH             24.08
 15  E. WRIGHT              25.18
 18  E. STEPHENSON          26.18

Under 15 Girls

  1  H. MCGURK              12.21
  2  E. BLACKWELL           12.36
  4  A. MCGURK              12.57
  6  S. CUTLER              13.06
  8  A. WRIGHT              13.21
  9  R. UNDERHILL           13.25
 10  D. SYKES               13.25
 25  S. CAUNT               14.29

Under 13 Girls

  5  E. WALLBANK             9.41
  6  E. MEEKINS              9.46
 12  E. BOAST               10.07
 28  S. CARROLL             11.01
 35  L. SALTER              11.27

Under 11 Boys

  2  W. JOHNSON              5.55
  6  A. BODGER               6.16
 28  C. ALEXANDER            6.45
 36  R. ASPINALL             7.05

Under 11 Girls

  6  S. ALLEN                6.51
 22  Z. WRIGHT               7.12

BRACKNELL


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 11  R. LARSEN              31.54
 16  J. QUINT               32.11
 41  A. MOURIDIAN           34.31
 74  E. COOKE               36.52
 80  S. LOWE                37.10
102  J. STOCKER             38.33
105  A. SKANDA              38.46
121  D. WALKER              40.07

Under 17 Men

  4  J. HUGHES              21.55

Under 15 Boys

 23  C. WOODS               16.11

Under 13 Boys

  2  Z. SEDDON              11.40
 21  C. LARSEN              13.05
 32  R. LEE                 13.58

Junior/U17 Ladies

  8  C. EVERALL             23.10
 17  R. WOODS               25.55
 20  S. WINDMILL            26.27

Under 15 Girls

 18  C. BAINES              13.48
 20  J. PYE                 14.14
 36  J. FINLAY              15.49

Under 13 Girls

  4  R. MCCLAY               9.35
 10  D. SEDDON              10.06
 23  L. RAYMENT             10.38
 26  H. WEEKS               10.46

Under 11 Boys

  5  M. SEDDON               6.10

Under 11 Girls

 14  M. ELMS                 7.03

CHILTERN H.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 10  S. ELLERBY             31.53
 13  E. O'GORMAN            32.01
 35  D. BROWN               33.42
 44  K. NANTON              34.47
 50  T. SHELDON             35.11
 53  N. DERBY               35.24
 67  M. FALLOWFIELD-SMITH   36.21
 71  A. JONES               36.44
 77  P. WOOTTON             36.55
 78  G. WALFORD             36.56
 92  J. MORTON              37.48
107  A. DALE                39.00
123  P. WILLIAMS            40.22
127  J. RALPH               40.46
128  S. FIELD               40.55
139  J. HILDRETH            42.02
159  A. PEPPER              44.52
164  T. BRAWN               45.13
175  R. LOTT                47.06
178  B. BOSWELL             49.26
180  H. CAVE                50.40
182  D. ATKINSON            50.56
184  M. CARTWRIGHT          54.48
185  R. ABRAHAM             55.45

Under 17 Men

  9  M. BENNETT             22.35

Under 15 Boys

  5  A. SHELLEY             14.37
 11  A. STEWART             14.58

Under 13 Boys

  7  D. LOACH               12.24
  9  A. WATSON              12.38
 10  O. CHURCH              12.41
 13  S. HARVEY              12.47
 29  H. LINDSLEY            13.46
 30  H. BEEDELL             13.51
 34  H. MEARS               14.01
 35  E. APERGHIS            14.04

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  7  L. BUTT                25.51
 22  R. MACDONALD           27.42
 24  C. STUBBINGS           27.54
 28  J. MILLS               29.09
 32  B. RALPH               29.53
 38  H. FOLKARD             31.03
 39  J. PEEL                31.12
 49  R. LINGLEY             33.26
 51  F. CALDER              35.29
 52  B. KING                35.36

Under 15 Girls

 12  L. LINGLEY             13.31
 28  G. GILLOTT             14.44
 32  A. TAYLOR              14.57

Under 13 Girls

  7  B. MYERS                9.47
 41  M. RENNARD             11.55
 48  C. KEARVELL            13.56

Under 11 Boys

  3  M. GODDARD              5.59
 12  J. DUTTON               6.27
 37  M. DESBOROUGH           7.05
 56  G. BEEDELL              7.58

Under 11 Girls

  5  E. JONES                6.48
 10  K. ROYALS               6.59
 33  C. HAIGH                7.27
 49  I. LINDSLEY             7.42

DACORUM


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 19  N. MURRAY              32.22
 22  A. SAINSBURY           32.32
 68  J. MARLOW              36.25
 93  M. HALLISEY            37.52
 95  D. MEANEY              38.02
103  P. ALLEN               38.37
109  R. ANDERSON            39.13
133  A. ALLEN               41.20
141  D. GRIMSDALE           42.15
149  K. BLYTHE              42.59
152  J. COOPER              43.32
154  G. PAGET               44.03
161  M. SARGENT             44.59
170  F. MILLS               46.06
177  J. SLACK               48.15
179  P. BAILEY              50.33

Under 17 Men

 12  T. SHELDRICK           23.06
 21  M. STEPTOE             27.16

Under 15 Boys

 27  J. THIE                16.35
 33  B. MCGUINNESS          19.21

Under 13 Boys

 36  C. POPE                14.05

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 45  S. COLE                32.30
 46  C. CRAWLEY             33.12

Junior/U17 Ladies

  7  T. MUDD                22.38
 10  E. ROBERTS             23.47
 12  F. PERRY               23.56
 22  Z. DUNNINGS            27.14
 25  E. FLITNEY             30.15

Under 15 Girls

 29  L. DAVIS               14.53
 39  D. ANDERSON            17.47

Under 13 Girls

 17  B. ARMORGIE            10.18
 19  S. OLAH                10.32
 29  A. HAMPTON             11.02
 43  L. COLLINGWOOD         11.57
 45  A. WRIGHT              12.25
 46  V. CUTTING             12.48

Under 11 Girls

 35  S. GROVER               7.30
 39  NO. 252                 7.35
 40  L. WRIGHT               7.36
 46  A. MOORES               7.40
 47  L. ROBERTS              7.40
 52  C. PHILLIPSON           7.46
 53  S. NEEDLEMAN            7.47
 64  S. CARROLL              8.14

HARROW


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  2  R. ASHE                30.43
  5  D. NEVINS              31.31
  9  A. WRAY                31.48
 29  J. BIGNALL             33.14
 39  M. RAHIM               34.23
 96  K. DRAPER              38.04

Under 17 Men

  2  M. JUDSON              21.26
 15  P. ROYLE               23.42

Under 15 Boys

  2  C. SCOTT               13.51
 26  L. OWIDE               16.24

Under 13 Boys

 18  A. CRESSWELL           12.54
 27  J. PENMAN              13.45
 28  ARRAN GARLAND          13.46
 31  J. POPE                13.54
 44  ANTHONY GARLAND        15.03
 46  L. KINGE               15.24

Under 15 Girls

 26  D. MORRIS              14.37
 34  O. LAWRENCE            15.21
 38  E. NORMAN              16.28

Under 13 Girls

 14  K. BRADY               10.12
 24  R. BROWN               10.43
 27  D. ANNENBERG           10.58
 34  N. FOSTER              11.18
 37  E. PANAYI              11.41
 38  V. WILSON              11.46
 40  A. HALL                11.53

Under 11 Boys

 10  D. DRAPER               6.25
 13  C. IRVING               6.29
 21  H. RIVA                 6.41
 41  D. BARDEN               7.18
 43  L. SEXTON               7.20
 45  J. FRANCIS              7.24
 55  A. BILIQUI              7.53
 60  J. ANNENBERG            8.17
 61  D. GREEN                8.17
 62  A. DIDES                8.18

Under 11 Girls

  4  S. DRAPER               6.47
 31  S. HART                 7.27
 43  L. WATSON               7.37
 44  S. COUSINS              7.38
 66  E. HIGGINS              8.15

HEADINGTON


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  8  C. DETTMAR             31.42
 12  G. HARRIS              31.55
 30  V. ZVEREV              33.19
 45  D. GAVAGHAN            34.49
 52  C. COLBECK             35.21
 54  R. THETFORD            35.26
 58  J. GRIFFITHS           35.47
 60  R. SKILBECK            35.57
 70  L. HURMAN              36.42
 76  P. GOODWIN             36.54
 87  G. WILDE               37.26
 97  M. WORTHINGTON         38.06
157  A. PHELPS              44.21
176  S. HATHAWAY            47.39

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  6  D. MOORE               25.46
 14  S. HOWARD              26.36
 23  A. HOPKINS             27.44
 35  M-A FISCHER            30.17

LUTON


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  1  G. SUFFLING            30.32
 15  R. PALMER              32.08
 28  S. STILL               33.13
 48  A. JOHNSON             35.04
 63  A. DAGLISH             36.03
 73  M. ELLINGHAM           36.50
 83  D. POCOCK              37.15
 89  K. MCLELLAN            37.30
 98  D. HALL                38.16
122  G. ADDISON             40.21
125  S. RICHARDSON          40.33
130  M. GEARTY              41.07
158  R. HARDY               44.25
162  P. JACOB               45.01
171  A. SPARSHOTT           46.13

Under 17 Men

  3  T. BEST                21.51
  7  N. QUIGLEY             22.08
 13  P. BACHINI             23.12
 14  S. BAIRD               23.13
 20  G. PASCAL              26.12

Under 15 Boys

  1  D. CLOREY              13.38
  7  D. WOODGATE            14.43
 12  P. BENEDICKTER         14.59
 28  N. GILBERT             16.38

Under 13 Boys

 11  T. DAY                 12.42
 22  S. STILL               13.16
 45  S. SUTTON              15.14

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 18  J. WINFIELD            27.05
 47  K. LEWIS               33.13
 48  J. DIXON               33.15

Junior/U17 Ladies

  1  S. SIMPSON             21.30
 11  K. WATKINS             23.53
 21  C. CROFT               27.04

Under 15 Girls

 27  R. QUIGLEY             14.41
 33  R. KEANE               15.11

Under 13 Girls

  2  C. LEWIS                9.23
 32  H. PARR                11.07

Under 11 Boys

 11  J. BENEDICKTER          6.26
 17  M. PEARCE               6.35
 53  C. BRADLEY              7.41

Under 11 Girls

  8  G. KEANE                6.55
 12  R. WALKER-NOLAN         7.01
 30  E. STILL                7.25

MAIDENHEAD


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 64  S. ALLISON             36.03
 82  M. BENNETT             37.14
114  D. BRESSINGTON         39.37
118  P. BRADLEY             39.55
140  N. PATTERSON           42.11
153  P. BARK                44.01
165  A. CHURCH              45.18
166  W. SMITH               45.32
168  S. EMSLEY              45.48
172  D. WATERMAN            46.18

Under 15 Boys

 30  J. TINSON              17.09
 31  G. SMITH               17.17

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 13  A. BROWNHILL           26.25
 15  S. JAMES               26.48
 29  S. MCEWAN              29.22

MILTON K


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  7  C. HEARN               31.40
 17  G. WILCOX              32.14
 34  T. COMERFORD           33.37
 55  M. DOWN                35.27
 56  I. PHEASEY             35.38
 57  R. DOWSELL             35.46
 69  M. BARDWELL            36.32
 72  S. ELLISON             36.44
 75  C. MAHON               36.53
 85  P. FEIST               37.25
 86  D. MORITZ              37.25
 88  M. BURLING             37.28
 90  R. GOLDING             37.33
 94  R. POWNALL             37.54
100  L. TURTON              38.24
111  D. BRUMBY              39.18
112  C. TURRELL-BROWN       39.24
115  I. RUSSELL             39.44
117  I. LICIETIS            39.54
119  D. FINDEL-HAWKINS      39.57
120  N. WASHINGTON          39.59
124  N. TAYLOR              40.30
135  J. MILLER              41.36
138  R. WINTER              41.56
142  P. MASON               42.22
145  S. BOOTH               42.44
156  S. WOODS               44.14
167  C. FAINE               45.45
173  C. BALDWIN             46.21
183  J. MCKELLAR            52.16

Under 17 Men

 22  J. COMERFORD           29.23
 23  T. LANGFORD            29.27

Under 15 Boys

  3  E. WINTER              14.19
  9  G. TILLEY              14.55
 15  T. RICKABY             15.17
 17  S. DEATHE              15.28
 19  S. WINTERS             15.36
 20  J. LYMAN               15.42
 29  J. FARMER              16.52

Under 13 Boys

  6  D. MURPHY              12.22
 33  M. PUDDEFOOT           13.59
 43  R. BURLING             15.01

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  1  I. THORNBURGH          23.27
  8  S. COX                 25.53
  9  L. LICIETIS            26.07
 19  L. BROMILOW            27.09
 21  J. DALZELL             27.30
 27  D. BALDWIN             28.31
 34  A. GOOCH               30.15
 42  K. WILSON              31.35
 43  J. MCPHEAT             32.18
 44  C. PRICE               32.22
 53  D. LAMBERT             35.49

Junior/U17 Ladies

  3  CHARLIE GASPAR         21.49
 24  A. WILKINS             28.29

Under 15 Girls

  3  S. WILKINS             12.51
  5  L. MILLETT             13.05
 11  F. GIDDINS             13.27
 13  H. GIDDINS             13.36
 16  L. BROOK               13.46
 23  A. OXTABY              14.23
 31  L. JOHNSTON            14.54
 35  V. POPE                15.39

Under 13 Girls

  3  M. WOOD                 9.30
  9  J. SWEENEY             10.01
 15  J. LIVESEY             10.13
 16  Z. ROGERS              10.17
 18  C. MORTIMER            10.27
 22  E. ROCHE               10.36
 31  Z. FRANKLAND           11.06
 36  L. WOOD                11.35
 42  L. CALLOW              11.56
 44  K. LYMAN               12.22

Under 11 Boys

  9  B. CHAPMAN              6.23
 18  T. PURTON               6.38
 42  S. PUDDEFOOT            7.19
 49  T. POWNALL              7.29
 54  J. SELVEY               7.48
 65  A. SELVEY               8.34

Under 11 Girls

 19  A. HALES                7.10
 26  E. BOUSFIELD            7.17
 27  NO. 23                  7.22
 28  NO. 25                  7.23
 29  K. CRAWFORD             7.24
 34  A. RITCHIE              7.29
 37  C. HOBBS                7.31
 57  H. SELVEY               7.59
 59  A. NICHOLLS             8.07

OXFORD


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  6  D. MERCKEL             31.39
 24  J. LISIEWICZ           32.44
 32  B. GREEN               33.30
 38  R. GRANT               34.23
 42  M. TANKARD             34.41
 49  T. DIXON               35.07
 51  D. WHEELER             35.20
 65  D. HARTWELL            36.10
 66  R. TREADWELL           36.16
108  A. ALI                 39.01
110  K. BELL                39.16
148  P. GRIMSDALE           42.54

Under 15 Boys

 16  A. SIMPSON             15.28

Under 13 Boys

 23  N. BRIDLE              13.24

Junior/U17 Ladies

 16  H. CHAUNDY             25.33

Under 13 Girls

  1  M. HAWTIN               9.01
  8  D. ANDERSON             9.57
 11  A. CHIVERS             10.07

Under 11 Boys

  7  J. TACK                 6.17
 22  W. HANDSCOMBE           6.41

Under 11 Girls

  1  L. HAWTIN               6.27
  9  S. ELKIRATE             6.55
 16  J. ANSTICE              7.05

TRING


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 27  K. HARDING             33.00
 47  M. BURGESS             35.02
 59  R. ANSELL              35.50
 99  C. EGAN                38.22
131  T. RUBERRY             41.08
134  P. COWAN               41.34
150  B. LAYTON              43.13

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 36  M. BONTHRONE           30.34

WATFORD


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 26  A. HAYDEN              32.54
106  G. MAYOH               38.48
113  P. BOLITHO-JONES       39.28
126  R. BOYCE               40.45
129  P. EMERY               41.04
136  C. HAMLET              41.45
144  D. ROBERTSON           42.39
147  S. DANIEL              42.49
155  J. WRAY                44.06
160  D. VANNEN              44.52
174  K. MACDONALD           46.52
186  R. HOYLE               68.08

Under 15 Boys

  6  B. COLLINS             14.41
 21  D. HALL                15.53
 25  J. DORMER              16.19

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  3  C. WILLER              24.22
 37  L. KISSANE             30.50

Junior/U17 Ladies

 19  H. KITCHEN             26.25

Under 13 Girls

 30  N. WICKINGS            11.02
 39  R. BENTLEY             11.52

Under 11 Boys

 50  H. WICKINGS             7.32
 57  C. MINASHI              8.00

Under 11 Girls

  2  I. HENSON               6.35
 36  E. STEED                7.30
 42  C. BENTLEY              7.36
 51  S. BENTLEY              7.44

WINDSOR


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  4  S. KIMBER              31.14
 31  R. HUGHES              33.25
 36  J. FERRETT             34.00
 81  B. FULLER              37.12
101  J. BOWERS              38.30
116  K. SAUNDERS            39.46
143  W. WESSELY             42.31
151  S. RAYFIELD            43.30
169  L. RAYFIELD            45.51

Under 17 Men

  5  T. BARBOUR             21.58
  8  V. BANGS               22.22

Under 15 Boys

 10  J. RADVAN              14.56
 32  N. SMALLWORTH          19.10

Under 13 Boys

 12  L. SLOAH               12.42
 26  J. BENNINGTON          13.42
 38  N. BUNBY               14.07
 39  L. MILLER              14.12

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  5  M. EDWARDS             25.44
 10  J. BINNS               26.14
 12  A. BATHIE              26.24
 20  A. GWILLIAM            27.15
 25  Y. EDWARDS             27.58
 26  L. JAMES               28.05
 40  L. ROE                 31.25
 41  P. HINE                31.25
 50  P. SIDDONS             33.40

Junior/U17 Ladies

 14  L. FULLER              25.15
 26  L. SAMS                30.49

Under 15 Girls

  7  K. TREWHELLA           13.13
 14  M. HACK                13.38
 15  H. SPOONER             13.43
 17  J. FERRETT             13.47
 21  K. GORMAN              14.16
 30  S. BROWN               14.54
 37  L. RAYFIELD            16.01

Under 13 Girls

 13  L. WYE                 10.10
 21  H. REDVAN              10.35
 33  V. KYLEY               11.09
 47  C. HING                12.52

Under 11 Girls

 13  C. HALL                 7.02
 23  H. CASTLE               7.13
 48  S. HING                 7.41
 60  R. ADAMS                8.08