Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2005/2006 Round 4

Held at Stowe on 07 January 2006

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  R. ELMORE   (LEIGHTON B)         31:57 M     1
     S. COOMBES   (LEIGHTON B) N/S    34:17 M
  2  T. HUNTER   (HANDY CROSS)        34:39 M     2
  3  B. GREENE   (Q.P.H.)             34:45 M     3
  4  T. WRIGHT   (BANBURY)            35:19 M     4
  5  C. MAXWELL   (ROYSTON)           35:23 M     5
  6  F. FULCHER   (HANDY CROSS)       35:48 M     6
  7  R. TOJEIRO   (Q.P.H.)            36:03 M     7
  8  C. ROGERS   (SILSON)             36:17 M40   1
  9  R. WOODS   (LEIGHTON B)          36:30 M     8
 10  L. ORTH   (THAME)                36:32 M     9
 11  J. HAYNES   (SILSON)             36:38 M50   1
 12  S. EARLEY   (LEIGHTON B)         36:57 M    10
 13  P. STEPHENS   (HANDY CROSS)      37:03 M40   2
 14  B. CORFIELD   (LEIGHTON B)       37:08 M20   1
 15  D. WARBURTON   (LEIGHTON B)      37:32 M    11
 16  TOM INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)       37:33 M    12
 17  A. SIMMONS   (BEARBROOK)         37:48 M40   3
 18  M. ARMSTRONG   (SILSON)          37:50 M    13
 19  K. COLE   (BEARBROOK)            37:53 M40   4
 20  O. BYRNE   (BEARBROOK)           38:13 M40   5
 21  G. EDWARDS   (LEIGHTON B)        38:14 M    14
 22  B. HEYWOOD   (BURNHAM J.)        38:39 M50   2
 23  S. PRITCHARD   (BANBURY)         38:44 M    15
 24  G. GLAISTER   (THAME)            39:00 M    16
 25  G. WOOLLETT   (GADE VALLEY)      39:06 M    17
 26  A. WRIGHT   (SILSON)             39:07 M40   6
 27  J. DOOEY   (HANDY CROSS)         39:14 M40   7
 28  D. JOHNSON   (BURNHAM J.)        39:17 M    18
 29  A. INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        39:21 M    19
 30  B. HAWES   (GADE VALLEY)         39:23 M    20
 31  J. HURLEY   (LEIGHTON B)         39:24 M40   8
 32  A. O'DONNELL   (HANDY CROSS)     39:30 M    21
 33  A. TWISSELL   (BEARBROOK)        39:50 M    22
 34  A. BYERLEY   (THAME)             40:09 M    23
 35  W. ROYE   (Q.P.H.)               40:18 M    24
 36  N. RICHARDS   (THAME)            40:23 M40   9
 37  F. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              40:26 M50   3
 38  R. LAVERS   (THAME)              40:36 M40  10
 39  J. DARCY   (SILSON)              40:38 M    25
 40  A. BROWN   (BURNHAM J.)          40:39 M    26
 41  S. ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)           40:40 M40  11
 42  M. KLEANTHOS   (LEIGHTON B)      40:44 M40  12
 43  I. ROBINSON   (BANBURY)          40:49 M    27
 44  T. SPENCER   (WYCOMBE)           40:58 M    28
 45  J. ROBERTS   (GADE VALLEY)       41:06 M    29
 46  M. EMMETT   (THAME)              41:12 M40  13
 47  G. LINNELL   (SILSON)            41:22 M40  14
 48  D. HASELDINE   (LEIGHTON B)      41:27 M    30
 49  D. COATES   (SILSON)             41:34 M40  15
 50  K. PRIOR   (BIGGLESWADE)         41:39 M50   4
 51  T. BARROWS   (BEARBROOK)         41:51 M50   5
 52  M. BRYANT   (LEIGHTON B)         41:53 M    31
 53  D. REDHOUSE   (HANDY CROSS)      41:58 M    32
 54  D. LUKK   (BEARBROOK)            42:09 M    33
 55  C. FINES-ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)     42:12 M    34
 56  N. EDWARDS   (BEARBROOK)         42:23 M40  16
 57  B. HODGES   (BEARBROOK)          42:28 M50   6
 58  P. DIMMOCK   (LEIGHTON B)        42:30 M50   7
 59  S. MILLINGTON   (THAME)          42:34 M    35
 60  P. WHITE   (THAME)               42:55 M40  17
 61  D. WATERMAN   (WYCOMBE)          42:59 M40  18
 62  D. LANTSBERY   (SILSON)          43:05 M60   1
 63  D. APPLEBY   (BURNHAM J.)        43:22 M40  19
 64  A. ANGUS   (Q.P.H.)              43:24 M40  20
 65  K. LEON   (BUCKINGHAM)           43:35 M20   2
 66  T. KEECH   (SILSON)              43:57 M50   8
 67  M. PHILLIPS   (LEIGHTON B)       44:01 M40  21
 68  P. WATKINS   (LEIGHTON B)        44:07 M50   9
 69  S. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         44:13 M50  10
 70  A. TAYLOR   (SILSON)             44:15 M    36
 71  D. TAYLOR   (SILSON)             44:48 M    37
 72  M. GRANT   (BEARBROOK)           44:53 M40  22
 73  O. COURTNEY   (GADE VALLEY)      45:03 M    38
 74  I. DAVISON   (BEARBROOK)         45:11 M40  23
 75  M. WILKINS   (HAYES & H)         45:21 M    39
 76  N. BARLOW   (THAME)              45:22 M    40
 77  R. KOSTER   (THAME)              45:25 M50  11
 78  P. CLARKE   (BEARBROOK)          45:32 M40  24
 79  B. CRADDEN   (BEARBROOK)         45:33 M60   2
 80  D. PERCIVAL   (GADE VALLEY)      45:39 M    41
 81  P. BEVIS   (BANBURY)             45:50 M60   3
 82  G. SMITH   (BANBURY)             46:07 M50  12
 83  N. CARTER   (SILSON)             46:18 M40  25
 84  M. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           46:34 M40  26
 85  A. O'FARRELL   (BEARBROOK)       46:54 M40  27
 86  A. NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)        46:55 M    42
 87  R. DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)             46:57 M    43
 88  W. O'CONNOR   (Q.P.H.)           46:58 M60   4
 89  R. INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        47:00 M60   5
 90  D. CRAWLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        47:24 M40  28
 91  D. READMAN   (THAME)             47:38 M    44
 92  J. BINKS   (BEARBROOK)           47:41 M60   6
 93  M. TURNER   (BEARBROOK)          47:44 M50  13
 94  M. JONES   (SILSON)              47:55 M50  14
 95  F. WATT   (LEIGHTON B)           48:09 M50  15
 96  A. HOARE   (SILSON)              48:22 M40  29
 97  P. DOVEY   (BEARBROOK)           48:42 M50  16
 98  B. GAFFNEY   (BUCKINGHAM)        50:04 M20   3
 99  P. MASON   (BEARBROOK)           50:52 M50  17
100  P. WOODAGE   (BEARBROOK)         51:38 M50  18
101  A. PATE   (SILSON)               51:39 M40  30
102  J. ADAM   (LEIGHTON B)           51:58 M60   7
103  A. BARTLETT   (BANBURY)          52:05 M50  19
104  G. SMITH   (SILSON)              52:17 M50  20
105  T. HULLETT   (SILSON)            56:01 M50  21
106  P. RANCE   (BEARBROOK)           57:06 M50  22
107  A. BRODIE   (Q.P.H.)             61:30 M40  31

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        747     1     9    12    14    15    16    21    29
 2  SILSON JOGGERS          604     8    11    18    26    39    47    49    62
 3  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       574    17    19    20    33    41    51    54    55
 4  THAME RUNNERS           557    10    24    34    36    38    46    59    60
 5  HANDY CROSS             515     2     6    13    27    32    53
 6  QUEENS PARK H.          436     3     7    35    37    64    87    88   107
 7  BANBURY                 312     4    23    43    81    82   103
 8  GADE VALLEY             309    25    30    45    73    80    86
 9  BURNHAM JOGGERS         279    22    28    40    63
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         135    44    61    84
11  ROYSTON RUNNERS         103     5
12  BIGGLESWADE              58    50
13  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       53    65    98
14  HAYES & HARLINGTON       33    75


Veteran Mens Race
 1  SILSON JOGGERS          340     8    11    26    47
 2  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       335    17    19    20    41
 3  THAME RUNNERS           252    36    38    46    60
 4  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        234    31    42    58    67
 5  HANDY CROSS             176    13    27
 6  QUEENS PARK H.          136    37    64    88   107
 7  BURNHAM JOGGERS         131    22    63
 8  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          71    61    84
 9  BIGGLESWADE              58    50
10  BANBURY                  58    81    82   103

Under 17 Men
  1  D. GRIFFITHS   (RADLEY)          22:18 M17   1
  2  L. RISELEY   (WYCOMBE)           23:36 M17   2
  3  M. MCKECHNIE   (STEVENAGE)       24:03 M17   3
  4  J. SAYDRAOUTEN   (STEVENAGE)     24:27 M17   4
  5  A. DUNN   (LEIGHTON B)           25:56 M17   5
  6  J. VARNAVAS   (ST. ALBANS)       26:31 M17   6
  7  S. POULTON   (STEVENAGE)         27:16 M17   7
  8  L. HINE   (ST. ALBANS)           27:50 M17   8
  9  B. BAKER   (WYCOMBE)             29:31 M17   9

TEAM RESULT
 1  STEVENAGE & NH           16     3     4     7
 2  WYCOMBE PHOENIX           9     2     9
 3  RADLEY A.C.               9     1
 4  ST. ALBANS A.C.           6     6     8
 5  LEIGHTON BUZZARD          5     5

Under 15 Boys
  1  J. GREEN   (WYCOMBE)             15:49 M15   1
     R. GLASTONBURY   (RADLEY) N/S    16:12 M15
  2  W. LANGLEY   (WYCOMBE)           16:24 M15   2
  3  E. MACKENZIE   (ST. ALBANS)      16:45 M15   3
  4  J. MCDONNELL   (LEIGHTON B)      17:03 M15   4
  5  C. MCKECHNIE   (STEVENAGE)       17:46 M15   5
  6  S. NG   (ST. ALBANS)             17:47 M15   6
  7  T. HONE   (ROYSTON)              18:32 M15   7
     A. JONES   (RADLEY) N/S          18:33 M15
  8  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)           19:58 M15   8
  9  L. SPARROW   (BUCKINGHAM)        22:25 M15   9
 10  Y. MOHAMED   (Q.P.H.)            24:33 M15  10

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          19     1     2
 2  ST. ALBANS A.C.          13     3     6
 3  LEIGHTON BUZZARD          7     4
 4  STEVENAGE & NH            6     5
 5  ROYSTON RUNNERS           4     7
 6  QUEENS PARK H.            4     8    10
 7  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE        2     9

Under 13 Boys
  1  T. MITCHELL   (LINCROFT MS)      11:59 M13   1
  2  S. BROWN   (LINCROFT MS)         12:05 M13   2
  3  L. KEEBLE   (STEVENAGE)          12:17 M13   3
  4  S. PULLEY   (WYCOMBE)            12:20 M13   4
  5  M. BERGIN   (LINCROFT MS)        12:25 M13   5
  6  M. LEACH   (STEVENAGE)           12:42 M13   6
  7  B. STAMP   (LINCROFT MS)         12:43 M13   7
  8  W. KING   (LINCROFT MS)          12:43 M13   8
  9  H. BARNES   (LINCROFT MS)        12:45 M13   9
 10  J. WALKER   (LINCROFT MS)        12:48 M13  10
 11  G. SUGARS   (LINCROFT MS)        12:49 M13  11
 12  J. NASH   (LEIGHTON B)           12:58 M13  12
 13  S. BRABHAM   (WYCOMBE)           13:01 M13  13
 14  R. WILLIAMSON   (ST. ALBANS)     13:06 M13  14
 15  E. POULAIN   (ST. ALBANS)        13:12 M13  15
 16  A. HENSMAN   (LINCROFT MS)       13:16 M13  16
 17  J. HOLYOAK   (LINCROFT MS)       13:23 M13  17
 18  M. TITMAN   (BANBURY)            13:23 M13  18
 19  P. TYERS   (LINCROFT MS)         13:48 M13  19
 20  D. HONE   (ROYSTON)              13:52 M13  20
 21  L. DONOVAN   (LINCROFT MS)       14:04 M13  21
 22  J. STANLEY   (STEVENAGE)         14:07 M13  22
 23  M. CLARKE   (ROYSTON)            14:12 M13  23
 24  S. ENTWISTLE   (BIGGLESWADE)     14:15 M13  24
 25  C. SLADE   (WYCOMBE)             14:15 M13  25
 26  T. READING   (ST. ALBANS)        14:15 M13  26
 27  J. BOSKZA   (LINCROFT MS)        14:16 M13  27
 28  L. PEDLEY   (LINCROFT MS)        14:17 M13  28
 29  S. ADAMS   (LINCROFT MS)         14:30 M13  29
 30  S. CAIGER   (LINCROFT MS)        14:32 M13  30
 31  J. SEWELL   (STEVENAGE)          14:39 M13  31
 32  J. CAMPION   (LINCROFT MS)       14:50 M13  32
 33  S. MORGAN   (BANBURY)            14:54 M13  33
 34  D. PICKETT   (STEVENAGE)         15:13 M13  34
 35  S. RIDGWAY   (BEARBROOK)         15:51 M13  35
 36  B. HARRISON   (ROYSTON)          16:19 M13  36
 37  M. COOPER   (ROYSTON)            18:49 M13  37

TEAM RESULT
 1  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  106     1     2     5
 2  STEVENAGE & NH           83     3     6    22
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          72     4    13    25
 4  ST. ALBANS A.C.          59    14    15    26
 5  ROYSTON RUNNERS          35    20    23    36
 6  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         26    12
 7  BANBURY                  25    18    33
 8  BIGGLESWADE              14    24
 9  BEARBROOK JOGGERS         3    35

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  C. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)          25:35 F35   1
  2  L. NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)        26:08 F     1
  3  K. WORRALL   (BIGGLESWADE)       26:12 F35   2
  4  M. BUZZARD   (BANBURY)           27:13 F35   3
  5  G. DUCKWORTH   (LEIGHTON B)      27:23 F45   1
  6  T. NEALE   (BURNHAM J.)          28:02 F     2
  7  B. ORTH   (THAME)                29:29 F45   2
  8  P. ROBINSON   (BEARBROOK)        29:39 F35   4
  9  E. MARSHALL   (BURNHAM J.)       29:47 F35   5
 10  H. MULHALL   (BEARBROOK)         29:59 F     3
 11  L. LYTOLLIS   (SILSON)           30:22 F35   6
 12  L. HUXLEY   (BEARBROOK)          30:27 F45   3
 13  K. FISK   (GADE VALLEY)          30:33 F     4
 14  N. DARLOW   (BIGGLESWADE)        31:19 F     5
 15  M. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              31:35 F45   4
 16  J. STRINGER   (BURNHAM J.)       31:51 F     6
 17  T. HASELDINE   (LEIGHTON B)      31:59 F35   7
 18  P. HERBERT   (BEARBROOK)         32:40 F35   8
 19  A. COUGHLAN   (BANBURY)          33:15 F     7
 20  T. LEEK   (LEIGHTON B)           33:29 F     8
 21  S. RIDGEWAY   (BEARBROOK)        33:42 F35   9
 22  V. CRAWLEY   (GADE VALLEY)       33:56 F     9
 23  J. SHEPHERD   (SILSON)           34:08 F45   5
 24  L. ANNETTS   (BURNHAM J.)        35:32 F45   6
 25  R. JORDAN   (SILSON)             36:20 F35  10
 26  A. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         36:50 F45   7
 27  H. PHILLIPS   (BEARBROOK)        37:19 F35  11
 28  B. COLLIS   (SILSON)             37:31 F    10
 29  J. ESKERDALE   (GADE VALLEY)     37:39 F35  12
 30  J. DUNKLEY   (SILSON)            37:56 F    11
 31  J. AUSTIN   (BEARBROOK)          41:02 F45   8
 32  P. CRADDEN   (BEARBROOK)         41:10 F45   9
 33  C. DEBNEY   (SILSON)             42:15 F45  10

TEAM RESULT
 1  BURNHAM JOGGERS         104     1     6     9    16
 2  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        88     8    10    12    18
 3  GADE VALLEY              70     2    13    22    29
 4  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         60     5    17    20
 5  BIGGLESWADE              51     3    14
 6  SILSON JOGGERS           49    11    23    25    28
 7  BANBURY                  45     4    19
 8  THAME RUNNERS            27     7
 9  QUEENS PARK H.           19    15


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        77     8    12    18    21
 2  BURNHAM JOGGERS          68     1     9    24
 3  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         46     5    17
 4  SILSON JOGGERS           44    11    23    25    33
 5  BIGGLESWADE              31     3
 6  BANBURY                  30     4
 7  THAME RUNNERS            27     7
 8  QUEENS PARK H.           19    15
 9  GADE VALLEY               5    29

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  S. BAILEY   (STEVENAGE)          19:47 F20   1
  2  L. CUNNINGHAM   (STEVENAGE)      20:43 F20   2
  3  L. ROGERS   (WYCOMBE)            21:26 F17   1
  4  R. NEWSTEAD   (STEVENAGE)        22:08 F17   2
  5  A. GUNN   (BANBURY)              22:39 F17   3
  6  A. MIDDLETON   (BIGGLESWADE)     22:52 F17   4
  7  A. RUSSELL   (BIGGLESWADE)       24:09 F20   3
  8  C. CYRUS   (Q.P.H.)              24:39 F20   4
  9  A. RAMDANI   (ST. ALBANS)        26:41 F17   5

TEAM RESULT
 1  STEVENAGE & NH           23     1     2     4
 2  WYCOMBE PHOENIX           7     3
 3  BIGGLESWADE               7     6     7
 4  BANBURY                   5     5
 5  QUEENS PARK H.            2     8
 6  ST. ALBANS A.C.           1     9

Under 15 Girls
     E. GRANT   (RADLEY) N/S          15:59 F15
  1  J. MANSELL   (STEVENAGE)         16:07 F15   1
  2  A. HEAP   (WYCOMBE)              16:17 F15   2
  3  S. TYERS   (BANBURY)             16:31 F15   3
  4  N. LITTLE   (STEVENAGE)          17:16 F15   4
  5  L. RUTTER   (WYCOMBE)            17:21 F15   5
  6  V. LITTLE   (STEVENAGE)          17:26 F15   6
  7  T. MORGAN   (BANBURY)            18:35 F15   7
  8  H. GROOM   (WYCOMBE)             18:37 F15   8
  9  F. COSTELLO   (Q.P.H.)           18:53 F15   9
 10  C. MCCROARY   (Q.P.H.)           19:25 F15  10
 11  K. FORDE   (WYCOMBE)             20:03 F15  11
 12  E. HICKS   (BANBURY)             20:08 F15  12
 13  A. GOMERSALL   (BIGGLESWADE)     21:33 F15  13

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  STEVENAGE & NH           31     1     4     6
 2  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          27     2     5     8
 3  BANBURY                  20     3     7    12
 4  QUEENS PARK H.            9     9    10
 5  BIGGLESWADE               1    13

Under 13 Girls
  1  P. WOOLVEN   (WYCOMBE)           10:46 F13   1
  2  I. HILLIER   (WYCOMBE)           11:25 F13   2
  3  A. SMITH   (ST. ALBANS)          11:28 F13   3
  4  L. MBU   (LINCROFT MS)           12:07 F13   4
  5  C. DRUMMOND   (BANBURY)          12:25 F13   5
  6  L. GILBERT   (BIGGLESWADE)       12:33 F13   6
  7  L. FARRAR   (ST. ALBANS)         12:36 F13   7
  8  C. CHAPMAN   (LINCROFT MS)       12:43 F13   8
  9  G. WILCOX   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)     12:48 F13   9
 10  S. PIKE   (STEVENAGE)            12:55 F13  10
 11  J. KWOK   (LINCROFT MS)          13:02 F13  11
 12  L. THOMSON   (WYCOMBE)           13:06 F13  12
 13  E. WELLS   (WYCOMBE)             13:10 F13  13
 14  A. FREEMAN   (WYCOMBE)           13:16 F13  14
 15  M. PATEL   (ST. ALBANS)          13:18 F13  15
 16  C. ALLEN   (LEIGHTON B)          13:22 F13  16
 17  R. NASH   (LINCROFT MS)          13:27 F13  17
 18  E. ODELL   (LINCROFT MS)         13:27 F13  18
 19  H. SEAMARKS   (LINCROFT MS)      13:52 F13  19
 20  H. WELHAM   (BIGGLESWADE)        13:56 F13  20
 21  A. MARSHALL   (ST. ALBANS)       14:18 F13  21
 22  A. JARROD   (WYCOMBE)            14:21 F13  22
 23  H. BARON   (LINCROFT MS)         14:30 F13  23
 24  D. YEOMANS   (ST. ALBANS)        14:45 F13  24
 25  R. JUSTER   (ST. ALBANS)         14:47 F13  25
 26  O. PARISH   (LINCROFT MS)        14:58 F13  26
 27  L. HEMMINGS   (WYCOMBE)          15:07 F13  27
 28  H. BARRAL   (ROYSTON)            16:18 F13  28
 29  G. HAZELDINE   (LEIGHTON B)      16:19 F13  29
 30  G. CLARK   (ROYSTON)             17:09 F13  30

TEAM RESULT
 1  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          78     1     2    12
 2  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL   70     4     8    11
 3  ST. ALBANS A.C.          68     3     7    15
 4  BIGGLESWADE              36     6    20
 5  BANBURY                  26     5
 6  BRUNEL JUNIORS           22     9
 7  STEVENAGE & NH           21    10
 8  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         17    16    29
 9  ROYSTON RUNNERS           4    28    30


Total Overall Score
 1  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        862   785    77
 2  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       665   577    88
 3  SILSON JOGGERS          653   604    49
 4  THAME RUNNERS           584   557    27
 5  HANDY CROSS             515   515
 6  QUEENS PARK H.          470   440    30
 7  BANBURY                 433   337    96
 8  BURNHAM JOGGERS         383   279   104
 9  GADE VALLEY             379   309    70
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         347   235   112
11  STEVENAGE & NH          180   105    75
12  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  176   106    70
13  BIGGLESWADE             167    72    95
14  ST. ALBANS A.C.         147    78    69
15  ROYSTON RUNNERS         146   142     4
16  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       55    55
17  HAYES & HARLINGTON       33    33
18  BRUNEL JUNIORS           22          22
19  RADLEY A.C.               9     9


Male Overall Score
 1  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        785   747     5     7    26
 2  SILSON JOGGERS          604   604
 3  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       577   574                 3
 4  THAME RUNNERS           557   557
 5  HANDY CROSS             515   515
 6  QUEENS PARK H.          440   436           4
 7  BANBURY                 337   312                25
 8  GADE VALLEY             309   309
 9  BURNHAM JOGGERS         279   279
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         235   135     9    19    72
11  ROYSTON RUNNERS         142   103           4    35
12  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  106                     106
13  STEVENAGE & NH          105          16     6    83
14  ST. ALBANS A.C.          78           6    13    59
15  BIGGLESWADE              72    58                14
16  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       55    53           2
17  HAYES & HARLINGTON       33    33
18  RADLEY A.C.               9           9


Female Overall Score
 1  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         112           7    27    78
 2  BURNHAM JOGGERS         104   104
 3  BANBURY                  96    45     5    20    26
 4  BIGGLESWADE              95    51     7     1    36
 5  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        88    88
 6  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         77    60                17
 7  STEVENAGE & NH           75          23    31    21
 8  GADE VALLEY              70    70
 9  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL   70                      70
10  ST. ALBANS A.C.          69           1          68
11  SILSON JOGGERS           49    49
12  QUEENS PARK H.           30    19     2     9
13  THAME RUNNERS            27    27
14  BRUNEL JUNIORS           22                      22
15  ROYSTON RUNNERS           4                       4