Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2005/2006 Round 3

Held at Luton (Stockwood Park) on 03 December 2005

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  R. ELMORE   (LEIGHTON B)         32:59 M     1
  2  B. GREENE   (Q.P.H.)             34:10 M     2
  3  T. HUNTER   (HANDY CROSS)        34:34 M     3
  4  C. MAXWELL   (ROYSTON)           34:46 M     4
  5  T. WRIGHT   (BANBURY)            34:49 M     5
  6  R. TOJEIRO   (Q.P.H.)            35:16 M     6
  7  C. ROGERS   (SILSON)             35:29 M40   1
  8  P. STEPHENS   (HANDY CROSS)      35:35 M40   2
  9  K. COLE   (BEARBROOK)            35:37 M40   3
 10  F. FULCHER   (HANDY CROSS)       35:38 M     7
 11  J. HAYNES   (SILSON)             35:43 M50   1
 12  R. WOODS   (LEIGHTON B)          35:59 M     8
 13  L. ORTH   (THAME)                36:19 M     9
 14  B. CORFIELD   (LEIGHTON B)       36:23 M20   1
 15  D. WARBURTON   (LEIGHTON B)      36:33 M    10
 16  T. MAY   (LEIGHTON B)            37:10 M    11
 17  A. SIMMONS   (BEARBROOK)         37:12 M40   4
 18  G. GLAISTER   (THAME)            37:39 M    12
 19  B. HAWES   (GADE VALLEY)         37:51 M    13
 20  N. EDWARDS   (BEARBROOK)         37:53 M40   5
 21  B. HEYWOOD   (BURNHAM J.)        37:54 M50   2
 22  T. SPENCER   (WYCOMBE)           37:59 M    14
 23  K. DYER   (BEARBROOK)            38:01 M    15
 24  G. EDWARDS   (LEIGHTON B)        38:04 M    16
 25  TOM INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)       38:07 M    17
 26  O. BYRNE   (BEARBROOK)           38:20 M40   6
 27  A. INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        38:28 M    18
 28  F. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              38:28 M50   3
 29  D. POULTON   (STEVENAGE)         38:29 M20   2
 30  M. ARMSTRONG   (SILSON)          38:44 M    19
 31  S. PRITCHARD   (BANBURY)         38:49 M    20
 32  T. BARROWS   (BEARBROOK)         39:02 M50   4
 33  A. TWISSELL   (BEARBROOK)        39:16 M    21
 34  J. DOOEY   (HANDY CROSS)         39:19 M40   7
 35  J. ROBERTS   (GADE VALLEY)       39:24 M    22
 36  G. WOOLLETT   (GADE VALLEY)      39:27 M    23
 37  R. LAVERS   (THAME)              39:30 M40   8
 38  A. BYERLEY   (THAME)             39:36 M    24
     T. COLE   (AMPTHILL & F) N/S     39:40 M40
 39  M. EL-EDRISSY   (Q.P.H.)         39:40 M    25
 40  K. REBOUL   (SILSON)             40:00 M40   9
 41  J. DARCY   (SILSON)              40:10 M    26
 42  J. HURLEY   (LEIGHTON B)         40:20 M40  10
 43  A. SEARLE   (STEVENAGE)          40:22 M    27
 44  K. PRIOR   (BIGGLESWADE)         40:22 M50   5
 45  S. ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)           40:24 M    28
 46  D. JOHNSON   (BURNHAM J.)        40:27 M    29
 47  G. MOHAMED   (Q.P.H.)            40:28 M20   3
 48  M. EMMETT   (THAME)              40:49 M40  11
 49  A. ANGUS   (Q.P.H.)              40:58 M40  12
 50  A. BENJAMIN   (HANDY CROSS)      41:03 M50   6
 51  D. COATES   (SILSON)             41:08 M40  13
 52  A. TAYLOR   (SILSON)             41:15 M    30
 53  D. WATERMAN   (WYCOMBE)          41:18 M40  14
 54  P. DIMMOCK   (LEIGHTON B)        41:23 M50   7
 55  S. MILLINGTON   (THAME)          41:30 M    31
 56  D. LUKK   (BEARBROOK)            41:39 M    32
 57  TIM INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)       41:40 M    33
 58  S. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         41:53 M50   8
 59  P. WATKINS   (LEIGHTON B)        41:55 M50   9
 60  D. LANTSBERY   (SILSON)          41:59 M60   1
 61  A. BROWN   (BURNHAM J.)          42:19 M    34
 62  T. KEECH   (SILSON)              42:27 M50  10
 63  I. FERGUSON   (BEARBROOK)        42:42 M40  15
 64  A. CASTELLANOS   (Q.P.H.)        42:42 M    35
 65  M. STORRIE   (GADE VALLEY)       42:44 M40  16
 66  W. O'CONNOR   (Q.P.H.)           42:49 M60   2
 67  O. COURTNEY   (GADE VALLEY)      42:55 M    36
 68  R. BAYMEN   (SILSON)             42:58 M    37
 69  P. CLARKE   (BEARBROOK)          43:20 M40  17
 70  J. IRWIN   (BURNHAM J.)          43:25 M50  11
     I. MARMONT   (BUCKS C.U.C.) N/S  43:49 M
 71  M. GRANT   (BEARBROOK)           43:53 M40  18
 72  M. BIGLIN   (BURNHAM J.)         43:58 M40  19
 73  I. DAVISON   (BEARBROOK)         44:00 M40  20
 74  R. DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)             44:17 M    38
 75  A. NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)        44:33 M    39
 76  A. HOARE   (SILSON)              44:43 M40  21
 77  D. TAYLOR   (SILSON)             44:49 M    40
 78  N. BARLOW   (THAME)              44:58 M    41
 79  M. TURNER   (BEARBROOK)          45:09 M50  12
 80  M. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           45:11 M40  22
 81  R. KOSTER   (THAME)              45:28 M50  13
 82  G. SMITH   (BANBURY)             45:50 M50  14
 83  P. BEVIS   (BANBURY)             45:52 M60   3
 84  N. CARTER   (SILSON)             45:54 M40  23
 85  J. BINKS   (BEARBROOK)           46:32 M60   4
 86  S. HARDY   (SILSON)              46:55 M50  15
 87  D. CRAWLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        47:12 M40  24
 88  P. DOVEY   (BEARBROOK)           47:17 M50  16
 89  A. BARTLETT   (BANBURY)          49:29 M50  17
 90  A. PATE   (SILSON)               49:36 M40  25
 91  P. WOODAGE   (BEARBROOK)         50:55 M50  18
 92  P. RANCE   (BEARBROOK)           54:36 M50  19
 93  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)           56:09 M40  26

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        618     1    12    14    15    16    24    25    27
 2  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       547     9    17    20    23    26    32    33    45
 3  SILSON JOGGERS          460     7    11    30    40    41    51    52    60
 4  QUEENS PARK H.          451     2     6    28    39    47    49    64    66
 5  THAME RUNNERS           384    13    18    37    38    48    55    78    81
 6  HANDY CROSS             365     3     8    10    34    50
 7  GADE VALLEY             267    19    35    36    65    67    75
 8  BURNHAM JOGGERS         200    21    46    61    70    72
 9  BANBURY                 180     5    31    82    83    89
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         127    22    53    80
11  STEVENAGE & NH          116    29    43
12  ROYSTON RUNNERS          90     4
13  BIGGLESWADE              50    44


Veteran Mens Race
 1  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       304     9    17    20    26
 2  SILSON JOGGERS          267     7    11    40    51
 3  HANDY CROSS             190     8    34    50
 4  QUEENS PARK H.          140    28    49    66    93
 5  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        134    42    54    59    87
 6  BURNHAM JOGGERS         119    21    70    72
 7  THAME RUNNERS           116    37    48    81
 8  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          55    53    80
 9  BIGGLESWADE              50    44
10  GADE VALLEY              29    65
11  BANBURY                  28    82    83    89

Under 17 Men
  1  D. GRIFFITHS   (RADLEY)          22:23 M17   1
  2  J. SAYDRAOUTEN   (STEVENAGE)     23:31 M17   2
  3  L. RISELEY   (WYCOMBE)           23:36 M17   3
  4  J. HILLIER   (WYCOMBE)           23:50 M17   4
  5  J. VARNAVAS   (ST. ALBANS)       24:55 M17   5
  6  A. DUNN   (LEIGHTON B)           25:06 M17   6
  7  L. HINE   (ST. ALBANS)           25:52 M17   7
  8  S. POULTON   (STEVENAGE)         26:24 M17   8
  9  B. BAKER   (WYCOMBE)             26:40 M17   9

TEAM RESULT
 1  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          14     3     4     9
 2  STEVENAGE & NH           10     2     8
 3  RADLEY A.C.               9     1
 4  ST. ALBANS A.C.           8     5     7
 5  LEIGHTON BUZZARD          4     6

Under 15 Boys
  1  M. BOOTH   (WYCOMBE)             13:41 M15   1
  2  J. GREEN   (WYCOMBE)             13:43 M15   2
  3  I. NAHOOR   (WYCOMBE)            13:55 M15   3
  4  E. MACKENZIE   (ST. ALBANS)      14:03 M15   4
  5  C. MCKECHNIE   (STEVENAGE)       14:18 M15   5
  6  J. MCDONNELL   (LEIGHTON B)      14:27 M15   6
  7  S. NG   (ST. ALBANS)             14:33 M15   7
  8  C. MOWNSHER   (WYCOMBE)          15:11 M15   8
  9  T. HONE   (ROYSTON)              15:53 M15   9
 10  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)           16:03 M15  10
 11  J. MOSS   (STEVENAGE)            16:16 M15  11
 12  T. NASH   (LEIGHTON B)           16:19 M15  12
 13  J. NEWTON   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)     17:35 M15  13
 14  J. O'SULLIVAN   (ROYSTON)        18:17 M15  14

TEAM RESULT
 1  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          39     1     2     3
 2  ST. ALBANS A.C.          19     4     7
 3  STEVENAGE & NH           14     5    11
 4  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         12     6    12
 5  ROYSTON RUNNERS           7     9    14
 6  QUEENS PARK H.            5    10
 7  BRUNEL JUNIORS            2    13

Under 13 Boys
  1  L. KEEBLE   (STEVENAGE)          11:49 M13   1
  2  J. SEWELL   (STEVENAGE)          11:52 M13   2
  3  E. POULAIN   (ST. ALBANS)        11:58 M13   3
  4  H. BARNES   (LINCROFT MS)        11:58 M13   4
  5  S. PULLEY   (WYCOMBE)            11:58 M13   5
  6  L. DONOVAN   (LINCROFT MS)       12:04 M13   6
  7  S. BRABHAM   (WYCOMBE)           12:05 M13   7
  8  G. SUGARS   (LINCROFT MS)        12:10 M13   8
  9  A. PARRINELLO   (STEVENAGE)      12:11 M13   9
 10  R. WILLIAMSON   (ST. ALBANS)     12:12 M13  10
 11  J. NASH   (LEIGHTON B)           12:20 M13  11
 12  A. HENSMAN   (LINCROFT MS)       12:37 M13  12
 13  D. O'CONNELL   (STEVENAGE)       12:43 M13  13
 14  W. HOLLENS   (ST. ALBANS)        12:53 M13  14
 15  L. PEDLEY   (LINCROFT MS)        13:15 M13  15
 16  S. CAIGER   (LINCROFT MS)        13:17 M13  16
 17  D. PICKETT   (STEVENAGE)         13:24 M13  17
 18  M. LEACH   (STEVENAGE)           13:30 M13  18
 19  NO. 367   (LINCROFT MS)          13:32 M13  19
 20  C. SLADE   (WYCOMBE)             13:33 M13  20
 21  M. RAYWOOD   (ST. ALBANS)        13:56 M13  21
 22  S. RIDGWAY   (BEARBROOK)         13:57 M13  22
 23  J. CAMPION   (LINCROFT MS)       13:59 M13  23
 24  W. WORSLEY   (ROYSTON)           14:02 M13  24
 25  L. COATES   (ST. ALBANS)         14:02 M13  25
 26  S. MORGAN   (BANBURY)            14:14 M13  26
 27  L. CHAMBERS   (ROYSTON)          14:22 M13  27
 28  B. HARRISON   (ROYSTON)          15:04 M13  28
 29  J. MCALLISTER   (LEIGHTON B)     15:42 M13  29
 30  M. COOPER   (ROYSTON)            15:44 M13  30
 31  H. SAMRA   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)      16:22 M13  31
 32  T. COOPER   (ROYSTON)            16:23 M13  32

TEAM RESULT
 1  STEVENAGE & NH           87     1     2     9
 2  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL   81     4     6     8
 3  ST. ALBANS A.C.          72     3    10    14
 4  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          67     5     7    20
 5  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         26    11    29
 6  ROYSTON RUNNERS          20    24    27    28
 7  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        11    22
 8  BANBURY                   7    26
 9  BRUNEL JUNIORS            2    31

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  C. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)          24:52 F35   1
  2  M. MARGOT   (BEARBROOK)          26:40 F     1
  3  M. BUZZARD   (BANBURY)           26:43 F35   2
  4  K. WORRALL   (BIGGLESWADE)       26:48 F35   3
     L. KING   (BANBURY) N/S          27:14 F
  5  N. HUGHES   (BURNHAM J.)         28:16 F     2
     M. MORRIS   (AMPTHILL & F) N/S   28:21 F
  6  B. ORTH   (THAME)                28:47 F45   1
  7  K. FISK   (GADE VALLEY)          28:55 F     3
  8  V. LEARS   (BANBURY)             28:56 F35   4
  9  L. LYTOLLIS   (SILSON)           28:57 F35   5
 10  P. ROBINSON   (BEARBROOK)        28:57 F35   6
 11  M. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              29:43 F45   2
 12  H. MULHALL   (BEARBROOK)         29:55 F     4
 13  L. HUXLEY   (BEARBROOK)          30:03 F45   3
 14  C. TODD   (SILSON)               30:18 F35   7
 15  J. STRINGER   (BURNHAM J.)       30:22 F     5
 16  P. HERBERT   (BEARBROOK)         30:41 F35   8
 17  M. MOODY   (HANDY CROSS)         30:45 F45   4
     J. OAKLEY   (BURNHAM J.) N/S     30:56 F35
 18  A. LINNELL   (SILSON)            31:30 F45   5
 19  V. CRAWLEY   (GADE VALLEY)       32:11 F     6
 20  C. BYCROFT   (Q.P.H.)            32:14 F45   6
 21  J. SHEPHERD   (SILSON)           32:28 F45   7
 22  S. EYRE   (SILSON)               32:29 F35   9
 23  A. COUGHLAN   (BANBURY)          32:33 F     7
 24  R. JORDAN   (SILSON)             32:47 F35  10
 25  A. UPTON   (LEIGHTON B)          32:56 F     8
 26  L. MILLER   (LEIGHTON B)         33:06 F45   8
 27  J. BACHELOR   (GADE VALLEY)      33:30 F35  11
 28  J. SAUNDERS-MULLINS   (STEVENAGE)33:33 F45   9
 29  S. MOGAN   (GADE VALLEY)         33:42 F35  12
 30  L. ANNETTS   (BURNHAM J.)        33:45 F45  10
 31  I. KELLY   (BURNHAM J.)          34:19 F35  13
 32  S. HALDEN   (GADE VALLEY)        35:14 F     9
 33  J. ESKDALE   (GADE VALLEY)       36:36 F35  14
 34  C. DEBNEY   (SILSON)             39:54 F45  11

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       103     2    10    12    13
 2  BURNHAM JOGGERS          89     1     5    15    30
 3  SILSON JOGGERS           78     9    14    18    21
 4  BANBURY                  71     3     8    23
 5  GADE VALLEY              58     7    19    27    29
 6  QUEENS PARK H.           39    11    20
 7  BIGGLESWADE              31     4
 8  THAME RUNNERS            29     6
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         19    25    26
10  HANDY CROSS              18    17
11  STEVENAGE & NH            7    28


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  SILSON JOGGERS           78     9    14    18    21
 2  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        66    10    13    16
 3  BANBURY                  59     3     8
 4  BURNHAM JOGGERS          43     1    30    31
 5  QUEENS PARK H.           39    11    20
 6  BIGGLESWADE              31     4
 7  THAME RUNNERS            29     6
 8  HANDY CROSS              18    17
 9  GADE VALLEY              16    27    29    33
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD          9    26
11  STEVENAGE & NH            7    28

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  S. BAILEY   (STEVENAGE)          19:15 F20   1
  2  L. CUNNINGHAM   (STEVENAGE)      20:00 F20   2
  3  L. ROGERS   (WYCOMBE)            21:31 F17   1
  4  R. NEWSTEAD   (STEVENAGE)        22:05 F17   2
  5  A. RUSSELL   (BIGGLESWADE)       23:45 F20   3
  6  C. CYRUS   (Q.P.H.)              24:36 F20   4
  7  A. RAMDANI   (ST. ALBANS)        24:58 F17   3
  8  C. MOORE   (STEVENAGE)           26:10 F17   4

TEAM RESULT
 1  STEVENAGE & NH           20     1     2     4
 2  WYCOMBE PHOENIX           6     3
 3  BIGGLESWADE               4     5
 4  QUEENS PARK H.            3     6
 5  ST. ALBANS A.C.           2     7

Under 15 Girls
  1  J. MANSELL   (STEVENAGE)         15:33 F15   1
  2  N. LITTLE   (STEVENAGE)          16:05 F15   2
  3  T. MORGAN   (BANBURY)            17:28 F15   3
  4  E. HICKS   (BANBURY)             17:32 F15   4
  5  H. GROOM   (WYCOMBE)             17:54 F15   5
  6  L. O'CONNELL   (STEVENAGE)       17:56 F15   6
  7  F. COSTELLO   (Q.P.H.)           17:58 F15   7
  8  S. BROWN   (WYCOMBE)             18:10 F15   8
  9  C. MCCROARY   (Q.P.H.)           18:11 F15   9
 10  K. FORDE   (WYCOMBE)             18:30 F15  10
 11  A. GOMERSALL   (BIGGLESWADE)     18:36 F15  11
 12  O. PHILP   (WYCOMBE)             18:54 F15  12
 13  C. STENHOUSE   (Q.P.H.)          19:06 F15  13
 14  H. BAILEY   (STEVENAGE)          19:17 F15  14
 15  K. RADCLIFFE   (ST. ALBANS)      19:40 F15  15

TEAM RESULT
 1  STEVENAGE & NH           39     1     2     6
 2  BANBURY                  25     3     4
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          25     5     8    10
 4  QUEENS PARK H.           19     7     9    13
 5  BIGGLESWADE               5    11
 6  ST. ALBANS A.C.           1    15

Under 13 Girls
  1  P. WOOLVEN   (WYCOMBE)           12:11 F13   1
  2  A. SMITH   (ST. ALBANS)          12:42 F13   2
  3  I. HILLIER   (WYCOMBE)           13:07 F13   3
  4  L. GILBERT   (BIGGLESWADE)       13:22 F13   4
  5  A. PRING   (STEVENAGE)           13:24 F13   5
  6  L. FARRAR   (ST. ALBANS)         13:34 F13   6
  7  S. PIKE   (STEVENAGE)            13:50 F13   7
  8  D. YEOMANS   (ST. ALBANS)        14:38 F13   8
  9  G. WILCOX   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)     14:40 F13   9
 10  A. MARSHALL   (ST. ALBANS)       14:46 F13  10
 11  C. ALLEN   (LEIGHTON B)          15:07 F13  11
 12  H. BARON   (LINCROFT MS)         15:08 F13  12
 13  M. PATEL   (ST. ALBANS)          15:08 F13  13
 14  R. NASH   (LINCROFT MS)          15:10 F13  14
 15  O. PARISH   (LINCROFT MS)        15:25 F13  15
 16  E. ODELL   (LINCROFT MS)         15:26 F13  16
 17  NO. 880 AGAIN   (ST. ALBANS)     15:38 F13  17
 18  C. SAHOTA   (LINCROFT MS)        16:37 F13  18

TEAM RESULT
 1  ST. ALBANS A.C.          41     2     6     8
 2  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          34     1     3
 3  STEVENAGE & NH           26     5     7
 4  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL   16    12    14    15
 5  BIGGLESWADE              15     4
 6  BRUNEL JUNIORS           10     9
 7  LEIGHTON BUZZARD          8    11


Total Overall Score
 1  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        687   660    27
 2  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       661   558   103
 3  SILSON JOGGERS          538   460    78
 4  QUEENS PARK H.          517   456    61
 5  THAME RUNNERS           413   384    29
 6  HANDY CROSS             383   365    18
 7  GADE VALLEY             325   267    58
 8  STEVENAGE & NH          319   227    92
 9  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         312   247    65
10  BURNHAM JOGGERS         289   200    89
11  BANBURY                 283   187    96
12  ST. ALBANS A.C.         143    99    44
13  ROYSTON RUNNERS         117   117
14  BIGGLESWADE             105    50    55
15  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL   97    81    16
16  BRUNEL JUNIORS           14     4    10
17  RADLEY A.C.               9     9


Male Overall Score
 1  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        660   618     4    12    26
 2  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       558   547                11
 3  SILSON JOGGERS          460   460
 4  QUEENS PARK H.          456   451           5
 5  THAME RUNNERS           384   384
 6  HANDY CROSS             365   365
 7  GADE VALLEY             267   267
 8  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         247   127    14    39    67
 9  STEVENAGE & NH          227   116    10    14    87
10  BURNHAM JOGGERS         200   200
11  BANBURY                 187   180                 7
12  ROYSTON RUNNERS         117    90           7    20
13  ST. ALBANS A.C.          99           8    19    72
14  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL   81                      81
15  BIGGLESWADE              50    50
16  RADLEY A.C.               9           9
17  BRUNEL JUNIORS            4                 2     2


Female Overall Score
 1  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       103   103
 2  BANBURY                  96    71          25
 3  STEVENAGE & NH           92     7    20    39    26
 4  BURNHAM JOGGERS          89    89
 5  SILSON JOGGERS           78    78
 6  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          65           6    25    34
 7  QUEENS PARK H.           61    39     3    19
 8  GADE VALLEY              58    58
 9  BIGGLESWADE              55    31     4     5    15
10  ST. ALBANS A.C.          44           2     1    41
11  THAME RUNNERS            29    29
12  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         27    19                 8
13  HANDY CROSS              18    18
14  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL   16                      16
15  BRUNEL JUNIORS           10                      10