Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2005/2006 Round 5

Held at Wing on 11 February 2006

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  R. TOJEIRO   (Q.P.H.)            32:05 M     1
  2  B. GREENE   (Q.P.H.)             32:18 M     2
  3  T. HUNTER   (HANDY CROSS)        33:01 M     3
  4  T. WRIGHT   (BANBURY)            33:12 M     4
  5  S. EARLEY   (LEIGHTON B)         33:33 M     5
  6  F. FULCHER   (HANDY CROSS)       34:03 M     6
  7  TOM INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)       34:15 M     7
  8  K. COLE   (BEARBROOK)            34:18 M40   1
  9  P. STEPHENS   (HANDY CROSS)      34:22 M40   2
 10  C. ROGERS   (SILSON)             34:28 M40   3
 11  L. ORTH   (THAME)                34:35 M     8
 12  R. WOODS   (LEIGHTON B)          34:37 M     9
 13  J. HAYNES   (SILSON)             34:45 M50   1
 14  C. MAXWELL   (ROYSTON)           34:55 M    10
 15  A. WRIGHT   (SILSON)             35:13 M40   4
 16  O. BYRNE   (BEARBROOK)           35:17 M40   5
 17  A. SIMMONS   (BEARBROOK)         35:20 M40   6
 18  G. WOOLLETT   (GADE VALLEY)      35:29 M    11
 19  A. INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        35:34 M    12
 20  M. ARMSTRONG   (SILSON)          35:42 M    13
 21  L. WELHAM   (BIGGLESWADE)        35:59 M    14
 22  S. PRITCHARD   (BANBURY)         36:05 M    15
 23  N. EDWARDS   (BEARBROOK)         36:13 M40   7
 24  J. DOOEY   (HANDY CROSS)         36:17 M40   8
 25  T. SPENCER   (WYCOMBE)           36:31 M    16
 26  D. WARBURTON   (LEIGHTON B)      36:32 M    17
 27  W. ROYE   (Q.P.H.)               37:09 M    18
 28  J. ROBERTS   (GADE VALLEY)       37:14 M    19
 29  M. BRYANT   (LEIGHTON B)         37:29 M    20
 30  D. COATES   (SILSON)             37:34 M40   9
 31  F. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              37:34 M50   2
 32  B. HODGES   (BEARBROOK)          37:52 M50   3
 33  B. HAWES   (GADE VALLEY)         37:57 M    21
 34  S. ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)           37:57 M40  10
 35  G. ELLIOTT   (BIGGLESWADE)       37:59 M    22
 36  J. DARCY   (SILSON)              38:00 M    23
 37  G. STRATFORD   (LEIGHTON B)      38:10 M    24
 38  A. TAYLOR   (SILSON)             38:12 M    25
 39  K. REBOUL   (SILSON)             38:22 M40  11
 40  G. EDWARDS   (LEIGHTON B)        38:27 M    26
 41  P. WHITE   (THAME)               38:55 M40  12
 42  G. LINNELL   (SILSON)            39:03 M40  13
 43  C. FINES-ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)     39:13 M    27
 44  K. PRIOR   (BIGGLESWADE)         39:21 M50   4
 45  M. EMMETT   (THAME)              39:37 M40  14
 46  A. PACE   (THAME)                39:40 M    28
     D. STANLEY   (AMPTHILL & F) N/S  39:45 M50
 47  D. HASELDINE   (LEIGHTON B)      39:50 M    29
 48  S. MILLINGTON   (THAME)          40:03 M    30
 49  I. FERGUSON   (BEARBROOK)        40:12 M40  15
 50  G. SMITH   (BANBURY)             40:13 M50   5
 51  D. CROWLEY   (WYCOMBE)           40:22 M40  16
 52  D. LANTSBERY   (SILSON)          40:24 M60   1
 53  R. LAVERS   (THAME)              40:38 M40  17
 54  R. KOSTER   (THAME)              40:44 M50   6
 55  D. LUKK   (BEARBROOK)            41:20 M    31
 56  R. DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)             41:28 M    32
 57  C. HERBERT   (BUCKINGHAM)        41:40 M40  18
 58  M. GRANT   (BEARBROOK)           41:52 M40  19
 59  P. CLARKE   (BEARBROOK)          41:58 M40  20
 60  G. MOHAMED   (Q.P.H.)            42:00 M20   1
 61  T. PETRUSO   (BANBURY)           42:12 M50   7
 62  A. CASTELLANOS   (Q.P.H.)        42:34 M    33
 63  N. CARTER   (SILSON)             42:42 M40  21
 64  N. BARLOW   (THAME)              42:47 M    34
 65  M. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           43:14 M40  22
 66  M. STEEL   (LEIGHTON B)          43:21 M    35
 67  A. O'FARRELL   (BEARBROOK)       43:51 M40  23
 68  W. O'CONNOR   (Q.P.H.)           44:31 M60   2
 69  R. GILLIES   (BUCKINGHAM)        44:34 M    36
 70  M. JONES   (SILSON)              44:44 M50   8
 71  E. SHOESMITH   (SILSON)          45:16 M50   9
 72  W. HARRISON   (BANBURY)          45:23 M    37
 73  P. DOVEY   (BEARBROOK)           45:39 M50  10
 74  A. BARTLETT   (BANBURY)          45:42 M50  11
 75  A. PATE   (SILSON)               45:48 M40  24
 76  F. ASHFORD   (HANDY CROSS)       46:22 M60   3
 77  P. WOODAGE   (BEARBROOK)         46:56 M50  12
 78  T. CHAPMAN   (BEARBROOK)         47:09 M40  25
 79  P. RANCE   (BEARBROOK)           47:32 M50  13
 80  M. DAVIS   (BEARBROOK)           49:24 M    38
 81  M. PHILLIPS   (LEIGHTON B)       52:00 M40  26
 82  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)           54:20 M40  27
 83  D. BAILEY   (Q.P.H.)             54:22 M    39
 84  I. BARNES   (GADE VALLEY)        59:36 M50  14
 85  H. LISK   (Q.P.H.)               65:12 M60   4

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        513     5     7    12    19    26    29    37    40
 2  SILSON JOGGERS          487    10    13    15    20    30    36    38    39
 3  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       466     8    16    17    23    32    34    43    49
 4  QUEENS PARK H.          381     1     2    27    31    56    60    62    68
 5  THAME RUNNERS           326    11    41    45    46    48    53    54    64
 6  HANDY CROSS             312     3     6     9    24    76
 7  BANBURY                 233     4    22    50    61    72    74
 8  GADE VALLEY             181    18    28    33    84
 9  BIGGLESWADE             158    21    35    44
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         117    25    51    65
11  ROYSTON RUNNERS          72    14
12  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       46    57    69


Veteran Mens Race
 1  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       280     8    16    17    23
 2  SILSON JOGGERS          276    10    13    15    30
 3  THAME RUNNERS           151    41    45    53    54
 4  HANDY CROSS             149     9    24    76
 5  QUEENS PARK H.           78    31    68    82    85
 6  BANBURY                  73    50    61    74
 7  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          56    51    65
 8  BIGGLESWADE              42    44
 9  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       29    57
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD          5    81
11  GADE VALLEY               2    84

Under 17 Men
  1  D. GRIFFITHS   (RADLEY)          20:57 M17   1
  2  J. HILLIER   (WYCOMBE)           22:42 M17   2
  3  M. MCKECHNIE   (STEVENAGE)       22:43 M17   3
  4  L. RISELEY   (WYCOMBE)           23:32 M17   4
  5  J. VARNAVAS   (ST. ALBANS)       25:46 M17   5
  6  L. HINE   (ST. ALBANS)           25:59 M17   6
  7  B. BAKER   (WYCOMBE)             26:50 M17   7
  8  M. PAUL   (ST. ALBANS)           26:58 M17   8

TEAM RESULT
 1  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          14     2     4     7
 2  RADLEY A.C.               8     1
 3  ST. ALBANS A.C.           8     5     6     8
 4  STEVENAGE & NH            6     3

Under 15 Boys
  1  J. GREEN   (WYCOMBE)             14:32 M15   1
  2  E. MACKENZIE   (ST. ALBANS)      14:49 M15   2
  3  W. LANGLEY   (WYCOMBE)           15:00 M15   3
  4  J. MCDONNELL   (LEIGHTON B)      15:02 M15   4
  5  C. MCKECHNIE   (STEVENAGE)       15:35 M15   5
  6  S. NG   (ST. ALBANS)             15:56 M15   6
  7  C. MOWNSHER   (WYCOMBE)          16:05 M15   7
  8  T. HONE   (ROYSTON)              16:29 M15   8
  9  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)           17:38 M15   9
 10  T. NASH   (LEIGHTON B)           17:45 M15  10
 11  A. DARBY   (LEIGHTON B)          17:58 M15  11
 12  T. STEVINSON   (LEIGHTON B)      18:51 M15  12
 13  J. O'SULLIVAN   (ROYSTON)        19:15 M15  13
 14  E. GODDARD   (LEIGHTON B)        20:22 M15  14
 15  S. HULLY   (LEIGHTON B)          21:07 M15  15

TEAM RESULT
 1  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          37     1     3     7
 2  ST. ALBANS A.C.          24     2     6
 3  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         23     4    10    11
 4  STEVENAGE & NH           11     5
 5  ROYSTON RUNNERS          11     8    13
 6  QUEENS PARK H.            7     9

Under 13 Boys
  1  C. ESDON   (LEIGHTON B)          12:07 M13   1
  2  S. PULLEY   (WYCOMBE)            12:27 M13   2
  3  M. BERGIN   (LINCROFT MS)        12:33 M13   3
  4  W. KING   (LINCROFT MS)          12:46 M13   4
  5  J. WALKER   (LINCROFT MS)        12:47 M13   5
  6  L. KEEBLE   (STEVENAGE)          12:50 M13   6
  7  J. HOLYOAK   (LINCROFT MS)       12:52 M13   7
  8  G. SUGARS   (LINCROFT MS)        12:53 M13   8
  9  A. HENSMAN   (LINCROFT MS)       13:21 M13   9
 10  M. TITMAN   (BANBURY)            13:25 M13  10
 11  L. DONOVAN   (LINCROFT MS)       13:30 M13  11
 12  S. CAUNT   (LINCROFT MS)         13:43 M13  12
 13  S. ADAMS   (LINCROFT MS)         14:05 M13  13
 14  H. WILLIAMS   (STEVENAGE)        14:06 M13  14
 15  P. TYERS   (LINCROFT MS)         14:10 M13  15
 16  C. SLADE   (WYCOMBE)             14:11 M13  16
 17  J. CAMPION   (LINCROFT MS)       14:14 M13  17
 18  L. PEDLEY   (LINCROFT MS)        14:22 M13  18
 19  U. KHAN   (LINCROFT MS)          14:26 M13  19
 20  D. PICKETT   (STEVENAGE)         14:27 M13  20
 21  L. COATES   (ST. ALBANS)         14:34 M13  21
 22  C. GILES   (ST. ALBANS)          14:37 M13  22
 23  M. CLARKE   (ROYSTON)            14:46 M13  23
 24  S. MORGAN   (BANBURY)            14:51 M13  24
 25  B. HARRISON   (ROYSTON)          15:31 M13  25
 26  J. MCALLISTER   (LEIGHTON B)     16:17 M13  26

TEAM RESULT
 1  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL   69     3     4     5
 2  STEVENAGE & NH           41     6    14    20
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          36     2    16
 4  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         27     1    26
 5  BANBURY                  20    10    24
 6  ST. ALBANS A.C.          11    21    22
 7  ROYSTON RUNNERS           6    23    25

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  G. DUCKWORTH   (LEIGHTON B)      25:33 F45   1
  2  M. BUZZARD   (BANBURY)           25:48 F35   1
  3  K. FISK   (GADE VALLEY)          26:56 F     1
  4  M. MARGOT   (BEARBROOK)          27:23 F     2
  5  B. ORTH   (THAME)                27:41 F45   2
  6  L. LYTOLLIS   (SILSON)           27:51 F35   2
  7  V. LEARS   (BANBURY)             27:56 F35   3
     M. MORRIS   (AMPTHILL & F) N/S   28:29 F
  8  M. MOODY   (HANDY CROSS)         29:24 F45   3
  9  C. TODD   (SILSON)               29:28 F35   4
 10  N. DARLOW   (BIGGLESWADE)        29:36 F     3
 11  T. MALLIFF   (BEARBROOK)         29:46 F35   5
 12  L. GILBEY   (SILSON)             30:09 F     4
 13  K. NEWSOME   (WYCOMBE)           30:33 F35   6
 14  V. CRAWLEY   (GADE VALLEY)       30:42 F     5
 15  J. VINCENT   (BANBURY)           30:48 F     6
 16  H. ALSTON   (BEARBROOK)          30:50 F35   7
 17  P. HERBERT   (BEARBROOK)         30:57 F35   8
 18  A. COUGHLAN   (BANBURY)          31:06 F     7
 19  T. LEEK   (LEIGHTON B)           31:15 F     8
 20  J. SHEPHERD   (SILSON)           31:17 F45   4
 21  S. MOGAN   (GADE VALLEY)         31:47 F35   9
 22  L. MILLER   (LEIGHTON B)         31:59 F45   5
 23  R. JORDAN   (SILSON)             33:24 F35  10
 24  R. HINKSMAN   (SILSON)           33:32 F     9
 25  D. BIGNELL   (BEARBROOK)         34:01 F    10
 26  H. PHILLIPS   (BEARBROOK)        34:02 F35  11
 27  J. ARMSTRONG   (BANBURY)         34:09 F45   6
 28  L. MAYER   (BEARBROOK)           34:14 F    11
 29  M. SAMPSON   (HAYES & H)         34:51 F    12
 30  J. ESDON   (LEIGHTON B)          34:55 F35  12
 31  J. ESKERDALE   (GADE VALLEY)     35:01 F35  13
 32  D. KYNASTON   (BEARBROOK)        35:06 F45   7
 33  E. SAMBROOK   (BUCKINGHAM)       35:15 F    13
 34  J. AUSTIN   (BEARBROOK)          36:03 F45   8
 35  S. SMITH   (BANBURY)             37:31 F45   9
 36  C. DEBNEY   (SILSON)             39:11 F45  10

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  BANBURY                 106     2     7    15    18
 2  SILSON JOGGERS          101     6     9    12    20
 3  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       100     4    11    16    17
 4  GADE VALLEY              79     3    14    21    31
 5  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         76     1    19    22    30
 6  THAME RUNNERS            32     5
 7  HANDY CROSS              29     8
 8  BIGGLESWADE              27    10
 9  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          24    13
10  HAYES & HARLINGTON        8    29
11  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE        4    33


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  SILSON JOGGERS           90     6     9    20    23
 2  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        78    11    16    17    26
 3  BANBURY                  77     2     7    27    35
 4  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         58     1    22    30
 5  THAME RUNNERS            32     5
 6  HANDY CROSS              29     8
 7  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          24    13
 8  GADE VALLEY              22    21    31

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  S. BAILEY   (STEVENAGE)          21:28 F20   1
  2  A. MIDDLETON   (BIGGLESWADE)     23:52 F17   1
  3  L. ROGERS   (WYCOMBE)            25:16 F17   2
  4  C. CYRUS   (Q.P.H.)              25:47 F20   2
  5  A. RUSSELL   (BIGGLESWADE)       26:44 F20   3
  6  A. RAMDANI   (ST. ALBANS)        29:14 F17   3
  7  L. OLIVER   (LEIGHTON B)         29:19 F17   4

TEAM RESULT
 1  BIGGLESWADE               9     2     5
 2  STEVENAGE & NH            7     1
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX           5     3
 4  QUEENS PARK H.            4     4
 5  ST. ALBANS A.C.           2     6
 6  LEIGHTON BUZZARD          1     7

Under 15 Girls
  1  A. HEAP   (WYCOMBE)              12:55 F15   1
  2  J. MANSELL   (STEVENAGE)         13:03 F15   2
  3  T. MORGAN   (BANBURY)            13:38 F15   3
  4  V. LITTLE   (STEVENAGE)          13:38 F15   4
  5  L. RUTTER   (WYCOMBE)            13:52 F15   5
  6  N. LITTLE   (STEVENAGE)          13:55 F15   6
  7  G. CORKETT   (WYCOMBE)           14:08 F15   7
  8  L. O'CONNELL   (STEVENAGE)       14:24 F15   8
  9  E. HICKS   (BANBURY)             15:08 F15   9
 10  A. MCGOVERN   (BANBURY)          15:30 F15  10
 11  K. FORDE   (WYCOMBE)             16:17 F15  11
 12  A. GOMERSALL   (BIGGLESWADE)     16:24 F15  12
 13  H. BAILEY   (STEVENAGE)          17:03 F15  13

TEAM RESULT
 1  STEVENAGE & NH           30     2     4     6
 2  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          29     1     5     7
 3  BANBURY                  20     3     9    10
 4  BIGGLESWADE               2    12

Under 13 Girls
  1  C. MCKENZIE   (BIGGLESWADE)      10:09 F13   1
  2  I. HILLIER   (WYCOMBE)           10:12 F13   2
  3  A. SMITH   (ST. ALBANS)          10:31 F13   3
  4  A. PRING   (STEVENAGE)           10:33 F13   4
  5  J. KWOK   (LINCROFT MS)          10:33 F13   5
  6  A. BERGIN   (LINCROFT MS)        10:49 F13   6
  7  L. GILBERT   (BIGGLESWADE)       10:52 F13   7
  8  C. CHAPMAN   (LINCROFT MS)       10:56 F13   8
  9  G. PARKER   (LEIGHTON B)         10:58 F13   9
 10  L. FARRAR   (ST. ALBANS)         11:02 F13  10
 11  E. WELLS   (WYCOMBE)             11:05 F13  11
 12  M. SERGENT   (BIGGLESWADE)       11:15 F13  12
 13  S. HOLYOAK   (LINCROFT MS)       11:20 F13  13
 14  H. BARON   (LINCROFT MS)         11:26 F13  14
 15  D. YEOMANS   (ST. ALBANS)        11:29 F13  15
 16  E. ODELL   (LINCROFT MS)         11:30 F13  16
 17  G. WILCOX   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)     11:32 F13  17
 18  S. PIKE   (STEVENAGE)            11:44 F13  18
 19  O. PARISH   (LINCROFT MS)        11:50 F13  19
 20  R. NASH   (LINCROFT MS)          12:19 F13  20
 21  G. HAZELDINE   (LEIGHTON B)      13:39 F13  21

TEAM RESULT
 1  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL   47     5     6     8
 2  BIGGLESWADE              46     1     7    12
 3  ST. ALBANS A.C.          38     3    10    15
 4  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          31     2    11
 5  STEVENAGE & NH           22     4    18
 6  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         14     9    21
 7  BRUNEL JUNIORS            5    17


Total Overall Score
 1  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        654   563    91
 2  SILSON JOGGERS          588   487   101
 3  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       566   466   100
 4  QUEENS PARK H.          392   388     4
 5  BANBURY                 379   253   126
 6  THAME RUNNERS           358   326    32
 7  HANDY CROSS             341   312    29
 8  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         293   204    89
 9  GADE VALLEY             260   181    79
10  BIGGLESWADE             242   158    84
11  STEVENAGE & NH          117    58    59
12  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  116    69    47
13  ROYSTON RUNNERS          89    89
14  ST. ALBANS A.C.          83    43    40
15  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       50    46     4
16  HAYES & HARLINGTON        8           8
17  RADLEY A.C.               8     8
18  BRUNEL JUNIORS            5           5


Male Overall Score
 1  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        563   513          23    27
 2  SILSON JOGGERS          487   487
 3  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       466   466
 4  QUEENS PARK H.          388   381           7
 5  THAME RUNNERS           326   326
 6  HANDY CROSS             312   312
 7  BANBURY                 253   233                20
 8  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         204   117    14    37    36
 9  GADE VALLEY             181   181
10  BIGGLESWADE             158   158
11  ROYSTON RUNNERS          89    72          11     6
12  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL   69                      69
13  STEVENAGE & NH           58           6    11    41
14  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       46    46
15  ST. ALBANS A.C.          43           8    24    11
16  RADLEY A.C.               8           8


Female Overall Score
 1  BANBURY                 126   106          20
 2  SILSON JOGGERS          101   101
 3  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       100   100
 4  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         91    76     1          14
 5  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          89    24     5    29    31
 6  BIGGLESWADE              84    27     9     2    46
 7  GADE VALLEY              79    79
 8  STEVENAGE & NH           59           7    30    22
 9  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL   47                      47
10  ST. ALBANS A.C.          40           2          38
11  THAME RUNNERS            32    32
12  HANDY CROSS              29    29
13  HAYES & HARLINGTON        8     8
14  BRUNEL JUNIORS            5                       5
15  QUEENS PARK H.            4           4
16  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE        4     4