Chiltern League Division 2 2005-2006

Current Individual Positions

Updated: 12/02/2006

Final results for the year are based on the best 4 out of 5 races.


Senior Men Overall                   1    2    3    4    5
  1  B. GREENE  (Q.P.H.)             2    1    2    3    2     7
  2  T. HUNTER  (HANDY CROSS)        1         3    2    3     9
  3  R. TOJEIRO  (Q.P.H.)            3    2    6    7    1    12
  4  T. WRIGHT  (BANBURY)            5    4    5    4    4    17
  5  C. MAXWELL  (ROYSTON)           7    3    4    5   14    19
  6  S. EARLEY  (LEIGHTON B)         8    7        12    5    32
  7  F. FULCHER  (HANDY CROSS)      11   10   10    6    6    32
  8  L. ORTH  (THAME)                6    8   13   10   11    35
  9  P. STEPHENS  (HANDY CROSS)      9   12    8   13    9    38
 10  K. COLE  (BEARBROOK)                 9    9   19    8    45

Senior Men                           1    2    3    4    5
  1  B. GREENE  (Q.P.H.)             2    1    2    3    2     7
  2  T. HUNTER  (HANDY CROSS)        1         3    2    3     9
  3  R. TOJEIRO  (Q.P.H.)            3    2    6    7    1    12
  4  T. WRIGHT  (BANBURY)            5    4    5    4    4    17
  5  C. MAXWELL  (ROYSTON)           7    3    4    5   14    19
  6  S. EARLEY  (LEIGHTON B)         8    7        12    5    32
  7  F. FULCHER  (HANDY CROSS)      11   10   10    6    6    32
  8  L. ORTH  (THAME)                6    8   13   10   11    35
  9  R. WOODS  (LEIGHTON B)              17   12    9   12    50
 10  D. WARBURTON  (LEIGHTON B)     14   14   15   15   26    58
 11  G. GLAISTER  (THAME)           25   13   18   24         80
 12  M. ARMSTRONG  (SILSON)         27   15   30   18   20    80
 13  S. PRITCHARD  (BANBURY)        18        31   23   22    94
 14  B. HAWES  (GADE VALLEY)        26   19   19   30   33    94
 15  G. WOOLLETT  (GADE VALLEY)     19        36   25   18    98
 16  A. INCHLEY  (LEIGHTON B)       24        27   29   19    99
 17  T. SPENCER  (WYCOMBE)          31   22   22   44   25   100
 18  A. BYERLEY  (THAME)            20   18   38   34        110
 19  W. ROYE  (Q.P.H.)              29   23        35   27   114
 20  A. TWISSELL  (BEARBROOK)       32   26   33   33        124
 21  J. ROBERTS  (GADE VALLEY)      28   33   35   45   28   124
 22  D. JOHNSON  (BURNHAM J.)       30   37   46   28        141
 23  A. TAYLOR  (SILSON)            39   29   52   70   38   158
 24  J. DARCY  (SILSON)             57   53   41   39   36   169
 25  D. HASELDINE  (LEIGHTON B)     47   36        48   47   178
 26  A. BROWN  (BURNHAM J.)         50   49   61   40        200
 27  S. MILLINGTON  (THAME)         64   60   55   59   48   222
 28  D. LUKK  (BEARBROOK)                85   56   54   55   250
 29  R. DAVIES  (Q.P.H.)            66   65   74   87   56   261
 30  D. TAYLOR  (SILSON)            75   62   77   71        285
 31  N. BARLOW  (THAME)             89        78   76   64   307

Junior Men                           1    2    3    4    5
  1  B. CORFIELD  (LEIGHTON B)      12   11   14   14         51

Male Vets Over 40                    1    2    3    4    5
  1  P. STEPHENS  (HANDY CROSS)      9   12    8   13    9    38
  2  K. COLE  (BEARBROOK)                 9    9   19    8    45
  3  A. SIMMONS  (BEARBROOK)        17        17   17   17    68
  4  O. BYRNE  (BEARBROOK)          13        26   20   16    75
  5  N. EDWARDS  (BEARBROOK)             16   20   56   23   115
  6  J. DOOEY  (HANDY CROSS)             39   34   27   24   124
  7  R. LAVERS  (THAME)                  24   37   38   53   152
  8  G. LINNELL  (SILSON)           51   34        47   42   174
  9  M. EMMETT  (THAME)             49   46   48   46   45   185
 10  M. PHILLIPS  (LEIGHTON B)      52   45        67   81   245
 11  P. CLARKE  (BEARBROOK)         61   67   69   78   59   256
 12  M. GRANT  (BEARBROOK)          69   64   71   72   58   262
 13  A. O'FARRELL  (BEARBROOK)      54   63        85   67   269
 14  I. DAVISON  (BEARBROOK)        67   71   73   74        285
 15  M. GARLAND  (WYCOMBE)          83   88   80   84   65   312
 16  D. CRAWLEY  (LEIGHTON B)       78   84   87   90        339
 17  A. PATE  (SILSON)              88        90  101   75   354
 18  J. WALERYCH  (Q.P.H.)          97   94   93        82   366

Male Vets Over 50                    1    2    3    4    5
  1  J. HAYNES  (SILSON)            16        11   11   13    51
  2  B. HEYWOOD  (BURNHAM J.)       22   25   21   22         90
  3  F. NOLAN  (Q.P.H.)             45   31   28   37   31   127
  4  T. BARROWS  (BEARBROOK)        35   30   32   51        148
  5  K. PRIOR  (BIGGLESWADE)        44   44   44   50   44   176
  6  P. WATKINS  (LEIGHTON B)       59   54   59   68        240
  7  T. KEECH  (SILSON)             60   59   62   66        247
  8  S. WICKHAM  (BEARBROOK)        63   58   58   69        248
  9  R. KOSTER  (THAME)             68   61   81   77   54   260
 10  G. SMITH  (BANBURY)            70   69   82   82   50   271
 11  A. BARTLETT  (BANBURY)         93   92   89  103   74   348
 12  P. WOODAGE  (BEARBROOK)        92        91  100   77   360
 13  P. RANCE  (BEARBROOK)               93   92  106   79   370

Male Vets Over 60                    1    2    3    4    5
  1  D. LANTSBERY  (SILSON)              57   60   62   52   231
  2  W. O'CONNOR  (Q.P.H.)          84   68   66   88   68   286
  3  J. BINKS  (BEARBROOK)          62   77   85   92        316

Under 17 Men                         1    2    3    4    5
  1  D. GRIFFITHS  (RADLEY)          1    1    1    1    1     4
  2  J. SAYDRAOUTEN  (STEVENAGE)     2    4    2    4         12
  3  L. RISELEY  (WYCOMBE)           4    3    3    2    4    12
  4  J. HILLIER  (WYCOMBE)           6    5    4         2    17
  5  S. POULTON  (STEVENAGE)         3    6    8    7         24
  6  J. VARNAVAS  (ST. ALBANS)      11    9    5    6    5    25
  7  L. HINE  (ST. ALBANS)           5    7    7    8    6    25
  8  B. BAKER  (WYCOMBE)             9   10    9    9    7    34

Under 15 Boys                        1    2    3    4    5
  1  J. GREEN  (WYCOMBE)             2    3    2    1    1     6
  2  W. LANGLEY  (WYCOMBE)           1    5         2    3    11
  3  E. MACKENZIE  (ST. ALBANS)      3    8    4    3    2    12
  4  J. MCDONNELL  (LEIGHTON B)      4    4    6    4    4    16
  5  C. MCKECHNIE  (STEVENAGE)       9    7    5    5    5    22
  6  S. NG  (ST. ALBANS)             7    6    7    6    6    25
  7  T. HONE  (ROYSTON)             12   11    9    7    8    35
  8  C. MOWNSHER  (WYCOMBE)         10   10    8         7    35
  9  J. WALERYCH  (Q.P.H.)          14   13   10    8    9    40
 10  T. NASH  (LEIGHTON B)          13   14   12        10    49

Under 13 Boys                        1    2    3    4    5
  1  M. BERGIN  (LINCROFT MS)        1    1         5    3    10
  2  S. PULLEY  (WYCOMBE)            9    4    5    4    2    15
  3  L. KEEBLE  (STEVENAGE)         11    7    1    3    6    17
  4  J. WALKER  (LINCROFT MS)        8    5        10    5    28
  5  W. KING  (LINCROFT MS)         10   10         8    4    32
  6  E. POULAIN  (ST. ALBANS)        3   12    3   15         33
  7  G. SUGARS  (LINCROFT MS)        7         8   11    8    34
  8  J. HOLYOAK  (LINCROFT MS)       6    6        17    7    36
  9  A. HENSMAN  (LINCROFT MS)      18   15   12   16    9    52
 10  L. DONOVAN  (LINCROFT MS)           19    6   21   11    57
 11  P. TYERS  (LINCROFT MS)        19   17        19   15    70
 12  L. PEDLEY  (LINCROFT MS)       23        15   28   18    84
 13  C. SLADE  (WYCOMBE)            27   23   20   25   16    84
 14  M. CLARKE  (ROYSTON)           22   26        23   23    94
 15  S. CAIGER  (LINCROFT MS)       24   25   16   30         95
 16  D. PICKETT  (STEVENAGE)             28   17   34   20    99
 17  J. CAMPION  (LINCROFT MS)           27   23   32   17    99
 18  S. MORGAN  (BANBURY)           35   20   26   33   24   103
 19  S. RIDGWAY  (BEARBROOK)        31   32   22   35        120

Senior Ladies Overall                1    2    3    4    5
  1  C. PUSEY  (BURNHAM J.)          1    1    1    1          4
  2  M. BUZZARD  (BANBURY)           2    3    3    4    2    10
  3  K. WORRALL  (BIGGLESWADE)       4    2    4    3         13
  4  B. ORTH  (THAME)                8    7    6    7    5    25
  5  L. LYTOLLIS  (SILSON)           7    6    9   11    6    28
  6  K. FISK  (GADE VALLEY)              13    7   13    3    36
  7  P. ROBINSON  (BEARBROOK)       15   10   10    8         43
  8  L. HUXLEY  (BEARBROOK)         11   12   13   12         48
  9  M. MOODY  (HANDY CROSS)        13   11   17         8    49
 10  M. NOLAN  (Q.P.H.)             12   14   11   15         52

Senior Ladies                        1    2    3    4    5
  1  K. FISK  (GADE VALLEY)              13    7   13    3    36
  2  H. MULHALL  (BEARBROOK)        14   22   12   10         58
  3  J. STRINGER  (BURNHAM J.)      18   21   15   16         70
  4  V. CRAWLEY  (GADE VALLEY)           20   19   22   14    75
  5  A. COUGHLAN  (BANBURY)         22   27   23   19   18    82
  6  T. LEEK  (LEIGHTON B)          36   36        20   19   111

Junior Ladies                        1    2    3    4    5
  1  S. BAILEY  (STEVENAGE)          1         1    1    1     4
  2  C. CYRUS  (Q.P.H.)              5    7    6    8    4    22
  3  A. RUSSELL  (BIGGLESWADE)       9    8    5    7    5    25

Lady Vets Over 35                    1    2    3    4    5
  1  C. PUSEY  (BURNHAM J.)          1    1    1    1          4
  2  M. BUZZARD  (BANBURY)           2    3    3    4    2    10
  3  K. WORRALL  (BIGGLESWADE)       4    2    4    3         13
  4  L. LYTOLLIS  (SILSON)           7    6    9   11    6    28
  5  P. ROBINSON  (BEARBROOK)       15   10   10    8         43
  6  P. HERBERT  (BEARBROOK)             23   16   18   17    74

Lady Vets Over 45                    1    2    3    4    5
  1  B. ORTH  (THAME)                8    7    6    7    5    25
  2  L. HUXLEY  (BEARBROOK)         11   12   13   12         48
  3  M. MOODY  (HANDY CROSS)        13   11   17         8    49
  4  M. NOLAN  (Q.P.H.)             12   14   11   15         52
  5  J. SHEPHERD  (SILSON)          21   24   21   23   20    85
  6  C. DEBNEY  (SILSON)            48   52   34   33   36   151

Under 17 Ladies                      1    2    3    4    5
  1  L. ROGERS  (WYCOMBE)            3    2    3    3    3    11
  2  A. MIDDLETON  (BIGGLESWADE)     2    4         6    2    14
  3  R. NEWSTEAD  (STEVENAGE)        4    6    4    4         18
  4  A. RAMDANI  (ST. ALBANS)        6    9    7    9    6    28

Under 15 Girls                       1    2    3    4    5
  1  J. MANSELL  (STEVENAGE)         1    1    1    1    2     4
  2  N. LITTLE  (STEVENAGE)          2    3    2    4    6    11
  3  V. LITTLE  (STEVENAGE)          3    2         6    4    15
  4  T. MORGAN  (BANBURY)            9    5    3    7    3    18
  5  L. RUTTER  (WYCOMBE)            5    4         5    5    19
  6  H. GROOM  (WYCOMBE)             7    8    5    8         28
  7  E. HICKS  (BANBURY)            17    6    4   12    9    31
  8  F. COSTELLO  (Q.P.H.)          11    7    7    9         34
  9  C. MCCROARY  (Q.P.H.)          12   10    9   10         41
 10  A. GOMERSALL  (BIGGLESWADE)    22   17   11   13   12    53
 11  K. FORDE  (WYCOMBE)            24        10   11   11    56
 12  H. BAILEY  (STEVENAGE)         14   15   14        13    56

Under 13 Girls                       1    2    3    4    5
  1  P. WOOLVEN  (WYCOMBE)           2    1    1    1          5
  2  A. SMITH  (ST. ALBANS)          1    2    2    3    3     8
  3  A. PRING  (STEVENAGE)           3    3    5         4    15
  4  I. HILLIER  (WYCOMBE)          15    9    3    2    2    16
  5  L. GILBERT  (BIGGLESWADE)      10    7    4    6    7    24
  6  L. FARRAR  (ST. ALBANS)         5   11    6    7   10    28
  7  S. PIKE  (STEVENAGE)            9    6    7   10   18    32
  8  G. WILCOX  (BRUNEL JUNIORS)    14   10    9    9   17    42
  9  E. WELLS  (WYCOMBE)            11   18        13   11    53
 10  D. YEOMANS  (ST. ALBANS)       21   19    8   24   15    63
 11  R. NASH  (LINCROFT MS)         24   20   14   17   20    71
 12  E. ODELL  (LINCROFT MS)        25   21   16   18   16    71
 13  H. BARON  (LINCROFT MS)        32        12   23   14    81
 14  O. PARISH  (LINCROFT MS)            23   15   26   19    83