Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2005/2006 Round 1

Held at Watford (Cassiobury Park) on 15 October 2005

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  T. HUNTER   (HANDY CROSS)        30:33 M     1
     S. COOMBES   (LEIGHTON B) N/S    30:41 M
  2  B. GREENE   (Q.P.H.)             31:16 M     2
  3  R. TOJEIRO   (Q.P.H.)            31:46 M     3
  4  C. ROGERS   (SILSON)             31:58 M     4
  5  T. WRIGHT   (BANBURY)            32:05 M     5
  6  L. ORTH   (THAME)                32:11 M     6
  7  C. MAXWELL   (ROYSTON)           32:17 M     7
  8  S. EARLEY   (LEIGHTON B)         32:31 M     8
  9  P. STEPHENS   (HANDY CROSS)      32:36 M40   1
 10  T. MAY   (LEIGHTON B)            32:57 M     9
 11  F. FULCHER   (HANDY CROSS)       32:58 M    10
 12  B. CORFIELD   (LEIGHTON B)       33:03 M20   1
     S. JAMES   (AMPTHILL & F) N/S    33:07 M40
 13  O. BYRNE   (BEARBROOK)           33:16 M40   2
 14  D. WARBURTON   (LEIGHTON B)      33:16 M    11
 15  A. WRIGHT   (SILSON)             33:19 M40   3
 16  J. HAYNES   (SILSON)             33:25 M50   1
 17  A. SIMMONS   (BEARBROOK)         33:33 M40   4
 18  S. PRITCHARD   (BANBURY)         33:58 M    12
 19  G. WOOLLETT   (GADE VALLEY)      34:06 M    13
 20  A. BYERLEY   (THAME)             34:09 M    14
 21  M. KLEANTHOS   (LEIGHTON B)      34:10 M40   5
 22  B. HEYWOOD   (BURNHAM J.)        34:15 M50   2
 23  M. WILKINS   (HAYES & H)         34:15 M    15
 24  A. INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        34:25 M    16
 25  G. GLAISTER   (THAME)            34:38 M    17
 26  B. HAWES   (GADE VALLEY)         34:42 M    18
 27  M. ARMSTRONG   (SILSON)          34:47 M    19
 28  J. ROBERTS   (GADE VALLEY)       34:58 M    20
 29  W. ROYE   (Q.P.H.)               35:17 M    21
 30  D. JOHNSON   (BURNHAM J.)        35:24 M    22
 31  T. SPENCER   (WYCOMBE)           35:29 M    23
 32  A. TWISSELL   (BEARBROOK)        35:33 M    24
 33  K. LEON   (BUCKINGHAM)           35:37 M20   2
 34  A. BENJAMIN   (HANDY CROSS)      35:39 M50   3
 35  T. BARROWS   (BEARBROOK)         35:40 M50   4
 36  L. THOMAS   (Q.P.H.)             35:42 M40   6
 37  N. RICHARDS   (THAME)            35:44 M40   7
 38  K. REBOUL   (SILSON)             35:53 M40   8
 39  A. TAYLOR   (SILSON)             35:55 M    25
 40  D. WATERMAN   (WYCOMBE)          36:30 M40   9
 41  I. ROBINSON   (BANBURY)          36:32 M    26
 42  J. PEERLESS   (HANDY CROSS)      36:34 M40  10
 43  A. MCCROARY   (Q.P.H.)           36:34 M50   5
 44  K. PRIOR   (BIGGLESWADE)         36:36 M50   6
 45  F. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              36:40 M50   7
 46  I. GILES   (BEARBROOK)           36:59 M    27
 47  D. HASELDINE   (LEIGHTON B)      37:04 M    28
 48  M. BIGLIN   (BURNHAM J.)         37:14 M40  11
 49  M. EMMETT   (THAME)              37:15 M40  12
 50  A. BROWN   (BURNHAM J.)          37:24 M    29
 51  G. LINNELL   (SILSON)            37:27 M40  13
 52  M. PHILLIPS   (LEIGHTON B)       37:43 M40  14
 53  TIM INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)       37:48 M    30
 54  A. O'FARRELL   (BEARBROOK)       37:55 M40  15
 55  A. HOARE   (SILSON)              38:05 M40  16
 56  A. PACE   (THAME)                38:11 M    31
 57  J. DARCY   (SILSON)              38:22 M    32
 58  D. POULTON   (STEVENAGE)         38:27 M20   3
 59  P. WATKINS   (LEIGHTON B)        38:27 M50   8
 60  T. KEECH   (SILSON)              38:34 M50   9
 61  P. CLARKE   (BEARBROOK)          38:35 M40  17
 62  J. BINKS   (BEARBROOK)           38:42 M60   1
 63  S. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         38:46 M50  10
 64  S. MILLINGTON   (THAME)          38:54 M    33
 65  S. WORRALL   (BURNHAM J.)        39:04 M    34
 66  R. DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)             39:09 M    35
 67  I. DAVISON   (BEARBROOK)         39:12 M    36
 68  R. KOSTER   (THAME)              39:17 M50  11
 69  M. GRANT   (BEARBROOK)           39:28 M40  18
 70  G. SMITH   (BANBURY)             39:38 M50  12
 71  R. INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        39:38 M60   2
 72  J. AINSWORTH   (Q.P.H.)          39:42 M40  19
 73  T. BAILEY   (BUCKINGHAM)         39:43 M20   4
 74  M. STORRIE   (GADE VALLEY)       40:00 M40  20
 75  D. TAYLOR   (SILSON)             40:21 M    37
 76  R. GALE   (THAME)                40:32 M50  13
 77  D. PERCIVAL   (GADE VALLEY)      40:34 M    38
 78  D. CRAWLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        40:46 M40  21
 79  J. LAWRIE   (SILSON)             41:00 M    39
 80  B. KEERS   (SILSON)              41:01 M40  22
 81  B. CRADDEN   (BEARBROOK)         41:43 M60   3
 82  T. MCDAID   (BUCKINGHAM)         41:58 M40  23
 83  M. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           42:10 M40  24
 84  W. O'CONNOR   (Q.P.H.)           42:16 M60   4
 85  F. KAHL   (BRADFIELD)            42:42 M60   5
 86  M. MAYNARD   (BRADFIELD)         42:52 M50  14
 87  P. ASTLES   (HANDY CROSS)        42:59 M40  25
 88  A. PATE   (SILSON)               43:33 M40  26
 89  N. BARLOW   (THAME)              43:45 M    40
 90  J. ADAM   (LEIGHTON B)           43:53 M60   6
 91  J. MACLEAN   (HANDY CROSS)       44:39 M40  27
 92  P. WOODAGE   (BEARBROOK)         44:41 M50  15
 93  A. BARTLETT   (BANBURY)          45:25 M50  16
 94  R. CRAVEN   (GADE VALLEY)        45:30 M    41
 95  M. JACKSON   (HANDY CROSS)       45:40 M    42
 96  T. HULLETT   (SILSON)            46:19 M50  17
 97  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)           49:19 M40  28
 98  A. TERRY   (GADE VALLEY)         51:03 M    43
 99  I. BARNES   (GADE VALLEY)        55:22 M50  18

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        612     8    10    12    14    21    24    47    52
 2  SILSON JOGGERS          555     4    15    16    27    38    39    51    55
 3  QUEENS PARK H.          504     2     3    29    36    43    45    66    72
 4  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       480    13    17    32    35    46    54    61    62
 5  THAME RUNNERS           475     6    20    25    37    49    56    64    68
 6  HANDY CROSS             430     1     9    11    34    42    87    91    95
 7  BURNHAM JOGGERS         285    22    30    48    50    65
 8  GADE VALLEY             285    19    26    28    74    77    94    98    99
 9  BANBURY                 273     5    18    41    70    93
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         146    31    40    83
11  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE      112    33    73    82
12  ROYSTON RUNNERS          93     7
13  HAYES & HARLINGTON       77    23
14  BIGGLESWADE              56    44
15  STEVENAGE & NH           42    58
16  BRADFIELD COLLEGE        29    85    86


Veteran Mens Race
 1  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       281    13    17    35    54
 2  SILSON JOGGERS          280    15    16    38    51
 3  HANDY CROSS             228     9    34    42    87
 4  QUEENS PARK H.          204    36    43    45    72
 5  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        197    21    52    59    71
 6  THAME RUNNERS           170    37    49    68    76
 7  BURNHAM JOGGERS         130    22    48
 8  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          77    40    83
 9  BIGGLESWADE              56    44
10  BANBURY                  37    70    93
11  BRADFIELD COLLEGE        29    85    86
12  GADE VALLEY              27    74    99
13  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       18    82

Under 17 Men
  1  D. GRIFFITHS   (RADLEY)          21:14 M17   1
  2  J. SAYDRAOUTEN   (STEVENAGE)     23:33 M17   2
  3  S. POULTON   (STEVENAGE)         23:55 M17   3
  4  L. RISELEY   (WYCOMBE)           23:57 M17   4
  5  L. HINE   (ST. ALBANS)           24:20 M17   5
  6  J. HILLIER   (WYCOMBE)           24:56 M17   6
  7  C. THUILLIER   (BUCKINGHAM)      25:11 M17   7
  8  A. REID   (BRADFIELD)            26:32 M17   8
  9  B. BAKER   (WYCOMBE)             27:24 M17   9
 10  M. PAUL   (ST. ALBANS)           29:02 M17  10
 11  J. VARNAVAS   (ST. ALBANS)       29:02 M17  11
 12  B. BYCROFT   (Q.P.H.)            31:50 M17  12

TEAM RESULT
 1  STEVENAGE & NH           21     2     3
 2  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          20     4     6     9
 3  ST. ALBANS A.C.          13     5    10    11
 4  RADLEY A.C.              12     1
 5  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE        6     7
 6  BRADFIELD COLLEGE         5     8
 7  QUEENS PARK H.            1    12

Under 15 Boys
  1  W. LANGLEY   (WYCOMBE)           17:25 M15   1
  2  J. GREEN   (WYCOMBE)             17:30 M15   2
  3  E. MACKENZIE   (ST. ALBANS)      18:14 M15   3
  4  J. MCDONNELL   (LEIGHTON B)      18:29 M15   4
  5  J. OXLEY   (ST. ALBANS)          19:06 M15   5
  6  J. MOSS   (STEVENAGE)            19:08 M15   6
  7  S. NG   (ST. ALBANS)             19:12 M15   7
  8  I. NAHOOR   (WYCOMBE)            19:18 M15   8
  9  C. MCKECHNIE   (STEVENAGE)       19:29 M15   9
 10  C. MOWNSHER   (WYCOMBE)          19:50 M15  10
 11  P. WELSBY   (BRADFIELD)          21:07 M15  11
 12  T. HONE   (ROYSTON)              21:07 M15  12
 13  T. NASH   (LEIGHTON B)           21:18 M15  13
 14  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)           21:35 M15  14
 15  J. O'SULLIVAN   (ROYSTON)        22:10 M15  15
 16  J. NEWTON   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)     22:16 M15  16
 17  D. VALLS   (BRADFIELD)           23:01 M15  17
 18  E. BISIAUX   (STEVENAGE)         23:13 M15  18
 19  N. PHILLIPS   (BRADFIELD)        23:45 M15  19
 20  H. WALKER   (BRADFIELD)          23:59 M15  20
 21  B. KALMYKOV   (BRADFIELD)        25:06 M15  21

TEAM RESULT
 1  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          55     1     2     8
 2  ST. ALBANS A.C.          51     3     5     7
 3  STEVENAGE & NH           33     6     9    18
 4  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         27     4    13
 5  BRADFIELD COLLEGE        19    11    17    19
 6  ROYSTON RUNNERS          17    12    15
 7  QUEENS PARK H.            8    14
 8  BRUNEL JUNIORS            6    16

Under 13 Boys
  1  M. BERGIN   (LINCROFT MS)         9:23 M13   1
  2  S. BROWN   (LINCROFT MS)          9:42 M13   2
  3  E. POULAIN   (ST. ALBANS)         9:47 M13   3
  4  C. ESDON   (LEIGHTON B)           9:48 M13   4
  5  B. STAMP   (LINCROFT MS)          9:55 M13   5
  6  J. HOLYOAK   (LINCROFT MS)        9:56 M13   6
  7  G. SUGARS   (LINCROFT MS)        10:02 M13   7
  8  J. WALKER   (LINCROFT MS)        10:05 M13   8
  9  S. PULLEY   (WYCOMBE)            10:08 M13   9
 10  W. KING   (LINCROFT MS)          10:10 M13  10
 11  L. KEEBLE   (STEVENAGE)          10:15 M13  11
 12  S. CAUNT   (LINCROFT MS)         10:17 M13  12
 13  H. BARNES   (LINCROFT MS)        10:24 M13  13
 14  J. BARKER   (LINCROFT MS)        10:27 M13  14
 15  A. PARRINELLO   (STEVENAGE)      10:30 M13  15
 16  D. O;CONNELL   (STEVENAGE)       10:37 M13  16
 17  T. READING   (ST. ALBANS)        10:37 M13  17
 18  A. HENSMAN   (LINCROFT MS)       10:37 M13  18
 19  P. TYERS   (LINCROFT MS)         10:37 M13  19
 20  R. WILLIAMSON   (ST. ALBANS)     10:51 M13  20
 21  D. HONE   (ROYSTON)              10:52 M13  21
 22  M. CLARKE   (ROYSTON)            10:56 M13  22
 23  L. PEDLEY   (LINCROFT MS)        11:00 M13  23
 24  S. CAIGER   (LINCROFT MS)        11:07 M13  24
 25  P. MULVIHILL   (LINCROFT MS)     11:11 M13  25
 26  M. RAYWOOD   (ST. ALBANS)        11:22 M13  26
 27  C. SLADE   (WYCOMBE)             11:24 M13  27
 28  W. GALE   (LINCROFT MS)          11:26 M13  28
 29  L. BAILEY   (WYCOMBE)            11:30 M13  29
 30  C. VIGGIANO   (LINCROFT MS)      11:34 M13  30
 31  S. RIDGWAY   (BEARBROOK)         11:39 M13  31
 32  J. EVANS   (ST. ALBANS)          11:43 M13  32
 33  D. NEMETH   (LINCROFT MS)        11:44 M13  33
 34  C. GILES   (ST. ALBANS)          11:47 M13  34
 35  S. MORGAN   (BANBURY)            11:50 M13  35
 36  P. SHIPSEY   (ROYSTON)           12:35 M13  36
 37  J. COOPER   (LEIGHTON B)         12:52 M13  37
 38  H. SAMRA   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)      13:21 M13  38

TEAM RESULT
 1  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  109     1     2     5
 2  ST. ALBANS A.C.          77     3    17    20
 3  STEVENAGE & NH           75    11    15    16
 4  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          52     9    27    29
 5  ROYSTON RUNNERS          38    21    22    36
 6  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         37     4    37
 7  BEARBROOK JOGGERS         8    31
 8  BANBURY                   4    35
 9  BRUNEL JUNIORS            1    38

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  C. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)          24:13 F35   1
  2  M. BUZZARD   (BANBURY)           25:44 F35   2
  3  T. NEALE   (BURNHAM J.)          26:27 F     1
  4  K. WORRALL   (BIGGLESWADE)       27:04 F35   3
  5  G. DUCKWORTH   (LEIGHTON B)      27:09 F45   1
     L. KING   (BANBURY) N/S          27:24 F
  6  E. MARSHALL   (BURNHAM J.)       27:35 F35   4
  7  L. LYTOLLIS   (SILSON)           27:47 F35   5
  8  B. ORTH   (THAME)                28:02 F45   2
  9  L. DAVIS   (HANDY CROSS)         28:28 F35   6
 10  A. GARTON   (BURNHAM J.)         28:59 F35   7
 11  L. HUXLEY   (BEARBROOK)          29:01 F45   3
 12  M. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              29:05 F45   4
 13  M. MOODY   (HANDY CROSS)         29:07 F45   5
 14  H. MULHALL   (BEARBROOK)         29:09 F     2
     P. JAMES   (AMPTHILL & F) N/S    29:13 F35
 15  P. ROBINSON   (BEARBROOK)        29:31 F35   8
 16  T. MALLIFF   (BEARBROOK)         29:42 F35   9
 17  L. GILBEY   (SILSON)             29:55 F     3
 18  J. STRINGER   (BURNHAM J.)       30:32 F     4
 19  C. GOODMAN   (THAME)             31:02 F35  10
 20  J. SAUNDERS-MULLINS   (STEVENAGE)31:47 F45   6
 21  J. SHEPHERD   (SILSON)           32:04 F45   7
 22  A. COUGHLAN   (BANBURY)          32:25 F     5
 23  C. BYCROFT   (Q.P.H.)            32:31 F45   8
 24  A. LINNELL   (SILSON)            32:35 F45   9
 25  N. HAYWARD   (THAME)             32:45 F45  10
 26  J. VINCENT   (BANBURY)           32:48 F     6
 27  B. ALLENBY   (BANBURY)           32:54 F35  11
 28  S. EYRE   (SILSON)               33:04 F35  12
 29  L. BEATY   (BEARBROOK)           33:19 F45  11
 30  S. FALLON   (THAME)              33:38 F35  13
 31  A. MCLOUGHLIN   (HANDY CROSS)    33:41 F45  12
 32  A. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         34:00 F45  13
 33  J. AKHURST   (Q.P.H.)            34:04 F45  14
 34  I. KELLY   (BURNHAM J.)          34:42 F35  14
 35  L. WEEDON   (HANDY CROSS)        34:47 F45  15
 36  T. LEEK   (LEIGHTON B)           34:50 F     7
 37  K. NEWSOME   (WYCOMBE)           34:52 F35  15
 38  J. MYLCHREEST   (BEARBROOK)      35:11 F45  16
 39  J. ARMSTRONG   (BANBURY)         35:19 F45  17
 40  J. ESKDALE   (GADE VALLEY)       35:40 F35  16
 41  J. DUNKLEY   (SILSON)            35:57 F     8
 42  K. VINES   (SILSON)              36:15 F35  17
 43  C. KLEANTHOUS   (LEIGHTON B)     36:33 F35  18
 44  P. CRADDEN   (BEARBROOK)         37:16 F45  18
 45  P. CHELMICK   (THAME)            37:30 F     9
 46  E. HENDERSON   (GADE VALLEY)     38:19 F    10
 47  N. INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        38:31 F    11
 48  C. DEBNEY   (SILSON)             39:40 F45  19

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  BURNHAM JOGGERS         176     1     3     6    10
 2  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       140    11    14    15    16
 3  SILSON JOGGERS          127     7    17    21    24
 4  BANBURY                 119     2    22    26    27
 5  THAME RUNNERS           114     8    19    25    30
 6  HANDY CROSS             108     9    13    31    35
 7  QUEENS PARK H.           79    12    23    33
 8  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         65     5    36    43    47
 9  BIGGLESWADE              45     4
10  STEVENAGE & NH           29    20
11  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          12    37
12  GADE VALLEY              12    40    46


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  BURNHAM JOGGERS         145     1     6    10    34
 2  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       125    11    15    16    29
 3  SILSON JOGGERS          116     7    21    24    28
 4  THAME RUNNERS           114     8    19    25    30
 5  HANDY CROSS             108     9    13    31    35
 6  QUEENS PARK H.           79    12    23    33
 7  BANBURY                  79     2    27    39
 8  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         50     5    43
 9  BIGGLESWADE              45     4
10  STEVENAGE & NH           29    20
11  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          12    37
12  GADE VALLEY               9    40

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  S. BAILEY   (STEVENAGE)          18:51 F20   1
  2  A. MIDDLETON   (BIGGLESWADE)     21:32 F17   1
  3  L. ROGERS   (WYCOMBE)            21:45 F17   2
  4  R. NEWSTEAD   (STEVENAGE)        22:44 F17   3
  5  C. CYRUS   (Q.P.H.)              23:50 F20   2
  6  A. RAMDANI   (ST. ALBANS)        24:27 F17   4
  7  G. BADRICK   (STEVENAGE)         24:30 F17   5
  8  L. OLIVER   (LEIGHTON B)         24:56 F17   6
  9  A. RUSSELL   (BIGGLESWADE)       25:42 F20   3
 10  N. SCOTT-GRAY   (BUCKINGHAM)     27:19 F17   7
 11  I. MIDWOOD   (BUCKINGHAM)        31:37 F17   8
 12  F. TABOR   (BUCKINGHAM)          31:39 F17   9

TEAM RESULT
 1  STEVENAGE & NH           27     1     4     7
 2  BIGGLESWADE              15     2     9
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          10     3
 4  QUEENS PARK H.            8     5
 5  ST. ALBANS A.C.           7     6
 6  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE        6    10    11    12
 7  LEIGHTON BUZZARD          5     8

Under 15 Girls
  1  J. MANSELL   (STEVENAGE)          9:57 F15   1
  2  N. LITTLE   (STEVENAGE)          10:13 F15   2
  3  V. LITTLE   (STEVENAGE)          10:23 F15   3
  4  S. MCCORMICK   (STEVENAGE)       10:25 F15   4
  5  L. RUTTER   (WYCOMBE)            10:36 F15   5
  6  E. DAVIES   (WYCOMBE)            10:56 F15   6
  7  H. GROOM   (WYCOMBE)             10:58 F15   7
  8  R. BLACKBURN   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)  11:19 F15   8
  9  T. MORGAN   (BANBURY)            11:21 F15   9
 10  A. MCGOVERN   (BANBURY)          11:38 F15  10
 11  F. COSTELLO   (Q.P.H.)           11:40 F15  11
 12  C. MCCROARY   (Q.P.H.)           11:40 F15  12
 13  N. BRENNAN   (ST. ALBANS)        11:48 F15  13
 14  H. BAILEY   (STEVENAGE)          11:49 F15  14
 15  R. BANKS   (STEVENAGE)           11:50 F15  15
 16  R. COLLINS   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)    11:51 F15  16
 17  E. HICKS   (BANBURY)             11:52 F15  17
 18  L. MOSKOFIAN   (ST. ALBANS)      11:52 F15  18
 19  E. FOX   (LEIGHTON B)            11:59 F15  19
 20  O. PHILP   (WYCOMBE)             12:06 F15  20
 21  S. BROWN   (WYCOMBE)             12:07 F15  21
 22  A. GOMERSALL   (BIGGLESWADE)     12:08 F15  22
 23  C. STENHOUSE   (Q.P.H.)          12:20 F15  23
 24  K. FORDE   (WYCOMBE)             12:21 F15  24
 25  M. GOODE   (LEIGHTON B)          13:05 F15  25
 26  K. RADCLIFFE   (ST. ALBANS)      13:38 F15  26

TEAM RESULT
 1  STEVENAGE & NH           75     1     2     3
 2  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          63     5     6     7
 3  BANBURY                  45     9    10    17
 4  QUEENS PARK H.           35    11    12    23
 5  BRUNEL JUNIORS           30     8    16
 6  ST. ALBANS A.C.          24    13    18    26
 7  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         10    19    25
 8  BIGGLESWADE               5    22

Under 13 Girls
  1  A. SMITH   (ST. ALBANS)          10:14 F13   1
  2  P. WOOLVEN   (WYCOMBE)           10:25 F13   2
  3  A. PRING   (STEVENAGE)           11:00 F13   3
  4  L. MBU   (LINCROFT MS)           11:09 F13   4
  5  L. FARRAR   (ST. ALBANS)         11:25 F13   5
  6  K. THORNTON   (LINCROFT MS)      11:27 F13   6
  7  J. WETENHALL   (WYCOMBE)         11:32 F13   7
  8  R. GOODMAN   (LINCROFT MS)       11:32 F13   8
  9  S. PIKE   (STEVENAGE)            11:34 F13   9
 10  L. GILBERT   (BIGGLESWADE)       11:43 F13  10
 11  E. WELLS   (WYCOMBE)             11:44 F13  11
 12  R. STENHOUSE   (Q.P.H.)          11:46 F13  12
 13  H. TOMLINS   (LINCROFT MS)       11:47 F13  13
 14  G. WILCOX   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)     11:50 F13  14
 15  I. HILLIER   (WYCOMBE)           11:58 F13  15
 16  A. BERGIN   (LINCROFT MS)        12:00 F13  16
 17  K. KWOK   (LINCROFT MS)          12:06 F13  17
 18  C. CHAPMAN   (LINCROFT MS)       12:13 F13  18
 19  A. FREEMAN   (WYCOMBE)           12:20 F13  19
 20  S. HOLYOAK   (LINCROFT MS)       12:26 F13  20
 21  D. YEOMANS   (ST. ALBANS)        12:27 F13  21
 22  H. FOX   (LEIGHTON B)            12:33 F13  22
 23  H. SEAMARKS   (LINCROFT MS)      12:33 F13  23
 24  R. NASH   (LINCROFT MS)          12:41 F13  24
 25  E. ODELL   (LINCROFT MS)         12:45 F13  25
 26  O. CONROY   (LINCROFT MS)        12:46 F13  26
 27  Y. BULLEN   (LINCROFT MS)        12:47 F13  27
 28  B. NOBLE   (LINCROFT MS)         13:01 F13  28
 29  D. CASTLE   (LINCROFT MS)        13:03 F13  29
 30  R. JUSTER   (ST. ALBANS)         13:10 F13  30
 31  R. DAVIDSON   (LINCROFT MS)      13:12 F13  31
 32  H. BARON   (LINCROFT MS)         13:24 F13  32
 33  S. VENTRIGLIA   (LINCROFT MS)    13:24 F13  33
 34  E. HUKLEY   (ST. ALBANS)         13:28 F13  34
 35  K. MCCORMICK   (STEVENAGE)       13:31 F13  35
 36  G. HAZELDINE   (LEIGHTON B)      14:24 F13  36
 37  G. CLARK   (ROYSTON)             14:36 F13  37
 38  H. BARRAL   (ROYSTON)            15:14 F13  38
 39  D. PROSSER   (ROYSTON)           18:42 F13  39

TEAM RESULT
 1  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  102     4     6     8
 2  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         100     2     7    11
 3  ST. ALBANS A.C.          93     1     5    21
 4  STEVENAGE & NH           73     3     9    35
 5  BIGGLESWADE              30    10
 6  QUEENS PARK H.           28    12
 7  BRUNEL JUNIORS           26    14
 8  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         22    22    36
 9  ROYSTON RUNNERS           6    37    38    39


Total Overall Score
 1  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        778   676   102
 2  SILSON JOGGERS          682   555   127
 3  QUEENS PARK H.          663   513   150
 4  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       628   488   140
 5  THAME RUNNERS           589   475   114
 6  HANDY CROSS             538   430   108
 7  BURNHAM JOGGERS         461   285   176
 8  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         458   273   185
 9  BANBURY                 441   277   164
10  STEVENAGE & NH          375   171   204
11  GADE VALLEY             297   285    12
12  ST. ALBANS A.C.         265   141   124
13  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  211   109   102
14  ROYSTON RUNNERS         154   148     6
15  BIGGLESWADE             151    56    95
16  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE      124   118     6
17  HAYES & HARLINGTON       77    77
18  BRUNEL JUNIORS           63     7    56
19  BRADFIELD COLLEGE        53    53
20  RADLEY A.C.              12    12


Male Overall Score
 1  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        676   612          27    37
 2  SILSON JOGGERS          555   555
 3  QUEENS PARK H.          513   504     1     8
 4  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       488   480                 8
 5  THAME RUNNERS           475   475
 6  HANDY CROSS             430   430
 7  GADE VALLEY             285   285
 8  BURNHAM JOGGERS         285   285
 9  BANBURY                 277   273                 4
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         273   146    20    55    52
11  STEVENAGE & NH          171    42    21    33    75
12  ROYSTON RUNNERS         148    93          17    38
13  ST. ALBANS A.C.         141          13    51    77
14  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE      118   112     6
15  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  109                     109
16  HAYES & HARLINGTON       77    77
17  BIGGLESWADE              56    56
18  BRADFIELD COLLEGE        53    29     5    19
19  RADLEY A.C.              12          12
20  BRUNEL JUNIORS            7                 6     1


Female Overall Score
 1  STEVENAGE & NH          204    29    27    75    73
 2  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         185    12    10    63   100
 3  BURNHAM JOGGERS         176   176
 4  BANBURY                 164   119          45
 5  QUEENS PARK H.          150    79     8    35    28
 6  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       140   140
 7  SILSON JOGGERS          127   127
 8  ST. ALBANS A.C.         124           7    24    93
 9  THAME RUNNERS           114   114
10  HANDY CROSS             108   108
11  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        102    65     5    10    22
12  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  102                     102
13  BIGGLESWADE              95    45    15     5    30
14  BRUNEL JUNIORS           56                30    26
15  GADE VALLEY              12    12
16  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE        6           6
17  ROYSTON RUNNERS           6                       6